Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,464 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) 213 1
2 William TUTECKY (CAN) 236 1
3 Salvador MIJARES (VEN) 295 1
4 Christopher VLEEMING ORTIZ (GUA) 310 1
5 Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) 365 2
6 Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) 408 1
7 Robert LOEB (USA) 422 1
8 Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) 427 1
9 Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) 430 1
10 Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) 437 1
11 Axel GELLER (ARG) 446 6 1
12 Patrick SYDOW (ARU) 447 1
13 Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) 485 1 1
14 Chase BURTON (USA) 594 1
15 Mark CHEPURNOY (RUS) 721 1
16 Ian Isaac AMAYA LOPEZ (GUA) 1045 1
17 Robert HAMMOND (USA) 1064= 1
18 Gabriel BARRIENTOS (CRC) 1144= 5 1
19 Alberto DE MENDIOLA (CRC) 1218 11 1
20 Victor CHAW (PER) 1323= 2 1
21 Vignesh SUBRAMANYAN (USA) 1350= 1
22 Matthew RODRIGUEZ (USA) 1368= 35 1
23 Andres LOAIZA (CRC) 1459= 6 1
24 Gonzalo ADIS (CRC) 1531= 9 1
25 Manuel JAEN (PAN) 1602= 1
26 Francis DOMINGUEZ (USA) 1705= 1
27 Julio Armando FERNANDEZ PERSIA (DOM) 1705= 1
28 Aurel CIOCANU (CAN) 1705= 25 1
29 Wilhem LABRADOR (FRA) 1856= 1
30 Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (USA) 1913= 1
31 Vittorio GIANSERRA (ITA) 2045= 1
32 Armando GANDINI (DOM) 1
33 Alvaro Tomas LOGRONO (DOM) 1
34 Pedro MUNOZ VERAS (DOM) 1
35 Luis Alfredo JAGER PRENSA (DOM) 1
36 Jose Oscar DIAZ (DOM) 1
37 Yail PUELLO (DOM) 1
38 Nick HARDT (DOM) 1
39 Luis Alfredo FERNANDEZ (DOM) 1
40 Christian Flemming PETERSEN JUSTO (DOM) 1
41 Yeudy VILLAR (DOM) 1
42 Sebastian MEDINA (DOM) 1
43 Yohandri PEREZ GARCIA (DOM) 1
44 Yosmelvin Rafael RODRIGUEZ (DOM) 1
45 Carlos Francisco ALVAREZ (DOM) 1
46 Carlos NEGRIN (DOM) 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,464 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 3
Luis. A CONDE (VEN) [1] 6-0 2-6 7-5 Alexander VANEZIS (GER)
JOSHUA BODE (USA) 7-5 6-4 Alan CINCUNEGUI (MEX)
Andy SUN (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Nicolas MORENO (ESA)
Kris Alessandro HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA) 6-4 6-3 Justin MANDELL (USA)
Armando Tlacaelel LOPEZ CHAVEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Diego CABALLERO (CHI)
Kevin Leonel HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA) 6-3 6-3 Eliot SPIZZIRRI (USA)
Sander DE BRUIJN (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Guilherme BARBOSA (BRA)
Larry QU (USA) 6-3 6-1 Nelson RENGIFO (VEN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,464 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
S
1st Round
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [1] 7-5 7-6(0) Larry QU (USA)
Alexander VANEZIS (GER) 6-2 6-4 Yohandri PEREZ GARCIA (DOM)
Francis DOMINGUEZ (USA) 6-1 6-1 Christian Flemming PETERSEN JUSTO (DOM)
Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) [13] 6-4 6-3 Christoph GRASEL (BRA)
Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [12] 6-2 6-2 Aurel CIOCANU (CAN)
Kris Alessandro HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA) 6-4 6-3 Johan Francisco CASTILLO GRULLON (DOM)
Luis. A CONDE (VEN) 6-1 6-2 Luis Alfredo FERNANDEZ (DOM)
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [5] 7-5 6-4 Victor CHAW (PER)
William TUTECKY (CAN) [4] 6-2 6-1 Yosmelvin Rafael RODRIGUEZ (DOM)
Alberto DE MENDIOLA (CRC) 6-1 6-0 Justin MANDELL (USA)
Lane LESCHLY (USA) 6-0 6-0 Luis Alfredo JAGER PRENSA (DOM)
Armando GANDINI (DOM) 7-6(6) 6-4 Ian Isaac AMAYA LOPEZ (GUA) [16]
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) [11] 6-1 6-0 Kevin A YARZAGARAY (ARU)
Jose Oscar DIAZ (DOM) 6-3 6-0 Kevin Leonel HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA)
Julio Armando FERNANDEZ PERSIA (DOM) 6-3 6-0 Gabriel BARRIENTOS (CRC)
Axel GELLER (ARG) [7] 6-2 6-1 Alejandro CARRADA (MEX)
Robert LOEB (USA) [8] 7-5 6-3 Isaac LUDEWIG (VEN)
Vittorio GIANSERRA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Yail PUELLO (DOM)
Diego CHAVARRIA (CRC) 6-0 6-0 Sebastian MEDINA (DOM)
Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [9] 6-2 6-1 Armando Tlacaelel LOPEZ CHAVEZ (MEX)
Mark CHEPURNOY (RUS) [15] 6-2 6-1 Andres LOAIZA (CRC)
Alvaro Tomas LOGRONO (DOM) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1 Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (USA)
Carlos NEGRIN (DOM) 6-1 7-6(4) Juan Pablo EGAS CASCO (HON)
Christopher VLEEMING ORTIZ (GUA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Andy SUN (CAN)
Patrick SYDOW (ARU) [6] 6-4 6-2 JOSHUA BODE (USA)
Wilhem LABRADOR (FRA) 7-5 6-0 Carlos Francisco ALVAREZ (DOM)
Matthew RODRIGUEZ (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Nick HARDT (DOM)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) [10] 6-0 6-1 Fabian TARACENA (GUA)
Robert HAMMOND (USA) [14] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Pedro MUNOZ VERAS (DOM)
Christopher HERRERA (GUA) 6-2 2-0 Retired Sander DE BRUIJN (NED)
Gonzalo ADIS (CRC) 6-4 6-2 LUIS DAVID FORTUNA (DOM)
Salvador MIJARES (VEN) [2] 6-3 6-3 Alan CINCUNEGUI (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,464 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
D
1st Round
Salvador MIJARES (VEN) / Christopher VLEEMING ORTIZ (GUA) [1] BYE
Nick HARDT (DOM) / Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (USA) 4-6 6-0 [10-7] Mark CHEPURNOY (RUS) / Alvaro Tomas LOGRONO (DOM)
Gonzalo ADIS (CRC) / Armando GANDINI (DOM) 6-4 6-3 Luis Alfredo JAGER PRENSA (DOM) / Yohandri PEREZ GARCIA (DOM)
Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) / Patrick SYDOW (ARU) [5] 6-2 6-3 Christoph GRASEL (BRA) / Larry QU (USA)
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) / Robert LOEB (USA) [3] 6-3 6-1 Armando Tlacaelel LOPEZ CHAVEZ (MEX) / Nelson RENGIFO (VEN)
Aurel CIOCANU (CAN) / Julio Armando FERNANDEZ PERSIA (DOM) 6-2 7-5 Johan Francisco CASTILLO GRULLON (DOM) / LUIS DAVID FORTUNA (DOM)
Kevin Leonel HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA) / Kris Alessandro HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA) 5-7 6-1 [10-8] Luis. A CONDE (VEN) / Isaac LUDEWIG (VEN)
Alberto DE MENDIOLA (CRC) / Andres LOAIZA (CRC) [8] 6-4 5-7 [14-12] Carlos Francisco ALVAREZ (DOM) / Pedro MUNOZ VERAS (DOM)
Axel GELLER (ARG) / Lane LESCHLY (USA) [7] 6-2 6-1 Christopher HERRERA (GUA) / Fabian TARACENA (GUA)
Luis Alfredo FERNANDEZ (DOM) / Yosmelvin Rafael RODRIGUEZ (DOM) 7-6(6) 6-2 Juan Pablo EGAS CASCO (HON) / Kevin A YARZAGARAY (ARU)
Justin MANDELL (USA) / Eliot SPIZZIRRI (USA) 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Wilhem LABRADOR (FRA) / Andy SUN (CAN)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-3 JOSHUA BODE (USA) / Alexander VANEZIS (GER)
Robert HAMMOND (USA) / Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [6] 7-6(4) 6-0 Gabriel BARRIENTOS (CRC) / Diego CHAVARRIA (CRC)
Ian Isaac AMAYA LOPEZ (GUA) / Victor CHAW (PER) 6-1 6-2 Christian Flemming PETERSEN JUSTO (DOM) / Yail PUELLO (DOM)
Carlos NEGRIN (DOM) / Matthew RODRIGUEZ (USA) 7-5 6-4 Jose Oscar DIAZ (DOM) / Francis DOMINGUEZ (USA)
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) / Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [2] 6-3 6-1 Alejandro CARRADA (MEX) / Alan CINCUNEGUI (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,464 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
D
2nd Round
Nick HARDT (DOM) / Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Salvador MIJARES (VEN) / Christopher VLEEMING ORTIZ (GUA) [1]
Gonzalo ADIS (CRC) / Armando GANDINI (DOM) 6-7(5) 6-1 [10-4] Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) / Patrick SYDOW (ARU) [5]
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) / Robert LOEB (USA) [3] 6-1 7-6(6) Aurel CIOCANU (CAN) / Julio Armando FERNANDEZ PERSIA (DOM)
Alberto DE MENDIOLA (CRC) / Andres LOAIZA (CRC) [8] 6-2 6-7(4) [10-6] Kevin Leonel HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA) / Kris Alessandro HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA)
Axel GELLER (ARG) / Lane LESCHLY (USA) [7] 6-0 6-0 Luis Alfredo FERNANDEZ (DOM) / Yosmelvin Rafael RODRIGUEZ (DOM)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-1 Justin MANDELL (USA) / Eliot SPIZZIRRI (USA)
Robert HAMMOND (USA) / Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Ian Isaac AMAYA LOPEZ (GUA) / Victor CHAW (PER)
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) / Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [2] 6-1 6-2 Carlos NEGRIN (DOM) / Matthew RODRIGUEZ (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,464 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
D
Quarterfinal
Gonzalo ADIS (CRC) / Armando GANDINI (DOM) 1-6 6-4 [10-8] Nick HARDT (DOM) / Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (USA)
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) / Robert LOEB (USA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Alberto DE MENDIOLA (CRC) / Andres LOAIZA (CRC) [8]
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [4] 6-3 6-4 Axel GELLER (ARG) / Lane LESCHLY (USA) [7]
Robert HAMMOND (USA) / Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [6] 6-2 3-6 [10-3] Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) / Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,464 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
D
Semifinal
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) / Robert LOEB (USA) [3] 6-3 2-6 [10-5] Gonzalo ADIS (CRC) / Armando GANDINI (DOM)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [4] 6-4 5-7 [10-5] Robert HAMMOND (USA) / Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [6]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,464 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
S
2nd Round
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [1] 6-1 7-6(1) Alexander VANEZIS (GER)
Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) [13] 6-0 6-1 Francis DOMINGUEZ (USA)
Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [12] 6-1 6-2 Kris Alessandro HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA)
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Luis. A CONDE (VEN)
William TUTECKY (CAN) [4] 6-2 6-3 Alberto DE MENDIOLA (CRC)
Lane LESCHLY (USA) 6-2 6-1 Armando GANDINI (DOM)
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) [11] 6-2 6-0 Jose Oscar DIAZ (DOM)
Axel GELLER (ARG) [7] 6-2 6-3 Julio Armando FERNANDEZ PERSIA (DOM)
Robert LOEB (USA) [8] 6-0 6-0 Vittorio GIANSERRA (ITA)
Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [9] 6-2 6-4 Diego CHAVARRIA (CRC)
Mark CHEPURNOY (RUS) [15] 6-4 6-4 Alvaro Tomas LOGRONO (DOM)
Christopher VLEEMING ORTIZ (GUA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Carlos NEGRIN (DOM)
Patrick SYDOW (ARU) [6] 6-3 6-0 Wilhem LABRADOR (FRA)
Matthew RODRIGUEZ (USA) 3-6 5-5 Retired Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) [10]
Robert HAMMOND (USA) [14] 6-1 6-2 Christopher HERRERA (GUA)
Salvador MIJARES (VEN) [2] 6-2 7-5 Gonzalo ADIS (CRC)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,464 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
S
3rd Round
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) [13]
Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [12] 7-6(4) 6-2 Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [5]
William TUTECKY (CAN) [4] 6-2 6-4 Lane LESCHLY (USA)
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) [11] 4-6 6-2 4-0 Retired Axel GELLER (ARG) [7]
Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [9] 6-3 5-7 6-2 Robert LOEB (USA) [8]
Mark CHEPURNOY (RUS) [15] 6-3 6-4 Christopher VLEEMING ORTIZ (GUA) [3]
Patrick SYDOW (ARU) [6] 6-4 6-0 Matthew RODRIGUEZ (USA)
Salvador MIJARES (VEN) [2] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Robert HAMMOND (USA) [14]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,464 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
S
Quarterfinal
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [1] 6-0 6-7(3) 6-4 Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [12]
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) [11] 6-3 6-0 William TUTECKY (CAN) [4]
Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [9] 3-6 6-2 6-2 Mark CHEPURNOY (RUS) [15]
Salvador MIJARES (VEN) [2] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Patrick SYDOW (ARU) [6]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top