Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 38 Posts

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
2015 SINGLES HALL OF FAME



Number of Titles (Singles):

6. Riccardo Bellotti ITA [2 Clay Outdoor, 4 Hard Outdoor]
5. Dennis Novak AUT [5 Hard Outdoor]
5. Gianluca Naso ITA [5 Clay Outdoor]
4. Rui Machado POR [3 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
4. Erik Crepaldi ITA [4 Hard Outdoor]
3. Mario Vilella Martinez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Grzegorz Panfil POL [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Darian King BAR [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Karen Khachanov RUS [2 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Lamine Ouahab MAR [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Dusan Lojda CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Maximilian Marterer GER [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jose Pereira BRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Mikhail Elgin RUS [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Mohamed Safwat EGY [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Michael Linzer AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Miliaan Niesten NED [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Benjamin Balleret MON [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Peter Heller GER [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Juan Carlos Saez CHI [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Grega Zemlja SLO [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Marko Tepavac SRB [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Viktor Durasovic NOR [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Matthew Barton AUS [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Nicolas Kicker ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Matteo Trevisan ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Takuto Niki JPN [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Quentin Halys FRA [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Yannick Mertens BEL [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez DOM [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Tucker Vorster RSA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Alexander Sarkissian USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Maxim Dubarenco BLR [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Duck Hee Lee KOR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Maxime Chazal FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Matija Pecotic CRO [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Amir Weintraub ISR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Georgi Rumenov Payakov ESP [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Vladimir Uzhylovsky UKR [2 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mitchell Krueger USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mick Lescure FRA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Christian Lindell SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Takanyi Garanganga ZIM [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yannick Thivant FRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Deiton Baughman USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Benoit Paire FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Daniel Smethurst GBR [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Danilo Petrovic SRB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Laslo Djere SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Filip Peliwo CAN [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Daniel Cox GBR [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Alexis Musialek FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Arevalo ESA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Maxime Hamou FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mathias Bourgue FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jules Marie FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [1 Hard Indoor]
1. David Souto VEN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Patricio Heras ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Brydan Klein GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Javier Marti ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Philip Bester CAN [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Remi Boutillier FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Micke Kontinen FIN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michal Konecny CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Antal Van Der Duim NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tennys Sandgren USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Dmytro Badanov UKR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Enrique Lopez-Perez ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Hans Hach MEX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mate Pavic CRO [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Edward Corrie GBR [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Daniel Brands GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Jan Satral CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Leonardo Kirche BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Mertl CZE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Francis Tiafoe USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Stefano Napolitano ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jordan Thompson AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dennis Novikov USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Tobias Simon GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yanais Laurent FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Vladyslav Manafov UKR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Isak Arvidsson SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jose Statham NZL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pedja Krstin SRB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Christopher Rungkat INA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Clement Geens BEL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Yuki Bhambri IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Adrien Bossel SUI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Daniil Medvedev RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Maximilian Neuchrist AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jason Jung USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Liang-Chi Huang TPE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Edoardo Eremin ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Federico Gaio ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Rice GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Kamil Majchrzak POL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Sebastien Boltz FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jonathan Eysseric FRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Temur Ismailov UZB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Adrien Puget FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jorge Aguilar CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hiroyasu Ehara JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Akira Santillan JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Filip Horansky SVK [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yannick Jankovits FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yaraslau Shyla BLR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Barrientos COL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Samuel Bensoussan FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcus Willis GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Fred Simonsson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andre Dome USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Wil Spencer USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Franco Agamenone ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tomislav Brkic BIH [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Evans GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Frederico Gil POR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Aleksandar Lazov BUL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jacob Grills AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivan Endara ECU [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. David Perez Sanz ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pascal Meis GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Emilio Gomez ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Miljan Zekic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Petros Chrysochos CYP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Edan Leshem ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Calvin Hemery FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tommy Paul USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mikael Ymer SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Thales Turini BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Nguyen USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Sadio Doumbia FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Juan Ignacio Galarza ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Franko Skugor CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Di Wu CHN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Carlos Salamanca COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Toni Androic CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marek Michalicka CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Karunuday Singh IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dmitry Popko KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:

24.
Italy [6 R. Bellotti, 5 G. Naso, 4 E. Crepaldi, 3 T. Fabbiano, 2 M. Trevisan, 1 G. Quinzi, 1 S. Napolitano, 1 E. Eremin, 1 F. Gaio]
20.
France [2 Q. Halys, 2 M. Chazal, 1 M. Lescure, 1 Y. Thivant, 1 B. Paire, 1 A. Musialek, 1 M. Hamou, 1 M. Bourgue, 1 J. Marie, 1 R. Boutillier, 1 Y. Laurent, 1 S. Boltz, 1 J. Eysseric, 1 A. Puget, 1 Y. Jankovits, 1 S. Bensoussan, 1 C. Hemery, 1 S. Doumbia]
15.
Spain [3 M. Vilella Martinez, 2 C. Boluda-Purkiss, 2 G. Rumenov Payakov, 1 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 1 J. Marti, 1 E. Lopez-Perez, 1 O. Roca Batalla, 1 J. Checa-Calvo, 1 G. Granollers-Pujol, 1 D. Perez Sanz, 1 P. Vivero Gonzalez]
12.
USA [2 A. Sarkissian, 1 M. Krueger, 1 D. Baughman, 1 T. Sandgren, 1 F. Tiafoe, 1 D. Novikov, 1 J. Jung, 1 A. Dome, 1 W. Spencer, 1 T. Paul, 1 D. Nguyen]
9.
Czech Republic [3 J. Pospisil, 2 D. Lojda, 1 M. Konecny, 1 J. Satral, 1 J. Mertl, 1 M. Michalicka]
8.
Austria [5 D. Novak, 2 M. Linzer, 1 M. Neuchrist]
7.
Russia [3 K. Khachanov, 2 M. Elgin, 1 E. Karlovskiy, 1 D. Medvedev]
7.
Germany [2 M. Marterer, 2 P. Heller, 1 D. Brands, 1 T. Simon, 1 P. Meis]
7.
Great Britain [1 D. Smethurst, 1 D. Cox, 1 B. Klein, 1 E. Corrie, 1 D. Rice, 1 M. Willis, 1 D. Evans]
6.
Japan [2 T. Niki, 1 S. Sekiguchi, 1 Y. Uchiyama, 1 H. Ehara, 1 A. Santillan]
6.
Serbia [2 M. Tepavac, 1 D. Petrovic, 1 L. Djere, 1 P. Krstin, 1 M. Zekic]
5.
Portugal [4 R. Machado, 1 F. Gil]
5.
Argentina [2 N. Kicker, 1 P. Heras, 1 F. Agamenone, 1 J. Galarza]
5.
Croatia [2 M. Pecotic, 1 M. Pavic, 1 F. Skugor, 1 T. Androic]
5.
India [2 N. N. Prashanth, 1 J. Nedunchezhiyan, 1 Y. Bhambri, 1 K. Singh]
4.
Poland [3 G. Panfil, 1 K. Majchrzak]
4.
Brazil [2 J. Pereira, 1 L. Kirche, 1 T. Turini]
4.
Belgium [2 Y. Mertens, 1 R. Bemelmans, 1 C. Geens]
4.
Chile [2 J. Saez, 1 H. Podlipnik-Castillo, 1 J. Aguilar]
4. Flag Australia [2 M. Barton, 1 J. Thompson, 1 J. Grills]
4. Flag Ukraine [2 V. Uzhylovsky, 1 D. Badanov, 1 V. Manafov]
4. Flag Belarus [2 M. Dubarenco, 1 Y. Shyla, 1 U. Ignatik]
4. Flag Sweden [1 C. Lindell, 1 I. Arvidsson, 1 F. Simonsson, 1 M. Ymer]
3. Flag Barbados [3 D. King]
3. Flag Morocco [3 L. Ouahab]
3. Flag Netherlands [2 M. Niesten, 1 A. Van Der Duim]
3. Flag Bulgaria [2 D. Kuzmanov, 1 A. Lazov]
3. Flag Korea, Rep. [2 D. Lee, 1 Y. Lim]
3. Flag Chinese Taipei [2 T. Yang, 1 L. Huang]
3. Flag Israel [2 A. Weintraub, 1 E. Leshem]
2. Flag Egypt [2 M. Safwat]
2. Flag Monaco [2 B. Balleret]
2. Flag Slovenia [2 G. Zemlja]
2. Flag Norway [2 V. Durasovic]
2. Flag Dominican Republic [2 J. Hernandez-Fernandez]
2. Flag South Africa [2 T. Vorster]
2. Flag Canada [1 F. Peliwo, 1 P. Bester]
2. Flag Venezuela [1 D. Souto, 1 R. Rodriguez]
2. Flag Colombia [1 N. Barrientos, 1 C. Salamanca]
2. Flag Ecuador [1 I. Endara, 1 E. Gomez]
1. Flag Zimbabwe [1 T. Garanganga]
1. Flag El Salvador [1 M. Arevalo]
1. Flag Lithuania [1 L. Grigelis]
1. Flag Finland [1 M. Kontinen]
1. Flag Mexico [1 H. Hach]
1. Flag New Zealand [1 J. Statham]
1. Flag Indonesia [1 C. Rungkat]
1. Flag Switzerland [1 A. Bossel]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 T. Ismailov]
1. Flag Slovak Republic [1 F. Horansky]
1. Flag Bosnia & Herzegovina [1 T. Brkic]
1. Flag Cyprus [1 P. Chrysochos]
1. Flag China, P.R. [1 D. Wu]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 D. Popko]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Futures level)

4. Rui Machado POR [Portugal F11 2014-Sri Lanka F1-Sri Lanka F2-Sri Lanka F3]
3. Riccardo Bellotti ITA [Turkey F15-Turkey F18-Turkey F19- *
3. Dennis Novak AUT [Turkey F13-Egypt F14-Egypt F15- *
3. Gianluca Naso ITA [Italy F3-Italy F4-Italy F8]
3. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [Tunisia F9-Tunisia F10-Tunisia F11- *
3. Lamine Ouahab MAR [Morocco F1-Morocco F2-Morocco F3- *
3. Christian Lindell SWE [Estonia F1 2014-Denmark F1 2014-USA F1]
2. Dennis Novak AUT [Egypt F4-Egypt F5]
2. Grzegorz Panfil POL [Georgia F1-Georgia F2- *
2. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [Egypt F11-Qatar F1]
2. Karen Khachanov RUS [France F4-France F5]
2. Maximilian Marterer GER [Germany F2-Germany F3]
2. Mikhail Elgin RUS [Kazakhstan F1-Kazakhstan F2- *
2. Miliaan Niesten NED [Turkey F3-Turkey F6]
2. Benjamin Balleret MON [USA F5-USA F6]
2. Grega Zemlja SLO [Iran F5-China F4- *
2. Matthew Barton AUS [Australia F2-Australia F3]
2. Takuto Niki JPN [Japan F1-Japan F2]
2. Quentin Halys FRA [France F6-Great Britain F5]
2. Yannick Mertens BEL [Great Britain F4-Spain F6]
2. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez DOM [Argentina F2-Argentina F3]
2. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [India F3-India F4- *
2. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [China F1-China F2]
2. Tucker Vorster RSA [Egypt F12-Egypt F13]
2. Duck Hee Lee KOR [Indonesia F2-Indonesia F3]
2. Maxime Chazal FRA [France F9-Spain F14- *
2. Matija Pecotic CRO [Nigeria F1-Nigeria F2- *
2. Amir Weintraub ISR [Israel F4-Israel F5- *
2. Georgi Rumenov Payakov ESP [Portugal F5-Portugal F6- *
2. Vladimir Uzhylovsky UKR [Ukraine F1-Ukraine F2- *
2. Laslo Djere SRB [Senegal F2 2014-Egypt F3]
2. Mathias Bourgue FRA [Iran F12 2014-Tunisia F5]
2. Jules Marie FRA [Norway F1 2014-Iran F4]
2. Jan Mertl CZE [Czech Republic F5 2014-Switzerland F2]

(*) ongoing at Futures level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Futures level since last Futures level title won)

1. Erik Crepaldi ITA [Turkey F20- *
1. Darian King BAR [Mexico F4- *
1. Karen Khachanov RUS [Uzbekistan F2- *
1. Matteo Trevisan ITA [Italy F10- *
1. Benoit Paire FRA [France F2- *
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL [Germany F4- *
1. Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [USA F7- *
1. Daniel Brands GER [Switzerland F1- *
1. Dennis Novikov USA [USA F11- *
1. Isak Arvidsson SWE [Israel F3- *
1. Pedja Krstin SRB [Greece F2- *
1. Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [Japan F4- *
1. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [Chile F3- *
1. Yuki Bhambri IND [Uzbekistan F1- *
1. Jason Jung USA [USA F13- *
1. Jonathan Eysseric FRA [France F8- *
1. Filip Horansky SVK [Tunisia F15- *
1. Yaraslau Shyla BLR [Kazakhstan F4- *
1. Jacob Grills AUS [Thailand F3- *
1. Miljan Zekic SRB [Croatia F9- *
1. Edan Leshem ISR [Israel F6- *
1. Calvin Hemery FRA [Italy F9- *
1. Mikael Ymer SWE [Sweden F3- *
1. Daniel Nguyen USA [Korea F1- *
1. Sadio Doumbia FRA [Algeria F3- *
1. Juan Ignacio Galarza ARG [Argentina F6- *
1. Franko Skugor CRO [Bosnia & Herzegovina F2- *
1. Di Wu CHN [China F5- *
1. Carlos Salamanca COL [Colombia F2- *
1. Toni Androic CRO [Croatia F10- *
1. Marek Michalicka CZE [Czech Republic F2- *
1. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez ESP [Egypt F19- *
1. Karunuday Singh IND [India F5- *
1. Dmitry Popko KAZ [Romania F3- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Yannick Thivant FRA
1. Jonathan Eysseric FRA


Clay Outdoor:


5. Gianluca Naso ITA
3. Grzegorz Panfil POL
3. Rui Machado POR
3. Lamine Ouahab MAR
2. Dusan Lojda CZE
2. Michael Linzer AUT
2. Benjamin Balleret MON
2. Juan Carlos Saez CHI
2. Darian King BAR
2. Nicolas Kicker ARG
2. Matteo Trevisan ITA
2. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez DOM
2. Riccardo Bellotti ITA
2. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND
2. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE
2. Maxime Chazal FRA
2. Vladimir Uzhylovsky UKR
1. Christian Lindell SWE
1. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP
1. Deiton Baughman USA
1. Mohamed Safwat EGY
1. Laslo Djere SRB
1. Alexis Musialek FRA
1. Maxime Hamou FRA
1. Gianluigi Quinzi ITA
1. David Souto VEN
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Patricio Heras ARG
1. Javier Marti ESP
1. Micke Kontinen FIN
1. Antal Van Der Duim NED
1. Oriol Roca Batalla ESP
1. Leonardo Kirche BRA
1. Jordan Thompson AUS
1. Jose Statham NZL
1. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI
1. Liang-Chi Huang TPE
1. Federico Gaio ITA
1. Kamil Majchrzak POL
1. Temur Ismailov UZB
1. Adrien Puget FRA
1. Jorge Aguilar CHI
1. Viktor Durasovic NOR
1. Yaraslau Shyla BLR
1. Samuel Bensoussan FRA
1. Fred Simonsson SWE
1. Wil Spencer USA
1. Mario Vilella Martinez ESP
1. Franco Agamenone ARG
1. Tomislav Brkic BIH
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Aleksandar Lazov BUL
1. Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP
1. David Perez Sanz ESP
1. Pascal Meis GER
1. Emilio Gomez ECU
1. Miljan Zekic SRB
1. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
1. Calvin Hemery FRA
1. Maxim Dubarenco BLR
1. Tommy Paul USA
1. Mikael Ymer SWE
1. Thales Turini BRA
1. Sadio Doumbia FRA
1. Juan Ignacio Galarza ARG
1. Franko Skugor CRO
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Toni Androic CRO
1. Marek Michalicka CZE
1. Dmitry Popko KAZ


Hard Indoor:


2. Mikhail Elgin RUS
2. Karen Khachanov RUS
2. Quentin Halys FRA
1. Maximilian Marterer GER
1. Benoit Paire FRA
1. Daniel Smethurst GBR
1. Filip Peliwo CAN
1. Daniel Cox GBR
1. Laurynas Grigelis LTU
1. Tennys Sandgren USA
1. Edward Corrie GBR
1. Yannick Mertens BEL
1. Yanais Laurent FRA
1. Christopher Rungkat INA


Hard Outdoor:


5. Dennis Novak AUT
4. Riccardo Bellotti ITA
4. Erik Crepaldi ITA
3. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
3. Thomas Fabbiano ITA
2. Mario Vilella Martinez ESP
2. Jose Pereira BRA
2. Miliaan Niesten NED
2. Peter Heller GER
2. Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL
2. Grega Zemlja SLO
2. Marko Tepavac SRB
2. Takuto Niki JPN
2. Tucker Vorster RSA
2. Alexander Sarkissian USA
2. Duck Hee Lee KOR
2. Matija Pecotic CRO
2. Amir Weintraub ISR
2. Georgi Rumenov Payakov ESP
1. Mitchell Krueger USA
1. Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN
1. Takanyi Garanganga ZIM
1. Danilo Petrovic SRB
1. Marcelo Arevalo ESA
1. Mathias Bourgue FRA
1. Jules Marie FRA
1. Brydan Klein GBR
1. Remi Boutillier FRA
1. Viktor Durasovic NOR
1. Michal Konecny CZE
1. Matthew Barton AUS
1. Dmytro Badanov UKR
1. Enrique Lopez-Perez ESP
1. Hans Hach MEX
1. Mate Pavic CRO
1. Jan Satral CZE
1. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan IND
1. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS
1. Rui Machado POR
1. Francis Tiafoe USA
1. Mohamed Safwat EGY
1. Stefano Napolitano ITA
1. Ricardo Rodriguez VEN
1. Dennis Novikov USA
1. Tobias Simon GER
1. Vladyslav Manafov UKR
1. Isak Arvidsson SWE
1. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR
1. Yannick Mertens BEL
1. Pedja Krstin SRB
1. Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN
1. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP
1. Clement Geens BEL
1. Yuki Bhambri IND
1. Maxim Dubarenco BLR
1. Adrien Bossel SUI
1. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP
1. Daniil Medvedev RUS
1. Maximilian Neuchrist AUT
1. Jason Jung USA
1. Karen Khachanov RUS
1. Edoardo Eremin ITA
1. David Rice GBR
1. Sebastien Boltz FRA
1. Hiroyasu Ehara JPN
1. Akira Santillan JPN
1. Filip Horansky SVK
1. Yannick Jankovits FRA
1. Nicolas Barrientos COL
1. Marcus Willis GBR
1. Andre Dome USA
1. Daniel Evans GBR
1. Jacob Grills AUS
1. Ivan Endara ECU
1. Petros Chrysochos CYP
1. Edan Leshem ISR
1. Daniel Nguyen USA
1. Darian King BAR
1. Di Wu CHN
1. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez ESP
1. Karunuday Singh IND


Carpet Indoor:


1. Mick Lescure FRA
1. Maximilian Marterer GER
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Philip Bester CAN
1. Daniel Brands GER
1. Jan Mertl CZE


Grass Outdoor:


1. Matthew Barton AUS
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
2015 LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:


Number of finals lost (Singles):


4. Mohamed Safwat EGY
3. Yannick Jankovits FRA
3. Daniel Cox GBR
3. Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR
3. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
3. Nikola Milojevic SRB
3. Federico Coria ARG
3. Rui Machado POR
3. David Perez Sanz ESP
3. Yannick Mertens BEL
3. Mathias Bourgue FRA
2. Ilya Ivashka BLR
2. Hugo Nys FRA
2. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
2. Vasile Antonescu ROU
2. Kamil Majchrzak POL
2. Jose Pereira BRA
2. Francis Tiafoe USA
2. Alexander Ward GBR
2. Maxime Hamou FRA
2. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia ESP
2. Patricio Heras ARG
2. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra ESP
2. Miljan Zekic SRB
2. Quentin Halys FRA
2. Marc Sieber GER
2. Joao Menezes BRA
2. Peter Kobelt USA
2. Alexander Sarkissian USA
2. Karunuday Singh IND
2. Georgi Rumenov Payakov ESP
2. Tennys Sandgren USA
2. Aleksandar Lazov BUL
2. Vaclav Safranek CZE
2. Federico Gaio ITA
2. Marc Giner ESP
2. Eric Quigley USA
2. Martin Fischer AUT
2. Omar Giacalone ITA
2. Erik Crepaldi ITA
2. Lucas Miedler AUT
2. Dmitry Popko KAZ
2. Stefan Kozlov USA
1. Jason Jung USA
1. Julian Lenz GER
1. Frederik Nielsen DEN
1. Adrian Partl SVK
1. Gleb Sakharov FRA
1. Alexey Vatutin RUS
1. Benjamin Balleret MON
1. Marek Michalicka CZE
1. Sanjar Fayziev UZB
1. Maxime Teixeira FRA
1. Alexis Musialek FRA
1. Salvatore Caruso ITA
1. Maximilian Marterer GER
1. Antal Van Der Duim NED
1. Riccardo Bellotti ITA
1. Pedro Cachin ARG
1. Jan Satral CZE
1. Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP
1. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa GUA
1. Arthur De Greef BEL
1. Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL
1. Jorge Aguilar CHI
1. Grega Zemlja SLO
1. Marcelo Arevalo ESA
1. Rafael Camilo BRA
1. Yannik Reuter BEL
1. Omar Jasika AUS
1. Bastian Malla CHI
1. Jules Marie FRA
1. Henrik Sillanpaa FIN
1. Bastian Trinker AUT
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Thales Turini BRA
1. Philip Bester CAN
1. Rudy Coco FRA
1. Grzegorz Panfil POL
1. Marko Tepavac SRB
1. Juan Sebastian Gomez COL
1. David Rice GBR
1. Harry Bourchier AUS
1. Kirill Dmitriev RUS
1. Juan Ignacio Galarza ARG
1. Ivan Bjelica SRB
1. Fabien Reboul FRA
1. Martin Vaisse FRA
1. Yuya Kibi JPN
1. Henrique Cunha BRA
1. Oriol Roca Batalla ESP
1. David Guez FRA
1. Matija Pecotic CRO
1. Enzo Sommer SUI
1. Maxime Tabatruong FRA
1. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI
1. Ramkumar Ramanathan IND
1. Michal Konecny CZE
1. Shintaro Imai JPN
1. Javier Marti ESP
1. Jose Statham NZL
1. Scott Griekspoor NED
1. Constant Lestienne FRA
1. Ivan Gakhov RUS
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN
1. Miki Jankovic SRB
1. Matthew Barton AUS
1. Boy Westerhof NED
1. Libor Salaba CZE
1. Finn Tearney NZL
1. Corentin Moutet FRA
1. Takuto Niki JPN
1. Tomislav Brkic BIH
1. Nicolas Kicker ARG
1. Young Seok Kim KOR
1. Edoardo Eremin ITA
1. Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN
1. Alexandre Folie BEL
1. Tom Jomby FRA
1. Claudio Fortuna ITA
1. Christian Lindell SWE
1. Darian King BAR
1. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE
1. Alexandros Jakupovic GRE
1. Christopher Rungkat INA
1. Stefano Napolitano ITA
1. Patrik Fabian SVK
1. Ronan Joncour FRA
1. Cheong-Eui Kim KOR
1. Yaraslau Shyla BLR
1. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez ESP
1. Duilio Beretta PER
1. Viktor Galovic CRO
1. Kento Takeuchi JPN
1. Christopher Heyman BEL
1. Romain Arneodo MON
1. Vladimir Ivanov EST
1. Deiton Baughman USA
1. Alessandro Bega ITA
1. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS
1. Jorge Hernando-Ruano ESP
1. Timon Reichelt GER
1. Akira Santillan JPN
1. Facundo Mena ARG
1. Hernan Casanova ARG
1. Baris Erguden TUR
1. Toby Martin GBR
1. Manuel Sanchez MEX
1. Romain Barbosa POR
1. Alvaro Lopez San Martin ESP
1. Martins Podzus LAT
1. Corentin Denolly FRA
1. Nicolas Alberto Arreche ARG
1. Viktor Durasovic NOR
1. Jan Mertl CZE
1. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez ESP
1. Alexander Igoshin RUS
1. Johan Sebastien Tatlot FRA
1. Ricardo Ojeda Lara ESP
1. Dragos Nicolae Madaras ROU
1. Vladyslav Manafov UKR
1. Ernesto Escobedo USA
1. Tomislav Ternar SLO
1. Zhe Li CHN
1. Tiago Lopes BRA
1. Oscar Otte GER
1. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun EGY
1. Pedro Sakamoto BRA
1. Antoine Escoffier FRA
1. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP
1. Victor Crivoi ROU
1. Artem Smirnov UKR
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
JANUARY

[01] 05.01.2015 | USA F2 [Los Angeles, CA, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Mitchell Krueger USA [8] def Jason Jung USA [3] | 6-1 6-2
[01] 05.01.2015 | Germany F1 [Schwieberdingen, $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Mick Lescure FRA def Ilya Ivashka BLR | 2-6 6-1 6-2
[01] 05.01.2015 | Turkey F1 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN [8] def Hugo Nys FRA [7] | 6-7(9) 6-4 6-3
[01] 05.01.2015 | USA F1 [Plantation, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Christian Lindell SWE [1] def Julian Lenz GER | 7-5 6-0

[02] 12.01.2015 | USA F4 [Long Beach, CA, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Takanyi Garanganga ZIM [Q] def Frederik Nielsen DEN [6] | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
[02] 12.01.2015 | Egypt F1 [Cairo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Dusan Lojda CZE [2] def Adrian Partl SVK [3] | 6-4 0-6 7-5
[02] 12.01.2015 | France F1 [Bagnoles De L'Orne, $10K+H, Clay Indoor] - Yannick Thivant FRA [Q] def Gleb Sakharov FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0
[02] 12.01.2015 | Germany F2 [Stuttgart-Stammheim, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Maximilian Marterer GER [7] def Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [1][Q] | 6-4 4-6 7-5
[02] 12.01.2015 | Iran F1 [Kish, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP [6] def Vasile Antonescu ROU [4] | 6-4 6-0
[02] 12.01.2015 | Tunisia F1 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Mario Vilella Martinez ESP def Yannick Jankovits FRA [2] | 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4
[02] 12.01.2015 | Turkey F2 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jose Pereira BRA [6] def Alexey Vatutin RUS | 6-4 6-3
[02] 12.01.2015 | USA F3 [Sunrise, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Deiton Baughman USA def Benjamin Balleret MON [8] | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4

[03] 19.01.2015 | Germany F3 [Kaarst, $15K, Carpet Indoor] - Maximilian Marterer GER [8] def Marek Michalicka CZE [3] | 7-6(5) 6-4
[03] 19.01.2015 | Kazakhstan F1 [Astana, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Mikhail Elgin RUS [Q] def Sanjar Fayziev UZB | 6-4 6-4
[03] 19.01.2015 | Egypt F2 [Cairo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Mohamed Safwat EGY [1] def Kamil Majchrzak POL [6] | 7-5 6-3
[03] 19.01.2015 | France F2 [Bressuire, $10K+H, Hard Indoor] - Benoit Paire FRA [1][WC] def Maxime Teixeira FRA [WC] | 6-3 0-6 6-2
[03] 19.01.2015 | Great Britain F1 [Sheffield, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Daniel Smethurst GBR [1][WC] def Daniel Cox GBR [2][WC] | 6-4 6-4
[03] 19.01.2015 | Iran F2 [Kish, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Michael Linzer AUT [3] def Alexis Musialek FRA [2] | 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
[03] 19.01.2015 | Tunisia F2 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Danilo Petrovic SRB [6] def Salvatore Caruso ITA [3] | 6-4 6-4
[03] 19.01.2015 | Turkey F3 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Miliaan Niesten NED def Jose Pereira BRA [5] | 6-1 2-6 6-3
[03] 19.01.2015 | USA F5 [Weston, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Benjamin Balleret MON [7] def Francis Tiafoe USA [WC] | 7-5 6-4

[04] 26.01.2015 | Egypt F3 [Cairo, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Laslo Djere SRB [2] def Kamil Majchrzak POL [7] | 6-3 7-5
[04] 26.01.2015 | Germany F4 [Nussloch, $15K, Carpet Indoor] - Ruben Bemelmans BEL [1] def Maximilian Marterer GER [5] | 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
[04] 26.01.2015 | Kazakhstan F2 [Astana, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Mikhail Elgin RUS [Q] def Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR [1] | 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
[04] 26.01.2015 | France F3 [Feucherolles, $10K+H, Hard Indoor] - Filip Peliwo CAN def Antal Van Der Duim NED [6] | 6-2 6-4
[04] 26.01.2015 | Great Britain F2 [Sunderland, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Daniel Cox GBR [3] def Alexander Ward GBR [5] | 7-6(8) 6-3
[04] 26.01.2015 | Iran F3 [Kish, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Alexis Musialek FRA [2] def Vasile Antonescu ROU [6] | 7-5 6-0
[04] 26.01.2015 | Spain F1 [Castelldefels, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Grzegorz Panfil POL [7] def Maxime Hamou FRA [8] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
[04] 26.01.2015 | Tunisia F3 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Mario Vilella Martinez ESP [Q] def Jaime Pulgar-Garcia ESP [2] | 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(2)
[04] 26.01.2015 | Turkey F4 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jose Pereira BRA [7] def Riccardo Bellotti ITA | 7-5 4-6 6-2
[04] 26.01.2015 | USA F6 [Palm Coast, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Benjamin Balleret MON def Patricio Heras ARG | 6-4 6-4
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
FEBRUARY

[05] 02.02.2015 | Egypt F4 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Dennis Novak AUT [5] def Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [3] | 2-6 6-3 7-6(6)
[05] 02.02.2015 | Spain F2 [Paguera (Mallorca), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gianluca Naso ITA [5] def Pedro Cachin ARG [1] | 6-4 6-4
[05] 02.02.2015 | Sri Lanka F1 [Colombo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rui Machado POR [1] def Jan Satral CZE [4] | 6-3 6-3
[05] 02.02.2015 | Tunisia F4 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Peter Heller GER def Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP [5] | 7-5 7-6(6)
[05] 02.02.2015 | Turkey F5 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Riccardo Bellotti ITA [Q] def Nikola Milojevic SRB [4] | 7-6(2) 7-5

[06] 09.02.2015 | Egypt F5 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Dennis Novak AUT [4] def Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [2] | 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2)
[06] 09.02.2015 | Guatemala F1 [Guatemala City, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Marcelo Arevalo ESA [1] def Christopher Diaz-Figueroa GUA [2] | 6-3 6-1
[06] 09.02.2015 | Spain F3 [Paguera (Mallorca), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Maxime Hamou FRA [4] def Albert Alcaraz Ivorra ESP | 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5
[06] 09.02.2015 | Sri Lanka F2 [Colombo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rui Machado POR [1] def Miljan Zekic SRB [3] | 6-2 6-1
[06] 09.02.2015 | Tunisia F5 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Mathias Bourgue FRA [2][Q] def Arthur De Greef BEL [1] | 2-6 6-4 7-6(8)
[06] 09.02.2015 | Turkey F6 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Miliaan Niesten NED def Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL [6] | 6-2 6-3
[06] 09.02.2015 | USA F7 [Sunrise, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [4] def Federico Coria ARG [3] | 6-4 6-4

[07] 16.02.2015 | Chile F1 [Vina del Mar, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Juan Carlos Saez CHI [5] def Jorge Aguilar CHI [7] | 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
[07] 16.02.2015 | Iran F4 [Kish, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Jules Marie FRA [3] def Grega Zemlja SLO | 6-1 6-4
[07] 16.02.2015 | Italy F1 [Sondrio, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Laurynas Grigelis LTU [7] def Quentin Halys FRA | 6-7(7) 6-3 7-5
[07] 16.02.2015 | Egypt F6 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [1] def Nikola Milojevic SRB [3][Q] | 6-4 6-4
[07] 16.02.2015 | El Salvador F1 [Santa Tecla, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - David Souto VEN [6] def Marcelo Arevalo ESA [1] | 6-1 6-2
[07] 16.02.2015 | Spain F4 [Murcia, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1][WC] def Rafael Camilo BRA | 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
[07] 16.02.2015 | Sri Lanka F3 [Colombo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rui Machado POR [2] def Miljan Zekic SRB [3] | 6-0 6-3
[07] 16.02.2015 | Tunisia F6 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Erik Crepaldi ITA [5] def Yannik Reuter BEL [2] | 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
[07] 16.02.2015 | Turkey F7 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL [4] def Marc Sieber GER [Q] | 7-5 6-3
[07] 16.02.2015 | USA F8 [Plantation, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Patricio Heras ARG [8] def Joao Menezes BRA | 6-4 6-2

[08] 23.02.2015 | Australia F1 [Adelaide, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Brydan Klein GBR [1] def Omar Jasika AUS [6] | 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
[08] 23.02.2015 | Chile F2 [Vina del Mar, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Javier Marti ESP def Bastian Malla CHI | 6-4 6-1
[08] 23.02.2015 | Iran F5 [Kish, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Grega Zemlja SLO def Jules Marie FRA [3] | 6-3 6-3
[08] 23.02.2015 | Italy F2 [Trento, $15K, Carpet Indoor] - Philip Bester CAN def Quentin Halys FRA | 3-6 7-5 6-3
[08] 23.02.2015 | Egypt F7 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Marko Tepavac SRB [4] def Henrik Sillanpaa FIN | 6-3 6-2
[08] 23.02.2015 | Panama F1 [Panama City, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Darian King BAR [1] def Bastian Trinker AUT [2] | 6-2 6-2
[08] 23.02.2015 | Portugal F1 [Vale do Lobo, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Remi Boutillier FRA [2] def Rui Machado POR [1] | 6-4 6-4
[08] 23.02.2015 | Spain F5 [Cartagena, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Micke Kontinen FIN [7] def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1][WC] | 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
[08] 23.02.2015 | Tunisia F7 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Viktor Durasovic NOR [WC] def Yannick Jankovits FRA [2] | 2-6 6-4 6-0
[08] 23.02.2015 | Turkey F8 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Michal Konecny CZE [8] def Peter Kobelt USA [5] | 6-3 6-3
[08] 23.02.2015 | USA F9 [Sunrise, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Antal Van Der Duim NED [1] def Thales Turini BRA [7] | 6-4 5-7 6-0
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)
MARCH

[09] 02.03.2015 | Australia F2 [Port Pirie, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Matthew Barton AUS [5] def Alexander Sarkissian USA [7] | 6-3 6-4
[09] 02.03.2015 | Canada F1 [Gatineau, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Tennys Sandgren USA def Philip Bester CAN | 6-3 7-6(7)
[09] 02.03.2015 | France F4 [Lille, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Karen Khachanov RUS [4] def Rudy Coco FRA [8] | 6-1 6-4
[09] 02.03.2015 | Croatia F3 [Umag, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gianluca Naso ITA [3] def Grzegorz Panfil POL [1] | 7-5 6-4
[09] 02.03.2015 | Egypt F8 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Dmytro Badanov UKR [7] def Marko Tepavac SRB [5] | 6-4 6-4
[09] 02.03.2015 | India F1 [Chandigarh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Enrique Lopez-Perez ESP [1] def Karunuday Singh IND [6] | 6-2 6-3
[09] 02.03.2015 | Nicaragua F1 [Managua, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Hans Hach MEX def Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [4] | 6-4 6-3
[09] 02.03.2015 | Portugal F2 [Faro, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Mate Pavic CRO [5] def Georgi Rumenov Payakov ESP [Q] | 7-6(4) 6-3
[09] 02.03.2015 | Tunisia F8 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Erik Crepaldi ITA [8] def David Rice GBR [6] | 6-4 2-6 7-6(1)
[09] 02.03.2015 | Turkey F9 [Antalya, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [1] def Jose Pereira BRA [2] | 7-5 7-6(2)

[10] 09.03.2015 | Australia F3 [Mildura, $15K, Grass Outdoor] - Matthew Barton AUS [5] def Harry Bourchier AUS [8] | 6-4 6-2
[10] 09.03.2015 | Canada F2 [Sherbrooke, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Edward Corrie GBR [3] def Tennys Sandgren USA | 3-6 6-1 6-3
[10] 09.03.2015 | Switzerland F1 [Trimbach, $15K, Carpet Indoor] - Daniel Brands GER [3] def Kirill Dmitriev RUS [7] | 6-3 6-3
[10] 09.03.2015 | Argentina F1 [Guaymallen, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Nicolas Kicker ARG [1] def Juan Ignacio Galarza ARG [8] | 6-3 6-4
[10] 09.03.2015 | Croatia F4 [Porec, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Matteo Trevisan ITA [7] def Ivan Bjelica SRB [6] | 6-0 6-2
[10] 09.03.2015 | Egypt F9 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jan Satral CZE [4] def Mohamed Safwat EGY [2] | 6-3 6-4
[10] 09.03.2015 | France F5 [Toulouse-Balma, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Karen Khachanov RUS [5] def Fabien Reboul FRA | 6-4 6-1
[10] 09.03.2015 | India F2 [Bhimavaram, $10K+H, Hard Outdoor] - Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan IND [4] def David Perez Sanz ESP [3] | 7-6(7) 6-1
[10] 09.03.2015 | Israel F1 [Herzlia, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS def Martin Vaisse FRA [1] | 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
[10] 09.03.2015 | Japan F1 [Nishi-Tama, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Takuto Niki JPN [1] def Yuya Kibi JPN [2] | 6-3 Retired
[10] 09.03.2015 | Portugal F3 [Loule, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Rui Machado POR [1] def Yannick Mertens BEL [2] | 6-4 7-6(6)
[10] 09.03.2015 | Tunisia F9 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Thomas Fabbiano ITA [1] def Henrique Cunha BRA [4] | 6-3 6-4
[10] 09.03.2015 | Turkey F10 [Antalya, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [Q] def Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [1] | 2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)

[11] 16.03.2015 | France F6 [Poitiers, $15K+H, Hard Indoor] - Quentin Halys FRA [9] def David Guez FRA [2] | 7-5 6-1
[11] 16.03.2015 | Great Britain F4 [Wirral, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Yannick Mertens BEL [4] def Matija Pecotic CRO | 6-2 6-4
[11] 16.03.2015 | Switzerland F2 [Taverne, $15K, Carpet Indoor] - Jan Mertl CZE [1] def Enzo Sommer SUI [Q] | 6-2 7-5
[11] 16.03.2015 | USA F10 [Bakersfield, CA, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Francis Tiafoe USA [WC] def Maxime Tabatruong FRA | 6-1 6-2
[11] 16.03.2015 | Argentina F2 [Mendoza, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jose Hernandez-Fernandez DOM [2] def Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [1] | 4-6 6-2 6-3
[11] 16.03.2015 | Croatia F5 [Pula, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Riccardo Bellotti ITA [5] def Mathias Bourgue FRA [1] | 7-5 6-4
[11] 16.03.2015 | Egypt F10 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Mohamed Safwat EGY [3] def Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [1] | 6-3 6-7(2) 5-0 Retired
[11] 16.03.2015 | India F3 [Tiruchirapalli, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [4] def Ramkumar Ramanathan IND [1] | 6-3 6-4
[11] 16.03.2015 | Israel F2 [Herzlia, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Stefano Napolitano ITA [7] def Michal Konecny CZE | 4-6 6-4 6-4
[11] 16.03.2015 | Japan F2 [Nishi-Tokyo, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Takuto Niki JPN [1] def Shintaro Imai JPN [WC] | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
[11] 16.03.2015 | Morocco F1 [Casablanca, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Lamine Ouahab MAR [5] def Javier Marti ESP [7] | 6-3 6-3
[11] 16.03.2015 | Tunisia F10 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Thomas Fabbiano ITA [2] def Aleksandar Lazov BUL [6] | 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1
[11] 16.03.2015 | Turkey F11 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [4] def Marc Sieber GER | 6-3 6-0

[12] 23.03.2015 | Australia F4 [Melbourne, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Jordan Thompson AUS [1] def Jose Statham NZL | 6-1 7-5
[12] 23.03.2015 | Great Britain F5 [Shrewsbury, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Quentin Halys FRA def Daniel Cox GBR [3] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
[12] 23.03.2015 | USA F11 [Calabasas, CA, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Dennis Novikov USA [2] def Francis Tiafoe USA | 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
[12] 23.03.2015 | Argentina F3 [Olavarria, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jose Hernandez-Fernandez DOM [1] def Federico Coria ARG [3] | 6-0 6-1
[12] 23.03.2015 | Bahrain F1 [Manama, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Tobias Simon GER def Scott Griekspoor NED [Q] | 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
[12] 23.03.2015 | Croatia F6 [Rovinj, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Dusan Lojda CZE [4] def Mathias Bourgue FRA [2] | 7-6(7) 1-6 6-4
[12] 23.03.2015 | Egypt F11 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [1] def Mohamed Safwat EGY [2] | 6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(5)
[12] 23.03.2015 | France F7 [Saint Raphael, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Yanais Laurent FRA [Q] def Constant Lestienne FRA [5] | 6-2 6-2
[12] 23.03.2015 | Greece F1 [Heraklion, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Vladyslav Manafov UKR [3] def Vaclav Safranek CZE [8] | 6-1 4-6 7-5
[12] 23.03.2015 | India F4 [Chennai, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [4] def Ivan Gakhov RUS [5] | 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
[12] 23.03.2015 | Israel F3 [Ramat Hasharon, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Isak Arvidsson SWE def Noam Okun ISR [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
[12] 23.03.2015 | Japan F3 [Kofu, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Yong-Kyu Lim KOR def Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [1] | 7-6(6) 6-3
[12] 23.03.2015 | Morocco F2 [Casablanca, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Lamine Ouahab MAR [5][WC] def Maxime Hamou FRA [3] | 6-0 7-6(3)
[12] 23.03.2015 | Spain F6 [Madrid, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Yannick Mertens BEL [1] def Jaime Pulgar-Garcia ESP [4] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
[12] 23.03.2015 | Tunisia F11 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Thomas Fabbiano ITA [1] def Aleksandar Lazov BUL [4] | 6-3 6-1
[12] 23.03.2015 | Turkey F12 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL [4] def Miki Jankovic SRB [6] | 2-6 6-0 6-3

[13] 30.03.2015 | Australia F5 [Mornington, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Jose Statham NZL def Matthew Barton AUS [5][Q] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
[13] 30.03.2015 | China F1 [Anning, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [4] def Boy Westerhof NED [2] | 7-6(3) 6-4
[13] 30.03.2015 | Croatia F7 [Vrsar, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Riccardo Bellotti ITA [6] def Federico Gaio ITA [2] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
[13] 30.03.2015 | Egypt F12 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Tucker Vorster RSA [2][Q] def Libor Salaba CZE | 4-6 6-3 6-2
[13] 30.03.2015 | Greece F2 [Heraklion, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Pedja Krstin SRB [1] def Nikola Milojevic SRB [2] | 6-4 7-6(3)
[13] 30.03.2015 | Indonesia F1 [Tarakan, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Christopher Rungkat INA [2] def Finn Tearney NZL [5] | 7-6(7) 1-6 6-1
[13] 30.03.2015 | Italy F3 [Santa Margherita di Pula, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gianluca Naso ITA [1] def Corentin Moutet FRA | 0-6 6-4 6-4
[13] 30.03.2015 | Japan F4 [Tsukuba, $10K+H, Hard Outdoor] - Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [1] def Takuto Niki JPN [2] | 6-1 6-2
[13] 30.03.2015 | Morocco F3 [Safi, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Lamine Ouahab MAR [3] def Marc Giner ESP [2] | 7-6(4) 6-3
[13] 30.03.2015 | Qatar F1 [Doha, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [2] def Rui Machado POR [1] | 6-0 7-5
[13] 30.03.2015 | Spain F7 [Alcala de Henares, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jose Checa-Calvo ESP def Georgi Rumenov Payakov ESP [Q] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
[13] 30.03.2015 | Tunisia F12 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Clement Geens BEL def Yannick Mertens BEL [2] | 3-6 6-4 7-5
[13] 30.03.2015 | Turkey F13 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Dennis Novak AUT [2] def Tomislav Brkic BIH [Q] | 6-3 6-3
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 · (Edited)
APRIL

[14] 06.04.2015 | Chile F3 [Santiago, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [1] def Nicolas Kicker ARG [6] | 5-7 6-4 7-6(2)
[14] 06.04.2015 | USA F12 [Harlingen, TX, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Alexander Sarkissian USA [4] def Eric Quigley USA [3] | 6-4 6-4
[14] 06.04.2015 | Uzbekistan F1 [Karshi, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Yuki Bhambri IND [2] def Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR [3] | 6-2 6-4
[14] 06.04.2015 | China F2 [Anning, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [5] def Young Seok Kim KOR [8] | 6-0 7-5
[14] 06.04.2015 | Egypt F13 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Tucker Vorster RSA [2][WC] def Martin Fischer AUT [1] | 7-5 7-5
[14] 06.04.2015 | Greece F3 [Heraklion, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Maxim Dubarenco BLR [2][Q] def Edoardo Eremin ITA | 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
[14] 06.04.2015 | Indonesia F2 [Tegal, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Duck Hee Lee KOR [4] def Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN [2] | 6-1 3-0 Retired
[14] 06.04.2015 | Italy F4 [Santa Margherita di Pula, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gianluca Naso ITA [1][Q] def Omar Giacalone ITA [3] | 0-6 6-4 6-4
[14] 06.04.2015 | Qatar F2 [Doha, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Adrien Bossel SUI [3] def Rui Machado POR [1] | 6-3 6-4
[14] 06.04.2015 | Spain F8 [Madrid, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP [8] def Alexandre Folie BEL [5] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
[14] 06.04.2015 | Tunisia F13 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Daniil Medvedev RUS [6] def Tom Jomby FRA [8] | 6-4 6-0
[14] 06.04.2015 | Turkey F14 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Maximilian Neuchrist AUT [5] def Claudio Fortuna ITA [6] | 4-6 6-1 6-1

[15] 13.04.2015 | Chile F4 [Santiago, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Juan Carlos Saez CHI [6][WC] def Christian Lindell SWE [3] | 0-6 7-6(6) 6-3
[15] 13.04.2015 | USA F13 [Little Rock, AR, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Jason Jung USA [3] def Darian King BAR [4] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
[15] 13.04.2015 | Uzbekistan F2 [Bukhara, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Karen Khachanov RUS [3] def Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR [2] | 7-5 4-6 6-3
[15] 13.04.2015 | China F3 [Anning, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Liang-Chi Huang TPE [3] def Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [4] | 6-3 6-2
[15] 13.04.2015 | Egypt F14 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Dennis Novak AUT [1] def Martin Fischer AUT [2] | 2-6 6-1 6-3
[15] 13.04.2015 | Greece F4 [Heraklion, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Edoardo Eremin ITA def Alexandros Jakupovic GRE | 6-1 6-1
[15] 13.04.2015 | Indonesia F3 [Jakarta, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Duck Hee Lee KOR [5] def Christopher Rungkat INA [7] | 6-4 6-3
[15] 13.04.2015 | Italy F5 [Santa Margherita di Pula, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Federico Gaio ITA [1][WC] def Stefano Napolitano ITA [2] | 6-2 6-4
[15] 13.04.2015 | Qatar F3 [Doha, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - David Rice GBR [4] def Patrik Fabian SVK | 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
[15] 13.04.2015 | Spain F9 [Reus, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Kamil Majchrzak POL [4] def Marc Giner ESP [3] | 6-3 6-2
[15] 13.04.2015 | Tunisia F14 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Sebastien Boltz FRA [3] def Ronan Joncour FRA [WC] | 6-0 7-5
[15] 13.04.2015 | Turkey F15 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Riccardo Bellotti ITA [4] def Yannick Jankovits FRA [2] | 6-4 6-2

[16] 20.04.2015 | China F4 [Yuxi, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Grega Zemlja SLO def Cheong-Eui Kim KOR [6] | 7-6(4) 6-3
[16] 20.04.2015 | France F8 [Angers, $15K+H, Clay Indoor] - Jonathan Eysseric FRA [4] def Mathias Bourgue FRA [3] | 6-3 7-6(2)
[16] 20.04.2015 | Kazakhstan F3 [Shymkent, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Temur Ismailov UZB [5] def Yaraslau Shyla BLR [3] | 7-6(2) 6-1
[16] 20.04.2015 | Spain F10 [Majadahonda, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Adrien Puget FRA [Q] def Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez ESP [8] | 4-6 6-3 7-5
[16] 20.04.2015 | Chile F5 [Santiago, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [1] def Duilio Beretta PER [2] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
[16] 20.04.2015 | Egypt F15 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Dennis Novak AUT [2] def Mohamed Safwat EGY [1] | 6-2 7-6(4)
[16] 20.04.2015 | Greece F5 [Heraklion, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Hiroyasu Ehara JPN [5] def Erik Crepaldi ITA [1] | 6-3 0-6 6-3
[16] 20.04.2015 | Italy F6 [Santa Margherita di Pula, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Viktor Durasovic NOR [6] def Viktor Galovic CRO [7] | 6-3 6-2
[16] 20.04.2015 | Thailand F1 [Bangkok, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Akira Santillan JPN [Q] def Kento Takeuchi JPN [5] | 6-3 6-2
[16] 20.04.2015 | Tunisia F15 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Filip Horansky SVK [1][Q] def Christopher Heyman BEL [8] | 6-4 6-2
[16] 20.04.2015 | Turkey F16 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Yannick Jankovits FRA [2] def Hugo Nys FRA [5] | 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1

[17] 27.04.2015 | France F9 [Grasse, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Maxime Chazal FRA [7] def Romain Arneodo MON | 6-2 7-5
[17] 27.04.2015 | Kazakhstan F4 [Shymkent, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Yaraslau Shyla BLR [3] def Vladimir Ivanov EST [2] | 6-4 6-3
[17] 27.04.2015 | Mexico F1 [Morelia, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Nicolas Barrientos COL [3] def Alexander Sarkissian USA [5] | 5-7 6-3 6-4
[17] 27.04.2015 | Nigeria F1 [Abuja, $15K+H, Hard Outdoor] - Matija Pecotic CRO [4] def Deiton Baughman USA [6] | 6-3 6-4
[17] 27.04.2015 | Egypt F16 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Marko Tepavac SRB [2] def Mohamed Safwat EGY [1] | 6-4 6-4
[17] 27.04.2015 | Greece F6 [Heraklion, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Erik Crepaldi ITA [1] def Alessandro Bega ITA [4] | 6-2 6-2
[17] 27.04.2015 | Israel F4 [Ashkelon, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Amir Weintraub ISR [3] def Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [4] | 6-3 6-4
[17] 27.04.2015 | Italy F7 [Santa Margherita di Pula, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Samuel Bensoussan FRA def Omar Giacalone ITA [1] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
[17] 27.04.2015 | Spain F11 [Mostoles, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Marcus Willis GBR [1] def Jorge Hernando-Ruano ESP | 6-7(14) 6-3 7-6(8)
[17] 27.04.2015 | Sweden F1 [Karlskrona, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Fred Simonsson SWE [WC] def Timon Reichelt GER | 6-1 6-3
[17] 27.04.2015 | Thailand F2 [Bangkok, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Andre Dome USA [Q] def Akira Santillan JPN | 6-4 6-7(7) 6-1
[17] 27.04.2015 | Turkey F17 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Peter Heller GER [3] def Lucas Miedler AUT | 6-3 1-6 6-3
[17] 27.04.2015 | USA F14 [Vero Beach, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Wil Spencer USA def Facundo Mena ARG [3] | 6-3 6-4
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 · (Edited)
MAY

[18] 04.05.2015 | Nigeria F2 [Abuja, $15K+H, Hard Outdoor] - Matija Pecotic CRO [5] def Eric Quigley USA [4] | 7-5 6-3
[18] 04.05.2015 | Algeria F1 [Oran, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Mario Vilella Martinez ESP [2] def David Perez Sanz ESP [1] | 7-6(4) 6-3
[18] 04.05.2015 | Argentina F4 [Villa Maria, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Franco Agamenone ARG def Hernan Casanova ARG [6] | 6-3 7-6(4)
[18] 04.05.2015 | Croatia F8 [Bol, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Tomislav Brkic BIH [1] def Vaclav Safranek CZE [7] | 6-2 6-4
[18] 04.05.2015 | Egypt F17 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Daniel Evans GBR [8] def Baris Erguden TUR [5] | 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
[18] 04.05.2015 | Israel F5 [Ashkelon, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Amir Weintraub ISR [3] def Toby Martin GBR [7] | 7-5 6-4
[18] 04.05.2015 | Italy F8 [Santa Margherita di Pula, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gianluca Naso ITA [2] def Patricio Heras ARG | 6-4 4-6 7-6(9)
[18] 04.05.2015 | Mexico F2 [Queretaro, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Alexander Sarkissian USA [2] def Manuel Sanchez MEX | 6-4 6-3
[18] 04.05.2015 | Portugal F4 [Caldas da Rainha, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Frederico Gil POR [8] def Romain Barbosa POR | 3-1 Retired
[18] 04.05.2015 | Romania F1 [Galati, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Aleksandar Lazov BUL [2] def Dmitry Popko KAZ | 4-6 7-5 6-4
[18] 04.05.2015 | Spain F12 [Lleida, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP [2] def Alvaro Lopez San Martin ESP [WC] | 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
[18] 04.05.2015 | Sweden F2 [Bastad, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Michael Linzer AUT [2] def Martins Podzus LAT [3] | 6-4 6-2
[18] 04.05.2015 | Thailand F3 [Bangkok, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jacob Grills AUS [6] def Karunuday Singh IND | 1-6 6-3 6-4
[18] 04.05.2015 | Turkey F18 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Riccardo Bellotti ITA [1][Q] def Lucas Miedler AUT | 6-3 6-4
[18] 04.05.2015 | USA F15 [Orange Park, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Darian King BAR [2] def Stefan Kozlov USA [4][Q] | 6-2 3-6 6-0

[19] 11.05.2015 | Mexico F3 [Mexico City, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Ivan Endara ECU [6] def Stefan Kozlov USA [4] | 6-1 7-6(3)
[19] 11.05.2015 | Algeria F2 [Algiers, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - David Perez Sanz ESP [2] def Corentin Denolly FRA | 3-6 6-1 6-2
[19] 11.05.2015 | Argentina F5 [Cordoba, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Nicolas Kicker ARG [1] def Nicolas Alberto Arreche ARG | 6-2 6-0
[19] 11.05.2015 | Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [Doboj, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Pascal Meis GER def Viktor Durasovic NOR [1] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
[19] 11.05.2015 | Colombia F1 [Pereira, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Emilio Gomez ECU [2] def Joao Menezes BRA | 7-5 6-2
[19] 11.05.2015 | Croatia F9 [Bol, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Miljan Zekic SRB [3] def Yannick Mertens BEL [1] | 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
[19] 11.05.2015 | Czech Republic F1 [Prague, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [3] def Jan Mertl CZE [1] | 6-1 6-3
[19] 11.05.2015 | Egypt F18 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Petros Chrysochos CYP [6] def Pablo Vivero Gonzalez ESP [7] | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
[19] 11.05.2015 | Georgia F1 [Pantiani, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Grzegorz Panfil POL [Q] def Alexander Igoshin RUS [6] | 3-6 6-2 6-4
[19] 11.05.2015 | Israel F6 [Akko, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Edan Leshem ISR def Peter Kobelt USA [2] | 6-4 6-2
[19] 11.05.2015 | Italy F9 [Santa Margherita di Pula, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Calvin Hemery FRA [8] def Johan Sebastien Tatlot FRA [5] | 7-6(5) 6-0
[19] 11.05.2015 | Portugal F5 [Coimbra, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Georgi Rumenov Payakov ESP def Ricardo Ojeda Lara ESP [2] | 6-0 6-4
[19] 11.05.2015 | Romania F2 [Galati, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Maxim Dubarenco BLR [1] def Dmitry Popko KAZ | 7-6(5) 6-3
[19] 11.05.2015 | Spain F13 [Valldoreix, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Tommy Paul USA def Albert Alcaraz Ivorra ESP | 2-6 6-4 6-4
[19] 11.05.2015 | Sweden F3 [Bastad, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Mikael Ymer SWE def Dragos Nicolae Madaras ROU [Q] | 2-6 6-1 6-2
[19] 11.05.2015 | Turkey F19 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Riccardo Bellotti ITA [2] def Erik Crepaldi ITA [4] | 6-1 6-1
[19] 11.05.2015 | Ukraine F1 [Cherkassy, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Vladimir Uzhylovsky UKR [7] def Vladyslav Manafov UKR [1] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
[19] 11.05.2015 | USA F16 [Tampa, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Thales Turini BRA [5] def Tennys Sandgren USA [3] | 6-2 7-5

[20] 18.05.2015 | Korea F1 [Daegu, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Daniel Nguyen USA [1] def Ilya Ivashka BLR | 3-6 6-4 6-3
[20] 18.05.2015 | Mexico F4 [Cordoba, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Darian King BAR [1] def Ernesto Escobedo USA [7] | 7-5 5-7 6-4
[20] 18.05.2015 | Algeria F3 [Annaba, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Sadio Doumbia FRA [6] def David Perez Sanz ESP [1] | 6-3 6-2
[20] 18.05.2015 | Argentina F6 [Villa del Dique, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Juan Ignacio Galarza ARG [7] def Federico Coria ARG [4] | 6-4 6-2
[20] 18.05.2015 | Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [Prijedor, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Franko Skugor CRO [1] def Tomislav Ternar SLO | 6-4 7-6(4)
[20] 18.05.2015 | China F5 [Wuhan, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Di Wu CHN [2][WC] def Zhe Li CHN [5] | 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
[20] 18.05.2015 | Colombia F2 [Pereira, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Carlos Salamanca COL def Tiago Lopes BRA | 6-3 7-5
[20] 18.05.2015 | Croatia F10 [Bol, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Toni Androic CRO [2][WC] def Oscar Otte GER [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
[20] 18.05.2015 | Czech Republic F2 [Jablonec Nad Nisou, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Marek Michalicka CZE [2] def Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [1] | 7-6(4) 7-5
[20] 18.05.2015 | Egypt F19 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Pablo Vivero Gonzalez ESP def Karim-Mohamed Maamoun EGY [6] | 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
[20] 18.05.2015 | Georgia F2 [Pantiani, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Grzegorz Panfil POL [1] def Pedro Sakamoto BRA [3] | 7-6(5) 7-5
[20] 18.05.2015 | India F5 [Mandya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Karunuday Singh IND [3] def Antoine Escoffier FRA [1] | 3-0 Retired
[20] 18.05.2015 | Italy F10 [Bergamo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Matteo Trevisan ITA def Federico Gaio ITA [2] | 6-4 6-4
[20] 18.05.2015 | Portugal F6 [Pombal, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Georgi Rumenov Payakov ESP def Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP [5] | 6-2 7-5
[20] 18.05.2015 | Romania F3 [Bucharest, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Dmitry Popko KAZ def Victor Crivoi ROU | 6-4 7-6(1)
[20] 18.05.2015 | Spain F14 [Vic, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Maxime Chazal FRA [4] def Alexander Ward GBR [3] | 6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-2
[20] 18.05.2015 | Turkey F20 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Erik Crepaldi ITA [2] def Daniel Cox GBR [1] | 6-3 6-4
[20] 18.05.2015 | Ukraine F2 [Cherkassy, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Vladimir Uzhylovsky UKR [8] def Artem Smirnov UKR [4] | 6-0 6-1
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Updated with the first week of results:

[01] 05.01.2015 | USA F2 [Los Angeles, CA, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Mitchell Krueger USA [8] def Jason Jung USA [3] | 6-1 6-2
[01] 05.01.2015 | Germany F1 [Schwieberdingen, $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Mick Lescure FRA def Ilya Ivashka BLR | 2-6 6-1 6-2
[01] 05.01.2015 | Turkey F1 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN [8] def Hugo Nys FRA [7] | 6-7(9) 6-4 6-3
[01] 05.01.2015 | USA F1 [Plantation, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Christian Lindell SWE [1] def Julian Lenz GER | 7-5 6-0

Lindell continues the streak he started last year, reaching his third Futures win in a row, although he did try Challengers after the wins last summer.
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Updated with the results of Week 2:

[02] 12.01.2015 | USA F4 [Long Beach, CA, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Takanyi Garanganga ZIM [Q] def Frederik Nielsen DEN [6] | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
[02] 12.01.2015 | Egypt F1 [Cairo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Dusan Lojda CZE [2] def Adrian Partl SVK [3] | 6-4 0-6 7-5
[02] 12.01.2015 | France F1 [Bagnoles De L'Orne, $10K+H, Clay Indoor] - Yannick Thivant FRA [Q] def Gleb Sakharov FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0
[02] 12.01.2015 | Germany F2 [Stuttgart-Stammheim, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Maximilian Marterer GER [7] def Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [1][Q] | 6-4 4-6 7-5
[02] 12.01.2015 | Iran F1 [Kish, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP [6] def Vasile Antonescu ROU [4] | 6-4 6-0
[02] 12.01.2015 | Tunisia F1 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Mario Vilella Martinez ESP def Yannick Jankovits FRA [2] | 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4
[02] 12.01.2015 | Turkey F2 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jose Pereira BRA [6] def Alexey Vatutin RUS | 6-4 6-3
[02] 12.01.2015 | USA F3 [Sunrise, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Deiton Baughman USA def Benjamin Balleret MON [8] | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4

All new winners for this year, as USA, France and Spain currently lead the ladder with 2 titles each.
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Updated with the results of Week 3:

[03] 19.01.2015 | Germany F3 [Kaarst, $15K, Carpet Indoor] - Maximilian Marterer GER [8] def Marek Michalicka CZE [3] | 7-6(5) 6-4
[03] 19.01.2015 | Kazakhstan F1 [Astana, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Mikhail Elgin RUS [Q] def Sanjar Fayziev UZB | 6-4 6-4
[03] 19.01.2015 | Egypt F2 [Cairo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Mohamed Safwat EGY [1] def Kamil Majchrzak POL [6] | 7-5 6-3
[03] 19.01.2015 | France F2 [Bressuire, $10K+H, Hard Indoor] - Benoit Paire FRA [1][WC] def Maxime Teixeira FRA [WC] | 6-3 0-6 6-2
[03] 19.01.2015 | Great Britain F1 [Sheffield, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Daniel Smethurst GBR [1][WC] def Daniel Cox GBR [2][WC] | 6-4 6-4
[03] 19.01.2015 | Iran F2 [Kish, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Michael Linzer AUT [3] def Alexis Musialek FRA [2] | 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
[03] 19.01.2015 | Tunisia F2 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Danilo Petrovic SRB [6] def Salvatore Caruso ITA [3] | 6-4 6-4
[03] 19.01.2015 | Turkey F3 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Miliaan Niesten NED def Jose Pereira BRA [5] | 6-1 2-6 6-3
[03] 19.01.2015 | USA F5 [Weston, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Benjamin Balleret MON [7] def Francis Tiafoe USA [WC] | 7-5 6-4

Marterer becomes the first to reach 2 titles this year. France take the country lead with 3 titles.
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Updated with the results of Week 4:

[04] 26.01.2015 | Egypt F3 [Cairo, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Laslo Djere SRB [2] def Kamil Majchrzak POL [7] | 6-3 7-5
[04] 26.01.2015 | Germany F4 [Nussloch, $15K, Carpet Indoor] - Ruben Bemelmans BEL [1] def Maximilian Marterer GER [5] | 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
[04] 26.01.2015 | Kazakhstan F2 [Astana, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Mikhail Elgin RUS [Q] def Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR [1] | 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
[04] 26.01.2015 | France F3 [Feucherolles, $10K+H, Hard Indoor] - Filip Peliwo CAN def Antal Van Der Duim NED [6] | 6-2 6-4
[04] 26.01.2015 | Great Britain F2 [Sunderland, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Daniel Cox GBR [3] def Alexander Ward GBR [5] | 7-6(8) 6-3
[04] 26.01.2015 | Iran F3 [Kish, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Alexis Musialek FRA [2] def Vasile Antonescu ROU [6] | 7-5 6-0
[04] 26.01.2015 | Spain F1 [Castelldefels, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Grzegorz Panfil POL [7] def Maxime Hamou FRA [8] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
[04] 26.01.2015 | Tunisia F3 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Mario Vilella Martinez ESP [Q] def Jaime Pulgar-Garcia ESP [2] | 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(2)
[04] 26.01.2015 | Turkey F4 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jose Pereira BRA [7] def Riccardo Bellotti ITA | 7-5 4-6 6-2
[04] 26.01.2015 | USA F6 [Palm Coast, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Benjamin Balleret MON def Patricio Heras ARG | 6-4 6-4

Vilella Martinez, Pereira, Elgin and Balleret won their 2nd title of the season. France remains in the lead with 4 titles, while Spain trails with 3.
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,138 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Updated with the results of Week 5:

[05] 02.02.2015 | Egypt F4 [Sharm El Sheikh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Dennis Novak AUT [5] def Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [3] | 2-6 6-3 7-6(6)
[05] 02.02.2015 | Spain F2 [Paguera (Mallorca), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gianluca Naso ITA [5] def Pedro Cachin ARG [1] | 6-4 6-4
[05] 02.02.2015 | Sri Lanka F1 [Colombo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rui Machado POR [1] def Jan Satral CZE [4] | 6-3 6-3
[05] 02.02.2015 | Tunisia F4 [El Kantaoui, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Peter Heller GER def Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP [5] | 7-5 7-6(6)
[05] 02.02.2015 | Turkey F5 [Antalya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Riccardo Bellotti ITA [Q] def Nikola Milojevic SRB [4] | 7-6(2) 7-5

France continues to lead with 4 titles, but Spain ties with Germany on the second spot with 3.
 
1 - 20 of 38 Posts
Top