Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MANACOR

City : Manacor, Spain
Date : 06-12 January 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Sandro Ehrat (SUI)

Entry List

1 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA)
2 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
3 Evan HOYT (GBR)
4 Michael VRBENSKY (CZE)
5 Evan FURNESS (FRA)
6 Carlos ALCARAZ (ESP)
7 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
8 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN)
9 Jonas FOREJTEK (CZE)
10 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
11 Jie CUI (CHN)
12 Imanol LOPEZ MORILLO (ESP)
13 Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
14 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
15 Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
16 Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
17 Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
18 Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP)
19 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
20 Valentin GUENTHER (GER)
21 (JE) Valentin ROYER (FRA)
22 (JE) Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE)

23 (Q) Pawel CIAS (POL)
24 (Q) Adrian BODMER (SUI)
25 (Q) Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
26 (Q) Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
27 (Q) Mattia BELLUCCI (ITA)
28 (Q) Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP)

29 (wc) Marc Othman KTIRI (ESP)
30 (wc) Max BASING (GBR)
31 (wc) Daniel RINCON (ESP)
32 (wc) Abedallah SHELBAYH (JOR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pawel Cias (POL/1) d. Ryunosuke Watanabe (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-0
Luca Sanchez (FRA) d. Roman Ruenger (GER) 6-3 6-2
Miguel Perez Pena (ESP) d. Marco Mania (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Sean Hodkin (GBR/11) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Billy Harris (GBR/2) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) 4-6 6-3 11-9
Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) d. Mika Berghaus (GER/wc) 6-3 6-1
Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP) d. Dhruva Mulye (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Mattia Bellucci (ITA/7) d. Digvijay Pratap Singh (IND) 6-1 6-2

Adrian Bodmer (SUI/3) d. Rafael Kis Balazs (HUN) 6-1 6-0
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP) d. Tom Hands (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) d. Luis Francisco (ESP) 4-6 7-5 10-1
Miguel Damas (ESP/10) d. Daniel Bagnolini (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Benjamin Pietri (FRA/4) d. Niklas Koch (GER) 6-0 6-1
Xavi Matas Ortega (ESP) d. Pietro Venturini (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Rafael Giotis (GER) d. Hasan Ibrahim (GER) 6-0 6-3
Paul Cayre (FRA/8) d. Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) 7-5 6-3

Hendrik Jebens (GER/5) d. Lluc Pasqual (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Leopold Zima (GER) d. Barney Fitzpatrick (GBR/wc) 7-6(5) 6-2
Mateusz Terczynski (POL) d. Tobias Brutscher (GER) 6-2 6-1
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/9) d. Juraj Hochel (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/6) d. Jake Hersey (GBR) 1-6 6-4 10-3
Aaron Cohen (ISR/wc) d. David Martirosian (USA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Sacha Modica (GBR) d. Oriol Fillat Gimenez (ESP) 7-5 7-6(7)
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP/12) d. Oliver Foran (GBR/wc) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Pawel Cias (POL/1) d. Luca Sanchez (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Sean Hodkin (GBR/11) d. Miguel Perez Pena (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) d. Billy Harris (GBR/2) 4-6 6-4 10-6
Mattia Bellucci (ITA/7) d. Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Adrian Bodmer (SUI/3) d. Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Miguel Damas (ESP/10) d. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Benjamin Pietri (FRA/4) d. Xavi Matas Ortega (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Paul Cayre (FRA/8) d. Rafael Giotis (GER) 6-1 ret.

Hendrik Jebens (GER/5) d. Leopold Zima (GER) 6-3 3-6 10-8
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/9) d. Mateusz Terczynski (POL) 6-3 2-6 10-5

Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/6) d. Aaron Cohen (ISR/wc) 6-1 6-2
Sacha Modica (GBR) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP/12) 7-5 1-6 10-6

Final Round

Pawel Cias (POL/1) d. Sean Hodkin (GBR/11) 7-6(3) 6-3
Mattia Bellucci (ITA/7)
d. Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) 6-4 6-1
Adrian Bodmer (SUI/3) d. Miguel Damas (ESP/10) 6-7(9) 7-5 11-9
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/4)
d. Paul Cayre (FRA/8) 7-5 6-1
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/9)
d. Hendrik Jebens (GER/5) 6-4 1-6 10-8
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/6) d. Sacha Modica (GBR) 4-6 7-6(9) 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

J.Forejtek / M.Vrbensky (CZE/1) d. D.Bagnolini / M.Ktiri (ITA/ESP/wc) 6-3 6-0
V.Royer / D.Svrcina (FRA/CZE) d. P.Cayre / B.Pietri (FRA) 6-4 6-3
J.Binding / E.Hoyt (GBR) d. B.Fitzpatrick / A.Shelbayh (GBR/JOR/wc) 2-6 6-4 13-11
E.Furness / P.Niklas-Salminen (FRA/FIN/3) d. C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) 6-1 2-6 10-5

A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/4) d. A.Bodmer / J.Hersey (SUI/GBR/Alt) 6-4 7-5
F.Fallert / H.Jebens (GER) d. B.Harris / I.Lopez Morillo (GBR/ESP) 6-3 6-3
V.Guenther / M.Rosenkranz (GER) d. D.Marrero Santana / D.Mulye (ESP/USA/wc) 6-1 6-4
P.Bothwell / J.Gray (IRL/GBR) d. J.Pla Malfeito / E.Struvay (ESP/COL/2) 6-3 3-6 10-7

A.Bodmer / J.Hersey (SUI/GBR/Alt) replace M.Chazal / K.De Schepper (FRA)

Quarterfinal

J.Forejtek / M.Vrbensky (CZE/1) d. V.Royer / D.Svrcina (FRA/CZE) 6-4 4-6 10-7
J.Binding / E.Hoyt (GBR) d. E.Furness / P.Niklas-Salminen (FRA/FIN/3) 7-5 6-4
A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/4) d. F.Fallert / H.Jebens (GER) w.o
P.Bothwell / J.Gray (IRL/GBR) d. V.Guenther / M.Rosenkranz (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

J.Binding / E.Hoyt (GBR) d. J.Forejtek / M.Vrbensky (CZE/1) 6-3 6-4
P.Bothwell / J.Gray (IRL/GBR) d. A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/4) 6-3 3-6 10-6

FINAL

J.Binding / E.Hoyt (GBR) d. P.Bothwell / J.Gray (IRL/GBR) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Jonas Forejtek (CZE) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA/1) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Valentin Guenther (GER) d. Valentin Royer (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) d. Marc Othman Ktiri (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-4
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/7) d. Jie Cui (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR/3) 6-2 6-4
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) d. Peter Bothwell (IRL) 6-3 6-4
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-0
Evan Furness (FRA/5) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP/6) d. Mattia Bellucci (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-1
Mats Rosenkranz (GER) d. Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Jonathan Gray (GBR) d. Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR/wc) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Pawel Cias (POL/Q) d. Michael Vrbensky (CZE/4) 7-6(5) 6-1

Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN/8) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Max Basing (GBR/wc) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Struvay (COL/2) d. Adrian Bodmer (SUI/Q) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Jonas Forejtek (CZE) d. Valentin Guenther (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/7) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Evan Furness (FRA/5) d. Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) 7-5 6-2

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP/6) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER) 6-2 6-0
Pawel Cias (POL/Q) d. Jonathan Gray (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN/8) d. Max Basing (GBR/wc) 6-2 6-4
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) d. Eduardo Struvay (COL/2) 4-6 6-3 5-3 ret.

Quarterfinal

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/7) d. Jonas Forejtek (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Evan Furness (FRA/5) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Carlos Alcaraz (ESP/6) d. Pawel Cias (POL/Q) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) d. Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN/8) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Evan Furness (FRA/5) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/7) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Carlos Alcaraz (ESP/6) d. Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-3

FINAL

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP/6)
d. Evan Furness (FRA/5) 6-0 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top