Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Adham GABER (EGY) 733 64 2
2 Edmond AYNEDJIAN (CYP) 808 1
3 Mousa ALKOTOP (JOR) 853 1
4 Youssef LAHLOU (MAR) 935 22 1
5 Christian LINGE (NOR) 961 3 2
6 Mohamad GOMAA (EGY) 1006= 48 2
7 Hazem NAOW (SYR) 1102= 1
8 len SCHOUTEN (NED) 1146= 3
9 Youssef MOKHTAR (EGY) 1175= 35 1
10 Karim NAJIA (GBR) 1383= 8 1
11 Adham Hesham GABR (EGY) 1464= 5 1
12 Aly SALEM (EGY) 1505= 1
13 Osmancan SOYLER (TUR) 1624= 16 2
14 Amir Mohammad ADABJOU (IRI) 1697= 2
15 Abdullah AL BARWANI (OMA) 1757= 1
16 Abdallah FOUAD (EGY) 1757= 12 1
17 Mohamed AHMED (EGY) 1757= 36 1
18 Ali SAHIBZADA MUHAMMAD (PAK) 1757= 1
19 Omar AMIN (EGY) 1907= 1 1
20 Abdulaziz REDHA (KUW) 2091= 1
21 Faisal BOUQRAIS (KUW) 2091= 1
22 Chaker MARDINI (USA) 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Younis AL RAWAHI (OMA) BYE
Karim CHIKH AL BASATENEH (SYR) 6-1 6-0 Giovanni NASSIF (LIB)
Mohamed HELMY (EGY) 7-5 6-1 Mujahid KHAN (PAK)
Hussain JAMAL (KUW) 6-0 4-6 6-1 Mohammed Arshad HUSSAIN (UAE)
Rabee SLEEM (SYR) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(5) Ahmed KHAMIS (EGY)
Hadi JAMAL (KUW) 6-1 6-3 Samer CHALHOUB (LIB)
Sari Sam NAHAS (FRA) Walkover Tegbir Singh HARA (CAN)
Ralph TOHME (LIB) Walkover Arman TAVANA (IRI)
Daniel NAMMOUR (LIB) 6-3 7-6(4) Youssef HAMIDO NOUR ELDEEN (EGY)
Diego CABALLERO (CHI) 6-2 Retired Abdulmateen KHOJA (SYR)
Yousef KHAMIS (EGY) 6-1 6-1 Jean-Marie YAZBECK (LIB)
Mohammad Nour KOLEN (SYR) 6-3 6-1 Mathys BALHAWAN (FRA)
Harris IRFAN-UL-HAQ (PAK) 6-4 6-1 Thomas EL HADDAD (CAN)
Mohammed Karim HARGUIG (MAR) 6-0 6-0 Raul YAZBECK (LIB)
Mohamed TAMER SAFWAT (EGY) 6-1 6-2 Talid MOURAD (SYR)
Hussain DASHTI (KUW) 6-4 7-5 Mohammed Atif SHEIKH (IND)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Younis AL RAWAHI (OMA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Karim CHIKH AL BASATENEH (SYR)
Mohamed HELMY (EGY) 6-2 6-4 Hussain JAMAL (KUW)
Rabee SLEEM (SYR) 6-0 6-3 Hadi JAMAL (KUW)
Sari Sam NAHAS (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Ralph TOHME (LIB)
Daniel NAMMOUR (LIB) 7-5 6-3 Diego CABALLERO (CHI)
Yousef KHAMIS (EGY) 6-1 6-1 Mohammad Nour KOLEN (SYR)
Mohammed Karim HARGUIG (MAR) 6-0 6-0 Harris IRFAN-UL-HAQ (PAK)
Mohamed TAMER SAFWAT (EGY) 6-2 6-4 Hussain DASHTI (KUW)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
D
1st Round
Mohamed HELMY (EGY) / Osmancan SOYLER (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Adham GABER (EGY) / Christian LINGE (NOR) [1]
Mujahid KHAN (PAK) / Mohammed Atif SHEIKH (IND) 6-0 6-3 Chaker MARDINI (USA) / Michel SAADE (LIB)
Abdallah FOUAD (EGY) / Youssef MOKHTAR (EGY) [4] 6-1 6-2 Abdullah AL BARWANI (OMA) / Younis AL RAWAHI (OMA)
Carlos CHAMAS (LIB) / Yousef KHAMIS (EGY) 6-2 6-0 Karl BERBERIAN (LIB) / Karim SLAIBI (LIB)
Mohammed Karim HARGUIG (MAR) / Youssef LAHLOU (MAR) 6-2 6-0 Adham Hesham GABR (EGY) / Ali SAHIBZADA MUHAMMAD (PAK)
Mousa ALKOTOP (JOR) / Hazem NAOW (SYR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Marc- Selim BOUSTANY (LIB) / Nour NEHME (LIB)
Tamim HALLAK (LIB) / Karim NAJIA (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4) Faisal BOUQRAIS (KUW) / Abdulaziz REDHA (KUW)
Edmond AYNEDJIAN (CYP) / Mohamad GOMAA (EGY) [2] 6-2 6-4 Mohamed AHMED (EGY) / Aly SALEM (EGY)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
D
Quarterfinal
Mujahid KHAN (PAK) / Mohammed Atif SHEIKH (IND) 6-3 7-5 Mohamed HELMY (EGY) / Osmancan SOYLER (TUR)
Carlos CHAMAS (LIB) / Yousef KHAMIS (EGY) Walkover Abdallah FOUAD (EGY) / Youssef MOKHTAR (EGY) [4]
Mousa ALKOTOP (JOR) / Hazem NAOW (SYR) [3] 7-6(5) 6-3 Mohammed Karim HARGUIG (MAR) / Youssef LAHLOU (MAR)
Tamim HALLAK (LIB) / Karim NAJIA (GBR) 6-4 1-6 [14-12] Edmond AYNEDJIAN (CYP) / Mohamad GOMAA (EGY) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
S
1st Round
Adham GABER (EGY) [1] 6-1 6-2 Karim SLAIBI (LIB)
Ali SAHIBZADA MUHAMMAD (PAK) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-0 Adham Hesham GABR (EGY)
Marc- Selim BOUSTANY (LIB) 6-1 7-5 Mohamed HELMY (EGY)
Osmancan SOYLER (TUR) [8] 6-1 6-3 Abdulaziz REDHA (KUW)
Youssef LAHLOU (MAR) [4] 6-0 6-0 Omar CAPTAN (LIB)
Mohamed AHMED (EGY) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3 Abdullah AL BARWANI (OMA)
Yousef KHAMIS (EGY) 7-5 6-0 Karim NAJIA (GBR)
Hazem NAOW (SYR) [7] 6-1 6-0 Tamim HALLAK (LIB)
Aly SALEM (EGY) 5-7 6-4 2-0 Retired Christian LINGE (NOR) [5]
Carlos CHAMAS (LIB) 3-1 Retired Mohamed TAMER SAFWAT (EGY)
Youssef MOKHTAR (EGY) 6-3 6-1 Nour NEHME (LIB)
Mousa ALKOTOP (JOR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Rabee SLEEM (SYR)
Mohamad GOMAA (EGY) [6] 6-4 6-1 Faisal BOUQRAIS (KUW)
Mohammed Karim HARGUIG (MAR) 6-0 6-1 Michel SAADE (LIB)
Abdallah FOUAD (EGY) 6-1 6-1 Chaker MARDINI (USA)
Edmond AYNEDJIAN (CYP) [2] 6-1 6-1 Karl BERBERIAN (LIB)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
S
2nd Round
Adham GABER (EGY) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Ali SAHIBZADA MUHAMMAD (PAK)
Osmancan SOYLER (TUR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Marc- Selim BOUSTANY (LIB)
Youssef LAHLOU (MAR) [4] 6-4 6-1 Mohamed AHMED (EGY)
Hazem NAOW (SYR) [7] 6-3 6-4 Yousef KHAMIS (EGY)
Carlos CHAMAS (LIB) 6-1 6-2 Aly SALEM (EGY)
Youssef MOKHTAR (EGY) 6-2 7-6(5) Mousa ALKOTOP (JOR) [3]
Mohammed Karim HARGUIG (MAR) 6-0 7-5 Mohamad GOMAA (EGY) [6]
Abdallah FOUAD (EGY) 7-6(2) 7-5 Edmond AYNEDJIAN (CYP) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
164,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
S
Quarterfinal
Osmancan SOYLER (TUR) [8] 6-2 7-6(1) Adham GABER (EGY) [1]
Hazem NAOW (SYR) [7] 6-3 7-6(2) Youssef LAHLOU (MAR) [4]
Carlos CHAMAS (LIB) 6-1 7-6(0) Youssef MOKHTAR (EGY)
Mohammed Karim HARGUIG (MAR) 6-1 Retired Abdallah FOUAD (EGY)
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top