Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 CURTEA DE ARGES

City : Curtea de Arge葯, Romania
Date : 14-20 September 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)

Entry List

1. Dan ADDED (FRA)
2. Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
3. Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
4. Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)
5. Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO)
6. Timofei SKATOV (KAZ)
7. Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
8. Oleksii KRUTYKH (UKR)
9. Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (SLO)
10. Michal DEMBEK (POL)
11. Ryan NIJBOER (NED)
12. Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG)
13. Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU)
14. Dragos DIMA (ROU)
15. Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)
16. Franco AGAMENONE (ITA)
17. Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
18. Calin MANDA (ROU)
19. Simon Anthony IVANOV (BUL)
20. (JE) Arthur CAZAUX (FRA)
21. (JE) Martin DAMM (USA)
22. (JE) Sebastian GIMA (ROU)

23 (Q) Georgii KRAVCHENKO (UKR)
24 (Q) Max HOUKES (NED)
25 (Q) Gabriel DONEV (BUL)
26 (Q) Alex MARTI PUJOLRAS (ESP)
27 (Q) Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
28 (Q) Vladimir FILIP (ROU)

29 (wc) Stefan PALOSI (ROU)
30 (wc) Bodgan BORZA (ROU)
31 (wc) Victor CRIVOI (ROU)
32 (wc) -
 

Moderator
Joined
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/1) vs. Bye
Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) d. Luca Mindrut (ROU/wc) 6-3 6-2
Ilie Babinciuc (MDA) d. Alexandru Luca (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/10) d. Robert Damian Savin (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Max Houkes (NED/2) vs. Bye
Kyle Stocker (GBR) d. Mihai Ciungu (ROU) 6-1 6-7(6) 10-3
Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP) d. Mihai Razvan Marinescu (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-4
Cosmin Ontica (ROU/12) d. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie (ROU) 6-1 3-6 10-7

Gabriel Donev (BUL/3) vs. Bye
Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) d. Egor Matvievici (MDA) 6-1 6-2
Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Stefan Eduard Dumitru (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Valentin Vanta (ROU/7) d. Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) 6-3 7-5

Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/4) d. Teodor Ureche (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Vlad Stoica (ROU) d. Lazar Vojinovic (SRB) 6-3 3-6 10-6
Calin Postea (ROU/wc) d. Albert Ionut Stefan (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG/9) d. Tiberiu Ciprian (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Vasile Antonescu (ROU/5) d. Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Dan Martin (CAN) d. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru (ROU) 4-6 6-3 10-4
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Dragos Petre Popeanga (ROU/wc) 6-4 7-5
Bogdan Pavel (ROU/8) d. Radu Dimitrie Hristache Zgondea (ROU) 6-4 1-6 10-7

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU/6) d. Edris Fetisleam (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) d. Tudor Vlad Vasilache (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Ioan Alexandru Chirita (ROU) d. Tennyson Whiting (USA) 6-4 7-5
Vladimir Filip (ROU/11) d. Stefan Andrei (ROU) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/1) d. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/10) d. Ilie Babinciuc (MDA) 6-0 6-4

Max Houkes (NED/2) d. Kyle Stocker (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU/12) 6-4 7-5

Gabriel Donev (BUL/3) d. Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Valentin Vanta (ROU/7) d. Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-0 6-4

Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/4) d. Vlad Stoica (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG/9) d. Calin Postea (ROU/wc) 7-5 6-4

Vasile Antonescu (ROU/5) d. Dan Martin (CAN) 6-4 3-6 10-6
Bogdan Pavel (ROU/8) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-2 2-6 11-9

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU/6) d. Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) 6-1 6-3
Vladimir Filip (ROU/11) d. Ioan Alexandru Chirita (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/1) d. Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/10) 6-2 6-1
Max Houkes (NED/2) d. Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
Gabriel Donev (BUL/3) d. Valentin Vanta (ROU/7) 6-2 6-1
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/4) d. Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG/9) 6-1 6-1
Bogdan Pavel (ROU/8) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU/5) 6-2 6-3
Vladimir Filip (ROU/11) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU/6) 6-1 2-6 10-1
 

Moderator
Joined
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

F.Agamenone / M.Kestelboim (ITA/ARG/1) d. T.Lipovsek Puches / E.Matvievici (SLO/MDA) 6-1 7-5
D.Ajdukovic / G.Donev (CRO/BUL) d. G.Kravchenko / O.Krutykh (UKR) 6-3 3-6 10-6
M.Marinescu / B.Pujol Navarro (ROU/ESP/wc) d. I.Chirita / D.Tomescu (ROU/wc) 6-2 3-6 10-1
A.Barbu / S.Palosi (ROU/4) d. P-A.Luncanu / V.Stoica (ROU) 6-0 6-3

M.Houkes / R.Nijboer (NED/3) d. C.Lopez Montagud / T.Skatov (ESP/KAZ) 6-7(6) 6-2 10-6
V.Antonescu / P.Grigoriu (ROU) d. V.Filip / C.Manda (ROU) 3-6 6-3 10-4
A.Marti Pujolras / P.Toledo Bague (ESP) d. M.Sakellaridis / S.Sakellaridis (GRE/wc) 6-2 6-4
M.Dembek / V.Sachko (POL/UKR/2) d. A.Manole / B.Pavel (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

F.Agamenone / M.Kestelboim (ITA/ARG/1) d. D.Ajdukovic / G.Donev (CRO/BUL) 6-1 6-4
A.Barbu / S.Palosi (ROU/4) d. M.Marinescu / B.Pujol Navarro (ROU/ESP/wc) 6-2 6-1
V.Antonescu / P.Grigoriu (ROU) d. M.Houkes / R.Nijboer (NED/3) 6-3 7-5
M.Dembek / V.Sachko (POL/UKR/2) d. A.Marti Pujolras / P.Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

A.Barbu / S.Palosi (ROU/4) d. F.Agamenone / M.Kestelboim (ITA/ARG/1) 6-4 6-3
M.Dembek / V.Sachko (POL/UKR/2) d. V.Antonescu / P.Grigoriu (ROU) 6-3 6-3

FINAL

M.Dembek / V.Sachko (POL/UKR/2)
d. A.Barbu / S.Palosi (ROU/4) 6-4 6-3
 

Moderator
Joined
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Stefan Palosi (ROU/wc) d. Dan Added (FRA/1) 6-1 6-2
Bogdan Pavel (ROU/Q) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU/L.L) 6-4 6-1
Dragos Dima (ROU) d. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/7) d. Calin Manda (ROU) 6-2 7-5

Franco Agamenone (ITA) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/3) 6-3 6-2
Martin Damm (USA) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU/Q) 6-3 6-2
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) d. Arthur Cazaux (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO) d. Oleksii Krutykh (UKR/8) 7-6(4) 6-2

Timofei Skatov (KAZ/6) d. Sebastian Gima (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Nicolae Frunza (ROU) d. Victor Crivoi (ROU/wc) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/Q) d. Bogdan Borza (ROU/wc) 7-5 6-2
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/4) d. Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/Q) 6-4 1-6 7-5

Duje Ajdukovic (CRO/5) d Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Gabriel Donev (BUL/Q) d. Michal Dembek (POL) 6-3 6-1
Max Houkes (NED/Q) d. Ryan Nijboer (NED) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/2) d. Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/L.L) 7-5 6-4

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU/L.L) replaces Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/L.L) replaces 4th wild-card

2nd Round

Bogdan Pavel (ROU/Q) d. Stefan Palosi (ROU/wc) 6-4 6-2
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/7) d. Dragos Dima (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Franco Agamenone (ITA) d. Martin Damm (USA) 6-4 6-3
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO) 6-3 6-1

Nicolae Frunza (ROU) d. Timofei Skatov (KAZ/6) 6-1 6-0
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/Q) d. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/4) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Duje Ajdukovic (CRO/5) d. Gabriel Donev (BUL/Q) 7-5 7-6(2)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/2) d. Max Houkes (NED/Q) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/7) d. Bogdan Pavel (ROU/Q) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Franco Agamenone (ITA) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/Q) d. Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Duje Ajdukovic (CRO/5) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/2) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Franco Agamenone (ITA) d. Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/7) 6-1 6-3
Duje Ajdukovic (CRO/5) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/Q) 7-5 5-7 6-2

FINAL

Duje Ajdukovic (CRO/5)
d. Franco Agamenone (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top