Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
2006 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

4. Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
4. Jan Hajek CZE [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Nicolas Devilder FRA [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Guillermo Canas ARG [4 Clay Outdoor]
3. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [2 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Nicolas Mahut FRA [2 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Danai Udomchoke THA [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Diego Hartfield ARG [1 Clay Indoor, 2 Clay Outdoor]
3. Simon Greul GER [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Olivier Patience FRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Florian Mayer GER [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Sam Querrey USA [3 Hard Outdoor]
2. Frank Dancevic CAN [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Alexander Waske GER [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Mardy Fish USA [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Ricardo Mello BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Werner Eschauer AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Rik De Voest RSA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Marc Lopez ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Lamine Ouahab MAR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Robert Kendrick USA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Simone Bolelli ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Pablo Andujar ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Thiago Alves BRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Michael Russell USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Ivan Navarro ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Michael Llodra FRA [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Chris Guccione AUS [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Sergio Roitman ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Amer Delic BIH [2 Hard Indoor]
1. Gilles Simon FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Flavio Saretta BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Robin Soderling SWE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Boris Pashanski SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Diego Junqueira ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kevin Kim USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jesse Witten USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Zack Fleishman USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Benjamin Becker GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andreas Beck GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Ramon Delgado PAR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Potito Starace ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marc Gicquel FRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Rainer Eitzinger AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Fernando Vicente ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Vacek CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Phillip Simmonds USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alejandro Falla COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Viktor Troicki SRB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Filip Prpic SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivo Minar CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Oliver Marach AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Robin Vik CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Elsner GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frederico Gil POR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Wayne Odesnik USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mischa Zverev GER [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Carlos Salamanca COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cristian Villagran ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michal Tabara CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Santiago Giraldo COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexander Peya AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Harsh Mankad IND [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Antony Dupuis FRA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Uros Vico ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Igor Sijsling NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Scott Oudsema USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andre Ghem BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Albert Montanes ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Guez FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andreas Vinciguerra SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hugo Armando USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gorka Fraile ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Olivier Rochus BEL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Bobby Reynolds USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marcel Granollers ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Paul Goldstein USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mark Philippoussis AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Rainer Schuettler GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Kristian Pless DEN [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Michal Mertinak SVK [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Ernests Gulbis LAT [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Robin Haase NED [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michael Berrer GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
19.
France [4 N. Devilder, 3 N. Mahut, 3 O. Patience, 2 M. Llodra, 1 G. Simon, 1 M. Gicquel, 1 A. Dupuis, 1 D. Guez, 1 J. Haehnel, 1 J. Tsonga, 1 J. Jeanpierre]
19.
USA [3 S. Querrey, 2 M. Fish, 2 R. Kendrick, 2 M. Russell, 1 K. Kim, 1 J. Witten, 1 Z. Fleishman, 1 P. Simmonds, 1 W. Odesnik, 1 A. Kuznetsov, 1 S. Oudsema, 1 H. Armando, 1 B. Reynolds, 1 P. Goldstein]
15.
Argentina [4 G. Canas, 3 D. Hartfield, 2 J. Del Potro, 2 S. Roitman, 1 D. Junqueira, 1 C. Villagran, 1 J. Guzman, 1 C. Berlocq]
14.
Germany [3 S. Greul, 3 F. Mayer, 2 A. Waske, 1 B. Becker, 1 A. Beck, 1 D. Elsner, 1 M. Zverev, 1 R. Schuettler, 1 M. Berrer]
11.
Spain [2 M. Lopez, 2 P. Andujar, 2 I. Navarro, 1 F. Vicente, 1 G. Garcia-Lopez, 1 A. Montanes, 1 G. Fraile, 1 M. Granollers]
9.
Czech Republic [4 J. Hajek, 1 L. Dlouhy, 1 J. Vacek, 1 I. Minar, 1 R. Vik, 1 M. Tabara]
7.
Serbia [4 J. Tipsarevic, 1 B. Pashanski, 1 V. Troicki, 1 I. Bozoljac]
7.
Brazil [2 R. Mello, 2 T. Alves, 1 F. Saretta, 1 A. Ghem, 1 F. Ferreiro]
7.
Italy [2 S. Bolelli, 1 P. Starace, 1 F. Cipolla, 1 D. Sanguinetti, 1 U. Vico, 1 P. Lorenzi]
6.
Austria [2 W. Eschauer, 1 R. Eitzinger, 1 O. Marach, 1 A. Peya, 1 M. Mirnegg]
3.
Great Britain [3 A. Bogdanovic]
3.
Greece [3 K. Economidis]
3.
Thailand [3 D. Udomchoke]
3.
Korea, Rep. [3 H. Lee]
3.
Canada [2 F. Dancevic, 1 F. Niemeyer]
3.
Australia [2 C. Guccione, 1 M. Philippoussis]
3.
Sweden [1 R. Soderling, 1 F. Prpic, 1 A. Vinciguerra]
3.
Colombia [1 A. Falla, 1 C. Salamanca, 1 S. Giraldo]
2.
Russia [2 D. Tursunov]
2.
South Africa [2 R. De Voest]
2. Flag Morocco [2 L. Ouahab]
2. Flag Bosnia & Herzegovina [2 A. Delic]
2. Flag Belgium [1 G. Elseneer, 1 O. Rochus]
2. Flag Netherlands [1 I. Sijsling, 1 R. Haase]
1. Flag Paraguay [1 R. Delgado]
1. Flag Portugal [1 F. Gil]
1. Flag India [1 H. Mankad]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 F. Dustov]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 E. Korolev]
1. Flag Philippines [1 C. Mamiit]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 N. Lapentti]
1. Flag Denmark [1 K. Pless]
1. Flag Slovak Republic [1 M. Mertinak]
1. Flag Latvia [1 E. Gulbis]
1. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 Y. Lu]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Guillermo Canas ARG [Montevideo-Buenos Aires-Asuncion- *
3. Nicolas Mahut FRA [Besancon-Cherbourg-Kyoto]
3. Olivier Patience FRA [San Remo-Lugano-Reggio Emilia]
3. Sam Querrey USA [Yuba City-Winnetka-Lubbock]
3. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [Kolding 2005-Sunrise-Dnepropetrovsk- *
2. Janko Tipsarevic SRB [Samarkand-Bukhara]
2. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [Wrexham-Bergamo]
2. Diego Hartfield ARG [Atlanta-Tunica Resorts]
2. Simon Greul GER [Dresden-Ettlingen]
2. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [Lexington-Seoul]
2. Florian Mayer GER [Tampere-Graz- *
2. Chris Guccione AUS [Quito-Medellin]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [Shrewsbury- *
1. Mardy Fish USA [Surbiton- *
1. Michael Russell USA [Maui- *
1. Michael Llodra FRA [Kolding- *
1. Robin Soderling SWE [Heilbronn- *
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP [Scheveningen- *
1. Antony Dupuis FRA [Nottingham- *
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT [Banja Luka- *
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA [Gramado- *
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [Rennes- *
1. Robin Haase NED [Nashville- *
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA [Kawana- *
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Naples- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. Diego Hartfield ARG


Clay Outdoor:


4. Jan Hajek CZE
4. Nicolas Devilder FRA
4. Guillermo Canas ARG
3. Olivier Patience FRA
2. Werner Eschauer AUT
2. Diego Hartfield ARG
2. Marc Lopez ESP
2. Lamine Ouahab MAR
2. Simon Greul GER
2. Florian Mayer GER
2. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
2. Simone Bolelli ITA
2. Pablo Andujar ESP
2. Ivan Navarro ESP
2. Chris Guccione AUS
2. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Boris Pashanski SRB
1. Diego Junqueira ARG
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Rainer Eitzinger AUT
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Ivo Minar CZE
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Robin Vik CZE
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Daniel Elsner GER
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Wayne Odesnik USA
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Cristian Villagran ARG
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP
1. Santiago Giraldo COL
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
1. Andre Ghem BRA
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. David Guez FRA
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA
1. Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Gorka Fraile ESP
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Marcel Granollers ESP
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG


Hard Indoor:


2. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA
2. Michael Llodra FRA
2. Amer Delic BIH
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
1. Jesse Witten USA
1. Andreas Beck GER
1. Jan Vacek CZE
1. Olivier Rochus BEL
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Kristian Pless DEN
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Robin Haase NED
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Michael Berrer GER
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA


Hard Outdoor:


3. Danai Udomchoke THA
3. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
3. Sam Querrey USA
2. Frank Dancevic CAN
2. Rik De Voest RSA
2. Thiago Alves BRA
2. Michael Russell USA
1. Gilles Simon FRA
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
1. Zack Fleishman USA
1. Benjamin Becker GER
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Mardy Fish USA
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
1. Phillip Simmonds USA
1. Viktor Troicki SRB
1. Filip Prpic SWE
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Uros Vico ITA
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG
1. Scott Oudsema USA
1. Florian Mayer GER
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA
1. Bobby Reynolds USA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Mark Philippoussis AUS
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Robert Kendrick USA


Carpet Indoor:


1. Robin Soderling SWE
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Rainer Schuettler GER
1. Ernests Gulbis LAT


Carpet Outdoor:


1. Mischa Zverev GER


Grass Outdoor:


1. Mardy Fish USA
1. Harsh Mankad IND
1. Antony Dupuis FRA
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
2006 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

6. Cecil Mamiit PHI
6. Tomas Behrend GER
5. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
5. Sergio Roitman ARG
5. Andre Ghem BRA
5. Scott Lipsky USA
5. Marcel Granollers ESP
5. Marcelo Melo BRA
4. Christopher Kas GER
4. Rajeev Ram USA
4. Eric Butorac USA
4. Chris Drake USA
4. Alexander Peya AUT
4. Andre Sa BRA
3. Philipp Petzschner GER
3. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
3. Cristian Villagran ARG
3. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
3. Bobby Reynolds USA
3. Jonathan Marray GBR
3. Daniel Garza MEX
3. Lovro Zovko CRO
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
3. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
3. Gregory Carraz FRA
3. Hugo Armando USA
3. David Martin USA
3. Jean-Julien Rojer NED
3. Pablo Andujar ESP
3. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
3. Ross Hutchins GBR
2. Todd Widom USA
2. Thiago Alves BRA
2. Flavio Saretta BRA
2. Michael Kohlmann GER
2. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA
2. Stephane Robert FRA
2. Julien Benneteau FRA
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA
2. Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI
2. Uros Vico ITA
2. Petr Pala CZE
2. Rogier Wassen NED
2. Tomas Cibulec CZE
2. Tomas Tenconi ITA
2. Rik De Voest RSA
2. Sam Warburg USA
2. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
2. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
2. Pavel Snobel CZE
2. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
2. Yves Allegro SUI
2. Michal Mertinak SVK
2. Jeff Morrison USA
2. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
2. Felipe Parada CHI
2. Francesco Aldi ITA
2. Harel Levy ISR
2. Jasper Smit NED
2. Martijn Van Haasteren AHO
2. Pablo Cuevas URU
2. Ernests Gulbis LAT
2. Mischa Zverev GER
2. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
2. Josh Goodall GBR
2. Murad Inoyatov UZB
2. Denis Istomin UZB
2. Martin Lee GBR
2. Travis Parrott USA
2. Nicolas Tourte FRA
2. Flavio Cipolla ITA
2. Frederik Nielsen DEN
2. Bjorn Phau GER
2. Nathan Healey AUS
2. Robert Smeets AUS
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Luke Bourgeois AUS
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL
1. Marcin Matkowski POL
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Henry Adjei-Darko GHA
1. Lesley Joseph USA
1. Alun Jones AUS
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Viktor Troicki SRB
1. Robin Vik CZE
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Tripp Phillips USA
1. Lukasz Kubot POL
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Glenn Weiner USA
1. Dawid Olejniczak POL
1. John Paul Fruttero USA
1. Robert Lindstedt SWE
1. Juan-Manuel Elizondo MEX
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX
1. Jan Hajek CZE
1. Kamil Capkovic SVK
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Jean-Michel Pequery FRA
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
1. Amir Hadad ISR
1. Adam Chadaj POL
1. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Ivan Navarro ESP
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Marc Lopez ESP
1. Frantisek Cermak CZE
1. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
1. Jordan Kerr AUS
1. Jim Thomas USA
1. Victor Bruthans SVK
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Fabio Colangelo ITA
1. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. Agustin Calleri ARG
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Frank Moser GER
1. Alexander Satschko GER
1. Tomasz Bednarek POL
1. Michal Przysiezny POL
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Prakash Amritraj IND
1. Rohan Bopanna IND
1. Michael Quintero COL
1. Alessandro Gravina CAN
1. Gary Lugassy FRA
1. Simone Bolelli ITA
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Thierry Ascione FRA
1. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
1. Paul Baccanello AUS
1. Chris Guccione AUS
1. Victor Crivoi ROU
1. Victor Ionita ROU
1. Daniele Giorgini ITA
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA
1. Eric Nunez USA
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
1. Gouichi Motomura JPN
1. Nicolas Renavand FRA
1. Michal Navratil CZE
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Gabriel Moraru ROU
1. Adrian Ungur ROU
1. Jamie Delgado GBR
1. Jamie Murray GBR
1. Dominik Meffert GER
1. Antonio Baldellou-Esteva ESP
1. Hector Ruiz-Cadenas ESP
1. Lazar Magdincev MKD
1. Predrag Rusevski MKD
1. Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ
1. Alexander Yarmola UKR
1. Adriano Biasella ITA
1. Marcelo Charpentier ARG
1. Brian Dabul ARG
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Joseph Sirianni AUS
1. Stefan Wauters BEL
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA
1. Martin Vilarrubi URU
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
1. Mathieu Montcourt FRA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Jeff Coetzee RSA
1. Filip Prpic SWE
1. Robin Haase NED
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Kristian Pless DEN
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
1. Leonardo Mayer ARG
1. Horacio Zeballos ARG
1. Philipp Marx GER
1. Brian Wilson USA



Doubles Titles per Country:
45.
USA [5 S. Lipsky, 4 R. Ram, 4 E. Butorac, 4 C. Drake, 3 B. Reynolds, 3 H. Armando, 3 D. Martin, 2 T. Widom, 2 S. Warburg, 2 J. Morrison, 2 T. Parrott, 1 L. Joseph, 1 T. Phillips, 1 G. Weiner, 1 J. Fruttero, 1 J. Thomas, 1 J. Gimelstob, 1 K. Kim, 1 E. Nunez, 1 P. Goldstein, 1 R. Kendrick, 1 B. Wilson]
24.
Germany [6 T. Behrend, 4 C. Kas, 3 P. Petzschner, 2 M. Kohlmann, 2 M. Zverev, 2 B. Phau, 1 A. Waske, 1 F. Moser, 1 A. Satschko, 1 D. Meffert, 1 P. Marx]
24.
Argentina [5 M. Gonzalez, 5 S. Roitman, 3 J. Brzezicki, 3 C. Villagran, 1 J. Del Potro, 1 M. Vassallo Arguello, 1 L. Arnold Ker, 1 A. Calleri, 1 M. Charpentier, 1 B. Dabul, 1 L. Mayer, 1 H. Zeballos]
22.
Brazil [5 A. Ghem, 5 M. Melo, 4 A. Sa, 2 T. Alves, 2 F. Saretta, 1 J. Silva, 1 A. Simoni, 1 F. Ferreiro, 1 R. Dutra Silva]
20.
Italy [3 G. Galimberti, 2 U. Vico, 2 T. Tenconi, 2 L. Azzaro, 2 F. Aldi, 2 F. Cipolla, 1 D. Bracciali, 1 F. Colangelo, 1 G. Petrazzuolo, 1 S. Bolelli, 1 D. Sanguinetti, 1 D. Giorgini, 1 A. Biasella]
19.
France [3 G. Carraz, 2 J. Bachelot, 2 S. Robert, 2 J. Benneteau, 2 N. Mahut, 2 N. Tourte, 1 J. Pequery, 1 G. Lugassy, 1 T. Ascione, 1 E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 N. Renavand, 1 M. Montcourt]
19.
Spain [5 M. Granollers, 3 P. Andujar, 1 F. Vicente, 1 S. Ventura, 1 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 1 D. Gimeno-Traver, 1 I. Navarro, 1 M. Lopez, 1 G. Garcia-Lopez, 1 S. Navarro, 1 A. Baldellou-Esteva, 1 H. Ruiz-Cadenas, 1 G. Trujillo-Soler]
14.
Czech Republic [2 P. Pala, 2 T. Cibulec, 2 J. Pospisil, 2 P. Snobel, 1 R. Vik, 1 J. Hajek, 1 D. Skoch, 1 F. Cermak, 1 J. Levinsky, 1 M. Navratil]
12.
Great Britain [3 J. Marray, 3 R. Hutchins, 2 J. Goodall, 2 M. Lee, 1 J. Delgado, 1 J. Murray]
10.
Australia [2 N. Healey, 2 R. Smeets, 1 L. Bourgeois, 1 A. Jones, 1 J. Kerr, 1 P. Baccanello, 1 C. Guccione, 1 J. Sirianni]
9.
Netherlands [3 J. Rojer, 2 R. Wassen, 2 J. Smit, 1 R. Haase, 1 I. Sijsling]
7.
Philippines [6 C. Mamiit, 1 E. Taino]
7.
Poland [1 M. Fyrstenberg, 1 M. Matkowski, 1 L. Kubot, 1 D. Olejniczak, 1 A. Chadaj, 1 T. Bednarek, 1 M. Przysiezny]
6.
Thailand [3 S. Ratiwatana, 3 S. Ratiwatana]
5.
Austria [4 A. Peya, 1 O. Marach]
5.
Mexico [3 D. Garza, 1 J. Elizondo, 1 M. Gallardo-Valles]
5.
Ukraine [3 O. Tereshchuk, 1 A. Yarmola, 1 S. Stakhovsky]
5.
Slovak Republic [2 M. Mertinak, 1 K. Capkovic, 1 L. Lacko, 1 V. Bruthans]
5.
Kazakhstan [2 A. Kedryuk, 1 Y. Schukin, 1 A. Nedovyesov, 1 E. Korolev]
4.
Switzerland [2 J. Scherrer, 2 Y. Allegro]
4. Flag Greece [2 K. Economidis, 2 V. Mazarakis]
4. Flag Uzbekistan [2 M. Inoyatov, 2 D. Istomin]
4. Flag Romania [1 V. Crivoi, 1 V. Ionita, 1 G. Moraru, 1 A. Ungur]
3. Flag Croatia [3 L. Zovko]
3. Flag South Africa [2 R. De Voest, 1 J. Coetzee]
3. Flag Israel [2 H. Levy, 1 A. Hadad]
3. Flag Chile [2 F. Parada, 1 A. Garcia]
3. Flag Uruguay [2 P. Cuevas, 1 M. Vilarrubi]
3. Flag Denmark [2 F. Nielsen, 1 K. Pless]
3. Flag Sweden [1 R. Lindstedt, 1 M. Ryderstedt, 1 F. Prpic]
2. Flag Netherlands Antilles [2 M. Van Haasteren]
2. Flag Latvia [2 E. Gulbis]
2. Flag Russia [1 A. Bogomolov Jr., 1 T. Gabashvili]
2. Flag Serbia [1 I. Bozoljac, 1 V. Troicki]
2. Flag Canada [1 P. Duclos, 1 A. Gravina]
2. Flag India [1 P. Amritraj, 1 R. Bopanna]
2. Flag Japan [1 S. Iwabuchi, 1 G. Motomura]
2. Flag FYR Macedonia [1 L. Magdincev, 1 P. Rusevski]
2. Flag Belgium [1 D. Norman, 1 S. Wauters]
1. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 Y. Lu]
1. Flag Ghana [1 H. Adjei-Darko]
1. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 H. Lee]
1. Flag Colombia [1 M. Quintero]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Tomas Behrend GER [Braunschweig-Freudenstadt-Dusseldorf-Szczecin]
4. Julien Benneteau FRA [Orleans 2005-Grenoble 2005-Andrezieux-San Remo- *
3. Scott Lipsky USA [Busan-Yuba City-Binghamton]
3. Marcelo Melo BRA [Quito-Medellin-Bogota]
3. Alexander Peya AUT [Togliatti-Seoul-Busan]
3. Stephane Robert FRA [Reunion Island 2005-Wrexham-Cherbourg]
3. Bjorn Phau GER [Seoul 2005-Seoul-Busan- *
2. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [Santiago-Florianopolis]
2. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [Montevideo-Aracaju]
2. Sergio Roitman ARG [Montevideo-Aracaju]
2. Andre Ghem BRA [Buenos Aires-Asuncion- *
2. Marcelo Melo BRA [Campos Do Jordao-1-Belo Horizonte]
2. Christopher Kas GER [Braunschweig-Szczecin]
2. Rajeev Ram USA [Champaign-Maui- *
2. Andre Sa BRA [Campos Do Jordao-1-Belo Horizonte]
2. Philipp Petzschner GER [Besancon-Cardiff]
2. Giorgio Galimberti ITA [Lugano-Milan]
2. Jonathan Marray GBR [Nottingham-Graz]
2. Daniel Garza MEX [Bogota-Puebla- *
2. Gregory Carraz FRA [Orleans-Rennes- *
2. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA [Wrexham-Cherbourg]
2. Petr Pala CZE [Sunrise-Prague]
2. Tomas Cibulec CZE [Napoli-Bermuda]
2. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [Bergamo-Ostrava]
2. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Rome-Constanta]
2. Yves Allegro SUI [Dresden-Zagreb- *
2. Michal Mertinak SVK [Dresden-Zagreb]
2. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [Ettlingen-Furth]
2. Felipe Parada CHI [Ettlingen-Furth]
2. Flavio Cipolla ITA [Bratislava-Barcelona]
2. Nathan Healey AUS [Caloundra-Kawana- *
2. Robert Smeets AUS [Caloundra-Kawana- *
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL [Szczecin 2005-Wroclaw- *
2. Marcin Matkowski POL [Szczecin 2005-Wroclaw]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Tomas Behrend GER [Asuncion- *
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [Guayaquil- *
1. Jean-Julien Rojer NED [Puebla- *
1. Orest Tereshchuk UKR [Dnepropetrovsk- *
1. Flavio Saretta BRA [Buenos Aires- *
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA [San Remo- *
1. Rik De Voest RSA [Champaign- *
1. Pablo Cuevas URU [Naples- *
1. Nicolas Tourte FRA [Nottingham- *
1. Frederik Nielsen DEN [Shrewsbury- *
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA [Bergamo- *
1. Robert Lindstedt SWE [Bermuda- *
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [Leon- *
1. Amir Hadad ISR [Rome- *
1. Frantisek Cermak CZE [Prostejov- *
1. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [Prostejov- *
1. Oliver Marach AUT [Lugano- *
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [Biella- *
1. Agustin Calleri ARG [Biella- *
1. Justin Gimelstob USA [Cordoba- *
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP [Scheveningen- *
1. Salvador Navarro ESP [Scheveningen- *
1. Alessandro Gravina CAN [Granby- *
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [Samarkand- *
1. Predrag Rusevski MKD [Brasov- *
1. Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ [Donetsk- *
1. Alexander Yarmola UKR [Donetsk- *
1. Marcelo Charpentier ARG [Genova- *
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA [Gramado- *
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS [Grenoble- *
1. Filip Prpic SWE [Nottingham- *
1. Igor Sijsling NED [Louisville- *
1. Kristian Pless DEN [Rimouski- *
1. Horacio Zeballos ARG [Naples- *
1. Philipp Marx GER [Shrewsbury- *
1. Brian Wilson USA [Maui- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2006 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

5. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
3. Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA)
3. Pablo Andujar (ESP)/Marcel Granollers (ESP)
3. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
2. Christopher Kas (GER)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
2. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
2. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Cristian Villagran (ARG)
2. Bobby Reynolds (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
2. Eric Butorac (USA)/Chris Drake (USA)
2. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Michal Mertinak (SVK)
2. Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)/Felipe Parada (CHI)
2. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER)
2. Jasper Smit (NED)/Martijn Van Haasteren (AHO)
2. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)/Mischa Zverev (GER)
2. Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
2. Josh Goodall (GBR)/Ross Hutchins (GBR)
2. Murad Inoyatov (UZB)/Denis Istomin (UZB)
2. Eric Butorac (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
2. Bjorn Phau (GER)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
2. Nathan Healey (AUS)/Robert Smeets (AUS)
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Todd Widom (USA)
1. Thiago Alves (BRA)/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
1. Luke Bourgeois (AUS)/Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)/Lesley Joseph (USA)
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)/Uros Vico (ITA)
1. Alun Jones (AUS)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
1. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)/Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
1. Thiago Alves (BRA)/Julio Silva (BRA)
1. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)/Viktor Troicki (SRB)
1. Petr Pala (CZE)/Robin Vik (CZE)
1. Fernando Vicente (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Tripp Phillips (USA)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Lukasz Kubot (POL)
1. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
1. Daniel Garza (MEX)/Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
1. John Paul Fruttero (USA)/Sam Warburg (USA)
1. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
1. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)/Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
1. Jan Hajek (CZE)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
1. Kamil Capkovic (SVK)/Lukas Lacko (SVK)
1. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)/Andre Ghem (BRA)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)/Pavel Snobel (CZE)
1. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)/Amir Hadad (ISR)
1. Adam Chadaj (POL)/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)/Ivan Navarro (ESP)
1. Petr Pala (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Jeff Morrison (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
1. Chris Drake (USA)/Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
1. Scott Lipsky (USA)/Todd Widom (USA)
1. Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Marc Lopez (ESP)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
1. Francesco Aldi (ITA)/Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Victor Bruthans (SVK)/Pavel Snobel (CZE)
1. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
1. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Harel Levy (ISR)
1. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
1. Fabio Colangelo (ITA)/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Agustin Calleri (ARG)
1. Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Kevin Kim (USA)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Adrian Garcia (CHI)
1. Cecil Mamiit (PHI)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Frank Moser (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Michal Przysiezny (POL)
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)/Salvador Navarro (ESP)
1. Prakash Amritraj (IND)/Rohan Bopanna (IND)
1. Daniel Garza (MEX)/Michael Quintero (COL)
1. Alessandro Gravina (CAN)/Gary Lugassy (FRA)
1. Martin Lee (GBR)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
1. Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
1. Thierry Ascione (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Uros Vico (ITA)
1. Paul Baccanello (AUS)/Chris Guccione (AUS)
1. Victor Crivoi (ROU)/Victor Ionita (ROU)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
1. Andre Ghem (BRA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1. Martin Lee (GBR)/Harel Levy (ISR)
1. Francesco Aldi (ITA)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Ross Hutchins (GBR)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
1. Eric Nunez (USA)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)/Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
1. Nicolas Renavand (FRA)/Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
1. Michal Navratil (CZE)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Gabriel Moraru (ROU)/Adrian Ungur (ROU)
1. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Jamie Murray (GBR)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Dominik Meffert (GER)
1. Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)/Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
1. Lazar Magdincev (MKD)/Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
1. Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)/Alexander Yarmola (UKR)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Tomas Behrend (GER)
1. Adriano Biasella (ITA)/Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Cristian Villagran (ARG)
1. Cecil Mamiit (PHI)/Sam Warburg (USA)
1. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/Dick Norman (BEL)
1. Joseph Sirianni (AUS)/Stefan Wauters (BEL)
1. Chris Drake (USA)/Scott Lipsky (USA)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Marcel Granollers (ESP)
1. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
1. Andre Ghem (BRA)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)
1. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA)
1. Robert Kendrick (USA)/Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Filip Prpic (SWE)/Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
1. Robin Haase (NED)/Igor Sijsling (NED)
1. Frederik Nielsen (DEN)/Kristian Pless (DEN)
1. Andre Ghem (BRA)/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Andre Ghem (BRA)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Daniel Garza (MEX)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
1. Philipp Marx (GER)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Rajeev Ram (USA)/Brian Wilson (USA)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
16.
USA [3 S. Lipsky/D. Martin, 2 B. Reynolds/R. Ram, 2 E. Butorac/C. Drake, 2 E. Butorac/T. Parrott, 1 J. Fruttero/S. Warburg, 1 J. Morrison/B. Reynolds, 1 S. Lipsky/T. Widom, 1 J. Gimelstob/K. Kim, 1 C. Drake/S. Lipsky, 1 P. Goldstein/J. Morrison, 1 R. Ram/B. Wilson]
11.
Argentina [5 M. Gonzalez/S. Roitman, 2 J. Brzezicki/C. Villagran, 1 J. Del Potro/M. Vassallo Arguello, 1 L. Arnold Ker/A. Calleri, 1 B. Dabul/C. Villagran, 1 J. Brzezicki/L. Mayer]
9.
Brazil [3 M. Melo/A. Sa, 1 T. Alves/F. Saretta, 1 T. Alves/J. Silva, 1 A. Ghem/A. Simoni, 1 M. Melo/R. Dutra Silva, 1 A. Ghem/M. Melo, 1 A. Ghem/F. Saretta]
8.
France [2 J. Bachelot/S. Robert, 2 J. Benneteau/N. Mahut, 1 G. Carraz/J. Pequery, 1 T. Ascione/E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 N. Renavand/N. Tourte, 1 G. Carraz/M. Montcourt]
8.
Spain [3 P. Andujar/M. Granollers, 1 F. Vicente/S. Ventura, 1 D. Gimeno-Traver/I. Navarro, 1 M. Granollers/M. Lopez, 1 G. Garcia-Lopez/S. Navarro, 1 A. Baldellou-Esteva/H. Ruiz-Cadenas]
7.
Germany [2 C. Kas/P. Petzschner, 2 T. Behrend/C. Kas, 1 M. Kohlmann/A. Waske, 1 F. Moser/A. Satschko, 1 T. Behrend/D. Meffert]
5.
Great Britain [2 J. Goodall/R. Hutchins, 1 M. Lee/J. Marray, 1 R. Hutchins/J. Marray, 1 J. Delgado/J. Murray]
5.
Italy [1 D. Bracciali/G. Galimberti, 1 F. Aldi/T. Tenconi, 1 F. Colangelo/G. Petrazzuolo, 1 S. Bolelli/D. Sanguinetti, 1 L. Azzaro/D. Giorgini]
5.
Czech Republic [1 P. Pala/R. Vik, 1 J. Hajek/J. Pospisil, 1 J. Pospisil/P. Snobel, 1 P. Pala/D. Skoch, 1 F. Cermak/J. Levinsky]
3.
Thailand [3 S. Ratiwatana/S. Ratiwatana]
3.
Australia [2 N. Healey/R. Smeets, 1 P. Baccanello/C. Guccione]
2.
Uzbekistan [2 M. Inoyatov/D. Istomin]
2.
Poland [1 M. Fyrstenberg/M. Matkowski, 1 T. Bednarek/M. Przysiezny]
2.
Romania [1 V. Crivoi/V. Ionita, 1 G. Moraru/A. Ungur]
1.
Serbia [1 I. Bozoljac/V. Troicki]
1.
Mexico [1 J. Elizondo/M. Gallardo-Valles]
1.
Slovak Republic [1 K. Capkovic/L. Lacko]
1.
Philippines [1 C. Mamiit/E. Taino]
1.
India [1 P. Amritraj/R. Bopanna]
1.
Japan [1 S. Iwabuchi/G. Motomura]
1. Flag FYR Macedonia [1 L. Magdincev/P. Rusevski]
1. Flag Netherlands [1 R. Haase/I. Sijsling]
1. Flag Denmark [1 F. Nielsen/K. Pless]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 S. Stakhovsky/O. Tereshchuk]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut FRA [Orleans 2005-Grenoble 2005-Andrezieux-San Remo- *
3. Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman ARG [Aracaju 2005-Santiago-Florianopolis]
3. Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman ARG [San Marino-Montevideo-Aracaju]
3. Pablo Andujar/Marcel Granollers ESP [Mantova-Vigo-Seville]
2. Scott Lipsky/David Martin USA [Yuba City-Binghamton]
2. Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa BRA [Campos Do Jordao-1-Belo Horizonte]
2. Jean-Francois Bachelot/Stephane Robert FRA [Wrexham-Cherbourg- *
2. Eric Butorac/Chris Drake USA [St. Brieuc-Bogota]
2. Yves Allegro/Michal Mertinak [Dresden-Zagreb- *
2. Vasilis Mazarakis/Felipe Parada [Ettlingen-Furth- *
2. Tomas Behrend/Christopher Kas GER [Braunschweig-Szczecin]
2. Bjorn Phau/Alexander Peya [Seoul-Busan- *
2. Nathan Healey/Robert Smeets AUS [Caloundra-Kawana- *
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski POL [Szczecin 2005-Wroclaw- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa BRA [Bogota- *
1. Ernests Gulbis/Mischa Zverev [Aachen- *
1. Michael Kohlmann/Cecil Mamiit [Waikoloa- *
1. Daniele Bracciali/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [Bergamo- *
1. Henry Adjei-Darko/Lesley Joseph [Joplin- *
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer/Uros Vico [Wolfsburg- *
1. Hyung-Taik Lee/Cecil Mamiit [Ho Chi Minh City- *
1. Petr Pala/Robin Vik CZE [Sunrise- *
1. Tripp Phillips/Rogier Wassen [Mexico City- *
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo/Tomas Tenconi [Monza- *
1. Daniel Garza/Dawid Olejniczak [San Luis Potosi- *
1. Tomas Cibulec/Robert Lindstedt [Bermuda- *
1. Alexander Peya/Philipp Petzschner [Cardiff- *
1. Juan-Manuel Elizondo/Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [Leon- *
1. Jan Hajek/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [Bergamo- *
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Andre Ghem [Mexico City- *
1. Hugo Armando/Andre Sa [Atlanta- *
1. Jaroslav Pospisil/Pavel Snobel CZE [Ostrava- *
1. Konstantinos Economidis/Amir Hadad [Rome- *
1. Adam Chadaj/Michael Ryderstedt [Telde- *
1. Jeff Morrison/Bobby Reynolds USA [Tunica Resorts- *
1. Chris Drake/Cecil Mamiit [Forest Hills- *
1. Scott Lipsky/Todd Widom USA [Busan- *
1. Marcel Granollers/Marc Lopez ESP [Turin- *
1. Frantisek Cermak/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [Prostejov- *
1. Jordan Kerr/Jim Thomas [Surbiton- *
1. Victor Bruthans/Pavel Snobel [Kosice- *
1. Giorgio Galimberti/Oliver Marach [Lugano- *
1. Giorgio Galimberti/Harel Levy [Milan- *
1. Konstantinos Economidis/Jean-Julien Rojer [Constanta- *
1. Fabio Colangelo/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [Reggio Emilia- *
1. Lucas Arnold Ker/Agustin Calleri ARG [Biella- *
1. Justin Gimelstob/Kevin Kim USA [Cordoba- *
1. Pablo Cuevas/Adrian Garcia [Montauban- *
1. Tomasz Bednarek/Michal Przysiezny POL [Poznan- *
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Salvador Navarro ESP [Scheveningen- *
1. Daniel Garza/Michael Quintero [Bogota- *
1. Alessandro Gravina/Gary Lugassy [Granby- *
1. Simone Bolelli/Davide Sanguinetti ITA [Recanati- *
1. Thierry Ascione/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [Tampere- *
1. Alexander Peya/Uros Vico [Togliatti- *
1. Martin Lee/Harel Levy [Bronx- *
1. Francesco Aldi/Lovro Zovko [Cordenons- *
1. Ross Hutchins/Jonathan Marray GBR [Graz- *
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi/Gouichi Motomura JPN [Samarkand- *
1. Nicolas Renavand/Nicolas Tourte FRA [Bukhara- *
1. Tomas Behrend/Dominik Meffert GER [Freudenstadt- *
1. Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski MKD [Brasov- *
1. Aleksandr Nedovyesov/Alexander Yarmola [Donetsk- *
1. Hugo Armando/Tomas Behrend [Dusseldorf- *
1. Adriano Biasella/Marcelo Charpentier [Genova- *
1. Gregory Carraz/Dick Norman [Orleans- *
1. Joseph Sirianni/Stefan Wauters [Banja Luka- *
1. Chris Drake/Scott Lipsky USA [Lubbock- *
1. Hugo Armando/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [Tarragona- *
1. Flavio Cipolla/Marcel Granollers [Bratislava- *
1. Franco Ferreiro/Martin Vilarrubi [Gramado- *
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili/Evgeny Korolev [Grenoble- *
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer/Lovro Zovko [Mons- *
1. Marcelo Melo/Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [Quito- *
1. Tomas Behrend/Flavio Cipolla [Barcelona- *
1. Andre Ghem/Marcelo Melo BRA [Medellin- *
1. Gregory Carraz/Mathieu Montcourt FRA [Rennes- *
1. Paul Goldstein/Jeff Morrison USA [Sacramento- *
1. Robert Kendrick/Cecil Mamiit [Calabasas- *
1. Filip Prpic/Nicolas Tourte [Nottingham- *
1. Robin Haase/Igor Sijsling NED [Louisville- *
1. Frederik Nielsen/Kristian Pless DEN [Rimouski- *
1. Andre Ghem/Flavio Saretta BRA [Buenos Aires- *
1. Tomas Behrend/Andre Ghem [Asuncion- *
1. Rik De Voest/Rajeev Ram [Champaign- *
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [Dnepropetrovsk- *
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Leonardo Mayer ARG [Guayaquil- *
1. Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos [Naples- *
1. Daniel Garza/Jean-Julien Rojer [Puebla- *
1. Philipp Marx/Frederik Nielsen [Shrewsbury- *
1. Rajeev Ram/Brian Wilson USA [Maui- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


4. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
4. Gorka Fraile ESP
4. Benjamin Becker GER
4. Amer Delic BIH
3. Tomas Zib CZE
3. Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
3. Sergio Roitman ARG
3. Kristian Pless DEN
2. Thiago Alves BRA
2. Paul Capdeville CHI
2. Simone Bolelli ITA
2. Tomas Cakl CZE
2. Frank Dancevic CAN
2. Stefano Galvani ITA
2. Zack Fleishman USA
2. Werner Eschauer AUT
2. Andre Sa BRA
2. Marcel Granollers ESP
2. Adrian Ungur ROU
2. Younes El Aynaoui MAR
2. Alexander Peya AUT
2. Victor Crivoi ROU
2. Torsten Popp GER
2. Sam Warburg USA
2. Fernando Vicente ESP
2. Ernests Gulbis LAT
2. Bruno Echagaray MEX
2. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
1. Rik De Voest RSA
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Gilles Simon FRA
1. Alun Jones AUS
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
1. Jimmy Wang TPE
1. Pavel Snobel CZE
1. Jesse Witten USA
1. Alberto Martin ESP
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
1. Peter Wessels NED
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Diego Junqueira ARG
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Gilles Muller LUX
1. Uros Vico ITA
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Toshihide Matsui JPN
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Lukasz Kubot POL
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA
1. Glenn Weiner USA
1. Benedikt Dorsch GER
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Jan Hajek CZE
1. Mardy Fish USA
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Michael Berrer GER
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. Wesley Moodie RSA
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP
1. Arnaud Di Pasquale FRA
1. Ivo Minar CZE
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. Andrea Stoppini ITA
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. Go Soeda JPN
1. Roko Karanusic CRO
1. Josh Goodall GBR
1. Ti Chen TPE
1. Ivo Klec SVK
1. Tobias Clemens GER
1. Ivan Navarro ESP
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB
1. Pablo Santos ESP
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Mathieu Montcourt FRA
1. Rainer Schuettler GER
1. Brian Dabul ARG
1. Rohan Bopanna IND
1. Chris Guccione AUS
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. Federico Luzzi ITA
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
1. Michael Llodra FRA
1. Hector Ruiz-Cadenas ESP
1. Nicolas Devilder FRA
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE
1. Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU
1. Nicolas Tourte FRA
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
1. Guillermo Canas ARG
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Santiago Giraldo COL
1. Tobias Summerer GER
1. Rajeev Ram USA
1. Daniel Koellerer AUT
1. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Boris Pashanski SRB
1. Stephane Bohli SUI
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Philipp Petzschner GER
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
1. Pablo Cuevas URU
1. Leonardo Mayer ARG
1. Mischa Zverev GER




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


6. Jamie Murray GBR
5. Mirko Pehar USA
4. David Martin USA
4. Frank Moser GER
4. Alessandro Motti ITA
4. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
4. Rik De Voest RSA
4. Andre Sa BRA
4. Horia Tecau ROU
3. Lars Burgsmuller GER
3. Scott Lipsky USA
3. Colin Fleming GBR
3. Christopher Kas GER
3. Simon Greul GER
3. Lovro Zovko CRO
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
3. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
3. Goran Dragicevic USA
3. Flavio Cipolla ITA
3. Glenn Weiner USA
3. Torsten Popp GER
3. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
3. Martijn Van Haasteren AHO
3. Sergio Roitman ARG
3. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
3. Gabriel Moraru ROU
3. Horacio Zeballos ARG
3. Jamie Delgado GBR
3. Tomasz Bednarek POL
3. Marcel Granollers ESP
2. Andre Ghem BRA
2. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
2. David Skoch CZE
2. Philipp Petzschner GER
2. Sebastian Rieschick GER
2. Rohan Bopanna IND
2. Jacob Adaktusson SWE
2. Dudi Sela ISR
2. Alexander Peya AUT
2. Lars Uebel GER
2. Hector Almada MEX
2. Victor Romero MEX
2. Filip Prpic SWE
2. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
2. Danai Udomchoke THA
2. Ramon Delgado PAR
2. Harel Levy ISR
2. Philipp Marx GER
2. David Marrero ESP
2. Hugo Armando USA
2. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
2. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
2. Eric Butorac USA
2. Francesco Piccari ITA
2. Julien Jeanpierre FRA
2. Robert Kendrick USA
2. Pablo Andujar ESP
2. Chris Guccione AUS
2. Nicholas Monroe USA
2. Florin Mergea ROU
2. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
2. Jan Mertl CZE
2. Marc Gicquel FRA
2. Rajeev Ram USA
2. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
2. Jasper Smit NED
2. Thomas Oger MON
2. Jean-Julien Rojer NED
2. Robin Haase NED
2. Marcelo Melo BRA
2. Jerome Haehnel FRA
2. Mischa Zverev GER
2. Jordan Kerr AUS
2. Pablo Cuevas URU
2. Amer Delic BIH
2. Brian Wilson USA
2. Eric Nunez USA
2. Tomas Behrend GER
1. Denis Gremelmayr GER
1. Lucas Engel BRA
1. Jorge Aguilar CHI
1. Felipe Parada CHI
1. Gregory Carraz FRA
1. Antony Dupuis FRA
1. Gianluca Naso ITA
1. Raphael Durek AUS
1. Alun Jones AUS
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Pavel Snobel CZE
1. Jan Minar CZE
1. Ivo Minar CZE
1. Benjamin Becker GER
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI
1. Prakash Amritraj IND
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Simone Bolelli ITA
1. Fabio Fognini ITA
1. Michael Lammer SUI
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Tripp Phillips USA
1. Bobby Reynolds USA
1. Thiago Alves BRA
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Jeff Morrison USA
1. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE
1. Amir Hadad ISR
1. Roko Karanusic CRO
1. Dawid Olejniczak POL
1. Alexander Satschko GER
1. Marcelo Charpentier ARG
1. Tomas Tenconi ITA
1. Benedikt Dorsch GER
1. Steven Korteling NED
1. Manuel Jorquera ITA
1. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
1. Bart Beks NED
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Nicolas Renavand FRA
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Jan Masik CZE
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS
1. Kamil Capkovic SVK
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG
1. Ivo Klec SVK
1. Scoville Jenkins USA
1. Santiago Giraldo COL
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU
1. Todd Widom USA
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
1. Martin Vilarrubi URU
1. Denis Matsukevich RUS
1. Artem Sitak NZL
1. Leonardo Mayer ARG
1. John Isner USA
1. Colin Purcell USA
1. Josh Goodall GBR
1. Ross Hutchins GBR
1. Viktor Troicki SRB
1. Lauri Kiiski FIN
1. Tero Vilen FIN
1. Marcio Torres BRA
1. Dekel Valtzer ISR
1. Johan Landsberg SWE
1. Ervin Eleskovic SWE
1. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
1. David Guez FRA
1. Augustin Gensse FRA
1. Marco Crugnola ITA
1. Marco Pedrini ITA
1. James Auckland GBR
1. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
1. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
1. Michal Przysiezny POL
1. Federico Torresi ITA
1. Victor Crivoi ROU
1. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. Damian Patriarca ARG
1. Michal Navratil CZE
1. Alexander Aksyonov UKR
1. Vladyslav Klymenko UKR
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Alessandro Da Col ITA
1. Chris Drake USA
1. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON
1. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
1. Ivan Dodig CRO
1. Aleksandar Maric BIH
1. Marcin Matkowski POL
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Pablo Santos ESP
1. Nicolas Tourte FRA
1. Sam Warburg USA
1. Travis Parrott USA
1. Guillermo Canas ARG
1. Martin Garcia ARG
1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Sander Groen NED
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
1. Carsten Ball AUS
1. Adam Feeney AUS
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
1. Marcel Felder URU
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Ernests Gulbis LAT
1. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
1. Bruno Echagaray MEX
1. Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli BRA
1. Christopher Lam USA




Number of finals lost (Team):


3. Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA)
3. Colin Fleming (GBR)/Jamie Murray (GBR)
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
3. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
2. Christopher Kas (GER)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
2. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Lars Uebel (GER)
2. Hector Almada (MEX)/Victor Romero (MEX)
2. Philipp Marx (GER)/Torsten Popp (GER)
2. Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
2. Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Horia Tecau (ROU)
2. Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
2. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
2. Jasper Smit (NED)/Martijn Van Haasteren (AHO)
2. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
2. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Jamie Murray (GBR)
2. Goran Dragicevic (USA)/Mirko Pehar (USA)
2. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
2. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Marcel Granollers (ESP)
1. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
1. Lucas Engel (BRA)/Andre Ghem (BRA)
1. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Felipe Parada (CHI)
1. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/Antony Dupuis (FRA)
1. Gianluca Naso (ITA)/Mirko Pehar (USA)
1. Raphael Durek (AUS)/Alun Jones (AUS)
1. Mirko Pehar (USA)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Pavel Snobel (CZE)
1. Jan Minar (CZE)/Ivo Minar (CZE)
1. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Simon Greul (GER)
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Frank Moser (GER)/Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
1. Prakash Amritraj (IND)/Rohan Bopanna (IND)
1. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)/Dudi Sela (ISR)
1. Andre Ghem (BRA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1. Goran Dragicevic (USA)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA)
1. Michael Lammer (SUI)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Christopher Kas (GER)
1. Tripp Phillips (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
1. Thiago Alves (BRA)/Julio Silva (BRA)
1. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA)
1. Filip Prpic (SWE)/Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
1. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Roko Karanusic (CRO)
1. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Dawid Olejniczak (POL)/Alexander Satschko (GER)
1. Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)/Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
1. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Benedikt Dorsch (GER)/Steven Korteling (NED)
1. Harel Levy (ISR)/Dudi Sela (ISR)
1. Manuel Jorquera (ITA)/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)/David Marrero (ESP)
1. Bart Beks (NED)/Martijn Van Haasteren (AHO)
1. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Ricardo Mello (BRA)
1. Eric Butorac (USA)/Mirko Pehar (USA)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Francesco Piccari (ITA)
1. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
1. Robert Kendrick (USA)/Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
1. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Simon Greul (GER)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
1. Jan Masik (CZE)/Michal Tabara (CZE)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Pablo Andujar (ESP)
1. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Chris Guccione (AUS)
1. Kamil Capkovic (SVK)/Lukas Lacko (SVK)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Frederico Gil (POR)/Juan Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
1. Florin Mergea (ROU)/Horia Tecau (ROU)
1. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Ivo Klec (SVK)/Jan Mertl (CZE)
1. Scoville Jenkins (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Santiago Giraldo (COL)/Carlos Salamanca (COL)
1. Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)/Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
1. Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)/Jan Mertl (CZE)
1. Rajeev Ram (USA)/Todd Widom (USA)
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)/Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
1. Chris Guccione (AUS)/Thomas Oger (MON)
1. Denis Matsukevich (RUS)/Artem Sitak (NZL)
1. Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)/Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
1. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)/Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
1. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. John Isner (USA)/Colin Purcell (USA)
1. Josh Goodall (GBR)/Ross Hutchins (GBR)
1. Sebastian Rieschick (GER)/Viktor Troicki (SRB)
1. Lauri Kiiski (FIN)/Tero Vilen (FIN)
1. Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)/Marcio Torres (BRA)
1. Robin Haase (NED)/Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
1. Johan Landsberg (SWE)/Filip Prpic (SWE)
1. Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
1. Jerome Haehnel (FRA)/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
1. David Guez (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Augustin Gensse (FRA)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Marco Crugnola (ITA)/Marco Pedrini (ITA)
1. James Auckland (GBR)/Jamie Delgado (GBR)
1. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Michal Przysiezny (POL)/Federico Torresi (ITA)
1. Victor Crivoi (ROU)/Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
1. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)/Mischa Zverev (GER)
1. Adrian Garcia (CHI)/Damian Patriarca (ARG)
1. Robin Haase (NED)/Michal Navratil (CZE)
1. Alexander Aksyonov (UKR)/Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
1. Simon Greul (GER)/Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
1. Alessandro Da Col (ITA)/Francesco Piccari (ITA)
1. Chris Drake (USA)/David Martin (USA)
1. Jerome Haehnel (FRA)/Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
1. Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Aleksandar Maric (BIH)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
1. Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. David Marrero (ESP)/Pablo Santos (ESP)
1. Thomas Oger (MON)/Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Pablo Andujar (ESP)/Marcel Granollers (ESP)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Amer Delic (BIH)/Brian Wilson (USA)
1. Eric Nunez (USA)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
1. Harel Levy (ISR)/Sam Warburg (USA)
1. Eric Butorac (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
1. Guillermo Canas (ARG)/Martin Garcia (ARG)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Irakli Labadze (GEO)
1. Amer Delic (BIH)/Robert Kendrick (USA)
1. Florin Mergea (ROU)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Jamie Murray (GBR)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Torsten Popp (GER)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Eric Nunez (USA)
1. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Adam Feeney (AUS)
1. Andre Sa (BRA)/Brian Wilson (USA)
1. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Marcel Felder (URU)/Fernando Vicente (ESP)
1. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)/Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
1. Bruno Echagaray (MEX)/Horia Tecau (ROU)
1. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Mischa Zverev (GER)
1. Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)/Christopher Lam (USA)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 02.01.2006 | Noumea, New Caledonia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Simon FRA [1] def Rik De Voest RSA | 6-2 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS/Todd Widom USA def Lars Burgsmuller GER/Denis Gremelmayr GER | 3-6 6-2 10-6


[01] 02.01.2006 | Sao Paulo-1, Brazil [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Flavio Saretta BRA [2] def Thiago Alves BRA [4] | 7-6(2) 6-3
DOUBLES: Thiago Alves BRA/Flavio Saretta BRA def Lucas Engel BRA/Andre Ghem BRA | 7-6(10) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 23.01.2006 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Robin Soderling SWE [2] def Tomas Zib CZE [1] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER def Lukas Dlouhy CZE/David Skoch CZE [3] | 6-7(2) 6-3 10-4


[04] 23.01.2006 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Boris Pashanski SRB [1] def Paul Capdeville CHI | 6-2 7-6(9)
DOUBLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [4] def Jorge Aguilar CHI/Felipe Parada CHI [WC] | 6-4 6-3


[04] 23.01.2006 | Waikoloa, HI, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frank Dancevic CAN def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE | 6-7(15) 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Cecil Mamiit PHI [1] def Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA [2] | 6-3 6-4


[04] 23.01.2006 | Wrexham, Great Britain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogdanovic GBR [8] def Stephane Robert FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA/Stephane Robert FRA [4] def Colin Fleming GBR/Jamie Murray GBR | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 30.01.2006 | Andrezieux, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Elseneer BEL def Gilles Simon FRA [8] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Julien Benneteau FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA [1] def Gregory Carraz FRA/Antony Dupuis FRA | 6-4 6-4


[05] 30.01.2006 | Florianopolis, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Junqueira ARG def Gorka Fraile ESP [7] | 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Cristian Villagran ARG [1] def Gianluca Naso ITA/Mirko Pehar USA | 7-6(3) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 06.02.2006 | Bergamo, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogdanovic GBR [6] def Simone Bolelli ITA [WC] | 6-1 3-0 RET
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [1] def Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER [2] | 7-5 0-6 13-11


[06] 06.02.2006 | Burnie, Tasmania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] def Alun Jones AUS [4] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Luke Bourgeois AUS/Yen-Hsun Lu TPE def Raphael Durek AUS/Alun Jones AUS | 6-3 6-2


[06] 06.02.2006 | Dallas, TX, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Kim USA [4] def Robert Kendrick USA [WC] | 1-6 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Bobby Reynolds USA/Rajeev Ram USA [2] def Mirko Pehar USA/Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-3 6-4


[06] 06.02.2006 | Wroclaw, Poland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE [4] def Tomas Zib CZE [2] | 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL [1] def Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Pavel Snobel CZE | 3-6 6-1 12-10

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 13.02.2006 | Belgrade, Serbia [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Janko Tipsarevic SRB def Tomas Cakl CZE | 6-4 4-1 RET
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Alexander Waske GER [1] def Jan Minar CZE/Ivo Minar CZE [LL] | 7-6(3) 6-3


[07] 13.02.2006 | Joplin, MO, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jesse Witten USA [WC] def Benjamin Becker GER [Q] | 6-3 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Henry Adjei-Darko GHA/Lesley Joseph USA def Benjamin Becker GER/Simon Greul GER | 6-3 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 20.02.2006 | Besancon, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA def Frank Dancevic CAN | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER [3] def Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI/Lovro Zovko CRO [4] | 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 27.02.2006 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA [5] def Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA/Stephane Robert FRA [4] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] | 7-6(5) 6-3


[09] 27.02.2006 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Waske GER [2] def Jimmy Wang TPE [1] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI/Uros Vico ITA [1] def Frank Moser GER/Sebastian Rieschick GER | 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 06.03.2006 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA [1] def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Alun Jones AUS/Jonathan Marray GBR def Prakash Amritraj IND/Rohan Bopanna IND [3] | 6-4 3-6 14-12

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 13.03.2006 | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Zack Fleishman USA def Pavel Snobel CZE | 7-6(6) 3-0 RET
DOUBLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR/Cecil Mamiit PHI [1] def Jacob Adaktusson SWE/Dudi Sela ISR | 6-4 6-2


[11] 13.03.2006 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Benjamin Becker GER def Jesse Witten USA | 4-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Thiago Alves BRA/Julio Silva BRA def Andre Ghem BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA | 3-6 6-4 10-4


[11] 13.03.2006 | Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Beck GER def Andreas Vinciguerra SWE [Q] | 2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Ilija Bozoljac SRB/Viktor Troicki SRB def Alexander Peya AUT/Lars Uebel GER [3] | 6-3 6-4


[11] 13.03.2006 | Sunrise, Florida, U.S.A. [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [2] def Alberto Martin ESP [5] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Petr Pala CZE/Robin Vik CZE def Goran Dragicevic USA/Dmitry Tursunov RUS | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 20.03.2006 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hajek CZE [Q] def Stefano Galvani ITA | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Fernando Vicente ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [3] def Flavio Cipolla ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [1] | 7-6(2) 4-6 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 27.03.2006 | Mexico City, Mexico [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ramon Delgado PAR def Alejandro Falla COL [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Tripp Phillips USA/Rogier Wassen NED [1] def Michael Kohlmann GER/Alexander Waske GER [2] | 6-7(4) 6-4 13-11


[13] 27.03.2006 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Potito Starace ITA [3] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA [4] | 6-0 5-1 RET
DOUBLES: Tomas Cibulec CZE/Lukasz Kubot POL [2] def Simone Bolelli ITA/Fabio Fognini ITA [WC] | 7-5 4-6 10-7


[13] 27.03.2006 | St. Brieuc, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marc Gicquel FRA [2] def Peter Wessels NED | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Eric Butorac USA/Chris Drake USA [1] def Michael Lammer SUI/Stephane Robert FRA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 03.04.2006 | Aguascalientes, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Martin Del Potro ARG [7] def Sergio Roitman ARG [6] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Martin Del Potro ARG/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [3] def Hector Almada MEX/Victor Romero MEX | 7-5 7-5


[14] 03.04.2006 | Monza, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Devilder FRA def Flavio Cipolla ITA | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Tomas Tenconi ITA [4] def Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Christopher Kas GER [2] | 4-6 6-4 13-11


[14] 03.04.2006 | Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mardy Fish USA [WC] def Zack Fleishman USA | 7-5 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Glenn Weiner USA def Tripp Phillips USA/Bobby Reynolds USA [1] | 3-6 6-3 10-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 10.04.2006 | Florianopolis, Brazil [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [8] def Diego Junqueira ARG [7] | 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [3] def Thiago Alves BRA/Julio Silva BRA | 6-2 3-6 10-5


[15] 10.04.2006 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rainer Eitzinger AUT def Paolo Lorenzi ITA | 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
DOUBLES: Daniel Garza MEX/Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] def Hector Almada MEX/Victor Romero MEX [WC] | 6-2 6-2


[15] 10.04.2006 | Valencia, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frederic Niemeyer CAN def Benjamin Becker GER | 4-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: John Paul Fruttero USA/Sam Warburg USA [WC] def Rik De Voest RSA/Glenn Weiner USA | 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 17.04.2006 | Bermuda, Bermuda [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Vicente ESP def Gilles Muller LUX [2] | 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Tomas Cibulec CZE/Robert Lindstedt SWE [1] def Alex Kuznetsov USA/Jeff Morrison USA [WC] | 6-7(1) 6-3 10-4


[16] 17.04.2006 | Cardiff, Great Britain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jan Vacek CZE def Uros Vico ITA | 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Alexander Peya AUT/Philipp Petzschner GER [1] def Filip Prpic SWE/Bjorn Rehnquist SWE | 4-6 6-3 10-7


[16] 17.04.2006 | Chiasso, Switzerland [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Werner Eschauer AUT [Q] def Simon Greul GER [2] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] def Amir Hadad ISR/Roko Karanusic CRO | 6-2 7-5


[16] 17.04.2006 | Chikmagalur, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Danai Udomchoke THA [2] def Toshihide Matsui JPN | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE/Danai Udomchoke THA [4] | 6-3 6-2


[16] 17.04.2006 | Leon, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Phillip Simmonds USA def Dick Norman BEL [2] | 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
DOUBLES: Juan-Manuel Elizondo MEX/Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [WC] def Dawid Olejniczak POL/Alexander Satschko GER | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 24.04.2006 | Bergamo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Devilder FRA [3] def Werner Eschauer AUT | 1-6 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Jan Hajek CZE/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE def Marcelo Charpentier ARG/Tomas Tenconi ITA | 6-2 6-2


[17] 24.04.2006 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Falla COL def Andre Sa BRA | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Eric Butorac USA/Chris Drake USA [1] def Ramon Delgado PAR/Andre Sa BRA | W/O


[17] 24.04.2006 | Dharwad, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Viktor Troicki SRB def Lukasz Kubot POL [4] | 2-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Kamil Capkovic SVK/Lukas Lacko SVK def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] | 6-3 7-5


[17] 24.04.2006 | Lanzarote, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filip Prpic SWE def Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Gregory Carraz FRA/Jean-Michel Pequery FRA [4] def Benedikt Dorsch GER/Steven Korteling NED | 6-3 7-5


[17] 24.04.2006 | Mexico City, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rik De Voest RSA [4] def Glenn Weiner USA | 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN/Andre Ghem BRA [4] def Rik De Voest RSA/Glenn Weiner USA [1] | 6-4 0-6 10-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 01.05.2006 | Atlanta, GA, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Hartfield ARG def Frank Dancevic CAN [4] | 7-5 6-0
DOUBLES: Hugo Armando USA/Andre Sa BRA def Harel Levy ISR/Dudi Sela ISR | 6-4 6-4


[18] 01.05.2006 | Ostrava, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Minar CZE [1] def Marcel Granollers ESP | 5-7 7-6(4) 6-0
DOUBLES: Jaroslav Pospisil CZE/Pavel Snobel CZE [3] def Philipp Marx GER/Torsten Popp GER | 6-4 6-7(3) 10-6


[18] 01.05.2006 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Marach AUT [1] def Adrian Ungur ROU | 4-6 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Konstantinos Economidis GRE/Amir Hadad ISR def Manuel Jorquera ITA/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [4] | 6-4 4-6 10-5


[18] 01.05.2006 | Telde, Las Palmas, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marc Lopez ESP def Benedikt Dorsch GER | 6-0 6-1
DOUBLES: Adam Chadaj POL/Michael Ryderstedt SWE def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/David Marrero ESP | 5-7 6-3 10-7


[18] 01.05.2006 | Tunis, Tunisia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lamine Ouahab MAR [Q] def Younes El Aynaoui MAR | W/O
DOUBLES: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP/Ivan Navarro ESP def Bart Beks NED/Martijn Van Haasteren AHO [4] | 6-2 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 08.05.2006 | Dresden, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simon Greul GER [2] def Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1] | 7-6(2) 6-2
DOUBLES: Yves Allegro SUI/Michal Mertinak SVK [1] def Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER [2] | 6-3 6-0


[19] 08.05.2006 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Vik CZE [1] def Jan Hajek CZE [Q] | 6-4 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Petr Pala CZE/David Skoch CZE [2] def Ramon Delgado PAR/Sergio Roitman ARG | 6-0 6-0


[19] 08.05.2006 | Tunica Resorts, Mississippi, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Diego Hartfield ARG def Mardy Fish USA [2] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Jeff Morrison USA/Bobby Reynolds USA [2] def Hugo Armando USA/Ricardo Mello BRA | 3-6 7-6(5) 11-9

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 15.05.2006 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Danai Udomchoke THA [1] def Alexander Peya AUT [8] | 6-0 6-2
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [4] | 6-7(7) 7-6(3) 14-12


[20] 15.05.2006 | Forest Hills, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robert Kendrick USA [Q] def Cecil Mamiit PHI | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Chris Drake USA/Cecil Mamiit PHI [3] def Eric Butorac USA/Mirko Pehar USA [1] | 6-4 6-1


[20] 15.05.2006 | San Remo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Patience FRA [4] def Stefano Galvani ITA | 6-2 4-6 7-6(8)
DOUBLES: Julien Benneteau FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA [1] def Flavio Cipolla ITA/Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-4 7-6(6)


[20] 15.05.2006 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Elsner GER [Q] def Victor Crivoi ROU [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Yves Allegro SUI/Michal Mertinak SVK [1] def Julien Jeanpierre FRA/Nicolas Renavand FRA | 6-1 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 29.05.2006 | Busan, Korea [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2] def Danai Udomchoke THA [1] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/Todd Widom USA [2] def Robert Kendrick USA/Cecil Mamiit PHI | 6-3 6-7(2) 10-7


[22] 29.05.2006 | Ettlingen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simon Greul GER [1] def Michael Berrer GER [2] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Vasilis Mazarakis GRE/Felipe Parada CHI def Lars Burgsmuller GER/Simon Greul GER | 3-6 6-1 10-4


[22] 29.05.2006 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Flavio Cipolla ITA [3] def Marcel Granollers ESP | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Marcel Granollers ESP/Marc Lopez ESP [4] def Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 05.06.2006 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florian Mayer GER [1] def Torsten Popp GER [WC] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Vasilis Mazarakis GRE/Felipe Parada CHI def Philipp Marx GER/Torsten Popp GER [LL] | 6-3 6-2


[23] 05.06.2006 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hajek CZE def Dominik Hrbaty SVK [2] | 6-3 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [1] def Jan Masik CZE/Michal Tabara CZE | 6-3 6-2


[23] 05.06.2006 | Sassuolo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frederico Gil POR def Gorka Fraile ESP | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Francesco Aldi ITA/Tomas Tenconi ITA def Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Pablo Andujar ESP [4] | 6-0 6-1


[23] 05.06.2006 | Surbiton, Great Britain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mardy Fish USA [4] def Wesley Moodie RSA [1] | 6-2 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Jim Thomas USA [1] def Wayne Arthurs AUS/Chris Guccione AUS | 6-2 6-4


[23] 05.06.2006 | Yuba City, California, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sam Querrey USA def Sam Warburg USA | 7-6(6) 6-1
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA [2] def Nicholas Monroe USA/Horia Tecau ROU | 6-0 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 12.06.2006 | Kosice, Slovakia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Devilder FRA [1] def Gorka Fraile ESP | 6-0 6-1
DOUBLES: Victor Bruthans SVK/Pavel Snobel CZE [4] def Kamil Capkovic SVK/Lukas Lacko SVK | 7-5 5-7 10-4


[24] 12.06.2006 | Lugano, Switzerland [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Patience FRA def Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP [5] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Giorgio Galimberti ITA/Oliver Marach AUT [1] def Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Sergio Roitman ARG [2] | 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 19.06.2006 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hajek CZE def Fernando Vicente ESP [8] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomas Behrend GER/Christopher Kas GER [4] def Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [2] | 7-6(5) 6-4


[25] 19.06.2006 | Milan, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Odesnik USA def Arnaud Di Pasquale FRA [WC] | 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Giorgio Galimberti ITA/Harel Levy ISR [1] def Frederico Gil POR/Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP [WC] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 26.06.2006 | Constanta, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Konstantinos Economidis GRE [3] def Adrian Ungur ROU [4] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Konstantinos Economidis GRE/Jean-Julien Rojer NED def Florin Mergea ROU/Horia Tecau ROU | 7-6(1) 6-1


[26] 26.06.2006 | Reggio Emilia, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Patience FRA [1] def Sergio Roitman ARG [2] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Fabio Colangelo ITA/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [4] def Giorgio Galimberti ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [1] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 03.07.2006 | Biella, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simone Bolelli ITA def Ivo Minar CZE [7] | 7-5 3-6 7-6(0)
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Agustin Calleri ARG [2] def Juan Martin Del Potro ARG/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG | 7-6(5) 6-2


[27] 03.07.2006 | Cordoba, Spain [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simon Greul GER [2] def Kevin Kim USA [6] | 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Justin Gimelstob USA/Kevin Kim USA def Ivo Klec SVK/Jan Mertl CZE | 6-3 7-5


[27] 03.07.2006 | Dublin, Ireland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mischa Zverev GER def Kristian Pless DEN [3] | 7-5 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Jasper Smit NED/Martijn Van Haasteren AHO [2] def Colin Fleming GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [3] | 6-3 2-6 10-8


[27] 03.07.2006 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lamine Ouahab MAR [7] def Marc Gicquel FRA [1] | 7-5 3-6 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Pablo Cuevas URU/Adrian Garcia CHI [3] def Marc Gicquel FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [4] | 6-3 4-6 10-8


[27] 03.07.2006 | Winnetka, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sam Querrey USA def Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Cecil Mamiit PHI/Eric Taino PHI def Scoville Jenkins USA/Rajeev Ram USA [2] | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 10.07.2006 | Cuenca, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Salamanca COL def Giovanni Lapentti ECU [4] | 4-6 7-6(8) 7-5
DOUBLES: Frank Moser GER/Alexander Satschko GER [2] def Santiago Giraldo COL/Carlos Salamanca COL | 3-6 6-3 10-6


[28] 10.07.2006 | Mantova, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cristian Villagran ARG def Giorgio Galimberti ITA [3] | 6-2 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Pablo Andujar ESP/Marcel Granollers ESP [4] def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/Alessandro Motti ITA [3] | 6-3 5-7 10-7


[28] 10.07.2006 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michal Tabara CZE def Ernests Gulbis LAT | 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Ernests Gulbis LAT/Mischa Zverev GER def Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU/Gabriel Moraru ROU [4] | 6-1 6-1


[28] 10.07.2006 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hajek CZE [1] def Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Michal Przysiezny POL def Vasilis Mazarakis GRE/Jan Mertl CZE [1] | 6-3 3-6 10-8


[28] 10.07.2006 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP [2] def Albert Montanes ESP [6] | 0-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP/Salvador Navarro ESP def Marc Gicquel FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 6-4 0-6 11-9

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 17.07.2006 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Kuznetsov USA def Go Soeda JPN | 6-1 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Prakash Amritraj IND/Rohan Bopanna IND [4] def Rajeev Ram USA/Todd Widom USA [3] | 3-6 6-2 10-6


[29] 17.07.2006 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Santiago Giraldo COL [5] def Bruno Echagaray MEX [Q] | 6-3 1-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Daniel Garza MEX/Michael Quintero COL def Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA/Martin Vilarrubi URU | 7-6(6) 6-4


[29] 17.07.2006 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Peya AUT [8] def Roko Karanusic CRO [5] | 6-7(3) 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [1] def Jasper Smit NED/Martijn Van Haasteren AHO [2] | 1-6 7-5 10-8


[29] 17.07.2006 | Manchester, Great Britain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Harsh Mankad IND def Josh Goodall GBR | 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Josh Goodall GBR/Ross Hutchins GBR [3] def Chris Guccione AUS/Thomas Oger MON | 3-6 7-5 10-5


[29] 17.07.2006 | Penza, Russia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Farrukh Dustov UZB def Ti Chen TPE [7] | 5-7 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Murad Inoyatov UZB/Denis Istomin UZB [2] def Denis Matsukevich RUS/Artem Sitak NZL | 6-1 6-3


[29] 17.07.2006 | Rimini, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Andujar ESP def Werner Eschauer AUT [3] | 3-6 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Cristian Villagran ARG [3] def Vasilis Mazarakis GRE/Gabriel Moraru ROU [2] | 6-2 5-7 10-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 24.07.2006 | Campos Do Jordao-1, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [2] def Ivo Klec SVK [5] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Marcelo Melo BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] def Jacob Adaktusson SWE/Leonardo Mayer ARG | 7-6(1) 7-5


[30] 24.07.2006 | Granby, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frank Dancevic CAN [1] def Tobias Clemens GER | 6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-3
DOUBLES: Alessandro Gravina CAN/Gary Lugassy FRA def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE/Frank Moser GER [3] | 6-2 7-6(2)


[30] 24.07.2006 | Lexington, KY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1] def Amer Delic BIH [5] | 5-7 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def John Isner USA/Colin Purcell USA [WC] | 7-6(5) 4-6 10-6


[30] 24.07.2006 | Nottingham, Great Britain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Antony Dupuis FRA [5] def Ivan Navarro ESP [2] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Martin Lee GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [2] def Josh Goodall GBR/Ross Hutchins GBR [1] | 3-6 6-3 10-3


[30] 24.07.2006 | Recanati, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Davide Sanguinetti ITA [2] def Simone Bolelli ITA [4] | 6-4 3-0 RET
DOUBLES: Simone Bolelli ITA/Davide Sanguinetti ITA [1] def Sebastian Rieschick GER/Viktor Troicki SRB [3] | 6-1 3-6 10-4


[30] 24.07.2006 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florian Mayer GER [1] def Ernests Gulbis LAT [8] | 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Thierry Ascione FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [2] def Lauri Kiiski FIN/Tero Vilen FIN [WC] | 5-7 6-2 12-10


[30] 24.07.2006 | Togliatti, Russia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Uros Vico ITA [2] def Alexander Peya AUT [1] | 3-6 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Alexander Peya AUT/Uros Vico ITA [1] def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [2] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 31.07.2006 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiago Alves BRA [2] def Andre Sa BRA [3] | 6-3 0-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Marcelo Melo BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] def Jean-Julien Rojer NED/Marcio Torres BRA | 6-1 6-4


[31] 31.07.2006 | Saransk, Russia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Igor Sijsling NED def Farrukh Dustov UZB [3] | 7-6(8) 6-4
DOUBLES: Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [1] def Robin Haase NED/Dekel Valtzer ISR | 6-4 5-7 10-5


[31] 31.07.2006 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Martin Del Potro ARG def Benjamin Becker GER | 6-4 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Paul Baccanello AUS/Chris Guccione AUS def Johan Landsberg SWE/Filip Prpic SWE | 6-3 7-6(2)


[31] 31.07.2006 | Timisoara, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Devilder FRA [1] def Pablo Santos ESP | 7-6(5) 6-2
DOUBLES: Victor Crivoi ROU/Victor Ionita ROU def Ervin Eleskovic SWE/Michael Ryderstedt SWE [3] | 6-3 6-4


[31] 31.07.2006 | Trani, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [2] def Andreas Vinciguerra SWE | 6-1 3-6 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Daniele Giorgini ITA [1] def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/Alessandro Motti ITA [2] | 6-4 3-6 10-6


[31] 31.07.2006 | Vancouver, Canada [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rik De Voest RSA [4] def Amer Delic BIH | 7-6(4) 6-2
DOUBLES: Eric Butorac USA/Travis Parrott USA [1] def Rik De Voest RSA/Glenn Weiner USA [2] | 4-6 6-3 11-9

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 07.08.2006 | Binghamton, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Scott Oudsema USA [WC] def Lukas Lacko SVK | 7-6(5) 6-2
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA [3] def Colin Fleming GBR/Jamie Murray GBR | 7-5 5-7 10-3


[32] 07.08.2006 | Joinville, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andre Ghem BRA [6] def Bruno Echagaray MEX [8] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Andre Ghem BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA def Marcelo Melo BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] | 6-4 5-7 10-8


[32] 07.08.2006 | San Marino, San Marino [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Montanes ESP [5] def Sergio Roitman ARG [8] | 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [2] def Jerome Haehnel FRA/Julien Jeanpierre FRA | 6-3 6-4


[32] 07.08.2006 | St Petersburg, Russia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Guez FRA [5] def Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 6-0 6-2
DOUBLES: Murad Inoyatov UZB/Denis Istomin UZB [3] def David Guez FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 4-6 6-4 10-5


[32] 07.08.2006 | Vigo, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Andujar ESP def Fernando Vicente ESP [1] | 7-5 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Pablo Andujar ESP/Marcel Granollers ESP [2] def Augustin Gensse FRA/Horacio Zeballos ARG | 7-6(4) 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 14.08.2006 | Bronx, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Russell USA def Paul Capdeville CHI [8] | 6-0 6-2
DOUBLES: Martin Lee GBR/Harel Levy ISR [2] def Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA | 6-4 7-5


[33] 14.08.2006 | Cordenons, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Konstantinos Economidis GRE [6] def Mathieu Montcourt FRA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Francesco Aldi ITA/Lovro Zovko CRO [3] def Marco Crugnola ITA/Marco Pedrini ITA [4] | 6-4 6-3


[33] 14.08.2006 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florian Mayer GER [1] def Rainer Schuettler GER [2] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Ross Hutchins GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [2] def James Auckland GBR/Jamie Delgado GBR [1] | 6-7(5) 6-4 15-13


[33] 14.08.2006 | Manta, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiago Alves BRA [1] def Brian Dabul ARG | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Eric Nunez USA/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [2] def Nicholas Monroe USA/Horia Tecau ROU [4] | 6-3 6-2


[33] 14.08.2006 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1] def Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN/Gouichi Motomura JPN def Woong-Sun Jun KOR/Frank Moser GER [4] | 2-6 6-2 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 21.08.2006 | Bukhara, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1] def Rohan Bopanna IND [Q] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Nicolas Renavand FRA/Nicolas Tourte FRA [4] def Rohan Bopanna IND/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK | 2-6 6-3 10-8


[34] 21.08.2006 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jerome Haehnel FRA [6] def Chris Guccione AUS | 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Michal Navratil CZE/Yuri Schukin KAZ def Konstantinos Economidis GRE/Lovro Zovko CRO [2] | 1-6 6-2 10-6


[34] 21.08.2006 | Manerbio, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Vinciguerra SWE [7] def Adrian Garcia CHI | 7-6(3) 6-1
DOUBLES: Gabriel Moraru ROU/Adrian Ungur ROU def Michal Przysiezny POL/Federico Torresi ITA | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 28.08.2006 | Como, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simone Bolelli ITA [3] def Federico Luzzi ITA [7] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [2] def Victor Crivoi ROU/Gabriel Moraru ROU | 6-2 4-6 10-7


[35] 28.08.2006 | Freudenstadt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hugo Armando USA [7] def Torsten Popp GER | 6-3 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Tomas Behrend GER/Dominik Meffert GER def Alexandre Sidorenko FRA/Mischa Zverev GER [3] | 7-5 7-6(5)


[35] 28.08.2006 | Kranj, Slovenia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Werner Eschauer AUT [1] def Gorka Fraile ESP [2] | 6-1 6-0
DOUBLES: Antonio Baldellou-Esteva ESP/Hector Ruiz-Cadenas ESP def Adrian Garcia CHI/Damian Patriarca ARG [1] | 0-6 6-2 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 04.09.2006 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marc Lopez ESP def Victor Crivoi ROU [7] | 4-6 6-3 7-6(8)
DOUBLES: Lazar Magdincev MKD/Predrag Rusevski MKD def Robin Haase NED/Michal Navratil CZE | 6-4 7-6(9)


[36] 04.09.2006 | Donetsk, Ukraine [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ilija Bozoljac SRB [1] def Tomas Cakl CZE [2] | 6-4 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ/Alexander Yarmola UKR def Alexander Aksyonov UKR/Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [WC] | 6-4 6-2


[36] 04.09.2006 | Dusseldorf, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Evgeny Korolev KAZ [4] def Andreas Vinciguerra SWE | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Hugo Armando USA/Tomas Behrend GER [1] def Simon Greul GER/Evgeny Korolev KAZ | 6-1 4-6 10-4


[36] 04.09.2006 | Genova, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gorka Fraile ESP [7] def Potito Starace ITA [3] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Adriano Biasella ITA/Marcelo Charpentier ARG def Jamie Delgado GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [2] | 6-4 4-6 13-11

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 11.09.2006 | Belem, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Canas ARG [WC] def Carlos Berlocq ARG [3] | 4-6 6-2 7-6(8)
DOUBLES: Brian Dabul ARG/Cristian Villagran ARG [2] def Alessandro Da Col ITA/Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-1 7-6(5)


[37] 11.09.2006 | New Orleans, LA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cecil Mamiit PHI def Amer Delic BIH [1] | 6-3 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Cecil Mamiit PHI/Sam Warburg USA def Chris Drake USA/David Martin USA [1] | 7-6(3) 6-0


[37] 11.09.2006 | Orleans, France [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Rochus BEL [1] def Michael Llodra FRA | 7-6(0) 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Gregory Carraz FRA/Dick Norman BEL [4] def Jerome Haehnel FRA/Jean-Rene Lisnard MON | 7-6(6) 6-1


[37] 11.09.2006 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Navarro ESP def Hector Ruiz-Cadenas ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Pablo Andujar ESP/Marcel Granollers ESP [1] def Hugo Armando USA/Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP | 4-6 6-3 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 18.09.2006 | Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marco Mirnegg AUT def Nicolas Devilder FRA [1] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Joseph Sirianni AUS/Stefan Wauters BEL [2] def Ivan Dodig CRO/Aleksandar Maric BIH | 6-4 3-6 10-4


[38] 18.09.2006 | Lubbock, TX, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sam Querrey USA [6] def Noam Okun ISR | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Chris Drake USA/Scott Lipsky USA [1] def Goran Dragicevic USA/Mirko Pehar USA [3] | 7-6(2) 6-3


[38] 18.09.2006 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Lapentti ECU def Bohdan Ulihrach CZE | 3-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomas Behrend GER/Christopher Kas GER [1] def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Marcin Matkowski POL [3] | 6-1 3-6 10-4


[38] 18.09.2006 | Tarragona, Spain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA def Younes El Aynaoui MAR | 6-4 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Hugo Armando USA/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [3] def Alex Lopez Moron ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [4] | 6-3 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 25.09.2006 | Bratislava, Slovakia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Navarro ESP [4] def Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU | 6-2 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Flavio Cipolla ITA/Marcel Granollers ESP [1] def David Marrero ESP/Pablo Santos ESP | 7-6(2) 6-4


[39] 25.09.2006 | Gramado, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA def Thiago Alves BRA [1] | 3-6 7-6(4) 6-5 RET
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Martin Vilarrubi URU def Marcelo Melo BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] | 6-2 6-4


[39] 25.09.2006 | Grenoble, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Llodra FRA [5] def Nicolas Tourte FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS/Evgeny Korolev KAZ def Thomas Oger MON/Nicolas Tourte FRA | 7-5 6-4


[39] 25.09.2006 | Tulsa, OK, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bobby Reynolds USA [5] def Michael Russell USA [4] | 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Bobby Reynolds USA/Rajeev Ram USA [2] def Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA [1] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 02.10.2006 | Mons, Belgium [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6] def Alex Bogdanovic GBR | 6-4 1-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI/Lovro Zovko CRO [4] def Jordan Kerr AUS/David Skoch CZE [2] | 6-2 6-4


[40] 02.10.2006 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chris Guccione AUS [4] def Guillermo Canas ARG [WC] | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Marcelo Melo BRA/Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA def Pablo Cuevas URU/Horacio Zeballos ARG | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 09.10.2006 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcel Granollers ESP def Oscar Hernandez ESP | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Tomas Behrend GER/Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] def Pablo Andujar ESP/Marcel Granollers ESP [2] | 6-3 6-2


[41] 09.10.2006 | Medellin, Colombia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chris Guccione AUS [6] def Santiago Giraldo COL | 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Andre Ghem BRA/Marcelo Melo BRA [2] def Pablo Cuevas URU/Horacio Zeballos ARG | W/O


[41] 09.10.2006 | Rennes, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [WC] def Tobias Summerer GER | 1-6 7-5 7-5
DOUBLES: Gregory Carraz FRA/Mathieu Montcourt FRA def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Frank Moser GER [4] | 6-3 3-6 10-4


[41] 09.10.2006 | Sacramento, CA, USA [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Goldstein USA [1] def Rajeev Ram USA | 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Paul Goldstein USA/Jeff Morrison USA [3] def Amer Delic BIH/Brian Wilson USA | 6-1 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 16.10.2006 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Hartfield ARG [6] def Daniel Koellerer AUT | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Marcelo Melo BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] def Eric Nunez USA/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [4] | 6-4 7-6(5)


[42] 16.10.2006 | Calabasas, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mark Philippoussis AUS [4] def Amer Delic BIH [5] | 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Robert Kendrick USA/Cecil Mamiit PHI def Harel Levy ISR/Sam Warburg USA | 5-7 6-4 10-5


[42] 16.10.2006 | Kolding, Denmark [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Llodra FRA [8] def Raemon Sluiter NED [1] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Jeff Coetzee RSA/Rogier Wassen NED [2] def Eric Butorac USA/Travis Parrott USA [3] | 4-6 6-4 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 23.10.2006 | Montevideo, Uruguay [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Canas ARG [WC] def Nicolas Lapentti ECU [1] | 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [1] def Guillermo Canas ARG/Martin Garcia ARG [WC] | 6-3 7-6(5)


[43] 23.10.2006 | Nottingham, Great Britain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Waske GER [4] def Kristian Pless DEN [1] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Filip Prpic SWE/Nicolas Tourte FRA def Jamie Delgado GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [1] | 6-4 4-6 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 30.10.2006 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Rainer Schuettler GER [5] def Evgeny Korolev KAZ [2] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Ernests Gulbis LAT/Mischa Zverev GER def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Irakli Labadze GEO | 6-7(5) 6-4 10-8


[44] 30.10.2006 | Aracaju, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sergio Roitman ARG [5] def Boris Pashanski SRB [2] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [1] def Tomas Behrend GER/Marcel Granollers ESP [2] | 7-6(6) 3-6 10-6


[44] 30.10.2006 | Louisville, KY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Amer Delic BIH [3] def Stephane Bohli SUI | 3-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Robin Haase NED/Igor Sijsling NED [Q] def Amer Delic BIH/Robert Kendrick USA [4] | W/O


[44] 30.10.2006 | Rimouski, Canada [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kristian Pless DEN [1] def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [3] | 6-4 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Frederik Nielsen DEN/Kristian Pless DEN def Jasper Smit NED/Martijn Van Haasteren AHO [3] | 6-2 6-4


[44] 30.10.2006 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1] def Bjorn Phau GER [3] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Bjorn Phau GER/Alexander Peya AUT [1] def Florin Mergea ROU/Danai Udomchoke THA | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,604 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 06.11.2006 | Bratislava, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michal Mertinak SVK [WC] def Lukas Dlouhy CZE | 7-6(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Eric Butorac USA/Travis Parrott USA def Jordan Kerr AUS/Jamie Murray GBR | 7-5 6-3


[45] 06.11.2006 | Buenos Aires, Argentina [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Canas ARG [WC] def Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [3] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Andre Ghem BRA/Flavio Saretta BRA def Tomas Behrend GER/Marcel Granollers ESP [3] | 6-1 6-4


[45] 06.11.2006 | Busan, Korea [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Danai Udomchoke THA [5] def Paul Goldstein USA [2] | 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Bjorn Phau GER/Alexander Peya AUT [1] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] | 6-7(3) 6-3 10-6


[45] 06.11.2006 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ernests Gulbis LAT [6] def Philipp Petzschner GER [Q] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Josh Goodall GBR/Ross Hutchins GBR [1] def Sander Groen NED/Torsten Popp GER | 7-5 6-3


[45] 06.11.2006 | Nashville, TN, U.S.A. [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Robin Haase NED def Kristian Pless DEN [3] | 7-6(9) 6-3
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA [2] def Rik De Voest RSA/Eric Nunez USA | 6-7(7) 6-4 10-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 13.11.2006 | Asuncion, Paraguay [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Canas ARG def Flavio Saretta BRA [4] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Tomas Behrend GER/Andre Ghem BRA [1] def Carlos Berlocq ARG/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [3] | 3-6 6-3 10-3


[46] 13.11.2006 | Caloundra, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] def Peter Luczak AUS [8] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Nathan Healey AUS/Robert Smeets AUS [4] def Carsten Ball AUS/Adam Feeney AUS | 6-3 6-2


[46] 13.11.2006 | Champaign, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Amer Delic BIH [5] def Zack Fleishman USA | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Rajeev Ram USA [3] def Andre Sa BRA/Brian Wilson USA [2] | 5-7 6-4 10-7


[46] 13.11.2006 | Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1] def Benjamin Becker GER [3] | 7-6(7) 6-4
DOUBLES: Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR/Orest Tereshchuk UKR def Marco Chiudinelli SUI/Lovro Zovko CRO | 6-4 6-0


[46] 13.11.2006 | Guayaquil, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sergio Roitman ARG [2] def Mariano Zabaleta ARG | 3-6 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Leonardo Mayer ARG [4] def Marcel Felder URU/Fernando Vicente ESP [3] | 1-6 7-5 14-12


[46] 13.11.2006 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Berrer GER [7] def Tomas Zib CZE [4] | 6-2 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Jasper Smit NED/Martijn Van Haasteren AHO [3] def Ernests Gulbis LAT/Deniss Pavlovs LAT | 7-6(6) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 20.11.2006 | Kawana, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Julien Jeanpierre FRA def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] | 6-3 1-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Nathan Healey AUS/Robert Smeets AUS [4] def Alexander Peya AUT/Lars Uebel GER [3] | 5-7 6-0 10-8


[47] 20.11.2006 | Naples, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [6] def Pablo Cuevas URU | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Pablo Cuevas URU/Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] def Goran Dragicevic USA/Mirko Pehar USA [2] | 7-6(5) 6-3


[47] 20.11.2006 | Puebla, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robert Kendrick USA [2] def Leonardo Mayer ARG | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Daniel Garza MEX/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [4] def Bruno Echagaray MEX/Horia Tecau ROU | 6-7(6) 6-3 10-7


[47] 20.11.2006 | Shrewsbury, Great Britain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogdanovic GBR [4] def Mischa Zverev GER [7] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Philipp Marx GER/Frederik Nielsen DEN def Lars Burgsmuller GER/Mischa Zverev GER [2] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 27.11.2006 | Maui, HI, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Russell USA [5] def Sam Warburg USA [6] | 6-1 6-0
DOUBLES: Rajeev Ram USA/Brian Wilson USA [1] def Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli BRA/Christopher Lam USA | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top