Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,937 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Camilo PONCE (ECU) 500 62 1
2 Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) 516 1 1
3 Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) 519 29 1
4 Christopher VLEEMING ORTIZ (GUA) 525 1
5 Caleb CHAKRAVARTHI (USA) 570 1
6 Francesco Alejandro CORI GAMERO (PER) 624 28 1
7 Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL) 643 1
8 Ignacio MONZON (ARG) 669 1
9 Ryan Alexander MUELLER (GUA) 678 1
10 Atilio Jose FLORES (ESA) 686 1
11 Leonardo BARBOSA DE MENEZES (BRA) 758= 1
12 Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) 857 1
13 Francisco VITTAR (ARG) 937 1
14 Sebastián PINOS (ECU) 979= 1
15 Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX) 993 1
16 Lukas STIERLING (CHI) 1063 1
17 Enzo KOHN (BRA) 1064 1
18 Andres ARGENAL MATHEU (HON) 1087= 1
19 Gabriel BARRIENTOS (CRC) 1108= 5 1
20 Chih Chi HUANG (CAN) 1112= 1
21 Julian Nicolas BACA GUZMAN (ECU) 1118= 1
22 Andres BLANCAS (MEX) 1332 1


QUALIFYING - last modified on 27 May 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Franco RIBERO (ARG) 1368 1
2 Lucas PORTO (BRA) 1409= 1
3 Nikolai STORCH (USA) 1471= 321 1
4 Gonzalo ADIS (CRC) 1471= 9 1
5 Alberto DE MENDIOLA (CRC) 1589 11 1
6 Igor Regis KROENLEIN CANTANHEDE (BRA) 1793= 75 1
7 Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) 1793= 1
8 Kevin Leonel HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA) 1842= 1
9 Alfredo Daniel MACIAS TORRES (ECU) 1842= 1
10 Allan PEREZ CARBALLO (CRC) 3 1
11 Eduardo CAMACHO (CRC) 4 1
12 Andres LOAIZA (CRC) 6 1
13 Gabriel FALLAS (CRC) 8 1
14 Diego CHAVARRIA (CRC) 9 1
15 Dariush AMIRSOLEIMANI (CRC) 12 2
16 Joaquin MONGE (CRC) 14 1
17 Lleyton JULLIAN (FRA) 16 1
18 Jose Andres CAMACHO (CRC) 16 1
19 Willem HARTOG (COL) 20 1
20 Samuel GUARIN (COL) 20 1
21 Ian TRACY (CRC) 23 1
22 Sebastian CHACON (CRC) 26 1
23 Keylor MENDEZ (CRC) 28 1
24 Daniel SOTO (CRC) 32 1
25 Josue GONZALEZ BRENES (CRC) 33 1
26 Julian Ignacio ROJAS (CRC) 35 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,937 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [1] BYE
Ian TRACY (CRC) 6-1 6-4 Sebastian CHACON (CRC)
Samuel GUARIN (COL) 6-2 6-3 Andres SANABRIA (CRC)
Dariush AMIRSOLEIMANI (CRC) BYE
Daniel Hernan GONZALEZ (CRC) [2] BYE
Joaquin MONGE (CRC) 6-1 6-4 Jose GOCHEZ (GUA)
Santiago POZUELO (CRC) 6-3 6-2 Keylor MENDEZ (CRC)
Stefan STORCH (CAN) BYE
Igor Regis KROENLEIN CANTANHEDE (BRA) [3] BYE
Sebastian FIGUEROA (CRC) 6-4 6-1 Lleyton JULLIAN (FRA)
Andres LOAIZA (CRC) 6-4 6-2 Alex-Antoine MARQUIS (CAN)
Gabriel FALLAS (CRC) 6-3 6-0 Felipe JOHANNING (CRC)
Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) [4] BYE
Kevin Leonel HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA) 6-0 6-0 Daniel SOTO (CRC)
Josue GONZALEZ BRENES (CRC) 6-0 3-6 6-2 Willem HARTOG (COL)
Alfredo Daniel MACIAS TORRES (ECU) [5] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,937 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Ian TRACY (CRC)
Samuel GUARIN (COL) 6-3 6-3 Dariush AMIRSOLEIMANI (CRC)
Joaquin MONGE (CRC) 6-3 6-3 Daniel Hernan GONZALEZ (CRC) [2]
Stefan STORCH (CAN) 7-5 6-1 Santiago POZUELO (CRC)
Igor Regis KROENLEIN CANTANHEDE (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Sebastian FIGUEROA (CRC)
Andres LOAIZA (CRC) 6-3 6-1 Gabriel FALLAS (CRC)
Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Kevin Leonel HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA)
Alfredo Daniel MACIAS TORRES (ECU) [5] 6-0 6-1 Josue GONZALEZ BRENES (CRC)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,937 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Q
Round 3
Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Samuel GUARIN (COL)
Stefan STORCH (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Joaquin MONGE (CRC)
Andres LOAIZA (CRC) 6-3 6-2 Igor Regis KROENLEIN CANTANHEDE (BRA) [3]
Alfredo Daniel MACIAS TORRES (ECU) [5] 6-2 6-3 Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) [4]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,937 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
MD - S
1st Round
Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [1] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(10) Gonzalo ADIS (CRC)
Francisco VITTAR (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Nikolai STORCH (USA)
Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Christopher VLEEMING ORTIZ (GUA) [5]
Sebastián PINOS (ECU) 6-0 3-3 Retired Eduardo CAMACHO (CRC)
Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Francesco Alejandro CORI GAMERO (PER) [7]
Caleb CHAKRAVARTHI (USA) [6] 6-4 6-0 Julian Nicolas BACA GUZMAN (ECU)
Franco RIBERO (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Diego CHAVARRIA (CRC)
Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) [3] 7-5 6-4 Ryan Alexander MUELLER (GUA)
Atilio Jose FLORES (ESA) [8] 6-3 7-5 Andres BLANCAS (MEX)
Enzo KOHN (BRA) 7-5 6-1 Gabriel BARRIENTOS (CRC)
Alberto DE MENDIOLA (CRC) 6-4 6-3 Chih Chi HUANG (CAN)
Leonardo BARBOSA DE MENEZES (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Camilo PONCE (ECU) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,937 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
MD - S
2nd Round
Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Salvador BANDEIRA (POR) [1]
Lukasz KOZIELSKI (POL) [6] 6-3 6-0 Federico BENEDETTI (ITA)
Efstathios TSIRANIDIS (GRE) [3] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Olivier PLAT (FRA)
Cengiz AKSU (TUR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Lornzo BOVERI (ITA)
Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE) [8] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 Amit STEIN (ISR)
Arthur REYMOND (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Tolunay SUMER (TUR) [4]
Giuliano BENEDETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Jernej ZAPLOTNIK (SLO) [5]
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) [2] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Mieszko KWASNIEWSKI (POL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,937 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
MD - D
1st Round
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Efstathios TSIRANIDIS (GRE) [1] 6-0 4-6 [10-4] Andrej ANDREEVSKI (MKD) / Tomislav ANDREEVSKI (MKD)
Jernej ZAPLOTNIK (SLO) / matic ZAPLOTNIK (SLO) 6-2 4-6 [11-9] Lukasz KOZIELSKI (POL) / Mieszko KWASNIEWSKI (POL)
Jordan HASSON (ISR) / Amit STEIN (ISR) [4] 7-6(4) 6-4 Gennaro ORAZZO (ITA) / Bradley STONEHAM (GBR)
Olivier PLAT (FRA) / Arthur REYMOND (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Nicolas DAMS (BEL) / Sergei POGOSIAN (RUS)
Edris FETISLEAM (ROU) / Jakub GRZEGORCZYK (POL) 6-3 6-2 Daniel GORELIK (ISR) / Omer KATZ (ISR)
Salvador BANDEIRA (POR) / Filip Jakob ZUPANCIC (SLO) [3] 6-2 6-3 Giuliano BENEDETTI (ITA) / Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA)
Athanassios MANEKAS (GRE) / Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE) 6-3 6-4 Max LANG (AUT) / Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT)
Cengiz AKSU (TUR) / Tolunay SUMER (TUR) [2] 6-4 1-6 [10-2] Elvedin PEPIC (MKD) / Gjorgji POPOVSKI (MKD)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,937 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
MD - D
Quarterfinal
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Efstathios TSIRANIDIS (GRE) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jernej ZAPLOTNIK (SLO) / matic ZAPLOTNIK (SLO)
Olivier PLAT (FRA) / Arthur REYMOND (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Jordan HASSON (ISR) / Amit STEIN (ISR) [4]
Salvador BANDEIRA (POR) / Filip Jakob ZUPANCIC (SLO) [3] 6-2 7-5 Edris FETISLEAM (ROU) / Jakub GRZEGORCZYK (POL)
Cengiz AKSU (TUR) / Tolunay SUMER (TUR) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-3] Athanassios MANEKAS (GRE) / Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,937 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
MD - S
Quarterfinal
Alfredo Daniel MACIAS TORRES (ECU) 6-2 7-5 Francisco VITTAR (ARG)
Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) [4] 6-3 1-6 6-4 Sebastián PINOS (ECU)
Caleb CHAKRAVARTHI (USA) [6] 6-1 3-6 7-5 Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) [3]
Leonardo BARBOSA DE MENEZES (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Enzo KOHN (BRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,937 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
MD - D
Semifinal
Julian Nicolas BACA GUZMAN (ECU) / Alfredo Daniel MACIAS TORRES (ECU) 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Caleb CHAKRAVARTHI (USA) / Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) [1]
Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) / Christopher VLEEMING ORTIZ (GUA) [3] 4-6 6-3 [10-3] Franco RIBERO (ARG) / Francisco VITTAR (ARG)
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top