Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Mohamed OUALHA (TUN) 278 1
2 Finn BASS (GBR) 317 3
3 Innocent TIDIMANE (BOT) 365 1
4 Youssef DABBABI (TUN) 401 1
5 Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) 457 3 1
6 Eleftherios NEOS (CYP) 492 1
7 Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) 496 1
8 Alastair GRAY (GBR) 507 1
9 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) 528 1
10 Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS) 532 44 1
11 Yassine CHOUAIEB (TUN) 625 1
12 Adham GABER (EGY) 704 64 1
13 Jake HERSEY (GBR) 716= 2
14 Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR) 845 9 1
15 Cengiz AKSU (TUR) 866 73 1
16 Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 881 2
17 Yassine MHIRI (TUN) 911= 1
18 Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR) 1025 17 1
19 Christian LINGE (NOR) 1065= 3 1
20 Breno SOUZA PLENTZ (BRA) 1252= 1
21 Mohamed Anouar BRAHAM (TUN) 1263= 1
22 Aziz HELALI (TUN) 1263= 1



QUALIFYING - last modified on 09 Jun 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA) 1343= 72 1
2 Adham Hesham GABR (EGY) 1396= 5 1
3 Yanki EREL (TUR) 1430= 4 1
4 Ismail BEN AYED (TUN) 1663= 1
5 Adam NAGOUDI (TUN) 1663= 1
6 Mahdi FENDRI (TUN) 1994= 1
7 Yassine BEN JEMAA (TUN) 1
8 Omar ATA (TUN) 1
9 Houssem BEN MOUSSA (TUN) 1
10 Aziz BEN HASSINE (TUN) 1
11 Mohamed Ali BEN FARHAT (TUN) 1
12 Nessime CHABAAN (TUN) 1
13 skander CHELBI (TUN) 1
14 Elyes BEN ABDALLAH (TUN) 1
15 Mohamed Selim BEN ALI (TUN) 1
16 Zakaria BEN BRAHIM (TUN) 1
17 Yacine ESSAIDI (TUN) 1
18 Sulle Omary HAMISI (TAN) 1
19 Ahmed Reda ABOUFIRASSI (MAR) 42 1
20 Amr HILAL (EGY) 1
21 Jaber BENZEGGOUTA (ALG) 1
22 Mohamed Racym RAHIM (ALG) 1
23 Cyrille LAGO (CIV) 1
24 Yousef KHAMIS (EGY) 1
25 Badr GRINE (MAR) 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Mahdi FENDRI (TUN) [1] BYE
Ahmed Reda ABOUFIRASSI (MAR) 6-1 6-3 Yassine BEN JEMAA (TUN)
Maxim KRAPIVIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Aziz ZARDI (TUN)
Amine BEN JEMIA (TUN) BYE
Elyes BEN ABDALLAH (TUN) BYE
Sulle Omary HAMISI (TAN) 7-5 6-3 Hichem LAJMI (TUN)
Daniils BATMANOVS (LAT) 6-1 6-0 Mahdi AYADI (TUN)
Nacho SANDOVAL (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Aziz BEN HASSINE (TUN)
Omar ATA (TUN) BYE
Cyrille LAGO (CIV) 6-3 6-0 Mohamed Selim BEN ALI (TUN)
Nessime CHABAAN (TUN) 6-2 6-4 Julian ROBINSON (GBR)
Jose Luis SAVALL (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Yacine ESSAIDI (TUN)
Youssef AMARA (TUN) BYE
Amr HILAL (EGY) 6-2 6-0 Houssem BEN MOUSSA (TUN)
Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL) 6-0 6-2 skander CHELBI (TUN)
Lukas TOMIC (BIH) 6-1 6-3 Raouf SOUSSI (TUN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Ahmed Reda ABOUFIRASSI (MAR) 7-5 4-0 Retired Mahdi FENDRI (TUN) [1]
Maxim KRAPIVIN (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Amine BEN JEMIA (TUN)
Sulle Omary HAMISI (TAN) 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-1 Elyes BEN ABDALLAH (TUN)
Daniils BATMANOVS (LAT) 7-5 6-3 Nacho SANDOVAL (ESP)
Cyrille LAGO (CIV) 6-0 6-1 Omar ATA (TUN)
Jose Luis SAVALL (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Nessime CHABAAN (TUN)
Amr HILAL (EGY) 6-3 6-1 Youssef AMARA (TUN)
Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL) 6-2 7-5 Lukas TOMIC (BIH)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
MD - D
1st Round
Ahmed Reda ABOUFIRASSI (MAR) / Cyrille LAGO (CIV) 5-7 6-2 [10-7] Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR) / Christian LINGE (NOR)
Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR) / Eleftherios NEOS (CYP) 6-1 5-7 [10-5] Yassine CHOUAIEB (TUN) / Yassine MHIRI (TUN)
Alastair GRAY (GBR) / Jake HERSEY (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Skander BEN ABDALLAH (TUN) / Adham Hesham GABR (EGY)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) / Breno SOUZA PLENTZ (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Adham GABER (EGY) / Yousef KHAMIS (EGY)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
MD - S
1st Round
Mohamed OUALHA (TUN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Yousef KHAMIS (EGY)
Cengiz AKSU (TUR) 6-1 6-3 Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 6-3 6-2 Mohamed Anouar BRAHAM (TUN)
Alastair GRAY (GBR) [7] 6-4 6-0 Yassine CHOUAIEB (TUN)
Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) [4] 6-1 6-1 Yassine MHIRI (TUN)
Skander BEN ABDALLAH (TUN) 6-4 6-1 Cyrille LAGO (CIV)
Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR)
Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) [6] 6-0 6-2 Adham Hesham GABR (EGY)
Eleftherios NEOS (CYP) [5] 6-1 6-1 Ismail BEN AYED (TUN)
Ahmed Reda ABOUFIRASSI (MAR) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Adham GABER (EGY)
Jake HERSEY (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Breno SOUZA PLENTZ (BRA)
Christian LINGE (NOR) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Youssef DABBABI (TUN) [3]
Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) [8]
Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL) 6-2 6-2 Daniils BATMANOVS (LAT)
Maxim KRAPIVIN (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Aziz HELALI (TUN)
Finn BASS (GBR) [2] 6-0 6-0 Elyes MAROUANI (TUN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
MD - D
1st Round
Finn BASS (GBR) / Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-1 Mohamed Anouar BRAHAM (TUN) / Aziz HELALI (TUN)
Ahmed Reda ABOUFIRASSI (MAR) / Cyrille LAGO (CIV) 5-7 6-2 [10-7] Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR) / Christian LINGE (NOR)
Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) / Youssef DABBABI (TUN) [3] 6-4 3-6 [11-9] Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS) / Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL)
Maxim KRAPIVIN (RUS) / Elyes MAROUANI (TUN) 7-6(4) 6-3 Sulle Omary HAMISI (TAN) / Amr HILAL (EGY)
Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR) / Eleftherios NEOS (CYP) 6-1 5-7 [10-5] Yassine CHOUAIEB (TUN) / Yassine MHIRI (TUN)
Alastair GRAY (GBR) / Jake HERSEY (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Skander BEN ABDALLAH (TUN) / Adham Hesham GABR (EGY)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) / Breno SOUZA PLENTZ (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Adham GABER (EGY) / Yousef KHAMIS (EGY)
Cengiz AKSU (TUR) / Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) / Mohamed OUALHA (TUN) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
MD - S
2nd Round
Cengiz AKSU (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 Mohamed OUALHA (TUN) [1]
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 6-1 6-2 Alastair GRAY (GBR) [7]
Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) [4] 6-0 6-1 Skander BEN ABDALLAH (TUN)
Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR)
Eleftherios NEOS (CYP) [5] 6-3 6-2 Ahmed Reda ABOUFIRASSI (MAR)
Jake HERSEY (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Christian LINGE (NOR)
Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL)
Finn BASS (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Maxim KRAPIVIN (RUS)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
MD - D
Quarterfinal
Finn BASS (GBR) / Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Ahmed Reda ABOUFIRASSI (MAR) / Cyrille LAGO (CIV)
Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) / Youssef DABBABI (TUN) [3] 6-1 6-2 Maxim KRAPIVIN (RUS) / Elyes MAROUANI (TUN)
Alastair GRAY (GBR) / Jake HERSEY (GBR) [4] 6-7(6) 6-3 [10-8] Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR) / Eleftherios NEOS (CYP)
Cengiz AKSU (TUR) / Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2) Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) / Breno SOUZA PLENTZ (BRA)
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top