Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,843 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
1 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) 156 1
2 Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) 190 31 1
3 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 230 1
4 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) 295 1
5 Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 299 1
6 Pedro FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE (MEX) 313 1
7 Jason LEGALL (USA) 342 2
8 Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) 346 1
9 Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX) 365 1
10 Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) 376 3 1
11 Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) 383 1
12 Camilo PONCE (ECU) 399 7 1
13 Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) 419 1
14 Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) 426 1
15 Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) 429 1
16 Jorge NUNEZ (MEX) 435 1
17 Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) 436 1
18 Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) 465 1
19 Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) 486 3 2
20 Evan ZHU (USA) 509 1
21 Pablo GUERRA GARCIA DE CELIS (MEX) 538 1
22 Chase BURTON (USA) 569 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,843 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Q
Round 1
Chen-Jui HO (TPE) [1] BYE
Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Gabriel SANCHEZ (MEX)
wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA ESDRAS (MEX) BYE
Rodrigo MANZO MONSECH (MEX) [6] BYE
Cristian Ivan MARTINEZ DE PENA (MEX) [2] BYE
Marcelo SEPULVEDA GARZA (MEX) 6-0 2-6 6-2 Francisco VARGAS (MEX)
Mauricio CALDERILLO SAUCEDO (MEX) BYE
Vinicius FEIJAO NOGUEIRA (BRA) [8] BYE
Mauricio SANDOVAL (MEX) [3] BYE
Santiago RUIZ VELASCO (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-1 Alejandro FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Antonio FERNANDEZ (MEX) BYE
Gabriel FIGUEIREDO BALESTERO (BRA) [5] BYE
Luis FLORES (MEX) [4] BYE
Maximiliano DANEL GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-1 2-6 7-5 Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Daniel STENGER VALDES (MEX) BYE
Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) [7] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,843 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Q
Round 2
Chen-Jui HO (TPE) [1] 7-5 6-3 Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX)
Rodrigo MANZO MONSECH (MEX) [6] 6-2 6-4 wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA ESDRAS (MEX)
Cristian Ivan MARTINEZ DE PENA (MEX) [2] 6-0 4-6 6-4 Marcelo SEPULVEDA GARZA (MEX)
Vinicius FEIJAO NOGUEIRA (BRA) [8] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Mauricio CALDERILLO SAUCEDO (MEX)
Santiago RUIZ VELASCO (MEX) 7-6(4) 7-5 Mauricio SANDOVAL (MEX) [3]
Gabriel FIGUEIREDO BALESTERO (BRA) [5] 6-4 6-1 Antonio FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Luis FLORES (MEX) [4] 6-1 6-1 Maximiliano DANEL GONZALEZ (MEX)
Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) [7] 6-0 6-2 Daniel STENGER VALDES (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,843 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Q
Round 3
Chen-Jui HO (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Rodrigo MANZO MONSECH (MEX) [6]
Cristian Ivan MARTINEZ DE PENA (MEX) [2] 6-2 6-0 Vinicius FEIJAO NOGUEIRA (BRA) [8]
Santiago RUIZ VELASCO (MEX) 6-4 6-0 Gabriel FIGUEIREDO BALESTERO (BRA) [5]
Luis FLORES (MEX) [4] 6-4 6-4 Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) [7]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,843 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
S
1st Round
Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-3 Pedro FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE (MEX)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) 6-1 6-4 Bryan CARDENAS SERNA (MEX)
Luis FLORES (MEX) 6-3 7-5 Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER REIS (BRA)
Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) [6] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX)
Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-0 Jorge NUNEZ (MEX)
Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Jason LEGALL (USA)
Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) 6-1 6-0 Hugo Israel PACHECO SOTO (MEX)
Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [8]
Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-2 Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX)
Evan ZHU (USA) 7-5 6-3 Pablo GUERRA GARCIA DE CELIS (MEX)
Camilo PONCE (ECU) 6-1 6-1 Ricardo FERNANDEZ PAREDES (MEX)
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) [4] 6-4 6-4 Chase BURTON (USA)
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) [7] 6-0 6-2 Daniel MORENO (MEX)
Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX) 6-4 6-1 Jorge ORTEGON (MEX)
Chen-Jui HO (TPE) 6-3 6-0 Santiago RUIZ VELASCO (MEX)
Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Cristian Ivan MARTINEZ DE PENA (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,843 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
D
1st Round
Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) / Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-4 Pedro FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE (MEX) / Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX)
Jason LEGALL (USA) / Evan ZHU (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX) / Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX)
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) [4] 5-7 6-2 [10-8] Chen-Jui HO (TPE) / Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA)
Luis FLORES (MEX) / Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX) 5-7 7-6(5) [10-5] Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER REIS (BRA) / Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU)
Alejandro FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Ricardo FERNANDEZ PAREDES (MEX) 7-5 6-2 Chase BURTON (USA) / Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Pablo GUERRA GARCIA DE CELIS (MEX) / Jorge NUNEZ (MEX)
Cristian Ivan MARTINEZ DE PENA (MEX) / Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX) 6-3 3-6 [10-3] Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) / Camilo PONCE (ECU)
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) / Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [2] 7-5 6-1 Maximiliano DANEL GONZALEZ (MEX) / Santiago RUIZ VELASCO (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,843 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
S
2nd Round
Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-0 Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG)
Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) [6] 6-1 6-3 Luis FLORES (MEX)
Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) [3] 6-2 1-0 Retired Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX)
Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX)
Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [5] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Evan ZHU (USA)
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) [4] 7-5 6-2 Camilo PONCE (ECU)
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) [7] 7-5 6-3 Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX)
Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Chen-Jui HO (TPE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,843 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
D
Quarterfinal
Jason LEGALL (USA) / Evan ZHU (USA) 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) / Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) [1]
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) [4] 6-1 6-3 Luis FLORES (MEX) / Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX)
Alejandro FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Ricardo FERNANDEZ PAREDES (MEX) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [3]
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) / Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [2] 6-3 6-2 Cristian Ivan MARTINEZ DE PENA (MEX) / Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,843 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
D
Semifinal
Jason LEGALL (USA) / Evan ZHU (USA) 6-3 6-4 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Fernando RAMIREZ LASCURAIN (MEX) [4]
Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) / Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [2] 6-4 6-1 Alejandro FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Ricardo FERNANDEZ PAREDES (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,843 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
S
Quarterfinal
Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [1]
Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) [3] 3-6 6-0 6-0 Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU)
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) [4] 6-0 6-3 Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [5]
Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) [2] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Olukayode Alafia Damina AYENI (USA) [7]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top