Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Lucas VURADIN (AUS) 312 1
2 August HOLMGREN (DEN) 364 4 1
3 Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) 372 2
4 Tom Floris MOONEN (NED) 382 2
5 Sean HILL (USA) 434 1
6 Hugo GASTON (FRA) 445 1
7 Clement TABUR (FRA) 462 2
8 Bart STEVENS (NED) 477 1
9 Matthew Christopher ROMIOS (AUS) 491 1
10 Filip MALBASIC (SWE) 497 14 1
11 Johannes HELGO (NOR) 502 5 1
12 Marcelo Arturo RODRÍGUEZ MOJICA (PAN) 581 3
13 Philip HJORTH (DEN) 610 7 1
14 Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) 633 2
15 Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) 759 264 1
16 Jaimee Floyd ANGEL (FRA) 783 2
17 Dominic WEST (GBR) 784= 3
18 Vuk BUDIC (USA) 803 9 2
19 NIKOLAJ KATIC (DEN) 841= 9 1
20 Peter August ANKER (NOR) 854 4 1
21 Patrick KRISTENSEN (DEN) 855 6 1
22 Kristian PRIOR (SWE) 923 24 1
23 Nikolai MANCHEV (BUL) 1039 13 1
24 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 1046= 1
25 William ANTH FORSBERG (SWE) 1068= 26 1
26 Axel OLJONS (SWE) 1088= 23 1
27 Daniel IZADIFAR (NOR) 1088= 7 1
28 Aleksi TUUKKANEN (FIN) 1115= 10 2
29 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 1167= 125 2
30 Guy STOKMAN (NED) 1189= 1
31 Christopher LINIEWSKI (GER) 1201= 1
32 Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 1217 124 2
33 Gabriel HUBER (AUT) 1240= 1
34 Cedric RUDOLPH (SUI) 1313= 1
35 Daniil KLIMOV (GER) 1317= 3
36 Jacob ESKELAND (NOR) 1326= 11 1
37 Martin ATANASOV (BUL) 1382= 1
38 Ronetto VAN TILBURG (NED) 1384= 1
39 Stefan PETROVIC (SWE) 1430= 1
40 Amadatus ADMIRAAL (NED) 1430= 5 1
41 Markus NORDBY (NOR) 1430= 16 1
42 Kasper ELSVAD (DEN) 1430= 10 1
43 Axel FRIES (SWE) 1493= 16 1
44 len SCHOUTEN (NED) 1493= 1
45 Johannes FOSS ABRAHAMSEN (NOR) 1643= 17 1
46 Jack DRAPER (GBR) 1643= 1



QUALIFYING - last modified on 09 Jun 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT) 1643= 8 1
2 Boris BEUMER (NED) 1766= 11 1
3 Kaloyan DIMITROV (BUL) 1815= 2
4 Sean Zachory ELLINGSEN (DEN) 1866= 41 1
5 Linus LOVGREN (SWE) 1866= 1
6 Tobias LENTZ (DEN) 1866= 8 1
7 Peter KAMPEN (DEN) 1866= 13 1
8 Igor STRAATSMA (NED) 1994= 1
9 Fredrik MOE (NOR) 1994= 49 1
10 Mario ALCARAZ (MEX) 1994= 1
11 Arslan KELLOU (ITA) 1994= 1
12 Christopher WEJS (DEN) 11 1
13 Romeo MIDTGAARD JIVRAJ (DEN) 14 1
14 Gustav Alexander BRORSON (DEN) 15 1
15 Philip Qvist HYLDEDAL (DEN) 16 1
16 Nicolas ANDERSEN (DEN) 22 1
17 William GORMSEN (DEN) 24 1
18 Jeff SOERENSEN (DEN) 26 1
19 Jesper Andi JORGENSEN (DEN) 30 1
20 Benjamin HUSUM (DEN) 35 1
21 Rasmus OKKELS JENSEN (DEN) 44 1
22 Valdemar RASMUSSEN (DEN) 45 1
23 Daniel HOLTEGAARD (DEN) 46 1
24 Sebastian GRUNDTVIG (DEN) 52 1
25 Christoffer STENGADE (DEN) 1
26 Elia JAMSHIDI (DEN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Linus LOVGREN (SWE) [1] BYE
Philip Qvist HYLDEDAL (DEN) 6-3 6-4 Gustav Alexander BRORSON (DEN)
Igor STRAATSMA (NED) [2] BYE
Jakob GROENER (NOR) 6-1 6-3 Daniel HOLTEGAARD (DEN)
Fredrik MOE (NOR) [3] BYE
William GORMSEN (DEN) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Christopher WEJS (DEN)
Arslan KELLOU (ITA) [4] BYE
Christian DAMGAARD QVIST (DEN) 6-1 6-2 Haris HUSKIC (DEN)
Oscar HAWKEN (NOR) BYE
Nicolas ANDERSEN (DEN) 6-0 6-3 Benjamin HUSUM (DEN)
Jeff SOERENSEN (DEN) BYE
Mikko MALINEN (SWE) 6-0 6-0 Andreas FURST (DEN)
Romeo MIDTGAARD JIVRAJ (DEN) BYE
Egor BIZHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Valdemar RASMUSSEN (DEN)
Vladimir RISTIC (DEN) BYE
Stijn SLUMP (NED) 6-0 6-4 Benedict MOERL (GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Linus LOVGREN (SWE) [1] 6-1 7-5 Philip Qvist HYLDEDAL (DEN)
Igor STRAATSMA (NED) [2] 6-3 6-0 Jakob GROENER (NOR)
Fredrik MOE (NOR) [3] 6-2 6-0 William GORMSEN (DEN)
Christian DAMGAARD QVIST (DEN) 6-1 6-1 Arslan KELLOU (ITA) [4]
Nicolas ANDERSEN (DEN) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Oscar HAWKEN (NOR)
Mikko MALINEN (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Jeff SOERENSEN (DEN)
Romeo MIDTGAARD JIVRAJ (DEN) 6-1 7-5 Egor BIZHENKO (RUS)
Stijn SLUMP (NED) 6-0 6-0 Vladimir RISTIC (DEN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
MD - S
1st Round
Lucas VURADIN (AUS) [1] 2-6 7-5 6-1 Patrick KRISTENSEN (DEN)
Daniil KLIMOV (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Mikko MALINEN (SWE)
Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 6-2 6-0 Christian DAMGAARD QVIST (DEN)
Jacob ESKELAND (NOR) 6-4 6-1 Dominic WEST (GBR) [16]
Marcelo Arturo RODRÍGUEZ MOJICA (PAN) [9] 6-1 6-4 Sean Zachory ELLINGSEN (DEN)
Stijn SLUMP (NED) 6-3 6-3 Gabriel HUBER (AUT)
Fredrik MOE (NOR) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Jeff SOERENSEN (DEN)
Filip MALBASIC (SWE) [6] 7-5 6-0 Vuk BUDIC (USA)
Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) [3] 6-1 7-5 Axel FRIES (SWE)
Amadatus ADMIRAAL (NED) 6-4 7-6(2) Adam LARSEN (DEN)
Romeo MIDTGAARD JIVRAJ (DEN) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Stefan PETROVIC (SWE)
Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) [14] 6-0 6-4 Johannes FOSS ABRAHAMSEN (NOR)
Philip HJORTH (DEN) [10] 6-4 6-2 Jack DRAPER (GBR)
Kaloyan DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 7-6(5) William ANTH FORSBERG (SWE)
Ronetto VAN TILBURG (NED) 6-4 6-4 Simen Sunde BRATHOLM (NOR)
Sebastian GRUNDTVIG (DEN) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-0 Hugo GASTON (FRA) [5]
Bart STEVENS (NED) [7] 6-0 6-0 Arslan KELLOU (ITA)
Axel OLJONS (SWE) 6-2 7-5 Tobias LENTZ (DEN)
Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Markus NORDBY (NOR)
NIKOLAJ KATIC (DEN) [12] 6-3 6-4 Guy STOKMAN (NED)
Jaimee Floyd ANGEL (FRA) [15] 6-3 7-5 Kasper ELSVAD (DEN)
Nikolai MANCHEV (BUL) 7-5 6-2 Kristian PRIOR (SWE)
William GORMSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-1 Daniel IZADIFAR (NOR)
len SCHOUTEN (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Sean HILL (USA) [4]
Matthew Christopher ROMIOS (AUS) [8] 6-0 6-0 Rasmus OKKELS JENSEN (DEN)
Ludvig HALLGREN (SWE) 6-0 6-3 Cedric RUDOLPH (SUI)
Igor STRAATSMA (NED) 1-6 6-4 7-5 Nicolas ANDERSEN (DEN)
Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) [11] 6-1 6-3 Martin ATANASOV (BUL)
Peter August ANKER (NOR) [13] 6-3 6-3 Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT)
Peter KAMPEN (DEN) 6-4 6-0 Linus LOVGREN (SWE)
Boris BEUMER (NED) 6-2 7-6(2) Aleksi TUUKKANEN (FIN)
August HOLMGREN (DEN) [2] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
MD - S
2nd Round
Lucas VURADIN (AUS) [1] 6-0 6-4 Daniil KLIMOV (GER)
Jacob ESKELAND (NOR) 6-2 6-4 Ryan NIJBOER (NED)
Marcelo Arturo RODRÍGUEZ MOJICA (PAN) [9] 6-2 6-4 Stijn SLUMP (NED)
Filip MALBASIC (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-2 Fredrik MOE (NOR)
Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Amadatus ADMIRAAL (NED)
Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) [14] 6-1 6-3 Romeo MIDTGAARD JIVRAJ (DEN)
Philip HJORTH (DEN) [10] 6-4 6-3 Kaloyan DIMITROV (BUL)
Sebastian GRUNDTVIG (DEN) 6-2 6-4 Ronetto VAN TILBURG (NED)
Bart STEVENS (NED) [7] 6-1 6-3 Axel OLJONS (SWE)
Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 6-3 6-4 NIKOLAJ KATIC (DEN) [12]
Jaimee Floyd ANGEL (FRA) [15] 7-5 6-3 Nikolai MANCHEV (BUL)
len SCHOUTEN (NED) 6-2 6-3 William GORMSEN (DEN)
Matthew Christopher ROMIOS (AUS) [8] 3-6 7-5 6-2 Ludvig HALLGREN (SWE)
Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) [11] 6-2 6-2 Igor STRAATSMA (NED)
Peter August ANKER (NOR) [13] 6-3 7-5 Peter KAMPEN (DEN)
August HOLMGREN (DEN) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Boris BEUMER (NED)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
MD - D
1st Round
Sean HILL (USA) / Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) [1] BYE
Jack DRAPER (GBR) / Aleksi TUUKKANEN (FIN) 6-3 6-2 William GORMSEN (DEN) / Sebastian GRUNDTVIG (DEN)
len SCHOUTEN (NED) / Igor STRAATSMA (NED) 6-0 6-4 Rasmus OKKELS JENSEN (DEN) / Jeff SOERENSEN (DEN)
Vuk BUDIC (USA) / Marcelo Arturo RODRÍGUEZ MOJICA (PAN) [6] 6-0 6-4 Martin ATANASOV (BUL) / Kaloyan DIMITROV (BUL)
Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) / Dominic WEST (GBR) [4] BYE
Sean Zachory ELLINGSEN (DEN) / Kasper ELSVAD (DEN) 1-6 6-3 [10-8] Nikolai MANCHEV (BUL) / Stijn SLUMP (NED)
Jacob ESKELAND (NOR) / Johannes FOSS ABRAHAMSEN (NOR) 6-3 6-4 Gustav Alexander BRORSON (DEN) / Peter KAMPEN (DEN)
Axel FRIES (SWE) / Filip MALBASIC (SWE) [7] 6-1 6-0 Boris BEUMER (NED) / Guy STOKMAN (NED)
Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) / Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) [8] 6-4 6-3 NIKOLAJ KATIC (DEN) / Romeo MIDTGAARD JIVRAJ (DEN)
Daniil KLIMOV (GER) / Cedric RUDOLPH (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Linus LOVGREN (SWE) / Stefan PETROVIC (SWE)
Ryan NIJBOER (NED) / Ronetto VAN TILBURG (NED) 6-3 6-4 Nicolas ANDERSEN (DEN) / Tobias LENTZ (DEN)
Jaimee Floyd ANGEL (FRA) / Hugo GASTON (FRA) [3] BYE
Philip HJORTH (DEN) / Patrick KRISTENSEN (DEN) [5] 6-3 6-7(5) [10-8] Daniel IZADIFAR (NOR) / Fredrik MOE (NOR)
Gabriel HUBER (AUT) / Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT) Walkover Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) / Arslan KELLOU (ITA)
Benjamin HUSUM (DEN) / Christopher WEJS (DEN) 7-6(5) 6-3 Ludvig HALLGREN (SWE) / Mikko MALINEN (SWE)
August HOLMGREN (DEN) / Bart STEVENS (NED) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
MD - S
3rd Round
Jacob ESKELAND (NOR) 6-3 7-5 Lucas VURADIN (AUS) [1]
Filip MALBASIC (SWE) [6] 6-0 6-4 Marcelo Arturo RODRÍGUEZ MOJICA (PAN) [9]
Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) [14] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) [3]
Philip HJORTH (DEN) [10] 1-6 6-4 6-1 Sebastian GRUNDTVIG (DEN)
Bart STEVENS (NED) [7] 6-3 6-0 Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP)
Jaimee Floyd ANGEL (FRA) [15] 6-4 6-2 len SCHOUTEN (NED)
Matthew Christopher ROMIOS (AUS) [8] 6-2 7-5 Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) [11]
August HOLMGREN (DEN) [2] 7-5 6-0 Peter August ANKER (NOR) [13]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
MD - D
2nd Round
Sean HILL (USA) / Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) [1] 7-6(4) 7-5 Jack DRAPER (GBR) / Aleksi TUUKKANEN (FIN)
len SCHOUTEN (NED) / Igor STRAATSMA (NED) 7-5 6-4 Vuk BUDIC (USA) / Marcelo Arturo RODRÍGUEZ MOJICA (PAN) [6]
Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) / Dominic WEST (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Sean Zachory ELLINGSEN (DEN) / Kasper ELSVAD (DEN)
Axel FRIES (SWE) / Filip MALBASIC (SWE) [7] 6-2 6-4 Jacob ESKELAND (NOR) / Johannes FOSS ABRAHAMSEN (NOR)
Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) / Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-3 Daniil KLIMOV (GER) / Cedric RUDOLPH (SUI)
Ryan NIJBOER (NED) / Ronetto VAN TILBURG (NED) Walkover Jaimee Floyd ANGEL (FRA) / Hugo GASTON (FRA) [3]
Gabriel HUBER (AUT) / Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Philip HJORTH (DEN) / Patrick KRISTENSEN (DEN) [5]
August HOLMGREN (DEN) / Bart STEVENS (NED) [2] 6-0 6-0 Benjamin HUSUM (DEN) / Christopher WEJS (DEN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
MD - S
Quarterfinal
Filip MALBASIC (SWE) [6] 6-1 6-1 Jacob ESKELAND (NOR)
Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) [14] 6-3 6-2 Philip HJORTH (DEN) [10]
Bart STEVENS (NED) [7] 6-3 6-4 Jaimee Floyd ANGEL (FRA) [15]
Matthew Christopher ROMIOS (AUS) [8] 6-1 6-7(2) 6-1 August HOLMGREN (DEN) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
MD - D
Quarterfinal
Sean HILL (USA) / Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) [1] 6-3 6-4 len SCHOUTEN (NED) / Igor STRAATSMA (NED)
Axel FRIES (SWE) / Filip MALBASIC (SWE) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) / Dominic WEST (GBR) [4]
Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) / Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) [8] 4-6 6-3 [10-1] Ryan NIJBOER (NED) / Ronetto VAN TILBURG (NED)
August HOLMGREN (DEN) / Bart STEVENS (NED) [2] 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Gabriel HUBER (AUT) / Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,920 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
MD - D
Semifinal
Axel FRIES (SWE) / Filip MALBASIC (SWE) [7] 7-6(5) 5-7 [10-8] Sean HILL (USA) / Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) [1]
August HOLMGREN (DEN) / Bart STEVENS (NED) [2] 6-4 7-6(6) Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) / Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) [8]
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top