Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 31 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
2014 SINGLES HALL OF FAME



Number of Titles (Singles):

5. Gilles Muller LUX [4 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
5. Diego Schwartzman ARG [1 Clay Indoor, 4 Clay Outdoor]
5. Adrian Mannarino FRA [2 Hard Indoor, 3 Hard Outdoor]
4. Simone Bolelli ITA [3 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
4. Pablo Cuevas URU [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Marcos Baghdatis CYP [1 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
4. David Goffin BEL [3 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
3. Bradley Klahn USA [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Damir Dzumhur BIH [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Nick Kyrgios AUS [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
3. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Go Soeda JPN [2 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Pablo Carreno Busta ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Blaz Kavcic SLO [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Sam Querrey USA [3 Hard Outdoor]
2. Alejandro Falla COL [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Peter Gojowczyk GER [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Steve Johnson USA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Lukas Rosol CZE [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1 Clay Indoor, 1 Clay Outdoor]
2. Filip Krajinovic SRB [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Horacio Zeballos ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Ricardas Berankis LTU [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. James Duckworth AUS [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Viktor Troicki SRB [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. John Millman AUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
1. Joao Souza BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Matt Reid AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Wayne Odesnik USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yuki Bhambri IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andrey Golubev KAZ [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Gerald Melzer AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Somdev Devvarman IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Kenny De Schepper FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Blaz Rola SLO [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Martin Fischer AUT [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Marsel Ilhan TUR [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Pere Riba ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Sam Groth AUS [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Rajeev Ram USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andreas Beck GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Facundo Arguello ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Thiemo de Bakker NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex Bolt AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gonzalo Lama CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Robby Ginepri USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Julian Reister GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Julien Benneteau FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan-Lennard Struff GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Tobias Kamke GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jiri Vesely CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frank Dancevic CAN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexander Zverev GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Aljaz Bedene SLO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Denis Kudla USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Hiroki Moriya JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andrej Martin SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Adrian Ungur ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Albert Montanes ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jozef Kovalik SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hyeon Chung KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jesse Huta Galung NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Austin Krajicek USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Yoshihito Nishioka JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Matteo Viola ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dustin Brown GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Borna Coric CRO [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Kimmer Coppejans BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jason Kubler AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Steve Darcis BEL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Lukas Lacko SVK [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Saketh Myneni IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alejandro Gonzalez COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Yuichi Sugita JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Robin Haase NED [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andreas Seppi ITA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Illya Marchenko UKR [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jurgen Zopp EST [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Guido Pella ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:

13.
Argentina [5 D. Schwartzman, 3 M. Gonzalez, 2 H. Zeballos, 1 F. Arguello, 1 C. Berlocq, 1 G. Pella]
13.
USA [3 B. Klahn, 3 S. Querrey, 2 S. Johnson, 1 W. Odesnik, 1 R. Ram, 1 R. Ginepri, 1 D. Kudla, 1 A. Krajicek]
11.
Australia [3 N. Kyrgios, 2 J. Duckworth, 2 J. Millman, 1 M. Reid, 1 S. Groth, 1 A. Bolt, 1 J. Kubler]
10.
France [5 A. Mannarino, 2 P. Herbert, 1 K. De Schepper, 1 J. Benneteau, 1 N. Mahut]
8.
Italy [4 S. Bolelli, 2 P. Lorenzi, 1 M. Viola, 1 A. Seppi]
8.
Spain [3 P. Carreno Busta, 2 A. Ramos-Vinolas, 1 P. Riba, 1 A. Montanes, 1 D. Gimeno-Traver]
8.
Germany [2 P. Gojowczyk, 1 A. Beck, 1 J. Reister, 1 J. Struff, 1 T. Kamke, 1 A. Zverev, 1 D. Brown]
7.
Belgium [4 D. Goffin, 1 K. Coppejans, 1 S. Darcis, 1 R. Bemelmans]
6.
Japan [3 G. Soeda, 1 H. Moriya, 1 Y. Nishioka, 1 Y. Sugita]
5.
Luxembourg [5 G. Muller]
5.
Serbia [2 F. Krajinovic, 2 V. Troicki, 1 I. Bozoljac]
5.
Slovenia [3 B. Kavcic, 1 B. Rola, 1 A. Bedene]
4.
Uruguay [4 P. Cuevas]
4.
Cyprus [4 M. Baghdatis]
4.
Austria [2 A. Haider-Maurer, 1 G. Melzer, 1 M. Fischer]
3.
Bosnia & Herzegovina [3 D. Dzumhur]
3.
Colombia [2 A. Falla, 1 A. Gonzalez]
3.
Czech Republic [2 L. Rosol, 1 J. Vesely]
3.
Ukraine [2 S. Stakhovsky, 1 I. Marchenko]
3. Flag India [1 Y. Bhambri, 1 S. Devvarman, 1 S. Myneni]
3. Flag Netherlands [1 T. de Bakker, 1 J. Huta Galung, 1 R. Haase]
3. Flag Slovak Republic [1 A. Martin, 1 J. Kovalik, 1 L. Lacko]
2. Flag Dominican Republic [2 V. Estrella Burgos]
2. Flag Lithuania [2 R. Berankis]
2. Flag Brazil [1 J. Souza, 1 R. Dutra Silva]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 A. Golubev]
1. Flag Turkey [1 M. Ilhan]
1. Flag Chile [1 G. Lama]
1. Flag Russia [1 A. Kuznetsov]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 F. Dustov]
1. Flag Georgia [1 N. Basilashvili]
1. Flag Canada [1 F. Dancevic]
1. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 Y. Lu]
1. Flag Romania [1 A. Ungur]
1. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 H. Chung]
1. Flag Croatia [1 B. Coric]
1. Flag Estonia [1 J. Zopp]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)

4. David Goffin BEL [Scheveningen-Poznan-Tampere-Mons- *
3. Gilles Muller LUX [Shenzhen-Taipei-Gimcheon]
3. Adrian Mannarino FRA [Manta-Segovia-Istanbul]
3. Marcos Baghdatis CYP [Nottingham-Vancouver-Aptos]
3. Sam Querrey USA [Napa-Sacramento-Tiburon- *
2. Diego Schwartzman ARG [Prague II-Campinas]
2. Adrian Mannarino FRA [Knoxville-Champaign- *
2. Simone Bolelli ITA [Vercelli-Tunis]
2. Pablo Cuevas URU [Guayaquil-Montevideo- *
2. Bradley Klahn USA [Maui-West Lakes]
2. Nick Kyrgios AUS [Sarasota-Savannah]
2. Pablo Carreno Busta ESP [Caltanissetta-Mohammedia]
2. Blaz Kavcic SLO [Fergana-Tianjin]
2. Alejandro Falla COL [Noumea-Bucaramanga]
2. John Millman AUS [Traralgon 2-Yokohama- *
2. Yuki Bhambri IND [Traralgon 2013-Chennai]
2. Andrey Golubev KAZ [Tyumen 2013-Astana]
2. Andreas Seppi ITA [Ortisei 2013-Ortisei- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)

1. Gilles Muller LUX [Recanati- *
1. Diego Schwartzman ARG [ATP Challenger Tour Finals- *
1. Nick Kyrgios AUS [Nottingham-2- *
1. Go Soeda JPN [Toyota- *
1. Peter Gojowczyk GER [Bratislava- *
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA [Mouilleron Le Captif- *
1. Lukas Rosol CZE [Prague- *
1. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Andria- *
1. Julien Benneteau FRA [Bordeaux- *
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [Kaohsiung- *
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Porto Alegre- *
1. Robin Haase NED [Reunion Island- *
1. Illya Marchenko UKR [Brescia- *
1. Jurgen Zopp EST [Helsinki- *
1. Guido Pella ARG [Lima- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Diego Schwartzman ARG


Clay Outdoor:


4. Pablo Cuevas URU
4. Diego Schwartzman ARG
3. Damir Dzumhur BIH
3. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
3. Simone Bolelli ITA
3. Pablo Carreno Busta ESP
3. David Goffin BEL
2. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM
2. Nick Kyrgios AUS
2. Filip Krajinovic SRB
2. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP
2. Horacio Zeballos ARG
2. Viktor Troicki SRB
2. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Pere Riba ESP
1. Facundo Arguello ARG
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Thiemo de Bakker NED
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
1. Alex Bolt AUS
1. Gonzalo Lama CHI
1. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
1. Robby Ginepri USA
1. Julian Reister GER
1. Julien Benneteau FRA
1. Jan-Lennard Struff GER
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB
1. Tobias Kamke GER
1. Jiri Vesely CZE
1. Frank Dancevic CAN
1. Lukas Rosol CZE
1. Alexander Zverev GER
1. Aljaz Bedene SLO
1. Andrej Martin SVK
1. Adrian Ungur ROU
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. Jozef Kovalik SVK
1. Jesse Huta Galung NED
1. Austin Krajicek USA
1. Matteo Viola ITA
1. Dustin Brown GER
1. Kimmer Coppejans BEL
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
1. Jason Kubler AUS
1. Alejandro Gonzalez COL
1. Guido Pella ARG


Hard Indoor:


2. Peter Gojowczyk GER
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA
2. Adrian Mannarino FRA
1. Steve Johnson USA
1. Simone Bolelli ITA
1. Andrey Golubev KAZ
1. Kenny De Schepper FRA
1. Martin Fischer AUT
1. Marsel Ilhan TUR
1. Sam Groth AUS
1. Andreas Beck GER
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
1. David Goffin BEL
1. Steve Darcis BEL
1. James Duckworth AUS
1. Marcos Baghdatis CYP
1. Andreas Seppi ITA
1. Illya Marchenko UKR
1. Jurgen Zopp EST
1. Ricardas Berankis LTU


Hard Outdoor:


4. Gilles Muller LUX
3. Bradley Klahn USA
3. Blaz Kavcic SLO
3. Adrian Mannarino FRA
3. Sam Querrey USA
2. Go Soeda JPN
2. Marcos Baghdatis CYP
2. John Millman AUS
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Joao Souza BRA
1. Matt Reid AUS
1. Wayne Odesnik USA
1. Yuki Bhambri IND
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Gerald Melzer AUT
1. Somdev Devvarman IND
1. Blaz Rola SLO
1. Lukas Rosol CZE
1. Steve Johnson USA
1. Rajeev Ram USA
1. Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO
1. Denis Kudla USA
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
1. Hiroki Moriya JPN
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Ricardas Berankis LTU
1. James Duckworth AUS
1. Hyeon Chung KOR
1. Yoshihito Nishioka JPN
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Borna Coric CRO
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Saketh Myneni IND
1. Yuichi Sugita JPN
1. Robin Haase NED


Carpet Indoor:


1. Gilles Muller LUX
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Go Soeda JPN


Grass Outdoor:


1. Marcos Baghdatis CYP
1. Nick Kyrgios AUS
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
2014 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME



Number of Titles (Doubles):

6. Chris Guccione AUS
6. Sergey Betov BLR
6. Alexander Bury BLR
5. Sam Groth AUS
5. Adil Shamasdin CAN
5. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
5. Potito Starace ITA
4. Henri Kontinen FIN
4. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA
4. Radu Albot MDA
4. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
4. Guillermo Duran ARG
3. Austin Krajicek USA
3. John-Patrick Smith AUS
3. Michael Venus NZL
3. Saketh Myneni IND
3. Sanam Singh IND
3. Pablo Cuevas URU
3. Guido Pella ARG
3. Diego Schwartzman ARG
3. Facundo Bagnis ARG
3. Roman Jebavy CZE
3. Peter Polansky CAN
3. Boy Westerhof NED
3. Adrian Ungur ROU
3. Guido Andreozzi ARG
2. Tomasz Bednarek POL
2. Denis Kudla USA
2. Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN
2. Matt Reid AUS
2. Kevin King USA
2. Juan-Carlos Spir COL
2. Yuki Bhambri IND
2. Marcus Daniell NZL
2. Andrej Martin SVK
2. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
2. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
2. Roberto Maytin VEN
2. Divij Sharan IND
2. Goran Tosic SRB
2. Daniel Smethurst GBR
2. Cesar Ramirez MEX
2. Dominik Meffert GER
2. Tim Puetz GER
2. Eduardo Schwank ARG
2. Nicolas Jarry CHI
2. Andres Molteni ARG
2. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
2. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
2. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
2. Horacio Zeballos ARG
2. Artem Sitak NZL
2. Marc Gicquel FRA
2. Andre Begemann GER
2. Igor Zelenay SVK
2. Franko Skugor CRO
2. Daniele Bracciali ITA
2. Facundo Arguello ARG
2. Hsien-Yin Peng TPE
2. Daniele Giorgini ITA
2. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
2. Antal Van Der Duim NED
2. Dino Marcan CRO
2. Antonio Sancic CRO
2. Ken Skupski GBR
2. Neal Skupski GBR
2. Marcelo Demoliner BRA
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA
2. Bradley Klahn USA
2. Brydan Klein GBR
2. Dane Propoggia AUS
1. Tennys Sandgren USA
1. Gero Kretschmer GER
1. Alexander Satschko GER
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
1. Robert Farah COL
1. Jarmere Jenkins USA
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Albano Olivetti FRA
1. Gerald Melzer AUT
1. Fernando Romboli BRA
1. Purav Raja IND
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Scott Lipsky USA
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Frantisek Cermak CZE
1. Mikhail Elgin RUS
1. Edward Corrie GBR
1. Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela MEX
1. Pere Riba ESP
1. Christian Garin CHI
1. Marin Draganja CRO
1. Matteo Donati ITA
1. Stefano Napolitano ITA
1. Alex Bolt AUS
1. Andrew Whittington AUS
1. Ryan Agar AUS
1. Sebastian Bader AUT
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
1. Antonio Veic CRO
1. Gerard Granollers ESP
1. Jordi Samper-Montana ESP
1. Rajeev Ram USA
1. Lukas Rosol CZE
1. Tristan Lamasine FRA
1. Laurent Lokoli FRA
1. Ariel Behar URU
1. Rameez Junaid AUS
1. Jiri Vesely CZE
1. Fabiano De Paula BRA
1. Mohamed Safwat EGY
1. Robin Kern GER
1. Josselin Ouanna FRA
1. Ti Chen TPE
1. Andreas Siljestrom SWE
1. Chase Buchanan USA
1. Thanasi Kokkinakis AUS
1. Matwe Middelkoop NED
1. Daniel Cox GBR
1. Mao-Xin Gong CHN
1. Adam Pavlasek CZE
1. Sergei Bubka UKR
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
1. Wesley Koolhof NED
1. Alessandro Motti ITA
1. Ruben Gonzales PHI
1. Sean Thornley GBR
1. Inigo Cervantes ESP
1. Juan Lizariturry ESP
1. Victor Baluda RUS
1. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
1. Laurynas Grigelis LTU
1. Toni Androic CRO
1. Enrique Lopez-Perez ESP
1. Matthias Bachinger GER
1. Pruchya Isarow THA
1. Nuttanon Kadchapanan THA
1. Marco Cecchinato ITA
1. Matteo Viola ITA
1. Colin Fleming GBR
1. Jonathan Marray GBR
1. Dustin Brown GER
1. Jan-Lennard Struff GER
1. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI
1. Stefano Travaglia ITA
1. Joao Souza BRA
1. Thomaz Bellucci BRA
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Nicolas Barrientos COL
1. Eduardo Struvay COL
1. Adam Hubble AUS
1. Tobias Kamke GER
1. Philipp Marx GER
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Ante Pavic CRO
1. Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ
1. Martin Alund ARG
1. Treat Huey PHI
1. Frederik Nielsen DEN
1. Niels Desein BEL
1. Johan Brunstrom SWE
1. Nicholas Monroe USA
1. Robin Haase NED
1. Mate Pavic CRO
1. Mikelis Libietis LAT
1. Hunter Reese USA
1. Illya Marchenko UKR
1. Denys Molchanov UKR
1. Ross William Guignon USA
1. Tim Kopinski USA
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Patrick Grigoriu ROU
1. Costin Paval ROU
1. Sergio Galdos PER
1. Martin Cuevas URU
1. Toshihide Matsui JPN



Doubles Titles per Country:

30.
Argentina [5 M. Gonzalez, 4 G. Duran, 3 G. Pella, 3 D. Schwartzman, 3 F. Bagnis, 3 G. Andreozzi, 2 E. Schwank, 2 A. Molteni, 2 H. Zeballos, 2 F. Arguello, 1 M. Alund]
24.
Australia [6 C. Guccione, 5 S. Groth, 3 J. Smith, 2 M. Reid, 2 D. Propoggia, 1 A. Bolt, 1 A. Whittington, 1 R. Agar, 1 R. Junaid, 1 T. Kokkinakis, 1 A. Hubble]
18.
USA [3 A. Krajicek, 2 D. Kudla, 2 K. King, 2 B. Klahn, 1 T. Sandgren, 1 J. Jenkins, 1 S. Lipsky, 1 R. Ram, 1 C. Buchanan, 1 N. Monroe, 1 H. Reese, 1 R. Guignon, 1 T. Kopinski]
16.
Italy [5 P. Starace, 2 D. Bracciali, 2 D. Giorgini, 1 F. Cipolla, 1 M. Donati, 1 S. Napolitano, 1 A. Motti, 1 M. Cecchinato, 1 M. Viola, 1 S. Travaglia]
14.
Germany [2 D. Meffert, 2 T. Puetz, 2 A. Begemann, 1 G. Kretschmer, 1 A. Satschko, 1 R. Kern, 1 M. Bachinger, 1 D. Brown, 1 J. Struff, 1 T. Kamke, 1 P. Marx]
13.
Great Britain [2 D. Smethurst, 2 K. Skupski, 2 N. Skupski, 2 B. Klein, 1 E. Corrie, 1 D. Cox, 1 S. Thornley, 1 C. Fleming, 1 J. Marray]
12.
Belarus [6 S. Betov, 6 A. Bury]
12.
France [4 P. Herbert, 2 M. Gicquel, 2 N. Mahut, 1 A. Olivetti, 1 T. Lamasine, 1 L. Lokoli, 1 J. Ouanna]
11.
India [3 S. Myneni, 3 S. Singh, 2 Y. Bhambri, 2 D. Sharan, 1 P. Raja]
11.
Czech Republic [4 J. Pospisil, 3 R. Jebavy, 1 F. Cermak, 1 L. Rosol, 1 J. Vesely, 1 A. Pavlasek]
11.
Croatia [2 F. Skugor, 2 D. Marcan, 2 A. Sancic, 1 M. Draganja, 1 A. Veic, 1 T. Androic, 1 A. Pavic, 1 M. Pavic]
8.
Canada [5 A. Shamasdin, 3 P. Polansky]
8.
Netherlands [3 B. Westerhof, 2 A. Van Der Duim, 1 M. Middelkoop, 1 W. Koolhof, 1 R. Haase]
8.
Spain [2 A. Menendez-Maceiras, 1 P. Riba, 1 G. Granollers, 1 J. Samper-Montana, 1 I. Cervantes, 1 J. Lizariturry, 1 E. Lopez-Perez]
7.
New Zealand [3 M. Venus, 2 M. Daniell, 2 A. Sitak]
7.
Slovak Republic [2 A. Martin, 2 I. Zelenay, 1 K. Beck, 1 M. Mertinak, 1 L. Lacko]
7.
Russia [2 K. Kravchuk, 2 A. Kuznetsov, 1 M. Elgin, 1 V. Baluda, 1 A. Kudryavtsev]
7.
Brazil [2 M. Demoliner, 1 F. Romboli, 1 F. De Paula, 1 J. Souza, 1 T. Bellucci, 1 A. Sa]
6.
Thailand [2 S. Ratiwatana, 2 S. Ratiwatana, 1 P. Isarow, 1 N. Kadchapanan]
6. Flag Colombia [2 J. Spir, 1 J. Cabal, 1 R. Farah, 1 N. Barrientos, 1 E. Struvay]
5. Flag Finland [4 H. Kontinen, 1 J. Nieminen]
5. Flag Uruguay [3 P. Cuevas, 1 A. Behar, 1 M. Cuevas]
5. Flag Romania [3 A. Ungur, 1 P. Grigoriu, 1 C. Paval]
4. Flag Moldova [4 R. Albot]
4. Flag Serbia [2 G. Tosic, 2 I. Bozoljac]
4. Flag Mexico [2 C. Ramirez, 1 S. Gonzalez, 1 M. Reyes-Varela]
4. Flag Chile [2 N. Jarry, 1 C. Garin, 1 H. Podlipnik-Castillo]
4. Flag Ukraine [1 S. Stakhovsky, 1 S. Bubka, 1 I. Marchenko, 1 D. Molchanov]
3. Flag Japan [2 Y. Uchiyama, 1 T. Matsui]
3. Flag Chinese Taipei [2 H. Peng, 1 T. Chen]
3. Flag Belgium [2 R. Bemelmans, 1 N. Desein]
2. Flag Poland [2 T. Bednarek]
2. Flag Venezuela [2 R. Maytin]
2. Flag Austria [1 G. Melzer, 1 S. Bader]
2. Flag Sweden [1 A. Siljestrom, 1 J. Brunstrom]
2. Flag Philippines [1 R. Gonzales, 1 T. Huey]
1. Flag Egypt [1 M. Safwat]
1. Flag China, P.R. [1 M. Gong]
1. Flag Switzerland [1 M. Chiudinelli]
1. Flag Lithuania [1 L. Grigelis]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 A. Nedovyesov]
1. Flag Denmark [1 F. Nielsen]
1. Flag Latvia [1 M. Libietis]
1. Flag Peru [1 S. Galdos]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)

5. Chris Guccione AUS [Leon-Shenzhen-Taipei-Gimcheon-Nottingham- *
4. Sam Groth AUS [Leon-Shenzhen-Taipei-Gimcheon- *
3. Sergey Betov BLR [Samarkand-Karshi-Fergana]
3. Alexander Bury BLR [Samarkand-Karshi-Fergana]
3. Peter Polansky CAN [Manta-Lexington-Napa]
3. Adrian Ungur ROU [Cordenons-Brasov-Sibiu- *
2. Sergey Betov BLR [Tyumen 2013-Astana]
2. Alexander Bury BLR [Tyumen 2013-Astana]
2. Radu Albot MDA [Mersin-Rome]
2. Guillermo Duran ARG [Porto Alegre-Cali II]
2. Michael Venus NZL [Yokohama 2013-Chennai]
2. Saketh Myneni IND [Kolkata-New Delhi]
2. Sanam Singh IND [Kolkata-New Delhi]
2. Guido Pella ARG [Guayaquil-Lima- *
2. Roman Jebavy CZE [Prague-Liberec]
2. Boy Westerhof NED [Alphen-Seville]
2. Guido Andreozzi ARG [Porto Alegre-Cali II]
2. Tomasz Bednarek POL [Heilbronn-Le Gosier]
2. Daniel Smethurst GBR [Champaign 2013-Rimouski]
2. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [Ostrava-Prague II]
2. Marc Gicquel FRA [Bordeaux-Mons- *
2. Andre Begemann GER [Heilbronn II-Prostejov]
2. Franko Skugor CRO [Arad-Marburg]
2. Hsien-Yin Peng TPE [Nanchang-Kaohsiung]
2. Daniele Giorgini ITA [San Benedetto-Brasov- *
2. Antal Van Der Duim NED [Alphen-Seville]
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA [Mons-Mouilleron Le Captif- *
2. Brydan Klein GBR [Traralgon-Traralgon 2- *
2. Dane Propoggia AUS [Traralgon-Traralgon 2- *
2. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Bogota 2013-Bucaramanga- *
2. Edward Corrie GBR [Champaign 2013-Rimouski]
2. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Orleans 2013-Bordeaux]
2. Jarkko Nieminen FIN [Helsinki 2013-Helsinki- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)

1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [Guayaquil- *
1. Potito Starace ITA [Sibiu- *
1. Henri Kontinen FIN [Helsinki- *
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA [Mouilleron Le Captif- *
1. Saketh Myneni IND [Pune- *
1. Sanam Singh IND [Pune- *
1. Pablo Cuevas URU [Montevideo- *
1. Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [Toyota- *
1. Matt Reid AUS [Yokohama- *
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA [Genova- *
1. Ken Skupski GBR [Bratislava- *
1. Neal Skupski GBR [Bratislava- *
1. Bradley Klahn USA [Yokohama- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [Irving- *
1. Lukas Rosol CZE [Prostejov- *
1. Robin Kern GER [Tianjin- *
1. Josselin Ouanna FRA [Tianjin- *
1. Pruchya Isarow THA [Bangkok- *
1. Nuttanon Kadchapanan THA [Bangkok- *
1. Jan-Lennard Struff GER [Szczecin- *
1. Treat Huey PHI [Charlottesville- *
1. Robin Haase NED [Reunion Island- *
1. Mikelis Libietis LAT [Knoxville- *
1. Hunter Reese USA [Knoxville- *
1. Illya Marchenko UKR [Brescia- *
1. Denys Molchanov UKR [Brescia- *
1. Ross William Guignon USA [Champaign- *
1. Tim Kopinski USA [Champaign- *
1. Patrick Grigoriu ROU [Andria- *
1. Costin Paval ROU [Andria- *
1. Sergio Galdos PER [Lima- *
1. Martin Cuevas URU [Montevideo- *
1. Toshihide Matsui JPN [Toyota- *
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
2014 TEAM HALL OF FAME



Number of Titles (Team):

6. Sergey Betov (BLR)/Alexander Bury (BLR)
5. Chris Guccione (AUS)/Sam Groth (AUS)
3. Saketh Myneni (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND)
2. Kevin King (USA)/Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
2. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA)
2. Guillermo Duran (ARG)/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
2. Peter Polansky (CAN)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
2. Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
2. Potito Starace (ITA)/Adrian Ungur (ROU)
2. Antal Van Der Duim (NED)/Boy Westerhof (NED)
2. Dino Marcan (CRO)/Antonio Sancic (CRO)
2. Ken Skupski (GBR)/Neal Skupski (GBR)
2. Guido Andreozzi (ARG)/Guillermo Duran (ARG)
2. Brydan Klein (GBR)/Dane Propoggia (AUS)
1. Austin Krajicek (USA)/Tennys Sandgren (USA)
1. Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER)
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Robert Farah (COL)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Henri Kontinen (FIN)
1. Denis Kudla (USA)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
1. Matt Reid (AUS)/John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
1. Yuki Bhambri (IND)/Michael Venus (NZL)
1. Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Michal Mertinak (SVK)
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Albano Olivetti (FRA)
1. Andrej Martin (SVK)/Gerald Melzer (AUT)
1. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)/Henri Kontinen (FIN)
1. Roberto Maytin (VEN)/Fernando Romboli (BRA)
1. Purav Raja (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Scott Lipsky (USA)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Goran Tosic (SRB)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
1. Edward Corrie (GBR)/Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
1. Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)/Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Pere Riba (ESP)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
1. Dominik Meffert (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER)
1. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
1. Radu Albot (MDA)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
1. Christian Garin (CHI)/Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
1. Guido Pella (ARG)/Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
1. Marin Draganja (CRO)/Henri Kontinen (FIN)
1. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Andres Molteni (ARG)
1. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)/Michael Venus (NZL)
1. Matteo Donati (ITA)/Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
1. Alex Bolt (AUS)/Andrew Whittington (AUS)
1. Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
1. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
1. Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT)
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
1. Diego Schwartzman (ARG)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Radu Albot (MDA)/Artem Sitak (NZL)
1. Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER)
1. Andrej Martin (SVK)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Franko Skugor (CRO)/Antonio Veic (CRO)
1. Gerard Granollers (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Chris Guccione (AUS)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Lukas Rosol (CZE)
1. Tristan Lamasine (FRA)/Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
1. Facundo Arguello (ARG)/Ariel Behar (URU)
1. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Michael Venus (NZL)
1. Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE)
1. Fabiano De Paula (BRA)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
1. Robin Kern (GER)/Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
1. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)/Franko Skugor (CRO)
1. Ti Chen (TPE)/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
1. Roberto Maytin (VEN)/Andres Molteni (ARG)
1. Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Chase Buchanan (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN)
1. Denis Kudla (USA)/Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
1. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA)
1. Matwe Middelkoop (NED)/Boy Westerhof (NED)
1. Daniel Cox (GBR)/Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
1. Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Artem Sitak (NZL)
1. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
1. Radu Albot (MDA)/Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
1. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)/Goran Tosic (SRB)
1. Sergei Bubka (UKR)/Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
1. Wesley Koolhof (NED)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Sean Thornley (GBR)
1. Inigo Cervantes (ESP)/Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
1. Victor Baluda (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
1. Austin Krajicek (USA)/John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
1. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)/Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
1. Toni Androic (CRO)/Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
1. Radu Albot (MDA)/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
1. Matthias Bachinger (GER)/Dominik Meffert (GER)
1. Pruchya Isarow (THA)/Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
1. Guido Andreozzi (ARG)/Facundo Arguello (ARG)
1. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)/Adrian Ungur (ROU)
1. Austin Krajicek (USA)/Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
1. Yuki Bhambri (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND)
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
1. Marco Cecchinato (ITA)/Matteo Viola (ITA)
1. Colin Fleming (GBR)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
1. Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
1. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)/Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
1. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Joao Souza (BRA)
1. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Nicolas Barrientos (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL)
1. Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Adam Hubble (AUS)/John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
1. Tobias Kamke (GER)/Philipp Marx (GER)
1. Lukas Lacko (SVK)/Ante Pavic (CRO)
1. Bradley Klahn (USA)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)/Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)
1. Martin Alund (ARG)/Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
1. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)/Niels Desein (BEL)
1. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Nicholas Monroe (USA)
1. Robin Haase (NED)/Mate Pavic (CRO)
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Mikelis Libietis (LAT)/Hunter Reese (USA)
1. Illya Marchenko (UKR)/Denys Molchanov (UKR)
1. Ross William Guignon (USA)/Tim Kopinski (USA)
1. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Guido Pella (ARG)
1. Henri Kontinen (FIN)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
1. Bradley Klahn (USA)/Matt Reid (AUS)
1. Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)/Costin Paval (ROU)
1. Sergio Galdos (PER)/Guido Pella (ARG)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Martin Cuevas (URU)
1. Toshihide Matsui (JPN)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)

13.
Argentina [2 G. Duran/M. Gonzalez, 2 G. Andreozzi/G. Duran, 1 M. Gonzalez/E. Schwank, 1 G. Pella/D. Schwartzman, 1 M. Gonzalez/A. Molteni, 1 F. Bagnis/E. Schwank, 1 D. Schwartzman/H. Zeballos, 1 G. Andreozzi/F. Arguello, 1 F. Bagnis/D. Schwartzman, 1 M. Alund/F. Bagnis, 1 M. Gonzalez/G. Pella]
8.
Australia [5 C. Guccione/S. Groth, 1 M. Reid/J. Smith, 1 A. Bolt/A. Whittington, 1 A. Hubble/J. Smith]
6.
Belarus [6 S. Betov/A. Bury]
6.
Germany [1 G. Kretschmer/A. Satschko, 1 D. Meffert/T. Puetz, 1 A. Begemann/T. Puetz, 1 M. Bachinger/D. Meffert, 1 D. Brown/J. Struff, 1 T. Kamke/P. Marx]
5.
India [3 S. Myneni/S. Singh, 1 P. Raja/D. Sharan, 1 Y. Bhambri/D. Sharan]
5.
Great Britain [2 K. Skupski/N. Skupski, 1 E. Corrie/D. Smethurst, 1 D. Cox/D. Smethurst, 1 C. Fleming/J. Marray]
5.
Italy [2 D. Bracciali/P. Starace, 1 M. Donati/S. Napolitano, 1 D. Giorgini/P. Starace, 1 M. Cecchinato/M. Viola]
4.
France [1 P. Herbert/A. Olivetti, 1 T. Lamasine/L. Lokoli, 1 M. Gicquel/N. Mahut, 1 P. Herbert/N. Mahut]
3.
Thailand [2 S. Ratiwatana/S. Ratiwatana, 1 P. Isarow/N. Kadchapanan]
3.
Croatia [2 D. Marcan/A. Sancic, 1 F. Skugor/A. Veic]
3.
Czech Republic [2 R. Jebavy/J. Pospisil, 1 R. Jebavy/J. Vesely]
3.
Netherlands [2 A. Van Der Duim/B. Westerhof, 1 M. Middelkoop/B. Westerhof]
2.
Canada [2 P. Polansky/A. Shamasdin]
2.
USA [1 A. Krajicek/T. Sandgren, 1 R. Guignon/T. Kopinski]
2.
Colombia [1 J. Cabal/R. Farah, 1 N. Barrientos/E. Struvay]
2.
Slovak Republic [1 K. Beck/M. Mertinak, 1 A. Martin/I. Zelenay]
2.
Spain [1 G. Granollers/J. Samper-Montana, 1 I. Cervantes/J. Lizariturry]
2.
Brazil [1 M. Demoliner/J. Souza, 1 T. Bellucci/A. Sa]
1.
Mexico [1 M. Reyes-Varela/C. Ramirez]
1. Flag Chile [1 C. Garin/N. Jarry]
1. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 T. Chen/H. Peng]
1. Flag New Zealand [1 M. Daniell/A. Sitak]
1. Flag Serbia [1 I. Bozoljac/G. Tosic]
1. Flag Russia [1 V. Baluda/A. Kudryavtsev]
1. Flag Belgium [1 R. Bemelmans/N. Desein]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 I. Marchenko/D. Molchanov]
1. Flag Finland [1 H. Kontinen/J. Nieminen]
1. Flag Romania [1 P. Grigoriu/C. Paval]
1. Flag Uruguay [1 P. Cuevas/M. Cuevas]
1. Flag Japan [1 T. Matsui/Y. Uchiyama]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)

4. Chris Guccione/Sam Groth AUS [Leon-Shenzhen-Taipei-Gimcheon- *
3. Sergey Betov/Alexander Bury BLR [Samarkand-Karshi-Fergana]
2. Sergey Betov/Alexander Bury BLR [Tyumen 2013-Astana]
2. Saketh Myneni/Sanam Singh IND [Kolkata-New Delhi]
2. Peter Polansky/Adil Shamasdin CAN [Lexington-Napa]
2. Potito Starace/Adrian Ungur [Cordenons-Sibiu- *
2. Antal Van Der Duim/Boy Westerhof NED [Alphen-Seville]
2. Guido Andreozzi/Guillermo Duran ARG [Porto Alegre-Cali II- *
2. Brydan Klein/Dane Propoggia [Traralgon-Traralgon 2- *
2. Matt Reid/John-Patrick Smith AUS [Sacramento 2013-Burnie]
2. Edward Corrie/Daniel Smethurst GBR [Champaign 2013-Rimouski]
2. Franko Skugor/Antonio Veic CRO [Arad 2013-Arad]
2. Gerard Granollers/Jordi Samper-Montana ESP [Kenitra 2013-Furth]
2. Henri Kontinen/Jarkko Nieminen FIN [Helsinki 2013-Helsinki- *
2. Pablo Cuevas/Martin Cuevas URU [Montevideo 2013-Montevideo- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)

1. Saketh Myneni/Sanam Singh IND [Pune- *
1. Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace ITA [Genova- *
1. Guillermo Duran/Maximo Gonzalez ARG [Todi- *
1. Ken Skupski/Neal Skupski GBR [Bratislava- *
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah COL [Bucaramanga- *
1. Denis Kudla/Yasutaka Uchiyama [Maui- *
1. Marcus Daniell/Jarmere Jenkins [West Lakes- *
1. Karol Beck/Michal Mertinak SVK [Bergamo- *
1. Andrej Martin/Gerald Melzer [Morelos- *
1. Konstantin Kravchuk/Henri Kontinen [Cherbourg- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez/Scott Lipsky [Irving- *
1. Flavio Cipolla/Goran Tosic [Kazan- *
1. Pablo Cuevas/Pere Riba [Barranquilla- *
1. Tomasz Bednarek/Adil Shamasdin [Le Gosier- *
1. Maximo Gonzalez/Eduardo Schwank ARG [Itajai- *
1. Radu Albot/Jaroslav Pospisil [Mersin- *
1. Christian Garin/Nicolas Jarry CHI [Santiago- *
1. Maximo Gonzalez/Andres Molteni ARG [Santos- *
1. Facundo Bagnis/Eduardo Schwank ARG [Cali- *
1. Andrey Kuznetsov/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras [Ostrava- *
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Adil Shamasdin [Tunis- *
1. Marc Gicquel/Sergiy Stakhovsky [Bordeaux- *
1. Andre Begemann/Tim Puetz GER [Heilbronn II- *
1. Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos [Mestre- *
1. Chris Guccione/Rajeev Ram [Nottingham- *
1. Andre Begemann/Lukas Rosol [Prostejov- *
1. Tristan Lamasine/Laurent Lokoli FRA [Blois- *
1. Fabiano De Paula/Mohamed Safwat [Mohammedia- *
1. Robin Kern/Josselin Ouanna [Tianjin- *
1. Jaroslav Pospisil/Franko Skugor [Marburg- *
1. Chase Buchanan/Peter Polansky [Manta- *
1. Daniele Giorgini/Potito Starace ITA [San Benedetto- *
1. Daniel Cox/Daniel Smethurst GBR [Binghamton- *
1. Radu Albot/Adam Pavlasek [Poznan- *
1. Sergei Bubka/Marco Chiudinelli [Astana II- *
1. Victor Baluda/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [Segovia- *
1. Ruben Bemelmans/Laurynas Grigelis [Aptos- *
1. Toni Androic/Andrey Kuznetsov [Prague II- *
1. Matthias Bachinger/Dominik Meffert GER [Meerbusch- *
1. Pruchya Isarow/Nuttanon Kadchapanan THA [Bangkok- *
1. Daniele Giorgini/Adrian Ungur [Brasov- *
1. Austin Krajicek/Cesar Ramirez [Medellin- *
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Konstantin Kravchuk [St. Remy- *
1. Marco Cecchinato/Matteo Viola ITA [Biella- *
1. Dustin Brown/Jan-Lennard Struff GER [Szczecin- *
1. Nicolas Barrientos/Eduardo Struvay COL [Pereira- *
1. Marc Gicquel/Nicolas Mahut FRA [Mons- *
1. Bradley Klahn/Adil Shamasdin [Tiburon- *
1. Marcelo Demoliner/Nicolas Jarry [Cordoba- *
1. Treat Huey/Frederik Nielsen [Charlottesville- *
1. Robin Haase/Mate Pavic [Reunion Island- *
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut FRA [Mouilleron Le Captif- *
1. Mikelis Libietis/Hunter Reese [Knoxville- *
1. Illya Marchenko/Denys Molchanov UKR [Brescia- *
1. Ross William Guignon/Tim Kopinski USA [Champaign- *
1. Maximo Gonzalez/Guido Pella ARG [Guayaquil- *
1. Bradley Klahn/Matt Reid [Yokohama- *
1. Patrick Grigoriu/Costin Paval ROU [Andria- *
1. Sergio Galdos/Guido Pella [Lima- *
1. Toshihide Matsui/Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [Toyota- *
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
2014 LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:


Number of finals lost (Singles):


5. Tatsuma Ito JPN
4. Norbert Gombos SVK
4. Farrukh Dustov UZB
3. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
3. Blaz Rola SLO
3. Sam Groth AUS
3. Pere Riba ESP
3. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
3. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP
3. Joao Souza BRA
2. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
2. Jimmy Wang TPE
2. Malek Jaziri TUN
2. Jan-Lennard Struff GER
2. Vincent Millot FRA
2. Gilles Muller LUX
2. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM
2. Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ
2. Steve Johnson USA
2. Michael Berrer GER
2. Diego Schwartzman ARG
2. Gastao Elias POR
2. Mate Delic CRO
2. Andreas Beck GER
2. Marton Fucsovics HUN
2. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
2. Marsel Ilhan TUR
2. James Ward GBR
2. Andre Ghem BRA
2. Antonio Veic CRO
1. Steven Diez CAN
1. Alejandro Gonzalez COL
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE
1. Hiroki Moriya JPN
1. Evgeny Donskoy RUS
1. Yuichi Sugita JPN
1. Andrea Collarini ARG
1. Ante Pavic CRO
1. Denis Kudla USA
1. Martin Klizan SVK
1. Kenny De Schepper FRA
1. Gregoire Burquier FRA
1. James Duckworth AUS
1. Filip Krajinovic SRB
1. Jack Sock USA
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Nikola Mektic CRO
1. Marco Trungelliti ARG
1. Miloslav Mecir SVK
1. John-Patrick Smith AUS
1. Frank Dancevic CAN
1. Julian Reister GER
1. Pablo Cuevas URU
1. Aslan Karatsev RUS
1. Chase Buchanan USA
1. Inigo Cervantes ESP
1. Marco Cecchinato ITA
1. Marinko Matosevic AUS
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG
1. Jiri Vesely CZE
1. Thiemo de Bakker NED
1. Blaz Kavcic SLO
1. Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA
1. Guido Andreozzi ARG
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
1. Wayne Odesnik USA
1. Fabrice Martin FRA
1. Luca Vanni ITA
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Federico Gaio ITA
1. Horacio Zeballos ARG
1. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
1. Jordan Thompson AUS
1. Louk Sorensen IRL
1. Guillaume Rufin FRA
1. Somdev Devvarman IND
1. Filippo Volandri ITA
1. Taro Daniel JPN
1. Lucas Pouille FRA
1. Nicolas Jarry CHI
1. Tim Smyczek USA
1. Thomaz Bellucci BRA
1. Radu Albot MDA
1. Steve Darcis BEL
1. Stefan Kozlov USA
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
1. John Millman AUS
1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Liam Broady GBR
1. Tim Puetz GER
1. Michal Przysiezny POL
1. Florent Serra FRA
1. Jarmere Jenkins USA
1. Matthias Bachinger GER
1. Frederik Nielsen DEN
1. Dudi Sela ISR
1. Kyle Edmund GBR
1. Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO
1. Jason Kubler AUS
1. Hugo Dellien BOL
1. Guilherme Clezar BRA




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


5. Artem Sitak NZL
4. John-Patrick Smith AUS
4. Guillermo Duran ARG
4. Marcus Daniell NZL
4. Jesse Huta Galung NED
4. Frank Moser GER
4. Fabrice Martin FRA
3. Nicolas Barrientos COL
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
3. Hsin-Han Lee TPE
3. Hugo Dellien BOL
3. Michael Venus NZL
3. Frantisek Cermak CZE
3. Matteo Viola ITA
3. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
3. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
3. Mao-Xin Gong CHN
3. Austin Krajicek USA
3. Hsien-Yin Peng TPE
3. Blazej Koniusz POL
3. Adil Shamasdin CAN
3. Diego Schwartzman ARG
3. Horacio Zeballos ARG
3. Jordan Kerr AUS
3. Ti Chen TPE
3. James Cluskey IRL
3. Roberto Maytin VEN
3. Alexander Satschko GER
3. Jordi Samper-Montana ESP
2. Blaz Rola SLO
2. Ryan Harrison USA
2. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
2. Divij Sharan IND
2. Nikola Mektic CRO
2. Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela MEX
2. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA
2. Albano Olivetti FRA
2. Victor Baluda RUS
2. Andre Begemann GER
2. Philipp Marx GER
2. Andre Sa BRA
2. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
2. Andres Molteni ARG
2. Franko Skugor CRO
2. Facundo Bagnis ARG
2. Eduardo Struvay COL
2. Mitchell Krueger USA
2. Stephan Fransen NED
2. Andreas Beck GER
2. Martin Fischer AUT
2. Flavio Cipolla ITA
2. Rameez Junaid AUS
2. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL
2. Radu Albot MDA
2. Peter Polansky CAN
2. Enrique Lopez-Perez ESP
2. James Cerretani USA
2. Evan King USA
2. Marius Copil ROU
2. Liang-Chi Huang TPE
2. Tomasz Bednarek POL
2. Sean Thornley GBR
2. Sanam Singh IND
2. Gerard Granollers ESP
2. Andreas Siljestrom SWE
2. Philipp Petzschner GER
2. Roman Jebavy CZE
1. Ante Pavic CRO
1. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM
1. Kevin King USA
1. Juan-Carlos Spir COL
1. Ken Skupski GBR
1. Neal Skupski GBR
1. Daniel Kosakowski USA
1. Nicolas Meister USA
1. Toshihide Matsui JPN
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Alex Llompart PUR
1. Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG
1. N.Sriram Balaji IND
1. Mark Knowles BAH
1. Dane Propoggia AUS
1. Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL
1. Denys Molchanov UKR
1. Vishnu Vardhan IND
1. Toni Androic CRO
1. Andrey Golubev KAZ
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa MEX
1. Amir Weintraub ISR
1. Eduardo Schwank ARG
1. Martin Alund ARG
1. Germain Gigounon BEL
1. Olivier Rochus BEL
1. Matthew Ebden AUS
1. Mikhail Elgin RUS
1. Gero Kretschmer GER
1. Joao Souza BRA
1. Thomas Fabbiano ITA
1. Agustin Velotti ARG
1. Jorge Aguilar CHI
1. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI
1. Renzo Olivo ARG
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
1. Dominik Meffert GER
1. Tim Puetz GER
1. Daniel Cox GBR
1. Alessandro Motti ITA
1. Bjorn Fratangelo USA
1. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Jamie Delgado GBR
1. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev UZB
1. Vaja Uzakov UZB
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Colin Fleming GBR
1. Pablo Carreno Busta ESP
1. Stanislav Vovk RUS
1. Andriej Kapas POL
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Go Soeda JPN
1. Ze Zhang CHN
1. Richard Becker GER
1. Elie Rousset FRA
1. Jason Jung USA
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Luis David Martinez VEN
1. Claudio Grassi ITA
1. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
1. Raymond Sarmiento USA
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Sergio Galdos PER
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
1. Henri Kontinen FIN
1. Laurynas Grigelis LTU
1. Chase Buchanan USA
1. James McGee IRL
1. Elias Ymer SWE
1. Anton Zaitcev RUS
1. Vahid Mirzadeh USA
1. Ruben Gonzales PHI
1. Brydan Klein GBR
1. Purav Raja IND
1. Adrian Ungur ROU
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
1. Steven Diez CAN
1. Aslan Karatsev RUS
1. Valery Rudnev RUS
1. Somdev Devvarman IND
1. David Guez FRA
1. Martin Vaisse FRA
1. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
1. Adrian Sikora SVK
1. Igor Zelenay SVK
1. Andre Ghem BRA
1. Fabricio Neis BRA
1. Malek Jaziri TUN
1. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
1. Duilio Beretta PER
1. Martin Cuevas URU
1. Robin Haase NED
1. Bradley Klahn USA
1. Tim Smyczek USA
1. Guido Pella ARG
1. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen ROU
1. Alejandro Gonzalez COL
1. Cesar Ramirez MEX
1. Julian Knowle AUT
1. Jonathan Erlich ISR
1. Carsten Ball AUS
1. Matt Reid AUS
1. Yuki Bhambri IND
1. Juan Ignacio Londero ARG
1. Lewis Burton GBR
1. Marcus Willis GBR
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Philipp Oswald AUT
1. Jonathan Eysseric FRA
1. Jarmere Jenkins USA
1. Norbert Gombos SVK
1. Adam Pavlasek CZE
1. Tobias Kamke GER
1. Gastao Elias POR
1. Frank Dancevic CAN
1. Pere Riba ESP
1. Jonathan Marray GBR
1. Marcelo Demoliner BRA
1. Nicolas Jarry CHI
1. Gonzalo Lama CHI
1. Bumpei Sato JPN
1. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE




Number of finals lost (Team):


4. Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Artem Sitak (NZL)
3. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Fabrice Martin (FRA)
3. Frank Moser (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER)
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Albano Olivetti (FRA)
2. Austin Krajicek (USA)/John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
2. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
2. Peter Polansky (CAN)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
2. Guillermo Duran (ARG)/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
2. Diego Schwartzman (ARG)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
2. Ti Chen (TPE)/Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
2. Gerard Granollers (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
1. Ante Pavic (CRO)/Blaz Rola (SLO)
1. Nicolas Barrientos (COL)/Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
1. Kevin King (USA)/Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
1. Ken Skupski (GBR)/Neal Skupski (GBR)
1. Daniel Kosakowski (USA)/Nicolas Meister (USA)
1. Toshihide Matsui (JPN)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Alex Llompart (PUR)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
1. N.Sriram Balaji (IND)/Blaz Rola (SLO)
1. Ryan Harrison (USA)/Mark Knowles (BAH)
1. Dane Propoggia (AUS)/Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
1. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)/Denys Molchanov (UKR)
1. Divij Sharan (IND)/Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
1. Toni Androic (CRO)/Nikola Mektic (CRO)
1. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)/Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
1. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
1. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Amir Weintraub (ISR)
1. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
1. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Michael Venus (NZL)
1. John-Patrick Smith (AUS)/Michael Venus (NZL)
1. Victor Baluda (RUS)/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
1. Martin Alund (ARG)/Guillermo Duran (ARG)
1. Germain Gigounon (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Matthew Ebden (AUS)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
1. Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Michael Venus (NZL)
1. Victor Baluda (RUS)/Philipp Marx (GER)
1. Andre Sa (BRA)/Joao Souza (BRA)
1. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/Matteo Viola (ITA)
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)/Agustin Velotti (ARG)
1. Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
1. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Andres Molteni (ARG)
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Franko Skugor (CRO)
1. Guillermo Duran (ARG)/Renzo Olivo (ARG)
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
1. Dominik Meffert (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER)
1. Daniel Cox (GBR)/Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
1. Nicolas Barrientos (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL)
1. Alessandro Motti (ITA)/Matteo Viola (ITA)
1. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)/Mitchell Krueger (USA)
1. Stephan Fransen (NED)/Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
1. Andreas Beck (GER)/Martin Fischer (AUT)
1. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)/Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
1. Ryan Harrison (USA)/Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
1. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
1. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)/Rameez Junaid (AUS)
1. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)/Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
1. Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)/Blazej Koniusz (POL)
1. Radu Albot (MDA)/Artem Sitak (NZL)
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA)
1. Colin Fleming (GBR)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
1. Nicolas Barrientos (COL)/Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
1. Andriej Kapas (POL)/Blazej Koniusz (POL)
1. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)/Go Soeda (JPN)
1. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Ze Zhang (CHN)
1. James Cerretani (USA)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Richard Becker (GER)/Elie Rousset (FRA)
1. Jason Jung (USA)/Evan King (USA)
1. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Michal Mertinak (SVK)
1. Luis David Martinez (VEN)/Eduardo Struvay (COL)
1. Claudio Grassi (ITA)/Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
1. Evan King (USA)/Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
1. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)/Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
1. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Sergio Galdos (PER)
1. Martin Fischer (AUT)/Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
1. Marius Copil (ROU)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Henri Kontinen (FIN)
1. James Cluskey (IRL)/Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
1. Chase Buchanan (USA)/James McGee (IRL)
1. Radu Albot (MDA)/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
1. Elias Ymer (SWE)/Anton Zaitcev (RUS)
1. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
1. Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Sean Thornley (GBR)
1. Brydan Klein (GBR)/Nikola Mektic (CRO)
1. Purav Raja (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND)
1. Roberto Maytin (VEN)/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
1. Franko Skugor (CRO)/Adrian Ungur (ROU)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
1. Ti Chen (TPE)/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
1. Steven Diez (CAN)/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Matteo Viola (ITA)
1. Aslan Karatsev (RUS)/Valery Rudnev (RUS)
1. Roberto Maytin (VEN)/Andres Molteni (ARG)
1. Somdev Devvarman (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND)
1. David Guez (FRA)/Martin Vaisse (FRA)
1. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)/Adrian Sikora (SVK)
1. James Cluskey (IRL)/Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Andre Ghem (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA)
1. Malek Jaziri (TUN)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
1. Duilio Beretta (PER)/Martin Cuevas (URU)
1. Stephan Fransen (NED)/Robin Haase (NED)
1. Bradley Klahn (USA)/Tim Smyczek (USA)
1. James Cerretani (USA)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1. Guido Pella (ARG)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
1. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Marius Copil (ROU)
1. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)/Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Julian Knowle (AUT)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
1. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Matt Reid (AUS)
1. Yuki Bhambri (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND)
1. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
1. Lewis Burton (GBR)/Marcus Willis (GBR)
1. Andreas Beck (GER)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
1. Oliver Marach (AUT)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
1. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Fabrice Martin (FRA)
1. Jarmere Jenkins (USA)/Mitchell Krueger (USA)
1. Norbert Gombos (SVK)/Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
1. Tobias Kamke (GER)/Philipp Marx (GER)
1. James Cluskey (IRL)/Austin Krajicek (USA)
1. Gastao Elias (POR)/Sean Thornley (GBR)
1. Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Blazej Koniusz (POL)
1. Frank Dancevic (CAN)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
1. Pere Riba (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
1. Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
1. Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Roberto Maytin (VEN)
1. Nicolas Jarry (CHI)/Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
1. Bumpei Sato (JPN)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 30.12.2013 | Noumea, New Caledonia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Falla COL [1] def Steven Diez CAN | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Austin Krajicek USA/Tennys Sandgren USA [1] def Ante Pavic CRO/Blaz Rola SLO | 7-6(4) 6-3​

[01] 30.12.2013 | Sao Paulo1, Brazil [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Souza BRA [7] def Alejandro Gonzalez COL [2] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Gero Kretschmer GER/Alexander Satschko GER [4] def Nicolas Barrientos COL/Victor Estrella Burgos DOM | 4-6 7-5 10-6​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 20.01.2014 | Bucaramanga, Colombia [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Falla COL [2] def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [4] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL [1] def Kevin King USA/Juan-Carlos Spir COL [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-3​

[04] 20.01.2014 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Peter Gojowczyk GER def Igor Sijsling NED [1] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Henri Kontinen FIN def Ken Skupski GBR/Neal Skupski GBR [3] | 3-6 7-6(3) 12-10​

[04] 20.01.2014 | Maui, Hawaii, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bradley Klahn USA [3] def Tsung-Hua Yang TPE | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Denis Kudla USA/Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN def Daniel Kosakowski USA/Nicolas Meister USA | 6-3 6-2​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 27.01.2014 | Burnie, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Matt Reid AUS [5] def Hiroki Moriya JPN [4] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Matt Reid AUS/John-Patrick Smith AUS [1] def Toshihide Matsui JPN/Danai Udomchoke THA | 6-4 6-2​

[05] 27.01.2014 | Chitre, Panama [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Odesnik USA [3] def Jimmy Wang TPE [5] | 5-7 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Kevin King USA/Juan-Carlos Spir COL def Alex Llompart PUR/Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG | 7-6(5) 6-4​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 03.02.2014 | Chennai, India [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yuki Bhambri IND [7] def Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS | 4-6 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Yuki Bhambri IND/Michael Venus NZL [2] def N.Sriram Balaji IND/Blaz Rola SLO | 6-4 7-6(3)​

[06] 03.02.2014 | Dallas, TX, USA [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Steve Johnson USA def Malek Jaziri TUN | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Chris Guccione AUS/Sam Groth AUS [1] def Ryan Harrison USA/Mark Knowles BAH [WC] | 6-4 6-2​

[06] 03.02.2014 | West Lakes, Adelaide, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bradley Klahn USA [1] def Tatsuma Ito JPN [3] | 6-3 7-6(9)
DOUBLES: Marcus Daniell NZL/Jarmere Jenkins USA def Dane Propoggia AUS/Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL [3] | 6-4 6-4​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 10.02.2014 | Bergamo, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Simone Bolelli ITA [WC] def Jan-Lennard Struff GER [2] | 7-6(6) 6-4
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Michal Mertinak SVK [WC] def Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Denys Molchanov UKR | 4-6 7-5 10-6​

[07] 10.02.2014 | Kolkata, India [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ilija Bozoljac SRB def Evgeny Donskoy RUS [3] | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Saketh Myneni IND/Sanam Singh IND [WC] def Divij Sharan IND/Vishnu Vardhan IND [WC] | 6-3 3-6 10-4​

[07] 10.02.2014 | Quimper, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA [7] def Vincent Millot FRA | 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Albano Olivetti FRA def Toni Androic CRO/Nikola Mektic CRO | 6-4 6-3​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 17.02.2014 | Astana, Kazakhstan [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andrey Golubev KAZ [1] def Gilles Muller LUX | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Sergey Betov BLR/Alexander Bury BLR [2] def Andrey Golubev KAZ/Evgeny Korolev KAZ | 6-1 6-4​

[08] 17.02.2014 | Morelos, Mexico [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gerald Melzer AUT [6] def Victor Estrella Burgos DOM [1] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Andrej Martin SVK/Gerald Melzer AUT def Alejandro Moreno Figueroa MEX/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela MEX [WC] | 6-2 6-4​

[08] 17.02.2014 | New Delhi, India [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Somdev Devvarman IND [2] def Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ [1] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Saketh Myneni IND/Sanam Singh IND [WC] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] | 7-6(5) 6-4​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 24.02.2014 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kenny De Schepper FRA [1] def Norbert Gombos SVK | 3-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Henri Kontinen FIN def Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Albano Olivetti FRA | 6-4 6-7(3) 10-7​

[09] 24.02.2014 | Guangzhou, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Rola SLO [2] def Yuichi Sugita JPN [4] | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Hsin-Han Lee TPE/Amir Weintraub ISR | 6-2 6-4​

[09] 24.02.2014 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Victor Estrella Burgos DOM [1] def Andrea Collarini ARG [7] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Roberto Maytin VEN/Fernando Romboli BRA def Hugo Dellien BOL/Eduardo Schwank ARG | 6-3 6-4​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 03.03.2014 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Martin Fischer AUT [8] def Tatsuma Ito JPN [3] | 3-6 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Purav Raja IND/Divij Sharan IND [1] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Michael Venus NZL [2] | 5-7 7-6(3) 10-4​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 10.03.2014 | Irving, TX, U.S.A. [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Rosol CZE [3] def Steve Johnson USA | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Scott Lipsky USA [1] def John-Patrick Smith AUS/Michael Venus NZL | 4-6 7-6(7) 10-7​

[11] 10.03.2014 | Kazan, Russia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marsel Ilhan TUR [5] def Michael Berrer GER [1] | 7-6(6) 6-3
DOUBLES: Flavio Cipolla ITA/Goran Tosic SRB def Victor Baluda RUS/Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [3] | 3-6 7-5 12-10​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 17.03.2014 | Panama City, Panama [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pere Riba ESP [7] def Blaz Rola SLO [8] | 7-5 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/Mikhail Elgin RUS [1] def Martin Alund ARG/Guillermo Duran ARG | 4-6 6-3 10-8​

[12] 17.03.2014 | Rimouski, Canada [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Sam Groth AUS [4] def Ante Pavic CRO | 7-6(3) 6-2
DOUBLES: Edward Corrie GBR/Daniel Smethurst GBR def Germain Gigounon BEL/Olivier Rochus BEL | 6-2 6-1​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 24.03.2014 | Guadalajara, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Muller LUX [Q] def Denis Kudla USA | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela MEX/Cesar Ramirez MEX [WC] def Andre Begemann GER/Matthew Ebden AUS [3] | 6-4 6-2​

[13] 24.03.2014 | Barranquilla, Colombia [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Cuevas URU def Martin Klizan SVK [3] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Pablo Cuevas URU/Pere Riba ESP def Frantisek Cermak CZE/Mikhail Elgin RUS [1] | 6-4 6-3​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 31.03.2014 | Le Gosier, Guadeloupe [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steve Johnson USA [3] def Kenny De Schepper FRA [1] | 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Adil Shamasdin CAN [3] def Gero Kretschmer GER/Michael Venus NZL [1] | 7-5 6-7(5) 10-8​

[14] 31.03.2014 | Leon, Mexico [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rajeev Ram USA [5] def Sam Groth AUS [7] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Chris Guccione AUS/Sam Groth AUS [2] def Marcus Daniell NZL/Artem Sitak NZL | 6-3 6-4​

[14] 31.03.2014 | St. Brieuc, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Beck GER [8] def Gregoire Burquier FRA | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Dominik Meffert GER/Tim Puetz GER [4] def Victor Baluda RUS/Philipp Marx GER [3] | 6-4 6-3​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 07.04.2014 | Itajai, Brazil [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Facundo Arguello ARG [2] def Diego Schwartzman ARG [5] | 4-6 6-0 6-4
DOUBLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Eduardo Schwank ARG [2] def Andre Sa BRA/Joao Souza BRA [1] | 6-2 6-3​

[15] 07.04.2014 | Mersin, Turkey [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Damir Dzumhur BIH [8] def Pere Riba ESP [1] | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Radu Albot MDA/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE def Thomas Fabbiano ITA/Matteo Viola ITA | 7-6(7) 6-1​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 14.04.2014 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA [2] def Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP [4] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Kevin King USA/Juan-Carlos Spir COL [2] def Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP/Agustin Velotti ARG [4] | 6-3 6-4​

[16] 14.04.2014 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiemo de Bakker NED [Q] def James Duckworth AUS [5] | 4-6 7-6(10) 6-1
DOUBLES: Christian Garin CHI/Nicolas Jarry CHI def Jorge Aguilar CHI/Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [3] | Walkover​

[16] 14.04.2014 | Sao Paulo 2, Brazil [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [6] def Blaz Rola SLO [1] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Guido Pella ARG/Diego Schwartzman ARG def Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Andres Molteni ARG [3] | 1-6 6-3 10-4​

[16] 14.04.2014 | Sarasota, FL, USA [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nick Kyrgios AUS def Filip Krajinovic SRB | 7-6(10) 6-4
DOUBLES: Marin Draganja CRO/Henri Kontinen FIN [2] def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Franko Skugor CRO [Q] | 7-5 5-7 10-6​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 21.04.2014 | Santos, Brazil [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [8] def Gastao Elias POR | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Andres Molteni ARG [2] def Guillermo Duran ARG/Renzo Olivo ARG [4] | 7-5 6-4​

[17] 21.04.2014 | Savannah, GA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nick Kyrgios AUS def Jack Sock USA [2] | 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Ilija Bozoljac SRB/Michael Venus NZL def Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS/Facundo Bagnis ARG | 7-5 6-2​

[17] 21.04.2014 | Shenzhen, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Muller LUX def Lukas Lacko SVK [2] | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Chris Guccione AUS/Sam Groth AUS [1] def Dominik Meffert GER/Tim Puetz GER | 6-3 7-6(5)​

[17] 21.04.2014 | Vercelli, Italy [Prize money: $42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simone Bolelli ITA [WC] def Mate Delic CRO [Q] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Matteo Donati ITA/Stefano Napolitano ITA [WC] def Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Albano Olivetti FRA | 7-6(2) 6-3​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 28.04.2014 | An-Ning, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bolt AUS def Nikola Mektic CRO | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Alex Bolt AUS/Andrew Whittington AUS [1] def Daniel Cox GBR/Mao-Xin Gong CHN | 6-4 6-3​

[18] 28.04.2014 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gonzalo Lama CHI def Marco Trungelliti ARG | 6-3 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Facundo Bagnis ARG/Eduardo Schwank ARG [1] def Nicolas Barrientos COL/Eduardo Struvay COL | 6-3 6-3​

[18] 28.04.2014 | Ostrava, Czech Republic [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [8] def Miloslav Mecir SVK | 2-6 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Andrey Kuznetsov RUS/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP def Alessandro Motti ITA/Matteo Viola ITA | 4-6 6-3 10-8​

[18] 28.04.2014 | Taipei, Taiwan [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Muller LUX def John-Patrick Smith AUS | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Chris Guccione AUS/Sam Groth AUS [1] def Austin Krajicek USA/John-Patrick Smith AUS [2] | 6-4 5-7 10-8​

[18] 28.04.2014 | Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robby Ginepri USA def Frank Dancevic CAN [4] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Ryan Agar AUS/Sebastian Bader AUT def Bjorn Fratangelo USA/Mitchell Krueger USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6(3)​

[18] 28.04.2014 | Tunis, Tunisia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simone Bolelli ITA def Julian Reister GER [7] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [2] def Stephan Fransen NED/Jesse Huta Galung NED [4] | 6-3 7-6(5)​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 05.05.2014 | Aix en Provence, France [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Schwartzman ARG [3] def Andreas Beck GER [7] | 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Diego Schwartzman ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG def Andreas Beck GER/Martin Fischer AUT | 6-4 3-6 10-5​

[19] 05.05.2014 | Gimcheon, South Korea [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Muller LUX [7] def Tatsuma Ito JPN [5] | 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Chris Guccione AUS/Sam Groth AUS [1] def Austin Krajicek USA/John-Patrick Smith AUS [2] | 6-7(5) 7-5 10-4​

[19] 05.05.2014 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julian Reister GER [6] def Pablo Cuevas URU | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Radu Albot MDA/Artem Sitak NZL def Andrea Arnaboldi ITA/Flavio Cipolla ITA | 4-6 6-2 11-9​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 12.05.2014 | Bordeaux, France [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julien Benneteau FRA [1] def Steve Johnson USA [2] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Marc Gicquel FRA/Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR def Ryan Harrison USA/Alex Kuznetsov USA | Walkover​

[20] 12.05.2014 | Busan, South Korea [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Go Soeda JPN [2] def Jimmy Wang TPE [8] | 6-3 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Jamie Delgado GBR/John-Patrick Smith AUS [3] | 6-4 6-4​

[20] 12.05.2014 | Heilbronn II, Germany [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan-Lennard Struff GER [1] def Marton Fucsovics HUN | 6-2 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Tim Puetz GER def Jesse Huta Galung NED/Rameez Junaid AUS [4] | 6-3 6-3​

[20] 12.05.2014 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Farrukh Dustov UZB [4] def Aslan Karatsev RUS | 7-6(4) 6-1
DOUBLES: Sergey Betov BLR/Alexander Bury BLR [2] def Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev UZB/Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-3​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 19.05.2014 | Karshi, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO def Chase Buchanan USA [5] | 7-6(2) 6-2
DOUBLES: Sergey Betov BLR/Alexander Bury BLR def Mao-Xin Gong CHN/Hsien-Yin Peng TPE | 7-5 1-6 10-6​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 26.05.2014 | Vicenza, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filip Krajinovic SRB def Norbert Gombos SVK [7] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Andrej Martin SVK/Igor Zelenay SVK def Mateusz Kowalczyk POL/Blazej Koniusz POL | 6-1 7-5​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 02.06.2014 | Arad, Romania [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Damir Dzumhur BIH [5] def Pere Riba ESP [1] | 6-4 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Franko Skugor CRO/Antonio Veic CRO [3] def Radu Albot MDA/Artem Sitak NZL [1] | 6-4 7-6(3)​

[23] 02.06.2014 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tobias Kamke GER [3] def Inigo Cervantes ESP | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Gerard Granollers ESP/Jordi Samper-Montana ESP def Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP | 7-6(1) 6-2​

[23] 02.06.2014 | Mestre, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Cuevas URU [6] def Marco Cecchinato ITA [8] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Pablo Cuevas URU/Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Potito Starace ITA [2] | 6-4 6-1​

[23] 02.06.2014 | Nottingham, Great Britain [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Baghdatis CYP def Marinko Matosevic AUS [3] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Chris Guccione AUS/Rajeev Ram USA [4] def Colin Fleming GBR/Andre Sa BRA [1] | 6-7(2) 6-2 11-9​

[23] 02.06.2014 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Vesely CZE [6] def Norbert Gombos SVK | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Lukas Rosol CZE [2] def Peter Polansky CAN/Adil Shamasdin CAN | 6-1 6-2​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 09.06.2014 | Blois, France [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] def Gastao Elias POR [6] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Tristan Lamasine FRA/Laurent Lokoli FRA def Guillermo Duran ARG/Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] | 7-5 6-0​

[24] 09.06.2014 | Caltanissetta, Italy [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Carreno Busta ESP [1] def Facundo Bagnis ARG [8] | 4-6 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Potito Starace ITA [1] def Pablo Carreno Busta ESP/Enrique Lopez-Perez ESP | 6-3 6-3​

[24] 09.06.2014 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO [1] def Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [2] | 6-4 7-6(8)
DOUBLES: Sergey Betov BLR/Alexander Bury BLR [1] def Nicolas Barrientos COL/Stanislav Vovk RUS | 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 10-3​

[24] 09.06.2014 | Kosice, Slovak Republic [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frank Dancevic CAN [Q] def Norbert Gombos SVK [7] | 6-2 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Facundo Arguello ARG/Ariel Behar URU [3] def Andriej Kapas POL/Blazej Koniusz POL [4] | 6-4 7-6(4)​

[24] 09.06.2014 | Nottingham-2, Great Britain [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nick Kyrgios AUS [Q] def Sam Groth AUS [5] | 7-6(3) 7-6(7)
DOUBLES: Rameez Junaid AUS/Michael Venus NZL [1] def Ruben Bemelmans BEL/Go Soeda JPN | 4-6 7-6(1) 10-6​

[24] 09.06.2014 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Rosol CZE [1] def Jiri Vesely CZE [2] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Roman Jebavy CZE/Jiri Vesely CZE def Hsin-Han Lee TPE/Ze Zhang CHN | 6-1 6-3​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 16.06.2014 | Milan, Italy [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [3] def Pere Riba ESP [1] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Guillermo Duran ARG/Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] def James Cerretani USA/Frank Moser GER [4] | 6-3 6-3​

[25] 16.06.2014 | Mohammedia, Morocco [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Carreno Busta ESP [1] def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP | 7-6(2) 2-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Fabiano De Paula BRA/Mohamed Safwat EGY def Richard Becker GER/Elie Rousset FRA | 6-2 3-6 10-6​

[25] 16.06.2014 | Tianjin, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO [1] def Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [2] | 6-2 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Robin Kern GER/Josselin Ouanna FRA def Jason Jung USA/Evan King USA | 6-7(3) 7-5 10-8​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 23.06.2014 | Marburg, Germany [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio Zeballos ARG [5] def Thiemo de Bakker NED [6] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Jaroslav Pospisil CZE/Franko Skugor CRO def Diego Schwartzman ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 6-4 6-4​

[26] 23.06.2014 | Nanchang, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Go Soeda JPN [1] def Blaz Kavcic SLO [2] | 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Ti Chen TPE/Hsien-Yin Peng TPE [1] def Jordan Kerr AUS/Fabrice Martin FRA [2] | 6-2 3-6 12-10​

[26] 23.06.2014 | Padova, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] def Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [1] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Roberto Maytin VEN/Andres Molteni ARG [4] def Guillermo Duran ARG/Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] | 6-2 3-6 10-8​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 30.06.2014 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Zverev GER [WC] def Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA [4] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Andreas Siljestrom SWE/Igor Zelenay SVK def Rameez Junaid AUS/Michal Mertinak SVK [3] | 7-5 6-4​

[27] 30.06.2014 | Manta, Ecuador [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] def Guido Andreozzi ARG [6] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Chase Buchanan USA/Peter Polansky CAN [3] def Luis David Martinez VEN/Eduardo Struvay COL [4] | 6-4 6-4​

[27] 30.06.2014 | Todi, Italy [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Aljaz Bedene SLO [5] def Marton Fucsovics HUN | 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Guillermo Duran ARG/Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] def Claudio Grassi ITA/Riccardo Ghedin ITA [2] | 6-1 3-6 10-7​

[27] 30.06.2014 | Winnetka, United States [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Denis Kudla USA [7] def Farrukh Dustov UZB | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Denis Kudla USA/Thanasi Kokkinakis AUS def Evan King USA/Raymond Sarmiento USA | 6-2 7-6(4)​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 07.07.2014 | Portoroz, Slovenia [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO [1] def Gilles Muller LUX [2] | 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1
DOUBLES: Sergey Betov BLR/Alexander Bury BLR [2] def Ilija Bozoljac SRB/Flavio Cipolla ITA | 6-0 6-3​

[28] 07.07.2014 | San Benedetto, Italy [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Damir Dzumhur BIH [4] def Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [1] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Daniele Giorgini ITA/Potito Starace ITA def Hugo Dellien BOL/Sergio Galdos PER | 6-3 6-7(3) 10-5​

[28] 07.07.2014 | Scheveningen, Netherlands [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Goffin BEL [5] def Andreas Beck GER [7] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Matwe Middelkoop NED/Boy Westerhof NED def Martin Fischer AUT/Jesse Huta Galung NED [4] | 6-4 3-6 10-6​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 14.07.2014 | Binghamton, United States [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] def Wayne Odesnik USA [8] | 6-4 7-6(9)
DOUBLES: Daniel Cox GBR/Daniel Smethurst GBR def Marius Copil ROU/Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR | 6-7(3) 6-2 10-6​

[29] 14.07.2014 | Granby, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hiroki Moriya JPN [3] def Fabrice Martin FRA | 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Marcus Daniell NZL/Artem Sitak NZL [2] def Jordan Kerr AUS/Fabrice Martin FRA [1] | 7-6(5) 5-7 10-5​

[29] 14.07.2014 | Kaohsiung, Republic of China [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Luca Vanni ITA | 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Mao-Xin Gong CHN/Hsien-Yin Peng TPE [1] def Ti Chen TPE/Liang-Chi Huang TPE [2] | 6-3 6-2​

[29] 14.07.2014 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Goffin BEL [3] def Blaz Rola SLO [1] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Radu Albot MDA/Adam Pavlasek CZE def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Henri Kontinen FIN [1] | 7-5 2-6 10-8​

[29] 14.07.2014 | Recanati, Italy [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Muller LUX [1] def Ilija Bozoljac SRB [8] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Ilija Bozoljac SRB/Goran Tosic SRB def James Cluskey IRL/Laurynas Grigelis LTU | 5-7 6-4 10-5​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 21.07.2014 | Astana II, Kazakhstan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardas Berankis LTU [3] def Marsel Ilhan TUR [4] | 7-5 5-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Sergei Bubka UKR/Marco Chiudinelli SUI def Ti Chen TPE/Liang-Chi Huang TPE [4] | 6-3 6-4​

[30] 21.07.2014 | Lexington, United States [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: James Duckworth AUS [6] def James Ward GBR [5] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Peter Polansky CAN/Adil Shamasdin CAN [2] def Chase Buchanan USA/James McGee IRL | 6-4 6-2​

[30] 21.07.2014 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simone Bolelli ITA [1] def Michael Berrer GER [4] | 6-4 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Wesley Koolhof NED/Alessandro Motti ITA [3] def Radu Albot MDA/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [2] | 7-6(7) 6-3​

[30] 21.07.2014 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Goffin BEL [2] def Jarkko Nieminen FIN [1] | 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Ruben Gonzales PHI/Sean Thornley GBR [3] def Elias Ymer SWE/Anton Zaitcev RUS | 6-7(5) 7-6(10) 10-8​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 28.07.2014 | Cortina, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filip Krajinovic SRB [7] def Federico Gaio ITA [WC] | 2-6 7-6(5) 7-5
DOUBLES: Inigo Cervantes ESP/Juan Lizariturry ESP def Hsin-Han Lee TPE/Vahid Mirzadeh USA [3] | 7-5 3-6 10-8​

[31] 28.07.2014 | Liberec, Czech Republic [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrej Martin SVK def Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Roman Jebavy CZE/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [2] def Ruben Gonzales PHI/Sean Thornley GBR [4] | 6-4 6-3​

[31] 28.07.2014 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] def Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP [8] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Victor Baluda RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS def Brydan Klein GBR/Nikola Mektic CRO | 6-2 4-6 10-3​

[31] 28.07.2014 | Vancouver, Canada [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [1] def Farrukh Dustov UZB [4] | 7-6(6) 6-3
DOUBLES: Austin Krajicek USA/John-Patrick Smith AUS [1] def Marcus Daniell NZL/Artem Sitak NZL [3] | 6-3 4-6 10-8​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 04.08.2014 | Aptos, United States [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [2] def Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [1] | 7-6(7) 6-4
DOUBLES: Ruben Bemelmans BEL/Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC] def Purav Raja IND/Sanam Singh IND [4] | 6-3 4-6 11-9​

[32] 04.08.2014 | Prague II, Czech Republic [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Schwartzman ARG [1] def Andre Ghem BRA | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Toni Androic CRO/Andrey Kuznetsov RUS def Roberto Maytin VEN/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela MEX | 7-5 7-5​

[32] 04.08.2014 | San Marino, San Marino [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Ungur ROU def Antonio Veic CRO [Q] | 6-1 6-0
DOUBLES: Radu Albot MDA/Enrique Lopez-Perez ESP def Franko Skugor CRO/Adrian Ungur ROU | 6-4 6-1​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 11.08.2014 | Cordenons, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Montanes ESP [5] def Potito Starace ITA [7] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Potito Starace ITA/Adrian Ungur ROU def Frantisek Cermak CZE/Lukas Dlouhy CZE [1] | 6-2 6-4​

[33] 11.08.2014 | Meerbusch, Germany [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jozef Kovalik SVK [WC] def Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [2] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Matthias Bachinger GER/Dominik Meffert GER def Mao-Xin Gong CHN/Hsien-Yin Peng TPE [4] | 6-3 3-6 10-6​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 25.08.2014 | Bangkok, Thailand [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hyeon Chung KOR def Jordan Thompson AUS | 7-6(0) 6-4
DOUBLES: Pruchya Isarow THA/Nuttanon Kadchapanan THA def Ti Chen TPE/Hsien-Yin Peng TPE [2] | 6-4 6-4​

[35] 25.08.2014 | Como, Italy [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Viktor Troicki SRB [Q] def Louk Sorensen IRL | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Guido Andreozzi ARG/Facundo Arguello ARG def Steven Diez CAN/Enrique Lopez-Perez ESP | 6-2 6-2​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 01.09.2014 | Alphen, The Netherlands [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jesse Huta Galung NED def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Antal Van Der Duim NED/Boy Westerhof NED [4] def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Matteo Viola ITA | 6-1 6-3​

[36] 01.09.2014 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [1] def Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Daniele Giorgini ITA/Adrian Ungur ROU def Aslan Karatsev RUS/Valery Rudnev RUS | 4-6 7-6(4) 10-1​

[36] 01.09.2014 | Genova, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [1] def Mate Delic CRO | 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Potito Starace ITA [2] def Frank Moser GER/Alexander Satschko GER | 6-3 6-4​

[36] 01.09.2014 | Medellin, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Austin Krajicek USA [8] def Joao Souza BRA [3] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Austin Krajicek USA/Cesar Ramirez MEX [1] def Roberto Maytin VEN/Andres Molteni ARG [4] | 6-3 7-5​

[36] 01.09.2014 | Shanghai, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yoshihito Nishioka JPN def Somdev Devvarman IND [2] | 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Yuki Bhambri IND/Divij Sharan IND [3] def Somdev Devvarman IND/Sanam Singh IND | 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 10-8​

[36] 01.09.2014 | St. Remy, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] def Vincent Millot FRA | 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [3] def David Guez FRA/Martin Vaisse FRA | 6-1 7-6(3)​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 08.09.2014 | Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Viktor Troicki SRB def Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [2] | 7-5 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Dino Marcan CRO/Antonio Sancic CRO def Jaroslav Pospisil CZE/Adrian Sikora SVK | 7-5 6-4​

[37] 08.09.2014 | Biella, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Matteo Viola ITA [5] def Filippo Volandri ITA [2] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Marco Cecchinato ITA/Matteo Viola ITA def Frank Moser GER/Alexander Satschko GER [1] | 7-5 6-0​

[37] 08.09.2014 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Mannarino FRA [3] def Tatsuma Ito JPN [4] | 6-0 2-0 Retired
DOUBLES: Colin Fleming GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [1] def Jordan Kerr AUS/Fabrice Martin FRA | 6-4 2-6 10-8​

[37] 08.09.2014 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Carreno Busta ESP [1] def Taro Daniel JPN [6] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Antal Van Der Duim NED/Boy Westerhof NED [3] def James Cluskey IRL/Jesse Huta Galung NED [1] | 7-6(3) 6-4​

[37] 08.09.2014 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dustin Brown GER [2] def Jan-Lennard Struff GER [1] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Jan-Lennard Struff GER def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Igor Zelenay SVK | 6-2 6-4​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 15.09.2014 | Campinas, Brazil [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Schwartzman ARG [1] def Andre Ghem BRA [8] | 4-6 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Facundo Bagnis ARG/Diego Schwartzman ARG [1] def Andre Ghem BRA/Fabricio Neis BRA | 7-6(4) 5-7 10-7​

[38] 15.09.2014 | Izmir, Turkey [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Borna Coric CRO def Malek Jaziri TUN [1] | 6-1 6-7(7) 6-4
DOUBLES: Ken Skupski GBR/Neal Skupski GBR [1] def Malek Jaziri TUN/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS | 6-1 6-4​

[38] 15.09.2014 | Meknes, Morocco [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kimmer Coppejans BEL def Lucas Pouille FRA [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI/Stefano Travaglia ITA def Gerard Granollers ESP/Jordi Samper-Montana ESP [4] | 6-2 6-7(4) 10-7​

[38] 15.09.2014 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] def Nicolas Jarry CHI | 6-4 7-6(9)
DOUBLES: Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Joao Souza BRA [4] def Duilio Beretta PER/Martin Cuevas URU | 6-4 6-4​

[38] 15.09.2014 | Trnava, Slovakia [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [5] def Antonio Veic CRO | 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Roman Jebavy CZE/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [4] def Stephan Fransen NED/Robin Haase NED [2] | 6-4 6-2​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 22.09.2014 | Kenitra, Morocco [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [3] def Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [1] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Dino Marcan CRO/Antonio Sancic CRO def Gerard Granollers ESP/Jordi Samper-Montana ESP | 6-1 7-6(3)​

[39] 22.09.2014 | Napa, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sam Querrey USA [1] def Tim Smyczek USA [2] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Peter Polansky CAN/Adil Shamasdin CAN [1] def Bradley Klahn USA/Tim Smyczek USA [2] | 7-6(0) 6-1​

[39] 22.09.2014 | Orleans, France [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [6] def Thomaz Bellucci BRA [5] | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Thomaz Bellucci BRA/Andre Sa BRA def James Cerretani USA/Andreas Siljestrom SWE | 5-7 6-4 10-8​

[39] 22.09.2014 | Pereira, Colombia [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Victor Estrella Burgos DOM [1] def Joao Souza BRA [5] | 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Nicolas Barrientos COL/Eduardo Struvay COL [3] def Guido Pella ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] | 3-6 6-3 11-9​

[39] 22.09.2014 | Porto Alegre, Brazil [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [1] def Diego Schwartzman ARG [2] | 6-4 4-6 6-0
DOUBLES: Guido Andreozzi ARG/Guillermo Duran ARG [2] def Facundo Bagnis ARG/Diego Schwartzman ARG [1] | 6-3 6-3​

[39] 22.09.2014 | Sibiu, Romania [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jason Kubler AUS def Radu Albot MDA | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Potito Starace ITA/Adrian Ungur ROU [1] def Alexandru-Daniel Carpen ROU/Marius Copil ROU | 7-5 6-2​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 29.09.2014 | Cali II, Colombia [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA [2] def Victor Estrella Burgos DOM [3] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Guido Andreozzi ARG/Guillermo Duran ARG def Alejandro Gonzalez COL/Cesar Ramirez MEX | 6-3 6-4​

[40] 29.09.2014 | Mons, Belgium [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: David Goffin BEL [1] def Steve Darcis BEL | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Marc Gicquel FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA def Andre Begemann GER/Julian Knowle AUT [1] | 6-3 6-4​

[40] 29.09.2014 | Sacramento, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sam Querrey USA [1] def Stefan Kozlov USA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Adam Hubble AUS/John-Patrick Smith AUS def Peter Polansky CAN/Adil Shamasdin CAN [2] | 6-3 6-2​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 06.10.2014 | Rennes, France [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Steve Darcis BEL def Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Tobias Kamke GER/Philipp Marx GER def Frantisek Cermak CZE/Jonathan Erlich ISR [3] | 3-6 6-2 10-3​

[41] 06.10.2014 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Lacko SVK [3] def Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Lukas Lacko SVK/Ante Pavic CRO def Frank Moser GER/Alexander Satschko GER [3] | 6-3 3-6 13-11​

[41] 06.10.2014 | Tiburon, CA, USA [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sam Querrey USA [1] def John Millman AUS | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Bradley Klahn USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [2] def Carsten Ball AUS/Matt Reid AUS | 7-5 6-2​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 13.10.2014 | Indore, India [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Saketh Myneni IND def Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ [1] | 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP/Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ def Yuki Bhambri IND/Divij Sharan IND [2] | 2-6 6-4 10-3​

[42] 13.10.2014 | San Juan, Argentina [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Schwartzman ARG [1] def Joao Souza BRA [2] | 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Martin Alund ARG/Facundo Bagnis ARG [3] def Diego Schwartzman ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 4-6 6-3 10-7​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 20.10.2014 | Cordoba, Argentina [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Gonzalez COL [2] def Maximo Gonzalez ARG [5] | 7-5 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Nicolas Jarry CHI [4] def Hugo Dellien BOL/Juan Ignacio Londero ARG | 6-3 7-5​

[43] 20.10.2014 | Pune, India [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yuichi Sugita JPN [4] def Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP [6] | 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Saketh Myneni IND/Sanam Singh IND def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] | 6-3 6-2​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 27.10.2014 | Charlottesville, United States [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: James Duckworth AUS [6] def Liam Broady GBR | 5-7 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Frederik Nielsen DEN [1] def Lewis Burton GBR/Marcus Willis GBR | 3-6 6-3 10-2​

[44] 27.10.2014 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Bemelmans BEL def Tim Puetz GER | 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Ruben Bemelmans BEL/Niels Desein BEL def Andreas Beck GER/Philipp Petzschner GER | 6-3 4-6 10-8​

[44] 27.10.2014 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [6] def Michal Przysiezny POL | 6-1 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Nicholas Monroe USA [2] def Oliver Marach AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT [1] | 5-7 7-5 10-6​

[44] 27.10.2014 | Reunion Island, Reunion Island [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Haase NED [1] def Florent Serra FRA | 3-6 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Robin Haase NED/Mate Pavic CRO [1] def Jonathan Eysseric FRA/Fabrice Martin FRA | 7-5 4-6 10-7​

[44] 27.10.2014 | Traralgon, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bradley Klahn USA [2] def Jarmere Jenkins USA | 7-6(5) 6-1
DOUBLES: Brydan Klein GBR/Dane Propoggia AUS def Jarmere Jenkins USA/Mitchell Krueger USA | 6-1 1-6 10-3​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 03.11.2014 | Bratislava, Slovakia [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Peter Gojowczyk GER [7] def Farrukh Dustov UZB | 7-6(2) 6-3
DOUBLES: Ken Skupski GBR/Neal Skupski GBR [4] def Norbert Gombos SVK/Adam Pavlasek CZE [WC] | 6-3 7-6(3)​

[45] 03.11.2014 | Mouilleron Le Captif, France [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA [5] def Marsel Ilhan TUR [8] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA [1] def Tobias Kamke GER/Philipp Marx GER | 6-3 6-4​

[45] 03.11.2014 | Ortisei, Italy [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Seppi ITA [1] def Matthias Bachinger GER [7] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Sergey Betov BLR/Alexander Bury BLR [1] def James Cluskey IRL/Austin Krajicek USA [3] | 6-4 5-7 10-6​

[45] 03.11.2014 | Traralgon 2, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: John Millman AUS def James Ward GBR [2] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Brydan Klein GBR/Dane Propoggia AUS def Marcus Daniell NZL/Artem Sitak NZL [1] | 7-6(6) 3-6 10-6​

[45] 03.11.2014 | Knoxville, TN, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Mannarino FRA [2] def Sam Groth AUS [3] | 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
DOUBLES: Mikelis Libietis LAT/Hunter Reese USA [WC] def Gastao Elias POR/Sean Thornley GBR | 6-3 6-4​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 10.11.2014 | Brescia, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Illya Marchenko UKR def Farrukh Dustov UZB | 6-4 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Illya Marchenko UKR/Denys Molchanov UKR def Roman Jebavy CZE/Blazej Koniusz POL | 7-6(4) 6-3​

[46] 10.11.2014 | Champaign, IL, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] def Frederik Nielsen DEN [Q] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Ross William Guignon USA/Tim Kopinski USA [WC] def Frank Dancevic CAN/Adil Shamasdin CAN | 7-6(2) 6-2​

[46] 10.11.2014 | Guayaquil, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Cuevas URU [1] def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [2] | Walkover
DOUBLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Guido Pella ARG [2] def Pere Riba ESP/Jordi Samper-Montana ESP | 2-6 7-6(3) 10-5​

[46] 10.11.2014 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jurgen Zopp EST [WC] def Dudi Sela ISR [6] | 6-4 5-7 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Henri Kontinen FIN/Jarkko Nieminen FIN [1] def Jonathan Marray GBR/Philipp Petzschner GER | 7-6(2) 6-4​

[46] 10.11.2014 | Yokohama, Japan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: John Millman AUS def Kyle Edmund GBR | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Bradley Klahn USA/Matt Reid AUS def Marcus Daniell NZL/Artem Sitak NZL [1] | 4-6 6-4 10-7​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 17.11.2014 | Andria, Italy [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ricardas Berankis LTU [3] def Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO | 6-4 1-0 Retired
DOUBLES: Patrick Grigoriu ROU/Costin Paval ROU [WC] def Roman Jebavy CZE/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [2] | 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 10-5​

[47] 17.11.2014 | Lima, Peru [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guido Pella ARG [8] def Jason Kubler AUS [3] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Sergio Galdos PER/Guido Pella ARG [3] def Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Roberto Maytin VEN [1] | 6-3 6-1​

[47] 17.11.2014 | Montevideo, Uruguay [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Cuevas URU [1] def Hugo Dellien BOL | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Pablo Cuevas URU/Martin Cuevas URU [1] def Nicolas Jarry CHI/Gonzalo Lama CHI | 6-2 6-4​

[47] 17.11.2014 | Toyota, Japan [Prize money: $40,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Go Soeda JPN [2] def Tatsuma Ito JPN [1] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Toshihide Matsui JPN/Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN def Bumpei Sato JPN/Tsung-Hua Yang TPE | 7-6(6) 6-2​

[47] 17.11.2014 | ATP Challenger Tour Finals, Brazil [Prize money: $220,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Diego Schwartzman ARG def Guilherme Clezar BRA | 6-2 6-3​
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,653 Posts
Sorry to hijack this from you, Martin, but there was no point to make a new thread when yours existed already. Should have done it for Futures as well, but didn't see it in time.;)

I decided to continue this wonderful stat. The thread separates the hall of fame for singles, doubles and team results, as well as keeps track of streaks. I will have to do a 2013 overview in order to keep track of streaks passing from one year to the next. I will see about past Challenger seasons overviews.

For now, updated up to week 35 results.
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,653 Posts
Updated with Week 36 results.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 01.09.2014 | Alphen, The Netherlands [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jesse Huta Galung NED def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Antal Van Der Duim NED/Boy Westerhof NED [4] def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Matteo Viola ITA | 6-1 6-3


[36] 01.09.2014 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: €35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [1] def Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Daniele Giorgini ITA/Adrian Ungur ROU def Aslan Karatsev RUS/Valery Rudnev RUS | 4-6 7-6(4) 10-1


[36] 01.09.2014 | Genova, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [1] def Mate Delic CRO | 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Potito Starace ITA [2] def Frank Moser GER/Alexander Satschko GER | 6-3 6-4


[36] 01.09.2014 | Medellin, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Austin Krajicek USA [8] def Joao Souza BRA [3] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Austin Krajicek USA/Cesar Ramirez MEX [1] def Roberto Maytin VEN/Andres Molteni ARG [4] | 6-3 7-5


[36] 01.09.2014 | Shanghai, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yoshihito Nishioka JPN def Somdev Devvarman IND [2] | 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Yuki Bhambri IND/Divij Sharan IND [3] def Somdev Devvarman IND/Sanam Singh IND | 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 10-8


[36] 01.09.2014 | St. Remy, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] def Vincent Millot FRA | 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [3] def David Guez FRA/Martin Vaisse FRA | 6-1 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1 - 20 of 31 Posts
Top