Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,208 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Matthew STORY (GBR) 442 2
2 James DAVIS (GBR) 610 1
3 Vincent GILLESPIE (GBR) 629 2
4 Calum MACGEOCH (GBR) 735= 2
5 Ondrej CTVERAK (CZE) 829= 29 2
6 Alexander RUSHIN (ESA) 851= 1
7 Will DAVIES (GBR) 857= 1
8 Joe TYLER (GBR) 994= 1
9 Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR) 1028= 1
10 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 1063= 1
11 Vuk BUDIC (USA) 1078 9 1
12 Adam JONES (GBR) 1083= 1
13 Ben GIDONI (ISR) 1091= 13 1
14 Giorgio DE ROSSI (ITA) 1169= 7 3
15 Ryan GASKIN (GBR) 1248= 1
16 James MITCHELL (GBR) 1352= 2
17 Robert LECK (GBR) 1643= 2
18 Jack DRAPER (GBR) 1681= 1
19 Bradley BUCKLAND (GBR) 1699= 1
20 Bradley STONEHAM (GBR) 1851= 1
21 Alexander Carlos PARKER (GBR) 1901= 47 1
22 Jamie OAKES (GBR) 1901= 62 1



QUALIFYING - last modified on 30 Jun 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Martin KUCHERAS (RUS) 1901= 1
2 Christian MILLS (GBR) 1901= 1
3 Julian LEWIS (GBR) 1901= 1
4 Pablo AYCART (ESP) 2031= 1
5 Zack NORMAN (GBR) 2031= 1
6 Toby HUFFER (GBR) 2031= 1
7 Morgan LOHAN (IRL) 2031= 4 2
8 Freddie O'BRIEN (GBR) 34 1
9 James PETIGNAT (SUI) 43 1
10 Freddie GRANT (GBR) 50 2
11 Sam CLARKE (GBR) 53 1
12 Ross GILBERT (GBR) 60 1
13 Andrew ROZANOV (GBR) 73 2
14 Matthew CLEGG (GBR) 1
15 Michael DIGBY (GBR) 1
16 Michael MORPHY (GBR) 2
17 Robert WEBSTER (GBR) 1
18 Harry WENDELKEN (GBR) 1
19 Finnian BULT (GBR) 1
20 Jacob FEARNLEY (GBR) 1
21 Sebastian HARRIS (GBR) 1
22 Maxime TRENIKHIN (GBR) 1
23 Llewelyn BEVAN (GBR) 1
24 Alex ZUCKERMAN (GBR) 1
25 Euan LYNES (GBR) 1
26 Oscar WEIGHTMAN (GBR) 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,208 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Andrew ROZANOV (GBR) 7-5 6-1 Llewelyn BEVAN (GBR)
Alexander ROMAY (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Lewis HALL (GBR)
Paolo PASINI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Alex ZUCKERMAN (GBR)
Paul JUBB (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Rahul DHOKIA (GBR)
Matthew BEECHER (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Oscar WEIGHTMAN (GBR)
George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Euan LYNES (GBR)
George HUTCHINGS (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2 Pontus HALLGREN (SWE)
Tom THELWALL JONES (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-2 Finnian BULT (GBR)
Ruairidh FRASER (GBR) 6-3 7-5 Mikar FISHER (PHI)
Charlie HUTCHINGS (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Sam CLARKE (GBR)
Matthew CLEGG (GBR) 6-0 6-2 James PETIGNAT (SUI)
Ross GILBERT (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Robert WEBSTER (GBR)
Freddie GRANT (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Sebastian HARRIS (GBR)
Douglas MACINTOSH (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Cameron KERR (GBR)
Ludvig HALLGREN (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Ross MARTIN (GBR)
Brandon MURPHY (GBR) 7-5 6-2 Freddie O'BRIEN (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,208 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Andrew ROZANOV (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Alexander ROMAY (GBR)
Paul JUBB (GBR) 6-0 6-4 Paolo PASINI (ITA)
George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Matthew BEECHER (GBR)
George HUTCHINGS (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Tom THELWALL JONES (GBR)
Ruairidh FRASER (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Charlie HUTCHINGS (GBR)
Matthew CLEGG (GBR) 6-3 3-0 Retired Ross GILBERT (GBR)
Freddie GRANT (GBR) 2-6 6-4 12-10 Douglas MACINTOSH (GBR)
Brandon MURPHY (GBR) 4-6 6-4 10-7 Ludvig HALLGREN (SWE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,208 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
D
1st Round
Vincent GILLESPIE (GBR) / Calum MACGEOCH (GBR) [1] 6-0 6-1 Toby HUFFER (GBR) / Andrew ROZANOV (GBR)
Ruairidh FRASER (GBR) / Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR) 6-4 7-6(2) Ondrej CTVERAK (CZE) / Martin KUCHERAS (RUS)
Emile HUDD (GBR) / Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) [4] 7-6(6) 6-2 Julian LEWIS (GBR) / Brandon MURPHY (GBR)
Jacob FEARNLEY (GBR) / Harry WENDELKEN (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5) Alexander Carlos PARKER (GBR) / Bradley STONEHAM (GBR)
Charlie HUTCHINGS (GBR) / George HUTCHINGS (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Bradley BUCKLAND (GBR) / Matthew CLEGG (GBR)
Will DAVIES (GBR) / Joe TYLER (GBR) [3] 6-3 4-6 [12-10] Pablo AYCART (ESP) / Ryan GASKIN (GBR)
Jack DRAPER (GBR) / Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Christian MILLS (GBR) / Jamie OAKES (GBR)
James DAVIS (GBR) / Adam JONES (GBR) [2] 6-0 6-1 Robert LECK (GBR) / Alexander ROMAY (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,208 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
S
1st Round
James DAVIS (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-1 Pablo AYCART (ESP)
Paul JUBB (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-1 Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR)
Bradley BUCKLAND (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5 Bradley STONEHAM (GBR)
Andrew ROZANOV (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-5 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) [8]
Will DAVIES (GBR) [4] 4-6 7-5 6-1 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)
Brandon MURPHY (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Ryan GASKIN (GBR)
Jamie OAKES (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6) Emile HUDD (GBR)
Joe TYLER (GBR) [6] 6-2 7-5 Martin KUCHERAS (RUS)
Adam JONES (GBR) [5] 6-0 6-3 George HUTCHINGS (GBR)
Matthew CLEGG (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Robert LECK (GBR)
Harry WENDELKEN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Christian MILLS (GBR)
Alexander Carlos PARKER (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Ondrej CTVERAK (CZE) [3]
Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-3 Freddie GRANT (GBR)
Jack DRAPER (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Toby HUFFER (GBR)
Ruairidh FRASER (GBR) 7-5 6-3 Julian LEWIS (GBR)
Calum MACGEOCH (GBR) [2] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Jacob FEARNLEY (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,208 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
D
Quarterfinal
Vincent GILLESPIE (GBR) / Calum MACGEOCH (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Ruairidh FRASER (GBR) / Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR)
Emile HUDD (GBR) / Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Jacob FEARNLEY (GBR) / Harry WENDELKEN (GBR)
Will DAVIES (GBR) / Joe TYLER (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-0 Charlie HUTCHINGS (GBR) / George HUTCHINGS (GBR)
James DAVIS (GBR) / Adam JONES (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Jack DRAPER (GBR) / Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,208 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
S
2nd Round
James DAVIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Paul JUBB (GBR)
Andrew ROZANOV (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Bradley BUCKLAND (GBR)
Brandon MURPHY (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Will DAVIES (GBR) [4]
Joe TYLER (GBR) [6] 6-2 7-5 Jamie OAKES (GBR)
Adam JONES (GBR) [5] 6-4 6-4 Matthew CLEGG (GBR)
Alexander Carlos PARKER (GBR) 6-2 6-0 Harry WENDELKEN (GBR)
Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-4 Jack DRAPER (GBR)
Calum MACGEOCH (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Ruairidh FRASER (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,208 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
S
Quarterfinal
James DAVIS (GBR) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Andrew ROZANOV (GBR)
Joe TYLER (GBR) [6] 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 Brandon MURPHY (GBR)
Adam JONES (GBR) [5] 7-6(6) 7-5 Alexander Carlos PARKER (GBR)
Calum MACGEOCH (GBR) [2] 7-5 6-3 Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR) [7]
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top