Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) 341 1 1
2 Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (EGY) 361 3
3 Costantinos CHRISTOFOROU (CYP) 395 2
4 Efstathios TSIRANIDIS (GRE) 495 2 1
5 Nikita POTAPOV (RUS) 504 3
6 Atakan GEZER (TUR) 598 15 1
7 Jernej ZAPLOTNIK (SLO) 674 33 1
8 Alexander DONSKI (CAN) 711= 1
9 Cengiz AKSU (TUR) 729 73 1
10 Aleksa LAZAREVIC (SRB) 754= 2 1
11 Simon FIALA (AUT) 759 1
12 Adil KALYANPUR (IND) 783 3
13 Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE) 826 12 1
14 Vasileios ILIOPOULOS (GRE) 857= 13 1
15 Gabi Adrian BOITAN (ROU) 887 17 1
16 Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 895 1
17 Francesco FORTI (ITA) 911 51 1
18 Cagatay OZSEKER (TUR) 1123 13 1
19 Andrea TRAPANI (ITA) 1181= 1
20 Luke SIMKISS (GBR) 1248= 3
21 Zeki HOROZ (GBR) 1265= 1
22 Max BENAIM (GBR) 1352= 1


QUALIFYING - last modified on 01 Jul 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Gjorgji POPOVSKI (MKD) 1419= 21 1
2 Joshua ROSE (GBR) 1456= 1
3 Michele Maria FENOALTEA (ITA) 1565= 1
4 Minos Kimon STAVRAKAS (GRE) 1699= 34 1
5 George AGIOUS (GRE) 1699= 16 1
6 William MATTHEWS (GBR) 1699= 1
7 matic ZAPLOTNIK (SLO) 1799= 27 1
8 Federico IANNACCONE (ITA) 1799= 1
9 Ivan RYABOV (RUS) 1851= 1
10 Kaloyan DIMITROV (BUL) 1851= 2
11 Giorgos KONSTANTINOU (CYP) 1901= 1
12 Athanassios MANEKAS (GRE) 1901= 15 1
13 Edris FETISLEAM (ROU) 2031= 1
14 Nikitas NIARCHOS (GRE) 25 1
15 Vasilis VARDAKIS (GRE) 30 1
16 Markos FLORENTIADES (GRE) 49 1
17 Michael CLARK (GRE) 1
18 Ioannis KASAMBOULIS (GRE) 1
19 Georgios PIGGOS (GRE) 1
20 Nikolaos KOSKINAS (GRE) 1
21 Ioannis IOANNIDIS (GRE) 1
22 Ioannis KAZANAS (GRE) 1
23 Hristo KAZAKOV (BUL) 1
24 Raphael LOUKAS (GER) 174 1
25 Gerard ANDRES RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 273 1
26 Jack OLDFIELD (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Joshua ROSE (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Michael MCGUIRE (USA)
Francesco CADDEO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Jovan STOJKOVIC (SRB)
Nikita ROSHKA (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Dennis philip BOGDAN (ROU)
Guido MARSON (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Ioannis KASAMBOULIS (GRE)
Michele Maria FENOALTEA (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-4 Hristo KAZAKOV (BUL)
Mikhail PANTELEEV (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-0 Spencer BOZSIK (USA)
Riccardo PERIN (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Eric Daniel BOGDAN (ROU)
Giorgos KONSTANTINOU (CYP) [6] 6-1 6-1 Ioannis IOANNIDIS (GRE)
matic ZAPLOTNIK (SLO) [3] 6-4 6-2 Nikolaos KOSKINAS (GRE)
Andrea PECORELLA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Jack OLDFIELD (GBR)
Francesco LIUCCI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Constantine VOGIATZIS (USA)
Kaloyan DIMITROV (BUL) [5] 6-2 6-2 Ioan-Horatiu BOZDOG (ROU)
Alessio BULLETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Ivan RYABOV (RUS) [4]
Bogdan BAJIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 Georgios PIGGOS (GRE)
Roberto BINAGHI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Andreas PRAUN ARRUDA (GER)
Edris FETISLEAM (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-2 Vasilis VARDAKIS (GRE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Joshua ROSE (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Francesco CADDEO (ITA)
Guido MARSON (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Nikita ROSHKA (RUS)
Michele Maria FENOALTEA (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Mikhail PANTELEEV (RUS)
Riccardo PERIN (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Giorgos KONSTANTINOU (CYP) [6]
Andrea PECORELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-3 matic ZAPLOTNIK (SLO) [3]
Francesco LIUCCI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Kaloyan DIMITROV (BUL) [5]
Alessio BULLETTI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Bogdan BAJIC (SRB)
Edris FETISLEAM (ROU) [7] Walkover Roberto BINAGHI (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Q
Round 3
Guido MARSON (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Joshua ROSE (GBR) [1]
Riccardo PERIN (ITA) 6-0 6-4 Michele Maria FENOALTEA (ITA) [2]
Francesco LIUCCI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Andrea PECORELLA (ITA)
Edris FETISLEAM (ROU) [7] 7-5 6-3 Alessio BULLETTI (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
D
1st Round
Max BENAIM (GBR) / Luke SIMKISS (GBR) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Edris FETISLEAM (ROU) / Francesco LIUCCI (ITA)
Raphael LOUKAS (GER) / Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-8] Federico IANNACCONE (ITA) / Riccardo PERIN (ITA)
Costantinos CHRISTOFOROU (CYP) / Giorgos KONSTANTINOU (CYP) 4-6 6-1 [11-9] Cengiz AKSU (TUR) / Atakan GEZER (TUR) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
S
1st Round
Costantinos CHRISTOFOROU (CYP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Adil KALYANPUR (IND)
Can KAYA (TUR) 6-3 6-4 George AGIOUS (GRE)
Luke SIMKISS (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Efstathios TSIRANIDIS (GRE) [5]
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) [6] 6-2 6-2 Cagatay OZSEKER (TUR)
Alexander DONSKI (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Andrea TRAPANI (ITA)
Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (EGY) [3] 6-4 7-6(5) Minos Kimon STAVRAKAS (GRE)
Max BENAIM (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Simon FIALA (AUT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
D
1st Round
Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (EGY) / Efstathios TSIRANIDIS (GRE) [1] 6-4 6-4 Gabi Adrian BOITAN (ROU) / Can KAYA (TUR)
Max BENAIM (GBR) / Luke SIMKISS (GBR) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Edris FETISLEAM (ROU) / Francesco LIUCCI (ITA)
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Vasileios ILIOPOULOS (GRE) [3] 6-4 6-4 Kaloyan DIMITROV (BUL) / Zeki HOROZ (GBR)
Raphael LOUKAS (GER) / Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-8] Federico IANNACCONE (ITA) / Riccardo PERIN (ITA)
Francesco FORTI (ITA) / Andrea TRAPANI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 [10-7] Guido MARSON (ITA) / Joshua ROSE (GBR)
Athanassios MANEKAS (GRE) / Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-4 Adil KALYANPUR (IND) / Nikita POTAPOV (RUS) [4]
Alexander DONSKI (CAN) / Aleksa LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 Simon FIALA (AUT) / Cagatay OZSEKER (TUR)
Costantinos CHRISTOFOROU (CYP) / Giorgos KONSTANTINOU (CYP) 4-6 6-1 [11-9] Cengiz AKSU (TUR) / Atakan GEZER (TUR) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
S
1st Round
Costantinos CHRISTOFOROU (CYP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Adil KALYANPUR (IND)
Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE) 6-3 6-2 Zeki HOROZ (GBR)
Guido MARSON (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Athanassios MANEKAS (GRE)
Gjorgji POPOVSKI (MKD) 6-4 6-1 Cengiz AKSU (TUR) [8]
Francesco FORTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Nikita POTAPOV (RUS) [4]
Can KAYA (TUR) 6-3 6-4 George AGIOUS (GRE)
Federico IANNACCONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Edris FETISLEAM (ROU)
Luke SIMKISS (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Efstathios TSIRANIDIS (GRE) [5]
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) [6] 6-2 6-2 Cagatay OZSEKER (TUR)
Gabi Adrian BOITAN (ROU) 7-6(3) 7-5 Joshua ROSE (GBR)
Alexander DONSKI (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Andrea TRAPANI (ITA)
Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (EGY) [3] 6-4 7-6(5) Minos Kimon STAVRAKAS (GRE)
Aleksa LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5 Atakan GEZER (TUR) [7]
Francesco LIUCCI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Vasileios ILIOPOULOS (GRE)
Max BENAIM (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Simon FIALA (AUT)
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) [2] 4-6 2-0 Retired Riccardo PERIN (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
D
Quarterfinal
Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (EGY) / Efstathios TSIRANIDIS (GRE) [1] 7-6(4) 6-7(2) [10-5] Max BENAIM (GBR) / Luke SIMKISS (GBR)
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Vasileios ILIOPOULOS (GRE) [3] 6-3 6-2 Raphael LOUKAS (GER) / Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE)
Athanassios MANEKAS (GRE) / Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE) 6-3 5-7 [10-7] Francesco FORTI (ITA) / Andrea TRAPANI (ITA)
Alexander DONSKI (CAN) / Aleksa LAZAREVIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 [10-8] Costantinos CHRISTOFOROU (CYP) / Giorgos KONSTANTINOU (CYP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
D
Semifinal
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Vasileios ILIOPOULOS (GRE) [3] 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7] Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (EGY) / Efstathios TSIRANIDIS (GRE) [1]
Alexander DONSKI (CAN) / Aleksa LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-7] Athanassios MANEKAS (GRE) / Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
S
2nd Round
Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE) 6-4 6-2 Costantinos CHRISTOFOROU (CYP) [1]
Guido MARSON (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Gjorgji POPOVSKI (MKD)
Francesco FORTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Can KAYA (TUR)
Luke SIMKISS (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Federico IANNACCONE (ITA)
Gabi Adrian BOITAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) [6]
Alexander DONSKI (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (EGY) [3]
Aleksa LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 Francesco LIUCCI (ITA)
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) [2] 6-2 6-2 Max BENAIM (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
S
Quarterfinal
Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Guido MARSON (ITA)
Francesco FORTI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4) Luke SIMKISS (GBR)
Alexander DONSKI (CAN) 6-4 6-1 Gabi Adrian BOITAN (ROU)
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Aleksa LAZAREVIC (SRB)
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top