Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 PLAISIR

City : Plaisir, France
Date : 14-20 September 2020
Prize Money : 25.000$ (+H)
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Entry List

1. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
2. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA)
3. JC ARAGONE (USA)
4. Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
5. Orlando LUZ (BRA)
6. Igor SIJSLING (NED)
7. Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
8. Felipe MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES (BRA)
9. Edan LESHEM (ISR)
10. Rayane ROUMANE (FRA)
11. Oscar Jos茅 GUTIERREZ (BRA)
12. Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
13. Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
14. Tobias SIMON (GER)
15. Michael GEERTS (BEL)
16. Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL)
17. Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
18. Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
19. Johan S茅bastien TATLOT (FRA)
20. Lucas POULLAIN (FRA)
21. Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
22. Roy SMITH (USA)

23 (Q) Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
24 (Q) Kenneth Raisma (EST)
25 (Q) George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)
26 (Q) Louis DUSSIN (FRA)
27 (Q) Hugo PONTICO (FRA)
28 (Q) Boris FASSBENDER (FRA)

29 (wc) Titouan DROGUET (FRA)
30 (wc) Valentin ROYER (FRA)
31 (wc) Mathys ERHARD (FRA)
32 (wc) Luc FOMBA (FRA)
 

Moderator
Joined
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA/1) d. Hugo Pierre (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Liova Ajavon (FRA) d. Patrick Foley (GBR) 4-6 6-4 10-4
Lilian Breut (FRA) d. Paul Aroca (FRA/wc) 6-0 6-1
George Loffhagen (GBR/10) d. Bradley Paliska (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Cl茅ment Tabur (FRA/2/wc) d. Rudy Ceccon (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-2
David Quayle (GBR) d. Espen Lagarde (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-3
Amaury Raynel (FRA) d. Paul Valsecchi (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Kenneth Raisma (EST/8) d. Mesa Mei (USA) 6-1 6-1

Adan Freire Da Silva (FRA) d. Francisco Comesana (ARG/3) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Hugo Pontico (FRA) d. Quin Verstegen (NED) 6-4 6-2
Julien De Cuyper (FRA) d. Ethan Gaubert (FRA/wc) w.o
Hugo Schott (FRA/9) d. Arthur Bouquier (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Nicolas Barrientos (COL/4) d. Antoine Ghibaudo (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-1
Hugo Bron (FRA) d. Tristan Da Lio (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Maxence Beaug茅 (FRA) d. Jurgen Briand (FRA) 6-4 3-6 11-9
Louis Dussin (FRA/12) d. Lucas Magnaudet (FRA) 7-5 4-6 10-3

Daniel Cukierman (ISR/5) d. Tom Paris (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Charles Minc (FRA) d. Guillaume Delamarre (FRA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Maxence Bertimon (FRA) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Leopold Zima (GER) d. Pierre Delage (FRA/7) 6-3 6-3

Ugo Blanchet (FRA/6) d. Serafin Zund (LIE) 6-2 6-2
Samuel Brosset (FRA) d. Antoine Monaco (FRA) 7-5 3-6 10-5
Boris Fassbender (FRA) d. Charles Bertimon (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Alexis Canter (GBR/11) d. Alexandre De Villepin (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 10-5

2nd Round

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA/1) d. Liova Ajavon (FRA) 6-1 6-2
George Loffhagen (GBR/10) d. Lilian Breut (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Cl茅ment Tabur (FRA/2/wc) d. David Quayle (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Kenneth Raisma (EST/8) d. Amaury Raynel (FRA) 6-2 3-6 10-5

Hugo Pontico (FRA) d. Adan Freire Da Silva (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Julien De Cuyper (FRA) d. Hugo Schott (FRA/9) 6-7(1) 7-6(6) 10-7

Nicolas Barrientos (COL/4) d. Hugo Bron (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Louis Dussin (FRA/12) d. Maxence Beaug茅 (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1

Daniel Cukierman (ISR/5) d. Charles Minc (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Leopold Zima (GER) d. Maxence Bertimon (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Samuel Brosset (FRA) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA/6) 6-2 6-7(5) 10-7
Boris Fassbender (FRA) d. Alexis Canter (GBR/11) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

George Loffhagen (GBR/10) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA/1) 6-3 6-1
Kenneth Raisma (EST/8) d. Cl茅ment Tabur (FRA/2/wc) 3-6 6-4 10-6
Hugo Pontico (FRA) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA) 4-6 6-2 10-6
Louis Dussin (FRA/12) d. Nicolas Barrientos (COL/4) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Cukierman (ISR/5) d. Leopold Zima (GER) 6-3 6-2
Boris Fassbender (FRA) d. Samuel Brosset (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
 

Moderator
Joined
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

D.Cukierman / E.Leshem (ISR) d. J.Eysseric / D.Marrero Santana (FRA/ESP/1) 4-6 6-3 10-4
P.Foley / D.Quayle (GBR/Alt) d. A.De Villepin / E.Lagarde (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-4
I.Sijsling / G.Smits (NED) d. L.Fomba / P.Valsecchi (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-2
G.Clezar / P.Sakamoto (BRA/4) d. J.Aragone / S.Kozlov (USA) 3-6 6-3 10-7

B.Crepatte / T.Droguet (FRA) d. N.Barrientos / C.Rodriguez (COL/3) 7-6(7) 6-4
L.Poullain / C.Tabur (FRA) d. M.Mei / R.Smith (USA) 2-6 7-5 10-7
C.Heyman / Y.Mertens (BEL) d. M.Beaug茅 / S.Brosset (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-3
M.Geerts / S.Kirchheimer (BEL/USA) d. O.Gutierrez / O.Luz (BRA/2) 6-4 6-4

P.Foley / D.Quayle (GBR/Alt) replace T.Lamasine / J.S.Tatlot (FRA)

Quarterfinal

D.Cukierman / E.Leshem (ISR) d. P.Foley / D.Quayle (GBR/Alt) 6-2 6-2
G.Clezar / P.Sakamoto (BRA/4) d. I.Sijsling / G.Smits (NED) 6-3 7-6(6)
L.Poullain / C.Tabur (FRA) d. B.Crepatte / T.Droguet (FRA) 6-2 6-2
M.Geerts / S.Kirchheimer (BEL/USA) d. C.Heyman / Y.Mertens (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-1

Semifinal

G.Clezar / P.Sakamoto (BRA/4) d. D.Cukierman / E.Leshem (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-4
M.Geerts / S.Kirchheimer (BEL/USA) d. L.Poullain / C.Tabur (FRA) 6-2 7-5

FINAL

M.Geerts / S.Kirchheimer (BEL/USA) d. G.Clezar / P.Sakamoto (BRA/4) 6-2 6-7(4) 10-4
 

Moderator
Joined
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Tristan Lamasine (FRA/1) 6-3 7-6(9)
Louis Dussin (FRA/Q) d. Rayane Roumane (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
George Loffhagen (GBR/Q) d. Kenneth Raisma (EST/Q) 3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
Johan S茅bastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Edan Leshem (ISR/8) 6-2 6-4

Titouan Droguet (FRA/wc) d. JC Aragone (USA/3) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-4
Roy Smith (USA) d. Luc Fomba (FRA/wc) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Daniel Cukierman (ISR/Q) d. Stefan Kozlov (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/7) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA) 6-1 6-2

Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Orlando Luz (BRA/5) 6-4 6-4
Tobias Simon (GER) d. Mathys Erhard (FRA/wc) 7-6(2) 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Nicolas Barrientos (COL/L.L) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/4) d. Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 6-2 7-6(4)

Igor Sijsling (NED/6) d. Boris Fassbender (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-3
Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Hugo Pontico (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-2
Valentin Royer (FRA/wc) d. Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Guilherme Clezar (BRA/2) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Nicolas Barrientos (COL/L.L) replaces Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)

2nd Round

Louis Dussin (FRA/Q) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Johan S茅bastien Tatlot (FRA) d. George Loffhagen (GBR/Q) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Roy Smith (USA) d. Titouan Droguet (FRA/wc) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR/Q) d. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/7) 7-5 6-2

Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 6-4 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/4) 6-1 6-3
Igor Sijsling (NED/6) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Guilherme Clezar (BRA/2) d. Valentin Royer (FRA/wc) 6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Johan S茅bastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Louis Dussin (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Cukierman (ISR/Q) d. Roy Smith (USA) 6-7(10) 6-4 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Michael Geerts (BEL) 7-6(2) 6-0
Igor Sijsling (NED/6) d. Guilherme Clezar (BRA/2) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Johan S茅bastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR/Q) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Igor Sijsling (NED/6) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-1 7-6(3)

FINAL

Igor Sijsling (NED/6)
d. Johan S茅bastien Tatlot (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top