Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,513 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) 154 1
2 Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) 189 31 1
3 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) 262 1
4 Pedro FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE (MEX) 313 1
5 Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) 329 1
6 Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX) 368 1
7 Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) 376 3 1
8 Camilo PONCE (ECU) 397 7 1
9 Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) 419 1
10 Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) 431 1
11 Jorge NUNEZ (MEX) 439 1
12 Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) 440 1
13 Evan ZHU (USA) 470 1
14 Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) 483 1
15 Chase BURTON (USA) 490 1
16 Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) 491 3 1
17 Pablo GUERRA GARCIA DE CELIS (MEX) 536 1
18 Pablo SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX) 569 1
19 Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX) 651 1
20 Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER REIS (BRA) 652 1
21 Alejandro HAYEN (MEX) 669 1
22 Fletcher SCOTT (USA) 744 1
23 Cristian Ivan MARTINEZ DE PENA (MEX) 771 10 1
24 Chen-Jui HO (TPE) 784 12 1
25 Patricio NIETO (MEX) 906= 43 1
26 Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX) 937= 1
27 Matias VARGAS (BOL) 1181 1
28 Mauricio SANDOVAL (MEX) 1216= 1
29 Luis FLORES (MEX) 1229= 1
30 Gabriel FIGUEIREDO BALESTERO (BRA) 1247 1
31 Jacob BEASLEY (USA) 1300 1
32 Rafael BEJAR LEVY (MEX) 1329 1
33 Rodrigo MANZO MONSECH (MEX) 1413= 1
34 Beau PELLETIER (USA) 1575= 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,513 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-0 Juan Pablo MARQUEZ (MEX)
Francisco VARGAS (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Antonio HAZOURI (MEX)
Alejandro FERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Santiago URUNUELA RUIZ (MEX)
Fernando CASTELLANOS CARRILLO (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Felipe Froylan LOPEZ RUIZ (MEX)
Michael LI (USA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Alejandro CARRADA (MEX)
Jose Pablo ANDRES GOMEZ (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2 Diego FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE MORENO (MEX)
Bruno ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4) Josue Francisco PONCE PONCE DE LEON (MEX)
Bryan CARDENAS SERNA (MEX) 6-1 6-4 Gabriel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Vinicius FEIJAO NOGUEIRA (BRA) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-0 Armando Tlacaelel LOPEZ CHAVEZ (MEX)
wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA ESDRAS (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-2 Pablo GOMEZ (MEX)
Ernesto RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-2 6-0 Jihad ESTEBAN HADAD (MEX)
Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Alan SAU (MEX)
Agustin David FEREGRINO ARAMBURO (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Rodrigo REYNA (MEX) [4]
Maximiliano DANEL GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Juan Pablo GUTIERREZ TRADE (MEX)
Alvaro GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Juan Carlos ROMERO VELASCO (MEX)
Daniel MORENO (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Jose Pablo DAVILA GARZA (MEX)
Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX) [5] 6-3 6-2 Jose Eduardo JIMENEZ RAMIREZ (MEX)
Roberto SALAZAR ACRA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Alejandro GONZALEZ (MEX)
Oscar ARAGON (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Juan Carlos MEZQUITA (MEX)
Hugo Israel PACHECO SOTO (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ VELASCO (MEX)
Daniel STENGER VALDES (MEX) [6] 6-3 6-0 Sebastian SANCHEZ CURIEL (MEX)
Luis Mariano ARGOTE (MEX) 6-1 7-6(5) Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX)
Francisco Javier ARCE VIEYRA (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Henry BLANCO HIGUEREY (MEX)
Ricardo FERNANDEZ PAREDES (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-4 Diego GARZA (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,513 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) [1] 6-2 6-2 Francisco VARGAS (MEX)
Alejandro FERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Fernando CASTELLANOS CARRILLO (MEX)
Michael LI (USA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Jose Pablo ANDRES GOMEZ (MEX)
Bryan CARDENAS SERNA (MEX) 6-4 7-6(4) Bruno ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX)
Vinicius FEIJAO NOGUEIRA (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA ESDRAS (MEX)
Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Ernesto RESENDIZ (MEX)
Maximiliano DANEL GONZALEZ (MEX) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Agustin David FEREGRINO ARAMBURO (MEX)
Alvaro GONZALEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-4 Daniel MORENO (MEX)
Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX) [5] 6-2 6-2 Roberto SALAZAR ACRA (MEX)
Hugo Israel PACHECO SOTO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Oscar ARAGON (MEX)
Luis Mariano ARGOTE (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Daniel STENGER VALDES (MEX) [6]
Ricardo FERNANDEZ PAREDES (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-3 Francisco Javier ARCE VIEYRA (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,513 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Q
Round 3
Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) [1] 6-1 6-4 Alejandro FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Bryan CARDENAS SERNA (MEX) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 Michael LI (USA) [2]
Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX) 6-4 7-5 Vinicius FEIJAO NOGUEIRA (BRA) [3]
Maximiliano DANEL GONZALEZ (MEX) 7-5 Retired Alvaro GONZALEZ (MEX)
Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX) [5] 6-4 6-2 Hugo Israel PACHECO SOTO (MEX)
Luis Mariano ARGOTE (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Ricardo FERNANDEZ PAREDES (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,513 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
D
1st Round
Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) / Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [1] BYE
Pedro FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE (MEX) / Diego FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE MORENO (MEX) 7-6(2) 5-7 [10-8] Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX) / Matias VARGAS (BOL)
Patricio NIETO (MEX) / Beau PELLETIER (USA) Walkover Miguel Angel ESPARZA FUENTES (MEX) / Jorge ORTEGON (MEX)
Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) / Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) [5] BYE
Chase BURTON (USA) / Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [3] BYE
Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) / Bryan CARDENAS SERNA (MEX) 6-3 6-0 Fernando CASTELLANOS CARRILLO (MEX) / Josue Francisco PONCE PONCE DE LEON (MEX)
Luis Mariano ARGOTE (MEX) / Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX) 5-7 7-6(5) [11-9] Alejandro HAYEN (MEX) / Rodrigo MANZO MONSECH (MEX)
Pablo GUERRA GARCIA DE CELIS (MEX) / Jorge NUNEZ (MEX) [6] BYE
Cristian Ivan MARTINEZ DE PENA (MEX) / Pablo SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX) [8] BYE
Michael LI (USA) / Evan ZHU (USA) 6-3 6-4 Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX) / Marcelo SEPULVEDA GARZA (MEX)
Gabriel FIGUEIREDO BALESTERO (BRA) / Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER REIS (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Jorge Alejandro OLAYA (MEX) / Rodrigo PASCAL VILLA (MEX)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) [4] BYE
Chen-Jui HO (TPE) / Camilo PONCE (ECU) [7] BYE
Luis FLORES (MEX) / Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Rafael BEJAR LEVY (MEX) / Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX)
Jacob BEASLEY (USA) / Fletcher SCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-2 Maximiliano DANEL GONZALEZ (MEX) / Mauricio SANDOVAL (MEX)
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,513 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
S
1st Round
Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [1] BYE
Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Humberto LOBO GUERRA (MEX)
Marcelo SEPULVEDA GARZA (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Patricio HERNANDEZ-PONS (MEX)
Chase BURTON (USA) [15] BYE
Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) [9] BYE
Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Gabriel FIGUEIREDO BALESTERO (BRA)
Cristian Ivan MARTINEZ DE PENA (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Maximiliano DANEL GONZALEZ (MEX)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) [7] BYE
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [4] BYE
Luis FLORES (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Mauricio SANDOVAL (MEX)
Chen-Jui HO (TPE) 6-2 6-2 Luis Mariano ARGOTE (MEX)
Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) [16] BYE
Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [12] BYE
Matias VARGAS (BOL) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Pablo GUERRA GARCIA DE CELIS (MEX)
Jacob BEASLEY (USA) 7-5 6-2 Rafael BEJAR LEVY (MEX)
Pedro FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE (MEX) [5] BYE
Camilo PONCE (ECU) [8] BYE
Patricio NIETO (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Miguel Angel ESPARZA FUENTES (MEX)
Alejandro HAYEN (MEX) 7-6(7) 6-3 Jorge Alejandro OLAYA (MEX)
Jorge NUNEZ (MEX) [10] BYE
Evan ZHU (USA) [14] BYE
Pablo SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX) 6-3 6-0 Bryan CARDENAS SERNA (MEX)
Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER REIS (BRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(3) Mauricio HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) [3] BYE
Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX) [6] BYE
Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX) 7-6(8) 6-0 Beau PELLETIER (USA)
Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Rodrigo MANZO MONSECH (MEX)
Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) [11] BYE
Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) [13] BYE
Fletcher SCOTT (USA) 6-2 7-5 Rodrigo PASCAL VILLA (MEX)
Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX) 6-4 6-1 Ernesto Gil RUIZ ROSALES (MEX)
Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,513 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
S
2nd Round
Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-3 Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX)
Chase BURTON (USA) [15] 6-4 6-4 Marcelo SEPULVEDA GARZA (MEX)
Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) [9] 6-2 6-3 Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) [7] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Cristian Ivan MARTINEZ DE PENA (MEX)
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Luis FLORES (MEX)
Chen-Jui HO (TPE) 6-4 6-4 Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) [16]
Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [12] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Matias VARGAS (BOL)
Pedro FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE (MEX) [5] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Jacob BEASLEY (USA)
Camilo PONCE (ECU) [8] 6-2 6-0 Patricio NIETO (MEX)
Jorge NUNEZ (MEX) [10] 6-4 6-1 Alejandro HAYEN (MEX)
Evan ZHU (USA) [14] 6-2 6-2 Pablo SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX)
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) [3] 6-4 6-3 Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER REIS (BRA)
Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX) [6] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX)
Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) [11] 7-5 6-4 Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX)
Fletcher SCOTT (USA) 6-3 7-5 Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) [13]
Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,513 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
D
2nd Round
Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) / Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-1 Pedro FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE (MEX) / Diego FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE MORENO (MEX)
Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) / Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) [5] 7-6(8) 6-3 Patricio NIETO (MEX) / Beau PELLETIER (USA)
Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) / Bryan CARDENAS SERNA (MEX) 1-6 6-3 [13-11] Chase BURTON (USA) / Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [3]
Pablo GUERRA GARCIA DE CELIS (MEX) / Jorge NUNEZ (MEX) [6] 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-3] Luis Mariano ARGOTE (MEX) / Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX)
Michael LI (USA) / Evan ZHU (USA) 6-3 6-1 wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA ESDRAS (MEX) / Gabriel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) [4] 4-6 6-3 [15-13] Gabriel FIGUEIREDO BALESTERO (BRA) / Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER REIS (BRA)
Chen-Jui HO (TPE) / Camilo PONCE (ECU) [7] 3-6 6-0 [10-7] Luis FLORES (MEX) / Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX)
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) [2] 6-2 7-6(1) Jacob BEASLEY (USA) / Fletcher SCOTT (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,513 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
D
Quarterfinal
Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) / Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [1] 6-2 6-3 Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) / Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) [5]
Pablo GUERRA GARCIA DE CELIS (MEX) / Jorge NUNEZ (MEX) [6] 6-1 2-6 [12-10] Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) / Bryan CARDENAS SERNA (MEX)
Michael LI (USA) / Evan ZHU (USA) 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) [4]
Chen-Jui HO (TPE) / Camilo PONCE (ECU) [7] 6-3 6-1 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,513 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
S
3rd Round
Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [1] 7-5 7-5 Chase BURTON (USA) [15]
Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) [9] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) [7]
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Chen-Jui HO (TPE)
Pedro FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE (MEX) [5] 6-4 5-7 6-2 Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [12]
Camilo PONCE (ECU) [8] 7-6(4) 6-4 Jorge NUNEZ (MEX) [10]
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) [3] 6-4 6-4 Evan ZHU (USA) [14]
Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) [11] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX) [6]
Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Fletcher SCOTT (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,513 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
S
Quarterfinal
Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-4 Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) [9]
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [4] 5-7 6-4 6-4 Pedro FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE (MEX) [5]
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) [3] 6-3 6-2 Camilo PONCE (ECU) [8]
Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) [11]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top