Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 SINTRA

City : Sintra, Portugal
Date : 14-20 September 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Antoine Escoffier (FRA)

Entry List

1. Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
2. Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
3. Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
4. Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
5. Sebastian FANSELOW (GER)
6. Lucas CATARINA (MON)
7. Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
8. Wilson LEITE (BRA)
9. Patrick KYPSON (USA)
10. Gastao ELIAS (POR)
11. Nick HARDT (DOM)
12. Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
13. Tiago CACAO (POR)
14. Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
15. Savriyan DANILOV (RUS)
16. Carlos GIMENO VALERO (ESP)
17. Gauthier ONCLIN (BEL)
18. Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (USA)
19. (SE) Nuno BORGES
20. (JE) Karlis OZOLINS (LAT)
21. (JE) Emilio NAVA (USA)
22. (JE) Natan RODRIGUES (BRA)

23 (Q) Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
24 (Q) Arnaud BOVY (BEL)
25 (Q) Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
26 (Q) Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP)
27 (Q) Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP)
28 (Q) Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA)

29 (wc) Luis FARIA (POR)
30 (wc) Joao MONTEIRO (POR)
31 (wc) Pedro ARAUJO (POR)
32 (wc) Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
 

Moderator
Joined
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/1) d. Hugo Maia (POR) 6-1 6-7(4) 10-8
Fabio Coelho (POR) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 7-6(7) 6-3
Victor Bini (BRA) d. Afonso Salgado (POR) 6-2 6-3
Igor Marcondes (BRA/10) d. Max Basing (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Arnaud Bovy (BEL/2) d. Issei Okamura (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Bernardo Teixeira (POR) d. Bernardo Bueno (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP) d. Ricardo Batista (POR) 6-0 6-0
Antonio Cayetano March (ECU/8) d. Inigo Garmendia Olasagasti (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Tak Khunn Wang (FRA/3) d. Angel Guerrero Melgar (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Maik Steiner (GER) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 7-5 6-1
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) d. Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Albert Roglan (ESP/12) d. Mario Mansilla Diez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1

Alexis Musialek (FRA/4) d. Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes (POR) 6-1 6-1
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida (BRA) d. Noah Thurner (GER) 6-4 6-0
Perry Gregg (USA) d. Filipe Brandao (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Inaki Cabrera Bello (ESP) d. Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/11) 3-6 6-2 10-8

Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/5) d. Illia Stoliar (POR) 6-3 6-1
Valentin De Carvalho (POR) d. Renan Perdigao (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Eduardo Nava (USA) d. Terence Das (IND) 6-1 7-6(6)
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/9) d. Pablo Alemany (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/6) d. Aditya Katticaren (IND) 6-0 6-0
Paulo Fernandes (POR) d. Rafael Giotis (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)
Afonso Portugal (POR) d. Dean Thurner (GER) 6-3 6-3
Mateus Alves (BRA/7) d. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/1) d. Fabio Coelho (POR) 7-5 6-3
Igor Marcondes (BRA/10) d. Victor Bini (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Arnaud Bovy (BEL/2) d. Bernardo Teixeira (POR) 6-1 6-1
Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP) d. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU/8) 6-1 6-4

Tak Khunn Wang (FRA/3) d. Maik Steiner (GER) 3-6 7-5 10-8
Albert Roglan (ESP/12) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 10-8

Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida (BRA) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA/4) 7-5 7-6(2)
Perry Gregg (USA) d. Inaki Cabrera Bello (ESP) 6-3 3-6 10-7

Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/5) d. Valentin De Carvalho (POR) 6-1 6-2
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/9) d. Eduardo Nava (USA) 7-5 6-4

Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/6) d. Paulo Fernandes (POR) 7-5 6-1
Mateus Alves (BRA/7) d. Afonso Portugal (POR) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/1) d. Igor Marcondes (BRA/10) 6-1 6-4
Arnaud Bovy (BEL/2) d. Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA/3) d. Albert Roglan (ESP/12) 6-3 6-4
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida (BRA) d. Perry Gregg (USA) 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/9) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/6) d. Mateus Alves (BRA/7) 6-4 6-3
 

Moderator
Joined
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

M.Neuchrist / R.Peniston (AUT/GBR) d. G.Falcao / B.Lock (POR/ZIM/1) 6-4 6-4
F.Coelho / H.Maia (POR) d. I.Cabrera Bello / P.Vives Marcos (ESP/wc) 6-1 7-6(3)
S.Fanselow / M.Steiner (GER) d. A.March / M.Pucinelli De Almeida (ECU/BRA) w.o
W.Leite / J.Reis Da Silva (BRA/3) d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / R.Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6-4 6-1

F.Fallert / N.Moreno De Alboran (GER/USA/4) d. E.Esteve Lobato / J.Monteiro (ESP/POR) 6-3 6-4
E.Nava / E.Nava (USA) d. P.Araujo / F.Gil (POR) 6-4 6-2
A.Bovy / N.Hardt (BEL/DOM) d. N.Borges / F.Cabral (POR) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
M.Alves / I.Marcondes (BRA/2) d. A.Musialek / M.Van Der Meerschen (FRA/BEL) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

M.Neuchrist / R.Peniston (AUT/GBR) d. F.Coelho / H.Maia (POR) 3-6 6-3 10-5
S.Fanselow / M.Steiner (GER) d. W.Leite / J.Reis Da Silva (BRA/3) 6-4 6-3
E.Nava / E.Nava (USA) d. F.Fallert / N.Moreno De Alboran (GER/USA/4) 6-1 6-4
M.Alves / I.Marcondes (BRA/2) d. A.Bovy / N.Hardt (BEL/DOM) 7-6(3) 6-4

Semifinal

S.Fanselow / M.Steiner (GER) d. M.Neuchrist / R.Peniston (AUT/GBR) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 10-4
E.Nava / E.Nava (USA) d. M.Alves / I.Marcondes (BRA/2) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 10-6

FINAL

E.Nava / E.Nava (USA) d. S.Fanselow / M.Steiner (GER) 6-3 6-4
 

Moderator
Joined
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Ryan Peniston (GBR/1) d. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA/Q) 6-1 4-1 ret.
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/Q) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Gauthier Onclin (BEL) d. Pedro Araujo (POR/wc) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Lucas Catarina (MON/6) d. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) 6-3 7-5

Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/4) d. Karlis Ozolins (LAT) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Gastao Elias (POR) d. Luis Faria (POR/wc) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Tiago Cacao (POR) d. Wilson Leite (BRA/8) 6-3 7-6(1)

Sebastian Fanselow (GER/5) d. Nick Hardt (DOM) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/Q) d. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida (BRA/Q) 6-4 6-3
Nuno Borges (POR) d. Natan Rodrigues (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA/wc) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/L.L) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)

Arnaud Bovy (BEL/Q) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/7) 6-2 6-0
Emilio Nava (USA) d. Patrick Kypson (USA) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/Q) d. Savriyan Danilov (RUS) 5-3 ret.
Joao Monteiro (POR/wc) d. Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/L.L) replaces Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/3)

2nd Round

Ryan Peniston (GBR/1) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-2
Gauthier Onclin (BEL) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/6) 6-2 7-6(5)
Gastao Elias (POR) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/4) 6-3 6-4
Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) d. Tiago Cacao (POR) 6-3 6-2

Sebastian Fanselow (GER/5) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-4
Nuno Borges (POR) d. Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA/wc) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Emilio Nava (USA) d. Arnaud Bovy (BEL/Q) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/Q) d. Joao Monteiro (POR/wc) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ryan Peniston (GBR/1) d. Gauthier Onclin (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) d. Gastao Elias (POR) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Sebastian Fanselow (GER/5) d. Nuno Borges (POR) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/Q) d. Emilio Nava (USA) 6-4 6-0

Semifinal

Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR/1) 6-3 7-6(4)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER/5) d. Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-4

FINAL

Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) d. Sebastian Fanselow (GER/5) 6-4 3-6 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top