Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 30 Posts

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1990 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

3. Christian Saceanu GER [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
3. Pedro Rebolledo CHI [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Horst Skoff AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Christian Miniussi ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Thomas Muster AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Guillaume Raoux FRA [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Outdoor]
2. Martin Sinner GER [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Joao Cunha-Silva POR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jaime Oncins BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Cristiano Caratti ITA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Richard Krajicek NED [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Luis Herrera MEX [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Anders Jarryd SWE [2 Carpet Indoor]
1. Milan Srejber CZE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Miguel Nido PUR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Thierry Tulasne FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Raviv Weidenfeld ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Carlos Costa ESP [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Olivier Delaitre FRA [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Gary Muller RSA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Fernando Luna ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ricki Osterthun GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jeremy Bates GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Francisco Maciel MEX [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mark Koevermans NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ramesh Krishnan IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Bryan Shelton USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nduka Odizor NGR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Magnus Larsson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Slava Dosedel CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jeff Tarango USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Filippini URU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Renzo Furlan ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Henrik Holm SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mark Keil USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cassio Motta BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Christer Allgardh SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Roberto Arguello ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Bruno Oresar CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Francisco Roig ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Brett Steven NZL [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Steve DeVries USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alvaro Jordan COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Christian Geyer GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Boris Laustroer GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Tommy Ho USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Cedric Pioline FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Alexander Mronz GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Luiz Mattar BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Simon Youl AUS [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Jamie Morgan AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
9.
Germany [3 C. Saceanu, 2 M. Sinner, 1 R. Osterthun, 1 C. Geyer, 1 B. Laustroer, 1 A. Mronz]
7.
France [2 G. Raoux, 1 F. Santoro, 1 T. Tulasne, 1 O. Delaitre, 1 R. Gilbert, 1 C. Pioline]
5.
Sweden [2 A. Jarryd, 1 M. Larsson, 1 H. Holm, 1 C. Allgardh]
5.
USA [1 B. Shelton, 1 J. Tarango, 1 M. Keil, 1 S. DeVries, 1 T. Ho]
4.
Austria [2 H. Skoff, 2 T. Muster]
4.
Argentina [2 C. Miniussi, 1 R. Arguello, 1 G. Perez-Roldan]
4.
Brazil [2 J. Oncins, 1 C. Motta, 1 L. Mattar]
4.
Spain [1 C. Costa, 1 F. Luna, 1 M. Gorriz, 1 F. Roig]
3.
Chile [3 P. Rebolledo]
3.
Mexico [2 L. Herrera, 1 F. Maciel]
3.
Netherlands [2 R. Krajicek, 1 M. Koevermans]
3.
Italy [2 C. Caratti, 1 R. Furlan]
2.
Portugal [2 J. Cunha-Silva]
2.
Czech Republic [1 M. Srejber, 1 S. Dosedel]
2.
Australia [1 S. Youl, 1 J. Morgan]
1.
Puerto Rico [1 M. Nido]
1.
Israel [1 R. Weidenfeld]
1.
South Africa [1 G. Muller]
1.
Great Britain [1 J. Bates]
1.
India [1 R. Krishnan]
1. Flag Nigeria [1 N. Odizor]
1. Flag Uruguay [1 M. Filippini]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 D. Poliakov]
1. Flag Croatia [1 B. Oresar]
1. Flag New Zealand [1 B. Steven]
1. Flag Colombia [1 A. Jordan]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Horst Skoff AUT [Jakarta-1-Salzburg- *
2. Christian Miniussi ARG [Nairobi-1-Nairobi-2]
2. Thomas Muster AUT [Cairo-Agadir- *
2. Richard Krajicek NED [Verona-Casablanca]
2. Anders Jarryd SWE [The Hague-Munich- *
2. Milan Srejber CZE [Copenhagen 1989-Heilbronn- *
2. Ramesh Krishnan IND [Nagoya 1989-Nagoya]
2. Marcelo Filippini URU [Brasilia 1989-Salou]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Christian Saceanu GER [Hong Kong- *
1. Jaime Oncins BRA [Sao Paulo-3- *
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA [Bossonnens- *
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [Messina- *
1. Alvaro Jordan COL [Bogota- *
1. Luiz Mattar BRA [Rio De Janeiro- *
1. Simon Youl AUS [Tasmania- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Carlos Costa ESP


Clay Outdoor:


3. Pedro Rebolledo CHI
2. Horst Skoff AUT
2. Christian Miniussi ARG
2. Thomas Muster AUT
2. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
2. Richard Krajicek NED
1. Miguel Nido PUR
1. Thierry Tulasne FRA
1. Fernando Luna ESP
1. Ricki Osterthun GER
1. Francisco Maciel MEX
1. Mark Koevermans NED
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Jeff Tarango USA
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR
1. Renzo Furlan ITA
1. Martin Sinner GER
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
1. Christer Allgardh SWE
1. Roberto Arguello ARG
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. Bruno Oresar CRO
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG
1. Alvaro Jordan COL
1. Jaime Oncins BRA


Hard Indoor:


1. Gary Muller RSA
1. Martin Sinner GER
1. Cedric Pioline FRA
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA


Hard Outdoor:


2. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA
1. Raviv Weidenfeld ISR
1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Ramesh Krishnan IND
1. Nduka Odizor NGR
1. Slava Dosedel CZE
1. Henrik Holm SWE
1. Jaime Oncins BRA
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Mark Keil USA
1. Cassio Motta BRA
1. Francisco Roig ESP
1. Steve DeVries USA
1. Christian Geyer GER
1. Boris Laustroer GER
1. Tommy Ho USA
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Jamie Morgan AUS
1. Christian Saceanu GER


Carpet Indoor:


2. Anders Jarryd SWE
1. Milan Srejber CZE
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Christian Saceanu GER
1. Alexander Mronz GER


Carpet Outdoor:


1. Olivier Delaitre FRA
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA


Grass Outdoor:


1. Christian Saceanu GER
1. Brett Steven NZL
1. Simon Youl AUS
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
1990 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

3. David Rikl CZE
3. Tomas Anzari CZE
3. Hendrik Jan Davids NED
3. David Lewis NZL
3. Francisco Roig ESP
3. Neil Borwick AUS
2. Olivier Delaitre FRA
2. Eduardo Masso BEL
2. Christian Miniussi ARG
2. Javier Frana ARG
2. Henrik Holm SWE
2. Branislav Stankovic SVK
2. Richard Vogel CZE
2. Scott Patridge USA
2. Ken Flach USA
2. Doug Flach USA
2. Paul Wekesa KEN
2. Andrei Olhovskiy RUS
2. Jan Siemerink NED
2. Jeff Brown USA
2. Jaime Oncins BRA
2. Dimitri Poliakov UKR
2. Brett Custer AUS
2. Steve DeVries USA
2. Jacco Eltingh NED
2. Roger Smith BAH
2. Michiel Schapers NED
1. Eric Amend USA
1. Tom Mercer USA
1. Nick Brown GBR
1. Nick Fulwood GBR
1. Andrew Castle GBR
1. Gustavo Luza ARG
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA
1. Josef Cihak CZE
1. Cyril Suk CZE
1. Karsten Braasch GER
1. Peter Nyborg SWE
1. Nelson Aerts BRA
1. Fernando Roese BRA
1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Marius Barnard RSA
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
1. Jorge Lozano MEX
1. Wayne Ferreira RSA
1. Piet Norval RSA
1. Pablo Albano ARG
1. Ville Jansson SWE
1. Eduardo Bengoechea ARG
1. Johan Carlsson SWE
1. Mark Keil USA
1. Nduka Odizor NGR
1. Carlos Costa ESP
1. Jonathan Canter USA
1. Bruce Derlin NZL
1. Peter Ballauff GER
1. Ricki Osterthun GER
1. Massimo Cierro ITA
1. Simone Colombo ITA
1. Olli Rahnasto FIN
1. Ivan Kley BRA
1. Vicente Solves ESP
1. Mark Koevermans NED
1. Scott Melville USA
1. Jose Daher BRA
1. Johan Anderson AUS
1. Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE
1. Jose-Luis Aparisi ESP
1. Jose Clavet ESP
1. Zeeshan Ali IND
1. Menno Oosting NED
1. Mike Briggs USA
1. David Harkness USA
1. Cassio Motta BRA
1. Andrew Sznajder CAN
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Horst Skoff AUT
1. Nils Holm SWE
1. Slava Dosedel CZE
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
1. Marcelo Ingaramo ARG
1. Cristian Brandi ITA
1. Federico Mordegan ITA
1. Brent Haygarth RSA
1. Peter Doohan AUS
1. Patrick Galbraith USA
1. Mansour Bahrami IRI
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. German Lopez ESP
1. Mauricio Hadad COL
1. Mario Rincon COL
1. Gilad Bloom ISR
1. Alexis Hombrecher GER
1. Shelby Cannon USA
1. Alfonso Mora VEN
1. Steve Guy NZL
1. John Letts USA
1. Juan Carlos Baguena ESP
1. Girts Dzelde LAT
1. Martin Damm CZE
1. Anders Jarryd SWE
1. Tobias Svantesson SWE
1. Richard Lubner RSA
1. Francisco Montana USA
1. David Macpherson AUS
1. Jens Woehrmann GER
1. Markus Zoecke GER
1. Ted Scherman USA



Doubles Titles per Country:
22.
USA [2 S. Patridge, 2 K. Flach, 2 D. Flach, 2 J. Brown, 2 S. DeVries, 1 E. Amend, 1 T. Mercer, 1 M. Keil, 1 J. Canter, 1 S. Melville, 1 M. Briggs, 1 D. Harkness, 1 P. Galbraith, 1 S. Cannon, 1 J. Letts, 1 F. Montana, 1 T. Scherman]
12.
Czech Republic [3 D. Rikl, 3 T. Anzari, 2 R. Vogel, 1 J. Cihak, 1 C. Suk, 1 S. Dosedel, 1 M. Damm]
11.
Netherlands [3 H. Davids, 2 J. Siemerink, 2 J. Eltingh, 2 M. Schapers, 1 M. Koevermans, 1 M. Oosting]
10.
Spain [3 F. Roig, 1 C. Costa, 1 V. Solves, 1 J. Aparisi, 1 J. Clavet, 1 M. Gorriz, 1 G. Lopez, 1 J. Baguena]
9.
Argentina [2 C. Miniussi, 2 J. Frana, 1 G. Luza, 1 P. Albano, 1 E. Bengoechea, 1 H. De La Pena, 1 M. Ingaramo]
9.
Sweden [2 H. Holm, 1 P. Nyborg, 1 V. Jansson, 1 J. Carlsson, 1 L. Wahlgren, 1 N. Holm, 1 A. Jarryd, 1 T. Svantesson]
8.
Australia [3 N. Borwick, 2 B. Custer, 1 J. Anderson, 1 P. Doohan, 1 D. Macpherson]
7.
Brazil [2 J. Oncins, 1 N. Aerts, 1 F. Roese, 1 I. Kley, 1 J. Daher, 1 C. Motta]
6.
Germany [1 K. Braasch, 1 P. Ballauff, 1 R. Osterthun, 1 A. Hombrecher, 1 J. Woehrmann, 1 M. Zoecke]
5.
New Zealand [3 D. Lewis, 1 B. Derlin, 1 S. Guy]
5.
South Africa [1 M. Barnard, 1 W. Ferreira, 1 P. Norval, 1 B. Haygarth, 1 R. Lubner]
4.
France [2 O. Delaitre, 1 G. Raoux, 1 R. Gilbert]
4.
Great Britain [1 N. Brown, 1 N. Fulwood, 1 A. Castle, 1 J. Bates]
4.
Italy [1 M. Cierro, 1 S. Colombo, 1 C. Brandi, 1 F. Mordegan]
2.
Belgium [2 E. Masso]
2.
Slovak Republic [2 B. Stankovic]
2.
Kenya [2 P. Wekesa]
2.
Russia [2 A. Olhovskiy]
2.
Ukraine [2 D. Poliakov]
2.
Bahamas [2 R. Smith]
2. Flag Mexico [1 L. Lavalle, 1 J. Lozano]
2. Flag Colombia [1 M. Hadad, 1 M. Rincon]
1. Flag Portugal [1 J. Cunha-Silva]
1. Flag Nigeria [1 N. Odizor]
1. Flag Finland [1 O. Rahnasto]
1. Flag India [1 Z. Ali]
1. Flag Canada [1 A. Sznajder]
1. Flag Austria [1 H. Skoff]
1. Flag Iran [1 M. Bahrami]
1. Flag Israel [1 G. Bloom]
1. Flag Venezuela [1 A. Mora]
1. Flag Latvia [1 G. Dzelde]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Hendrik Jan Davids NED [Curitiba-Ilheus- *
2. David Lewis NZL [Hong Kong 1989-Nagoya]
2. David Lewis NZL [Turin-Salou]
2. Francisco Roig ESP [Messina-Casablanca- *
2. Neil Borwick AUS [Turin-Salou]
2. Olivier Delaitre FRA [Croydon-Martinique]
2. Eduardo Masso BEL [Nairobi-1-Nairobi-2]
2. Jaime Oncins BRA [Campos-Brasilia-2]
2. Brett Custer AUS [Canberra-Tasmania- *
2. Steve DeVries USA [Coquitlam-Guam- *
2. Jacco Eltingh NED [Curitiba-Ilheus]
2. Roger Smith BAH [Rio De Janeiro-Bossonnens- *
2. Michiel Schapers NED [The Hague-Bossonnens- *
2. Nick Brown GBR [Thessaloniki 1989-Telford]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Neil Borwick AUS [Hong Kong- *
1. Javier Frana ARG [Sao Paulo-2- *
1. Ken Flach USA [Ponte Vedra- *
1. Doug Flach USA [Ponte Vedra- *
1. Paul Wekesa KEN [Hong Kong- *
1. Jan Siemerink NED [The Hague- *
1. Gustavo Luza ARG [Sao Paulo-1- *
1. Jorge Lozano MEX [San Luis Potosi- *
1. Zeeshan Ali IND [Winnetka- *
1. Horst Skoff AUT [Salzburg- *
1. Patrick Galbraith USA [Coquitlam- *
1. Mauricio Hadad COL [Bogota- *
1. Martin Damm CZE [Brest- *
1. Anders Jarryd SWE [Bergen- *
1. Tobias Svantesson SWE [Rio De Janeiro- *
1. David Macpherson AUS [Tasmania- *
1. Jens Woehrmann GER [Munich- *
1. Markus Zoecke GER [Munich- *
1. Ted Scherman USA [Guam- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
1990 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

3. David Rikl (CZE)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
2. Branislav Stankovic (SVK)/Richard Vogel (CZE)
2. Ken Flach (USA)/Doug Flach (USA)
2. Neil Borwick (AUS)/David Lewis (NZL)
2. Hendrik Jan Davids (NED)/Jacco Eltingh (NED)
1. Eric Amend (USA)/Tom Mercer (USA)
1. Nick Brown (GBR)/Nick Fulwood (GBR)
1. Andrew Castle (GBR)/Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
1. Eduardo Masso (BEL)/Christian Miniussi (ARG)
1. Javier Frana (ARG)/Gustavo Luza (ARG)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Eduardo Masso (BEL)
1. Olivier Delaitre (FRA)/Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
1. Josef Cihak (CZE)/Cyril Suk (CZE)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Hendrik Jan Davids (NED)
1. Henrik Holm (SWE)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Fernando Roese (BRA)
1. Jeremy Bates (GBR)/Marius Barnard (RSA)
1. Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)/Jorge Lozano (MEX)
1. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)/Piet Norval (RSA)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Ville Jansson (SWE)
1. Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)/Christian Miniussi (ARG)
1. Johan Carlsson (SWE)/David Lewis (NZL)
1. Mark Keil (USA)/Scott Patridge (USA)
1. Nduka Odizor (NGR)/Paul Wekesa (KEN)
1. Carlos Costa (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Jonathan Canter (USA)/Bruce Derlin (NZL)
1. Peter Ballauff (GER)/Ricki Osterthun (GER)
1. Massimo Cierro (ITA)/Simone Colombo (ITA)
1. Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)/Olli Rahnasto (FIN)
1. Ivan Kley (BRA)/Vicente Solves (ESP)
1. Mark Koevermans (NED)/Jan Siemerink (NED)
1. Jeff Brown (USA)/Scott Melville (USA)
1. Jose Daher (BRA)/Jaime Oncins (BRA)
1. Johan Anderson (AUS)/Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
1. Jose-Luis Aparisi (ESP)/Jose Clavet (ESP)
1. Zeeshan Ali (IND)/Menno Oosting (NED)
1. Mike Briggs (USA)/David Harkness (USA)
1. Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)/Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
1. Javier Frana (ARG)/Cassio Motta (BRA)
1. Jaime Oncins (BRA)/Andrew Sznajder (CAN)
1. Horacio De La Pena (ARG)/Horst Skoff (AUT)
1. Henrik Holm (SWE)/Nils Holm (SWE)
1. Slava Dosedel (CZE)/Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz (ESP)/Marcelo Ingaramo (ARG)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Federico Mordegan (ITA)
1. Brent Haygarth (RSA)/Scott Patridge (USA)
1. Brett Custer (AUS)/Peter Doohan (AUS)
1. Steve DeVries (USA)/Patrick Galbraith (USA)
1. Mansour Bahrami (IRI)/Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
1. German Lopez (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Mauricio Hadad (COL)/Mario Rincon (COL)
1. Gilad Bloom (ISR)/Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
1. Shelby Cannon (USA)/Alfonso Mora (VEN)
1. Steve Guy (NZL)/John Letts (USA)
1. Juan Carlos Baguena (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Girts Dzelde (LAT)/Martin Damm (CZE)
1. Jeff Brown (USA)/Anders Jarryd (SWE)
1. Roger Smith (BAH)/Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
1. Richard Lubner (RSA)/Francisco Montana (USA)
1. Brett Custer (AUS)/David Macpherson (AUS)
1. Michiel Schapers (NED)/Jan Siemerink (NED)
1. Michiel Schapers (NED)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Jens Woehrmann (GER)/Markus Zoecke (GER)
1. Steve DeVries (USA)/Ted Scherman (USA)
1. Neil Borwick (AUS)/Paul Wekesa (KEN)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
8.
USA [2 K. Flach/D. Flach, 1 E. Amend/T. Mercer, 1 M. Keil/S. Patridge, 1 J. Brown/S. Melville, 1 M. Briggs/D. Harkness, 1 S. DeVries/P. Galbraith, 1 S. DeVries/T. Scherman]
4.
Czech Republic [3 D. Rikl/T. Anzari, 1 J. Cihak/C. Suk]
4.
Netherlands [2 H. Davids/J. Eltingh, 1 M. Koevermans/J. Siemerink, 1 M. Schapers/J. Siemerink]
4.
Spain [1 C. Costa/F. Roig, 1 J. Aparisi/J. Clavet, 1 G. Lopez/F. Roig, 1 J. Baguena/F. Roig]
2.
Argentina [1 J. Frana/G. Luza, 1 E. Bengoechea/C. Miniussi]
2.
Sweden [1 H. Holm/P. Nyborg, 1 H. Holm/N. Holm]
2.
Brazil [1 N. Aerts/F. Roese, 1 J. Daher/J. Oncins]
2.
Germany [1 P. Ballauff/R. Osterthun, 1 J. Woehrmann/M. Zoecke]
2.
Italy [1 M. Cierro/S. Colombo, 1 C. Brandi/F. Mordegan]
2.
Australia [1 B. Custer/P. Doohan, 1 B. Custer/D. Macpherson]
1.
Great Britain [1 N. Brown/N. Fulwood]
1.
France [1 O. Delaitre/G. Raoux]
1.
Mexico [1 L. Lavalle/J. Lozano]
1.
South Africa [1 W. Ferreira/P. Norval]
1.
Colombia [1 M. Hadad/M. Rincon]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Nick Brown/Nick Fulwood GBR [Manchester 1989-Thessaloniki 1989-Telford]
2. David Rikl/Tomas Anzari CZE [Heilbronn-Cairo]
2. Branislav Stankovic/Richard Vogel [Parioli-Pescara]
2. Neil Borwick/David Lewis [Turin-Salou]
2. Hendrik Jan Davids/Jacco Eltingh NED [Curitiba-Ilheus- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Ken Flach/Doug Flach USA [Ponte Vedra- *
1. Eric Amend/Tom Mercer USA [Jakarta-1- *
1. Andrew Castle/Olivier Delaitre [Croydon- *
1. Javier Frana/Gustavo Luza ARG [Sao Paulo-1- *
1. Olivier Delaitre/Guillaume Raoux FRA [Martinique- *
1. Karsten Braasch/Hendrik Jan Davids [Estoril- *
1. Leonardo Lavalle/Jorge Lozano MEX [San Luis Potosi- *
1. Pablo Albano/Ville Jansson [Mexico City- *
1. Eduardo Bengoechea/Christian Miniussi ARG [Oporto- *
1. Nduka Odizor/Paul Wekesa [Kuala Lumpur- *
1. Massimo Cierro/Simone Colombo ITA [Neu Ulm- *
1. Andrei Olhovskiy/Olli Rahnasto [Bristol- *
1. Mark Koevermans/Jan Siemerink NED [Tampere- *
1. Zeeshan Ali/Menno Oosting [Winnetka- *
1. Javier Frana/Cassio Motta [Sao Paulo-2- *
1. Jaime Oncins/Andrew Sznajder [Brasilia-2- *
1. Horacio De La Pena/Horst Skoff [Salzburg- *
1. Slava Dosedel/Dimitri Poliakov [Verona- *
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz/Marcelo Ingaramo [Hossegor- *
1. Cristian Brandi/Federico Mordegan ITA [Venice- *
1. Brent Haygarth/Scott Patridge [Azores- *
1. Brett Custer/Peter Doohan AUS [Canberra- *
1. Steve DeVries/Patrick Galbraith USA [Coquitlam- *
1. German Lopez/Francisco Roig ESP [Messina- *
1. Mauricio Hadad/Mario Rincon COL [Bogota- *
1. Steve Guy/John Letts [Singapore- *
1. Juan Carlos Baguena/Francisco Roig ESP [Casablanca- *
1. Girts Dzelde/Martin Damm [Brest- *
1. Jeff Brown/Anders Jarryd [Bergen- *
1. Roger Smith/Tobias Svantesson [Rio De Janeiro- *
1. Richard Lubner/Francisco Montana [Sao Paulo-3- *
1. Brett Custer/David Macpherson AUS [Tasmania- *
1. Michiel Schapers/Jan Siemerink NED [The Hague- *
1. Michiel Schapers/Roger Smith [Bossonnens- *
1. Jens Woehrmann/Markus Zoecke GER [Munich- *
1. Steve DeVries/Ted Scherman USA [Guam- *
1. Neil Borwick/Paul Wekesa [Hong Kong- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


3. Brian Garrow USA
2. Chris Garner USA
2. Cassio Motta BRA
2. Jose Francisco Altur ESP
2. Luis Herrera MEX
2. Slava Dosedel CZE
2. Patrick Baur GER
2. Andrei Olhovskiy RUS
2. Jaime Oncins BRA
2. Chris Pridham CAN
2. Chuck Adams USA
2. Henrik Holm SWE
2. Richard Krajicek NED
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Peter Nyborg SWE
1. Udo Riglewski GER
1. Pablo Arraya PER
1. Menno Oosting NED
1. Robbie Weiss USA
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG
1. Christian Miniussi ARG
1. Shahar Perkiss ISR
1. Francesco Cancellotti ITA
1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. MaliVai Washington USA
1. Grant Stafford RSA
1. Franco Davin ARG
1. Wayne Ferreira RSA
1. Broderick Dyke AUS
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Felipe Rivera CHI
1. Jimmy Brown USA
1. Jimmy Arias USA
1. Bart Wuyts BEL
1. Arnaud Boetsch FRA
1. Christian Weis GER
1. Fernando Luna ESP
1. Jose Daher BRA
1. Joao Zwetsch BRA
1. Scott Patridge USA
1. Josef Cihak CZE
1. German Lopez ESP
1. Daniel Orsanic ARG
1. Jacco Eltingh NED
1. Ronald Agenor USA
1. Andrew Kratzmann AUS
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Libor Nemecek CZE
1. Sander Groen NED
1. Javier Frana ARG
1. Jan Gunnarsson SWE
1. Francisco Yunis ARG
1. Jamie Morgan AUS
1. Marian Vajda SVK
1. Michiel Schapers NED
1. Felix Barrientos PHI




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


3. Roger Smith BAH
3. Tobias Svantesson SWE
2. Martin Sinner GER
2. Nick Brown GBR
2. Menno Oosting NED
2. Eduardo Masso BEL
2. Omar Camporese ITA
2. Carlos Costa ESP
2. Francisco Roig ESP
2. Cesar Kist BRA
2. Wayne Ferreira RSA
2. Piet Norval RSA
2. Luis Herrera MEX
2. Stefan Kruger RSA
2. Greg Van Emburgh USA
2. Nduka Odizor NGR
2. Andrei Olhovskiy RUS
2. Peter Nyborg SWE
2. Eduardo Bengoechea ARG
2. Massimo Cierro ITA
2. Matt Anger USA
2. Nelson Aerts BRA
2. Fernando Roese BRA
2. Henrik Holm SWE
2. Nils Holm SWE
2. Andrew Castle GBR
2. Danilo Marcelino BRA
1. Adam Malik MAS
1. Joseph Russell USA
1. Byron Talbot RSA
1. Jorgen Windahl SWE
1. Russell Barlow AUS
1. Nick Fulwood GBR
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
1. Ricardo Camargo BRA
1. Ivan Kley BRA
1. Zeeshan Ali IND
1. Libor Pimek BEL
1. Christian Miniussi ARG
1. Todd Nelson USA
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Udo Riglewski GER
1. Cristian Brandi ITA
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Simone Colombo ITA
1. Nicola Bruno ITA
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Fernando Perez-Pascal MEX
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Jose Clavet ESP
1. Shuzo Matsuoka JPN
1. Shigeru Ota JPN
1. Broderick Dyke AUS
1. Jonathan Canter USA
1. Bruce Derlin NZL
1. Mark Koevermans NED
1. Neil Borwick AUS
1. David Lewis NZL
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
1. Christer Allgardh SWE
1. Jimmy Arias USA
1. Steve DeVries USA
1. George Cosac ROU
1. Vojtech Flegl CZE
1. Arnaud Boetsch FRA
1. Pablo Albano ARG
1. Marius Barnard RSA
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Peter Svensson SWE
1. Javier Frana ARG
1. Agustin Moreno MEX
1. Doug Flach USA
1. Suharyadi Suharyadi INA
1. Bing Chao Lin TPE
1. Xavier Daufresne BEL
1. Denis Langaskens BEL
1. Gabriel Markus ARG
1. Joao Zwetsch BRA
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Alessandro De Minicis ITA
1. Johan Donar SWE
1. Ola Jonsson SWE
1. Branislav Stankovic SVK
1. Richard Vogel CZE
1. Jacco Eltingh NED
1. David Adams RSA
1. Jamie Morgan AUS
1. Otis Smith USA
1. Jan Apell SWE
1. Pablo Arraya PER
1. Carlos Claverie VEN
1. Greg Failla USA
1. Johan Carlsson SWE
1. Ricardo Acioly BRA
1. Mauro Menezes BRA
1. Kent Kinnear USA
1. Mark Keil USA
1. Slava Dosedel CZE
1. Richard Krajicek NED
1. Royce Deppe RSA
1. Bret Garnett USA
1. Charles Beckman USA
1. Luke Jensen USA
1. Shelby Cannon USA
1. Alfonso Mora VEN
1. Brett Steven NZL
1. Sandon Stolle AUS
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR
1. Slobodan Vojinovic YUG
1. Christian Geyer GER
1. Christian Saceanu GER




Number of finals lost (Team):


2. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)/Piet Norval (RSA)
2. Stefan Kruger (RSA)/Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
2. Henrik Holm (SWE)/Nils Holm (SWE)
1. Adam Malik (MAS)/Joseph Russell (USA)
1. Byron Talbot (RSA)/Jorgen Windahl (SWE)
1. Russell Barlow (AUS)/Martin Sinner (GER)
1. Nick Brown (GBR)/Nick Fulwood (GBR)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Menno Oosting (NED)
1. Ricardo Camargo (BRA)/Ivan Kley (BRA)
1. Zeeshan Ali (IND)/Libor Pimek (BEL)
1. Eduardo Masso (BEL)/Christian Miniussi (ARG)
1. Todd Nelson (USA)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Omar Camporese (ITA)/Diego Nargiso (ITA)
1. Tomas Carbonell (ESP)/Udo Riglewski (GER)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
1. Carlos Costa (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Simone Colombo (ITA)/Cesar Kist (BRA)
1. Nicola Bruno (ITA)/Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
1. Luis Herrera (MEX)/Fernando Perez-Pascal (MEX)
1. Nduka Odizor (NGR)/Bryan Shelton (USA)
1. Jose Clavet (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)/Shigeru Ota (JPN)
1. Broderick Dyke (AUS)/Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
1. Jonathan Canter (USA)/Bruce Derlin (NZL)
1. Omar Camporese (ITA)/Mark Koevermans (NED)
1. Neil Borwick (AUS)/David Lewis (NZL)
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz (ESP)/Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
1. Christer Allgardh (SWE)/Martin Sinner (GER)
1. Jimmy Arias (USA)/Steve DeVries (USA)
1. George Cosac (ROU)/Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
1. Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)
1. Massimo Cierro (ITA)/Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
1. Matt Anger (USA)/Marius Barnard (RSA)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Fernando Roese (BRA)
1. Tomas Nydahl (SWE)/Peter Svensson (SWE)
1. Javier Frana (ARG)/Agustin Moreno (MEX)
1. Doug Flach (USA)/Luis Herrera (MEX)
1. Suharyadi Suharyadi (INA)/Bing Chao Lin (TPE)
1. Xavier Daufresne (BEL)/Denis Langaskens (BEL)
1. Gabriel Markus (ARG)/Joao Zwetsch (BRA)
1. Luiz Mattar (BRA)/Fernando Roese (BRA)
1. Massimo Cierro (ITA)/Alessandro De Minicis (ITA)
1. Johan Donar (SWE)/Ola Jonsson (SWE)
1. Branislav Stankovic (SVK)/Richard Vogel (CZE)
1. Jacco Eltingh (NED)/Menno Oosting (NED)
1. Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)/Eduardo Masso (BEL)
1. Andrew Castle (GBR)/Nduka Odizor (NGR)
1. David Adams (RSA)/Jamie Morgan (AUS)
1. Otis Smith (USA)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Jan Apell (SWE)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. Pablo Arraya (PER)/Carlos Costa (ESP)
1. Carlos Claverie (VEN)/Greg Failla (USA)
1. Nick Brown (GBR)/Johan Carlsson (SWE)
1. Ricardo Acioly (BRA)/Mauro Menezes (BRA)
1. Kent Kinnear (USA)/Mark Keil (USA)
1. Slava Dosedel (CZE)/Richard Krajicek (NED)
1. Cesar Kist (BRA)/Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
1. Roger Smith (BAH)/Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
1. Royce Deppe (RSA)/Bret Garnett (USA)
1. Charles Beckman (USA)/Luke Jensen (USA)
1. Shelby Cannon (USA)/Alfonso Mora (VEN)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
1. Brett Steven (NZL)/Sandon Stolle (AUS)
1. Alexander Mronz (GER)/Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
1. Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)/Slobodan Vojinovic (YUG)
1. Matt Anger (USA)/Andrew Castle (GBR)
1. Christian Geyer (GER)/Christian Saceanu (GER)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[03] 15.01.1990 | Jakarta-1, Indonesia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horst Skoff AUT [1] def Chris Garner USA [4] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Eric Amend USA/Tom Mercer USA [4] def Adam Malik MAS/Joseph Russell USA | 6-4 6-7 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 22.01.1990 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Milan Srejber CZE [2] def Alexander Mronz GER [8] | 7-6 4-6 7-6
DOUBLES: David Rikl CZE/Tomas Anzari CZE def Byron Talbot RSA/Jorgen Windahl SWE [3] | 7-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 05.02.1990 | Telford, Great Britain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Fabrice Santoro FRA [Q] def Peter Nyborg SWE | 6-3 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Nick Brown GBR/Nick Fulwood GBR def Russell Barlow AUS/Martin Sinner GER | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 12.02.1990 | Croydon, Great Britain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Christian Saceanu GER [8] def Udo Riglewski GER [1] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Andrew Castle GBR/Olivier Delaitre FRA [3] def Nick Brown GBR/Nick Fulwood GBR | 7-6 6-3


[07] 12.02.1990 | Nairobi-1, Kenya [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Miniussi ARG [4] def Pablo Arraya PER | 2-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Eduardo Masso BEL/Christian Miniussi ARG [3] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Menno Oosting NED [2] | 3-6 7-5 7-6


[07] 12.02.1990 | Sao Paulo-1, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Miguel Nido PUR [5] def Cassio Motta BRA [1] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Javier Frana ARG/Gustavo Luza ARG [1] def Ricardo Camargo BRA/Ivan Kley BRA | 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 19.02.1990 | Nairobi-2, Kenya [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Miniussi ARG [5] def Menno Oosting NED | 6-2 7-6
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Eduardo Masso BEL [3] def Zeeshan Ali IND/Libor Pimek BEL [4] | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 26.02.1990 | Cairo, Egypt [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Muster AUT [1] def Jose Francisco Altur ESP | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: David Rikl CZE/Tomas Anzari CZE def Eduardo Masso BEL/Christian Miniussi ARG | 6-3 6-7 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 05.03.1990 | Martinique, French West Indies [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillaume Raoux FRA def Robbie Weiss USA | 3-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Olivier Delaitre FRA/Guillaume Raoux FRA def Todd Nelson USA/Roger Smith BAH [2] | 6-3 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 12.03.1990 | Agadir, Morocco [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Muster AUT [1] def Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [2] | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Josef Cihak CZE/Cyril Suk CZE [2] def Omar Camporese ITA/Diego Nargiso ITA [1] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 26.03.1990 | Estoril, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thierry Tulasne FRA def Christian Miniussi ARG | 6-2 2-3 RET
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Hendrik Jan Davids NED def Tomas Carbonell ESP/Udo Riglewski GER [1] | 5-7 7-5 6-2


[13] 26.03.1990 | Jerusalem, Israel [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Raviv Weidenfeld ISR [WC] def Shahar Perkiss ISR [WC] | 5-7 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Henrik Holm SWE/Peter Nyborg SWE def Cristian Brandi ITA/Cristiano Caratti ITA | 6-1 2-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 02.04.1990 | Zaragoza, Spain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Costa ESP [Q] def Francesco Cancellotti ITA [4] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: David Rikl CZE/Tomas Anzari CZE [3] def Carlos Costa ESP/Francisco Roig ESP [4] | 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 09.04.1990 | Brasilia-1, Brazil [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Delaitre FRA [3] def Brian Garrow USA | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Nelson Aerts BRA/Fernando Roese BRA [3] def Simone Colombo ITA/Cesar Kist BRA [4] | 6-3 7-5


[15] 09.04.1990 | Capetown-1, South Africa [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gary Muller RSA [3] def Jeremy Bates GBR [4] | 5-7 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Jeremy Bates GBR/Marius Barnard RSA def Wayne Ferreira RSA/Piet Norval RSA | 6-3 6-1


[15] 09.04.1990 | Parioli, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Luna ESP [8] def Magnus Larsson SWE | 6-3 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Branislav Stankovic SVK/Richard Vogel CZE def Nicola Bruno ITA/Stefano Pescosolido ITA | 7-5 6-3


[15] 09.04.1990 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricki Osterthun GER def MaliVai Washington USA [4] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Leonardo Lavalle MEX/Jorge Lozano MEX [1] def Luis Herrera MEX/Fernando Perez-Pascal MEX | 5-7 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 16.04.1990 | Durban, South Africa [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeremy Bates GBR [2] def Grant Stafford RSA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Wayne Ferreira RSA/Piet Norval RSA def Stefan Kruger RSA/Greg Van Emburgh USA [3] | 6-0 2-6 6-3


[16] 16.04.1990 | Mexico City, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Francisco Maciel MEX [WC] def Luis Herrera MEX [WC] | 2-6 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Ville Jansson SWE def Nduka Odizor NGR/Bryan Shelton USA [2] | 7-6 4-6 7-5


[16] 16.04.1990 | Oporto, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mark Koevermans NED [7] def Franco Davin ARG [1] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Eduardo Bengoechea ARG/Christian Miniussi ARG def Jose Clavet ESP/Francisco Roig ESP | 6-0 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 23.04.1990 | Nagoya, Japan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ramesh Krishnan IND [1] def Brian Garrow USA [2] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Johan Carlsson SWE/David Lewis NZL def Shuzo Matsuoka JPN/Shigeru Ota JPN | 7-5 6-2


[17] 23.04.1990 | Pretoria, South Africa [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Martin Sinner GER [6] def Wayne Ferreira RSA | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Mark Keil USA/Scott Patridge USA def Stefan Kruger RSA/Greg Van Emburgh USA [2] | 6-7 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 30.04.1990 | Tampa, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bryan Shelton USA [6] def Broderick Dyke AUS [8] | 6-7 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Ken Flach USA/Doug Flach USA def Broderick Dyke AUS/Tobias Svantesson SWE [3] | 3-6 7-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 07.05.1990 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nduka Odizor NGR def Slava Dosedel CZE | 6-3 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Nduka Odizor NGR/Paul Wekesa KEN [2] def Jonathan Canter USA/Bruce Derlin NZL [1] | 6-3 6-4


[19] 07.05.1990 | Ljubljana, Yugoslavia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Magnus Larsson SWE [8] def Diego Nargiso ITA | 7-5 6-7 7-6
DOUBLES: Carlos Costa ESP/Francisco Roig ESP [3] def Omar Camporese ITA/Mark Koevermans NED [1] | 6-7 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 14.05.1990 | Bangkok, Thailand [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Slava Dosedel CZE def Patrick Baur GER [3] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Jonathan Canter USA/Bruce Derlin NZL [1] def Neil Borwick AUS/David Lewis NZL | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 28.05.1990 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jeff Tarango USA [1] def Felipe Rivera CHI [Q] | 6-0 6-0
DOUBLES: Peter Ballauff GER/Ricki Osterthun GER [1] def Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP/Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [2] | 7-6 4-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 25.06.1990 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR def Jimmy Brown USA [8] | 7-6 6-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Neil Borwick AUS/David Lewis NZL def Christer Allgardh SWE/Martin Sinner GER | 6-2 3-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 02.07.1990 | Salou, Spain [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcelo Filippini URU [3] def Jimmy Arias USA [2] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Neil Borwick AUS/David Lewis NZL def Jimmy Arias USA/Steve DeVries USA | 6-3 5-7 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 09.07.1990 | Neu Ulm, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dimitri Poliakov UKR [Q] def Bart Wuyts BEL [7] | 3-6 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Massimo Cierro ITA/Simone Colombo ITA [2] def George Cosac ROU/Vojtech Flegl CZE | 0-6 6-2 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 16.07.1990 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Saceanu GER [2] def Arnaud Boetsch FRA | 6-3 6-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Andrei Olhovskiy RUS/Olli Rahnasto FIN def Arnaud Boetsch FRA/Peter Nyborg SWE | 7-5 6-4


[29] 16.07.1990 | Gramado, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pedro Rebolledo CHI def Christian Weis GER | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Ivan Kley BRA/Vicente Solves ESP def Pablo Albano ARG/Eduardo Bengoechea ARG [4] | 6-3 7-5


[29] 16.07.1990 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Renzo Furlan ITA def Fernando Luna ESP | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Mark Koevermans NED/Jan Siemerink NED [1] def Massimo Cierro ITA/Tobias Svantesson SWE [2] | 6-2 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 23.07.1990 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Henrik Holm SWE def Brian Garrow USA [1] | 1-6 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Jeff Brown USA/Scott Melville USA [Q] def Matt Anger USA/Marius Barnard RSA | 6-7 6-4 6-4


[30] 23.07.1990 | Campos, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jaime Oncins BRA [5] def Jose Daher BRA [LL] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Jose Daher BRA/Jaime Oncins BRA def Nelson Aerts BRA/Fernando Roese BRA [2] | 7-6 6-4


[30] 23.07.1990 | Hanko, Finland [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Sinner GER def Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [Q] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Johan Anderson AUS/Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE def Tomas Nydahl SWE/Peter Svensson SWE [3] | 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 30.07.1990 | Lins, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pedro Rebolledo CHI [3] def Joao Zwetsch BRA [WC] | 7-6 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Jose-Luis Aparisi ESP/Jose Clavet ESP def Javier Frana ARG/Agustin Moreno MEX [2] | 7-6 6-3


[31] 30.07.1990 | Winnetka, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cristiano Caratti ITA def Chris Garner USA [8] | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Zeeshan Ali IND/Menno Oosting NED def Doug Flach USA/Luis Herrera MEX | 4-6 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 06.08.1990 | Jakarta-2, Indonesia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mark Keil USA def Scott Patridge USA [4] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Mike Briggs USA/David Harkness USA [2] def Suharyadi Suharyadi INA/Bing Chao Lin TPE | 6-2 7-6


[32] 06.08.1990 | Knokke, Belgium [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP [3] def Josef Cihak CZE | 7-5 2-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Andrei Olhovskiy RUS/Dimitri Poliakov UKR [3] def Xavier Daufresne BEL/Denis Langaskens BEL | 6-4 4-6 6-3


[32] 06.08.1990 | Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR [2] def Cassio Motta BRA [1] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Javier Frana ARG/Cassio Motta BRA [1] def Gabriel Markus ARG/Joao Zwetsch BRA | 6-3 3-6 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 13.08.1990 | Brasilia-2, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cassio Motta BRA [3] def Jaime Oncins BRA [7] | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Jaime Oncins BRA/Andrew Sznajder CAN def Luiz Mattar BRA/Fernando Roese BRA [1] | 7-5 3-6 7-6


[33] 13.08.1990 | Pescara, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christer Allgardh SWE def German Lopez ESP | 4-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Branislav Stankovic SVK/Richard Vogel CZE [2] def Massimo Cierro ITA/Alessandro De Minicis ITA [4] | 6-3 6-1


[33] 13.08.1990 | Salzburg, Austria [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horst Skoff AUT [1] def Jose Francisco Altur ESP [5] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Horacio De La Pena ARG/Horst Skoff AUT [1] def Johan Donar SWE/Ola Jonsson SWE | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 20.08.1990 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Roberto Arguello ARG def Daniel Orsanic ARG | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Henrik Holm SWE/Nils Holm SWE def Branislav Stankovic SVK/Richard Vogel CZE [2] | 3-6 7-5 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 27.08.1990 | Verona, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Krajicek NED [Q] def Jacco Eltingh NED | 4-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Slava Dosedel CZE/Dimitri Poliakov UKR def Jacco Eltingh NED/Menno Oosting NED | 6-0 6-7 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 03.09.1990 | Hossegor, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rodolphe Gilbert FRA [Q] def Ronald Agenor USA [2] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP/Marcelo Ingaramo ARG def Eduardo Bengoechea ARG/Eduardo Masso BEL [4] | 7-5 6-2


[36] 03.09.1990 | Venice, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bruno Oresar CRO [WC] def Andrei Olhovskiy RUS | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Cristian Brandi ITA/Federico Mordegan ITA [1] def Henrik Holm SWE/Nils Holm SWE | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 10.09.1990 | Azores, Portugal [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Francisco Roig ESP [4] def Chris Pridham CAN [3] | 6-3 2-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Brent Haygarth RSA/Scott Patridge USA def Andrew Castle GBR/Nduka Odizor NGR [1] | 6-7 7-6 6-3


[37] 10.09.1990 | Canberra, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brett Steven NZL [8] def Andrew Kratzmann AUS [LL] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Brett Custer AUS/Peter Doohan AUS [1] def David Adams RSA/Jamie Morgan AUS [2] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 17.09.1990 | Coquitlam, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steve DeVries USA def Chuck Adams USA | 3-6 7-5 7-5
DOUBLES: Steve DeVries USA/Patrick Galbraith USA [1] def Otis Smith USA/Roger Smith BAH | 7-5 7-5


[38] 17.09.1990 | Dijon, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillaume Raoux FRA def Henrik Holm SWE | 2-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Mansour Bahrami IRI/Rodolphe Gilbert FRA def Jan Apell SWE/Peter Nyborg SWE [Q] | 7-5 6-2


[38] 17.09.1990 | Messina, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [1] def Stefano Pescosolido ITA | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: German Lopez ESP/Francisco Roig ESP def Pablo Arraya PER/Carlos Costa ESP | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 24.09.1990 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alvaro Jordan COL [WC] def Libor Nemecek CZE | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Mauricio Hadad COL/Mario Rincon COL def Carlos Claverie VEN/Greg Failla USA | 7-6 7-6


[39] 24.09.1990 | Thessaloniki, Greece [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Geyer GER [6] def Henrik Holm SWE [7] | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Gilad Bloom ISR/Alexis Hombrecher GER [3] def Nick Brown GBR/Johan Carlsson SWE [2] | 6-1 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 01.10.1990 | Manaus, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Herrera MEX [4] def Jaime Oncins BRA [3] | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Shelby Cannon USA/Alfonso Mora VEN [2] def Ricardo Acioly BRA/Mauro Menezes BRA [4] | 7-6 6-4


[40] 01.10.1990 | Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Boris Laustroer GER def Sander Groen NED | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Steve Guy NZL/John Letts USA [4] def Kent Kinnear USA/Mark Keil USA [3] | 6-1 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 08.10.1990 | Casablanca, Morocco [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Krajicek NED def Slava Dosedel CZE | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Carlos Baguena ESP/Francisco Roig ESP [1] def Slava Dosedel CZE/Richard Krajicek NED | 7-5 5-7 6-4


[41] 08.10.1990 | Curitiba, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pedro Rebolledo CHI [4] def Javier Frana ARG [Q] | 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Hendrik Jan Davids NED/Jacco Eltingh NED def Cesar Kist BRA/Danilo Marcelino BRA [4] | 6-4 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 15.10.1990 | Ilheus, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Herrera MEX [7] def Patrick Baur GER | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Hendrik Jan Davids NED/Jacco Eltingh NED def Roger Smith BAH/Tobias Svantesson SWE [4] | 4-6 6-3 6-4


[42] 15.10.1990 | Ponte Vedra, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tommy Ho USA def Chris Pridham CAN [8] | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Ken Flach USA/Doug Flach USA [3] def Royce Deppe RSA/Bret Garnett USA [4] | 6-3 2-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 22.10.1990 | Brest, France [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Cedric Pioline FRA def Richard Krajicek NED [Q] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Girts Dzelde LAT/Martin Damm CZE [Q] def Wayne Ferreira RSA/Piet Norval RSA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 29.10.1990 | Bergen, Norway [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Mronz GER def Jan Gunnarsson SWE | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Jeff Brown USA/Anders Jarryd SWE [4] def Charles Beckman USA/Luke Jensen USA [1] | 6-3 7-6


[44] 29.10.1990 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luiz Mattar BRA [1] def Luis Herrera MEX | 6-3 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Roger Smith BAH/Tobias Svantesson SWE def Shelby Cannon USA/Alfonso Mora VEN | 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 12.11.1990 | Sao Paulo-3, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jaime Oncins BRA [8] def Francisco Yunis ARG [Q] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Richard Lubner RSA/Francisco Montana USA def Nelson Aerts BRA/Danilo Marcelino BRA [1] | 6-4 7-6


[46] 12.11.1990 | Tasmania, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simon Youl AUS [1] def Jamie Morgan AUS [6] | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Brett Custer AUS/David Macpherson AUS [1] def Brett Steven NZL/Sandon Stolle AUS | 6-2 6-7 6-4


[46] 12.11.1990 | The Hague, The Netherlands [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Anders Jarryd SWE def Marian Vajda SVK | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Michiel Schapers NED/Jan Siemerink NED def Alexander Mronz GER/Andrei Olhovskiy RUS | 6-3 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 26.11.1990 | Bossonnens, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Cristiano Caratti ITA [5] def Michiel Schapers NED | 6-4 3-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Michiel Schapers NED/Roger Smith BAH [1] def Henrik Holm SWE/Nils Holm SWE | 6-2 7-6


[48] 26.11.1990 | Munich, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Anders Jarryd SWE [2] def Richard Krajicek NED | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Jens Woehrmann GER/Markus Zoecke GER def Dimitri Poliakov UKR/Slobodan Vojinovic YUG | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[49] 03.12.1990 | Guam, Guam [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jamie Morgan AUS def Chuck Adams USA [8] | 6-2 7-6
DOUBLES: Steve DeVries USA/Ted Scherman USA [3] def Matt Anger USA/Andrew Castle GBR [4] | 6-1 3-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[51] 17.12.1990 | Hong Kong, Hong Kong [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christian Saceanu GER [4] def Felix Barrientos PHI [Q] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Neil Borwick AUS/Paul Wekesa KEN [2] def Christian Geyer GER/Christian Saceanu GER | 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
1991 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

3. Christo Van Rensburg RSA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Olivier Delaitre FRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Stefano Pescosolido ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Fernando Roese BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Bart Wuyts BEL [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Lars Koslowski GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Nicolas Pereira VEN [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Byron Black ZIM [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Carlos Costa ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Raul Antonio Viver ECU [2 Clay Outdoor]
1. Diego Nargiso ITA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Gustavo Giussani ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frank Dennhardt GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ugo Colombini ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Vaclav Roubicek CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Paul Haarhuis NED [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jan Siemerink NED [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Gabriel Markus ARG [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Shuzo Matsuoka JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alberto Mancini ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ronald Agenor USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pablo Arraya PER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jose Francisco Altur ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Markus Zoecke GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Ingaramo ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. John Stimpson USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Glenn Layendecker USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jan Kodes Jr. CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Slobodan Zivojinovic YUG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Roberto Jabali BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Paolo Cane ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Magnus Gustafsson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Libor Nemecek CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Markus Rackl GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Markus Naewie GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. John Fitzgerald AUS [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Laurent Prades FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Massimo Ardinghi ITA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex O'Brien USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yahiya Doumbia SEN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Claudio Pistolesi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Chuck Adams USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Oliver Fernandez MEX [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Apell SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Martin Damm CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Claudio Mezzadri SUI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Javier Sanchez ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mario Visconti ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Frederic Fontang FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Thomas Buchmayer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Roberto Saad ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Filippini URU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Massimo Valeri ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mark Woodforde AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Fabio Silberberg BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Chris Pridham CAN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Xavier Daufresne BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jonathan Stark USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jens Woehrmann GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jeremy Bates GBR [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Bryan Shelton USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jaime Oncins BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Alexander Mronz GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Michiel Schapers NED [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Sandon Stolle AUS [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Mark Petchey GBR [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Simon Youl AUS [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Arne Thoms GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Cassio Motta BRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Todd Witsken USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Kent Kinnear USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Bernd Karbacher GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Richard Matuszewski USA [1 Hard Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
10.
Italy [2 S. Pescosolido, 1 D. Nargiso, 1 U. Colombini, 1 C. Caratti, 1 P. Cane, 1 M. Ardinghi, 1 C. Pistolesi, 1 M. Visconti, 1 M. Valeri]
10.
Germany [2 L. Koslowski, 1 F. Dennhardt, 1 M. Zoecke, 1 M. Rackl, 1 M. Naewie, 1 J. Woehrmann, 1 A. Mronz, 1 A. Thoms, 1 B. Karbacher]
10.
USA [1 R. Agenor, 1 J. Stimpson, 1 G. Layendecker, 1 A. O'Brien, 1 C. Adams, 1 J. Stark, 1 B. Shelton, 1 T. Witsken, 1 K. Kinnear, 1 R. Matuszewski]
6.
Spain [2 M. Gorriz, 2 C. Costa, 1 J. Altur, 1 J. Sanchez]
6.
France [2 O. Delaitre, 1 L. Prades, 1 R. Gilbert, 1 F. Fontang, 1 F. Santoro]
6.
Brazil [2 F. Roese, 1 R. Jabali, 1 F. Silberberg, 1 J. Oncins, 1 C. Motta]
6.
Argentina [1 G. Giussani, 1 G. Markus, 1 A. Mancini, 1 M. Ingaramo, 1 G. Perez-Roldan, 1 R. Saad]
4.
South Africa [3 C. Van Rensburg, 1 M. Ondruska]
4.
Czech Republic [1 V. Roubicek, 1 J. Kodes Jr., 1 L. Nemecek, 1 M. Damm]
4.
Australia [1 J. Fitzgerald, 1 M. Woodforde, 1 S. Stolle, 1 S. Youl]
3.
Belgium [2 B. Wuyts, 1 X. Daufresne]
3.
Netherlands [1 P. Haarhuis, 1 J. Siemerink, 1 M. Schapers]
2.
Venezuela [2 N. Pereira]
2.
Zimbabwe [2 B. Black]
2.
Ecuador [2 R. Viver]
2.
Sweden [1 M. Gustafsson, 1 J. Apell]
2.
Mexico [1 O. Fernandez, 1 L. Lavalle]
2.
Great Britain [1 J. Bates, 1 M. Petchey]
1.
Japan [1 S. Matsuoka]
1.
Peru [1 P. Arraya]
1. Flag Yugoslavia [1 S. Zivojinovic]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 D. Poliakov]
1. Flag Senegal [1 Y. Doumbia]
1. Flag Switzerland [1 C. Mezzadri]
1. Flag Georgia [1 V. Gabrichidze]
1. Flag Austria [1 T. Buchmayer]
1. Flag Uruguay [1 M. Filippini]
1. Flag Canada [1 C. Pridham]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Stefano Pescosolido ITA [Parioli-Oporto-1]
2. Nicolas Pereira VEN [Lins-Sao Paulo-4]
2. Raul Antonio Viver ECU [Pembroke Pines-Sao Paulo-6]
2. Cristiano Caratti ITA [Bossonnens 1990-Indian Wells- *
2. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [Messina 1990-Salerno]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA [Bossonnens- *
1. Olivier Delaitre FRA [Istanbul- *
1. Carlos Costa ESP [Siracusa- *
1. Jan Siemerink NED [Telford- *
1. Magnus Gustafsson SWE [Cologne- *
1. Javier Sanchez ESP [Segovia- *
1. Jens Woehrmann GER [Casablanca- *
1. Jeremy Bates GBR [Cherbourg- *
1. Jaime Oncins BRA [Sao Paulo-5- *
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA [Brest- *
1. Simon Youl AUS [Auckland- *
1. Cassio Motta BRA [Sao Paulo-7- *
1. Todd Witsken USA [Johannesburg- *
1. Kent Kinnear USA [Puebla- *
1. Richard Matuszewski USA [Guam- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Gabriel Markus ARG
1. Cassio Motta BRA


Clay Outdoor:


2. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
2. Bart Wuyts BEL
2. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
2. Lars Koslowski GER
2. Nicolas Pereira VEN
2. Carlos Costa ESP
2. Raul Antonio Viver ECU
1. Gustavo Giussani ARG
1. Frank Dennhardt GER
1. Vaclav Roubicek CZE
1. Alberto Mancini ARG
1. Ronald Agenor USA
1. Pablo Arraya PER
1. Jose Francisco Altur ESP
1. Fernando Roese BRA
1. Marcelo Ingaramo ARG
1. Jan Kodes Jr. CZE
1. Slobodan Zivojinovic YUG
1. Roberto Jabali BRA
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR
1. Paolo Cane ITA
1. Magnus Gustafsson SWE
1. Markus Rackl GER
1. Markus Naewie GER
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. Claudio Pistolesi ITA
1. Oliver Fernandez MEX
1. Jan Apell SWE
1. Martin Damm CZE
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
1. Claudio Mezzadri SUI
1. Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO
1. Frederic Fontang FRA
1. Thomas Buchmayer AUT
1. Roberto Saad ARG
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
1. Massimo Valeri ITA
1. Xavier Daufresne BEL
1. Jens Woehrmann GER
1. Jaime Oncins BRA


Hard Indoor:


1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Simon Youl AUS
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA


Hard Outdoor:


2. Olivier Delaitre FRA
2. Byron Black ZIM
1. Ugo Colombini ITA
1. Paul Haarhuis NED
1. Shuzo Matsuoka JPN
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Markus Zoecke GER
1. John Stimpson USA
1. Glenn Layendecker USA
1. Fernando Roese BRA
1. Libor Nemecek CZE
1. Laurent Prades FRA
1. Alex O'Brien USA
1. Yahiya Doumbia SEN
1. Chuck Adams USA
1. Javier Sanchez ESP
1. Mario Visconti ITA
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA
1. Mark Woodforde AUS
1. Fabio Silberberg BRA
1. Chris Pridham CAN
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Jonathan Stark USA
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Todd Witsken USA
1. Kent Kinnear USA
1. Bernd Karbacher GER
1. Richard Matuszewski USA


Carpet Indoor:


1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Michiel Schapers NED
1. Sandon Stolle AUS
1. Mark Petchey GBR
1. Arne Thoms GER


Carpet Outdoor:


1. Jan Siemerink NED


Grass Outdoor:


1. John Fitzgerald AUS
1. Massimo Ardinghi ITA
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
1991 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

5. Ricardo Acioly BRA
4. Steve DeVries USA
4. Mauro Menezes BRA
4. Byron Talbot RSA
3. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
3. Mark Keil USA
3. Massimo Boscatto ITA
3. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
3. Tomas Anzari CZE
3. Roberto Saad ARG
2. Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO
2. Paul Wekesa KEN
2. Henrik Holm SWE
2. Nils Holm SWE
2. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
2. Andrei Olhovskiy RUS
2. Pablo Albano ARG
2. Jaime Oncins BRA
2. Simon Youl AUS
2. Carl Limberger AUS
2. Renzo Furlan ITA
2. David Rikl CZE
2. Martin Damm CZE
2. Josef Cihak CZE
2. Nduka Odizor NGR
2. Nelson Aerts BRA
2. Fernando Roese BRA
2. Tarik Benhabiles FRA
2. Royce Deppe RSA
2. T.J. Middleton USA
2. Jan Apell SWE
2. Murphy Jensen USA
2. Francisco Montana USA
2. Byron Black ZIM
2. Christian Miniussi ARG
2. Mike Briggs USA
2. Trevor Kronemann USA
2. Gustavo Guerrero ARG
2. Lars Koslowski GER
2. John-Laffnie de Jager RSA
2. Kenny Thorne USA
2. Cristian Brandi ITA
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Juan Pino CUB
1. Mario Tabares CUB
1. Mihnea-Ion Nastase ROU
1. Scott Patridge USA
1. Massimo Ardinghi ITA
1. Ugo Colombini ITA
1. Martin Laurendeau CAN
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
1. Marcos Hocevar BRA
1. Alexandre Hocevar BRA
1. Nuno Marques POR
1. Joey Rive USA
1. Robert Van't Hof USA
1. Gustavo Garetto ARG
1. Marcelo Ingaramo ARG
1. Mauricio Hadad COL
1. Daniel Orsanic ARG
1. Massimo Cierro ITA
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR
1. Kelly Jones USA
1. Todd Woodbridge AUS
1. Dave Randall USA
1. David Adams RSA
1. Glenn Layendecker USA
1. Andrew Castle GBR
1. Richard Vogel CZE
1. Slobodan Zivojinovic YUG
1. Florin Segarceanu ROU
1. Maurice Ruah VEN
1. Omar Camporese ITA
1. Brent Haygarth RSA
1. Johan Carlsson SWE
1. David Engel SWE
1. Eric Winogradsky FRA
1. Branislav Stankovic SVK
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Michiel Schapers NED
1. Sean Cole GBR
1. Eoin Collins IRL
1. Olivier Delaitre FRA
1. Yahiya Doumbia SEN
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
1. Nick Fulwood GBR
1. Peter Nyborg SWE
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Danilo Marcelino BRA
1. Olli Rahnasto FIN
1. Girts Dzelde LAT
1. Andres Vysand GER
1. Scott Melville USA
1. Diego Perez URU
1. Luis Lobo ARG
1. Francisco Clavet ESP
1. Javier Sanchez ESP
1. Martin Strelba CZE
1. Carlos Costa ESP
1. Raviv Weidenfeld ISR
1. Jordi Arrese ESP
1. Francisco Roig ESP
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG
1. Patrick Galbraith USA
1. Matt Lucena USA
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner GER
1. Bertrand Madsen HAI
1. Sander Groen NED
1. Tobias Svantesson SWE
1. Federico Mordegan ITA
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Arne Thoms GER
1. Henri Leconte FRA
1. Michael Brown AUS
1. Andrew Kratzmann AUS
1. Neil Borwick AUS
1. Greg Van Emburgh USA
1. Bruce Derlin NZL
1. Tom Kempers NED
1. Chris Pridham CAN
1. Alex Antonitsch AUT
1. Menno Oosting NED
1. Kevin Curren USA
1. Oliver Fernandez MEX
1. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Luke Jensen USA
1. Jonathan Canter USA



Doubles Titles per Country:
33.
USA [4 S. DeVries, 3 M. Keil, 2 T. Middleton, 2 M. Jensen, 2 F. Montana, 2 M. Briggs, 2 T. Kronemann, 2 K. Thorne, 1 S. Patridge, 1 J. Rive, 1 R. Van't Hof, 1 K. Jones, 1 D. Randall, 1 G. Layendecker, 1 B. Shelton, 1 S. Melville, 1 P. Galbraith, 1 M. Lucena, 1 G. Van Emburgh, 1 K. Curren, 1 L. Jensen, 1 J. Canter]
19.
Brazil [5 R. Acioly, 4 M. Menezes, 2 J. Oncins, 2 N. Aerts, 2 F. Roese, 1 M. Hocevar, 1 A. Hocevar, 1 D. Marcelino, 1 L. Mattar]
16.
Italy [3 S. Pescosolido, 3 M. Boscatto, 2 R. Furlan, 2 C. Brandi, 1 D. Nargiso, 1 M. Ardinghi, 1 U. Colombini, 1 M. Cierro, 1 O. Camporese, 1 F. Mordegan]
14.
Argentina [3 R. Saad, 2 P. Albano, 2 C. Miniussi, 2 G. Guerrero, 1 G. Garetto, 1 M. Ingaramo, 1 D. Orsanic, 1 L. Lobo, 1 G. Perez-Roldan]
12.
South Africa [4 B. Talbot, 2 R. Deppe, 2 J. de Jager, 1 D. Adams, 1 B. Haygarth, 1 M. Ondruska, 1 C. Van Rensburg]
11.
Czech Republic [3 T. Anzari, 2 D. Rikl, 2 M. Damm, 2 J. Cihak, 1 R. Vogel, 1 M. Strelba]
11.
Sweden [2 H. Holm, 2 N. Holm, 2 J. Apell, 1 J. Carlsson, 1 D. Engel, 1 P. Nyborg, 1 T. Nydahl, 1 T. Svantesson]
9.
Spain [3 M. Gorriz, 1 T. Carbonell, 1 F. Clavet, 1 J. Sanchez, 1 C. Costa, 1 J. Arrese, 1 F. Roig]
8.
Australia [2 S. Youl, 2 C. Limberger, 1 T. Woodbridge, 1 M. Brown, 1 A. Kratzmann, 1 N. Borwick]
6.
France [2 T. Benhabiles, 1 E. Winogradsky, 1 O. Delaitre, 1 J. Fleurian, 1 H. Leconte]
5.
Germany [2 L. Koslowski, 1 A. Vysand, 1 M. Goellner, 1 A. Thoms]
4.
Netherlands [1 M. Schapers, 1 S. Groen, 1 T. Kempers, 1 M. Oosting]
3.
Portugal [2 J. Cunha-Silva, 1 N. Marques]
3.
Mexico [1 L. Lavalle, 1 O. Fernandez, 1 L. Herrera]
3.
Great Britain [1 A. Castle, 1 S. Cole, 1 N. Fulwood]
2.
Georgia [2 V. Gabrichidze]
2.
Kenya [2 P. Wekesa]
2.
Russia [2 A. Olhovskiy]
2.
Nigeria [2 N. Odizor]
2.
Zimbabwe [2 B. Black]
2. Flag Cuba [1 J. Pino, 1 M. Tabares]
2. Flag Romania [1 M. Nastase, 1 F. Segarceanu]
2. Flag Canada [1 M. Laurendeau, 1 C. Pridham]
2. Flag Venezuela [1 M. Ruah, 1 N. Pereira]
1. Flag Colombia [1 M. Hadad]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 D. Poliakov]
1. Flag Yugoslavia [1 S. Zivojinovic]
1. Flag Slovak Republic [1 B. Stankovic]
1. Flag Ireland [1 E. Collins]
1. Flag Senegal [1 Y. Doumbia]
1. Flag Finland [1 O. Rahnasto]
1. Flag Latvia [1 G. Dzelde]
1. Flag Uruguay [1 D. Perez]
1. Flag Israel [1 R. Weidenfeld]
1. Flag Haiti [1 B. Madsen]
1. Flag New Zealand [1 B. Derlin]
1. Flag Austria [1 A. Antonitsch]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Ricardo Acioly BRA [Mexico City-Sao Paulo-2-Ribeirao-Sao Paulo-3]
3. Steve DeVries USA [Whistler-Bloomfield-Ponte Vedra- *
3. Mauro Menezes BRA [Sao Paulo-2-Ribeirao-Sao Paulo-3]
3. Roberto Saad ARG [Bogota-Cali-Pembroke Pines- *
2. Byron Talbot RSA [Maderia-1-Cherbourg]
2. Stefano Pescosolido ITA [Marseille-Zaragoza]
2. Massimo Boscatto ITA [Jakarta-Marseille]
2. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP [Furth-Tampere]
2. Paul Wekesa KEN [Hong Kong 1990-Lagos]
2. Nduka Odizor NGR [Bristol-Aptos]
2. Mike Briggs USA [Jakarta-Singapore]
2. Trevor Kronemann USA [Jakarta-Singapore]
2. Gustavo Guerrero ARG [Bogota-Cali]
2. John-Laffnie de Jager RSA [Maderia-1-Jerusalem- *
2. Cristian Brandi ITA [Siracusa-Reggio Calabri]
2. Mauricio Hadad COL [Bogota 1990-San Luis Potosi]
2. Patrick Galbraith USA [Coquitlam 1990-Whistler- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR [Sao Paulo-7- *
1. Jaime Oncins BRA [Sao Paulo-5- *
1. Carl Limberger AUS [Auckland- *
1. Fernando Roese BRA [Sao Paulo-7- *
1. Tarik Benhabiles FRA [Helsinki- *
1. Royce Deppe RSA [Johannesburg- *
1. Francisco Montana USA [Sao Paulo-6- *
1. Kenny Thorne USA [Guam- *
1. Kelly Jones USA [Taipei- *
1. Todd Woodbridge AUS [Taipei- *
1. Omar Camporese ITA [Turin- *
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [Campos- *
1. Francisco Clavet ESP [Segovia- *
1. Javier Sanchez ESP [Segovia- *
1. Francisco Roig ESP [Venice- *
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [Messina- *
1. Federico Mordegan ITA [Reggio Calabri- *
1. Luiz Mattar BRA [Sao Paulo-5- *
1. Henri Leconte FRA [Helsinki- *
1. Greg Van Emburgh USA [Sao Paulo-6- *
1. Bruce Derlin NZL [Auckland- *
1. Chris Pridham CAN [Munich- *
1. Alex Antonitsch AUT [Bossonnens- *
1. Menno Oosting NED [Bossonnens- *
1. Kevin Curren USA [Johannesburg- *
1. Oliver Fernandez MEX [Puebla- *
1. Luis Herrera MEX [Puebla- *
1. Jonathan Canter USA [Guam- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
1991 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

4. Ricardo Acioly (BRA)/Mauro Menezes (BRA)
2. Henrik Holm (SWE)/Nils Holm (SWE)
2. Josef Cihak (CZE)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
2. Mike Briggs (USA)/Trevor Kronemann (USA)
2. Gustavo Guerrero (ARG)/Roberto Saad (ARG)
1. Diego Nargiso (ITA)/Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
1. Juan Pino (CUB)/Mario Tabares (CUB)
1. Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)/Mihnea-Ion Nastase (ROU)
1. Mark Keil (USA)/Scott Patridge (USA)
1. Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)/Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
1. Ugo Colombini (ITA)/Paul Wekesa (KEN)
1. Martin Laurendeau (CAN)/Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
1. Marcos Hocevar (BRA)/Alexandre Hocevar (BRA)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Nuno Marques (POR)
1. Joey Rive (USA)/Robert Van't Hof (USA)
1. Gustavo Garetto (ARG)/Marcelo Ingaramo (ARG)
1. Massimo Boscatto (ITA)/Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
1. Mauricio Hadad (COL)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. Massimo Cierro (ITA)/Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz (ESP)/Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
1. Ricardo Acioly (BRA)/Pablo Albano (ARG)
1. Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Kelly Jones (USA)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
1. Mark Keil (USA)/Dave Randall (USA)
1. David Adams (RSA)/Jaime Oncins (BRA)
1. Glenn Layendecker (USA)/Simon Youl (AUS)
1. Andrew Castle (GBR)/Paul Wekesa (KEN)
1. Steve DeVries (USA)/Richard Vogel (CZE)
1. Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)/Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG)
1. Carl Limberger (AUS)/Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz (ESP)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Omar Camporese (ITA)/Renzo Furlan (ITA)
1. Brent Haygarth (RSA)/Byron Talbot (RSA)
1. Johan Carlsson (SWE)/David Engel (SWE)
1. David Rikl (CZE)/Eric Winogradsky (FRA)
1. Martin Damm (CZE)/Branislav Stankovic (SVK)
1. Marcos Ondruska (RSA)/Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
1. Nduka Odizor (NGR)/Michiel Schapers (NED)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Fernando Roese (BRA)
1. Sean Cole (GBR)/Eoin Collins (IRL)
1. Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)/Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
1. Royce Deppe (RSA)/T.J. Middleton (USA)
1. Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)/Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
1. Nick Fulwood (GBR)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. Tomas Carbonell (ESP)/Marcos Aurelio Gorriz (ESP)
1. Nduka Odizor (NGR)/Bryan Shelton (USA)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
1. Jan Apell (SWE)/Olli Rahnasto (FIN)
1. Girts Dzelde (LAT)/Andres Vysand (GER)
1. Murphy Jensen (USA)/Francisco Montana (USA)
1. Byron Black (ZIM)/Scott Melville (USA)
1. Christian Miniussi (ARG)/Diego Perez (URU)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Luis Lobo (ARG)
1. Francisco Clavet (ESP)/Javier Sanchez (ESP)
1. Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)/Martin Strelba (CZE)
1. Carlos Costa (ESP)/Christian Miniussi (ARG)
1. Jan Apell (SWE)/Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
1. Jordi Arrese (ESP)/Francisco Roig (ESP)
1. Byron Black (ZIM)/T.J. Middleton (USA)
1. Lars Koslowski (GER)/Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
1. John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)/Byron Talbot (RSA)
1. Renzo Furlan (ITA)/Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)
1. Steve DeVries (USA)/Patrick Galbraith (USA)
1. Steve DeVries (USA)/Matt Lucena (USA)
1. John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)/Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
1. Steve DeVries (USA)/Kenny Thorne (USA)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)/Bertrand Madsen (HAI)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Byron Talbot (RSA)
1. Roberto Saad (ARG)/Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
1. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Federico Mordegan (ITA)
1. Martin Damm (CZE)/David Rikl (CZE)
1. Luiz Mattar (BRA)/Jaime Oncins (BRA)
1. Lars Koslowski (GER)/Arne Thoms (GER)
1. Mark Keil (USA)/Byron Talbot (RSA)
1. Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)/Henri Leconte (FRA)
1. Michael Brown (AUS)/Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
1. Neil Borwick (AUS)/Simon Youl (AUS)
1. Francisco Montana (USA)/Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
1. Bruce Derlin (NZL)/Carl Limberger (AUS)
1. Tom Kempers (NED)/Chris Pridham (CAN)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Fernando Roese (BRA)
1. Alex Antonitsch (AUT)/Menno Oosting (NED)
1. Kevin Curren (USA)/Royce Deppe (RSA)
1. Oliver Fernandez (MEX)/Luis Herrera (MEX)
1. Luke Jensen (USA)/Murphy Jensen (USA)
1. Jonathan Canter (USA)/Kenny Thorne (USA)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
12.
USA [2 M. Briggs/T. Kronemann, 1 M. Keil/S. Patridge, 1 J. Rive/R. Van't Hof, 1 M. Keil/D. Randall, 1 M. Jensen/F. Montana, 1 S. DeVries/P. Galbraith, 1 S. DeVries/M. Lucena, 1 S. DeVries/K. Thorne, 1 F. Montana/G. Van Emburgh, 1 L. Jensen/M. Jensen, 1 J. Canter/K. Thorne]
8.
Brazil [4 R. Acioly/M. Menezes, 1 M. Hocevar/A. Hocevar, 1 N. Aerts/F. Roese, 1 N. Aerts/D. Marcelino, 1 L. Mattar/J. Oncins]
7.
Italy [1 D. Nargiso/S. Pescosolido, 1 M. Ardinghi/M. Boscatto, 1 M. Boscatto/S. Pescosolido, 1 M. Cierro/S. Pescosolido, 1 O. Camporese/R. Furlan, 1 C. Brandi/M. Boscatto, 1 C. Brandi/F. Mordegan]
4.
Argentina [2 G. Guerrero/R. Saad, 1 G. Garetto/M. Ingaramo, 1 P. Albano/L. Lobo]
3.
Sweden [2 H. Holm/N. Holm, 1 J. Carlsson/D. Engel]
3.
Czech Republic [2 J. Cihak/T. Anzari, 1 M. Damm/D. Rikl]
3.
South Africa [1 B. Haygarth/B. Talbot, 1 J. de Jager/B. Talbot, 1 J. de Jager/C. Van Rensburg]
3.
Spain [1 T. Carbonell/M. Gorriz, 1 F. Clavet/J. Sanchez, 1 J. Arrese/F. Roig]
2.
France [1 T. Benhabiles/O. Delaitre, 1 T. Benhabiles/H. Leconte]
2.
Australia [1 M. Brown/A. Kratzmann, 1 N. Borwick/S. Youl]
1.
Cuba [1 J. Pino/M. Tabares]
1.
Portugal [1 J. Cunha-Silva/N. Marques]
1.
Germany [1 L. Koslowski/A. Thoms]
1.
Mexico [1 O. Fernandez/L. Herrera]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Ricardo Acioly/Mauro Menezes BRA [Sao Paulo-2-Ribeirao-Sao Paulo-3]
2. Mike Briggs/Trevor Kronemann USA [Jakarta-Singapore]
2. Gustavo Guerrero/Roberto Saad ARG [Bogota-Cali- *
2. Steve DeVries/Patrick Galbraith USA [Coquitlam 1990-Whistler- *
2. Cristian Brandi/Federico Mordegan ITA [Venice 1990-Reggio Calabri- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Henrik Holm/Nils Holm SWE [Istanbul- *
1. Vladimir Gabrichidze/Mihnea-Ion Nastase [Bangalore- *
1. Martin Laurendeau/Leonardo Lavalle [Telford- *
1. Joey Rive/Robert Van't Hof USA [Indian Wells- *
1. Mauricio Hadad/Daniel Orsanic [San Luis Potosi- *
1. Massimo Cierro/Stefano Pescosolido ITA [Zaragoza- *
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz/Andrei Olhovskiy [Parioli- *
1. Ricardo Acioly/Pablo Albano [Mexico City- *
1. Kelly Jones/Todd Woodbridge [Taipei- *
1. David Adams/Jaime Oncins [Lisbon- *
1. Glenn Layendecker/Simon Youl [Nagoya- *
1. Steve DeVries/Richard Vogel [Prague- *
1. Carl Limberger/Florin Segarceanu [Bielefeld- *
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz/Maurice Ruah [Furth- *
1. Omar Camporese/Renzo Furlan ITA [Turin- *
1. Johan Carlsson/David Engel SWE [Salzburg- *
1. David Rikl/Eric Winogradsky [Sevilla- *
1. Martin Damm/Branislav Stankovic [Nyon- *
1. Marcos Ondruska/Nicolas Pereira [Salerno- *
1. Nduka Odizor/Michiel Schapers [Bristol- *
1. Nelson Aerts/Fernando Roese BRA [Gramado- *
1. Tarik Benhabiles/Olivier Delaitre FRA [Neu Ulm- *
1. Yahiya Doumbia/Jean-Philippe Fleurian [Campos- *
1. Nick Fulwood/Peter Nyborg [Newcastle- *
1. Tomas Carbonell/Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP [Tampere- *
1. Jan Apell/Olli Rahnasto [Hanko- *
1. Byron Black/Scott Melville [Winnetka- *
1. Francisco Clavet/Javier Sanchez ESP [Segovia- *
1. Carlos Costa/Christian Miniussi [Merano- *
1. Jan Apell/Raviv Weidenfeld [Graz- *
1. Jordi Arrese/Francisco Roig ESP [Venice- *
1. John-Laffnie de Jager/Byron Talbot RSA [Maderia-1- *
1. Renzo Furlan/Guillermo Perez-Roldan [Messina- *
1. Steve DeVries/Matt Lucena USA [Bloomfield- *
1. John-Laffnie de Jager/Christo Van Rensburg RSA [Jerusalem- *
1. Steve DeVries/Kenny Thorne USA [Ponte Vedra- *
1. Cristian Brandi/Massimo Boscatto ITA [Siracusa- *
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner/Bertrand Madsen [Casablanca- *
1. Sander Groen/Byron Talbot [Cherbourg- *
1. Roberto Saad/Tobias Svantesson [Pembroke Pines- *
1. Martin Damm/David Rikl CZE [Cairo- *
1. Luiz Mattar/Jaime Oncins BRA [Sao Paulo-5- *
1. Lars Koslowski/Arne Thoms GER [Brest- *
1. Mark Keil/Byron Talbot [Aachen- *
1. Tarik Benhabiles/Henri Leconte FRA [Helsinki- *
1. Francisco Montana/Greg Van Emburgh USA [Sao Paulo-6- *
1. Bruce Derlin/Carl Limberger [Auckland- *
1. Tom Kempers/Chris Pridham [Munich- *
1. Joao Cunha-Silva/Fernando Roese [Sao Paulo-7- *
1. Alex Antonitsch/Menno Oosting [Bossonnens- *
1. Kevin Curren/Royce Deppe [Johannesburg- *
1. Oliver Fernandez/Luis Herrera MEX [Puebla- *
1. Jonathan Canter/Kenny Thorne USA [Guam- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


5. Gabriel Markus ARG
3. Martin Strelba CZE
3. Fernando Roese BRA
2. Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO
2. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
2. Jamie Morgan AUS
2. Roberto Azar ARG
2. Tomas Nydahl SWE
2. Martin Stringari ARG
2. Byron Black ZIM
2. Fernon Wibier NED
1. Markus Zoecke GER
1. Yahiya Doumbia SEN
1. Simon Youl AUS
1. T.J. Middleton USA
1. Martin Laurendeau CAN
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. Jimmy Arias USA
1. Pedro Rebolledo CHI
1. Karsten Braasch GER
1. Bart Wuyts BEL
1. Francisco Maciel MEX
1. Kelly Jones USA
1. Nuno Marques POR
1. Jan Apell SWE
1. Neil Borwick AUS
1. Thomas Enqvist SWE
1. Andrei Olhovskiy RUS
1. Felipe Rivera CHI
1. Lars Koslowski GER
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
1. Bertrand Madsen HAI
1. Martin Sinner GER
1. Martin Wostenholme CAN
1. Claudio Pistolesi ITA
1. Peter Nyborg SWE
1. Florian Krumrey GER
1. Stephane Simian FRA
1. Mauro Menezes BRA
1. Michiel Schapers NED
1. Veli Paloheimo FIN
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Christian Weis GER
1. Claudio Mezzadri SUI
1. David Rikl CZE
1. Luis Lobo ARG
1. Federico Sanchez ESP
1. Todd Martin USA
1. Frederic Fontang FRA
1. Francisco Montana USA
1. Dinu Pescariu ROU
1. Douglas Geiwald SWE
1. Carlos Costa ESP
1. Thierry Guardiola FRA
1. Alberto Mancini ARG
1. Henrik Holm SWE
1. Xavier Daufresne BEL
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. German Lopez ESP
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. David Witt USA
1. Tommy Ho USA
1. Clinton Marsh RSA
1. Kelly Evernden NZL
1. Bernardo Mota POR
1. Jimmy Brown USA
1. Sasa Hirszon CRO
1. Jacco Eltingh NED
1. Cedric Pioline FRA
1. Alex Antonitsch AUT
1. Patrick Rafter AUS
1. Markus Naewie GER
1. Patrick Baur GER
1. Wayne Ferreira RSA
1. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Greg Rusedski GBR




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


4. Jose Daher BRA
4. David Adams RSA
3. T.J. Middleton USA
3. Fernando Roese BRA
3. Juan Carlos Baguena ESP
3. Martin Damm CZE
3. David Rikl CZE
3. Nelson Aerts BRA
3. Sandon Stolle AUS
3. Dave Randall USA
3. Doug Eisenman USA
2. Michiel Schapers NED
2. Ted Scherman USA
2. Peter Nyborg SWE
2. Olivier Delaitre FRA
2. Scott Patridge USA
2. Kenny Thorne USA
2. David De Miguel ESP
2. Francisco Montana USA
2. Danilo Marcelino BRA
2. Tarik Benhabiles FRA
2. Nduka Odizor NGR
2. Daniel Vacek CZE
2. Jamie Morgan AUS
2. Alexander Mronz GER
2. Eduardo Furusho JPN
2. Josef Cihak CZE
2. Tomas Anzari CZE
2. Vincent Van Gelderen NED
2. Paul Hand GBR
2. Gerardo Martinez MEX
2. Carl Limberger AUS
2. Diego Nargiso ITA
2. Markus Naewie GER
2. Byron Black ZIM
2. Gustavo Garetto ARG
2. Glenn Layendecker USA
1. Christian Saceanu GER
1. Gabriel Markus ARG
1. Francisco Yunis ARG
1. Sean Cole GBR
1. Martin Zumpft GER
1. Peter Carter AUS
1. Nicklas Kroon SWE
1. Daniel Marco ESP
1. Clement N'Goran CIV
1. Jan Siemerink NED
1. John Letts USA
1. Tom Mercer USA
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. Marty Davis USA
1. Todd Witsken USA
1. Hans Gildemeister CHI
1. Felipe Rivera CHI
1. Tom Kempers NED
1. Tom Nijssen NED
1. Leif Shiras USA
1. Paul Haarhuis NED
1. Mark Koevermans NED
1. Mark Kratzmann AUS
1. Jason Stoltenberg AUS
1. Girts Dzelde LAT
1. James Turner GBR
1. Richard Vogel CZE
1. Steve Bryan USA
1. Mark Keil USA
1. Tobias Svantesson SWE
1. Sven Salumaa USA
1. Magnus Gustafsson SWE
1. Bruce Derlin NZL
1. Martin Sinner GER
1. Otis Smith USA
1. Andres Gomez ECU
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Pietro Pennisi ITA
1. Branislav Stankovic SVK
1. Bertrand Madsen HAI
1. Florian Krumrey GER
1. Ron Ward USA
1. Ivan Baron USA
1. Brian MacPhie USA
1. John-Laffnie de Jager RSA
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Andrei Olhovskiy RUS
1. Miguel Nido PUR
1. Oliver Fernandez MEX
1. Patrik Albertsson SWE
1. Jorgen Windahl SWE
1. Joao Zwetsch BRA
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS
1. Keith Evans USA
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
1. Daniel Orsanic ARG
1. Ricardo Camargo BRA
1. Jose Clavet ESP
1. Johan Donar SWE
1. John Sobel USA
1. Roberto Arguello ARG
1. Christian Miniussi ARG
1. John Sullivan USA
1. Sebastien Leblanc CAN
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Olli Rahnasto FIN
1. Franco Davin ARG
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
1. Henrik Holm SWE
1. Cesar Kist BRA
1. George Cosac ROU
1. Florin Segarceanu ROU
1. Jan Apell SWE
1. Marcelo Ingaramo ARG
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Shelby Cannon USA
1. Roger Smith BAH
1. Stefano Pescosolido ITA
1. Brian Devening USA
1. Michael Daniel ISR
1. Brad Pearce USA
1. Massimo Boscatto ITA
1. Eugenio Rossi ITA
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA
1. Juan Garat ARG
1. Marcelo Saliola BRA
1. Patrik Kuhnen GER
1. Jan Gunnarsson SWE
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Alex Antonitsch AUT
1. Bret Richardson AUS
1. Simon Youl AUS
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Rudiger Haas GER
1. Arne Thoms GER
1. Pablo Albano ARG
1. Luis Lobo ARG
1. Stefan Kruger RSA
1. Danie Visser RSA
1. Mike Briggs USA
1. Trevor Kronemann USA




Number of finals lost (Team):


3. Martin Damm (CZE)/David Rikl (CZE)
2. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
2. Jamie Morgan (AUS)/Sandon Stolle (AUS)
2. Josef Cihak (CZE)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Michiel Schapers (NED)/Christian Saceanu (GER)
1. Gabriel Markus (ARG)/Francisco Yunis (ARG)
1. Sean Cole (GBR)/Martin Zumpft (GER)
1. T.J. Middleton (USA)/Ted Scherman (USA)
1. Peter Carter (AUS)/Nicklas Kroon (SWE)
1. Daniel Marco (ESP)/Clement N'Goran (CIV)
1. Peter Nyborg (SWE)/Jan Siemerink (NED)
1. John Letts (USA)/Tom Mercer (USA)
1. Jose Daher (BRA)/Fernando Roese (BRA)
1. Olivier Delaitre (FRA)/Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
1. Marty Davis (USA)/Todd Witsken (USA)
1. Hans Gildemeister (CHI)/Felipe Rivera (CHI)
1. Tom Kempers (NED)/Tom Nijssen (NED)
1. Scott Patridge (USA)/Kenny Thorne (USA)
1. Juan Carlos Baguena (ESP)/David De Miguel (ESP)
1. Francisco Montana (USA)/Leif Shiras (USA)
1. Paul Haarhuis (NED)/Mark Koevermans (NED)
1. Mark Kratzmann (AUS)/Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
1. Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)/Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
1. Nduka Odizor (NGR)/Sandon Stolle (AUS)
1. Girts Dzelde (LAT)/James Turner (GBR)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Fernando Roese (BRA)
1. Richard Vogel (CZE)/Daniel Vacek (CZE)
1. Steve Bryan (USA)/T.J. Middleton (USA)
1. Mark Keil (USA)/Francisco Montana (USA)
1. Tobias Svantesson (SWE)/Sven Salumaa (USA)
1. Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)/Alexander Mronz (GER)
1. Jose Daher (BRA)/Eduardo Furusho (JPN)
1. Bruce Derlin (NZL)/Martin Sinner (GER)
1. Otis Smith (USA)/Vincent Van Gelderen (NED)
1. Juan Carlos Baguena (ESP)/Andres Gomez (ECU)
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez (ESP)/Pietro Pennisi (ITA)
1. Paul Hand (GBR)/Branislav Stankovic (SVK)
1. Gerardo Martinez (MEX)/Bertrand Madsen (HAI)
1. Florian Krumrey (GER)/Ron Ward (USA)
1. Carl Limberger (AUS)/Diego Nargiso (ITA)
1. Ivan Baron (USA)/Brian MacPhie (USA)
1. John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)/Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
1. David Adams (RSA)/Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
1. Miguel Nido (PUR)/Fernando Roese (BRA)
1. Oliver Fernandez (MEX)/Gerardo Martinez (MEX)
1. Patrik Albertsson (SWE)/Jorgen Windahl (SWE)
1. Eduardo Furusho (JPN)/Joao Zwetsch (BRA)
1. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Carl Limberger (AUS)
1. Keith Evans (USA)/Dave Randall (USA)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. Ricardo Camargo (BRA)/Jose Daher (BRA)
1. Juan Carlos Baguena (ESP)/Jose Clavet (ESP)
1. Johan Donar (SWE)/John Sobel (USA)
1. Roberto Arguello (ARG)/Christian Miniussi (ARG)
1. John Sullivan (USA)/Vincent Van Gelderen (NED)
1. Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)/Markus Naewie (GER)
1. Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)/Olli Rahnasto (FIN)
1. Franco Davin (ARG)/Marcelo Filippini (URU)
1. Henrik Holm (SWE)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. Jose Daher (BRA)/Cesar Kist (BRA)
1. George Cosac (ROU)/Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
1. Byron Black (ZIM)/T.J. Middleton (USA)
1. Jan Apell (SWE)/Markus Naewie (GER)
1. David Adams (RSA)/Scott Patridge (USA)
1. Dave Randall (USA)/Kenny Thorne (USA)
1. Doug Eisenman (USA)/Ted Scherman (USA)
1. Gustavo Garetto (ARG)/Marcelo Ingaramo (ARG)
1. Nduka Odizor (NGR)/Bryan Shelton (USA)
1. Shelby Cannon (USA)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Diego Nargiso (ITA)/Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
1. Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)/Gustavo Garetto (ARG)
1. Brian Devening (USA)/Michael Daniel (ISR)
1. Glenn Layendecker (USA)/Brad Pearce (USA)
1. Massimo Boscatto (ITA)/Eugenio Rossi (ITA)
1. Byron Black (ZIM)/Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
1. Juan Garat (ARG)/Marcelo Saliola (BRA)
1. Patrik Kuhnen (GER)/Alexander Mronz (GER)
1. Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)/Magnus Larsson (SWE)
1. Alex Antonitsch (AUT)/Glenn Layendecker (USA)
1. Bret Richardson (AUS)/Simon Youl (AUS)
1. Jordi Burillo (ESP)/David De Miguel (ESP)
1. David Adams (RSA)/Paul Hand (GBR)
1. Rudiger Haas (GER)/Arne Thoms (GER)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Luis Lobo (ARG)
1. Michiel Schapers (NED)/Daniel Vacek (CZE)
1. Stefan Kruger (RSA)/Danie Visser (RSA)
1. Doug Eisenman (USA)/Dave Randall (USA)
1. Mike Briggs (USA)/Trevor Kronemann (USA)
1. David Adams (RSA)/Doug Eisenman (USA)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 21.01.1991 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Diego Nargiso ITA def Markus Zoecke GER | 3-6 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Diego Nargiso ITA/Stefano Pescosolido ITA [2] def Michiel Schapers NED/Christian Saceanu GER [1] | 6-2 6-2


[04] 21.01.1991 | Vina Del Mar, Chile [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gustavo Giussani ARG [Q] def Gabriel Markus ARG [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Juan Pino CUB/Mario Tabares CUB def Gabriel Markus ARG/Francisco Yunis ARG | 6-2 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 28.01.1991 | Bangalore, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frank Dennhardt GER def Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO [2] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO/Mihnea-Ion Nastase ROU [1] def Sean Cole GBR/Martin Zumpft GER [4] | 2-6 7-5 6-3


[05] 28.01.1991 | Benin City, Nigeria [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ugo Colombini ITA def Yahiya Doumbia SEN | 6-4 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Mark Keil USA/Scott Patridge USA [1] def T.J. Middleton USA/Ted Scherman USA | 7-5 6-7 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 04.02.1991 | Jakarta, Indonesia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vaclav Roubicek CZE def Simon Youl AUS [5] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Massimo Ardinghi ITA/Massimo Boscatto ITA def Peter Carter AUS/Nicklas Kroon SWE | 5-7 6-4 7-6


[06] 04.02.1991 | Lagos, Nigeria [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Haarhuis NED [1] def T.J. Middleton USA | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Ugo Colombini ITA/Paul Wekesa KEN [3] def Daniel Marco ESP/Clement N'Goran CIV | 7-5 6-1


[06] 04.02.1991 | Telford, Great Britain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Siemerink NED [2] def Martin Laurendeau CAN | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Laurendeau CAN/Leonardo Lavalle MEX [2] def Peter Nyborg SWE/Jan Siemerink NED [3] | 7-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 11.02.1991 | Sao Paulo-1, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gabriel Markus ARG def Joao Cunha-Silva POR [4] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Henrik Holm SWE/Nils Holm SWE def John Letts USA/Tom Mercer USA | 5-7 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 18.02.1991 | Americana, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Shuzo Matsuoka JPN [5] def Rodolphe Gilbert FRA [6] | 6-4 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Marcos Hocevar BRA/Alexandre Hocevar BRA def Jose Daher BRA/Fernando Roese BRA [3] | 7-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 25.02.1991 | Guadeloupe, French West Indies [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Delaitre FRA def Stefano Pescosolido ITA | 6-2 7-6
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Nuno Marques POR def Olivier Delaitre FRA/Rodolphe Gilbert FRA | 6-3 6-1


[09] 25.02.1991 | Indian Wells, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cristiano Caratti ITA [1] def Jimmy Arias USA [3] | 6-7 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Joey Rive USA/Robert Van't Hof USA def Marty Davis USA/Todd Witsken USA [2] | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 11.03.1991 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alberto Mancini ARG [1] def Pedro Rebolledo CHI [2] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Gustavo Garetto ARG/Marcelo Ingaramo ARG def Hans Gildemeister CHI/Felipe Rivera CHI | 6-2 4-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 25.03.1991 | Marseille, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ronald Agenor USA [1] def Martin Strelba CZE | 5-7 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Massimo Boscatto ITA/Stefano Pescosolido ITA [2] def Tom Kempers NED/Tom Nijssen NED [3] | 6-2 2-6 6-3


[13] 25.03.1991 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Arraya PER def Jamie Morgan AUS | 6-1 5-7 6-3
DOUBLES: Mauricio Hadad COL/Daniel Orsanic ARG def Scott Patridge USA/Kenny Thorne USA [4] | 6-4 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 01.04.1991 | Zaragoza, Spain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jose Francisco Altur ESP def Karsten Braasch GER | 5-7 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Massimo Cierro ITA/Stefano Pescosolido ITA [4] def Juan Carlos Baguena ESP/David De Miguel ESP | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 08.04.1991 | Parioli, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefano Pescosolido ITA [5] def Bart Wuyts BEL [8] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP/Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [1] def Martin Damm CZE/David Rikl CZE | 7-5 2-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 15.04.1991 | Mexico City, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Roese BRA [8] def Francisco Maciel MEX | 7-6 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Ricardo Acioly BRA/Pablo Albano ARG [4] def Francisco Montana USA/Leif Shiras USA | 6-3 6-3


[16] 15.04.1991 | Oporto-1, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefano Pescosolido ITA def Roberto Azar ARG | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Dimitri Poliakov UKR/Tomas Anzari CZE def Paul Haarhuis NED/Mark Koevermans NED [1] | 3-6 6-3 6-4


[16] 15.04.1991 | Taipei, Taiwan [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Markus Zoecke GER def Kelly Jones USA | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Kelly Jones USA/Todd Woodbridge AUS [2] def Mark Kratzmann AUS/Jason Stoltenberg AUS [1] | 7-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 22.04.1991 | Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcelo Ingaramo ARG def Gabriel Markus ARG [7] | 3-6 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Mark Keil USA/Dave Randall USA def Nelson Aerts BRA/Danilo Marcelino BRA [1] | 1-6 7-6 6-2


[17] 22.04.1991 | Lisbon, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bart Wuyts BEL def Nuno Marques POR [7] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: David Adams RSA/Jaime Oncins BRA def Tarik Benhabiles FRA/Olivier Delaitre FRA | 5-7 6-2 6-3


[17] 22.04.1991 | Nagoya, Japan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: John Stimpson USA [Q] def Jan Apell SWE | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Glenn Layendecker USA/Simon Youl AUS [3] def Nduka Odizor NGR/Sandon Stolle AUS [4] | 3-6 7-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 29.04.1991 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Glenn Layendecker USA [8] def Neil Borwick AUS [7] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Andrew Castle GBR/Paul Wekesa KEN [3] def Girts Dzelde LAT/James Turner GBR | 7-6 6-3


[18] 29.04.1991 | Prague, Czechoslovakia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Kodes Jr. CZE [WC] def Thomas Enqvist SWE [Q] | 5-7 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Steve DeVries USA/Richard Vogel CZE [1] def Martin Damm CZE/David Rikl CZE [2] | 2-6 6-1 6-4


[18] 29.04.1991 | Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Roese BRA [2] def Gabriel Markus ARG [1] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Ricardo Acioly BRA/Mauro Menezes BRA [2] def Nelson Aerts BRA/Fernando Roese BRA [1] | 6-3 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 06.05.1991 | Ljubljana, Yugoslavia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Slobodan Zivojinovic YUG [WC] def Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [5] | 6-7 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Andrei Olhovskiy RUS/Slobodan Zivojinovic YUG def Richard Vogel CZE/Daniel Vacek CZE | 7-5 6-3


[19] 06.05.1991 | Ribeirao, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Roberto Jabali BRA [WC] def Felipe Rivera CHI [7] | 6-3 4-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Ricardo Acioly BRA/Mauro Menezes BRA [2] def Steve Bryan USA/T.J. Middleton USA | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 27.05.1991 | Bielefeld, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dimitri Poliakov UKR [1] def Lars Koslowski GER [Q] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Carl Limberger AUS/Florin Segarceanu ROU def Mark Keil USA/Francisco Montana USA | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 03.06.1991 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP def Dimitri Poliakov UKR [2] | 6-2 3-0 RET
DOUBLES: Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP/Maurice Ruah VEN def Jamie Morgan AUS/Sandon Stolle AUS | 6-2 6-4


[23] 03.06.1991 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Cane ITA def Roberto Azar ARG | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Omar Camporese ITA/Renzo Furlan ITA def Tobias Svantesson SWE/Sven Salumaa USA [1] | 7-5 3-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 10.06.1991 | Cologne, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Magnus Gustafsson SWE [1] def Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP | 6-2 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Brent Haygarth RSA/Byron Talbot RSA [3] def Magnus Gustafsson SWE/Alexander Mronz GER [4] | 7-5 6-4


[24] 10.06.1991 | Sao Paulo-3, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Libor Nemecek CZE [7] def Bertrand Madsen HAI | 5-7 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Ricardo Acioly BRA/Mauro Menezes BRA [1] def Jose Daher BRA/Eduardo Furusho JPN [2] | 7-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 24.06.1991 | Salzburg, Austria [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Markus Rackl GER [Q] def Martin Sinner GER [8] | 1-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Johan Carlsson SWE/David Engel SWE [4] def Bruce Derlin NZL/Martin Sinner GER | 7-6 6-2


[26] 24.06.1991 | Sevilla, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lars Koslowski GER [Q] def Tomas Nydahl SWE [4] | 6-2 3-6 7-6
DOUBLES: David Rikl CZE/Eric Winogradsky FRA [2] def Josef Cihak CZE/Tomas Anzari CZE [3] | 6-1 6-7 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 01.07.1991 | Nyon, Switzerland [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Markus Naewie GER [3] def Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO [1] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Martin Damm CZE/Branislav Stankovic SVK [1] def Otis Smith USA/Vincent Van Gelderen NED [3] | 6-1 7-6


[27] 01.07.1991 | Oporto-2, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bart Wuyts BEL [2] def Martin Wostenholme CAN | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Josef Cihak CZE/Tomas Anzari CZE [4] def Juan Carlos Baguena ESP/Andres Gomez ECU [1] | 7-5 6-2


[27] 01.07.1991 | Salerno, Italy [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [1] def Claudio Pistolesi ITA [4] | 4-6 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Marcos Ondruska RSA/Nicolas Pereira VEN def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP/Pietro Pennisi ITA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 08.07.1991 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: John Fitzgerald AUS [5] def Peter Nyborg SWE | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Nduka Odizor NGR/Michiel Schapers NED [2] def Paul Hand GBR/Branislav Stankovic SVK | 4-6 7-5 7-6


[28] 08.07.1991 | Gramado, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Laurent Prades FRA [Q] def Fernando Roese BRA [4] | 7-5 6-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Nelson Aerts BRA/Fernando Roese BRA [2] def Gerardo Martinez MEX/Bertrand Madsen HAI | 6-4 6-4


[28] 08.07.1991 | Kakegawa, Japan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Massimo Ardinghi ITA [3] def Florian Krumrey GER [5] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Sean Cole GBR/Eoin Collins IRL [3] def Florian Krumrey GER/Ron Ward USA | 7-6 7-6


[28] 08.07.1991 | Neu Ulm, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rodolphe Gilbert FRA [2] def Tomas Nydahl SWE | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Tarik Benhabiles FRA/Olivier Delaitre FRA [4] def Carl Limberger AUS/Diego Nargiso ITA [3] | 6-4 7-6


[28] 08.07.1991 | New Haven, CT, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex O'Brien USA [Q] def Stephane Simian FRA | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Royce Deppe RSA/T.J. Middleton USA [3] def Ivan Baron USA/Brian MacPhie USA [Q] | 6-4 5-7 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 15.07.1991 | Campos, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yahiya Doumbia SEN def Mauro Menezes BRA | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Yahiya Doumbia SEN/Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA def Nelson Aerts BRA/Danilo Marcelino BRA [1] | 6-3 6-3


[29] 15.07.1991 | Newcastle, Great Britain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christo Van Rensburg RSA [1] def Michiel Schapers NED [2] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Nick Fulwood GBR/Peter Nyborg SWE def John-Laffnie de Jager RSA/Christo Van Rensburg RSA | 7-6 6-1


[29] 15.07.1991 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Claudio Pistolesi ITA def Veli Paloheimo FIN [1] | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Tomas Carbonell ESP/Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP [1] def David Adams RSA/Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [3] | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 22.07.1991 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chuck Adams USA [3] def Bryan Shelton USA [1] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Nduka Odizor NGR/Bryan Shelton USA [1] def Miguel Nido PUR/Fernando Roese BRA | 6-4 6-3


[30] 22.07.1991 | Fortaleza, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Fernandez MEX def Christian Weis GER | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Nelson Aerts BRA/Danilo Marcelino BRA [1] def Oliver Fernandez MEX/Gerardo Martinez MEX [4] | 6-3 6-4


[30] 22.07.1991 | Hanko, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Apell SWE def Claudio Mezzadri SUI | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Jan Apell SWE/Olli Rahnasto FIN [2] def Patrik Albertsson SWE/Jorgen Windahl SWE | W/O


[30] 22.07.1991 | Warsaw, Poland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Damm CZE def David Rikl CZE [8] | 3-6 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Girts Dzelde LAT/Andres Vysand GER def Martin Damm CZE/David Rikl CZE [2] | 6-4 2-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 29.07.1991 | Lins, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Pereira VEN [8] def Luis Lobo ARG [5] | 2-6 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Ricardo Acioly BRA/Mauro Menezes BRA [2] def Eduardo Furusho JPN/Joao Zwetsch BRA [4] | 2-6 7-5 7-5


[31] 29.07.1991 | Salou, Spain [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leonardo Lavalle MEX def Federico Sanchez ESP [Q] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Murphy Jensen USA/Francisco Montana USA def Wayne Arthurs AUS/Carl Limberger AUS | 5-7 6-2 7-5


[31] 29.07.1991 | Winnetka, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Byron Black ZIM [Q] def Todd Martin USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Byron Black ZIM/Scott Melville USA def Keith Evans USA/Dave Randall USA | 6-4 4-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 05.08.1991 | Cervia, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Claudio Mezzadri SUI def Frederic Fontang FRA | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Christian Miniussi ARG/Diego Perez URU [2] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Daniel Orsanic ARG | 6-3 6-4


[32] 05.08.1991 | Sao Paulo-4, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Pereira VEN [7] def Martin Stringari ARG [8] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Luis Lobo ARG [2] def Ricardo Camargo BRA/Jose Daher BRA | 7-5 7-6


[32] 05.08.1991 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Javier Sanchez ESP [2] def Francisco Montana USA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Francisco Clavet ESP/Javier Sanchez ESP [1] def Juan Carlos Baguena ESP/Jose Clavet ESP [2] | 7-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 12.08.1991 | Pescara, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO def Martin Strelba CZE | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Josef Cihak CZE/Tomas Anzari CZE [2] def Johan Donar SWE/John Sobel USA | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 19.08.1991 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP [5] def Dinu Pescariu ROU | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO/Martin Strelba CZE def Roberto Arguello ARG/Christian Miniussi ARG | 1-6 6-3 6-4


[34] 19.08.1991 | Jakarta, Indonesia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mario Visconti ITA def Douglas Geiwald SWE [Q] | 6-3 1-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Mike Briggs USA/Trevor Kronemann USA def John Sullivan USA/Vincent Van Gelderen NED | 5-7 6-3 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 26.08.1991 | Merano, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frederic Fontang FRA [3] def Carlos Costa ESP [5] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Carlos Costa ESP/Christian Miniussi ARG [1] def Josef Cihak CZE/Tomas Anzari CZE [4] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 02.09.1991 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Buchmayer AUT def Thierry Guardiola FRA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Jan Apell SWE/Raviv Weidenfeld ISR [2] def Sebastien Leblanc CAN/Markus Naewie GER | 6-3 6-3


[36] 02.09.1991 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Delaitre FRA [2] def Byron Black ZIM | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Henrik Holm SWE/Nils Holm SWE [4] def Gianluca Pozzi ITA/Olli Rahnasto FIN [3] | 5-7 7-5 6-4


[36] 02.09.1991 | Venice, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Costa ESP def Alberto Mancini ARG [1] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Jordi Arrese ESP/Francisco Roig ESP def Franco Davin ARG/Marcelo Filippini URU [Q] | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 09.09.1991 | Azores, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Ondruska RSA [7] def Henrik Holm SWE [1] | 6-3 2-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Byron Black ZIM/T.J. Middleton USA def Henrik Holm SWE/Peter Nyborg SWE [2] | 6-3 4-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 16.09.1991 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Roberto Saad ARG def Xavier Daufresne BEL | 6-3 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Gustavo Guerrero ARG/Roberto Saad ARG def Jose Daher BRA/Cesar Kist BRA [3] | 6-4 6-4


[38] 16.09.1991 | Bucharest, Romania [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcelo Filippini URU def Gabriel Markus ARG [7] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Lars Koslowski GER/Tomas Nydahl SWE def George Cosac ROU/Florin Segarceanu ROU | 6-3 2-6 6-3


[38] 16.09.1991 | Maderia-1, Portugal [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Byron Black ZIM [3] def Nicolas Pereira VEN [4] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: John-Laffnie de Jager RSA/Byron Talbot RSA [1] def Byron Black ZIM/T.J. Middleton USA [2] | 2-6 7-6 6-4


[38] 16.09.1991 | Messina, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Massimo Valeri ITA [Q] def German Lopez ESP [6] | 4-6 6-1 7-6
DOUBLES: Renzo Furlan ITA/Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG def Jan Apell SWE/Markus Naewie GER | 6-4 6-2


[38] 16.09.1991 | Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mark Woodforde AUS [4] def Christo Van Rensburg RSA [3] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Mike Briggs USA/Trevor Kronemann USA def David Adams RSA/Scott Patridge USA [2] | 6-3 6-4


[38] 16.09.1991 | Whistler, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabio Silberberg BRA def David Witt USA [WC] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Steve DeVries USA/Patrick Galbraith USA [1] def Dave Randall USA/Kenny Thorne USA [3] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 23.09.1991 | Bloomfield, IN, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chris Pridham CAN [6] def Tommy Ho USA | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Steve DeVries USA/Matt Lucena USA [2] def Doug Eisenman USA/Ted Scherman USA | 6-4 6-3


[39] 23.09.1991 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Xavier Daufresne BEL def Martin Stringari ARG [7] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Gustavo Guerrero ARG/Roberto Saad ARG def Gustavo Garetto ARG/Marcelo Ingaramo ARG [3] | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 30.09.1991 | Jerusalem, Israel [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Christo Van Rensburg RSA [4] def Clinton Marsh RSA [Q] | 2-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: John-Laffnie de Jager RSA/Christo Van Rensburg RSA [2] def Nduka Odizor NGR/Bryan Shelton USA [1] | 6-2 6-4


[40] 30.09.1991 | Ponte Vedra, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jonathan Stark USA [Q] def Kelly Evernden NZL | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Steve DeVries USA/Kenny Thorne USA [4] def Shelby Cannon USA/Roger Smith BAH [1] | 7-5 7-6


[40] 30.09.1991 | Siracusa, Italy [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Costa ESP [2] def Stefano Pescosolido ITA [1] | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Cristian Brandi ITA/Massimo Boscatto ITA [4] def Diego Nargiso ITA/Stefano Pescosolido ITA [2] | 3-6 7-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 07.10.1991 | Casablanca, Morocco [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jens Woehrmann GER [4] def Bernardo Mota POR | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Marc-Kevin Goellner GER/Bertrand Madsen HAI def Tarik Benhabiles FRA/Gustavo Garetto ARG [1] | 6-0 6-2


[41] 07.10.1991 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jeremy Bates GBR [2] def Byron Black ZIM [1] | 7-5 1-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Sander Groen NED/Byron Talbot RSA [2] def Brian Devening USA/Michael Daniel ISR | 3-6 6-3 7-5


[41] 07.10.1991 | Pembroke Pines, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Raul Antonio Viver ECU [Q] def Jimmy Brown USA | 6-3 1-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Roberto Saad ARG/Tobias Svantesson SWE def Glenn Layendecker USA/Brad Pearce USA [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-2


[41] 07.10.1991 | Reggio Calabri, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lars Koslowski GER [2] def Sasa Hirszon CRO | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Cristian Brandi ITA/Federico Mordegan ITA [1] def Massimo Boscatto ITA/Eugenio Rossi ITA | 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 14.10.1991 | Cairo, Egypt [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bryan Shelton USA [3] def Jacco Eltingh NED [2] | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Martin Damm CZE/David Rikl CZE [3] def Byron Black ZIM/Marcos Ondruska RSA | 6-2 6-3


[42] 14.10.1991 | Sao Paulo-5, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jaime Oncins BRA [4] def Fernando Roese BRA [5] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Luiz Mattar BRA/Jaime Oncins BRA [1] def Juan Garat ARG/Marcelo Saliola BRA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 21.10.1991 | Brest, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Fabrice Santoro FRA [1] def Cedric Pioline FRA [2] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Lars Koslowski GER/Arne Thoms GER def Patrik Kuhnen GER/Alexander Mronz GER [Q] | 6-2 1-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 28.10.1991 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alexander Mronz GER [7] def Martin Strelba CZE | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Mark Keil USA/Byron Talbot RSA def Jan Gunnarsson SWE/Magnus Larsson SWE | 6-3 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 04.11.1991 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michiel Schapers NED [2] def Alex Antonitsch AUT [3] | 7-6 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Tarik Benhabiles FRA/Henri Leconte FRA [3] def Alex Antonitsch AUT/Glenn Layendecker USA | 7-5 7-6


[45] 04.11.1991 | Tasmania, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Sandon Stolle AUS [3] def Fernon Wibier NED [Q] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Michael Brown AUS/Andrew Kratzmann AUS def Bret Richardson AUS/Simon Youl AUS [1] | 3-6 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 11.11.1991 | Christchurch, New Zealand [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Mark Petchey GBR def Fernon Wibier NED | 7-5 7-6
DOUBLES: Neil Borwick AUS/Simon Youl AUS [1] def Jamie Morgan AUS/Sandon Stolle AUS [3] | 7-5 7-6


[46] 11.11.1991 | Sao Paulo-6, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Raul Antonio Viver ECU [Q] def Gabriel Markus ARG [1] | 7-6 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Francisco Montana USA/Greg Van Emburgh USA [2] def Jordi Burillo ESP/David De Miguel ESP [Q] | 3-6 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 18.11.1991 | Auckland, New Zealand [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Simon Youl AUS [2] def Patrick Rafter AUS [Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Bruce Derlin NZL/Carl Limberger AUS [4] def David Adams RSA/Paul Hand GBR [3] | 6-4 7-5


[47] 18.11.1991 | Munich, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Arne Thoms GER [WC] def Markus Naewie GER | 4-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Tom Kempers NED/Chris Pridham CAN def Rudiger Haas GER/Arne Thoms GER | 7-6 6-4


[47] 18.11.1991 | Sao Paulo-7, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Cassio Motta BRA def Fernando Roese BRA [2] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Fernando Roese BRA [3] def Pablo Albano ARG/Luis Lobo ARG [1] | 7-5 4-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 25.11.1991 | Bossonnens, Switzerland [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Christo Van Rensburg RSA [5] def Patrick Baur GER | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Alex Antonitsch AUT/Menno Oosting NED def Michiel Schapers NED/Daniel Vacek CZE [2] | 6-3 6-2


[48] 25.11.1991 | Johannesburg, South Africa [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Todd Witsken USA def Wayne Ferreira RSA [5] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Kevin Curren USA/Royce Deppe RSA def Stefan Kruger RSA/Danie Visser RSA [4] | 7-5 6-2


[48] 25.11.1991 | Puebla, Mexico [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kent Kinnear USA def Luis Herrera MEX [3] | 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Oliver Fernandez MEX/Luis Herrera MEX def Doug Eisenman USA/Dave Randall USA [3] | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[50] 09.12.1991 | Hong Kong, Hong Kong [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bernd Karbacher GER def Greg Rusedski GBR [Q] | 6-2 3-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Luke Jensen USA/Murphy Jensen USA [1] def Mike Briggs USA/Trevor Kronemann USA | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[51] 16.12.1991 | Guam, Guam [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Matuszewski USA def Jamie Morgan AUS [3] | 6-4 RET
DOUBLES: Jonathan Canter USA/Kenny Thorne USA [4] def David Adams RSA/Doug Eisenman USA [3] | 6-1 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
1992 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

3. Richard Fromberg AUS [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Luiz Mattar BRA [1 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Leonardo Lavalle MEX [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Luis Herrera MEX [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Gilbert Schaller AUT [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Karsten Braasch GER [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Franco Davin ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Chuck Adams USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Sandon Stolle AUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Marc-Kevin Goellner GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Kenneth Carlsen DEN [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jordi Arrese ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Mauricio Hadad COL [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Marcos Ondruska RSA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Alex O'Brien USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Sergio Cortes CHI [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Henrik Holm SWE [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Martin Damm CZE [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Juan Gisbert Jr ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Daniel Vacek CZE [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Mario Visconti ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Claudio Pistolesi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Ingaramo ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Filippini URU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gilad Bloom ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mikael Pernfors SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jose Francisco Altur ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Magnus Larsson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Karol Kucera SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Robbie Weiss USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Martin Strelba CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ronald Agenor USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gabriel Markus ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Patrick Baur GER [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Nicola Bruno ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Richard Matuszewski USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Greg Rusedski GBR [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Massimo Valeri ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Slava Dosedel CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Thomas Buchmayer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Federico Sanchez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gabriel Silberstein CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jimmy Arias USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Maurice Ruah VEN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Martin Stringari ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Lars Koslowski GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Thomas Muster AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Marco ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jared Palmer USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Lionel Roux FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Roberto Azar ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Apell SWE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Louis Gloria USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. David Witt USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Kent Kinnear USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Leander Paes IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Tommy Ho USA [1 Hard Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
13.
USA [2 C. Adams, 2 A. O'Brien, 1 R. Weiss, 1 R. Agenor, 1 R. Matuszewski, 1 J. Arias, 1 J. Palmer, 1 L. Gloria, 1 D. Witt, 1 K. Kinnear, 1 T. Ho]
9.
Argentina [2 G. Perez-Roldan, 2 F. Davin, 1 M. Ingaramo, 1 G. Markus, 1 M. Stringari, 1 H. De La Pena, 1 R. Azar]
7.
Spain [2 J. Arrese, 2 J. Gisbert Jr, 1 J. Altur, 1 F. Sanchez, 1 D. Marco]
6.
Mexico [3 L. Lavalle, 3 L. Herrera]
6.
Germany [2 K. Braasch, 2 M. Goellner, 1 P. Baur, 1 L. Koslowski]
6.
Czech Republic [2 M. Damm, 2 D. Vacek, 1 M. Strelba, 1 S. Dosedel]
5.
Australia [3 R. Fromberg, 2 S. Stolle]
5.
Austria [3 G. Schaller, 1 T. Buchmayer, 1 T. Muster]
5.
Sweden [2 H. Holm, 1 M. Pernfors, 1 M. Larsson, 1 J. Apell]
4.
Italy [1 M. Visconti, 1 C. Pistolesi, 1 N. Bruno, 1 M. Valeri]
3.
Brazil [3 L. Mattar]
3.
Chile [2 S. Cortes, 1 G. Silberstein]
2.
Denmark [2 K. Carlsen]
2.
Colombia [2 M. Hadad]
2.
South Africa [2 M. Ondruska]
2.
Great Britain [1 G. Rusedski, 1 C. Wilkinson]
2.
Venezuela [1 M. Ruah, 1 N. Pereira]
2.
France [1 G. Raoux, 1 L. Roux]
1.
Uruguay [1 M. Filippini]
1.
Israel [1 G. Bloom]
1. Flag Slovak Republic [1 K. Kucera]
1. Flag Canada [1 S. Lareau]
1. Flag India [1 L. Paes]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Richard Fromberg AUS [Manila-Launceston- *
2. Luiz Mattar BRA [Recife-Sao Luis- *
2. Leonardo Lavalle MEX [San Luis Potosi-Acapulco]
2. Luis Herrera MEX [Ixtapa-Ponte Vedra- *
2. Gilbert Schaller AUT [Belo Horizonte-Lins]
2. Karsten Braasch GER [Heilbronn-Rennes]
2. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [Agadir-Graz]
2. Franco Davin ARG [Parioli-Turin]
2. Sandon Stolle AUS [Taipei-Kuala Lumpur-1- *
2. Jordi Arrese ESP [Salzburg-Oporto-2]
2. Sergio Cortes CHI [Liege-Geneva]
2. Henrik Holm SWE [Istanbul-Azores- *
2. Martin Damm CZE [Dublin-Aachen]
2. Daniel Vacek CZE [Caracas-Munich]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX [Pembroke Pines- *
1. Juan Gisbert Jr ESP [Napoli- *
1. Magnus Larsson SWE [Ljubljana- *
1. Jimmy Arias USA [New Haven- *
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA [Segovia- *
1. Thomas Muster AUT [Venice- *
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN [Halifax- *
1. Tommy Ho USA [Hong Kong- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Outdoor:


3. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
3. Gilbert Schaller AUT
2. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG
2. Franco Davin ARG
2. Marc-Kevin Goellner GER
2. Kenneth Carlsen DEN
2. Jordi Arrese ESP
2. Sergio Cortes CHI
2. Juan Gisbert Jr ESP
1. Mario Visconti ITA
1. Claudio Pistolesi ITA
1. Marcelo Ingaramo ARG
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
1. Mikael Pernfors SWE
1. Jose Francisco Altur ESP
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Karol Kucera SVK
1. Martin Strelba CZE
1. Ronald Agenor USA
1. Gabriel Markus ARG
1. Mauricio Hadad COL
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA
1. Massimo Valeri ITA
1. Slava Dosedel CZE
1. Thomas Buchmayer AUT
1. Federico Sanchez ESP
1. Gabriel Silberstein CHI
1. Maurice Ruah VEN
1. Martin Stringari ARG
1. Lars Koslowski GER
1. Thomas Muster AUT
1. Daniel Marco ESP
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Roberto Azar ARG
1. David Witt USA


Hard Indoor:


1. Karsten Braasch GER
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Jan Apell SWE
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA


Hard Outdoor:


3. Richard Fromberg AUS
3. Luis Herrera MEX
2. Chuck Adams USA
2. Sandon Stolle AUS
2. Alex O'Brien USA
2. Henrik Holm SWE
2. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Gilad Bloom ISR
1. Robbie Weiss USA
1. Nicola Bruno ITA
1. Richard Matuszewski USA
1. Jimmy Arias USA
1. Guillaume Raoux FRA
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Jared Palmer USA
1. Lionel Roux FRA
1. Mauricio Hadad COL
1. Martin Damm CZE
1. Daniel Vacek CZE
1. Louis Gloria USA
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN
1. Chris Wilkinson GBR
1. Kent Kinnear USA
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Tommy Ho USA


Carpet Indoor:


1. Karsten Braasch GER
1. Martin Damm CZE
1. Daniel Vacek CZE


Grass Outdoor:


1. Patrick Baur GER
1. Greg Rusedski GBR
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
1992 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

4. Roger Rasheed AUS
3. Doug Eisenman USA
3. Christer Allgardh SWE
3. Brent Haygarth RSA
3. Mikael Tillstrom SWE
3. Grant Stafford RSA
3. Andrew Kratzmann AUS
3. Mario Tabares CUB
3. Sander Groen NED
2. Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR
2. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
2. David Adams RSA
2. Martin Damm CZE
2. Trevor Kronemann USA
2. Steve Guy NZL
2. Carl Limberger AUS
2. Tobias Svantesson SWE
2. Mark Petchey GBR
2. Tomas Anzari CZE
2. Royce Deppe RSA
2. David Rikl CZE
2. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
2. Javier Frana ARG
2. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
2. Johan Donar SWE
2. Alex O'Brien USA
2. Nicolas Pereira VEN
2. Nicklas Utgren SWE
2. Maurice Ruah VEN
2. Todd Nelson USA
2. Leander Paes IND
2. Filip Dewulf BEL
2. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
2. David Prinosil GER
2. Pablo Albano ARG
2. Jim Pugh USA
2. Jared Palmer USA
2. Arne Thoms GER
2. Kent Kinnear USA
2. Christian Saceanu GER
2. Richard Fromberg AUS
2. Donald Johnson USA
1. Nick Brown GBR
1. Andrew Foster GBR
1. Mark Koevermans NED
1. Pieter Aldrich RSA
1. Danie Visser RSA
1. Francisco Montana USA
1. Kenny Thorne USA
1. Andrei Olhovskiy RUS
1. Jacco Van Duyn NED
1. Mike Briggs USA
1. Shelby Cannon USA
1. Greg Van Emburgh USA
1. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Bret Garnett USA
1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Broderick Dyke AUS
1. Peter Lundgren SWE
1. Jamie Morgan AUS
1. Sandon Stolle AUS
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Michael Brown AUS
1. Rudiger Haas GER
1. Udo Riglewski GER
1. Byron Black ZIM
1. John-Laffnie de Jager RSA
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner GER
1. Bernd Karbacher GER
1. Marten Renstrom SWE
1. Karsten Braasch GER
1. Lars Koslowski GER
1. Jan Apell SWE
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Darren Kirk GBR
1. Brent Larkham AUS
1. Richard Matuszewski USA
1. John Sullivan USA
1. Gustavo Luza ARG
1. Daniel Orsanic ARG
1. Jose Daher BRA
1. Jonas Bjorkman SWE
1. Paul Annacone USA
1. Nelson Aerts BRA
1. Alexandre Hocevar BRA
1. Johan Anderson AUS
1. Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE
1. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
1. Tomasz Iwanski POL
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Wojtek Kowalski POL
1. Krister Wedenby SWE
1. Juan Carlos Baguena ESP
1. Eduardo Masso BEL
1. Massimo Cierro ITA
1. Mike Van Den Berg NED
1. Joost Wijnhoud NED
1. Richard Vogel CZE
1. Bertrand Lemercier FRA
1. Stephane Simian FRA
1. Cassio Motta BRA
1. Henrik Holm SWE
1. Ola Jonsson SWE
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA
1. Martin Blackman USA
1. Laurence Tieleman ITA
1. Michael Geserer GER
1. Fabio Silberberg BRA
1. Mark Knowles BAH
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN
1. Daniel Nestor CAN
1. Tom Mercer USA
1. Marius Barnard RSA
1. Owen Casey IRL
1. Ellis Ferreira RSA
1. Richard Schmidt USA
1. Mitch Michulka USA
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Jaime Oncins BRA
1. Patrick Rafter AUS
1. Rikard Bergh SWE
1. Lan Bale RSA
1. David Nainkin RSA



Doubles Titles per Country:
30.
USA [3 D. Eisenman, 2 T. Kronemann, 2 A. O'Brien, 2 T. Nelson, 2 J. Pugh, 2 J. Palmer, 2 K. Kinnear, 2 D. Johnson, 1 F. Montana, 1 K. Thorne, 1 M. Briggs, 1 S. Cannon, 1 G. Van Emburgh, 1 B. Garnett, 1 R. Matuszewski, 1 J. Sullivan, 1 P. Annacone, 1 M. Blackman, 1 T. Mercer, 1 R. Schmidt, 1 M. Michulka]
23.
Sweden [3 C. Allgardh, 3 M. Tillstrom, 2 T. Svantesson, 2 J. Donar, 2 N. Utgren, 1 P. Lundgren, 1 M. Larsson, 1 M. Renstrom, 1 J. Apell, 1 T. Nydahl, 1 J. Bjorkman, 1 L. Wahlgren, 1 K. Wedenby, 1 H. Holm, 1 O. Jonsson, 1 R. Bergh]
20.
South Africa [3 B. Haygarth, 3 G. Stafford, 2 D. Adams, 2 R. Deppe, 2 C. Van Rensburg, 1 P. Aldrich, 1 D. Visser, 1 J. de Jager, 1 M. Ondruska, 1 M. Barnard, 1 E. Ferreira, 1 L. Bale, 1 D. Nainkin]
18.
Australia [4 R. Rasheed, 3 A. Kratzmann, 2 C. Limberger, 2 R. Fromberg, 1 B. Dyke, 1 J. Morgan, 1 S. Stolle, 1 M. Brown, 1 B. Larkham, 1 J. Anderson, 1 P. Rafter]
13.
Germany [2 D. Prinosil, 2 A. Thoms, 2 C. Saceanu, 1 R. Haas, 1 U. Riglewski, 1 M. Goellner, 1 B. Karbacher, 1 K. Braasch, 1 L. Koslowski, 1 M. Geserer]
7.
Czech Republic [2 M. Damm, 2 T. Anzari, 2 D. Rikl, 1 R. Vogel]
7.
Netherlands [3 S. Groen, 1 M. Koevermans, 1 J. Van Duyn, 1 M. Van Den Berg, 1 J. Wijnhoud]
7.
Argentina [2 J. Frana, 2 P. Albano, 1 G. Luza, 1 D. Orsanic, 1 H. De La Pena]
7.
Brazil [1 J. Daher, 1 N. Aerts, 1 A. Hocevar, 1 C. Motta, 1 F. Silberberg, 1 L. Mattar, 1 J. Oncins]
6.
Belgium [2 F. Dewulf, 2 T. Vanhoudt, 1 D. Norman, 1 E. Masso]
6.
Great Britain [2 M. Petchey, 1 N. Brown, 1 A. Foster, 1 J. Bates, 1 D. Kirk]
4.
Venezuela [2 N. Pereira, 2 M. Ruah]
3.
Cuba [3 M. Tabares]
3.
Mexico [2 L. Lavalle, 1 L. Herrera]
3.
Zimbabwe [2 K. Ullyett, 1 B. Black]
2.
Norway [2 B. Pedersen]
2.
New Zealand [2 S. Guy]
2.
India [2 L. Paes]
2.
Poland [1 T. Iwanski, 1 W. Kowalski]
2.
Italy [1 M. Cierro, 1 L. Tieleman]
2. Flag France [1 B. Lemercier, 1 S. Simian]
2. Flag Canada [1 S. Lareau, 1 D. Nestor]
1. Flag Russia [1 A. Olhovskiy]
1. Flag Portugal [1 J. Cunha-Silva]
1. Flag Spain [1 J. Baguena]
1. Flag Bahamas [1 M. Knowles]
1. Flag Ireland [1 O. Casey]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Roger Rasheed AUS [Antwerp-Salerno]
2. Mikael Tillstrom SWE [Yvetot-Salzburg]
2. Grant Stafford RSA [Sao Paulo-1-Itu-Sao Paulo]
2. Mario Tabares CUB [Guaruja-Bogota]
2. Leonardo Lavalle MEX [Jakarta-San Luis Potosi]
2. David Adams RSA [Zaragoza-Tunis]
2. Martin Damm CZE [Tunis-Prague]
2. Carl Limberger AUS [Jerusalem-Oporto-1]
2. Kevin Ullyett ZIM [Sao Paulo-1-Itu-Sao Paulo]
2. Javier Frana ARG [Newcastle-Buenos Aires- *
2. David Prinosil GER [Graz-Merano]
2. Kent Kinnear USA [Cherbourg-Guangzhou- *
2. Richard Fromberg AUS [Manila-Launceston- *
2. Francisco Montana USA [Sao Paulo 1991-Rennes]
2. Kenny Thorne USA [Guam 1991-Rennes]
2. Greg Van Emburgh USA [Sao Paulo 1991-Parioli]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Sander Groen NED [Munich- *
1. Tobias Svantesson SWE [Napoli- *
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA [Aachen- *
1. Johan Donar SWE [Venice- *
1. Todd Nelson USA [Napoli- *
1. Leander Paes IND [Hong Kong- *
1. Arne Thoms GER [Munich- *
1. Donald Johnson USA [Hong Kong- *
1. Pieter Aldrich RSA [Indian Wells- *
1. Danie Visser RSA [Indian Wells- *
1. Bret Garnett USA [Birmingham- *
1. Sandon Stolle AUS [Kuala Lumpur-1- *
1. Magnus Larsson SWE [Ljubljana- *
1. Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE [Oberstaufen- *
1. Tomasz Iwanski POL [Poznan- *
1. Krister Wedenby SWE [Vienna- *
1. Henrik Holm SWE [Azores- *
1. Marius Barnard RSA [Brest- *
1. Ellis Ferreira RSA [Halifax- *
1. Luiz Mattar BRA [Sao Luis- *
1. Jaime Oncins BRA [Sao Luis- *
1. David Nainkin RSA [Perth- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
1992 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

3. Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)/Roger Rasheed (AUS)
2. Doug Eisenman (USA)/Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
2. Grant Stafford (RSA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
2. Filip Dewulf (BEL)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
2. Jim Pugh (USA)/Jared Palmer (USA)
2. Sander Groen (NED)/Arne Thoms (GER)
2. Kent Kinnear (USA)/Christian Saceanu (GER)
1. Nick Brown (GBR)/Andrew Foster (GBR)
1. Mark Koevermans (NED)/Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
1. Pieter Aldrich (RSA)/Danie Visser (RSA)
1. Francisco Montana (USA)/Kenny Thorne (USA)
1. David Adams (RSA)/Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
1. Christer Allgardh (SWE)/Jacco Van Duyn (NED)
1. David Adams (RSA)/Martin Damm (CZE)
1. Mike Briggs (USA)/Trevor Kronemann (USA)
1. Shelby Cannon (USA)/Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
1. Steve Guy (NZL)/Carl Limberger (AUS)
1. Luis Herrera (MEX)/Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
1. Bret Garnett (USA)/Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
1. Jeremy Bates (GBR)/Mark Petchey (GBR)
1. Carl Limberger (AUS)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Royce Deppe (RSA)/Brent Haygarth (RSA)
1. Broderick Dyke (AUS)/Peter Lundgren (SWE)
1. Jamie Morgan (AUS)/Sandon Stolle (AUS)
1. Magnus Larsson (SWE)/Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
1. Martin Damm (CZE)/David Rikl (CZE)
1. Michael Brown (AUS)/Roger Rasheed (AUS)
1. Rudiger Haas (GER)/Udo Riglewski (GER)
1. Byron Black (ZIM)/John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)/Bernd Karbacher (GER)
1. Marten Renstrom (SWE)/Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
1. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Lars Koslowski (GER)
1. Jan Apell (SWE)/Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
1. Christer Allgardh (SWE)/Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
1. Darren Kirk (GBR)/Brent Larkham (AUS)
1. Richard Matuszewski (USA)/John Sullivan (USA)
1. Gustavo Luza (ARG)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. Jose Daher (BRA)/Mario Tabares (CUB)
1. Javier Frana (ARG)/Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
1. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Johan Donar (SWE)
1. Paul Annacone (USA)/Alex O'Brien (USA)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Alexandre Hocevar (BRA)
1. Johan Anderson (AUS)/Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
1. Tomasz Iwanski (POL)/Dick Norman (BEL)
1. Wojtek Kowalski (POL)/Krister Wedenby (SWE)
1. Juan Carlos Baguena (ESP)/Eduardo Masso (BEL)
1. Massimo Cierro (ITA)/Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
1. Christer Allgardh (SWE)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Todd Nelson (USA)/Leander Paes (IND)
1. Mike Van Den Berg (NED)/Joost Wijnhoud (NED)
1. David Prinosil (GER)/Richard Vogel (CZE)
1. Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)/Stephane Simian (FRA)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Cassio Motta (BRA)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/David Prinosil (GER)
1. Henrik Holm (SWE)/Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
1. Maurice Ruah (VEN)/Mario Tabares (CUB)
1. Johan Donar (SWE)/Ola Jonsson (SWE)
1. Nicolas Pereira (VEN)/Mario Tabares (CUB)
1. Horacio De La Pena (ARG)/Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
1. Martin Blackman (USA)/Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
1. Michael Geserer (GER)/Fabio Silberberg (BRA)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Alex O'Brien (USA)
1. Brent Haygarth (RSA)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/Javier Frana (ARG)
1. Sebastien Lareau (CAN)/Daniel Nestor (CAN)
1. Doug Eisenman (USA)/Tom Mercer (USA)
1. Marius Barnard (RSA)/Brent Haygarth (RSA)
1. Grant Stafford (RSA)/Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
1. Richard Fromberg (AUS)/Steve Guy (NZL)
1. Owen Casey (IRL)/Donald Johnson (USA)
1. Ellis Ferreira (RSA)/Richard Schmidt (USA)
1. Royce Deppe (RSA)/David Rikl (CZE)
1. Mitch Michulka (USA)/Mark Petchey (GBR)
1. Luiz Mattar (BRA)/Jaime Oncins (BRA)
1. Richard Fromberg (AUS)/Patrick Rafter (AUS)
1. Rikard Bergh (SWE)/Trevor Kronemann (USA)
1. Todd Nelson (USA)/Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
1. Lan Bale (RSA)/David Nainkin (RSA)
1. Donald Johnson (USA)/Leander Paes (IND)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
8.
USA [2 J. Pugh/J. Palmer, 1 F. Montana/K. Thorne, 1 M. Briggs/T. Kronemann, 1 S. Cannon/G. Van Emburgh, 1 R. Matuszewski/J. Sullivan, 1 P. Annacone/A. O'Brien, 1 D. Eisenman/T. Mercer]
7.
Sweden [1 M. Larsson/M. Tillstrom, 1 M. Renstrom/M. Tillstrom, 1 J. Apell/M. Tillstrom, 1 C. Allgardh/T. Nydahl, 1 J. Bjorkman/J. Donar, 1 H. Holm/N. Utgren, 1 J. Donar/O. Jonsson]
6.
Australia [3 A. Kratzmann/R. Rasheed, 1 J. Morgan/S. Stolle, 1 M. Brown/R. Rasheed, 1 R. Fromberg/P. Rafter]
5.
South Africa [1 P. Aldrich/D. Visser, 1 R. Deppe/B. Haygarth, 1 M. Barnard/B. Haygarth, 1 G. Stafford/C. Van Rensburg, 1 L. Bale/D. Nainkin]
3.
Germany [1 R. Haas/U. Riglewski, 1 M. Goellner/B. Karbacher, 1 K. Braasch/L. Koslowski]
2.
Belgium [2 F. Dewulf/T. Vanhoudt]
2.
Great Britain [1 N. Brown/A. Foster, 1 J. Bates/M. Petchey]
2.
Argentina [1 G. Luza/D. Orsanic, 1 P. Albano/J. Frana]
2.
Brazil [1 N. Aerts/A. Hocevar, 1 L. Mattar/J. Oncins]
1.
Mexico [1 L. Herrera/L. Lavalle]
1.
Czech Republic [1 M. Damm/D. Rikl]
1.
Netherlands [1 M. Van Den Berg/J. Wijnhoud]
1.
France [1 B. Lemercier/S. Simian]
1.
Canada [1 S. Lareau/D. Nestor]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Grant Stafford/Kevin Ullyett [Sao Paulo-1-Itu-Sao Paulo]
2. Kent Kinnear/Christian Saceanu [Cherbourg-Guangzhou- *
2. Martin Damm/David Rikl CZE [Cairo 1991-Prague]
2. Luiz Mattar/Jaime Oncins BRA [Sao Paulo 1991-Sao Luis- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Doug Eisenman/Bent-Ove Pedersen [Oporto-2- *
1. Jim Pugh/Jared Palmer USA [Ponte Vedra- *
1. Sander Groen/Arne Thoms [Munich- *
1. Mark Koevermans/Leonardo Lavalle [Jakarta- *
1. Pieter Aldrich/Danie Visser RSA [Indian Wells- *
1. David Adams/Andrei Olhovskiy [Zaragoza- *
1. Christer Allgardh/Jacco Van Duyn [Santiago- *
1. David Adams/Martin Damm [Tunis- *
1. Steve Guy/Carl Limberger [Jerusalem- *
1. Luis Herrera/Leonardo Lavalle MEX [San Luis Potosi- *
1. Bret Garnett/Tobias Svantesson [Birmingham- *
1. Jeremy Bates/Mark Petchey GBR [Nagoya- *
1. Carl Limberger/Tomas Anzari [Oporto-1- *
1. Broderick Dyke/Peter Lundgren [Taipei- *
1. Jamie Morgan/Sandon Stolle AUS [Kuala Lumpur-1- *
1. Magnus Larsson/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [Ljubljana- *
1. Michael Brown/Roger Rasheed AUS [Antwerp- *
1. Byron Black/John-Laffnie de Jager [Turin- *
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner/Bernd Karbacher GER [Cologne- *
1. Karsten Braasch/Lars Koslowski GER [Halle- *
1. Darren Kirk/Brent Larkham [Bristol- *
1. Javier Frana/Christo Van Rensburg [Newcastle- *
1. Nelson Aerts/Alexandre Hocevar BRA [Belo Horizonte- *
1. Johan Anderson/Lars-Anders Wahlgren [Oberstaufen- *
1. Tomasz Iwanski/Dick Norman [Poznan- *
1. Wojtek Kowalski/Krister Wedenby [Vienna- *
1. Juan Carlos Baguena/Eduardo Masso [Liege- *
1. Massimo Cierro/Nicklas Utgren [Pescara- *
1. Todd Nelson/Leander Paes [New Haven- *
1. Pablo Albano/Cassio Motta [Sao Paulo-2- *
1. Sander Groen/David Prinosil [Merano- *
1. Henrik Holm/Nicklas Utgren SWE [Azores- *
1. Johan Donar/Ola Jonsson SWE [Venice- *
1. Nicolas Pereira/Mario Tabares [Bogota- *
1. Horacio De La Pena/Marcos Ondruska [Bucharest- *
1. Michael Geserer/Fabio Silberberg [Cali- *
1. Brent Haygarth/Tomas Anzari [Reggio Calabri- *
1. Pablo Albano/Javier Frana ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Sebastien Lareau/Daniel Nestor CAN [Recife- *
1. Doug Eisenman/Tom Mercer USA [Caracas- *
1. Marius Barnard/Brent Haygarth RSA [Brest- *
1. Grant Stafford/Christo Van Rensburg RSA [Aachen- *
1. Richard Fromberg/Steve Guy [Manila- *
1. Ellis Ferreira/Richard Schmidt [Halifax- *
1. Richard Fromberg/Patrick Rafter AUS [Launceston- *
1. Todd Nelson/Tobias Svantesson [Napoli- *
1. Lan Bale/David Nainkin RSA [Perth- *
1. Donald Johnson/Leander Paes [Hong Kong- *
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


3. Andrew Sznajder CAN
2. Markus Naewie GER
2. Francisco Roig ESP
2. Daniel Nestor CAN
2. Jeremy Bates GBR
2. Jaime Oncins BRA
2. Roger Smith BAH
2. Kenneth Carlsen DEN
2. Richard Matuszewski USA
2. Bart Wuyts BEL
2. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
2. Brett Steven NZL
1. Ettore Rossetti ITA
1. Simon Youl AUS
1. Todd Woodbridge AUS
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Sergio Cortes CHI
1. Jose Francisco Altur ESP
1. Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO
1. Francisco Montana USA
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Claudio Mezzadri SUI
1. Luis Herrera MEX
1. Mikael Tillstrom SWE
1. Florian Krumrey GER
1. Massimo Ardinghi ITA
1. Raul Antonio Viver ECU
1. Renzo Furlan ITA
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Alex Corretja ESP
1. Thomas Enqvist SWE
1. Gilbert Schaller AUT
1. Lars Jonsson SWE
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Jamie Morgan AUS
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner GER
1. Danilo Marcelino BRA
1. Javier Frana ARG
1. Byron Black ZIM
1. Martin Sinner GER
1. Mauricio Hadad COL
1. Daniel Vacek CZE
1. Reinhard Wawra AUT
1. Steve Bryan USA
1. Massimo Cierro ITA
1. Mario Tabares CUB
1. Joern Renzenbrink GER
1. Filip Dewulf BEL
1. Karel Novacek CZE
1. Stephane Simian FRA
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Roberto Azar ARG
1. Roberto Jabali BRA
1. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
1. Federico Sanchez ESP
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA
1. Alex O'Brien USA
1. Todd Nelson USA
1. Mario Visconti ITA
1. Jared Palmer USA
1. Arne Thoms GER
1. Alberto Berasategui ESP
1. Carsten Arriens GER
1. Christian Saceanu GER
1. Jaime Yzaga PER
1. Bernd Karbacher GER
1. Neil Borwick AUS
1. David Kass USA
1. Jonas Svensson SWE
1. Mark Koevermans NED
1. Maurice Ruah VEN
1. David Nainkin RSA
1. Daniel Orsanic ARG
1. Karsten Braasch GER
1. David Adams RSA
1. Greg Rusedski GBR




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


5. Peter Nyborg SWE
4. Richard Matuszewski USA
3. Cesar Kist BRA
3. Daniel Orsanic ARG
3. Brian Joelson USA
3. Bertrand Madsen HAI
3. Roberto Saad ARG
3. Ted Scherman USA
3. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
3. John Sullivan USA
2. Sander Groen NED
2. Martin Damm CZE
2. Murphy Jensen USA
2. Luis Lobo ARG
2. Brian Devening USA
2. Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR
2. Cristian Brandi ITA
2. Federico Mordegan ITA
2. Tom Mercer USA
2. Jaime Oncins BRA
2. Tomas Anzari CZE
2. Jordi Arrese ESP
2. Gabriel Markus ARG
2. Sergio Cortes CHI
2. Kent Kinnear USA
2. Fernando Roese BRA
2. Donald Johnson USA
2. Michael Mortensen DEN
2. Filip Dewulf BEL
2. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
2. Andrei Merinov RUS
2. Todd Witsken USA
2. Robert Novotny CZE
2. Mark Knowles BAH
2. Roger Smith BAH
2. Maurice Ruah VEN
2. Nicolas Pereira VEN
2. Fernando Meligeni BRA
2. Mario Tabares CUB
2. Christian Saceanu GER
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Xavier Daufresne BEL
1. Jacco Eltingh NED
1. Tom Kempers NED
1. Mike Briggs USA
1. Trevor Kronemann USA
1. Sandon Stolle AUS
1. Martin Stringari ARG
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
1. Diego Perez URU
1. Per Henricsson SWE
1. Ola Jonsson SWE
1. Francisco Maciel MEX
1. Agustin Moreno MEX
1. Jan Apell SWE
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Gustavo Guerrero ARG
1. Neil Borwick AUS
1. Andrew Kratzmann AUS
1. Tommy Ho USA
1. Patrick Rafter AUS
1. Johan Carlsson SWE
1. Nicklas Kroon SWE
1. Gerardo Martinez MEX
1. Kris Goossens BEL
1. Mikael Pernfors SWE
1. Todd Nelson USA
1. T.J. Middleton USA
1. Kelly Evernden NZL
1. Brett Steven NZL
1. Nils Holm SWE
1. Alex Corretja ESP
1. Nelson Aerts BRA
1. Bruce Derlin NZL
1. Steve Guy NZL
1. Jan Gunnarsson SWE
1. Miguel Nido PUR
1. Cassio Motta BRA
1. Vicente Solves ESP
1. Alexis Hombrecher GER
1. Rick Witsken USA
1. Daniel Fiala CZE
1. Lan Bale RSA
1. Brendan Curry RSA
1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Byron Black ZIM
1. Christer Allgardh SWE
1. Nduka Odizor NGR
1. Alfonso Mora VEN
1. Marcelo Rebolledo CHI
1. Milan Trneny CZE
1. Alois Beust FRA
1. Lionel Barthez FRA
1. Donnie Isaak USA
1. Danilo Marcelino BRA
1. Karol Kucera SVK
1. William Kyriakos BRA
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
1. Markus Naewie GER
1. Steve DeVries USA
1. Patrick Baur GER
1. Douglas Geiwald SWE
1. Robbie Koenig RSA
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Joost Winnink NED
1. Daniel Vacek CZE
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Girts Dzelde LAT
1. Massimo Ardinghi ITA
1. Mario Visconti ITA
1. Christian Ruud NOR
1. Marten Renstrom SWE
1. Marcos Ondruska RSA
1. Grant Stafford RSA
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner GER
1. Owen Casey IRL
1. Nick Brown GBR
1. Andrew Foster GBR
1. Brad Pearce USA
1. Alex O'Brien USA
1. Andrew Florent AUS
1. Andrew McLean AUS




Number of finals lost (Team):


3. Richard Matuszewski (USA)/John Sullivan (USA)
2. Cristian Brandi (ITA)/Federico Mordegan (ITA)
2. Kent Kinnear (USA)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
2. Filip Dewulf (BEL)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Sander Groen (NED)/Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
1. Xavier Daufresne (BEL)/Cesar Kist (BRA)
1. Jacco Eltingh (NED)/Tom Kempers (NED)
1. Mike Briggs (USA)/Trevor Kronemann (USA)
1. Martin Damm (CZE)/Sandon Stolle (AUS)
1. Martin Damm (CZE)/Murphy Jensen (USA)
1. Luis Lobo (ARG)/Martin Stringari (ARG)
1. Marcelo Filippini (URU)/Diego Perez (URU)
1. Per Henricsson (SWE)/Ola Jonsson (SWE)
1. Luis Lobo (ARG)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. Brian Joelson (USA)/Richard Matuszewski (USA)
1. Francisco Maciel (MEX)/Agustin Moreno (MEX)
1. Jan Apell (SWE)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. Bertrand Madsen (HAI)/Leander Paes (IND)
1. Brian Devening (USA)/Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
1. Gustavo Guerrero (ARG)/Roberto Saad (ARG)
1. Neil Borwick (AUS)/Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
1. Tommy Ho (USA)/Patrick Rafter (AUS)
1. Johan Carlsson (SWE)/Nicklas Kroon (SWE)
1. Tom Mercer (USA)/Gerardo Martinez (MEX)
1. Kris Goossens (BEL)/Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
1. Bertrand Madsen (HAI)/Todd Nelson (USA)
1. Brian Joelson (USA)/Bertrand Madsen (HAI)
1. T.J. Middleton (USA)/Ted Scherman (USA)
1. Brian Devening (USA)/Murphy Jensen (USA)
1. Jaime Oncins (BRA)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Kelly Evernden (NZL)/Brett Steven (NZL)
1. Jordi Arrese (ESP)/Nils Holm (SWE)
1. Jordi Arrese (ESP)/Alex Corretja (ESP)
1. Gabriel Markus (ARG)/Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
1. Sergio Cortes (CHI)/Cesar Kist (BRA)
1. Nelson Aerts (BRA)/Fernando Roese (BRA)
1. Bruce Derlin (NZL)/Steve Guy (NZL)
1. Donald Johnson (USA)/Tom Mercer (USA)
1. Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)/Michael Mortensen (DEN)
1. Miguel Nido (PUR)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Cesar Kist (BRA)
1. Cassio Motta (BRA)/Fernando Roese (BRA)
1. Sergio Cortes (CHI)/Vicente Solves (ESP)
1. Alexis Hombrecher (GER)/Andrei Merinov (RUS)
1. Todd Witsken (USA)/Rick Witsken (USA)
1. Daniel Fiala (CZE)/Robert Novotny (CZE)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Lan Bale (RSA)/Brendan Curry (RSA)
1. Jeremy Bates (GBR)/Byron Black (ZIM)
1. Christer Allgardh (SWE)/Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1. Nduka Odizor (NGR)/Roberto Saad (ARG)
1. Alfonso Mora (VEN)/Marcelo Rebolledo (CHI)
1. Robert Novotny (CZE)/Milan Trneny (CZE)
1. Roberto Saad (ARG)/Roger Smith (BAH)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
1. Alois Beust (FRA)/Lionel Barthez (FRA)
1. Donnie Isaak (USA)/Peter Nyborg (SWE)
1. Danilo Marcelino (BRA)/Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
1. Karol Kucera (SVK)/Andrei Merinov (RUS)
1. William Kyriakos (BRA)/Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
1. Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)/Markus Naewie (GER)
1. Steve DeVries (USA)/Ted Scherman (USA)
1. Patrick Baur (GER)/Sander Groen (NED)
1. Daniel Orsanic (ARG)/Mario Tabares (CUB)
1. Douglas Geiwald (SWE)/Robbie Koenig (RSA)
1. Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)/Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
1. Horacio De La Pena (ARG)/Gabriel Markus (ARG)
1. Joost Winnink (NED)/Tomas Anzari (CZE)
1. Nicolas Pereira (VEN)/Daniel Vacek (CZE)
1. Luiz Mattar (BRA)/Jaime Oncins (BRA)
1. Brian Joelson (USA)/Ted Scherman (USA)
1. Girts Dzelde (LAT)/Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
1. Michael Mortensen (DEN)/Christian Saceanu (GER)
1. Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)/Mario Visconti (ITA)
1. Christian Ruud (NOR)/Marten Renstrom (SWE)
1. Marcos Ondruska (RSA)/Grant Stafford (RSA)
1. Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)/Christian Saceanu (GER)
1. Owen Casey (IRL)/Donald Johnson (USA)
1. Maurice Ruah (VEN)/Mario Tabares (CUB)
1. Nick Brown (GBR)/Andrew Foster (GBR)
1. Brad Pearce (USA)/Todd Witsken (USA)
1. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Alex O'Brien (USA)
1. Andrew Florent (AUS)/Andrew McLean (AUS)
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 20.01.1992 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karsten Braasch GER def Markus Naewie GER | 6-7 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Doug Eisenman USA/Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR def Sander Groen NED/Tomas Nydahl SWE | 6-1 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 27.01.1992 | Bangalore, India [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mario Visconti ITA def Ettore Rossetti ITA [Q] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Nick Brown GBR/Andrew Foster GBR [4] def Xavier Daufresne BEL/Cesar Kist BRA [2] | 7-6 3-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 03.02.1992 | Jakarta, Indonesia [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Claudio Pistolesi ITA [4] def Simon Youl AUS [7] | 1-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Mark Koevermans NED/Leonardo Lavalle MEX [1] def Jacco Eltingh NED/Tom Kempers NED [2] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 24.02.1992 | Indian Wells, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Fromberg AUS def Todd Woodbridge AUS [6] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Pieter Aldrich RSA/Danie Visser RSA def Mike Briggs USA/Trevor Kronemann USA [Q] | 7-6 2-6 7-5


[09] 24.02.1992 | Rennes, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karsten Braasch GER [3] def Markus Naewie GER [5] | 6-2 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Francisco Montana USA/Kenny Thorne USA def Martin Damm CZE/Sandon Stolle AUS | 6-4 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 02.03.1992 | Zaragoza, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Luiz Mattar BRA [6] def Tomas Carbonell ESP [1] | 7-5 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: David Adams RSA/Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [2] def Martin Damm CZE/Murphy Jensen USA | 6-2 4-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 09.03.1992 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcelo Ingaramo ARG [3] def Sergio Cortes CHI | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Christer Allgardh SWE/Jacco Van Duyn NED [2] def Luis Lobo ARG/Martin Stringari ARG | 4-6 7-6 7-5


[11] 09.03.1992 | Tunis, Tunisia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcelo Filippini URU def Jose Francisco Altur ESP | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: David Adams RSA/Martin Damm CZE [2] def Marcelo Filippini URU/Diego Perez URU | 7-6 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 23.03.1992 | Agadir, Morocco [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [2] def Francisco Roig ESP | 6-2 2-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Mike Briggs USA/Trevor Kronemann USA def Per Henricsson SWE/Ola Jonsson SWE [3] | 6-1 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 30.03.1992 | Parioli, Italy [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Franco Davin ARG [5] def Francisco Roig ESP [6] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Shelby Cannon USA/Greg Van Emburgh USA [1] def Luis Lobo ARG/Daniel Orsanic ARG | 7-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 06.04.1992 | Jerusalem, Israel [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilad Bloom ISR [1] def Vladimir Gabrichidze GEO [7] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Steve Guy NZL/Carl Limberger AUS [4] def Brian Joelson USA/Richard Matuszewski USA | 7-6 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 13.04.1992 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leonardo Lavalle MEX [3] def Francisco Montana USA [1] | 6-0 6-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Luis Herrera MEX/Leonardo Lavalle MEX [2] def Francisco Maciel MEX/Agustin Moreno MEX | 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 20.04.1992 | Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikael Pernfors SWE [WC] def Luiz Mattar BRA [3] | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Bret Garnett USA/Tobias Svantesson SWE [4] def Jan Apell SWE/Peter Nyborg SWE [Q] | 6-4 7-6


[17] 20.04.1992 | Nagoya, Japan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chuck Adams USA [3] def Daniel Nestor CAN | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Jeremy Bates GBR/Mark Petchey GBR [4] def Bertrand Madsen HAI/Leander Paes IND | 7-5 3-6 7-6


[17] 20.04.1992 | Oporto-1, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jose Francisco Altur ESP def Claudio Mezzadri SUI [6] | 1-6 7-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Carl Limberger AUS/Tomas Anzari CZE [4] def Brian Devening USA/Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR | 3-6 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 27.04.1992 | Acapulco, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leonardo Lavalle MEX [1] def Luis Herrera MEX [6] | 0-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Royce Deppe RSA/Brent Haygarth RSA [3] def Gustavo Guerrero ARG/Roberto Saad ARG | 6-3 4-6 7-6


[18] 27.04.1992 | Taipei, Taiwan [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sandon Stolle AUS def Jeremy Bates GBR | 6-3 5-7 7-5
DOUBLES: Broderick Dyke AUS/Peter Lundgren SWE [2] def Neil Borwick AUS/Andrew Kratzmann AUS | 7-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 04.05.1992 | Kuala Lumpur-1, Malaysia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sandon Stolle AUS [3] def Jeremy Bates GBR [6] | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Jamie Morgan AUS/Sandon Stolle AUS [3] def Tommy Ho USA/Patrick Rafter AUS | 6-4 7-6


[19] 04.05.1992 | Ljubljana, Yugoslavia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Magnus Larsson SWE [1] def Mikael Tillstrom SWE [Q] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Magnus Larsson SWE/Mikael Tillstrom SWE [2] def Cristian Brandi ITA/Federico Mordegan ITA [3] | 6-3 6-2


[19] 04.05.1992 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Karol Kucera SVK def Florian Krumrey GER | 2-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Damm CZE/David Rikl CZE [1] def Johan Carlsson SWE/Nicklas Kroon SWE | 6-2 6-0


[19] 04.05.1992 | Sao Paulo-1, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Herrera MEX [5] def Jaime Oncins BRA [1] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Grant Stafford RSA/Kevin Ullyett ZIM def Tom Mercer USA/Gerardo Martinez MEX | 7-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 11.05.1992 | Antwerp, Belgium [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marc-Kevin Goellner GER def Massimo Ardinghi ITA | 4-6 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Michael Brown AUS/Roger Rasheed AUS def Kris Goossens BEL/Mikael Pernfors SWE | 6-2 6-4


[20] 11.05.1992 | Itu-Sao Paulo, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robbie Weiss USA def Roger Smith BAH [Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Grant Stafford RSA/Kevin Ullyett ZIM def Bertrand Madsen HAI/Todd Nelson USA [2] | 6-1 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 01.06.1992 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Strelba CZE [1] def Raul Antonio Viver ECU | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Rudiger Haas GER/Udo Riglewski GER def Brian Joelson USA/Bertrand Madsen HAI | 6-1 6-3


[23] 01.06.1992 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Franco Davin ARG [2] def Renzo Furlan ITA [1] | 7-6 3-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Byron Black ZIM/John-Laffnie de Jager RSA def T.J. Middleton USA/Ted Scherman USA | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 08.06.1992 | Cologne, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kenneth Carlsen DEN [Q] def Tomas Nydahl SWE [LL] | 6-2 1-3 RET
DOUBLES: Marc-Kevin Goellner GER/Bernd Karbacher GER def Brian Devening USA/Murphy Jensen USA [4] | 6-4 6-7 6-1


[24] 08.06.1992 | Yvetot, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ronald Agenor USA [7] def Alex Corretja ESP | 6-4 2-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Marten Renstrom SWE/Mikael Tillstrom SWE def Jaime Oncins BRA/Tomas Anzari CZE [1] | 7-6 5-7 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 15.06.1992 | Halle, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marc-Kevin Goellner GER [7] def Thomas Enqvist SWE [Q] | 6-3 2-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Karsten Braasch GER/Lars Koslowski GER def Kelly Evernden NZL/Brett Steven NZL | 4-6 7-6 6-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 22.06.1992 | Salzburg, Austria [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jordi Arrese ESP [1] def Gilbert Schaller AUT [Q] | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Jan Apell SWE/Mikael Tillstrom SWE def Jordi Arrese ESP/Nils Holm SWE | 3-6 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 29.06.1992 | Oporto-2, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jordi Arrese ESP [1] def Lars Jonsson SWE [7] | 2-6 6-1 6-0
DOUBLES: Doug Eisenman USA/Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR [3] def Jordi Arrese ESP/Alex Corretja ESP | 1-6 6-4 6-2


[27] 29.06.1992 | Salerno, Italy [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gabriel Markus ARG [1] def Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP [Q] | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Andrew Kratzmann AUS/Roger Rasheed AUS [4] def Gabriel Markus ARG/Daniel Orsanic ARG [2] | 6-4 6-3


[27] 29.06.1992 | Sevilla, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mauricio Hadad COL def Kenneth Carlsen DEN [3] | 6-7 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Christer Allgardh SWE/Tomas Nydahl SWE [1] def Sergio Cortes CHI/Cesar Kist BRA | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 06.07.1992 | Bristol, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Patrick Baur GER [1] def Jamie Morgan AUS | 4-6 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Darren Kirk GBR/Brent Larkham AUS [Q] def Kent Kinnear USA/Peter Nyborg SWE [1] | 3-6 7-6 6-4


[28] 06.07.1992 | Gramado, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicola Bruno ITA [3] def Richard Matuszewski USA [4] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Richard Matuszewski USA/John Sullivan USA def Nelson Aerts BRA/Fernando Roese BRA [1] | 7-6 6-7 6-3


[28] 06.07.1992 | Neu Ulm, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Ondruska RSA def Marc-Kevin Goellner GER [3] | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Gustavo Luza ARG/Daniel Orsanic ARG def Bruce Derlin NZL/Steve Guy NZL | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 13.07.1992 | Campos, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Matuszewski USA [4] def Danilo Marcelino BRA [1] | 4-6 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Jose Daher BRA/Mario Tabares CUB def Donald Johnson USA/Tom Mercer USA | 6-3 6-7 6-3


[29] 13.07.1992 | Newcastle, Great Britain [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Greg Rusedski GBR def Javier Frana ARG [2] | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Javier Frana ARG/Christo Van Rensburg RSA [2] def Kent Kinnear USA/Peter Nyborg SWE [1] | 7-6 7-6


[29] 13.07.1992 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kenneth Carlsen DEN def Bart Wuyts BEL [6] | 4-6 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Jonas Bjorkman SWE/Johan Donar SWE def Jan Gunnarsson SWE/Michael Mortensen DEN | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 20.07.1992 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex O'Brien USA def Byron Black ZIM [1] | 6-4 2-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Paul Annacone USA/Alex O'Brien USA def Miguel Nido PUR/Peter Nyborg SWE | 6-4 4-6 7-5


[30] 20.07.1992 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilbert Schaller AUT [2] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR [1] | 6-4 6-7 6-0
DOUBLES: Nelson Aerts BRA/Alexandre Hocevar BRA def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Cesar Kist BRA [1] | 6-1 6-7 6-2


[30] 20.07.1992 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Massimo Valeri ITA [5] def Martin Sinner GER [WC] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Johan Anderson AUS/Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE [4] def Filip Dewulf BEL/Tom Vanhoudt BEL | 2-6 7-6 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 27.07.1992 | Lins, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilbert Schaller AUT [5] def Mauricio Hadad COL | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Nicolas Pereira VEN [2] def Cassio Motta BRA/Fernando Roese BRA [1] | 6-3 6-4


[31] 27.07.1992 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Slava Dosedel CZE [3] def Daniel Vacek CZE [6] | 6-4 3-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Tomasz Iwanski POL/Dick Norman BEL def Sergio Cortes CHI/Vicente Solves ESP [3] | 4-6 6-3 6-2


[31] 27.07.1992 | Vienna, Austria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Buchmayer AUT def Reinhard Wawra AUT [WC] | 7-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Wojtek Kowalski POL/Krister Wedenby SWE def Alexis Hombrecher GER/Andrei Merinov RUS | 7-6 4-6 6-3


[31] 27.07.1992 | Winnetka, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chuck Adams USA def Steve Bryan USA | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Andrew Kratzmann AUS/Roger Rasheed AUS def Todd Witsken USA/Rick Witsken USA | 6-3 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 03.08.1992 | Liege, Belgium [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sergio Cortes CHI [7] def Bart Wuyts BEL [1] | 6-7 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Juan Carlos Baguena ESP/Eduardo Masso BEL def Daniel Fiala CZE/Robert Novotny CZE | 6-2 6-3


[32] 03.08.1992 | Pescara, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Federico Sanchez ESP def Massimo Cierro ITA [4] | 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Massimo Cierro ITA/Nicklas Utgren SWE [3] def Mark Knowles BAH/Roger Smith BAH [4] | 6-4 6-4


[32] 03.08.1992 | Ribeirao, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gabriel Silberstein CHI [Q] def Mario Tabares CUB | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Christer Allgardh SWE/Maurice Ruah VEN def Lan Bale RSA/Brendan Curry RSA | 2-6 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 10.08.1992 | New Haven, CT, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jimmy Arias USA [WC] def Brett Steven NZL | 7-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Todd Nelson USA/Leander Paes IND def Jeremy Bates GBR/Byron Black ZIM [1] | 7-5 2-6 7-6


[33] 10.08.1992 | Fortaleza, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Maurice Ruah VEN def Joao Cunha-Silva POR [2] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Andrew Kratzmann AUS/Roger Rasheed AUS [2] def Christer Allgardh SWE/Maurice Ruah VEN [4] | 7-6 6-4


[33] 10.08.1992 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillaume Raoux FRA [8] def Joern Renzenbrink GER [Q] | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Mike Van Den Berg NED/Joost Wijnhoud NED def Nduka Odizor NGR/Roberto Saad ARG [3] | 7-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 17.08.1992 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sergio Cortes CHI [4] def Filip Dewulf BEL | 6-7 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Filip Dewulf BEL/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [2] def Alfonso Mora VEN/Marcelo Rebolledo CHI [3] | 6-3 6-2


[34] 17.08.1992 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [2] def Karel Novacek CZE [1] | 3-6 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: David Prinosil GER/Richard Vogel CZE [3] def Robert Novotny CZE/Milan Trneny CZE [Q] | 6-3 6-4


[34] 17.08.1992 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Henrik Holm SWE [1] def Stephane Simian FRA | 7-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Bertrand Lemercier FRA/Stephane Simian FRA def Roberto Saad ARG/Roger Smith BAH [4] | 7-6 7-6


[34] 17.08.1992 | Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Stringari ARG [4] def Nicolas Pereira VEN [7] | 6-3 3-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Cassio Motta BRA [1] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Nicolas Pereira VEN [2] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 31.08.1992 | Merano, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lars Koslowski GER [4] def Roberto Azar ARG | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Sander Groen NED/David Prinosil GER [2] def Alois Beust FRA/Lionel Barthez FRA [Q] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 07.09.1992 | Azores, Portugal [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Henrik Holm SWE [2] def Kenneth Carlsen DEN [6] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Henrik Holm SWE/Nicklas Utgren SWE [1] def Donnie Isaak USA/Peter Nyborg SWE | 7-6 7-6


[37] 07.09.1992 | Guaruja, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Pereira VEN [5] def Roberto Jabali BRA | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Maurice Ruah VEN/Mario Tabares CUB def Danilo Marcelino BRA/Fernando Meligeni BRA | W/O


[37] 07.09.1992 | Venice, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Muster AUT [1] def Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Johan Donar SWE/Ola Jonsson SWE def Cristian Brandi ITA/Federico Mordegan ITA | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 14.09.1992 | Casablanca, Morocco [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilbert Schaller AUT [2] def Federico Sanchez ESP | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Filip Dewulf BEL/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [2] def Karol Kucera SVK/Andrei Merinov RUS | 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 21.09.1992 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Marco ESP def Andrew Sznajder CAN [8] | 7-6 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Nicolas Pereira VEN/Mario Tabares CUB [2] def William Kyriakos BRA/Fernando Meligeni BRA | 7-6 7-5


[39] 21.09.1992 | Bucharest, Romania [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio De La Pena ARG def Marcos Ondruska RSA | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Horacio De La Pena ARG/Marcos Ondruska RSA def Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA/Markus Naewie GER | 6-4 6-2


[39] 21.09.1992 | Fairfield, CT, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jared Palmer USA def Alex O'Brien USA [7] | 7-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Jim Pugh USA/Jared Palmer USA [1] def Steve DeVries USA/Ted Scherman USA [2] | 6-4 7-6


[39] 21.09.1992 | Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lionel Roux FRA def Todd Nelson USA | 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Martin Blackman USA/Laurence Tieleman ITA def Patrick Baur GER/Sander Groen NED | 6-4 1-6 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 28.09.1992 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mauricio Hadad COL [3] def Mario Visconti ITA [7] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Michael Geserer GER/Fabio Silberberg BRA def Daniel Orsanic ARG/Mario Tabares CUB [1] | 6-4 6-4


[40] 28.09.1992 | Monterrey, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex O'Brien USA def Jared Palmer USA | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Mark Knowles BAH/Alex O'Brien USA def Richard Matuszewski USA/John Sullivan USA | 3-6 6-3 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 05.10.1992 | Dublin, Ireland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Damm CZE [3] def Arne Thoms GER [2] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Sander Groen NED/Arne Thoms GER def Douglas Geiwald SWE/Robbie Koenig RSA [Q] | 5-7 6-4 6-3


[41] 05.10.1992 | Ixtapa, Mexico [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Herrera MEX def Andrew Sznajder CAN | 6-1 6-2


[41] 05.10.1992 | Reggio Calabri, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Roberto Azar ARG [4] def Alberto Berasategui ESP [6] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Brent Haygarth RSA/Tomas Anzari CZE [1] def Joao Cunha-Silva POR/Dimitri Poliakov UKR [2] | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 12.10.1992 | Buenos Aires, Argentina [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Gisbert Jr ESP def Carsten Arriens GER | 6-1 7-6
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/Javier Frana ARG [1] def Horacio De La Pena ARG/Gabriel Markus ARG [2] | 2-6 6-3 6-4


[42] 12.10.1992 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jan Apell SWE [5] def Christian Saceanu GER [4] | 6-3 6-7 7-6
DOUBLES: Kent Kinnear USA/Christian Saceanu GER def Joost Winnink NED/Tomas Anzari CZE | 6-1 6-4


[42] 12.10.1992 | Ponte Vedra, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luis Herrera MEX [2] def Jaime Yzaga PER [1] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Jim Pugh USA/Jared Palmer USA [1] def Nicolas Pereira VEN/Daniel Vacek CZE [3] | 1-6 6-3 6-2


[42] 12.10.1992 | Recife, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luiz Mattar BRA [2] def Jaime Oncins BRA [1] | 7-6 5-7 7-5
DOUBLES: Sebastien Lareau CAN/Daniel Nestor CAN [Q] def Luiz Mattar BRA/Jaime Oncins BRA [1] | 5-7 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 19.10.1992 | Caracas, Venezuela [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Vacek CZE def Andrew Sznajder CAN | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Doug Eisenman USA/Tom Mercer USA def Brian Joelson USA/Ted Scherman USA [3] | 3-6 6-3 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 26.10.1992 | Brest, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Ondruska RSA def Bernd Karbacher GER [2] | 5-7 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Marius Barnard RSA/Brent Haygarth RSA def Girts Dzelde LAT/Bent-Ove Pedersen NOR | 6-2 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 02.11.1992 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Martin Damm CZE def Brett Steven NZL | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Grant Stafford RSA/Christo Van Rensburg RSA def Michael Mortensen DEN/Christian Saceanu GER | 6-1 6-3


[45] 02.11.1992 | Manila, Philippines [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Fromberg AUS [2] def Neil Borwick AUS [4] | 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Richard Fromberg AUS/Steve Guy NZL def Massimo Ardinghi ITA/Mario Visconti ITA | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 09.11.1992 | Brunei, Brunei [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Louis Gloria USA [Q] def Daniel Nestor CAN | 6-3 2-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Owen Casey IRL/Donald Johnson USA def Filip Dewulf BEL/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [4] | 6-2 6-3


[46] 09.11.1992 | Halifax, Canada [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sebastien Lareau CAN [7] def David Kass USA [LL] | 7-5 7-6
DOUBLES: Ellis Ferreira RSA/Richard Schmidt USA def Christian Ruud NOR/Marten Renstrom SWE | 4-6 6-1 6-4


[46] 09.11.1992 | Munich, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Vacek CZE def Jonas Svensson SWE [7] | 3-6 7-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Sander Groen NED/Arne Thoms GER [4] def Marcos Ondruska RSA/Grant Stafford RSA | 6-4 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 16.11.1992 | Guadalajara, Mexico [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Witt USA [Q] def Mark Koevermans NED | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Royce Deppe RSA/David Rikl CZE [3] def Marc-Kevin Goellner GER/Christian Saceanu GER | 7-6 6-4


[47] 16.11.1992 | Kuala Lumpur-2, Malaysia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chris Wilkinson GBR [3] def Roger Smith BAH [6] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Mitch Michulka USA/Mark Petchey GBR def Owen Casey IRL/Donald Johnson USA | 7-6 6-1


[47] 16.11.1992 | Sao Luis, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luiz Mattar BRA [2] def Maurice Ruah VEN | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Luiz Mattar BRA/Jaime Oncins BRA [3] def Maurice Ruah VEN/Mario Tabares CUB [1] | 6-3 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 23.11.1992 | Launceston, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Fromberg AUS [1] def David Nainkin RSA | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Richard Fromberg AUS/Patrick Rafter AUS [4] def Nick Brown GBR/Andrew Foster GBR [2] | 7-5 7-6


[48] 23.11.1992 | Pembroke Pines, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leonardo Lavalle MEX def Daniel Orsanic ARG [WC] | 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Rikard Bergh SWE/Trevor Kronemann USA [2] def Brad Pearce USA/Todd Witsken USA [3] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[49] 30.11.1992 | Napoli, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Gisbert Jr ESP def Karsten Braasch GER [4] | 7-5 1-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Todd Nelson USA/Tobias Svantesson SWE def Mark Knowles BAH/Alex O'Brien USA | 2-6 6-3 6-4


[49] 30.11.1992 | Perth, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kent Kinnear USA [2] def David Adams RSA [WC] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Lan Bale RSA/David Nainkin RSA def Andrew Florent AUS/Andrew McLean AUS | 3-6 7-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[50] 07.12.1992 | Guangzhou, China [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Leander Paes IND [LL] def Richard Matuszewski USA [2] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Kent Kinnear USA/Christian Saceanu GER [1] def Richard Matuszewski USA/John Sullivan USA [3] | 6-7 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[51] 14.12.1992 | Hong Kong, Hong Kong [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tommy Ho USA [4] def Greg Rusedski GBR [3] | 4-6 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Donald Johnson USA/Leander Paes IND [4] def Richard Matuszewski USA/John Sullivan USA [3] | 6-2 7-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
1993 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

4. Mikael Pernfors SWE [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [2 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Jonas Bjorkman SWE [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Fernando Meligeni BRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. David Rikl CZE [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Gilbert Schaller AUT [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Mauricio Hadad COL [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. David Prinosil GER [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Alexander Mronz GER [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Alberto Berasategui ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Cristiano Caratti ITA [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Jason Stoltenberg AUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Horst Skoff AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Christian Ruud NOR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Alex Antonitsch AUT [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Sebastien Lareau CAN [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Mark Petchey GBR [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Byron Black ZIM [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jose Francisco Altur ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Javier Frana ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kenny Thorne USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Robbie Weiss USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Stephane Simian FRA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Marcelo Ingaramo ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Martin Laurendeau CAN [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Markus Naewie GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jonas Svensson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Thierry Guardiola FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gilad Bloom ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Daniel Orsanic ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Richard Fromberg AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Younes El Aynaoui MAR [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Dirk Dier GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Chris Bailey GBR [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Andrei Merinov RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Patrick Rafter AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Javier Sanchez ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Martin Blackman USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Milen Velev BUL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Simon Youl AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Doug Flach USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gabriel Markus ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jaime Oncins BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Danilo Marcelino BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Steve DeVries USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Franco Davin ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jose-Luis Noriega PER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Paolo Cane ITA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Lars Jonsson SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jeremy Bates GBR [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Ronald Agenor USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jonathan Stark USA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Martin Damm CZE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Yevgeny Kafelnikov RUS [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Joern Renzenbrink GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Karsten Braasch GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Adams RSA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. David Engel SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Brent Larkham AUS [1 Carpet Indoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
11.
Sweden [4 M. Pernfors, 3 J. Bjorkman, 1 T. Nydahl, 1 J. Svensson, 1 L. Jonsson, 1 D. Engel]
8.
Germany [2 D. Prinosil, 2 A. Mronz, 1 M. Naewie, 1 D. Dier, 1 J. Renzenbrink, 1 K. Braasch]
7.
Austria [3 G. Schaller, 2 H. Skoff, 2 A. Antonitsch]
7.
France [4 J. Fleurian, 1 S. Simian, 1 T. Guardiola, 1 R. Gilbert]
7.
Italy [2 A. Gaudenzi, 2 C. Caratti, 1 V. Santopadre, 1 G. Pozzi, 1 P. Cane]
7.
USA [1 K. Thorne, 1 R. Weiss, 1 M. Blackman, 1 D. Flach, 1 S. DeVries, 1 R. Agenor, 1 J. Stark]
6.
Spain [2 A. Berasategui, 1 J. Altur, 1 E. Benfele Alvarez, 1 J. Sanchez, 1 T. Carbonell]
6.
Australia [2 J. Stoltenberg, 1 R. Fromberg, 1 P. Rafter, 1 S. Youl, 1 B. Larkham]
5.
Brazil [3 F. Meligeni, 1 J. Oncins, 1 D. Marcelino]
5.
Argentina [1 J. Frana, 1 M. Ingaramo, 1 D. Orsanic, 1 G. Markus, 1 F. Davin]
4.
Czech Republic [3 D. Rikl, 1 M. Damm]
4.
Great Britain [2 M. Petchey, 1 C. Bailey, 1 J. Bates]
3.
Colombia [3 M. Hadad]
3.
Canada [2 S. Lareau, 1 M. Laurendeau]
2.
Norway [2 C. Ruud]
2.
Zimbabwe [1 B. Black, 1 K. Ullyett]
2.
Russia [1 A. Merinov, 1 Y. Kafelnikov]
2.
South Africa [1 C. Van Rensburg, 1 D. Adams]
1.
Israel [1 G. Bloom]
1.
Ukraine [1 D. Poliakov]
1. Flag Morocco [1 Y. El Aynaoui]
1. Flag Bulgaria [1 M. Velev]
1. Flag Peru [1 J. Noriega]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Mikael Pernfors SWE [Birmingham-Bochum-Furth]
2. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [Bronx-Budapest]
2. Jonas Bjorkman SWE [Bergamo-Nagoya]
2. Gilbert Schaller AUT [Prague-Curitiba]
2. Mauricio Hadad COL [Bogota-Cali]
2. Jason Stoltenberg AUS [Indian Wells-Taipei]
2. Horst Skoff AUT [Acapulco-San Luis Potosi- *
2. Christian Ruud NOR [Tampere-Montauban]
2. Alex Antonitsch AUT [Istanbul-Segovia]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Mikael Pernfors SWE [Bermuda- *
1. Jonas Bjorkman SWE [Aachen- *
1. Jonas Svensson SWE [Barcelona- *
1. Richard Fromberg AUS [Turin- *
1. Steve DeVries USA [Fairfield- *
1. Jonathan Stark USA [Brest- *
1. Joern Renzenbrink GER [Andorra- *
1. David Engel SWE [Hong Kong- *
1. Brent Larkham AUS [Launceston- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Younes El Aynaoui MAR


Clay Outdoor:


4. Mikael Pernfors SWE
3. Fernando Meligeni BRA
3. Gilbert Schaller AUT
2. Andrea Gaudenzi ITA
2. Alberto Berasategui ESP
2. Horst Skoff AUT
2. David Rikl CZE
2. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
2. Christian Ruud NOR
2. Mauricio Hadad COL
1. Javier Frana ARG
1. Marcelo Ingaramo ARG
1. Markus Naewie GER
1. Vincenzo Santopadre ITA
1. Jonas Svensson SWE
1. Thierry Guardiola FRA
1. Daniel Orsanic ARG
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR
1. Richard Fromberg AUS
1. Dirk Dier GER
1. Andrei Merinov RUS
1. David Prinosil GER
1. Milen Velev BUL
1. Simon Youl AUS
1. Gabriel Markus ARG
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Jaime Oncins BRA
1. Franco Davin ARG
1. Mark Petchey GBR
1. Karsten Braasch GER


Hard Indoor:


1. Kenny Thorne USA
1. Jonas Bjorkman SWE
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN
1. Paolo Cane ITA


Hard Outdoor:


2. Jason Stoltenberg AUS
2. Alex Antonitsch AUT
2. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
1. Byron Black ZIM
1. Jose Francisco Altur ESP
1. Robbie Weiss USA
1. Jonas Bjorkman SWE
1. Gilad Bloom ISR
1. Gianluca Pozzi ITA
1. Patrick Rafter AUS
1. Javier Sanchez ESP
1. Martin Blackman USA
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
1. Doug Flach USA
1. Rodolphe Gilbert FRA
1. Danilo Marcelino BRA
1. Steve DeVries USA
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Jose-Luis Noriega PER
1. Lars Jonsson SWE
1. Mauricio Hadad COL
1. Ronald Agenor USA
1. David Rikl CZE
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. David Engel SWE


Carpet Indoor:


1. David Prinosil GER
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Tomas Nydahl SWE
1. Stephane Simian FRA
1. Martin Laurendeau CAN
1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Jonathan Stark USA
1. Martin Damm CZE
1. Jonas Bjorkman SWE
1. Yevgeny Kafelnikov RUS
1. Joern Renzenbrink GER
1. Brent Larkham AUS


Grass Outdoor:


1. Chris Bailey GBR
1. David Adams RSA
1. Mark Petchey GBR
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,659 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
1993 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

5. Jonas Bjorkman SWE
5. Jack Waite USA
4. Jan Apell SWE
3. Donald Johnson USA
3. Filip Dewulf BEL
3. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA
3. Ellis Ferreira RSA
3. Richard Schmidt USA
3. Gilad Bloom ISR
3. Joshua Eagle AUS
3. Andrew Florent AUS
3. Nils Holm SWE
3. Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE
3. Marten Renstrom SWE
3. Jeremy Bates GBR
3. Mark Petchey GBR
3. Johan De Beer RSA
3. Kevin Ullyett ZIM
3. Sebastien Lareau CAN
3. Daniel Nestor CAN
2. Leander Paes IND
2. Martin Laurendeau CAN
2. Mark Koevermans NED
2. Patrick Rafter AUS
2. Cristian Brandi ITA
2. Menno Oosting NED
2. Bryan Shelton USA
2. Maurice Ruah VEN
2. Mark Knowles BAH
2. David Nainkin RSA
2. Grant Stafford RSA
2. Tommy Ho USA
2. Christian Saceanu GER
2. Branislav Stankovic SVK
2. Richard Vogel CZE
2. Yevgeny Kafelnikov RUS
2. Daniel Vacek CZE
2. Chris Wilkinson GBR
2. Stephen Noteboom NED
2. Nicklas Utgren SWE
2. Roger Smith BAH
2. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
2. Jared Palmer USA
2. Otavio Della BRA
2. Marcelo Saliola BRA
2. Lan Bale RSA
2. Joao Cunha-Silva POR
2. Fernon Wibier NED
1. Paul Annacone USA
1. Byron Black ZIM
1. Girts Dzelde LAT
1. Andrei Merinov RUS
1. Michael Mortensen DEN
1. Todd Nelson USA
1. Tobias Svantesson SWE
1. Jason Stoltenberg AUS
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG
1. Marcelo Rebolledo CHI
1. Mike Bauer USA
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Goran Prpic CRO
1. Federico Mordegan ITA
1. Javier Frana ARG
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Sergio Casal ESP
1. Todd Witsken USA
1. Mario Tabares CUB
1. Hendrik Jan Davids NED
1. Joost Winnink NED
1. Andrew Kratzmann AUS
1. Marian Vajda SVK
1. Emilio Benfele Alvarez ESP
1. Jose Imaz-Ruiz ESP
1. Paul Hand GBR
1. Christer Allgardh SWE
1. Dimitri Poliakov UKR
1. Gaston Etlis ARG
1. Oscar Ortiz MEX
1. David Prinosil GER
1. Peter Nyborg SWE
1. David Engel SWE
1. Ricardo Acioly BRA
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Sasa Hirszon CRO
1. Christian Ruud NOR
1. David Dilucia USA
1. Doug Flach USA
1. Slava Dosedel CZE
1. Radomir Vasek CZE
1. Michiel Schapers NED
1. Wayne Arthurs AUS
1. Brendan Curry RSA
1. Kirk Haygarth RSA
1. Juan Ignacio Carrasco ESP
1. Danilo Marcelino BRA
1. Fernando Meligeni BRA
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Juan Gisbert Jr ESP
1. Mauricio Hadad COL
1. Miguel Tobon COL
1. Richard Matuszewski USA
1. John Sullivan USA
1. Alex O'Brien USA
1. Brent Haygarth RSA
1. David Rikl CZE
1. Pavel Vizner CZE
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Tom Kempers NED
1. Mikael Tillstrom SWE
1. Laurence Tieleman ITA
1. Jonathan Canter USA
1. Jeff Tarango USA
1. Sander Groen NED
1. Arne Thoms GER
1. Francisco Montana USA
1. Jim Pugh USA
1. Paul Kilderry AUS
1. Brent Larkham AUS
1. Shuzo Matsuoka JPN



Doubles Titles per Country:
30.
USA [5 J. Waite, 3 D. Johnson, 3 R. Schmidt, 2 B. Shelton, 2 T. Ho, 2 J. Palmer, 1 P. Annacone, 1 T. Nelson, 1 M. Bauer, 1 T. Witsken, 1 D. Dilucia, 1 D. Flach, 1 R. Matuszewski, 1 J. Sullivan, 1 A. O'Brien, 1 J. Canter, 1 J. Tarango, 1 F. Montana, 1 J. Pugh]
25.
Sweden [5 J. Bjorkman, 4 J. Apell, 3 N. Holm, 3 L. Wahlgren, 3 M. Renstrom, 2 N. Utgren, 1 T. Svantesson, 1 C. Allgardh, 1 P. Nyborg, 1 D. Engel, 1 M. Tillstrom]
16.
South Africa [3 E. Ferreira, 3 J. De Beer, 2 D. Nainkin, 2 G. Stafford, 2 L. Bale, 1 B. Curry, 1 K. Haygarth, 1 B. Haygarth, 1 C. Van Rensburg]
13.
Australia [3 J. Eagle, 3 A. Florent, 2 P. Rafter, 1 J. Stoltenberg, 1 A. Kratzmann, 1 W. Arthurs, 1 P. Kilderry, 1 B. Larkham]
13.
Netherlands [2 M. Koevermans, 2 M. Oosting, 2 S. Noteboom, 2 F. Wibier, 1 H. Davids, 1 J. Winnink, 1 M. Schapers, 1 T. Kempers, 1 S. Groen]
9.
Great Britain [3 J. Bates, 3 M. Petchey, 2 C. Wilkinson, 1 P. Hand]
8.
Canada [3 S. Lareau, 3 D. Nestor, 2 M. Laurendeau]
8.
Czech Republic [2 R. Vogel, 2 D. Vacek, 1 S. Dosedel, 1 R. Vasek, 1 D. Rikl, 1 P. Vizner]
7.
Brazil [2 O. Della, 2 M. Saliola, 1 R. Acioly, 1 D. Marcelino, 1 F. Meligeni]
6.
Spain [1 J. Burillo, 1 S. Casal, 1 E. Benfele Alvarez, 1 J. Imaz-Ruiz, 1 J. Carrasco, 1 J. Gisbert Jr]
5.
Belgium [3 F. Dewulf, 2 T. Vanhoudt]
5.
Germany [2 C. Saceanu, 1 A. Mronz, 1 D. Prinosil, 1 A. Thoms]
5.
Italy [2 C. Brandi, 1 C. Caratti, 1 F. Mordegan, 1 L. Tieleman]
4.
Zimbabwe [3 K. Ullyett, 1 B. Black]
4.
Bahamas [2 M. Knowles, 2 R. Smith]
4.
Argentina [1 M. Rodriguez, 1 J. Frana, 1 G. Etlis, 1 H. De La Pena]
3.
France [3 J. Fleurian]
3.
Israel [3 G. Bloom]
3.
Russia [2 Y. Kafelnikov, 1 A. Merinov]
3.
Venezuela [2 M. Ruah, 1 N. Pereira]
3. Flag Slovak Republic [2 B. Stankovic, 1 M. Vajda]
2. Flag India [2 L. Paes]
2. Flag Portugal [2 J. Cunha-Silva]
2. Flag Croatia [1 G. Prpic, 1 S. Hirszon]
2. Flag Mexico [1 L. Lavalle, 1 O. Ortiz]
2. Flag Colombia [1 M. Hadad, 1 M. Tobon]
1. Flag Latvia [1 G. Dzelde]
1. Flag Denmark [1 M. Mortensen]
1. Flag Chile [1 M. Rebolledo]
1. Flag Cuba [1 M. Tabares]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 D. Poliakov]
1. Flag Norway [1 C. Ruud]
1. Flag Japan [1 S. Matsuoka]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Ellis Ferreira RSA [Halifax 1992-Vancouver-Acapulco]
3. Richard Schmidt USA [Vancouver-Acapulco-Sao Paulo-1]
2. Jonas Bjorkman SWE [Newcastle-Aachen- *
2. Jack Waite USA [Recife-Curitiba]
2. Donald Johnson USA [Hong Kong 1992-Bangalore]
2. Filip Dewulf BEL [Graz-Budapest]
2. Jean-Philippe Fleurian FRA [Punta Del Este-Mar Del Plata]
2. Joshua Eagle AUS [Adelaide-Launceston- *
2. Andrew Florent AUS [Adelaide-Launceston- *
2. Lars-Anders Wahlgren SWE [Oberstaufen 1992-Bruck]
2. Marten Renstrom SWE [Bochum-Turin]
2. Jeremy Bates GBR [Bristol-Singapore]
2. Johan De Beer RSA [Cincinnati-Bronx]
2. Kevin Ullyett ZIM [Cincinnati-Bronx]
2. Sebastien Lareau CAN [Calgary-Ponte Vedra]
2. Daniel Nestor CAN [Calgary-Ponte Vedra]
2. Martin Laurendeau CAN [Lippstadt-Emden]
2. Mark Koevermans NED [Punta Del Este-Mar Del Plata]
2. Cristian Brandi ITA [Bergamo-Parioli]
2. Menno Oosting NED [Agadir-Porto-1- *
2. Bryan Shelton USA [Birmingham-Azores]
2. Christian Saceanu GER [Jerusalem-Aptos]
2. Daniel Vacek CZE [Porto-1-Poznan]
2. Tom Vanhoudt BEL [Graz-Budapest]
2. Joao Cunha-Silva POR [Recife-Curitiba]
2. Fernon Wibier NED [Rogaska-Andorra- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Gilad Bloom ISR [Rogaska- *
1. Sebastien Lareau CAN [Kuala Lumpur-2- *
1. Daniel Nestor CAN [Kuala Lumpur-2- *
1. Mark Knowles BAH [Bermuda- *
1. Tommy Ho USA [Hong Kong- *
1. Yevgeny Kafelnikov RUS [Andorra- *
1. Jared Palmer USA [Bermuda- *
1. Otavio Della BRA [Sao Luis- *
1. Marcelo Saliola BRA [Sao Luis- *
1. Martin Rodriguez ARG [Vina Del Mar- *
1. David Prinosil GER [Neu Ulm- *
1. Laurence Tieleman ITA [Caracas-3- *
1. Jim Pugh USA [Napoli- *
1. Shuzo Matsuoka JPN [Hong Kong- *
 
1 - 20 of 30 Posts
Top