2006 SINGLES HALL OF FAME
Number of Titles (Singles):
4. Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
4. Jan Hajek CZE [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Nicolas Devilder FRA [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Guillermo Canas ARG [4 Clay Outdoor]
3. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [2 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Nicolas Mahut FRA [2 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Danai Udomchoke THA [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Diego Hartfield ARG [1 Clay Indoor, 2 Clay Outdoor]
3. Simon Greul GER [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Olivier Patience FRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Florian Mayer GER [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Sam Querrey USA [3 Hard Outdoor]
2. Frank Dancevic CAN [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Alexander Waske GER [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Mardy Fish USA [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Ricardo Mello BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Werner Eschauer AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Rik De Voest RSA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Marc Lopez ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Lamine Ouahab MAR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Robert Kendrick USA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Simone Bolelli ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Pablo Andujar ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Thiago Alves BRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Michael Russell USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Ivan Navarro ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Michael Llodra FRA [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Chris Guccione AUS [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Sergio Roitman ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Amer Delic BIH [2 Hard Indoor]
1. Gilles Simon FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Flavio Saretta BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Robin Soderling SWE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Boris Pashanski SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Diego Junqueira ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kevin Kim USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jesse Witten USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Zack Fleishman USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Benjamin Becker GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andreas Beck GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Ramon Delgado PAR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Potito Starace ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marc Gicquel FRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Rainer Eitzinger AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Fernando Vicente ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Vacek CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Phillip Simmonds USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alejandro Falla COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Viktor Troicki SRB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Filip Prpic SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivo Minar CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Oliver Marach AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Robin Vik CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Elsner GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frederico Gil POR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Wayne Odesnik USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mischa Zverev GER [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Carlos Salamanca COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cristian Villagran ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michal Tabara CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Santiago Giraldo COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexander Peya AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Harsh Mankad IND [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Antony Dupuis FRA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Uros Vico ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Igor Sijsling NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Scott Oudsema USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andre Ghem BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Albert Montanes ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Guez FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andreas Vinciguerra SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hugo Armando USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gorka Fraile ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Olivier Rochus BEL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Bobby Reynolds USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marcel Granollers ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Paul Goldstein USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mark Philippoussis AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Rainer Schuettler GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Kristian Pless DEN [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Michal Mertinak SVK [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Ernests Gulbis LAT [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Robin Haase NED [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michael Berrer GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
Singles Titles per Country:
19.
France [4 N. Devilder, 3 N. Mahut, 3 O. Patience, 2 M. Llodra, 1 G. Simon, 1 M. Gicquel, 1 A. Dupuis, 1 D. Guez, 1 J. Haehnel, 1 J. Tsonga, 1 J. Jeanpierre]
19.
USA [3 S. Querrey, 2 M. Fish, 2 R. Kendrick, 2 M. Russell, 1 K. Kim, 1 J. Witten, 1 Z. Fleishman, 1 P. Simmonds, 1 W. Odesnik, 1 A. Kuznetsov, 1 S. Oudsema, 1 H. Armando, 1 B. Reynolds, 1 P. Goldstein]
15.
Argentina [4 G. Canas, 3 D. Hartfield, 2 J. Del Potro, 2 S. Roitman, 1 D. Junqueira, 1 C. Villagran, 1 J. Guzman, 1 C. Berlocq]
14.
Germany [3 S. Greul, 3 F. Mayer, 2 A. Waske, 1 B. Becker, 1 A. Beck, 1 D. Elsner, 1 M. Zverev, 1 R. Schuettler, 1 M. Berrer]
11.
Spain [2 M. Lopez, 2 P. Andujar, 2 I. Navarro, 1 F. Vicente, 1 G. Garcia-Lopez, 1 A. Montanes, 1 G. Fraile, 1 M. Granollers]
9.
Czech Republic [4 J. Hajek, 1 L. Dlouhy, 1 J. Vacek, 1 I. Minar, 1 R. Vik, 1 M. Tabara]
7.
Serbia [4 J. Tipsarevic, 1 B. Pashanski, 1 V. Troicki, 1 I. Bozoljac]
7.
Brazil [2 R. Mello, 2 T. Alves, 1 F. Saretta, 1 A. Ghem, 1 F. Ferreiro]
7.
Italy [2 S. Bolelli, 1 P. Starace, 1 F. Cipolla, 1 D. Sanguinetti, 1 U. Vico, 1 P. Lorenzi]
6.
Austria [2 W. Eschauer, 1 R. Eitzinger, 1 O. Marach, 1 A. Peya, 1 M. Mirnegg]
3.
Great Britain [3 A. Bogdanovic]
3.
Greece [3 K. Economidis]
3.
Thailand [3 D. Udomchoke]
3.
Korea, Rep. [3 H. Lee]
3.
Canada [2 F. Dancevic, 1 F. Niemeyer]
3.
Australia [2 C. Guccione, 1 M. Philippoussis]
3.
Sweden [1 R. Soderling, 1 F. Prpic, 1 A. Vinciguerra]
3.
Colombia [1 A. Falla, 1 C. Salamanca, 1 S. Giraldo]
2.
Russia [2 D. Tursunov]
2.
South Africa [2 R. De Voest]
2. Flag Morocco [2 L. Ouahab]
2. Flag Bosnia & Herzegovina [2 A. Delic]
2. Flag Belgium [1 G. Elseneer, 1 O. Rochus]
2. Flag Netherlands [1 I. Sijsling, 1 R. Haase]
1. Flag Paraguay [1 R. Delgado]
1. Flag Portugal [1 F. Gil]
1. Flag India [1 H. Mankad]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 F. Dustov]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 E. Korolev]
1. Flag Philippines [1 C. Mamiit]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 N. Lapentti]
1. Flag Denmark [1 K. Pless]
1. Flag Slovak Republic [1 M. Mertinak]
1. Flag Latvia [1 E. Gulbis]
1. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 Y. Lu]
Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Guillermo Canas ARG [Montevideo-Buenos Aires-Asuncion- *
3. Nicolas Mahut FRA [Besancon-Cherbourg-Kyoto]
3. Olivier Patience FRA [San Remo-Lugano-Reggio Emilia]
3. Sam Querrey USA [Yuba City-Winnetka-Lubbock]
3. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [Kolding 2005-Sunrise-Dnepropetrovsk- *
2. Janko Tipsarevic SRB [Samarkand-Bukhara]
2. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [Wrexham-Bergamo]
2. Diego Hartfield ARG [Atlanta-Tunica Resorts]
2. Simon Greul GER [Dresden-Ettlingen]
2. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [Lexington-Seoul]
2. Florian Mayer GER [Tampere-Graz- *
2. Chris Guccione AUS [Quito-Medellin]
(*) ongoing at Challenger level
Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [Shrewsbury- *
1. Mardy Fish USA [Surbiton- *
1. Michael Russell USA [Maui- *
1. Michael Llodra FRA [Kolding- *
1. Robin Soderling SWE [Heilbronn- *
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP [Scheveningen- *
1. Antony Dupuis FRA [Nottingham- *
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT [Banja Luka- *
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA [Gramado- *
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [Rennes- *
1. Robin Haase NED [Nashville- *
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA [Kawana- *
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Naples- *
SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:
Clay Indoor:
1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. Diego Hartfield ARG
Clay Outdoor:
4. Jan Hajek CZE
4. Nicolas Devilder FRA
4. Guillermo Canas ARG
3. Olivier Patience FRA
2. Werner Eschauer AUT
2. Diego Hartfield ARG
2. Marc Lopez ESP
2. Lamine Ouahab MAR
2. Simon Greul GER
2. Florian Mayer GER
2. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
2. Simone Bolelli ITA
2. Pablo Andujar ESP
2. Ivan Navarro ESP
2. Chris Guccione AUS
2. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Boris Pashanski SRB
1. Diego Junqueira ARG
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Rainer Eitzinger AUT
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Ivo Minar CZE
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Robin Vik CZE
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Daniel Elsner GER
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Wayne Odesnik USA
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Cristian Villagran ARG
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP
1. Santiago Giraldo COL
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
1. Andre Ghem BRA
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. David Guez FRA
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA
1. Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Gorka Fraile ESP
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Marcel Granollers ESP
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
Hard Indoor:
2. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA
2. Michael Llodra FRA
2. Amer Delic BIH
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
1. Jesse Witten USA
1. Andreas Beck GER
1. Jan Vacek CZE
1. Olivier Rochus BEL
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Kristian Pless DEN
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Robin Haase NED
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Michael Berrer GER
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Hard Outdoor:
3. Danai Udomchoke THA
3. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
3. Sam Querrey USA
2. Frank Dancevic CAN
2. Rik De Voest RSA
2. Thiago Alves BRA
2. Michael Russell USA
1. Gilles Simon FRA
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
1. Zack Fleishman USA
1. Benjamin Becker GER
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Mardy Fish USA
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
1. Phillip Simmonds USA
1. Viktor Troicki SRB
1. Filip Prpic SWE
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Uros Vico ITA
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG
1. Scott Oudsema USA
1. Florian Mayer GER
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA
1. Bobby Reynolds USA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Mark Philippoussis AUS
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Robert Kendrick USA
Carpet Indoor:
1. Robin Soderling SWE
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Rainer Schuettler GER
1. Ernests Gulbis LAT
Carpet Outdoor:
1. Mischa Zverev GER
Grass Outdoor:
1. Mardy Fish USA
1. Harsh Mankad IND
1. Antony Dupuis FRA
Number of Titles (Singles):
4. Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
4. Jan Hajek CZE [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Nicolas Devilder FRA [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Guillermo Canas ARG [4 Clay Outdoor]
3. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [2 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Nicolas Mahut FRA [2 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Danai Udomchoke THA [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Diego Hartfield ARG [1 Clay Indoor, 2 Clay Outdoor]
3. Simon Greul GER [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Olivier Patience FRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Florian Mayer GER [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Sam Querrey USA [3 Hard Outdoor]
2. Frank Dancevic CAN [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Alexander Waske GER [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Mardy Fish USA [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Ricardo Mello BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Werner Eschauer AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Rik De Voest RSA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Marc Lopez ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Lamine Ouahab MAR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Robert Kendrick USA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Simone Bolelli ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Pablo Andujar ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Thiago Alves BRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Michael Russell USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Ivan Navarro ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Michael Llodra FRA [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Chris Guccione AUS [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Sergio Roitman ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Amer Delic BIH [2 Hard Indoor]
1. Gilles Simon FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Flavio Saretta BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Robin Soderling SWE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Boris Pashanski SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Diego Junqueira ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kevin Kim USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jesse Witten USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Zack Fleishman USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Benjamin Becker GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andreas Beck GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Ramon Delgado PAR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Potito Starace ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marc Gicquel FRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Rainer Eitzinger AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Fernando Vicente ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Vacek CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Phillip Simmonds USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alejandro Falla COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Viktor Troicki SRB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Filip Prpic SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivo Minar CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Oliver Marach AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Robin Vik CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Elsner GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frederico Gil POR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Wayne Odesnik USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mischa Zverev GER [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Carlos Salamanca COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cristian Villagran ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michal Tabara CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Santiago Giraldo COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexander Peya AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Harsh Mankad IND [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Antony Dupuis FRA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Uros Vico ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Igor Sijsling NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Scott Oudsema USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andre Ghem BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Albert Montanes ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Guez FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andreas Vinciguerra SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hugo Armando USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gorka Fraile ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Olivier Rochus BEL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Bobby Reynolds USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marcel Granollers ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Paul Goldstein USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mark Philippoussis AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Rainer Schuettler GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Kristian Pless DEN [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Michal Mertinak SVK [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Ernests Gulbis LAT [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Robin Haase NED [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michael Berrer GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
Singles Titles per Country:
19.
19.
15.
14.
11.
9.
7.
7.
7.
6.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
2.
2.
2. Flag Morocco [2 L. Ouahab]
2. Flag Bosnia & Herzegovina [2 A. Delic]
2. Flag Belgium [1 G. Elseneer, 1 O. Rochus]
2. Flag Netherlands [1 I. Sijsling, 1 R. Haase]
1. Flag Paraguay [1 R. Delgado]
1. Flag Portugal [1 F. Gil]
1. Flag India [1 H. Mankad]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 F. Dustov]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 E. Korolev]
1. Flag Philippines [1 C. Mamiit]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 N. Lapentti]
1. Flag Denmark [1 K. Pless]
1. Flag Slovak Republic [1 M. Mertinak]
1. Flag Latvia [1 E. Gulbis]
1. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 Y. Lu]
Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Guillermo Canas ARG [Montevideo-Buenos Aires-Asuncion- *
3. Nicolas Mahut FRA [Besancon-Cherbourg-Kyoto]
3. Olivier Patience FRA [San Remo-Lugano-Reggio Emilia]
3. Sam Querrey USA [Yuba City-Winnetka-Lubbock]
3. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [Kolding 2005-Sunrise-Dnepropetrovsk- *
2. Janko Tipsarevic SRB [Samarkand-Bukhara]
2. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [Wrexham-Bergamo]
2. Diego Hartfield ARG [Atlanta-Tunica Resorts]
2. Simon Greul GER [Dresden-Ettlingen]
2. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [Lexington-Seoul]
2. Florian Mayer GER [Tampere-Graz- *
2. Chris Guccione AUS [Quito-Medellin]
(*) ongoing at Challenger level
Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [Shrewsbury- *
1. Mardy Fish USA [Surbiton- *
1. Michael Russell USA [Maui- *
1. Michael Llodra FRA [Kolding- *
1. Robin Soderling SWE [Heilbronn- *
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP [Scheveningen- *
1. Antony Dupuis FRA [Nottingham- *
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT [Banja Luka- *
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA [Gramado- *
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [Rennes- *
1. Robin Haase NED [Nashville- *
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA [Kawana- *
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Naples- *
SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:
Clay Indoor:
1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. Diego Hartfield ARG
Clay Outdoor:
4. Jan Hajek CZE
4. Nicolas Devilder FRA
4. Guillermo Canas ARG
3. Olivier Patience FRA
2. Werner Eschauer AUT
2. Diego Hartfield ARG
2. Marc Lopez ESP
2. Lamine Ouahab MAR
2. Simon Greul GER
2. Florian Mayer GER
2. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
2. Simone Bolelli ITA
2. Pablo Andujar ESP
2. Ivan Navarro ESP
2. Chris Guccione AUS
2. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Boris Pashanski SRB
1. Diego Junqueira ARG
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Rainer Eitzinger AUT
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Ivo Minar CZE
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Robin Vik CZE
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Daniel Elsner GER
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Wayne Odesnik USA
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Cristian Villagran ARG
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP
1. Santiago Giraldo COL
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
1. Andre Ghem BRA
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. David Guez FRA
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA
1. Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Gorka Fraile ESP
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Marcel Granollers ESP
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
Hard Indoor:
2. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA
2. Michael Llodra FRA
2. Amer Delic BIH
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
1. Jesse Witten USA
1. Andreas Beck GER
1. Jan Vacek CZE
1. Olivier Rochus BEL
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Kristian Pless DEN
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Robin Haase NED
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Michael Berrer GER
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Hard Outdoor:
3. Danai Udomchoke THA
3. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
3. Sam Querrey USA
2. Frank Dancevic CAN
2. Rik De Voest RSA
2. Thiago Alves BRA
2. Michael Russell USA
1. Gilles Simon FRA
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
1. Zack Fleishman USA
1. Benjamin Becker GER
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Mardy Fish USA
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
1. Phillip Simmonds USA
1. Viktor Troicki SRB
1. Filip Prpic SWE
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Uros Vico ITA
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG
1. Scott Oudsema USA
1. Florian Mayer GER
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA
1. Bobby Reynolds USA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Mark Philippoussis AUS
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Robert Kendrick USA
Carpet Indoor:
1. Robin Soderling SWE
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Rainer Schuettler GER
1. Ernests Gulbis LAT
Carpet Outdoor:
1. Mischa Zverev GER
Grass Outdoor:
1. Mardy Fish USA
1. Harsh Mankad IND
1. Antony Dupuis FRA