Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Charles BROOM (GBR) 253 1
2 Finn BASS (GBR) 307 1
3 Jack MOLLOY (GBR) 314 1
4 Joshua PECK (CAN) 352 1
5 Ben DRAPER (GBR) 370 1
6 Barnaby SMITH (GBR) 492 1
7 Alastair GRAY (GBR) 514 1
8 Max STEWART (GBR) 561 1
9 Jake HERSEY (GBR) 612 1
10 James DAVIS (GBR) 613 1
11 Louis NEWMAN (GBR) 632 1
12 Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) 633 1
13 Thomas WRIGHT (GBR) 634 1
14 Dominic WEST (GBR) 802= 1
15 Will DAVIES (GBR) 854= 1
16 Barnaby THOROLD (GBR) 879 1
17 Luke PURSER (GBR) 932 13 1
18 Feliksas SAKALAUSKAS (LTU) 949 12 1
19 Damian RODRIGUEZ (GBR) 950 1
20 Joe TYLER (GBR) 994= 1
21 Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR) 1029 1
22 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 1063= 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Brandon MURPHY (GBR) 6-2 7-5 Max BENAIM (GBR) [1]
Ying HOU (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-4 Alex ZUCKERMAN (GBR)
Christopher EDGE (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-2 George HUTCHINGS (GBR)
Joshua GOODGER (GBR) 6-2 6-0 Udit YADAV (IND) [5]
Tiarnan BRADY (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Joshua ROSE (GBR) [2]
Rohan SIKKA (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Alexander Carlos PARKER (GBR)
Jack GIBBENS (GBR) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 Brandon DREW (GBR)
Toby HUFFER (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Miguel ROMANELLO (ITA) [8]
Ben JONES (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Michele Maria FENOALTEA (ITA) [3]
Douglas MACINTOSH (GBR) 6-1 6-0 James GIBBENS (GBR)
George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 6-0 6-2 James PETIGNAT (SUI)
Edward COLCLOUGH (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Bradley STONEHAM (GBR) [6]
William MATTHEWS (GBR) [4] 6-3 7-6(3) Taylor PENNY (GBR)
Pablo AYCART (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Rahul DHOKIA (GBR)
Michael SHAW (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Cameron PRICE (GBR)
Julian LEWIS (GBR) [7] 6-3 2-6 7-5 Maxime TRENIKHIN (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Brandon MURPHY (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Ying HOU (GBR)
Joshua GOODGER (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Christopher EDGE (GBR)
Rohan SIKKA (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Tiarnan BRADY (GBR)
Toby HUFFER (GBR) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-3 Jack GIBBENS (GBR)
Ben JONES (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Douglas MACINTOSH (GBR)
George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Edward COLCLOUGH (GBR)
Pablo AYCART (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-0 William MATTHEWS (GBR) [4]
Michael SHAW (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Julian LEWIS (GBR) [7]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
S
1st Round
Max STEWART (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2 James DAVIS (GBR)
Dominic WEST (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Damian RODRIGUEZ (GBR)
Jake HERSEY (GBR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR)
Joshua PECK (CAN) [4] 6-3 6-2 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)
Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Louis NEWMAN (GBR)
Jack DRAPER (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Rohan SIKKA (GBR)
Ben DRAPER (GBR) [5] 7-5 7-5 Ryan GASKIN (GBR)
Barnaby SMITH (GBR) [8] 6-3 6-1 Barnaby THOROLD (GBR)
Thomas WRIGHT (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Luke PURSER (GBR)
Adam JONES (GBR) 6-3 4-2 Zeki HOROZ (GBR)
Alastair GRAY (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-4 Joe TYLER (GBR)
Feliksas SAKALAUSKAS (LTU) 6-4 3-6 6-0 Brandon MURPHY (GBR)
Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Will DAVIES (GBR)
Charles BROOM (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Michael SHAW (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
S
2nd Round
Max STEWART (GBR) 0-6 6-4 5-1 Retired Finn BASS (GBR) [1]
Dominic WEST (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Jake HERSEY (GBR) [7]
Joshua PECK (CAN) [4] 6-2 7-6(1) Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR)
Ben DRAPER (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Jack DRAPER (GBR)
Barnaby SMITH (GBR) [8] 7-5 7-6(3) Thomas WRIGHT (GBR)
Jack MOLLOY (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Adam JONES (GBR)
Alastair GRAY (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-4 Feliksas SAKALAUSKAS (LTU)
Charles BROOM (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
D
1st Round
Matthew SUMMERS (GBR) / Thomas WRIGHT (GBR) Walkover Finn BASS (GBR) / Charles BROOM (GBR) [1]
Ben DRAPER (GBR) / Jack DRAPER (GBR) 6-4 7-5 Pablo AYCART (ESP) / Ryan GASKIN (GBR)
Max BENAIM (GBR) / Zeki HOROZ (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) / Dominic WEST (GBR) [4]
Joshua ROSE (GBR) / Michael SHAW (GBR) 2-6 7-6(4) [10-7] Adam JONES (GBR) / Luke PURSER (GBR)
Harry BUTLER (GBR) / Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Louis NEWMAN (GBR) / Damian RODRIGUEZ (GBR)
James DAVIS (GBR) / Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 2-6 7-6(1) [10-8] Barnaby SMITH (GBR) / Max STEWART (GBR) [3]
Will DAVIES (GBR) / Joe TYLER (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-2 Ben JONES (GBR) / Barnaby THOROLD (GBR)
Tiarnan BRADY (GBR) / Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR) Walkover Alastair GRAY (GBR) / Joshua PECK (CAN) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
D
Quarterfinal
Ben DRAPER (GBR) / Jack DRAPER (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Matthew SUMMERS (GBR) / Thomas WRIGHT (GBR)
Joshua ROSE (GBR) / Michael SHAW (GBR) 4-6 6-0 [11-9] Max BENAIM (GBR) / Zeki HOROZ (GBR)
James DAVIS (GBR) / Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-1 Harry BUTLER (GBR) / Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR)
Will DAVIES (GBR) / Joe TYLER (GBR) 3-6 6-0 [11-9] Tiarnan BRADY (GBR) / Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR)
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top