Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,008 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
1st Round Results

Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) d. David MACPHERSON (AUS) 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-4
Francisco CLAVET (ESP) d. Carl HAGMAN (DEN) 6-4, 6-7(4), 6-1
Alexander WASKE (GER) d. Phillip HARBOE (CHI) 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
KJ HIPPENSTEEL (USA) d. Brendan EVANS (USA) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
Scott DRAPER (AUS) d. Pim VAN MELE (BEL) 6-4, 6-4
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) d. Robert YIM (USA) 6-1, 6-1
Luke SHIELDS (USA) d. Daniel HOMEDES (ESP) 7-5, 6-2
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) d. Keith FROM (USA) 4-6, 7-5, 6-1
Jeff WILLIAMS (USA) d. Clint LECHTER (AUS) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(4)
Jay GOODING (AUS) d. Eric BASICA (USA) 6-3, 6-3
Michael JOYCE (USA) d. K.J. WEISS (USA) 6-1, 3-0 (WEISS ret.)
Nenad TOROMAN (RSA) d. A. BARRAGAN 6-1, 6-1
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) d. Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) 7-6(2), 6-4
Harel LEVY (ISR) d. Igor LEVINE (RUS) 6-0, 6-1
Jack BRASINGTON (USA) d. Michael TEBBUTT (AUS) 7-6(4), 6-4
Alex REICHEL (USA) d. Scott OUDSEMA (USA) 6-2, 7-6(4)


2nd Round Results

Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) d. Alexander WASKE (GER) 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
Jay GOODING (AUS) d. Jaymon CRABB (AUS) 6-2, 6-3
Scott DRAPER (AUS) d. KJ HIPPENSTEEL (USA) 6-3, 6-4
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) d. Jeff WILLIAMS (USA) 6-4, 6-4
Harel LEVY (ISR) d. Luke SHIELDS (USA) 6-1, 6-0
***THE FOLLOWING MATCHES TO BE COMPLETED SUNDAY, MARCH 2 -- PLAY SUSPENDED DUE TO RAIN***
Jack BRASINGTON (USA) vs. Nenad TOROMAN (RSA)
Alex REICHEL (USA) vs. Giovanni LAPENTTI (EDU)
Francisco CLAVET (ESP) vs. Michael JOYCE (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Good luck to Jack, Dimitry, Giovanni, and Jack!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,545 Posts
Jack :D Good luck for your second round match!
:eek: Prakash won two matches. Guess he's not bad after all. ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
155 Posts
Giovanni LAPENTTI (EDU) d. Alex REICHEL (USA) 6-4, 6-0

Francisco CLAVET (ESP) d. Michael JOYCE (USA) 7-5, 7-5

Jack BRASINGTON (USA) d. Nenad TOROMAN (RSA) 6-3, 6-2

FINAL ROUND

Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) d. Scott DRAPER (AUS) 6-7, 6-3, 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
155 Posts
Jay GOODING (AUS) d. Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) 6-4, 7-6(5)

Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) d. Francisco CLAVET (ESP) 6-2, 6-2

Harel LEVY (ISR) d. Jack BRASINGTON (USA) 6-4, 6-3 :bounce:
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top