Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 ANIF

City : Anif, Austria
Date : 24-30 August 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1. Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
2. Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP)
3. Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
4. Tobias SIMON (GER)
5. Sandro EHRAT (SUI)
6. Peter HELLER (GER)
7. Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
8. Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS)
9. Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA)
10. Lucas GERCH (GER)
11. Francesco FORTI (ITA)
12. Sebastian FANSELOW (GER)
13. David PICHLER (AUT)
14. Gonzalo LAMA (CHI)
15. Alexander ERLER (AUT)
16. **** VELDHEER (NED)
17. Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO)
18. Nicholas David IONEL (ROU)
19. Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN)
20. Riccardo BALZERANI (ITA)
21. (JE) Holger RUNE (DEN)
22. (JE) Karlis OZOLINS (LAT)

23 (Q) Timofei SKATOV (KAZ)
24 (Q) Alexander SHEVCHENKO (RUS)
25 (Q) Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
26 (Q) Lenny HAMPEL (AUT)
27 (Q) Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG)
28 (Q) Kai LEMSTRA (GER)

29 (wc) Jakob AICHHORN (AUT)
30 (wc) Filip MISOLIC (AUT)
31 (wc) Lukas NEUMAYER (AUT)
32 (wc) Bernd KOSSLER (AUT)
 

Moderator
Joined
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Timofei Skatov (KAZ/1) vs. Bye
Philip Bachmaier (AUT) d. Daniel Zimmermann (AUT/wc) 4-6 6-2 10-3
Tim Heger (GER) d. Roko Horvat (CRO) 2-6 6-4 10-5
Daniil Glinka (EST/12) d. Dean Thurner (GER) 6-2 6-1

Daniele Capecchi (ITA/2) vs. Bye
Neil Oberleitner (AUT) d. Leopold Zima (GER) 7-5 5-7 13-11
Dominique Graf (GER) d. Sebastian Sorger (AUT/wc) 6-2 6-4
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG/8) d. Pietro Orlando Fellin (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Davide Galoppini (ITA/3) d. Niklas Waldner (AUT/wc) 6-3 6-4
Matic Spec (SLO) d. Marco De Rossi (SMR) 7-6(2) 6-0
Vladimir Filip (ROU) d. Rafael Kis Balazs (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Lenny Hampel (AUT/7) d. Niklas Gruenefeldt (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/4) d. Moritz Thiem (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Lukas Krainer (AUT) d. Tim Handel (GER) 6-3 6-4
George Botezan (ROU) d. Jakob Schnaitter (GER) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Prechtel (GER/9) d. Marcell Bartakovics (HUN) 6-2 6-2

Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/5) d. Michael Gloeckler (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Kristof Minarik (SVK) d. Niklas Rohrer (AUT/wc) 6-2 6-2
Karl Kiur Saar (EST) d. Noah Thurner (GER) 6-1 6-1
Sandro Kopp (AUT/10) d. Richard Stoiberer (AUT/wc) 6-4 6-1

Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/6) d. Adrian Vorhemus (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Kai Lemstra (GER) d. Jan Kobierski (AUT/wc) 6-3 7-6(4)
Benedikt Emesz (AUT) d. Kris Krawcewicz (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) d. Tadeas Paroulek (CZE/11) 6-3 2-6 10-7

2nd Round

Timofei Skatov (KAZ/1) d. Philip Bachmaier (AUT) 7-5 3-0 ret.
Tim Heger (GER) d. Daniil Glinka (EST/12) 7-6(6) 6-0

Daniele Capecchi (ITA/2) d. Neil Oberleitner (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG/8) d. Dominique Graf (GER) 6-0 5-1 ret.

Matic Spec (SLO) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA/3) 6-3 6-4
Lenny Hampel (AUT/7) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/4) d. Lukas Krainer (AUT) 6-2 6-7(4) 11-9
Sebastian Prechtel (GER/9) d. George Botezan (ROU) 6-4 7-6(5)

Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/5) d. Kristof Minarik (SVK) 3-6 6-4 10-8
Sandro Kopp (AUT/10) d. Karl Kiur Saar (EST) 6-2 6-2

Kai Lemstra (GER) d. Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/6) 7-6(3) 6-3
Benedikt Emesz (AUT) d. Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) 3-6 7-5 11-9

Final Round

Timofei Skatov (KAZ/1) d. Tim Heger (GER) 6-3 6-3
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG/8) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA/2) 6-3 6-1
Lenny Hampel (AUT/7) d. Matic Spec (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/4) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER/9) 7-6(6) 6-1
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/5) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT/10) 6-3 6-4
Kai Lemstra (GER) d. Benedikt Emesz (AUT) 6-1 6-2
 

Moderator
Joined
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round


M.Descotte / D.Pichler (ARG/AUT/1) vs. Bye
E.Dalla Valle / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ITA/ESP) d. K.Ozolins / A.Shevchenko (LAT/RUS) 6-2 6-3
N.Ionel / H.Rune (ROU/DEN) d. S.Prechtel / J.Schnaitter (GER) 6-3 4-6 10-2
L.Miedler / N.Oberleitner (AUT/4) d. K.Lemstra / C.Patzanovsky (GER) 6-2 6-4

R.Balzerani / F.Forti (ITA) d. A.Barbu / A.Dubrivnyy (ROU/RUS/3) 6-4 6-4
S.Fanselow / L.Gerch (GER) d. G.Lama / C.Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-3 5-7 10-4
D.Ajdukovic / F.Misolic (CRO/AUT) d. J.Aichhorn / B.Kossler (AUT/wc) 3-6 6-4 10-4
F.Fallert / P.Heller (GER/2) d. A.Erler / L.Neumayer (AUT) w.o

Quarterfinal

M.Descotte / D.Pichler (ARG/AUT/1) d. E.Dalla Valle / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ITA/ESP) 6-3 6-3
L.Miedler / N.Oberleitner (AUT/4) d. N.Ionel / H.Rune (ROU/DEN) 6-4 2-6 10-8
R.Balzerani / F.Forti (ITA) d. S.Fanselow / L.Gerch (GER) 2-6 6-3 10-5
F.Fallert / P.Heller (GER/2) d. D.Ajdukovic / F.Misolic (CRO/AUT) 6-2 5-7 10-7

Semifinal

L.Miedler / N.Oberleitner (AUT/4) d. M.Descotte / D.Pichler (ARG/AUT/1) 6-0 6-4
F.Fallert / P.Heller (GER/2) d. R.Balzerani / F.Forti (ITA) 6-2 3-6 10-7

FINAL

F.Fallert / P.Heller (GER/2)
d. L.Miedler / N.Oberleitner (AUT/4) 7-6(3) 5-7 11-9
 

Moderator
Joined
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Lucas Miedler (AUT/1) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT/wc) 6-4 6-3
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG/Q) d. **** Veldheer (NED) 6-4 6-4
Timofei Skatov (KAZ/Q) d. Holger Rune (DEN) 6-2 6-4
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/7) d. Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/wc) 6-2 6-2

Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/Q) d. Tobias Simon (GER/4) 6-3 6-1
Lenny Hampel (AUT/Q) d. Fabian Marozsan (HUN) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Lucas Gerch (GER) d. Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Sandro Ehrat (SUI/5) d. Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4

Peter Heller (GER/6) d. Filip Misolic (AUT/wc) 6-0 6-0
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) d. Alexander Erler (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Karlis Ozolins (LAT) d. Kai Lemstra (GER/Q) 7-5 6-3
Sadio Doumbia (FRA/3) d. Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 6-2 6-2

David Pichler (AUT) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/8) 6-4 6-4
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/Q) d. Lukas Neumayer (AUT/wc) 7-6(3) 6-1
Francesco Forti (ITA) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-1
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/2) d. Duje Ajdukovic (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-1

2nd Round

Lucas Miedler (AUT/1) d. Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-4
Timofei Skatov (KAZ/Q) d. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/7) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/Q) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT/Q) 6-4 6-4
Sandro Ehrat (SUI/5) d. Lucas Gerch (GER) 6-3 6-3

Peter Heller (GER/6) d. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Sadio Doumbia (FRA/3) d. Karlis Ozolins (LAT) 6-2 6-4
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/Q) d. David Pichler (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/2) d. Francesco Forti (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5

Quarterfinal

Lucas Miedler (AUT/1) d. Timofei Skatov (KAZ/Q) 6-2 6-2
Sandro Ehrat (SUI/5) d. Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/Q) 6-3 6-2
Peter Heller (GER/6) d. Sadio Doumbia (FRA/3) 6-3 6-2
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/2) d. Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Lucas Miedler (AUT/1) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI/5) 6-3 6-3
Peter Heller (GER/6) d. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/2) 6-1 6-1

FINAL

Lucas Miedler (AUT/1)
d. Peter Heller (GER/6) 6-1 7-5
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top