Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 06-12 January 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Lucas Catarina (MON)

Entry List

1 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
2 Ergi KIRKIN (TUR)
3 Lucas CATARINA (MON)
4 Aldin SETKIC (BIH)
5 Mick VELDHEER (NED)
6 Marek GENGEL (CZE)
7 Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
8 Clément TABUR (FRA)
9 Kyrian JACQUET (FRA)
10 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
11 Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA)
12 Thomas LAURENT (FRA)
13 Bart STEVENS (NED)
14 Maxim RATNIUK (RUS)
15 Clément GEENS (BEL)
16 Luke JOHNSON (GBR)
17 Quentin FOLLIOT (FRA)
18 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
19 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
20 Simon BEAUPAIN (BEL)
21 Ugo BLANCHET (FRA)
22 (JE) Nemanja MALESEVIC (BIH)

23 (Q) Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
24 (Q) Loic RATSARATANY (FRA)
25 (Q) Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA)
26 (Q) Maxence BEAUGE (FRA)
27 (Q) Nicolas TEPMAHC (FRA)
28 (Q) Pelle BOERMA (GER)

29 (wc) Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
30 (wc) Ameur BEN HASSEN (TUN)
31 (wc) Elyes MAROUANI (TUN)
32 (wc) Guan Kai WANG (CHN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/1) vs. Bye
Mohammed Affes (TUN) vs. Bye
Mohamed Alaa Gourar (TUN) vs. Bye
Laurin Aerne (SUI/12) vs. Bye

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/2) vs. Bye
Yassine Chouaieb (TUN) d. Mehdi Haddad (TUN) 6-0 6-0
Simon Reveniau (FRA) vs. Bye
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/8) vs. Bye

Niklas Johansson (SWE/3) vs. Bye
Alan Bojarski (POL) d. Wissam Abderrahman (TUN/wc) 6-4 6-4
Allan Deschamps (FRA) vs. Bye
Maxence Beaugé (FRA/7) vs. Bye

Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/4) vs. Bye
Max Cunat (FRA) d. Haithem Rabbouche (TUN) 6-0 6-0
Louis Allen (GBR) vs. Bye
Dominik Langmajer (CZE/10) vs. Bye

Mayeul Darras (FRA/5) vs. Bye
Preston Connor (IRL) d. Alasdair Knox (IRL) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) vs. Bye
Pelle Boerma (GER/11) vs. Bye

Hugo Voljacques (FRA/6) vs. Bye
Florent Casays (FRA) d. Ottaviano Martini (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Samoil Lavric (ROU) vs. Bye
Adrian Barbu (ROU/9) vs. Bye

2nd Round

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/1) d. Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Laurin Aerne (SUI/12) d. Mohamed Alaa Gourar (TUN) 6-0 6-0

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/2) d. Yassine Chouaieb (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/8) d. Simon Reveniau (FRA) w.o

Alan Bojarski (POL) d. Niklas Johansson (SWE/3) 6-2 6-3
Maxence Beaugé (FRA/7) d. Allan Deschamps (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/4) d. Max Cunat (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Louis Allen (GBR) d. Dominik Langmajer (CZE/10) 7-6(1) 7-5

Mayeul Darras (FRA/5) d. Preston Connor (IRL) 6-2 6-1
Pelle Boerma (GER/11) d. Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-4

Hugo Voljacques (FRA/6) d. Florent Casays (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Adrian Barbu (ROU/9) d. Samoil Lavric (ROU) w.o

Final Round

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/1) d. Laurin Aerne (SUI/12) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/8)
d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS/2) 6-3 6-2
Maxence Beaugé (FRA/7) d. Alan Bojarski (POL) 6-0 6-4
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/4) d. Louis Allen (GBR) 4-6 7-6(3) 10-3
Pelle Boerma (GER/11) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA/5) 7-6(1) 6-1
Hugo Voljacques (FRA/6) d. Adrian Barbu (ROU/9) 5-7 7-6(4) 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

J.Angele / A.Gautier (FRA) d. T.Kiyamov / M.Ratniuk (RUS/1) 4-6 6-4 10-7
U.Blanchet / M.Darras (FRA) d. L.Catarina / A.Setkic (MON/BIH) 7-5 1-6 10-5
M.Gengel / D.Langmajer (CZE) d. W.Abderrahman / E.Marouani (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-2
M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS/4) d. Q.Folliot / H.Schott (FRA) 6-4 6-2

A.Barbu / M.Veldheer (ROU/NED/3) d. T.Laurent / B.Pokotilov (FRA/RUS) 6-3 6-2
K.Jacquet / C.Tabur (FRA) d. S.Beaupain / C.Geens (BEL) 2-6 6-3 12-10
D.Capecchi / O.Martini (ITA/wc) d. M.Beaugé / L.Ratsaratany (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-3
L.Johnson / H.Voljacques (GBR/FRA/2) d. E.Kirkin / B.Stevens (TUR/NED) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

J.Angele / A.Gautier (FRA) d. U.Blanchet / M.Darras (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-4
M.Gengel / D.Langmajer (CZE) d. M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS/4) 7-6(2) 6-3
K.Jacquet / C.Tabur (FRA) d. A.Barbu / M.Veldheer (ROU/NED/3) 3-6 6-3 12-10
L.Johnson / H.Voljacques (GBR/FRA/2) d. D.Capecchi / O.Martini (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

M.Gengel / D.Langmajer (CZE) d. J.Angele / A.Gautier (FRA) 6-4 6-2
L.Johnson / H.Voljacques (GBR/FRA/2) d. K.Jacquet / C.Tabur (FRA) 7-5 3-6 10-7

FINAL

L.Johnson / H.Voljacques (GBR/FRA/2) d. M.Gengel / D.Langmajer (CZE) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan Gakhov (RUS/1) d. Pelle Boerma (GER/Q) 6-4 6-3
Ugo Blanchet (FRA) d. Luke Johnson (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Timur Kiyamov (RUS/L.L) d. Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Mick Veldheer (NED/6) 6-2 1-6 6-1

Lucas Catarina (MON/4) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL) 7-5 6-4
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/Q) d. Nemanja Malesevic (BIH) 6-2 7-5
Marek Gengel (CZE/7) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA/Q) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Aldin Setkic (BIH/5) d. Elyes Marouani (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-0
Quentin Folliot (FRA) d. Clément Geens (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Clément Tabur (FRA) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/Q) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/3) d. Kyrian Jacquet (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Alexis Gautier (FRA/8) d. Hugo Schott (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Boris Pokotilov (RUS) d. Bart Stevens (NED) 6-2 6-4
Hugo Voljacques (FRA/Q) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/wc) 6-0 6-1
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/2/wc) d. Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/Q) 5-7 6-4 6-0

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/L.L) replaces Guan Kai Wang (CHN/wc)

2nd Round

Ivan Gakhov (RUS/1) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS/L.L) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Lucas Catarina (MON/4) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Marek Gengel (CZE/7) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/Q) 7-5 6-1

Aldin Setkic (BIH/5) d. Quentin Folliot (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Clément Tabur (FRA) d. Ergi Kirkin (TUR/3) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Boris Pokotilov (RUS) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA/8) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/2/wc) d. Hugo Voljacques (FRA/Q) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Quarterfinal

Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS/1) 7-6(2) 6-1
Lucas Catarina (MON/4) d. Marek Gengel (CZE/7) 6-2 6-2
Clément Tabur (FRA) d. Aldin Setkic (BIH/5) 6-4 6-4
Boris Pokotilov (RUS) d. Aziz Dougaz (TUN/2/wc) 6-4 2-6 7-6(0)

Semifinal

Lucas Catarina (MON/4) d. Thomas Laurent (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Boris Pokotilov (RUS) d. Clément Tabur (FRA) 6-3 6-3

FINAL

Lucas Catarina (MON/4)
d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top