Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
First Round
(1)Francisco Costa (BRA) vs Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Ryan Russell (JAM) vs (q)Nathan Zeder (USA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA) vs (q)Louk Sorensen (GER)
(8)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
(3)Florian Allgauer (ITA) vs (WC)Jack de Paolo (USA)
Solon Peppas (GRTE) vs (WC)Michael Birzon (USA)
Nikos Rovas (GRE) vs (q)Matt Klinger (CAN)
(5)Marc Silva (USA) vs (q)Torsten Popp (GER)
(6)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs Philipp Marx (GER)
(q)Josh Goffi (USA) vs (q)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Mirko Pehar (USA) vs Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
(4)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
(7)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Michal Przysiezny (POL)
(SE)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) vs (WC)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
(2)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (q)John Paul Fruttero (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (LL)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 6-1 [Mirazdeh replaces Costa]
Ryan Russell (JAM) vs (q)Nathan Zeder (USA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA) d. (q)Louk Sorensen (GER) 6-0 6-1
(8)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (LL)Dustin Brown (JAM) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 7-5 [Brown replaces Ricardo Schlachter]
(LL)Scott Willinsky (JAM) d. (WC)Jack de Paolo (USA) 6-1 6-4 [Willinsky replaces Allgauer]
(LL)Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI) d. (WC)Michael Birzon (USA) 6-2 6-3
Nikos Rovas (GRE) vs (q)Matt Klinger (CAN)
(5)Marc Silva (USA) vs (q)Torsten Popp (GER)
(6)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Josh Goffi (USA) vs (q)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
(7)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Michal Przysiezny (POL)
(SE)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (WC)Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
(2)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (q)John Paul Fruttero (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Good luck to all Greek players..
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
First Round
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (LL)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 6-1 [Mirazdeh replaces Costa]
Ryan Russell (JAM) d. (q)Nathan Zeder (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA) d. (q)Louk Sorensen (GER) 6-0 6-1
(8)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (LL)Dustin Brown (JAM) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 7-5 [Brown replaces Ricardo Schlachter]
(LL)Scott Willinsky (JAM) d. (WC)Jack de Paolo (USA) 6-1 6-4 [Willinsky replaces Allgauer]
(LL)Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI) d. (WC)Michael Birzon (USA) 6-2 6-3 [Amgwerd replaces Solon Peppas]
(q)Matt Klinger (CAN) d. Nikos Rovas (GRE) 7-5 4-2 ret.
(q)Torsten Popp (GER) d. (5)Marc Silva (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(6)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. (q)Josh Goffi (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (WC)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (7)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(SE)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (WC)Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
(2)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (q)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Second Round
Ryan Russell (JAM) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-0 2-0 ret.
(8)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Cedric Kauffmann (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(LL)Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI) d. (LL)Scott Willinsky (JAM) 6-4 6-4
(q)Torsten Popp (GER) d. (q)Matt Klinger (CAN) 6-4 6-3
(q)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. (6)Nicolas Todero (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(4)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (SE)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) 7-5 6-2
(2)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quarterfinals
(8)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Ryan Russell (JAM) 6-3 6-2
(q)Torsten Popp (GER) d. (LL)Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(q)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. (4)Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-4 2-2 ret.
(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (2)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 6-4 4-2 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
SF

(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) - (q)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 3:6 6:0 6:2

:bounce: :bounce:
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top