Mens Tennis Forums banner

21 - 30 of 30 Posts

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #21
1993 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

3. Jan Apell (SWE)/Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
3. Joshua Eagle (AUS)/Andrew Florent (AUS)
3. Nils Holm (SWE)/Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
3. Sebastien Lareau (CAN)/Daniel Nestor (CAN)
2. Donald Johnson (USA)/Leander Paes (IND)
2. Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)/Mark Koevermans (NED)
2. Ellis Ferreira (RSA)/Richard Schmidt (USA)
2. Gilad Bloom (ISR)/Christian Saceanu (GER)
2. Stephen Noteboom (NED)/Jack Waite (USA)
2. Johan De Beer (RSA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
2. Filip Dewulf (BEL)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
2. Otavio Della (BRA)/Marcelo Saliola (BRA)
2. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Paul Annacone (USA)/Byron Black (ZIM)
1. Girts Dzelde (LAT)/Andrei Merinov (RUS)
1. Filip Dewulf (BEL)/Martin Laurendeau (CAN)
1. Martin Laurendeau (CAN)/Michael Mortensen (DEN)
1. Todd Nelson (USA)/Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
1. Patrick Rafter (AUS)/Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
1. Martin Rodriguez (ARG)/Marcelo Rebolledo (CHI)
1. Mike Bauer (USA)/Alexander Mronz (GER)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
1. Menno Oosting (NED)/Goran Prpic (CRO)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Federico Mordegan (ITA)
1. Javier Frana (ARG)/Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
1. Jordi Burillo (ESP)/Sergio Casal (ESP)
1. Bryan Shelton (USA)/Todd Witsken (USA)
1. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Donald Johnson (USA)
1. Maurice Ruah (VEN)/Mario Tabares (CUB)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Richard Schmidt (USA)
1. David Nainkin (RSA)/Grant Stafford (RSA)
1. Tommy Ho (USA)/Patrick Rafter (AUS)
1. Branislav Stankovic (SVK)/Richard Vogel (CZE)
1. Hendrik Jan Davids (NED)/Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
1. Marten Renstrom (SWE)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)/Marten Renstrom (SWE)
1. Branislav Stankovic (SVK)/Marian Vajda (SVK)
1. Menno Oosting (NED)/Daniel Vacek (CZE)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
1. Paul Hand (GBR)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
1. Jeremy Bates (GBR)/Mark Petchey (GBR)
1. Christer Allgardh (SWE)/Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
1. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
1. David Prinosil (GER)/Richard Vogel (CZE)
1. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. David Engel (SWE)/Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
1. Ricardo Acioly (BRA)/Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
1. Sasa Hirszon (CRO)/Christian Ruud (NOR)
1. David Dilucia (USA)/Doug Flach (USA)
1. Slava Dosedel (CZE)/Radomir Vasek (CZE)
1. Michiel Schapers (NED)/Daniel Vacek (CZE)
1. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Mark Petchey (GBR)
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Brendan Curry (RSA)/Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Mark Petchey (GBR)
1. Jan Apell (SWE)/Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
1. Roger Smith (BAH)/Bryan Shelton (USA)
1. Danilo Marcelino (BRA)/Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
1. Horacio De La Pena (ARG)/Juan Gisbert Jr (ESP)
1. Mauricio Hadad (COL)/Miguel Tobon (COL)
1. Richard Matuszewski (USA)/John Sullivan (USA)
1. Alex O'Brien (USA)/Jared Palmer (USA)
1. Johan De Beer (RSA)/Brent Haygarth (RSA)
1. David Rikl (CZE)/Pavel Vizner (CZE)
1. Jeremy Bates (GBR)/Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
1. Tom Kempers (NED)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Marten Renstrom (SWE)/Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
1. Lan Bale (RSA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
1. Maurice Ruah (VEN)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
1. Jeremy Bates (GBR)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
1. Jonathan Canter (USA)/Jeff Tarango (USA)
1. Ellis Ferreira (RSA)/Grant Stafford (RSA)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Arne Thoms (GER)
1. Lan Bale (RSA)/David Nainkin (RSA)
1. Gilad Bloom (ISR)/Fernon Wibier (NED)
1. Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)/Fernon Wibier (NED)
1. Francisco Montana (USA)/Jim Pugh (USA)
1. Paul Kilderry (AUS)/Brent Larkham (AUS)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Jared Palmer (USA)
1. Tommy Ho (USA)/Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
10.
Sweden [3 J. Apell/J. Bjorkman, 3 N. Holm/L. Wahlgren, 1 J. Bjorkman/P. Nyborg, 1 D. Engel/N. Utgren, 1 J. Apell/N. Utgren, 1 M. Renstrom/M. Tillstrom]
6.
USA [1 B. Shelton/T. Witsken, 1 D. Dilucia/D. Flach, 1 R. Matuszewski/J. Sullivan, 1 A. O'Brien/J. Palmer, 1 J. Canter/J. Tarango, 1 F. Montana/J. Pugh]
5.
Australia [3 J. Eagle/A. Florent, 1 P. Rafter/J. Stoltenberg, 1 P. Kilderry/B. Larkham]
5.
South Africa [1 D. Nainkin/G. Stafford, 1 B. Curry/K. Haygarth, 1 J. De Beer/B. Haygarth, 1 E. Ferreira/G. Stafford, 1 L. Bale/D. Nainkin]
3.
Canada [3 S. Lareau/D. Nestor]
3.
Brazil [2 O. Della/M. Saliola, 1 D. Marcelino/F. Meligeni]
3.
Great Britain [1 P. Hand/C. Wilkinson, 1 J. Bates/M. Petchey, 1 J. Bates/C. Wilkinson]
2.
Belgium [2 F. Dewulf/T. Vanhoudt]
2.
Italy [1 C. Brandi/C. Caratti, 1 C. Brandi/F. Mordegan]
2.
Spain [1 J. Burillo/S. Casal, 1 E. Benfele Alvarez/J. Imaz-Ruiz]
2.
Czech Republic [1 S. Dosedel/R. Vasek, 1 D. Rikl/P. Vizner]
1.
Slovak Republic [1 B. Stankovic/M. Vajda]
1.
Colombia [1 M. Hadad/M. Tobon]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Sebastien Lareau/Daniel Nestor CAN [Recife 1992-Calgary-Ponte Vedra]
2. Jan Apell/Jonas Bjorkman SWE [Heilbronn-Rennes]
2. Joshua Eagle/Andrew Florent AUS [Adelaide-Launceston- *
2. Jean-Philippe Fleurian/Mark Koevermans [Punta Del Este-Mar Del Plata- *
2. Ellis Ferreira/Richard Schmidt [Vancouver-Acapulco]
2. Gilad Bloom/Christian Saceanu [Jerusalem-Aptos- *
2. Johan De Beer/Kevin Ullyett [Cincinnati-Bronx]
2. Filip Dewulf/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [Graz-Budapest]
2. Joao Cunha-Silva/Jack Waite [Recife-Curitiba- *
2. Jeremy Bates/Mark Petchey GBR [Nagoya 1992-Bristol]
2. Lan Bale/David Nainkin RSA [Perth 1992-Jakarta- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Jan Apell/Jonas Bjorkman SWE [Aachen- *
1. Nils Holm/Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE [Scheveningen- *
1. Sebastien Lareau/Daniel Nestor CAN [Kuala Lumpur-2- *
1. Stephen Noteboom/Jack Waite [Natal- *
1. Otavio Della/Marcelo Saliola BRA [Sao Luis- *
1. Paul Annacone/Byron Black [Wellington- *
1. Girts Dzelde/Andrei Merinov [Tenerife- *
1. Filip Dewulf/Martin Laurendeau [Lippstadt- *
1. Martin Laurendeau/Michael Mortensen [Emden- *
1. Martin Rodriguez/Marcelo Rebolledo [Vina Del Mar- *
1. Mike Bauer/Alexander Mronz [Garmisch- *
1. Cristian Brandi/Cristiano Caratti ITA [Bergamo- *
1. Menno Oosting/Goran Prpic [Agadir- *
1. Javier Frana/Leonardo Lavalle [San Luis Potosi- *
1. Jordi Burillo/Sergio Casal ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Bryan Shelton/Todd Witsken USA [Birmingham- *
1. Jonas Bjorkman/Donald Johnson [Nagoya- *
1. Mark Knowles/Richard Schmidt [Sao Paulo-1- *
1. David Nainkin/Grant Stafford RSA [Rome- *
1. Tommy Ho/Patrick Rafter [Taipei- *
1. Hendrik Jan Davids/Yevgeny Kafelnikov [Dresden- *
1. Marten Renstrom/Joost Winnink [Bochum- *
1. Andrew Kratzmann/Marten Renstrom [Turin- *
1. Branislav Stankovic/Marian Vajda SVK [Kosice- *
1. Menno Oosting/Daniel Vacek [Porto-1- *
1. David Prinosil/Richard Vogel [Neu Ulm- *
1. Jonas Bjorkman/Peter Nyborg SWE [Newcastle- *
1. Sasa Hirszon/Christian Ruud [Montauban- *
1. David Dilucia/Doug Flach USA [Montebello- *
1. Slava Dosedel/Radomir Vasek CZE [Oberstaufen- *
1. Brendan Curry/Kirk Haygarth RSA [Liege- *
1. Jan Apell/Nicklas Utgren SWE [Geneva- *
1. Roger Smith/Bryan Shelton [Azores- *
1. Horacio De La Pena/Juan Gisbert Jr [Venice- *
1. Richard Matuszewski/John Sullivan USA [Caracas-2- *
1. Johan De Beer/Brent Haygarth RSA [Porto-2- *
1. David Rikl/Pavel Vizner CZE [Prague- *
1. Jeremy Bates/Christo Van Rensburg [Singapore- *
1. Lan Bale/Kevin Ullyett [Monterrey- *
1. Maurice Ruah/Laurence Tieleman [Caracas-3- *
1. Jeremy Bates/Chris Wilkinson GBR [Gothenburg- *
1. Ellis Ferreira/Grant Stafford RSA [Brest- *
1. Gilad Bloom/Fernon Wibier [Rogaska- *
1. Yevgeny Kafelnikov/Fernon Wibier [Andorra- *
1. Francisco Montana/Jim Pugh USA [Napoli- *
1. Mark Knowles/Jared Palmer [Bermuda- *
1. Tommy Ho/Shuzo Matsuoka [Hong Kong- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #22
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


3. Maurice Ruah VEN
2. Tommy Ho USA
2. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
2. David Engel SWE
2. Gabriel Markus ARG
2. Jared Palmer USA
2. Massimo Valeri ITA
2. Xavier Daufresne BEL
2. Jonas Bjorkman SWE
2. Karsten Braasch GER
2. Sergio Cortes CHI
2. Bart Wuyts BEL
2. Oliver Fernandez MEX
2. Olivier Delaitre FRA
2. Jan Apell SWE
2. Slava Dosedel CZE
2. Jeff Tarango USA
2. Nicolas Pereira VEN
2. Gilbert Schaller AUT
1. Srinivasan Vasudevan IND
1. Martin Damm CZE
1. Martin Stringari ARG
1. Albert Chang CAN
1. Lars Koslowski GER
1. David Nainkin RSA
1. Nicklas Kulti SWE
1. Mauricio Hadad COL
1. Patrick Baur GER
1. Paolo Cane ITA
1. Martin Jaite ARG
1. Javier Frana ARG
1. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Federico Sanchez ESP
1. Claudio Mezzadri SUI
1. Patrick Rafter AUS
1. Pablo Escribano ARG
1. Richard Matuszewski USA
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS
1. Simon Touzil GER
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Dinu Pescariu ROU
1. Jordi Arrese ESP
1. Mark Knowles BAH
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. David Adams RSA
1. Younes El Aynaoui MAR
1. Steve Bryan USA
1. Milen Velev BUL
1. Robbie Weiss USA
1. Christian Ruud NOR
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR
1. Karol Kucera SVK
1. Carlos Costa ESP
1. Sandor Noszaly HUN
1. Marcelo Ingaramo ARG
1. Martin Blackman USA
1. Jonathan Canter USA
1. Daniel Nestor CAN
1. Danilo Marcelino BRA
1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Lan Bale RSA
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA
1. Alex O'Brien USA
1. Christian Miniussi ARG
1. Alex Radulescu GER
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
1. Mark Petchey GBR
1. Hendrik Jan Davids NED
1. Ronald Agenor USA
1. Peter Moraing GER
1. Peter Tramacchi AUS
1. Nicklas Utgren SWE




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


6. Maurice Ruah VEN
5. Andrei Merinov RUS
3. Mark Knowles BAH
3. Roger Smith BAH
3. Fernando Meligeni BRA
3. Laurence Tieleman ITA
3. Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO
3. Sander Groen NED
3. Juan Garat ARG
3. Jon Ireland AUS
3. Danilo Marcelino BRA
3. Cristian Brandi ITA
3. Francisco Roig ESP
2. Michael Mortensen DEN
2. Sean Cole GBR
2. Peter Nyborg SWE
2. John Sullivan USA
2. Jan Apell SWE
2. Kenny Thorne USA
2. Arne Thoms GER
2. Girts Dzelde LAT
2. Javier Frana ARG
2. Francisco Montana USA
2. Patrick Rafter AUS
2. Javier Sanchez ESP
2. John Yancey USA
2. Grant Doyle AUS
2. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
2. Lan Bale RSA
2. Mathias Huning GER
2. Federico Mordegan ITA
2. Sandon Stolle AUS
2. Wayne Arthurs AUS
2. Gilbert Schaller AUT
2. Luiz Mattar BRA
2. Jaime Oncins BRA
2. Nicolas Pereira VEN
2. Mike Briggs USA
2. Trevor Kronemann USA
2. Ben Ellwood AUS
2. Mark Philippoussis AUS
1. Jonas Bjorkman SWE
1. Brian Devening USA
1. David Engel SWE
1. William Kyriakos BRA
1. Richard Matuszewski USA
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR
1. T.J. Middleton USA
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner GER
1. Neil Borwick AUS
1. Simon Youl AUS
1. Filip Dewulf BEL
1. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
1. Piet Norval RSA
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Mario Tabares CUB
1. Pablo Albano ARG
1. Fernon Wibier NED
1. Kent Kinnear USA
1. Marius Barnard RSA
1. Joost Winnink NED
1. Hendrik Jan Davids NED
1. Goran Prpic CRO
1. Michiel Schapers NED
1. Daniel Vacek CZE
1. Ellis Ferreira RSA
1. Alexis Hombrecher GER
1. Andrew Kratzmann AUS
1. Brian Joelson USA
1. Alejo Mancisidor ESP
1. Federico Sanchez ESP
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Steve Campbell USA
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Roberto Saad ARG
1. Jorge Lozano MEX
1. Udo Riglewski GER
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA
1. Sasa Hirszon CRO
1. Christian Ruud NOR
1. Fernando Roese BRA
1. Felipe Rivera CHI
1. Massimo Cierro ITA
1. Ugo Colombini ITA
1. Christian Geyer GER
1. Jacco Eltingh NED
1. Paul Haarhuis NED
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Miles MacLagan GBR
1. Dinu Pescariu ROU
1. Paul Kilderry AUS
1. Claudio Mezzadri SUI
1. Christian Miniussi ARG
1. Jordi Arrese ESP
1. Chris Bailey GBR
1. Jeff Tarango USA
1. Ruben Alvarenga PAR
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. Oliver Fernandez MEX
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Massimo Valeri ITA
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
1. Luis Adrian Morejon ECU
1. Doug Flach USA
1. Matt Lucena USA
1. Brian MacPhie USA
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Mikael Tillstrom SWE
1. Grant Stafford RSA
1. Christer Allgardh SWE
1. David Dilucia USA
1. Richard Schmidt USA
1. Todd Nelson USA
1. Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR
1. Michael Geserer GER
1. Simon Touzil GER
1. Alex O'Brien USA
1. Andrew Foster GBR
1. Ross Matheson GBR
1. Mark Kaplan RSA
1. Adam Malik MAS
1. Karol Kucera SVK
1. Marian Vajda SVK
1. David Nainkin RSA
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Jared Palmer USA
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Michael Tebbutt AUS




Number of finals lost (Team):


2. Andrei Merinov (RUS)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
2. Sander Groen (NED)/Arne Thoms (GER)
2. Danilo Marcelino (BRA)/Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
2. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Federico Mordegan (ITA)
2. Luiz Mattar (BRA)/Jaime Oncins (BRA)
2. Mike Briggs (USA)/Trevor Kronemann (USA)
2. Ben Ellwood (AUS)/Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Michael Mortensen (DEN)
1. Sean Cole (GBR)/Andrei Merinov (RUS)
1. Brian Devening (USA)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. David Engel (SWE)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. William Kyriakos (BRA)/Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
1. Richard Matuszewski (USA)/John Sullivan (USA)
1. Jan Apell (SWE)/Michael Mortensen (DEN)
1. Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)/Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
1. T.J. Middleton (USA)/Kenny Thorne (USA)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
1. Neil Borwick (AUS)/Simon Youl (AUS)
1. Filip Dewulf (BEL)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Girts Dzelde (LAT)/Piet Norval (RSA)
1. Javier Frana (ARG)/Juan Garat (ARG)
1. Sean Cole (GBR)/Jon Ireland (AUS)
1. Francisco Montana (USA)/Bryan Shelton (USA)
1. Maurice Ruah (VEN)/Mario Tabares (CUB)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Javier Frana (ARG)
1. Patrick Rafter (AUS)/Fernon Wibier (NED)
1. Juan Garat (ARG)/Andrei Merinov (RUS)
1. Kent Kinnear (USA)/Kenny Thorne (USA)
1. Marius Barnard (RSA)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Hendrik Jan Davids (NED)/Goran Prpic (CRO)
1. Michiel Schapers (NED)/Daniel Vacek (CZE)
1. Ellis Ferreira (RSA)/Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
1. Jon Ireland (AUS)/Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
1. Girts Dzelde (LAT)/Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
1. Brian Joelson (USA)/John Sullivan (USA)
1. Alejo Mancisidor (ESP)/Federico Sanchez (ESP)
1. Jordi Burillo (ESP)/Javier Sanchez (ESP)
1. Steve Campbell (USA)/John Yancey (USA)
1. Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)/Andrei Merinov (RUS)
1. Cristiano Caratti (ITA)/Grant Doyle (AUS)
1. Juan Garat (ARG)/Roberto Saad (ARG)
1. Jorge Lozano (MEX)/Udo Riglewski (GER)
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)/Javier Sanchez (ESP)
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)/Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
1. Sasa Hirszon (CRO)/Christian Ruud (NOR)
1. Fernando Roese (BRA)/Felipe Rivera (CHI)
1. Massimo Cierro (ITA)/Ugo Colombini (ITA)
1. Lan Bale (RSA)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Christian Geyer (GER)/Mathias Huning (GER)
1. Jacco Eltingh (NED)/Paul Haarhuis (NED)
1. Patrick Rafter (AUS)/Sandon Stolle (AUS)
1. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Leander Paes (IND)
1. Miles MacLagan (GBR)/Dinu Pescariu (ROU)
1. Jan Apell (SWE)/Paul Kilderry (AUS)
1. Maurice Ruah (VEN)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Grant Doyle (AUS)
1. Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)/Christian Miniussi (ARG)
1. Jordi Arrese (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Chris Bailey (GBR)/Jeff Tarango (USA)
1. Ruben Alvarenga (PAR)/Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
1. Oliver Fernandez (MEX)/Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
1. Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)/Massimo Valeri (ITA)
1. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)/Luis Adrian Morejon (ECU)
1. Doug Flach (USA)/Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
1. Matt Lucena (USA)/Brian MacPhie (USA)
1. Tomas Nydahl (SWE)/Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Grant Stafford (RSA)
1. Christer Allgardh (SWE)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. David Dilucia (USA)/Richard Schmidt (USA)
1. Danilo Marcelino (BRA)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Todd Nelson (USA)/Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Maurice Ruah (VEN)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
1. Michael Geserer (GER)/Simon Touzil (GER)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Alex O'Brien (USA)
1. Francisco Montana (USA)/Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
1. Andrew Foster (GBR)/Ross Matheson (GBR)
1. Lan Bale (RSA)/Mark Kaplan (RSA)
1. Jon Ireland (AUS)/John Yancey (USA)
1. Mathias Huning (GER)/Adam Malik (MAS)
1. Karol Kucera (SVK)/Marian Vajda (SVK)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. David Nainkin (RSA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Jared Palmer (USA)
1. Nicolas Pereira (VEN)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Dirk Dier (GER)/Alexander Mronz (GER)
1. Sandon Stolle (AUS)/Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #23
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 04.01.1993 | Wellington, New Zealand [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Byron Black ZIM [3] def Tommy Ho USA [4] | 6-4 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Paul Annacone USA/Byron Black ZIM def Mark Knowles BAH/Roger Smith BAH | 6-2 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[03] 18.01.1993 | Tenerife, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jose Francisco Altur ESP [2] def Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Girts Dzelde LAT/Andrei Merinov RUS [3] def Jonas Bjorkman SWE/Michael Mortensen DEN [4] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 25.01.1993 | Bangalore, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [5] def Srinivasan Vasudevan IND [WC] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Donald Johnson USA/Leander Paes IND def Sean Cole GBR/Andrei Merinov RUS | 6-4 6-3


[04] 25.01.1993 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: David Prinosil GER [4] def Martin Damm CZE [3] | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Jan Apell SWE/Jonas Bjorkman SWE def Brian Devening USA/Peter Nyborg SWE | 6-2 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 01.02.1993 | Lippstadt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Mronz GER [6] def David Engel SWE | 7-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Filip Dewulf BEL/Martin Laurendeau CAN def David Engel SWE/Peter Nyborg SWE | 7-6 4-6 7-6


[05] 01.02.1993 | Punta Del Este, Uruguay [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Javier Frana ARG [8] def Gabriel Markus ARG [1] | 4-6 6-2 7-6
DOUBLES: Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA/Mark Koevermans NED [3] def William Kyriakos BRA/Fernando Meligeni BRA | 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 08.02.1993 | Mar Del Plata, Argentina [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alberto Berasategui ESP [4] def Martin Stringari ARG | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA/Mark Koevermans NED def Andrei Merinov RUS/Laurence Tieleman ITA | 6-3 6-3


[06] 08.02.1993 | Vancouver, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kenny Thorne USA def Albert Chang CAN [WC] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Ellis Ferreira RSA/Richard Schmidt USA def Richard Matuszewski USA/John Sullivan USA [4] | 7-5 4-6 6-3


[06] 08.02.1993 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $N/A, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Cristiano Caratti ITA def Lars Koslowski GER [4] | 6-7 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Donald Johnson USA/Leander Paes IND [4] def Jan Apell SWE/Michael Mortensen DEN [2] | 7-6 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 15.02.1993 | Emden, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Nydahl SWE [8] def David Engel SWE [7] | 7-6 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Martin Laurendeau CAN/Michael Mortensen DEN [4] def Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO/Dimitri Poliakov UKR [3] | 3-6 6-4 6-2


[07] 15.02.1993 | Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robbie Weiss USA [2] def David Nainkin RSA [Q] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Todd Nelson USA/Tobias Svantesson SWE [3] def T.J. Middleton USA/Kenny Thorne USA [2] | 7-6 6-3


[07] 15.02.1993 | Rennes, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Stephane Simian FRA [7] def Nicklas Kulti SWE [1] | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Jan Apell SWE/Jonas Bjorkman SWE [4] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Marc-Kevin Goellner GER [2] |

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 22.02.1993 | Indian Wells, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jason Stoltenberg AUS def Jared Palmer USA | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Patrick Rafter AUS/Jason Stoltenberg AUS def Neil Borwick AUS/Simon Youl AUS [1] | 6-4 6-3


[08] 22.02.1993 | Vina Del Mar, Chile [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcelo Ingaramo ARG def Mauricio Hadad COL [3] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Rodriguez ARG/Marcelo Rebolledo CHI def Andrei Merinov RUS/Laurence Tieleman ITA [2] | 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 01.03.1993 | Garmisch, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Martin Laurendeau CAN def Patrick Baur GER [5] | 6-0 6-4
DOUBLES: Mike Bauer USA/Alexander Mronz GER [2] def Filip Dewulf BEL/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [3] | 7-6 3-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 15.03.1993 | Bergamo, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jonas Bjorkman SWE def Paolo Cane ITA | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Cristian Brandi ITA/Cristiano Caratti ITA def Sander Groen NED/Arne Thoms GER [3] | 4-6 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 22.03.1993 | Agadir, Morocco [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Markus Naewie GER def Martin Jaite ARG | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Menno Oosting NED/Goran Prpic CRO [3] def Girts Dzelde LAT/Piet Norval RSA [1] | 3-6 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 29.03.1993 | Acapulco, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horst Skoff AUT [1] def Javier Frana ARG [6] | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Ellis Ferreira RSA/Richard Schmidt USA [Q] def Javier Frana ARG/Juan Garat ARG | 7-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 05.04.1993 | Parioli, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [Q] def Massimo Valeri ITA | 7-6 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Cristian Brandi ITA/Federico Mordegan ITA [2] def Sean Cole GBR/Jon Ireland AUS [4] | 6-3 7-5


[14] 05.04.1993 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horst Skoff AUT [2] def Luis Herrera MEX [1] | 2-6 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Javier Frana ARG/Leonardo Lavalle MEX [1] def Francisco Montana USA/Bryan Shelton USA [2] | 6-3 4-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 12.04.1993 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jonas Svensson SWE [1] def Federico Sanchez ESP | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Jordi Burillo ESP/Sergio Casal ESP def Maurice Ruah VEN/Mario Tabares CUB [2] | 6-2 4-6 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 19.04.1993 | Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikael Pernfors SWE [WC] def Claudio Mezzadri SUI [6] | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Bryan Shelton USA/Todd Witsken USA def Pablo Albano ARG/Javier Frana ARG [3] | 7-6 6-3


[16] 19.04.1993 | Nagoya, Japan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jonas Bjorkman SWE [2] def Patrick Rafter AUS [5] | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Jonas Bjorkman SWE/Donald Johnson USA [2] def Patrick Rafter AUS/Fernon Wibier NED [3] | 7-5 5-7 6-2


[16] 19.04.1993 | Riemerling, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP def Xavier Daufresne BEL | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Maurice Ruah VEN/Mario Tabares CUB [1] def Sander Groen NED/Arne Thoms GER [3] | 6-3 6-3


[16] 19.04.1993 | Sao Paulo-1, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Meligeni BRA [3] def Pablo Escribano ARG | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Mark Knowles BAH/Richard Schmidt USA [2] def Juan Garat ARG/Andrei Merinov RUS [1] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 26.04.1993 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thierry Guardiola FRA def Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: David Nainkin RSA/Grant Stafford RSA def Danilo Marcelino BRA/Fernando Meligeni BRA | 6-0 6-1


[17] 26.04.1993 | Taipei, Taiwan [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jason Stoltenberg AUS [6] def Richard Matuszewski USA | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Tommy Ho USA/Patrick Rafter AUS def Kent Kinnear USA/Kenny Thorne USA [2] | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 03.05.1993 | Jerusalem, Israel [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilad Bloom ISR [4] def Maurice Ruah VEN [7] | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Gilad Bloom ISR/Christian Saceanu GER def Danilo Marcelino BRA/Fernando Meligeni BRA [4] |


[18] 03.05.1993 | Kuala Lumpur-1, Malaysia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gianluca Pozzi ITA [1] def Jonas Bjorkman SWE | 3-5 RET
DOUBLES: Joshua Eagle AUS/Andrew Florent AUS [Q] def Marius Barnard RSA/Joost Winnink NED | 6-4 6-4


[18] 03.05.1993 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Orsanic ARG def Andrei Cherkasov RUS [1] | 4-6 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Branislav Stankovic SVK/Richard Vogel CZE def Hendrik Jan Davids NED/Goran Prpic CRO [3] | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 10.05.1993 | Dresden, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Rikl CZE def Karsten Braasch GER | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Hendrik Jan Davids NED/Yevgeny Kafelnikov RUS def Michiel Schapers NED/Daniel Vacek CZE | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 17.05.1993 | Bruck, Austria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dimitri Poliakov UKR def Simon Touzil GER [7] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Nils Holm SWE/Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE [3] def Ellis Ferreira RSA/Alexis Hombrecher GER | 0-6 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 24.05.1993 | Bochum, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikael Pernfors SWE [3] def Sergio Cortes CHI [4] | 6-4 0-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Marten Renstrom SWE/Joost Winnink NED [4] def Jon Ireland AUS/Andrew Kratzmann AUS [2] | 6-3 2-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 31.05.1993 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikael Pernfors SWE [4] def Bart Wuyts BEL [3] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Nils Holm SWE/Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE def Girts Dzelde LAT/Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO [4] | W/O


[22] 31.05.1993 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Fromberg AUS [4] def Horacio De La Pena ARG [7] | 6-1 7-6
DOUBLES: Andrew Kratzmann AUS/Marten Renstrom SWE def Brian Joelson USA/John Sullivan USA | 6-4 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 14.06.1993 | Kosice, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Rikl CZE [2] def Dinu Pescariu ROU | 7-6 5-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Branislav Stankovic SVK/Marian Vajda SVK def Alejo Mancisidor ESP/Federico Sanchez ESP [Q] | 6-2 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 28.06.1993 | Porto-1, Portugal [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Younes El Aynaoui MAR def Jordi Arrese ESP [2] | 7-5 0-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Menno Oosting NED/Daniel Vacek CZE [2] def Jordi Burillo ESP/Javier Sanchez ESP | 6-3 7-6


[26] 28.06.1993 | Sevilla, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dirk Dier GER [8] def Oliver Fernandez MEX [3] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Jose Imaz-Ruiz ESP def Steve Campbell USA/John Yancey USA | 6-7 6-1 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #24
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 05.07.1993 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chris Bailey GBR [WC] def Mark Knowles BAH [4] | 3-6 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Paul Hand GBR/Chris Wilkinson GBR shared title with Jeremy Bates GBR/Mark Petchey GBR [2]


[27] 05.07.1993 | Eisenach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Merinov RUS def Karsten Braasch GER [2] | 6-3 2-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Christer Allgardh SWE/Dimitri Poliakov UKR [1] def Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO/Andrei Merinov RUS [2] | 6-7 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 12.07.1993 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Patrick Rafter AUS [6] def Cristiano Caratti ITA [8] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Gilad Bloom ISR/Christian Saceanu GER [4] def Cristiano Caratti ITA/Grant Doyle AUS | 7-5 6-3


[28] 12.07.1993 | Campinas, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Meligeni BRA [3] def Luiz Mattar BRA [2] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Gaston Etlis ARG/Oscar Ortiz MEX def Juan Garat ARG/Roberto Saad ARG | 6-4 6-1


[28] 12.07.1993 | Neu Ulm, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Prinosil GER [1] def Olivier Delaitre FRA [4] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: David Prinosil GER/Richard Vogel CZE [1] def Jorge Lozano MEX/Udo Riglewski GER [2] | 6-1 6-3


[28] 12.07.1993 | Newcastle, Great Britain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Javier Sanchez ESP [2] def Jonas Bjorkman SWE [3] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Jonas Bjorkman SWE/Peter Nyborg SWE [1] def Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Javier Sanchez ESP [3] | 6-4 6-4


[28] 12.07.1993 | Oostende, Belgium [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA def Jan Apell SWE | 7-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Stephen Noteboom NED/Jack Waite USA def Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA/Andrea Gaudenzi ITA | 6-7 6-1 6-4


[28] 12.07.1993 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Ruud NOR def Xavier Daufresne BEL [2] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: David Engel SWE/Nicklas Utgren SWE [4] def Sasa Hirszon CRO/Christian Ruud NOR | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 19.07.1993 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Blackman USA def David Adams RSA | 6-7 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Ricardo Acioly BRA/Nicolas Pereira VEN [1] def Fernando Roese BRA/Felipe Rivera CHI | 7-6 5-7 6-3


[29] 19.07.1993 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Ruud NOR [8] def Younes El Aynaoui MAR [1] | 6-7 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Sasa Hirszon CRO/Christian Ruud NOR def Massimo Cierro ITA/Ugo Colombini ITA [4] | 6-1 6-2


[29] 19.07.1993 | Montebello, Quebec, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cristiano Caratti ITA [3] def Steve Bryan USA [6] | 4-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: David Dilucia USA/Doug Flach USA [3] def Lan Bale RSA/Maurice Ruah VEN [1] | 6-3 6-2


[29] 19.07.1993 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Milen Velev BUL def Slava Dosedel CZE [2] | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Slava Dosedel CZE/Radomir Vasek CZE def Christian Geyer GER/Mathias Huning GER | 6-2 6-2


[29] 19.07.1993 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simon Youl AUS def Bart Wuyts BEL [4] | 7-5 1-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Nils Holm SWE/Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE def Jacco Eltingh NED/Paul Haarhuis NED [1] | 6-1 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 26.07.1993 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrea Gaudenzi ITA def Milen Velev BUL | 6-3 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Michiel Schapers NED/Daniel Vacek CZE [4] def Cristian Brandi ITA/Federico Mordegan ITA [3] | 6-7 6-4 7-6


[30] 26.07.1993 | Winnetka, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Ullyett ZIM def Maurice Ruah VEN | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Wayne Arthurs AUS/Mark Petchey GBR def Patrick Rafter AUS/Sandon Stolle AUS [1] | 7-6 6-7 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 02.08.1993 | Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Doug Flach USA [Q] def Robbie Weiss USA [4] | 7-6 6-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Johan De Beer RSA/Kevin Ullyett ZIM def Wayne Arthurs AUS/Leander Paes IND | 7-6 6-4


[31] 02.08.1993 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Antonitsch AUT [2] def Olivier Delaitre FRA [1] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA/Roger Smith BAH [2] def Miles MacLagan GBR/Dinu Pescariu ROU | 7-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 09.08.1993 | Liege, Belgium [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilbert Schaller AUT [1] def Christian Ruud NOR [6] | 1-6 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Brendan Curry RSA/Kirk Haygarth RSA def Jan Apell SWE/Paul Kilderry AUS [3] | 6-3 4-6 6-4


[32] 09.08.1993 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Antonitsch AUT [6] def Jordi Burillo ESP [4] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP/Mark Petchey GBR def Maurice Ruah VEN/Roger Smith BAH [2] | 6-2 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 16.08.1993 | Bronx, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [2] def Chris Wilkinson GBR [1] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Johan De Beer RSA/Kevin Ullyett ZIM [3] def Wayne Arthurs AUS/Grant Doyle AUS [3] | 7-6 7-6


[33] 16.08.1993 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gabriel Markus ARG [4] def Karol Kucera SVK [Q] | 3-6 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Jan Apell SWE/Nicklas Utgren SWE [1] def Claudio Mezzadri SUI/Christian Miniussi ARG | 6-4 6-2


[33] 16.08.1993 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alberto Berasategui ESP [3] def Carlos Costa ESP [1] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Filip Dewulf BEL/Tom Vanhoudt BEL def Jordi Arrese ESP/Francisco Roig ESP | 6-7 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 06.09.1993 | Azores, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rodolphe Gilbert FRA [2] def Jeff Tarango USA [1] | 6-1 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Roger Smith BAH/Bryan Shelton USA [1] def Chris Bailey GBR/Jeff Tarango USA | 6-4 6-4


[36] 06.09.1993 | Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Meligeni BRA [1] def Nicolas Pereira VEN [2] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Danilo Marcelino BRA/Fernando Meligeni BRA [2] def Ruben Alvarenga PAR/Lucas Arnold Ker ARG | 6-1 7-5


[36] 06.09.1993 | Venice, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Carbonell ESP [3] def Gilbert Schaller AUT [7] | 6-4 0-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Horacio De La Pena ARG/Juan Gisbert Jr ESP def Oliver Fernandez MEX/Gilbert Schaller AUT | 6-1 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 13.09.1993 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [3] def Sandor Noszaly HUN | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Filip Dewulf BEL/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [1] def Stefano Pescosolido ITA/Massimo Valeri ITA | 7-5 6-3


[37] 13.09.1993 | Natal, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jaime Oncins BRA [2] def Marcelo Ingaramo ARG | 3-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Stephen Noteboom NED/Jack Waite USA [3] def Luiz Mattar BRA/Jaime Oncins BRA [1] | 4-6 6-0 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 20.09.1993 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mauricio Hadad COL [4] def Sergio Cortes CHI [6] | 2-6 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Mauricio Hadad COL/Miguel Tobon COL def Nicolas Lapentti ECU/Luis Adrian Morejon ECU | 6-3 6-3


[38] 20.09.1993 | Caracas-2, Venezuela [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Danilo Marcelino BRA def Martin Blackman USA | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Richard Matuszewski USA/John Sullivan USA [3] def Doug Flach USA/Nicolas Pereira VEN [2] | 7-6 7-5


[38] 20.09.1993 | Fairfield, CT, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steve DeVries USA [WC] def Jared Palmer USA [2] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Alex O'Brien USA/Jared Palmer USA [2] def Matt Lucena USA/Brian MacPhie USA | 6-4 7-5


[38] 20.09.1993 | Porto-2, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Franco Davin ARG def Gabriel Markus ARG | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Johan De Beer RSA/Brent Haygarth RSA def Cristian Brandi ITA/Federico Mordegan ITA | 6-2 2-6 7-6


[38] 20.09.1993 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilbert Schaller AUT [1] def Massimo Valeri ITA | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: David Rikl CZE/Pavel Vizner CZE def Tomas Nydahl SWE/Mikael Tillstrom SWE | 6-2 7-6


[38] 20.09.1993 | Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christo Van Rensburg RSA [4] def Jonathan Canter USA [Q] | 6-2 5-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Jeremy Bates GBR/Christo Van Rensburg RSA [1] def Sander Groen NED/Grant Stafford RSA [2] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 27.09.1993 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mauricio Hadad COL [4] def Nicolas Pereira VEN [3] | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Tom Kempers NED/Jack Waite USA [3] def Christer Allgardh SWE/Maurice Ruah VEN [1] | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 04.10.1993 | Calgary, Canada [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Sebastien Lareau CAN [2] def Daniel Nestor CAN [4] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Sebastien Lareau CAN/Daniel Nestor CAN [1] def David Dilucia USA/Richard Schmidt USA [4] | 6-1 6-2


[40] 04.10.1993 | Cotia, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jose-Luis Noriega PER def Danilo Marcelino BRA [4] | 3-6 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Otavio Della BRA/Marcelo Saliola BRA def Danilo Marcelino BRA/Francisco Roig ESP [2] | 6-2 6-7 6-3


[40] 04.10.1993 | Dublin, Ireland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Cane ITA def Jeremy Bates GBR [3] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Marten Renstrom SWE/Mikael Tillstrom SWE def Todd Nelson USA/Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR [2] | 6-2 3-6 6-3


[40] 04.10.1993 | Monterrey, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lars Jonsson SWE def Lan Bale RSA | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Lan Bale RSA/Kevin Ullyett ZIM def Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA/Roger Smith BAH | 4-6 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 11.10.1993 | Ponte Vedra, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [1] def Maurice Ruah VEN | 7-6 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Sebastien Lareau CAN/Daniel Nestor CAN def Maurice Ruah VEN/Laurence Tieleman ITA | 2-6 6-1 6-4


[41] 11.10.1993 | Recife, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mark Petchey GBR [8] def Fernando Meligeni BRA [3] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Jack Waite USA [2] def Michael Geserer GER/Simon Touzil GER | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 18.10.1993 | Caracas-3, Venezuela [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mauricio Hadad COL [2] def Alex O'Brien USA [6] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Maurice Ruah VEN/Laurence Tieleman ITA [4] def Mark Knowles BAH/Alex O'Brien USA [1] | 5-7 6-4 7-6


[42] 18.10.1993 | Curitiba, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilbert Schaller AUT [2] def Christian Miniussi ARG | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Jack Waite USA [3] def Francisco Montana USA/Gilbert Schaller AUT | 4-6 6-3 6-0


[42] 18.10.1993 | Gothenburg, Sweden [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jeremy Bates GBR [1] def Alex Radulescu GER [Q] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Jeremy Bates GBR/Chris Wilkinson GBR [3] def Andrew Foster GBR/Ross Matheson GBR | 7-6 6-3


[42] 18.10.1993 | Reunion Island, Reunion Island [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ronald Agenor USA [2] def Jeff Tarango USA [1] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Jonathan Canter USA/Jeff Tarango USA [4] def Lan Bale RSA/Mark Kaplan RSA [3] | 6-4 3-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 25.10.1993 | Brest, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jonathan Stark USA [1] def Guillaume Raoux FRA | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Ellis Ferreira RSA/Grant Stafford RSA def Mike Briggs USA/Trevor Kronemann USA [3] | 2-6 7-5 7-5


[43] 25.10.1993 | Munich, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Martin Damm CZE [1] def Sebastien Lareau CAN | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Sander Groen NED/Arne Thoms GER def Jon Ireland AUS/John Yancey USA [2] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 01.11.1993 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jonas Bjorkman SWE [7] def Jan Apell SWE | 6-3 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Jan Apell SWE/Jonas Bjorkman SWE [1] def Mike Briggs USA/Trevor Kronemann USA [2] | 7-5 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 15.11.1993 | Sao Luis, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Rikl CZE [6] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR [7] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Otavio Della BRA/Marcelo Saliola BRA def Luiz Mattar BRA/Jaime Oncins BRA [2] | 6-7 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 22.11.1993 | Jakarta, Indonesia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sebastien Lareau CAN def Mark Petchey GBR | 6-2 3-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Lan Bale RSA/David Nainkin RSA def Mathias Huning GER/Adam Malik MAS | 6-7 7-6 7-6


[47] 22.11.1993 | Rogaska, Slovenia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Yevgeny Kafelnikov RUS [1] def Hendrik Jan Davids NED [Q] | 7-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Gilad Bloom ISR/Fernon Wibier NED [3] def Karol Kucera SVK/Marian Vajda SVK | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 29.11.1993 | Andorra, Andorra [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Joern Renzenbrink GER def Ronald Agenor USA [7] | 6-4 5-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Yevgeny Kafelnikov RUS/Fernon Wibier NED def Cristian Brandi ITA/Francisco Roig ESP [2] | 6-3 6-2


[48] 29.11.1993 | Kuala Lumpur-2, Malaysia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Mronz GER def Tommy Ho USA [4] | 6-1 6-0
DOUBLES: Sebastien Lareau CAN/Daniel Nestor CAN [2] def David Nainkin RSA/Kevin Ullyett ZIM | 6-4 6-4


[48] 29.11.1993 | Napoli, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Karsten Braasch GER [1] def Gilbert Schaller AUT [4] | 1-6 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Francisco Montana USA/Jim Pugh USA [4] def Mark Knowles BAH/Jared Palmer USA [1] | 7-6 2-6 6-4


[48] 29.11.1993 | Perth, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Adams RSA def Peter Moraing GER | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Paul Kilderry AUS/Brent Larkham AUS def Ben Ellwood AUS/Mark Philippoussis AUS | 7-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[49] 06.12.1993 | Adelaide, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mark Petchey GBR [2] def Peter Tramacchi AUS [LL] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Joshua Eagle AUS/Andrew Florent AUS def Ben Ellwood AUS/Mark Philippoussis AUS | 6-1 6-3


[49] 06.12.1993 | Bermuda, Bermuda [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikael Pernfors SWE [1] def Slava Dosedel CZE [6] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Mark Knowles BAH/Jared Palmer USA [1] def Nicolas Pereira VEN/Maurice Ruah VEN | 6-1 6-3


[49] 06.12.1993 | Hong Kong, Hong Kong [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Engel SWE def Oliver Fernandez MEX | 6-1 1-0 RET
DOUBLES: Tommy Ho USA/Shuzo Matsuoka JPN def Dirk Dier GER/Alexander Mronz GER | 2-3 RET

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[50] 13.12.1993 | Launceston, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Brent Larkham AUS def Nicklas Utgren SWE | 6-3 4-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Joshua Eagle AUS/Andrew Florent AUS [4] def Sandon Stolle AUS/Michael Tebbutt AUS | 6-4 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #25
1994 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

4. Horst Skoff AUT [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Christian Ruud NOR [3 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Karol Kucera SVK [3 Carpet Indoor]
3. Vincent Spadea USA [3 Hard Outdoor]
2. Markus Zoecke GER [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Albert Costa ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Michael Joyce USA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Mauricio Hadad COL [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Hernan Gumy ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Leander Paes IND [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Kris Goossens BEL [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Martin Sinner GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Gilbert Schaller AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Oscar Ortiz MEX [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Sebastien Lareau CAN [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Francisco Clavet ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Laurence Tieleman ITA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Alejo Mancisidor ESP [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Fabrice Santoro FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Paul Wekesa KEN [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Todd Woodbridge AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Franco Davin ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Vacek CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Alexander Mronz GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Albert Chang CAN [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Thierry Guardiola FRA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Steve Bryan USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Oliver Gross GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Younes El Aynaoui MAR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Christophe Van Garsse BEL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gabriel Markus ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Hendrik Jan Davids NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michael Tebbutt AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Rios CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Arne Thoms GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Diego Nargiso ITA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Chuck Adams USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jerome Golmard FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mikael Tillstrom SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ross Matheson GBR [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Lars Rehmann GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Shuzo Matsuoka JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Oscar Martinez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Simon Youl AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Brent Larkham AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jiri Novak CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Fabio Silberberg BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jose Francisco Altur ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Radomir Vasek CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Nainkin RSA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alberto Berasategui ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tommy Ho USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Daniele Musa ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. David Prinosil GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Sjeng Schalken NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mahesh Bhupathi IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jeremy Bates GBR [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jan Siemerink NED [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Jim Grabb USA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Bryan Shelton USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frederik Fetterlein DEN [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Jan Kroslak SVK [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Neil Borwick AUS [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Karsten Braasch GER [1 Hard Indoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
10.
Spain [2 A. Costa, 2 F. Clavet, 2 A. Mancisidor, 1 G. Lopez-Fabero, 1 O. Martinez, 1 J. Altur, 1 A. Berasategui]
10.
USA [3 V. Spadea, 2 M. Joyce, 1 S. Bryan, 1 C. Adams, 1 T. Ho, 1 J. Grabb, 1 B. Shelton]
10.
Germany [2 M. Zoecke, 2 M. Sinner, 1 A. Mronz, 1 O. Gross, 1 A. Thoms, 1 L. Rehmann, 1 D. Prinosil, 1 K. Braasch]
6.
Austria [4 H. Skoff, 2 G. Schaller]
6.
Italy [2 L. Tieleman, 1 A. Gaudenzi, 1 G. Pozzi, 1 D. Nargiso, 1 D. Musa]
5.
France [2 F. Santoro, 1 T. Guardiola, 1 J. Golmard, 1 R. Gilbert]
5.
Australia [1 T. Woodbridge, 1 M. Tebbutt, 1 S. Youl, 1 B. Larkham, 1 N. Borwick]
4.
Norway [4 C. Ruud]
4.
Slovak Republic [3 K. Kucera, 1 J. Kroslak]
4.
Argentina [2 H. Gumy, 1 F. Davin, 1 G. Markus]
4.
Czech Republic [1 D. Vacek, 1 B. Ulihrach, 1 J. Novak, 1 R. Vasek]
3.
Canada [2 S. Lareau, 1 A. Chang]
3.
Belgium [2 K. Goossens, 1 C. Van Garsse]
3.
India [2 L. Paes, 1 M. Bhupathi]
3.
Netherlands [1 H. Davids, 1 S. Schalken, 1 J. Siemerink]
2.
Colombia [2 M. Hadad]
2.
Mexico [2 O. Ortiz]
2.
Kenya [2 P. Wekesa]
2.
Great Britain [1 R. Matheson, 1 J. Bates]
2.
Brazil [1 F. Silberberg, 1 F. Meligeni]
1. Flag Morocco [1 Y. El Aynaoui]
1. Flag Venezuela [1 N. Pereira]
1. Flag Chile [1 M. Rios]
1. Flag Sweden [1 M. Tillstrom]
1. Flag Japan [1 S. Matsuoka]
1. Flag South Africa [1 D. Nainkin]
1. Flag Denmark [1 F. Fetterlein]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Horst Skoff AUT [Rome-Ljubljana]
2. Vincent Spadea USA [Winnetka-Cincinnati]
2. Mauricio Hadad COL [Bogota-Cali]
2. Hernan Gumy ARG [Budapest-Bochum]
2. Martin Sinner GER [Sofia-Montauban]
2. Gilbert Schaller AUT [Braunschweig-Porto]
2. Alejo Mancisidor ESP [Bronx-Natal]
2. Fabrice Santoro FRA [Merano-Venice- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Christian Ruud NOR [Napoli- *
1. Karol Kucera SVK [Prostejov- *
1. Michael Joyce USA [Sao Luis- *
1. Paul Wekesa KEN [Andorra- *
1. Daniel Vacek CZE [Rennes- *
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [Monte Carlo- *
1. Alberto Berasategui ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Jeremy Bates GBR [Brest- *
1. Jim Grabb USA [Nantes- *
1. Bryan Shelton USA [Guadalajara- *
1. Neil Borwick AUS [Adelaide- *
1. Karsten Braasch GER [Cologne- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Outdoor:


4. Horst Skoff AUT
3. Christian Ruud NOR
2. Albert Costa ESP
2. Mauricio Hadad COL
2. Hernan Gumy ARG
2. Kris Goossens BEL
2. Martin Sinner GER
2. Gilbert Schaller AUT
2. Francisco Clavet ESP
2. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Franco Davin ARG
1. Younes El Aynaoui MAR
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA
1. Gabriel Markus ARG
1. Hendrik Jan Davids NED
1. Marcelo Rios CHI
1. Chuck Adams USA
1. Jerome Golmard FRA
1. Mikael Tillstrom SWE
1. Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero ESP
1. Lars Rehmann GER
1. Oscar Martinez ESP
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE
1. Brent Larkham AUS
1. Jiri Novak CZE
1. Jose Francisco Altur ESP
1. Radomir Vasek CZE
1. Alejo Mancisidor ESP
1. Alberto Berasategui ESP
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA
1. Sjeng Schalken NED
1. Bryan Shelton USA


Hard Indoor:


1. Daniel Vacek CZE
1. Michael Joyce USA
1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Paul Wekesa KEN
1. Karsten Braasch GER


Hard Outdoor:


3. Vincent Spadea USA
2. Leander Paes IND
2. Oscar Ortiz MEX
2. Sebastien Lareau CAN
2. Laurence Tieleman ITA
1. Todd Woodbridge AUS
1. Steve Bryan USA
1. Oliver Gross GER
1. Christophe Van Garsse BEL
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Michael Tebbutt AUS
1. Arne Thoms GER
1. Shuzo Matsuoka JPN
1. Simon Youl AUS
1. Fabio Silberberg BRA
1. Markus Zoecke GER
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. Alejo Mancisidor ESP
1. Paul Wekesa KEN
1. David Nainkin RSA
1. Tommy Ho USA
1. Daniele Musa ITA
1. Mahesh Bhupathi IND
1. Christian Ruud NOR
1. Michael Joyce USA


Carpet Indoor:


3. Karol Kucera SVK
1. Markus Zoecke GER
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Albert Chang CAN
1. Thierry Guardiola FRA
1. David Prinosil GER
1. Jan Siemerink NED
1. Jim Grabb USA
1. Frederik Fetterlein DEN


Grass Outdoor:


1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Ross Matheson GBR
1. Jan Kroslak SVK
1. Neil Borwick AUS
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #26
1994 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

5. Patricio Arnold ARG
5. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
4. Alexander Mronz GER
4. Trevor Kronemann USA
3. Pablo Albano ARG
3. Daniel Nestor CAN
3. Otavio Della BRA
3. Marcelo Saliola BRA
3. Nuno Marques POR
3. Mikael Tillstrom SWE
3. Luis Lobo ARG
3. Danny Sapsford GBR
2. Martin Blackman USA
2. Kenny Thorne USA
2. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
2. Anders Jarryd SWE
2. Kirk Haygarth RSA
2. Neil Broad GBR
2. Kelly Jones USA
2. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
2. Albert Chang CAN
2. Tamer El Sawy EGY
2. Maurice Ruah VEN
2. Tomas Anzari CZE
2. Olivier Delaitre FRA
2. Radomir Vasek CZE
2. Jack Waite USA
2. Grant Doyle AUS
2. Martin Sinner GER
2. Alex O'Brien USA
2. Libor Pimek BEL
2. Tommy Ho USA
2. Emilio Sanchez ESP
2. Joost Winnink NED
2. Alex Radulescu GER
2. Brian MacPhie USA
2. Simon Youl AUS
2. Bill Barber USA
2. Hendrik Jan Davids NED
2. Emanuel Couto POR
2. Chris Wilkinson GBR
2. Juan Garat ARG
2. David Macpherson AUS
1. Girts Dzelde LAT
1. Mathias Huning GER
1. Arne Thoms GER
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
1. Diego Perez URU
1. Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR
1. Rich Benson USA
1. Adam Malik MAS
1. Bill Behrens USA
1. Johan De Beer RSA
1. Patrik Kuhnen GER
1. Slava Dosedel CZE
1. Mark Koevermans NED
1. Oliver Fernandez MEX
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Henrik Holm SWE
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Pablo Campana ECU
1. Mark Knowles BAH
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
1. Lionel Barthez FRA
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Royce Deppe RSA
1. Ellis Ferreira RSA
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Michael Tebbutt AUS
1. Martin Zumpft GER
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Jim Grabb USA
1. Vojtech Flegl CZE
1. Andrew Florent AUS
1. Karim Alami MAR
1. Sandor Noszaly HUN
1. Martin Stringari ARG
1. Tom Kempers NED
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Javier Sanchez ESP
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Jose Imaz-Ruiz ESP
1. Pietro Pennisi ITA
1. Richard Matuszewski USA
1. Brendan Curry RSA
1. Donald Johnson USA
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN
1. Sebastien Leblanc CAN
1. Joshua Eagle AUS
1. Marten Renstrom SWE
1. Branislav Galik SVK
1. Mario Visconti ITA
1. Sergio Cortes CHI
1. Andrei Pavel ROU
1. David Witt USA
1. Nelson Aerts BRA
1. Danilo Marcelino BRA
1. Paul Kilderry AUS
1. Alex Antonitsch AUT
1. David Dilucia USA
1. Chris Woodruff USA
1. Ivan Baron USA
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. Stephane Simian FRA
1. Chris Bailey GBR
1. Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE
1. Daniel Orsanic ARG
1. Stephen Noteboom NED
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Cristian Brandi ITA
1. Federico Mordegan ITA
1. Tamas Gyorgy HUN
1. Ari Nathan USA
1. Sergio Casal ESP
1. Brian Devening USA
1. Sander Groen NED
1. Gaston Etlis ARG
1. Andrew Foster GBR
1. Paul Annacone USA
1. David Engel SWE
1. Ola Kristiansson SWE
1. Rick Leach USA
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA
1. Jan Kodes Jr. CZE
1. Ben Ellwood AUS
1. Mark Philippoussis AUS
1. Roger Smith BAH
1. Mahesh Bhupathi IND
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Udo Riglewski GER
1. Jiri Novak CZE



Doubles Titles per Country:
33.
USA [4 T. Kronemann, 2 M. Blackman, 2 K. Thorne, 2 K. Jones, 2 J. Waite, 2 A. O'Brien, 2 T. Ho, 2 B. MacPhie, 2 B. Barber, 1 R. Benson, 1 B. Behrens, 1 J. Grabb, 1 R. Matuszewski, 1 D. Johnson, 1 D. Witt, 1 D. Dilucia, 1 C. Woodruff, 1 I. Baron, 1 A. Nathan, 1 B. Devening, 1 P. Annacone, 1 R. Leach]
19.
Argentina [5 P. Arnold, 3 P. Albano, 3 L. Lobo, 2 L. Arnold Ker, 2 J. Garat, 1 M. Stringari, 1 H. De La Pena, 1 D. Orsanic, 1 G. Etlis]
13.
Germany [4 A. Mronz, 2 M. Sinner, 2 A. Radulescu, 1 M. Huning, 1 A. Thoms, 1 P. Kuhnen, 1 M. Zumpft, 1 U. Riglewski]
12.
Sweden [3 M. Tillstrom, 2 A. Jarryd, 1 H. Holm, 1 M. Larsson, 1 M. Renstrom, 1 L. Wahlgren, 1 T. Nydahl, 1 D. Engel, 1 O. Kristiansson]
12.
Australia [2 G. Doyle, 2 S. Youl, 2 D. Macpherson, 1 M. Tebbutt, 1 A. Florent, 1 J. Eagle, 1 P. Kilderry, 1 B. Ellwood, 1 M. Philippoussis]
10.
Portugal [5 J. Cunha-Silva, 3 N. Marques, 2 E. Couto]
9.
Great Britain [3 D. Sapsford, 2 N. Broad, 2 C. Wilkinson, 1 C. Bailey, 1 A. Foster]
8.
Brazil [3 O. Della, 3 M. Saliola, 1 N. Aerts, 1 D. Marcelino]
8.
Czech Republic [2 T. Anzari, 2 R. Vasek, 1 S. Dosedel, 1 V. Flegl, 1 J. Kodes Jr., 1 J. Novak]
8.
Netherlands [2 J. Winnink, 2 H. Davids, 1 M. Koevermans, 1 T. Kempers, 1 S. Noteboom, 1 S. Groen]
7.
Canada [3 D. Nestor, 2 A. Chang, 1 S. Lareau, 1 S. Leblanc]
7.
France [2 O. Delaitre, 1 J. Fleurian, 1 L. Barthez, 1 R. Gilbert, 1 S. Simian, 1 G. Raoux]
7.
Spain [2 E. Sanchez, 1 J. Sanchez, 1 E. Benfele Alvarez, 1 J. Imaz-Ruiz, 1 M. Gorriz, 1 S. Casal]
6.
South Africa [2 K. Haygarth, 1 J. De Beer, 1 R. Deppe, 1 E. Ferreira, 1 B. Curry]
6.
Italy [1 D. Nargiso, 1 G. Pozzi, 1 P. Pennisi, 1 M. Visconti, 1 C. Brandi, 1 F. Mordegan]
3.
Mexico [2 L. Lavalle, 1 O. Fernandez]
3.
Venezuela [2 M. Ruah, 1 N. Pereira]
3.
Belgium [2 L. Pimek, 1 D. Norman]
2.
Egypt [2 T. El Sawy]
2.
Uruguay [1 M. Filippini, 1 D. Perez]
2. Flag Bahamas [1 M. Knowles, 1 R. Smith]
2. Flag India [1 L. Paes, 1 M. Bhupathi]
2. Flag Hungary [1 S. Noszaly, 1 T. Gyorgy]
1. Flag Latvia [1 G. Dzelde]
1. Flag Norway [1 B. Pedersen]
1. Flag Malaysia [1 A. Malik]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 P. Campana]
1. Flag Zimbabwe [1 K. Ullyett]
1. Flag Morocco [1 K. Alami]
1. Flag Slovak Republic [1 B. Galik]
1. Flag Chile [1 S. Cortes]
1. Flag Romania [1 A. Pavel]
1. Flag Austria [1 A. Antonitsch]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Trevor Kronemann USA [Brest-Glendale-Napoli- *
3. Daniel Nestor CAN [Kuala Lumpur 1993-Nagoya-Taipei]
2. Patricio Arnold ARG [Campinas-Campos Do Jordao]
2. Patricio Arnold ARG [Recife-Ribeirao Preta]
2. Pablo Albano ARG [Recife-Ribeirao Preta]
2. Otavio Della BRA [Fortaleza-Natal]
2. Marcelo Saliola BRA [Fortaleza-Natal]
2. Mikael Tillstrom SWE [Scheveningen-Andorra- *
2. Luis Lobo ARG [Porto-Eisenach]
2. Danny Sapsford GBR [Azores-Dublin]
2. Olivier Delaitre FRA [Ljubljana-Nantes- *
2. Alex O'Brien USA [Annenheim-Aptos- *
2. Libor Pimek BEL [Turin-Oostende]
2. Tommy Ho USA [Weiden-Kosice]
2. Alex Radulescu GER [Bristol-Prague-1]
2. Hendrik Jan Davids NED [Graz-Reunion Island]
2. David Macpherson AUS [Brest-Napoli- *
2. Sebastien Lareau CAN [Kuala Lumpur 1993-Montebello]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR [Sao Luis- *
1. Alexander Mronz GER [Cologne- *
1. Daniel Nestor CAN [Monterrey- *
1. Anders Jarryd SWE [Andorra- *
1. Maurice Ruah VEN [Guadalajara- *
1. Radomir Vasek CZE [Prostejov- *
1. Juan Garat ARG [Guadalajara- *
1. Diego Perez URU [Punta Del Este- *
1. Johan De Beer RSA [Cherbourg- *
1. Slava Dosedel CZE [Agadir- *
1. Magnus Larsson SWE [Monte Carlo- *
1. Jim Grabb USA [Annenheim- *
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG [Braunschweig- *
1. Andrei Pavel ROU [Prague-1- *
1. Cristian Brandi ITA [Venice- *
1. Federico Mordegan ITA [Venice- *
1. Tamas Gyorgy HUN [Budapest- *
1. Brian Devening USA [Singapore- *
1. Rick Leach USA [Glendale- *
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA [Nantes- *
1. Jan Kodes Jr. CZE [Rogaska- *
1. Roger Smith BAH [Sao Luis- *
1. Mahesh Bhupathi IND [Adelaide- *
1. Dick Norman BEL [Adelaide- *
1. Udo Riglewski GER [Cologne- *
1. Jiri Novak CZE [Prostejov- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #27
1994 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

3. Otavio Della (BRA)/Marcelo Saliola (BRA)
2. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Nuno Marques (POR)
2. Danny Sapsford (GBR)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
2. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Patricio Arnold (ARG)
2. Trevor Kronemann (USA)/David Macpherson (AUS)
1. Martin Blackman (USA)/Kenny Thorne (USA)
1. Girts Dzelde (LAT)/Mathias Huning (GER)
1. Patricio Arnold (ARG)/Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
1. Alexander Mronz (GER)/Arne Thoms (GER)
1. Marcelo Filippini (URU)/Diego Perez (URU)
1. Anders Jarryd (SWE)/Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
1. Rich Benson (USA)/Adam Malik (MAS)
1. Bill Behrens (USA)/Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
1. Neil Broad (GBR)/Johan De Beer (RSA)
1. Kelly Jones (USA)/Trevor Kronemann (USA)
1. Patrik Kuhnen (GER)/Alexander Mronz (GER)
1. Slava Dosedel (CZE)/Mark Koevermans (NED)
1. Oliver Fernandez (MEX)/Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
1. Henrik Holm (SWE)/Magnus Larsson (SWE)
1. Albert Chang (CAN)/Daniel Nestor (CAN)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Pablo Campana (ECU)
1. Tamer El Sawy (EGY)/Mark Knowles (BAH)
1. Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Olivier Delaitre (FRA)/Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
1. Lionel Barthez (FRA)/Radomir Vasek (CZE)
1. Albert Chang (CAN)/Leander Paes (IND)
1. Royce Deppe (RSA)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Ellis Ferreira (RSA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
1. Grant Doyle (AUS)/Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
1. Martin Sinner (GER)/Martin Zumpft (GER)
1. Diego Nargiso (ITA)/Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
1. Jim Grabb (USA)/Alex O'Brien (USA)
1. Vojtech Flegl (CZE)/Andrew Florent (AUS)
1. Karim Alami (MAR)/Sandor Noszaly (HUN)
1. Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)/Libor Pimek (BEL)
1. Patricio Arnold (ARG)/Martin Stringari (ARG)
1. Tamer El Sawy (EGY)/Tom Kempers (NED)
1. Tommy Ho (USA)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Tommy Ho (USA)/Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
1. Horacio De La Pena (ARG)/Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
1. Martin Sinner (GER)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Luis Lobo (ARG)/Javier Sanchez (ESP)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
1. Pietro Pennisi (ITA)/Alex Radulescu (GER)
1. Patricio Arnold (ARG)/Richard Matuszewski (USA)
1. Brendan Curry (RSA)/Luis Lobo (ARG)
1. Brian MacPhie (USA)/Alex O'Brien (USA)
1. Donald Johnson (USA)/Jack Waite (USA)
1. Neil Broad (GBR)/Simon Youl (AUS)
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz (ESP)/Libor Pimek (BEL)
1. Sebastien Lareau (CAN)/Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
1. Joshua Eagle (AUS)/Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
1. Marten Renstrom (SWE)/Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
1. Branislav Galik (SVK)/Mario Visconti (ITA)
1. Martin Blackman (USA)/Sergio Cortes (CHI)
1. Andrei Pavel (ROU)/Alex Radulescu (GER)
1. Brian MacPhie (USA)/David Witt (USA)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
1. Grant Doyle (AUS)/Paul Kilderry (AUS)
1. Alex Antonitsch (AUT)/Alexander Mronz (GER)
1. David Dilucia (USA)/Chris Woodruff (USA)
1. Ivan Baron (USA)/Bill Barber (USA)
1. Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)/Stephane Simian (FRA)
1. Chris Bailey (GBR)/Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
1. Luis Lobo (ARG)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. Hendrik Jan Davids (NED)/Stephen Noteboom (NED)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Emanuel Couto (POR)
1. Tomas Nydahl (SWE)/Simon Youl (AUS)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Federico Mordegan (ITA)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
1. Bill Barber (USA)/Ari Nathan (USA)
1. Sergio Casal (ESP)/Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
1. Brian Devening (USA)/Sander Groen (NED)
1. Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Kenny Thorne (USA)
1. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Juan Garat (ARG)
1. Hendrik Jan Davids (NED)/Joost Winnink (NED)
1. Andrew Foster (GBR)/Danny Sapsford (GBR)
1. Paul Annacone (USA)/Kelly Jones (USA)
1. David Engel (SWE)/Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
1. Trevor Kronemann (USA)/Rick Leach (USA)
1. Olivier Delaitre (FRA)/Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
1. Juan Garat (ARG)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Jan Kodes Jr. (CZE)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Ben Ellwood (AUS)/Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Dick Norman (BEL)
1. Anders Jarryd (SWE)/Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
1. Alexander Mronz (GER)/Udo Riglewski (GER)
1. Jiri Novak (CZE)/Radomir Vasek (CZE)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
11.
USA [1 M. Blackman/K. Thorne, 1 K. Jones/T. Kronemann, 1 J. Grabb/A. O'Brien, 1 B. MacPhie/A. O'Brien, 1 D. Johnson/J. Waite, 1 B. MacPhie/D. Witt, 1 D. Dilucia/C. Woodruff, 1 I. Baron/B. Barber, 1 B. Barber/A. Nathan, 1 P. Annacone/K. Jones, 1 T. Kronemann/R. Leach]
6.
Argentina [2 P. Albano/P. Arnold, 1 P. Arnold/L. Arnold Ker, 1 P. Arnold/M. Stringari, 1 L. Lobo/D. Orsanic, 1 G. Etlis/J. Garat]
4.
Brazil [3 O. Della/M. Saliola, 1 N. Aerts/D. Marcelino]
4.
Germany [1 A. Mronz/A. Thoms, 1 P. Kuhnen/A. Mronz, 1 M. Sinner/M. Zumpft, 1 A. Mronz/U. Riglewski]
4.
Sweden [1 H. Holm/M. Larsson, 1 M. Renstrom/M. Tillstrom, 1 D. Engel/O. Kristiansson, 1 A. Jarryd/M. Tillstrom]
3.
Portugal [2 J. Cunha-Silva/N. Marques, 1 J. Cunha-Silva/E. Couto]
3.
Great Britain [2 D. Sapsford/C. Wilkinson, 1 A. Foster/D. Sapsford]
3.
France [1 O. Delaitre/J. Fleurian, 1 R. Gilbert/S. Simian, 1 O. Delaitre/G. Raoux]
3.
Australia [1 G. Doyle/M. Tebbutt, 1 G. Doyle/P. Kilderry, 1 B. Ellwood/M. Philippoussis]
2.
Canada [1 A. Chang/D. Nestor, 1 S. Lareau/S. Leblanc]
2.
Italy [1 D. Nargiso/G. Pozzi, 1 C. Brandi/F. Mordegan]
2.
Spain [1 E. Benfele Alvarez/J. Imaz-Ruiz, 1 S. Casal/E. Sanchez]
2.
Netherlands [1 H. Davids/S. Noteboom, 1 H. Davids/J. Winnink]
2.
Czech Republic [1 J. Kodes Jr./T. Anzari, 1 J. Novak/R. Vasek]
1.
Uruguay [1 M. Filippini/D. Perez]
1.
Mexico [1 O. Fernandez/L. Lavalle]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Otavio Della/Marcelo Saliola BRA [Sao Luis 1993-Sao Paulo]
2. Otavio Della/Marcelo Saliola BRA [Fortaleza-Natal]
2. Danny Sapsford/Chris Wilkinson GBR [Azores-Dublin- *
2. Pablo Albano/Patricio Arnold ARG [Recife-Ribeirao Preta]
2. Trevor Kronemann/David Macpherson [Brest-Napoli- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Patricio Arnold/Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [Mar Del Plata- *
1. Marcelo Filippini/Diego Perez URU [Punta Del Este- *
1. Anders Jarryd/Bent-Ove Pedersen [Rennes- *
1. Neil Broad/Johan De Beer [Cherbourg- *
1. Kelly Jones/Trevor Kronemann USA [Indian Wells- *
1. Slava Dosedel/Mark Koevermans [Agadir- *
1. Pablo Albano/Nicolas Pereira [Puerto Vallarta- *
1. Henrik Holm/Magnus Larsson SWE [Monte Carlo- *
1. Albert Chang/Daniel Nestor CAN [Nagoya- *
1. Tamer El Sawy/Mark Knowles [Rome- *
1. Daniel Nestor/Maurice Ruah [Taipei- *
1. Joao Cunha-Silva/Tomas Anzari [Cali- *
1. Olivier Delaitre/Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [Ljubljana- *
1. Lionel Barthez/Radomir Vasek [Malta- *
1. Ellis Ferreira/Kevin Ullyett [Jerusalem- *
1. Grant Doyle/Michael Tebbutt AUS [Bochum- *
1. Martin Sinner/Martin Zumpft GER [Bombay- *
1. Diego Nargiso/Gianluca Pozzi ITA [Annenheim- *
1. Jim Grabb/Alex O'Brien USA [Annenheim- *
1. Karim Alami/Sandor Noszaly [Tashkent- *
1. Leonardo Lavalle/Libor Pimek [Turin- *
1. Patricio Arnold/Martin Stringari ARG [Campinas- *
1. Tamer El Sawy/Tom Kempers [Sofia- *
1. Tommy Ho/Nuno Marques [Weiden- *
1. Tommy Ho/Mikael Tillstrom [Kosice- *
1. Horacio De La Pena/Emilio Sanchez [Braunschweig- *
1. Luis Lobo/Javier Sanchez [Porto- *
1. Patricio Arnold/Richard Matuszewski [Campos Do Jordao- *
1. Brendan Curry/Luis Lobo [Eisenach- *
1. Brian MacPhie/Alex O'Brien USA [Aptos- *
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz/Libor Pimek [Oostende- *
1. Joshua Eagle/Kirk Haygarth [Oberstaufen- *
1. Marten Renstrom/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [Scheveningen- *
1. Branislav Galik/Mario Visconti [Tampere- *
1. Martin Blackman/Sergio Cortes [Poznan- *
1. Andrei Pavel/Alex Radulescu [Prague-1- *
1. Alex Antonitsch/Alexander Mronz [Istanbul- *
1. David Dilucia/Chris Woodruff USA [Binghamton- *
1. Rodolphe Gilbert/Stephane Simian FRA [Segovia- *
1. Hendrik Jan Davids/Stephen Noteboom NED [Graz- *
1. Cristian Brandi/Federico Mordegan ITA [Venice- *
1. Emanuel Couto/Tamas Gyorgy [Budapest- *
1. Sergio Casal/Emilio Sanchez ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Brian Devening/Sander Groen [Singapore- *
1. Daniel Nestor/Kenny Thorne [Monterrey- *
1. Gaston Etlis/Juan Garat ARG [Lima- *
1. Hendrik Jan Davids/Joost Winnink NED [Reunion Island- *
1. Andrew Foster/Danny Sapsford GBR [Jakarta- *
1. Paul Annacone/Kelly Jones USA [Ponte Vedra- *
1. David Engel/Ola Kristiansson SWE [Aachen- *
1. Trevor Kronemann/Rick Leach USA [Glendale- *
1. Olivier Delaitre/Guillaume Raoux FRA [Nantes- *
1. Juan Garat/Maurice Ruah [Guadalajara- *
1. Jan Kodes Jr./Tomas Anzari CZE [Rogaska- *
1. Joao Cunha-Silva/Roger Smith [Sao Luis- *
1. Mahesh Bhupathi/Dick Norman [Adelaide- *
1. Anders Jarryd/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [Andorra- *
1. Alexander Mronz/Udo Riglewski GER [Cologne- *
1. Jiri Novak/Radomir Vasek CZE [Prostejov- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #28
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


3. Cristiano Caratti ITA
2. Hendrik Dreekmann GER
2. Gerard Solves FRA
2. Hernan Gumy ARG
2. Frederik Fetterlein DEN
2. Filip Dewulf BEL
2. Fernando Meligeni BRA
2. Christian Ruud NOR
2. Michael Joyce USA
2. Radomir Vasek CZE
1. Gaston Etlis ARG
1. Fernon Wibier NED
1. Albert Chang CAN
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Lionel Roux FRA
1. Olivier Delaitre FRA
1. Mario Rincon COL
1. Slava Dosedel CZE
1. Franco Davin ARG
1. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Nuno Marques POR
1. Mark Kaplan RSA
1. Jose-Luis Noriega PER
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Martin Sinner GER
1. Tim Henman GBR
1. Oliver Gross GER
1. Francisco Montana USA
1. Lars Koslowski GER
1. Joost Winnink NED
1. Martin Damm CZE
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Oscar Martinez ESP
1. Alejandro Aramburu PER
1. Jens Knippschild GER
1. Iztok Bozic SLO
1. Javier Sanchez ESP
1. Pier Gauthier FRA
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
1. Paolo Cane ITA
1. Arne Thoms GER
1. Jan Weinzierl GER
1. Thomas Gollwitzer GER
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Vaclav Roubicek CZE
1. Brent Larkham AUS
1. Johan Van Herck BEL
1. Patrick Baur GER
1. Hicham Arazi MAR
1. Karol Kucera SVK
1. Alejo Mancisidor ESP
1. Christian Miniussi ARG
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Marco Meneschincheri ITA
1. Jim Grabb USA
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA
1. David Witt USA
1. Frederic Vitoux FRA
1. Markus Zoecke GER
1. Chris Woodruff USA
1. Laurence Tieleman ITA
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG
1. Gilbert Schaller AUT
1. Bohdan Ulihrach CZE
1. Sergio Cortes CHI
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Carl-Uwe Steeb GER
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR
1. Doug Flach USA
1. Wade McGuire USA
1. Luis Adrian Morejon ECU
1. Paul Wekesa KEN
1. Igor Saric CRO
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Lionel Barthez FRA
1. David Prinosil GER
1. Anders Jarryd SWE
1. Sjeng Schalken NED
1. Brian Dunn USA
1. Kent Kinnear USA
1. Roger Smith BAH
1. Mark Philippoussis AUS
1. Joern Renzenbrink GER
1. Tomas Anzari CZE




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


5. Simon Youl AUS
4. Wayne Arthurs AUS
4. Danilo Marcelino BRA
4. Dick Norman BEL
4. Emanuel Couto POR
3. Gabor Koves HUN
3. Eyal Ran ISR
3. Otavio Della BRA
3. Marcelo Saliola BRA
3. Brian Gyetko CAN
3. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
3. Glenn Wilson NZL
2. Sandon Stolle AUS
2. Federico Mordegan ITA
2. Brent Haygarth RSA
2. Christian Miniussi ARG
2. Mark Knowles BAH
2. Leander Paes IND
2. Arne Thoms GER
2. Tomas Nydahl SWE
2. Nelson Aerts BRA
2. Nuno Marques POR
2. Tom Kempers NED
2. Fernon Wibier NED
2. Marcos Ondruska RSA
2. Laszlo Markovits HUN
2. Aleksandar Kitinov MKD
2. Torben Theine GER
2. Gaston Etlis ARG
2. Richard Schmidt USA
2. Patrick Baur GER
2. Fabio Silberberg BRA
2. Jeff Belloli USA
2. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
2. Brett Dickinson USA
2. Bryan Shelton USA
2. Greg Rusedski GBR
1. Omar Camporese ITA
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Filippo Messori ITA
1. Marius Barnard RSA
1. Luis Lobo ARG
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Donald Johnson USA
1. Kent Kinnear USA
1. Nicklas Utgren SWE
1. Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE
1. Thomas Gollwitzer GER
1. Bernd Karbacher GER
1. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Ismael Hernandez MEX
1. Paul Kilderry AUS
1. Cristian Brandi ITA
1. Gilad Bloom ISR
1. Lars Rehmann GER
1. Michael Tebbutt AUS
1. Bill Behrens USA
1. Kirk Haygarth RSA
1. Kenneth Carlsen DEN
1. Mikael Tillstrom SWE
1. Ellis Ferreira RSA
1. Clinton Ferreira RSA
1. Richard Matuszewski USA
1. David Nainkin RSA
1. Trevor Kronemann USA
1. Filip Dewulf BEL
1. Andrew Florent AUS
1. Sascha Nensel GER
1. Daniel Fiala CZE
1. Jan Kodes Jr. CZE
1. Greg Van Emburgh USA
1. Andres Alarcon ECU
1. Mario Rincon COL
1. Patrick Mohr SUI
1. Gabriel Silberstein CHI
1. Bernardo Mota POR
1. Nicola Bruno ITA
1. Jorge Lozano MEX
1. Roberto Saad ARG
1. Massimo Bertolini ITA
1. Marcelo Charpentier ARG
1. Miguel Pastura ARG
1. Donnie Isaak USA
1. Michael Roberts USA
1. Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO
1. Andrei Merinov RUS
1. Joshua Eagle AUS
1. Martin Zumpft GER
1. Sergio Gomez-Barrio ESP
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
1. Massimo Valeri ITA
1. Stephen Noteboom NED
1. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
1. Johan Donar SWE
1. Ola Kristiansson SWE
1. Doug Flach USA
1. Wade McGuire USA
1. Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR
1. Olli Rahnasto FIN
1. Neville Godwin RSA
1. Scott Sigerseth USA
1. Sergio Casal ESP
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Bing Pan CHN
1. Jia-Ping Xia CHN
1. Ivan Baron USA
1. Bill Barber USA
1. Ricardo Mena PAR
1. Oscar Ortiz MEX
1. Laurence Tieleman ITA
1. Francisco Clavet ESP
1. Alex Corretja ESP
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
1. Felipe Rivera CHI
1. Cristiano Testa BRA
1. Roger Smith BAH
1. Michael Geserer GER
1. Matt Lucena USA
1. Mahesh Bhupathi IND
1. Ross Matheson GBR
1. Brent Larkham AUS
1. Kelly Jones USA
1. David Pate USA
1. Barry Cowan GBR
1. Andrew Richardson GBR
1. Grant Stafford RSA
1. Neil Borwick AUS
1. Joao Zwetsch BRA
1. Scott Draper AUS
1. Peter Tramacchi AUS
1. Paul Wekesa KEN
1. Pat Cash AUS
1. Joern Renzenbrink GER
1. Sjeng Schalken NED
1. Joost Winnink NED




Number of finals lost (Team):


2. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Simon Youl (AUS)
2. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
2. Gabor Koves (HUN)/Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
2. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Emanuel Couto (POR)
2. Otavio Della (BRA)/Marcelo Saliola (BRA)
2. Brett Dickinson (USA)/Glenn Wilson (NZL)
1. Sandon Stolle (AUS)/Simon Youl (AUS)
1. Omar Camporese (ITA)/Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
1. Federico Mordegan (ITA)/Filippo Messori (ITA)
1. Marius Barnard (RSA)/Brent Haygarth (RSA)
1. Luis Lobo (ARG)/Christian Miniussi (ARG)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Leander Paes (IND)
1. Alexander Mronz (GER)/Arne Thoms (GER)
1. Donald Johnson (USA)/Kent Kinnear (USA)
1. Nicklas Utgren (SWE)/Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
1. Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)/Brent Haygarth (RSA)
1. Bernd Karbacher (GER)/Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
1. Luis Herrera (MEX)/Ismael Hernandez (MEX)
1. Paul Kilderry (AUS)/Simon Youl (AUS)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Federico Mordegan (ITA)
1. Gilad Bloom (ISR)/Lars Rehmann (GER)
1. Danilo Marcelino (BRA)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Tom Kempers (NED)/Fernon Wibier (NED)
1. Sandon Stolle (AUS)/Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
1. Bill Behrens (USA)/Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
1. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)/Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
1. Ellis Ferreira (RSA)/Clinton Ferreira (RSA)
1. Richard Matuszewski (USA)/David Nainkin (RSA)
1. Trevor Kronemann (USA)/Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
1. Filip Dewulf (BEL)/Dick Norman (BEL)
1. Andrew Florent (AUS)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
1. Sascha Nensel (GER)/Torben Theine (GER)
1. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Christian Miniussi (ARG)
1. Daniel Fiala (CZE)/Jan Kodes Jr. (CZE)
1. Richard Schmidt (USA)/Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
1. Andres Alarcon (ECU)/Mario Rincon (COL)
1. Gabor Koves (HUN)/Patrick Mohr (SUI)
1. Eyal Ran (ISR)/Gabriel Silberstein (CHI)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Bernardo Mota (POR)
1. Nicola Bruno (ITA)/Otavio Della (BRA)
1. Jorge Lozano (MEX)/Roberto Saad (ARG)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Torben Theine (GER)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Dick Norman (BEL)
1. Fabio Silberberg (BRA)/Marcelo Saliola (BRA)
1. Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)/Miguel Pastura (ARG)
1. Donnie Isaak (USA)/Michael Roberts (USA)
1. Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)/Andrei Merinov (RUS)
1. Joshua Eagle (AUS)/Tom Kempers (NED)
1. Jeff Belloli (USA)/Martin Zumpft (GER)
1. Brian Gyetko (CAN)/Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
1. Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)/Massimo Valeri (ITA)
1. Stephen Noteboom (NED)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Johan Donar (SWE)/Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
1. Eyal Ran (ISR)/Glenn Wilson (NZL)
1. Doug Flach (USA)/Wade McGuire (USA)
1. Brian Gyetko (CAN)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
1. Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)/Olli Rahnasto (FIN)
1. Neville Godwin (RSA)/Scott Sigerseth (USA)
1. Sergio Casal (ESP)/Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
1. Bing Pan (CHN)/Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
1. Ivan Baron (USA)/Bill Barber (USA)
1. Emanuel Couto (POR)/Eyal Ran (ISR)
1. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Ricardo Mena (PAR)
1. Tomas Nydahl (SWE)/Simon Youl (AUS)
1. Jeff Belloli (USA)/Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
1. Oscar Ortiz (MEX)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
1. Francisco Clavet (ESP)/Alex Corretja (ESP)
1. Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)/Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
1. Felipe Rivera (CHI)/Cristiano Testa (BRA)
1. Arne Thoms (GER)/Fernon Wibier (NED)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Michael Geserer (GER)
1. Matt Lucena (USA)/Richard Schmidt (USA)
1. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Leander Paes (IND)
1. Ross Matheson (GBR)/Dick Norman (BEL)
1. Bryan Shelton (USA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
1. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Brent Larkham (AUS)
1. Brian Gyetko (CAN)/Bryan Shelton (USA)
1. Dick Norman (BEL)/Greg Rusedski (GBR)
1. Kelly Jones (USA)/David Pate (USA)
1. Barry Cowan (GBR)/Andrew Richardson (GBR)
1. Marcos Ondruska (RSA)/Grant Stafford (RSA)
1. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Neil Borwick (AUS)
1. Fabio Silberberg (BRA)/Joao Zwetsch (BRA)
1. Scott Draper (AUS)/Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
1. Greg Rusedski (GBR)/Paul Wekesa (KEN)
1. Pat Cash (AUS)/Joern Renzenbrink (GER)
1. Sjeng Schalken (NED)/Joost Winnink (NED)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #29
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 03.01.1994 | Wellington, New Zealand [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Todd Woodbridge AUS [2] def Hendrik Dreekmann GER | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Martin Blackman USA/Kenny Thorne USA [4] def Sandon Stolle AUS/Simon Youl AUS [2] | 6-7 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 24.01.1994 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Markus Zoecke GER def Cristiano Caratti ITA [3] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Girts Dzelde LAT/Mathias Huning GER def Omar Camporese ITA/Cristiano Caratti ITA | 6-4 6-2


[04] 24.01.1994 | Mar Del Plata, Argentina [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Costa ESP def Gaston Etlis ARG | 6-3 3-6 6-0
DOUBLES: Patricio Arnold ARG/Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [4] def Federico Mordegan ITA/Filippo Messori ITA | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 31.01.1994 | Lippstadt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karol Kucera SVK def Fernon Wibier NED | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Alexander Mronz GER/Arne Thoms GER [3] def Marius Barnard RSA/Brent Haygarth RSA | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 07.02.1994 | Punta Del Este, Uruguay [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Franco Davin ARG [4] def Gerard Solves FRA [6] | 6-2 4-6 6-0
DOUBLES: Marcelo Filippini URU/Diego Perez URU def Luis Lobo ARG/Christian Miniussi ARG | 6-7 7-6 7-6


[06] 07.02.1994 | Rennes, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Vacek CZE def Hendrik Dreekmann GER | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Anders Jarryd SWE/Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR [1] def Mark Knowles BAH/Leander Paes IND [2] | 6-4 6-3


[06] 07.02.1994 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Mronz GER [2] def Albert Chang CAN | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Rich Benson USA/Adam Malik MAS def Wayne Arthurs AUS/Simon Youl AUS | 7-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 14.02.1994 | Celle, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Albert Chang CAN def Alexander Mronz GER [4] | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Bill Behrens USA/Kirk Haygarth RSA def Alexander Mronz GER/Arne Thoms GER [1] | 6-4 4-6 6-3


[07] 14.02.1994 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Thierry Guardiola FRA def Lionel Roux FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Neil Broad GBR/Johan De Beer RSA [3] def Donald Johnson USA/Kent Kinnear USA [1] | 7-6 2-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 21.02.1994 | Indian Wells, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steve Bryan USA [3] def Olivier Delaitre FRA [1] | 6-3 RET
DOUBLES: Kelly Jones USA/Trevor Kronemann USA [4] def Nicklas Utgren SWE/Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 28.02.1994 | Belem, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Gross GER def Mario Rincon COL | 6-4 6-4


[09] 28.02.1994 | Garmisch, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karol Kucera SVK [3] def Slava Dosedel CZE [1] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Patrik Kuhnen GER/Alexander Mronz GER [1] def Thomas Gollwitzer GER/Brent Haygarth RSA | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 21.03.1994 | Agadir, Morocco [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Younes El Aynaoui MAR [1] def Franco Davin ARG [7] | 6-3 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Slava Dosedel CZE/Mark Koevermans NED def Bernd Karbacher GER/Tomas Nydahl SWE | 6-7 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 28.03.1994 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Pereira VEN [2] def Luis Herrera MEX | 6-7 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Oliver Fernandez MEX/Leonardo Lavalle MEX def Luis Herrera MEX/Ismael Hernandez MEX | 7-5 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 04.04.1994 | Puerto Vallarta, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Joyce USA def Leonardo Lavalle MEX [WC] | 6-1 7-6
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Nicolas Pereira VEN [1] def Paul Kilderry AUS/Simon Youl AUS | 6-4 3-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 11.04.1994 | Monte Carlo, Monaco [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [2] def Gerard Solves FRA | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Henrik Holm SWE/Magnus Larsson SWE def Cristian Brandi ITA/Federico Mordegan ITA [2] | 7-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 18.04.1994 | Nagoya, Japan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christophe Van Garsse BEL def Leander Paes IND | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Albert Chang CAN/Daniel Nestor CAN def Gilad Bloom ISR/Lars Rehmann GER | 6-7 6-4 6-4


[16] 18.04.1994 | Sao Paulo, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gabriel Markus ARG [2] def Hernan Gumy ARG | 2-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Otavio Della BRA/Marcelo Saliola BRA def Nelson Aerts BRA/Danilo Marcelino BRA | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 25.04.1994 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mauricio Hadad COL [2] def Nuno Marques POR | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Pablo Campana ECU def Danilo Marcelino BRA/Nuno Marques POR | 3-6 7-6 7-6


[17] 25.04.1994 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horst Skoff AUT [8] def Frederik Fetterlein DEN [Q] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Tamer El Sawy EGY/Mark Knowles BAH def Tom Kempers NED/Fernon Wibier NED [3] | 6-4 6-3


[17] 25.04.1994 | Taipei, Taiwan [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gianluca Pozzi ITA [6] def Mark Kaplan RSA [Q] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Daniel Nestor CAN/Maurice Ruah VEN [1] def Sandon Stolle AUS/Michael Tebbutt AUS [3] | 6-2 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 02.05.1994 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mauricio Hadad COL [2] def Jose-Luis Noriega PER | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Tomas Anzari CZE def Bill Behrens USA/Kirk Haygarth RSA [2] | 7-6 3-6 6-3


[18] 02.05.1994 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horst Skoff AUT def Tomas Carbonell ESP [2] | 0-6 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Olivier Delaitre FRA/Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [2] def Kenneth Carlsen DEN/Mikael Tillstrom SWE | 6-1 4-6 6-1


[18] 02.05.1994 | Malta, Malta [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hendrik Jan Davids NED def Martin Sinner GER | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Lionel Barthez FRA/Radomir Vasek CZE [4] def Ellis Ferreira RSA/Clinton Ferreira RSA [2] | 6-2 3-6 6-2


[18] 02.05.1994 | Manila, Philippines [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Tebbutt AUS [5] def Tim Henman GBR | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Albert Chang CAN/Leander Paes IND def Richard Matuszewski USA/David Nainkin RSA [4] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 09.05.1994 | Dresden, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcelo Rios CHI [Q] def Oliver Gross GER | 5-7 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Royce Deppe RSA/Jack Waite USA [2] def Trevor Kronemann USA/Marcos Ondruska RSA [1] | 6-4 1-6 6-3


[19] 09.05.1994 | Jerusalem, Israel [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Arne Thoms GER def Filip Dewulf BEL | 4-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Ellis Ferreira RSA/Kevin Ullyett ZIM [1] def Filip Dewulf BEL/Dick Norman BEL | 7-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 16.05.1994 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hernan Gumy ARG def Francisco Montana USA | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Nuno Marques POR def Gabor Koves HUN/Laszlo Markovits HUN | 6-7 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 23.05.1994 | Bochum, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hernan Gumy ARG def Lars Koslowski GER [WC] | 3-6 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Grant Doyle AUS/Michael Tebbutt AUS [4] def Andrew Florent AUS/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [3] | 4-6 7-6 7-6


[21] 23.05.1994 | Bombay, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leander Paes IND [1] def Joost Winnink NED [4] | 6-7 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Martin Sinner GER/Martin Zumpft GER [3] def Sascha Nensel GER/Torben Theine GER | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 30.05.1994 | Annenheim, Austria [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Nargiso ITA def Martin Damm CZE [3] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Diego Nargiso ITA/Gianluca Pozzi ITA shared title with Jim Grabb USA/Alex O'Brien USA [2]


[22] 30.05.1994 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kris Goossens BEL def Dirk Dier GER | 6-7 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Vojtech Flegl CZE/Andrew Florent AUS [2] def Gaston Etlis ARG/Christian Miniussi ARG | 7-6 6-1


[22] 30.05.1994 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chuck Adams USA [1] def Filip Dewulf BEL [5] | 6-4 4-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Karim Alami MAR/Sandor Noszaly HUN def Daniel Fiala CZE/Jan Kodes Jr. CZE | 6-7 6-4 7-6


[22] 30.05.1994 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Costa ESP [7] def Oscar Martinez ESP [Q] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Leonardo Lavalle MEX/Libor Pimek BEL [4] def Richard Schmidt USA/Greg Van Emburgh USA | 6-2 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 06.06.1994 | Campinas, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jerome Golmard FRA def Fernando Meligeni BRA [2] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Patricio Arnold ARG/Martin Stringari ARG def Andres Alarcon ECU/Mario Rincon COL | 6-1 6-3


[23] 06.06.1994 | Sofia, Bulgaria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Sinner GER [4] def Alejandro Aramburu PER [8] | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Tamer El Sawy EGY/Tom Kempers NED [2] def Gabor Koves HUN/Patrick Mohr SUI [3] | 6-2 6-7 6-3


[23] 06.06.1994 | Weiden, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikael Tillstrom SWE def Jens Knippschild GER [WC] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Tommy Ho USA/Nuno Marques POR def Eyal Ran ISR/Gabriel Silberstein CHI | 6-3 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 13.06.1994 | Kosice, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horst Skoff AUT [2] def Iztok Bozic SLO [Q] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Tommy Ho USA/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [1] def Emanuel Couto POR/Bernardo Mota POR [2] | 7-6 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 20.06.1994 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilbert Schaller AUT [4] def Javier Sanchez ESP [1] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Horacio De La Pena ARG/Emilio Sanchez ESP [1] def Gabor Koves HUN/Laszlo Markovits HUN | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 27.06.1994 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Sinner GER [3] def Pier Gauthier FRA [WC] | 7-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Martin Sinner GER/Joost Winnink NED [2] def Nicola Bruno ITA/Otavio Della BRA [1] | 7-5 6-3


[26] 27.06.1994 | Porto, Portugal [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilbert Schaller AUT [4] def Marcelo Filippini URU [6] | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Luis Lobo ARG/Javier Sanchez ESP [3] def Jorge Lozano MEX/Roberto Saad ARG [1] | 7-6 6-3


[26] 27.06.1994 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero ESP [WC] def Paolo Cane ITA [1] | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Jose Imaz-Ruiz ESP [3] def Patrick Baur GER/Torben Theine GER [4] | 6-1 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,517 Posts
Discussion Starter #30
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 04.07.1994 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ross Matheson GBR [Q] def Arne Thoms GER [6] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Pietro Pennisi ITA/Alex Radulescu GER def Massimo Bertolini ITA/Dick Norman BEL | 6-4 7-5


[27] 04.07.1994 | Campos Do Jordao, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Ortiz MEX [6] def Jan Weinzierl GER | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Patricio Arnold ARG/Richard Matuszewski USA [1] def Fabio Silberberg BRA/Marcelo Saliola BRA | 6-3 6-4


[27] 04.07.1994 | Eisenach, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lars Rehmann GER def Thomas Gollwitzer GER | 6-1 1-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Brendan Curry RSA/Luis Lobo ARG [4] def Marcelo Charpentier ARG/Miguel Pastura ARG | 5-7 6-1 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 11.07.1994 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Shuzo Matsuoka JPN [5] def Gianluca Pozzi ITA [4] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Brian MacPhie USA/Alex O'Brien USA [1] def Donnie Isaak USA/Michael Roberts USA | 6-2 7-6


[28] 11.07.1994 | Neu Ulm, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Martinez ESP def Vaclav Roubicek CZE [Q] | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Donald Johnson USA/Jack Waite USA [1] def Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO/Andrei Merinov RUS | 4-6 6-2 6-0


[28] 11.07.1994 | Newcastle, Great Britain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simon Youl AUS [3] def Brent Larkham AUS [5] | 6-1 7-6
DOUBLES: Neil Broad GBR/Simon Youl AUS [2] def Joshua Eagle AUS/Tom Kempers NED [1] | 6-4 6-7 6-4


[28] 11.07.1994 | Oostende, Belgium [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Ruud NOR [1] def Johan Van Herck BEL | 2-6 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP/Libor Pimek BEL [3] def Jeff Belloli USA/Martin Zumpft GER | 7-6 2-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 18.07.1994 | Montebello, Quebec, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sebastien Lareau CAN [7] def Patrick Baur GER | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Sebastien Lareau CAN/Sebastien Leblanc CAN def Brian Gyetko CAN/Sergio Gomez-Barrio ESP | 6-2 6-3


[29] 18.07.1994 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [6] def Hicham Arazi MAR [4] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Joshua Eagle AUS/Kirk Haygarth RSA [1] def Alex Lopez Moron ESP/Massimo Valeri ITA | 6-3 6-2


[29] 18.07.1994 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Francisco Clavet ESP [4] def Karol Kucera SVK [3] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Marten Renstrom SWE/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [3] def Stephen Noteboom NED/Tom Vanhoudt BEL | 3-6 7-5 6-3


[29] 18.07.1994 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brent Larkham AUS [2] def Alejo Mancisidor ESP | 7-6 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Branislav Galik SVK/Mario Visconti ITA def Johan Donar SWE/Ola Kristiansson SWE [4] | 6-4 3-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 25.07.1994 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horst Skoff AUT [1] def Christian Miniussi ARG | 6-7 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Blackman USA/Sergio Cortes CHI def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Emanuel Couto POR [2] | 6-7 7-5 7-5


[30] 25.07.1994 | Prague-1, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Novak CZE def Albert Portas ESP [Q] | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Andrei Pavel ROU/Alex Radulescu GER def Eyal Ran ISR/Glenn Wilson NZL | 6-4 6-2


[30] 25.07.1994 | Winnetka, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincent Spadea USA def Cristiano Caratti ITA [5] | 6-1 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Brian MacPhie USA/David Witt USA [4] def Doug Flach USA/Wade McGuire USA | 7-5 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 01.08.1994 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabio Silberberg BRA def Marco Meneschincheri ITA [7] | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Nelson Aerts BRA/Danilo Marcelino BRA [4] def Otavio Della BRA/Marcelo Saliola BRA [2] | 7-5 6-3


[31] 01.08.1994 | Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincent Spadea USA def Jim Grabb USA [3] | 6-7 7-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Grant Doyle AUS/Paul Kilderry AUS def Brian Gyetko CAN/Kevin Ullyett ZIM | 6-3 6-4


[31] 01.08.1994 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Markus Zoecke GER [2] def Guillaume Raoux FRA [3] | 6-7 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Alex Antonitsch AUT/Alexander Mronz GER [1] def Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR/Olli Rahnasto FIN [2] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 08.08.1994 | Binghamton, NY, US.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leander Paes IND def David Witt USA | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: David Dilucia USA/Chris Woodruff USA def Neville Godwin RSA/Scott Sigerseth USA | 4-6 6-4 6-3


[32] 08.08.1994 | Brasilia, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Laurence Tieleman ITA def Frederic Vitoux FRA | 2-6 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Ivan Baron USA/Bill Barber USA def Nelson Aerts BRA/Danilo Marcelino BRA | 6-0 7-5


[32] 08.08.1994 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rodolphe Gilbert FRA [8] def Markus Zoecke GER [2] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Rodolphe Gilbert FRA/Stephane Simian FRA [3] def Sergio Casal ESP/Emilio Sanchez ESP [1] | 6-4 3-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 15.08.1994 | Bronx, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejo Mancisidor ESP [8] def Chris Woodruff USA [WC] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Chris Bailey GBR/Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE [4] def Bing Pan CHN/Jia-Ping Xia CHN | 6-3 7-5


[33] 15.08.1994 | Fortaleza, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Ortiz MEX [6] def Laurence Tieleman ITA | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Otavio Della BRA/Marcelo Saliola BRA [1] def Ivan Baron USA/Bill Barber USA [4] | W/O


[33] 15.08.1994 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jose Francisco Altur ESP def Martin Rodriguez ARG [Q] | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Luis Lobo ARG/Daniel Orsanic ARG [1] def Brett Dickinson USA/Glenn Wilson NZL | 1-6 7-6 6-4


[33] 15.08.1994 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Francisco Clavet ESP [8] def Gilbert Schaller AUT [2] | 6-2 2-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Hendrik Jan Davids NED/Stephen Noteboom NED [2] def Wayne Arthurs AUS/Simon Youl AUS | 4-6 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 22.08.1994 | Pilzen, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Radomir Vasek CZE def Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [4] | 2-6 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Emanuel Couto POR [1] def Brett Dickinson USA/Glenn Wilson NZL | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 29.08.1994 | Merano, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabrice Santoro FRA [1] def Sergio Cortes CHI [5] | 6-1 6-0
DOUBLES: Tomas Nydahl SWE/Simon Youl AUS [2] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Emanuel Couto POR [1] | 6-4 4-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 05.09.1994 | Azores, Portugal [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Wekesa KEN [3] def Frederik Fetterlein DEN | 6-3 1-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Danny Sapsford GBR/Chris Wilkinson GBR def Emanuel Couto POR/Eyal Ran ISR [3] | 7-5 6-1


[36] 05.09.1994 | Natal, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejo Mancisidor ESP [3] def Fernando Meligeni BRA [1] | 6-3 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Otavio Della BRA/Marcelo Saliola BRA [1] def Gaston Etlis ARG/Ricardo Mena PAR | 6-4 6-3


[36] 05.09.1994 | Venice, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabrice Santoro FRA [4] def Emilio Sanchez ESP [3] | 7-5 3-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Cristian Brandi ITA/Federico Mordegan ITA [2] def Tomas Nydahl SWE/Simon Youl AUS [4] | 6-3 4-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 12.09.1994 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kris Goossens BEL [7] def Christian Ruud NOR [5] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Emanuel Couto POR/Tamas Gyorgy HUN def Jeff Belloli USA/Aleksandar Kitinov MKD [2] | 6-2 7-5


[37] 12.09.1994 | Seoul, South Korea [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Nainkin RSA def Michael Joyce USA [3] | 6-7 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Bill Barber USA/Ari Nathan USA def Oscar Ortiz MEX/Laurence Tieleman ITA [4] | 7-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 19.09.1994 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alberto Berasategui ESP [1] def Carl-Uwe Steeb GER | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Sergio Casal ESP/Emilio Sanchez ESP [1] def Francisco Clavet ESP/Alex Corretja ESP | 6-2 7-5


[38] 19.09.1994 | Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tommy Ho USA def Chris Wilkinson GBR | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Brian Devening USA/Sander Groen NED [2] def Leonardo Lavalle MEX/Danilo Marcelino BRA | 6-2 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 26.09.1994 | Recife, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniele Musa ITA [5] def Doug Flach USA | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Patricio Arnold ARG [2] def Felipe Rivera CHI/Cristiano Testa BRA | 7-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 03.10.1994 | Dublin, Ireland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: David Prinosil GER [4] def Radomir Vasek CZE | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Danny Sapsford GBR/Chris Wilkinson GBR def Arne Thoms GER/Fernon Wibier NED [3] | 7-6 2-6 6-3


[40] 03.10.1994 | Monterrey, Mexico [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sebastien Lareau CAN [5] def Wade McGuire USA | 7-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Daniel Nestor CAN/Kenny Thorne USA [3] def Mark Knowles BAH/Roger Smith BAH | 5-7 6-0 7-5


[40] 03.10.1994 | Ribeirao Preta, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Meligeni BRA [1] def Luis Adrian Morejon ECU [Q] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Patricio Arnold ARG [1] def Otavio Della BRA/Marcelo Saliola BRA [2] | 6-7 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 10.10.1994 | Lima, Peru [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Ruud NOR [7] def Hernan Gumy ARG [6] | 3-6 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Gaston Etlis ARG/Juan Garat ARG def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Nuno Marques POR [3] | 6-4 6-7 7-6


[41] 10.10.1994 | Reunion Island, Reunion Island [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Laurence Tieleman ITA [7] def Paul Wekesa KEN [4] | 7-5 2-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Hendrik Jan Davids NED/Joost Winnink NED [1] def Patrick Baur GER/Michael Geserer GER | 6-1 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 17.10.1994 | Guayaquil, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sjeng Schalken NED [Q] def Christian Ruud NOR [6] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Nuno Marques POR [2] def Matt Lucena USA/Richard Schmidt USA [3] | 7-6 6-4


[42] 17.10.1994 | Jakarta, Indonesia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND [Q] def Igor Saric CRO | 6-2 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Andrew Foster GBR/Danny Sapsford GBR [3] def Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Leander Paes IND | W/O


[42] 17.10.1994 | Ponte Vedra, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vincent Spadea USA [1] def Kevin Ullyett ZIM | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Paul Annacone USA/Kelly Jones USA [2] def Ross Matheson GBR/Dick Norman BEL | 6-7 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 24.10.1994 | Brest, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jeremy Bates GBR def Lionel Barthez FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Trevor Kronemann USA/David Macpherson AUS [3] def Bryan Shelton USA/Kevin Ullyett ZIM | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 31.10.1994 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jan Siemerink NED [8] def David Prinosil GER | 5-7 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: David Engel SWE/Ola Kristiansson SWE def Wayne Arthurs AUS/Brent Larkham AUS | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 14.11.1994 | Glendale, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Ruud NOR [2] def Michael Joyce USA [7] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Trevor Kronemann USA/Rick Leach USA [1] def Brian Gyetko CAN/Bryan Shelton USA | 6-4 6-3


[46] 14.11.1994 | Nantes, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jim Grabb USA [5] def Anders Jarryd SWE | 6-2 3-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Olivier Delaitre FRA/Guillaume Raoux FRA [2] def Dick Norman BEL/Greg Rusedski GBR | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 21.11.1994 | Guadalajara, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bryan Shelton USA [7] def Sjeng Schalken NED [Q] | 6-4 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Juan Garat ARG/Maurice Ruah VEN [3] def Kelly Jones USA/David Pate USA | 6-2 6-2


[47] 21.11.1994 | Rogaska, Slovenia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Frederik Fetterlein DEN def Radomir Vasek CZE [7] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Jan Kodes Jr. CZE/Tomas Anzari CZE def Barry Cowan GBR/Andrew Richardson GBR | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[49] 05.12.1994 | Napoli, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Ruud NOR [5] def Brian Dunn USA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
DOUBLES: Trevor Kronemann USA/David Macpherson AUS [1] def Marcos Ondruska RSA/Grant Stafford RSA | 6-3 7-6


[49] 05.12.1994 | Perth, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Kroslak SVK def Kent Kinnear USA [8] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Ben Ellwood AUS/Mark Philippoussis AUS def Wayne Arthurs AUS/Neil Borwick AUS [3] | 7-5 7-6


[49] 05.12.1994 | Sao Luis, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Joyce USA [3] def Roger Smith BAH [5] | 6-3 6-7 7-6
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Roger Smith BAH [2] def Fabio Silberberg BRA/Joao Zwetsch BRA | 4-6 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[50] 12.12.1994 | Adelaide, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Neil Borwick AUS def Mark Philippoussis AUS | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Mahesh Bhupathi IND/Dick Norman BEL def Scott Draper AUS/Peter Tramacchi AUS | 7-6 7-6


[50] 12.12.1994 | Andorra, Andorra [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Paul Wekesa KEN def Cristiano Caratti ITA | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Anders Jarryd SWE/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [3] def Greg Rusedski GBR/Paul Wekesa KEN | 7-6 6-3


[50] 12.12.1994 | Cologne, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karsten Braasch GER [1] def Joern Renzenbrink GER [2] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Alexander Mronz GER/Udo Riglewski GER [3] def Pat Cash AUS/Joern Renzenbrink GER | 6-4 6-2


[50] 12.12.1994 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karol Kucera SVK [1] def Tomas Anzari CZE [Q] | 6-0 6-4
DOUBLES: Jiri Novak CZE/Radomir Vasek CZE def Sjeng Schalken NED/Joost Winnink NED | 6-7 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
21 - 30 of 30 Posts
Top