Mens Tennis Forums banner

21 - 30 of 30 Posts

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #21
2003 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

4. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
3. Federico Browne (ARG)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
3. Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Scott Humphries (USA)
2. Ota Fukarek (CZE)/Jordan Kerr (AUS)
2. Andres Schneiter (ARG)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
2. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Myles Wakefield (RSA)
2. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Mariano Hood (ARG)
2. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)/Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
2. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
2. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Franz Stauder (GER)
2. Marcos Daniel (BRA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
2. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)
2. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
2. Ignacio Gonzalez King (ARG)/Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
2. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Harel Levy (ISR)
2. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Harel Levy (ISR)
1. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Johan Landsberg (SWE)
1. Diego Ayala (USA)/Robert Kendrick (USA)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Magnus Larsson (SWE)
1. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
1. Martin Garcia (ARG)/Graydon Oliver (USA)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. David Skoch (CZE)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Axel Pretzsch (GER)
1. Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)/Rik De Voest (RSA)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Federico Luzzi (ITA)
1. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Julian Knowle (AUT)
1. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Wesley Moodie (RSA)
1. Martin Garcia (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
1. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Amir Hadad (ISR)
1. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
1. Robert Kendrick (USA)/Mark Merklein (BAH)
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
1. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
1. Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)/Dmitry Vlasov (RUS)
1. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Josh Goffi (BRA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
1. Justin Bower (RSA)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Michal Navratil (CZE)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Simon Greul (GER)/Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
1. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Paul Baccanello (AUS)/Stefano Galvani (ITA)
1. Joshua Eagle (AUS)/Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
1. Tripp Phillips (USA)/Ryan Sachire (USA)
1. Stefano Galvani (ITA)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Toshihide Matsui (JPN)/Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
1. Mariano Delfino (ARG)/Patricio Rudi (ARG)
1. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Juan Balcells (ESP)/Juan Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
1. Joseph Sirianni (AUS)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Noam Okun (ISR)
1. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Fred Hemmes (NED)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Fred Hemmes (NED)/Edwin Kempes (NED)
1. Jan Hernych (CZE)/Uros Vico (ITA)
1. Emin Agaev (AZE)/Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
1. Martin Lee (GBR)/Arvind Parmar (GBR)
1. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Jun Kato (JPN)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
1. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Takao Suzuki (JPN)
1. Manuel Jorquera (ITA)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Dmitry Vlasov (RUS)
1. Jun Kato (JPN)/Lukasz Kubot (POL)
1. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Ota Fukarek (CZE)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
1. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Mariano Delfino (ARG)/Matias O'Neille (ARG)
1. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)/Martin Stepanek (CZE)
1. Victor Bruthans (SVK)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)/Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Ota Fukarek (CZE)
1. Todd Perry (AUS)/Thomas Shimada (JPN)
1. Irakli Labadze (GEO)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Ivan Navarro (ESP)/Mario Radic (CRO)
1. Franz Stauder (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Harsh Mankad (IND)/Jason Marshall (USA)
1. Ilia Kushev (BUL)/Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
1. Ion Moldovan (ROU)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)/Zack Fleishman (USA)
1. Huntley Montgomery (USA)/Andres Pedroso (USA)
1. Alex Kim (USA)/Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
1. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)/Philipp Mullner (AUT)
1. Paul Baccanello (AUS)/Harel Levy (ISR)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA)
1. Diego Ayala (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
1. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Albert Portas (ESP)
1. Prakash Amritraj (IND)/Rik De Voest (RSA)
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Mariano Delfino (ARG)
1. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
1. Ricardo Mello (BRA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Branislav Sekac (SVK)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Justin Gimelstob (USA)
1. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Devin Bowen (USA)/Ashley Fisher (AUS)
1. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
1. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Jason Marshall (USA)
1. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Robin Soderling (SWE)
1. Travis Parrott (USA)/Bruno Soares (BRA)
1. Martin Stepanek (CZE)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
1. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)/Takao Suzuki (JPN)
1. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Stephen Huss (AUS)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
9.
USA [3 J. Gimelstob/S. Humphries, 1 D. Ayala/R. Kendrick, 1 T. Phillips/R. Sachire, 1 H. Montgomery/A. Pedroso, 1 P. Goldstein/J. Morrison, 1 D. Ayala/T. Parrott, 1 B. Coupe/J. Gimelstob]
8.
Argentina [2 L. Arnold Ker/M. Hood, 2 I. Gonzalez King/J. Guzman, 1 M. Garcia/S. Prieto, 1 S. Prieto/S. Roitman, 1 M. Delfino/P. Rudi, 1 M. Delfino/M. O'Neille]
7.
Israel [2 J. Erlich/A. Ram, 2 A. Hadad/H. Levy, 2 J. Erlich/H. Levy, 1 A. Hadad/A. Ram]
5.
Germany [2 K. Braasch/F. Stauder, 1 K. Braasch/A. Pretzsch, 1 S. Greul/D. Gremelmayr, 1 F. Stauder/A. Waske]
4.
Poland [4 M. Fyrstenberg/M. Matkowski]
4.
France [2 J. Benneteau/N. Mahut, 1 G. Carraz/R. Cadart, 1 J. Bachelot/N. Mahut]
4.
Czech Republic [1 P. Luxa/D. Skoch, 1 T. Berdych/J. Levinsky, 1 T. Berdych/M. Navratil, 1 J. Levinsky/D. Skoch]
4.
Italy [1 D. Bracciali/F. Luzzi, 1 M. Bertolini/G. Galimberti, 1 A. Di Mauro/V. Santopadre, 1 D. Bracciali/V. Santopadre]
3.
Brazil [2 M. Daniel/A. Simoni, 1 R. Mello/A. Simoni]
3.
Australia [1 A. Fisher/A. Kratzmann, 1 J. Eagle/A. Kratzmann, 1 A. Fisher/S. Huss]
3.
Spain [1 E. Benfele Alvarez/G. Trujillo-Soler, 1 J. Balcells/J. Viloca-Puig, 1 O. Hernandez/A. Portas]
2.
Hungary [2 K. Bardoczky/G. Kisgyorgy]
2.
Sweden [1 S. Aspelin/J. Landsberg, 1 R. Lindstedt/R. Soderling]
2.
Netherlands [1 F. Hemmes/R. Wassen, 1 F. Hemmes/E. Kempes]
2.
Austria [1 D. Koellerer/P. Mullner, 1 J. Knowle/A. Peya]
1.
Serbia [1 I. Bozoljac/N. Zimonjic]
1.
South Africa [1 R. De Voest/W. Moodie]
1.
Japan [1 T. Matsui/M. Onoda]
1.
Great Britain [1 M. Lee/A. Parmar]
1.
Russia [1 I. Andreev/D. Vlasov]
1. Flag Thailand [1 S. Ratiwatana/S. Ratiwatana]
1. Flag Slovak Republic [1 M. Mertinak/B. Sekac]
1. Flag Mexico [1 S. Gonzalez/A. Hernandez]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Justin Gimelstob/Scott Humphries USA [Joplin 2002-Dallas-Calabasas]
3. Massimo Bertolini/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [Mantova 2002-Milan 2002-Napoli]
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski POL [Szczecin-Aachen]
2. Federico Browne/Rogier Wassen [Sao Paulo-1-Tasmania]
2. Ota Fukarek/Jordan Kerr [Lubeck-Leon- *
2. Stephen Huss/Myles Wakefield [Aix En Provence-Kosice]
2. Lucas Arnold Ker/Mariano Hood ARG [Zagreb-Kosice-2- *
2. Leonardo Azzaro/Gergely Kisgyorgy [Ljubljana-Budaors]
2. Marcos Daniel/Alexandre Simoni BRA [Belo Horizonte-Gramado]
2. Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram ISR [Binghamton-Istanbul- *
2. Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut FRA [Bronx-St. Jean De Luz- *
2. Ignacio Gonzalez King/Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [Kiev-Budapest-2- *
2. Amir Hadad/Harel Levy ISR [Groningen-Nottingham- *
2. Jonathan Erlich/Harel Levy ISR [Bratislava-Dnepropetrovsk- *
2. Sebastian Prieto/Sergio Roitman ARG [Maia 2002-Barletta- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Justin Gimelstob/Scott Humphries USA [Forest Hills- *
1. Andres Schneiter/Alex Lopez Moron [Geneva- *
1. Karsten Braasch/Franz Stauder GER [Aschaffenburg- *
1. Aleksandar Kitinov/Magnus Larsson [Hamburg- *
1. Ilija Bozoljac/Nenad Zimonjic SRB [Belgrade- *
1. David Skoch/Lovro Zovko [Andrezieux- *
1. Benjamin Cassaigne/Rik De Voest [Cherbourg- *
1. Jonathan Erlich/Julian Knowle [Besancon- *
1. Rik De Voest/Wesley Moodie RSA [Ho Chi Minh- *
1. Tomas Berdych/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [Sarajevo- *
1. Daniele Bracciali/Amir Hadad [San Remo- *
1. Ashley Fisher/Andrew Kratzmann AUS [Bermuda- *
1. Robert Kendrick/Mark Merklein [Bermuda- *
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr./Frederic Niemeyer [San Luis Potosi- *
1. Gregory Carraz/Rodolphe Cadart FRA [Bangalore- *
1. Amir Hadad/Martin Vassallo Arguello [Rome- *
1. Justin Bower/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [Fergana- *
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [Turin- *
1. Simon Greul/Denis Gremelmayr GER [Furth- *
1. Paul Baccanello/Stefano Galvani [Sassuolo- *
1. Joshua Eagle/Andrew Kratzmann AUS [Surbiton- *
1. Stefano Galvani/Martin Vassallo Arguello [Biella- *
1. Mariano Delfino/Patricio Rudi ARG [Weiden- *
1. Sebastian Prieto/Jim Thomas [Braunschweig- *
1. Rik De Voest/Tuomas Ketola [Andorra- *
1. Joseph Sirianni/Rogier Wassen [Reggio Emilia- *
1. Brandon Coupe/Noam Okun [Cordoba- *
1. Fred Hemmes/Rogier Wassen NED [Montauban- *
1. Fred Hemmes/Edwin Kempes NED [Scheveningen- *
1. Emin Agaev/Alex Bogomolov Jr. [Helsinki- *
1. Martin Lee/Arvind Parmar GBR [Manchester- *
1. Jun Kato/Alexander Peya [Togliatti- *
1. Rik De Voest/Giovanni Lapentti [Campos Do Jordao-1- *
1. Jonathan Erlich/Takao Suzuki [Lexington- *
1. Manuel Jorquera/Frank Moser [Recanati- *
1. Igor Andreev/Dmitry Vlasov RUS [Tampere- *
1. Jun Kato/Lukasz Kubot [Valladolid- *
1. Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [Denver- *
1. Ota Fukarek/Tripp Phillips [Segovia- *
1. Mariano Delfino/Matias O'Neille ARG [Trani- *
1. Kornel Bardoczky/Martin Stepanek [Mordovia- *
1. Victor Bruthans/Sergiy Stakhovsky [Samarkand- *
1. Massimo Bertolini/Tom Vanhoudt [San Marino- *
1. Vadim Kutsenko/Alexey Kedryuk [Bukhara- *
1. Noam Behr/Ota Fukarek [Graz- *
1. Ivan Navarro/Mario Radic [Brindisi- *
1. Franz Stauder/Alexander Waske GER [Freudenstadt- *
1. Alexander Peya/Rogier Wassen [Brasov- *
1. Harsh Mankad/Jason Marshall [Donetsk- *
1. Ilia Kushev/Luben Pampoulov [Sofia- *
1. Ion Moldovan/Yuri Schukin [Banja Luka- *
1. Sebastien De Chaunac/Zack Fleishman [Mandeville- *
1. Alex Kim/Hyung-Taik Lee [Seoul- *
1. Daniel Koellerer/Philipp Mullner AUT [Tehran- *
1. Paul Baccanello/Harel Levy [Grenoble- *
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco/Mariano Delfino [Barcelona- *
1. Ricardo Mello/Alexandre Simoni BRA [Quito- *
1. Devin Bowen/Ashley Fisher [Waco- *
1. Stephen Huss/Robert Lindstedt [Eckental- *
1. Yen-Hsun Lu/Jason Marshall [Austin- *
1. Robert Lindstedt/Robin Soderling SWE [Helsinki-2- *
1. Travis Parrott/Bruno Soares [Champaign- *
1. Martin Stepanek/Igor Zelenay [Prague-2- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez/Alejandro Hernandez MEX [Puebla- *
1. Davide Sanguinetti/Takao Suzuki [Milan-1- *
1. Julian Knowle/Alexander Peya AUT [Ischgl- *
1. Ashley Fisher/Stephen Huss AUS [New Caledonia- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #22
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


4. Rafael Nadal ESP
3. Igor Andreev RUS
3. John van Lottum NED
2. Jurgen Melzer AUT
2. Markus Hantschk GER
2. Eric Taino PHI
2. Dick Norman BEL
2. Albert Portas ESP
2. Gilles Elseneer BEL
2. Danai Udomchoke THA
2. Alex Kim USA
2. Mariano Delfino ARG
2. Boris Pashanski SRB
2. Albert Montanes ESP
2. Jeff Salzenstein USA
2. Jimmy Wang TPE
2. Tomas Zib CZE
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
2. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
2. Petr Kralert CZE
2. Michal Mertinak SVK
2. Francisco Fogues ESP
2. Harel Levy ISR
2. Jeff Morrison USA
2. Joachim Johansson SWE
1. Andres Dellatorre ARG
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Martin Verkerk NED
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Arvind Parmar GBR
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Noam Behr ISR
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Ivan Miranda PER
1. Paul Baccanello AUS
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Werner Eschauer AUT
1. Nicolas Massu CHI
1. Federico Browne ARG
1. George Bastl SUI
1. Gilles Muller LUX
1. Victor Hanescu ROU
1. Louis Vosloo RSA
1. Hermes Gamonal CHI
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Mariano Puerta ARG
1. Renzo Furlan ITA
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
1. Jose Acasuso ARG
1. Tasuku Iwami JPN
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. Alex Calatrava ESP
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Stefano Galvani ITA
1. Slimane Saoudi ALG
1. Jan Frode Andersen NOR
1. David Prinosil GER
1. Andreas Seppi ITA
1. Diego Veronelli ARG
1. Ivaylo Traykov BUL
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
1. Gouichi Motomura JPN
1. Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA
1. Ivan Navarro ESP
1. Nicolas Thomann FRA
1. Andrei Stoliarov RUS
1. David Sanchez ESP
1. Marcos Baghdatis CYP
1. Julian Knowle AUT
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Marcello Craca GER
1. Razvan Sabau ROU
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Jose De Armas VEN
1. Michel Kratochvil SUI
1. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
1. Daniel Elsner GER
1. Frantisek Cermak CZE
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI
1. Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP
1. Lee Childs GBR
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Dieter Kindlmann GER
1. Fred Hemmes NED
1. Zack Fleishman USA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Robin Soderling SWE
1. Brian Vahaly USA
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Todd Reid AUS




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


5. Johan Landsberg SWE
4. Martin Garcia ARG
4. Todd Perry AUS
4. Fred Hemmes NED
4. Karsten Braasch GER
3. Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG
3. Diego Ayala USA
3. Brandon Coupe USA
3. Simon Aspelin SWE
3. Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP
3. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA
3. Paul Goldstein USA
3. Robert Kendrick USA
3. Tripp Phillips USA
3. Jason Marshall USA
3. Sergio Roitman ARG
3. Enzo Artoni ITA
3. Josh Goffi BRA
2. Andy Ram ISR
2. Petr Pala CZE
2. Pavel Vizner CZE
2. Graydon Oliver USA
2. Jim Thomas USA
2. Darko Madjarovski SRB
2. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
2. Stephen Huss AUS
2. Alexander Peya AUT
2. Scott Humphries USA
2. Yves Allegro SUI
2. Harel Levy ISR
2. Albert Portas ESP
2. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
2. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
2. Amir Hadad ISR
2. Thomas Shimada JPN
2. Manuel Jorquera ITA
2. Diego Moyano ARG
2. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
2. Huntley Montgomery USA
2. Andres Schneiter ARG
2. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
2. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
2. Salvador Navarro ESP
2. Jan Frode Andersen NOR
2. Daniel Kiernan GBR
2. David Sherwood GBR
2. Ricardo Schlachter BRA
2. Matias Boeker USA
2. Travis Parrott USA
2. Rodolphe Cadart FRA
2. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
2. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
2. Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN
2. Myles Wakefield RSA
2. Jean-Julien Rojer NED
2. Daniele Giorgini ITA
2. Philipp Petzschner GER
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL
2. Marcin Matkowski POL
2. Rik De Voest RSA
1. Levar Harper-Griffith USA
1. Alex Kim USA
1. Robert Lindstedt SWE
1. Fredrik Loven SWE
1. Jeff Tarango USA
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
1. Wesley Moodie RSA
1. Richard Gasquet FRA
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Jan Hajek CZE
1. Jimmy Wang TPE
1. Rohan Bopanna IND
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Raphael Durek AUS
1. Alun Jones AUS
1. Massimo Bertolini ITA
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Juan Balcells ESP
1. Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP
1. Markus Hantschk GER
1. Christophe Rochus BEL
1. Jonathan Erlich ISR
1. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
1. Thomas Blake USA
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Ivan Cerovic CRO
1. Aleksander Slovic SRB
1. Jack Brasington USA
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Tomas Behrend GER
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Gregory Carraz FRA
1. Jordan Kerr AUS
1. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
1. Seung-Bok Baek KOR
1. Seung-Kyu Park KOR
1. Diego Del Rio ARG
1. Tomas Tenconi ITA
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Elia Grossi ITA
1. Stefano Tarallo ITA
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Ryan Sachire USA
1. Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Tomas Berdych CZE
1. Michal Navratil CZE
1. Lassi Ketola FIN
1. Timo Nieminen FIN
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA
1. Mike Scheidweiler LUX
1. Benjamin Cassaigne FRA
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX
1. Mark Nielsen NZL
1. Dudi Sela ISR
1. Nicolas Todero ARG
1. Philipp Mukhometov RUS
1. Kentaro Masuda JPN
1. Takahiro Terachi JPN
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Dmitry Vlasov RUS
1. Lukasz Kubot POL
1. Pavel Ivanov RUS
1. Federico Browne ARG
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. Mirko Pehar USA
1. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
1. Nicolas Almagro ESP
1. Roberto Menendez ESP
1. Franz Stauder GER
1. Stefano Galvani ITA
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Harsh Mankad IND
1. Kornel Bardoczky HUN
1. Andrei Stoliarov RUS
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
1. Todor Enev BUL
1. Dimo Tolev BUL
1. Nikola Ciric SRB
1. Goran Tosic SRB
1. Benedikt Dorsch GER
1. Matija Zgaga SLO
1. Bruno Echagaray MEX
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA
1. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Ivo Klec SVK
1. Josef Nesticky CZE
1. Tomas Cakl CZE
1. Louis Vosloo RSA
1. Jeff Morrison USA
1. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Branislav Sekac SVK
1. Prakash Amritraj IND
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Mustafa Ghouse IND
1. Vishal Uppal IND
1. Peter Wessels NED
1. Mark Merklein BAH
1. KJ Hippensteel USA
1. Ryan Haviland USA
1. Mario Ancic CRO
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Andreas Tattermusch GER
1. Roko Karanusic CRO
1. Brian Baker USA
1. Rajeev Ram USA
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI
1. Andres Pedroso USA
1. Gianluca Bazzica ITA
1. Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA
1. Luke Bourgeois AUS
1. Vince Mellino AUS




Number of finals lost (Team):


2. Petr Pala (CZE)/Pavel Vizner (CZE)
2. Martin Garcia (ARG)/Graydon Oliver (USA)
2. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Johan Landsberg (SWE)
2. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Albert Portas (ESP)
2. Todd Perry (AUS)/Thomas Shimada (JPN)
2. Manuel Jorquera (ITA)/Diego Moyano (ARG)
2. Andres Schneiter (ARG)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
2. Daniel Kiernan (GBR)/David Sherwood (GBR)
2. Matias Boeker (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
2. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
2. Diego Ayala (USA)/Robert Kendrick (USA)
1. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)/Andy Ram (ISR)
1. Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)/Alex Kim (USA)
1. Todd Perry (AUS)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Darko Madjarovski (SRB)/Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
1. Diego Ayala (USA)/Brandon Coupe (USA)
1. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Fredrik Loven (SWE)
1. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Jeff Tarango (USA)
1. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Scott Humphries (USA)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Wesley Moodie (RSA)
1. Richard Gasquet (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Jan Hajek (CZE)/Jimmy Wang (TPE)
1. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Fred Hemmes (NED)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Harel Levy (ISR)
1. Raphael Durek (AUS)/Alun Jones (AUS)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
1. Kevin Kim (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Juan Balcells (ESP)/Juan Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
1. Markus Hantschk (GER)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
1. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Christophe Rochus (BEL)
1. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/Robert Kendrick (USA)
1. Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Huntley Montgomery (USA)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
1. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Todd Perry (AUS)
1. Thomas Blake (USA)/Jason Marshall (USA)
1. Martin Garcia (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Ivan Cerovic (CRO)/Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
1. Jack Brasington (USA)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Tomas Behrend (GER)
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)/Gregory Carraz (FRA)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Paul Goldstein (USA)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Seung-Bok Baek (KOR)/Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)
1. Diego Del Rio (ARG)/Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Albert Montanes (ESP)
1. Ricardo Mello (BRA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Salvador Navarro (ESP)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Elia Grossi (ITA)/Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)/Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
1. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
1. Josh Goffi (BRA)/Ryan Sachire (USA)
1. Ignacio Gonzalez King (ARG)/Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
1. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Salvador Navarro (ESP)
1. Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Michal Navratil (CZE)
1. Lassi Ketola (FIN)/Timo Nieminen (FIN)
1. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)/Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
1. Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)/Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
1. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
1. Fred Hemmes (NED)/Mark Nielsen (NZL)
1. Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)/Dudi Sela (ISR)
1. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)/Nicolas Todero (ARG)
1. Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
1. Kentaro Masuda (JPN)/Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
1. Josh Goffi (BRA)/Jason Marshall (USA)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
1. Yuri Schukin (KAZ)/Dmitry Vlasov (RUS)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
1. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Myles Wakefield (RSA)
1. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Pavel Ivanov (RUS)/Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
1. Federico Browne (ARG)/Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
1. Mirko Pehar (USA)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Johan Landsberg (SWE)
1. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
1. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/Roberto Menendez (ESP)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Franz Stauder (GER)
1. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Stefano Galvani (ITA)
1. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
1. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Harel Levy (ISR)
1. Harsh Mankad (IND)/Jason Marshall (USA)
1. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)/Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
1. Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
1. Todor Enev (BUL)/Dimo Tolev (BUL)
1. Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Goran Tosic (SRB)
1. Benedikt Dorsch (GER)/Matija Zgaga (SLO)
1. Bruno Echagaray (MEX)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
1. Johan Landsberg (SWE)/Myles Wakefield (RSA)
1. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Ivo Klec (SVK)/Josef Nesticky (CZE)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Johan Landsberg (SWE)
1. Tomas Cakl (CZE)/Louis Vosloo (RSA)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA)
1. Fred Hemmes (NED)/Raemon Sluiter (NED)
1. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Branislav Sekac (SVK)
1. Prakash Amritraj (IND)/Rik De Voest (RSA)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
1. Mustafa Ghouse (IND)/Vishal Uppal (IND)
1. Fred Hemmes (NED)/Peter Wessels (NED)
1. Scott Humphries (USA)/Mark Merklein (BAH)
1. KJ Hippensteel (USA)/Ryan Haviland (USA)
1. Mario Ancic (CRO)/Martin Garcia (ARG)
1. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
1. Josh Goffi (BRA)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
1. Roko Karanusic (CRO)/Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
1. Brian Baker (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
1. Huntley Montgomery (USA)/Andres Pedroso (USA)
1. Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)/Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
1. Luke Bourgeois (AUS)/Vince Mellino (AUS)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #23
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 30.12.2002 | Sao Paulo-1, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Flavio Saretta BRA [3] def Andres Dellatorre ARG | 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Federico Browne ARG/Rogier Wassen NED [1] def Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG/Andy Ram ISR | 7-6(0) 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 20.01.2003 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karol Beck SVK def Jurgen Melzer AUT [4] | 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Simon Aspelin SWE/Johan Landsberg SWE [2] def Petr Pala CZE/Pavel Vizner CZE [1] | 6-4 6-4


[04] 20.01.2003 | Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robby Ginepri USA [3] def Neville Godwin RSA | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Diego Ayala USA/Robert Kendrick USA def Levar Harper-Griffith USA/Alex Kim USA [WC] | 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 27.01.2003 | Dallas, Texas [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Simon Greul GER def Justin Gimelstob USA [2] | 6-3 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Justin Gimelstob USA/Scott Humphries USA [1] def Martin Garcia ARG/Graydon Oliver USA [2] | 7-6(7) 7-6(4)


[05] 27.01.2003 | Hamburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Mario Ancic CRO [1] def Rafael Nadal ESP | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Magnus Larsson SWE def Todd Perry AUS/Jim Thomas USA [1] | 4-6 7-6(7) 7-6(10)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 03.02.2003 | Belgrade, Yugoslavia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [3] def Markus Hantschk GER | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Ilija Bozoljac SRB/Nenad Zimonjic SRB [WC] def Darko Madjarovski SRB/Janko Tipsarevic SRB | 6-1 6-4


[06] 03.02.2003 | Joplin, Missouri, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Bob Bryan USA [Q] def Kevin Kim USA | 4-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Martin Garcia ARG/Graydon Oliver USA [1] def Diego Ayala USA/Brandon Coupe USA [2] | 6-1 6-4


[06] 03.02.2003 | Wroclaw, Poland [Prize money: $150,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karol Kucera SVK [4] def Igor Kunitsyn RUS | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Petr Luxa CZE/David Skoch CZE [2] def Petr Pala CZE/Pavel Vizner CZE [1] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 10.02.2003 | Lubeck, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Waske GER [3] def Martin Verkerk NED [1] | 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Ota Fukarek CZE/Jordan Kerr AUS [1] def Robert Lindstedt SWE/Fredrik Loven SWE [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 17.02.2003 | Andrezieux, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Thierry Ascione FRA [Q] def Karol Beck SVK [2] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: David Skoch CZE/Lovro Zovko CRO def Stephen Huss AUS/Jeff Tarango USA [2] | 7-6(4) 0-6 6-3


[08] 17.02.2003 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Axel Pretzsch GER def Arvind Parmar GBR [2] | 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Axel Pretzsch GER def Alexander Peya AUT/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [1] | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 24.02.2003 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Sergio Roitman ARG def Rafael Nadal ESP | 6-3 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Benjamin Cassaigne FRA/Rik De Voest RSA [4] def Brandon Coupe USA/Scott Humphries USA [1] | 6-7(17) 7-6(5) 7-6(11)


[09] 24.02.2003 | Wrexham, Wales [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wesley Moodie RSA def Stefano Pescosolido ITA | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Federico Luzzi ITA def Yves Allegro SUI/Wesley Moodie RSA [3] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 03.03.2003 | Besancon, Besancon, France [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Cyril Saulnier FRA def Eric Taino PHI [LL] | 7-6(8) 6-4
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Julian Knowle AUT [4] def Richard Gasquet FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-3 6-4


[10] 03.03.2003 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michal Tabara CZE def Noam Behr ISR | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Amir Hadad ISR/Andy Ram ISR def Jan Hajek CZE/Jimmy Wang TPE | 3-6 6-3 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 10.03.2003 | Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Amir Hadad ISR def Yuri Schukin KAZ | 6-4 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Wesley Moodie RSA [3] def Rohan Bopanna IND/Fred Hemmes NED [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-3


[11] 10.03.2003 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Giovanni Lapentti ECU [WC] def Ivan Miranda PER [4] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Garcia ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [1] def Michael Kohlmann GER/Harel Levy ISR [2] | W/O


[11] 10.03.2003 | Sarajevo, Sarajevo, B&H [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Richard Gasquet FRA [3] def Dick Norman BEL [1] | 6-1 7-6(7)
DOUBLES: Tomas Berdych CZE/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE def Simon Aspelin SWE/Johan Landsberg SWE [1] | 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4


[11] 10.03.2003 | Tasmania, Tasmania, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN def Paul Baccanello AUS [7] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Federico Browne ARG/Rogier Wassen NED [1] def Raphael Durek AUS/Alun Jones AUS | 1-6 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 17.03.2003 | Cagliari, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filippo Volandri ITA def Rafael Nadal ESP | 2-6 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Andres Schneiter ARG/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [1] def Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Albert Portas ESP [2] | 5-7 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 24.03.2003 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rafael Nadal ESP def Albert Portas ESP [4] | 6-2 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Sebastian Prieto ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [2] def Massimo Bertolini ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA | 6-3 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 07.04.2003 | Calabasas, Calabasas, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jerome Golmard FRA def Lars Burgsmuller GER [2] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Justin Gimelstob USA/Scott Humphries USA [2] def Kevin Kim USA/Jim Thomas USA | 6-3 6-3


[15] 07.04.2003 | San Remo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Behrend GER [1] def Werner Eschauer AUT [6] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Amir Hadad ISR [2] def Juan Balcells ESP/Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 14.04.2003 | Bermuda, Bermuda [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Flavio Saretta BRA [5] def Nicolas Massu CHI [8] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Andrew Kratzmann AUS [1] shared title with Robert Kendrick USA/Mark Merklein BAH


[16] 14.04.2003 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL [5] def Federico Browne ARG | 7-5 0-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS/Frederic Niemeyer CAN def Markus Hantschk GER/Alexander Peya AUT | 6-4 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 21.04.2003 | Bangalore, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gregory Carraz FRA [2] def Gilles Elseneer BEL [8] | 6-4 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Gregory Carraz FRA/Rodolphe Cadart FRA def Yves Allegro SUI/Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA | 6-4 6-4


[17] 21.04.2003 | Leon, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [2] def George Bastl SUI [8] | 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4
DOUBLES: Ota Fukarek CZE/Jordan Kerr AUS [1] def Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS/Alejandro Hernandez MEX | 4-6 6-3 6-4


[17] 21.04.2003 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Gasquet FRA [3] def Gilles Muller LUX [Q] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Massimo Bertolini ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [2] def Amir Hadad ISR/Christophe Rochus BEL [4] | 2-6 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 28.04.2003 | Aix En Provence, France [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Puerta ARG [8] def Rafael Nadal ESP [6] | 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
DOUBLES: Stephen Huss AUS/Myles Wakefield RSA [4] def Todd Perry AUS/Thomas Shimada JPN [2] | 6-1 7-5


[18] 28.04.2003 | New Delhi, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Heuberger SUI [5] def Danai Udomchoke THA | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Radoslav Lukaev BUL/Dmitry Vlasov RUS def Jonathan Erlich ISR/Andy Ram ISR [2] | 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2


[18] 28.04.2003 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Giorgio Galimberti ITA [3] def Victor Hanescu ROU [4] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Amir Hadad ISR/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [2] def Manuel Jorquera ITA/Diego Moyano ARG [4] | 6-4 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 05.05.2003 | Birmingham, Alabama, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP def Alex Kim USA [8] | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Josh Goffi BRA/Travis Parrott USA [WC] def Paul Goldstein USA/Robert Kendrick USA [3] | 6-4 2-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 12.05.2003 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tuomas Ketola FIN [3] def Louis Vosloo RSA [8] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Justin Bower RSA/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Orest Tereshchuk UKR | 3-6 7-6(0) 6-4


[20] 12.05.2003 | Forest Hills, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [5] def Mariano Delfino ARG | 1-6 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Justin Gimelstob USA/Scott Humphries USA [1] def Huntley Montgomery USA/Tripp Phillips USA | 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4


[20] 12.05.2003 | Kosice, Slovakia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG def Hermes Gamonal CHI [Q] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Stephen Huss AUS/Myles Wakefield RSA [4] def Andres Schneiter ARG/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [3] | 6-4 6-3


[20] 12.05.2003 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kristof Vliegen BEL def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP | 6-1 4-6 6-0
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Mariano Hood ARG [1] def Simon Aspelin SWE/Todd Perry AUS [3] | 6-1 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 19.05.2003 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Johan Settergren SWE def Boris Pashanski SRB [6] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Kornel Bardoczky HUN/Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN [4] def Thomas Blake USA/Jason Marshall USA [2] | 7-6(4) 6-0


[21] 19.05.2003 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sjeng Schalken NED [1] def Albert Montanes ESP [6] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Tomas Berdych CZE/Michal Navratil CZE [WC] def Martin Garcia ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [4] | 6-4 3-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 26.05.2003 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Vanek CZE [5] def Boris Pashanski SRB [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN [2] def Ivan Cerovic CRO/Aleksander Slovic SRB | 7-6(3) 6-3


[22] 26.05.2003 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Serrano ESP def Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP [Q] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [1] def Jack Brasington USA/Dmitry Tursunov RUS | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 02.06.2003 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Frode Andersen NOR [Q] def Oscar Hernandez ESP | 2-6 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Simon Greul GER/Denis Gremelmayr GER def Karsten Braasch GER/Tomas Behrend GER [4] | 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)


[23] 02.06.2003 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Radek Stepanek CZE [2] def Mariano Puerta ARG [7] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/David Skoch CZE def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Sergio Roitman ARG | 6-2 6-2


[23] 02.06.2003 | Sassuolo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Albert-Ferrando ESP [Q] def Renzo Furlan ITA | 7-6(1) 6-3
DOUBLES: Paul Baccanello AUS/Stefano Galvani ITA [4] def Enzo Artoni ITA/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG | 7-5 2-6 7-5


[23] 02.06.2003 | Surbiton, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wesley Moodie RSA def Alex Bogdanovic GBR [WC] | 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
DOUBLES: Joshua Eagle AUS/Andrew Kratzmann AUS [1] def Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA/Gregory Carraz FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-2


[23] 02.06.2003 | Tallahassee, Florida, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Goldstein USA [5] def Alex Kim USA [4] | 2-6 6-2 4-0 RET

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 09.06.2003 | Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bjorn Rehnquist SWE [3] def Jeff Salzenstein USA | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Tripp Phillips USA/Ryan Sachire USA [4] def Brandon Coupe USA/Paul Goldstein USA [1] | 7-5 6-3


[24] 09.06.2003 | Biella, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filippo Volandri ITA [2] def Jose Acasuso ARG [1] | 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Stefano Galvani ITA/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [WC] def Jordan Kerr AUS/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [2] | 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3


[24] 09.06.2003 | Busan, Korea [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Young-Jun Kim KOR def Tasuku Iwami JPN [6] | 6-3 4-1 RET
DOUBLES: Toshihide Matsui JPN/Michihisa Onoda JPN def Seung-Bok Baek KOR/Seung-Kyu Park KOR [WC] | 6-1 6-3


[24] 09.06.2003 | Weiden, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Behrend GER [1] def Bjorn Phau GER | 2-6 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Mariano Delfino ARG/Patricio Rudi ARG [WC] def Diego Del Rio ARG/Tomas Tenconi ITA | 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 16.06.2003 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Werner Eschauer AUT def Igor Andreev RUS | 6-1 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Sebastian Prieto ARG/Jim Thomas USA [1] def Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Albert Montanes ESP | 4-6 6-1 6-4


[25] 16.06.2003 | Lugano, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Moyano ARG def Alex Calatrava ESP | 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Juan Balcells ESP/Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP [3] def Andres Schneiter ARG/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [1] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 23.06.2003 | Andorra, Andorra [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gregory Carraz FRA [3] def Jimmy Wang TPE | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Tuomas Ketola FIN [3] def Ricardo Mello BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA | 6-4 3-6 6-4


[26] 23.06.2003 | Reggio Emilia, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Gasquet FRA [3] def Potito Starace ITA [6] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Joseph Sirianni AUS/Rogier Wassen NED [1] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 30.06.2003 | Cordoba, Spain [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefano Pescosolido ITA def Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Brandon Coupe USA/Noam Okun ISR [4] def Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Albert Portas ESP [2] | 6-4 1-6 6-4


[27] 30.06.2003 | Kosice-2, Slovakia [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] def Tomas Zib CZE | 6-3 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Mariano Hood ARG [1] def Salvador Navarro ESP/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP | 2-1 RET


[27] 30.06.2003 | Mantova, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincenzo Santopadre ITA def Stefano Galvani ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [4] def Elia Grossi ITA/Stefano Tarallo ITA | 6-2 6-3


[27] 30.06.2003 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [8] def Slimane Saoudi ALG | 6-3 2-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Fred Hemmes NED/Rogier Wassen NED [1] def Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG/Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG [2] | 6-4 6-4


[27] 30.06.2003 | Zell, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Janko Tipsarevic SRB [5] def Jan Frode Andersen NOR | 7-6(1) 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Franz Stauder GER def Jan Frode Andersen NOR/Oliver Marach AUT | 6-3 4-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #24
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 07.07.2003 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA def David Prinosil GER [8] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA def Daniel Kiernan GBR/David Sherwood GBR [WC] | 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(5)


[28] 07.07.2003 | Granby, Quebec, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frank Dancevic CAN [WC] def Eric Taino PHI [2] | 7-6(10) 6-1
DOUBLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE/Danai Udomchoke THA [1] def Josh Goffi BRA/Ryan Sachire USA | 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(0)


[28] 07.07.2003 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG def Andreas Seppi ITA [Q] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Kornel Bardoczky HUN/Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN [2] def Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG/Ricardo Schlachter BRA | 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2


[28] 07.07.2003 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Todd Larkham AUS def Diego Veronelli ARG [Q] | 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Fred Hemmes NED/Edwin Kempes NED def Oscar Hernandez ESP/Salvador Navarro ESP [3] | 3-6 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 14.07.2003 | Aptos, California, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeff Salzenstein USA def Dmitry Tursunov RUS | 5-7 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Jan Hernych CZE/Uros Vico ITA def Matias Boeker USA/Travis Parrott USA | 6-3 4-6 6-1


[29] 14.07.2003 | Budaors, Hungary [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Berdych CZE [7] def Ivaylo Traykov BUL | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN [3] def Tomas Berdych CZE/Michal Navratil CZE [4] | 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)


[29] 14.07.2003 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Thierry Ascione FRA def Igor Andreev RUS | 2-6 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Emin Agaev AZE/Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS def Lassi Ketola FIN/Timo Nieminen FIN [WC] | 7-6(11) 4-6 6-3


[29] 14.07.2003 | Manchester, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA [2] def Gilles Elseneer BEL [3] | 6-3 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Martin Lee GBR/Arvind Parmar GBR def Daniel Kiernan GBR/David Sherwood GBR | 6-3 2-6 6-2


[29] 14.07.2003 | Olbia, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Almagro ESP def Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [3] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA def Julien Jeanpierre FRA/Mike Scheidweiler LUX | 2-6 6-4 6-2


[29] 14.07.2003 | Togliatti, Russia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dudi Sela ISR def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Jun Kato JPN/Alexander Peya AUT [1] def Rodolphe Cadart FRA/Benjamin Cassaigne FRA [2] | 7-6(7) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 21.07.2003 | Campos Do Jordao-1, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Giovanni Lapentti ECU [4] def Gouichi Motomura JPN | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Giovanni Lapentti ECU [3] def Carlos Berlocq ARG/Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX | 6-1 7-5


[30] 21.07.2003 | Hilversum, Holland [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Verkerk NED [1] def John van Lottum NED [2] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL [4] def Fred Hemmes NED/Mark Nielsen NZL [3] | 6-2 7-5


[30] 21.07.2003 | Lexington, Kentucky, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frank Dancevic CAN [7] def Petr Kralert CZE | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Takao Suzuki JPN [2] def Matias Boeker USA/Travis Parrott USA | 6-4 6-1


[30] 21.07.2003 | Recanati, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA def Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA [5] | 7-6(0) 6-3
DOUBLES: Manuel Jorquera ITA/Frank Moser GER [3] def Rodolphe Cadart FRA/Dudi Sela ISR | 6-4 7-5


[30] 21.07.2003 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Soderling SWE [1] def Igor Andreev RUS [5] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Igor Andreev RUS/Dmitry Vlasov RUS def Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG/Nicolas Todero ARG [2] | 7-6(4) 6-1


[30] 21.07.2003 | Valladolid, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Muller LUX [3] def Ivan Navarro ESP [Q] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Jun Kato JPN/Lukasz Kubot POL [4] def Philipp Mukhometov RUS/Tripp Phillips USA [3] | 4-6 6-0 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 28.07.2003 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julio Peralta CHI def Danai Udomchoke THA [4] | 7-6(6) 1-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Marcos Daniel BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA [3] def Kentaro Masuda JPN/Takahiro Terachi JPN | 6-4 6-2


[31] 28.07.2003 | Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Arvind Parmar GBR [2] def Jeff Salzenstein USA [1] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Rohan Bopanna IND/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [1] def Josh Goffi BRA/Jason Marshall USA [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-4


[31] 28.07.2003 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rafael Nadal ESP [2] def Tomas Zib CZE | 6-2 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Ota Fukarek CZE/Tripp Phillips USA [1] def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA [4] | 6-4 7-6(8)


[31] 28.07.2003 | St Petersburg, St. Petersburg [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florian Mayer GER def Michal Mertinak SVK [8] | 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [3] def Yuri Schukin KAZ/Dmitry Vlasov RUS [1] | 3-6 6-3 7-5


[31] 28.07.2003 | Trani, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [1] def Francisco Fogues ESP | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Mariano Delfino ARG/Matias O'Neille ARG def Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN [1] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 04.08.2003 | Binghamton, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Karlovic CRO [8] def Nicolas Thomann FRA [2] | 7-6(6) 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Andy Ram ISR [1] def Stephen Huss AUS/Myles Wakefield RSA [4] | 6-4 6-3


[32] 04.08.2003 | Mordovia, Russia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Stepanek CZE [9] def Michal Mertinak SVK [4] | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Kornel Bardoczky HUN/Martin Stepanek CZE [3] def Lukasz Kubot POL/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [2] | 7-6(3) 6-3


[32] 04.08.2003 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Koellerer AUT [4] def Andrei Stoliarov RUS [1] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Victor Bruthans SVK/Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR def Pavel Ivanov RUS/Darko Madjarovski SRB | 6-2 6-4


[32] 04.08.2003 | San Marino, San Marino [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alessio Di Mauro ITA def David Sanchez ESP [2] | 6-3 3-2 RET
DOUBLES: Massimo Bertolini ITA/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [2] def Federico Browne ARG/Dominik Hrbaty SVK [4] | 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 11.08.2003 | Bronx, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Karlovic CRO def Dmitry Tursunov RUS | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Julien Benneteau FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA def Martin Garcia ARG/Graydon Oliver USA [3] | 6-3 6-1


[33] 11.08.2003 | Bukhara, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marc-Kevin Goellner GER def Marcos Baghdatis CYP [4] | 7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Vadim Kutsenko RUS/Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [3] def Mirko Pehar USA/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [4] | 6-4 7-6(4)


[33] 11.08.2003 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Berdych CZE [3] def Julian Knowle AUT [4] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Noam Behr ISR/Ota Fukarek CZE [4] def Karsten Braasch GER/Johan Landsberg SWE [2] | 6-3 6-2


[33] 11.08.2003 | San Benedetto, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stan Wawrinka SUI def Salvador Navarro ESP | 6-1 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Todd Perry AUS/Thomas Shimada JPN [2] def Daniele Giorgini ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 18.08.2003 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stan Wawrinka SUI def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP [WC] | 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Andres Schneiter ARG/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [1] def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Philipp Petzschner GER [2] | 6-4 5-7 7-6(7)


[34] 18.08.2003 | Manerbio, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Patience FRA def Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [1] | 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL [1] def Nicolas Almagro ESP/Roberto Menendez ESP | 6-2 6-4


[34] 18.08.2003 | Monchengladbach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Elsner GER def Irakli Labadze GEO [2] | 6-1 2-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Irakli Labadze GEO/Rogier Wassen NED [1] def Karsten Braasch GER/Franz Stauder GER [3] | 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 25.08.2003 | Brindisi, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Galo Blanco ESP [1] def Francisco Fogues ESP | 7-5 1-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Ivan Navarro ESP/Mario Radic CRO def Manuel Jorquera ITA/Diego Moyano ARG [3] | 7-6(8) 6-0


[35] 25.08.2003 | Freudenstadt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gorka Fraile ESP [Q] def Alexander Waske GER [5] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Franz Stauder GER/Alexander Waske GER def Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL [2] | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 01.09.2003 | Aschaffenburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dieter Kindlmann GER [WC] def Marcello Craca GER | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Franz Stauder GER [3] def Jan Frode Andersen NOR/Philipp Petzschner GER [4] | 6-4 7-5


[36] 01.09.2003 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Elsner GER [5] def Razvan Sabau ROU | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Alexander Peya AUT/Rogier Wassen NED [1] def Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Stefano Galvani ITA [2] | 6-2 6-4


[36] 01.09.2003 | Genova, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] def Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [8] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA def Daniele Giorgini ITA/Potito Starace ITA | 6-3 6-2


[36] 01.09.2003 | Gramado, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Daniel BRA [7] def Jose De Armas VEN | 7-5 7-5
DOUBLES: Marcos Daniel BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA [1] def Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Alejandro Hernandez MEX [2] | 7-6(5) 6-4


[36] 01.09.2003 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Soderling SWE [3] def Michel Kratochvil SUI | 7-6(4) 6-2
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Andy Ram ISR [1] def Amir Hadad ISR/Harel Levy ISR [4] | 7-6(5) 7-6(6)


[36] 01.09.2003 | Kiev, Ukraine [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Irakli Labadze GEO [1] def Petr Kralert CZE [8] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG/Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [4] def Harsh Mankad IND/Jason Marshall USA [3] | 6-2 3-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 08.09.2003 | Budapest-2, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marc Lopez ESP [5] def Mariano Delfino ARG | 6-4 2-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG/Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [4] def Kornel Bardoczky HUN/Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN [2] | 7-5 4-6 6-3


[37] 08.09.2003 | Donetsk, Ukraine [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Cakl CZE def Orest Tereshchuk UKR | 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
DOUBLES: Harsh Mankad IND/Jason Marshall USA [3] def Andrei Stoliarov RUS/Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR | 6-2 6-4


[37] 08.09.2003 | Sofia, Bulgaria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stephane Robert FRA def Daniel Elsner GER | 6-1 4-6 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Ilia Kushev BUL/Luben Pampoulov AUT def Todor Enev BUL/Dimo Tolev BUL | 6-3 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 15.09.2003 | Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mario Radic CRO def Frantisek Cermak CZE | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Ion Moldovan ROU/Yuri Schukin KAZ [3] def Nikola Ciric SRB/Goran Tosic SRB | 6-2 7-5


[38] 15.09.2003 | Mandeville, Mandeville, LA, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1] def Jan Hernych CZE [5] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Sebastien De Chaunac FRA/Zack Fleishman USA def Benedikt Dorsch GER/Matija Zgaga SLO [WC] | 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-3


[38] 15.09.2003 | Mexico City, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Garcia CHI def Santiago Gonzalez MEX | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Huntley Montgomery USA/Andres Pedroso USA [3] def Bruno Echagaray MEX/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [4] | 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4


[38] 15.09.2003 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1] def Dennis Van Scheppingen NED | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Alex Kim USA/Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [4] def Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS/Jeff Salzenstein USA | 1-6 6-1 6-4


[38] 15.09.2003 | St. Jean De Luz, France [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Irakli Labadze GEO [5] def Fabrice Santoro FRA [2] | 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Julien Benneteau FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA def Johan Landsberg SWE/Myles Wakefield RSA [2] | 6-4 6-1


[38] 15.09.2003 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Massu CHI [1] def Albert Portas ESP | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL [WC] def Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/David Skoch CZE [3] | 6-1 7-5


[38] 15.09.2003 | Tehran, Iran [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP [1] def Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI | 4-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Daniel Koellerer AUT/Philipp Mullner AUT [4] def Ivo Klec SVK/Josef Nesticky CZE | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 22.09.2003 | Grenoble, France [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Richard Gasquet FRA [6] def Harel Levy ISR | 7-5 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Paul Baccanello AUS/Harel Levy ISR [2] def Rik De Voest RSA/Johan Landsberg SWE [1] | 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)


[39] 22.09.2003 | San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1] def Sebastien De Chaunac FRA | 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
DOUBLES: Paul Goldstein USA/Jeff Morrison USA [1] def Tomas Cakl CZE/Louis Vosloo RSA | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 29.09.2003 | Fresno, California [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Kim USA [3] def Jeff Morrison USA [4] | 7-5 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Diego Ayala USA/Travis Parrott USA [1] def Paul Goldstein USA/Jeff Morrison USA [2] | 7-5 4-6 6-3


[40] 29.09.2003 | Groningen, Holland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] def Joachim Johansson SWE | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Amir Hadad ISR/Harel Levy ISR [3] def Fred Hemmes NED/Raemon Sluiter NED [1] | 6-4 6-4


[40] 29.09.2003 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Horna PER [1] def Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP [Q] | 6-0 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP/Albert Portas ESP [1] def Enzo Artoni ITA/Sergio Roitman ARG [2] | 6-4 4-6 6-4


[40] 29.09.2003 | Tumkur, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Philipp Kohlschreiber GER def Lee Childs GBR [Q] | 7-5 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Prakash Amritraj IND/Rik De Voest RSA [4] def Michal Mertinak SVK/Branislav Sekac SVK | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 06.10.2003 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Portas ESP [3] def Albert Montanes ESP [4] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Mariano Delfino ARG [3] def Enzo Artoni ITA/Sergio Roitman ARG [4] | 7-5 6-3


[41] 06.10.2003 | Dharwad, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Danai Udomchoke THA [1] def Jimmy Wang TPE [3] | 7-6(5) 6-1
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [Q] def Prakash Amritraj IND/Rik De Voest RSA [1] | 3-6 6-3 7-5


[41] 06.10.2003 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Giovanni Lapentti ECU [2] def Ricardo Mello BRA [3] | 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
DOUBLES: Ricardo Mello BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA def Hugo Armando USA/Ricardo Schlachter BRA [4] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 13.10.2003 | Belgaum, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yuri Schukin KAZ def Dieter Kindlmann GER | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Michal Mertinak SVK/Branislav Sekac SVK def Mustafa Ghouse IND/Vishal Uppal IND | 7-6(3) 7-6(2)


[42] 13.10.2003 | Reunion Island, Reunion Island [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Wessels NED def Fred Hemmes NED | 6-0 6-2
DOUBLES: Federico Browne ARG/Rogier Wassen NED [2] def Fred Hemmes NED/Peter Wessels NED [3] | 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3


[42] 13.10.2003 | Tiburon, CA, USA [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [5] def Jeff Morrison USA | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Brandon Coupe USA/Justin Gimelstob USA [3] def Diego Ayala USA/Robert Kendrick USA [4] | 0-6 6-1 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 20.10.2003 | Torrance, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Janko Tipsarevic SRB def Zack Fleishman USA | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Ramon Delgado PAR/Andre Sa BRA def Diego Ayala USA/Robert Kendrick USA [1] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 27.10.2003 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Peya AUT [LL] def Jurgen Melzer AUT [4] | 7-6(2) 6-1
DOUBLES: Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL def Todd Perry AUS/Thomas Shimada JPN | 7-6(3) 7-6(3)


[44] 27.10.2003 | Nottingham, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Joachim Johansson SWE def John van Lottum NED [2] | 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
DOUBLES: Amir Hadad ISR/Harel Levy ISR def Scott Humphries USA/Mark Merklein BAH [1] | 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3


[44] 27.10.2003 | Waco, Texas, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5] def Paul Goldstein USA [6] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Devin Bowen USA/Ashley Fisher AUS [1] def KJ Hippensteel USA/Ryan Haviland USA [Q] | 6-4 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 03.11.2003 | Bratislava, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marc Rosset SUI def John van Lottum NED | 3-6 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Harel Levy ISR def Mario Ancic CRO/Martin Garcia ARG | 7-6(7) 6-3


[45] 03.11.2003 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [5] def Joachim Johansson SWE | 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Stephen Huss AUS/Robert Lindstedt SWE def Lars Burgsmuller GER/Andreas Tattermusch GER [WC] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 10.11.2003 | Austin, TX, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Goldstein USA [4] def Robert Kendrick USA [6] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE/Jason Marshall USA [4] def Josh Goffi BRA/Tripp Phillips USA [3] | 6-2 2-6 6-3


[46] 10.11.2003 | Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Irakli Labadze GEO def Harel Levy ISR | 6-3 3-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Harel Levy ISR def Simon Aspelin SWE/Johan Landsberg SWE [3] | 6-4 6-3


[46] 10.11.2003 | Helsinki-2, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Davide Sanguinetti ITA [3] def Robin Soderling SWE [2] | 6-4 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Robert Lindstedt SWE/Robin Soderling SWE def Roko Karanusic CRO/Janko Tipsarevic SRB | 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 17.11.2003 | Champaign, Illinois, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Paul Goldstein USA [3] def Brian Vahaly USA [1] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Travis Parrott USA/Bruno Soares BRA [4] def Brian Baker USA/Rajeev Ram USA | 4-6 6-4 6-1


[47] 17.11.2003 | Prague-2, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marc Rosset SUI [5] def Dick Norman BEL | 7-6(4) 6-7(1) 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Martin Stepanek CZE/Igor Zelenay SVK def Karsten Braasch GER/Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI | 6-4 4-6 6-4


[47] 17.11.2003 | Puebla, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [3] def Markus Hantschk GER [6] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Alejandro Hernandez MEX [1] def Huntley Montgomery USA/Andres Pedroso USA [4] | 6-4 2-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 24.11.2003 | Milan-1, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [5] def Vladimir Voltchkov BLR | 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Davide Sanguinetti ITA/Takao Suzuki JPN def Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL [1] | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[49] 01.12.2003 | Ischgl, Austria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Joachim Johansson SWE [1] def Daniele Bracciali ITA | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Julian Knowle AUT/Alexander Peya AUT [1] def Gianluca Bazzica ITA/Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA | 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[53] 29.12.2003 | New Caledonia, New Caledonia [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Canas ARG def Todd Reid AUS | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Stephen Huss AUS [1] def Luke Bourgeois AUS/Vince Mellino AUS | 3-6 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #25
2004 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

4. Justin Gimelstob USA [2 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
4. Peter Wessels NED [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
4. Mariano Puerta ARG [4 Clay Outdoor]
3. Michal Tabara CZE [1 Hard Outdoor, 2 Carpet Indoor]
3. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Tomas Berdych CZE [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
3. Nicolas Almagro ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Potito Starace ITA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Alex Calatrava ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Kevin Kim USA [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Oscar Hernandez ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Gilles Elseneer BEL [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Karol Beck SVK [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Julien Jeanpierre FRA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Alejandro Falla COL [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Olivier Mutis FRA [1 Clay Indoor, 1 Clay Outdoor]
2. Peter Luczak AUS [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Stan Wawrinka SUI [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Gilles Muller LUX [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Novak Djokovic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Jiri Vanek CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Andre Sa BRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Edgardo Massa ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Marcos Baghdatis CYP [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Andrei Pavel ROU [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Juan Monaco ARG [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Sebastien De Chaunac FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Julien Benneteau FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Arvind Parmar GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jurgen Melzer AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Florian Mayer GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Didac Perez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexander Peya AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivo Karlovic CRO [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mariano Delfino ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Luis Horna PER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jeff Morrison USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Coutelot FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Adrian Garcia CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jan Hernych CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Radek Stepanek CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Elsner GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dieter Kindlmann GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michael Russell USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Tomas Tenconi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Takao Suzuki JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Uros Vico ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Boris Pashanski SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Matias Boeker USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Brian Baker USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ricardo Mello BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Tomas Zib CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ladislav Svarc SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marc Gicquel FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Filippo Volandri ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Noam Okun ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Minar CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tobias Summerer GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michal Mertinak SVK [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Santiago Ventura ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Leonardo Azzaro ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Victor Ionita ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Juan Antonio Marin CRC [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Stephane Robert FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Paul Goldstein USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Karol Kucera SVK [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Robert Kendrick USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Victor Hanescu ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. KJ Hippensteel USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Razvan Sabau ROU [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Oliver Marach AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexander Waske GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ramon Delgado PAR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Joachim Johansson SWE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tomas Behrend GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. George Bastl SUI [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Dick Norman BEL [1 Carpet Indoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
15.
USA [4 J. Gimelstob, 3 K. Kim, 1 J. Salzenstein, 1 J. Morrison, 1 M. Russell, 1 M. Boeker, 1 B. Baker, 1 P. Goldstein, 1 R. Kendrick, 1 K. Hippensteel]
14.
France [2 J. Jeanpierre, 2 O. Mutis, 2 J. Tsonga, 1 S. De Chaunac, 1 J. Benneteau, 1 F. Santoro, 1 N. Coutelot, 1 N. Mahut, 1 P. Mathieu, 1 M. Gicquel, 1 S. Robert]
12.
Spain [3 N. Almagro, 3 A. Calatrava, 3 O. Hernandez, 1 D. Perez, 1 D. Gimeno-Traver, 1 S. Ventura]
12.
Czech Republic [3 M. Tabara, 3 T. Berdych, 2 J. Vanek, 1 J. Hernych, 1 R. Stepanek, 1 T. Zib, 1 J. Minar]
10.
Argentina [4 M. Puerta, 2 E. Massa, 1 J. Monaco, 1 M. Delfino, 1 J. Guzman, 1 I. Gonzalez King]
10.
Italy [3 P. Starace, 1 S. Pescosolido, 1 A. Di Mauro, 1 D. Bracciali, 1 T. Tenconi, 1 U. Vico, 1 F. Volandri, 1 L. Azzaro]
7.
Germany [1 F. Mayer, 1 D. Elsner, 1 D. Kindlmann, 1 P. Kohlschreiber, 1 T. Summerer, 1 A. Waske, 1 T. Behrend]
6.
Serbia [2 J. Tipsarevic, 2 N. Djokovic, 1 N. Zimonjic, 1 B. Pashanski]
5.
Netherlands [4 P. Wessels, 1 D. Van Scheppingen]
5.
Slovak Republic [2 K. Beck, 1 L. Svarc, 1 M. Mertinak, 1 K. Kucera]
5.
Romania [2 A. Pavel, 1 V. Ionita, 1 V. Hanescu, 1 R. Sabau]
4.
Switzerland [2 S. Wawrinka, 1 M. Chiudinelli, 1 G. Bastl]
3.
Chinese Taipei [3 Y. Lu]
3.
Belgium [2 G. Elseneer, 1 D. Norman]
3.
Brazil [2 A. Sa, 1 R. Mello]
3.
Ecuador [2 G. Lapentti, 1 N. Lapentti]
3.
Austria [1 J. Melzer, 1 A. Peya, 1 O. Marach]
2.
Colombia [2 A. Falla]
2.
Australia [2 P. Luczak]
2.
Luxembourg [2 G. Muller]
2. Flag Cyprus [2 M. Baghdatis]
2. Flag Russia [1 D. Tursunov, 1 I. Kunitsyn]
2. Flag Great Britain [1 A. Parmar, 1 A. Bogdanovic]
1. Flag Croatia [1 I. Karlovic]
1. Flag Peru [1 L. Horna]
1. Flag Chile [1 A. Garcia]
1. Flag Philippines [1 C. Mamiit]
1. Flag Japan [1 T. Suzuki]
1. Flag Israel [1 N. Okun]
1. Flag Monaco [1 J. Lisnard]
1. Flag Costa Rica [1 J. Marin]
1. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 H. Lee]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 Y. Schukin]
1. Flag Mexico [1 M. Gallardo-Valles]
1. Flag Paraguay [1 R. Delgado]
1. Flag Sweden [1 J. Johansson]
1. Flag Finland [1 T. Ketola]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Oscar Hernandez ESP [Seville-Barcelona-Santiago- *
2. Justin Gimelstob USA [Nashville-Champaign- *
2. Peter Wessels NED [Helsinki-Groningen]
2. Tomas Berdych CZE [Weiden-Braunschweig]
2. Nicolas Almagro ESP [Manerbio-Kiev]
2. Potito Starace ITA [San Remo-Sassuolo]
2. Jiri Vanek CZE [Ljubljana-Furth]
2. Edgardo Massa ARG [Szczecin-Dubrovnik]
2. Andrei Pavel ROU [Dnepropetrovsk-Mauritius- *
2. Radek Stepanek CZE [Prostejov 2003-Prostejov- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Mariano Puerta ARG [Guadalajara- *
1. Marcos Baghdatis CYP [Bratislava- *
1. Jurgen Melzer AUT [Boca Raton- *
1. Ricardo Mello BRA [Gramado- *
1. Filippo Volandri ITA [Trani- *
1. Joachim Johansson SWE [Luxembourg- *
1. Tomas Behrend GER [Kish Island- *
1. George Bastl SUI [Milan-1- *
1. Dick Norman BEL [Ischgl- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Olivier Mutis FRA


Clay Outdoor:


4. Mariano Puerta ARG
3. Nicolas Almagro ESP
3. Potito Starace ITA
3. Alex Calatrava ESP
3. Oscar Hernandez ESP
2. Peter Luczak AUS
2. Stan Wawrinka SUI
2. Jiri Vanek CZE
2. Tomas Berdych CZE
2. Edgardo Massa ARG
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Florian Mayer GER
1. Didac Perez ESP
1. Mariano Delfino ARG
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Luis Horna PER
1. Gilles Muller LUX
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Nicolas Coutelot FRA
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. Novak Djokovic SRB
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Radek Stepanek CZE
1. Olivier Mutis FRA
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
1. Daniel Elsner GER
1. Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG
1. Dieter Kindlmann GER
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Peter Wessels NED
1. Tomas Tenconi ITA
1. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER
1. Boris Pashanski SRB
1. Tomas Zib CZE
1. Ladislav Svarc SVK
1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. Filippo Volandri ITA
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON
1. Tobias Summerer GER
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
1. Victor Ionita ROU
1. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Victor Hanescu ROU
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
1. Tomas Behrend GER


Hard Indoor:


2. Justin Gimelstob USA
2. Peter Wessels NED
1. Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Julien Benneteau FRA
1. Tomas Berdych CZE
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL
1. Karol Kucera SVK
1. Marcos Baghdatis CYP
1. Andrei Pavel ROU
1. Joachim Johansson SWE


Hard Outdoor:


3. Kevin Kim USA
2. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
2. Andre Sa BRA
1. Juan Monaco ARG
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Arvind Parmar GBR
1. Jurgen Melzer AUT
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Ivo Karlovic CRO
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA
1. Jeff Morrison USA
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Gilles Muller LUX
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Takao Suzuki JPN
1. Uros Vico ITA
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Matias Boeker USA
1. Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA
1. Brian Baker USA
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Jan Minar CZE
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
1. Peter Wessels NED
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. KJ Hippensteel USA
1. Razvan Sabau ROU
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Andrei Pavel ROU


Carpet Indoor:


2. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB
1. Novak Djokovic SRB
1. Marcos Baghdatis CYP
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN
1. George Bastl SUI
1. Dick Norman BEL


Grass Outdoor:


1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #26
2004 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

9. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
8. Alexander Waske GER
6. Tripp Phillips USA
6. Tomas Behrend GER
6. Daniele Bracciali ITA
6. Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG
5. Bruno Soares BRA
5. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA
5. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
5. Enzo Artoni ITA
5. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
4. Andre Sa BRA
4. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
4. Rik De Voest RSA
4. Rogier Wassen NED
4. Tuomas Ketola FIN
4. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
4. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
3. Robert Lindstedt SWE
3. Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI
3. Fred Hemmes NED
3. Ashley Fisher AUS
3. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
3. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
3. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
3. Nathan Healey AUS
3. Kornel Bardoczky HUN
3. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
3. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
3. Brian Baker USA
3. Huntley Montgomery USA
3. Uros Vico ITA
3. Massimo Bertolini ITA
3. Christopher Kas GER
3. Gabriel Trifu ROU
2. Brian Vahaly USA
2. Jordan Kerr AUS
2. Todd Perry AUS
2. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
2. Michal Mertinak SVK
2. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
2. Graydon Oliver USA
2. Travis Parrott USA
2. Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN
2. Jason Marshall USA
2. Karol Beck SVK
2. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
2. Jim Thomas USA
2. Matias Boeker USA
2. Brandon Coupe USA
2. Lovro Zovko CRO
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA
2. Melle Van Gemerden NED
2. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
2. Rajeev Ram USA
2. Florin Mergea ROU
2. Julian Knowle AUT
2. Philipp Petzschner GER
2. Petr Luxa CZE
2. Sergio Roitman ARG
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
2. Paul Goldstein USA
2. Simon Aspelin SWE
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL
1. Marcin Matkowski POL
1. Scott Humphries USA
1. Branislav Sekac SVK
1. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Yves Allegro SUI
1. Sebastian Quintero COL
1. Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez COL
1. Igor Andreev RUS
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Christophe Rochus BEL
1. Marc Lopez ESP
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Lukasz Kubot POL
1. Zbynek Mlynarik AUT
1. Federico Browne ARG
1. Bruno Echagaray MEX
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX
1. Thierry Ascione FRA
1. Petr Pala CZE
1. Devin Bowen USA
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Raven Klaasen RSA
1. Jean-Julien Rojer NED
1. Karol Kucera SVK
1. Cyril Suk CZE
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Gilles Muller LUX
1. Tomas Tenconi ITA
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner GER
1. Vadim Davletshin RUS
1. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
1. Paul Logtens NED
1. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Frank Dancevic CAN
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Ivan Miranda PER
1. Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA
1. Andres Dellatorre ARG
1. Diego Moyano ARG
1. Amer Delic BIH
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Dmitry Vlasov RUS
1. Adam Chadaj POL
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
1. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
1. Horia Tecau ROU
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Marcos Daniel BRA
1. Mikhail Elgin RUS
1. Andrei Mishin RUS
1. Tomas Cibulec CZE
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Pavel Snobel CZE
1. Martin Stepanek CZE
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Ota Fukarek CZE
1. Jan Vacek CZE
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. George Bastl SUI
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. Mariano Delfino ARG
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. KJ Hippensteel USA
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. Mariano Hood ARG
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Werner Eschauer AUT
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Jeff Coetzee RSA
1. Nick Rainey USA
1. Brian Wilson USA
1. Luke Bourgeois AUS
1. Glenn Weiner USA
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
1. Igor Zelenay SVK
1. Andrei Pavel ROU



Doubles Titles per Country:
37.
USA [6 T. Phillips, 3 B. Baker, 3 H. Montgomery, 2 B. Vahaly, 2 G. Oliver, 2 T. Parrott, 2 J. Marshall, 2 J. Thomas, 2 M. Boeker, 2 B. Coupe, 2 R. Ram, 2 P. Goldstein, 1 S. Humphries, 1 D. Bowen, 1 J. Gimelstob, 1 K. Hippensteel, 1 N. Rainey, 1 B. Wilson, 1 G. Weiner]
31.
Italy [9 G. Galimberti, 6 D. Bracciali, 5 E. Artoni, 3 L. Azzaro, 3 U. Vico, 3 M. Bertolini, 1 T. Tenconi, 1 M. Dell'Acqua]
22.
Germany [8 A. Waske, 6 T. Behrend, 3 C. Kas, 2 P. Petzschner, 1 M. Kohlmann, 1 M. Goellner, 1 B. Phau]
17.
Spain [4 E. Benfele Alvarez, 3 G. Trujillo-Soler, 3 A. Lopez Moron, 1 M. Lopez, 1 F. Vicente, 1 A. Portas, 1 S. Navarro, 1 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 1 O. Hernandez, 1 S. Ventura]
17.
Argentina [6 I. Gonzalez King, 2 S. Roitman, 2 J. Brzezicki, 1 F. Browne, 1 A. Dellatorre, 1 D. Moyano, 1 M. Delfino, 1 L. Arnold Ker, 1 M. Hood, 1 M. Vassallo Arguello]
16.
Czech Republic [5 J. Levinsky, 2 P. Luxa, 1 P. Pala, 1 C. Suk, 1 T. Cibulec, 1 D. Skoch, 1 P. Snobel, 1 M. Stepanek, 1 O. Fukarek, 1 J. Vacek, 1 L. Dlouhy]
12.
Australia [3 A. Fisher, 3 N. Healey, 2 J. Kerr, 2 T. Perry, 1 P. Luczak, 1 L. Bourgeois]
12.
Netherlands [4 R. Wassen, 3 F. Hemmes, 2 M. Van Gemerden, 1 J. Rojer, 1 P. Logtens, 1 R. Sluiter]
11.
Brazil [5 B. Soares, 4 A. Sa, 1 R. Mello, 1 M. Daniel]
11.
Mexico [5 S. Gonzalez, 4 A. Hernandez, 1 B. Echagaray, 1 M. Gallardo-Valles]
11.
Russia [2 I. Kunitsyn, 1 I. Andreev, 1 D. Tursunov, 1 V. Davletshin, 1 A. Kudryavtsev, 1 T. Gabashvili, 1 D. Vlasov, 1 V. Kutsenko, 1 M. Elgin, 1 A. Mishin]
9.
France [5 J. Bachelot, 2 N. Mahut, 1 T. Ascione, 1 S. Robert]
9.
Slovak Republic [2 D. Hrbaty, 2 M. Mertinak, 2 K. Beck, 1 B. Sekac, 1 K. Kucera, 1 I. Zelenay]
7.
Romania [3 G. Trifu, 2 F. Mergea, 1 H. Tecau, 1 A. Pavel]
6.
Thailand [3 S. Ratiwatana, 3 S. Ratiwatana]
6.
South Africa [4 R. De Voest, 1 R. Klaasen, 1 J. Coetzee]
6.
Austria [2 J. Knowle, 1 Z. Mlynarik, 1 A. Peya, 1 O. Marach, 1 W. Eschauer]
5.
Sweden [3 R. Lindstedt, 2 S. Aspelin]
5.
Hungary [3 K. Bardoczky, 2 G. Kisgyorgy]
5.
Switzerland [3 J. Scherrer, 1 Y. Allegro, 1 G. Bastl]
4. Flag Chinese Taipei [4 Y. Lu]
4. Flag Finland [4 T. Ketola]
4. Flag Belgium [3 T. Vanhoudt, 1 C. Rochus]
4. Flag Poland [1 M. Fyrstenberg, 1 M. Matkowski, 1 L. Kubot, 1 A. Chadaj]
2. Flag Pakistan [2 A. Qureshi]
2. Flag Serbia [2 J. Tipsarevic]
2. Flag Croatia [2 L. Zovko]
2. Flag Colombia [1 S. Quintero, 1 O. Rodriguez-Sanchez]
1. Flag Paraguay [1 R. Delgado]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 O. Tereshchuk]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 G. Lapentti]
1. Flag Chile [1 A. Garcia]
1. Flag Israel [1 N. Okun]
1. Flag Luxembourg [1 G. Muller]
1. Flag Canada [1 F. Dancevic]
1. Flag Peru [1 I. Miranda]
1. Flag Bosnia & Herzegovina [1 A. Delic]
1. Flag Belarus [1 V. Voltchkov]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 A. Kedryuk]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Giorgio Galimberti ITA [Lugano-Mantova-San Benedetto-Rimini]
4. Alexander Waske GER [Besancon-Wrexham-Sarajevo-Zell]
4. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [Gramado-Manta-Quito-Puebla]
3. Tripp Phillips USA [Binghamton-Bronx-Beijing]
3. Daniele Bracciali ITA [Mantova-San Benedetto-Rimini]
3. Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [Santiago-Buenos Aires-Santa Cruz de la Sierra]
3. Enzo Artoni ITA [Santiago-Buenos Aires-Santa Cruz de la Sierra]
3. Rik De Voest RSA [Ho Chi Minh-Kyoto-Tasmania]
3. Robert Lindstedt SWE [Eckental 2003-Helsinki 2003-Wolfsburg]
3. Nathan Healey AUS [Mexico City-Surbiton-Nottingham]
3. Julian Knowle AUT [Ischgl 2003-Graz-Milan-1- *
3. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [Zagreb 2003-Kosice 2003-Szczecin- *
2. Giorgio Galimberti ITA [Olbia-Napoli]
2. Giorgio Galimberti ITA [San Remo-Turin]
2. Tripp Phillips USA [Cordoba-Aptos]
2. Tomas Behrend GER [Braunschweig-Reggio Emilia]
2. Tomas Behrend GER [Seville-Kish Island- *
2. Bruno Soares BRA [Austin-Tiburon]
2. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA [Manchester-Valladolid]
2. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [Wrexham-Sarajevo]
2. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [Zagreb-Prostejov]
2. Andre Sa BRA [Austin-Tiburon]
2. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [Caloundra-Helsinki- *
2. Rogier Wassen NED [Groningen-Kish Island]
2. Tuomas Ketola FIN [Mexico City-Ostrava]
2. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP [Lugano-Braunschweig]
2. Alejandro Hernandez MEX [Quito-Puebla]
2. Fred Hemmes NED [Ho Chi Minh-Kyoto]
2. Ashley Fisher AUS [Seoul-Beijing]
2. Huntley Montgomery USA [Binghamton-Bronx]
2. Uros Vico ITA [Donetsk-Grenoble- *
2. Massimo Bertolini ITA [San Marino-Trani]
2. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [Wroclaw-Prostejov]
2. Janko Tipsarevic SRB [Furth-Weiden]
2. Jim Thomas USA [Surbiton-Bolton]
2. Brandon Coupe USA [Forest Hills-Cordoba]
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA [Manchester-Valladolid]
2. Melle Van Gemerden NED [Hilversum-Samarkand]
2. Paul Goldstein USA [Covington-College Station]
2. Simon Aspelin SWE [Aachen-Bratislava- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Alexander Waske GER [Groningen- *
1. Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [Aracaju- *
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA [Samarkand- *
1. Enzo Artoni ITA [Aracaju- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [Guadalajara- *
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX [Guadalajara- *
1. Robert Lindstedt SWE [Helsinki- *
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Leonardo Azzaro ITA [Ischgl- *
1. Brian Baker USA [Champaign- *
1. Christopher Kas GER [Ischgl- *
1. Gabriel Trifu ROU [Mauritius- *
1. Karol Beck SVK [Dnepropetrovsk- *
1. Rajeev Ram USA [Champaign- *
1. Sebastian Quintero COL [Bogota- *
1. Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez COL [Bogota- *
1. Igor Andreev RUS [Boca Raton- *
1. Raven Klaasen RSA [Fergana- *
1. Cyril Suk CZE [Prague- *
1. Mikhail Elgin RUS [St Petersburg- *
1. Andrei Mishin RUS [St Petersburg- *
1. George Bastl SUI [Istanbul- *
1. Mariano Hood ARG [Szczecin- *
1. Luke Bourgeois AUS [Caloundra- *
1. Andrei Pavel ROU [Mauritius- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #27
2004 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

5. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
5. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Ignacio Gonzalez King (ARG)
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
3. Huntley Montgomery (USA)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
3. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
2. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Fred Hemmes (NED)
2. Rogier Wassen (NED)/Alexander Waske (GER)
2. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/Alexander Waske (GER)
2. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
2. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
2. Nathan Healey (AUS)/Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
2. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)/Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
2. Karol Beck (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
2. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
2. Brian Baker (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
2. Christopher Kas (GER)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
2. Andre Sa (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA)
1. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
1. Scott Humphries (USA)/Brian Vahaly (USA)
1. Branislav Sekac (SVK)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Todd Perry (AUS)
1. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
1. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Bruno Soares (BRA)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
1. Sebastian Quintero (COL)/Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
1. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
1. Christophe Rochus (BEL)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
1. Marc Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Vicente (ESP)
1. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
1. Federico Browne (ARG)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Graydon Oliver (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Bruno Echagaray (MEX)/Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Thierry Ascione (FRA)/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Petr Pala (CZE)
1. Jason Marshall (USA)/Bruno Soares (BRA)
1. Devin Bowen (USA)/Peter Luczak (AUS)
1. Raven Klaasen (RSA)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
1. Karol Kucera (SVK)/Cyril Suk (CZE)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
1. Adrian Garcia (CHI)/Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
1. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
1. Nathan Healey (AUS)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Matias Boeker (USA)/Noam Okun (ISR)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Justin Gimelstob (USA)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
1. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Tomas Behrend (GER)
1. Gilles Muller (LUX)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Ignacio Gonzalez King (ARG)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Vadim Davletshin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
1. Paul Logtens (NED)/Raemon Sluiter (NED)
1. Brian Baker (USA)/Frank Dancevic (CAN)
1. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Ricardo Mello (BRA)/Ivan Miranda (PER)
1. Fred Hemmes (NED)/Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
1. Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)/Uros Vico (ITA)
1. Andres Dellatorre (ARG)/Diego Moyano (ARG)
1. Matias Boeker (USA)/Amer Delic (BIH)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Dmitry Vlasov (RUS)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Bruno Soares (BRA)
1. Adam Chadaj (POL)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
1. Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)/Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
1. Florin Mergea (ROU)/Horia Tecau (ROU)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
1. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Marcos Daniel (BRA)/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
1. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Andrei Mishin (RUS)
1. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)/Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
1. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Pavel Snobel (CZE)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/Martin Stepanek (CZE)
1. Gabriel Trifu (ROU)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Albert Portas (ESP)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Ota Fukarek (CZE)/Jan Vacek (CZE)
1. Salvador Navarro (ESP)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Uros Vico (ITA)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. George Bastl (SUI)/Bjorn Phau (GER)
1. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Mariano Delfino (ARG)
1. Oliver Marach (AUT)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/KJ Hippensteel (USA)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Mariano Hood (ARG)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/Brian Vahaly (USA)
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Uros Vico (ITA)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Werner Eschauer (AUT)/Florin Mergea (ROU)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Nick Rainey (USA)/Brian Wilson (USA)
1. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Todd Perry (AUS)
1. Luke Bourgeois (AUS)/Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
1. Gabriel Trifu (ROU)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
1. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Graydon Oliver (USA)
1. Jason Marshall (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
1. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
1. Sergio Roitman (ARG)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Petr Luxa (CZE)
1. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Andrei Pavel (ROU)/Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Julian Knowle (AUT)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Christopher Kas (GER)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
13.
USA [3 H. Montgomery/T. Phillips, 2 B. Baker/R. Ram, 1 S. Humphries/B. Vahaly, 1 G. Oliver/T. Parrott, 1 B. Coupe/J. Gimelstob, 1 B. Coupe/T. Phillips, 1 P. Goldstein/K. Hippensteel, 1 P. Goldstein/B. Vahaly, 1 N. Rainey/B. Wilson, 1 J. Marshall/T. Parrott]
7.
Italy [5 D. Bracciali/G. Galimberti, 1 L. Azzaro/G. Galimberti, 1 M. Dell'Acqua/U. Vico]
5.
Spain [1 M. Lopez/F. Vicente, 1 E. Benfele Alvarez/G. Trujillo-Soler, 1 S. Navarro/R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 1 E. Benfele Alvarez/A. Lopez Moron, 1 O. Hernandez/G. Trujillo-Soler]
4.
Mexico [3 S. Gonzalez/A. Hernandez, 1 B. Echagaray/M. Gallardo-Valles]
4.
Russia [1 I. Andreev/D. Tursunov, 1 V. Davletshin/A. Kudryavtsev, 1 T. Gabashvili/D. Vlasov, 1 M. Elgin/A. Mishin]
4.
Argentina [1 A. Dellatorre/D. Moyano, 1 J. Brzezicki/M. Delfino, 1 L. Arnold Ker/M. Hood, 1 J. Brzezicki/M. Vassallo Arguello]
3.
Thailand [3 S. Ratiwatana/S. Ratiwatana]
3.
France [2 J. Bachelot/N. Mahut, 1 T. Ascione/J. Bachelot]
3.
Germany [2 C. Kas/P. Petzschner, 1 T. Behrend/A. Waske]
3.
Czech Republic [1 T. Cibulec/D. Skoch, 1 P. Luxa/M. Stepanek, 1 O. Fukarek/J. Vacek]
2.
Hungary [2 K. Bardoczky/G. Kisgyorgy]
2.
Brazil [2 A. Sa/B. Soares]
2.
Netherlands [1 P. Logtens/R. Sluiter, 1 F. Hemmes/M. Van Gemerden]
2.
Romania [1 F. Mergea/H. Tecau, 1 A. Pavel/G. Trifu]
1.
Poland [1 M. Fyrstenberg/M. Matkowski]
1.
Australia [1 J. Kerr/T. Perry]
1.
Colombia [1 S. Quintero/O. Rodriguez-Sanchez]
1.
Belgium [1 C. Rochus/T. Vanhoudt]
1.
Austria [1 J. Knowle/A. Peya]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Daniele Bracciali/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [San Remo-Mantova-San Benedetto-Rimini]
3. Enzo Artoni/Ignacio Gonzalez King [Santiago-Buenos Aires-Santa Cruz de la Sierra]
3. Huntley Montgomery/Tripp Phillips USA [Aptos-Binghamton-Bronx]
3. Santiago Gonzalez/Alejandro Hernandez MEX [Puebla 2003-Quito-Puebla]
3. Lucas Arnold Ker/Mariano Hood ARG [Zagreb 2003-Kosice 2003-Szczecin- *
2. Rik De Voest/Fred Hemmes [Ho Chi Minh-Kyoto- *
2. Rogier Wassen/Alexander Waske [Besancon-Groningen- *
2. Jaroslav Levinsky/Alexander Waske [Wrexham-Sarajevo]
2. Tomas Behrend/Giorgio Galimberti [Cagliari-Napoli- *
2. Nathan Healey/Tuomas Ketola [Mexico City-Nottingham]
2. Jean-Francois Bachelot/Nicolas Mahut FRA [Manchester-Valladolid]
2. Andre Sa/Bruno Soares BRA [Austin-Tiburon]
2. Emilio Benfele Alvarez/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [Turin 2003-Barcelona]
2. Julian Knowle/Alexander Peya AUT [Ischgl 2003-Graz- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Enzo Artoni/Ignacio Gonzalez King [Aracaju- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez/Alejandro Hernandez MEX [Guadalajara- *
1. Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips [Beijing- *
1. Karol Beck/Jaroslav Levinsky [Dnepropetrovsk- *
1. Brian Baker/Rajeev Ram USA [Champaign- *
1. Ramon Delgado/Andre Sa [Sao Paulo-1- *
1. Scott Humphries/Brian Vahaly USA [Waikoloa- *
1. Branislav Sekac/Orest Tereshchuk [Belgrade- *
1. Jordan Kerr/Todd Perry AUS [Dallas- *
1. Dominik Hrbaty/Michael Kohlmann [Wroclaw- *
1. Michal Mertinak/Alexander Waske [Cherbourg- *
1. Yen-Hsun Lu/Bruno Soares [Joplin- *
1. Yves Allegro/Jean-Francois Bachelot [Andrezieux- *
1. Sebastian Quintero/Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez COL [Bogota- *
1. Igor Andreev/Dmitry Tursunov RUS [Boca Raton- *
1. Christophe Rochus/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [St. Brieuc- *
1. Rik De Voest/Yen-Hsun Lu [Tasmania- *
1. Federico Browne/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [Salinas- *
1. Thierry Ascione/Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA [Aix En Provence- *
1. Tuomas Ketola/Petr Pala [Ostrava- *
1. Jason Marshall/Bruno Soares [Forest Hills- *
1. Devin Bowen/Peter Luczak [Kosice- *
1. Raven Klaasen/Jean-Julien Rojer [Fergana- *
1. Karol Kucera/Cyril Suk [Prague- *
1. Rik De Voest/Giovanni Lapentti [Ljubljana- *
1. Adrian Garcia/Janko Tipsarevic [Furth- *
1. Dominik Hrbaty/Jaroslav Levinsky [Prostejov- *
1. Nathan Healey/Jim Thomas [Surbiton- *
1. Matias Boeker/Noam Okun [Tallahassee- *
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez/Giorgio Galimberti [Lugano- *
1. Gilles Muller/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [Andorra- *
1. Tomas Behrend/Tomas Tenconi [Reggio Emilia- *
1. Brandon Coupe/Tripp Phillips USA [Cordoba- *
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner/Alex Lopez Moron [Montauban- *
1. Ignacio Gonzalez King/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [Budaors- *
1. Paul Logtens/Raemon Sluiter NED [Scheveningen- *
1. Ricardo Mello/Ivan Miranda [Campos Do Jordao-1- *
1. Fred Hemmes/Melle Van Gemerden NED [Hilversum- *
1. Massimo Dell'Acqua/Uros Vico ITA [Recanati- *
1. Matias Boeker/Amer Delic [Lexington- *
1. Igor Kunitsyn/Vladimir Voltchkov [Segovia- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez/Bruno Soares [Gramado- *
1. Massimo Bertolini/Alex Lopez Moron [Trani- *
1. Leonardo Azzaro/Kornel Bardoczky [Cordenons- *
1. Marcos Daniel/Santiago Gonzalez [Manta- *
1. Mikhail Elgin/Andrei Mishin RUS [St Petersburg- *
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot/Melle Van Gemerden [Samarkand- *
1. Gabriel Trifu/Alexander Waske [Freudenstadt- *
1. Albert Portas/Sergio Roitman [Kiev- *
1. Ota Fukarek/Jan Vacek CZE [Aschaffenburg- *
1. Salvador Navarro/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [Brasov- *
1. Igor Kunitsyn/Uros Vico [Donetsk- *
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [Genova- *
1. George Bastl/Bjorn Phau [Istanbul- *
1. Ashley Fisher/Robert Lindstedt [Seoul- *
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Mariano Delfino ARG [Budapest-2- *
1. Oliver Marach/Jean-Claude Scherrer [Tehran- *
1. Paul Goldstein/Brian Vahaly USA [College Station- *
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [Dubrovnik- *
1. Uros Vico/Lovro Zovko [Grenoble- *
1. Werner Eschauer/Florin Mergea [Rome- *
1. Tomas Behrend/Alexander Waske GER [Seville- *
1. Oscar Hernandez/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Jeff Coetzee/Jim Thomas [Bolton- *
1. Simon Aspelin/Todd Perry [Aachen- *
1. Luke Bourgeois/Yen-Hsun Lu [Caloundra- *
1. Gabriel Trifu/Glenn Weiner [Homestead- *
1. Simon Aspelin/Graydon Oliver [Bratislava- *
1. Jason Marshall/Travis Parrott USA [Nashville- *
1. Robert Lindstedt/Yen-Hsun Lu [Helsinki- *
1. Sergio Roitman/Santiago Ventura [Bogota- *
1. Massimo Bertolini/Petr Luxa [Luxembourg- *
1. Tomas Behrend/Rogier Wassen [Kish Island- *
1. Andrei Pavel/Gabriel Trifu ROU [Mauritius- *
1. Daniele Bracciali/Julian Knowle [Milan-1- *
1. Leonardo Azzaro/Christopher Kas [Ischgl- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #28
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


4. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
3. Adrian Garcia CHI
3. Lars Burgsmuller GER
3. Wesley Moodie RSA
3. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
3. Peter Wessels NED
3. Daniele Bracciali ITA
3. Francesco Aldi ITA
2. Amer Delic BIH
2. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
2. Christophe Rochus BEL
2. Tomas Behrend GER
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
2. Gilles Muller LUX
2. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
2. Daniel Koellerer AUT
2. Edgardo Massa ARG
2. Ivo Minar CZE
2. Gilles Simon FRA
2. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER
2. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON
2. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA
2. Razvan Sabau ROU
2. Alexander Waske GER
2. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
2. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
1. Florian Mayer GER
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Roko Karanusic CRO
1. Glenn Weiner USA
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Julien Benneteau FRA
1. Jan Vacek CZE
1. Thomas Enqvist SWE
1. Marc Lopez ESP
1. Robert Lindstedt SWE
1. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Arnaud Di Pasquale FRA
1. Arnaud Clement FRA
1. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Prakash Amritraj IND
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. Hermes Gamonal CHI
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA
1. Daniel Elsner GER
1. Nicolas Almagro ESP
1. Tomas Tenconi ITA
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Dieter Kindlmann GER
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
1. Cristian Villagran ARG
1. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Alex Calatrava ESP
1. Jacob Adaktusson SWE
1. Frank Dancevic CAN
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Andrea Stoppini ITA
1. Eric Prodon FRA
1. Jean-Michel Pequery FRA
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Jesse Witten USA
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Ladislav Svarc SVK
1. KJ Hippensteel USA
1. Stefan Wauters BEL
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
1. Stan Wawrinka SUI
1. Pavel Snobel CZE
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Jan Frode Andersen NOR
1. Jiri Vanek CZE
1. Tobias Summerer GER
1. Simone Bolelli ITA
1. Sasa Tuksar CRO
1. Melle Van Gemerden NED
1. Werner Eschauer AUT
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. David Sanchez ESP
1. Brian Vahaly USA
1. Wesley Whitehouse RSA
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Takahiro Terachi JPN
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. Diego Moyano ARG
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Karol Kucera SVK
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA
1. Mariano Puerta ARG
1. Gregory Carraz FRA
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Mathieu Montcourt FRA
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


5. Rogier Wassen NED
5. Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG
4. David Skoch CZE
3. Kenneth Carlsen DEN
3. Rik De Voest RSA
3. Eric Taino PHI
3. Josh Goffi BRA
3. Lukasz Kubot POL
3. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
3. Yuri Schukin KAZ
3. Jason Marshall USA
3. Johan Landsberg SWE
3. Werner Eschauer AUT
3. Jiri Vanek CZE
3. Tripp Phillips USA
3. Daniele Giorgini ITA
3. Manuel Jorquera ITA
3. Daniele Bracciali ITA
3. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
3. Graydon Oliver USA
3. Gianluca Bazzica ITA
3. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
3. Frank Moser GER
2. Brandon Coupe USA
2. Travis Parrott USA
2. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
2. Gustavo Marcaccio ARG
2. Jonathan Marray GBR
2. Federico Browne ARG
2. Tuomas Ketola FIN
2. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
2. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
2. Stephen Huss AUS
2. Eric Nunez USA
2. Robert Lindstedt SWE
2. Hermes Gamonal CHI
2. Diego Moyano ARG
2. Danai Udomchoke THA
2. Michael Berrer GER
2. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
2. Harsh Mankad IND
2. Adrian Garcia CHI
2. Mark Hlawaty AUS
2. Enzo Artoni ITA
2. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
2. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
2. Brian Dabul ARG
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
2. Lovro Zovko CRO
2. Henrique Mello BRA
2. Andre Sa BRA
2. Gabriel Trifu ROU
2. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
2. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
2. Karsten Braasch GER
2. Melle Van Gemerden NED
2. Santiago Ventura ESP
2. Justin Gimelstob USA
2. Oscar Hernandez ESP
2. Robert Kendrick USA
2. Petr Luxa CZE
2. Huntley Montgomery USA
2. Victor Ionita ROU
2. Gabriel Moraru ROU
2. Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA
1. Marcelo Melo BRA
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Darko Madjarovski SRB
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP
1. Bartlomiej Dabrowski POL
1. Jun Kato JPN
1. Brian Baker USA
1. Rajeev Ram USA
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL
1. Diego Veronelli ARG
1. Mark Hilton GBR
1. Thomas Enqvist SWE
1. Daniel Koellerer AUT
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
1. Tasuku Iwami JPN
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Jose De Armas VEN
1. Ivo Klec SVK
1. Marcello Amador MEX
1. Jorge Haro MEX
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
1. Ashley Fisher AUS
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Tomas Zib CZE
1. Jimmy Wang TPE
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Petr Kralert CZE
1. Jordan Kerr AUS
1. Martin Damm CZE
1. Dusan Karol CZE
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Simon Aspelin SWE
1. Paul Capdeville CHI
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Glenn Weiner USA
1. Brad Weston AUS
1. Travis Rettenmaier USA
1. Michael Tebbutt AUS
1. Mariano Delfino ARG
1. Patricio Rudi ARG
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Andreas Seppi ITA
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Alessandro Motti ITA
1. Ota Fukarek CZE
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Stephane Bohli SUI
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI
1. Valentino Pest GER
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Andres Dellatorre ARG
1. Nicolas Todero ARG
1. Harel Levy ISR
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Stefano Cobolli ITA
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Diego Ayala USA
1. Attila Savolt HUN
1. Federico Torresi ITA
1. Lassi Ketola FIN
1. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
1. Marcos Daniel BRA
1. Ivan Miranda PER
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
1. Ivan Navarro ESP
1. James Auckland GBR
1. Ladislav Svarc SVK
1. Jamie Delgado GBR
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA
1. Tomas Cibulec CZE
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky RUS
1. Andrei Stoliarov RUS
1. Marius Calugaru ROU
1. Ciprian Petre Porumb ROU
1. Martin Stepanek CZE
1. Jan Vacek CZE
1. Nathan Healey AUS
1. Andrea Merati ITA
1. Christophe Rochus BEL
1. Jimy Szymanski VEN
1. Uros Vico ITA
1. Herbert Wiltschnig AUT
1. Franz Stauder GER
1. Sebastian Fitz GER
1. Florin Mergea ROU
1. Paul Logtens NED
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Kornel Bardoczky HUN
1. Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
1. Massimo Bertolini ITA
1. Fred Hemmes NED
1. Thomas Shimada JPN
1. Jean-Michel Pequery FRA
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
1. Alberto Martin ESP
1. Bruno Soares BRA
1. Razvan Sabau ROU
1. Brian Vahaly USA
1. Francesco Aldi ITA
1. Francesco Piccari ITA
1. Mounir El Aarej MAR
1. Marc Fornell-Mestres ESP
1. Peter Wessels NED
1. Prakash Amritraj IND
1. Petr Pala CZE
1. Shannon Nettle AUS
1. Damian Patriarca ARG
1. Jonathan Erlich ISR
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Andrei Pavel ROU
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX
1. Richard Barker GBR
1. Romano Frantzen NED
1. Floris Kilian NED
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Jan Minar CZE
1. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
1. Michel Kratochvil SUI
1. Adam Chadaj POL
1. Filip Urban POL
1. Jeff Coetzee RSA
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Sergio Roitman ARG




Number of finals lost (Team):


2. Federico Browne (ARG)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
2. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
2. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Josh Goffi (BRA)
2. Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Graydon Oliver (USA)
2. Victor Ionita (ROU)/Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
2. Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)/Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
1. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)
1. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
1. Darko Madjarovski (SRB)/Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Josh Goffi (BRA)
1. Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)/Lukasz Kubot (POL)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Jun Kato (JPN)
1. Brian Baker (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)/Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
1. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Jason Marshall (USA)
1. Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)/Diego Veronelli (ARG)
1. Mark Hilton (GBR)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
1. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)/Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Johan Landsberg (SWE)
1. Werner Eschauer (AUT)/Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
1. David Skoch (CZE)/Jiri Vanek (CZE)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)/Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
1. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Peter Luczak (AUS)
1. Jose De Armas (VEN)/Eric Nunez (USA)
1. Ivo Klec (SVK)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
1. Marcello Amador (MEX)/Jorge Haro (MEX)
1. Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
1. Hermes Gamonal (CHI)/Ignacio Gonzalez King (ARG)
1. Ignacio Gonzalez King (ARG)/Diego Moyano (ARG)
1. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Stephen Huss (AUS)
1. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Michal Tabara (CZE)/Jiri Vanek (CZE)
1. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)/Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
1. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Tomas Zib (CZE)
1. Michael Berrer (GER)/Jimmy Wang (TPE)
1. Jan Hernych (CZE)/Petr Kralert (CZE)
1. Manuel Jorquera (ITA)/Diego Moyano (ARG)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
1. Harsh Mankad (IND)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Martin Damm (CZE)/Dusan Karol (CZE)
1. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Michael Russell (USA)
1. Hermes Gamonal (CHI)/Adrian Garcia (CHI)
1. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Graydon Oliver (USA)
1. Tripp Phillips (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
1. Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)/Paul Capdeville (CHI)
1. Alejandro Falla (COL)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
1. Mark Hlawaty (AUS)/Brad Weston (AUS)
1. Travis Rettenmaier (USA)/Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
1. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Ignacio Gonzalez King (ARG)
1. Mariano Delfino (ARG)/Patricio Rudi (ARG)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
1. Andreas Seppi (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Ignacio Gonzalez King (ARG)
1. Werner Eschauer (AUT)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Ota Fukarek (CZE)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
1. Stephane Bohli (SUI)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
1. Valentino Pest (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Andres Dellatorre (ARG)/Nicolas Todero (ARG)
1. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
1. Harel Levy (ISR)/Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Stefano Cobolli (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Ricardo Mello (BRA)/Henrique Mello (BRA)
1. Diego Ayala (USA)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Attila Savolt (HUN)/Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
1. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)/Federico Torresi (ITA)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Lassi Ketola (FIN)
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
1. Marcos Daniel (BRA)/Ivan Miranda (PER)
1. Harsh Mankad (IND)/Jason Marshall (USA)
1. Adrian Garcia (CHI)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)/Ivan Navarro (ESP)
1. James Auckland (GBR)/Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
1. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
1. Henrique Mello (BRA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
1. Marius Calugaru (ROU)/Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
1. Martin Stepanek (CZE)/Jan Vacek (CZE)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Nathan Healey (AUS)
1. Andrea Merati (ITA)/Christophe Rochus (BEL)
1. Eric Nunez (USA)/Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
1. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Uros Vico (ITA)
1. Werner Eschauer (AUT)/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Franz Stauder (GER)
1. Sebastian Fitz (GER)/Florin Mergea (ROU)
1. Paul Logtens (NED)/Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
1. Johan Landsberg (SWE)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Salvador Navarro (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)/Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
1. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Fred Hemmes (NED)
1. Johan Landsberg (SWE)/Thomas Shimada (JPN)
1. Ignacio Gonzalez King (ARG)/Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
1. Frank Moser (GER)/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
1. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Alberto Martin (ESP)
1. Andre Sa (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Michael Berrer (GER)/Razvan Sabau (ROU)
1. Robert Kendrick (USA)/Brian Vahaly (USA)
1. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Francesco Aldi (ITA)/Francesco Piccari (ITA)
1. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. Mounir El Aarej (MAR)/Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Robert Kendrick (USA)
1. Melle Van Gemerden (NED)/Peter Wessels (NED)
1. Prakash Amritraj (IND)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/Petr Pala (CZE)
1. Mark Hlawaty (AUS)/Shannon Nettle (AUS)
1. Huntley Montgomery (USA)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Damian Patriarca (ARG)
1. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Noam Okun (ISR)
1. Cecil Mamiit (PHI)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Andrei Pavel (ROU)/Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Petr Luxa (CZE)
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)/Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
1. Richard Barker (GBR)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Romano Frantzen (NED)/Floris Kilian (NED)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Jan Minar (CZE)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
1. Michel Kratochvil (SUI)/Jiri Vanek (CZE)
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Adam Chadaj (POL)/Filip Urban (POL)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Rik De Voest (RSA)
1. Jason Marshall (USA)/Huntley Montgomery (USA)
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #29
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 05.01.2004 | Sao Paulo-1, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Monaco ARG def Adrian Garcia CHI | 6-4 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Ramon Delgado PAR/Andre Sa BRA def Franco Ferreiro BRA/Marcelo Melo BRA | 7-5 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 26.01.2004 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Elseneer BEL def Lars Burgsmuller GER [3] | 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL [4] def Lars Burgsmuller GER/Kenneth Carlsen DEN | 6-3 6-3


[04] 26.01.2004 | Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [2] def Alejandro Falla COL [Q] | 7-5 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Scott Humphries USA/Brian Vahaly USA [2] def Brandon Coupe USA/Travis Parrott USA [3] | 6-3 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 02.02.2004 | Belgrade, Serbia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Nenad Zimonjic SRB [WC] def Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4
DOUBLES: Branislav Sekac SVK/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [2] def Darko Madjarovski SRB/Janko Tipsarevic SRB | 6-3 6-4


[05] 02.02.2004 | Dallas, Texas [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Sebastien De Chaunac FRA def Amer Delic BIH [Q] | 6-4 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Todd Perry AUS [2] def Rik De Voest RSA/Eric Taino PHI | 7-5 6-3


[05] 02.02.2004 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michal Tabara CZE def Florian Mayer GER | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Robert Lindstedt SWE/Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI def Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Josh Goffi BRA [1] | 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)


[05] 02.02.2004 | Wroclaw, Poland [Prize money: $150,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karol Beck SVK [2] def Jan Hernych CZE | 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Dominik Hrbaty SVK/Michael Kohlmann GER [3] def Bartlomiej Dabrowski POL/Lukasz Kubot POL [WC] | 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 09.02.2004 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Julien Jeanpierre FRA [Q] def Roko Karanusic CRO | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Michal Mertinak SVK/Alexander Waske GER def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Jun Kato JPN [4] | 6-4 7-6(1)


[06] 09.02.2004 | Joplin, Missouri, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [8] def Glenn Weiner USA | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE/Bruno Soares BRA [3] def Brian Baker USA/Rajeev Ram USA [WC] | 3-6 6-1 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 16.02.2004 | Andrezieux, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Julien Benneteau FRA def Dick Norman BEL | 6-7(8) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Yves Allegro SUI/Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA [4] def Alexander Peya AUT/Rogier Wassen NED [3] | 6-4 5-7 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 23.02.2004 | Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Arvind Parmar GBR [3] def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] | 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Fred Hemmes NED [1] def Vadim Kutsenko RUS/Yuri Schukin KAZ [WC] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 01.03.2004 | Besancon, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Berdych CZE [1] def Julien Benneteau FRA [8] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Rogier Wassen NED/Alexander Waske GER def Kenneth Carlsen DEN/Gilles Elseneer BEL | 3-6 7-5 6-3


[09] 01.03.2004 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michal Tabara CZE [2] def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] | 7-6(5) 4-3 RET
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Fred Hemmes NED [1] def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE/Jason Marshall USA [2] | 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 08.03.2004 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Falla COL def Adrian Garcia CHI | 4-6 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Sebastian Quintero COL/Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez COL [WC] def Gustavo Marcaccio ARG/Diego Veronelli ARG | 6-3 6-4


[10] 08.03.2004 | Wrexham, Wales [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [3] def Jan Vacek CZE [4] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/Alexander Waske GER [4] def Mark Hilton GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [WC] | 7-5 7-6(1)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 15.03.2004 | Boca Raton, FL, USA [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jurgen Melzer AUT def Thomas Enqvist SWE [6] | 6-3 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Igor Andreev RUS/Dmitry Tursunov RUS def Kenneth Carlsen DEN/Thomas Enqvist SWE | 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5


[11] 15.03.2004 | Mexico City, Mexico [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florian Mayer GER def Adrian Garcia CHI | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Tripp Phillips USA [3] def Federico Browne ARG/Rogier Wassen NED | 6-4 2-6 6-3


[11] 15.03.2004 | Sarajevo, B&H [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Elseneer BEL [7] def Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [3] | 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/Alexander Waske GER [2] def Tuomas Ketola FIN/Johan Landsberg SWE | 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 22.03.2004 | Cagliari, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Didac Perez ESP [Q] def Marc Lopez ESP [7] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Tomas Behrend GER/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [3] def Werner Eschauer AUT/Daniel Koellerer AUT | 6-2 6-1


[12] 22.03.2004 | St. Brieuc, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Mutis FRA [1] def Christophe Rochus BEL [2] | 6-1 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Christophe Rochus BEL/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [1] def David Skoch CZE/Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-0 6-1


[12] 22.03.2004 | Tasmania, Tasmania, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [3] def Robert Lindstedt SWE [Q] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Oliver Marach AUT [4] | 6-3 1-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 29.03.2004 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Almagro ESP def Tomas Behrend GER [6] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Marc Lopez ESP/Fernando Vicente ESP def Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/David Skoch CZE [1] | 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4


[13] 29.03.2004 | Busan, Korea [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Peya AUT [2] def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] | 6-3 5-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [4] def Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN/Tasuku Iwami JPN | 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-4


[13] 29.03.2004 | Canberra, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Luczak AUS [4] def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Lukasz Kubot POL/Zbynek Mlynarik AUT def Stephen Huss AUS/Peter Luczak AUS [1] | 7-6(3) 6-2


[13] 29.03.2004 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Falla COL [6] def Gilles Muller LUX [8] | 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Federico Browne ARG/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [2] def Jose De Armas VEN/Eric Nunez USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 05.04.2004 | Calabasas, CA, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Karlovic CRO [1] def Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [3] | 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Graydon Oliver USA/Travis Parrott USA [2] def Ivo Klec SVK/Robert Lindstedt SWE | 7-5 6-3


[14] 05.04.2004 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Delfino ARG def Sergio Roitman ARG | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Tuomas Ketola FIN/Rogier Wassen NED def Marcello Amador MEX/Jorge Haro MEX [WC] | 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 12.04.2004 | Leon, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeff Salzenstein USA [5] def Wesley Moodie RSA [3] | 6-3 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Bruno Echagaray MEX/Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX def Frederic Niemeyer CAN/Tripp Phillips USA [3] | 6-4 7-6(1)


[15] 12.04.2004 | Olbia, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefano Pescosolido ITA [1] def Daniel Koellerer AUT | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [2] def Hermes Gamonal CHI/Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 19.04.2004 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stan Wawrinka SUI [8] def Kristof Vliegen BEL [5] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [4] def Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG/Diego Moyano ARG | 7-6(5) 6-4


[16] 19.04.2004 | Bermuda, Bermuda [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Horna PER [1] def Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [6] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [1] def Ashley Fisher AUS/Stephen Huss AUS [3] | 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)


[16] 19.04.2004 | Mexico City, Mexico [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeff Morrison USA [8] def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [3] | 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
DOUBLES: Nathan Healey AUS/Tuomas Ketola FIN def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE/Danai Udomchoke THA [3] | 7-5 7-6(6)


[16] 19.04.2004 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Muller LUX [8] def Arnaud Di Pasquale FRA [WC] | 7-6(7) 6-7(1) 6-1
DOUBLES: Tomas Behrend GER/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [4] def Michal Tabara CZE/Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-1 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 26.04.2004 | Aix En Provence, France [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabrice Santoro FRA [4] def Arnaud Clement FRA [1] | 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Thierry Ascione FRA/Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA def Federico Browne ARG/Rogier Wassen NED [2] | 6-4 5-7 6-4


[17] 26.04.2004 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Coutelot FRA def Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP | 5-7 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Kornel Bardoczky HUN/Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN [2] def Daniele Giorgini ITA/Manuel Jorquera ITA | 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 03.05.2004 | Ostrava, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Janko Tipsarevic SRB def Peter Luczak AUS | 6-3 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Tuomas Ketola FIN/Petr Pala CZE [4] def Lukasz Kubot POL/Tomas Zib CZE | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 10.05.2004 | Forest Hills, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [5] def Edgardo Massa ARG [Q] | 7-6(7) 3-1 RET
DOUBLES: Jason Marshall USA/Bruno Soares BRA [4] def Michael Berrer GER/Jimmy Wang TPE | 7-6(5) 6-3


[19] 10.05.2004 | Kosice, Slovakia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Luczak AUS def Janko Tipsarevic SRB | 7-5 7-5
DOUBLES: Devin Bowen USA/Peter Luczak AUS [4] def Jan Hernych CZE/Petr Kralert CZE | 6-2 7-6(6)


[19] 10.05.2004 | San Remo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Potito Starace ITA def Peter Wessels NED | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [3] def Manuel Jorquera ITA/Diego Moyano ARG [4] | 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2


[19] 10.05.2004 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Garcia CHI def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE def Jordan Kerr AUS/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [1] | 6-2 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 17.05.2004 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Novak Djokovic SRB [Q] def Daniele Bracciali ITA [1] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Kornel Bardoczky HUN/Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN [1] def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Manuel Jorquera ITA [3] | 6-4 6-2


[20] 17.05.2004 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Igor Kunitsyn RUS [1] def Prakash Amritraj IND [2] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Raven Klaasen RSA/Jean-Julien Rojer NED def Harsh Mankad IND/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [1] | 6-3 6-1


[20] 17.05.2004 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hernych CZE [8] def Ivo Minar CZE [WC] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Karol Kucera SVK/Cyril Suk CZE [2] def Martin Damm CZE/Dusan Karol CZE | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 24.05.2004 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Vanek CZE [4] def Bjorn Phau GER [7] | 5-7 6-1 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Giovanni Lapentti ECU def Robert Lindstedt SWE/Michael Russell USA | 6-3 6-4


[21] 24.05.2004 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Calatrava ESP [6] def Hermes Gamonal CHI | 5-7 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [2] def Hermes Gamonal CHI/Adrian Garcia CHI | 6-1 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 31.05.2004 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Vanek CZE def Gilles Simon FRA [Q] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Adrian Garcia CHI/Janko Tipsarevic SRB def Simon Aspelin SWE/Graydon Oliver USA [1] | 6-4 6-4


[22] 31.05.2004 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Radek Stepanek CZE [3] def Michal Tabara CZE | 7-6(5) 7-5
DOUBLES: Dominik Hrbaty SVK/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [3] def Tripp Phillips USA/Travis Parrott USA | 6-4 6-4


[22] 31.05.2004 | Sassuolo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Potito Starace ITA [WC] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA [3] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [1] def Gianluca Bazzica ITA/Paul Capdeville CHI | 3-6 6-4 6-1


[22] 31.05.2004 | Surbiton, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Karol Beck SVK [2] def Wesley Moodie RSA [5] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Nathan Healey AUS/Jim Thomas USA [3] def Alejandro Falla COL/Glenn Weiner USA | 6-3 7-6(9)


[22] 31.05.2004 | Tallahassee, Florida, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cecil Mamiit PHI def Bjorn Rehnquist SWE [5] | 6-4 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Matias Boeker USA/Noam Okun ISR [4] def Mark Hlawaty AUS/Brad Weston AUS [LL] | 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 07.06.2004 | Forest Hills, New York, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Justin Gimelstob USA [3] def Dusan Vemic SRB [7] | 7-6(7) 6-2
DOUBLES: Brandon Coupe USA/Justin Gimelstob USA [1] def Travis Rettenmaier USA/Michael Tebbutt AUS [Q] | 6-4 6-4


[23] 07.06.2004 | Lugano, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Calatrava ESP [7] def Jerome Haehnel FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [2] def Enzo Artoni ITA/Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [3] | 6-4 6-3


[23] 07.06.2004 | Weiden, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Berdych CZE [1] def Janko Tipsarevic SRB | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Janko Tipsarevic SRB/Lovro Zovko CRO def Mariano Delfino ARG/Patricio Rudi ARG [WC] | 6-4 7-6(6)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 14.06.2004 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Berdych CZE [5] def Daniel Elsner GER | 4-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Tomas Behrend GER def Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/David Skoch CZE [2] | 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(10)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 21.06.2004 | Andorra, Andorra [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Kim USA [8] def Gilles Muller LUX [2] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Gilles Muller LUX/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK def Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Alejandro Hernandez MEX [2] | 6-3 7-5


[25] 21.06.2004 | Reggio Emilia, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Mutis FRA [1] def Philipp Kohlschreiber GER | 6-2 0-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomas Behrend GER/Tomas Tenconi ITA [2] def Andreas Seppi ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 28.06.2004 | Cordoba, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Muller LUX [8] def Nicolas Almagro ESP [4] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Brandon Coupe USA/Tripp Phillips USA [1] def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Josh Goffi BRA [2] | 7-6(6) 7-6(1)


[26] 28.06.2004 | Mantova, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alessio Di Mauro ITA [2] def Tomas Tenconi ITA | 7-6(4) 6-2
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [1] def Flavio Cipolla ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [4] | 6-0 6-4


[26] 28.06.2004 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Calatrava ESP [2] def Oscar Hernandez ESP [1] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Marc-Kevin Goellner GER/Alex Lopez Moron ESP def Brian Dabul ARG/Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [2] | 6-3 5-7 7-6(5)


[26] 28.06.2004 | Zell, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Elsner GER [1] def Dieter Kindlmann GER [7] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI/Alexander Waske GER [1] def Werner Eschauer AUT/Rogier Wassen NED [3] | 4-6 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #30
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 05.07.2004 | Budaors, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG def Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [2] def Ota Fukarek CZE/Stephane Robert FRA [3] | 3-6 6-2 6-3


[27] 05.07.2004 | Nottingham, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [Q] def Alex Bogdanovic GBR | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Nathan Healey AUS/Tuomas Ketola FIN [1] def Stephane Bohli SUI/Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI [LL] | 0-6 6-4 6-2


[27] 05.07.2004 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dieter Kindlmann GER [3] def Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [1] | 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Vadim Davletshin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS def Valentino Pest GER/Alexander Waske GER | 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)


[27] 05.07.2004 | San Benedetto, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA [3] def Cristian Villagran ARG | 7-6(3) 6-1
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [1] def Andres Dellatorre ARG/Nicolas Todero ARG | 6-4 7-5


[27] 05.07.2004 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Wessels NED def Raemon Sluiter NED [1] | 7-5 7-6(7)
DOUBLES: Paul Logtens NED/Raemon Sluiter NED def Enzo Artoni ITA/Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [4] | 6-2 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 12.07.2004 | Granby, Quebec, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Russell USA def Davide Sanguinetti ITA [2] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Brian Baker USA/Frank Dancevic CAN def Harel Levy ISR/Davide Sanguinetti ITA [1] | 6-2 7-6(5)


[28] 12.07.2004 | Manchester, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogdanovic GBR def Michal Mertinak SVK [4] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA [1] def Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK/Lovro Zovko CRO [3] | 6-2 6-4


[28] 12.07.2004 | Rimini, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Tenconi ITA def Alex Calatrava ESP [1] | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [1] def Stefano Cobolli ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA | W/O


[28] 12.07.2004 | Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andre Sa BRA def Jacob Adaktusson SWE | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Alejandro Hernandez MEX/Andre Sa BRA [2] def Ricardo Mello BRA/Henrique Mello BRA [WC] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 19.07.2004 | Aptos, California, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Kim USA [3] def Frank Dancevic CAN [7] | 7-6(2) 6-3
DOUBLES: Huntley Montgomery USA/Tripp Phillips USA [2] def Diego Ayala USA/Eric Taino PHI [3] | 7-6(3) 7-5


[29] 19.07.2004 | Campos Do Jordao-1, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Takao Suzuki JPN def Giovanni Lapentti ECU [4] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Ricardo Mello BRA/Ivan Miranda PER def Alejandro Hernandez MEX/Andre Sa BRA [2] | 6-3 6-4


[29] 19.07.2004 | Hilversum, Holland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Philipp Kohlschreiber GER [7] def Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [3] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Fred Hemmes NED/Melle Van Gemerden NED def Attila Savolt HUN/Gabriel Trifu ROU | 7-6(3) 7-6(3)


[29] 19.07.2004 | Recanati, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Uros Vico ITA [Q] def Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA/Uros Vico ITA [3] def Daniele Giorgini ITA/Federico Torresi ITA [2] | 6-1 6-4


[29] 19.07.2004 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Boris Pashanski SRB [4] def Eric Prodon FRA | 6-2 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Andres Dellatorre ARG/Diego Moyano ARG [2] def Tuomas Ketola FIN/Lassi Ketola FIN [1] | 6-4 3-6 6-4


[29] 19.07.2004 | Valladolid, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA [2] def Jean-Michel Pequery FRA [4] | 6-3 3-6 6-5 RET
DOUBLES: Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA [1] def Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK/Michael Ryderstedt SWE | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 26.07.2004 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Janko Tipsarevic SRB [3] def Ricardo Mello BRA [2] | 6-4 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA def Marcos Daniel BRA/Ivan Miranda PER | 6-2 7-5


[30] 26.07.2004 | Lexington, Kentucky, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Matias Boeker USA def Jesse Witten USA [WC] | 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Matias Boeker USA/Amer Delic BIH def Harsh Mankad IND/Jason Marshall USA [2] | 7-5 6-4


[30] 26.07.2004 | San Marino, San Marino [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Potito Starace ITA [WC] def Hugo Armando USA [6] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Massimo Bertolini ITA/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [2] def Adrian Garcia CHI/Alex Lopez Moron ESP | 6-2 6-4


[30] 26.07.2004 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA [4] def Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Igor Kunitsyn RUS/Vladimir Voltchkov BLR def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/Ivan Navarro ESP | 3-6 6-3 6-2


[30] 26.07.2004 | Togliatti, Russia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [5] def Ladislav Svarc SVK | 6-3 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS/Dmitry Vlasov RUS [3] def James Auckland GBR/Ladislav Svarc SVK | 6-3 5-7 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 02.08.2004 | Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brian Baker USA def KJ Hippensteel USA | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Brian Baker USA/Rajeev Ram USA def Jamie Delgado GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR | 6-2 6-2


[31] 02.08.2004 | Gramado, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [1] def Janko Tipsarevic SRB [2] | 2-6 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Bruno Soares BRA [1] def Henrique Mello BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA | 6-3 6-3


[31] 02.08.2004 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Zib CZE def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Adam Chadaj POL/Stephane Robert FRA [WC] def Tomas Cibulec CZE/David Skoch CZE [2] | 3-6 6-1 6-2


[31] 02.08.2004 | Saransk, Mordovia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ladislav Svarc SVK [7] def Stefan Wauters BEL | 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
DOUBLES: Vadim Kutsenko RUS/Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [1] def Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky RUS/Andrei Stoliarov RUS [4] | 6-1 3-6 6-4


[31] 02.08.2004 | Timisoara, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marc Gicquel FRA def Oliver Marach AUT | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Florin Mergea ROU/Horia Tecau ROU [4] def Marius Calugaru ROU/Ciprian Petre Porumb ROU [WC] | 6-3 6-3


[31] 02.08.2004 | Trani, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filippo Volandri ITA [1] def Francesco Aldi ITA | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Massimo Bertolini ITA/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [1] def Martin Stepanek CZE/Jan Vacek CZE | 2-6 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 09.08.2004 | Binghamton, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Noam Okun ISR [3] def Danai Udomchoke THA | 6-3 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Huntley Montgomery USA/Tripp Phillips USA [2] def Rik De Voest RSA/Nathan Healey AUS [1] | 7-6(6) 7-6(4)


[32] 09.08.2004 | Cordenons, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP def Daniel Koellerer AUT [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Kornel Bardoczky HUN [1] def Andrea Merati ITA/Christophe Rochus BEL [WC] | 6-2 6-0


[32] 09.08.2004 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Minar CZE def Gilles Simon FRA [7] | 3-6 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Julian Knowle AUT/Alexander Peya AUT [1] def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Josh Goffi BRA [2] | 6-4 6-2


[32] 09.08.2004 | Manta, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Giovanni Lapentti ECU [1] def Carlos Berlocq ARG [2] | 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Marcos Daniel BRA/Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] def Eric Nunez USA/Jimy Szymanski VEN [4] | 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)


[32] 09.08.2004 | St Petersburg, Russia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [4] def Stan Wawrinka SUI [5] | 3-6 7-5 7-5
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Andrei Mishin RUS [WC] def Daniele Giorgini ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] | 6-3 5-7 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 16.08.2004 | Bronx, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julien Jeanpierre FRA def Peter Wessels NED | 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Huntley Montgomery USA/Tripp Phillips USA [2] def Igor Kunitsyn RUS/Uros Vico ITA [4] | 7-6(6) 6-7(8) 6-2


[33] 16.08.2004 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stan Wawrinka SUI [7] def Christophe Rochus BEL [4] | 4-6 6-4 RET
DOUBLES: Tomas Cibulec CZE/David Skoch CZE [1] def Werner Eschauer AUT/Herbert Wiltschnig AUT | 6-2 6-4


[33] 16.08.2004 | Monchengladbach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tobias Summerer GER [Q] def Davide Sanguinetti ITA [4] | 7-6(4) 6-1
DOUBLES: Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER def Karsten Braasch GER/Franz Stauder GER [3] | 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)


[33] 16.08.2004 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Puerta ARG def Pavel Snobel CZE [4] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA/Melle Van Gemerden NED [1] def Sebastian Fitz GER/Florin Mergea ROU [4] | 6-2 3-6 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 23.08.2004 | Bukhara, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michal Mertinak SVK [1] def Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS [2] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Michal Mertinak SVK/Pavel Snobel CZE def Paul Logtens NED/Melle Van Gemerden NED [4] | 6-4 6-2


[34] 23.08.2004 | Manerbio, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Almagro ESP [2] def Francesco Aldi ITA | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Petr Luxa CZE/Martin Stepanek CZE [4] def Johan Landsberg SWE/Rogier Wassen NED [1] | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 30.08.2004 | Freudenstadt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Santiago Ventura ESP [1] def Jan Frode Andersen NOR [5] | 6-3 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Gabriel Trifu ROU/Alexander Waske GER [3] def Salvador Navarro ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [4] | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2


[35] 30.08.2004 | Kiev, Ukraine [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Almagro ESP [3] def Jiri Vanek CZE [4] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Albert Portas ESP/Sergio Roitman ARG [1] def Igor Kunitsyn RUS/Yuri Schukin KAZ [3] | 6-1 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 06.09.2004 | Aschaffenburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA def Tobias Summerer GER | 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Ota Fukarek CZE/Jan Vacek CZE [3] def Kornel Bardoczky HUN/Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN [1] | 3-6 6-4 6-3


[36] 06.09.2004 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Victor Ionita ROU def Simone Bolelli ITA [WC] | 6-1 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Salvador Navarro ESP/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [2] | 6-3 6-2


[36] 06.09.2004 | Donetsk, Ukraine [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marco Chiudinelli SUI [2] def Sasa Tuksar CRO | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Igor Kunitsyn RUS/Uros Vico ITA [1] def Marco Chiudinelli SUI/Lovro Zovko CRO [2] | 3-6 6-3 6-4


[36] 06.09.2004 | Genova, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Antonio Marin CRC [WC] def Edgardo Massa ARG | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [2] def Massimo Bertolini ITA/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [1] | 6-3 6-4


[36] 06.09.2004 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Wessels NED [6] def Daniele Bracciali ITA [8] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: George Bastl SUI/Bjorn Phau GER def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Fred Hemmes NED [3] | 6-1 6-2


[36] 06.09.2004 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1] def Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [3] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Robert Lindstedt SWE [1] def Johan Landsberg SWE/Thomas Shimada JPN [2] | 7-5 7-6(0)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 13.09.2004 | Budapest-2, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stephane Robert FRA def Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-1 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Mariano Delfino ARG [4] def Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG/Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [2] | 2-6 6-3 6-2


[37] 13.09.2004 | Tehran, Iran [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Puerta ARG def Melle Van Gemerden NED | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Oliver Marach AUT/Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI [2] def Frank Moser GER/Jean-Michel Pequery FRA [4] | 6-0 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 20.09.2004 | Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yuri Schukin KAZ def Werner Eschauer AUT | 7-6(3) 7-6(7)


[38] 20.09.2004 | Beijing, China [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Justin Gimelstob USA def Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [4] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Tripp Phillips USA [2] def Justin Gimelstob USA/Graydon Oliver USA [1] | 7-5 7-5


[38] 20.09.2004 | Covington, LA, United States [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Goldstein USA [1] def Andre Sa BRA | 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Paul Goldstein USA/KJ Hippensteel USA def Hugo Armando USA/Nicolas Lapentti ECU | 6-3 6-3


[38] 20.09.2004 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Edgardo Massa ARG [Q] def David Sanchez ESP [2] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Mariano Hood ARG [1] def Oscar Hernandez ESP/Alberto Martin ESP | 6-0 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 27.09.2004 | College Station, College Station, TX [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andre Sa BRA def Brian Vahaly USA | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Paul Goldstein USA/Brian Vahaly USA [4] def Andre Sa BRA/Bruno Soares BRA [1] | 7-5 2-6 6-4


[39] 27.09.2004 | Dubrovnik, Croatia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Edgardo Massa ARG def Tomas Behrend GER [5] | 6-3 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [2] def Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Yuri Schukin KAZ [1] | 6-1 6-2


[39] 27.09.2004 | Grenoble, France [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karol Kucera SVK def Nicolas Mahut FRA | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Uros Vico ITA/Lovro Zovko CRO [4] def Michael Berrer GER/Razvan Sabau ROU | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 04.10.2004 | Austin, TX, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robert Kendrick USA [4] def Wesley Whitehouse RSA | 7-5 6-7(2) 6-2
DOUBLES: Andre Sa BRA/Bruno Soares BRA [1] def Robert Kendrick USA/Brian Vahaly USA [4] | 6-3 6-1


[40] 04.10.2004 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Giovanni Lapentti ECU [1] def Razvan Sabau ROU | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Alejandro Hernandez MEX [1] def Lukasz Kubot POL/Frank Moser GER [2] | 2-6 6-2 6-4


[40] 04.10.2004 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Victor Hanescu ROU [1] def Francesco Aldi ITA [5] | 7-6(4) 6-2
DOUBLES: Werner Eschauer AUT/Florin Mergea ROU def Francesco Aldi ITA/Francesco Piccari ITA [WC] | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0


[40] 04.10.2004 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP [5] def Alexander Waske GER | 7-5 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Tomas Behrend GER/Alexander Waske GER [3] def Oscar Hernandez ESP/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [2] | 7-6(0) 7-6(2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 11.10.2004 | Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP [4] def Santiago Ventura ESP [3] | 6-3 3-6 5-1 RET
DOUBLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [1] def Mounir El Aarej MAR/Marc Fornell-Mestres ESP | 6-4 7-5


[41] 11.10.2004 | Tiburon, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: KJ Hippensteel USA def Kevin Kim USA [2] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Andre Sa BRA/Bruno Soares BRA [1] def Brandon Coupe USA/Robert Kendrick USA [2] | 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 18.10.2004 | Bolton, Great Britain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [Q] def Peter Wessels NED [3] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Jeff Coetzee RSA/Jim Thomas USA [1] def Melle Van Gemerden NED/Peter Wessels NED | 7-5 6-3


[42] 18.10.2004 | Burbank, California, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Kim USA [2] def Robert Kendrick USA [5] | 7-5 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Nick Rainey USA/Brian Wilson USA def Prakash Amritraj IND/Eric Taino PHI | 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 01.11.2004 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Novak Djokovic SRB [Q] def Lars Burgsmuller GER [5] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Simon Aspelin SWE/Todd Perry AUS [1] def Petr Luxa CZE/Petr Pala CZE | 6-3 6-3


[44] 01.11.2004 | Caloundra, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Takahiro Terachi JPN [8] | 6-0 7-5
DOUBLES: Luke Bourgeois AUS/Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Mark Hlawaty AUS/Shannon Nettle AUS | 7-6(2) 7-5


[44] 01.11.2004 | Homestead, United States [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Razvan Sabau ROU def Wesley Moodie RSA | 5-7 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Gabriel Trifu ROU/Glenn Weiner USA def Huntley Montgomery USA/Tripp Phillips USA [1] | 5-7 7-5 6-2


[44] 01.11.2004 | Santiago, Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP [1] def Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 7-6(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [4] def Brian Dabul ARG/Damian Patriarca ARG | 6-3 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 08.11.2004 | Bratislava, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [Q] def Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1] | 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Simon Aspelin SWE/Graydon Oliver USA [2] def Jonathan Erlich ISR/Noam Okun ISR | 7-6(5) 6-3


[45] 08.11.2004 | Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Marach AUT def Diego Moyano ARG [Q] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [2] def Victor Ionita ROU/Gabriel Moraru ROU | 7-5 6-3


[45] 08.11.2004 | Nashville, Nashville, TN [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Justin Gimelstob USA def Amer Delic BIH | 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Jason Marshall USA/Travis Parrott USA [2] def Cecil Mamiit PHI/Danai Udomchoke THA | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 15.11.2004 | Champaign, Illinois, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Justin Gimelstob USA def Ramon Delgado PAR [Q] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Brian Baker USA/Rajeev Ram USA [4] def Justin Gimelstob USA/Graydon Oliver USA [1] | 7-6(5) 7-6(7)


[46] 15.11.2004 | Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Pavel ROU [1] def Karol Kucera SVK | W/O
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE def Andrei Pavel ROU/Gabriel Trifu ROU | 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)


[46] 15.11.2004 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Waske GER def Lars Burgsmuller GER [4] | 7-5 7-6(15)
DOUBLES: Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Petr Luxa CZE [3] | 6-4 7-6(5)


[46] 15.11.2004 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Peter Wessels NED [4] def Lukas Dlouhy CZE | 4-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Robert Lindstedt SWE/Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Gianluca Bazzica ITA/Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA [3] | 6-2 6-2


[46] 15.11.2004 | Puebla, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [4] def Razvan Sabau ROU [1] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Alejandro Hernandez MEX [1] def Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX/Gustavo Marcaccio ARG [4] | 6-3 6-4


[46] 15.11.2004 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Puerta ARG def Franco Ferreiro BRA | 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [1] def Victor Ionita ROU/Gabriel Moraru ROU | 6-3 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 22.11.2004 | Bogota, Bogota, Columbia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ramon Delgado PAR def Mariano Puerta ARG [8] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Sergio Roitman ARG/Santiago Ventura ESP def Richard Barker GBR/Frank Moser GER | 7-5 6-4


[47] 22.11.2004 | Groningen, Holland [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Peter Wessels NED [8] def Ivo Minar CZE | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Rogier Wassen NED/Alexander Waske GER [1] def Romano Frantzen NED/Floris Kilian NED | 6-1 6-2


[47] 22.11.2004 | Luxembourg, Luxembourg [Prize money: $150,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Joachim Johansson SWE [1] def Gregory Carraz FRA | 7-6(3) 7-5
DOUBLES: Massimo Bertolini ITA/Petr Luxa CZE def Karsten Braasch GER/Michael Kohlmann GER [1] | 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3


[47] 22.11.2004 | Prague-2, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Tuomas Ketola FIN def Lukas Dlouhy CZE | 1-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Igor Zelenay SVK [4] def Jan Minar CZE/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)


[47] 22.11.2004 | Reunion Island, Reunion Island [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michal Tabara CZE [3] def Philipp Kohlschreiber GER [1] | 6-1 2-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Michel Kratochvil SUI/Jiri Vanek CZE | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 29.11.2004 | Aracaju, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Lapentti ECU [4] def Julio Silva BRA | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [1] def Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG/Santiago Ventura ESP | 6-4 6-2


[48] 29.11.2004 | Kish Island, Iran [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Behrend GER [1] def Mathieu Montcourt FRA [Q] | 7-6(3) 6-1
DOUBLES: Tomas Behrend GER/Rogier Wassen NED [1] def Adam Chadaj POL/Filip Urban POL [4] | 3-6 6-2 6-4


[48] 29.11.2004 | Mauritius, Mauritius [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Pavel ROU [1] def Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [4] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Andrei Pavel ROU/Gabriel Trifu ROU [3] def Jeff Coetzee RSA/Rik De Voest RSA [2] | 6-3 6-4


[48] 29.11.2004 | Milan-1, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: George Bastl SUI [Q] def Alexander Waske GER | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Julian Knowle AUT [1] def Jason Marshall USA/Huntley Montgomery USA [2] | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[49] 06.12.2004 | Guadalajara, Mexico [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Puerta ARG [2] def Nicolas Lapentti ECU [3] | 6-0 6-2
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Alejandro Hernandez MEX [1] def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Sergio Roitman ARG [3] | 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3


[49] 06.12.2004 | Ischgl, Austria [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL [5] def Daniele Bracciali ITA [2] | 6-1 3-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Christopher Kas GER def Gianluca Bazzica ITA/Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA [3] | 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
21 - 30 of 30 Posts
Top