Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Hopman Cup - 8 teams

1.USA : Monica Seles & Jan Micheal Gambill
2.RUSSIA : Dinara Safina & Mikhail Youzhny
3.SPAIN :Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario & Emelie Sanchez
4.BELGIUM :Elke Clijsters & Xavier Malisse
5.SOUTH AFRICA :Amanda Coetzer & Wynne Ferreira
6.SWITZERLAND : Martina Hingis & Roger Federer
7.FRANCE : Amelie Mauresmo & Sebastian Grosjean
8.ARGENTINA : Maria E.Salerni & David Nabaldian
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
29.12-5.01

The Uncle Toby's Hardcourt Championship -Gold Coast, Australia - Tier III (Hard)

1. CLIJSTERS Kim
2. MYSKINA Anastascia
3. WIDJAJA Anqelique
4. HANTUCHOVA Daniela
5. SANCHEZ-VIACRIO Arantxa
6. DANILIIDOU Eleni
7. SAFINA Dinara
8. DEMENTIEVA Elena
9. FERNANDEZ Clarisa
10. FARINA-ELIA Silvia
11. JEON Mi-Ra
12. SALERNI Maria Emilia
13. WILLIAMS Venus
14. DAVENPORT Linsday
15. CAPRIATI Jenifer
16. PANOVA Tathiana
17. KUZNETSOVA Svetlana
18. SCHNYDER Patty
19. KOURNIKOVA Anna
20. SHARAPOVA Maria
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
6.01-12.01

Adidas International Sydney - II B tier ( 16 player )

1. SELES Monica
2. CLIJSTERS Kim
3. HINGIS Martina
4. MAURESMO Amelie
5. MYSKINA Anastascia
6. WIDJAJA Anqelique
7. HANTUCHOVA Daniela
8. SANCHEZ-VIACRIO Arantxa
9. CLIJSTERS Elke
10. CAPRIATI Jennifer
11. WILLIAMS Venus
12. DANILIIDOU Eleni
13. KOURNIKOVA Anna
14. SHARAPOVA Maria
15. COETZER Amanda
16. WC LINSDAY DAVENPORT **



* MDO
** DAVENPORT WON SURABAYA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
6.01-12.01

Tasmanian International Hobart - IV tier

1. SAFINA Dinara *
2. DEMENTIEVA Elena *
3. FERNANDEZ Clarisa
4. FARINA-ELIA Silvia
5. JEON Mi-Ra
6. SALERNI Maria Emilia
7. PANOVA Tathiana
8. KUZNETSOVA Svetlana
9. SCHNYDER Patty *
10. BOVINA Elena
11. SCHETT Barbara
12 . WILLIAMS Serena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
13.01-26.01

Australian Open


1. CLIJSTERS Kim
2. HINGIS Martina
3. MAURESMO Amelie
4. MYSKINA Anastascia
5. WIDJAJA Anqelique
6. HANTUCHOVA Daniela
7. SANCHEZ-VIACRIO Arantxa
8. SAFINA Dinara
9. DEMENTIEVA Elena
10. FERNANDEZ Clarisa
11. FARINA-ELIA Silvia
12. JEON Mi-Ra
13. SALERNI Maria Emilia
14. DANILIIDOU Eleni
15. SELES Monica
16. WILLIAMS Venus
17. CLIJSTERS Elke
18. PANOVA Tathiana
19. KUZNETSOVA Svetlana
20. SCHNYDER Patty
21. DAVENPORT Linsday
22. CAPRIATI Jennifer
23. SHARAPOVA Maria
24. KOURNIKOVA Anna
25. BOVINA Elena
26. SCHETT Barbara
27 . WILLIAMS Serena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
27.01-02.02

Toray Pan Pacific Open Tokyo - I tier ( 16 players - 2 WC for the winner of GC and Hobart )

1. SELES Monica
2. CLIJSTERS Kim
3. HINGIS Martina
4. MAURESMO Amelie
5. MYSKINA Anastascia
6. HANTUCHOVA Daniela
7. CLISJTERS Elke
8. CAPRAITI Jennifer
9. WILLIAMS Venus
10. SAFINA Dinara
11. COETZER Amanda
12. DANILIIDOU Eleni
13. SHARAPOVA Maria
14. KOURNIKOVA Anna
15. WC DEMENTIEVA Elena
16. WC SCHNYDER Patty

Next in :

FERNANDEZ Clarisa
Kuznetsova Svetlana
Williams Serena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
27.01-02.02
Queen Cup Hong Kong - III B tier

1. WIDJAJA Anqelique
2. DAVENPORT Linsday
3. FARINA-ELIA Silvia
4. PANOVA Tatiana
5. SALERNI Maria Emilia
6. BOVINA Elena
7. SCHETT Barbara
8. DECHY Natahlie
9. RAYMOND Lisa
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
3.02

Open Gaz de France Paris - II A tier - 16 players

1. SELES Monica
2. HINGIS Martina
3. MAURESMO Amelie
4. MYSKINA Anastascia
5. WIDJAJA Anqelique
6. HANTUCHOVA Daniela
7. SAFINA Dinara
8. WILLIAMS Venus
9. DANILIIDOU Eleni
10. COETZER Amanda
11. KOURNIKOVA Anna
12. CAPRIATI Jennifer
13. DAVENPORT Linsday
14. SHARAPOVA Maria
15. WC SCHETT Barbara
16. WC SCHNYDER Patty


* MDO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
3.02

Hyderabad Hyderabad -III B tier

1. CLIJSTERS Kim
2. CLIJSTERS Elke
3. RAYMOND Lisa
4. DEMENTIEVA Elena*
5. FERNANDEZ Clarisa
6. FARINA-ELIA Silvia
7. SALERNI Maria Emilia
8. PANOVA Tathiana
9. KUZNETSOVA Svetlana
10. BOVINA Elena
11. DECHY Natahlie
12. WILLIAMS Serena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Updated - Last WC for Paris will go to the best player in Canberra who miss cut off for Paris event .
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top