Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 30 Posts

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1995 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

3. Jiri Novak CZE [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Johan Van Herck BEL [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. David Rikl CZE [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. David Prinosil GER [2 Carpet Indoor]
2. Adrian Voinea ROU [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Thomas Johansson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jordi Burillo ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Kris Goossens BEL [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jerome Golmard FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Dinu Pescariu ROU [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Andrew Ilie AUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Carlos Moya ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jordi Arrese ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Mark Knowles BAH [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Younes El Aynaoui MAR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Tim Henman GBR [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Alex Radulescu GER [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Brett Steven NZL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Jan Kroslak SVK [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Tommy Ho USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Emanuel Couto POR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Kiefer GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Oscar Martinez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Sjeng Schalken NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Scott Draper AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Byron Black ZIM [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jaime Oncins BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Henrik Holm SWE [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Christian Ruud NOR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gaston Etlis ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Wojtek Kowalski POL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Magnus Gustafsson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Luis Adrian Morejon ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dirk Dier GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Nestor CAN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jeremy Bates GBR [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Carl-Uwe Steeb GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Steve Campbell USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Robbie Weiss USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Dick Norman BEL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Albert Portas ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Galo Blanco ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Leander Paes IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Miles MacLagan GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Shuzo Matsuoka JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Tamer El Sawy EGY [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Carlos Costa ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Karim Alami MAR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Chris Woodruff USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nuno Marques POR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mikael Tillstrom SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Joern Renzenbrink GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
11.
Spain [2 J. Burillo, 2 C. Moya, 2 J. Arrese, 1 O. Martinez, 1 A. Portas, 1 G. Blanco, 1 C. Costa, 1 J. Rascon-Lope]
9.
Germany [2 D. Prinosil, 2 A. Radulescu, 1 L. Burgsmuller, 1 N. Kiefer, 1 D. Dier, 1 C. Steeb, 1 J. Renzenbrink]
6.
Czech Republic [3 J. Novak, 2 D. Rikl, 1 B. Ulihrach]
6.
Belgium [3 J. Van Herck, 2 K. Goossens, 1 D. Norman]
6.
Sweden [2 T. Johansson, 1 H. Holm, 1 M. Gustafsson, 1 M. Tillstrom, 1 T. Nydahl]
5.
France [2 J. Golmard, 1 J. Fleurian, 1 R. Gilbert, 1 G. Raoux]
5.
Great Britain [2 T. Henman, 1 J. Bates, 1 C. Wilkinson, 1 M. MacLagan]
4.
Romania [2 A. Voinea, 2 D. Pescariu]
4.
USA [1 T. Ho, 1 S. Campbell, 1 R. Weiss, 1 C. Woodruff]
3.
Australia [2 A. Ilie, 1 S. Draper]
3.
Morocco [2 Y. El Aynaoui, 1 K. Alami]
3.
Portugal [1 E. Couto, 1 N. Marques, 1 J. Cunha-Silva]
2.
Bahamas [2 M. Knowles]
2.
Italy [1 G. Pozzi, 1 A. Gaudenzi]
2.
Ecuador [1 L. Morejon, 1 N. Lapentti]
2.
Russia [1 A. Cherkasov, 1 A. Chesnokov]
1.
New Zealand [1 B. Steven]
1.
Slovak Republic [1 J. Kroslak]
1.
Netherlands [1 S. Schalken]
1.
Zimbabwe [1 B. Black]
1. Flag Brazil [1 J. Oncins]
1. Flag Norway [1 C. Ruud]
1. Flag Argentina [1 G. Etlis]
1. Flag Poland [1 W. Kowalski]
1. Flag Canada [1 D. Nestor]
1. Flag India [1 L. Paes]
1. Flag Japan [1 S. Matsuoka]
1. Flag Venezuela [1 N. Pereira]
1. Flag Egypt [1 T. El Sawy]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Johan Van Herck BEL [Montauban-Ostend]
2. Jordi Burillo ESP [Ljubljana-Barcelona]
2. Jordi Arrese ESP [Scheveningen-Poznan]
2. Alex Radulescu GER [Andorra-Rogaska- *
2. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [Monte Carlo 1994-Prostejov- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Jiri Novak CZE [Lima- *
1. Andrew Ilie AUS [Perth- *
1. Mark Knowles BAH [Glendale- *
1. Brett Steven NZL [Wellington- *
1. Tommy Ho USA [Indian Wells- *
1. Byron Black ZIM [Bombay- *
1. Joern Renzenbrink GER [Aachen- *
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [Santiago- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Outdoor:


3. Jiri Novak CZE
3. Johan Van Herck BEL
2. Jordi Burillo ESP
2. Kris Goossens BEL
2. Jerome Golmard FRA
2. Carlos Moya ESP
2. Jordi Arrese ESP
2. Younes El Aynaoui MAR
1. Emanuel Couto POR
1. Oscar Martinez ESP
1. Sjeng Schalken NED
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE
1. Jaime Oncins BRA
1. Christian Ruud NOR
1. Gaston Etlis ARG
1. Dinu Pescariu ROU
1. Wojtek Kowalski POL
1. Adrian Voinea ROU
1. Magnus Gustafsson SWE
1. Luis Adrian Morejon ECU
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Carl-Uwe Steeb GER
1. Andrew Ilie AUS
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Galo Blanco ESP
1. Carlos Costa ESP
1. David Rikl CZE
1. Karim Alami MAR
1. Mikael Tillstrom SWE
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA
1. Thomas Johansson SWE
1. Tim Henman GBR
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU


Hard Indoor:


1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Nicolas Kiefer GER
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA


Hard Outdoor:


2. Mark Knowles BAH
1. Brett Steven NZL
1. Tommy Ho USA
1. Scott Draper AUS
1. Byron Black ZIM
1. Adrian Voinea ROU
1. Thomas Johansson SWE
1. Daniel Nestor CAN
1. Steve Campbell USA
1. Robbie Weiss USA
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Miles MacLagan GBR
1. Shuzo Matsuoka JPN
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. Tamer El Sawy EGY
1. Chris Woodruff USA
1. Nuno Marques POR
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS
1. Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope ESP
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
1. Dinu Pescariu ROU
1. Tim Henman GBR
1. Alex Radulescu GER
1. Andrew Ilie AUS


Carpet Indoor:


2. David Prinosil GER
1. David Rikl CZE
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Jan Kroslak SVK
1. Joern Renzenbrink GER
1. Alex Radulescu GER


Grass Outdoor:


1. Henrik Holm SWE
1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
1995 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

4. Nicklas Kulti SWE
4. Mikael Tillstrom SWE
4. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
3. Bill Behrens USA
3. Matt Lucena USA
3. Lionel Barthez FRA
3. Leander Paes IND
3. Dirk Dier GER
3. Pablo Albano ARG
3. Tim Henman GBR
2. Mark Knowles BAH
2. Daniel Nestor CAN
2. Martin Sinner GER
2. Luis Lobo ARG
2. Nuno Marques POR
2. Ken Flach USA
2. Wayne Black ZIM
2. Christian Saceanu GER
2. Francisco Montana USA
2. Claude N'Goran CIV
2. Nicolas Pereira VEN
2. Laszlo Markovits HUN
2. Lars Koslowski GER
2. Oscar Ortiz MEX
2. Jiri Novak CZE
2. Ivan Baron USA
2. Sebastien Leblanc CAN
2. Brian MacPhie USA
2. Clinton Ferreira RSA
2. Tom Kempers NED
2. Thomas Johansson SWE
2. Mark Petchey GBR
2. Tomas Krupa CZE
2. Andrei Pavel ROU
2. Vojtech Flegl CZE
2. Guillaume Raoux FRA
2. Emanuel Couto POR
2. David Ekerot SWE
2. Andrew Richardson GBR
1. Sasa Hirszon CRO
1. Goran Ivanisevic CRO
1. Mathias Huning GER
1. Joost Winnink NED
1. Bret Garnett USA
1. T.J. Middleton USA
1. Javier Frana ARG
1. Donald Johnson USA
1. Jack Waite USA
1. David Prinosil GER
1. Christian Miniussi ARG
1. Diego Perez URU
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Francisco Roig ESP
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Byron Black ZIM
1. Marius Barnard RSA
1. Hendrik Jan Davids NED
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Andrew Kratzmann AUS
1. Brent Larkham AUS
1. David Rikl CZE
1. Ian Williams USA
1. Robert Devens USA
1. Tamer El Sawy EGY
1. Martijn Bok NED
1. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
1. Stephane Simian FRA
1. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
1. David Dilucia USA
1. Dan Kronauge USA
1. Sandon Stolle AUS
1. Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE
1. Eyal Ran ISR
1. Andrew Foster GBR
1. Danny Sapsford GBR
1. Filip Dewulf BEL
1. Patricio Arnold ARG
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. Marten Renstrom SWE
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
1. Omar Camporese ITA
1. Lorenzo Manta SUI
1. Fernon Wibier NED
1. Chris Woodruff USA
1. Scott Humphries USA
1. Adam Peterson USA
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. Jamie Holmes AUS
1. Ross Matheson GBR
1. Gabor Koves HUN
1. Brian Dunn USA
1. Attila Savolt HUN
1. Mahesh Bhupathi IND
1. Cristian Brandi ITA
1. Igor Gaudi ITA
1. Glenn Wilson NZL
1. Javier Sanchez ESP
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR
1. Martin Zumpft GER
1. Stephen Noteboom NED
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Magnus Norman SWE
1. Pavel Vizner CZE
1. Rikard Bergh SWE
1. Americo Tupi Venero PER
1. Jaime Yzaga PER
1. Olivier Delaitre FRA
1. Pietro Pennisi ITA
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Kent Kinnear USA
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN
1. Yahiya Doumbia SEN
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Kelly Jones USA
1. Brandon Coupe USA
1. Joshua Eagle AUS
1. Andrew Florent AUS



Doubles Titles per Country:
30.
USA [3 B. Behrens, 3 M. Lucena, 2 K. Flach, 2 F. Montana, 2 I. Baron, 2 B. MacPhie, 1 B. Garnett, 1 T. Middleton, 1 D. Johnson, 1 J. Waite, 1 B. Shelton, 1 I. Williams, 1 R. Devens, 1 D. Dilucia, 1 D. Kronauge, 1 C. Woodruff, 1 S. Humphries, 1 A. Peterson, 1 B. Dunn, 1 K. Kinnear, 1 K. Jones, 1 B. Coupe]
17.
Sweden [4 N. Kulti, 4 M. Tillstrom, 2 T. Johansson, 2 D. Ekerot, 1 L. Wahlgren, 1 M. Renstrom, 1 T. Nydahl, 1 M. Norman, 1 R. Bergh]
12.
Germany [3 D. Dier, 2 M. Sinner, 2 C. Saceanu, 2 L. Koslowski, 1 M. Huning, 1 D. Prinosil, 1 M. Zumpft]
11.
Great Britain [3 T. Henman, 2 M. Petchey, 2 A. Richardson, 1 A. Foster, 1 D. Sapsford, 1 R. Matheson, 1 C. Wilkinson]
10.
France [3 L. Barthez, 2 G. Raoux, 1 S. Simian, 1 J. Fleurian, 1 R. Gilbert, 1 O. Delaitre, 1 F. Santoro]
9.
Argentina [3 P. Albano, 2 L. Lobo, 1 J. Frana, 1 C. Miniussi, 1 P. Arnold, 1 L. Arnold Ker]
8.
Portugal [4 J. Cunha-Silva, 2 N. Marques, 2 E. Couto]
8.
Czech Republic [2 J. Novak, 2 T. Krupa, 2 V. Flegl, 1 D. Rikl, 1 P. Vizner]
8.
Italy [1 D. Nargiso, 1 O. Camporese, 1 C. Brandi, 1 I. Gaudi, 1 S. Pescosolido, 1 V. Santopadre, 1 P. Pennisi, 1 D. Sanguinetti]
7.
Netherlands [2 T. Kempers, 1 J. Winnink, 1 H. Davids, 1 M. Bok, 1 F. Wibier, 1 S. Noteboom]
6.
Australia [1 A. Kratzmann, 1 B. Larkham, 1 S. Stolle, 1 J. Holmes, 1 J. Eagle, 1 A. Florent]
5.
Canada [2 D. Nestor, 2 S. Leblanc, 1 S. Lareau]
4.
India [3 L. Paes, 1 M. Bhupathi]
4.
Zimbabwe [2 W. Black, 1 K. Ullyett, 1 B. Black]
4.
Hungary [2 L. Markovits, 1 G. Koves, 1 A. Savolt]
3.
South Africa [2 C. Ferreira, 1 M. Barnard]
3.
Spain [1 J. Burillo, 1 F. Roig, 1 J. Sanchez]
2.
Bahamas [2 M. Knowles]
2.
Cote D'Ivoire [2 C. N'Goran]
2.
Venezuela [2 N. Pereira]
2. Flag Mexico [2 O. Ortiz]
2. Flag Romania [2 A. Pavel]
2. Flag Croatia [1 S. Hirszon, 1 G. Ivanisevic]
2. Flag Belgium [1 T. Vanhoudt, 1 F. Dewulf]
2. Flag Peru [1 A. Venero, 1 J. Yzaga]
1. Flag Uruguay [1 D. Perez]
1. Flag Egypt [1 T. El Sawy]
1. Flag FYR Macedonia [1 A. Kitinov]
1. Flag Israel [1 E. Ran]
1. Flag Switzerland [1 L. Manta]
1. Flag New Zealand [1 G. Wilson]
1. Flag Senegal [1 Y. Doumbia]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
5. Mikael Tillstrom SWE [Scheveningen 1994-Andorra 1994-Indian Wells-Monte Carlo-Ljubljana]
4. Nicklas Kulti SWE [Indian Wells-Monte Carlo-Ljubljana-Braunschweig]
3. Olivier Delaitre FRA [Ljubljana 1994-Nantes 1994-Brest]
2. Joao Cunha-Silva POR [Rio De Janeiro-Pilzen]
2. Lionel Barthez FRA [Garmisch-Malta]
2. Dirk Dier GER [Weiden-Eisenach]
2. Tim Henman GBR [Azores-Seoul]
2. Daniel Nestor CAN [Monterrey 1994-Wellington]
2. Martin Sinner GER [Wolfsburg-Hamburg- *
2. Christian Saceanu GER [Jerusalem-Azores]
2. Francisco Montana USA [Asuncion-Cali]
2. Claude N'Goran CIV [Asuncion-Cali]
2. Lars Koslowski GER [Weiden-Eisenach]
2. Brian MacPhie USA [Aptos-Granby- *
2. Thomas Johansson SWE [Lillehammer-Tampere- *
2. Vojtech Flegl CZE [Prague-Graz]
2. Guillaume Raoux FRA [Segovia-Brest- *
2. David Ekerot SWE [Glendale-Aachen]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Bill Behrens USA [Poznan- *
1. Matt Lucena USA [Poznan- *
1. Mark Knowles BAH [Monterrey- *
1. Daniel Nestor CAN [Monterrey- *
1. Luis Lobo ARG [Barcelona- *
1. Ken Flach USA [Andorra- *
1. Ivan Baron USA [Beijing- *
1. Sebastien Leblanc CAN [Santiago- *
1. Mark Petchey GBR [Rogaska- *
1. Andrei Pavel ROU [Prostejov- *
1. Andrew Richardson GBR [Rogaska- *
1. Goran Ivanisevic CRO [Heilbronn- *
1. Diego Perez URU [Punta Del Este 2- *
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM [Nagoya- *
1. Byron Black ZIM [Bombay- *
1. Sandon Stolle AUS [Granby- *
1. Scott Humphries USA [Binghamton- *
1. Javier Sanchez ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA [Napoli- *
1. Magnus Norman SWE [Siracusa- *
1. Rikard Bergh SWE [Glendale- *
1. Jaime Yzaga PER [Lima- *
1. Pietro Pennisi ITA [Goa- *
1. Kent Kinnear USA [Nantes- *
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN [Nantes- *
1. Yahiya Doumbia SEN [Reunion Island- *
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA [Reunion Island- *
1. Kelly Jones USA [Andorra- *
1. Brandon Coupe USA [Santiago- *
1. Joshua Eagle AUS [Perth- *
1. Andrew Florent AUS [Perth- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
1995 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

4. Nicklas Kulti (SWE)/Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
2. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Daniel Nestor (CAN)
2. Bill Behrens (USA)/Matt Lucena (USA)
2. Francisco Montana (USA)/Claude N'Goran (CIV)
2. Dirk Dier (GER)/Lars Koslowski (GER)
2. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Emanuel Couto (POR)
1. Sasa Hirszon (CRO)/Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
1. Bill Behrens (USA)/Mathias Huning (GER)
1. Martin Sinner (GER)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Bret Garnett (USA)/T.J. Middleton (USA)
1. Javier Frana (ARG)/Luis Lobo (ARG)
1. Donald Johnson (USA)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. David Prinosil (GER)/Martin Sinner (GER)
1. Christian Miniussi (ARG)/Diego Perez (URU)
1. Lionel Barthez (FRA)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Jordi Burillo (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Leander Paes (IND)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
1. Ken Flach (USA)/Bryan Shelton (USA)
1. Byron Black (ZIM)/Wayne Black (ZIM)
1. Marius Barnard (RSA)/Lionel Barthez (FRA)
1. Dirk Dier (GER)/Christian Saceanu (GER)
1. Matt Lucena (USA)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Hendrik Jan Davids (NED)
1. Diego Nargiso (ITA)/Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
1. Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)/Brent Larkham (AUS)
1. Wayne Black (ZIM)/Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
1. Oscar Ortiz (MEX)/Leander Paes (IND)
1. Jiri Novak (CZE)/David Rikl (CZE)
1. Ivan Baron (USA)/Ian Williams (USA)
1. Robert Devens (USA)/Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
1. Martijn Bok (NED)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)/Brian MacPhie (USA)
1. Lionel Barthez (FRA)/Stephane Simian (FRA)
1. Clinton Ferreira (RSA)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Tom Kempers (NED)
1. David Dilucia (USA)/Dan Kronauge (USA)
1. Brian MacPhie (USA)/Sandon Stolle (AUS)
1. Thomas Johansson (SWE)/Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
1. Tim Henman (GBR)/Mark Petchey (GBR)
1. Tomas Krupa (CZE)/Jiri Novak (CZE)
1. Andrei Pavel (ROU)/Eyal Ran (ISR)
1. Andrew Foster (GBR)/Danny Sapsford (GBR)
1. Filip Dewulf (BEL)/Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
1. Patricio Arnold (ARG)/Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
1. Thomas Johansson (SWE)/Marten Renstrom (SWE)
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)/Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
1. Omar Camporese (ITA)/Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
1. Fernon Wibier (NED)/Chris Woodruff (USA)
1. Scott Humphries (USA)/Adam Peterson (USA)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
1. Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)/Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
1. Jamie Holmes (AUS)/Ross Matheson (GBR)
1. Clinton Ferreira (RSA)/Gabor Koves (HUN)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
1. Brian Dunn (USA)/Attila Savolt (HUN)
1. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Leander Paes (IND)
1. Tim Henman (GBR)/Christian Saceanu (GER)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Igor Gaudi (ITA)
1. Andrei Pavel (ROU)/Glenn Wilson (NZL)
1. Luis Lobo (ARG)/Javier Sanchez (ESP)
1. Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Chris Wilkinson (GBR)/Martin Zumpft (GER)
1. Tom Kempers (NED)/Stephen Noteboom (NED)
1. Tomas Nydahl (SWE)/Magnus Norman (SWE)
1. Tomas Krupa (CZE)/Pavel Vizner (CZE)
1. Rikard Bergh (SWE)/David Ekerot (SWE)
1. Americo Tupi Venero (PER)/Jaime Yzaga (PER)
1. Olivier Delaitre (FRA)/Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
1. Tim Henman (GBR)/Andrew Richardson (GBR)
1. David Ekerot (SWE)/Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
1. Pietro Pennisi (ITA)/Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
1. Ivan Baron (USA)/Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)
1. Kent Kinnear (USA)/Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
1. Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
1. Ken Flach (USA)/Kelly Jones (USA)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
1. Mark Petchey (GBR)/Andrew Richardson (GBR)
1. Joshua Eagle (AUS)/Andrew Florent (AUS)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
9.
USA [2 B. Behrens/M. Lucena, 1 B. Garnett/T. Middleton, 1 D. Johnson/J. Waite, 1 K. Flach/B. Shelton, 1 I. Baron/I. Williams, 1 D. Dilucia/D. Kronauge, 1 S. Humphries/A. Peterson, 1 K. Flach/K. Jones]
8.
Sweden [4 N. Kulti/M. Tillstrom, 1 T. Johansson/L. Wahlgren, 1 T. Johansson/M. Renstrom, 1 T. Nydahl/M. Norman, 1 R. Bergh/D. Ekerot]
4.
Germany [2 D. Dier/L. Koslowski, 1 D. Prinosil/M. Sinner, 1 D. Dier/C. Saceanu]
4.
Great Britain [1 T. Henman/M. Petchey, 1 A. Foster/D. Sapsford, 1 T. Henman/A. Richardson, 1 M. Petchey/A. Richardson]
3.
Czech Republic [1 J. Novak/D. Rikl, 1 T. Krupa/J. Novak, 1 T. Krupa/P. Vizner]
3.
France [1 L. Barthez/S. Simian, 1 R. Gilbert/G. Raoux, 1 O. Delaitre/G. Raoux]
3.
Italy [1 C. Brandi/I. Gaudi, 1 S. Pescosolido/V. Santopadre, 1 P. Pennisi/D. Sanguinetti]
2.
Portugal [2 J. Cunha-Silva/E. Couto]
2.
Argentina [1 J. Frana/L. Lobo, 1 P. Arnold/L. Arnold Ker]
2.
Australia [1 A. Kratzmann/B. Larkham, 1 J. Eagle/A. Florent]
1.
Croatia [1 S. Hirszon/G. Ivanisevic]
1.
Spain [1 J. Burillo/F. Roig]
1.
Zimbabwe [1 B. Black/W. Black]
1.
India [1 M. Bhupathi/L. Paes]
1.
Netherlands [1 T. Kempers/S. Noteboom]
1.
Peru [1 A. Venero/J. Yzaga]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Nicklas Kulti/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [Indian Wells-Monte Carlo-Ljubljana-Braunschweig]
2. Francisco Montana/Claude N'Goran [Asuncion-Cali]
2. Dirk Dier/Lars Koslowski GER [Weiden-Eisenach]
2. Andrew Foster/Danny Sapsford GBR [Jakarta 1994-Newcastle]
2. Patricio Arnold/Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [Mar Del Plata 1994-Sao Paulo- *
2. Olivier Delaitre/Guillaume Raoux FRA [Nantes 1994-Brest- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor [Monterrey- *
1. Bill Behrens/Matt Lucena USA [Poznan- *
1. Joao Cunha-Silva/Emanuel Couto POR [Budapest- *
1. Sasa Hirszon/Goran Ivanisevic CRO [Heilbronn- *
1. Martin Sinner/Joost Winnink [Wolfsburg- *
1. Javier Frana/Luis Lobo ARG [Mar Del Plata- *
1. Donald Johnson/Jack Waite USA [Mendoza- *
1. David Prinosil/Martin Sinner GER [Hamburg- *
1. Christian Miniussi/Diego Perez [Punta Del Este 2- *
1. Lionel Barthez/Nuno Marques [Garmisch- *
1. Jordi Burillo/Francisco Roig ESP [Agadir- *
1. Leander Paes/Kevin Ullyett [Nagoya- *
1. Ken Flach/Bryan Shelton USA [Birmingham- *
1. Byron Black/Wayne Black ZIM [Bombay- *
1. Marius Barnard/Lionel Barthez [Malta- *
1. Dirk Dier/Christian Saceanu GER [Jerusalem- *
1. Matt Lucena/Nuno Marques [Dresden- *
1. Pablo Albano/Hendrik Jan Davids [Budapest- *
1. Diego Nargiso/Nicolas Pereira [Annenheim- *
1. Ivan Baron/Ian Williams USA [Quito- *
1. Robert Devens/Tamer El Sawy [Montauban- *
1. Sebastien Leblanc/Brian MacPhie [Aptos- *
1. Brian MacPhie/Sandon Stolle [Granby- *
1. Thomas Johansson/Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE [Lillehammer- *
1. Tim Henman/Mark Petchey GBR [Manchester- *
1. Filip Dewulf/Vojtech Flegl [Prague- *
1. Thomas Johansson/Marten Renstrom SWE [Tampere- *
1. Omar Camporese/Lorenzo Manta [Istanbul- *
1. Scott Humphries/Adam Peterson USA [Binghamton- *
1. Joao Cunha-Silva/Oscar Ortiz [Rio De Janeiro- *
1. Rodolphe Gilbert/Guillaume Raoux FRA [Segovia- *
1. Jamie Holmes/Ross Matheson [Bronx- *
1. Clinton Ferreira/Gabor Koves [Geneva- *
1. Pablo Albano/Vojtech Flegl [Graz- *
1. Tim Henman/Christian Saceanu [Azores- *
1. Andrei Pavel/Glenn Wilson [Prostejov- *
1. Luis Lobo/Javier Sanchez [Barcelona- *
1. Stefano Pescosolido/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [Napoli- *
1. Chris Wilkinson/Martin Zumpft [Singapore- *
1. Tom Kempers/Stephen Noteboom NED [Charleroi- *
1. Tomas Nydahl/Magnus Norman SWE [Siracusa- *
1. Rikard Bergh/David Ekerot SWE [Glendale- *
1. Americo Tupi Venero/Jaime Yzaga PER [Lima- *
1. Pietro Pennisi/Davide Sanguinetti ITA [Goa- *
1. Ivan Baron/Joao Cunha-Silva [Beijing- *
1. Kent Kinnear/Sebastien Lareau [Nantes- *
1. Yahiya Doumbia/Fabrice Santoro [Reunion Island- *
1. Ken Flach/Kelly Jones USA [Andorra- *
1. Brandon Coupe/Sebastien Leblanc [Santiago- *
1. Mark Petchey/Andrew Richardson GBR [Rogaska- *
1. Joshua Eagle/Andrew Florent AUS [Perth- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


4. Jiri Novak CZE
3. Martin Damm CZE
3. Karim Alami MAR
3. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
2. Frederik Fetterlein DEN
2. Martin Sinner GER
2. Chris Wilkinson GBR
2. Kenneth Carlsen DEN
2. Patrick Baur GER
2. Magnus Gustafsson SWE
2. Dirk Dier GER
2. Jerome Golmard FRA
2. Hicham Arazi MAR
2. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
2. Frederic Vitoux FRA
2. Younes El Aynaoui MAR
1. Jonas Svensson SWE
1. Kris Goossens BEL
1. Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP
1. Oliver Gross GER
1. Marcelo Charpentier ARG
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE
1. Shuzo Matsuoka JPN
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Jan Kroslak SVK
1. Adrian Voinea ROU
1. Felix Mantilla ESP
1. Gaston Etlis ARG
1. Gustavo Kuerten BRA
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Gabriel Silberstein CHI
1. Roberto Carretero ESP
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Wojtek Kowalski POL
1. Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope ESP
1. Chris Woodruff USA
1. Andrew Foster GBR
1. Frederic Fontang FRA
1. Sargis Sargsian ARM
1. Christian Ruud NOR
1. Christian Saceanu GER
1. Andrei Pavel ROU
1. David Nainkin RSA
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Christian Bergstrom SWE
1. Roberto Jabali BRA
1. Kenny Thorne USA
1. Jamie Morgan AUS
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Jordi Arrese ESP
1. Jim Pugh USA
1. Wayne Black ZIM
1. Jozsef Krocsko HUN
1. Carlos Moya ESP
1. Yasufumi Yamamoto JPN
1. Steve Campbell USA
1. Magnus Norman SWE
1. Derrick Rostagno USA
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
1. Eyal Ran ISR
1. Jeff Tarango USA
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
1. Michael Geserer GER




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


3. Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde ESP
3. Patrick Baur GER
3. Kent Kinnear USA
3. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
3. Chris Woodruff USA
3. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
3. Jack Waite USA
2. Joost Winnink NED
2. Brent Larkham AUS
2. Chris Wilkinson GBR
2. Stefan Kruger RSA
2. Gustavo Kuerten BRA
2. Clinton Ferreira RSA
2. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
2. Mike Bauer USA
2. Andrew Kratzmann AUS
2. Tomas Anzari CZE
2. Lionel Barthez FRA
2. Otavio Della BRA
2. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
2. Pablo Campana ECU
2. Emanuel Couto POR
2. Gabor Koves HUN
2. Todd Larkham AUS
2. Patrick Mohr SUI
2. Lorenzo Manta SUI
2. Jose Imaz-Ruiz ESP
2. Jeff Belloli USA
2. Noam Behr ISR
2. Jamie Morgan AUS
2. Nicolas Pereira VEN
2. Nuno Marques POR
2. Federico Rovai SWE
2. Nicola Bruno ITA
1. Tommy Ho USA
1. Kenny Thorne USA
1. Martin Sinner GER
1. Bret Garnett USA
1. T.J. Middleton USA
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Lars Koslowski GER
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Hernan Gumy ARG
1. Marius Barnard RSA
1. Marcio Carlsson BRA
1. Jan Apell SWE
1. Patricio Arnold ARG
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. Mathias Huning GER
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Jordi Arrese ESP
1. Nicolas Kiefer GER
1. Michael Stich GER
1. Joshua Eagle AUS
1. Ellis Ferreira RSA
1. Brent Haygarth RSA
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. David Nainkin RSA
1. Shelby Cannon USA
1. Jon Ireland AUS
1. Rikard Bergh SWE
1. Matt Lucena USA
1. Paulo Carvallo PAR
1. Francisco Rodriguez PAR
1. Karsten Braasch GER
1. Joern Renzenbrink GER
1. Ken Flach USA
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Maurice Ruah VEN
1. Sergio Cortes CHI
1. Sebastien Leblanc CAN
1. Jeff Tarango USA
1. Adrian Voinea ROU
1. Bill Behrens USA
1. Brendan Curry RSA
1. Francisco Montana USA
1. Claude N'Goran CIV
1. Bill Barber USA
1. Ari Nathan USA
1. Sander Groen NED
1. Arne Thoms GER
1. Karim Alami MAR
1. Egberto Caldas BRA
1. Cristiano Testa BRA
1. Mark Knowles BAH
1. Daniel Nestor CAN
1. Andrew Ilie AUS
1. Massimo Bertolini ITA
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG
1. Petr Pala CZE
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Marcelo Saliola BRA
1. Bernardo Mota POR
1. Lior Mor ISR
1. Alex Calatrava ESP
1. Carlos Gomez-Diaz ARG
1. Andrew Painter AUS
1. Neil Borwick AUS
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
1. Sergio Casal ESP
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Steven Downs NZL
1. James Greenhalgh NZL
1. Stephane Manai SUI
1. Pier Gauthier FRA
1. Guillaume Marx FRA
1. Eyal Ran ISR
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Laszlo Markovits HUN
1. Mose Navarra ITA
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. David Rikl CZE
1. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
1. Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope ESP
1. Juan Carlos Bianchi VEN
1. Tamer El Sawy EGY
1. Dave Randall USA
1. Filippo Messori ITA
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Lars Rehmann GER
1. Ivan Baron USA
1. Laurence Tieleman ITA
1. Martin Zumpft GER
1. Tim Henman GBR
1. Andrew Richardson GBR
1. Fernon Wibier NED
1. Gabriel Silberstein CHI
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS




Number of finals lost (Team):


2. Clinton Ferreira (RSA)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
2. Pablo Campana (ECU)/Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
2. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
2. Jeff Belloli (USA)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Tommy Ho (USA)/Kenny Thorne (USA)
1. Martin Sinner (GER)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Bret Garnett (USA)/T.J. Middleton (USA)
1. Dirk Dier (GER)/Lars Koslowski (GER)
1. Brent Larkham (AUS)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
1. Jordi Burillo (ESP)/Hernan Gumy (ARG)
1. Marius Barnard (RSA)/Stefan Kruger (RSA)
1. Marcio Carlsson (BRA)/Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
1. Jan Apell (SWE)/Mike Bauer (USA)
1. Patricio Arnold (ARG)/Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
1. Mathias Huning (GER)/Dick Norman (BEL)
1. Jordi Arrese (ESP)/Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde (ESP)
1. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)/Michael Stich (GER)
1. Joshua Eagle (AUS)/Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
1. Ellis Ferreira (RSA)/Brent Haygarth (RSA)
1. Neville Godwin (RSA)/David Nainkin (RSA)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Lionel Barthez (FRA)
1. Shelby Cannon (USA)/Stefan Kruger (RSA)
1. Mike Bauer (USA)/Jon Ireland (AUS)
1. Rikard Bergh (SWE)/Matt Lucena (USA)
1. Paulo Carvallo (PAR)/Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Joern Renzenbrink (GER)
1. Ken Flach (USA)/Kent Kinnear (USA)
1. Leander Paes (IND)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Otavio Della (BRA)/Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Brent Larkham (AUS)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Sergio Cortes (CHI)
1. Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)/Chris Woodruff (USA)
1. Jeff Tarango (USA)/Adrian Voinea (ROU)
1. Bill Behrens (USA)/Brendan Curry (RSA)
1. Francisco Montana (USA)/Claude N'Goran (CIV)
1. Bill Barber (USA)/Ari Nathan (USA)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Arne Thoms (GER)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Karim Alami (MAR)/Gabor Koves (HUN)
1. Egberto Caldas (BRA)/Cristiano Testa (BRA)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Daniel Nestor (CAN)
1. Andrew Ilie (AUS)/Todd Larkham (AUS)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Diego Nargiso (ITA)
1. Patrick Mohr (SUI)/Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
1. Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)/Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
1. Petr Pala (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Otavio Della (BRA)/Marcelo Saliola (BRA)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Bernardo Mota (POR)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Lior Mor (ISR)
1. Alex Calatrava (ESP)/Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)
1. Jamie Morgan (AUS)/Andrew Painter (AUS)
1. Neil Borwick (AUS)/Jamie Morgan (AUS)
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)/Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
1. Sergio Casal (ESP)/Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
1. Steven Downs (NZL)/James Greenhalgh (NZL)
1. Patrick Mohr (SUI)/Stephane Manai (SUI)
1. Pier Gauthier (FRA)/Guillaume Marx (FRA)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Eyal Ran (ISR)
1. Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde (ESP)/Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
1. Nuno Marques (POR)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
1. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Federico Rovai (SWE)
1. Gabor Koves (HUN)/Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
1. Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde (ESP)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Kent Kinnear (USA)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Nicola Bruno (ITA)/Mose Navarra (ITA)
1. Lionel Barthez (FRA)/Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
1. Nicolas Pereira (VEN)/David Rikl (CZE)
1. Todd Larkham (AUS)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)/Federico Rovai (SWE)
1. Juan Carlos Bianchi (VEN)/Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
1. Kent Kinnear (USA)/Dave Randall (USA)
1. Filippo Messori (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Alexander Mronz (GER)/Lars Rehmann (GER)
1. Ivan Baron (USA)/Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)
1. Laurence Tieleman (ITA)/Martin Zumpft (GER)
1. Nicola Bruno (ITA)/Chris Woodruff (USA)
1. Tim Henman (GBR)/Andrew Richardson (GBR)
1. Fernon Wibier (NED)/Chris Woodruff (USA)
1. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)/Gabriel Silberstein (CHI)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 02.01.1995 | Wellington, New Zealand [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brett Steven NZL [1] def Martin Damm CZE [2] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Mark Knowles BAH/Daniel Nestor CAN [1] def Tommy Ho USA/Kenny Thorne USA [2] | 2-6 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 23.01.1995 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: David Rikl CZE def Frederik Fetterlein DEN | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Sasa Hirszon CRO/Goran Ivanisevic CRO def Martin Sinner GER/Joost Winnink NED | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 30.01.1995 | Lippstadt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Lars Burgsmuller GER def Jonas Svensson SWE | W/O
DOUBLES: Bill Behrens USA/Mathias Huning GER def Bret Garnett USA/T.J. Middleton USA | 6-4 3-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 06.02.1995 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: David Prinosil GER [1] def Martin Sinner GER [4] | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Martin Sinner GER/Joost Winnink NED [2] def Dirk Dier GER/Lars Koslowski GER | 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 13.02.1995 | Hamburen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jan Kroslak SVK def Chris Wilkinson GBR | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Bret Garnett USA/T.J. Middleton USA def Brent Larkham AUS/Chris Wilkinson GBR | 6-2 3-0 RET


[07] 13.02.1995 | Mar Del Plata, Argentina [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Novak CZE def Kris Goossens BEL | 6-2 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Javier Frana ARG/Luis Lobo ARG def Jordi Burillo ESP/Hernan Gumy ARG | 7-6 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 20.02.1995 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gianluca Pozzi ITA [2] def Kenneth Carlsen DEN [3] | 1-6 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Bill Behrens USA/Matt Lucena USA def Marius Barnard RSA/Stefan Kruger RSA [2] | 7-6 6-1


[08] 20.02.1995 | Mendoza, Argentina [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Johan Van Herck BEL def Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP [8] | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Donald Johnson USA/Jack Waite USA [1] def Marcio Carlsson BRA/Gustavo Kuerten BRA | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 27.02.1995 | Hamburg, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: David Prinosil GER [1] def Martin Sinner GER [2] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: David Prinosil GER/Martin Sinner GER [4] def Clinton Ferreira RSA/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD | 6-2 6-3


[09] 27.02.1995 | Indian Wells, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tommy Ho USA def Oliver Gross GER [2] | 6-7 7-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Nicklas Kulti SWE/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [2] def Jan Apell SWE/Mike Bauer USA [1] | 7-6 6-4


[09] 27.02.1995 | Punta Del Este 2, Uruguay [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Emanuel Couto POR [Q] def Marcelo Charpentier ARG | 7-5 7-6
DOUBLES: Christian Miniussi ARG/Diego Perez URU [4] def Patricio Arnold ARG/Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [3] | 4-6 7-5 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 06.03.1995 | Garmisch, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Kiefer GER [WC] def Dick Norman BEL [8] | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Lionel Barthez FRA/Nuno Marques POR [4] def Mathias Huning GER/Dick Norman BEL | 7-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 13.03.1995 | Agadir, Morocco [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Martinez ESP [2] def Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [6] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Jordi Burillo ESP/Francisco Roig ESP [2] def Jordi Arrese ESP/Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde ESP [1] | 6-3 1-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 17.04.1995 | Monte Carlo, Monaco [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sjeng Schalken NED def Frederik Fetterlein DEN [8] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Nicklas Kulti SWE/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [3] def Nicolas Kiefer GER/Michael Stich GER | 7-5 7-5


[16] 17.04.1995 | Nagoya, Japan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Scott Draper AUS def Shuzo Matsuoka JPN [6] | 6-3 6-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Leander Paes IND/Kevin Ullyett ZIM [1] def Joshua Eagle AUS/Andrew Kratzmann AUS [2] | 7-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 24.04.1995 | Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [5] def Jiri Novak CZE | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Ken Flach USA/Bryan Shelton USA def Ellis Ferreira RSA/Brent Haygarth RSA [1] | 5-7 7-5 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 01.05.1995 | Bombay, India [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Byron Black ZIM [1] def Leander Paes IND [2] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Byron Black ZIM/Wayne Black ZIM [2] def Neville Godwin RSA/David Nainkin RSA | 6-2 7-6


[18] 01.05.1995 | Malta, Malta [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Voinea ROU def Jan Kroslak SVK [4] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Marius Barnard RSA/Lionel Barthez FRA [4] def Patrick Baur GER/Tomas Anzari CZE | 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 08.05.1995 | Jerusalem, Israel [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Johansson SWE [Q] def Patrick Baur GER | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Dirk Dier GER/Christian Saceanu GER def Patrick Baur GER/Lionel Barthez FRA [4] | 7-6 7-6


[19] 08.05.1995 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jordi Burillo ESP def Adrian Voinea ROU | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Nicklas Kulti SWE/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [1] def Shelby Cannon USA/Stefan Kruger RSA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 15.05.1995 | Dresden, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kris Goossens BEL def Magnus Gustafsson SWE [WC] | 6-4 5-7 7-5
DOUBLES: Matt Lucena USA/Nuno Marques POR [3] def Mike Bauer USA/Jon Ireland AUS [1] | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 22.05.1995 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Novak CZE [4] def Felix Mantilla ESP | 6-1 2-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Hendrik Jan Davids NED [3] def Rikard Bergh SWE/Matt Lucena USA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 29.05.1995 | Asuncion, Paraguay [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jaime Oncins BRA def Gaston Etlis ARG [2] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Francisco Montana USA/Claude N'Goran CIV [3] def Paulo Carvallo PAR/Francisco Rodriguez PAR | 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 05.06.1995 | Annenheim, Austria [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Henrik Holm SWE def Martin Damm CZE [1] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Diego Nargiso ITA/Nicolas Pereira VEN [4] def Karsten Braasch GER/Joern Renzenbrink GER | 6-7 6-4 7-6


[23] 05.06.1995 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Ruud NOR [1] def Magnus Gustafsson SWE [WC] | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Andrew Kratzmann AUS/Brent Larkham AUS def Ken Flach USA/Kent Kinnear USA | 6-4 6-7 7-6


[23] 05.06.1995 | Medellin, Colombia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jerome Golmard FRA [6] def Gustavo Kuerten BRA [Q] | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Wayne Black ZIM/Laszlo Markovits HUN [2] def Leander Paes IND/Maurice Ruah VEN [1] | 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 12.06.1995 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gaston Etlis ARG def Karim Alami MAR [4] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Francisco Montana USA/Claude N'Goran CIV def Otavio Della BRA/Gustavo Kuerten BRA | 6-3 3-6 6-4


[24] 12.06.1995 | Weiden, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dinu Pescariu ROU [Q] def Lars Burgsmuller GER [4] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Dirk Dier GER/Lars Koslowski GER def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Brent Larkham AUS | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 19.06.1995 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jerome Golmard FRA def Gabriel Silberstein CHI | 2-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Oscar Ortiz MEX/Leander Paes IND [3] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Sergio Cortes CHI [4] | 7-6 7-6


[25] 19.06.1995 | Eisenach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wojtek Kowalski POL [4] def Dirk Dier GER | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Dirk Dier GER/Lars Koslowski GER def Sebastien Leblanc CAN/Chris Woodruff USA [4] | 3-6 6-3 7-6


[25] 19.06.1995 | Kosice, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Voinea ROU [2] def Roberto Carretero ESP | 6-3 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Jiri Novak CZE/David Rikl CZE def Jeff Tarango USA/Adrian Voinea ROU | 7-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 26.06.1995 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Magnus Gustafsson SWE [WC] def Stefano Pescosolido ITA | 4-6 6-0 7-6
DOUBLES: Nicklas Kulti SWE/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [1] def Bill Behrens USA/Brendan Curry RSA | 7-6 6-1


[26] 26.06.1995 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Adrian Morejon ECU def Jerome Golmard FRA [5] | 6-4 5-6 RET
DOUBLES: Ivan Baron USA/Ian Williams USA def Pablo Campana ECU/Nicolas Lapentti ECU | 6-3 2-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 03.07.1995 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Johan Van Herck BEL [3] def Wojtek Kowalski POL | 6-4 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Robert Devens USA/Tamer El Sawy EGY def Clinton Ferreira RSA/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [2] | 7-5 6-4


[27] 03.07.1995 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dirk Dier GER [Q] def Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope ESP | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Martijn Bok NED/Tom Vanhoudt BEL def Francisco Montana USA/Claude N'Goran CIV [2] | 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 10.07.1995 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Nestor CAN [4] def Chris Woodruff USA [2] | 6-3 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Sebastien Leblanc CAN/Brian MacPhie USA [1] def Bill Barber USA/Ari Nathan USA [2] | 6-3 6-2


[28] 10.07.1995 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeremy Bates GBR [1] def Andrew Foster GBR | 6-7 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Lionel Barthez FRA/Stephane Simian FRA [4] def Sander Groen NED/Arne Thoms GER | 7-5 7-5


[28] 10.07.1995 | Ostend, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Johan Van Herck BEL [1] def Frederic Fontang FRA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Clinton Ferreira RSA/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [3] def Emanuel Couto POR/Tomas Anzari CZE [1] | 3-6 7-6 6-3


[28] 10.07.1995 | Ulm, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carl-Uwe Steeb GER [1] def Karim Alami MAR [4] | 4-6 7-6 6-0
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Tom Kempers NED [1] def Karim Alami MAR/Gabor Koves HUN | 6-7 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 17.07.1995 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steve Campbell USA [3] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR [8] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: David Dilucia USA/Dan Kronauge USA def Egberto Caldas BRA/Cristiano Testa BRA | 6-7 6-3 6-3


[29] 17.07.1995 | Granby, Quebec, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robbie Weiss USA [4] def Sargis Sargsian ARM [Q] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Brian MacPhie USA/Sandon Stolle AUS [2] def Mark Knowles BAH/Daniel Nestor CAN [1] | W/O


[29] 17.07.1995 | Lillehammer, Norway [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrew Ilie AUS [6] def Christian Ruud NOR [1] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Thomas Johansson SWE/Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE [3] def Andrew Ilie AUS/Todd Larkham AUS | 2-6 6-3 6-3


[29] 17.07.1995 | Manchester, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chris Wilkinson GBR [4] def Christian Saceanu GER | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Tim Henman GBR/Mark Petchey GBR def Massimo Bertolini ITA/Diego Nargiso ITA | 6-3 6-4


[29] 17.07.1995 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Moya ESP [3] def Jiri Novak CZE [1] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Tomas Krupa CZE/Jiri Novak CZE [2] def Patrick Mohr SUI/Lorenzo Manta SUI | 4-6 6-4 6-3


[29] 17.07.1995 | Scheveningen, Belgium [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jordi Arrese ESP [1] def Andrei Pavel ROU [Q] | 6-3 6-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Andrei Pavel ROU/Eyal Ran ISR def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Jose Imaz-Ruiz ESP | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 24.07.1995 | Newcastle, Great Britain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL [3] def David Nainkin RSA [8] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Andrew Foster GBR/Danny Sapsford GBR def Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG/Lorenzo Manta SUI | 3-6 6-1 6-2


[30] 24.07.1995 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jordi Arrese ESP [1] def Tomas Carbonell ESP [2] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Bill Behrens USA/Matt Lucena USA [1] def Jeff Belloli USA/Jack Waite USA [2] | 7-5 6-1


[30] 24.07.1995 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Portas ESP [5] def Hicham Arazi MAR [6] | 6-7 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Filip Dewulf BEL/Vojtech Flegl CZE def Petr Pala CZE/David Skoch CZE | 6-7 7-5 6-2


[30] 24.07.1995 | Sao Paulo, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA def Vincenzo Santopadre ITA | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Patricio Arnold ARG/Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [4] def Otavio Della BRA/Marcelo Saliola BRA [3] | 6-2 4-6 6-1


[30] 24.07.1995 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Galo Blanco ESP [Q] def Christian Bergstrom SWE [Q] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Thomas Johansson SWE/Marten Renstrom SWE [4] def Emanuel Couto POR/Bernardo Mota POR [2] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 31.07.1995 | Brasilia, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leander Paes IND [1] def Roberto Jabali BRA [5] | 6-1 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA/Nicolas Pereira VEN [2] def Noam Behr ISR/Lior Mor ISR | 7-6 6-2


[31] 31.07.1995 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Miles MacLagan GBR def Frederic Vitoux FRA | 7-6 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Omar Camporese ITA/Lorenzo Manta SUI def Alex Calatrava ESP/Carlos Gomez-Diaz ARG | 6-3 6-4


[31] 31.07.1995 | Lexington, KY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mark Knowles BAH def Kenny Thorne USA | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Fernon Wibier NED/Chris Woodruff USA [2] def Jamie Morgan AUS/Andrew Painter AUS | 7-5 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 07.08.1995 | Binghamton, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Shuzo Matsuoka JPN [1] def Jamie Morgan AUS [6] | 2-6 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Scott Humphries USA/Adam Peterson USA def Neil Borwick AUS/Jamie Morgan AUS | 7-6 6-2


[32] 07.08.1995 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Pereira VEN [4] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR [8] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Oscar Ortiz MEX [1] def Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA/Nicolas Pereira VEN [2] | 7-5 4-6 6-1


[32] 07.08.1995 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rodolphe Gilbert FRA def Emilio Sanchez ESP [4] | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Rodolphe Gilbert FRA/Guillaume Raoux FRA [3] def Sergio Casal ESP/Emilio Sanchez ESP [2] | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 14.08.1995 | Bronx, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tamer El Sawy EGY [7] def Hicham Arazi MAR [5] | 5-7 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Jamie Holmes AUS/Ross Matheson GBR def Steven Downs NZL/James Greenhalgh NZL | 6-3 5-7 6-3


[33] 14.08.1995 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Younes El Aynaoui MAR def Karim Alami MAR [4] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Clinton Ferreira RSA/Gabor Koves HUN [2] def Patrick Mohr SUI/Stephane Manai SUI | 6-4 6-2


[33] 14.08.1995 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Costa ESP [2] def Jiri Novak CZE | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Vojtech Flegl CZE [4] def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Jose Imaz-Ruiz ESP | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 21.08.1995 | Pilzen, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Rikl CZE [1] def Younes El Aynaoui MAR [5] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Emanuel Couto POR [1] def Pier Gauthier FRA/Guillaume Marx FRA | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 28.08.1995 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Karim Alami MAR [3] def Jordi Arrese ESP [1] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Brian Dunn USA/Attila Savolt HUN def Noam Behr ISR/Eyal Ran ISR [2] | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 04.09.1995 | Aruba, Aruba [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chris Woodruff USA def Jim Pugh USA [WC] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Leander Paes IND [4] def Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde ESP/Christo Van Rensburg RSA [2] | 6-4 4-6 7-6


[36] 04.09.1995 | Azores, Portugal [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nuno Marques POR [1] def Wayne Black ZIM | 3-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Tim Henman GBR/Christian Saceanu GER def Nuno Marques POR/Chris Wilkinson GBR [2] | 6-2 6-2


[36] 04.09.1995 | Merano, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikael Tillstrom SWE def Younes El Aynaoui MAR [7] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Cristian Brandi ITA/Igor Gaudi ITA def Giorgio Galimberti ITA/Federico Rovai SWE | 7-6 6-3


[36] 04.09.1995 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [1] def Jiri Novak CZE [3] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Andrei Pavel ROU/Glenn Wilson NZL [2] def Jeff Belloli USA/Jack Waite USA [1] | 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 11.09.1995 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Moya ESP [1] def Jozsef Krocsko HUN [Q] | 6-2 6-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Emanuel Couto POR [1] def Gabor Koves HUN/Laszlo Markovits HUN [2] | 4-6 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 18.09.1995 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jordi Burillo ESP def Carlos Moya ESP | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Luis Lobo ARG/Javier Sanchez ESP [1] def Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde ESP/Nuno Marques POR | 6-4 6-7 6-4


[38] 18.09.1995 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Johansson SWE def Frederic Vitoux FRA | 6-0 6-0
DOUBLES: Stefano Pescosolido ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA def Kent Kinnear USA/Jack Waite USA [1] | 6-1 3-6 6-3


[38] 18.09.1995 | Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Cherkasov RUS [6] def Yasufumi Yamamoto JPN [Q] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Chris Wilkinson GBR/Martin Zumpft GER [2] def Nicola Bruno ITA/Mose Navarra ITA | 4-6 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 25.09.1995 | Charleroi, Belgium [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope ESP def Chris Wilkinson GBR [5] | 6-7 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Tom Kempers NED/Stephen Noteboom NED [1] def Lionel Barthez FRA/Rodolphe Gilbert FRA [2] | 7-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 02.10.1995 | Monterrey, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR def Steve Campbell USA [2] | 6-2 7-6
DOUBLES: Mark Knowles BAH/Daniel Nestor CAN [1] def Nicolas Pereira VEN/David Rikl CZE [2] | 3-6 6-1 6-4


[40] 02.10.1995 | Siracusa, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Younes El Aynaoui MAR [2] def Magnus Norman SWE | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Tomas Nydahl SWE/Magnus Norman SWE def Todd Larkham AUS/Tom Vanhoudt BEL | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 09.10.1995 | Guayaquil, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kris Goossens BEL [5] def Dirk Dier GER | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Tomas Krupa CZE/Pavel Vizner CZE [4] def Pablo Campana ECU/Nicolas Lapentti ECU | 6-1 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 16.10.1995 | Glendale, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mark Knowles BAH [5] def Derrick Rostagno USA [2] | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Rikard Bergh SWE/David Ekerot SWE [2] def Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope ESP/Federico Rovai SWE | 6-2 6-1


[42] 16.10.1995 | Lima, Peru [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Novak CZE [4] def Nicolas Lapentti ECU | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Americo Tupi Venero PER/Jaime Yzaga PER def Juan Carlos Bianchi VEN/Tamer El Sawy EGY | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 23.10.1995 | Brest, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Chesnokov RUS [6] def Jerome Golmard FRA | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Olivier Delaitre FRA/Guillaume Raoux FRA [1] def Kent Kinnear USA/Dave Randall USA [3] | 7-5 6-7 6-4


[43] 23.10.1995 | Seoul, South Korea [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tim Henman GBR [2] def Vincenzo Santopadre ITA | 6-2 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Tim Henman GBR/Andrew Richardson GBR [3] def Filippo Messori ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA | 6-2 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 30.10.1995 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Joern Renzenbrink GER def Martin Damm CZE [2] | 5-7 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: David Ekerot SWE/Laszlo Markovits HUN def Alexander Mronz GER/Lars Rehmann GER | 6-7 6-4 7-6


[44] 30.10.1995 | Goa, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Nydahl SWE def Eyal Ran ISR [5] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Pietro Pennisi ITA/Davide Sanguinetti ITA def Ivan Baron USA/Joao Cunha-Silva POR [2] | 7-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 06.11.1995 | Beijing, China [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dinu Pescariu ROU [6] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR [3] | 3-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Ivan Baron USA/Joao Cunha-Silva POR [2] def Laurence Tieleman ITA/Martin Zumpft GER [4] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 13.11.1995 | Nantes, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Guillaume Raoux FRA def Jeff Tarango USA [8] | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Kent Kinnear USA/Sebastien Lareau CAN [3] def Nicola Bruno ITA/Chris Woodruff USA | 6-2 3-6 7-6


[46] 13.11.1995 | Reunion Island, Reunion Island [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tim Henman GBR [2] def Patrick Baur GER | 1-6 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Yahiya Doumbia SEN/Fabrice Santoro FRA def Tim Henman GBR/Andrew Richardson GBR [1] | 1-6 6-3 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 20.11.1995 | Andorra, Andorra [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Radulescu GER [Q] def Kenneth Carlsen DEN [5] | 6-4 3-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Ken Flach USA/Kelly Jones USA [3] def Fernon Wibier NED/Chris Woodruff USA | 6-4 6-3


[47] 20.11.1995 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Lapentti ECU [2] def Nicolas Pereira VEN [3] | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Brandon Coupe USA/Sebastien Leblanc CAN def Nicolas Lapentti ECU/Gabriel Silberstein CHI | 3-6 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 27.11.1995 | Rogaska, Slovenia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alex Radulescu GER def Oleg Ogorodov UZB [3] | 7-6 6-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Mark Petchey GBR/Andrew Richardson GBR [2] def Patrick Baur GER/Joost Winnink NED [4] | 6-7 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[50] 11.12.1995 | Perth, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrew Ilie AUS [3] def Michael Geserer GER | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Joshua Eagle AUS/Andrew Florent AUS [2] def Wayne Arthurs AUS/Andrew Kratzmann AUS [1] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
1996 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

3. Felix Mantilla ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Grant Stafford RSA [1 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Hicham Arazi MAR [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Patrik Fredriksson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Sargis Sargsian ARM [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Gianluca Pozzi ITA [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Jens Knippschild GER [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Kevin Ullyett ZIM [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Mauricio Hadad COL [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Roberto Jabali BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Alberto Berasategui ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ben Ellwood AUS [2 Grass Outdoor]
2. Thierry Champion FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jaime Oncins BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Magnus Norman SWE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Nuno Marques POR [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Richard Fromberg AUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Justin Gimelstob USA [2 Hard Indoor]
1. Chris Woodruff USA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Hendrik Dreekmann GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Magnus Gustafsson SWE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Kenneth Carlsen DEN [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Oscar Martinez ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Johan Van Herck BEL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jason Stoltenberg AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Christian Ruud NOR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Geoff Grant USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mariano Zabaleta ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Stephane Simian FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Galo Blanco ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Skoch CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hernan Gumy ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jimy Szymanski VEN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex Radulescu GER [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andrei Pavel ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kris Goossens BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pablo Campana ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Attila Savolt HUN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Albert Chang CAN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ignacio Truyol ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Steve Bryan USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jerome Golmard FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Tamer El Sawy EGY [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Charpentier ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Juan Antonio Marin CRC [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Vincent Spadea USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dinu Pescariu ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Razvan Sabau ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Oleg Ogorodov UZB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Omar Camporese ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Yong-Il Yoon KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Francisco Roig ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Lars Jonsson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Filippini URU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Alexander Volkov RUS [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Arne Thoms GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Gustavo Kuerten BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Leander Paes IND [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Guillermo Canas ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
13.
Spain [3 F. Mantilla, 3 J. Viloca-Puig, 2 A. Berasategui, 1 O. Martinez, 1 G. Blanco, 1 M. Gorriz, 1 I. Truyol, 1 F. Roig]
8.
Sweden [3 P. Fredriksson, 2 M. Norman, 1 M. Gustafsson, 1 T. Nydahl, 1 L. Jonsson]
6.
Brazil [2 R. Jabali, 2 J. Oncins, 1 F. Meligeni, 1 G. Kuerten]
6.
USA [2 J. Gimelstob, 1 C. Woodruff, 1 G. Grant, 1 S. Bryan, 1 V. Spadea]
5.
Australia [2 B. Ellwood, 2 R. Fromberg, 1 J. Stoltenberg]
5.
Germany [2 J. Knippschild, 1 H. Dreekmann, 1 A. Radulescu, 1 A. Thoms]
5.
France [2 T. Champion, 1 S. Simian, 1 J. Golmard, 1 G. Raoux]
4.
Italy [2 G. Pozzi, 1 V. Santopadre, 1 O. Camporese]
4.
Argentina [1 M. Zabaleta, 1 H. Gumy, 1 M. Charpentier, 1 G. Canas]
3.
South Africa [3 G. Stafford]
3.
Morocco [3 H. Arazi]
3.
Armenia [3 S. Sargsian]
3.
Romania [1 A. Pavel, 1 D. Pescariu, 1 R. Sabau]
3.
Russia [1 A. Chesnokov, 1 A. Volkov, 1 A. Cherkasov]
2.
Zimbabwe [2 K. Ullyett]
2.
Colombia [2 M. Hadad]
2.
Netherlands [2 D. Van Scheppingen]
2.
Slovak Republic [2 D. Hrbaty]
2.
Portugal [2 N. Marques]
2.
Belgium [1 J. Van Herck, 1 K. Goossens]
1. Flag Denmark [1 K. Carlsen]
1. Flag Norway [1 C. Ruud]
1. Flag Czech Republic [1 D. Skoch]
1. Flag Venezuela [1 J. Szymanski]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 P. Campana]
1. Flag Hungary [1 A. Savolt]
1. Flag Canada [1 A. Chang]
1. Flag Egypt [1 T. El Sawy]
1. Flag Costa Rica [1 J. Marin]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 O. Ogorodov]
1. Flag Bulgaria [1 O. Stanoytchev]
1. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 Y. Yoon]
1. Flag Uruguay [1 M. Filippini]
1. Flag India [1 L. Paes]
1. Flag Mexico [1 A. Hernandez]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Felix Mantilla ESP [Napoli-Tashkent- *
2. Grant Stafford RSA [Andijan-Jerusalem]
2. Sargis Sargsian ARM [Austin-Amarillo]
2. Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP [Alicante-Graz]
2. Mauricio Hadad COL [Medellin-Cali]
2. Roberto Jabali BRA [Bogota-Sao Paulo]
2. Alberto Berasategui ESP [Braunschweig-Venice]
2. Ben Ellwood AUS [Bristol-Manchester]
2. Magnus Norman SWE [Alpirsbach-Bad Saarow]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Patrik Fredriksson SWE [Reunion Island- *
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA [Portoroz- *
1. Nuno Marques POR [Ahmedabad- *
1. Richard Fromberg AUS [Perth- *
1. Jason Stoltenberg AUS [Indian Wells- *
1. Lars Jonsson SWE [Skopje- *
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA [Brest- *
1. Alexander Volkov RUS [Aachen- *
1. Gustavo Kuerten BRA [Campinas- *
1. Leander Paes IND [Mauritius Island- *
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS [Daytona Beach- *
1. Guillermo Canas ARG [Santiago- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Outdoor:


3. Felix Mantilla ESP
3. Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP
2. Hicham Arazi MAR
2. Mauricio Hadad COL
2. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
2. Alberto Berasategui ESP
2. Thierry Champion FRA
2. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
2. Magnus Norman SWE
1. Christian Ruud NOR
1. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
1. Galo Blanco ESP
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Patrik Fredriksson SWE
1. Hernan Gumy ARG
1. Jimy Szymanski VEN
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Sargis Sargsian ARM
1. Roberto Jabali BRA
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
1. Andrei Pavel ROU
1. Kris Goossens BEL
1. Jens Knippschild GER
1. Pablo Campana ECU
1. Attila Savolt HUN
1. Marcelo Charpentier ARG
1. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
1. Dinu Pescariu ROU
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS
1. Razvan Sabau ROU
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Richard Fromberg AUS
1. Francisco Roig ESP
1. Lars Jonsson SWE
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA
1. Jaime Oncins BRA
1. Nuno Marques POR
1. Gustavo Kuerten BRA
1. Guillermo Canas ARG


Hard Indoor:


2. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Magnus Gustafsson SWE
1. Johan Van Herck BEL
1. Grant Stafford RSA
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA
1. Alexander Volkov RUS
1. Sargis Sargsian ARM


Hard Outdoor:


2. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
2. Grant Stafford RSA
2. Patrik Fredriksson SWE
1. Oscar Martinez ESP
1. Jason Stoltenberg AUS
1. Geoff Grant USA
1. Hicham Arazi MAR
1. Stephane Simian FRA
1. Roberto Jabali BRA
1. Albert Chang CAN
1. Ignacio Truyol ESP
1. Steve Bryan USA
1. Jaime Oncins BRA
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Jerome Golmard FRA
1. Tamer El Sawy EGY
1. Vincent Spadea USA
1. Nuno Marques POR
1. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
1. Omar Camporese ITA
1. Yong-Il Yoon KOR
1. Sargis Sargsian ARM
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS
1. Richard Fromberg AUS


Carpet Indoor:


1. Chris Woodruff USA
1. Hendrik Dreekmann GER
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Jens Knippschild GER
1. Kenneth Carlsen DEN
1. Arne Thoms GER


Grass Outdoor:


2. Ben Ellwood AUS
1. Alex Radulescu GER
1. Leander Paes IND
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
1996 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

6. Jens Knippschild GER
5. Mahesh Bhupathi IND
5. Leander Paes IND
5. Donald Johnson USA
4. Francisco Montana USA
4. Nuno Marques POR
4. Karsten Braasch GER
3. T.J. Middleton USA
3. Gustavo Kuerten BRA
3. Brett Hansen-Dent USA
3. Jack Waite USA
3. Maurice Ruah VEN
3. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
3. Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG
3. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
2. Pavel Vizner CZE
2. Joost Winnink NED
2. Claude N'Goran CIV
2. Danny Sapsford GBR
2. Brian MacPhie USA
2. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
2. Oscar Ortiz MEX
2. Geoff Grant USA
2. Marcelo Charpentier ARG
2. Pablo Albano ARG
2. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
2. Ola Kristiansson SWE
2. Fernon Wibier NED
2. Pablo Campana ECU
2. Max Mirnyi BLR
2. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
2. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
2. Justin Gimelstob USA
2. Jeff Salzenstein USA
2. David Dilucia USA
2. Scott Humphries USA
2. Cristian Brandi ITA
2. Filippo Messori ITA
2. Patrick Baur GER
2. Laszlo Markovits HUN
2. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
2. Sargis Sargsian ARM
2. Michael Sell USA
2. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Lorenzo Manta SUI
1. Chris Woodruff USA
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Arne Thoms GER
1. Jim Pugh USA
1. Marius Barnard RSA
1. Bill Behrens USA
1. Jaime Oncins BRA
1. Tomas Krupa CZE
1. Juan Carlos Bianchi VEN
1. Andrew Foster GBR
1. Jared Palmer USA
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Rikard Bergh SWE
1. Shelby Cannon USA
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
1. Takao Suzuki JPN
1. Omar Camporese ITA
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Javier Frana ARG
1. Karel Novacek CZE
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Marten Renstrom SWE
1. Sandon Stolle AUS
1. Michael Tebbutt AUS
1. Joshua Eagle AUS
1. Tom Kempers NED
1. Tamer El Sawy EGY
1. Jonathan Leach USA
1. Mose Navarra ITA
1. Olivier Delaitre FRA
1. Jeff Tarango USA
1. Gilles Bastie FRA
1. Federico Mordegan ITA
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Petr Pala CZE
1. Andrew Richardson GBR
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Lior Mor ISR
1. Brandon Coupe USA
1. Paul Rosner RSA
1. Sebastien Leblanc CAN
1. Jocelyn Robichaud CAN
1. Mark Petchey GBR
1. Grant Stafford RSA
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
1. Jan Kodes Jr. CZE
1. Petr Luxa CZE
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde ESP
1. Jose Frontera PUR
1. Marcus Hilpert GER
1. Christian Saceanu GER
1. George Cosac ROU
1. Dinu Pescariu ROU
1. Mathias Huning GER
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Attila Savolt HUN
1. Nicola Bruno ITA
1. Stephane Simian FRA
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA
1. Emanuel Couto POR
1. Peter Tramacchi AUS
1. Luis Lobo ARG
1. Javier Sanchez ESP
1. Alberto Berasategui ESP
1. German Puentes ESP
1. Roger Smith BAH
1. Mark Keil USA
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
1. Yong-Il Yoon KOR
1. Robbie Koenig RSA
1. Stephen Noteboom NED
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Francisco Roig ESP
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA
1. Hendrik Jan Davids NED
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Gaston Etlis ARG
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG
1. Jamie Holmes AUS
1. Andrew Painter AUS



Doubles Titles per Country:
41.
USA [5 D. Johnson, 4 F. Montana, 3 T. Middleton, 3 B. Hansen-Dent, 3 J. Waite, 2 B. MacPhie, 2 G. Grant, 2 J. Gimelstob, 2 J. Salzenstein, 2 D. Dilucia, 2 S. Humphries, 2 M. Sell, 1 C. Woodruff, 1 J. Pugh, 1 B. Behrens, 1 J. Palmer, 1 S. Cannon, 1 J. Leach, 1 J. Tarango, 1 B. Coupe, 1 M. Keil]
17.
Germany [6 J. Knippschild, 4 K. Braasch, 2 P. Baur, 1 D. Dier, 1 A. Thoms, 1 M. Hilpert, 1 C. Saceanu, 1 M. Huning]
10.
India [5 M. Bhupathi, 5 L. Paes]
10.
Argentina [2 M. Charpentier, 2 P. Albano, 2 L. Arnold Ker, 1 J. Frana, 1 L. Lobo, 1 G. Etlis, 1 M. Rodriguez]
10.
Italy [2 C. Brandi, 2 F. Messori, 1 O. Camporese, 1 D. Nargiso, 1 M. Navarra, 1 F. Mordegan, 1 V. Santopadre, 1 N. Bruno]
9.
Spain [1 J. Burillo, 1 E. Sanchez, 1 J. Conde, 1 A. Portas, 1 J. Sanchez, 1 A. Berasategui, 1 G. Puentes, 1 T. Carbonell, 1 F. Roig]
8.
Czech Republic [2 P. Vizner, 1 T. Krupa, 1 K. Novacek, 1 P. Pala, 1 D. Skoch, 1 J. Kodes Jr., 1 P. Luxa]
7.
Netherlands [2 J. Winnink, 2 F. Wibier, 1 T. Kempers, 1 S. Noteboom, 1 H. Davids]
7.
South Africa [1 M. Barnard, 1 C. Van Rensburg, 1 N. Godwin, 1 P. Rosner, 1 G. Stafford, 1 M. Ondruska, 1 R. Koenig]
6.
Mexico [2 A. Hernandez, 2 O. Ortiz, 2 L. Lavalle]
6.
Portugal [4 N. Marques, 1 J. Cunha-Silva, 1 E. Couto]
6.
Australia [1 S. Stolle, 1 M. Tebbutt, 1 J. Eagle, 1 P. Tramacchi, 1 J. Holmes, 1 A. Painter]
5.
Brazil [3 G. Kuerten, 1 J. Oncins, 1 F. Meligeni]
5.
Great Britain [2 D. Sapsford, 1 A. Foster, 1 A. Richardson, 1 M. Petchey]
5.
France [2 F. Santoro, 1 O. Delaitre, 1 G. Bastie, 1 S. Simian]
4.
Venezuela [3 M. Ruah, 1 J. Bianchi]
4.
Ecuador [2 P. Campana, 2 N. Lapentti]
4.
Sweden [2 O. Kristiansson, 1 R. Bergh, 1 M. Renstrom]
3.
Belgium [3 T. Vanhoudt]
3.
Yugoslavia [3 N. Djordjevic]
3. Flag FYR Macedonia [3 A. Kitinov]
3. Flag Hungary [2 L. Markovits, 1 A. Savolt]
2. Flag Cote D'Ivoire [2 C. N'Goran]
2. Flag Belarus [2 M. Mirnyi]
2. Flag Uzbekistan [2 O. Ogorodov]
2. Flag Armenia [2 S. Sargsian]
2. Flag Japan [1 S. Iwabuchi, 1 T. Suzuki]
2. Flag Canada [1 S. Leblanc, 1 J. Robichaud]
2. Flag Romania [1 G. Cosac, 1 D. Pescariu]
2. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 H. Lee, 1 Y. Yoon]
1. Flag Switzerland [1 L. Manta]
1. Flag Egypt [1 T. El Sawy]
1. Flag Israel [1 L. Mor]
1. Flag Puerto Rico [1 J. Frontera]
1. Flag Bahamas [1 R. Smith]
1. Flag Zimbabwe [1 K. Ullyett]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
6. Jens Knippschild GER [Braunschweig-Ulm-Oberstaufen-Geneva-Alpirsbach-Bad Saarow]
4. Mahesh Bhupathi IND [Aruba-Madras-Beijing-Ahmedabad]
4. Donald Johnson USA [Prague-Zagreb-Eisenach-Tampere]
4. Karsten Braasch GER [Braunschweig-Ulm-Oberstaufen-Alpirsbach- *
3. Brian MacPhie USA [Aptos 1995-Granby 1995-Indian Wells]
2. Leander Paes IND [Aruba-Madras]
2. Francisco Montana USA [Puerta Vallarta-Prague]
2. Francisco Montana USA [Eisenach-Tampere]
2. T.J. Middleton USA [Cali-Bogota]
2. Brett Hansen-Dent USA [Cali-Bogota]
2. Jack Waite USA [Puerta Vallarta-Zagreb]
2. Tom Vanhoudt BEL [Budapest-Szczecin]
2. Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG [Budva-Skopje]
2. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [Budva-Skopje]
2. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [Quito-Barcelona]
2. Sargis Sargsian ARM [Monterrey-Austin]
2. Michael Sell USA [Monterrey-Austin]
2. Sandon Stolle AUS [Granby 1995-Annenheim- *
2. Joshua Eagle AUS [Perth 1995-Furth- *
2. Andrew Richardson GBR [Rogaska 1995-Bristol]
2. Luis Lobo ARG [Barcelona 1995-Barcelona- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Gustavo Kuerten BRA [Campinas- *
1. Tom Vanhoudt BEL [Seville- *
1. Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG [Portoroz- *
1. Joost Winnink NED [Mauritius Island- *
1. Justin Gimelstob USA [Daytona Beach- *
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA [Daytona Beach- *
1. Patrick Baur GER [Mauritius Island- *
1. Jared Palmer USA [Agadir- *
1. Javier Frana ARG [Birmingham- *
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR [Merano- *
1. George Cosac ROU [Brasov- *
1. Alberto Berasategui ESP [Cairo- *
1. German Puentes ESP [Cairo- *
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [Seoul- *
1. Yong-Il Yoon KOR [Seoul- *
1. Stephen Noteboom NED [Neumunster- *
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP [Andorra- *
1. Francisco Roig ESP [Andorra- *
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA [Campinas- *
1. Hendrik Jan Davids NED [Reunion Island- *
1. Gaston Etlis ARG [Santiago- *
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG [Santiago- *
1. Jamie Holmes AUS [Perth- *
1. Andrew Painter AUS [Perth- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
1996 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

4. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Leander Paes (IND)
4. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Jens Knippschild (GER)
3. Donald Johnson (USA)/Francisco Montana (USA)
3. Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
2. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)/Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
2. Brett Hansen-Dent (USA)/T.J. Middleton (USA)
2. Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
2. Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
2. David Dilucia (USA)/Scott Humphries (USA)
2. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Filippo Messori (ITA)
2. Sargis Sargsian (ARM)/Michael Sell (USA)
1. Lorenzo Manta (SUI)/Pavel Vizner (CZE)
1. T.J. Middleton (USA)/Chris Woodruff (USA)
1. Dirk Dier (GER)/Arne Thoms (GER)
1. Jim Pugh (USA)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Marius Barnard (RSA)/Bill Behrens (USA)
1. Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)/Jaime Oncins (BRA)
1. Tomas Krupa (CZE)/Pavel Vizner (CZE)
1. Juan Carlos Bianchi (VEN)/Claude N'Goran (CIV)
1. Andrew Foster (GBR)/Danny Sapsford (GBR)
1. Brett Hansen-Dent (USA)/Brian MacPhie (USA)
1. Jared Palmer (USA)/Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
1. Francisco Montana (USA)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Rikard Bergh (SWE)/Shelby Cannon (USA)
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)/Takao Suzuki (JPN)
1. Omar Camporese (ITA)/Diego Nargiso (ITA)
1. Javier Frana (ARG)/Karel Novacek (CZE)
1. Geoff Grant (USA)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)/Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
1. Neville Godwin (RSA)/Leander Paes (IND)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
1. Ola Kristiansson (SWE)/Marten Renstrom (SWE)
1. Nuno Marques (POR)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)/Fernon Wibier (NED)
1. Sandon Stolle (AUS)/Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
1. Joshua Eagle (AUS)/Tom Kempers (NED)
1. Pablo Campana (ECU)/Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
1. Jonathan Leach (USA)/Mose Navarra (ITA)
1. Donald Johnson (USA)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Olivier Delaitre (FRA)/Jeff Tarango (USA)
1. Gilles Bastie (FRA)/Claude N'Goran (CIV)
1. Federico Mordegan (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Petr Pala (CZE)/Andrew Richardson (GBR)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Lior Mor (ISR)/Max Mirnyi (BLR)
1. Pablo Campana (ECU)/Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Paul Rosner (RSA)
1. Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)/Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
1. Mark Petchey (GBR)/Danny Sapsford (GBR)
1. Geoff Grant (USA)/Grant Stafford (RSA)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Jan Kodes Jr. (CZE)/Petr Luxa (CZE)
1. Jordi Burillo (ESP)/Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
1. Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde (ESP)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Jens Knippschild (GER)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
1. Jose Frontera (PUR)/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
1. Marcus Hilpert (GER)/Christian Saceanu (GER)
1. George Cosac (ROU)/Dinu Pescariu (ROU)
1. Mathias Huning (GER)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)/Albert Portas (ESP)
1. Laszlo Markovits (HUN)/Attila Savolt (HUN)
1. Nicola Bruno (ITA)/Stephane Simian (FRA)
1. Jens Knippschild (GER)/Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
1. Ola Kristiansson (SWE)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Luis Lobo (ARG)/Javier Sanchez (ESP)
1. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
1. Alberto Berasategui (ESP)/German Puentes (ESP)
1. Brian MacPhie (USA)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Donald Johnson (USA)/Mark Keil (USA)
1. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)/Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)
1. Robbie Koenig (RSA)/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
1. Stephen Noteboom (NED)/Fernon Wibier (NED)
1. Tomas Carbonell (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)/Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
1. Hendrik Jan Davids (NED)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
1. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
1. Jamie Holmes (AUS)/Andrew Painter (AUS)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
14.
USA [3 D. Johnson/F. Montana, 2 B. Hansen-Dent/T. Middleton, 2 J. Gimelstob/J. Salzenstein, 2 D. Dilucia/S. Humphries, 1 T. Middleton/C. Woodruff, 1 B. Hansen-Dent/B. MacPhie, 1 F. Montana/J. Waite, 1 D. Johnson/J. Waite, 1 D. Johnson/M. Keil]
7.
Germany [4 K. Braasch/J. Knippschild, 1 D. Dier/A. Thoms, 1 P. Baur/J. Knippschild, 1 M. Hilpert/C. Saceanu]
4.
India [4 M. Bhupathi/L. Paes]
4.
Italy [2 C. Brandi/F. Messori, 1 O. Camporese/D. Nargiso, 1 F. Mordegan/V. Santopadre]
3.
Spain [1 J. Burillo/E. Sanchez, 1 A. Berasategui/G. Puentes, 1 T. Carbonell/F. Roig]
2.
Mexico [2 A. Hernandez/O. Ortiz]
2.
Brazil [1 G. Kuerten/J. Oncins, 1 G. Kuerten/F. Meligeni]
2.
Czech Republic [1 T. Krupa/P. Vizner, 1 J. Kodes Jr./P. Luxa]
2.
Great Britain [1 A. Foster/D. Sapsford, 1 M. Petchey/D. Sapsford]
2.
Argentina [1 P. Albano/L. Arnold Ker, 1 G. Etlis/M. Rodriguez]
2.
Australia [1 S. Stolle/M. Tebbutt, 1 J. Holmes/A. Painter]
2.
Portugal [1 J. Cunha-Silva/N. Marques, 1 E. Couto/N. Marques]
1.
Japan [1 S. Iwabuchi/T. Suzuki]
1.
Sweden [1 O. Kristiansson/M. Renstrom]
1.
Ecuador [1 P. Campana/N. Lapentti]
1.
Canada [1 S. Leblanc/J. Robichaud]
1.
Romania [1 G. Cosac/D. Pescariu]
1.
Hungary [1 L. Markovits/A. Savolt]
1.
Korea, Rep. [1 H. Lee/Y. Yoon]
1.
Netherlands [1 S. Noteboom/F. Wibier]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Karsten Braasch/Jens Knippschild GER [Braunschweig-Ulm-Oberstaufen-Alpirsbach- *
3. Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes IND [Aruba-Madras-Ahmedabad]
3. Donald Johnson/Francisco Montana USA [Prague-Eisenach-Tampere]
2. Nebojsa Djordjevic/Aleksandar Kitinov [Budva-Skopje]
2. Brett Hansen-Dent/T.J. Middleton USA [Cali-Bogota]
2. Sargis Sargsian/Michael Sell [Monterrey-Austin]
2. Donald Johnson/Jack Waite USA [Mendoza 1995-Zagreb- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Nebojsa Djordjevic/Aleksandar Kitinov [Portoroz- *
1. Justin Gimelstob/Jeff Salzenstein USA [Daytona Beach- *
1. Lorenzo Manta/Pavel Vizner [Heilbronn- *
1. T.J. Middleton/Chris Woodruff USA [Lippstadt- *
1. Marius Barnard/Bill Behrens [Cherbourg- *
1. Juan Carlos Bianchi/Claude N'Goran [Salinas- *
1. Brett Hansen-Dent/Brian MacPhie USA [Indian Wells- *
1. Jared Palmer/Christo Van Rensburg [Agadir- *
1. Francisco Montana/Jack Waite USA [Puerta Vallarta- *
1. Javier Frana/Karel Novacek [Birmingham- *
1. Neville Godwin/Leander Paes [Jerusalem- *
1. Tom Vanhoudt/Fernon Wibier [Szczecin- *
1. Sandon Stolle/Michael Tebbutt AUS [Annenheim- *
1. Joshua Eagle/Tom Kempers [Furth- *
1. Olivier Delaitre/Jeff Tarango [Kosice- *
1. Gilles Bastie/Claude N'Goran [Montauban- *
1. Petr Pala/Andrew Richardson [Bristol- *
1. Lucas Arnold Ker/David Skoch [Ostend- *
1. Lior Mor/Max Mirnyi [Manchester- *
1. Pablo Campana/Nicolas Lapentti ECU [Quito- *
1. Brandon Coupe/Paul Rosner [Scheveningen- *
1. Geoff Grant/Grant Stafford [Lexington- *
1. Joao Cunha-Silva/Nuno Marques POR [Merano- *
1. Jordi Burillo/Emilio Sanchez ESP [Segovia- *
1. Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde/Nuno Marques [Alicante- *
1. Jose Frontera/Oleg Ogorodov [Samarkand- *
1. George Cosac/Dinu Pescariu ROU [Brasov- *
1. Mathias Huning/Jack Waite [Prostejov- *
1. Nicola Bruno/Stephane Simian [Olbia- *
1. Jens Knippschild/Marcos Ondruska [Bad Saarow- *
1. Mahesh Bhupathi/Peter Tramacchi [Beijing- *
1. Ola Kristiansson/Tom Vanhoudt [Seville- *
1. Luis Lobo/Javier Sanchez [Barcelona- *
1. Alberto Berasategui/German Puentes ESP [Cairo- *
1. Donald Johnson/Mark Keil USA [Brest- *
1. Hyung-Taik Lee/Yong-Il Yoon KOR [Seoul- *
1. Robbie Koenig/Oleg Ogorodov [Aachen- *
1. Stephen Noteboom/Fernon Wibier NED [Neumunster- *
1. Tomas Carbonell/Francisco Roig ESP [Andorra- *
1. Gustavo Kuerten/Fernando Meligeni BRA [Campinas- *
1. Hendrik Jan Davids/Fabrice Santoro [Reunion Island- *
1. Patrick Baur/Joost Winnink [Mauritius Island- *
1. Gaston Etlis/Martin Rodriguez ARG [Santiago- *
1. Jamie Holmes/Andrew Painter AUS [Perth- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


4. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
3. Karim Alami MAR
3. Galo Blanco ESP
2. Patrik Fredriksson SWE
2. Kris Goossens BEL
2. Luis Adrian Morejon ECU
2. Mark Knowles BAH
2. Oliver Gross GER
2. Nicola Bruno ITA
2. Sargis Sargsian ARM
2. Stephane Simian FRA
2. Gustavo Kuerten BRA
2. Tommy Haas GER
2. Jozsef Krocsko HUN
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Thomas Johansson SWE
1. Nicolas Kiefer GER
1. Kenneth Carlsen DEN
1. Frederik Fetterlein DEN
1. Jan Apell SWE
1. Peter Tramacchi AUS
1. Bill Behrens USA
1. Noam Behr ISR
1. Chris Haggard RSA
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
1. Nuno Marques POR
1. David Wheaton USA
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS
1. Jaime Oncins BRA
1. Marcello Craca GER
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
1. Juan Pino CUB
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Stephane Huet FRA
1. Javier Sanchez ESP
1. Nick Weal GBR
1. Gabriel Silberstein CHI
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
1. Fernon Wibier NED
1. Jacobo Diaz ESP
1. Brian MacPhie USA
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. Maurice Ruah VEN
1. Sergio Cortes CHI
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Branislav Galik SVK
1. Pablo Campana ECU
1. Ion Moldovan ROU
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Sander Groen NED
1. Grant Stafford RSA
1. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Razvan Sabau ROU
1. Francisco Clavet ESP
1. Lars Rehmann GER
1. Attila Savolt HUN
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Marzio Martelli ITA
1. Jens Knippschild GER
1. Davide Scala ITA
1. Jia-Ping Xia CHN
1. Tamer El Sawy EGY
1. Steve Bryan USA
1. Alex O'Brien USA
1. Alberto Berasategui ESP
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Albert Chang CAN
1. Karol Kucera SVK
1. David Prinosil GER
1. Eyal Ran ISR
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA
1. Sandon Stolle AUS
1. Thierry Champion FRA
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Jan Kroslak SVK
1. Alexander Reichel USA
1. Franco Squillari ARG
1. Steven Downs NZL




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


6. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
5. Girts Dzelde LAT
5. Filippo Messori ITA
4. Tomas Nydahl SWE
4. Cristian Brandi ITA
3. Laurence Tieleman ITA
3. Patrik Fredriksson SWE
3. Dave Randall USA
3. Geoff Grant USA
3. Maurice Ruah VEN
3. Leander Paes IND
3. Eyal Ran ISR
3. Andrei Pavel ROU
2. Joost Winnink NED
2. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
2. Mathias Huning GER
2. Karsten Braasch GER
2. Daniel Orsanic ARG
2. Peter Tramacchi AUS
2. Sebastien Leblanc CAN
2. Mahesh Bhupathi IND
2. Emanuel Couto POR
2. Nuno Marques POR
2. Clinton Ferreira RSA
2. Jens Knippschild GER
2. Patrick Baur GER
2. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
2. Chad Clark USA
2. Fredrik Bergh SWE
2. Borut Urh SLO
2. Sander Groen NED
2. Georg Blumauer AUT
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Udo Riglewski GER
1. Jeff Belloli USA
1. Jim Pugh USA
1. Lorenzo Manta SUI
1. Lars Rehmann GER
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
1. Simon Touzil GER
1. Patrik Kuhnen GER
1. Lan Bale RSA
1. Brent Haygarth RSA
1. Jason Stoltenberg AUS
1. Magnus Norman SWE
1. Claude N'Goran CIV
1. David Ekerot SWE
1. Stephen Noteboom NED
1. Ben Ellwood AUS
1. Martin Zumpft GER
1. Matt Lucena USA
1. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
1. Noam Behr ISR
1. Rikard Bergh SWE
1. Shelby Cannon USA
1. Gabor Koves HUN
1. Patricio Arnold ARG
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
1. Oscar Ortiz MEX
1. Jan Kodes Jr. CZE
1. Petr Pala CZE
1. Lionel Barthez FRA
1. Maxime Huard FRA
1. Guillaume Marx FRA
1. Wim Neefs BEL
1. Yuri Soberon BEL
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Fernon Wibier NED
1. Nicola Bruno ITA
1. Mose Navarra ITA
1. Martijn Bok NED
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Ola Kristiansson SWE
1. Marten Renstrom SWE
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Tamer El Sawy EGY
1. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Gabriel Trifu ROU
1. David Dilucia USA
1. Kenny Thorne USA
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Jiri Vanek CZE
1. Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde ESP
1. Julian Alonso ESP
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Chris Haggard RSA
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR
1. Devin Bowen USA
1. David Roditi MEX
1. George Bastl SUI
1. Michel Kratochvil SUI
1. Martin Hromec SVK
1. Rogier Wassen NED
1. Grant Stafford RSA
1. Jamie Delgado GBR
1. Charlie Singer USA
1. Mariano Hood ARG
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN
1. Paul Rosner RSA
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB
1. Bernardo Mota POR
1. Jimy Szymanski VEN
1. Nir Welgreen ISR
1. Andy Zingman ARG
1. Fabio Maggi ITA
1. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
1. Brandon Coupe USA
1. Trey Phillips USA
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Myles Wakefield RSA
1. Branislav Galik SVK
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Max Mirnyi BLR
1. Jaime Oncins BRA
1. Kelly Jones USA
1. Chris Woodruff USA
1. Udo Plamberger AUT
1. Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG
1. Pablo Albano ARG
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
1. Donald Johnson USA
1. T.J. Middleton USA
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Bill Behrens USA
1. Steve Campbell USA
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Jeff Salzenstein USA
1. Mark Merklein BAH
1. Alejandro Aramburu PER
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Grant Doyle AUS
1. Andrew Kratzmann AUS




Number of finals lost (Team):


4. Girts Dzelde (LAT)/Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
4. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Filippo Messori (ITA)
2. Geoff Grant (USA)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
2. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Leander Paes (IND)
2. Clinton Ferreira (RSA)/Andrei Pavel (ROU)
2. Fredrik Bergh (SWE)/Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)
1. Diego Nargiso (ITA)/Udo Riglewski (GER)
1. Jeff Belloli (USA)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
1. Jim Pugh (USA)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Lorenzo Manta (SUI)/Lars Rehmann (GER)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Mathias Huning (GER)
1. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)/Simon Touzil (GER)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Patrik Kuhnen (GER)
1. Daniel Orsanic (ARG)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
1. Lan Bale (RSA)/Brent Haygarth (RSA)
1. Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)/Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
1. Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)/Magnus Norman (SWE)
1. Claude N'Goran (CIV)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. David Ekerot (SWE)/Stephen Noteboom (NED)
1. Ben Ellwood (AUS)/Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Martin Zumpft (GER)
1. Matt Lucena (USA)/Dave Randall (USA)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
1. Filippo Messori (ITA)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Eyal Ran (ISR)
1. Rikard Bergh (SWE)/Shelby Cannon (USA)
1. Eyal Ran (ISR)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Gabor Koves (HUN)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
1. Maurice Ruah (VEN)/Eyal Ran (ISR)
1. Patricio Arnold (ARG)/Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
1. Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)/Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Jens Knippschild (GER)
1. Jan Kodes Jr. (CZE)/Petr Pala (CZE)
1. Girts Dzelde (LAT)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Lionel Barthez (FRA)
1. Maxime Huard (FRA)/Guillaume Marx (FRA)
1. Wim Neefs (BEL)/Yuri Soberon (BEL)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
1. Dick Norman (BEL)/Fernon Wibier (NED)
1. Nicola Bruno (ITA)/Mose Navarra (ITA)
1. Martijn Bok (NED)/Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
1. Ola Kristiansson (SWE)/Marten Renstrom (SWE)
1. Neville Godwin (RSA)/Geoff Grant (USA)
1. Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)/Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
1. Chad Clark (USA)/Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
1. Luis Herrera (MEX)/Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
1. David Dilucia (USA)/Kenny Thorne (USA)
1. Michal Tabara (CZE)/Jiri Vanek (CZE)
1. Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde (ESP)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Julian Alonso (ESP)/Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
1. Chris Haggard (RSA)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
1. Devin Bowen (USA)/David Roditi (MEX)
1. George Bastl (SUI)/Michel Kratochvil (SUI)
1. Martin Hromec (SVK)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)/Grant Stafford (RSA)
1. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Charlie Singer (USA)
1. Mariano Hood (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
1. Andrei Cherkasov (RUS)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Borut Urh (SLO)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
1. Paul Rosner (RSA)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Dusan Vemic (SRB)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
1. Bernardo Mota (POR)/Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
1. Nir Welgreen (ISR)/Andy Zingman (ARG)
1. Fabio Maggi (ITA)/Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
1. Georg Blumauer (AUT)/Emanuel Couto (POR)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Trey Phillips (USA)
1. Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)/Myles Wakefield (RSA)
1. Branislav Galik (SVK)/Borut Urh (SLO)
1. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Jaime Oncins (BRA)
1. Kelly Jones (USA)/Dave Randall (USA)
1. Dave Randall (USA)/Chris Woodruff (USA)
1. Georg Blumauer (AUT)/Udo Plamberger (AUT)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Jens Knippschild (GER)
1. Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
1. Donald Johnson (USA)/Leander Paes (IND)
1. T.J. Middleton (USA)/Bryan Shelton (USA)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Andrei Pavel (ROU)
1. Mathias Huning (GER)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Bill Behrens (USA)/Steve Campbell (USA)
1. Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
1. Chad Clark (USA)/Mark Merklein (BAH)
1. Alejandro Aramburu (PER)/Ramon Delgado (PAR)
1. Grant Doyle (AUS)/Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 22.01.1996 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Chris Woodruff USA def Gianluca Pozzi ITA | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Lorenzo Manta SUI/Pavel Vizner CZE def Diego Nargiso ITA/Udo Riglewski GER | 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 29.01.1996 | Lippstadt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Hendrik Dreekmann GER [3] def Patrik Fredriksson SWE [Q] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: T.J. Middleton USA/Chris Woodruff USA [3] def Jeff Belloli USA/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [1] | 7-5 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 05.02.1996 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gianluca Pozzi ITA [2] def Thomas Johansson SWE [1] | 4-6 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Dirk Dier GER/Arne Thoms GER def Jim Pugh USA/Joost Winnink NED | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 12.02.1996 | Hamburen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jens Knippschild GER [WC] def Nicolas Kiefer GER | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Jim Pugh USA/Joost Winnink NED [4] def Lorenzo Manta SUI/Lars Rehmann GER | 7-5 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 19.02.1996 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Magnus Gustafsson SWE [4] def Kenneth Carlsen DEN [3] | 6-7 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Marius Barnard RSA/Bill Behrens USA [1] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Mathias Huning GER [2] | 6-2 4-6 6-3


[08] 19.02.1996 | Punta Del Este, Uruguay [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Felix Mantilla ESP [2] def Kris Goossens BEL [1] | 6-2 7-6
DOUBLES: Gustavo Kuerten BRA/Jaime Oncins BRA def Alejandro Hernandez MEX/Simon Touzil GER | 5-7 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 26.02.1996 | Hamburg, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kenneth Carlsen DEN [3] def Frederik Fetterlein DEN | 6-3 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomas Krupa CZE/Pavel Vizner CZE def Karsten Braasch GER/Patrik Kuhnen GER | 6-3 7-5


[09] 26.02.1996 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Martinez ESP def Luis Adrian Morejon ECU [8] | 6-2 6-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Carlos Bianchi VEN/Claude N'Goran CIV def Daniel Orsanic ARG/Laurence Tieleman ITA | 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 04.03.1996 | Bromma, Sweden [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Johan Van Herck BEL [4] def Jan Apell SWE [3] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Andrew Foster GBR/Danny Sapsford GBR def Lan Bale RSA/Brent Haygarth RSA [2] | 6-3 6-1


[10] 04.03.1996 | Indian Wells, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jason Stoltenberg AUS [1] def Mark Knowles BAH [7] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Brett Hansen-Dent USA/Brian MacPhie USA def Jason Stoltenberg AUS/Peter Tramacchi AUS [4] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 18.03.1996 | Agadir, Morocco [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Ruud NOR [1] def Oliver Gross GER | 2-6 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Jared Palmer USA/Christo Van Rensburg RSA [1] def Patrik Fredriksson SWE/Magnus Norman SWE | 3-6 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 01.04.1996 | Puerta Vallarta, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Geoff Grant USA [Q] def Nicola Bruno ITA | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Francisco Montana USA/Jack Waite USA [1] def Claude N'Goran CIV/Daniel Orsanic ARG [3] | 6-2 6-4


[14] 01.04.1996 | West Bloomfield, MI, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Grant Stafford RSA [8] def Sargis Sargsian ARM | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Rikard Bergh SWE/Shelby Cannon USA [2] def David Ekerot SWE/Stephen Noteboom NED [3] | 3-6 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 08.04.1996 | Nagoya, Japan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Ullyett ZIM def Peter Tramacchi AUS [8] | 3-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN/Takao Suzuki JPN def Ben Ellwood AUS/Peter Tramacchi AUS [2] | 7-6 7-6


[15] 08.04.1996 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Felix Mantilla ESP [4] def Karim Alami MAR [2] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Omar Camporese ITA/Diego Nargiso ITA def Girts Dzelde LAT/Tomas Nydahl SWE | 4-6 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 15.04.1996 | Malta, Malta [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hicham Arazi MAR [1] def Stephane Simian FRA [8] | 6-7 7-6 6-0
DOUBLES: Alejandro Hernandez MEX/Oscar Ortiz MEX def Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Martin Zumpft GER [1] | 6-2 3-6 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 22.04.1996 | Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Zabaleta ARG def Bill Behrens USA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Javier Frana ARG/Karel Novacek CZE def Matt Lucena USA/Dave Randall USA [2] | 6-3 6-1


[17] 22.04.1996 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stephane Simian FRA def Noam Behr ISR | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Leander Paes IND [1] def Geoff Grant USA/Maurice Ruah VEN | 6-3 7-6


[17] 22.04.1996 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Galo Blanco ESP def Gustavo Kuerten BRA [7] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Donald Johnson USA/Francisco Montana USA [1] def Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Sebastien Leblanc CAN | 3-6 6-3 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 29.04.1996 | Andijan, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Grant Stafford RSA [2] def Stephane Simian FRA [6] | 6-2 6-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Geoff Grant USA/Maurice Ruah VEN def Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Leander Paes IND [1] | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 06.05.1996 | Bratislava, Slovakia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Skoch CZE [Q] def Gustavo Kuerten BRA [5] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Marcelo Charpentier ARG/Gustavo Kuerten BRA def Filippo Messori ITA/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [2] | 3-6 6-3 7-5


[19] 06.05.1996 | Jerusalem, Israel [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Grant Stafford RSA [4] def Chris Haggard RSA [LL] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Neville Godwin RSA/Leander Paes IND [1] def Noam Behr ISR/Eyal Ran ISR [3] | 7-6 7-5


[19] 06.05.1996 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hicham Arazi MAR def Marcelo Filippini URU [2] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Lucas Arnold Ker ARG def Rikard Bergh SWE/Shelby Cannon USA [1] | 6-1 3-6 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 13.05.1996 | Dresden, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Patrik Fredriksson SWE def Galo Blanco ESP [5] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Ola Kristiansson SWE/Marten Renstrom SWE def Girts Dzelde LAT/Tomas Nydahl SWE | 3-6 6-2 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 20.05.1996 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hernan Gumy ARG [2] def Karim Alami MAR [1] | 2-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Nuno Marques POR/Tom Vanhoudt BEL def Eyal Ran ISR/Laurence Tieleman ITA | 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 27.05.1996 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jimy Szymanski VEN [Q] def Nuno Marques POR [2] | 2-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Tom Vanhoudt BEL/Fernon Wibier NED [2] def Emanuel Couto POR/Nuno Marques POR [1] | 6-1 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 03.06.1996 | Annenheim, Austria [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Radulescu GER def David Wheaton USA [7] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Sandon Stolle AUS/Michael Tebbutt AUS [1] def Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Leander Paes IND [2] | 6-2 6-4


[23] 03.06.1996 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hicham Arazi MAR [8] def Andrei Chesnokov RUS [5] | 3-6 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Joshua Eagle AUS/Tom Kempers NED [1] def Gabor Koves HUN/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD | 6-4 6-7 6-4


[23] 03.06.1996 | Medellin, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mauricio Hadad COL [2] def Jaime Oncins BRA | 2-6 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Pablo Campana ECU/Tamer El Sawy EGY [4] def Maurice Ruah VEN/Eyal Ran ISR [1] | 7-5 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 10.06.1996 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mauricio Hadad COL [2] def Marcello Craca GER | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Brett Hansen-Dent USA/T.J. Middleton USA [4] def Patricio Arnold ARG/Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [3] | 6-4 6-3


[24] 10.06.1996 | Weiden, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Nydahl SWE [1] def Tommy Haas GER [WC] | 6-2 3-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Jonathan Leach USA/Mose Navarra ITA def Girts Dzelde LAT/Tomas Nydahl SWE | 7-6 7-5


[24] 10.06.1996 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sargis Sargsian ARM def Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Donald Johnson USA/Jack Waite USA [1] def Clinton Ferreira RSA/Andrei Pavel ROU [2] | 3-6 6-1 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 17.06.1996 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Roberto Jabali BRA def Juan Pino CUB | 6-7 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Brett Hansen-Dent USA/T.J. Middleton USA [4] def Leonardo Lavalle MEX/Oscar Ortiz MEX [3] | 6-4 6-3


[25] 17.06.1996 | Eisenach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dennis Van Scheppingen NED def David Skoch CZE [2] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Donald Johnson USA/Francisco Montana USA [1] def Karsten Braasch GER/Jens Knippschild GER | 6-3 6-2


[25] 17.06.1996 | Kosice, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP def Dominik Hrbaty SVK [WC] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Olivier Delaitre FRA/Jeff Tarango USA [1] def Jan Kodes Jr. CZE/Petr Pala CZE | 7-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 24.06.1996 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alberto Berasategui ESP [2] def Jozsef Krocsko HUN [LL] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Jens Knippschild GER def Cristian Brandi ITA/Filippo Messori ITA | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 01.07.1996 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Pavel ROU def Stephane Huet FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Gilles Bastie FRA/Claude N'Goran CIV [4] def Clinton Ferreira RSA/Andrei Pavel ROU [2] | 6-4 1-6 7-6


[27] 01.07.1996 | Ulm, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kris Goossens BEL [5] def Karim Alami MAR [2] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Jens Knippschild GER def Girts Dzelde LAT/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [2] | 7-5 6-3


[27] 01.07.1996 | Venice, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alberto Berasategui ESP [2] def Javier Sanchez ESP [3] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Federico Mordegan ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA def Cristian Brandi ITA/Filippo Messori ITA | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 08.07.1996 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ben Ellwood AUS def Nick Weal GBR [Q] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Petr Pala CZE/Andrew Richardson GBR [1] def Patrick Baur GER/Lionel Barthez FRA | 6-2 6-4


[28] 08.07.1996 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jens Knippschild GER def Gabriel Silberstein CHI | 6-3 5-7 7-6
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Jens Knippschild GER def Maxime Huard FRA/Guillaume Marx FRA | 6-2 6-4


[28] 08.07.1996 | Ostend, Belgium [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thierry Champion FRA def Kris Goossens BEL [2] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/David Skoch CZE [2] def Wim Neefs BEL/Yuri Soberon BEL | 7-6 6-1


[28] 08.07.1996 | Sao Paulo, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Roberto Jabali BRA [4] def Alejandro Hernandez MEX [3] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Alejandro Hernandez MEX/Oscar Ortiz MEX [2] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [1] | 6-2 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 15.07.1996 | Manchester, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ben Ellwood AUS def Fernon Wibier NED | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Lior Mor ISR/Max Mirnyi BLR def Dick Norman BEL/Fernon Wibier NED [4] | 7-5 7-6


[29] 15.07.1996 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Campana ECU def Luis Adrian Morejon ECU [2] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Pablo Campana ECU/Nicolas Lapentti ECU [2] def Nicola Bruno ITA/Mose Navarra ITA [4] | 6-4 6-4


[29] 15.07.1996 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [7] def Dominik Hrbaty SVK [3] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Brandon Coupe USA/Paul Rosner RSA def Martijn Bok NED/Dennis Van Scheppingen NED | 6-1 3-6 6-0


[29] 15.07.1996 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Attila Savolt HUN [LL] def Jacobo Diaz ESP | 7-6 1-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Donald Johnson USA/Francisco Montana USA [1] def Ola Kristiansson SWE/Marten Renstrom SWE [2] | 7-5 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 22.07.1996 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Chang CAN def Brian MacPhie USA | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Sebastien Leblanc CAN/Jocelyn Robichaud CAN def Neville Godwin RSA/Geoff Grant USA | 7-6 6-7 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 29.07.1996 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ignacio Truyol ESP [5] def Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [1] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Mark Petchey GBR/Danny Sapsford GBR [2] def Oleg Ogorodov UZB/Orlin Stanoytchev BUL | 6-3 7-5


[31] 29.07.1996 | Lexington, KY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steve Bryan USA def Nicola Bruno ITA | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Geoff Grant USA/Grant Stafford RSA def Chad Clark USA/Tamer El Sawy EGY | 7-5 6-1


[31] 29.07.1996 | Merano, Italy [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP def Lucas Arnold Ker ARG | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Nuno Marques POR [1] def Cristian Brandi ITA/Filippo Messori ITA [2] | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 05.08.1996 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jaime Oncins BRA [3] def Maurice Ruah VEN [8] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Leonardo Lavalle MEX/Maurice Ruah VEN [1] def Luis Herrera MEX/Gabriel Trifu ROU | 5-7 6-4 6-4


[32] 05.08.1996 | Binghamton, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincenzo Santopadre ITA def Sargis Sargsian ARM [6] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Justin Gimelstob USA/Jeff Salzenstein USA def David Dilucia USA/Kenny Thorne USA | 6-2 6-4


[32] 05.08.1996 | Pilzen, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1] def Sergio Cortes CHI [6] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Jan Kodes Jr. CZE/Petr Luxa CZE [2] def Michal Tabara CZE/Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-3 7-5


[32] 05.08.1996 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jerome Golmard FRA def Emilio Sanchez ESP [7] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Jordi Burillo ESP/Emilio Sanchez ESP def Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde ESP/Nuno Marques POR [2] | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 12.08.1996 | Alicante, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP [1] def Branislav Galik SVK | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde ESP/Nuno Marques POR [1] def Julian Alonso ESP/Emilio Sanchez ESP [2] | 6-4 7-5


[33] 12.08.1996 | Bronx, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tamer El Sawy EGY def Pablo Campana ECU | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: David Dilucia USA/Scott Humphries USA def Chris Haggard RSA/Chris Wilkinson GBR | 6-4 6-1


[33] 12.08.1996 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thierry Champion FRA [5] def Ion Moldovan ROU [Q] | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Cristian Brandi ITA/Filippo Messori ITA [1] def Devin Bowen USA/David Roditi MEX | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 19.08.1996 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcelo Charpentier ARG [7] def Oliver Gross GER | 6-2 3-1 RET
DOUBLES: Patrick Baur GER/Jens Knippschild GER [2] def George Bastl SUI/Michel Kratochvil SUI | 6-1 6-1


[34] 19.08.1996 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP [6] def Dominik Hrbaty SVK [8] | 6-7 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Laszlo Markovits HUN [2] def Cristian Brandi ITA/Filippo Messori ITA [3] | 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 26.08.1996 | Alpirsbach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Magnus Norman SWE [4] def Orlin Stanoytchev BUL | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Jens Knippschild GER [4] def Girts Dzelde LAT/Tomas Nydahl SWE | 1-6 6-3 7-5


[35] 26.08.1996 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Antonio Marin CRC [4] def Sander Groen NED [3] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Jose Frontera PUR/Oleg Ogorodov UZB [1] def Martin Hromec SVK/Rogier Wassen NED | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 02.09.1996 | Aruba, Aruba [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincent Spadea USA [1] def Grant Stafford RSA [2] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Leander Paes IND [3] def Sebastien Leblanc CAN/Grant Stafford RSA | 6-2 6-3


[36] 02.09.1996 | Azores, Portugal [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nuno Marques POR [2] def Luis Herrera MEX | 6-7 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Marcus Hilpert GER/Christian Saceanu GER def Jamie Delgado GBR/Charlie Singer USA | 6-7 6-2 6-4


[36] 02.09.1996 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dinu Pescariu ROU [5] def Razvan Sabau ROU | 4-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: George Cosac ROU/Dinu Pescariu ROU def Mariano Hood ARG/Martin Rodriguez ARG | 7-6 6-1


[36] 02.09.1996 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Chesnokov RUS [4] def Francisco Clavet ESP [1] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Mathias Huning GER/Jack Waite USA [2] def Fredrik Bergh SWE/Patrik Fredriksson SWE | 6-3 7-6


[36] 02.09.1996 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Felix Mantilla ESP [1] def Lars Rehmann GER | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Marcelo Charpentier ARG/Albert Portas ESP def Andrei Cherkasov RUS/Laurence Tieleman ITA | 6-1 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 09.09.1996 | Budapest-2, Hungary [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Razvan Sabau ROU def Attila Savolt HUN [8] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Laszlo Markovits HUN/Attila Savolt HUN [1] def Tuomas Ketola FIN/Borut Urh SLO | W/O


[37] 09.09.1996 | Madras, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oleg Ogorodov UZB [1] def Leander Paes IND [2] | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Leander Paes IND [1] def Sander Groen NED/Oleg Ogorodov UZB [2] | 7-5 6-1


[37] 09.09.1996 | Olbia, Sardinia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Omar Camporese ITA [3] def Marzio Martelli ITA [Q] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Nicola Bruno ITA/Stephane Simian FRA def Geoff Grant USA/Maurice Ruah VEN [2] | 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 16.09.1996 | Bad Saarow, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Magnus Norman SWE [3] def Jens Knippschild GER | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Jens Knippschild GER/Marcos Ondruska RSA [2] def Paul Rosner RSA/Joost Winnink NED | 6-3 6-3


[38] 16.09.1996 | Budva, Montenegro [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Orlin Stanoytchev BUL [3] def Davide Scala ITA [Q] | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [2] def Dusan Vemic SRB/Nenad Zimonjic SRB | 6-3 6-2


[38] 16.09.1996 | Oporto, Portugal [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Fromberg AUS [4] def Galo Blanco ESP [3] | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Emanuel Couto POR/Nuno Marques POR [3] def Bernardo Mota POR/Jimy Szymanski VEN | 6-7 6-3 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 23.09.1996 | Beijing, China [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yong-Il Yoon KOR def Jia-Ping Xia CHN [WC] | 6-4 2-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Peter Tramacchi AUS [2] def Nir Welgreen ISR/Andy Zingman ARG | 6-2 6-3


[39] 23.09.1996 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Francisco Roig ESP def Tamer El Sawy EGY | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Ola Kristiansson SWE/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [2] def Fabio Maggi ITA/Juan Antonio Marin CRC | 6-0 6-7 6-1


[39] 23.09.1996 | Skopje, Macedonia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lars Jonsson SWE [4] def Jozsef Krocsko HUN [3] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [2] def Georg Blumauer AUT/Emanuel Couto POR [1] | 6-1 6-1


[39] 23.09.1996 | Urbana, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Justin Gimelstob USA def Steve Bryan USA [4] | 5-7 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: David Dilucia USA/Scott Humphries USA [1] def Brandon Coupe USA/Trey Phillips USA [4] | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 30.09.1996 | Monterrey, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Ullyett ZIM [Q] def Alex O'Brien USA [1] | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Sargis Sargsian ARM/Michael Sell USA def Kevin Ullyett ZIM/Myles Wakefield RSA | 6-2 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 07.10.1996 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcelo Filippini URU def Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Luis Lobo ARG/Javier Sanchez ESP [1] shared title with Nicolas Lapentti ECU/Fabrice Santoro FRA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 14.10.1996 | Cairo, Egypt [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Meligeni BRA [3] def Alberto Berasategui ESP [1] | 3-6 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Alberto Berasategui ESP/German Puentes ESP def Branislav Galik SVK/Borut Urh SLO [3] | 6-0 6-0


[42] 14.10.1996 | Mallorca, Spain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dominik Hrbaty SVK [3] def Dirk Dier GER | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Cristian Brandi ITA/Filippo Messori ITA [1] def Dominik Hrbaty SVK/David Skoch CZE [4] | 7-6 6-3


[42] 14.10.1996 | Tanagura, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Patrik Fredriksson SWE [1] def Albert Chang CAN [Q] | 6-1 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Brian MacPhie USA/Roger Smith BAH [1] def Max Mirnyi BLR/Jaime Oncins BRA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 21.10.1996 | Brest, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Guillaume Raoux FRA [8] def Karol Kucera SVK [7] | 6-4 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Donald Johnson USA/Mark Keil USA [3] def Kelly Jones USA/Dave Randall USA [4] | 6-4 6-2


[43] 21.10.1996 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jaime Oncins BRA [7] def Patrik Fredriksson SWE [2] | 1-6 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR/Yong-Il Yoon KOR def Fredrik Bergh SWE/Patrik Fredriksson SWE | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 28.10.1996 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Volkov RUS [7] def David Prinosil GER [1] | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Robbie Koenig RSA/Oleg Ogorodov UZB def Dave Randall USA/Chris Woodruff USA [3] | 6-4 3-6 6-3


[44] 28.10.1996 | Ahmedabad, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nuno Marques POR [1] def Eyal Ran ISR | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Leander Paes IND [2] def Georg Blumauer AUT/Udo Plamberger AUT [4] | 6-3 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 04.11.1996 | Neumunster, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Arne Thoms GER [WC] def Jeff Salzenstein USA [Q] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Stephen Noteboom NED/Fernon Wibier NED [1] def Patrick Baur GER/Jens Knippschild GER | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 11.11.1996 | Andorra, Andorra [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Justin Gimelstob USA [Q] def Sandon Stolle AUS [6] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Tomas Carbonell ESP/Francisco Roig ESP [1] def Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD | 6-2 4-6 6-1


[46] 11.11.1996 | Campinas, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gustavo Kuerten BRA [3] def Galo Blanco ESP [2] | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Gustavo Kuerten BRA/Fernando Meligeni BRA def Pablo Albano ARG/Nicolas Lapentti ECU [1] | 6-2 6-4


[46] 11.11.1996 | Reunion Island, Reunion Island [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Patrik Fredriksson SWE [6] def Thierry Champion FRA [7] | 5-7 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Hendrik Jan Davids NED/Fabrice Santoro FRA [2] def Donald Johnson USA/Leander Paes IND [1] | 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 18.11.1996 | Austin, Austin, TX, U.S.A. [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sargis Sargsian ARM [4] def Sebastien Lareau CAN [3] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Sargis Sargsian ARM/Michael Sell USA def T.J. Middleton USA/Bryan Shelton USA [3] | 7-5 7-6


[47] 18.11.1996 | Mauritius Island, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leander Paes IND [8] def Fabrice Santoro FRA [6] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Patrick Baur GER/Joost Winnink NED def Sander Groen NED/Andrei Pavel ROU | 0-1 RET


[47] 18.11.1996 | Portoroz, Slovenia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gianluca Pozzi ITA [3] def Jan Kroslak SVK [4] | 7-6 6-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [2] def Mathias Huning GER/Michael Kohlmann GER [4] | 7-5 5-7 6-3


[47] 18.11.1996 | Puebla, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Hernandez MEX [2] def Alexander Reichel USA | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Leonardo Lavalle MEX/Maurice Ruah VEN [2] def Bill Behrens USA/Steve Campbell USA | 7-5 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 25.11.1996 | Amarillo, TX, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Sargis Sargsian ARM [5] def Mark Knowles BAH [6] | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Max Mirnyi BLR/Kevin Ullyett ZIM [2] def Justin Gimelstob USA/Jeff Salzenstein USA | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[49] 02.12.1996 | Daytona Beach, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Cherkasov RUS def Tommy Haas GER | 7-6 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Justin Gimelstob USA/Jeff Salzenstein USA def Chad Clark USA/Mark Merklein BAH | 7-6 3-6 7-5


[49] 02.12.1996 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Canas ARG def Franco Squillari ARG [5] | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Gaston Etlis ARG/Martin Rodriguez ARG def Alejandro Aramburu PER/Ramon Delgado PAR | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[50] 09.12.1996 | Perth, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Fromberg AUS [1] def Steven Downs NZL | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Jamie Holmes AUS/Andrew Painter AUS def Grant Doyle AUS/Andrew Kratzmann AUS | 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
1997 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

4. Dinu Pescariu ROU [4 Clay Outdoor]
3. Johan Van Herck BEL [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
3. Wayne Black ZIM [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Tomas Nydahl SWE [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Gianluca Pozzi ITA [1 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Oliver Gross GER [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Carlos Costa ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Dick Norman BEL [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Davide Sanguinetti ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Alberto Berasategui ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Julian Alonso ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ion Moldovan ROU [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jordi Burillo ESP [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Michael Sell USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Radomir Vasek CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Guillermo Canas ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Peter Tramacchi AUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Christian Vinck GER [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Franco Squillari ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Henrik Holm SWE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Arne Thoms GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Jens Knippschild GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Geoff Grant USA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Frederik Fetterlein DEN [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Carsten Arriens GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Marco Meneschincheri ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Petr Luxa CZE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Jiri Novak CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andrei Merinov RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Albert Portas ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Sebastien Grosjean FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Brett Steven NZL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gustavo Kuerten BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Steven Randjelovic AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dirk Dier GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Francisco Roig ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Olivier Mutis FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Ramon Delgado PAR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan-Michael Gambill USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Christophe Van Garsse BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mariano Puerta ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Attila Savolt HUN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jeff Tarango USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Roberto Jabali BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. David Witt USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Diego Nargiso ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Fabio Maggi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Frode Andersen NOR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marat Safin RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Richard Fromberg AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andrew Richardson GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Todd Martin USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alex Calatrava ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dusan Vemic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Nestor CAN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Rainer Schuettler GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Hendrik Dreekmann GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Luis Herrera MEX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Younes El Aynaoui MAR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Takao Suzuki JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andre Agassi USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Steve Campbell USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jan Apell SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Vadim Kutsenko RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michael Kohlmann GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
13.
Spain [2 C. Costa, 2 A. Berasategui, 2 J. Alonso, 2 J. Burillo, 1 A. Portas, 1 F. Roig, 1 O. Burrieza-Lopez, 1 A. Calatrava, 1 A. Lopez Moron]
12.
Italy [3 G. Pozzi, 2 D. Sanguinetti, 1 M. Meneschincheri, 1 S. Pescosolido, 1 V. Santopadre, 1 D. Nargiso, 1 A. Gaudenzi, 1 F. Maggi, 1 C. Caratti]
11.
Germany [2 O. Gross, 2 C. Vinck, 1 A. Thoms, 1 J. Knippschild, 1 C. Arriens, 1 D. Dier, 1 R. Schuettler, 1 H. Dreekmann, 1 M. Kohlmann]
9.
USA [2 M. Sell, 1 G. Grant, 1 J. Gambill, 1 J. Tarango, 1 D. Witt, 1 T. Martin, 1 A. Agassi, 1 S. Campbell]
7.
Argentina [2 L. Arnold Ker, 2 G. Canas, 2 F. Squillari, 1 M. Puerta]
6.
Romania [4 D. Pescariu, 2 I. Moldovan]
6.
Belgium [3 J. Van Herck, 2 D. Norman, 1 C. Van Garsse]
5.
Sweden [3 T. Nydahl, 1 H. Holm, 1 J. Apell]
5.
Czech Republic [2 R. Vasek, 1 P. Luxa, 1 J. Novak, 1 B. Ulihrach]
5.
Australia [2 P. Tramacchi, 1 S. Randjelovic, 1 R. Fromberg, 1 W. Arthurs]
4.
Russia [1 A. Chesnokov, 1 A. Merinov, 1 M. Safin, 1 V. Kutsenko]
4.
France [1 S. Grosjean, 1 O. Mutis, 1 F. Santoro, 1 J. Fleurian]
3.
Zimbabwe [3 W. Black]
2.
Brazil [1 G. Kuerten, 1 R. Jabali]
2.
Mexico [1 A. Hernandez, 1 L. Herrera]
1.
Denmark [1 F. Fetterlein]
1.
New Zealand [1 B. Steven]
1.
Slovak Republic [1 D. Hrbaty]
1.
Paraguay [1 R. Delgado]
1.
Hungary [1 A. Savolt]
1. Flag Norway [1 J. Andersen]
1. Flag Great Britain [1 A. Richardson]
1. Flag Serbia [1 D. Vemic]
1. Flag Canada [1 D. Nestor]
1. Flag Morocco [1 Y. El Aynaoui]
1. Flag Bulgaria [1 O. Stanoytchev]
1. Flag Japan [1 T. Suzuki]
1. Flag Finland [1 T. Ketola]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Dinu Pescariu ROU [Napoli-Split]
2. Johan Van Herck BEL [Bermuda-Birmingham]
2. Wayne Black ZIM [Jerusalem-Granby]
2. Tomas Nydahl SWE [Lima-Guayaquil]
2. Gianluca Pozzi ITA [Flushing Meadow-Winnetka]
2. Julian Alonso ESP [Venice-Contrexeville]
2. Ion Moldovan ROU [Brasov-Scheveningen]
2. Radomir Vasek CZE [Graz-Nettingsdorf]
2. Peter Tramacchi AUS [Seoul-Amarillo]
2. Richard Fromberg AUS [Perth 1996-Szczecin]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Oliver Gross GER [Santiago- *
1. Carlos Costa ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Alberto Berasategui ESP [Cairo- *
1. Christian Vinck GER [Wismar- *
1. Brett Steven NZL [Ljubljana- *
1. Gustavo Kuerten BRA [Curitiba- *
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA [Newcastle- *
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [Istanbul- *
1. Jeff Tarango USA [Poznan- *
1. Todd Martin USA [Delray Beach- *
1. Andre Agassi USA [Burbank- *
1. Steve Campbell USA [Ixtapa- *
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN [Eilat- *
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS [Perth- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Outdoor:


4. Dinu Pescariu ROU
3. Tomas Nydahl SWE
2. Carlos Costa ESP
2. Johan Van Herck BEL
2. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
2. Alberto Berasategui ESP
2. Julian Alonso ESP
2. Ion Moldovan ROU
2. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
2. Radomir Vasek CZE
2. Guillermo Canas ARG
2. Franco Squillari ARG
1. Marco Meneschincheri ITA
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Sebastien Grosjean FRA
1. Brett Steven NZL
1. Gustavo Kuerten BRA
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. Steven Randjelovic AUS
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Francisco Roig ESP
1. Olivier Mutis FRA
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Christophe Van Garsse BEL
1. Mariano Puerta ARG
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Attila Savolt HUN
1. Jeff Tarango USA
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA
1. Fabio Maggi ITA
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
1. Jan Frode Andersen NOR
1. Marat Safin RUS
1. Richard Fromberg AUS
1. Alex Calatrava ESP
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
1. Peter Tramacchi AUS
1. Younes El Aynaoui MAR
1. Oliver Gross GER


Hard Indoor:


1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS
1. Johan Van Herck BEL
1. Hendrik Dreekmann GER
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Peter Tramacchi AUS
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN


Hard Outdoor:


3. Wayne Black ZIM
2. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
2. Michael Sell USA
1. Oliver Gross GER
1. Jiri Novak CZE
1. Andrei Merinov RUS
1. Jan-Michael Gambill USA
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
1. Roberto Jabali BRA
1. David Witt USA
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Andrew Richardson GBR
1. Todd Martin USA
1. Daniel Nestor CAN
1. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Christian Vinck GER
1. Takao Suzuki JPN
1. Andre Agassi USA
1. Steve Campbell USA
1. Jan Apell SWE
1. Vadim Kutsenko RUS
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS


Carpet Indoor:


1. Henrik Holm SWE
1. Arne Thoms GER
1. Jens Knippschild GER
1. Geoff Grant USA
1. Frederik Fetterlein DEN
1. Carsten Arriens GER
1. Petr Luxa CZE
1. Rainer Schuettler GER
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Christian Vinck GER


Grass Outdoor:


1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
1997 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

7. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
6. Mark Merklein BAH
5. Daniel Orsanic ARG
5. Geoff Grant USA
4. Mahesh Bhupathi IND
4. Andre Sa BRA
4. Nuno Marques POR
4. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
4. Michael Sell USA
4. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
4. Mariano Hood ARG
4. Sebastian Prieto ARG
4. Nelson Aerts BRA
4. Michael Kohlmann GER
3. Leander Paes IND
3. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
3. Jeff Salzenstein USA
3. Danny Sapsford GBR
3. Brian MacPhie USA
3. Maurice Ruah VEN
3. John-Laffnie de Jager RSA
3. Chris Haggard RSA
2. Mathias Huning GER
2. Wayne Black ZIM
2. Chris Wilkinson GBR
2. Glenn Weiner USA
2. Brandon Coupe USA
2. Paul Rosner RSA
2. David Rikl CZE
2. Tomas Anzari CZE
2. Kris Goossens BEL
2. Mark Petchey GBR
2. Mariano Puerta ARG
2. Grant Doyle AUS
2. Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP
2. Bernardo Martinez MEX
2. Diego Del Rio ARG
2. Andrei Cherkasov RUS
2. Tuomas Ketola FIN
2. Doug Flach USA
2. Tamer El Sawy EGY
2. Emanuel Couto POR
1. Olivier Delaitre FRA
1. Stephane Simian FRA
1. Henrik Holm SWE
1. Nils Holm SWE
1. Nicola Bruno ITA
1. Laurence Tieleman ITA
1. Joost Winnink NED
1. Max Mirnyi BLR
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG
1. Trey Phillips USA
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA
1. Nicklas Kulti SWE
1. Michael Tebbutt AUS
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
1. Oscar Ortiz MEX
1. Javier Frana ARG
1. Mark Knowles BAH
1. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
1. Luke Jensen USA
1. Murphy Jensen USA
1. Devin Bowen USA
1. Dinu Pescariu ROU
1. Jared Palmer USA
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Herbert Wiltschnig AUT
1. Pat Cash AUS
1. Andrew Kratzmann AUS
1. Jiri Novak CZE
1. David Roditi MEX
1. Gabrio Castrichella ITA
1. Daniele Musa ITA
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Massimo Valeri ITA
1. George Cosac ROU
1. Miles MacLagan GBR
1. Massimo Bertolini ITA
1. Mose Navarra ITA
1. Eduardo Medica ARG
1. Jordi Mas ESP
1. Sebastien Leblanc CAN
1. Jocelyn Robichaud CAN
1. Petr Luxa CZE
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Jaymon Crabb AUS
1. Mikael Stadling SWE
1. Marco Osorio MEX
1. Alex Calatrava ESP
1. Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP
1. Filippo Veglio SUI
1. Cyril Buscaglione FRA
1. Regis Lavergne FRA
1. Myles Wakefield RSA
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
1. Gabriel Trifu ROU
1. Petr Pala CZE
1. Borut Urh SLO
1. Bjorn Jacob GER
1. Grant Silcock AUS
1. Gaston Etlis ARG
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS
1. Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
1. Tom Kempers NED
1. Thomas Buchmayer AUT
1. Thomas Strengberger AUT
1. Massimo Ardinghi ITA
1. Guillaume Marx FRA
1. Jaime Oncins BRA
1. Robbie Koenig RSA
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Francisco Roig ESP
1. Gabor Koves HUN
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Dave Randall USA
1. Jack Waite USA
1. Lars Rehmann GER
1. Rainer Schuettler GER
1. Edwin Kempes NED
1. Gouichi Motomura JPN
1. Nicolas Escude FRA
1. Jerome Golmard FRA
1. David Dilucia USA
1. Clinton Ferreira RSA
1. Jan Siemerink NED
1. Patrick Baur GER
1. Jamie Holmes AUS
1. Paul Kilderry AUS
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER



Doubles Titles per Country:
29.
USA [5 G. Grant, 4 M. Sell, 3 J. Salzenstein, 3 B. MacPhie, 2 G. Weiner, 2 B. Coupe, 2 D. Flach, 1 T. Phillips, 1 L. Jensen, 1 M. Jensen, 1 D. Bowen, 1 J. Palmer, 1 D. Randall, 1 J. Waite, 1 D. Dilucia]
25.
Argentina [5 D. Orsanic, 4 L. Arnold Ker, 4 M. Hood, 4 S. Prieto, 2 M. Puerta, 2 D. Del Rio, 1 M. Rodriguez, 1 J. Frana, 1 E. Medica, 1 G. Etlis]
12.
South Africa [3 J. de Jager, 3 C. Haggard, 2 P. Rosner, 1 C. Van Rensburg, 1 M. Wakefield, 1 R. Koenig, 1 C. Ferreira]
11.
Germany [4 M. Kohlmann, 2 M. Huning, 1 B. Jacob, 1 L. Rehmann, 1 R. Schuettler, 1 P. Baur, 1 L. Burgsmuller]
10.
Portugal [4 N. Marques, 4 J. Cunha-Silva, 2 E. Couto]
10.
Brazil [4 A. Sa, 4 N. Aerts, 1 F. Meligeni, 1 J. Oncins]
10.
Australia [2 G. Doyle, 1 M. Tebbutt, 1 P. Cash, 1 A. Kratzmann, 1 J. Crabb, 1 G. Silcock, 1 W. Arthurs, 1 J. Holmes, 1 P. Kilderry]
9.
Belgium [7 T. Vanhoudt, 2 K. Goossens]
9.
Italy [1 N. Bruno, 1 L. Tieleman, 1 G. Castrichella, 1 D. Musa, 1 G. Galimberti, 1 M. Valeri, 1 M. Bertolini, 1 M. Navarra, 1 M. Ardinghi]
8.
Great Britain [3 D. Sapsford, 2 C. Wilkinson, 2 M. Petchey, 1 M. MacLagan]
8.
Czech Republic [2 D. Rikl, 2 T. Anzari, 1 J. Novak, 1 P. Luxa, 1 D. Skoch, 1 P. Pala]
8.
Spain [2 J. Carrasco, 1 J. Mas, 1 A. Calatrava, 1 O. Burrieza-Lopez, 1 A. Lopez Moron, 1 T. Carbonell, 1 F. Roig]
8.
France [1 O. Delaitre, 1 S. Simian, 1 C. Buscaglione, 1 R. Lavergne, 1 J. Fleurian, 1 G. Marx, 1 N. Escude, 1 J. Golmard]
7.
India [4 M. Bhupathi, 3 L. Paes]
7.
Bahamas [6 M. Merklein, 1 M. Knowles]
6.
Mexico [2 B. Martinez, 1 A. Hernandez, 1 O. Ortiz, 1 D. Roditi, 1 M. Osorio]
5.
Zimbabwe [3 K. Ullyett, 2 W. Black]
5.
Sweden [1 H. Holm, 1 N. Holm, 1 N. Kulti, 1 M. Stadling, 1 T. Nydahl]
4.
Netherlands [1 J. Winnink, 1 T. Kempers, 1 E. Kempes, 1 J. Siemerink]
3.
Venezuela [3 M. Ruah]
3. Flag Romania [1 D. Pescariu, 1 G. Cosac, 1 G. Trifu]
3. Flag Austria [1 H. Wiltschnig, 1 T. Buchmayer, 1 T. Strengberger]
2. Flag Russia [2 A. Cherkasov]
2. Flag Finland [2 T. Ketola]
2. Flag Egypt [2 T. El Sawy]
2. Flag Canada [1 S. Leblanc, 1 J. Robichaud]
1. Flag Belarus [1 M. Mirnyi]
1. Flag FYR Macedonia [1 A. Kitinov]
1. Flag Switzerland [1 F. Veglio]
1. Flag Slovenia [1 B. Urh]
1. Flag Yugoslavia [1 N. Djordjevic]
1. Flag Serbia [1 D. Vemic]
1. Flag Hungary [1 G. Koves]
1. Flag Japan [1 G. Motomura]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Tom Vanhoudt BEL [Seville 1996-Barletta-Napoli-Budapest]
4. Tom Vanhoudt BEL [Ulm-Scheveningen-Ostend-Graz]
4. Mark Merklein BAH [Weiden-Eisenach-Flushing Meadow-Granby]
3. Daniel Orsanic ARG [Szczecin-Rio Grande-Buenos Aires- *
3. Geoff Grant USA [Weiden-Eisenach-Flushing Meadow]
3. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [Graz-Santiago-Rio Grande- *
3. Nelson Aerts BRA [Bronx-Guadalajara-Sao Paulo]
3. Leander Paes IND [Singapore-Prague-Jerusalem]
3. Jeff Salzenstein USA [Dresden-Binghamton-San Antonio]
2. Mahesh Bhupathi IND [Singapore-Kyoto]
2. Mahesh Bhupathi IND [Prague-Jerusalem]
2. Andre Sa BRA [Bronx-Guadalajara]
2. Nuno Marques POR [Barletta-Budapest]
2. Michael Sell USA [Urbana-Delray Beach]
2. Joao Cunha-Silva POR [Istanbul-Segovia]
2. Joao Cunha-Silva POR [Bombay-Ahmedabad- *
2. Michael Kohlmann GER [Nettingsdorf-Seville]
2. Michael Kohlmann GER [Bad Lippspringe-Wismar- *
2. Kevin Ullyett ZIM [Urbana-Delray Beach]
2. Danny Sapsford GBR [Bristol-Manchester]
2. Brian MacPhie USA [Lexington-Binghamton]
2. John-Laffnie de Jager RSA [Aachen-Neumunster- *
2. Chris Haggard RSA [Aachen-Neumunster]
2. David Rikl CZE [Prostejov-Poznan- *
2. Kris Goossens BEL [Ulm-Ostend]
2. Mark Petchey GBR [Bristol-Manchester]
2. Tamer El Sawy EGY [Barcelona-Puebla]
2. Emanuel Couto POR [Bombay-Ahmedabad- *
2. Joost Winnink NED [Mauritius Island 1996-Lubeck]
2. Martin Rodriguez ARG [Santiago 1996-Punta Del Este]
2. George Cosac ROU [Brasov 1996-Brasov- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Mark Merklein BAH [Amarillo- *
1. Geoff Grant USA [Amarillo- *
1. Nuno Marques POR [Barcelona- *
1. Mariano Hood ARG [Santiago- *
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG [Santiago- *
1. Nelson Aerts BRA [Guadalajara- *
1. Brian MacPhie USA [Burbank- *
1. Chris Haggard RSA [Ixtapa- *
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS [Eilat- *
1. Doug Flach USA [Burbank- *
1. Olivier Delaitre FRA [Heilbronn- *
1. Nicklas Kulti SWE [Indian Wells- *
1. Javier Frana ARG [Bermuda- *
1. Mark Knowles BAH [Bermuda- *
1. Luke Jensen USA [Birmingham- *
1. Murphy Jensen USA [Birmingham- *
1. Pat Cash AUS [Kosice- *
1. Jocelyn Robichaud CAN [Aptos- *
1. Clinton Ferreira RSA [Reunion Island- *
1. Jan Siemerink NED [Reunion Island- *
1. Patrick Baur GER [Eilat- *
1. Jamie Holmes AUS [Perth- *
1. Paul Kilderry AUS [Perth- *
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER [Wismar- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
1997 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

4. Geoff Grant (USA)/Mark Merklein (BAH)
4. Mariano Hood (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
3. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Leander Paes (IND)
3. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
2. Nuno Marques (POR)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
2. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
2. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Paul Rosner (RSA)
2. Kris Goossens (BEL)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
2. Mark Petchey (GBR)/Danny Sapsford (GBR)
2. Michael Sell (USA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
2. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
2. John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)/Chris Haggard (RSA)
2. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Emanuel Couto (POR)
1. Olivier Delaitre (FRA)/Stephane Simian (FRA)
1. Henrik Holm (SWE)/Nils Holm (SWE)
1. Nicola Bruno (ITA)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
1. Mathias Huning (GER)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
1. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Wayne Black (ZIM)
1. Daniel Orsanic (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
1. Trey Phillips (USA)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
1. Fernando Meligeni (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Nicklas Kulti (SWE)/Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
1. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)/Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
1. Javier Frana (ARG)/Mark Knowles (BAH)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Luke Jensen (USA)/Murphy Jensen (USA)
1. Devin Bowen (USA)/Dinu Pescariu (ROU)
1. Jared Palmer (USA)/Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
1. Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
1. Mark Merklein (BAH)/Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
1. Pat Cash (AUS)/Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
1. Jiri Novak (CZE)/David Rikl (CZE)
1. David Roditi (MEX)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)/Daniele Musa (ITA)
1. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Massimo Valeri (ITA)
1. George Cosac (ROU)/Miles MacLagan (GBR)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Mose Navarra (ITA)
1. Eduardo Medica (ARG)/Mariano Puerta (ARG)
1. Grant Doyle (AUS)/Mark Merklein (BAH)
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Jordi Mas (ESP)
1. Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)/Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Jaymon Crabb (AUS)/Mikael Stadling (SWE)
1. Bernardo Martinez (MEX)/Marco Osorio (MEX)
1. Alex Calatrava (ESP)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)/Filippo Veglio (SUI)
1. Cyril Buscaglione (FRA)/Regis Lavergne (FRA)
1. Michael Sell (USA)/Myles Wakefield (RSA)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
1. Wayne Black (ZIM)/Brian MacPhie (USA)
1. David Rikl (CZE)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Gabriel Trifu (ROU)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
1. Brian MacPhie (USA)/Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
1. Petr Pala (CZE)/Borut Urh (SLO)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Geoff Grant (USA)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Diego Del Rio (ARG)/Mariano Puerta (ARG)
1. Bjorn Jacob (GER)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Mathias Huning (GER)/Grant Silcock (AUS)
1. Andrei Cherkasov (RUS)/Gaston Etlis (ARG)
1. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Grant Doyle (AUS)
1. Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. Tom Kempers (NED)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Bernardo Martinez (MEX)
1. Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)/Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
1. Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)/Guillaume Marx (FRA)
1. Doug Flach (USA)/Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Jaime Oncins (BRA)
1. Tamer El Sawy (EGY)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)/Robbie Koenig (RSA)
1. Tomas Carbonell (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Gabor Koves (HUN)/Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
1. Dave Randall (USA)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Lars Rehmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER)
1. Edwin Kempes (NED)/Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
1. Tamer El Sawy (EGY)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Nicolas Escude (FRA)/Jerome Golmard (FRA)
1. David Dilucia (USA)/Michael Sell (USA)
1. Danny Sapsford (GBR)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
1. Diego Del Rio (ARG)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. Doug Flach (USA)/Brian MacPhie (USA)
1. Chris Haggard (RSA)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Clinton Ferreira (RSA)/Jan Siemerink (NED)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Andrei Cherkasov (RUS)
1. Jamie Holmes (AUS)/Paul Kilderry (AUS)
1. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
10.
Argentina [4 M. Hood/S. Prieto, 2 L. Arnold Ker/D. Orsanic, 1 D. Orsanic/M. Rodriguez, 1 E. Medica/M. Puerta, 1 D. Del Rio/M. Puerta, 1 D. Del Rio/D. Orsanic]
6.
USA [1 L. Jensen/M. Jensen, 1 B. MacPhie/J. Salzenstein, 1 D. Flach/J. Salzenstein, 1 D. Randall/J. Waite, 1 D. Dilucia/M. Sell, 1 D. Flach/B. MacPhie]
4.
Brazil [3 N. Aerts/A. Sa, 1 F. Meligeni/A. Sa]
4.
Italy [1 N. Bruno/L. Tieleman, 1 G. Castrichella/D. Musa, 1 G. Galimberti/M. Valeri, 1 M. Bertolini/M. Navarra]
3.
India [3 M. Bhupathi/L. Paes]
3.
Great Britain [2 M. Petchey/D. Sapsford, 1 D. Sapsford/C. Wilkinson]
3.
Portugal [2 J. Cunha-Silva/E. Couto, 1 J. Cunha-Silva/N. Marques]
3.
South Africa [2 J. de Jager/C. Haggard, 1 J. de Jager/R. Koenig]
3.
France [1 O. Delaitre/S. Simian, 1 C. Buscaglione/R. Lavergne, 1 N. Escude/J. Golmard]
3.
Australia [1 P. Cash/A. Kratzmann, 1 W. Arthurs/G. Doyle, 1 J. Holmes/P. Kilderry]
3.
Czech Republic [1 J. Novak/D. Rikl, 1 P. Luxa/D. Skoch, 1 D. Rikl/T. Anzari]
3.
Spain [1 J. Carrasco/J. Mas, 1 J. Carrasco/A. Lopez Moron, 1 T. Carbonell/F. Roig]
3.
Germany [1 B. Jacob/M. Kohlmann, 1 L. Rehmann/R. Schuettler, 1 L. Burgsmuller/M. Kohlmann]
2.
Belgium [2 K. Goossens/T. Vanhoudt]
2.
Mexico [1 A. Hernandez/O. Ortiz, 1 B. Martinez/M. Osorio]
1.
Sweden [1 H. Holm/N. Holm]
1.
Canada [1 S. Leblanc/J. Robichaud]
1.
Austria [1 T. Buchmayer/T. Strengberger]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Geoff Grant/Mark Merklein [Weiden-Eisenach-Flushing Meadow]
3. Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes IND [Singapore-Prague-Jerusalem- *
3. Nelson Aerts/Andre Sa BRA [Bronx-Guadalajara-Guadalajara- *
2. Nuno Marques/Tom Vanhoudt [Barletta-Budapest- *
2. Lucas Arnold Ker/Daniel Orsanic ARG [Ljubljana-Rio Grande- *
2. Kris Goossens/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [Ulm-Ostend- *
2. Mark Petchey/Danny Sapsford GBR [Bristol-Manchester- *
2. Michael Sell/Kevin Ullyett [Urbana-Delray Beach]
2. Michael Kohlmann/Tuomas Ketola [Seville-Bad Lippspringe- *
2. John-Laffnie de Jager/Chris Haggard RSA [Aachen-Neumunster- *
2. Joao Cunha-Silva/Emanuel Couto POR [Bombay-Ahmedabad- *
2. Joao Cunha-Silva/Nuno Marques POR [Merano 1996-Segovia]
2. Tomas Carbonell/Francisco Roig ESP [Andorra 1996-Cairo]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Geoff Grant/Mark Merklein [Amarillo- *
1. Mariano Hood/Sebastian Prieto ARG [Santiago- *
1. Olivier Delaitre/Stephane Simian FRA [Heilbronn- *
1. Mathias Huning/Joost Winnink [Lubeck- *
1. Max Mirnyi/Kevin Ullyett [Cherbourg- *
1. Mahesh Bhupathi/Wayne Black [Kyoto- *
1. Daniel Orsanic/Martin Rodriguez ARG [Punta Del Este- *
1. Trey Phillips/Chris Wilkinson [Magdeburg- *
1. Nicklas Kulti/Michael Tebbutt [Indian Wells- *
1. Javier Frana/Mark Knowles [Bermuda- *
1. Aleksandar Kitinov/Tom Vanhoudt [Napoli- *
1. Luke Jensen/Murphy Jensen USA [Birmingham- *
1. Devin Bowen/Dinu Pescariu [Split- *
1. Herbert Wiltschnig/Glenn Weiner [Curitiba- *
1. Mark Merklein/Jeff Salzenstein [Dresden- *
1. Pat Cash/Andrew Kratzmann AUS [Kosice- *
1. Jiri Novak/David Rikl CZE [Prostejov- *
1. George Cosac/Miles MacLagan [Brasov- *
1. Grant Doyle/Mark Merklein [Granby- *
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco/Jordi Mas ESP [Oberstaufen- *
1. Sebastien Leblanc/Jocelyn Robichaud CAN [Aptos- *
1. Jaymon Crabb/Mikael Stadling [Portschach- *
1. Alex Calatrava/Tom Vanhoudt [Scheveningen- *
1. Oscar Burrieza-Lopez/Filippo Veglio [Newcastle- *
1. Joao Cunha-Silva/Jean-Philippe Fleurian [Istanbul- *
1. Wayne Black/Brian MacPhie [Lexington- *
1. David Rikl/Tomas Anzari CZE [Poznan- *
1. Gabriel Trifu/Glenn Weiner [Belo Horizonte- *
1. Petr Pala/Borut Urh [Pilzen- *
1. Lucas Arnold Ker/Tom Vanhoudt [Graz- *
1. Geoff Grant/Maurice Ruah [Olbia- *
1. Bjorn Jacob/Michael Kohlmann GER [Nettingsdorf- *
1. Mathias Huning/Grant Silcock [Alpirsbach- *
1. Andrei Cherkasov/Gaston Etlis [Azores- *
1. Wayne Arthurs/Grant Doyle AUS [Edinburgh- *
1. Tom Kempers/Daniel Orsanic [Szczecin- *
1. Massimo Ardinghi/Guillaume Marx [Mallorca- *
1. Doug Flach/Jeff Salzenstein USA [San Antonio- *
1. Lucas Arnold Ker/Jaime Oncins [Santiago- *
1. Tamer El Sawy/Nuno Marques [Barcelona- *
1. Lars Rehmann/Rainer Schuettler GER [Eckental- *
1. Edwin Kempes/Gouichi Motomura [Seoul- *
1. Tamer El Sawy/Maurice Ruah [Puebla- *
1. Diego Del Rio/Daniel Orsanic ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Doug Flach/Brian MacPhie USA [Burbank- *
1. Chris Haggard/Maurice Ruah [Ixtapa- *
1. Clinton Ferreira/Jan Siemerink [Reunion Island- *
1. Patrick Baur/Andrei Cherkasov [Eilat- *
1. Jamie Holmes/Paul Kilderry AUS [Perth- *
1. Lars Burgsmuller/Michael Kohlmann GER [Wismar- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


3. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
3. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA
2. Rainer Schuettler GER
2. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
2. Sargis Sargsian ARM
2. Oliver Gross GER
2. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
2. Fernando Meligeni BRA
2. Stefan Koubek AUT
2. Marcello Craca GER
2. Mark Petchey GBR
2. Wade McGuire USA
2. Sebastien Grosjean FRA
2. Todd Larkham AUS
2. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
2. Nicolas Escude FRA
2. Tuomas Ketola FIN
1. Johan Van Herck BEL
1. Hendrik Dreekmann GER
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Arne Thoms GER
1. Lionel Roux FRA
1. Mahesh Bhupathi IND
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Gilbert Schaller AUT
1. Slava Dosedel CZE
1. Mark Knowles BAH
1. Tommy Haas GER
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Radomir Vasek CZE
1. Maurice Ruah VEN
1. Andrei Pavel ROU
1. Razvan Sabau ROU
1. Julian Alonso ESP
1. Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez ESP
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Tamer El Sawy EGY
1. Ivan Ljubicic CRO
1. Felix Mantilla ESP
1. Tommy Ho USA
1. Horst Skoff AUT
1. Dinu Pescariu ROU
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Jean-Baptiste Perlant FRA
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Alex Calatrava ESP
1. Wayne Black ZIM
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. David Rikl CZE
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Brian MacPhie USA
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Daniele Musa ITA
1. Alberto Martin ESP
1. Christian Vinck GER
1. Marcio Carlsson BRA
1. Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP
1. Bobby Kokavec CAN
1. Francisco Costa BRA
1. Stephane Huet FRA
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Eyal Ran ISR
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
1. Clemens Trimmel AUT
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Geoff Grant USA
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Glenn Weiner USA
1. Karim Alami MAR
1. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
1. Petr Luxa CZE
1. Regis Lavergne FRA
1. Jiri Novak CZE
1. John van Lottum NED
1. Andre Agassi USA
1. Rogier Wassen NED
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Barry Cowan GBR
1. Diego Moyano ARG
1. Arnaud Clement FRA
1. Herbert Wiltschnig AUT
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Francisco Cabello ARG
1. Ivo Heuberger SUI




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


4. Mariano Puerta ARG
3. Devin Bowen USA
3. Oscar Ortiz MEX
3. Bernardo Martinez MEX
3. Alex Calatrava ESP
3. Diego Del Rio ARG
2. Michael Joyce USA
2. Scott Melville USA
2. Rikard Bergh SWE
2. Fredrik Bergh SWE
2. Nils Holm SWE
2. Trey Phillips USA
2. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
2. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
2. Takao Suzuki JPN
2. Nelson Aerts BRA
2. Petr Luxa CZE
2. Francisco Montana USA
2. Alberto Martin ESP
2. Albert Portas ESP
2. Jack Waite USA
2. David Roditi MEX
2. Tuomas Ketola FIN
2. Jimy Szymanski VEN
2. Brent Haygarth RSA
2. Max Mirnyi BLR
2. Greg Van Emburgh USA
2. Myles Wakefield RSA
2. Emanuel Couto POR
2. Attila Savolt HUN
2. Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG
2. Dinu Pescariu ROU
2. Marco Osorio MEX
2. Georg Blumauer AUT
2. Adam Peterson USA
2. Chad Clark USA
2. Chris Haggard RSA
2. Mark Petchey GBR
2. Cristian Brandi ITA
2. Filippo Messori ITA
2. Tamer El Sawy EGY
2. Gouichi Motomura JPN
2. Jerome Golmard FRA
2. Rogier Wassen NED
1. Patrick Baur GER
1. Clinton Ferreira RSA
1. Henrik Holm SWE
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA
1. Tomas Anzari CZE
1. Donald Johnson USA
1. Scott Davis USA
1. Kelly Jones USA
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. Daniel Orsanic ARG
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Francisco Roig ESP
1. Juan Balcells ESP
1. Wayne Black ZIM
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Fernon Wibier NED
1. Eduardo Medica ARG
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
1. Martin Sinner GER
1. Joost Winnink NED
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Grant Doyle AUS
1. Brandon Coupe USA
1. Paul Rosner RSA
1. David Witt USA
1. Lars Rehmann GER
1. Petr Pala CZE
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG
1. Ion Moldovan ROU
1. Eyal Erlich ISR
1. Lorenzo Manta SUI
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA
1. David Caldwell USA
1. Noam Behr ISR
1. Filippo Veglio SUI
1. Dejan Petrovic SRB
1. Grant Silcock AUS
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Martin Garcia ARG
1. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Peter Wessels NED
1. Arnaud Clement FRA
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. Tarik Benhabiles FRA
1. Julien Boutter FRA
1. Borut Urh SLO
1. Ben Ellwood AUS
1. David Dilucia USA
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Laszlo Markovits HUN
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Radek Stepanek CZE
1. Radomir Vasek CZE
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP
1. Brian Eagle USA
1. Michael Sell USA
1. Mose Navarra ITA
1. Guillaume Marx FRA
1. Olivier Morel FRA
1. Thomas Buchmayer AUT
1. Thomas Strengberger AUT
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
1. Fabio Maggi ITA
1. Egberto Caldas BRA
1. Adriano Ferreira BRA
1. Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE
1. Jamie Holmes AUS
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
1. Kornel Bardoczky HUN
1. Miklos Jancso HUN
1. Bernardo Mota POR
1. Oren Motevassel USA
1. Daniele Musa ITA
1. Marcio Carlsson BRA
1. Francisco Costa BRA
1. Jose Imaz-Ruiz ESP
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Brandon Hawk USA
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Kris Goossens BEL
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS
1. Eyal Ran ISR
1. John-Laffnie de Jager RSA
1. Robbie Koenig RSA
1. Regis Lavergne FRA
1. Dave Randall USA
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Markus Hantschk GER
1. Massimo Ardinghi ITA
1. Tom Kempers NED
1. Menno Oosting NED
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Jim Thomas USA
1. Mariano Hood ARG
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Andrew Rueb USA
1. Bobby Kokavec CAN
1. Sasa Hirszon CRO
1. Udo Plamberger AUT
1. Marcus Hilpert GER
1. David Nainkin RSA
1. Pablo Albano ARG
1. Luis Lobo ARG
1. George Bastl SUI
1. Patrick Gottesleben GER
1. Oleg Ogorodov UZB
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Lars Koslowski GER
1. Sander Groen NED
1. Lleyton Hewitt AUS
1. Luke Smith AUS




Number of finals lost (Team):


3. Diego Del Rio (ARG)/Mariano Puerta (ARG)
2. Rikard Bergh (SWE)/Fredrik Bergh (SWE)
2. Alberto Martin (ESP)/Albert Portas (ESP)
2. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Filippo Messori (ITA)
1. Michael Joyce (USA)/Scott Melville (USA)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Clinton Ferreira (RSA)
1. Henrik Holm (SWE)/Nils Holm (SWE)
1. Trey Phillips (USA)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
1. Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)/Takao Suzuki (JPN)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Donald Johnson (USA)/Francisco Montana (USA)
1. Scott Davis (USA)/Kelly Jones (USA)
1. Francisco Montana (USA)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. Tomas Carbonell (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Trey Phillips (USA)/David Roditi (MEX)
1. Devin Bowen (USA)/Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
1. Devin Bowen (USA)/Juan Balcells (ESP)
1. Wayne Black (ZIM)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
1. David Skoch (CZE)/Fernon Wibier (NED)
1. Eduardo Medica (ARG)/Mariano Puerta (ARG)
1. Cecil Mamiit (PHI)/Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
1. Brent Haygarth (RSA)/Max Mirnyi (BLR)
1. Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)/Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
1. Martin Sinner (GER)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Scott Melville (USA)/Diego Nargiso (ITA)
1. Grant Doyle (AUS)/Myles Wakefield (RSA)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Attila Savolt (HUN)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Paul Rosner (RSA)
1. Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)/Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
1. Michael Joyce (USA)/David Witt (USA)
1. Lars Rehmann (GER)/Attila Savolt (HUN)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/Petr Pala (CZE)
1. Martin Rodriguez (ARG)/David Roditi (MEX)
1. Ion Moldovan (ROU)/Dinu Pescariu (ROU)
1. Bernardo Martinez (MEX)/Marco Osorio (MEX)
1. Eyal Erlich (ISR)/Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
1. Georg Blumauer (AUT)/Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
1. David Caldwell (USA)/Adam Peterson (USA)
1. Brent Haygarth (RSA)/Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
1. Noam Behr (ISR)/Filippo Veglio (SUI)
1. Dejan Petrovic (SRB)/Grant Silcock (AUS)
1. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Martin Garcia (ARG)
1. Raemon Sluiter (NED)/Peter Wessels (NED)
1. Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
1. Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)/Julien Boutter (FRA)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Borut Urh (SLO)
1. Chad Clark (USA)/Ben Ellwood (AUS)
1. Chris Haggard (RSA)/Mark Petchey (GBR)
1. David Dilucia (USA)/Bryan Shelton (USA)
1. Jordi Burillo (ESP)/Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
1. Radek Stepanek (CZE)/Radomir Vasek (CZE)
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Brian Eagle (USA)
1. Michael Sell (USA)/Myles Wakefield (RSA)
1. Mose Navarra (ITA)/Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
1. Guillaume Marx (FRA)/Olivier Morel (FRA)
1. Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)/Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
1. Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)/Fabio Maggi (ITA)
1. Egberto Caldas (BRA)/Adriano Ferreira (BRA)
1. Nils Holm (SWE)/Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
1. Jamie Holmes (AUS)/Chris Haggard (RSA)
1. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)/Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
1. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)/Miklos Jancso (HUN)
1. Alex Calatrava (ESP)/Bernardo Mota (POR)
1. Gouichi Motomura (JPN)/Takao Suzuki (JPN)
1. Oren Motevassel (USA)/Daniele Musa (ITA)
1. Marcio Carlsson (BRA)/Francisco Costa (BRA)
1. Alex Calatrava (ESP)/Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
1. Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Devin Bowen (USA)/Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
1. Chad Clark (USA)/Brandon Hawk (USA)
1. Dinu Pescariu (ROU)/Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
1. Kris Goossens (BEL)/Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
1. Adam Peterson (USA)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Eyal Ran (ISR)
1. John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)/Robbie Koenig (RSA)
1. Georg Blumauer (AUT)/Max Mirnyi (BLR)
1. Jerome Golmard (FRA)/Regis Lavergne (FRA)
1. Dave Randall (USA)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Markus Hantschk (GER)
1. Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)/Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
1. Tom Kempers (NED)/Menno Oosting (NED)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Mariano Hood (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Mark Petchey (GBR)/Andrew Rueb (USA)
1. Bobby Kokavec (CAN)/Marco Osorio (MEX)
1. Sasa Hirszon (CRO)/Udo Plamberger (AUT)
1. Marcus Hilpert (GER)/David Nainkin (RSA)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Luis Lobo (ARG)
1. George Bastl (SUI)/Patrick Gottesleben (GER)
1. Bernardo Martinez (MEX)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Alex Calatrava (ESP)/Jerome Golmard (FRA)
1. Gouichi Motomura (JPN)/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
1. Dirk Dier (GER)/Lars Koslowski (GER)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)/Luke Smith (AUS)
1. Bernardo Martinez (MEX)/Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[02] 06.01.1997 | Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Chesnokov RUS [3] def Johan Van Herck BEL [6] | 3-6 7-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Leander Paes IND [1] def Michael Joyce USA/Scott Melville USA [2] | 6-4 4-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 20.01.1997 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Henrik Holm SWE def Hendrik Dreekmann GER [1] | 6-3 2-6 6-0
DOUBLES: Olivier Delaitre FRA/Stephane Simian FRA def Patrick Baur GER/Clinton Ferreira RSA | 6-7 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 27.01.1997 | Lippstadt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Arne Thoms GER def Dirk Dier GER | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Henrik Holm SWE/Nils Holm SWE [WC] def Rikard Bergh SWE/Fredrik Bergh SWE | 7-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 03.02.1997 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jens Knippschild GER [3] def Arne Thoms GER | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Nicola Bruno ITA/Laurence Tieleman ITA def Henrik Holm SWE/Nils Holm SWE | 7-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 10.02.1997 | Lubeck, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Geoff Grant USA def Rainer Schuettler GER | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Mathias Huning GER/Joost Winnink NED [3] def Trey Phillips USA/Chris Wilkinson GBR | 7-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 17.02.1997 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Frederik Fetterlein DEN def Lionel Roux FRA [5] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Max Mirnyi BLR/Kevin Ullyett ZIM [1] def Stefano Pescosolido ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA | 6-3 6-7 6-4


[08] 17.02.1997 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Carsten Arriens GER [Q] def Mahesh Bhupathi IND | 3-6 6-2 7-6
DOUBLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Wayne Black ZIM [1] def Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN/Takao Suzuki JPN [2] | 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1


[08] 17.02.1997 | Punta Del Este, Uruguay [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marco Meneschincheri ITA def Juan Antonio Marin CRC | 6-7 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Daniel Orsanic ARG/Martin Rodriguez ARG [4] def Nelson Aerts BRA/Fernando Meligeni BRA | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 24.02.1997 | Magdeburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Petr Luxa CZE def Kevin Ullyett ZIM [8] | 6-3 2-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Trey Phillips USA/Chris Wilkinson GBR def Petr Luxa CZE/Tomas Anzari CZE | 6-3 6-4


[09] 24.02.1997 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Gross GER def Gilbert Schaller AUT [1] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Fernando Meligeni BRA/Andre Sa BRA def Donald Johnson USA/Francisco Montana USA [1] | 6-3 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 03.03.1997 | Indian Wells, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Novak CZE [1] def Slava Dosedel CZE [4] | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Nicklas Kulti SWE/Michael Tebbutt AUS [1] def Scott Davis USA/Kelly Jones USA | 6-2 4-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 31.03.1997 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Costa ESP [3] def Davide Sanguinetti ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Nuno Marques POR/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [2] def Alberto Martin ESP/Albert Portas ESP [3] | 6-3 6-4


[14] 31.03.1997 | Puerto Vallarta, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Merinov RUS def Mark Knowles BAH | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Alejandro Hernandez MEX/Oscar Ortiz MEX def Francisco Montana USA/Jack Waite USA [1] | 4-6 6-2 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 07.04.1997 | Bermuda, Bermuda [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Johan Van Herck BEL def Sargis Sargsian ARM [7] | 6-1 4-6 6-0
DOUBLES: Javier Frana ARG/Mark Knowles BAH [3] def Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Daniel Orsanic ARG | 6-3 6-7 6-3


[15] 07.04.1997 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dinu Pescariu ROU def Oliver Gross GER [6] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [4] def Tomas Carbonell ESP/Francisco Roig ESP [1] | 7-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 14.04.1997 | Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Johan Van Herck BEL [5] def Tommy Haas GER | 7-6 6-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Luke Jensen USA/Murphy Jensen USA [4] def Rikard Bergh SWE/Fredrik Bergh SWE | 6-2 7-6


[16] 14.04.1997 | Split, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dinu Pescariu ROU [8] def Juan Antonio Marin CRC [7] | 3-6 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Devin Bowen USA/Dinu Pescariu ROU [3] def Trey Phillips USA/David Roditi MEX [4] | 7-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 21.04.1997 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Portas ESP def Fernando Vicente ESP | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Leander Paes IND [1] def Devin Bowen USA/Tuomas Ketola FIN [Q] | 6-4 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 05.05.1997 | Bratislava, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sebastien Grosjean FRA [Q] def Radomir Vasek CZE | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Jared Palmer USA/Christo Van Rensburg RSA [1] def Devin Bowen USA/Juan Balcells ESP [4] | 4-6 6-3 7-5


[19] 05.05.1997 | Jerusalem, Israel [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Black ZIM def Maurice Ruah VEN | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Leander Paes IND [1] def Wayne Black ZIM/Kevin Ullyett ZIM [2] | 6-7 6-2 7-6


[19] 05.05.1997 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brett Steven NZL [6] def Andrei Pavel ROU [7] | 7-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Daniel Orsanic ARG [2] def David Skoch CZE/Fernon Wibier NED | 6-0 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 12.05.1997 | Curitiba, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gustavo Kuerten BRA [2] def Razvan Sabau ROU [4] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Herbert Wiltschnig AUT/Glenn Weiner USA def Eduardo Medica ARG/Mariano Puerta ARG | 6-3 6-4


[20] 12.05.1997 | Dresden, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL def Julian Alonso ESP | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Mark Merklein BAH/Jeff Salzenstein USA [3] def Cecil Mamiit PHI/Jimy Szymanski VEN | 7-6 6-1


[20] 12.05.1997 | Kosice, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1] def Nicolas Lapentti ECU | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Pat Cash AUS/Andrew Kratzmann AUS [2] def Brent Haygarth RSA/Max Mirnyi BLR [3] | 4-6 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 19.05.1997 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steven Randjelovic AUS [Q] def Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez ESP [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Nuno Marques POR/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [3] def Aleksandar Kitinov MKD/Greg Van Emburgh USA [4] | 2-6 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 02.06.1997 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Davide Sanguinetti ITA def Tomas Nydahl SWE [3] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Brandon Coupe USA/Paul Rosner RSA def Martin Sinner GER/Joost Winnink NED | 7-5 6-3


[23] 02.06.1997 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [1] def Fernando Meligeni BRA | 6-2 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Jiri Novak CZE/David Rikl CZE [1] def Scott Melville USA/Diego Nargiso ITA | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 09.06.1997 | Weiden, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dirk Dier GER def Tamer El Sawy EGY [6] | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Geoff Grant USA/Mark Merklein BAH [1] def Grant Doyle AUS/Myles Wakefield RSA | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 16.06.1997 | Eisenach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Nydahl SWE [2] def Davide Sanguinetti ITA [3] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Geoff Grant USA/Mark Merklein BAH [1] def Emanuel Couto POR/Attila Savolt HUN [4] | 6-2 6-2


[25] 16.06.1997 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alberto Berasategui ESP [1] def Ivan Ljubicic CRO [WC] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: David Roditi MEX/Tomas Anzari CZE def Brandon Coupe USA/Paul Rosner RSA | 3-6 7-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 23.06.1997 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Francisco Roig ESP [Q] def Felix Mantilla ESP [2] | 6-2 2-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Brandon Coupe USA/Paul Rosner RSA def Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG/Oscar Ortiz MEX [4] | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 30.06.1997 | Flushing Meadow, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gianluca Pozzi ITA def Tommy Ho USA [Q] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Geoff Grant USA/Mark Merklein BAH [1] def Michael Joyce USA/David Witt USA | 6-1 6-4


[27] 30.06.1997 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Mutis FRA [WC] def Horst Skoff AUT | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Gabrio Castrichella ITA/Daniele Musa ITA def Lars Rehmann GER/Attila Savolt HUN | 5-7 6-2 6-3


[27] 30.06.1997 | Ulm, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dinu Pescariu ROU [3] def Stefan Koubek AUT | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Kris Goossens BEL/Tom Vanhoudt BEL def Petr Luxa CZE/Petr Pala CZE [1] | 6-3 6-0


[27] 30.06.1997 | Venice, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julian Alonso ESP def Marcello Craca GER | 6-3 6-7 6-0
DOUBLES: Giorgio Galimberti ITA/Massimo Valeri ITA def Martin Rodriguez ARG/David Roditi MEX [4] | 6-4 0-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 07.07.1997 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ion Moldovan ROU [3] def Dinu Pescariu ROU [1] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: George Cosac ROU/Miles MacLagan GBR def Ion Moldovan ROU/Dinu Pescariu ROU | 6-4 7-6


[28] 07.07.1997 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefano Pescosolido ITA def Mark Petchey GBR [1] | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Mark Petchey GBR/Danny Sapsford GBR [1] shared title with Massimo Bertolini ITA/Mose Navarra ITA


[28] 07.07.1997 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ramon Delgado PAR [4] def Sebastian Prieto ARG | 6-3 1-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Eduardo Medica ARG/Mariano Puerta ARG def Bernardo Martinez MEX/Marco Osorio MEX | 7-6 7-5


[28] 07.07.1997 | Granby, Quebec, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Black ZIM def Cristiano Caratti ITA [6] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Grant Doyle AUS/Mark Merklein BAH [2] def Eyal Erlich ISR/Lorenzo Manta SUI [4] | 7-5 6-3


[28] 07.07.1997 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Davide Sanguinetti ITA [2] def Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [4] | 4-6 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Jordi Mas ESP def Georg Blumauer AUT/Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [2] | 6-2 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 14.07.1997 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan-Michael Gambill USA def Wade McGuire USA | 6-0 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Sebastien Leblanc CAN/Jocelyn Robichaud CAN [4] def David Caldwell USA/Adam Peterson USA | 7-6 6-4


[29] 14.07.1997 | Contrexeville, France [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julian Alonso ESP [1] def Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [3] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Petr Luxa CZE/David Skoch CZE [2] def Brent Haygarth RSA/Greg Van Emburgh USA [1] | 6-4 6-2


[29] 14.07.1997 | Manchester, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP [8] def Stefano Pescosolido ITA | 7-6 2-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Mark Petchey GBR/Danny Sapsford GBR [4] def Noam Behr ISR/Filippo Veglio SUI | 6-3 6-7 7-6


[29] 14.07.1997 | Portschach, Austria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christophe Van Garsse BEL [2] def Jean-Baptiste Perlant FRA [4] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Jaymon Crabb AUS/Mikael Stadling SWE def Dejan Petrovic SRB/Grant Silcock AUS | 7-5 6-3


[29] 14.07.1997 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mariano Puerta ARG def Ramon Delgado PAR [3] | 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Bernardo Martinez MEX/Marco Osorio MEX def Ramon Delgado PAR/Martin Garcia ARG | 6-4 6-4


[29] 14.07.1997 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ion Moldovan ROU [4] def Salvador Navarro ESP | 3-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Alex Calatrava ESP/Tom Vanhoudt BEL def Raemon Sluiter NED/Peter Wessels NED | 6-7 6-2 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 21.07.1997 | Newcastle, Great Britain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabrice Santoro FRA [2] def Sebastien Grosjean FRA [4] | 2-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP/Filippo Veglio SUI def Arnaud Clement FRA/Rodolphe Gilbert FRA | 7-5 4-0 RET


[30] 21.07.1997 | Ostend, Belgium [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jordi Burillo ESP [5] def Alex Calatrava ESP | 7-6 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Kris Goossens BEL/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [3] def Tarik Benhabiles FRA/Julien Boutter FRA | 3-6 6-4 6-0


[30] 21.07.1997 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Attila Savolt HUN [4] def Todd Larkham AUS | 7-5 6-0
DOUBLES: Cyril Buscaglione FRA/Regis Lavergne FRA def Tuomas Ketola FIN/Borut Urh SLO [2] | 6-4 6-3


[30] 21.07.1997 | Winnetka, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gianluca Pozzi ITA [5] def Wayne Black ZIM | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Michael Sell USA/Myles Wakefield RSA [1] def Chad Clark USA/Ben Ellwood AUS [3] | 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 28.07.1997 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [6] def Mark Petchey GBR [3] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [1] def Chris Haggard RSA/Mark Petchey GBR [2] | W/O


[31] 28.07.1997 | Lexington, KY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Black ZIM [8] def Gianluca Pozzi ITA [6] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Wayne Black ZIM/Brian MacPhie USA [1] def David Dilucia USA/Bryan Shelton USA [2] | 6-4 7-5


[31] 28.07.1997 | Merano, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG def Vincenzo Santopadre ITA | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Mariano Hood ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [3] def Cristian Brandi ITA/Filippo Messori ITA [1] | 6-1 4-6 7-6


[31] 28.07.1997 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeff Tarango USA [1] def David Rikl CZE | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: David Rikl CZE/Tomas Anzari CZE [2] def Jordi Burillo ESP/Laszlo Markovits HUN [4] | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 04.08.1997 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Roberto Jabali BRA def Andre Sa BRA [6] | 2-6 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Gabriel Trifu ROU/Glenn Weiner USA [3] def Nelson Aerts BRA/Andre Sa BRA [2] | 1-6 6-3 6-4


[32] 04.08.1997 | Binghamton, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Witt USA [WC] def Brian MacPhie USA | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Brian MacPhie USA/Jeff Salzenstein USA [2] def Emanuel Couto POR/Tamer El Sawy EGY | 7-5 6-7 6-3


[32] 04.08.1997 | Pilzen, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [2] def Michal Tabara CZE | 6-3 5-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Petr Pala CZE/Borut Urh SLO def Radek Stepanek CZE/Radomir Vasek CZE | 2-4 RET


[32] 04.08.1997 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jordi Burillo ESP [5] def Nicolas Escude FRA [8] | 6-3 2-1 RET
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Nuno Marques POR [2] def Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Brian Eagle USA | 6-7 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 11.08.1997 | Bronx, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Sell USA [WC] def Gianluca Pozzi ITA [2] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Nelson Aerts BRA/Andre Sa BRA def Michael Sell USA/Myles Wakefield RSA [4] | 4-6 7-5 6-1


[33] 11.08.1997 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Radomir Vasek CZE def Albert Portas ESP [1] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [1] def Alberto Martin ESP/Albert Portas ESP [3] | 6-1 6-2


[33] 11.08.1997 | Olbia, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Nargiso ITA [WC] def Daniele Musa ITA | 5-7 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Geoff Grant USA/Maurice Ruah VEN [1] def Mose Navarra ITA/Stefano Pescosolido ITA | 3-6 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 18.08.1997 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [1] def Alberto Martin ESP [4] | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Diego Del Rio ARG/Mariano Puerta ARG [4] def Guillaume Marx FRA/Olivier Morel FRA | 6-3 6-4


[34] 18.08.1997 | Nettingsdorf, Austria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Radomir Vasek CZE [3] def Christian Vinck GER | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Bjorn Jacob GER/Michael Kohlmann GER def Thomas Buchmayer AUT/Thomas Strengberger AUT | 6-2 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 25.08.1997 | Alpirsbach, Germany [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabio Maggi ITA [Q] def Stefan Koubek AUT [8] | 6-4 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Mathias Huning GER/Grant Silcock AUS [1] def Alex Lopez Moron ESP/Fabio Maggi ITA | 5-7 6-4 7-5


[35] 25.08.1997 | Santa Cruz, Bolivia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Canas ARG [1] def Marcio Carlsson BRA [2] | 6-2 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Mariano Hood ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [1] def Egberto Caldas BRA/Adriano Ferreira BRA | 7-6 4-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 01.09.1997 | Azores, Portugal [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cristiano Caratti ITA def Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Andrei Cherkasov RUS/Gaston Etlis ARG def Nils Holm SWE/Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE | 6-7 7-5 6-3


[36] 01.09.1997 | Edinburgh, Scotland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dinu Pescariu ROU [1] def Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [2] | 4-6 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Wayne Arthurs AUS/Grant Doyle AUS [4] def Jamie Holmes AUS/Chris Haggard RSA [2] | 4-6 6-2 6-2


[36] 01.09.1997 | Guadalajara, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Hernandez MEX [2] def Bobby Kokavec CAN | 6-4 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Nelson Aerts BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] def Alejandro Hernandez MEX/Oscar Ortiz MEX [2] | 3-6 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 08.09.1997 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Frode Andersen NOR [Q] def Francisco Costa BRA [2] | 7-6 2-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG/Dusan Vemic SRB [2] def Kornel Bardoczky HUN/Miklos Jancso HUN | 6-1 3-6 6-4


[37] 08.09.1997 | Espinho, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marat Safin RUS [Q] def Stephane Huet FRA | 7-5 6-0
DOUBLES: Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [3] def Alex Calatrava ESP/Bernardo Mota POR [2] | 4-6 6-2 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 15.09.1997 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Fromberg AUS [6] def Nicolas Lapentti ECU [4] | 6-7 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Tom Kempers NED/Daniel Orsanic ARG [1] def Cristian Brandi ITA/Filippo Messori ITA [2] | 6-3 7-5


[38] 15.09.1997 | Urbana, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrew Richardson GBR [7] def Cecil Mamiit PHI [5] | 6-7 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Michael Sell USA/Kevin Ullyett ZIM [2] def Gouichi Motomura JPN/Takao Suzuki JPN | 3-6 7-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 22.09.1997 | Delray Beach, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Todd Martin USA [1] def Eyal Ran ISR | 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Michael Sell USA/Kevin Ullyett ZIM [2] def Oren Motevassel USA/Daniele Musa ITA | 6-3 6-3


[39] 22.09.1997 | Sao Paulo, Brazil [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [6] def Fernando Meligeni BRA [1] | 6-4 1-0 RET
DOUBLES: Nelson Aerts BRA/Bernardo Martinez MEX [3] def Marcio Carlsson BRA/Francisco Costa BRA | 6-0 6-0


[39] 22.09.1997 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Calatrava ESP [1] def Alex Lopez Moron ESP [5] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Tuomas Ketola FIN [3] def Alex Calatrava ESP/Jose Imaz-Ruiz ESP | 4-6 6-1 6-3


[39] 22.09.1997 | Skopje, Macedonia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dusan Vemic SRB def Clemens Trimmel AUT [Q] | 6-3 6-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Thomas Buchmayer AUT/Thomas Strengberger AUT [2] def Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG/Dusan Vemic SRB [1] | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 29.09.1997 | Mallorca, Spain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Lopez Moron ESP def Orlin Stanoytchev BUL | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Massimo Ardinghi ITA/Guillaume Marx FRA def Devin Bowen USA/Tamer El Sawy EGY [2] | 6-3 6-2


[40] 29.09.1997 | San Antonio, TX, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Nestor CAN def Geoff Grant USA [7] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Doug Flach USA/Jeff Salzenstein USA [4] def Chad Clark USA/Brandon Hawk USA | 4-6 6-2 6-1


[40] 29.09.1997 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Canas ARG [5] def Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [6] | 4-6 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Jaime Oncins BRA def Diego Del Rio ARG/Mariano Puerta ARG [4] | 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 06.10.1997 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Costa ESP [7] def Juan Antonio Marin CRC | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Tamer El Sawy EGY/Nuno Marques POR def Dinu Pescariu ROU/Davide Sanguinetti ITA | 6-1 6-2


[41] 06.10.1997 | Lima, Peru [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Nydahl SWE [2] def Oliver Gross GER [3] | 4-6 6-0 6-4
DOUBLES: Mariano Hood ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [4] def Kris Goossens BEL/Jimy Szymanski VEN | 6-2 6-1


[41] 06.10.1997 | Sedona, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Sell USA def Glenn Weiner USA | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: John-Laffnie de Jager RSA/Robbie Koenig RSA [4] def Adam Peterson USA/Eric Taino PHI | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 13.10.1997 | Cairo, Egypt [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alberto Berasategui ESP [1] def Karim Alami MAR [3] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomas Carbonell ESP/Francisco Roig ESP [1] def Wayne Arthurs AUS/Eyal Ran ISR | 6-3 6-3


[42] 13.10.1997 | Guayaquil, Ecuador [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Nydahl SWE [2] def Mariano Zabaleta ARG [WC] | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Gabor Koves HUN/Tomas Nydahl SWE def Diego Del Rio ARG/Mariano Puerta ARG | 2-6 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 20.10.1997 | Brest, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Johan Van Herck BEL [5] def Sebastien Grosjean FRA [WC] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Dave Randall USA/Jack Waite USA [1] def John-Laffnie de Jager RSA/Robbie Koenig RSA | 3-6 7-6 6-4


[43] 20.10.1997 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Rainer Schuettler GER [5] def Petr Luxa CZE | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Lars Rehmann GER/Rainer Schuettler GER def Georg Blumauer AUT/Max Mirnyi BLR [3] | 6-4 1-6 6-3


[43] 20.10.1997 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Tramacchi AUS def Regis Lavergne FRA | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Edwin Kempes NED/Gouichi Motomura JPN [1] def Jerome Golmard FRA/Regis Lavergne FRA | 7-5 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 27.10.1997 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Hendrik Dreekmann GER [4] def Jiri Novak CZE [1] | 5-7 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: John-Laffnie de Jager RSA/Chris Haggard RSA def Dave Randall USA/Jack Waite USA [1] | 3-6 6-1 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 03.11.1997 | Neumunster, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL [4] def John van Lottum NED | 6-7 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: John-Laffnie de Jager RSA/Chris Haggard RSA [2] def Lars Burgsmuller GER/Markus Hantschk GER | 6-3 6-1


[45] 03.11.1997 | Puebla, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Herrera MEX [WC] def Wade McGuire USA | 7-6 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Tamer El Sawy EGY/Maurice Ruah VEN [2] def Massimo Ardinghi ITA/Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [3] | 7-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 10.11.1997 | Andorra, Andorra [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gianluca Pozzi ITA def Nicolas Escude FRA | 7-6 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Nicolas Escude FRA/Jerome Golmard FRA def Tom Kempers NED/Menno Oosting NED [3] | 6-4 6-4


[46] 10.11.1997 | Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Vinck GER def Andre Agassi USA [5] | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: David Dilucia USA/Michael Sell USA def Paul Goldstein USA/Jim Thomas USA | 6-4 6-4


[46] 10.11.1997 | Rio Grande, Puerto Rico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Franco Squillari ARG def Marcello Craca GER | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Daniel Orsanic ARG [1] def Mariano Hood ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG | 7-5 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 17.11.1997 | Amarillo, TX, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Peter Tramacchi AUS def Tuomas Ketola FIN | 6-4 5-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Geoff Grant USA/Mark Merklein BAH [2] def Mark Petchey GBR/Andrew Rueb USA | 6-2 6-2


[47] 17.11.1997 | Guadalajara, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Younes El Aynaoui MAR [Q] def Rogier Wassen NED [Q] | 6-4 6-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Nelson Aerts BRA/Andre Sa BRA [3] def Bobby Kokavec CAN/Marco Osorio MEX | 7-6 6-3


[47] 17.11.1997 | Portoroz, Slovenia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Orlin Stanoytchev BUL def Lars Burgsmuller GER | 1-6 7-6 6-0
DOUBLES: Danny Sapsford GBR/Chris Wilkinson GBR [1] def Sasa Hirszon CRO/Udo Plamberger AUT [3] | 6-0 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 24.11.1997 | Bombay, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Takao Suzuki JPN [LL] def Barry Cowan GBR [LL] | 6-1 6-0
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Emanuel Couto POR [1] def Marcus Hilpert GER/David Nainkin RSA | 1-6 6-6 DEF


[48] 24.11.1997 | Buenos Aires, Argentina [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Franco Squillari ARG [3] def Diego Moyano ARG [WC] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Diego Del Rio ARG/Daniel Orsanic ARG [2] def Pablo Albano ARG/Luis Lobo ARG [1] | 6-4 4-6 6-1


[48] 24.11.1997 | Burbank, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andre Agassi USA [3] def Sargis Sargsian ARM [1] | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Doug Flach USA/Brian MacPhie USA [2] def George Bastl SUI/Patrick Gottesleben GER | 7-6 6-4


[48] 24.11.1997 | Ixtapa, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steve Campbell USA [3] def Tuomas Ketola FIN | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Chris Haggard RSA/Maurice Ruah VEN [1] def Bernardo Martinez MEX/Rogier Wassen NED [3] | 6-4 7-6


[48] 24.11.1997 | Reunion Island, Reunion Island [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Apell SWE def Arnaud Clement FRA [3] | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Clinton Ferreira RSA/Jan Siemerink NED [2] def Alex Calatrava ESP/Jerome Golmard FRA [3] | 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[49] 01.12.1997 | Ahmedabad, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vadim Kutsenko RUS [Q] def Herbert Wiltschnig AUT [Q] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Emanuel Couto POR [1] def Gouichi Motomura JPN/Oleg Ogorodov UZB [2] | 6-4 3-6 6-3


[49] 01.12.1997 | Bad Lippspringe, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Kohlmann GER [WC] def Rainer Schuettler GER [4] | 4-6 7-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Tuomas Ketola FIN def Dirk Dier GER/Lars Koslowski GER | 4-6 6-3 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[50] 08.12.1997 | Eilat, Israel [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Tuomas Ketola FIN def Neville Godwin RSA | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Patrick Baur GER/Andrei Cherkasov RUS def Sander Groen NED/Rogier Wassen NED [3] | 6-3 7-6


[50] 08.12.1997 | Perth, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Arthurs AUS [Q] def Todd Larkham AUS [5] | 7-5 7-6
DOUBLES: Jamie Holmes AUS/Paul Kilderry AUS [3] def Lleyton Hewitt AUS/Luke Smith AUS | 6-1 3-6 7-6


[50] 08.12.1997 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Gross GER [2] def Francisco Cabello ARG [4] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Mariano Hood ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [1] def Diego Del Rio ARG/Mariano Puerta ARG [2] | 7-5 6-1


[50] 08.12.1997 | Wismar, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Christian Vinck GER [6] def Ivo Heuberger SUI | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Lars Burgsmuller GER/Michael Kohlmann GER def Bernardo Martinez MEX/Oscar Ortiz MEX [2] | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
1998 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

6. Younes El Aynaoui MAR [6 Clay Outdoor]
4. Christian Ruud NOR [3 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Andre Sa BRA [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Geoff Grant USA [1 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Takao Suzuki JPN [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Cecil Mamiit PHI [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Daniel Nestor CAN [3 Hard Outdoor]
2. Dirk Dier GER [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Fernando Vicente ESP [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jerome Golmard FRA [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Guillermo Canas ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Dinu Pescariu ROU [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Adriano Ferreira BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Gianluca Pozzi ITA [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Agustin Calleri ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Andrew Ilie AUS [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Edwin Kempes NED [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Tomas Zib CZE [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Markus Hipfl AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jiri Vanek CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Stefan Koubek AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Gaston Gaudio ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Lleyton Hewitt AUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Antony Dupuis FRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
1. Martin Sinner GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Alex O'Brien USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Ivo Heuberger SUI [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Peter Wessels NED [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Leander Paes IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Michael Kohlmann GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Francisco Cabello ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hernan Gumy ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Luis Adrian Morejon ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mariano Puerta ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Peter Tramacchi AUS [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Michal Tabara CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Neville Godwin RSA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Richard Fromberg AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Franco Squillari ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jiri Novak CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Arnaud Di Pasquale FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Adrian Voinea ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Denis Van Uffelen BEL [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Wolfgang Schranz AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Slava Dosedel CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Paul Goldstein USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Radek Stepanek CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michael Hill AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Francisco Costa BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michal Chmela POL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Miles MacLagan GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Carlos Costa ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tomas Behrend GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Massu CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Renzo Furlan ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jordi Mas ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alberto Martin ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ville Liukko FIN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Albert Portas ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jared Palmer USA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Eduardo Medica ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Fredrik Jonsson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hendrik Dreekmann GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Justin Gimelstob USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Rainer Schuettler GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Rogier Wassen NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Christian Vinck GER [1 Carpet Indoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
12.
Argentina [2 G. Canas, 2 A. Calleri, 2 G. Gaudio, 1 F. Cabello, 1 H. Gumy, 1 M. Puerta, 1 F. Squillari, 1 S. Prieto, 1 E. Medica]
9.
Germany [2 D. Dier, 1 M. Sinner, 1 L. Burgsmuller, 1 M. Kohlmann, 1 T. Behrend, 1 H. Dreekmann, 1 R. Schuettler, 1 C. Vinck]
8.
Czech Republic [2 T. Zib, 2 J. Vanek, 1 M. Tabara, 1 J. Novak, 1 S. Dosedel, 1 R. Stepanek]
7.
Brazil [3 A. Sa, 2 A. Ferreira, 1 F. Costa, 1 F. Meligeni]
7.
USA [3 G. Grant, 1 A. O'Brien, 1 P. Goldstein, 1 J. Palmer, 1 J. Gimelstob]
7.
Australia [2 A. Ilie, 2 L. Hewitt, 1 P. Tramacchi, 1 R. Fromberg, 1 M. Hill]
7.
Spain [2 F. Vicente, 1 C. Costa, 1 J. Viloca-Puig, 1 J. Mas, 1 A. Martin, 1 A. Portas]
6.
Morocco [6 Y. El Aynaoui]
5.
France [2 J. Golmard, 2 A. Dupuis, 1 A. Di Pasquale]
5.
Austria [2 M. Hipfl, 2 S. Koubek, 1 W. Schranz]
5.
Italy [2 G. Pozzi, 1 D. Sanguinetti, 1 R. Furlan, 1 D. Bracciali]
4.
Norway [4 C. Ruud]
4.
Netherlands [2 E. Kempes, 1 P. Wessels, 1 R. Wassen]
3.
Japan [3 T. Suzuki]
3.
Philippines [3 C. Mamiit]
3.
Canada [3 D. Nestor]
3.
Romania [2 D. Pescariu, 1 A. Voinea]
2.
South Africa [1 N. Godwin, 1 M. Ondruska]
2.
Great Britain [1 C. Wilkinson, 1 M. MacLagan]
2.
Sweden [1 T. Nydahl, 1 F. Jonsson]
1. Flag Switzerland [1 I. Heuberger]
1. Flag India [1 L. Paes]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 L. Morejon]
1. Flag Slovak Republic [1 D. Hrbaty]
1. Flag Serbia [1 N. Zimonjic]
1. Flag Bulgaria [1 O. Stanoytchev]
1. Flag Belgium [1 D. Van Uffelen]
1. Flag Poland [1 M. Chmela]
1. Flag Chile [1 N. Massu]
1. Flag Finland [1 V. Liukko]
1. Flag Belarus [1 V. Voltchkov]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Younes El Aynaoui MAR [Szczecin-Maia-Buenos Aires]
3. Daniel Nestor CAN [Urbana-Dallas-Hong Kong]
2. Younes El Aynaoui MAR [Contrexeville-Scheveningen]
2. Christian Ruud NOR [Birmingham-Furth]
2. Takao Suzuki JPN [Denver-Granby]
2. Jerome Golmard FRA [Cherbourg-Brest- *
2. Gianluca Pozzi ITA [Surbiton-Tel Aviv]
2. Edwin Kempes NED [Eisenach-Montauban]
2. Tomas Zib CZE [Tampere-Istanbul]
2. Lleyton Hewitt AUS [Hong Kong-Perth- *
2. Antony Dupuis FRA [Ahmedabad-Mumbai- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Andrew Ilie AUS [Ostend- *
1. Gaston Gaudio ARG [Santiago- *
1. Jiri Novak CZE [Zagreb- *
1. Denis Van Uffelen BEL [Bristol- *
1. Slava Dosedel CZE [Merano- *
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA [Sao Paulo- *
1. Fredrik Jonsson SWE [Samarkand- *
1. Justin Gimelstob USA [Andorra- *
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR [Puebla- *
1. Christian Vinck GER [Nuembrecht- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Outdoor:


6. Younes El Aynaoui MAR
3. Christian Ruud NOR
2. Guillermo Canas ARG
2. Dinu Pescariu ROU
2. Agustin Calleri ARG
2. Andrew Ilie AUS
2. Edwin Kempes NED
2. Markus Hipfl AUT
2. Jiri Vanek CZE
2. Stefan Koubek AUT
2. Gaston Gaudio ARG
1. Francisco Cabello ARG
1. Hernan Gumy ARG
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Luis Adrian Morejon ECU
1. Mariano Puerta ARG
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA
1. Nenad Zimonjic SRB
1. Adriano Ferreira BRA
1. Richard Fromberg AUS
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Franco Squillari ARG
1. Jiri Novak CZE
1. Arnaud Di Pasquale FRA
1. Adrian Voinea ROU
1. Wolfgang Schranz AUT
1. Slava Dosedel CZE
1. Tomas Zib CZE
1. Michal Chmela POL
1. Carlos Costa ESP
1. Juan Albert Viloca-Puig ESP
1. Tomas Behrend GER
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Nicolas Massu CHI
1. Renzo Furlan ITA
1. Jordi Mas ESP
1. Alberto Martin ESP
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Eduardo Medica ARG
1. Fredrik Jonsson SWE
1. Rogier Wassen NED


Hard Indoor:


2. Jerome Golmard FRA
1. Alex O'Brien USA
1. Geoff Grant USA
1. Hendrik Dreekmann GER
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Rainer Schuettler GER


Hard Outdoor:


3. Andre Sa BRA
3. Takao Suzuki JPN
3. Cecil Mamiit PHI
3. Daniel Nestor CAN
2. Geoff Grant USA
2. Lleyton Hewitt AUS
2. Antony Dupuis FRA
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Tomas Zib CZE
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Radek Stepanek CZE
1. Michael Hill AUS
1. Francisco Costa BRA
1. Miles MacLagan GBR
1. Adriano Ferreira BRA
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Ville Liukko FIN
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
1. Christian Ruud NOR


Carpet Indoor:


1. Martin Sinner GER
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Ivo Heuberger SUI
1. Peter Wessels NED
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Jared Palmer USA
1. Christian Vinck GER


Grass Outdoor:


1. Peter Tramacchi AUS
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Denis Van Uffelen BEL
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
1998 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

5. Nenad Zimonjic SRB
4. Myles Wakefield RSA
4. Peter Tramacchi AUS
4. Edwin Kempes NED
4. Diego Del Rio ARG
4. Martin Rodriguez ARG
3. Geoff Grant USA
3. Laurence Tieleman ITA
3. Jim Thomas USA
3. Takao Suzuki JPN
3. Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP
3. Peter Wessels NED
3. Noam Behr ISR
3. Albert Portas ESP
3. Jaime Oncins BRA
3. Eduardo Nicolas ESP
3. German Puentes ESP
3. Marcos Ondruska RSA
3. Max Mirnyi BLR
3. Eyal Ran ISR
3. Lleyton Hewitt AUS
3. Jared Palmer USA
2. Andrew Richardson GBR
2. Massimo Bertolini ITA
2. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
2. Eyal Erlich ISR
2. Mose Navarra ITA
2. David Dilucia USA
2. Michael Sell USA
2. Juan Balcells ESP
2. Doug Flach USA
2. Devin Bowen USA
2. Wesley Whitehouse RSA
2. Jens Knippschild GER
2. Stephen Noteboom NED
2. Pablo Albano ARG
2. Sander Groen NED
2. Thomas Strengberger AUT
2. Adriano Ferreira BRA
2. Cristiano Testa BRA
2. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
2. Attila Savolt HUN
2. Nuno Marques POR
2. Ota Fukarek CZE
2. Michael Hill AUS
2. Bob Bryan USA
2. Mike Bryan USA
2. Jeff Coetzee RSA
2. Tobias Hildebrand SWE
2. Agustin Calleri ARG
2. Ben Ellwood AUS
2. Radek Stepanek CZE
2. James Greenhalgh NZL
2. Tomas Cibulec CZE
2. Raemon Sluiter NED
2. Jairo Velasco Jr ESP
2. Jonathan Stark USA
2. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
2. Mariano Sanchez MEX
2. Andrei Olhovskiy RUS
1. Mark Merklein BAH
1. Marat Safin RUS
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Lorenzo Manta SUI
1. Massimo Ardinghi ITA
1. Mahesh Bhupathi IND
1. Richey Reneberg USA
1. David Witt USA
1. Mariano Hood ARG
1. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Gabriel Trifu ROU
1. Marius Barnard RSA
1. Jiri Novak CZE
1. David Rikl CZE
1. Chris Haggard RSA
1. Paul Rosner RSA
1. Thomas Buchmayer AUT
1. Sandon Stolle AUS
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Francisco Roig ESP
1. Julian Alonso ESP
1. Mariano Puerta ARG
1. Eric Taino PHI
1. Udo Plamberger AUT
1. Glenn Weiner USA
1. Marcio Carlsson BRA
1. Nebojsa Djordjevic YUG
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
1. Gouichi Motomura JPN
1. Rogier Wassen NED
1. Cristian Brandi ITA
1. Filippo Messori ITA
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
1. Fredrik Loven SWE
1. Petr Luxa CZE
1. Grant Silcock AUS
1. Damien Roberts RSA
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Tomas Zib CZE
1. Scott Humphries USA
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
1. Thomas Shimada JPN
1. Tomas Krupa CZE
1. Borut Urh SLO
1. Dinu Pescariu ROU
1. Rikard Bergh SWE
1. Leos Friedl CZE
1. Marcelo Charpentier ARG
1. Andres Schneiter ARG
1. Oscar Ortiz MEX
1. Gabor Koves HUN
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Alberto Martin ESP
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Orlin Stanoytchev BUL
1. Radomir Vasek CZE
1. Maurice Ruah VEN
1. Todd Larkham AUS
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Jose Antonio (Pepe) Conde ESP
1. Javier Sanchez ESP
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Adam Peterson USA
1. Francisco Cabello ARG
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Menno Oosting NED
1. Pavel Vizner CZE
1. Byron Talbot RSA
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Jack Waite USA
1. Guillermo Canas ARG
1. Martin Garcia ARG
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS
1. Ali Hamadeh LIB
1. Paul Kilderry AUS
1. Enzo Artoni ITA
1. Federico Browne ARG
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Nir Welgreen ISR



Doubles Titles per Country:
31.
USA [3 G. Grant, 3 J. Thomas, 3 J. Palmer, 2 D. Dilucia, 2 M. Sell, 2 D. Flach, 2 D. Bowen, 2 B. Bryan, 2 M. Bryan, 2 J. Stark, 1 R. Reneberg, 1 D. Witt, 1 G. Weiner, 1 S. Humphries, 1 P. Goldstein, 1 A. Peterson, 1 J. Gimelstob, 1 J. Waite]
25.
Spain [3 J. Carrasco, 3 A. Portas, 3 E. Nicolas, 3 G. Puentes, 2 J. Balcells, 2 A. Lopez Moron, 2 J. Velasco Jr, 1 T. Carbonell, 1 F. Roig, 1 J. Alonso, 1 A. Martin, 1 S. Navarro, 1 J. Conde, 1 J. Sanchez]
21.
Argentina [4 D. Del Rio, 4 M. Rodriguez, 2 P. Albano, 2 A. Calleri, 1 M. Hood, 1 M. Puerta, 1 S. Prieto, 1 M. Charpentier, 1 A. Schneiter, 1 F. Cabello, 1 G. Canas, 1 M. Garcia, 1 F. Browne]
17.
South Africa [4 M. Wakefield, 3 M. Ondruska, 2 W. Whitehouse, 2 J. Coetzee, 1 M. Barnard, 1 C. Haggard, 1 P. Rosner, 1 D. Roberts, 1 N. Godwin, 1 B. Talbot]
16.
Australia [4 P. Tramacchi, 3 L. Hewitt, 2 M. Hill, 2 B. Ellwood, 1 S. Stolle, 1 G. Silcock, 1 T. Larkham, 1 W. Arthurs, 1 P. Kilderry]
15.
Netherlands [4 E. Kempes, 3 P. Wessels, 2 S. Noteboom, 2 S. Groen, 2 R. Sluiter, 1 R. Wassen, 1 M. Oosting]
15.
Czech Republic [2 O. Fukarek, 2 R. Stepanek, 2 T. Cibulec, 1 J. Novak, 1 D. Rikl, 1 P. Luxa, 1 T. Zib, 1 T. Krupa, 1 L. Friedl, 1 R. Vasek, 1 M. Tabara, 1 P. Vizner]
12.
Italy [3 L. Tieleman, 2 M. Bertolini, 2 M. Navarra, 1 M. Ardinghi, 1 C. Brandi, 1 F. Messori, 1 S. Pescosolido, 1 E. Artoni]
10.
Israel [3 N. Behr, 3 E. Ran, 2 E. Erlich, 1 N. Okun, 1 N. Welgreen]
9.
Brazil [3 J. Oncins, 2 A. Ferreira, 2 C. Testa, 1 M. Carlsson, 1 A. Sa]
6.
Serbia [5 N. Zimonjic, 1 D. Vemic]
6.
Japan [3 T. Suzuki, 1 G. Motomura, 1 S. Iwabuchi, 1 T. Shimada]
6.
Mexico [2 A. Hernandez, 2 M. Sanchez, 1 L. Herrera, 1 O. Ortiz]
4.
Belarus [3 M. Mirnyi, 1 V. Voltchkov]
4.
Austria [2 T. Strengberger, 1 T. Buchmayer, 1 U. Plamberger]
4.
Sweden [2 T. Hildebrand, 1 F. Loven, 1 R. Bergh]
3.
Great Britain [2 A. Richardson, 1 C. Wilkinson]
3.
Russia [2 A. Olhovskiy, 1 M. Safin]
3.
Hungary [2 A. Savolt, 1 G. Koves]
2.
Zimbabwe [2 K. Ullyett]
2. Flag Germany [2 J. Knippschild]
2. Flag Portugal [2 N. Marques]
2. Flag New Zealand [2 J. Greenhalgh]
2. Flag Romania [1 G. Trifu, 1 D. Pescariu]
1. Flag Bahamas [1 M. Merklein]
1. Flag Switzerland [1 L. Manta]
1. Flag India [1 M. Bhupathi]
1. Flag Philippines [1 E. Taino]
1. Flag Yugoslavia [1 N. Djordjevic]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 N. Lapentti]
1. Flag Slovenia [1 B. Urh]
1. Flag Bulgaria [1 O. Stanoytchev]
1. Flag Venezuela [1 M. Ruah]
1. Flag Lebanon [1 A. Hamadeh]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Nenad Zimonjic SRB [Sopot-Warsaw-Belgrade]
3. Jared Palmer USA [Bronx-Urbana-Dallas]
3. David Rikl CZE [Prostejov 1997-Poznan 1997-Kosice]
2. Peter Tramacchi AUS [Ho Chi Minh-Bangkok]
2. Geoff Grant USA [Amarillo 1997-Heilbronn]
2. Laurence Tieleman ITA [West Bloomfield-Singapore]
2. Jim Thomas USA [West Bloomfield-Singapore]
2. Jaime Oncins BRA [Eisenach-Ulm]
2. Eduardo Nicolas ESP [Budva-Skopje- *
2. German Puentes ESP [Budva-Skopje- *
2. Marcos Ondruska RSA [Brest-Las Vegas]
2. Max Mirnyi BLR [Portoroz-Nuembrecht- *
2. Lleyton Hewitt AUS [Hong Kong-Perth- *
2. Andrew Richardson GBR [Lippstadt-Lubeck]
2. Kevin Ullyett ZIM [Bangkok-Kyoto]
2. Juan Balcells ESP [Barletta-Prague]
2. Doug Flach USA [Bermuda-Birmingham]
2. Devin Bowen USA [Napoli-Nice]
2. Stephen Noteboom NED [Espinho-Ljubljana]
2. Pablo Albano ARG [Dresden-Merano]
2. Nuno Marques POR [Weiden-Oberstaufen]
2. Michael Hill AUS [Denver-Tijuana]
2. Jeff Coetzee RSA [Newcastle-Gramado]
2. Tobias Hildebrand SWE [Tampere-Scheveningen]
2. Ben Ellwood AUS [Lexington-Hong Kong- *
2. James Greenhalgh NZL [Sopot-Warsaw]
2. Jonathan Stark USA [Urbana-Dallas- *
2. Alejandro Hernandez MEX [Puebla-Toluca]
2. Mariano Sanchez MEX [Puebla-Toluca]
2. Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [Portoroz-Nuembrecht- *
2. Mark Merklein BAH [Amarillo 1997-Heilbronn]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Peter Tramacchi AUS [Rancho Mirage- *
1. Diego Del Rio ARG [Lima- *
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG [Lima- *
1. Noam Behr ISR [Mumbai- *
1. Eyal Ran ISR [Mumbai- *
1. Sander Groen NED [Guadalajara- *
1. Bob Bryan USA [Burbank- *
1. Mike Bryan USA [Burbank- *
1. Richey Reneberg USA [Bermuda- *
1. Sandon Stolle AUS [Surbiton- *
1. Glenn Weiner USA [Denver- *
1. Pavel Vizner CZE [Aachen- *
1. Justin Gimelstob USA [Andorra- *
1. Jack Waite USA [Andorra- *
1. Ali Hamadeh LIB [Guadalajara- *
1. Paul Kilderry AUS [Perth- *
1. Enzo Artoni ITA [Santiago- *
1. Federico Browne ARG [Santiago- *
 
1 - 20 of 30 Posts
Top