Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 30 Posts

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
2000 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

4. Takao Suzuki JPN [4 Hard Outdoor]
4. Guillermo Coria ARG [4 Clay Outdoor]
3. German Puentes ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Stefano Tarallo ITA [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Vadim Kutsenko RUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Julien Boutter FRA [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Kevin Ullyett ZIM [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. David Sanchez ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Davide Sanguinetti ITA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Agustin Calleri ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Oliver Gross GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Wayne Arthurs AUS [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Jeff Salzenstein USA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Tommy Robredo ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Nicolas Coutelot FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Mose Navarra ITA [1 Carpet Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Alexandre Simoni BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Hugo Armando USA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Diego Moyano ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Michal Tabara CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. James Blake USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Andy Roddick USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Albert Portas ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Antony Dupuis FRA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Michel Kratochvil SUI [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Magnus Larsson SWE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Paul Goldstein USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michael Russell USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Alexander Popp GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Andrei Stoliarov RUS [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Henrik Andersson SWE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Christian Vinck GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Martin Damm CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jiri Vanek CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Leander Paes IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Todd Woodbridge AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Michael Joyce USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andrew Ilie AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ronald Agenor USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Salvador Navarro ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Filip Dewulf BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mikhail Youzhny RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gaston Etlis ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Edwin Kempes NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Irakli Labadze GEO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andreas Vinciguerra SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Lior Mor ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Elsner GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gaston Gaudio ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Frode Andersen NOR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andy Ram ISR [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Clemens Trimmel AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Olivier Rochus BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Bob Bryan USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Reginald Willems BEL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Wayne Black ZIM [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Johan Van Herck BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Christophe Rochus BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Sergi Bruguera ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Albert Montanes ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frantisek Cermak CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jacobo Diaz ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Thomann FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nikolay Davydenko RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Filippo Volandri ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Xavier Malisse BEL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Werner Eschauer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Noam Behr ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jimy Szymanski VEN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jens Knippschild GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Jan Siemerink NED [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Neville Godwin RSA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Eric Taino PHI [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Rainer Schuettler GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Brandon Hawk USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jan Vacek CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
14.
USA [2 J. Salzenstein, 2 H. Armando, 2 J. Blake, 2 A. Roddick, 1 P. Goldstein, 1 M. Russell, 1 M. Joyce, 1 R. Agenor, 1 B. Bryan, 1 B. Hawk]
13.
Spain [3 G. Puentes, 2 D. Sanchez, 2 T. Robredo, 2 A. Portas, 1 S. Navarro, 1 S. Bruguera, 1 A. Montanes, 1 J. Diaz]
12.
Italy [3 S. Tarallo, 2 D. Sanguinetti, 2 A. Gaudenzi, 2 M. Navarra, 1 V. Santopadre, 1 F. Volandri, 1 C. Caratti]
10.
Argentina [4 G. Coria, 2 A. Calleri, 2 D. Moyano, 1 G. Etlis, 1 G. Gaudio]
7.
France [2 J. Boutter, 2 N. Coutelot, 2 A. Dupuis, 1 N. Thomann]
7.
Germany [2 O. Gross, 1 A. Popp, 1 C. Vinck, 1 D. Elsner, 1 J. Knippschild, 1 R. Schuettler]
7.
Czech Republic [2 M. Tabara, 1 M. Damm, 1 J. Vanek, 1 B. Ulihrach, 1 F. Cermak, 1 J. Vacek]
6.
Belgium [1 F. Dewulf, 1 O. Rochus, 1 R. Willems, 1 J. Van Herck, 1 C. Rochus, 1 X. Malisse]
5.
Russia [2 V. Kutsenko, 1 A. Stoliarov, 1 M. Youzhny, 1 N. Davydenko]
4.
Japan [4 T. Suzuki]
4.
Australia [2 W. Arthurs, 1 T. Woodbridge, 1 A. Ilie]
3.
Zimbabwe [2 K. Ullyett, 1 W. Black]
3.
Brazil [2 A. Simoni, 1 F. Meligeni]
3.
Sweden [1 M. Larsson, 1 H. Andersson, 1 A. Vinciguerra]
3.
Israel [1 L. Mor, 1 A. Ram, 1 N. Behr]
2.
Korea, Rep. [2 H. Lee]
2.
Switzerland [2 M. Kratochvil]
2.
Netherlands [1 E. Kempes, 1 J. Siemerink]
2.
Austria [1 C. Trimmel, 1 W. Eschauer]
1.
Finland [1 T. Ketola]
1. Flag India [1 L. Paes]
1. Flag Canada [1 S. Lareau]
1. Flag Belarus [1 V. Voltchkov]
1. Flag Georgia [1 I. Labadze]
1. Flag Norway [1 J. Andersen]
1. Flag Monaco [1 J. Lisnard]
1. Flag Serbia [1 N. Zimonjic]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 Y. Schukin]
1. Flag Venezuela [1 J. Szymanski]
1. Flag South Africa [1 N. Godwin]
1. Flag Philippines [1 E. Taino]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Takao Suzuki JPN [Granby-Winnetka-Lexington-Binghamton]
4. Guillermo Coria ARG [Lima-Sao Paulo-2-Montevideo-Buenos Aires- *
2. Julien Boutter FRA [Cherbourg-Besancon]
2. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [Cagliari-Maia]
2. Wayne Arthurs AUS [Surbiton-Wrexham- *
2. Michal Tabara CZE [Freudenstadt-Graz]
2. Albert Portas ESP [Barcelona-Cairo- *
2. Michel Kratochvil SUI [Osaka-Brest- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM [Jerusalem- *
1. Mose Navarra ITA [Milan- *
1. Antony Dupuis FRA [Costa Rica- *
1. Magnus Larsson SWE [Heilbronn- *
1. Henrik Andersson SWE [Hull- *
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR [Fergana- *
1. Gaston Gaudio ARG [Braunschweig- *
1. Rainer Schuettler GER [Aachen- *
1. Jan Vacek CZE [Prague- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Outdoor:


4. Guillermo Coria ARG
3. German Puentes ESP
3. Stefano Tarallo ITA
2. David Sanchez ESP
2. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA
2. Agustin Calleri ARG
2. Oliver Gross GER
2. Tommy Robredo ESP
2. Nicolas Coutelot FRA
2. Hugo Armando USA
2. Diego Moyano ARG
2. Michal Tabara CZE
2. Albert Portas ESP
1. Andrew Ilie AUS
1. Ronald Agenor USA
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Filip Dewulf BEL
1. Mikhail Youzhny RUS
1. Gaston Etlis ARG
1. Edwin Kempes NED
1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE
1. Daniel Elsner GER
1. Gaston Gaudio ARG
1. Jan Frode Andersen NOR
1. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON
1. Clemens Trimmel AUT
1. Olivier Rochus BEL
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Johan Van Herck BEL
1. Christophe Rochus BEL
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. Frantisek Cermak CZE
1. Jacobo Diaz ESP
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Nicolas Thomann FRA
1. Nikolay Davydenko RUS
1. Filippo Volandri ITA
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA
1. Werner Eschauer AUT
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA
1. Jan Vacek CZE


Hard Indoor:


2. Julien Boutter FRA
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Martin Damm CZE
1. Antony Dupuis FRA
1. Michel Kratochvil SUI
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA


Hard Outdoor:


4. Takao Suzuki JPN
2. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
2. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
2. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
2. James Blake USA
2. Andy Roddick USA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Jiri Vanek CZE
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Todd Woodbridge AUS
1. Michael Joyce USA
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA
1. Lior Mor ISR
1. Bob Bryan USA
1. Reginald Willems BEL
1. Wayne Black ZIM
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA
1. Sergi Bruguera ESP
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB
1. Xavier Malisse BEL
1. Noam Behr ISR
1. Jimy Szymanski VEN
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Michel Kratochvil SUI
1. Brandon Hawk USA
1. Antony Dupuis FRA


Carpet Indoor:


1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Alexander Popp GER
1. Andrei Stoliarov RUS
1. Henrik Andersson SWE
1. Christian Vinck GER
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN
1. Jens Knippschild GER
1. Jan Siemerink NED
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Rainer Schuettler GER
1. Mose Navarra ITA


Grass Outdoor:


1. Tuomas Ketola FIN
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS
1. Andy Ram ISR
1. Mose Navarra ITA
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
2000 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

4. Michael Hill AUS
4. Tomas Cibulec CZE
4. Leos Friedl CZE
4. Neville Godwin RSA
4. Ashley Fisher AUS
4. Ion Moldovan ROU
4. Yuri Schukin KAZ
3. Jan Siemerink NED
3. Andy Ram ISR
3. Michael Llodra FRA
3. Karsten Braasch GER
3. Jeff Coetzee RSA
3. Marcos Ondruska RSA
3. Mark Merklein BAH
3. Alexandre Simoni BRA
3. Jordan Kerr AUS
3. Damien Roberts RSA
3. Tim Crichton AUS
3. Dejan Petrovic SRB
3. Sergio Roitman ARG
3. Julian Knowle AUT
2. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
2. Diego Nargiso ITA
2. Pavel Kudrnac CZE
2. Petr Kovacka CZE
2. Julien Boutter FRA
2. Paul Kilderry AUS
2. Peter Tramacchi AUS
2. Jonathan Erlich ISR
2. Lior Mor ISR
2. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
2. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
2. Andrei Stoliarov RUS
2. Eduardo Nicolas ESP
2. German Puentes ESP
2. Alberto Martin ESP
2. Eyal Ran ISR
2. Jens Knippschild GER
2. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
2. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
2. Daniel Melo BRA
2. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
2. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
2. Yong-Il Yoon KOR
2. Hugo Armando USA
2. Paul Hanley AUS
2. Lorenzo Manta SUI
2. Laurence Tieleman ITA
2. Petr Pala CZE
2. Pavel Vizner CZE
2. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
2. Frantisek Cermak CZE
2. Ota Fukarek CZE
2. Andres Schneiter ARG
2. Dusan Vemic SRB
2. Petr Luxa CZE
2. Wesley Whitehouse RSA
2. Albert Portas ESP
2. Gaston Etlis ARG
2. Irakli Labadze GEO
2. Mitch Sprengelmeyer USA
2. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. John van Lottum NED
1. Jim Grabb USA
1. Richey Reneberg USA
1. Brian MacPhie USA
1. Jan-Ralph Brandt GER
1. Martin Sinner GER
1. Nir Welgreen ISR
1. Barry Cowan GBR
1. Fazaluddin Syed IND
1. Cedric Kauffmann FRA
1. Todd Woodbridge AUS
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
1. Tomas Anzari CZE
1. Martin Hromec SVK
1. Tom Spinks GBR
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
1. Nuno Marques POR
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Juan Balcells ESP
1. Mauricio Hadad COL
1. Jose De Armas VEN
1. Jimy Szymanski VEN
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Tommy Robredo ESP
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Stefano Galvani ITA
1. Thomas Shimada JPN
1. Myles Wakefield RSA
1. Mark Knowles BAH
1. Emanuel Couto POR
1. Bernardo Mota POR
1. Mark Nielsen NZL
1. Jeff Tarango USA
1. Alex Calatrava ESP
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Lee Pearson AUS
1. Grant Silcock AUS
1. Mikhail Youzhny RUS
1. Julian Alonso ESP
1. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
1. Nathan Healey AUS
1. Bob Bryan USA
1. Mike Bryan USA
1. Julien Benneteau FRA
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Noam Behr ISR
1. Eyal Erlich ISR
1. Ville Liukko FIN
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Jason Weir Smith RSA
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Justin Bower RSA
1. Lovro Zovko CRO
1. Gabor Koves HUN
1. Cristian Kordasz ARG
1. Diego Del Rio ARG
1. Edgardo Massa ARG
1. Luis Horna PER
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Thomas Strengberger AUT
1. Enzo Artoni ITA
1. Martin Garcia ARG
1. Mariano Puerta ARG
1. Brent Haygarth RSA
1. Gareth Williams RSA
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Paul Rosner RSA
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Enrique Abaroa MEX
1. Michael Sell USA
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG
1. Mariano Hood ARG
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Francisco Costa BRA
1. Yves Allegro SUI
1. Sander Groen NED
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN
1. Pablo Albano ARG
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Zack Fleishman USA
1. Jeff Williams USA
1. Taylor Dent USA
1. Mardy Fish USA
1. Guillermo Canas ARG
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. George Bastl SUI
1. Kristian Pless DEN



Doubles Titles per Country:
24.
Australia [4 M. Hill, 4 A. Fisher, 3 J. Kerr, 3 T. Crichton, 2 P. Kilderry, 2 P. Tramacchi, 2 P. Hanley, 1 T. Woodbridge, 1 L. Pearson, 1 G. Silcock, 1 N. Healey]
24.
Czech Republic [4 T. Cibulec, 4 L. Friedl, 2 P. Kudrnac, 2 P. Kovacka, 2 P. Pala, 2 P. Vizner, 2 F. Cermak, 2 O. Fukarek, 2 P. Luxa, 1 T. Anzari, 1 D. Skoch]
21.
South Africa [4 N. Godwin, 3 J. Coetzee, 3 M. Ondruska, 3 D. Roberts, 2 W. Whitehouse, 1 M. Wakefield, 1 J. Weir Smith, 1 J. Bower, 1 B. Haygarth, 1 G. Williams, 1 P. Rosner]
19.
Argentina [3 S. Roitman, 2 A. Schneiter, 2 G. Etlis, 2 L. Arnold Ker, 1 C. Kordasz, 1 D. Del Rio, 1 E. Massa, 1 M. Garcia, 1 M. Puerta, 1 M. Rodriguez, 1 M. Hood, 1 S. Prieto, 1 P. Albano, 1 G. Canas]
18.
Spain [2 E. Benfele Alvarez, 2 A. Lopez Moron, 2 E. Nicolas, 2 G. Puentes, 2 A. Martin, 2 A. Portas, 1 J. Balcells, 1 T. Robredo, 1 A. Calatrava, 1 S. Navarro, 1 J. Alonso, 1 T. Carbonell]
16.
USA [2 H. Armando, 2 M. Sprengelmeyer, 1 J. Grabb, 1 R. Reneberg, 1 B. MacPhie, 1 M. Russell, 1 J. Tarango, 1 B. Bryan, 1 M. Bryan, 1 M. Sell, 1 Z. Fleishman, 1 J. Williams, 1 T. Dent, 1 M. Fish]
12.
Israel [3 A. Ram, 2 J. Erlich, 2 L. Mor, 2 E. Ran, 1 N. Welgreen, 1 N. Behr, 1 E. Erlich]
10.
Germany [3 K. Braasch, 2 J. Knippschild, 1 J. Brandt, 1 M. Sinner, 1 D. Dier, 1 A. Waske, 1 M. Kohlmann]
9.
Italy [2 G. Galimberti, 2 D. Nargiso, 2 L. Tieleman, 1 S. Galvani, 1 D. Bracciali, 1 E. Artoni]
8.
France [3 M. Llodra, 2 J. Boutter, 1 C. Kauffmann, 1 J. Benneteau, 1 N. Mahut]
7.
Brazil [3 A. Simoni, 2 D. Melo, 1 A. Sa, 1 F. Costa]
5.
Serbia [3 D. Petrovic, 2 D. Vemic]
5.
Netherlands [3 J. Siemerink, 1 J. van Lottum, 1 S. Groen]
5.
Russia [2 A. Stoliarov, 2 V. Kutsenko, 1 M. Youzhny]
4.
Romania [4 I. Moldovan]
4.
Kazakhstan [4 Y. Schukin]
4.
Bahamas [3 M. Merklein, 1 M. Knowles]
4.
Korea, Rep. [2 H. Lee, 2 Y. Yoon]
4.
Austria [3 J. Knowle, 1 T. Strengberger]
4.
Switzerland [2 L. Manta, 1 Y. Allegro, 1 G. Bastl]
4. Flag Portugal [1 J. Cunha-Silva, 1 N. Marques, 1 E. Couto, 1 B. Mota]
3. Flag Finland [1 V. Liukko, 1 J. Nieminen, 1 T. Ketola]
2. Flag Uzbekistan [2 O. Ogorodov]
2. Flag Bulgaria [2 O. Stanoytchev]
2. Flag Pakistan [2 A. Qureshi]
2. Flag Georgia [2 I. Labadze]
2. Flag Great Britain [1 B. Cowan, 1 T. Spinks]
2. Flag India [1 F. Syed, 1 L. Paes]
2. Flag Japan [1 S. Iwabuchi, 1 T. Shimada]
2. Flag Venezuela [1 J. De Armas, 1 J. Szymanski]
1. Flag Slovak Republic [1 M. Hromec]
1. Flag Colombia [1 M. Hadad]
1. Flag Zimbabwe [1 K. Ullyett]
1. Flag New Zealand [1 M. Nielsen]
1. Flag FYR Macedonia [1 A. Kitinov]
1. Flag Philippines [1 E. Taino]
1. Flag Croatia [1 L. Zovko]
1. Flag Hungary [1 G. Koves]
1. Flag Peru [1 L. Horna]
1. Flag Mexico [1 E. Abaroa]
1. Flag Chile [1 A. Garcia]
1. Flag Denmark [1 K. Pless]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Michael Hill AUS [Hong Kong 1999-Amarillo-Ho Chi Minh-Singapore]
3. Neville Godwin RSA [Hong Kong 1999-Hull-Singapore]
3. Richey Reneberg USA [Bermuda 1998 1999-Bermuda 1999-Waikoloa]
2. Tomas Cibulec CZE [Cagliari-Maia]
2. Leos Friedl CZE [Cagliari-Maia]
2. Ashley Fisher AUS [Ostend-Segovia]
2. Ion Moldovan ROU [Brasov-Tangier]
2. Yuri Schukin KAZ [Brasov-Tangier]
2. Jan Siemerink NED [Heilbronn-Bermuda]
2. Andy Ram ISR [Manchester-Cordoba]
2. Michael Llodra FRA [Cherbourg-Besancon]
2. Mark Merklein BAH [Burbank-Rancho Mirage]
2. Jordan Kerr AUS [Bressanone-Manerbio]
2. Damien Roberts RSA [Bressanone-Manerbio]
2. Dejan Petrovic SRB [Manchester-Cordoba]
2. Julian Knowle AUT [Grenoble-Yokohama]
2. Julien Boutter FRA [Cherbourg-Besancon]
2. Paul Kilderry AUS [Birmingham-Armonk]
2. Peter Tramacchi AUS [Birmingham-Armonk]
2. Andrei Stoliarov RUS [Samarkand-Weiden]
2. Alberto Martin ESP [Prostejov-Szczecin]
2. Eyal Ran ISR [Prostejov-Szczecin]
2. Jens Knippschild GER [Nuembrecht 1999-Braunschweig]
2. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL [Ulm-Sofia]
2. Petr Luxa CZE [Bronx-Aschaffenburg]
2. Wesley Whitehouse RSA [Bronx-San Antonio]
2. Albert Portas ESP [Barcelona-Cairo- *
2. Irakli Labadze GEO [Quito-Santiago]
2. Mitch Sprengelmeyer USA [Burbank-Rancho Mirage]
2. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [Montevideo-Buenos Aires- *
2. Jan-Ralph Brandt GER [Bristol 1999-Wolfsburg]
2. Todd Woodbridge AUS [Surbiton 1999-Ho Chi Minh- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Tomas Cibulec CZE [Graz- *
1. Leos Friedl CZE [Graz- *
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA [Milan- *
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP [Cairo- *
1. Petr Pala CZE [Charleroi- *
1. Pavel Vizner CZE [Charleroi- *
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [Prague- *
1. Tomas Anzari CZE [Mumbai- *
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM [Jerusalem- *
1. Jeff Tarango USA [Braunschweig- *
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN [Tampere- *
1. Martin Garcia ARG [Biella- *
1. Mariano Puerta ARG [Biella- *
1. Brent Haygarth RSA [Houston- *
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Yves Allegro SUI [Yokohama- *
1. Pablo Albano ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Zack Fleishman USA [Puebla- *
1. Jeff Williams USA [Puebla- *
1. Taylor Dent USA [Urbana- *
1. Mardy Fish USA [Urbana- *
1. Guillermo Canas ARG [Costa Rica- *
1. Adrian Garcia CHI [Costa Rica- *
1. George Bastl SUI [Milan- *
1. Kristian Pless DEN [Prague- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2000 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

4. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Leos Friedl (CZE)
4. Ion Moldovan (ROU)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
3. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Damien Roberts (RSA)
3. Tim Crichton (AUS)/Ashley Fisher (AUS)
2. Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)/Petr Kovacka (CZE)
2. Julien Boutter (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA)
2. Neville Godwin (RSA)/Michael Hill (AUS)
2. Paul Kilderry (AUS)/Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
2. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Lior Mor (ISR)
2. Eduardo Nicolas (ESP)/German Puentes (ESP)
2. Alberto Martin (ESP)/Eyal Ran (ISR)
2. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
2. Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
2. Daniel Melo (BRA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
2. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)/Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)
2. Dejan Petrovic (SRB)/Andy Ram (ISR)
2. Petr Pala (CZE)/Pavel Vizner (CZE)
2. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Ota Fukarek (CZE)
2. Andres Schneiter (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
2. Mark Merklein (BAH)/Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
1. Jan Siemerink (NED)/John van Lottum (NED)
1. Jim Grabb (USA)/Richey Reneberg (USA)
1. Michael Hill (AUS)/Brian MacPhie (USA)
1. Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)/Martin Sinner (GER)
1. Andy Ram (ISR)/Nir Welgreen (ISR)
1. Barry Cowan (GBR)/Neville Godwin (RSA)
1. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Diego Nargiso (ITA)
1. Fazaluddin Syed (IND)/Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
1. Michael Hill (AUS)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Martin Hromec (SVK)/Tom Spinks (GBR)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Dirk Dier (GER)
1. Juan Balcells (ESP)/Mauricio Hadad (COL)
1. Jose De Armas (VEN)/Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
1. Leander Paes (IND)/Jan Siemerink (NED)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. Michael Russell (USA)/Tommy Robredo (ESP)
1. Neville Godwin (RSA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
1. Stefano Galvani (ITA)/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
1. Michael Llodra (FRA)/Diego Nargiso (ITA)
1. Thomas Shimada (JPN)/Myles Wakefield (RSA)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Mark Merklein (BAH)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Bernardo Mota (POR)
1. Mark Nielsen (NZL)/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
1. Jens Knippschild (GER)/Jeff Tarango (USA)
1. Alex Calatrava (ESP)/Salvador Navarro (ESP)
1. Lee Pearson (AUS)/Grant Silcock (AUS)
1. Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
1. Julian Alonso (ESP)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1. Paul Hanley (AUS)/Nathan Healey (AUS)
1. Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA)
1. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Eyal Erlich (ISR)
1. Ville Liukko (FIN)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
1. Andre Sa (BRA)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Lorenzo Manta (SUI)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
1. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Jason Weir Smith (RSA)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Justin Bower (RSA)/Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
1. Dusan Vemic (SRB)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
1. Gabor Koves (HUN)/Cristian Kordasz (ARG)
1. Diego Del Rio (ARG)/Edgardo Massa (ARG)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Luis Horna (PER)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Dejan Petrovic (SRB)/Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
1. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
1. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Martin Garcia (ARG)/Mariano Puerta (ARG)
1. Brent Haygarth (RSA)/Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
1. Gareth Williams (RSA)/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
1. Tomas Carbonell (ESP)/Albert Portas (ESP)
1. Paul Hanley (AUS)/Paul Rosner (RSA)
1. Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)/Albert Portas (ESP)
1. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Enrique Abaroa (MEX)/Michael Sell (USA)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Jens Knippschild (GER)
1. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
1. Mariano Hood (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Francisco Costa (BRA)/Irakli Labadze (GEO)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Julian Knowle (AUT)
1. Irakli Labadze (GEO)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Jan Siemerink (NED)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Gaston Etlis (ARG)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Zack Fleishman (USA)/Jeff Williams (USA)
1. Taylor Dent (USA)/Mardy Fish (USA)
1. Guillermo Canas (ARG)/Adrian Garcia (CHI)
1. George Bastl (SUI)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
1. Kristian Pless (DEN)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
11.
Czech Republic [4 T. Cibulec/L. Friedl, 2 P. Kudrnac/P. Kovacka, 2 P. Pala/P. Vizner, 2 F. Cermak/O. Fukarek, 1 P. Luxa/D. Skoch]
8.
Australia [3 T. Crichton/A. Fisher, 2 P. Kilderry/P. Tramacchi, 1 M. Hill/T. Woodbridge, 1 L. Pearson/G. Silcock, 1 P. Hanley/N. Healey]
8.
Argentina [2 A. Schneiter/S. Roitman, 1 D. Del Rio/E. Massa, 1 M. Garcia/M. Puerta, 1 G. Etlis/M. Rodriguez, 1 M. Hood/S. Prieto, 1 L. Arnold Ker/G. Etlis, 1 P. Albano/L. Arnold Ker]
6.
Spain [2 E. Nicolas/G. Puentes, 1 E. Benfele Alvarez/A. Lopez Moron, 1 A. Calatrava/S. Navarro, 1 T. Carbonell/A. Portas, 1 A. Lopez Moron/A. Portas]
5.
South Africa [2 J. Coetzee/M. Ondruska, 1 J. Bower/J. Coetzee, 1 B. Haygarth/M. Ondruska, 1 G. Williams/W. Whitehouse]
4.
Israel [2 J. Erlich/L. Mor, 1 A. Ram/N. Welgreen, 1 N. Behr/E. Erlich]
4.
USA [1 J. Grabb/R. Reneberg, 1 B. Bryan/M. Bryan, 1 Z. Fleishman/J. Williams, 1 T. Dent/M. Fish]
4.
Germany [1 J. Brandt/M. Sinner, 1 K. Braasch/D. Dier, 1 K. Braasch/J. Knippschild, 1 K. Braasch/M. Kohlmann]
3.
France [2 J. Boutter/M. Llodra, 1 J. Benneteau/N. Mahut]
2.
Brazil [2 D. Melo/A. Simoni]
2.
Korea, Rep. [2 H. Lee/Y. Yoon]
2.
Netherlands [1 J. Siemerink/J. van Lottum, 1 S. Groen/J. Siemerink]
2.
Portugal [1 J. Cunha-Silva/N. Marques, 1 E. Couto/B. Mota]
1.
Italy [1 G. Galimberti/D. Nargiso]
1.
Venezuela [1 J. De Armas/J. Szymanski]
1.
Bahamas [1 M. Knowles/M. Merklein]
1.
Finland [1 V. Liukko/J. Nieminen]
1.
Austria [1 J. Knowle/T. Strengberger]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Eduardo Nicolas/German Puentes ESP [Budva 1998 1999-Skopje 1998 1999-Barcelona 1999-Furth]
2. Tomas Cibulec/Leos Friedl CZE [Cagliari-Maia]
2. Ion Moldovan/Yuri Schukin [Brasov-Tangier]
2. Jordan Kerr/Damien Roberts [Bressanone-Manerbio]
2. Tim Crichton/Ashley Fisher AUS [Ostend-Austin]
2. Julien Boutter/Michael Llodra FRA [Cherbourg-Besancon]
2. Paul Kilderry/Peter Tramacchi AUS [Birmingham-Armonk]
2. Alberto Martin/Eyal Ran [Prostejov-Szczecin- *
2. Dejan Petrovic/Andy Ram [Manchester-Cordoba]
2. Andres Schneiter/Sergio Roitman ARG [Sopot-Budapest-2]
2. Mark Merklein/Mitch Sprengelmeyer [Burbank-Rancho Mirage]
2. Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan USA [Burbank 1999-Aptos]
2. Gaston Etlis/Martin Rodriguez ARG [Caracas 1999-Lima]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Tomas Cibulec/Leos Friedl CZE [Graz- *
1. Neville Godwin/Michael Hill [Hamilton- *
1. Petr Pala/Pavel Vizner CZE [Charleroi- *
1. Michael Hill/Brian MacPhie [Amarillo- *
1. Barry Cowan/Neville Godwin [Hull- *
1. Fazaluddin Syed/Cedric Kauffmann [Ahmedabad- *
1. Michael Hill/Todd Woodbridge AUS [Ho Chi Minh- *
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi/Tomas Anzari [Mumbai- *
1. Martin Hromec/Tom Spinks [Kyoto- *
1. Juan Balcells/Mauricio Hadad [Salinas- *
1. Leander Paes/Jan Siemerink [Bermuda- *
1. Michael Russell/Tommy Robredo [Edinburgh- *
1. Neville Godwin/Kevin Ullyett [Jerusalem- *
1. Stefano Galvani/Andrei Stoliarov [Samarkand- *
1. Michael Llodra/Diego Nargiso [Zagreb- *
1. Mark Nielsen/Andrei Stoliarov [Weiden- *
1. Jens Knippschild/Jeff Tarango [Braunschweig- *
1. Orlin Stanoytchev/Mikhail Youzhny [Ulm- *
1. Hugo Armando/Alexandre Simoni [Oberstaufen- *
1. Ville Liukko/Jarkko Nieminen FIN [Tampere- *
1. Andre Sa/Eric Taino [Gramado- *
1. Ashley Fisher/Jason Weir Smith [Segovia- *
1. Daniele Bracciali/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [Wrexham- *
1. Justin Bower/Jeff Coetzee RSA [Binghamton- *
1. Petr Luxa/Wesley Whitehouse [Bronx- *
1. Dejan Petrovic/Orlin Stanoytchev [Sofia- *
1. Julian Knowle/Thomas Strengberger AUT [Linz- *
1. Martin Garcia/Mariano Puerta ARG [Biella- *
1. Brent Haygarth/Marcos Ondruska RSA [Houston- *
1. Tomas Carbonell/Albert Portas ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Paul Hanley/Paul Rosner [Bratislava- *
1. Alex Lopez Moron/Albert Portas ESP [Cairo- *
1. Hugo Armando/Alexander Waske [Guadalajara- *
1. Enrique Abaroa/Michael Sell [Tulsa- *
1. Francisco Costa/Irakli Labadze [Quito- *
1. Yves Allegro/Julian Knowle [Yokohama- *
1. Lucas Arnold Ker/Gaston Etlis ARG [Montevideo- *
1. Tuomas Ketola/Laurence Tieleman [Brest- *
1. Pablo Albano/Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Zack Fleishman/Jeff Williams USA [Puebla- *
1. Taylor Dent/Mardy Fish USA [Urbana- *
1. Guillermo Canas/Adrian Garcia [Costa Rica- *
1. George Bastl/Giorgio Galimberti [Milan- *
1. Kristian Pless/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [Prague- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


3. Julian Knowle AUT
3. Kevin Kim USA
3. Oscar Serrano ESP
2. Andy Fahlke GER
2. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
2. Reginald Willems BEL
2. Arvind Parmar GBR
2. Jiri Vanek CZE
2. Luis Horna PER
2. Martin Rodriguez ARG
2. Paradorn Srichaphan THA
2. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
2. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
2. Jan Frode Andersen NOR
2. Jerome Golmard FRA
2. Alex Calatrava ESP
2. David Sanchez ESP
2. Cecil Mamiit PHI
2. Martin Lee GBR
2. Olivier Mutis FRA
2. Yong-Il Yoon KOR
2. Jan Siemerink NED
2. Edwin Kempes NED
2. Johan Settergren SWE
2. Antony Dupuis FRA
1. Stephane Huet FRA
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP
1. Andy Ram ISR
1. Mark Hilton GBR
1. Oren Motevassel USA
1. Mikhail Youzhny RUS
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
1. Gouichi Motomura JPN
1. Tommy Robredo ESP
1. Mariano Hood ARG
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG
1. Juan Balcells ESP
1. Marcelo Charpentier ARG
1. Agustin Calleri ARG
1. Daniel Elsner GER
1. Laurence Tieleman ITA
1. Jimy Szymanski VEN
1. Alberto Martin ESP
1. Filip Dewulf BEL
1. Franco Squillari ARG
1. Attila Savolt HUN
1. Francisco Costa BRA
1. Jacobo Diaz ESP
1. Radomir Vasek CZE
1. Johan Van Herck BEL
1. Olivier Patience FRA
1. Denis Golovanov RUS
1. Petr Kralert CZE
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Adrian Voinea ROU
1. Ladislav Svarc SVK
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA
1. Filippo Volandri ITA
1. Jan Weinzierl GER
1. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Solon Peppas GRE
1. Jakub Herm-Zahlava GER
1. Kris Goossens BEL
1. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
1. Stefano Galvani ITA
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Hernan Gumy ARG
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Michel Kratochvil SUI
1. Ronald Agenor USA
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Rainer Schuettler GER
1. Nicolas Thomann FRA
1. Alexander Shvec BLR
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
1. Tomas Behrend GER
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Patricio Arquez ARG
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Radek Stepanek CZE
1. Jose Acasuso ARG
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
1. Alberto Berasategui ESP
1. Andy Roddick USA
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA
1. Filippo Messori ITA
1. Ivo Heuberger SUI




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


6. German Puentes ESP
5. Noam Behr ISR
4. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
4. Tomas Behrend GER
4. Daniel Melo BRA
4. Bob Bryan USA
4. Mike Bryan USA
4. Ivo Heuberger SUI
3. Brandon Coupe USA
3. Tomas Cibulec CZE
3. Leos Friedl CZE
3. Karsten Braasch GER
3. Michael Kohlmann GER
3. Alexandre Simoni BRA
3. Ota Fukarek CZE
3. Tim Crichton AUS
3. Ashley Fisher AUS
3. Marcus Hilpert GER
3. Yves Allegro SUI
2. James Blake USA
2. Michael Sell USA
2. Julian Knowle AUT
2. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
2. Jocelyn Robichaud CAN
2. Damien Roberts RSA
2. Irakli Labadze GEO
2. Jonathan Erlich ISR
2. Yaoki Ishii JPN
2. Tommy Robredo ESP
2. Dinu Pescariu ROU
2. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA
2. Diego Nargiso ITA
2. Jeff Coetzee RSA
2. Devin Bowen USA
2. Petr Luxa CZE
2. Francisco Costa BRA
2. Kevin Kim USA
2. Luke Smith AUS
2. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
2. Julien Cuaz FRA
2. David Skoch CZE
2. Pavel Kudrnac CZE
2. Petr Kovacka CZE
2. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
2. Juan Balcells ESP
2. Frantisek Cermak CZE
2. Ville Liukko FIN
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Fredrik Loven SWE
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Mark Gienke GER
1. Florian Jeschonek GER
1. Gregory Carraz FRA
1. Guillaume Marx FRA
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Kyle Spencer GBR
1. Justin Bower RSA
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Julien Benneteau FRA
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Maxime Boye FRA
1. Paul Hanley AUS
1. Nathan Healey AUS
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Alex Calatrava ESP
1. Michael Joyce USA
1. Jim Thomas USA
1. Brent Haygarth RSA
1. Petr Pala CZE
1. Pavel Vizner CZE
1. Lee Pearson AUS
1. Grant Silcock AUS
1. Paul Rosner RSA
1. Jason Weir Smith RSA
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Eyal Ran ISR
1. Eduardo Nicolas ESP
1. Jared Palmer USA
1. Jonathan Stark USA
1. Kelly Gullett USA
1. Brandon Hawk USA
1. Andy Ram ISR
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
1. Nuno Marques POR
1. Mariano Hood ARG
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG
1. Daniel Elsner GER
1. Andy Fahlke GER
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Tobias Hildebrand SWE
1. Enrique Abaroa MEX
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Federico Luzzi ITA
1. Eyal Erlich ISR
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
1. Jerry Turek CAN
1. Francisco Cabello ARG
1. Damian Furmanski ARG
1. Thomas Strengberger AUT
1. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON
1. Olivier Patience FRA
1. Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP
1. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
1. Steven Randjelovic AUS
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Matthew Breen AUS
1. Grant Stafford RSA
1. Wesley Whitehouse RSA
1. Jordan Kerr AUS
1. Miles MacLagan GBR
1. Andrew Richardson GBR
1. Jamie Delgado GBR
1. Martin Lee GBR
1. Lorenzo Manta SUI
1. Laurence Tieleman ITA
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Ion Moldovan ROU
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Marcelo Charpentier ARG
1. Diego Del Rio ARG
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
1. Yong-Il Yoon KOR
1. Andrei Stoliarov RUS
1. Gareth Williams RSA
1. Bernardo Mota POR
1. Ladislav Svarc SVK
1. David Miketa CZE
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI
1. Vaughan Snyman RSA
1. Radoslav Lukaev BUL
1. Luben Pampoulov AUT
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Dejan Petrovic SRB
1. Simon Aspelin SWE
1. Fredrik Bergh SWE
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Wolfgang Schranz AUT
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Jens Knippschild GER
1. Cristian Kordasz ARG
1. Cristiano Testa BRA
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Gabriel Trifu ROU
1. Glenn Weiner USA
1. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG
1. Luis Horna PER
1. Lovro Zovko CRO
1. Mardy Fish USA
1. Andy Roddick USA
1. Eric Nunez USA
1. Martin Stringari ARG
1. Franz Stauder GER
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Andres Schneiter ARG
1. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Filippo Messori ITA




Number of finals lost (Team):


4. Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA)
3. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Leos Friedl (CZE)
3. Daniel Melo (BRA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
2. Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)/Diego Nargiso (ITA)
2. Devin Bowen (USA)/Brandon Coupe (USA)
2. Tim Crichton (AUS)/Ashley Fisher (AUS)
2. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Tomas Behrend (GER)
2. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Julien Cuaz (FRA)
2. Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)/Petr Kovacka (CZE)
2. Juan Balcells (ESP)/German Puentes (ESP)
2. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Ota Fukarek (CZE)
2. Ivo Heuberger (SUI)/Ville Liukko (FIN)
1. Magnus Larsson (SWE)/Fredrik Loven (SWE)
1. James Blake (USA)/Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Michael Sell (USA)
1. Mark Gienke (GER)/Florian Jeschonek (GER)
1. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/Guillaume Marx (FRA)
1. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Dirk Dier (GER)
1. Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)/Kyle Spencer (GBR)
1. Justin Bower (RSA)/Damien Roberts (RSA)
1. Irakli Labadze (GEO)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
1. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Maxime Boye (FRA)/Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
1. Paul Hanley (AUS)/Nathan Healey (AUS)
1. Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)/Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
1. Salvador Navarro (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Alex Calatrava (ESP)
1. Michael Joyce (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Dinu Pescariu (ROU)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)/Michael Sell (USA)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Brent Haygarth (RSA)
1. Petr Pala (CZE)/Pavel Vizner (CZE)
1. Lee Pearson (AUS)/Grant Silcock (AUS)
1. Paul Rosner (RSA)/Jason Weir Smith (RSA)
1. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Ota Fukarek (CZE)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Eyal Ran (ISR)
1. Eduardo Nicolas (ESP)/German Puentes (ESP)
1. Irakli Labadze (GEO)/Dinu Pescariu (ROU)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Jared Palmer (USA)/Jonathan Stark (USA)
1. Kelly Gullett (USA)/Brandon Hawk (USA)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Mariano Hood (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
1. Daniel Elsner (GER)/Andy Fahlke (GER)
1. Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)/Albert Portas (ESP)
1. Francisco Costa (BRA)/Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
1. Enrique Abaroa (MEX)/Tim Crichton (AUS)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Federico Luzzi (ITA)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Eyal Erlich (ISR)
1. Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)/Jerry Turek (CAN)
1. Francisco Cabello (ARG)/Damian Furmanski (ARG)
1. Marcus Hilpert (GER)/Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
1. Kevin Kim (USA)/Luke Smith (AUS)
1. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)/Olivier Patience (FRA)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
1. Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)/Daniel Melo (BRA)
1. Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
1. Steven Randjelovic (AUS)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Matthew Breen (AUS)/Luke Smith (AUS)
1. Grant Stafford (RSA)/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Damien Roberts (RSA)
1. Miles MacLagan (GBR)/Andrew Richardson (GBR)
1. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Martin Lee (GBR)
1. Lorenzo Manta (SUI)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
1. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/German Puentes (ESP)
1. Ion Moldovan (ROU)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)/Diego Del Rio (ARG)
1. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)/Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)
1. Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
1. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Gareth Williams (RSA)
1. Bernardo Mota (POR)/Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
1. Francisco Costa (BRA)/German Puentes (ESP)
1. David Miketa (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
1. Marcus Hilpert (GER)/Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
1. Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)/Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)/Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
1. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Fredrik Bergh (SWE)
1. Dick Norman (BEL)/Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
1. James Blake (USA)/Kevin Kim (USA)
1. Tommy Robredo (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)/Raemon Sluiter (NED)
1. Marcus Hilpert (GER)/Jens Knippschild (GER)
1. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
1. Cristian Kordasz (ARG)/Cristiano Testa (BRA)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Fernando Meligeni (BRA)/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
1. Gabriel Trifu (ROU)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
1. Ivo Heuberger (SUI)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Luis Horna (PER)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/German Puentes (ESP)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Mardy Fish (USA)/Andy Roddick (USA)
1. Eric Nunez (USA)/Martin Stringari (ARG)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Franz Stauder (GER)
1. Yaoki Ishii (JPN)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Andres Schneiter (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Michael Russell (USA)
1. Filippo Messori (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 24.01.2000 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Magnus Larsson SWE [7] def Stephane Huet FRA | 6-3 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Jan Siemerink NED/John van Lottum NED [WC] def Magnus Larsson SWE/Fredrik Loven SWE [WC] | 7-5 7-6(6)


[04] 24.01.2000 | Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Goldstein USA [1] def Andre Sa BRA [7] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Jim Grabb USA/Richey Reneberg USA [2] def James Blake USA/Cecil Mamiit PHI [WC] | 6-2 2-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 31.01.2000 | Amarillo, Texas, USA [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Russell USA def Stefano Pescosolido ITA | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Michael Hill AUS/Brian MacPhie USA [2] def Brandon Coupe USA/Michael Sell USA [4] | 7-5 6-2


[05] 31.01.2000 | Hamburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Popp GER [1] def Andy Fahlke GER | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Tomas Cibulec CZE/Leos Friedl CZE [2] def Mark Gienke GER/Florian Jeschonek GER [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 07.02.2000 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Stoliarov RUS [2] def Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP | 3-6 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Jan-Ralph Brandt GER/Martin Sinner GER [WC] def Tomas Cibulec CZE/Leos Friedl CZE [2] | 7-5 3-6 7-6(7)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 14.02.2000 | Calcutta, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tuomas Ketola FIN [3] def Andy Ram ISR | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Andy Ram ISR/Nir Welgreen ISR def Gregory Carraz FRA/Guillaume Marx FRA [WC] | 2-1 RET


[07] 14.02.2000 | Hull, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Henrik Andersson SWE [Q] def Mark Hilton GBR [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Barry Cowan GBR/Neville Godwin RSA [1] def Julian Knowle AUT/Stefano Pescosolido ITA [2] | 6-3 3-6 6-3


[07] 14.02.2000 | Lubeck, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Christian Vinck GER [3] def Andy Fahlke GER [2] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Giorgio Galimberti ITA/Diego Nargiso ITA [4] def Karsten Braasch GER/Dirk Dier GER [1] | 6-4 6-4


[07] 14.02.2000 | Wroclaw, Poland [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Martin Damm CZE [2] def Gianluca Pozzi ITA [1] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Pavel Kudrnac CZE/Petr Kovacka CZE def Jocelyn Robichaud CAN/Kyle Spencer GBR | 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 21.02.2000 | Ahmedabad, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vadim Kutsenko RUS [5] def Oren Motevassel USA | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Fazaluddin Syed IND/Cedric Kauffmann FRA def Justin Bower RSA/Damien Roberts RSA | 3-6 6-4 6-4


[08] 21.02.2000 | Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Vanek CZE [1] def Reginald Willems BEL | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Michael Hill AUS/Todd Woodbridge AUS [1] def Irakli Labadze GEO/Kevin Ullyett ZIM | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 28.02.2000 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Julien Boutter FRA [5] def Mikhail Youzhny RUS | 6-1 6-0
DOUBLES: Julien Boutter FRA/Michael Llodra FRA def Julien Benneteau FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA [WC] | 2-6 6-4 7-5


[09] 28.02.2000 | Mumbai, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leander Paes IND [1] def Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [Q] | 7-6 3-2 RET
DOUBLES: Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN/Tomas Anzari CZE [3] def Maxime Boye FRA/Jonathan Erlich ISR | 7-6(9) 6-4


[09] 28.02.2000 | Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Todd Woodbridge AUS def Arvind Parmar GBR | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Neville Godwin RSA/Michael Hill AUS [1] def Paul Hanley AUS/Nathan Healey AUS [2] | 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 06.03.2000 | Besancon, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Julien Boutter FRA def Julian Knowle AUT [Q] | 6-4 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Julien Boutter FRA/Michael Llodra FRA [WC] def Stefano Pescosolido ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA | 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5)


[10] 06.03.2000 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Ullyett ZIM [1] def Arvind Parmar GBR | 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Hromec SVK/Tom Spinks GBR def Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN/Yaoki Ishii JPN | 6-4 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 13.03.2000 | Lisbon, Portugal [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Sanchez ESP def Jiri Vanek CZE [2] | 6-4 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Nuno Marques POR [2] def Salvador Navarro ESP/Tommy Robredo ESP | 7-5 6-4


[11] 13.03.2000 | Magdeburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Sebastien Lareau CAN [5] def Vladimir Voltchkov BLR | 7-6(1) 6-3
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Dirk Dier GER def Tomas Behrend GER/Michael Kohlmann GER [Q] | 7-5 7-6(6)


[11] 13.03.2000 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Davide Sanguinetti ITA [1] def Luis Horna PER | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Juan Balcells ESP/Mauricio Hadad COL [WC] def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Alex Calatrava ESP [4] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 20.03.2000 | Hamilton, New Zealand [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Joyce USA def Gouichi Motomura JPN [1] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Neville Godwin RSA/Michael Hill AUS [1] def Michael Joyce USA/Jim Thomas USA [3] | 7-6(4) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 27.03.2000 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: German Puentes ESP def Tommy Robredo ESP [Q] | 6-4 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Pavel Kudrnac CZE/Petr Kovacka CZE def Dinu Pescariu ROU/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA | 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 03.04.2000 | Cagliari, Italy [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [6] def Martin Rodriguez ARG | 2-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Tomas Cibulec CZE/Leos Friedl CZE def Andrea Gaudenzi ITA/Diego Nargiso ITA [WC] | 6-1 3-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 17.04.2000 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Agustin Calleri ARG [6] def Mariano Hood ARG | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Jose De Armas VEN/Jimy Szymanski VEN def Jocelyn Robichaud CAN/Michael Sell USA [1] | 5-7 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 24.04.2000 | Bermuda, Bermuda [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrew Ilie AUS [1] def Michal Tabara CZE | 4-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Leander Paes IND/Jan Siemerink NED [1] def Jeff Coetzee RSA/Brent Haygarth RSA [4] | 6-3 6-2


[17] 24.04.2000 | Maia, Portugal [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [2] def Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [3] | 3-6 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Tomas Cibulec CZE/Leos Friedl CZE def Petr Pala CZE/Pavel Vizner CZE [2] | 6-3 4-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 08.05.2000 | Birmingham, Alabama, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ronald Agenor USA [2] def Paradorn Srichaphan THA [4] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Paul Kilderry AUS/Peter Tramacchi AUS [4] def Lee Pearson AUS/Grant Silcock AUS [Q] | 6-4 6-4


[19] 08.05.2000 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vladimir Voltchkov BLR [7] def Igor Kunitsyn RUS [Q] | 4-6 6-0 6-4
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Lior Mor ISR [4] def Daniel Melo BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA [1] | 6-4 6-0


[19] 08.05.2000 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Gross GER [Q] def Juan Balcells ESP | 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Alex Lopez Moron ESP def Paul Rosner RSA/Jason Weir Smith RSA | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 15.05.2000 | Armonk, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Salvador Navarro ESP def Alejandro Hernandez MEX | 6-1 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Paul Kilderry AUS/Peter Tramacchi AUS [3] def Bob Bryan USA/Mike Bryan USA [1] | 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4


[20] 15.05.2000 | Edinburgh, Scotland [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filip Dewulf BEL [7] def Marcelo Charpentier ARG [Q] | W/O
DOUBLES: Michael Russell USA/Tommy Robredo ESP [Q] def Lars Burgsmuller GER/Ota Fukarek CZE [2] | 6-0 6-2


[20] 15.05.2000 | Jerusalem, Israel [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Ullyett ZIM [3] def Gianluca Pozzi ITA [1] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Neville Godwin RSA/Kevin Ullyett ZIM [1] def Noam Behr ISR/Eyal Ran ISR [2] | 7-6(4) 7-6(3)


[20] 15.05.2000 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikhail Youzhny RUS [6] def Jan Frode Andersen NOR | 7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(8)
DOUBLES: Stefano Galvani ITA/Andrei Stoliarov RUS [2] def Daniel Melo BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA [1] | W/O


[20] 15.05.2000 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gaston Etlis ARG def Agustin Calleri ARG [5] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Michael Llodra FRA/Diego Nargiso ITA [4] def Eduardo Nicolas ESP/German Puentes ESP [1] | 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 22.05.2000 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Edwin Kempes NED [8] def Jerome Golmard FRA [1] | 6-4 RET
DOUBLES: Thomas Shimada JPN/Myles Wakefield RSA [1] def Irakli Labadze GEO/Dinu Pescariu ROU | 6-2 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 05.06.2000 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Irakli Labadze GEO [Q] def Daniel Elsner GER [Q] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Eduardo Nicolas ESP/German Puentes ESP [2] def Devin Bowen USA/Brandon Coupe USA [1] | 6-4 6-2


[23] 05.06.2000 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Vinciguerra SWE [1] def Jerome Golmard FRA [5] | W/O
DOUBLES: Alberto Martin ESP/Eyal Ran ISR [4] def Petr Luxa CZE/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA | 6-2 6-2


[23] 05.06.2000 | Surbiton, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Arthurs AUS def Laurence Tieleman ITA | 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
DOUBLES: Jeff Coetzee RSA/Marcos Ondruska RSA [3] def Jared Palmer USA/Jonathan Stark USA [2] | 7-6(3) 7-6(6)


[23] 05.06.2000 | Tallahassee, Florida, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeff Salzenstein USA [Q] def Kevin Kim USA [3] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Mark Knowles BAH/Mark Merklein BAH [1] def Kelly Gullett USA/Brandon Hawk USA [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 12.06.2000 | Denver, Colorado, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lior Mor ISR def Alejandro Hernandez MEX [4] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Lior Mor ISR [4] def Noam Behr ISR/Andy Ram ISR | 6-4 5-7 6-2


[24] 12.06.2000 | Espinho, Portugal [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tommy Robredo ESP [4] def Jimy Szymanski VEN [6] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Emanuel Couto POR/Bernardo Mota POR [4] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Nuno Marques POR [2] | 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)


[24] 12.06.2000 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [5] def Alberto Martin ESP [3] | 6-0 6-2
DOUBLES: Alberto Martin ESP/Eyal Ran ISR [2] def Mariano Hood ARG/Martin Rodriguez ARG [1] | 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-2


[24] 12.06.2000 | Weiden, Germany [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Elsner GER def Filip Dewulf BEL [5] | 6-1 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Mark Nielsen NZL/Andrei Stoliarov RUS def Daniel Elsner GER/Andy Fahlke GER | 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 19.06.2000 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gaston Gaudio ARG [2] def Franco Squillari ARG [1] | 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
DOUBLES: Jens Knippschild GER/Jeff Tarango USA [2] def Alex Lopez Moron ESP/Albert Portas ESP [1] | 6-2 6-2


[25] 19.06.2000 | Lugano, Switzerland [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Sanchez ESP [5] def Attila Savolt HUN [2] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Vadim Kutsenko RUS/Oleg Ogorodov UZB def Francisco Costa BRA/Tobias Hildebrand SWE [4] | 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 26.06.2000 | Eisenach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Frode Andersen NOR def Francisco Costa BRA | 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Daniel Melo BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA [2] def Enrique Abaroa MEX/Tim Crichton AUS | 6-1 6-7(2) 6-1


[26] 26.06.2000 | Sassuolo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefano Tarallo ITA [6] def Alex Calatrava ESP [1] | 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Alex Calatrava ESP/Salvador Navarro ESP [1] def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Federico Luzzi ITA [WC] | 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 03.07.2000 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [1] def Oscar Serrano ESP | 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Lee Pearson AUS/Grant Silcock AUS [1] def Tim Crichton AUS/Ashley Fisher AUS [4] | 6-1 6-4


[27] 03.07.2000 | Ulm, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: German Puentes ESP def David Sanchez ESP [4] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Orlin Stanoytchev BUL/Mikhail Youzhny RUS [WC] def Karsten Braasch GER/Tomas Behrend GER | 6-7(2) 7-5 6-0


[27] 03.07.2000 | Venice, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Agustin Calleri ARG [7] def Jacobo Diaz ESP | 6-0 6-1
DOUBLES: Julian Alonso ESP/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [2] def Andrea Gaudenzi ITA/Diego Nargiso ITA [3] | 7-6(3) 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 10.07.2000 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andy Ram ISR [6] def Julian Knowle AUT [3] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Damien Roberts RSA [1] def Noam Behr ISR/Eyal Erlich ISR | 6-3 1-6 6-3


[28] 10.07.2000 | Granby, Quebec, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Takao Suzuki JPN def Cecil Mamiit PHI [1] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR/Yong-Il Yoon KOR def Frederic Niemeyer CAN/Jerry Turek CAN | 7-6(3) 6-3


[28] 10.07.2000 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Clemens Trimmel AUT def Radomir Vasek CZE | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Hugo Armando USA/Alexandre Simoni BRA [2] def Karsten Braasch GER/Tomas Behrend GER [4] | 6-4 6-3


[28] 10.07.2000 | Ostend, Belgium [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Rochus BEL [6] def Johan Van Herck BEL [WC] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Tim Crichton AUS/Ashley Fisher AUS [3] def Francisco Cabello ARG/Damian Furmanski ARG [4] | 6-2 2-6 6-1


[28] 10.07.2000 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Coutelot FRA def Martin Rodriguez ARG [8] | 6-3 RET
DOUBLES: Paul Hanley AUS/Nathan Healey AUS [3] def Marcus Hilpert GER/Thomas Strengberger AUT [4] | 6-2 4-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 17.07.2000 | Aptos, California, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bob Bryan USA [8] def Kevin Kim USA [7] | 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
DOUBLES: Bob Bryan USA/Mike Bryan USA [1] def Kevin Kim USA/Luke Smith AUS | 6-4 3-6 6-4


[29] 17.07.2000 | Contrexeville, France [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincenzo Santopadre ITA def Olivier Patience FRA | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Julien Benneteau FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA def Jean-Rene Lisnard MON/Olivier Patience FRA [4] | 6-3 7-6(4)


[29] 17.07.2000 | Manchester, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mose Navarra ITA def Martin Lee GBR | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Dejan Petrovic SRB/Andy Ram ISR def Yves Allegro SUI/Ivo Heuberger SUI [Q] | 6-2 7-6(1)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 24.07.2000 | Cordoba, Spain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Reginald Willems BEL def Denis Golovanov RUS [Q] | 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Dejan Petrovic SRB/Andy Ram ISR def Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP/Daniel Melo BRA | 6-1 6-4


[30] 24.07.2000 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Black ZIM [3] def Petr Kralert CZE [6] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Noam Behr ISR/Eyal Erlich ISR def Vadim Kutsenko RUS/Oleg Ogorodov UZB [2] | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3


[30] 24.07.2000 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Johan Van Herck BEL def Olivier Mutis FRA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Ville Liukko FIN/Jarkko Nieminen FIN def Steven Randjelovic AUS/Dusan Vemic SRB [1] | 6-0 4-6 6-3


[30] 24.07.2000 | Winnetka, Illinois, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Takao Suzuki JPN [Q] def Yong-Il Yoon KOR | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR/Yong-Il Yoon KOR [3] def Matthew Breen AUS/Luke Smith AUS | 2-6 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 31.07.2000 | Gramado, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexandre Simoni BRA [6] def Martin Lee GBR [3] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Andre Sa BRA/Eric Taino PHI [4] def Daniel Melo BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA [1] | 7-6(7) 7-6(3)


[31] 31.07.2000 | Lexington, Kentucky, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Takao Suzuki JPN def Justin Gimelstob USA [1] | 2-1 RET
DOUBLES: Lorenzo Manta SUI/Laurence Tieleman ITA def Grant Stafford RSA/Wesley Whitehouse RSA | 7-6(5) 7-6(3)


[31] 31.07.2000 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christophe Rochus BEL [4] def Adrian Voinea ROU [5] | 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Petr Pala CZE/Pavel Vizner CZE [1] def Tomas Cibulec CZE/Leos Friedl CZE [3] | 6-3 6-0


[31] 31.07.2000 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sergi Bruguera ESP [WC] def Jan Siemerink NED [4] | 5-7 6-3 1-0 RET
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Jason Weir Smith RSA [1] def Jordan Kerr AUS/Damien Roberts RSA | 7-6(5) 6-1


[31] 31.07.2000 | Wrexham, Wales [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Arthurs AUS [1] def Ladislav Svarc SVK | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK def Miles MacLagan GBR/Andrew Richardson GBR | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 07.08.2000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nenad Zimonjic SRB def Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA | 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
DOUBLES: Daniel Melo BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA [1] def Jamie Delgado GBR/Martin Lee GBR | 6-4 6-4


[32] 07.08.2000 | Binghamton, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Takao Suzuki JPN def Yong-Il Yoon KOR | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Justin Bower RSA/Jeff Coetzee RSA def Lorenzo Manta SUI/Laurence Tieleman ITA | 6-3 7-5


[32] 07.08.2000 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Montanes ESP [8] def Filippo Volandri ITA | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/Ota Fukarek CZE [4] def Tomas Cibulec CZE/Leos Friedl CZE [2] | 6-4 6-3


[32] 07.08.2000 | Sopot, Poland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hugo Armando USA def Jan Weinzierl GER | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Andres Schneiter ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [3] def Oscar Hernandez ESP/German Puentes ESP | 6-4 6-2


[32] 07.08.2000 | Togliatti, Russia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vadim Kutsenko RUS [4] def Igor Kunitsyn RUS [6] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Dusan Vemic SRB/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] def Ion Moldovan ROU/Yuri Schukin KAZ | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 14.08.2000 | Bressanone, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE def Sergio Roitman ARG | 5-7 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Damien Roberts RSA [2] def Marcelo Charpentier ARG/Diego Del Rio ARG | 7-6(3) 7-5


[33] 14.08.2000 | Bronx, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [LL] def Reginald Willems BEL | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Petr Luxa CZE/Wesley Whitehouse RSA def Hyung-Taik Lee KOR/Yong-Il Yoon KOR | 3-6 6-3 6-2


[33] 14.08.2000 | Kiev, Ukraine [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jacobo Diaz ESP [8] def Solon Peppas GRE | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Gabor Koves HUN/Cristian Kordasz ARG def Oleg Ogorodov UZB/Andrei Stoliarov RUS [3] | 6-4 7-5


[33] 14.08.2000 | Sylt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yuri Schukin KAZ def Jakub Herm-Zahlava GER | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Ion Moldovan ROU/Yuri Schukin KAZ def Ashley Fisher AUS/Gareth Williams RSA [2] | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 21.08.2000 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Thomann FRA def Alex Calatrava ESP [1] | 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
DOUBLES: Diego Del Rio ARG/Edgardo Massa ARG def Yves Allegro SUI/Julien Cuaz FRA | 7-5 7-6(6)


[34] 21.08.2000 | Manerbio, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefano Tarallo ITA [2] def Kris Goossens BEL | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Damien Roberts RSA [1] def Bernardo Mota POR/Ladislav Svarc SVK | 7-6(1) 6-4


[34] 21.08.2000 | Monchengladbach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nikolay Davydenko RUS [8] def Edwin Kempes NED [6] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Luis Horna PER [WC] def Francisco Costa BRA/German Puentes ESP [1] | 7-6(1) 1-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 28.08.2000 | Budapest-2, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Moyano ARG def Vasilis Mazarakis GRE | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Andres Schneiter ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [1] def David Miketa CZE/David Skoch CZE | 6-3 6-3


[35] 28.08.2000 | Freudenstadt, Germany [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michal Tabara CZE [4] def Jan Frode Andersen NOR | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Ion Moldovan ROU/Yuri Schukin KAZ def Julian Knowle AUT/Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI [LL] | 3-6 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 04.09.2000 | Aschaffenburg, Germany [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Coutelot FRA [7] def Luis Horna PER | 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Petr Luxa CZE/David Skoch CZE [4] def Marcus Hilpert GER/Vaughan Snyman RSA [3] | 6-2 6-3


[36] 04.09.2000 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michal Tabara CZE def David Sanchez ESP [6] | 7-5 6-0
DOUBLES: Tomas Cibulec CZE/Leos Friedl CZE [2] def Pavel Kudrnac CZE/Petr Kovacka CZE | 6-4 4-6 6-4


[36] 04.09.2000 | Sofia, Bulgaria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefano Tarallo ITA [4] def Stefano Galvani ITA | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Dejan Petrovic SRB/Orlin Stanoytchev BUL [3] def Radoslav Lukaev BUL/Luben Pampoulov AUT [WC] | 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 11.09.2000 | Linz, Austria [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: German Puentes ESP [2] def Edwin Kempes NED | 7-6(7) 6-1
DOUBLES: Julian Knowle AUT/Thomas Strengberger AUT def Petr Luxa CZE/David Skoch CZE | 6-3 7-5


[37] 11.09.2000 | Skopje, Macedonia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Gross GER [4] def Yuri Schukin KAZ | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Sergio Roitman ARG [3] def Sebastian Prieto ARG/Dejan Petrovic SRB [1] | 7-5 5-7 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 18.09.2000 | Biella, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filippo Volandri ITA [WC] def Hernan Gumy ARG [6] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Martin Garcia ARG/Mariano Puerta ARG def Simon Aspelin SWE/Fredrik Bergh SWE | 6-2 4-6 6-4


[38] 18.09.2000 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexandre Simoni BRA def Dick Norman BEL [Q] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Ion Moldovan ROU/Yuri Schukin KAZ [2] def Dick Norman BEL/Wolfgang Schranz AUT | 6-4 6-1


[38] 18.09.2000 | Houston, Texas, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: James Blake USA [WC] def Michel Kratochvil SUI [5] | 7-6(5) 6-7(12) 6-3
DOUBLES: Brent Haygarth RSA/Marcos Ondruska RSA [1] def James Blake USA/Kevin Kim USA [3] | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 25.09.2000 | San Antonio, Texas, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Xavier Malisse BEL [8] def Ronald Agenor USA [6] | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Gareth Williams RSA/Wesley Whitehouse RSA def Bob Bryan USA/Mike Bryan USA [1] | 6-3 6-4


[39] 25.09.2000 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tommy Robredo ESP def Oscar Serrano ESP | 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Eduardo Nicolas ESP/German Puentes ESP [1] def Tommy Robredo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 02.10.2000 | Austin, Texas, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andy Roddick USA [Q] def Michael Russell USA | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Tim Crichton AUS/Ashley Fisher AUS [4] def Dennis Van Scheppingen NED/Raemon Sluiter NED [Q] | 6-1 6-7(6) 6-0


[40] 02.10.2000 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Portas ESP [3] def Oscar Serrano ESP | 3-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomas Carbonell ESP/Albert Portas ESP [1] def Marcus Hilpert GER/Jens Knippschild GER [4] | 5-7 6-1 6-4


[40] 02.10.2000 | Bratislava, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Davide Sanguinetti ITA [6] def Rainer Schuettler GER [1] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Paul Hanley AUS/Paul Rosner RSA def Jonathan Erlich ISR/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [2] | 6-4 6-4


[40] 02.10.2000 | Tangier, Morocco [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Werner Eschauer AUT [6] def Nicolas Thomann FRA [5] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Ion Moldovan ROU/Yuri Schukin KAZ [3] def Cristian Kordasz ARG/Cristiano Testa BRA [4] | 6-4 2-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 09.10.2000 | Bukhara, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Noam Behr ISR def Alexander Shvec BLR [5] | 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0
DOUBLES: Vadim Kutsenko RUS/Oleg Ogorodov UZB [1] def Noam Behr ISR/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [2] | 6-4 7-6(5)


[41] 09.10.2000 | Cairo, Egypt [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Portas ESP [1] def Jiri Vanek CZE [3] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Alex Lopez Moron ESP/Albert Portas ESP [1] def Pavel Kudrnac CZE/Petr Kovacka CZE [4] | 6-4 6-3


[41] 09.10.2000 | Grenoble, France [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Antony Dupuis FRA def Jan Siemerink NED [4] | 7-6(10) 7-6(11)
DOUBLES: Julian Knowle AUT/Lorenzo Manta SUI def Yves Allegro SUI/Julien Cuaz FRA | 6-3 6-4


[41] 09.10.2000 | Guadalajara, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Meligeni BRA [3] def Hugo Armando USA | 7-5 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Hugo Armando USA/Alexander Waske GER def Fernando Meligeni BRA/Flavio Saretta BRA [WC] | 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(7)


[41] 09.10.2000 | Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jimy Szymanski VEN [7] def Raemon Sluiter NED [1] | 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Enrique Abaroa MEX/Michael Sell USA def Gabriel Trifu ROU/Glenn Weiner USA [WC] | 5-7 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 16.10.2000 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jens Knippschild GER [3] def Olivier Mutis FRA | 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-5
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Jens Knippschild GER [1] def Ivo Heuberger SUI/Michael Kohlmann GER [4] | 7-6(5) 6-3


[42] 16.10.2000 | Lima, Peru [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Coria ARG def Juan Antonio Marin CRC [6] | 6-0 7-6(7)
DOUBLES: Gaston Etlis ARG/Martin Rodriguez ARG [1] def Juan Ignacio Chela ARG/Luis Horna PER [WC] | 6-2 5-2 RET

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 23.10.2000 | Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Coria ARG def Tomas Behrend GER | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Mariano Hood ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [4] def Tomas Behrend GER/German Puentes ESP | 6-3 7-6(6)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 30.10.2000 | Charleroi, Belgium [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jan Siemerink NED [8] def Paradorn Srichaphan THA [6] | 7-6(2) 7-6(8)
DOUBLES: Petr Pala CZE/Pavel Vizner CZE [4] def Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Lovro Zovko CRO | 6-7 7-5 6-1(7)


[44] 30.10.2000 | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Neville Godwin RSA def Cristiano Caratti ITA | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Jeff Coetzee RSA/Marcos Ondruska RSA [1] def Mardy Fish USA/Andy Roddick USA [WC] | 6-7(9) 7-6(6) 6-1


[44] 30.10.2000 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hugo Armando USA def Patricio Arquez ARG | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Francisco Costa BRA/Irakli Labadze GEO [4] def Eric Nunez USA/Martin Stringari ARG [WC] | 6-2 7-6(4)


[44] 30.10.2000 | Yokohama, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Eric Taino PHI def Julian Knowle AUT [4] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Yves Allegro SUI/Julian Knowle AUT [2] def Tim Crichton AUS/Ashley Fisher AUS [1] | 6-3 7-6(2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 06.11.2000 | Burbank, California, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andy Roddick USA def Kevin Kim USA | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Mark Merklein BAH/Mitch Sprengelmeyer USA def Bob Bryan USA/Mike Bryan USA [1] | 7-6(5) 7-5


[45] 06.11.2000 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Moyano ARG def Sebastian Prieto ARG [LL] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Irakli Labadze GEO/Dusan Vemic SRB def Juan Balcells ESP/German Puentes ESP [2] | 6-3 6-4


[45] 06.11.2000 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1] def Radek Stepanek CZE | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Tim Crichton AUS/Ashley Fisher AUS [1] def Frantisek Cermak CZE/Ota Fukarek CZE | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 13.11.2000 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Rainer Schuettler GER [2] def Johan Settergren SWE [Q] | 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Sander Groen NED/Jan Siemerink NED def Michael Kohlmann GER/Franz Stauder GER [WC] | 6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-3


[46] 13.11.2000 | Montevideo, Uruguay [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Coria ARG [6] def Jose Acasuso ARG | 6-3 6-7(9) 6-2
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Gaston Etlis ARG [1] def Juan Balcells ESP/German Puentes ESP [2] | 6-4 6-4


[46] 13.11.2000 | Osaka, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michel Kratochvil SUI [2] def Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1] | 2-6 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/Ota Fukarek CZE [4] def Yaoki Ishii JPN/Eric Taino PHI [3] | 6-1 7-6(5)


[46] 13.11.2000 | Rancho Mirage, California, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: James Blake USA def Cecil Mamiit PHI [3] | 3-6 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Mark Merklein BAH/Mitch Sprengelmeyer USA def Bob Bryan USA/Mike Bryan USA [1] | 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 20.11.2000 | Brest, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michel Kratochvil SUI [4] def Johan Settergren SWE | 3-6 6-4 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Tuomas Ketola FIN/Laurence Tieleman ITA [3] def Frantisek Cermak CZE/Ota Fukarek CZE | 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3


[47] 20.11.2000 | Buenos Aires, Argentina [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Coria ARG [6] def Alberto Berasategui ESP | 6-1 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [1] def Andres Schneiter ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [4] | 6-3 4-6 6-2


[47] 20.11.2000 | Knoxville, Tennessee, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Cristiano Caratti ITA [7] def Andy Roddick USA [8] | 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Michael Kohlmann GER [3] def Jeff Coetzee RSA/Marcos Ondruska RSA [2] | 6-0 7-6(4)


[47] 20.11.2000 | Puebla, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brandon Hawk USA def Antony Dupuis FRA [1] | 7-6(6) 6-3
DOUBLES: Zack Fleishman USA/Jeff Williams USA [4] def Ivo Heuberger SUI/Ville Liukko FIN [3] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 27.11.2000 | Urbana, Illinois, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jeff Salzenstein USA [WC] def Antony Dupuis FRA [5] | 7-6(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Taylor Dent USA/Mardy Fish USA [WC] def Noam Behr ISR/Michael Russell USA | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[49] 04.12.2000 | Costa Rica, Costa Rica [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Antony Dupuis FRA [2] def Alexandre Simoni BRA | 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Guillermo Canas ARG/Adrian Garcia CHI [Q] def Devin Bowen USA/Brandon Coupe USA [4] | 7-6(5) 6-1


[49] 04.12.2000 | Milan, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Mose Navarra ITA def Filippo Messori ITA | 6-3 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: George Bastl SUI/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [4] def Filippo Messori ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [3] | 6-3 7-6(4)


[49] 04.12.2000 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Vacek CZE [7] def Ivo Heuberger SUI | 6-7(7) 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Kristian Pless DEN/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK def Ivo Heuberger SUI/Ville Liukko FIN [4] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
2001 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

6. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [5 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
4. Jarkko Nieminen FIN [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Axel Pretzsch GER [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Michael Kohlmann GER [2 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Ota Fukarek CZE [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Noam Okun ISR [1 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Oliver Gross GER [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Agustin Calleri ARG [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Flavio Saretta BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Michael Llodra FRA [2 Carpet Indoor]
2. Federico Luzzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. John van Lottum NED [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. David Nalbandian ARG [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Felix Mantilla ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Andre Sa BRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Irakli Labadze GEO [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Kristian Pless DEN [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jan Vacek CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ramon Delgado PAR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jiri Vanek CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Attila Savolt HUN [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Nikolay Davydenko RUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Julian Knowle AUT [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Stefano Galvani ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Edgardo Massa ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Alexander Popp GER [2 Carpet Indoor]
1. Andy Roddick USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Zbynek Mlynarik AUT [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Petr Kralert CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jose Acasuso ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ivo Heuberger SUI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dick Norman BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Slava Dosedel CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jacobo Diaz ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. German Puentes ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Taylor Dent USA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Adrian Voinea ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ricardo Mello BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Christophe Rochus BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jamie Delgado GBR [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Diego Hipperdinger ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Raemon Sluiter NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Eric Taino PHI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Paul Goldstein USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Juan Antonio Marin CRC [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cedric Kauffmann FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Barry Cowan GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marzio Martelli ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexander Peya AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gaston Etlis ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Renzo Furlan ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Bjorn Phau GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. David Ferrer ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Salvador Navarro ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jurgen Melzer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Albert Montanes ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Simon Greul GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Sanchez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Didac Perez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Levar Harper-Griffith USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Zeljko Krajan CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Oleg Ogorodov UZB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Fernando Vicente ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Johan Settergren SWE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jan Hernych CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex Kim USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. George Bastl SUI [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Hugo Armando USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Vincent Spadea USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Olivier Rochus BEL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Kevin Kim USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Rios CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Takao Suzuki JPN [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Karol Kucera SVK [1 Clay Indoor]
1. James Blake USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marc Rosset SUI [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Ivo Karlovic CRO [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Paradorn Srichaphan THA [1 Hard Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
17.
Argentina [6 J. Chela, 3 A. Calleri, 2 D. Nalbandian, 2 E. Massa, 1 M. Rodriguez, 1 J. Acasuso, 1 G. Etlis, 1 S. Prieto]
13.
Germany [3 A. Pretzsch, 3 M. Kohlmann, 3 O. Gross, 2 A. Popp, 1 B. Phau, 1 S. Greul]
11.
Czech Republic [3 O. Fukarek, 2 J. Vacek, 2 J. Vanek, 1 P. Kralert, 1 S. Dosedel, 1 B. Ulihrach, 1 J. Hernych]
11.
Spain [2 F. Mantilla, 1 J. Diaz, 1 G. Puentes, 1 D. Hipperdinger, 1 D. Ferrer, 1 S. Navarro, 1 A. Montanes, 1 D. Sanchez, 1 D. Perez, 1 F. Vicente]
10.
USA [1 A. Roddick, 1 T. Dent, 1 J. Salzenstein, 1 P. Goldstein, 1 L. Harper-Griffith, 1 A. Kim, 1 H. Armando, 1 V. Spadea, 1 K. Kim, 1 J. Blake]
9.
Italy [2 F. Luzzi, 2 S. Galvani, 1 G. Galimberti, 1 A. Gaudenzi, 1 A. Di Mauro, 1 M. Martelli, 1 R. Furlan]
5.
Brazil [2 F. Saretta, 2 A. Sa, 1 R. Mello]
5.
Netherlands [2 D. Van Scheppingen, 2 J. van Lottum, 1 R. Sluiter]
5.
Austria [2 J. Knowle, 1 Z. Mlynarik, 1 A. Peya, 1 J. Melzer]
4.
Finland [4 J. Nieminen]
4.
France [2 M. Llodra, 1 J. Bachelot, 1 C. Kauffmann]
3.
Israel [3 N. Okun]
3.
Russia [2 N. Davydenko, 1 D. Tursunov]
3.
Greece [2 V. Mazarakis, 1 K. Economidis]
3.
Switzerland [1 I. Heuberger, 1 G. Bastl, 1 M. Rosset]
3.
Belgium [1 D. Norman, 1 C. Rochus, 1 O. Rochus]
2.
Georgia [2 I. Labadze]
2.
Denmark [2 K. Pless]
2.
Paraguay [2 R. Delgado]
2.
Hungary [2 A. Savolt]
2. Flag Sweden [1 B. Rehnquist, 1 J. Settergren]
2. Flag Great Britain [1 J. Delgado, 1 B. Cowan]
2. Flag Croatia [1 Z. Krajan, 1 I. Karlovic]
1. Flag Serbia [1 N. Zimonjic]
1. Flag Bulgaria [1 O. Stanoytchev]
1. Flag Romania [1 A. Voinea]
1. Flag Philippines [1 E. Taino]
1. Flag Costa Rica [1 J. Marin]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 O. Ogorodov]
1. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 H. Lee]
1. Flag Chile [1 M. Rios]
1. Flag Japan [1 T. Suzuki]
1. Flag Slovak Republic [1 K. Kucera]
1. Flag Mexico [1 M. Gallardo-Valles]
1. Flag Thailand [1 P. Srichaphan]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [Ribeirao Preto-Campinas-2-Szczecin-Lima]
3. Oliver Gross GER [Eisenach-Montauban-Oberstaufen]
2. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [Budaors-Segovia]
2. Michael Llodra FRA [Heilbronn-Hamburg]
2. Felix Mantilla ESP [Espinho-Barletta]
2. Jiri Vanek CZE [Weiden-Lugano]
2. Edgardo Massa ARG [Florianopolis-Sao Paulo-2]
2. Alexander Popp GER [Aachen-Eckental- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Agustin Calleri ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Kristian Pless DEN [Rio De Janeiro- *
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [Prostejov- *
1. Marcelo Rios CHI [Santiago- *
1. Karol Kucera SVK [Bratislava- *
1. James Blake USA [Knoxville- *
1. Marc Rosset SUI [Milan-1- *
1. Ivo Karlovic CRO [Urbana- *
1. Paradorn Srichaphan THA [Bangkok- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Karol Kucera SVK


Clay Outdoor:


5. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG
3. Oliver Gross GER
3. Agustin Calleri ARG
2. Felix Mantilla ESP
2. Irakli Labadze GEO
2. Kristian Pless DEN
2. Jan Vacek CZE
2. Jiri Vanek CZE
2. Attila Savolt HUN
2. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
2. Stefano Galvani ITA
2. Ota Fukarek CZE
2. Edgardo Massa ARG
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG
1. Jose Acasuso ARG
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Slava Dosedel CZE
1. Jacobo Diaz ESP
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. German Puentes ESP
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE
1. Adrian Voinea ROU
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA
1. Nikolay Davydenko RUS
1. Christophe Rochus BEL
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
1. Diego Hipperdinger ESP
1. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
1. Marzio Martelli ITA
1. Gaston Etlis ARG
1. Renzo Furlan ITA
1. David Ferrer ESP
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Jurgen Melzer AUT
1. Federico Luzzi ITA
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. David Sanchez ESP
1. Didac Perez ESP
1. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
1. Zeljko Krajan CRO
1. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Marcelo Rios CHI
1. David Nalbandian ARG


Hard Indoor:


1. Axel Pretzsch GER
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Johan Settergren SWE
1. Olivier Rochus BEL
1. James Blake USA
1. Ivo Karlovic CRO


Hard Outdoor:


2. Andre Sa BRA
2. Noam Okun ISR
2. Ramon Delgado PAR
2. Michael Kohlmann GER
2. Julian Knowle AUT
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Andy Roddick USA
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Federico Luzzi ITA
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Petr Kralert CZE
1. Ota Fukarek CZE
1. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
1. David Nalbandian ARG
1. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE
1. Ivo Heuberger SUI
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Axel Pretzsch GER
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG
1. Cedric Kauffmann FRA
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Barry Cowan GBR
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. Levar Harper-Griffith USA
1. Nikolay Davydenko RUS
1. John van Lottum NED
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Alex Kim USA
1. Vincent Spadea USA
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX
1. Paradorn Srichaphan THA


Carpet Indoor:


2. Michael Llodra FRA
2. Alexander Popp GER
1. Zbynek Mlynarik AUT
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. John van Lottum NED
1. Axel Pretzsch GER
1. George Bastl SUI
1. Takao Suzuki JPN
1. Marc Rosset SUI


Grass Outdoor:


1. Taylor Dent USA
1. Jamie Delgado GBR
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
2001 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

6. Julian Knowle AUT
6. Andy Ram ISR
5. Frantisek Cermak CZE
5. Edgardo Massa ARG
5. Jonathan Erlich ISR
4. Michael Kohlmann GER
4. Tim Crichton AUS
4. Mark Merklein BAH
4. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
4. Jeff Morrison USA
4. Stefano Galvani ITA
3. Noam Okun ISR
3. Andre Sa BRA
3. Lorenzo Manta SUI
3. Radek Stepanek CZE
3. Michael Llodra FRA
3. Stephen Huss AUS
3. Lee Pearson AUS
3. Enzo Artoni ITA
3. Daniel Melo BRA
3. Paul Rosner RSA
3. Adriano Ferreira BRA
3. Diego Del Rio ARG
3. Bobby Kokavec CAN
3. Jordan Kerr AUS
3. Grant Silcock AUS
3. Dejan Petrovic SRB
3. Gaston Etlis ARG
3. Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP
3. Mardy Fish USA
2. Sander Groen NED
2. Paul Goldstein USA
2. Jim Thomas USA
2. Jerry Turek CAN
2. Ota Fukarek CZE
2. Takao Suzuki JPN
2. Fredrik Loven SWE
2. Ashley Fisher AUS
2. Noam Behr ISR
2. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
2. Wim Neefs BEL
2. Djalmar Sistermans NED
2. Jairo Velasco Jr ESP
2. Sergio Roitman ARG
2. Salvador Navarro ESP
2. Mitch Sprengelmeyer USA
2. Andres Schneiter ARG
2. Hugo Armando USA
2. Ben Ellwood AUS
2. Jens Knippschild GER
2. Attila Savolt HUN
2. Denis Golovanov RUS
2. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
2. David Skoch CZE
2. Wesley Moodie RSA
2. Shaun Rudman RSA
2. Leonardo Olguin ARG
2. Karol Beck SVK
2. Brandon Hawk USA
2. Robert Kendrick USA
2. Gilles Elseneer BEL
2. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
2. Todd Perry AUS
2. Marcin Matkowski POL
2. Martin Rodriguez ARG
2. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
2. Rogier Wassen NED
2. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
1. Jack Waite USA
1. Gavin Sontag USA
1. Wayne Black ZIM
1. Jason Weir Smith RSA
1. Julien Benneteau FRA
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Robert Lindstedt SWE
1. Luis Horna PER
1. David Nalbandian ARG
1. German Puentes ESP
1. Ivo Heuberger SUI
1. Andy Roddick USA
1. James Blake USA
1. Rik De Voest RSA
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Juan Giner ESP
1. Filippo Messori ITA
1. Michal Navratil CZE
1. Andrei Stoliarov RUS
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA
1. David Adams RSA
1. Matthew Breen AUS
1. Julian Alonso ESP
1. Karsten Braasch GER
1. Steven Randjelovic AUS
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN
1. Yves Allegro SUI
1. Gabriel Trifu ROU
1. Didac Perez ESP
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
1. Branislav Sekac SVK
1. Petr Dezort CZE
1. Radomir Vasek CZE
1. John-Laffnie de Jager RSA
1. Robbie Koenig RSA
1. Alexander Popp GER
1. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
1. Igor Zelenay SVK
1. Cristian Brandi ITA
1. Massimo Bertolini ITA
1. Kelly Gullett USA
1. Bartlomiej Dabrowski POL
1. Bobbie Altelaar NED
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Thomas Strengberger AUT
1. Antonio Prieto BRA
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Franz Stauder GER
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Amir Hadad ISR
1. Lovro Zovko CRO
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Igor Gaudi ITA
1. Zack Fleishman USA
1. Michael Joyce USA
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL
1. Igor Brukner CZE
1. Luis Lobo ARG
1. Daniel Orsanic ARG
1. Ricardo Schlachter BRA
1. Jeff Coetzee RSA
1. Agustin Calleri ARG
1. Scott Humphries USA
1. Chris Woodruff USA
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA
1. Mitsuru Takada JPN
1. Petr Luxa CZE
1. George Bastl SUI
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Federico Browne ARG
1. Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
1. David Miketa CZE
1. Nicola Bruno ITA
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. David Macpherson AUS



Doubles Titles per Country:
29.
USA [4 J. Morrison, 3 M. Fish, 2 P. Goldstein, 2 J. Thomas, 2 M. Sprengelmeyer, 2 H. Armando, 2 B. Hawk, 2 R. Kendrick, 1 J. Waite, 1 G. Sontag, 1 A. Roddick, 1 J. Blake, 1 K. Gullett, 1 Z. Fleishman, 1 M. Joyce, 1 S. Humphries, 1 C. Woodruff, 1 J. Gimelstob]
26.
Argentina [5 E. Massa, 3 D. Del Rio, 3 G. Etlis, 2 S. Roitman, 2 A. Schneiter, 2 L. Olguin, 2 M. Rodriguez, 1 D. Nalbandian, 1 L. Lobo, 1 D. Orsanic, 1 A. Calleri, 1 M. Vassallo Arguello, 1 F. Browne, 1 I. Hirigoyen]
25.
Australia [4 T. Crichton, 3 S. Huss, 3 L. Pearson, 3 J. Kerr, 3 G. Silcock, 2 A. Fisher, 2 B. Ellwood, 2 T. Perry, 1 M. Breen, 1 S. Randjelovic, 1 D. Macpherson]
23.
Czech Republic [5 F. Cermak, 4 J. Levinsky, 3 R. Stepanek, 2 O. Fukarek, 2 D. Skoch, 1 M. Navratil, 1 P. Dezort, 1 R. Vasek, 1 I. Brukner, 1 P. Luxa, 1 L. Dlouhy, 1 D. Miketa]
18.
Italy [4 S. Galvani, 3 E. Artoni, 1 F. Messori, 1 A. Gaudenzi, 1 L. Azzaro, 1 C. Brandi, 1 M. Bertolini, 1 D. Bracciali, 1 G. Galimberti, 1 I. Gaudi, 1 V. Santopadre, 1 N. Bruno, 1 G. Pozzi]
17.
Israel [6 A. Ram, 5 J. Erlich, 3 N. Okun, 2 N. Behr, 1 A. Hadad]
14.
Spain [3 J. Carrasco, 2 J. Velasco Jr, 2 S. Navarro, 2 A. Lopez Moron, 1 G. Puentes, 1 J. Giner, 1 J. Alonso, 1 D. Perez, 1 G. Trujillo-Soler]
14.
South Africa [3 P. Rosner, 2 W. Moodie, 2 S. Rudman, 1 J. Weir Smith, 1 R. De Voest, 1 D. Adams, 1 J. de Jager, 1 R. Koenig, 1 J. Coetzee, 1 N. Godwin]
13.
Brazil [3 A. Sa, 3 D. Melo, 3 A. Ferreira, 1 A. Prieto, 1 F. Saretta, 1 R. Schlachter, 1 A. Simoni]
10.
Germany [4 M. Kohlmann, 2 J. Knippschild, 1 K. Braasch, 1 A. Popp, 1 F. Stauder, 1 A. Waske]
8.
Austria [6 J. Knowle, 1 T. Strengberger, 1 O. Marach]
8.
Netherlands [2 S. Groen, 2 D. Sistermans, 2 R. Wassen, 1 B. Altelaar, 1 D. Van Scheppingen]
7.
Canada [3 B. Kokavec, 2 J. Turek, 2 F. Niemeyer]
6.
Switzerland [3 L. Manta, 1 I. Heuberger, 1 Y. Allegro, 1 G. Bastl]
6.
Russia [2 D. Golovanov, 2 V. Kutsenko, 1 I. Kunitsyn, 1 A. Stoliarov]
5.
France [3 M. Llodra, 1 J. Benneteau, 1 N. Mahut]
4.
Bahamas [4 M. Merklein]
4.
Belgium [2 W. Neefs, 2 G. Elseneer]
4.
Serbia [3 D. Petrovic, 1 D. Vemic]
4.
Slovak Republic [2 K. Beck, 1 B. Sekac, 1 I. Zelenay]
4. Flag Poland [2 M. Matkowski, 1 B. Dabrowski, 1 M. Fyrstenberg]
3. Flag Japan [2 T. Suzuki, 1 M. Takada]
3. Flag Sweden [2 F. Loven, 1 R. Lindstedt]
2. Flag Hungary [2 A. Savolt]
2. Flag FYR Macedonia [2 A. Kitinov]
2. Flag Pakistan [2 A. Qureshi]
2. Flag Finland [1 T. Ketola, 1 J. Nieminen]
1. Flag Zimbabwe [1 W. Black]
1. Flag Philippines [1 E. Taino]
1. Flag Peru [1 L. Horna]
1. Flag Romania [1 G. Trifu]
1. Flag Mexico [1 A. Hernandez]
1. Flag Bulgaria [1 O. Stanoytchev]
1. Flag Croatia [1 L. Zovko]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Andy Ram ISR [Campos Do Jordao-2-Belo Horizonte-Gramado]
3. Mark Merklein BAH [Birmingham-Rocky Mount-Bucharest]
3. Bobby Kokavec CAN [Granby-Binghamton-Bronx]
3. Dejan Petrovic SRB [Campos Do Jordao-2-Belo Horizonte-Gramado]
3. Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP [Maia-Cagliari-Barcelona]
2. Julian Knowle AUT [Aachen-Caracas]
2. Andy Ram ISR [Puebla-Costa Rica- *
2. Frantisek Cermak CZE [Mumbai-Chandigarh]
2. Jonathan Erlich ISR [Istanbul-Grenoble]
2. Jonathan Erlich ISR [Puebla-Costa Rica- *
2. Tim Crichton AUS [Graz-Curitiba]
2. Jeff Morrison USA [Knoxville-Urbana- *
2. Stefano Galvani ITA [Sofia-Seville]
2. Noam Okun ISR [Kyoto-Hamilton]
2. Lorenzo Manta SUI [Hamburg-Luebeck]
2. Radek Stepanek CZE [Chandigarh-Magdeburg]
2. Lee Pearson AUS [Perth-Tallahassee]
2. Daniel Melo BRA [Budapest-Salvador]
2. Diego Del Rio ARG [Montauban-Geneva]
2. Jordan Kerr AUS [Cordoba-Kiev]
2. Grant Silcock AUS [Cordoba-Kiev]
2. Mardy Fish USA [Knoxville-Urbana- *
2. Paul Goldstein USA [Waikoloa-Bermuda]
2. Frederic Niemeyer CAN [Magdeburg-Binghamton- *
2. Andres Schneiter ARG [Zagreb-Biella]
2. Hugo Armando USA [Furth-Weiden]
2. Jens Knippschild GER [Braunschweig-Monchengladbach]
2. Todd Perry AUS [Linz-Graz]
2. Marcin Matkowski POL [Sopot-Szczecin- *
2. Rogier Wassen NED [Bukhara-Quito- *
2. Alex Lopez Moron ESP [Cagliari-Barcelona- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [Bangkok- *
1. Michael Llodra FRA [Istanbul- *
1. Jim Thomas USA [Helsinki- *
1. Takao Suzuki JPN [Yokohama- *
1. Mitch Sprengelmeyer USA [Venice- *
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL [Bolton- *
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [Bangkok- *
1. Wayne Black ZIM [Wroclaw- *
1. Andy Roddick USA [Bermuda- *
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [Prostejov- *
1. David Adams RSA [Surbiton- *
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [Sassuolo- *
1. John-Laffnie de Jager RSA [Lexington- *
1. Robbie Koenig RSA [Lexington- *
1. Alexander Popp GER [Wrexham- *
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL [Szczecin- *
1. Mitsuru Takada JPN [Yokohama- *
1. Neville Godwin RSA [Eckental- *
1. Federico Browne ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE [Prague-2- *
1. David Miketa CZE [Prague-2- *
1. Nicola Bruno ITA [Milan-1- *
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA [Milan-1- *
1. Justin Gimelstob USA [Rio De Janeiro- *
1. David Macpherson AUS [Rio De Janeiro- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
2001 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

3. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
3. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Grant Silcock (AUS)
3. Dejan Petrovic (SRB)/Andy Ram (ISR)
3. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Julian Knowle (AUT)
3. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)
3. Mardy Fish (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA)
2. Tim Crichton (AUS)/Ashley Fisher (AUS)
2. Noam Behr (ISR)/Noam Okun (ISR)
2. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Lee Pearson (AUS)
2. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Michael Llodra (FRA)
2. Mark Merklein (BAH)/Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
2. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Andres Schneiter (ARG)
2. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
2. Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Shaun Rudman (RSA)
2. Brandon Hawk (USA)/Robert Kendrick (USA)
2. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
2. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. Noam Okun (ISR)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Gavin Sontag (USA)/Jerry Turek (CAN)
1. Wayne Black (ZIM)/Jason Weir Smith (RSA)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Ota Fukarek (CZE)
1. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Radek Stepanek (CZE)
1. Takao Suzuki (JPN)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Michael Llodra (FRA)
1. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Fredrik Loven (SWE)
1. Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)/Radek Stepanek (CZE)
1. Luis Horna (PER)/David Nalbandian (ARG)
1. Wim Neefs (BEL)/Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
1. German Puentes (ESP)/Jairo Velasco Jr (ESP)
1. Ota Fukarek (CZE)/Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
1. Edgardo Massa (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/Andy Roddick (USA)
1. James Blake (USA)/Mark Merklein (BAH)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
1. Juan Giner (ESP)/Jerry Turek (CAN)
1. Filippo Messori (ITA)/Salvador Navarro (ESP)
1. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/Michal Navratil (CZE)
1. Daniel Melo (BRA)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Mark Merklein (BAH)/Paul Rosner (RSA)
1. Adriano Ferreira (BRA)/Daniel Melo (BRA)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
1. David Adams (RSA)/Ben Ellwood (AUS)
1. Matthew Breen (AUS)/Lee Pearson (AUS)
1. Julian Alonso (ESP)/Hugo Armando (USA)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Jens Knippschild (GER)
1. Steven Randjelovic (AUS)/Attila Savolt (HUN)
1. Denis Golovanov (RUS)/Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
1. Didac Perez (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Diego Del Rio (ARG)/Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
1. Edgardo Massa (ARG)/Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
1. Bobby Kokavec (CAN)/Jeff Morrison (USA)
1. Stefano Galvani (ITA)/Salvador Navarro (ESP)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Branislav Sekac (SVK)
1. Ben Ellwood (AUS)/Fredrik Loven (SWE)
1. Petr Dezort (CZE)/Radomir Vasek (CZE)
1. John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)/Robbie Koenig (RSA)
1. Gilles Elseneer (BEL)/Alexander Popp (GER)
1. Bobby Kokavec (CAN)/Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Todd Perry (AUS)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Stefano Galvani (ITA)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
1. Kelly Gullett (USA)/Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
1. Tim Crichton (AUS)/Todd Perry (AUS)
1. Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
1. Bobbie Altelaar (NED)/Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
1. Diego Del Rio (ARG)/Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
1. Thomas Strengberger (AUT)/Attila Savolt (HUN)
1. Jens Knippschild (GER)/Jairo Velasco Jr (ESP)
1. Adriano Ferreira (BRA)/Antonio Prieto (BRA)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
1. Edgardo Massa (ARG)/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
1. Franz Stauder (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Oliver Marach (AUT)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
1. Igor Gaudi (ITA)/Stefano Galvani (ITA)
1. Zack Fleishman (USA)/Michael Joyce (USA)
1. Stefano Galvani (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
1. Igor Brukner (CZE)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
1. Denis Golovanov (RUS)/Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
1. Adriano Ferreira (BRA)/Edgardo Massa (ARG)
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Daniel Melo (BRA)
1. Luis Lobo (ARG)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. Tim Crichton (AUS)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Paul Rosner (RSA)
1. Agustin Calleri (ARG)/Edgardo Massa (ARG)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
1. Gilles Elseneer (BEL)/Wim Neefs (BEL)
1. Scott Humphries (USA)/Chris Woodruff (USA)
1. Andre Sa (BRA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1. Takao Suzuki (JPN)/Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/Radek Stepanek (CZE)
1. George Bastl (SUI)/Neville Godwin (RSA)
1. Diego Del Rio (ARG)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Paul Rosner (RSA)
1. Federico Browne (ARG)/Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
1. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/David Miketa (CZE)
1. Nicola Bruno (ITA)/Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
1. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Justin Gimelstob (USA)/David Macpherson (AUS)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
10.
Czech Republic [2 F. Cermak/D. Skoch, 1 F. Cermak/O. Fukarek, 1 F. Cermak/R. Stepanek, 1 J. Levinsky/M. Navratil, 1 P. Dezort/R. Vasek, 1 I. Brukner/J. Levinsky, 1 F. Cermak/J. Levinsky, 1 P. Luxa/R. Stepanek, 1 L. Dlouhy/D. Miketa]
9.
Australia [3 J. Kerr/G. Silcock, 2 T. Crichton/A. Fisher, 2 S. Huss/L. Pearson, 1 M. Breen/L. Pearson, 1 T. Crichton/T. Perry]
9.
USA [3 M. Fish/J. Morrison, 2 B. Hawk/R. Kendrick, 1 P. Goldstein/J. Thomas, 1 P. Goldstein/A. Roddick, 1 Z. Fleishman/M. Joyce, 1 S. Humphries/C. Woodruff]
9.
Argentina [2 G. Etlis/M. Rodriguez, 1 E. Massa/S. Roitman, 1 E. Massa/L. Olguin, 1 G. Etlis/L. Olguin, 1 L. Lobo/D. Orsanic, 1 A. Calleri/E. Massa, 1 D. Del Rio/M. Vassallo Arguello, 1 F. Browne/I. Hirigoyen]
6.
Italy [1 L. Azzaro/S. Galvani, 1 C. Brandi/M. Bertolini, 1 D. Bracciali/G. Galimberti, 1 I. Gaudi/S. Galvani, 1 S. Galvani/V. Santopadre, 1 N. Bruno/G. Pozzi]
5.
Israel [3 J. Erlich/A. Ram, 2 N. Behr/N. Okun]
4.
Spain [2 J. Carrasco/A. Lopez Moron, 1 G. Puentes/J. Velasco Jr, 1 D. Perez/G. Trujillo-Soler]
4.
South Africa [2 W. Moodie/S. Rudman, 1 J. de Jager/R. Koenig, 1 J. Coetzee/P. Rosner]
3.
Brazil [1 A. Ferreira/D. Melo, 1 A. Ferreira/A. Prieto, 1 A. Sa/A. Simoni]
2.
Germany [1 K. Braasch/J. Knippschild, 1 F. Stauder/A. Waske]
2.
Slovak Republic [1 K. Beck/B. Sekac, 1 K. Beck/I. Zelenay]
2.
Poland [1 B. Dabrowski/M. Matkowski, 1 M. Fyrstenberg/M. Matkowski]
1.
France [1 J. Benneteau/N. Mahut]
1.
Sweden [1 R. Lindstedt/F. Loven]
1.
Canada [1 B. Kokavec/F. Niemeyer]
1.
Netherlands [1 B. Altelaar/D. Van Scheppingen]
1.
Russia [1 D. Golovanov/V. Kutsenko]
1.
Belgium [1 G. Elseneer/W. Neefs]
1.
Japan [1 T. Suzuki/M. Takada]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Julian Knowle/Lorenzo Manta [Hamburg-Luebeck-Cherbourg]
3. Dejan Petrovic/Andy Ram [Campos Do Jordao-2-Belo Horizonte-Gramado]
3. Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram ISR [Grenoble-Puebla-Costa Rica- *
2. Jordan Kerr/Grant Silcock AUS [Cordoba-Kiev]
2. Michael Kohlmann/Julian Knowle [Aachen-Caracas]
2. Mardy Fish/Jeff Morrison USA [Knoxville-Urbana- *
2. Noam Behr/Noam Okun ISR [Kyoto-Hamilton]
2. Jonathan Erlich/Michael Llodra [Jerusalem-Istanbul- *
2. Enzo Artoni/Andres Schneiter [Zagreb-Biella]
2. Juan Ignacio Carrasco/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [Cagliari-Barcelona- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Tim Crichton/Ashley Fisher AUS [Curitiba- *
1. Mark Merklein/Mitch Sprengelmeyer [Venice- *
1. Noam Okun/Andre Sa [Sao Paulo-1- *
1. Paul Goldstein/Jim Thomas USA [Waikoloa- *
1. Wayne Black/Jason Weir Smith [Wroclaw- *
1. Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut FRA [Andrezieux- *
1. Robert Lindstedt/Fredrik Loven SWE [Wolfsburg- *
1. Frederic Niemeyer/Radek Stepanek [Magdeburg- *
1. Edgardo Massa/Sergio Roitman ARG [San Luis Potosi- *
1. Paul Goldstein/Andy Roddick USA [Bermuda- *
1. Rik De Voest/Igor Kunitsyn [Fergana- *
1. Filippo Messori/Salvador Navarro [Edinburgh- *
1. Daniel Melo/Sergio Roitman [Budapest- *
1. Mark Merklein/Paul Rosner [Bucharest- *
1. Sander Groen/Andrea Gaudenzi [Prostejov- *
1. David Adams/Ben Ellwood [Surbiton- *
1. Julian Alonso/Hugo Armando [Weiden- *
1. Karsten Braasch/Jens Knippschild GER [Braunschweig- *
1. Steven Randjelovic/Attila Savolt [Lugano- *
1. Denis Golovanov/Tuomas Ketola [Andorra- *
1. Yves Allegro/Gabriel Trifu [Eisenach- *
1. Didac Perez/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [Sassuolo- *
1. Alejandro Hernandez/Andre Sa [Campos Do Jordao-1- *
1. Diego Del Rio/Vadim Kutsenko [Montauban- *
1. Bobby Kokavec/Jeff Morrison [Granby- *
1. Stefano Galvani/Salvador Navarro [Mantova- *
1. Karol Beck/Branislav Sekac SVK [Oberstaufen- *
1. John-Laffnie de Jager/Robbie Koenig RSA [Lexington- *
1. Gilles Elseneer/Alexander Popp [Wrexham- *
1. Bobby Kokavec/Frederic Niemeyer CAN [Binghamton- *
1. Aleksandar Kitinov/Todd Perry [Linz- *
1. Leonardo Azzaro/Stefano Galvani ITA [San Benedetto- *
1. Gaston Etlis/Leonardo Olguin ARG [Brasilia-1- *
1. Kelly Gullett/Bobby Kokavec [Bronx- *
1. Bartlomiej Dabrowski/Marcin Matkowski POL [Sopot- *
1. Diego Del Rio/Orlin Stanoytchev [Geneva- *
1. Thomas Strengberger/Attila Savolt [Manerbio- *
1. Daniele Bracciali/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [Brindisi- *
1. Franz Stauder/Alexander Waske GER [Freudenstadt- *
1. Aleksandar Kitinov/Dusan Vemic [Aschaffenburg- *
1. Oliver Marach/Jarkko Nieminen [Budapest-2- *
1. Igor Gaudi/Stefano Galvani ITA [Sofia- *
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski POL [Szczecin- *
1. Igor Brukner/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [Kamnik- *
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco/Djalmar Sistermans [Maia- *
1. Adriano Ferreira/Edgardo Massa [Sao Paulo-2- *
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi/Rogier Wassen [Bukhara- *
1. Tim Crichton/Jim Thomas [Helsinki- *
1. Ricardo Schlachter/Rogier Wassen [Quito- *
1. Jeff Coetzee/Paul Rosner RSA [Houston -1- *
1. Frantisek Cermak/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [Seoul- *
1. Gilles Elseneer/Wim Neefs BEL [Bolton- *
1. Takao Suzuki/Mitsuru Takada JPN [Yokohama- *
1. George Bastl/Neville Godwin [Eckental- *
1. Diego Del Rio/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [Montevideo- *
1. Federico Browne/Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Lukas Dlouhy/David Miketa CZE [Prague-2- *
1. Nicola Bruno/Gianluca Pozzi ITA [Milan-1- *
1. Jaroslav Levinsky/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [Bangkok- *
1. Justin Gimelstob/David Macpherson [Rio De Janeiro- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


3. James Blake USA
3. Michael Kohlmann GER
3. Markus Hipfl AUT
3. Nicolas Coutelot FRA
3. Vincent Spadea USA
2. Stefano Galvani ITA
2. Jan Hernych CZE
2. Kristian Pless DEN
2. Clemens Trimmel AUT
2. Jamie Delgado GBR
2. Ota Fukarek CZE
2. David Sanchez ESP
2. Peter Wessels NED
2. Ramon Delgado PAR
2. Alexandre Simoni BRA
2. Martin Verkerk NED
2. Irakli Labadze GEO
2. Jeff Morrison USA
2. Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA
2. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
2. Andy Ram ISR
2. Yuri Schukin KAZ
2. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
2. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
2. Edgardo Massa ARG
2. Gouichi Motomura JPN
2. John van Lottum NED
1. Guillermo Coria ARG
1. Goran Ivanisevic CRO
1. Jan Vacek CZE
1. Justin Bower RSA
1. Antony Dupuis FRA
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Suwandi Suwandi INA
1. Andy Fahlke GER
1. Federico Luzzi ITA
1. Ronald Agenor USA
1. Tommy Robredo ESP
1. Martin Lee GBR
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Fredrik Jonsson SWE
1. Michael Llodra FRA
1. Gorka Fraile ESP
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Jiri Novak CZE
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Christophe Rochus BEL
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Younes El Aynaoui MAR
1. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
1. Christian Vinck GER
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Julian Alonso ESP
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Jean-Baptiste Perlant FRA
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Werner Eschauer AUT
1. Daniel Melo BRA
1. Mathias Hellstrom SWE
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Jack Brasington USA
1. Ladislav Svarc SVK
1. Noam Behr ISR
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
1. Lukasz Kubot POL
1. Zeljko Krajan CRO
1. Jens Knippschild GER
1. Pavel Snobel CZE
1. Diego Moyano ARG
1. Victor Hanescu ROU
1. Ivan Navarro ESP
1. Luis Horna PER
1. Attila Savolt HUN
1. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
1. Michael Joyce USA
1. Gaston Etlis ARG
1. Cyril Saulnier FRA
1. Todd Larkham AUS
1. Feliciano Lopez ESP
1. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Ivan Ljubicic CRO
1. Mardy Fish USA
1. Marcos Daniel BRA
1. Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
1. Luis Adrian Morejon ECU
1. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG
1. Axel Pretzsch GER
1. Sargis Sargsian ARM
1. Fernando Gonzalez CHI
1. David Nalbandian ARG
1. Gabriel Trifu ROU
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Zbynek Mlynarik AUT
1. Robby Ginepri USA
1. Ricardo Mello BRA




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


7. Daniel Melo BRA
6. Tuomas Ketola FIN
5. Shaun Rudman RSA
4. Michael Kohlmann GER
4. Brandon Hawk USA
3. Flavio Saretta BRA
3. David Skoch CZE
3. Dusan Vemic SRB
3. Yves Allegro SUI
3. Noam Behr ISR
3. Kelly Gullett USA
3. Tomas Behrend GER
3. Damien Roberts RSA
3. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
3. Mariano Hood ARG
3. Jeff Coetzee RSA
3. Marcos Ondruska RSA
3. Brandon Coupe USA
3. Adriano Ferreira BRA
3. Stephen Huss AUS
3. Lee Pearson AUS
3. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
2. Cedric Kauffmann FRA
2. Karsten Braasch GER
2. Lovro Zovko CRO
2. Julian Knowle AUT
2. Jonathan Erlich ISR
2. Filippo Messori ITA
2. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
2. Barry Cowan GBR
2. Kyle Spencer GBR
2. Jordan Kerr AUS
2. Jairo Velasco Jr ESP
2. Paul Hanley AUS
2. Nathan Healey AUS
2. Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG
2. Justin Bower RSA
2. Paul Kilderry AUS
2. Alexandre Simoni BRA
2. Yuri Schukin KAZ
2. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
2. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
2. Devin Bowen USA
2. Robert Kendrick USA
2. Cristian Brandi ITA
2. Feliciano Lopez ESP
2. Francisco Roig ESP
2. Franz Stauder GER
2. Ricardo Mello BRA
2. Tim Crichton AUS
2. Gavin Sontag USA
2. Andres Schneiter ARG
2. Sergio Roitman ARG
2. Jack Waite USA
2. Andrew Nisker CAN
2. Dmitri Tomashevich UZB
2. Oscar Hernandez ESP
2. Dmitry Vlasov RUS
2. Emanuel Couto POR
2. Glenn Weiner USA
2. Karol Beck SVK
2. Igor Zelenay SVK
2. Marc Lopez ESP
2. Paul Rosner RSA
2. Frantisek Cermak CZE
2. Mardy Fish USA
2. Jeff Morrison USA
2. Diego Del Rio ARG
2. Gaston Etlis ARG
1. Petr Luxa CZE
1. Mike Bryan USA
1. Paradorn Srichaphan THA
1. Jens Knippschild GER
1. Mahesh Bhupathi IND
1. Fazaluddin Syed IND
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Nir Welgreen ISR
1. Martin Lee GBR
1. Jan Boruszewski GER
1. Markus Menzler GER
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
1. Grant Silcock AUS
1. German Puentes ESP
1. Mikhail Youzhny RUS
1. Grant Stafford RSA
1. Thomas Shimada JPN
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Simon Larose CAN
1. Michael Tebbutt AUS
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Edwin Kempes NED
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Andy Ram ISR
1. Peter Tramacchi AUS
1. Ion Moldovan ROU
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
1. Ivo Karlovic CRO
1. Massimo Bertolini ITA
1. Pavel Kudrnac CZE
1. Petr Kovacka CZE
1. Bobbie Altelaar NED
1. Julian Alonso ESP
1. Manuel Jorquera ITA
1. Tomas Tenconi ITA
1. Ricardo Schlachter BRA
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Luis Horna PER
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL
1. Jose De Armas VEN
1. Alessandro Guevara BRA
1. Rodrigo Ribeiro BRA
1. Thomas Strengberger AUT
1. Clemens Trimmel AUT
1. Wesley Moodie RSA
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Luke Bourgeois AUS
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
1. Amir Hadad ISR
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Michael Llodra FRA
1. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
1. Abdul Hamid Makhkamov UZB
1. Gustavo Marcaccio ARG
1. Patricio Rudi ARG
1. Jeff Williams USA
1. Rico Jacober SUI
1. Mark Nielsen NZL
1. Alessandro Da Col ITA
1. Andrea Stoppini ITA
1. Wim Neefs BEL
1. Djalmar Sistermans NED
1. Uros Vico ITA
1. Antonio Prieto BRA
1. Fredrik Loven SWE
1. Ben Ellwood AUS
1. Kalle Flygt SWE
1. Pedro Pereira POR
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky RUS
1. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
1. Sander Groen NED
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Bernardo Mota POR
1. Marcos Daniel BRA
1. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
1. Alexander Shvec BLR
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Agustin Calleri ARG
1. Jose Acasuso ARG
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner GER
1. Lee Childs GBR
1. Mark Hilton GBR
1. Sebastian Jaeger GER
1. Ota Fukarek CZE
1. Marcus Hilpert GER
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Federico Luzzi ITA
1. Gabriel Trifu ROU
1. Jaymon Crabb AUS
1. Peter Luczak AUS




Number of finals lost (Team):


3. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Lee Pearson (AUS)
2. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Julian Knowle (AUT)
2. Paul Hanley (AUS)/Nathan Healey (AUS)
2. Brandon Hawk (USA)/Robert Kendrick (USA)
2. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
2. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Tim Crichton (AUS)
2. Andres Schneiter (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
2. Adriano Ferreira (BRA)/Daniel Melo (BRA)
2. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Dmitry Vlasov (RUS)
2. Karol Beck (SVK)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
2. Mardy Fish (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA)
2. Daniel Melo (BRA)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Mike Bryan (USA)/Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Jens Knippschild (GER)
1. Dusan Vemic (SRB)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
1. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Nir Welgreen (ISR)
1. Filippo Messori (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Barry Cowan (GBR)/Martin Lee (GBR)
1. Jan Boruszewski (GER)/Markus Menzler (GER)
1. Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)/Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
1. Brandon Hawk (USA)/Kyle Spencer (GBR)
1. Kelly Gullett (USA)/Brandon Hawk (USA)
1. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Grant Silcock (AUS)
1. Daniel Melo (BRA)/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
1. German Puentes (ESP)/Jairo Velasco Jr (ESP)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Filippo Messori (ITA)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
1. Grant Stafford (RSA)/Thomas Shimada (JPN)
1. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
1. Simon Larose (CAN)/Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Noam Okun (ISR)
1. Edwin Kempes (NED)/Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
1. Justin Bower (RSA)/Damien Roberts (RSA)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)
1. Paul Kilderry (AUS)/Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Damien Roberts (RSA)
1. Ion Moldovan (ROU)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)/Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
1. Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
1. Devin Bowen (USA)/Mariano Hood (ARG)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
1. Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)/Petr Kovacka (CZE)
1. Bobbie Altelaar (NED)/Shaun Rudman (RSA)
1. Julian Alonso (ESP)/Jairo Velasco Jr (ESP)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Franz Stauder (GER)
1. Manuel Jorquera (ITA)/Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
1. Ricardo Mello (BRA)/Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
1. Luis Horna (PER)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Gilles Elseneer (BEL)/Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
1. Jose De Armas (VEN)/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
1. Alessandro Guevara (BRA)/Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
1. Thomas Strengberger (AUT)/Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
1. Kelly Gullett (USA)/Gavin Sontag (USA)
1. Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Shaun Rudman (RSA)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
1. Barry Cowan (GBR)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Paul Kilderry (AUS)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Devin Bowen (USA)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
1. Neville Godwin (RSA)/Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
1. Luke Bourgeois (AUS)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Andrew Nisker (CAN)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Michael Llodra (FRA)
1. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Abdul Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)/Dmitri Tomashevich (UZB)
1. Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)/Patricio Rudi (ARG)
1. Andrew Nisker (CAN)/Gavin Sontag (USA)
1. Shaun Rudman (RSA)/Jeff Williams (USA)
1. Rico Jacober (SUI)/Mark Nielsen (NZL)
1. Alessandro Da Col (ITA)/Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
1. Wim Neefs (BEL)/Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Uros Vico (ITA)
1. Adriano Ferreira (BRA)/Antonio Prieto (BRA)
1. Fredrik Loven (SWE)/Damien Roberts (RSA)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Franz Stauder (GER)
1. Ben Ellwood (AUS)/Kalle Flygt (SWE)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Pedro Pereira (POR)
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)/Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
1. Yuri Schukin (KAZ)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Kyle Spencer (GBR)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Marc Lopez (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. Salvador Navarro (ESP)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Bernardo Mota (POR)
1. Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)/Dmitri Tomashevich (UZB)
1. Marcos Daniel (BRA)/Ricardo Mello (BRA)
1. Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)/Alexander Shvec (BLR)
1. Marc Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Vicente (ESP)
1. Paul Rosner (RSA)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
1. Agustin Calleri (ARG)/Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Shaun Rudman (RSA)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Jose Acasuso (ARG)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Daniel Melo (BRA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Diego Del Rio (ARG)
1. Justin Bower (RSA)/Shaun Rudman (RSA)
1. Diego Del Rio (ARG)/Mariano Hood (ARG)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)/Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
1. Lee Childs (GBR)/Mark Hilton (GBR)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
1. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)/Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Ota Fukarek (CZE)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Marcus Hilpert (GER)
1. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Mariano Hood (ARG)
1. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Kelly Gullett (USA)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Daniel Melo (BRA)
1. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)/Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Federico Luzzi (ITA)
1. Paul Rosner (RSA)/Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
1. Jaymon Crabb (AUS)/Peter Luczak (AUS)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 01.01.2001 | Sao Paulo-1, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Flavio Saretta BRA def Guillermo Coria ARG [1] | 7-6(7) 6-2
DOUBLES: Noam Okun ISR/Andre Sa BRA def Cedric Kauffmann FRA/Flavio Saretta BRA [4] | 6-4 1-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 22.01.2001 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Llodra FRA def Goran Ivanisevic CRO | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Sander Groen NED/Jack Waite USA [3] def Petr Luxa CZE/David Skoch CZE | 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)


[04] 22.01.2001 | Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andy Roddick USA [8] def James Blake USA | 1-6 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Paul Goldstein USA/Jim Thomas USA [1] def Mike Bryan USA/Paradorn Srichaphan THA | 3-6 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 29.01.2001 | Hamburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Llodra FRA def Jan Vacek CZE | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Julian Knowle AUT/Lorenzo Manta SUI [3] def Karsten Braasch GER/Jens Knippschild GER [1] | 6-3 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 05.02.2001 | Dallas, Texas [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [Q] def Justin Bower RSA | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Gavin Sontag USA/Jerry Turek CAN def Dusan Vemic SRB/Lovro Zovko CRO [3] | 3-6 7-5 7-5


[06] 05.02.2001 | Wroclaw, Poland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Axel Pretzsch GER def Antony Dupuis FRA [6] | 7-5 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Wayne Black ZIM/Jason Weir Smith RSA [3] def Michael Kohlmann GER/Julian Knowle AUT | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 12.02.2001 | Luebeck, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Zbynek Mlynarik AUT [Q] def Dick Norman BEL | 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Julian Knowle AUT/Lorenzo Manta SUI [1] def Yves Allegro SUI/Michael Kohlmann GER [2] | 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)


[07] 12.02.2001 | Mumbai, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Federico Luzzi ITA def Stefano Galvani ITA | 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/Ota Fukarek CZE [1] def Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Fazaluddin Syed IND [2] | 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 19.02.2001 | Andrezieux, France [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Nenad Zimonjic SRB def Jan Hernych CZE | 7-6(5) 6-2
DOUBLES: Julien Benneteau FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA def Noam Behr ISR/Jonathan Erlich ISR [2] | 6-3 6-3


[08] 19.02.2001 | Chandigarh, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [1] def Noam Okun ISR [Q] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/Radek Stepanek CZE [2] def Giorgio Galimberti ITA/Nir Welgreen ISR [3] | 6-4 6-2


[08] 19.02.2001 | Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Petr Kralert CZE [6] def Suwandi Suwandi INA [WC] | 6-2 2-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Takao Suzuki JPN/Eric Taino PHI def Filippo Messori ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [3] | 7-6(7) 2-6 6-4


[08] 19.02.2001 | Hull, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Kohlmann GER [8] def Kristian Pless DEN [2] | 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Michael Llodra FRA [1] def Barry Cowan GBR/Martin Lee GBR | 6-2 6-3


[08] 19.02.2001 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jarkko Nieminen FIN def Andy Fahlke GER | 3-6 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Robert Lindstedt SWE/Fredrik Loven SWE [3] def Jan Boruszewski GER/Markus Menzler GER | 7-6(6) 6-7(7) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 26.02.2001 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Orlin Stanoytchev BUL [6] def Clemens Trimmel AUT | 6-4 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Julian Knowle AUT/Lorenzo Manta SUI [2] def Cedric Kauffmann FRA/Frederic Niemeyer CAN | 3-6 6-4 6-3


[09] 26.02.2001 | Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ota Fukarek CZE [Q] def Federico Luzzi ITA [Q] | 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Tim Crichton AUS/Ashley Fisher AUS [1] def Brandon Hawk USA/Kyle Spencer GBR | 3-6 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 05.03.2001 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: John van Lottum NED [Q] def Michael Kohlmann GER | 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Noam Behr ISR/Noam Okun ISR def Kelly Gullett USA/Brandon Hawk USA | 6-3 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 12.03.2001 | Magdeburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Axel Pretzsch GER def Clemens Trimmel AUT [8] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Frederic Niemeyer CAN/Radek Stepanek CZE def Jonathan Erlich ISR/Lovro Zovko CRO | 7-6(2) 7-6(3)


[11] 12.03.2001 | Perth, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vasilis Mazarakis GRE def Jamie Delgado GBR | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Stephen Huss AUS/Lee Pearson AUS def Jordan Kerr AUS/Grant Silcock AUS [3] | 6-3 4-6 7-6(1)


[11] 12.03.2001 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Nalbandian ARG def Ronald Agenor USA | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Luis Horna PER/David Nalbandian ARG def Daniel Melo BRA/Flavio Saretta BRA [2] | 6-4 0-6 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 19.03.2001 | Espinho, Portugal [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Felix Mantilla ESP [7] def Tommy Robredo ESP [4] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Wim Neefs BEL/Djalmar Sistermans NED def German Puentes ESP/Jairo Velasco Jr ESP [1] | 6-3 7-6(2)


[12] 19.03.2001 | Hamilton, New Zealand [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bjorn Rehnquist SWE [Q] def Martin Lee GBR [3] | 3-6 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Noam Behr ISR/Noam Okun ISR def Tuomas Ketola FIN/Filippo Messori ITA | 7-6(4) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 26.03.2001 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Felix Mantilla ESP def Markus Hipfl AUT | 6-3 1-0 RET
DOUBLES: German Puentes ESP/Jairo Velasco Jr ESP [2] def Tomas Behrend GER/Mikhail Youzhny RUS | 6-1 1-0 RET

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 02.04.2001 | Calabasas, Calabasas, CA, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andre Sa BRA [6] def Michael Russell USA | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Ota Fukarek CZE/Ivo Heuberger SUI [3] def Paul Hanley AUS/Nathan Healey AUS | 7-5 3-6 7-6(2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 09.04.2001 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Rodriguez ARG def Ota Fukarek CZE | 6-7(7) 7-6(2) 7-6(8)
DOUBLES: Edgardo Massa ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG def Paul Hanley AUS/Nathan Healey AUS [3] | 6-4 5-7 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 16.04.2001 | Bermuda, Bermuda [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jose Acasuso ARG def David Sanchez ESP [7] | 7-6(4) 6-1
DOUBLES: Paul Goldstein USA/Andy Roddick USA [WC] def Grant Stafford RSA/Thomas Shimada JPN [2] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 07.05.2001 | Birmingham, Alabama, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Irakli Labadze GEO def James Blake USA | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: James Blake USA/Mark Merklein BAH def Ramon Delgado PAR/Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG [Q] | 7-5 6-1


[19] 07.05.2001 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Heuberger SUI [2] def Fredrik Jonsson SWE [5] | 4-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Igor Kunitsyn RUS def Simon Larose CAN/Michael Tebbutt AUS [Q] | 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3


[19] 07.05.2001 | Jerusalem, Israel [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Noam Okun ISR def Michael Llodra FRA [1] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Michael Llodra FRA [1] def Noam Behr ISR/Noam Okun ISR [4] | 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 14.05.2001 | Antwerp, Belgium [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL [5] def Peter Wessels NED [2] | 5-3 RET
DOUBLES: Juan Giner ESP/Jerry Turek CAN def Edwin Kempes NED/Dennis Van Scheppingen NED | 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-3


[20] 14.05.2001 | Edinburgh, Scotland [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kristian Pless DEN [1] def Gorka Fraile ESP | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Filippo Messori ITA/Salvador Navarro ESP [4] def Justin Bower RSA/Damien Roberts RSA | 6-2 7-6(4)


[20] 14.05.2001 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Slava Dosedel CZE [2] def Jan Hernych CZE | 6-2 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/Michal Navratil CZE def Noam Behr ISR/Andy Ram ISR [4] | 6-3 6-1


[20] 14.05.2001 | Rocky Mount, NC, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Vacek CZE [6] def Ramon Delgado PAR | 7-6(0) 7-5
DOUBLES: Mark Merklein BAH/Mitch Sprengelmeyer USA [2] def Paul Kilderry AUS/Peter Tramacchi AUS [1] | 7-5 7-6(7)


[20] 14.05.2001 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jacobo Diaz ESP [4] def Albert Montanes ESP | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Andres Schneiter ARG def Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Alexandre Simoni BRA [4] | 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 21.05.2001 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Giorgio Galimberti ITA [8] def Jarkko Nieminen FIN [7] | 6-4 5-7 6-1
DOUBLES: Daniel Melo BRA/Sergio Roitman ARG [4] def Jordan Kerr AUS/Damien Roberts RSA | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 28.05.2001 | Bucharest, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Irakli Labadze GEO [4] def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP [5] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Mark Merklein BAH/Paul Rosner RSA [1] def Ion Moldovan ROU/Yuri Schukin KAZ [2] | 6-4 6-4


[22] 28.05.2001 | Salvador, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andre Sa BRA [2] def Alexandre Simoni BRA [1] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Adriano Ferreira BRA/Daniel Melo BRA def Alejandro Hernandez MEX/Ivo Karlovic CRO [4] | 1-6 6-3 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 04.06.2001 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: German Puentes ESP [3] def Kristian Pless DEN [7] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Hugo Armando USA/Andrei Stoliarov RUS def Vadim Kutsenko RUS/Oleg Ogorodov UZB | 6-0 6-0


[23] 04.06.2001 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [2] def Jiri Novak CZE [4] | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Sander Groen NED/Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [4] def Devin Bowen USA/Mariano Hood ARG [2] | 7-6(6) 6-4


[23] 04.06.2001 | Surbiton, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Taylor Dent USA def Neville Godwin RSA | 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
DOUBLES: David Adams RSA/Ben Ellwood AUS def Jeff Coetzee RSA/Marcos Ondruska RSA | 7-6(5) 6-4


[23] 04.06.2001 | Tallahassee, Florida, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ramon Delgado PAR def Justin Gimelstob USA [2] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Matthew Breen AUS/Lee Pearson AUS [1] def Brandon Hawk USA/Robert Kendrick USA [4] | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 11.06.2001 | Biella, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Voinea ROU def Christophe Rochus BEL [5] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Andres Schneiter ARG [1] def Cristian Brandi ITA/Massimo Bertolini ITA | 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1


[24] 11.06.2001 | Weiden, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Vanek CZE [1] def Hugo Armando USA [8] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Julian Alonso ESP/Hugo Armando USA def Pavel Kudrnac CZE/Petr Kovacka CZE [4] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 18.06.2001 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrea Gaudenzi ITA def Younes El Aynaoui MAR [8] | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Jens Knippschild GER [1] def Feliciano Lopez ESP/Francisco Roig ESP [Q] | 6-1 6-1


[25] 18.06.2001 | Lugano, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Vanek CZE [3] def Juan Antonio Marin CRC [6] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Steven Randjelovic AUS/Attila Savolt HUN def Bobbie Altelaar NED/Shaun Rudman RSA | 6-2 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 25.06.2001 | Andorra, Andorra [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Noam Okun ISR [8] def Christian Vinck GER [2] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Denis Golovanov RUS/Tuomas Ketola FIN [2] def Julian Alonso ESP/Jairo Velasco Jr ESP [4] | 6-3 6-4


[26] 25.06.2001 | Eisenach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Gross GER def Martin Verkerk NED | 5-7 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Yves Allegro SUI/Gabriel Trifu ROU def Tomas Behrend GER/Franz Stauder GER | 7-6(8) 6-4


[26] 25.06.2001 | Sassuolo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Attila Savolt HUN def Giorgio Galimberti ITA | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Didac Perez ESP/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP def Manuel Jorquera ITA/Tomas Tenconi ITA | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 02.07.2001 | Campos Do Jordao-1, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA def Alexandre Simoni BRA [1] | 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Alejandro Hernandez MEX/Andre Sa BRA [2] def Ricardo Mello BRA/Ricardo Schlachter BRA | 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-5


[27] 02.07.2001 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Gross GER def Julian Alonso ESP [8] | 6-0 4-1 RET
DOUBLES: Diego Del Rio ARG/Vadim Kutsenko RUS [2] def Tuomas Ketola FIN/Orlin Stanoytchev BUL [1] | 6-4 6-2


[27] 02.07.2001 | Ulm, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nikolay Davydenko RUS [5] def Irakli Labadze GEO | 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/David Skoch CZE [2] def Brandon Coupe USA/Tim Crichton AUS [4] | 6-2 6-4


[27] 02.07.2001 | Venice, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christophe Rochus BEL [3] def Nicolas Coutelot FRA | 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Mark Merklein BAH/Mitch Sprengelmeyer USA [3] def Luis Horna PER/Sebastian Prieto ARG | 6-4 7-6(7)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 09.07.2001 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jamie Delgado GBR [1] def Alexander Peya AUT | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Wesley Moodie RSA/Shaun Rudman RSA def Gilles Elseneer BEL/Tuomas Ketola FIN [Q] | 6-4 6-3


[28] 09.07.2001 | Campinas-1, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alessio Di Mauro ITA def Ramon Delgado PAR [4] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Edgardo Massa ARG/Leonardo Olguin ARG [2] def Jose De Armas VEN/Flavio Saretta BRA | 6-7(6) 6-2 7-5


[28] 09.07.2001 | Granby, Quebec, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Axel Pretzsch GER [2] def Jeff Morrison USA | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Bobby Kokavec CAN/Jeff Morrison USA def Brandon Hawk USA/Robert Kendrick USA [3] | 6-4 6-4


[28] 09.07.2001 | Mantova, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Hipperdinger ESP def Jean-Baptiste Perlant FRA | 4-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Stefano Galvani ITA/Salvador Navarro ESP [2] def Alessandro Guevara BRA/Rodrigo Ribeiro BRA | 7-6(6) 7-6(4)


[28] 09.07.2001 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Gross GER [5] def Oliver Marach AUT [8] | 6-0 6-1
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Branislav Sekac SVK [4] def Thomas Strengberger AUT/Clemens Trimmel AUT | 2-6 6-1 6-0


[28] 09.07.2001 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Raemon Sluiter NED [1] def Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Grant Silcock AUS [2] def Brandon Coupe USA/Tim Crichton AUS [3] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 16.07.2001 | Aptos, California, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeff Salzenstein USA def Jeff Morrison USA | 7-6(3) 6-4
DOUBLES: Brandon Hawk USA/Robert Kendrick USA [4] def Kelly Gullett USA/Gavin Sontag USA | 7-5 7-5


[29] 16.07.2001 | Manchester, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA [4] def Jamie Delgado GBR [2] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Ben Ellwood AUS/Fredrik Loven SWE def Wesley Moodie RSA/Shaun Rudman RSA | 4-6 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 23.07.2001 | Budaors, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [Q] def Werner Eschauer AUT [5] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Petr Dezort CZE/Radomir Vasek CZE def Andres Schneiter ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [1] | 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)


[30] 23.07.2001 | Campos Do Jordao-2, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ramon Delgado PAR [5] def Daniel Melo BRA | 7-6(3) 6-2
DOUBLES: Dejan Petrovic SRB/Andy Ram ISR [2] def Adriano Ferreira BRA/Daniel Melo BRA | 6-3 6-4


[30] 23.07.2001 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jarkko Nieminen FIN [4] def Mathias Hellstrom SWE [Q] | 6-1 6-0
DOUBLES: Stephen Huss AUS/Lee Pearson AUS [2] def Tuomas Ketola FIN/Jarkko Nieminen FIN [4] | 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 30.07.2001 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Eric Taino PHI [4] def Flavio Saretta BRA [2] | 5-7 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Dejan Petrovic SRB/Andy Ram ISR [2] def Barry Cowan GBR/Eric Taino PHI [1] | 6-3 6-4


[31] 30.07.2001 | Lexington, Kentucky, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Goldstein USA [1] def Jack Brasington USA | 1-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: John-Laffnie de Jager RSA/Robbie Koenig RSA [1] def Paul Kilderry AUS/Jack Waite USA [2] | 7-6(1) 7-5


[31] 30.07.2001 | San Marino, San Marino [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Antonio Marin CRC def Markus Hipfl AUT [7] | 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/David Skoch CZE [4] def Devin Bowen USA/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [1] | 7-5 6-4


[31] 30.07.2001 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Ignacio Chela ARG def Oleg Ogorodov UZB [Q] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Wesley Moodie RSA/Shaun Rudman RSA def Neville Godwin RSA/Marcos Ondruska RSA | 7-6(5) 6-3


[31] 30.07.2001 | Wrexham, Wales [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Kohlmann GER [3] def Ladislav Svarc SVK | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Gilles Elseneer BEL/Alexander Popp GER def Luke Bourgeois AUS/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [1] | 5-7 7-5 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 06.08.2001 | Binghamton, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cedric Kauffmann FRA [5] def Noam Behr ISR [3] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Bobby Kokavec CAN/Frederic Niemeyer CAN def Amir Hadad ISR/Andrew Nisker CAN | 2-6 6-4 6-1


[32] 06.08.2001 | Cordoba, Spain [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jarkko Nieminen FIN [7] def Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA | 6-4 2-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Grant Silcock AUS [3] def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Michael Llodra FRA [4] | 6-3 5-7 6-3


[32] 06.08.2001 | Gramado, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Barry Cowan GBR [7] def Andy Ram ISR | 2-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Dejan Petrovic SRB/Andy Ram ISR [1] def Adriano Ferreira BRA/Daniel Melo BRA [2] | 6-4 6-4


[32] 06.08.2001 | Linz, Austria [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Vacek CZE [8] def Markus Hipfl AUT [3] | 1-6 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Todd Perry AUS [3] def Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/David Skoch CZE | 6-2 3-6 6-4


[32] 06.08.2001 | San Benedetto, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marzio Martelli ITA [WC] def Salvador Navarro ESP | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Stefano Galvani ITA def Stephen Huss AUS/Lee Pearson AUS [2] | 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4


[32] 06.08.2001 | Togliatti, Russia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Peya AUT [3] def Karol Beck SVK | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Igor Zelenay SVK [3] def Abdul Hamid Makhkamov UZB/Dmitri Tomashevich UZB | 7-5 4-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 13.08.2001 | Brasilia-1, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gaston Etlis ARG def Sergio Roitman ARG | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Gaston Etlis ARG/Leonardo Olguin ARG [2] def Gustavo Marcaccio ARG/Patricio Rudi ARG [4] | 6-4 6-4


[33] 13.08.2001 | Bressanone, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Renzo Furlan ITA [8] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Cristian Brandi ITA/Massimo Bertolini ITA def Stephen Huss AUS/Lee Pearson AUS [1] | 7-5 6-3


[33] 13.08.2001 | Bronx, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bjorn Phau GER [7] def Andy Ram ISR | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Kelly Gullett USA/Bobby Kokavec CAN def Andrew Nisker CAN/Gavin Sontag USA | 6-4 6-3


[33] 13.08.2001 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julian Knowle AUT [4] def Yuri Schukin KAZ [3] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Tim Crichton AUS/Todd Perry AUS [4] def Shaun Rudman RSA/Jeff Williams USA | 6-4 6-4


[33] 13.08.2001 | Sopot, Poland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Ferrer ESP def Lukasz Kubot POL [WC] | 7-5 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Bartlomiej Dabrowski POL/Marcin Matkowski POL def Oscar Hernandez ESP/Dmitry Vlasov RUS [3] | 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3


[33] 13.08.2001 | Sylt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Salvador Navarro ESP def Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [3] | 6-3 7-6(7)
DOUBLES: Bobbie Altelaar NED/Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [1] def Rico Jacober SUI/Mark Nielsen NZL | 7-6(3) 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 20.08.2001 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [8] def Zeljko Krajan CRO | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Diego Del Rio ARG/Orlin Stanoytchev BUL [3] def Feliciano Lopez ESP/Francisco Roig ESP [2] | 2-6 7-6(0) 7-6(3)


[34] 20.08.2001 | Manerbio, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Attila Savolt HUN [2] def Irakli Labadze GEO [1] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Thomas Strengberger AUT/Attila Savolt HUN [1] def Alessandro Da Col ITA/Andrea Stoppini ITA | 7-5 7-5


[34] 20.08.2001 | Monchengladbach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jurgen Melzer AUT [5] def Jens Knippschild GER [1] | 4-6 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Jens Knippschild GER/Jairo Velasco Jr ESP [1] def Wim Neefs BEL/Djalmar Sistermans NED [2] | 6-3 6-3


[34] 20.08.2001 | Ribeirao Preto, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [2] def Pavel Snobel CZE | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Adriano Ferreira BRA/Antonio Prieto BRA [2] def Andres Schneiter ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [1] | 6-1 6-7(6) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 27.08.2001 | Brindisi, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Federico Luzzi ITA [1] def Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [8] | 0-6 7-6(3) 6-4
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [3] def Cristian Brandi ITA/Uros Vico ITA [4] | 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)


[35] 27.08.2001 | Campinas-2, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [5] def Diego Moyano ARG [4] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Edgardo Massa ARG/Flavio Saretta BRA [1] def Adriano Ferreira BRA/Antonio Prieto BRA [2] | 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4


[35] 27.08.2001 | Freudenstadt, Germany [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Montanes ESP [1] def Victor Hanescu ROU | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Franz Stauder GER/Alexander Waske GER def Fredrik Loven SWE/Damien Roberts RSA | 6-3 4-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 03.09.2001 | Aschaffenburg, Germany [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simon Greul GER [Q] def Martin Verkerk NED | 7-6(5) 6-2
DOUBLES: Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Dusan Vemic SRB [3] def Karsten Braasch GER/Franz Stauder GER [4] | 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(6)


[36] 03.09.2001 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefano Galvani ITA [1] def Ivan Navarro ESP | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Amir Hadad ISR/Lovro Zovko CRO [2] def Ben Ellwood AUS/Kalle Flygt SWE | 6-1 4-6 6-4


[36] 03.09.2001 | Curitiba, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Flavio Saretta BRA [3] def Luis Horna PER [1] | 7-6(3) 6-1
DOUBLES: Tim Crichton AUS/Ashley Fisher AUS [1] def Emanuel Couto POR/Pedro Pereira POR | 6-3 6-4


[36] 03.09.2001 | Kiev, Ukraine [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Sanchez ESP [2] def Attila Savolt HUN [8] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Grant Silcock AUS [1] def Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky RUS/Vadim Kutsenko RUS | 6-1 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 10.09.2001 | Budapest-2, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Didac Perez ESP def Orest Tereshchuk UKR [Q] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Oliver Marach AUT/Jarkko Nieminen FIN def Yuri Schukin KAZ/Orest Tereshchuk UKR | 6-2 6-2


[37] 10.09.2001 | Sofia, Bulgaria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [4] def Stefano Galvani ITA [2] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Igor Gaudi ITA/Stefano Galvani ITA [4] def Oscar Hernandez ESP/Dmitry Vlasov RUS [3] | 6-4 6-1


[37] 10.09.2001 | Tarzana, California, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Levar Harper-Griffith USA def Michael Joyce USA | 7-6(6) 6-3
DOUBLES: Zack Fleishman USA/Michael Joyce USA def Kyle Spencer GBR/Glenn Weiner USA [2] | 6-1 5-7 7-6(6)


[37] 10.09.2001 | Zabrze, Poland [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ota Fukarek CZE [2] def Michael Kohlmann GER [4] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Julian Knowle AUT [1] def Karol Beck SVK/Igor Zelenay SVK | 6-1 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 17.09.2001 | Florianopolis, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Edgardo Massa ARG def Gaston Etlis ARG | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Gaston Etlis ARG/Martin Rodriguez ARG [4] def Stephen Huss AUS/Lee Pearson AUS [2] | 6-2 6-1


[38] 17.09.2001 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nikolay Davydenko RUS [2] def Cyril Saulnier FRA [7] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Michael Llodra FRA [2] def Sander Groen NED/Michael Kohlmann GER [3] | W/O


[38] 17.09.2001 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefano Galvani ITA [2] def Todd Larkham AUS | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Stefano Galvani ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [3] def Marc Lopez ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP | 6-4 6-4


[38] 17.09.2001 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Ignacio Chela ARG def Nicolas Coutelot FRA | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL [WC] def Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Alex Lopez Moron ESP | 6-4 7-6(2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 24.09.2001 | Kamnik, Slovenia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Zeljko Krajan CRO def Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [1] | 6-2 3-6 7-6(7)
DOUBLES: Igor Brukner CZE/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [2] def Salvador Navarro ESP/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [1] | 6-3 1-6 6-4


[39] 24.09.2001 | Maia, Portugal [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jarkko Nieminen FIN [6] def Feliciano Lopez ESP | 5-7 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Djalmar Sistermans NED def Emanuel Couto POR/Bernardo Mota POR [WC] | 7-5 3-6 7-5


[39] 24.09.2001 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oleg Ogorodov UZB [2] def Vadim Kutsenko RUS [1] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Denis Golovanov RUS/Vadim Kutsenko RUS [1] def Oleg Ogorodov UZB/Dmitri Tomashevich UZB [2] | 6-1 4-6 6-4


[39] 24.09.2001 | Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Edgardo Massa ARG def Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG | 7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Adriano Ferreira BRA/Edgardo Massa ARG [2] def Marcos Daniel BRA/Ricardo Mello BRA | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 01.10.2001 | Bukhara, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: John van Lottum NED [1] def Oleg Ogorodov UZB [3] | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK/Rogier Wassen NED [2] def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Alexander Shvec BLR | 6-2 6-4


[40] 01.10.2001 | Cagliari, Italy [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Vicente ESP [1] def David Sanchez ESP [4] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Alex Lopez Moron ESP def Marc Lopez ESP/Fernando Vicente ESP | 6-2 4-6 6-4


[40] 01.10.2001 | Grenoble, France [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Johan Settergren SWE def Ivan Ljubicic CRO [1] | 5-7 7-6(4) 7-5
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Andy Ram ISR [4] def Paul Rosner RSA/Glenn Weiner USA [3] | 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)


[40] 01.10.2001 | Guadalajara, Mexico [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Agustin Calleri ARG [1] def Edgardo Massa ARG [8] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Gaston Etlis ARG/Martin Rodriguez ARG [1] def Agustin Calleri ARG/Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG | 7-5 7-5


[40] 01.10.2001 | Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hernych CZE [4] def Vincent Spadea USA [3] | 7-5 7-5
DOUBLES: Mardy Fish USA/Jeff Morrison USA [2] def Jeff Coetzee RSA/Shaun Rudman RSA [1] | 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 08.10.2001 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] def Nicolas Coutelot FRA | 7-6(4) 6-1
DOUBLES: Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Alex Lopez Moron ESP def Frantisek Cermak CZE/David Skoch CZE [2] | 6-4 6-1


[41] 08.10.2001 | Kerrville, Texas, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Kim USA def Mardy Fish USA [5] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Brandon Hawk USA/Robert Kendrick USA def Mardy Fish USA/Jeff Morrison USA [3] | 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3


[41] 08.10.2001 | Lima, Peru [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [2] def Marcos Daniel BRA | 6-2 1-0 RET
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Daniel Melo BRA [2] def Jose Acasuso ARG/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [WC] | 6-2 1-6 7-6(7)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 15.10.2001 | Brasilia-2, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sebastian Prieto ARG def Sebastien De Chaunac FRA | 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Luis Lobo ARG/Daniel Orsanic ARG [1] def Daniel Melo BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA [2] | W/O


[42] 15.10.2001 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: George Bastl SUI [6] def Ota Fukarek CZE [3] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Tim Crichton AUS/Jim Thomas USA [1] def Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Jack Waite USA [2] | 6-3 6-4


[42] 15.10.2001 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hugo Armando USA [1] def Luis Adrian Morejon ECU [WC] | 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Ricardo Schlachter BRA/Rogier Wassen NED [2] def Hugo Armando USA/Diego Del Rio ARG [1] | 6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(7)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 22.10.2001 | Houston -1, Texas, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincent Spadea USA def James Blake USA [1] | 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
DOUBLES: Jeff Coetzee RSA/Paul Rosner RSA [3] def Justin Bower RSA/Shaun Rudman RSA | 7-6(2) 6-4


[43] 22.10.2001 | Sao Paulo-3, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Agustin Calleri ARG [8] def Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [5] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Agustin Calleri ARG/Edgardo Massa ARG def Diego Del Rio ARG/Mariano Hood ARG | 5-7 7-5 6-3


[43] 22.10.2001 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1] def Gouichi Motomura JPN | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [1] def Yves Allegro SUI/Marco Chiudinelli SUI [4] | 5-7 7-6(8) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 29.10.2001 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Popp GER [WC] def Axel Pretzsch GER | 6-3 1-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Julian Knowle AUT [1] def Marc-Kevin Goellner GER/Marcos Ondruska RSA | 6-3 7-6(4)


[44] 29.10.2001 | Bolton, Great Britain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Rochus BEL [5] def Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [6] | 6-4 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Gilles Elseneer BEL/Wim Neefs BEL def Lee Childs GBR/Mark Hilton GBR | 6-4 6-3


[44] 29.10.2001 | Burbank, California, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Kim USA def Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Scott Humphries USA/Chris Woodruff USA [3] def Jeff Coetzee RSA/Tuomas Ketola FIN [4] | 7-5 1-6 6-4


[44] 29.10.2001 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcelo Rios CHI [1] def Edgardo Massa ARG | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Andre Sa BRA/Alexandre Simoni BRA [2] def Daniel Melo BRA/Dusan Vemic SRB [3] | 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)


[44] 29.10.2001 | Yokohama, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Takao Suzuki JPN def Gouichi Motomura JPN | 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Takao Suzuki JPN/Mitsuru Takada JPN def Marco Chiudinelli SUI/Sebastian Jaeger GER [4] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 05.11.2001 | Bratislava, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karol Kucera SVK def Sargis Sargsian ARM [8] | 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Petr Luxa CZE/Radek Stepanek CZE [3] def Frantisek Cermak CZE/Ota Fukarek CZE [4] | 6-4 6-3


[45] 05.11.2001 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Popp GER def Peter Wessels NED [6] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: George Bastl SUI/Neville Godwin RSA [2] def Yves Allegro SUI/Marcus Hilpert GER | 6-4 4-6 7-5


[45] 05.11.2001 | Montevideo, Uruguay [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Nalbandian ARG [1] def Fernando Gonzalez CHI | 6-2 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Diego Del Rio ARG/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG def Gaston Etlis ARG/Mariano Hood ARG [1] | W/O


[45] 05.11.2001 | Tyler, Tyler, TX, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Noam Okun ISR [8] def Vincent Spadea USA | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Stephen Huss AUS/Paul Rosner RSA def Mardy Fish USA/Jeff Morrison USA | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 12.11.2001 | Buenos Aires, Argentina [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Agustin Calleri ARG [4] def David Nalbandian ARG [1] | 6-3 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Federico Browne ARG/Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG def Gaston Etlis ARG/Martin Rodriguez ARG [2] | 6-4 7-6(6)


[46] 12.11.2001 | Knoxville, Tennessee, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: James Blake USA [1] def Gabriel Trifu ROU [Q] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Mardy Fish USA/Jeff Morrison USA [4] def Brandon Coupe USA/Kelly Gullett USA | 6-3 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 19.11.2001 | Caracas, Venezuela [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julian Knowle AUT [3] def Michael Kohlmann GER [5] | 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Julian Knowle AUT [1] def Tomas Behrend GER/Daniel Melo BRA | 7-5 6-3


[47] 19.11.2001 | Prague-2, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ota Fukarek CZE [6] def Cristiano Caratti ITA | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE/David Miketa CZE [WC] def Karol Beck SVK/Igor Zelenay SVK | 6-1 4-6 6-3


[47] 19.11.2001 | Puebla, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [WC] def Zbynek Mlynarik AUT | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Andy Ram ISR [1] def Marco Chiudinelli SUI/Tuomas Ketola FIN [3] | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 26.11.2001 | Costa Rica, Costa Rica [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Kohlmann GER def John van Lottum NED | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Andy Ram ISR [3] def Daniel Melo BRA/Dusan Vemic SRB [4] | 6-3 6-3


[48] 26.11.2001 | Milan-1, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marc Rosset SUI def Yuri Schukin KAZ | 3-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Nicola Bruno ITA/Gianluca Pozzi ITA [WC] def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Federico Luzzi ITA [WC] | 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3


[48] 26.11.2001 | Urbana, Illinois, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Karlovic CRO def Robby Ginepri USA [8] | 6-4 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Mardy Fish USA/Jeff Morrison USA [2] def Paul Rosner RSA/Gabriel Trifu ROU [4] | 6-3 5-7 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[49] 03.12.2001 | Bangkok, Thailand [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paradorn Srichaphan THA [3] def John van Lottum NED [4] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [2] def Jaymon Crabb AUS/Peter Luczak AUS | 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)


[49] 03.12.2001 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kristian Pless DEN [1] def Ricardo Mello BRA | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Justin Gimelstob USA/David Macpherson AUS [1] def Michael Kohlmann GER/Julian Knowle AUT [2] | 7-6(5) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
2002 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

4. Raemon Sluiter NED [2 Clay Outdoor, 2 Carpet Indoor]
4. Dick Norman BEL [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
4. David Ferrer ESP [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Olivier Mutis FRA [2 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Mario Ancic CRO [3 Carpet Indoor]
3. Takao Suzuki JPN [2 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Brian Vahaly USA [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Robby Ginepri USA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Luis Horna PER [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Scott Draper AUS [3 Hard Outdoor]
2. Irakli Labadze GEO [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Jeff Morrison USA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Oliver Gross GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Mariano Delfino ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Martin Verkerk NED [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Guillermo Coria ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Tomas Zib CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Mariano Puerta ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR [1 Carpet Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Ricardo Mello BRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jarkko Nieminen FIN [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Lars Burgsmuller GER [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Mardy Fish USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Federico Browne ARG [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Tomas Behrend GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Werner Eschauer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. John van Lottum NED [2 Hard Outdoor]
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alexander Popp GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. James Blake USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jack Brasington USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jakub Herm-Zahlava GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Julian Knowle AUT [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Denis Golovanov RUS [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Lionel Roux FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Louis Vosloo RSA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Vincent Spadea USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivan Miranda PER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Didac Perez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Sergi Bruguera ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexander Waske GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Eric Taino PHI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michael Chang USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Flavio Saretta BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex Kim USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Arnaud Di Pasquale FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jimmy Wang TPE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Sanchez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Richard Gasquet FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Karol Beck SVK [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Peter Luczak AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Thomann FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexander Peya AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Diego Moyano ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jose Acasuso ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Sergio Roitman ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Julio Silva BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Petr Luxa CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nikolay Davydenko RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hermes Gamonal CHI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Victor Hanescu ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Robert Kendrick USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michael Llodra FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Stefano Galvani ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Franco Squillari ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Paul Goldstein USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Antony Dupuis FRA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1 Carpet Indoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
17.
USA [3 B. Vahaly, 3 R. Ginepri, 2 J. Morrison, 2 M. Fish, 1 J. Blake, 1 J. Brasington, 1 V. Spadea, 1 M. Chang, 1 A. Kim, 1 R. Kendrick, 1 P. Goldstein]
13.
Argentina [2 M. Delfino, 2 G. Coria, 2 M. Puerta, 2 F. Browne, 1 M. Vassallo Arguello, 1 D. Moyano, 1 J. Acasuso, 1 S. Roitman, 1 F. Squillari]
11.
France [4 O. Mutis, 1 L. Roux, 1 A. Di Pasquale, 1 R. Gasquet, 1 N. Thomann, 1 J. Bachelot, 1 M. Llodra, 1 A. Dupuis]
10.
Netherlands [4 R. Sluiter, 2 M. Verkerk, 2 D. Van Scheppingen, 2 J. van Lottum]
9.
Spain [4 D. Ferrer, 2 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 1 D. Perez, 1 S. Bruguera, 1 D. Sanchez]
9.
Germany [2 O. Gross, 2 L. Burgsmuller, 2 T. Behrend, 1 A. Popp, 1 J. Herm-Zahlava, 1 A. Waske]
6.
Belgium [4 D. Norman, 1 K. Vliegen, 1 G. Elseneer]
5.
Brazil [2 R. Mello, 1 F. Saretta, 1 A. Simoni, 1 J. Silva]
4.
Peru [3 L. Horna, 1 I. Miranda]
4.
Australia [3 S. Draper, 1 P. Luczak]
4.
Austria [2 W. Eschauer, 1 J. Knowle, 1 A. Peya]
3.
Croatia [3 M. Ancic]
3.
Japan [3 T. Suzuki]
3.
Czech Republic [2 T. Zib, 1 P. Luxa]
3.
Russia [1 D. Golovanov, 1 N. Davydenko, 1 A. Bogomolov Jr.]
2.
Georgia [2 I. Labadze]
2.
Belarus [2 V. Voltchkov]
2.
Finland [2 J. Nieminen]
2.
Italy [1 D. Sanguinetti, 1 S. Galvani]
2.
Slovak Republic [1 D. Hrbaty, 1 K. Beck]
1. Flag Canada [1 F. Niemeyer]
1. Flag South Africa [1 L. Vosloo]
1. Flag Philippines [1 E. Taino]
1. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 J. Wang]
1. Flag Chile [1 H. Gamonal]
1. Flag Romania [1 V. Hanescu]
1. Flag Greece [1 V. Mazarakis]
1. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 H. Lee]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Takao Suzuki JPN [Ho Chi Minh-Kyoto-Osaka]
3. Scott Draper AUS [Lexington-Binghamton-Fresno]
3. Alexander Popp GER [Aachen 2001-Eckental 2001-Heilbronn]
2. Raemon Sluiter NED [Lubeck-Hamburg]
2. Dick Norman BEL [Magdeburg-San Luis Potosi]
2. Dick Norman BEL [Andorra-Quito]
2. Olivier Mutis FRA [Segovia-Graz]
2. Mario Ancic CRO [Prague-2-Milan-1- *
2. Brian Vahaly USA [Tallahassee-Aptos]
2. Luis Horna PER [Furth-Weiden]
2. Ricardo Mello BRA [Campos Do Jordao-1-Belo Horizonte]
2. Jarkko Nieminen FIN [Tampere-Helsinki- *
2. Mardy Fish USA [Bronx-San Antonio]
2. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [Freudenstadt-Budapest-2]
2. Tomas Behrend GER [Sofia-Banja Luka]
2. James Blake USA [Knoxville 2001-Waikoloa- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Olivier Mutis FRA [Seville- *
1. Robby Ginepri USA [Champaign- *
1. Guillermo Coria ARG [Lugano- *
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER [Eckental- *
1. John van Lottum NED [Bangkok- *
1. Franco Squillari ARG [Sao Paulo-3- *
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [Puebla- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Outdoor:


4. David Ferrer ESP
3. Luis Horna PER
2. Dick Norman BEL
2. Raemon Sluiter NED
2. Oliver Gross GER
2. Mariano Delfino ARG
2. Guillermo Coria ARG
2. Tomas Zib CZE
2. Mariano Puerta ARG
2. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
2. Olivier Mutis FRA
2. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
2. Tomas Behrend GER
1. Didac Perez ESP
1. Sergi Bruguera ESP
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Alex Kim USA
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA
1. Arnaud Di Pasquale FRA
1. Robby Ginepri USA
1. Martin Verkerk NED
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. David Sanchez ESP
1. Richard Gasquet FRA
1. Nicolas Thomann FRA
1. Diego Moyano ARG
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Jose Acasuso ARG
1. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL
1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Federico Browne ARG
1. Werner Eschauer AUT
1. Nikolay Davydenko RUS
1. Victor Hanescu ROU
1. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
1. Stefano Galvani ITA
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL
1. Franco Squillari ARG


Hard Indoor:


1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Jeff Morrison USA
1. Jack Brasington USA
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Julian Knowle AUT
1. Lionel Roux FRA
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Michael Llodra FRA
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Martin Verkerk NED
1. Robby Ginepri USA


Hard Outdoor:


3. Brian Vahaly USA
3. Scott Draper AUS
2. Takao Suzuki JPN
2. Ricardo Mello BRA
2. Olivier Mutis FRA
2. Mardy Fish USA
2. John van Lottum NED
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
1. James Blake USA
1. Louis Vosloo RSA
1. Vincent Spadea USA
1. Ivan Miranda PER
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Michael Chang USA
1. Jimmy Wang TPE
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Petr Luxa CZE
1. Hermes Gamonal CHI
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Robby Ginepri USA
1. Werner Eschauer AUT
1. Federico Browne ARG
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS


Carpet Indoor:


3. Mario Ancic CRO
2. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Alexander Popp GER
1. Jakub Herm-Zahlava GER
1. Denis Golovanov RUS
1. Takao Suzuki JPN
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
1. Antony Dupuis FRA
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR


Grass Outdoor:


1. Jeff Morrison USA
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
2002 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

6. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
5. Mariano Hood ARG
4. Gabriel Trifu ROU
4. Glenn Weiner USA
4. Lovro Zovko CRO
4. Scott Humphries USA
4. Mark Merklein BAH
4. Karol Beck SVK
4. Ota Fukarek CZE
4. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
4. Federico Browne ARG
3. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
3. Stephen Huss AUS
3. Noam Behr ISR
3. Paul Rosner RSA
3. Yves Allegro SUI
3. Massimo Bertolini ITA
3. Andres Schneiter ARG
3. Frantisek Cermak CZE
3. Martin Verkerk NED
3. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
3. Sergio Roitman ARG
2. Brandon Coupe USA
2. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
2. Ben Ellwood AUS
2. Dusan Vemic SRB
2. Shaun Rudman RSA
2. Jonathan Erlich ISR
2. Amir Hadad ISR
2. Jaymon Crabb AUS
2. Peter Luczak AUS
2. Dick Norman BEL
2. George Bastl SUI
2. Neville Godwin RSA
2. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
2. Tim Crichton AUS
2. Todd Perry AUS
2. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
2. Victor Hanescu ROU
2. Jim Thomas USA
2. Luis Horna PER
2. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
2. Edwin Kempes NED
2. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
2. Oliver Marach AUT
2. Leos Friedl CZE
2. David Skoch CZE
2. Dejan Petrovic SRB
2. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
2. Daniel Melo BRA
2. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
2. Mariano Delfino ARG
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL
2. Marcin Matkowski POL
2. Leonardo Olguin ARG
2. Diego Del Rio ARG
2. Christopher Kas GER
2. Huntley Montgomery USA
2. Sebastian Prieto ARG
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Johan Landsberg SWE
1. Gregory Carraz FRA
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Julian Knowle AUT
1. Jurgen Melzer AUT
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Franz Stauder GER
1. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
1. Justin Bower RSA
1. Eric Nunez USA
1. Graydon Oliver USA
1. Cedric Kauffmann FRA
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA
1. Filippo Messori ITA
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Cristian Brandi ITA
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Mardy Fish USA
1. Jeff Morrison USA
1. Jeff Coetzee RSA
1. Myles Wakefield RSA
1. Edgardo Massa ARG
1. Rik De Voest RSA
1. Dirk Stegmann RSA
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Levar Harper-Griffith USA
1. Jeff Williams USA
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. Jens Knippschild GER
1. Wesley Moodie RSA
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
1. Michael Joyce USA
1. Jaime Fillol CHI
1. Ricardo Schlachter BRA
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Philipp Mukhometov RUS
1. Dmitry Vlasov RUS
1. Hermes Gamonal CHI
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. Doug Bohaboy USA
1. Nick Rainey USA
1. Marcelo Melo BRA
1. Jack Brasington USA
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Alessandro Guevara BRA
1. Roberto Alvarez ARG
1. Jamie Delgado GBR
1. Arvind Parmar GBR
1. Herbert Wiltschnig AUT
1. Fred Hemmes NED
1. Paul Baccanello AUS
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Jose Acasuso ARG
1. Ryan Sachire USA
1. Rogier Wassen NED
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
1. Tripp Phillips USA
1. Todd Larkham AUS
1. Michael Tebbutt AUS
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Kepler Orellana VEN
1. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE
1. Louis Vosloo RSA
1. Karsten Braasch GER
1. Tomas Behrend GER
1. Diego Ayala USA
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Mark Nielsen NZL
1. Ashley Fisher AUS
1. Mario Ancic CRO
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Anthony Ross AUS
1. Grant Silcock AUS



Doubles Titles per Country:
32.
USA [4 G. Weiner, 4 S. Humphries, 2 B. Coupe, 2 J. Thomas, 2 H. Montgomery, 1 J. Gimelstob, 1 E. Nunez, 1 G. Oliver, 1 J. Salzenstein, 1 M. Fish, 1 J. Morrison, 1 L. Harper-Griffith, 1 J. Williams, 1 M. Joyce, 1 D. Bohaboy, 1 N. Rainey, 1 J. Brasington, 1 P. Goldstein, 1 R. Sachire, 1 T. Phillips, 1 H. Armando, 1 D. Ayala, 1 R. Kendrick]
27.
Argentina [5 M. Hood, 4 F. Browne, 3 A. Schneiter, 3 S. Roitman, 2 M. Delfino, 2 L. Olguin, 2 D. Del Rio, 2 S. Prieto, 1 E. Massa, 1 M. Vassallo Arguello, 1 R. Alvarez, 1 J. Acasuso]
19.
Italy [6 G. Galimberti, 3 M. Bertolini, 2 L. Azzaro, 2 S. Pescosolido, 1 F. Messori, 1 V. Santopadre, 1 C. Brandi, 1 D. Bracciali, 1 P. Starace, 1 G. Pozzi]
19.
Australia [3 S. Huss, 2 B. Ellwood, 2 J. Crabb, 2 P. Luczak, 2 T. Crichton, 2 T. Perry, 1 P. Baccanello, 1 T. Larkham, 1 M. Tebbutt, 1 A. Fisher, 1 A. Ross, 1 G. Silcock]
16.
Czech Republic [4 O. Fukarek, 4 J. Levinsky, 3 F. Cermak, 2 L. Friedl, 2 D. Skoch, 1 J. Hernych]
14.
South Africa [3 P. Rosner, 2 S. Rudman, 2 N. Godwin, 1 J. Bower, 1 J. Coetzee, 1 M. Wakefield, 1 R. De Voest, 1 D. Stegmann, 1 W. Moodie, 1 L. Vosloo]
7.
Israel [3 N. Behr, 2 J. Erlich, 2 A. Hadad]
7.
Netherlands [3 M. Verkerk, 2 E. Kempes, 1 F. Hemmes, 1 R. Wassen]
7.
Germany [2 C. Kas, 1 A. Waske, 1 F. Stauder, 1 J. Knippschild, 1 K. Braasch, 1 T. Behrend]
6.
Romania [4 G. Trifu, 2 V. Hanescu]
6.
Switzerland [3 Y. Allegro, 2 G. Bastl, 1 M. Chiudinelli]
6.
Austria [2 O. Marach, 1 J. Knowle, 1 J. Melzer, 1 A. Peya, 1 H. Wiltschnig]
6.
Spain [2 E. Benfele Alvarez, 1 A. Lopez Moron, 1 O. Hernandez, 1 S. Navarro, 1 G. Trujillo-Soler]
6.
Brazil [2 D. Melo, 1 A. Sa, 1 R. Schlachter, 1 M. Melo, 1 A. Guevara]
5.
Croatia [4 L. Zovko, 1 M. Ancic]
5.
Slovak Republic [4 K. Beck, 1 D. Hrbaty]
5.
Belgium [2 D. Norman, 2 T. Vanhoudt, 1 G. Elseneer]
4.
Bahamas [4 M. Merklein]
4.
Serbia [2 D. Vemic, 2 D. Petrovic]
4.
Poland [2 M. Fyrstenberg, 2 M. Matkowski]
4. Flag Russia [2 D. Tursunov, 1 P. Mukhometov, 1 D. Vlasov]
3. Flag Canada [3 F. Niemeyer]
3. Flag Pakistan [3 A. Qureshi]
3. Flag Mexico [2 A. Hernandez, 1 M. Gallardo-Valles]
3. Flag France [1 G. Carraz, 1 N. Mahut, 1 C. Kauffmann]
3. Flag Chile [1 J. Fillol, 1 H. Gamonal, 1 A. Garcia]
2. Flag FYR Macedonia [2 A. Kitinov]
2. Flag Belarus [2 V. Voltchkov]
2. Flag Peru [2 L. Horna]
2. Flag Sweden [1 J. Landsberg, 1 B. Rehnquist]
2. Flag Great Britain [1 J. Delgado, 1 A. Parmar]
1. Flag Finland [1 T. Ketola]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 O. Tereshchuk]
1. Flag Bulgaria [1 O. Stanoytchev]
1. Flag Philippines [1 E. Taino]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 O. Ogorodov]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 Y. Schukin]
1. Flag Venezuela [1 K. Orellana]
1. Flag New Zealand [1 M. Nielsen]
1. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 Y. Lu]
1. Flag Thailand [1 D. Udomchoke]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
5. Frederic Niemeyer CAN [Magdeburg 2001-Binghamton 2001-Sao Paulo-1-Dallas-Hull]
3. Giorgio Galimberti ITA [San Remo-Biella-Lugano]
3. Mariano Hood ARG [Seville-Barcelona-Sao Paulo-3- *
3. Federico Browne ARG [Kiev-Donetsk-Samarkand]
3. Martin Verkerk NED [Eisenach-Scheveningen-Knoxville]
3. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [Bristol-Manchester-Hilversum]
2. Gabriel Trifu ROU [Napoli-Rome]
2. Lovro Zovko CRO [Eckental-Helsinki]
2. Scott Humphries USA [Binghamton-Tulsa]
2. Ota Fukarek CZE [Prague-Prostejov]
2. Stephen Huss AUS [Brest-Wroclaw]
2. Yves Allegro SUI [Bukhara-Eckental]
2. Andres Schneiter ARG [Aschaffenburg-Szczecin- *
2. Frantisek Cermak CZE [Prague-Prostejov]
2. Ben Ellwood AUS [Brest-Wroclaw]
2. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR [Napoli-Rome]
2. Tom Vanhoudt BEL [Zagreb-Aachen]
2. Jim Thomas USA [Surbiton-Aachen]
2. Leos Friedl CZE [Ulm-San Marino]
2. David Skoch CZE [Ulm-San Marino]
2. Daniel Melo BRA [Campos Do Jordao-1-Belo Horizonte]
2. Stefano Pescosolido ITA [Hilversum-Wrexham]
2. Mariano Delfino ARG [Trani-Brindisi]
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL [Graz-Manerbio]
2. Marcin Matkowski POL [Graz-Manerbio]
2. Leonardo Olguin ARG [Geneva-Freudenstadt]
2. Diego Del Rio ARG [Freudenstadt-Aschaffenburg]
2. Christopher Kas GER [Brasov-Sofia]
2. Huntley Montgomery USA [Waco-Fresno]
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [Tyler-Knoxville- *
2. Gilles Elseneer BEL [Bolton 2001-Hull]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA [Milan-1- *
1. Gabriel Trifu ROU [Champaign- *
1. Glenn Weiner USA [Champaign- *
1. Karol Beck SVK [Prague-2- *
1. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [Prague-2- *
1. Paul Rosner RSA [Cordoba- *
1. Massimo Bertolini ITA [Milan-1- *
1. Frantisek Cermak CZE [St Petersburg- *
1. Jaymon Crabb AUS [Seoul- *
1. Peter Luczak AUS [Tyler- *
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Edwin Kempes NED [Scheveningen- *
1. Oliver Marach AUT [Sofia- *
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX [Puebla- *
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG [Sao Paulo-3- *
1. Jeff Morrison USA [Birmingham- *
1. Alessandro Guevara BRA [Gramado- *
1. Jose Acasuso ARG [Szczecin- *
1. Todd Larkham AUS [Grenoble- *
1. Mario Ancic CRO [Helsinki- *
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [Puebla- *
1. Anthony Ross AUS [Bangkok- *
1. Grant Silcock AUS [Bangkok- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
2002 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

2. Gabriel Trifu (ROU)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
2. Ben Ellwood (AUS)/Stephen Huss (AUS)
2. George Bastl (SUI)/Neville Godwin (RSA)
2. Gabriel Trifu (ROU)/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
2. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Ota Fukarek (CZE)
2. Tim Crichton (AUS)/Todd Perry (AUS)
2. Karol Beck (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
2. Mariano Hood (ARG)/Luis Horna (PER)
2. Edwin Kempes (NED)/Martin Verkerk (NED)
2. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
2. Leos Friedl (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
2. Scott Humphries (USA)/Mark Merklein (BAH)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Johan Landsberg (SWE)
1. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
1. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Dusan Vemic (SRB)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Scott Humphries (USA)
1. Jan Hernych (CZE)/Shaun Rudman (RSA)
1. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
1. Gilles Elseneer (BEL)/Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
1. Mark Merklein (BAH)/Paul Rosner (RSA)
1. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Franz Stauder (GER)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Justin Bower (RSA)
1. Eric Nunez (USA)/Graydon Oliver (USA)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
1. Jaymon Crabb (AUS)/Peter Luczak (AUS)
1. Filippo Messori (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
1. Dick Norman (BEL)/Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Ota Fukarek (CZE)
1. Andres Schneiter (ARG)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. Paul Rosner (RSA)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
1. Mardy Fish (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Myles Wakefield (RSA)
1. Mariano Hood (ARG)/Edgardo Massa (ARG)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
1. Mark Merklein (BAH)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Dick Norman (BEL)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Victor Hanescu (ROU)
1. Salvador Navarro (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Andre Sa (BRA)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)/Jeff Williams (USA)
1. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
1. Jens Knippschild (GER)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
1. Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Shaun Rudman (RSA)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA)
1. Oliver Marach (AUT)/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
1. Dejan Petrovic (SRB)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Michael Joyce (USA)
1. Jaime Fillol (CHI)/Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
1. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)/Dmitry Vlasov (RUS)
1. Hermes Gamonal (CHI)/Adrian Garcia (CHI)
1. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)/Daniel Melo (BRA)
1. Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Doug Bohaboy (USA)/Nick Rainey (USA)
1. Daniel Melo (BRA)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)
1. Jack Brasington (USA)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
1. Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)/Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/Scott Humphries (USA)
1. Ota Fukarek (CZE)/Paul Rosner (RSA)
1. Alessandro Guevara (BRA)/Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
1. Roberto Alvarez (ARG)/Mariano Delfino (ARG)
1. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Arvind Parmar (GBR)
1. Victor Hanescu (ROU)/Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
1. Mariano Delfino (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Diego Del Rio (ARG)/Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
1. Diego Del Rio (ARG)/Andres Schneiter (ARG)
1. Christopher Kas (GER)/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
1. Federico Browne (ARG)/Fred Hemmes (NED)
1. Paul Baccanello (AUS)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Federico Browne (ARG)
1. Christopher Kas (GER)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
1. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Jose Acasuso (ARG)/Andres Schneiter (ARG)
1. Huntley Montgomery (USA)/Ryan Sachire (USA)
1. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Federico Browne (ARG)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
1. Huntley Montgomery (USA)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
1. Todd Larkham (AUS)/Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Mariano Hood (ARG)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Kepler Orellana (VEN)
1. Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)/Louis Vosloo (RSA)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Tomas Behrend (GER)
1. Diego Ayala (USA)/Robert Kendrick (USA)
1. Jaymon Crabb (AUS)/Mark Nielsen (NZL)
1. Jim Thomas (USA)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Stephen Huss (AUS)
1. Federico Browne (ARG)/Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
1. Mariano Hood (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Peter Luczak (AUS)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Mario Ancic (CRO)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)/Martin Verkerk (NED)
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)/Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
1. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Anthony Ross (AUS)/Grant Silcock (AUS)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
11.
USA [1 J. Gimelstob/S. Humphries, 1 E. Nunez/G. Oliver, 1 B. Coupe/J. Salzenstein, 1 M. Fish/J. Morrison, 1 L. Harper-Griffith/J. Williams, 1 D. Bohaboy/N. Rainey, 1 J. Brasington/G. Weiner, 1 P. Goldstein/S. Humphries, 1 H. Montgomery/R. Sachire, 1 H. Montgomery/T. Phillips, 1 D. Ayala/R. Kendrick]
8.
Australia [2 B. Ellwood/S. Huss, 2 T. Crichton/T. Perry, 1 J. Crabb/P. Luczak, 1 T. Larkham/M. Tebbutt, 1 A. Fisher/S. Huss, 1 A. Ross/G. Silcock]
8.
Argentina [1 M. Hood/E. Massa, 1 R. Alvarez/M. Delfino, 1 M. Delfino/S. Roitman, 1 D. Del Rio/L. Olguin, 1 D. Del Rio/A. Schneiter, 1 J. Acasuso/A. Schneiter, 1 S. Prieto/S. Roitman, 1 M. Hood/S. Prieto]
7.
Italy [2 M. Bertolini/G. Galimberti, 1 F. Messori/V. Santopadre, 1 C. Brandi/M. Bertolini, 1 D. Bracciali/G. Galimberti, 1 L. Azzaro/P. Starace, 1 G. Pozzi/S. Pescosolido]
5.
Czech Republic [2 F. Cermak/O. Fukarek, 2 L. Friedl/D. Skoch, 1 F. Cermak/J. Levinsky]
3.
South Africa [1 J. Coetzee/M. Wakefield, 1 R. De Voest/D. Stegmann, 1 W. Moodie/S. Rudman]
2.
Netherlands [2 E. Kempes/M. Verkerk]
2.
Poland [2 M. Fyrstenberg/M. Matkowski]
1.
France [1 G. Carraz/N. Mahut]
1.
Austria [1 J. Knowle/J. Melzer]
1.
Israel [1 N. Behr/J. Erlich]
1.
Belgium [1 D. Norman/T. Vanhoudt]
1.
Spain [1 S. Navarro/G. Trujillo-Soler]
1.
Russia [1 P. Mukhometov/D. Vlasov]
1.
Chile [1 H. Gamonal/A. Garcia]
1.
Brazil [1 D. Melo/M. Melo]
1.
Great Britain [1 J. Delgado/A. Parmar]
1.
Switzerland [1 Y. Allegro/M. Chiudinelli]
1.
Germany [1 K. Braasch/T. Behrend]
1.
Croatia [1 M. Ancic/L. Zovko]
1. Flag Mexico [1 M. Gallardo-Valles/A. Hernandez]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski POL [Szczecin 2001-Graz-Manerbio]
3. Mardy Fish/Jeff Morrison USA [Knoxville 2001-Urbana 2001-Birmingham- *
2. Ben Ellwood/Stephen Huss AUS [Brest-Wroclaw]
2. Gabriel Trifu/Vladimir Voltchkov [Napoli-Rome- *
2. Frantisek Cermak/Ota Fukarek CZE [Prague-Prostejov- *
2. Karol Beck/Jaroslav Levinsky [Budapest-Prague-2- *
2. Edwin Kempes/Martin Verkerk NED [Eisenach-Scheveningen- *
2. Massimo Bertolini/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [Mantova-Milan-1- *
2. Leos Friedl/David Skoch CZE [Ulm-San Marino]
2. Daniele Bracciali/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [Brindisi 2001-San Remo]
2. Frantisek Cermak/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [Seoul 2001-St Petersburg- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Gabriel Trifu/Glenn Weiner [Champaign- *
1. Mariano Hood/Luis Horna [Seville- *
1. Justin Gimelstob/Scott Humphries USA [Joplin- *
1. Gilles Elseneer/Frederic Niemeyer [Hull- *
1. Tuomas Ketola/Alexander Waske [Kyoto- *
1. Franz Stauder/Orest Tereshchuk [Magdeburg- *
1. Eric Nunez/Graydon Oliver USA [North Miami Beach- *
1. Karol Beck/Cedric Kauffmann [Osaka- *
1. Filippo Messori/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [Olbia- *
1. Noam Behr/Ota Fukarek [Leon- *
1. Andres Schneiter/Alex Lopez Moron [Tunis- *
1. Oscar Hernandez/Victor Hanescu [Turin- *
1. Andre Sa/Jim Thomas [Surbiton- *
1. Levar Harper-Griffith/Jeff Williams USA [Tallahassee- *
1. Giorgio Galimberti/Dominik Hrbaty [Biella- *
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez/Giorgio Galimberti [Lugano- *
1. Oliver Marach/Oleg Ogorodov [Montauban- *
1. Noam Behr/Michael Joyce [Granby- *
1. Jaime Fillol/Ricardo Schlachter [Oberstaufen- *
1. Amir Hadad/Martin Vassallo Arguello [Aptos- *
1. Karol Beck/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [Manchester- *
1. Philipp Mukhometov/Dmitry Vlasov RUS [Togliatti- *
1. Hermes Gamonal/Adrian Garcia CHI [Budaors- *
1. Alejandro Hernandez/Daniel Melo [Campos Do Jordao-1- *
1. Stefano Pescosolido/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [Hilversum- *
1. Doug Bohaboy/Nick Rainey USA [Tampere- *
1. Jack Brasington/Glenn Weiner USA [Lexington- *
1. Gianluca Pozzi/Stefano Pescosolido ITA [Wrexham- *
1. Paul Goldstein/Scott Humphries USA [Binghamton- *
1. Ota Fukarek/Paul Rosner [Cordoba- *
1. Alessandro Guevara/Dejan Petrovic [Gramado- *
1. Roberto Alvarez/Mariano Delfino ARG [Trani- *
1. Victor Hanescu/Leonardo Olguin [Geneva- *
1. Diego Del Rio/Andres Schneiter ARG [Aschaffenburg- *
1. Christopher Kas/Herbert Wiltschnig [Brasov- *
1. Federico Browne/Fred Hemmes [Kiev- *
1. Paul Baccanello/Sergio Roitman [Budapest-2- *
1. Leonardo Azzaro/Federico Browne [Donetsk- *
1. Christopher Kas/Oliver Marach [Sofia- *
1. Jose Acasuso/Andres Schneiter ARG [Szczecin- *
1. Huntley Montgomery/Ryan Sachire USA [Waco- *
1. Sebastian Prieto/Sergio Roitman ARG [Maia- *
1. Yves Allegro/Marco Chiudinelli SUI [Bukhara- *
1. Huntley Montgomery/Tripp Phillips USA [Fresno- *
1. Todd Larkham/Michael Tebbutt AUS [Grenoble- *
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez/Mariano Hood [Barcelona- *
1. Hugo Armando/Kepler Orellana [Quito- *
1. Karsten Braasch/Tomas Behrend GER [Cairo- *
1. Jaymon Crabb/Mark Nielsen [Seoul- *
1. Jim Thomas/Tom Vanhoudt [Aachen- *
1. Federico Browne/Jonathan Erlich [Reunion Island- *
1. Mariano Hood/Sebastian Prieto ARG [Sao Paulo-3- *
1. Peter Luczak/Dmitry Tursunov [Tyler- *
1. Yves Allegro/Lovro Zovko [Eckental- *
1. Mario Ancic/Lovro Zovko CRO [Helsinki- *
1. Dmitry Tursunov/Martin Verkerk [Knoxville- *
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles/Alejandro Hernandez MEX [Puebla- *
1. Anthony Ross/Grant Silcock AUS [Bangkok- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


4. Albert Portas ESP
3. Martin Verkerk NED
3. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON
2. Jurgen Melzer AUT
2. Arvind Parmar GBR
2. Mario Ancic CRO
2. Bjorn Phau GER
2. Leonardo Olguin ARG
2. Renzo Furlan ITA
2. Ivo Heuberger SUI
2. Cecil Mamiit PHI
2. Filippo Volandri ITA
2. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
2. Justin Gimelstob USA
2. Jose Acasuso ARG
2. Potito Starace ITA
2. Salvador Navarro ESP
2. Karol Beck SVK
2. Jiri Vanek CZE
2. Lovro Zovko CRO
2. John van Lottum NED
2. Mardy Fish USA
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Paradorn Srichaphan THA
1. Alexander Popp GER
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Antony Dupuis FRA
1. Julien Varlet FRA
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Axel Pretzsch GER
1. Ladislav Svarc SVK
1. Ota Fukarek CZE
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Louis Vosloo RSA
1. Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA
1. Brian Vahaly USA
1. Mario Radic CRO
1. Vincent Spadea USA
1. Juan Balcells ESP
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN
1. Alex Kim USA
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez ESP
1. Jiri Novak CZE
1. Wesley Moodie RSA
1. Zeljko Krajan CRO
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Ivo Karlovic CRO
1. Olivier Mutis FRA
1. Mariano Puerta ARG
1. Oscar Serrano ESP
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
1. Tomas Zib CZE
1. Noam Behr ISR
1. Dmitry Vlasov RUS
1. Maximilian Abel GER
1. Florent Serra FRA
1. Richard Gasquet FRA
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Fernando Verdasco ESP
1. Andrei Stoliarov RUS
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Ivan Miranda PER
1. Denis Golovanov RUS
1. Galo Blanco ESP
1. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
1. Didac Perez ESP
1. Gorka Fraile ESP
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Werner Eschauer AUT
1. Nicolas Thomann FRA
1. David Sanchez ESP
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Daniel Melo BRA
1. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE
1. Jack Brasington USA
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Marc Rosset SUI
1. Razvan Sabau ROU
1. Luis Horna PER
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Jerome Golmard FRA
1. Rik De Voest RSA
1. Gregory Carraz FRA
1. Frank Moser GER




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


5. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
5. Sebastian Prieto ARG
5. Sergio Roitman ARG
4. Federico Browne ARG
4. Yves Allegro SUI
4. Denis Golovanov RUS
4. Anthony Ross AUS
3. Luis Horna PER
3. Huntley Montgomery USA
3. Brian Vahaly USA
3. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
3. Tomas Zib CZE
3. Todd Perry AUS
3. Brandon Coupe USA
3. Cristian Brandi ITA
3. Andres Schneiter ARG
3. David Skoch CZE
3. Mariano Hood ARG
3. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
3. Dusan Vemic SRB
3. Diego Ayala USA
3. Jason Marshall USA
2. Frantisek Cermak CZE
2. Ota Fukarek CZE
2. Justin Gimelstob USA
2. Jonathan Erlich ISR
2. Paul Rosner RSA
2. Glenn Weiner USA
2. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
2. Wesley Moodie RSA
2. Shaun Rudman RSA
2. Lovro Zovko CRO
2. Jim Thomas USA
2. Renzo Furlan ITA
2. Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG
2. Ashley Fisher AUS
2. Jordan Kerr AUS
2. Grant Silcock AUS
2. Tuomas Ketola FIN
2. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
2. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
2. Cristian Kordasz ARG
2. Daniele Bracciali ITA
2. John Hui HKG
2. Artem Derepasko RUS
2. Mikhail Elgin RUS
2. Michael Joyce USA
2. Eric Taino PHI
2. Massimo Bertolini ITA
2. Karol Beck SVK
2. Robert Kendrick USA
2. Jan Frode Andersen NOR
2. Yuri Schukin KAZ
2. Leos Friedl CZE
2. Daniel Melo BRA
2. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
2. Albert Portas ESP
2. Hugo Armando USA
2. Rogier Wassen NED
1. James Blake USA
1. Andy Ram ISR
1. Filippo Messori ITA
1. Johan Landsberg SWE
1. Julien Benneteau FRA
1. Lionel Roux FRA
1. Jaymon Crabb AUS
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Mario Ancic CRO
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Djalmar Sistermans NED
1. John Doran IRL
1. Andrew Painter AUS
1. Laurence Tieleman ITA
1. John van Lottum NED
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG
1. Diego Veronelli ARG
1. Justin Bower RSA
1. Sergi Bruguera ESP
1. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
1. Uros Vico ITA
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Devin Bowen USA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Alexandre Simoni BRA
1. Leonardo Olguin ARG
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Marcus Hilpert GER
1. David Adams RSA
1. Joshua Eagle AUS
1. Nathan Healey AUS
1. Petr Luxa CZE
1. Kim Tiilikainen FIN
1. Hermes Gamonal CHI
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Marcos Daniel BRA
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. Manuel Jorquera ITA
1. Diego Moyano ARG
1. Jose Arnedo ARG
1. Joseph Sirianni AUS
1. Tim Crichton AUS
1. Thomas Dupre FRA
1. Simon Larose CAN
1. Patricio Arquez ARG
1. Brandon Hawk USA
1. Jiri Vanek CZE
1. Robin Vik CZE
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Sander Groen NED
1. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
1. Amir Hadad ISR
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Francisco Costa BRA
1. Francisco Cabello ARG
1. Oliver Marach AUT
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Marc Lopez ESP
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Juan Balcells ESP
1. Kornel Bardoczky HUN
1. Zoltan Nagy HUN
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Oliver Gross GER
1. Dmitry Vlasov RUS
1. Ilia Kushev BUL
1. Luben Pampoulov AUT
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
1. Daniel Orsanic ARG
1. Noam Behr ISR
1. Paul Baccanello AUS
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Jan Weinzierl GER
1. Karsten Braasch GER
1. Peter Nyborg SWE
1. Eduardo Bohrer BRA
1. Ronaldo Carvalho BRA
1. Ivan Miranda PER
1. Takao Suzuki JPN
1. Thomas Shimada JPN
1. Scott Humphries USA
1. Mark Merklein BAH
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
1. Philipp Petzschner GER
1. Simon Stadler GER
1. Martin Verkerk NED
1. Ivo Karlovic CRO
1. Mark Nielsen NZL




Number of finals lost (Team):


3. Huntley Montgomery (USA)/Brian Vahaly (USA)
3. Mariano Hood (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
2. Paul Rosner (RSA)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
2. Andres Schneiter (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
2. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Grant Silcock (AUS)
2. Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
2. John Hui (HKG)/Anthony Ross (AUS)
2. Denis Golovanov (RUS)/Michael Joyce (USA)
2. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
2. Leos Friedl (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
2. Diego Ayala (USA)/Jason Marshall (USA)
2. Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)/Albert Portas (ESP)
2. Federico Browne (ARG)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Federico Browne (ARG)/Luis Horna (PER)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Ota Fukarek (CZE)
1. James Blake (USA)/Justin Gimelstob (USA)
1. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Denis Golovanov (RUS)
1. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/Tomas Zib (CZE)
1. Filippo Messori (ITA)/Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Johan Landsberg (SWE)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Todd Perry (AUS)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Wesley Moodie (RSA)
1. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Lionel Roux (FRA)
1. Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Shaun Rudman (RSA)
1. Jaymon Crabb (AUS)/Peter Luczak (AUS)
1. Mario Ancic (CRO)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Dick Norman (BEL)/Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
1. John Doran (IRL)/Andrew Painter (AUS)
1. Ota Fukarek (CZE)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Laurence Tieleman (ITA)/John van Lottum (NED)
1. Martin Rodriguez (ARG)/Diego Veronelli (ARG)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Justin Bower (RSA)
1. Sergi Bruguera (ESP)/Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
1. Renzo Furlan (ITA)/Uros Vico (ITA)
1. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Kevin Kim (USA)
1. Devin Bowen (USA)/Ashley Fisher (AUS)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/Justin Gimelstob (USA)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Renzo Furlan (ITA)
1. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1. Leonardo Olguin (ARG)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Luis Horna (PER)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Marcus Hilpert (GER)/Shaun Rudman (RSA)
1. Denis Golovanov (RUS)/Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
1. David Adams (RSA)/Joshua Eagle (AUS)
1. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Nathan Healey (AUS)
1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Petr Luxa (CZE)
1. Cristian Kordasz (ARG)/Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
1. Hermes Gamonal (CHI)/Ricardo Mello (BRA)
1. Marcos Daniel (BRA)/Adrian Garcia (CHI)
1. Manuel Jorquera (ITA)/Diego Moyano (ARG)
1. Jose Arnedo (ARG)/Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
1. Federico Browne (ARG)/Cristian Kordasz (ARG)
1. Tim Crichton (AUS)/Todd Perry (AUS)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
1. Thomas Dupre (FRA)/Simon Larose (CAN)
1. Patricio Arquez (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Brandon Hawk (USA)
1. Artem Derepasko (RUS)/Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
1. Jiri Vanek (CZE)/Robin Vik (CZE)
1. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Sander Groen (NED)
1. Artem Derepasko (RUS)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Robert Kendrick (USA)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Francisco Costa (BRA)/Francisco Cabello (ARG)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Tomas Zib (CZE)
1. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
1. Andres Schneiter (ARG)/Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
1. Anthony Ross (AUS)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Marc Lopez (ESP)/Salvador Navarro (ESP)
1. Juan Balcells (ESP)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)/Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Irakli Labadze (GEO)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR)/Oliver Gross (GER)
1. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Dmitry Vlasov (RUS)
1. Ilia Kushev (BUL)/Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Tomas Zib (CZE)
1. Paul Baccanello (AUS)/Todd Perry (AUS)
1. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)/Jan Weinzierl (GER)
1. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)/Daniel Melo (BRA)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)/Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
1. Daniel Melo (BRA)/Ivan Miranda (PER)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Takao Suzuki (JPN)/Thomas Shimada (JPN)
1. Scott Humphries (USA)/Mark Merklein (BAH)
1. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
1. Luis Horna (PER)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Jason Marshall (USA)/Anthony Ross (AUS)
1. Philipp Petzschner (GER)/Simon Stadler (GER)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Hugo Armando (USA)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Eric Taino (PHI)/Martin Verkerk (NED)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Diego Ayala (USA)/Robert Kendrick (USA)
1. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
1. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)/Mark Nielsen (NZL)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 31.12.2001 | Sao Paulo-1, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frederic Niemeyer CAN def Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [7] | 7-6(6) 0-1 RET
DOUBLES: Brandon Coupe USA/Frederic Niemeyer CAN [1] def Federico Browne ARG/Luis Horna PER | 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 21.01.2002 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Popp GER [WC] def Jurgen Melzer AUT [Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Johan Landsberg SWE [1] def Frantisek Cermak CZE/Ota Fukarek CZE [4] | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1


[04] 21.01.2002 | Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: James Blake USA [1] def Martin Verkerk NED | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Gabriel Trifu ROU/Glenn Weiner USA def James Blake USA/Justin Gimelstob USA [1] | 6-4 4-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 28.01.2002 | Brest, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Irakli Labadze GEO def Paradorn Srichaphan THA [3] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Ben Ellwood AUS/Stephen Huss AUS def Jonathan Erlich ISR/Andy Ram ISR [3] | 6-1 6-4


[05] 28.01.2002 | Dallas, Texas [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jeff Morrison USA def Martin Verkerk NED | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Giorgio Galimberti ITA/Frederic Niemeyer CAN def Huntley Montgomery USA/Brian Vahaly USA [LL] | 7-6(1) 6-4


[05] 28.01.2002 | Lubeck, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Raemon Sluiter NED [2] def Alexander Popp GER [5] | 6-2 3-0 RET
DOUBLES: Gregory Carraz FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA def Yves Allegro SUI/Denis Golovanov RUS [1] | 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 04.02.2002 | Belgrade, Yugoslavia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Mario Ancic CRO def Nenad Zimonjic SRB [7] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Dusan Vemic SRB/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] def Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/Tomas Zib CZE | W/O


[06] 04.02.2002 | Joplin, Missouri, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jack Brasington USA [8] def Kevin Kim USA | 6-3 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Justin Gimelstob USA/Scott Humphries USA [2] def Paul Rosner RSA/Glenn Weiner USA [1] | 6-4 7-6(3)


[06] 04.02.2002 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jakub Herm-Zahlava GER [Q] def Dick Norman BEL [4] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Jan Hernych CZE/Shaun Rudman RSA def Filippo Messori ITA/Gianluca Pozzi ITA | 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3


[06] 04.02.2002 | Wroclaw, Poland [Prize money: $150,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Davide Sanguinetti ITA [7] def Antony Dupuis FRA [6] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Ben Ellwood AUS/Stephen Huss AUS def Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Johan Landsberg SWE [1] | 6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(6)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 18.02.2002 | Andrezieux, France [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Julian Knowle AUT [6] def Julien Varlet FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Julian Knowle AUT/Jurgen Melzer AUT def Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Todd Perry AUS [2] | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1


[08] 18.02.2002 | Hull, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Denis Golovanov RUS def Arvind Parmar GBR | 6-4 3-1 RET
DOUBLES: Gilles Elseneer BEL/Frederic Niemeyer CAN def Yves Allegro SUI/Wesley Moodie RSA [3] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 25.02.2002 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Lionel Roux FRA [WC] def Jean-Rene Lisnard MON | 6-4 5-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Noam Behr ISR/Jonathan Erlich ISR [4] def Julien Benneteau FRA/Lionel Roux FRA [WC] | W/O


[09] 25.02.2002 | Hamburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Raemon Sluiter NED [1] def Neville Godwin RSA [2] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Mark Merklein BAH/Paul Rosner RSA [1] def Wesley Moodie RSA/Shaun Rudman RSA [3] | 6-3 6-4


[09] 25.02.2002 | Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Takao Suzuki JPN [7] def Mario Ancic CRO [6] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Amir Hadad ISR/Alexander Peya AUT [4] def Jaymon Crabb AUS/Peter Luczak AUS [3] | 7-6(2) 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 04.03.2002 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Takao Suzuki JPN [8] def Mario Ancic CRO [7] | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Tuomas Ketola FIN/Alexander Waske GER [2] def Mario Ancic CRO/Lovro Zovko CRO [4] | 6-4 6-4


[10] 04.03.2002 | Magdeburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL def Axel Pretzsch GER [6] | 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Franz Stauder GER/Orest Tereshchuk UKR def Dick Norman BEL/Djalmar Sistermans NED | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 11.03.2002 | Gosford, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Louis Vosloo RSA def Ladislav Svarc SVK | 3-6 7-6(11) 6-3
DOUBLES: Yves Allegro SUI/Justin Bower RSA [2] def John Doran IRL/Andrew Painter AUS [Q] | 7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(5)


[11] 11.03.2002 | North Miami Beach, Florida, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincent Spadea USA def Ota Fukarek CZE | 4-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Eric Nunez USA/Graydon Oliver USA [WC] def Ota Fukarek CZE/Jim Thomas USA | 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5


[11] 11.03.2002 | Osaka, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Takao Suzuki JPN [3] def Bjorn Phau GER [4] | 5-7 6-2 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Cedric Kauffmann FRA def Laurence Tieleman ITA/John van Lottum NED | 7-5 6-1


[11] 11.03.2002 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Miranda PER def Ricardo Mello BRA [2] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Brandon Coupe USA/Jeff Salzenstein USA def Martin Rodriguez ARG/Diego Veronelli ARG [2] | 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 18.03.2002 | Hamilton, New Zealand [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brian Vahaly USA def Louis Vosloo RSA | 6-2 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Jaymon Crabb AUS/Peter Luczak AUS [3] def Yves Allegro SUI/Justin Bower RSA [2] | 7-5 6-4


[12] 18.03.2002 | Olbia, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Didac Perez ESP def Leonardo Olguin ARG | 2-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Filippo Messori ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [WC] def Sergi Bruguera ESP/Juan Antonio Marin CRC | 3-6 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 25.03.2002 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sergi Bruguera ESP [8] def Renzo Furlan ITA | 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Cristian Brandi ITA/Massimo Bertolini ITA [2] def Renzo Furlan ITA/Uros Vico ITA [WC] | 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)


[13] 25.03.2002 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL [5] def Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA [8] | 2-6 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Dick Norman BEL/Orlin Stanoytchev BUL def Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [4] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 01.04.2002 | Leon, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Waske GER def Ivo Heuberger SUI [2] | 7-6(7) 6-7(10) 6-2
DOUBLES: Noam Behr ISR/Ota Fukarek CZE [1] def Yves Allegro SUI/Alexander Waske GER [3] | 7-6(6) 6-3


[14] 01.04.2002 | Tarzana, California, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Eric Taino PHI [Q] def Brian Vahaly USA [Q] | 6-2 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: George Bastl SUI/Neville Godwin RSA [3] def Brandon Coupe USA/Kevin Kim USA [4] | 6-3 4-6 6-3


[14] 01.04.2002 | Tunis, Tunisia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Raemon Sluiter NED [5] def Mario Radic CRO | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Andres Schneiter ARG/Alex Lopez Moron ESP def Devin Bowen USA/Ashley Fisher AUS [3] | 6-4 7-6(7)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 08.04.2002 | Calabasas, Calabasas, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Chang USA [1] def Cecil Mamiit PHI [5] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Paul Rosner RSA/Glenn Weiner USA [2] def Paul Goldstein USA/Justin Gimelstob USA | 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)


[15] 08.04.2002 | San Remo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Gross GER [7] def Renzo Furlan ITA | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [WC] def Cristian Brandi ITA/Renzo Furlan ITA | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 15.04.2002 | Bermuda, Bermuda [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Flavio Saretta BRA [5] def Vincent Spadea USA | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: George Bastl SUI/Neville Godwin RSA def Ramon Delgado PAR/Alexandre Simoni BRA | 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 22.04.2002 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Ferrer ESP [Q] def Jean-Rene Lisnard MON | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Gabriel Trifu ROU/Vladimir Voltchkov BLR def Leonardo Olguin ARG/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [LL] | 7-5 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 29.04.2002 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG def Filippo Volandri ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Gabriel Trifu ROU/Vladimir Voltchkov BLR def Andres Schneiter ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [2] | 6-1 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 06.05.2002 | Birmingham, Alabama, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Kim USA [6] def Cecil Mamiit PHI [2] | 7-6(9) 6-2
DOUBLES: Mardy Fish USA/Jeff Morrison USA [1] def Paul Rosner RSA/Glenn Weiner USA [2] | 6-4 7-6(4)


[19] 06.05.2002 | Edinburgh, Scotland [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexandre Simoni BRA [6] def Jean-Rene Lisnard MON | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Jeff Coetzee RSA/Myles Wakefield RSA [1] def Jordan Kerr AUS/Grant Silcock AUS [2] | 6-4 7-6(6)


[19] 06.05.2002 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Arnaud Di Pasquale FRA [Q] def Juan Balcells ESP [4] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Mariano Hood ARG/Edgardo Massa ARG [4] def Luis Horna PER/Sebastian Prieto ARG | 7-5 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 13.05.2002 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jimmy Wang TPE def Tuomas Ketola FIN [7] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Dirk Stegmann RSA def Tuomas Ketola FIN/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [2] | 6-3 7-5


[20] 13.05.2002 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]

DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/Ota Fukarek CZE [1] def Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/David Skoch CZE [2] | 6-4 6-3


[20] 13.05.2002 | Rocky Mount, NC, U.S.A. [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robby Ginepri USA [6] def Alex Kim USA [4] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Mark Merklein BAH/Eric Taino PHI [2] def Huntley Montgomery USA/Brian Vahaly USA [WC] | 6-3 6-4


[20] 13.05.2002 | Valencia, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Ferrer ESP def Leonardo Olguin ARG | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Tim Crichton AUS/Todd Perry AUS [2] def Marcus Hilpert GER/Shaun Rudman RSA | W/O


[20] 13.05.2002 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Horna PER def Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1] | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Dick Norman BEL/Tom Vanhoudt BEL def Jordan Kerr AUS/Grant Silcock AUS [4] | 6-3 4-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 20.05.2002 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Delfino ARG [Q] def Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE def Mariano Hood ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG | 3-6 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 27.05.2002 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Verkerk NED [4] def Vadim Kutsenko RUS [7] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP/Victor Hanescu ROU def Denis Golovanov RUS/Vadim Kutsenko RUS [1] | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 03.06.2002 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Horna PER [4] def Jurgen Melzer AUT [7] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Salvador Navarro ESP/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [Q] def Vadim Kutsenko RUS/Oleg Ogorodov UZB | 6-2 6-4


[23] 03.06.2002 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Coria ARG def Jiri Novak CZE [1] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/Ota Fukarek CZE [3] def Mariano Hood ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG | 6-3 7-6(5)


[23] 03.06.2002 | Surbiton, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeff Morrison USA def Wesley Moodie RSA [Q] | 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Andre Sa BRA/Jim Thomas USA [4] def David Adams RSA/Joshua Eagle AUS [1] | 7-5 2-6 6-3


[23] 03.06.2002 | Tallahassee, Florida, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brian Vahaly USA [2] def Justin Gimelstob USA [1] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Levar Harper-Griffith USA/Jeff Williams USA def Huntley Montgomery USA/Brian Vahaly USA | 6-3 4-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 10.06.2002 | Biella, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1] def Jose Acasuso ARG [4] | 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Giorgio Galimberti ITA/Dominik Hrbaty SVK def Ashley Fisher AUS/Nathan Healey AUS [1] | 3-6 6-3 7-5


[24] 10.06.2002 | Weiden, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Horna PER [2] def Zeljko Krajan CRO [4] | 6-0 6-4
DOUBLES: Jens Knippschild GER/Dusan Vemic SRB [4] def Andres Schneiter ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [1] | 7-6(5) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 17.06.2002 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Sanchez ESP [7] def Jose Acasuso ARG | 5-1 RET
DOUBLES: Mariano Hood ARG/Luis Horna PER def Frantisek Cermak CZE/Petr Luxa CZE [1] | 3-6 6-3 6-1


[25] 17.06.2002 | Lugano, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Coria ARG [1] def Giorgio Galimberti ITA [5] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [3] def Cristian Kordasz ARG/Kim Tiilikainen FIN | 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 24.06.2002 | Andorra, Andorra [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL [2] def Ivo Karlovic CRO [4] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Wesley Moodie RSA/Shaun Rudman RSA [2] def Hermes Gamonal CHI/Ricardo Mello BRA | 6-2 6-1


[26] 24.06.2002 | Eisenach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Zib CZE def Olivier Mutis FRA | 7-6(5) 6-2
DOUBLES: Edwin Kempes NED/Martin Verkerk NED def Marcos Daniel BRA/Adrian Garcia CHI | 6-3 6-4


[26] 24.06.2002 | Sassuolo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Ferrer ESP [4] def Mariano Puerta ARG | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Potito Starace ITA [WC] def Manuel Jorquera ITA/Diego Moyano ARG | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 01.07.2002 | Mantova, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Puerta ARG def Potito Starace ITA [Q] | 6-3 1-0 RET
DOUBLES: Massimo Bertolini ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [1] def Jose Arnedo ARG/Joseph Sirianni AUS [WC] | 5-7 6-2 7-6(7)


[27] 01.07.2002 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Gasquet FRA [WC] def Oscar Serrano ESP | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Oliver Marach AUT/Oleg Ogorodov UZB def Federico Browne ARG/Cristian Kordasz ARG | 7-5 7-6(3)


[27] 01.07.2002 | Ulm, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Gross GER def Martin Verkerk NED [8] | 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Leos Friedl CZE/David Skoch CZE [3] def Tim Crichton AUS/Todd Perry AUS [4] | 6-3 4-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 08.07.2002 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Karol Beck SVK [8] def Alexander Peya AUT [4] | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Dejan Petrovic SRB/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [1] def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Gianluca Pozzi ITA | 6-3 6-2


[28] 08.07.2002 | Granby, Quebec, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Luczak AUS [8] def Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [Q] | 6-3 7-6(7)
DOUBLES: Noam Behr ISR/Michael Joyce USA def Thomas Dupre FRA/Simon Larose CAN | 6-0 6-4


[28] 08.07.2002 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Thomann FRA def Tomas Zib CZE | 7-6(6) 6-4
DOUBLES: Jaime Fillol CHI/Ricardo Schlachter BRA [2] def Patricio Arquez ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG | 6-2 6-4


[28] 08.07.2002 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Raemon Sluiter NED [1] def Salvador Navarro ESP | 7-6 6-7(4) 7-6
DOUBLES: Edwin Kempes NED/Martin Verkerk NED def Mariano Hood ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [1] | 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 15.07.2002 | Aptos, California, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brian Vahaly USA [8] def Noam Behr ISR | 2-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Amir Hadad ISR/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [2] def Brandon Coupe USA/Brandon Hawk USA | 6-4 6-4


[29] 15.07.2002 | Manchester, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vladimir Voltchkov BLR [6] def Karol Beck SVK [3] | 6-4 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [3] def John Hui HKG/Anthony Ross AUS [4] | 6-3 7-6(2)


[29] 15.07.2002 | Togliatti, Russia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Peya AUT [2] def Dmitry Vlasov RUS | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Philipp Mukhometov RUS/Dmitry Vlasov RUS def Artem Derepasko RUS/Mikhail Elgin RUS [2] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 22.07.2002 | Budaors, Hungary [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Moyano ARG [3] def Jiri Vanek CZE [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Hermes Gamonal CHI/Adrian Garcia CHI def Jiri Vanek CZE/Robin Vik CZE | 6-3 0-6 6-3


[30] 22.07.2002 | Campos Do Jordao-1, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [3] def Maximilian Abel GER [Q] | 7-6(2) 6-3
DOUBLES: Alejandro Hernandez MEX/Daniel Melo BRA [2] def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE/Danai Udomchoke THA | W/O


[30] 22.07.2002 | Hilversum, Holland [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Zib CZE [3] def Florent Serra FRA | 7-6(3) 6-1
DOUBLES: Stefano Pescosolido ITA/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK def John Hui HKG/Anthony Ross AUS [1] | 7-6(4) 6-0


[30] 22.07.2002 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jarkko Nieminen FIN [1] def Richard Gasquet FRA [3] | 7-5 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Doug Bohaboy USA/Nick Rainey USA [4] def Tuomas Ketola FIN/Jarkko Nieminen FIN [1] | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 29.07.2002 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [5] def Alexandre Simoni BRA [1] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Daniel Melo BRA/Marcelo Melo BRA [WC] def Denis Golovanov RUS/Michael Joyce USA [1] | 6-3 6-4


[31] 29.07.2002 | Lexington, Kentucky, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Scott Draper AUS def Paul Goldstein USA [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Jack Brasington USA/Glenn Weiner USA def Brandon Coupe USA/Eric Taino PHI [4] | 6-2 4-6 7-5


[31] 29.07.2002 | San Marino, San Marino [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jose Acasuso ARG [6] def Albert Portas ESP [3] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Leos Friedl CZE/David Skoch CZE [3] def Cristian Brandi ITA/Massimo Bertolini ITA [4] | 6-2 6-4


[31] 29.07.2002 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Mutis FRA def Fernando Verdasco ESP [WC] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Tim Crichton AUS/Todd Perry AUS [3] def Karol Beck SVK/Sander Groen NED | 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4


[31] 29.07.2002 | St Petersburg, St. Petersburg [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sergio Roitman ARG [4] def Andrei Stoliarov RUS [1] | 7-6(3) 6-2
DOUBLES: Frantisek Cermak CZE/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [1] def Artem Derepasko RUS/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [2] | 6-3 6-2


[31] 29.07.2002 | Wrexham, Wales [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lars Burgsmuller GER [1] def Ivo Heuberger SUI [3] | 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Gianluca Pozzi ITA/Stefano Pescosolido ITA def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [1] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 05.08.2002 | Binghamton, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Scott Draper AUS def Peter Luczak AUS [7] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Paul Goldstein USA/Scott Humphries USA def Amir Hadad ISR/Robert Kendrick USA [3] | 4-6 7-6(1) 7-5


[32] 05.08.2002 | Cordoba, Spain [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA def Cristiano Caratti ITA | 7-5 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Ota Fukarek CZE/Paul Rosner RSA [1] def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Dusan Vemic SRB [4] | 7-6(7) 6-4


[32] 05.08.2002 | Gramado, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julio Silva BRA def Ivan Miranda PER [5] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Alessandro Guevara BRA/Dejan Petrovic SRB [2] def Denis Golovanov RUS/Michael Joyce USA [1] | 3-6 7-5 6-2


[32] 05.08.2002 | Trani, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Delfino ARG def Jiri Vanek CZE [4] | 6-4 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Roberto Alvarez ARG/Mariano Delfino ARG [WC] def Francisco Costa BRA/Francisco Cabello ARG | 4-6 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 12.08.2002 | Bronx, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mardy Fish USA [1] def Denis Golovanov RUS [5] | 1-6 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Arvind Parmar GBR def Karol Beck SVK/Tomas Zib CZE | 7-6(6) 6-1


[33] 12.08.2002 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Mutis FRA [3] def Filippo Volandri ITA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL def Jan Frode Andersen NOR/Oliver Marach AUT | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 19.08.2002 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kristof Vliegen BEL def Galo Blanco ESP | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Victor Hanescu ROU/Leonardo Olguin ARG def Andres Schneiter ARG/Orlin Stanoytchev BUL [2] | 1-6 6-4 6-4


[34] 19.08.2002 | Manerbio, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Ferrer ESP [1] def Vadim Kutsenko RUS [3] | 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL def Anthony Ross AUS/Dusan Vemic SRB [1] | 6-4 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 26.08.2002 | Brindisi, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Puerta ARG [3] def Leonardo Azzaro ITA [WC] | 6-3 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Mariano Delfino ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [4] def Marc Lopez ESP/Salvador Navarro ESP [3] | 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4


[35] 26.08.2002 | Freudenstadt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [2] def Didac Perez ESP [8] | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Diego Del Rio ARG/Leonardo Olguin ARG [2] def Juan Balcells ESP/Yuri Schukin KAZ [1] | 7-6(2) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 02.09.2002 | Aschaffenburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Mutis FRA [4] def Potito Starace ITA | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Diego Del Rio ARG/Andres Schneiter ARG [1] def Kornel Bardoczky HUN/Zoltan Nagy HUN | 6-3 3-6 6-3


[36] 02.09.2002 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [6] def Lovro Zovko CRO [7] | 2-6 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Christopher Kas GER/Herbert Wiltschnig AUT def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP | 5-7 6-4 7-5


[36] 02.09.2002 | Kiev, Ukraine [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Irakli Labadze GEO [2] def Gorka Fraile ESP [7] | 6-0 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Federico Browne ARG/Fred Hemmes NED def Irakli Labadze GEO/Yuri Schukin KAZ [1] | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 09.09.2002 | Budapest-2, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [5] def Salvador Navarro ESP | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Paul Baccanello AUS/Sergio Roitman ARG [4] def Jan Frode Andersen NOR/Oliver Gross GER | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-5 RET


[37] 09.09.2002 | Donetsk, Ukraine [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Federico Browne ARG def Simon Greul GER [5] | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Federico Browne ARG [3] def Mikhail Elgin RUS/Dmitry Vlasov RUS [2] | 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-5


[37] 09.09.2002 | Sofia, Bulgaria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Behrend GER [2] def Werner Eschauer AUT [6] | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Christopher Kas GER/Oliver Marach AUT [4] def Ilia Kushev BUL/Luben Pampoulov AUT [WC] | 7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 16.09.2002 | Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Behrend GER [1] shared title with Werner Eschauer AUT
DOUBLES: Jaroslav Levinsky CZE/Yuri Schukin KAZ [1] def Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG/Daniel Orsanic ARG | 7-6(5) 7-5


[38] 16.09.2002 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Petr Luxa CZE [Q] def Nicolas Thomann FRA | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Lovro Zovko CRO [2] def Noam Behr ISR/Tomas Zib CZE | 4-6 6-4 6-2


[38] 16.09.2002 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nikolay Davydenko RUS def David Sanchez ESP [6] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Jose Acasuso ARG/Andres Schneiter ARG def Leos Friedl CZE/David Skoch CZE | 6-4 7-5


[38] 16.09.2002 | Waco, Texas, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hermes Gamonal CHI [Q] def Jan Hernych CZE | 6-1 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Huntley Montgomery USA/Ryan Sachire USA def Diego Ayala USA/Jason Marshall USA [WC] | 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 23.09.2002 | Maia, Portugal [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Victor Hanescu ROU def Oscar Hernandez ESP [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Sebastian Prieto ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [1] def Paul Baccanello AUS/Todd Perry AUS [2] | 6-4 6-4


[39] 23.09.2002 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [8] def John van Lottum NED [1] | 7-6(1) 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Federico Browne ARG/Rogier Wassen NED [2] def Vadim Kutsenko RUS/Oleg Ogorodov UZB | 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)


[39] 23.09.2002 | Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robert Kendrick USA def Daniel Melo BRA [Q] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Scott Humphries USA/Mark Merklein BAH [1] def Diego Ayala USA/Jason Marshall USA [WC] | 7-6(1) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 30.09.2002 | Bukhara, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: John van Lottum NED [1] def Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [3] | 7-6(5) 6-1
DOUBLES: Yves Allegro SUI/Marco Chiudinelli SUI [4] def Janko Tipsarevic SRB/Jan Weinzierl GER | 6-3 6-4


[40] 30.09.2002 | Fresno, California [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Scott Draper AUS [3] def Justin Gimelstob USA [1] | 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1
DOUBLES: Huntley Montgomery USA/Tripp Phillips USA def Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG/Daniel Melo BRA [2] | 6-4 6-3


[40] 30.09.2002 | Grenoble, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Llodra FRA [4] def Irakli Labadze GEO [5] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Todd Larkham AUS/Michael Tebbutt AUS def Cristian Brandi ITA/Massimo Bertolini ITA [1] | 4-6 6-3 6-4


[40] 30.09.2002 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Mutis FRA [4] def Albert Portas ESP [3] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Mariano Hood ARG/Luis Horna PER [3] def Alex Lopez Moron ESP/Albert Portas ESP [2] | 4-6 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 07.10.2002 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP def Albert Portas ESP [4] | 4-6 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Mariano Hood ARG [2] def Karsten Braasch GER/Peter Nyborg SWE [1] | 7-5 6-3


[41] 07.10.2002 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL [1] def Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Hugo Armando USA/Kepler Orellana VEN def Eduardo Bohrer BRA/Ronaldo Carvalho BRA | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 14.10.2002 | Burbank, California, USA [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robby Ginepri USA [4] def Bjorn Rehnquist SWE | 7-6(6) 6-1
DOUBLES: Bjorn Rehnquist SWE/Louis Vosloo RSA def Daniel Melo BRA/Ivan Miranda PER | 7-6(1) 6-1


[42] 14.10.2002 | Cairo, Egypt [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefano Galvani ITA [6] def Albert Portas ESP [2] | 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Tomas Behrend GER [2] def Alex Lopez Moron ESP/Albert Portas ESP [1] | 7-6(3) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 21.10.2002 | San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mardy Fish USA [2] def Jack Brasington USA | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Diego Ayala USA/Robert Kendrick USA [WC] def Hugo Armando USA/Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-2 6-4


[43] 21.10.2002 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Werner Eschauer AUT def Igor Kunitsyn RUS [7] | 6-2 RET
DOUBLES: Jaymon Crabb AUS/Mark Nielsen NZL [3] def Federico Browne ARG/Rogier Wassen NED [1] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 28.10.2002 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Vladimir Voltchkov BLR [4] def Marc Rosset SUI [5] | 7-6(4) 6-4
DOUBLES: Jim Thomas USA/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [1] def Takao Suzuki JPN/Thomas Shimada JPN | 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3


[44] 28.10.2002 | Nottingham, Nottingham, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Elseneer BEL def Arvind Parmar GBR | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Stephen Huss AUS [1] def Scott Humphries USA/Mark Merklein BAH [2] | 6-3 7-6(5)


[44] 28.10.2002 | Reunion Island, Reunion Island [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Federico Browne ARG def Razvan Sabau ROU | 6-0 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Federico Browne ARG/Jonathan Erlich ISR [1] def Marco Chiudinelli SUI/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [2] | 6-1 4-6 6-3


[44] 28.10.2002 | Sao Paulo-3, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Franco Squillari ARG [4] def Luis Horna PER [3] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Mariano Hood ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [1] def Luis Horna PER/Sergio Roitman ARG [2] | 6-3 6-4


[44] 28.10.2002 | Tyler, Tyler, TX, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Goldstein USA def Mardy Fish USA [1] | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Peter Luczak AUS/Dmitry Tursunov RUS def Jason Marshall USA/Anthony Ross AUS [3] | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 04.11.2002 | Bratislava, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Antony Dupuis FRA [4] def Karol Beck SVK | 4-6 6-4 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Scott Humphries USA/Mark Merklein BAH def Leos Friedl CZE/David Skoch CZE [4] | 3-6 6-4 6-2


[45] 04.11.2002 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Lars Burgsmuller GER [1] def Bjorn Phau GER | 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Yves Allegro SUI/Lovro Zovko CRO [2] def Philipp Petzschner GER/Simon Stadler GER | 4-6 7-6(0) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 11.11.2002 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jarkko Nieminen FIN [1] def Lovro Zovko CRO | 7-5 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Mario Ancic CRO/Lovro Zovko CRO def Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Jim Thomas USA [2] | 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3


[46] 11.11.2002 | Knoxville, Tennessee, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Martin Verkerk NED [3] def Mardy Fish USA [2] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS/Martin Verkerk NED def Hugo Armando USA/Sergio Roitman ARG | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 18.11.2002 | Champaign, Illinois, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Robby Ginepri USA [5] def Eric Taino PHI | 6-1 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Gabriel Trifu ROU/Glenn Weiner USA [3] def Eric Taino PHI/Martin Verkerk NED | 6-3 6-2


[47] 18.11.2002 | Prague-2, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Mario Ancic CRO [7] def Jerome Golmard FRA [6] | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [3] def Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Lovro Zovko CRO [4] | 7-5 6-2


[47] 18.11.2002 | Puebla, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [6] def Rik De Voest RSA [3] | 7-6(2) 6-3
DOUBLES: Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX/Alejandro Hernandez MEX def Diego Ayala USA/Robert Kendrick USA [1] | 6-1 5-7 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 25.11.2002 | Milan-1, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Mario Ancic CRO def Gregory Carraz FRA | 4-6 6-3 7-6(8)
DOUBLES: Massimo Bertolini ITA/Giorgio Galimberti ITA [2] def Jonathan Erlich ISR/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [3] | 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)


[48] 25.11.2002 | Yokohama, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1] def John van Lottum NED [2] | 2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE/Danai Udomchoke THA def Ivo Karlovic CRO/Mark Nielsen NZL | 7-6(5) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[49] 02.12.2002 | Bangkok, Thailand [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: John van Lottum NED [3] def Frank Moser GER [Q] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Anthony Ross AUS/Grant Silcock AUS [1] def Federico Browne ARG/Rogier Wassen NED [2] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
2003 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

4. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [1 Clay Outdoor, 3 Hard Outdoor]
4. Richard Gasquet FRA [2 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Indoor]
3. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [3 Carpet Indoor]
3. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Oscar Hernandez ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Paul Goldstein USA [1 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Irakli Labadze GEO [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Indoor]
2. Flavio Saretta BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Thierry Ascione FRA [1 Clay Indoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Wesley Moodie RSA [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Filippo Volandri ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Rafael Nadal ESP [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Tomas Behrend GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Gregory Carraz FRA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Kristof Vliegen BEL [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Frank Dancevic CAN [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Tomas Berdych CZE [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Robin Soderling SWE [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Ivo Karlovic CRO [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Stan Wawrinka SUI [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Daniel Elsner GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Joachim Johansson SWE [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Marc Rosset SUI [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Karol Beck SVK [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Robby Ginepri USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Simon Greul GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Mario Ancic CRO [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Bob Bryan USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Karol Kucera SVK [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Alexander Waske GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Axel Pretzsch GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Sergio Roitman ARG [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Cyril Saulnier FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Michal Tabara CZE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Amir Hadad ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jerome Golmard FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dick Norman BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mariano Puerta ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ivo Heuberger SUI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Johan Settergren SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Sjeng Schalken NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jiri Vanek CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Oscar Serrano ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Frode Andersen NOR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Radek Stepanek CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mariano Albert-Ferrando ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Young-Jun Kim KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Werner Eschauer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Diego Moyano ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Todd Larkham AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Almagro ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dudi Sela ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Martin Verkerk NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gilles Muller LUX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Julio Peralta CHI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Arvind Parmar GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Florian Mayer GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Martin Stepanek CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Koellerer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Olivier Patience FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Galo Blanco ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gorka Fraile ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dieter Kindlmann GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcos Daniel BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marc Lopez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tomas Cakl CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Stephane Robert FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mario Radic CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Adrian Garcia CHI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Massu CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex Kim USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Luis Horna PER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Albert Portas ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Danai Udomchoke THA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Peter Wessels NED [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alexander Peya AUT [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Ricardo Mello BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Guillermo Canas ARG [1 Hard Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
13.
France [4 R. Gasquet, 2 T. Ascione, 2 G. Carraz, 1 C. Saulnier, 1 J. Golmard, 1 N. Mahut, 1 O. Patience, 1 S. Robert]
13.
Spain [3 O. Hernandez, 2 R. Nadal, 1 O. Serrano, 1 M. Albert-Ferrando, 1 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 1 N. Almagro, 1 G. Blanco, 1 G. Fraile, 1 M. Lopez, 1 A. Portas]
11.
Germany [2 T. Behrend, 2 D. Elsner, 1 S. Greul, 1 A. Waske, 1 A. Pretzsch, 1 F. Mayer, 1 M. Goellner, 1 D. Kindlmann, 1 P. Kohlschreiber]
9.
Italy [2 F. Volandri, 1 G. Galimberti, 1 S. Pescosolido, 1 V. Santopadre, 1 M. Dell'Acqua, 1 D. Bracciali, 1 A. Di Mauro, 1 D. Sanguinetti]
8.
Argentina [3 M. Vassallo Arguello, 1 S. Roitman, 1 M. Puerta, 1 D. Moyano, 1 J. Guzman, 1 G. Canas]
7.
USA [3 P. Goldstein, 1 R. Ginepri, 1 B. Bryan, 1 J. Salzenstein, 1 A. Kim]
7.
Czech Republic [2 T. Berdych, 1 M. Tabara, 1 J. Vanek, 1 R. Stepanek, 1 M. Stepanek, 1 T. Cakl]
6.
Netherlands [3 D. Van Scheppingen, 1 S. Schalken, 1 M. Verkerk, 1 P. Wessels]
6.
Sweden [2 R. Soderling, 2 J. Johansson, 1 J. Settergren, 1 B. Rehnquist]
5.
Russia [3 A. Bogomolov Jr., 2 D. Tursunov]
5.
Switzerland [2 S. Wawrinka, 2 M. Rosset, 1 I. Heuberger]
4.
Ecuador [4 G. Lapentti]
4.
Brazil [2 F. Saretta, 1 M. Daniel, 1 R. Mello]
4.
Croatia [2 I. Karlovic, 1 M. Ancic, 1 M. Radic]
3.
Georgia [3 I. Labadze]
3.
Belgium [2 K. Vliegen, 1 D. Norman]
3.
Austria [1 W. Eschauer, 1 D. Koellerer, 1 A. Peya]
3.
Chile [1 J. Peralta, 1 A. Garcia, 1 N. Massu]
2.
South Africa [2 W. Moodie]
2.
Serbia [2 J. Tipsarevic]
2. Flag Canada [2 F. Dancevic]
2. Flag Slovak Republic [1 K. Beck, 1 K. Kucera]
2. Flag Israel [1 A. Hadad, 1 D. Sela]
2. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 Y. Kim, 1 H. Lee]
1. Flag Japan [1 S. Iwabuchi]
1. Flag Finland [1 T. Ketola]
1. Flag Norway [1 J. Andersen]
1. Flag Australia [1 T. Larkham]
1. Flag Luxembourg [1 G. Muller]
1. Flag Great Britain [1 A. Parmar]
1. Flag Peru [1 L. Horna]
1. Flag Thailand [1 D. Udomchoke]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 Y. Schukin]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Mario Ancic CRO [Prague 2002-2 2002-Hamburg]
2. Richard Gasquet FRA [Sarajevo-Napoli]
2. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [Leon-Forest Hills]
2. Paul Goldstein USA [Austin-Champaign- *
2. Flavio Saretta BRA [Sao Paulo-1-Bermuda- *
2. Ivo Karlovic CRO [Binghamton-Bronx]
2. Stan Wawrinka SUI [San Benedetto-Geneva]
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [Mandeville-San Antonio]
2. Robby Ginepri USA [Champaign 2002-Waikoloa- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [Milan-1- *
1. Irakli Labadze GEO [Dnepropetrovsk- *
1. Joachim Johansson SWE [Ischgl- *
1. Karol Kucera SVK [Wroclaw- *
1. Sjeng Schalken NED [Prague- *
1. Radek Stepanek CZE [Prostejov- *
1. Young-Jun Kim KOR [Busan- *
1. Martin Verkerk NED [Hilversum- *
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [Seoul- *
1. Nicolas Massu CHI [Szczecin- *
1. Albert Portas ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Ricardo Mello BRA [Puebla- *
1. Guillermo Canas ARG [New Caledonia- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Thierry Ascione FRA


Clay Outdoor:


3. Oscar Hernandez ESP
3. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
2. Filippo Volandri ITA
2. Tomas Behrend GER
2. Richard Gasquet FRA
2. Stan Wawrinka SUI
2. Daniel Elsner GER
1. Rafael Nadal ESP
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Mariano Puerta ARG
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL
1. Johan Settergren SWE
1. Sjeng Schalken NED
1. Jiri Vanek CZE
1. Oscar Serrano ESP
1. Jan Frode Andersen NOR
1. Radek Stepanek CZE
1. Mariano Albert-Ferrando ESP
1. Werner Eschauer AUT
1. Diego Moyano ARG
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Todd Larkham AUS
1. Tomas Berdych CZE
1. Nicolas Almagro ESP
1. Martin Verkerk NED
1. Robin Soderling SWE
1. Florian Mayer GER
1. Martin Stepanek CZE
1. Daniel Koellerer AUT
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
1. Olivier Patience FRA
1. Galo Blanco ESP
1. Gorka Fraile ESP
1. Dieter Kindlmann GER
1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Marc Lopez ESP
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Mario Radic CRO
1. Nicolas Massu CHI
1. Luis Horna PER
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU


Hard Indoor:


2. Richard Gasquet FRA
2. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Bob Bryan USA
1. Karol Kucera SVK
1. Thierry Ascione FRA
1. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Cyril Saulnier FRA
1. Gregory Carraz FRA
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL
1. Joachim Johansson SWE
1. Marc Rosset SUI
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Paul Goldstein USA


Hard Outdoor:


3. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
2. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
2. Paul Goldstein USA
2. Frank Dancevic CAN
2. Ivo Karlovic CRO
2. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Robby Ginepri USA
1. Wesley Moodie RSA
1. Amir Hadad ISR
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
1. Jerome Golmard FRA
1. Gregory Carraz FRA
1. Ivo Heuberger SUI
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN
1. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE
1. Young-Jun Kim KOR
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA
1. Dudi Sela ISR
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Gilles Muller LUX
1. Julio Peralta CHI
1. Arvind Parmar GBR
1. Rafael Nadal ESP
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner GER
1. Tomas Berdych CZE
1. Marcos Daniel BRA
1. Robin Soderling SWE
1. Tomas Cakl CZE
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
1. Alex Kim USA
1. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Peter Wessels NED
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Guillermo Canas ARG


Carpet Indoor:


3. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Mario Ancic CRO
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Axel Pretzsch GER
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Marc Rosset SUI
1. Joachim Johansson SWE


Grass Outdoor:


1. Wesley Moodie RSA
1. Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
2003 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

7. Rogier Wassen NED
6. Jonathan Erlich ISR
5. Rik De Voest RSA
5. Amir Hadad ISR
5. Harel Levy ISR
4. Justin Gimelstob USA
4. Ota Fukarek CZE
4. Stephen Huss AUS
4. Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN
4. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL
4. Marcin Matkowski POL
3. Federico Browne ARG
3. Scott Humphries USA
3. David Skoch CZE
3. Karsten Braasch GER
3. Daniele Bracciali ITA
3. Andy Ram ISR
3. Sebastian Prieto ARG
3. Ashley Fisher AUS
3. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
3. Travis Parrott USA
3. Kornel Bardoczky HUN
3. Mariano Delfino ARG
3. Franz Stauder GER
3. Nicolas Mahut FRA
3. Alexander Peya AUT
3. Alexandre Simoni BRA
2. Diego Ayala USA
2. Robert Kendrick USA
2. Martin Garcia ARG
2. Jordan Kerr AUS
2. Julian Knowle AUT
2. Tomas Berdych CZE
2. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
2. Andres Schneiter ARG
2. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
2. Andrew Kratzmann AUS
2. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
2. Massimo Bertolini ITA
2. Myles Wakefield RSA
2. Dmitry Vlasov RUS
2. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
2. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
2. Mariano Hood ARG
2. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
2. Paul Baccanello AUS
2. Stefano Galvani ITA
2. Tripp Phillips USA
2. Brandon Coupe USA
2. Fred Hemmes NED
2. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
2. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
2. Jun Kato JPN
2. Takao Suzuki JPN
2. Marcos Daniel BRA
2. Martin Stepanek CZE
2. Julien Benneteau FRA
2. Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG
2. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
2. Jason Marshall USA
2. Robert Lindstedt SWE
1. Simon Aspelin SWE
1. Johan Landsberg SWE
1. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB
1. Graydon Oliver USA
1. Petr Luxa CZE
1. Lovro Zovko CRO
1. Axel Pretzsch GER
1. Benjamin Cassaigne FRA
1. Federico Luzzi ITA
1. Wesley Moodie RSA
1. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Mark Merklein BAH
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
1. Gregory Carraz FRA
1. Rodolphe Cadart FRA
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Radoslav Lukaev BUL
1. Josh Goffi BRA
1. Justin Bower RSA
1. Michal Navratil CZE
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Denis Gremelmayr GER
1. Joshua Eagle AUS
1. Ryan Sachire USA
1. Toshihide Matsui JPN
1. Michihisa Onoda JPN
1. Patricio Rudi ARG
1. Jim Thomas USA
1. Juan Balcells ESP
1. Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN
1. Joseph Sirianni AUS
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Enzo Artoni ITA
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Edwin Kempes NED
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Uros Vico ITA
1. Emin Agaev AZE
1. Martin Lee GBR
1. Arvind Parmar GBR
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Manuel Jorquera ITA
1. Frank Moser GER
1. Igor Andreev RUS
1. Lukasz Kubot POL
1. Rohan Bopanna IND
1. Mikhail Elgin RUS
1. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
1. Matias O'Neille ARG
1. Victor Bruthans SVK
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
1. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
1. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
1. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
1. Noam Behr ISR
1. Todd Perry AUS
1. Thomas Shimada JPN
1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Ivan Navarro ESP
1. Mario Radic CRO
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Harsh Mankad IND
1. Ilia Kushev BUL
1. Luben Pampoulov AUT
1. Ion Moldovan ROU
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
1. Zack Fleishman USA
1. Huntley Montgomery USA
1. Andres Pedroso USA
1. Alex Kim USA
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
1. Daniel Koellerer AUT
1. Philipp Mullner AUT
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Jeff Morrison USA
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Prakash Amritraj IND
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP
1. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
1. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Branislav Sekac SVK
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Devin Bowen USA
1. Robin Soderling SWE
1. Bruno Soares BRA
1. Igor Zelenay SVK
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA



Doubles Titles per Country:
30.
USA [4 J. Gimelstob, 3 S. Humphries, 3 T. Parrott, 2 D. Ayala, 2 R. Kendrick, 2 T. Phillips, 2 B. Coupe, 2 J. Marshall, 1 G. Oliver, 1 R. Sachire, 1 J. Thomas, 1 Z. Fleishman, 1 H. Montgomery, 1 A. Pedroso, 1 A. Kim, 1 P. Goldstein, 1 J. Morrison, 1 D. Bowen]
27.
Argentina [3 F. Browne, 3 S. Prieto, 3 M. Vassallo Arguello, 3 M. Delfino, 2 M. Garcia, 2 A. Schneiter, 2 L. Arnold Ker, 2 M. Hood, 2 I. Gonzalez King, 2 J. Guzman, 1 S. Roitman, 1 P. Rudi, 1 M. O'Neille]
21.
Israel [6 J. Erlich, 5 A. Hadad, 5 H. Levy, 3 A. Ram, 1 N. Okun, 1 N. Behr]
18.
Italy [3 D. Bracciali, 2 M. Bertolini, 2 L. Azzaro, 2 S. Galvani, 2 V. Santopadre, 1 F. Luzzi, 1 G. Galimberti, 1 E. Artoni, 1 U. Vico, 1 A. Di Mauro, 1 M. Jorquera, 1 D. Sanguinetti]
16.
Czech Republic [4 O. Fukarek, 3 D. Skoch, 2 T. Berdych, 2 J. Levinsky, 2 M. Stepanek, 1 P. Luxa, 1 M. Navratil, 1 J. Hernych]
16.
Australia [4 S. Huss, 3 A. Fisher, 2 J. Kerr, 2 A. Kratzmann, 2 P. Baccanello, 1 J. Eagle, 1 J. Sirianni, 1 T. Perry]
11.
Germany [3 K. Braasch, 3 F. Stauder, 1 A. Pretzsch, 1 S. Greul, 1 D. Gremelmayr, 1 F. Moser, 1 A. Waske]
10.
Netherlands [7 R. Wassen, 2 F. Hemmes, 1 E. Kempes]
10.
France [3 N. Mahut, 2 J. Benneteau, 1 B. Cassaigne, 1 G. Carraz, 1 R. Cadart, 1 J. Bachelot, 1 S. De Chaunac]
10.
Spain [2 A. Lopez Moron, 1 E. Benfele Alvarez, 1 G. Trujillo-Soler, 1 J. Balcells, 1 J. Viloca-Puig, 1 I. Navarro, 1 O. Hernandez, 1 A. Portas, 1 J. Carrasco]
9.
Poland [4 M. Fyrstenberg, 4 M. Matkowski, 1 L. Kubot]
9.
South Africa [5 R. De Voest, 2 M. Wakefield, 1 W. Moodie, 1 J. Bower]
9.
Brazil [3 A. Simoni, 2 M. Daniel, 1 J. Goffi, 1 R. Mello, 1 A. Sa, 1 B. Soares]
8.
Austria [3 A. Peya, 2 J. Knowle, 1 L. Pampoulov, 1 D. Koellerer, 1 P. Mullner]
7.
Hungary [4 G. Kisgyorgy, 3 K. Bardoczky]
7.
Russia [2 A. Bogomolov Jr., 2 D. Vlasov, 1 I. Andreev, 1 M. Elgin, 1 V. Kutsenko]
7.
Japan [2 J. Kato, 2 T. Suzuki, 1 T. Matsui, 1 M. Onoda, 1 T. Shimada]
6.
Sweden [2 R. Lindstedt, 1 S. Aspelin, 1 J. Landsberg, 1 M. Larsson, 1 R. Soderling]
4.
Slovak Republic [1 V. Bruthans, 1 M. Mertinak, 1 B. Sekac, 1 I. Zelenay]
3.
Thailand [1 D. Udomchoke, 1 S. Ratiwatana, 1 S. Ratiwatana]
3. Flag India [1 R. Bopanna, 1 H. Mankad, 1 P. Amritraj]
2. Flag Pakistan [2 A. Qureshi]
2. Flag Chinese Taipei [2 Y. Lu]
2. Flag Serbia [1 I. Bozoljac, 1 N. Zimonjic]
2. Flag Croatia [1 L. Zovko, 1 M. Radic]
2. Flag Bulgaria [1 R. Lukaev, 1 I. Kushev]
2. Flag Great Britain [1 M. Lee, 1 A. Parmar]
2. Flag Ukraine [1 O. Tereshchuk, 1 S. Stakhovsky]
2. Flag Kazakhstan [1 A. Kedryuk, 1 Y. Schukin]
2. Flag Mexico [1 S. Gonzalez, 1 A. Hernandez]
1. Flag FYR Macedonia [1 A. Kitinov]
1. Flag Bahamas [1 M. Merklein]
1. Flag Canada [1 F. Niemeyer]
1. Flag Finland [1 T. Ketola]
1. Flag Azerbaijan [1 E. Agaev]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 G. Lapentti]
1. Flag Belgium [1 T. Vanhoudt]
1. Flag Georgia [1 I. Labadze]
1. Flag Romania [1 I. Moldovan]
1. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 H. Lee]
1. Flag Paraguay [1 R. Delgado]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
5. Jonathan Erlich ISR [Lexington-Binghamton-Istanbul-Bratislava-Dnepropetrovsk- *
5. Harel Levy ISR [Grenoble-Groningen-Nottingham-Bratislava-Dnepropetrovsk- *
3. David Skoch CZE [Wroclaw-Andrezieux-Prostejov]
3. Sebastian Prieto ARG [Sao Paulo 2002-Salinas-Barletta]
3. Andres Schneiter ARG [Aschaffenburg 2002-Szczecin 2002-Cagliari]
2. Rogier Wassen NED [Sao Paulo-1-Tasmania]
2. Rogier Wassen NED [Reggio Emilia-Montauban]
2. Rik De Voest RSA [Cherbourg-Ho Chi Minh]
2. Rik De Voest RSA [Andorra-Campos Do Jordao-1]
2. Amir Hadad ISR [Groningen-Nottingham- *
2. Justin Gimelstob USA [Dallas-Calabasas]
2. Ota Fukarek CZE [Segovia-Graz]
2. Stephen Huss AUS [Aix En Provence-Kosice]
2. Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN [Budapest-Ljubljana]
2. Gergely Kisgyorgy HUN [Oberstaufen-Budaors]
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL [Szczecin-Aachen]
2. Marcin Matkowski POL [Szczecin-Aachen]
2. Andy Ram ISR [Binghamton-Istanbul- *
2. Ashley Fisher AUS [Waco-New Caledonia- *
2. Kornel Bardoczky HUN [Oberstaufen-Mordovia]
2. Franz Stauder GER [Freudenstadt-Aschaffenburg- *
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA [Bronx-St. Jean De Luz- *
2. Alexandre Simoni BRA [Belo Horizonte-Gramado]
2. Martin Garcia ARG [Joplin-Salinas]
2. Tomas Berdych CZE [Sarajevo-Prague]
2. Myles Wakefield RSA [Aix En Provence-Kosice]
2. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [Zagreb-Kosice-2- *
2. Mariano Hood ARG [Zagreb-Kosice-2]
2. Stefano Galvani ITA [Sassuolo-Biella]
2. Fred Hemmes NED [Montauban-Scheveningen]
2. Jun Kato JPN [Togliatti-Valladolid]
2. Marcos Daniel BRA [Belo Horizonte-Gramado]
2. Julien Benneteau FRA [Bronx-St. Jean De Luz- *
2. Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [Kiev-Budapest-2]
2. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [Kiev-Budapest-2]
2. Robert Lindstedt SWE [Eckental-Helsinki-2- *
2. Edwin Kempes NED [Scheveningen 2002-Scheveningen]
2. Jeff Morrison USA [Birmingham 2002-San Antonio]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Stephen Huss AUS [New Caledonia- *
1. Travis Parrott USA [Champaign- *
1. Mariano Delfino ARG [Barcelona- *
1. Alexander Peya AUT [Ischgl- *
1. Julian Knowle AUT [Ischgl- *
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [Austin- *
1. Takao Suzuki JPN [Milan-1- *
1. Martin Stepanek CZE [Prague-2- *
1. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [Hamburg- *
1. Magnus Larsson SWE [Hamburg- *
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [Belgrade- *
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB [Belgrade- *
1. Joshua Eagle AUS [Surbiton- *
1. Patricio Rudi ARG [Weiden- *
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [Campos Do Jordao-1- *
1. Matias O'Neille ARG [Trani- *
1. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [Bukhara- *
1. Noam Behr ISR [Graz- *
1. Ivan Navarro ESP [Brindisi- *
1. Alexander Waske GER [Freudenstadt- *
1. Ilia Kushev BUL [Sofia- *
1. Luben Pampoulov AUT [Sofia- *
1. Ion Moldovan ROU [Banja Luka- *
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [Seoul- *
1. Philipp Mullner AUT [Tehran- *
1. Devin Bowen USA [Waco- *
1. Robin Soderling SWE [Helsinki-2- *
1. Bruno Soares BRA [Champaign- *
1. Igor Zelenay SVK [Prague-2- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [Puebla- *
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX [Puebla- *
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA [Milan-1- *
 
1 - 20 of 30 Posts
Top