Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
264 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Qualifying First Round:

(1) Robert Belak (SRB) BYE
Mahendra Varman (IND) d. Am Suraj (IND), 64 63
(2) Rohan Gajjar (IND) BYE
Vijay Sundar Prashant (IND) d. Yesh Bafna (IND), 61 60
(3) Roel Oostam (NED) d. Jitender Mehlda (IND), 64 60
Kaushik Raju (IND) d. Bhishman Desai (IND), 62 36 63
(4) Vijayant Malik (IND) d. Deepak Singh (IND), 60 60
Arnav Jain (IND) d. Sahib Singh Sapra (IND), 60 60
(5) Shivang Mishra (IND) d. Vera Vasanth Venkatesh Sriramareddy (IND), 61 60
Yogesh Phogat (IND) d. Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND), 76(3) 75
(6) Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar (IND) d. Nishank Mishra (IND), 76(6) 61
Yanik Nelord (IND) d. Santhosh Venkataram (IND), 60 61
(7) Ashwin Vijayaraghvan (IND) d. Prashant Sawant (IND), 60 60
(9) Rohan Gide (IND) d. Ronak Manuja (IND), 60 62
(8) Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Shrikant Rathi (IND), 62 61
(10) Ajai Selvaraj (IND) d. Yuvraj Haral (IND), 64 64

Qualifying Final Round:

(1) Robert Belak (SRB) d. Mahendra Varman (IND), 62 61
Vijay Sundar Prashant (IND) d. (2) Rohan Gajjar (IND), 64 75
(3) Roel Oostam (NED) d. Kaushik Raju (IND), 64 62
(4) Vijayant Malik (IND) d. Arnav Jain (IND), 64 61
(5) Shivang Mishra (IND) d. Yogesh Phogat (IND), 64 60
(6) Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar (IND) d. Yanik Nelord (IND), 26 75 62
(7) Ashwin Vijayaraghvan (IND) d. (9) Rohan Gide (IND), 64 76(4)
(8) Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. (10) Ajai Selvaraj (IND), 63 64

Jay
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
264 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Singles Round 1:

(1) Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Ashutosh Singh (IND)
(Q) Vijayant Malik (IND) vs (Q) Vignesh P-Chandrasekhar (IND)
(Q) Roel Oostam (NED) vs (WC) Rupesh Roy (IND)
(7) Adrian Vasile Gavrila (ROU) vs Q) Ashwin Vijayaraghavan (IND)
(3) Rainier Eitzinger (AUT) vs (Q) Vijay Sundar Prashant (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND) vs (WC) Arjun Goutham (IND)
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
(5) Dekel Vatzer (ISR) vs (WC) Yuki Bhambri (IND)
(8) Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs (Q) Robert Belak (SRB)
Aditya Madkekar (IND) vs (Q) Shivang Mishra (IND)
Purav Raja (IND) (WC) Rahil Makharia (IND)
(4) Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs (Q) Ranjeet V-Murugesan (IND)
(6) Darko Mdjerovski (SR) vs Divij Sharan (IND)
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Vijay Kannan (IND)
Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs Tushar Liberhan (IND)
(2) Teodor-Darcin Craciun (ROU) vs Navdeep Singh (IND)

Doubles Draw:

(1) T-C.Craciun/ A-V.Gavrila vs (wc) R.Gide/ Kau.Raju
V.Shokeen/ Ash.Singh vs (wc) A.Goutham/ A.Madkekar
(3) V.Kannan/ A.Kedriouk vs Vignesh.P-C./ A.Vijayaraghavan
T.Liberhan/ N.Singh vs (wc) R.Gajjar/ R.Roy
P.Cervenak/ M.Semjan vs V.Malik/ S.Mishra
(4) P.Raja/ S.K.Sipaeya vs V.S.Prashanth/ R.V-Murugesan
I.Cerovic/ D.Valtzer vs I.Anikanov/ A.Selvaraj
(2) R.Eitzinger/ P.Oswald vs R.Belak/ D.Madjarovski

Jay
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
264 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Monday results:

Singles Round 1:

(Q) Vijayant Malik (IND) d. Vignesh P-Chandrasekhar (IND), 60 75
(WC) Rupesh Roy (IND) d. (Q) Roel Oostam (NED), 75 36 63
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (WC) Arjun Goutham (IND), 63 63
Purav Raja (IND) (WC) d. Rahil Makharia (IND), 75 61

Doubles Round 1:

(1) T-C.Craciun/ A-V.Gavrila d. (wc) R.Gide/ Kau.Raju, 36 61 [5]
V.Shokeen/ Ash.Singh d. (wc) A.Goutham/ A.Madkekar, 64 64
(3) V.Kannan/ A.Kedriouk d. Vignesh.P-C./ A.Vijayaraghavan, 64 62
(wc) R.Gajjar/ R.Roy d. T.Liberhan/ N.Singh, 75 62
P.Cervenak/ M.Semjan d. V.Malik/ S.Mishra, 62 63
V.S.Prashanth/ R.V-Murugesan d. (4) P.Raja/ S.K.Sipaeya, 16 64 [9]
I.Cerovic/ D.Valtzer d. I.Anikanov/ A.Selvaraj, 76(4) 46 [9]
(2) R.Eitzinger/ P.Oswald d. R.Belak/ D.Madjarovski, 61 64

Jay
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
38 Posts
At $15K+H India F9, Bellary, Karnataka

Singles First Round - (Complete Results)

Ashutosh Singh (IND,657) bt (1) Pavol Cervenak (SVK,332) 63 64
(Q) Vijayant Malik (IND,1366) bt Vignesh P-Chandrasekhar (IND,1366) 60 75
(WC) Rupesh Roy (IND,UNR) bt (Q) Roel Oostam (NED,1243) 75 36 63
(7) Adrian Vasile Gavrila (ROU,535) bt (Q) Ashwin Vijayaraghavan (IND,1366) 64 75

(3) Rainier Eitzinger (AUT,412) bt (Q) Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND,UNR) 62 75
Vivek Shokeen (IND,762) bt (WC) Arjun Goutham (IND,UNR) 63 63
Ivan Anikanov (UKR,826) bt Marek Semjan (SVK,541) 63 64
(5) Dekel Vatzer (ISR,508) bt (WC) Yuki Bhambri (IND,1474) 61 64

(Q) Robert Belak (SRB,905) bt (8) Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ,539) 46 76(5) 62
(Q) Shivang Mishra (IND,1366) bt Aditya Madkekar (IND,644) 76(9) 67(0) 63
Purav Raja (IND,896) bt (WC) Rahil Makharia (IND,UNR) 75 61
(4) Ivan Cerovic (CRO,463) bt (Q) Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND,1366) 64 60

(6) Darko Mdjerovski (SRB,528) bt Divij Sharan (IND,620) 62 62
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND,602) bt Vijay Kannan (IND,705) 75 67(1) 75
Philipp Oswald (AUT,693) bt Tushar Liberhan (IND,849) 63 63
(2) Teodor-Darcin Craciun (ROU,402) bt Navdeep Singh (IND,735) 63 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
264 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Wednesday Results:

Singles PQF:

Ashutosh Singh (IND,657) d. (Q) Vijayant Malik (IND,1366) 62 64
(WC) Rupesh Roy (IND,UNR) d. (7) Adrian Vasile Gavrila (ROU,535) 57 75 63
(3) Rainier Eitzinger (AUT,412) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND,762) 62 63
(5) Dekel Vatzer (ISR,508) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR,826) 63 61
(Q) Robert Belak (SRB,905) d. (Q) Shivang Mishra (IND,1366) 76(2) 64
(4) Ivan Cerovic (CRO,463) d. Purav Raja (IND,896) 62 63
(6) Darko Madjarovski (SRB,528) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND,602) 46 63 62
Philipp Oswald (AUT,693) d. (2) Teodor-Darcin Craciun (ROU,402) 75 63

Doubles QF:

V.Shokeen/ Ash.Singh d. (1) T-C.Craciun/ A-V.Gavrila, 63 64
(3) V.Kannan/ A.Kedriouk d. (wc) R.Gajjar/ R.Roy, 76(6) 63
V.S.Prashanth/ R.V-Murugesan d. P.Cervenak/ M.Semjan, 36 63 [5]
(2) R.Eitzinger/ P.Oswald d. I.Cerovic/ D.Valtzer, 76(5) 64

Jay
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
38 Posts
At $15K+H India F9, Bellary, Karnataka

Singles Quarter Finals -
Ashutosh Singh (IND,657) bt (WC) Rupesh Roy (IND,UNR) 64 63
(3) Rainier Eitzinger (AUT,412) bt (5) Dekel Vatzer (ISR,508) 75 62

(4) Ivan Cerovic (CRO,463) bt (Q) Robert Belak (SRB,905) 63 60
Philipp Oswald (AUT,693) bt (6) Darko Mdjerovski (SRB,528) 64 76(2)

Doubles Semi Finals -
Vivek Shokeen (IND)/ Ashutosh Singh (IND) bt (3) Vijay Kannan (IND)/ Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 67(7) 62 10(5)

(2) Rainier Eitzinger (AUT)/ Philipp Oswald (AUT) bt Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)/ Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) 63 67(5) 10(6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
38 Posts
At $15K+H India F9, Bellary, Karnataka

Singles Semi Finals -
(3) Rainier Eitzinger (AUT,412) bt Ashutosh Singh (IND,657) 64 63
(4) Ivan Cerovic (CRO,463) bt Philipp Oswald (AUT,693) 76(6) 75

Final -
(3) Rainier Eitzinger (AUT,412) bt (4) Ivan Cerovic (CRO,463) 63 36 62

Doubles Final -
Vivek Shokeen (IND)/ Ashutosh Singh (IND) bt (2) Rainier Eitzinger (AUT)/ Philipp Oswald (AUT) 76(4) 36 10(5)
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top