Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,867 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
1 Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) 487 1
2 Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) 541 11 1
3 Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) 564 2
4 Jesse DELANEY (AUS) 596 1
5 Shao-Min KO (TPE) 606 11 1
6 Seon Yong HAN (KOR) 786 25 1
7 Yuki WATANABE (JPN) 796 1
8 Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) 1055= 1
9 Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) 1055= 16 1
10 Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) 1347= 13 1
11 Kazuki SHIMIZU (JPN) 1347= 1
12 Elliott THORNTON (USA) 1396= 1
13 Enzo CHUA (SIN) 1531= 1
14 Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) 1608= 1
15 Johan SKLENAK (CAL) 1608= 1
16 Fabian Ariesto SOEMARNO (INA) 1643= 50 1
17 Denton HO (HKG) 1766= 1
18 Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) 1766= 1
19 Niko BARR (NZL) 1866= 71 1
20 Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG) 1866= 2
21 Toby HUFFER (GBR) 1994= 1
22 James STATHIS (AUS) 1994= 1
23 Justin Hyun Jae CHEUN (KOR) 1994= 1
24 Connor WILLIAMSON (NZL) 9 1
25 Terry RUSH (FSM) 1
26 Junior BENJAMIN (SOL) 1
27 Harrison BROWN (AUS) 332 1
28 Patrick LUKE (AUS) 452 1
29 Dylan HEAP (NZL) 11 1
30 Emil THANING (AUS) 1
31 Reid Ethan BURROWS (NZL) 26 1
32 Bolat TULEKOV (AUS) 2
33 Fraser RICHMOND (AUS) 1
34 Ryo MINAKATA (JPN) 32 1



QUALIFYING - last modified on 09 Jun 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Elliot LE PETIT (NZL) 48 1
2 Luke TAPLIN (NZL) 51 1
3 Milo BENN (NZL) 68 1
4 Leo TAINE (NZL) 1
5 Yu SASAKI (JPN) 1
6 Mathew YEE (HKG) 39 1
7 Zaid MUJAHID (PAK) 1
8 Ryo WATANABE (JPN) 1
9 Yusei KOSAKA (JPN) 1
10 Keishi MIZOBE (JPN) 1
11 Leonard KOBLENCE (USA) 2
12 Temurmalik AMIROV (RUS) 3
13 Christopher LEVINE (USA) 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,867 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
MD - S
1st Round
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) [1] BYE
Yu SASAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Elliot LE PETIT (NZL)
Junior BENJAMIN (SOL) BYE
Denton HO (HKG) [15] BYE
Elliott THORNTON (USA) [12] BYE
Leo TAINE (NZL) BYE
Harrison BROWN (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Mathew YEE (HKG)
Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [7] BYE
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3] BYE
Connor WILLIAMSON (NZL) 6-2 6-1 Ryo WATANABE (JPN)
Bolat TULEKOV (AUS) BYE
Johan SKLENAK (CAL) [14] BYE
Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) [11] BYE
Ryo MINAKATA (JPN) BYE
Dylan HEAP (NZL) 6-4 6-3 Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG)
Seon Yong HAN (KOR) [6] BYE
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) [5] BYE
Justin Hyun Jae CHEUN (KOR) 6-3 1-6 7-5 william BRUCHARD (CAL)
Reid Ethan BURROWS (NZL) BYE
Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) [9] BYE
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) [13] BYE
Emil THANING (AUS) BYE
Niko BARR (NZL) 6-1 6-2 Yusei KOSAKA (JPN)
Shao-Min KO (TPE) [4] BYE
Kazuki SHIMIZU (JPN) [8] BYE
Patrick LUKE (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Luke TAPLIN (NZL)
Christopher LEVINE (USA) BYE
Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) [10] BYE
Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) [16] BYE
Milo BENN (NZL) BYE
Terry RUSH (FSM) 6-0 6-1 Keishi MIZOBE (JPN)
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,867 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
MD - S
2nd Round
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 Yu SASAKI (JPN)
Denton HO (HKG) [15] 6-4 6-4 Junior BENJAMIN (SOL)
Elliott THORNTON (USA) [12] 6-1 6-1 Leo TAINE (NZL)
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3] 6-3 6-2 Connor WILLIAMSON (NZL)
Johan SKLENAK (CAL) [14] 6-0 6-0 Bolat TULEKOV (AUS)
Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) [11] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Ryo MINAKATA (JPN)
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) [5] 6-0 6-2 Justin Hyun Jae CHEUN (KOR)
Reid Ethan BURROWS (NZL) 6-3 6-1 Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) [9]
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) [13] 6-2 6-3 Emil THANING (AUS)
Shao-Min KO (TPE) [4] 6-2 6-2 Niko BARR (NZL)
Kazuki SHIMIZU (JPN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Patrick LUKE (AUS)
Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) [16] 6-2 6-1 Milo BENN (NZL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,867 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
MD - D
1st Round
Seon Yong HAN (KOR) / Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [1] BYE
Keishi MIZOBE (JPN) / Yu SASAKI (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Yusei KOSAKA (JPN) / Leo TAINE (NZL)
Elliot LE PETIT (NZL) / Luke TAPLIN (NZL) BYE
Justin Hyun Jae CHEUN (KOR) / Elliott THORNTON (USA) [7] BYE
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) / Johan SKLENAK (CAL) [4] BYE
Junior BENJAMIN (SOL) / Patrick LUKE (AUS) BYE
william BRUCHARD (CAL) / Terry RUSH (FSM) BYE
Denton HO (HKG) / Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) [6] BYE
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) / Shao-Min KO (TPE) [5] BYE
Milo BENN (NZL) / Dylan HEAP (NZL) BYE
Harrison BROWN (AUS) / Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) 6-4 6-3 Kazuki SHIMIZU (JPN) / Ryo WATANABE (JPN)
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) / Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) [3] BYE
Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) / Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG) [8] BYE
Reid Ethan BURROWS (NZL) / Connor WILLIAMSON (NZL) BYE
Niko BARR (NZL) / Ryo MINAKATA (JPN) 3-6 6-4 [10-3] Christopher LEVINE (USA) / Emil THANING (AUS)
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) / Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,867 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
MD - S
2nd Round
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 Yu SASAKI (JPN)
Denton HO (HKG) [15] 6-4 6-4 Junior BENJAMIN (SOL)
Elliott THORNTON (USA) [12] 6-1 6-1 Leo TAINE (NZL)
Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [7] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Harrison BROWN (AUS)
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3] 6-3 6-2 Connor WILLIAMSON (NZL)
Johan SKLENAK (CAL) [14] 6-0 6-0 Bolat TULEKOV (AUS)
Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) [11] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Ryo MINAKATA (JPN)
Seon Yong HAN (KOR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Dylan HEAP (NZL)
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) [5] 6-0 6-2 Justin Hyun Jae CHEUN (KOR)
Reid Ethan BURROWS (NZL) 6-3 6-1 Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) [9]
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) [13] 6-2 6-3 Emil THANING (AUS)
Shao-Min KO (TPE) [4] 6-2 6-2 Niko BARR (NZL)
Kazuki SHIMIZU (JPN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Patrick LUKE (AUS)
Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) [10] 6-3 7-6(5) Christopher LEVINE (USA)
Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) [16] 6-2 6-1 Milo BENN (NZL)
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-2 Terry RUSH (FSM)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,867 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
MD - D
2nd Round
Seon Yong HAN (KOR) / Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [1] 6-1 6-0 Keishi MIZOBE (JPN) / Yu SASAKI (JPN)
Justin Hyun Jae CHEUN (KOR) / Elliott THORNTON (USA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Elliot LE PETIT (NZL) / Luke TAPLIN (NZL)
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) / Johan SKLENAK (CAL) [4] 6-1 6-2 Junior BENJAMIN (SOL) / Patrick LUKE (AUS)
Denton HO (HKG) / Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) [6] 2-6 6-1 [10-4] william BRUCHARD (CAL) / Terry RUSH (FSM)
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) / Shao-Min KO (TPE) [5] 7-5 6-2 Milo BENN (NZL) / Dylan HEAP (NZL)
Harrison BROWN (AUS) / Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Jesse DELANEY (AUS) / Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) [3]
Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) / Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG) [8] 6-3 7-5 Reid Ethan BURROWS (NZL) / Connor WILLIAMSON (NZL)
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) / Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Niko BARR (NZL) / Ryo MINAKATA (JPN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,867 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
MD - S
3rd Round
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-3 Denton HO (HKG) [15]
Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [7] 7-6(3) 6-0 Elliott THORNTON (USA) [12]
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3] 6-3 6-2 Johan SKLENAK (CAL) [14]
Seon Yong HAN (KOR) [6] 6-1 6-0 Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) [11]
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) [5] 6-1 6-1 Reid Ethan BURROWS (NZL)
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) [13] 6-2 7-5 Shao-Min KO (TPE) [4]
Kazuki SHIMIZU (JPN) [8] 7-5 7-5 Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) [10]
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-0 Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) [16]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,867 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
MD - D
Quarterfinal
Seon Yong HAN (KOR) / Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [1] 6-0 6-2 Justin Hyun Jae CHEUN (KOR) / Elliott THORNTON (USA) [7]
Denton HO (HKG) / Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) [6] 6-4 6-7(6) [10-8] Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) / Johan SKLENAK (CAL) [4]
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) / Shao-Min KO (TPE) [5] 6-1 6-3 Harrison BROWN (AUS) / Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL)
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) / Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [2] 6-3 7-5 Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) / Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG) [8]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,867 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
MD - S
Quarterfinal
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [7]
Seon Yong HAN (KOR) [6] 6-4 6-3 Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3]
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) [5] 6-1 6-0 Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) [13]
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) [2] 7-5 1-6 6-3 Kazuki SHIMIZU (JPN) [8]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top