Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
2011 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

5. Carlos Berlocq ARG [5 Clay Outdoor]
4. Rui Machado POR [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Denis Istomin UZB [1 Clay Outdoor, 3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Ricardo Mello BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Eric Prodon FRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Dudi Sela ISR [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Leonardo Mayer ARG [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Andreas Seppi ITA [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Go Soeda JPN [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Tatsuma Ito JPN [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Izak Van der Merwe RSA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Thomas Schoorel NED [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Bobby Reynolds USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. James Blake USA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Lukas Rosol CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Wayne Odesnik USA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Pablo Carreno Busta ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Paul Capdeville CHI [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Daniel Brands GER [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Adrian Ungur ROU [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Steve Darcis BEL [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Benoit Paire FRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Lukas Lacko SVK [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Ivo Karlovic CRO [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Rajeev Ram USA [2 Carpet Indoor]
1. Vincent Millot FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Bastian Knittel GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Ryan Harrison USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Marius Copil ROU [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Grega Zemlja SLO [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. David Guez FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Andres Molteni ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dominik Meffert GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Amer Delic BIH [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Olivier Rochus BEL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivo Minar CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Fritz Wolmarans RSA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Aljaz Bedene SLO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Maxime Teixeira FRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Julian Reister GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Matthias Bachinger GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jose Acasuso ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Donald Young USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Joao Souza BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Stephane Robert FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Simone Bolelli ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marc Gicquel FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Diego Junqueira ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Joao Sousa POR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gilles Muller LUX [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Simon Greul GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Bjorn Phau GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kenny De Schepper FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Feliciano Lopez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Brian Dabul ARG [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Filippo Volandri ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Fabrice Martin FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Karol Beck SVK [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. James Ward GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Potito Starace ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Rainer Schuettler GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Igor Sijsling NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Martin Klizan SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Blaz Kavcic SLO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Julio Silva BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alejandro Falla COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Inigo Cervantes ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jeremy Chardy FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Julien Benneteau FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Michael Llodra FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Sebastian Decoud ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Malek Jaziri TUN [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jesse Levine CAN [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Tobias Kamke GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Matteo Viola ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
18.
France [3 E. Prodon, 2 E. Roger-Vasselin, 2 B. Paire, 1 V. Millot, 1 N. Mahut, 1 D. Guez, 1 M. Teixeira, 1 S. Robert, 1 M. Gicquel, 1 K. De Schepper, 1 F. Martin, 1 J. Chardy, 1 J. Benneteau, 1 M. Llodra]
16.
Argentina [5 C. Berlocq, 3 L. Mayer, 2 M. Gonzalez, 1 A. Molteni, 1 F. Bagnis, 1 J. Acasuso, 1 D. Junqueira, 1 B. Dabul, 1 S. Decoud]
13.
Germany [2 D. Brands, 2 C. Stebe, 1 B. Knittel, 1 D. Meffert, 1 J. Reister, 1 M. Bachinger, 1 S. Greul, 1 B. Phau, 1 R. Schuettler, 1 T. Kamke, 1 C. Stebe]
11.
USA [2 B. Reynolds, 2 J. Blake, 2 W. Odesnik, 2 R. Ram, 1 R. Harrison, 1 D. Young, 1 A. Kuznetsov]
9.
Italy [2 A. Seppi, 2 P. Lorenzi, 1 F. Cipolla, 1 S. Bolelli, 1 F. Volandri, 1 P. Starace, 1 M. Viola]
9.
Spain [2 P. Carreno Busta, 2 A. Ramos-Vinolas, 1 F. Lopez, 1 A. Brugues-Davi, 1 D. Munoz-De La Nava, 1 D. Gimeno-Traver, 1 I. Cervantes]
6.
Brazil [3 R. Mello, 1 J. Souza, 1 R. Dutra Silva, 1 J. Silva]
5.
Portugal [4 R. Machado, 1 J. Sousa]
5.
Uzbekistan [4 D. Istomin, 1 F. Dustov]
5.
Russia [2 D. Tursunov, 1 E. Donskoy, 1 A. Bogomolov Jr., 1 I. Kunitsyn]
4.
Japan [2 G. Soeda, 2 T. Ito]
4.
Czech Republic [2 L. Rosol, 1 J. Pospisil, 1 I. Minar]
4.
Belgium [2 S. Darcis, 1 R. Bemelmans, 1 O. Rochus]
4.
Slovak Republic [2 L. Lacko, 1 K. Beck, 1 M. Klizan]
3.
Israel [3 D. Sela]
3.
Romania [2 A. Ungur, 1 M. Copil]
3.
South Africa [2 I. Van der Merwe, 1 F. Wolmarans]
3.
Netherlands [2 T. Schoorel, 1 I. Sijsling]
3.
Slovenia [1 G. Zemlja, 1 A. Bedene, 1 B. Kavcic]
2.
Chile [2 P. Capdeville]
2. Flag Chinese Taipei [2 Y. Lu]
2. Flag Croatia [2 I. Karlovic]
2. Flag Kazakhstan [1 Y. Schukin, 1 M. Kukushkin]
2. Flag Colombia [1 A. Falla, 1 J. Cabal]
1. Flag Bulgaria [1 G. Dimitrov]
1. Flag Bosnia & Herzegovina [1 A. Delic]
1. Flag Belarus [1 U. Ignatik]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 G. Lapentti]
1. Flag Austria [1 A. Haider-Maurer]
1. Flag Luxembourg [1 G. Muller]
1. Flag Lithuania [1 L. Grigelis]
1. Flag Great Britain [1 J. Ward]
1. Flag Dominican Republic [1 V. Estrella Burgos]
1. Flag Tunisia [1 M. Jaziri]
1. Flag Canada [1 J. Levine]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Denis Istomin UZB [Samarkand-Karshi-Istanbul-Tashkent]
3. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Palermo-Buenos Aires-Montevideo- *
3. Dudi Sela ISR [Busan-Fergana-Nottingham-2]
2. Ricardo Mello BRA [Recife 2-Sao Jose Do Rio Preto]
2. Leonardo Mayer ARG [Napoli-2-Sao Leopoldo]
2. Thomas Schoorel NED [Rome-Napoli]
2. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Bangkok-Shanghai]
2. Ivo Karlovic CRO [Sacramento-Tiburon- *
2. Rajeev Ram USA [Eckental-Ortisei- *
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA [Orleans 2010-Courmayeur]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Andreas Seppi ITA [Mons- *
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Toyota- *
1. Daniel Brands GER [Helsinki- *
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [Seoul- *
1. Potito Starace ITA [San Marino- *
1. Julien Benneteau FRA [Rennes- *
1. Michael Llodra FRA [Orleans- *
1. Tobias Kamke GER [Loughborough- *
1. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [ATP Challenger Tour Finals- *
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA [Champaign- *
1. Matteo Viola ITA [Guayaquil- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Maxime Teixeira FRA


Clay Outdoor:


5. Carlos Berlocq ARG
4. Rui Machado POR
3. Eric Prodon FRA
3. Leonardo Mayer ARG
2. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
2. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
2. Thomas Schoorel NED
2. Lukas Rosol CZE
2. Pablo Carreno Busta ESP
2. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP
2. Adrian Ungur ROU
2. Steve Darcis BEL
1. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
1. Evgeny Donskoy RUS
1. Andres Molteni ARG
1. Ivo Minar CZE
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
1. Aljaz Bedene SLO
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG
1. Julian Reister GER
1. Jose Acasuso ARG
1. Joao Souza BRA
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. James Blake USA
1. Simone Bolelli ITA
1. Wayne Odesnik USA
1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. Diego Junqueira ARG
1. Joao Sousa POR
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. Daniel Brands GER
1. Feliciano Lopez ESP
1. Filippo Volandri ITA
1. Denis Istomin UZB
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Benoit Paire FRA
1. Martin Klizan SVK
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Blaz Kavcic SLO
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Inigo Cervantes ESP
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
1. Jeremy Chardy FRA
1. Sebastian Decoud ARG
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM
1. Matteo Viola ITA


Hard Indoor:


2. Andreas Seppi ITA
1. Bastian Knittel GER
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Marius Copil ROU
1. David Guez FRA
1. Grigor Dimitrov BUL
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
1. Amer Delic BIH
1. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Julien Benneteau FRA
1. Michael Llodra FRA
1. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
1. Malek Jaziri TUN
1. Jesse Levine CAN
1. Tobias Kamke GER
1. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Benoit Paire FRA
1. Daniel Brands GER


Hard Outdoor:


3. Dudi Sela ISR
3. Denis Istomin UZB
2. Ricardo Mello BRA
2. Go Soeda JPN
2. Bobby Reynolds USA
2. Paul Capdeville CHI
2. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
2. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER
2. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
2. Ivo Karlovic CRO
1. Vincent Millot FRA
1. Ryan Harrison USA
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Grega Zemlja SLO
1. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
1. Olivier Rochus BEL
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN
1. Matthias Bachinger GER
1. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
1. Donald Young USA
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. James Blake USA
1. Kenny De Schepper FRA
1. Laurynas Grigelis LTU
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP
1. Wayne Odesnik USA
1. Brian Dabul ARG
1. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
1. Fabrice Martin FRA
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. James Ward GBR
1. Rainer Schuettler GER
1. Lukas Lacko SVK


Carpet Indoor:


2. Rajeev Ram USA
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Dominik Meffert GER
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN


Grass Outdoor:


1. Gilles Muller LUX
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
2011 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

7. Treat Huey PHI
6. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
6. Robert Farah COL
6. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
5. Frederik Nielsen DEN
5. Jamie Delgado GBR
5. Jonathan Marray GBR
5. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
5. Mikhail Elgin RUS
5. Bobby Reynolds USA
5. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
4. Franco Ferreiro BRA
4. Simon Stadler GER
4. Andreas Siljestrom SWE
4. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
4. Martin Fischer AUT
4. Philipp Oswald AUT
4. Martin Emmrich GER
4. Carsten Ball AUS
3. Dominik Meffert GER
3. Andre Sa BRA
3. Travis Rettenmaier USA
3. Scott Lipsky USA
3. David Martin USA
3. Ken Skupski GBR
3. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
3. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA
3. Stephane Robert FRA
3. Vasek Pospisil CAN
3. Alessandro Motti ITA
3. Johan Brunstrom SWE
3. Marcel Felder URU
3. Rik De Voest RSA
3. Chris Guccione AUS
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
3. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
3. Dustin Brown GER
2. James Cerretani USA
2. Adil Shamasdin CAN
2. Nicolas Renavand FRA
2. Rajeev Ram USA
2. Federico Delbonis ARG
2. Horacio Zeballos ARG
2. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
2. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
2. Lukas Rosol CZE
2. Igor Zelenay SVK
2. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
2. Tomasz Bednarek POL
2. Colin Fleming GBR
2. Michael Kohlmann GER
2. Olivier Charroin FRA
2. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
2. Bjorn Phau GER
2. Colin Ebelthite AUS
2. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
2. Julian Knowle AUT
2. Denys Molchanov UKR
2. Stefano Ianni ITA
2. Karan Rastogi IND
2. Lovro Zovko CRO
2. Guido Andreozzi ARG
2. Eduardo Schwank ARG
2. Andre Begemann GER
2. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
1. Ryan Harrison USA
1. Philip Bester CAN
1. Peter Polansky CAN
1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Yves Allegro SUI
1. Andreas Beck GER
1. Matthew Ebden AUS
1. Sam Groth AUS
1. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
1. Matthias Bachinger GER
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG
1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Fernando Romboli BRA
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Martin Klizan SVK
1. Ashley Fisher AUS
1. Stephen Huss AUS
1. Frantisek Cermak CZE
1. Kyu Tae Im KOR
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Purav Raja IND
1. John Paul Fruttero USA
1. Raven Klaasen RSA
1. Rameez Junaid AUS
1. Frank Moser GER
1. Ross Hutchins GBR
1. Sergei Bubka UKR
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Bastian Knittel GER
1. Adam Feeney AUS
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL
1. Marcin Matkowski POL
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP
1. Malek Jaziri TUN
1. Jordan Kerr AUS
1. Brian Dabul ARG
1. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
1. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA
1. David Guez FRA
1. Hsin-Han Lee TPE
1. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE
1. Jorge Aguilar CHI
1. Andres Molteni ARG
1. Travis Parrott USA
1. Philipp Marx GER
1. Vishnu Vardhan IND
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
1. Renzo Olivo ARG
1. Thiemo de Bakker NED
1. Antal Van Der Duim NED
1. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol ROU
1. Florin Mergea ROU
1. Marco Crugnola ITA
1. Divij Sharan IND
1. Marcin Gawron POL
1. Andriej Kapas POL
1. Luca Vanni ITA
1. Caio Zampieri BRA
1. Aljaz Bedene SLO
1. Grega Zemlja SLO
1. Harri Heliovaara FIN
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Daniel Garza MEX
1. David Marrero ESP
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Antonio Veic CRO
1. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL
1. Juan Sebastian Gomez COL
1. Maciek Sykut USA
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Dominic Inglot GBR
1. Paul Capdeville CHI
1. Nicolas Massu CHI
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
1. Igor Andreev RUS
1. Evgeny Donskoy RUS
1. Steve Johnson USA
1. Austin Krajicek USA
1. Jan Hajek CZE
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Nikola Ciric SRB
1. Goran Tosic SRB
1. Julio Cesar Campozano ECU
1. Roberto Quiroz ECU
1. Hiroki Kondo JPN
1. Chu-Huan Yi TPE



Doubles Titles per Country:
26.
Germany [4 S. Stadler, 4 M. Emmrich, 3 D. Meffert, 3 D. Brown, 2 M. Kohlmann, 2 B. Phau, 2 A. Begemann, 1 A. Beck, 1 M. Bachinger, 1 F. Moser, 1 S. Greul, 1 B. Knittel, 1 P. Marx]
24.
USA [5 B. Reynolds, 3 T. Rettenmaier, 3 S. Lipsky, 3 D. Martin, 2 J. Cerretani, 2 R. Ram, 1 R. Harrison, 1 J. Fruttero, 1 T. Parrott, 1 M. Sykut, 1 S. Johnson, 1 A. Krajicek]
20.
Italy [5 S. Vagnozzi, 3 A. Motti, 2 R. Ghedin, 2 A. Di Mauro, 2 P. Lorenzi, 2 S. Ianni, 1 D. Bracciali, 1 F. Cipolla, 1 M. Crugnola, 1 L. Vanni]
17.
Great Britain [5 J. Delgado, 5 J. Marray, 3 K. Skupski, 2 C. Fleming, 1 R. Hutchins, 1 D. Inglot]
17.
Australia [4 C. Ball, 3 C. Guccione, 2 C. Ebelthite, 1 M. Ebden, 1 S. Groth, 1 P. Luczak, 1 A. Fisher, 1 S. Huss, 1 R. Junaid, 1 A. Feeney, 1 J. Kerr]
16.
France [3 P. Herbert, 3 S. Robert, 2 N. Renavand, 2 O. Charroin, 2 E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 M. Gicquel, 1 N. Mahut, 1 J. Dasnieres de Veigy, 1 D. Guez]
14.
Colombia [6 J. Cabal, 6 R. Farah, 1 C. Salamanca, 1 J. Gomez]
14.
Russia [6 A. Kudryavtsev, 5 M. Elgin, 1 K. Kravchuk, 1 I. Andreev, 1 E. Donskoy]
14.
Argentina [2 F. Delbonis, 2 H. Zeballos, 2 G. Andreozzi, 2 E. Schwank, 1 F. Bagnis, 1 M. Gonzalez, 1 B. Dabul, 1 A. Molteni, 1 R. Olivo, 1 C. Berlocq]
13.
Spain [5 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 3 A. Menendez-Maceiras, 2 D. Munoz-De La Nava, 1 G. Alcaide, 1 A. Brugues-Davi, 1 D. Marrero]
11.
Austria [4 M. Fischer, 4 P. Oswald, 2 J. Knowle, 1 A. Peya]
10.
Brazil [4 F. Ferreiro, 3 A. Sa, 1 F. Romboli, 1 J. Silva, 1 C. Zampieri]
8.
South Africa [4 I. Van der Merwe, 3 R. De Voest, 1 R. Klaasen]
8.
Canada [3 V. Pospisil, 2 A. Shamasdin, 1 P. Bester, 1 P. Polansky, 1 P. Duclos]
7.
Philippines [7 T. Huey]
7.
Sweden [4 A. Siljestrom, 3 J. Brunstrom]
7.
Thailand [3 S. Ratiwatana, 3 S. Ratiwatana, 1 D. Udomchoke]
7.
Poland [2 T. Bednarek, 1 M. Fyrstenberg, 1 M. Matkowski, 1 M. Gawron, 1 A. Kapas, 1 M. Kowalczyk]
6.
Czech Republic [2 L. Rosol, 2 J. Pospisil, 1 F. Cermak, 1 J. Hajek]
5.
Denmark [5 F. Nielsen]
5. Flag Slovak Republic [2 I. Zelenay, 1 M. Klizan, 1 K. Beck, 1 L. Lacko]
5. Flag India [2 K. Rastogi, 1 P. Raja, 1 V. Vardhan, 1 D. Sharan]
3. Flag Uruguay [3 M. Felder]
3. Flag Ukraine [2 D. Molchanov, 1 S. Bubka]
3. Flag Croatia [2 L. Zovko, 1 A. Veic]
3. Flag Ecuador [1 G. Lapentti, 1 J. Campozano, 1 R. Quiroz]
3. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 H. Lee, 1 T. Yang, 1 C. Yi]
3. Flag Chile [1 J. Aguilar, 1 P. Capdeville, 1 N. Massu]
2. Flag Netherlands [1 T. de Bakker, 1 A. Van Der Duim]
2. Flag Romania [1 V. Anagnastopol, 1 F. Mergea]
2. Flag Slovenia [1 A. Bedene, 1 G. Zemlja]
2. Flag Mexico [1 S. Gonzalez, 1 D. Garza]
2. Flag Serbia [1 N. Ciric, 1 G. Tosic]
1. Flag Switzerland [1 Y. Allegro]
1. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 K. Im]
1. Flag Tunisia [1 M. Jaziri]
1. Flag Finland [1 H. Heliovaara]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 Y. Schukin]
1. Flag Portugal [1 F. Gil]
1. Flag Japan [1 H. Kondo]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Medellin 2010-Guayaquil 2010-Bucaramanga-San Jose]
4. Robert Farah COL [Medellin 2010-Guayaquil 2010-Bucaramanga-San Jose]
3. Treat Huey PHI [Winnetka-Bogota-2-Vancouver]
3. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Campos Do Jordao-Binghamton-Cali]
3. Robert Farah COL [Campos Do Jordao-Binghamton-Cali]
3. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [Pozoblanco-Samarkand-Karshi]
3. Mikhail Elgin RUS [Pozoblanco-Samarkand-Karshi]
3. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [Seville-Banja Luka-Madrid]
3. Franco Ferreiro BRA [Sao Paulo-Blumenau-Santos]
3. Martin Fischer AUT [Alessandria-Turin-Oberstaufen]
3. Philipp Oswald AUT [Alessandria-Turin-Oberstaufen]
3. Andre Sa BRA [Sao Paulo-Blumenau-Santos]
3. Scott Lipsky USA [Singapore-Dallas-Athens- *
2. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [Guangzhou-Pingguo]
2. Frederik Nielsen DEN [Recanati-Segovia]
2. Jamie Delgado GBR [Sarajevo-Bath]
2. Jonathan Marray GBR [Sarajevo-Bath]
2. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [Rabat-Caltanissetta]
2. Mikhail Elgin RUS [Guangzhou-Pingguo]
2. Bobby Reynolds USA [Tallahassee-Leon]
2. Bobby Reynolds USA [Guadalajara-Winnetka]
2. Simon Stadler GER [Wolfsburg-Kyoto]
2. Izak Van der Merwe RSA [Bogota-2-Manta]
2. Martin Emmrich GER [Marburg-Braunschweig]
2. Carsten Ball AUS [Sacramento-Tiburon]
2. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP [Prostejov-Milan]
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA [St. Remy-Orleans]
2. Vasek Pospisil CAN [Rimouski-Tallahassee]
2. Marcel Felder URU [Campinas-Recife 2]
2. Chris Guccione AUS [Sacramento-Tiburon]
2. Dustin Brown GER [Manerbio-Genova]
2. Bjorn Phau GER [Marburg-Dortmund]
2. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [Granby-St. Remy]
2. Karan Rastogi IND [Astana-2-Ningbo- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Treat Huey PHI [Charlottesville- *
1. Andreas Siljestrom SWE [Helsinki- *
1. Izak Van der Merwe RSA [Champaign- *
1. Martin Fischer AUT [Salzburg- *
1. Philipp Oswald AUT [Salzburg- *
1. Martin Emmrich GER [Helsinki- *
1. Rik De Voest RSA [Champaign- *
1. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA [Seoul- *
1. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [Seoul- *
1. Nicolas Renavand FRA [Orleans- *
1. Federico Delbonis ARG [Como- *
1. Eduardo Schwank ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Frantisek Cermak CZE [Prague- *
1. Ross Hutchins GBR [Nottingham- *
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL [Sopot- *
1. Marcin Matkowski POL [Sopot- *
1. Thiemo de Bakker NED [Alphen aan den Rijn- *
1. Antal Van Der Duim NED [Alphen aan den Rijn- *
1. Luca Vanni ITA [Todi- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [Aguascalientes- *
1. Daniel Garza MEX [Aguascalientes- *
1. Paul Capdeville CHI [Medellin- *
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Geneva- *
1. Jan Hajek CZE [Bratislava- *
1. Lukas Lacko SVK [Bratislava- *
1. Nikola Ciric SRB [Montevideo- *
1. Goran Tosic SRB [Montevideo- *
1. Julio Cesar Campozano ECU [Guayaquil- *
1. Roberto Quiroz ECU [Guayaquil- *
1. Hiroki Kondo JPN [Toyota- *
1. Chu-Huan Yi TPE [Toyota- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2011 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

6. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Robert Farah (COL)
5. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
5. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
4. Martin Fischer (AUT)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
3. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
3. Martin Emmrich (GER)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
3. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Chris Guccione (AUS)
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
2. Frederik Nielsen (DEN)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
2. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
2. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
2. Travis Rettenmaier (USA)/Simon Stadler (GER)
2. Olivier Charroin (FRA)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
2. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
2. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
2. Dustin Brown (GER)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Dominik Meffert (GER)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Ryan Harrison (USA)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA)
1. Philip Bester (CAN)/Peter Polansky (CAN)
1. Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Andreas Beck (GER)
1. Matthew Ebden (AUS)/Sam Groth (AUS)
1. James Cerretani (USA)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
1. Matthias Bachinger (GER)/Simon Stadler (GER)
1. Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Federico Delbonis (ARG)
1. Dominik Meffert (GER)/Simon Stadler (GER)
1. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
1. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Peter Luczak (AUS)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Lukas Rosol (CZE)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1. Marcel Felder (URU)/Carlos Salamanca (COL)
1. Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)/Fernando Romboli (BRA)
1. Colin Fleming (GBR)/Scott Lipsky (USA)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Martin Klizan (SVK)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Bobby Reynolds (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Stephen Huss (AUS)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Lukas Rosol (CZE)
1. Kyu Tae Im (KOR)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Purav Raja (IND)
1. John Paul Fruttero (USA)/Raven Klaasen (RSA)
1. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Colin Fleming (GBR)/Ross Hutchins (GBR)
1. Sergei Bubka (UKR)/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
1. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)/Julio Silva (BRA)
1. Simon Greul (GER)/Bastian Knittel (GER)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Martin Emmrich (GER)/Bjorn Phau (GER)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
1. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Colin Ebelthite (AUS)/Adam Feeney (AUS)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)/Malek Jaziri (TUN)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/David Martin (USA)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)/Denys Molchanov (UKR)
1. Dominik Meffert (GER)/Bjorn Phau (GER)
1. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)/David Guez (FRA)
1. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
1. Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Andres Molteni (ARG)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Travis Parrott (USA)
1. James Cerretani (USA)/Philipp Marx (GER)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Julian Knowle (AUT)
1. Stefano Ianni (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Karan Rastogi (IND)/Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)/Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
1. Federico Delbonis (ARG)/Renzo Olivo (ARG)
1. Thiemo de Bakker (NED)/Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
1. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)/Florin Mergea (ROU)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Marco Crugnola (ITA)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Guido Andreozzi (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Carsten Ball (AUS)
1. Karan Rastogi (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND)
1. Marcin Gawron (POL)/Andriej Kapas (POL)
1. Stefano Ianni (ITA)/Luca Vanni (ITA)
1. David Martin (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
1. Marcel Felder (URU)/Caio Zampieri (BRA)
1. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)/Grega Zemlja (SLO)
1. Harri Heliovaara (FIN)/Denys Molchanov (UKR)
1. Colin Ebelthite (AUS)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Daniel Garza (MEX)
1. David Marrero (ESP)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Yuri Schukin (KAZ)/Antonio Veic (CRO)
1. Guido Andreozzi (ARG)/Marcel Felder (URU)
1. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
1. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)/Maciek Sykut (USA)
1. Frederico Gil (POR)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Dominic Inglot (GBR)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
1. Paul Capdeville (CHI)/Nicolas Massu (CHI)
1. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
1. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
1. Steve Johnson (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA)
1. Jan Hajek (CZE)/Lukas Lacko (SVK)
1. Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Goran Tosic (SRB)
1. Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)/Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
1. Hiroki Kondo (JPN)/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
7.
France [2 P. Herbert/N. Renavand, 2 O. Charroin/S. Robert, 1 M. Gicquel/N. Mahut, 1 J. Dasnieres de Veigy/D. Guez, 1 P. Herbert/E. Roger-Vasselin]
6.
Colombia [6 J. Cabal/R. Farah]
6.
Great Britain [5 J. Delgado/J. Marray, 1 C. Fleming/R. Hutchins]
6.
Russia [5 M. Elgin/A. Kudryavtsev, 1 I. Andreev/E. Donskoy]
6.
Australia [3 C. Ball/C. Guccione, 1 M. Ebden/S. Groth, 1 A. Fisher/S. Huss, 1 C. Ebelthite/A. Feeney]
6.
USA [1 R. Harrison/T. Rettenmaier, 1 S. Lipsky/D. Martin, 1 S. Lipsky/R. Ram, 1 B. Reynolds/R. Ram, 1 D. Martin/B. Reynolds, 1 S. Johnson/A. Krajicek]
6.
Italy [1 A. Di Mauro/S. Vagnozzi, 1 D. Bracciali/S. Vagnozzi, 1 F. Cipolla/P. Lorenzi, 1 A. Di Mauro/A. Motti, 1 S. Ianni/S. Vagnozzi, 1 S. Ianni/L. Vanni]
5.
Germany [1 M. Bachinger/S. Stadler, 1 D. Meffert/S. Stadler, 1 S. Greul/B. Knittel, 1 M. Emmrich/B. Phau, 1 D. Meffert/B. Phau]
5.
Argentina [1 F. Bagnis/F. Delbonis, 1 M. Gonzalez/H. Zeballos, 1 F. Delbonis/R. Olivo, 1 G. Andreozzi/E. Schwank, 1 C. Berlocq/E. Schwank]
4.
Austria [4 M. Fischer/P. Oswald]
4.
Spain [2 D. Munoz-De La Nava/R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 1 G. Alcaide/A. Menendez-Maceiras, 1 D. Marrero/R. Ramirez Hidalgo]
3.
Brazil [3 F. Ferreiro/A. Sa]
3.
Thailand [3 S. Ratiwatana/S. Ratiwatana]
3.
Poland [1 M. Fyrstenberg/M. Matkowski, 1 M. Gawron/A. Kapas, 1 T. Bednarek/M. Kowalczyk]
2.
South Africa [2 R. De Voest/I. Van der Merwe]
2.
India [1 K. Rastogi/V. Vardhan, 1 K. Rastogi/D. Sharan]
1.
Canada [1 P. Bester/P. Polansky]
1.
Czech Republic [1 F. Cermak/L. Rosol]
1.
Chinese Taipei [1 H. Lee/T. Yang]
1.
Netherlands [1 T. de Bakker/A. Van Der Duim]
1. Flag Romania [1 V. Anagnastopol/F. Mergea]
1. Flag Slovenia [1 A. Bedene/G. Zemlja]
1. Flag Mexico [1 S. Gonzalez/D. Garza]
1. Flag Chile [1 P. Capdeville/N. Massu]
1. Flag Serbia [1 N. Ciric/G. Tosic]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 J. Campozano/R. Quiroz]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
6. Mikhail Elgin/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [Helsinki 2007 2008 2009 2010-Astana 2008 2009 2010-Penza 2009 2010-Ortisei 2010-Guangzhou-Pingguo]
4. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah COL [Medellin 2010-Guayaquil 2010-Bucaramanga-San Jose]
3. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah COL [Campos Do Jordao-Binghamton-Cali]
3. Mikhail Elgin/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [Pozoblanco-Samarkand-Karshi]
3. Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald AUT [Alessandria-Turin-Oberstaufen]
3. Franco Ferreiro/Andre Sa BRA [Sao Paulo-Blumenau-Santos]
3. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [Santiago 2010-Zagreb-Seville]
2. Jamie Delgado/Jonathan Marray GBR [Sarajevo-Bath]
2. Carsten Ball/Chris Guccione AUS [Sacramento-Tiburon]
2. Frederik Nielsen/Ken Skupski [Bergamo-Recanati- *
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Renavand FRA [Orleans 2010-Cherbourg]
2. Vasek Pospisil/Bobby Reynolds [Tallahassee-Guadalajara]
2. Rik De Voest/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [Knoxville 2010-Savannah]
2. Dustin Brown/Lovro Zovko [Manerbio-Ortisei- *
2. Ryan Harrison/Travis Rettenmaier USA [Calabasas 2010-Honolulu- *
2. Scott Lipsky/David Martin USA [Rennes 2010-Singapore- *
2. Matthew Ebden/Sam Groth AUS [Burnie 2010-Caloundra]
2. Colin Fleming/Ross Hutchins GBR [Astana 2010-Nottingham- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald AUT [Salzburg- *
1. Martin Emmrich/Andreas Siljestrom [Helsinki- *
1. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [Seoul- *
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Renavand FRA [Orleans- *
1. Johan Brunstrom/Frederik Nielsen [Segovia- *
1. Rik De Voest/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [Champaign- *
1. Marc Gicquel/Nicolas Mahut FRA [Courmayeur- *
1. Treat Huey/Simone Vagnozzi [Meknes- *
1. Guillermo Alcaide/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP [Casablanca- *
1. Matthias Bachinger/Simon Stadler GER [Wolfsburg- *
1. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram USA [Dallas- *
1. Facundo Bagnis/Federico Delbonis ARG [Salinas- *
1. Maximo Gonzalez/Horacio Zeballos ARG [Santiago- *
1. Riccardo Ghedin/Stephane Robert [Le Gosier- *
1. Treat Huey/Vasek Pospisil [Rimouski- *
1. Lukas Rosol/Igor Zelenay [Barletta- *
1. Flavio Cipolla/Paolo Lorenzi ITA [Barranquilla- *
1. Giovanni Lapentti/Fernando Romboli [Recife- *
1. Colin Fleming/Scott Lipsky [Athens- *
1. Bobby Reynolds/Rajeev Ram USA [Leon- *
1. Frantisek Cermak/Lukas Rosol CZE [Prague- *
1. Rameez Junaid/Frank Moser [Furth- *
1. Paolo Lorenzi/Julio Silva [Rijeka- *
1. Rik De Voest/Adil Shamasdin [Nottingham-2- *
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras/Simone Vagnozzi [Milan- *
1. Martin Emmrich/Bjorn Phau GER [Marburg- *
1. Treat Huey/Bobby Reynolds [Winnetka- *
1. Karol Beck/Edouard Roger-Vasselin [Granby- *
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski POL [Sopot- *
1. Brian Dabul/Izak Van der Merwe [Manta- *
1. Julian Knowle/Igor Zelenay [Orbetello- *
1. Dominik Meffert/Bjorn Phau GER [Dortmund- *
1. Jorge Aguilar/Andres Molteni [Trani- *
1. Treat Huey/Travis Parrott [Vancouver- *
1. Michael Kohlmann/Julian Knowle [Cordenons- *
1. Stefano Ianni/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [San Sebastian- *
1. Karan Rastogi/Vishnu Vardhan IND [Astana-2- *
1. Federico Delbonis/Renzo Olivo ARG [Como- *
1. Thiemo de Bakker/Antal Van Der Duim NED [Alphen aan den Rijn- *
1. Dustin Brown/Horacio Zeballos [Genova- *
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [St. Remy- *
1. Marco Crugnola/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo [Banja Luka- *
1. Guido Andreozzi/Eduardo Schwank ARG [Belo Horizonte- *
1. Andre Begemann/Carsten Ball [Istanbul- *
1. Karan Rastogi/Divij Sharan IND [Ningbo- *
1. Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas POL [Szczecin- *
1. Stefano Ianni/Luca Vanni ITA [Todi- *
1. David Martin/Bobby Reynolds USA [Tulsa- *
1. Marcel Felder/Caio Zampieri [Campinas- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez/Daniel Garza MEX [Aguascalientes- *
1. David Marrero/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [Madrid- *
1. Guido Andreozzi/Marcel Felder [Recife 2- *
1. Juan Sebastian Gomez/Maciek Sykut [Quito- *
1. Frederico Gil/Jaroslav Pospisil [Sao Jose Do Rio Preto- *
1. Treat Huey/Dominic Inglot [Charlottesville- *
1. Andre Begemann/Alexander Kudryavtsev [Eckental- *
1. Paul Capdeville/Nicolas Massu CHI [Medellin- *
1. Franco Ferreiro/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo [Sao Leopoldo- *
1. Carlos Berlocq/Eduardo Schwank ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Igor Andreev/Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Geneva- *
1. Steve Johnson/Austin Krajicek USA [Knoxville- *
1. Jan Hajek/Lukas Lacko [Bratislava- *
1. Nikola Ciric/Goran Tosic SRB [Montevideo- *
1. Julio Cesar Campozano/Roberto Quiroz ECU [Guayaquil- *
1. Hiroki Kondo/Chu-Huan Yi [Toyota- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


4. Andreas Beck GER
4. Matthias Bachinger GER
3. Gilles Muller LUX
3. Filippo Volandri ITA
3. Eduardo Schwank ARG
3. Grega Zemlja SLO
2. Kenny De Schepper FRA
2. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
2. Rainer Schuettler GER
2. Horacio Zeballos ARG
2. Eric Prodon FRA
2. Karol Beck SVK
2. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
2. Bobby Reynolds USA
2. Matteo Viola ITA
2. Maxime Teixeira FRA
2. Diego Junqueira ARG
2. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
2. Rik De Voest RSA
2. Martin Klizan SVK
2. Wayne Odesnik USA
2. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
2. Jan-Lennard Struff GER
2. Flavio Cipolla ITA
2. Marsel Ilhan TUR
2. Nikola Ciric SRB
2. Leonardo Mayer ARG
2. Pere Riba ESP
2. Arnaud Clement FRA
2. Gastao Elias POR
2. Jurgen Zopp EST
1. Rafael Camilo BRA
1. Fernando Romboli BRA
1. Daniel Brands GER
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Lukas Rosol CZE
1. Chris Guccione AUS
1. Bernard Tomic AUS
1. Guillermo Olaso ESP
1. Dominik Meffert GER
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Benoit Paire FRA
1. Tiago Fernandes BRA
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Marcelo Demoliner BRA
1. Andre Begemann GER
1. Adam Kellner HUN
1. Donald Young USA
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN
1. Joao Souza BRA
1. Greg Jones AUS
1. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP
1. Victor Crivoi ROU
1. Jeremy Chardy FRA
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
1. Jan Hajek CZE
1. Evgeny Donskoy RUS
1. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP
1. Ivan Navarro ESP
1. Stefano Galvani ITA
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
1. James Ward GBR
1. Facundo Arguello ARG
1. Jerzy Janowicz POL
1. Sergei Bubka UKR
1. Thomas Schoorel NED
1. Augustin Gensse FRA
1. Raven Klaasen RSA
1. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE
1. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
1. Gregoire Burquier FRA
1. Robby Ginepri USA
1. Malek Jaziri TUN
1. Nicolas Pastor ARG
1. Blaz Kavcic SLO
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Peter Gojowczyk GER
1. Amir Weintraub ISR
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER
1. Michael McClune USA
1. Caio Zampieri BRA
1. Pavol Cervenak SVK
1. Robert Farah COL
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Alessandro Giannessi ITA
1. Julien Benneteau FRA
1. Adrian Ungur ROU
1. James Blake USA
1. Olivier Rochus BEL
1. Sam Querrey USA
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
1. Jimmy Wang TPE
1. Jesse Levine CAN
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Mischa Zverev GER
1. Brian Baker USA
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Dudi Sela ISR
1. Ricardas Berankis LTU
1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Guido Pella ARG
1. Sebastian Rieschick GER




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


4. Andre Begemann GER
4. James Cerretani USA
4. Marcel Felder URU
3. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
3. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
3. David Skoch CZE
3. Olivier Charroin FRA
3. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
3. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
3. Alessandro Motti ITA
3. Leonardo Tavares POR
3. Frederik Nielsen DEN
3. Nicolas Mahut FRA
3. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
3. Adil Shamasdin CAN
3. Harri Heliovaara FIN
3. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
3. Travis Parrott USA
3. Andreas Siljestrom SWE
3. Lovro Zovko CRO
3. Jordan Kerr AUS
3. Denys Molchanov UKR
3. John Paul Fruttero USA
3. Raven Klaasen RSA
2. Flavio Cipolla ITA
2. Horacio Zeballos ARG
2. Frank Moser GER
2. Alex Kuznetsov USA
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
2. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
2. Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL
2. Mikhail Elgin RUS
2. Ivo Klec SVK
2. Jamie Delgado GBR
2. Jonathan Marray GBR
2. Dustin Brown GER
2. Yves Allegro SUI
2. Andreas Beck GER
2. Arnaud Clement FRA
2. Yuri Schukin KAZ
2. Daniele Giorgini ITA
2. Martin Fischer AUT
2. Alejandro Falla COL
2. Eduardo Struvay COL
2. Gregoire Burquier FRA
2. Romain Jouan FRA
2. Matthias Bachinger GER
2. Thomas Fabbiano ITA
2. James Ward GBR
2. Tomasz Bednarek POL
2. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL
2. Julio Cesar Campozano ECU
2. Martin Emmrich GER
2. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
2. Facundo Bagnis ARG
2. Eduardo Schwank ARG
2. Treat Huey PHI
2. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
2. Stephane Robert FRA
2. Michael Yani USA
2. Benoit Paire FRA
2. Franco Ferreiro BRA
2. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
2. Purav Raja IND
2. Nicolas Renavand FRA
2. Ricardo Hocevar BRA
2. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
2. Nicholas Monroe USA
2. Matwe Middelkoop NED
2. Sam Querrey USA
2. Alexander Bury BLR
2. Andrei Vasilevski BLR
2. Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli BRA
2. Kenny De Schepper FRA
2. Alexander Waske GER
1. Pablo Galdon ARG
1. Andres Molteni ARG
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Marinko Matosevic AUS
1. Alexandre Renard FRA
1. Pavol Cervenak SVK
1. Dominik Meffert GER
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
1. Joao Souza BRA
1. James Lemke AUS
1. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI
1. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI
1. Olivier Rochus BEL
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. David Rice GBR
1. Sean Thornley GBR
1. Luis Diaz-Barriga MEX
1. Adrian Ungur ROU
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
1. Andre Ghem BRA
1. Rodrigo Guidolin BRA
1. Benjamin Becker GER
1. Matthew Ebden AUS
1. Walter Trusendi ITA
1. Go Soeda JPN
1. Gerald Melzer AUT
1. Jose Pereira BRA
1. Chris Eaton GBR
1. Andis Juska LAT
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
1. Christopher Kas GER
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Travis Rettenmaier USA
1. Sekou Bangoura USA
1. Jesse Witten USA
1. Julien Benneteau FRA
1. Jamie Baker GBR
1. Vasek Pospisil CAN
1. Mate Pavic CRO
1. Franko Skugor CRO
1. Kyu Tae Im KOR
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Jeff Coetzee RSA
1. Jorge Aguilar CHI
1. David Marrero ESP
1. Dino Marcan CRO
1. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
1. Federico Delbonis ARG
1. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
1. Martin Klizan SVK
1. Illya Marchenko UKR
1. Stefano Travaglia ITA
1. Rameez Junaid AUS
1. Sadik Kadir AUS
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
1. Robert Farah COL
1. Sergei Bubka UKR
1. Daniel Garza MEX
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP
1. Malek Jaziri TUN
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Federico Gaio ITA
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA
1. He Feng CHN
1. Ze Zhang CHN
1. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Giulio Di Meo ITA
1. Stefano Ianni ITA
1. David Martin USA
1. Radu Albot MDA
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Julian Knowle AUT
1. Colin Ebelthite AUS
1. Adam Feeney AUS
1. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
1. Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda ESP
1. Ludovic Walter FRA
1. Martin Alund ARG
1. Facundo Arguello ARG
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Dusan Lojda CZE
1. Gerard Granollers ESP
1. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
1. Jan Mertl CZE
1. Christian Lindell SWE
1. Yannick Mertens BEL
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Jurgen Zopp EST
1. Andrey Golubev KAZ
1. Chris Wettengel USA
1. Fabricio Neis BRA
1. Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA
1. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP
1. Ivan Navarro ESP
1. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM
1. Morgan Phillips GBR
1. Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE
1. Hsin-Han Lee TPE
1. Andre Miele BRA
1. Jack Sock USA
1. Steve Johnson USA
1. Divij Sharan IND
1. Matteo Viola ITA
1. Gastao Elias POR
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
1. Adam Hubble AUS
1. Sam Barry IRL
1. Daniel Glancy IRL
1. Philipp Petzschner GER
1. Lukas Rosol CZE
1. Diego Schwartzman ARG
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Wan Gao CHN
1. Peng Gao CHN




Number of finals lost (Team):


3. James Cerretani (USA)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
3. John Paul Fruttero (USA)/Raven Klaasen (RSA)
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
2. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
2. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
2. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
2. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Andreas Beck (GER)
2. Alejandro Falla (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL)
2. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
2. Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
2. Olivier Charroin (FRA)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
2. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Travis Parrott (USA)
2. Alexander Bury (BLR)/Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
2. Kenny De Schepper (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Pablo Galdon (ARG)/Andres Molteni (ARG)
1. Frank Moser (GER)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Robert Kendrick (USA)/Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
1. Marinko Matosevic (AUS)/Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
1. Olivier Charroin (FRA)/Alexandre Renard (FRA)
1. Pavol Cervenak (SVK)/Ivo Klec (SVK)
1. Leonardo Tavares (POR)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Dominik Meffert (GER)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Bjorn Phau (GER)
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)/Joao Souza (BRA)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/James Lemke (AUS)
1. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
1. Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)
1. Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR)
1. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
1. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)/Adrian Ungur (ROU)
1. Harri Heliovaara (FIN)/Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
1. Martin Fischer (AUT)/Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
1. Gregoire Burquier (FRA)/Romain Jouan (FRA)
1. Andre Ghem (BRA)/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
1. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Matthias Bachinger (GER)
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)/Leonardo Tavares (POR)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Matthew Ebden (AUS)
1. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/Walter Trusendi (ITA)
1. Go Soeda (JPN)/James Ward (GBR)
1. Travis Parrott (USA)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1. Gerald Melzer (AUT)/Jose Pereira (BRA)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Chris Eaton (GBR)
1. Andis Juska (LAT)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
1. Christopher Kas (GER)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Jesse Witten (USA)
1. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Jamie Baker (GBR)/Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
1. Mate Pavic (CRO)/Franko Skugor (CRO)
1. Kyu Tae Im (KOR)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1. Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Martin Emmrich (GER)
1. David Marrero (ESP)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Dino Marcan (CRO)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)/Leonardo Tavares (POR)
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)/Ivo Klec (SVK)
1. Federico Delbonis (ARG)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)/Martin Klizan (SVK)
1. Illya Marchenko (UKR)/Denys Molchanov (UKR)
1. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)/Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
1. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Sadik Kadir (AUS)
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Robert Farah (COL)
1. Matthias Bachinger (GER)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Sergei Bubka (UKR)/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
1. James Ward (GBR)/Michael Yani (USA)
1. Marcel Felder (URU)/Daniel Garza (MEX)
1. Romain Jouan (FRA)/Benoit Paire (FRA)
1. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)/Malek Jaziri (TUN)
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
1. Federico Gaio (ITA)/Purav Raja (IND)
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
1. He Feng (CHN)/Ze Zhang (CHN)
1. Harri Heliovaara (FIN)/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
1. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)/Julio Silva (BRA)
1. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Giulio Di Meo (ITA)/Stefano Ianni (ITA)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/David Martin (USA)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Radu Albot (MDA)/Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Julian Knowle (AUT)
1. Colin Ebelthite (AUS)/Adam Feeney (AUS)
1. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)/Denys Molchanov (UKR)
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)/Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)
1. Harri Heliovaara (FIN)/Denys Molchanov (UKR)
1. Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Ludovic Walter (FRA)
1. Martin Alund (ARG)/Facundo Arguello (ARG)
1. Matwe Middelkoop (NED)/Igor Sijsling (NED)
1. Dusan Lojda (CZE)/Benoit Paire (FRA)
1. Gerard Granollers (ESP)/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
1. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)/Michael Yani (USA)
1. Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
1. Jan Mertl (CZE)/Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
1. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)/Christian Lindell (SWE)
1. Gregoire Burquier (FRA)/Yannick Mertens (BEL)
1. Jan Hernych (CZE)/Jurgen Zopp (EST)
1. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Martin Fischer (AUT)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Sam Querrey (USA)/Chris Wettengel (USA)
1. Fabricio Neis (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
1. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)/Ivan Navarro (ESP)
1. Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)/Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)/Morgan Phillips (GBR)
1. Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
1. Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA)
1. Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Jack Sock (USA)
1. Steve Johnson (USA)/Sam Querrey (USA)
1. David Skoch (CZE)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Purav Raja (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND)
1. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Matteo Viola (ITA)
1. Gastao Elias (POR)/Frederico Gil (POR)
1. Marcel Felder (URU)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
1. Adam Hubble (AUS)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Sam Barry (IRL)/Daniel Glancy (IRL)
1. Philipp Petzschner (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Lukas Rosol (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Martin Emmrich (GER)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1. Marcel Felder (URU)/Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
1. Alexander Waske (GER)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Marcel Felder (URU)/Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
1. James Cerretani (USA)/Michal Mertinak (SVK)
1. Wan Gao (CHN)/Peng Gao (CHN)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 03.01.2011 | Noumea, New Caledonia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincent Millot FRA def Gilles Muller LUX [3] | 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Dominik Meffert GER/Frederik Nielsen DEN [2] def Flavio Cipolla ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] | 7-6(4) 5-7 10-5


[01] 03.01.2011 | Sao Paulo, Brazil [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [1] def Rafael Camilo BRA [Q] | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Andre Sa BRA [2] def Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 7-5 7-6(12)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 24.01.2011 | Bucaramanga, Colombia [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Eric Prodon FRA [5] def Fernando Romboli BRA [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL [2] def Pablo Galdon ARG/Andres Molteni ARG | 6-1 6-2


[04] 24.01.2011 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Bastian Knittel GER def Daniel Brands GER [6] | 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR def Frank Moser GER/David Skoch CZE [3] | 6-1 6-4


[04] 24.01.2011 | Honolulu, HI, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ryan Harrison USA [6] def Alex Kuznetsov USA | 6-4 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Ryan Harrison USA/Travis Rettenmaier USA [1] def Robert Kendrick USA/Alex Kuznetsov USA [2] | W/O


[04] 24.01.2011 | Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS def Lukas Rosol CZE [5] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA [1] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] | 5-7 6-1 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 31.01.2011 | Burnie, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Flavio Cipolla ITA def Chris Guccione AUS [WC] | W/O
DOUBLES: Philip Bester CAN/Peter Polansky CAN def Marinko Matosevic AUS/Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL | 6-4 3-6 14-12


[05] 31.01.2011 | Courmayeur, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA [4] def Gilles Muller LUX [3] | 7-6(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Marc Gicquel FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA [4] def Olivier Charroin FRA/Alexandre Renard FRA | 6-3 6-4


[05] 31.01.2011 | Kazan, Russia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marius Copil ROU def Andreas Beck GER [4] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Yves Allegro SUI/Andreas Beck GER [2] def Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [1] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 07.02.2011 | Bergamo, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Seppi ITA [1] def Gilles Muller LUX [4] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Frederik Nielsen DEN/Ken Skupski GBR def Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS | W/O


[06] 07.02.2011 | Caloundra, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Grega Zemlja SLO [5] def Bernard Tomic AUS [7] | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Matthew Ebden AUS/Sam Groth AUS [3] def Pavol Cervenak SVK/Ivo Klec SVK | 6-3 3-6 10-1


[06] 07.02.2011 | Quimper, France [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: David Guez FRA [8] def Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q] | 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [1] def Jamie Delgado GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [2] | 6-3 5-7 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 14.02.2011 | Meknes, Morocco [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [4] def Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-1 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [2] | 6-1 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 21.02.2011 | Casablanca, Morocco [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA [7] | 2-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Guillermo Alcaide ESP/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP def Leonardo Tavares POR/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] | 6-2 6-1


[08] 21.02.2011 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Bemelmans BEL def Dominik Meffert GER | 6-7(8) 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Matthias Bachinger GER/Simon Stadler GER [WC] def Dominik Meffert GER/Frederik Nielsen DEN | 3-6 7-6(3) 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 28.02.2011 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Grigor Dimitrov BUL [1] def Nicolas Mahut FRA [2] | 6-2 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Nicolas Renavand FRA [WC] def Nicolas Mahut FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [1] | 3-6 6-4 10-5


[09] 28.02.2011 | Dallas, TX, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS def Rainer Schuettler GER [4] | 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/Rajeev Ram USA [1] def Dustin Brown GER/Bjorn Phau GER [4] | 7-6(3) 6-4


[09] 28.02.2011 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andres Molteni ARG def Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] | 7-5 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Facundo Bagnis ARG/Federico Delbonis ARG def Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA/Joao Souza BRA [1] | 6-2 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 07.03.2011 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dominik Meffert GER [5] def Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Q] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Dominik Meffert GER/Simon Stadler GER [4] def Andre Begemann GER/James Lemke AUS | 7-5 2-6 10-7


[10] 07.03.2011 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] def Eric Prodon FRA [4] | 7-5 0-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] def Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI [WC] | 6-3 6-4


[10] 07.03.2011 | Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Amer Delic BIH [WC] def Karol Beck SVK | W/O
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR def Yves Allegro SUI/Andreas Beck GER | 7-6(4) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 14.03.2011 | Guangzhou, China [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [7] def Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [4] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [4] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [3] | 7-6(3) 6-3


[11] 14.03.2011 | Le Gosier, Guadeloupe [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Rochus BEL def Stephane Robert FRA | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Riccardo Ghedin ITA/Stephane Robert FRA def Arnaud Clement FRA/Olivier Rochus BEL | 6-2 5-7 10-7


[11] 14.03.2011 | Rabat, Morocco [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Minar CZE def Peter Luczak AUS | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [3] def Evgeny Korolev KAZ/Yuri Schukin KAZ | 6-4 6-4


[11] 14.03.2011 | Rimouski, Canada [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Fritz Wolmarans RSA [5] def Bobby Reynolds USA [1] | 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Vasek Pospisil CAN [1] def David Rice GBR/Sean Thornley GBR | 6-0 6-1


[11] 14.03.2011 | San Jose, Costa Rica [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Giovanni Lapentti ECU def Igor Kunitsyn RUS [5] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL [1] def Luis Diaz-Barriga MEX/Santiago Gonzalez MEX [2] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 21.03.2011 | Bath, Great Britain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [3] def Andreas Beck GER [6] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [4] def Yves Allegro SUI/Andreas Beck GER | 6-3 6-4


[12] 21.03.2011 | Caltanissetta, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [3] def Matteo Viola ITA | 6-1 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] def Daniele Giorgini ITA/Adrian Ungur ROU | 3-6 7-6(2) 10-7


[12] 21.03.2011 | Marrakech, Morocco [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rui Machado POR [1] def Maxime Teixeira FRA | 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
DOUBLES: Peter Luczak AUS/Alessandro Motti ITA [4] def James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [1] | 7-6(5) 7-6(3)


[12] 21.03.2011 | Pingguo, China [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Go Soeda JPN [1] def Matthias Bachinger GER [5] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [4] def Harri Heliovaara FIN/Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 28.03.2011 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Aljaz Bedene SLO [WC] def Filippo Volandri ITA [3] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Lukas Rosol CZE/Igor Zelenay SVK def Martin Fischer AUT/Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT | 6-3 6-2


[13] 28.03.2011 | Barranquilla, Colombia [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Facundo Bagnis ARG def Diego Junqueira ARG [8] | 1-6 7-6(4) 6-0
DOUBLES: Flavio Cipolla ITA/Paolo Lorenzi ITA [3] def Alejandro Falla COL/Eduardo Struvay COL [WC] | 6-3 6-4


[13] 28.03.2011 | St. Brieuc, France [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Maxime Teixeira FRA def Benoit Paire FRA [3] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [3] def Gregoire Burquier FRA/Romain Jouan FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-7(4) 14-12

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 04.04.2011 | Monza, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julian Reister GER [7] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 2-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Frederik Nielsen DEN [3] def Jamie Delgado GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [4] | 5-7 6-2 10-7


[14] 04.04.2011 | Pereira, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA [5] def Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [7] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Marcel Felder URU/Carlos Salamanca COL def Alejandro Falla COL/Eduardo Struvay COL | 7-6(5) 6-4


[14] 04.04.2011 | Recife, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] def Tiago Fernandes BRA [WC] | W/O
DOUBLES: Giovanni Lapentti ECU/Fernando Romboli BRA def Andre Ghem BRA/Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [1] | 6-2 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 11.04.2011 | Athens, Greece [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Matthias Bachinger GER [4] def Dmitry Tursunov RUS [2] | W/O
DOUBLES: Colin Fleming GBR/Scott Lipsky USA [2] def Benjamin Becker GER/Matthias Bachinger GER | W/O


[15] 11.04.2011 | Blumenau, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jose Acasuso ARG def Marcelo Demoliner BRA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] def Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP/Leonardo Tavares POR [2] | 6-2 3-6 10-4


[15] 11.04.2011 | Johannesburg, South Africa [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Izak Van der Merwe RSA [4] def Rik De Voest RSA [6] | 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Alexander Peya AUT [2] def Andre Begemann GER/Matthew Ebden AUS | 6-2 6-2


[15] 11.04.2011 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Schoorel NED def Martin Klizan SVK | 7-5 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Martin Klizan SVK/Alessandro Motti ITA def Thomas Fabbiano ITA/Walter Trusendi ITA [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-4


[15] 11.04.2011 | Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Donald Young USA [7] def Wayne Odesnik USA [Q] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Vasek Pospisil CAN/Bobby Reynolds USA [3] def Go Soeda JPN/James Ward GBR | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 18.04.2011 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Schoorel NED def Filippo Volandri ITA [2] | 6-2 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Travis Rettenmaier USA/Simon Stadler GER def Travis Parrott USA/Andreas Siljestrom SWE | 6-4 6-4


[16] 18.04.2011 | Santos, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Souza BRA [7] def Diego Junqueira ARG [5] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] def Gerald Melzer AUT/Jose Pereira BRA [WC] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 25.04.2011 | Leon, Mexico [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bobby Reynolds USA [3] def Andre Begemann GER | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Bobby Reynolds USA/Rajeev Ram USA [1] def Andre Begemann GER/Chris Eaton GBR [2] | 6-3 6-2


[17] 25.04.2011 | Ostrava, Czech Republic [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stephane Robert FRA def Adam Kellner HUN [Q] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Olivier Charroin FRA/Stephane Robert FRA def Andis Juska LAT/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS | 6-4 6-3


[17] 25.04.2011 | Sarasota, FL, USA [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: James Blake USA def Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [6] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Stephen Huss AUS [2] def Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS/Alex Kuznetsov USA | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 02.05.2011 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Rosol CZE def Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [8] | 7-6(1) 5-2 RET
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/Lukas Rosol CZE def Christopher Kas GER/Alexander Peya AUT [2] | 6-3 6-4


[18] 02.05.2011 | Rome-2, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simone Bolelli ITA [WC] def Eduardo Schwank ARG | 2-6 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL def Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Travis Rettenmaier USA [1] | 2-6 6-3 11-9


[18] 02.05.2011 | Savannah, GA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Odesnik USA [Q] def Donald Young USA [3] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [1] def Sekou Bangoura USA/Jesse Witten USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 09.05.2011 | Bordeaux, France [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marc Gicquel FRA [WC] def Horacio Zeballos ARG | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [4] def Julien Benneteau FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] | 7-5 6-3


[19] 09.05.2011 | Busan, South Korea [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dudi Sela ISR [4] def Tatsuma Ito JPN [3] | 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Kyu Tae Im KOR/Danai Udomchoke THA def Jamie Baker GBR/Vasek Pospisil CAN | 6-4 6-4


[19] 09.05.2011 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Junqueira ARG def Joao Souza BRA | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [2] def Mate Pavic CRO/Franko Skugor CRO [WC] | 6-2 7-6(10)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 16.05.2011 | Cremona, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Igor Kunitsyn RUS [1] def Rainer Schuettler GER [2] | 6-2 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Purav Raja IND [1] def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL | 6-1 6-2


[20] 16.05.2011 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dudi Sela ISR [1] def Greg Jones AUS [6] | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: John Paul Fruttero USA/Raven Klaasen RSA [3] def Kyu Tae Im KOR/Danai Udomchoke THA | 6-0 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 23.05.2011 | Alessandria, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Carreno Busta ESP def Roberto Bautista Agut ESP | 3-6 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT def Jeff Coetzee RSA/Andreas Siljestrom SWE | 6-7(5) 7-5 10-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 30.05.2011 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Sousa POR def Jan-Lennard Struff GER [WC] | 6-2 0-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Rameez Junaid AUS/Frank Moser GER [1] def Jorge Aguilar CHI/Julio Cesar Campozano ECU | 6-2 6-7(2) 10-6


[22] 30.05.2011 | Nottingham, Great Britain [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Muller LUX def Matthias Bachinger GER [7] | 7-6(4) 6-2
DOUBLES: Colin Fleming GBR/Ross Hutchins GBR [1] def Dustin Brown GER/Martin Emmrich GER [3] | 4-6 7-6(8) 13-11


[22] 30.05.2011 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yuri Schukin KAZ def Flavio Cipolla ITA | 6-4 4-6 6-0
DOUBLES: Sergei Bubka UKR/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP [WC] def David Marrero ESP/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1] | 7-5 6-2


[22] 30.05.2011 | Rijeka, Croatia [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rui Machado POR [3] def Grega Zemlja SLO [8] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA/Julio Silva BRA [4] def Dino Marcan CRO/Lovro Zovko CRO [3] | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 06.06.2011 | Kosice, Slovak Republic [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simon Greul GER [5] def Victor Crivoi ROU | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Simon Greul GER/Bastian Knittel GER def Facundo Bagnis ARG/Eduardo Schwank ARG | 2-6 6-3 11-9


[23] 06.06.2011 | Nottingham-2, Great Britain [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dudi Sela ISR [2] def Jeremy Chardy FRA [1] | 6-4 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Adil Shamasdin CAN def Treat Huey PHI/Izak Van der Merwe RSA | 6-3 7-6(9)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 13.06.2011 | Milan, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [3] def Evgeny Korolev KAZ | 6-4 3-0 RET
DOUBLES: Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] def Andrea Arnaboldi ITA/Leonardo Tavares POR | 0-6 6-3 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 20.06.2011 | Guadalajara, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Capdeville CHI [2] def Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [LL] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Vasek Pospisil CAN/Bobby Reynolds USA [2] def Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN/Ivo Klec SVK [3] | 6-4 6-7(6) 10-6


[25] 20.06.2011 | Marburg, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bjorn Phau GER def Jan Hajek CZE | 6-4 2-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Martin Emmrich GER/Bjorn Phau GER [4] def Federico Delbonis ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG | 7-6(3) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 27.06.2011 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Rosol CZE [3] def Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q] | 7-5 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Martin Emmrich GER/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [1] def Olivier Charroin FRA/Stephane Robert FRA | 0-6 6-4 10-7


[26] 27.06.2011 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [2] def Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [4] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT [4] def Uladzimir Ignatik BLR/Martin Klizan SVK | 6-3 6-4


[26] 27.06.2011 | Winnetka, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: James Blake USA [2] def Bobby Reynolds USA [5] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Bobby Reynolds USA [1] def Jordan Kerr AUS/Travis Parrott USA [2] | 7-6(7) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 04.07.2011 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Brands GER [3] def Andreas Beck GER [6] | 6-4 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT [2] def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [1] | 7-6(1) 6-3


[27] 04.07.2011 | Pozoblanco, Spain [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kenny De Schepper FRA def Ivan Navarro ESP | 2-6 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [1] def Illya Marchenko UKR/Denys Molchanov UKR | W/O


[27] 04.07.2011 | San Benedetto, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Ungur ROU def Stefano Galvani ITA | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [1] def Daniele Giorgini ITA/Stefano Travaglia ITA | 7-6(5) 4-6 10-7


[27] 04.07.2011 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steve Darcis BEL [2] def Marsel Ilhan TUR [1] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Colin Ebelthite AUS/Adam Feeney AUS [1] def Rameez Junaid AUS/Sadik Kadir AUS [2] | 6-4 6-7(5) 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 11.07.2011 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Laurynas Grigelis LTU def Ilija Bozoljac SRB [7] | 6-2 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Carsten Ball AUS/Chris Guccione AUS [1] def John Paul Fruttero USA/Raven Klaasen RSA [3] | 7-6(5) 6-4


[28] 11.07.2011 | Bogota-2, Colombia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Feliciano Lopez ESP [1] def Carlos Salamanca COL | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [2] def Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL [1] | 7-6(3) 6-7(5) DEF


[28] 11.07.2011 | Granby, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [6] def Matthias Bachinger GER [2] | 7-6(9) 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [3] def Matthias Bachinger GER/Frank Moser GER [2] | 6-1 6-3


[28] 11.07.2011 | Sopot, Poland [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Eric Prodon FRA [4] def Nikola Ciric SRB | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL [1] def Olivier Charroin FRA/Stephane Robert FRA [4] | 7-5 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 18.07.2011 | Penza, Russia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [8] def Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [1] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP/Malek Jaziri TUN def Sergei Bubka UKR/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP [2] | 6-7(6) 6-2 10-8


[29] 18.07.2011 | Lexington, KY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Odesnik USA [2] def James Ward GBR [1] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/David Martin USA [1] def James Ward GBR/Michael Yani USA | 6-3 6-4


[29] 18.07.2011 | Manta, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brian Dabul ARG [4] def Facundo Arguello ARG [8] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Brian Dabul ARG/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [1] def Marcel Felder URU/Daniel Garza MEX [3] | 6-1 6-7(2) 11-9


[29] 18.07.2011 | Orbetello, Italy [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filippo Volandri ITA [1] def Matteo Viola ITA | 4-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Julian Knowle AUT/Igor Zelenay SVK [2] def Romain Jouan FRA/Benoit Paire FRA | 6-1 7-6(2)


[29] 18.07.2011 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rui Machado POR [3] def Jerzy Janowicz POL | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Olivier Charroin FRA/Stephane Robert FRA [4] def Franco Ferreiro BRA/Andre Sa BRA [2] | 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 25.07.2011 | Astana, Kazakhstan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2] def Sergei Bubka UKR | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Denys Molchanov UKR [2] def Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP/Malek Jaziri TUN | 7-6(4) 6-7(1) 10-3


[30] 25.07.2011 | Dortmund, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leonardo Mayer ARG def Thomas Schoorel NED [2] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Dominik Meffert GER/Bjorn Phau GER [4] def Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS/Andrey Kuznetsov RUS | 6-4 6-3


[30] 25.07.2011 | Recanati, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabrice Martin FRA [Q] def Kenny De Schepper FRA [4] | 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Frederik Nielsen DEN/Ken Skupski GBR [1] def Federico Gaio ITA/Purav Raja IND | 6-4 7-5


[30] 25.07.2011 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Eric Prodon FRA [1] def Augustin Gensse FRA [5] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA/David Guez FRA def Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Nicolas Renavand FRA [1] | 5-7 6-4 10-5


[30] 25.07.2011 | Wuhai, China [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Go Soeda JPN [1] def Raven Klaasen RSA | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Hsin-Han Lee TPE/Tsung-Hua Yang TPE def He Feng CHN/Ze Zhang CHN [WC] | 6-2 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 01.08.2011 | Beijing, China [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Farrukh Dustov UZB def Tsung-Hua Yang TPE | 6-1 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] def Harri Heliovaara FIN/Michael Ryderstedt SWE | 6-7(4) 6-3 10-3


[31] 01.08.2011 | Campos Do Jordao, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [5] def Izak Van der Merwe RSA [3] | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL [1] def Ricardo Hocevar BRA/Julio Silva BRA | 6-2 6-3


[31] 01.08.2011 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Karol Beck SVK [3] def Gregoire Burquier FRA | 6-4 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Frederik Nielsen DEN def Nicolas Mahut FRA/Lovro Zovko CRO [3] | 6-2 3-6 10-6


[31] 01.08.2011 | Trani, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steve Darcis BEL [3] def Leonardo Mayer ARG | 4-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Jorge Aguilar CHI/Andres Molteni ARG [3] def Giulio Di Meo ITA/Stefano Ianni ITA | 6-4 6-4


[31] 01.08.2011 | Vancouver, Canada [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: James Ward GBR [5] def Robby Ginepri USA | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Travis Parrott USA [2] def Jordan Kerr AUS/David Martin USA [3] | 6-2 1-6 16-14

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 08.08.2011 | Binghamton, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Capdeville CHI [2] def Wayne Odesnik USA [8] | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL [1] def Treat Huey PHI/Frederik Nielsen DEN [2] | 6-4 6-3


[32] 08.08.2011 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Denis Istomin UZB [1] def Malek Jaziri TUN [6] | 7-6(2) RET
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [1] def Radu Albot MDA/Andrey Kuznetsov RUS | 7-6(4) 2-6 10-7


[32] 08.08.2011 | San Marino, San Marino [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Potito Starace ITA [1] def Martin Klizan SVK | 6-1 3-0 RET
DOUBLES: James Cerretani USA/Philipp Marx GER [2] def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Julian Knowle AUT [1] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 15.08.2011 | Cordenons, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP def Nicolas Pastor ARG [LL] | 6-4 2-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Julian Knowle AUT [1] def Colin Ebelthite AUS/Adam Feeney AUS | 2-6 7-5 10-5


[33] 15.08.2011 | Karshi, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Denis Istomin UZB [2] def Blaz Kavcic SLO [1] | 6-3 1-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [1] def Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Denys Molchanov UKR [4] | 3-6 6-3 11-9


[33] 15.08.2011 | San Sebastian, Spain [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [1] def Pere Riba ESP [2] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Stefano Ianni ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [3] def Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP/Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda ESP | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 22.08.2011 | Astana-2, Kazakhstan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rainer Schuettler GER [1] def Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS [2] | 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Karan Rastogi IND/Vishnu Vardhan IND def Harri Heliovaara FIN/Denys Molchanov UKR [4] | 7-6(3) 2-6 10-8


[34] 22.08.2011 | Manerbio, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Ungur ROU def Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] | 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA | 7-6(4) 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 29.08.2011 | Bangkok, Thailand [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [5] def Amir Weintraub ISR [8] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN/Riccardo Ghedin ITA def Nicholas Monroe USA/Ludovic Walter FRA | 6-4 6-4


[35] 29.08.2011 | Como, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Carreno Busta ESP [8] def Andreas Beck GER [4] | 6-4 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Federico Delbonis ARG/Renzo Olivo ARG def Martin Alund ARG/Facundo Arguello ARG | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 05.09.2011 | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Igor Sijsling NED def Jan-Lennard Struff GER | 7-6(2) 6-3
DOUBLES: Thiemo de Bakker NED/Antal Van Der Duim NED [4] def Matwe Middelkoop NED/Igor Sijsling NED [3] | 6-4 6-7(4) 10-6


[36] 05.09.2011 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Benoit Paire FRA [3] def Maxime Teixeira FRA [7] | 6-4 3-0 RET
DOUBLES: Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol ROU/Florin Mergea ROU [WC] def Dusan Lojda CZE/Benoit Paire FRA | 6-2 6-3


[36] 05.09.2011 | Genova, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Klizan SVK [6] def Leonardo Mayer ARG | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] def Jordan Kerr AUS/Travis Parrott USA [3] | 6-2 7-5


[36] 05.09.2011 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [3] def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1] def Gerard Granollers ESP/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP [2] | 6-4 6-7(4) 13-11


[36] 05.09.2011 | Shanghai, China [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [8] def Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [7] | 6-4 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] def Fritz Wolmarans RSA/Michael Yani USA | 7-6(4) 6-3


[36] 05.09.2011 | St. Remy, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [3] def Arnaud Clement FRA [6] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [3] def Arnaud Clement FRA/Nicolas Renavand FRA [1] | 6-0 4-6 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 12.09.2011 | Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO [2] def Pere Riba ESP [1] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Marco Crugnola ITA/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] def Jan Mertl CZE/Matwe Middelkoop NED | 7-6(3) 3-6 10-8


[37] 12.09.2011 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julio Silva BRA [4] def Gastao Elias POR [8] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Guido Andreozzi ARG/Eduardo Schwank ARG def Ricardo Hocevar BRA/Christian Lindell SWE | 6-2 6-4


[37] 12.09.2011 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Denis Istomin UZB [5] def Philipp Kohlschreiber GER [1] | 7-6(6) 6-4
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Carsten Ball AUS [4] def Gregoire Burquier FRA/Yannick Mertens BEL | 6-2 6-4


[37] 12.09.2011 | Ningbo, China [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Jurgen Zopp EST [5] | 6-2 3-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Karan Rastogi IND/Divij Sharan IND def Jan Hernych CZE/Jurgen Zopp EST | 3-6 7-6(3) 13-11


[37] 12.09.2011 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rui Machado POR [3] def Eric Prodon FRA [4] | 2-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Marcin Gawron POL/Andriej Kapas POL [WC] def Andrey Golubev KAZ/Yuri Schukin KAZ | 6-4 6-3


[37] 12.09.2011 | Todi, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [1] def Filippo Volandri ITA [2] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Stefano Ianni ITA/Luca Vanni ITA [3] def Martin Fischer AUT/Alessandro Motti ITA [1] | 6-4 1-6 11-9


[37] 12.09.2011 | Tulsa, OK, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bobby Reynolds USA [3] def Michael McClune USA [Q] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: David Martin USA/Bobby Reynolds USA [1] def Sam Querrey USA/Chris Wettengel USA | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 19.09.2011 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Falla COL [2] def Eduardo Schwank ARG [7] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL [1] def Facundo Bagnis ARG/Eduardo Schwank ARG [2] | 7-5 6-2


[38] 19.09.2011 | Campinas, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] def Caio Zampieri BRA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Marcel Felder URU/Caio Zampieri BRA [4] def Fabricio Neis BRA/Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA | 7-5 6-4


[38] 19.09.2011 | Izmir, Turkey [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Lacko SVK [5] def Marsel Ilhan TUR [1] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Travis Rettenmaier USA/Simon Stadler GER [2] def Flavio Cipolla ITA/Thomas Fabbiano ITA | 6-0 6-2


[38] 19.09.2011 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA [4] def Grega Zemlja SLO [3] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Aljaz Bedene SLO/Grega Zemlja SLO def Roberto Bautista Agut ESP/Ivan Navarro ESP | 6-3 6-7(10) 12-10


[38] 19.09.2011 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Denis Istomin UZB [3] def Jurgen Zopp EST | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Harri Heliovaara FIN/Denys Molchanov UKR [4] def John Paul Fruttero USA/Raven Klaasen RSA [3] | 7-6(5) 7-6(3)


[38] 19.09.2011 | Trnava, Slovakia [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Inigo Cervantes ESP [Q] def Pavol Cervenak SVK | 6-4 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Colin Ebelthite AUS/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [3] def Alexander Bury BLR/Andrei Vasilevski BLR | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 26.09.2011 | Aguascalientes, Mexico [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [8] def Robert Farah COL | 6-4 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Daniel Garza MEX [2] def Julio Cesar Campozano ECU/Victor Estrella Burgos DOM [3] | 6-4 5-7 11-9


[39] 26.09.2011 | Madrid, Spain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeremy Chardy FRA [5] def Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [3] | 6-1 5-7 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: David Marrero ESP/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1] def Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP/Morgan Phillips GBR | 4-6 7-6(8) 11-9


[39] 26.09.2011 | Napoli-2, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leonardo Mayer ARG def Alessandro Giannessi ITA | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Yuri Schukin KAZ/Antonio Veic CRO def Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE/Hsin-Han Lee TPE | 6-7(5) 7-5 10-8


[39] 26.09.2011 | Recife 2, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [1] def Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [2] | 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Guido Andreozzi ARG/Marcel Felder URU [2] def Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli BRA/Andre Miele BRA [1] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 03.10.2011 | Mons, Belgium [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Seppi ITA [2] def Julien Benneteau FRA [5] | 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Ken Skupski GBR def Kenny De Schepper FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 7-6(4) 6-3


[40] 03.10.2011 | Palermo, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [2] def Adrian Ungur ROU | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [4] def Alexander Bury BLR/Andrei Vasilevski BLR | 6-2 6-4


[40] 03.10.2011 | Sacramento, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Karlovic CRO [2] def James Blake USA [1] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Carsten Ball AUS/Chris Guccione AUS def Nicholas Monroe USA/Jack Sock USA [WC] | 7-6(3) 1-6 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 10.10.2011 | Rennes, France [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Julien Benneteau FRA [3] def Olivier Rochus BEL [4] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Martin Emmrich GER/Andreas Siljestrom SWE def Kenny De Schepper FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 6-4 6-4


[41] 10.10.2011 | Tiburon, CA, USA [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Karlovic CRO [2] def Sam Querrey USA [3] | 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Carsten Ball AUS/Chris Guccione AUS def Steve Johnson USA/Sam Querrey USA [WC] | 6-1 5-7 10-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 17.10.2011 | Orleans, France [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Llodra FRA [2] def Arnaud Clement FRA | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Nicolas Renavand FRA def David Skoch CZE/Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 7-5 6-3


[42] 17.10.2011 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sebastian Decoud ARG def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [5] | 6-3 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Gomez COL/Maciek Sykut USA def Andre Begemann GER/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [2] | 3-6 7-5 10-8


[42] 17.10.2011 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Jimmy Wang TPE | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [3] def Purav Raja IND/Divij Sharan IND [4] | 6-4 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 24.10.2011 | Sao Jose Do Rio Preto, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [6] def Eduardo Schwank ARG | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Frederico Gil POR/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE def Franco Ferreiro BRA/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 31.10.2011 | Charlottesville, VA, USA [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Izak Van der Merwe RSA [5] def Jesse Levine CAN [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Dominic Inglot GBR [WC] def John Paul Fruttero USA/Raven Klaasen RSA [4] | 4-6 6-3 10-7


[44] 31.10.2011 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Rajeev Ram USA def Karol Beck SVK [3] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS def James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [2] | 6-3 3-6 11-9


[44] 31.10.2011 | Medellin, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Victor Estrella Burgos DOM def Alejandro Falla COL [1] | 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Paul Capdeville CHI/Nicolas Massu CHI def Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Matteo Viola ITA [4] | 6-2 4-6 10-8


[44] 31.10.2011 | Sao Leopoldo, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leonardo Mayer ARG [4] def Nikola Ciric SRB | 7-5 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1] def Gastao Elias POR/Frederico Gil POR | 6-7(4) 6-3 11-9

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,585 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 07.11.2011 | Buenos Aires, Argentina [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [1] def Gastao Elias POR | 6-1 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG/Eduardo Schwank ARG [1] def Marcel Felder URU/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [3] | 6-7(1) 6-4 10-7


[45] 07.11.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Malek Jaziri TUN def Mischa Zverev GER [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Igor Andreev RUS/Evgeny Donskoy RUS def James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [1] | 7-6(1) 7-6(2)


[45] 07.11.2011 | Knoxville, TN, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jesse Levine CAN def Brian Baker USA [Q] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Steve Johnson USA/Austin Krajicek USA [WC] def Adam Hubble AUS/Frederik Nielsen DEN | 3-6 6-4 13-11


[45] 07.11.2011 | Loughborough, Great Britain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Tobias Kamke GER [2] def Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [1] def Sam Barry IRL/Daniel Glancy IRL | 6-2 6-2


[45] 07.11.2011 | Ortisei, Italy [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Rajeev Ram USA def Jan Hernych CZE | 7-5 3-6 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Lovro Zovko CRO [3] def Philipp Petzschner GER/Alexander Waske GER [2] | 6-4 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 14.11.2011 | ATP Challenger Tour Finals, Brazil [Prize money: $220,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER def Dudi Sela ISR | 6-2 6-4


[46] 14.11.2011 | Bratislava, Slovakia [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Lacko SVK def Ricardas Berankis LTU | 7-6(7) 6-2
DOUBLES: Jan Hajek CZE/Lukas Lacko SVK def Lukas Rosol CZE/David Skoch CZE | 7-5 7-5


[46] 14.11.2011 | Champaign, IL, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alex Kuznetsov USA def Rik De Voest RSA [4] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [4] def Martin Emmrich GER/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [1] | 2-6 6-3 10-4


[46] 14.11.2011 | Montevideo, Uruguay [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [1] def Maximo Gonzalez ARG [6] | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Nikola Ciric SRB/Goran Tosic SRB def Marcel Felder URU/Diego Schwartzman ARG [2] | 7-6(5) 7-6(4)


[46] 14.11.2011 | Salzburg, Austria [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Benoit Paire FRA [5] def Grega Zemlja SLO [7] | 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT def Alexander Waske GER/Lovro Zovko CRO [2] | 6-3 3-6 14-12

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 21.11.2011 | Guayaquil, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Matteo Viola ITA def Guido Pella ARG [Q] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Julio Cesar Campozano ECU/Roberto Quiroz ECU [WC] def Marcel Felder URU/Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli BRA [2] | 6-4 6-1


[47] 21.11.2011 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Brands GER def Matthias Bachinger GER | 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Martin Emmrich GER/Andreas Siljestrom SWE def James Cerretani USA/Michal Mertinak SVK [1] | 6-4 6-4


[47] 21.11.2011 | Toyota, Japan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] def Sebastian Rieschick GER [7] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Hiroki Kondo JPN/Chu-Huan Yi TPE [3] def Wan Gao CHN/Peng Gao CHN | 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top