Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
馃嚜馃嚫 M15 MANACOR 馃嚜馃嚫

City : Manacor (Mallorca), Spain
Date : 04-10 January 2021
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (ESP)

Entry List

1. Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)
2. Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
3. Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
4. Jules OKALA (FRA)
5. Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
6. Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
7. Dan ADDED (FRA)
8. Tobias SIMON (GER)
9. Peter HELLER (GER)
10. Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)
11. Nicolas MEJIA (COL)
12. Evan FURNESS (FRA)
13. Johan S茅bastien TATLOT (FRA)
14. Inigo CERVANTES HUEGUN (ESP)
15. Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
16. Arthur REYMOND (FRA)
17. Imanol LOPEZ MORILLO (ESP)
18. Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
19. (JE) Karlis OZOLINS (LAT)
20. (JE) Maikel DE BOES (BEL)

21 (Q) Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
22 (Q) Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
23 (Q) Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP)
24 (Q) Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
25 (Q) Frane NINCEVIC (CRO)
26 (Q) Gian Luca TANNER (SUI)
27 (Q) Joan B. BORRAS ISERN (ESP)
28 (Q) Aaron COHEN (ISR)

29 (wc) Abedallah SHELBAYH (JOR)
30 (wc) Xavi MATAS ORTEGA (ESP)
31 (wc) Daniel RINCON (ESP)
32 (wc) Marc Othman KTIRI (ESP)
 

Moderator
Joined
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gian Luca Tanner (SUI) d. Cl茅ment Tabur (FRA/1) 6-3 7-5
Marc Monclus Matamala (ESP) d. Lennart Melzer (LUX) 6-2 6-0
Matias Ponce De Leon Gomila (ESP/wc) d. Daniel Merida Aguilar (ESP) 2-6 7-6(5) 10-7
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/15) d. Janicije Sasha Karic (USA) 6-1 6-2

Denis Klok (RUS/2) d. Rishit Dakhane (IND) 6-0 6-4
Peter Benjamin Privara (SVK) d. Isaac Somoza Pallas (ESP) w.o
Adria Pratdepadua (ESP/wc) d. Miguel Perez Pena (ESP) 1-6 6-1 10-5
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/9) d. Noah Lopez (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Fabien Reboul (FRA/3) d. Marco Schiera (GER) 6-1 6-0
Axel Herberg (ESP) d. Bernd Berg (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Markus Giersiepen Garcia (ESP/wc) d. Nil Boixader Roca (ESP) 7-5 7-6(3)
Marco Mosciatti (ITA/12) d. Natansh Mina (IND) 6-0 6-0

Robert Strombachs (GER/4) d. Adria Vallejo Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Frane Nincevic (CRO) d. Milo Gazivoda (MNE/wc) 7-6(11) 6-2
Noam Okala (FRA) d. Timon Kohler (SUI/wc) 6-1 6-0
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/10) d. Alexander Lichy (SVK/wc) 6-0 6-1

Kenny De Schepper (FRA/5) d. Mark Owen Endler (GER) 6-3 6-1
Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) d. Kirill Mishkin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Luis Francisco (ESP) d. Alexander Wolfschmidt (GER) 3-6 6-2 10-4
Mayeul Darras (FRA/16) d. Xavier Sabach (CZE/wc) 6-0 6-0

Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/6) d. Rafael Giotis (GER) 6-4 4-6 10-7
Niccolo Ciavarella (ITA) d. Jesus Echevarri (ESP) 6-4 1-6 12-10
Kris Krawcewicz (AUT) d. Bohao Liu (CHN/wc) 6-2 6-1
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR/14) d. Joan Nadal Vives (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-3

Oleg Prihodko (UKR/7) d. Jinpeng Tang (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Tibo Colson (BEL) d. Kooros Ghasemi (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Ioannis Kountourakis (GRE) d. Emiliano Jorquera (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) d. Maxence Brovill茅 (FRA/13) 6-4 3-2 ret.

Andrew Paulson (CZE/8) d. Ivan Bas Mengual (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP) d. Alejandro Melero Kretzer (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Aaron Cohen (ISR) d. Nicolas Affolter (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Jurgen Briand (FRA/11) d. Antonio Prat (ESP) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Gian Luca Tanner (SUI) d. Marc Monclus Matamala (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/15) d. Matias Ponce De Leon Gomila (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-4

Denis Klok (RUS/2) d. Peter Benjamin Privara (SVK) 6-0 5-7 15-13
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/9) d. Adria Pratdepadua (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-3

Fabien Reboul (FRA/3) d. Axel Herberg (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Marco Mosciatti (ITA/12) d. Markus Giersiepen Garcia (ESP/wc) 5-7 6-3 10-5

Frane Nincevic (CRO) d. Robert Strombachs (GER/4) 6-1 6-0
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/10) d. Noam Okala (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Kenny De Schepper (FRA/5) d. Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Mayeul Darras (FRA/16) d. Luis Francisco (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)

Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/6) d. Niccolo Ciavarella (ITA) 6-2 4-0 ret.
Kris Krawcewicz (AUT) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR/14) 2-6 6-4 10-3

Oleg Prihodko (UKR/7) d. Tibo Colson (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) d. Ioannis Kountourakis (GRE) 7-5 6-0

Andrew Paulson (CZE/8) d. Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP) 7-5 3-6 10-8
Aaron Cohen (ISR) d. Jurgen Briand (FRA/11) 7-5 1-6 10-7

Final Round

Gian Luca Tanner (SUI) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/15) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/9) d. Denis Klok (RUS/2) 6-1 6-3
Fabien Reboul (FRA/3) d. Marco Mosciatti (ITA/12) 3-6 7-5 11-9
Frane Nincevic (CRO) d. Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/10) 6-4 6-2
Kenny De Schepper (FRA/5) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA/16) 6-0 6-2
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/6) d. Kris Krawcewicz (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR/7) 7-6(3) 2-6 10-7
Aaron Cohen (ISR) d. Andrew Paulson (CZE/8) 6-3 6-0
 

Moderator
Joined
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) d. E.Furness / C.Tabur (FRA) 6-2 6-0
D.Rincon / A.Shelbayh (ESP/JOR/wc) d. B.Crepatte / J-S.Tatlot (FRA) 6-4 7-5
A.Paulson / V.Safranek (CZE) d. J.Canas Garcia / I.Lopez Morillo (ESP) 6-4 7-5
A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/3) d. M.Endler / D.Marrero Santana (GER/ESP/wc) 6-4 6-3

N.Mejia / P.Vives Marcos (COL/ESP) d. P.Heller / J.Vanneste (GER/BEL/4) 7-6(1) 6-4
D.Klok / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR) d. M.Basing / M.Ktiri (GBR/ESP/wc) 7-5 6-3
K.De Schepper / S.Napolitano (FRA/ITA) d. T.Simon / R.Strombachs (GER) 6-4 6-4
D.Added / A.Bellier (FRA/SUI/2) d. A.Cornut-Chauvinc / P.Goldsteiner (FRA/AUT) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) d. D.Rincon / A.Shelbayh (ESP/JOR/wc) 6-4 6-7(4) 13-11
A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/3) d. A.Paulson / V.Safranek (CZE) 6-3 6-3
N.Mejia / P.Vives Marcos (COL/ESP) d. D.Klok / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR) 7-5 6-1
D.Added / A.Bellier (FRA/SUI/2) d. K.De Schepper / S.Napolitano (FRA/ITA) 6-4 6-7(5) 10-3

Semifinal

S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) d. A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/3) 6-3 7-6(5)
D.Added / A.Bellier (FRA/SUI/2) d. N.Mejia / P.Vives Marcos (COL/ESP) 5-7 7-5 10-7

FINAL

S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1)
d. D.Added / A.Bellier (FRA/SUI/2) 7-6(1) 6-1
 

Moderator
Joined
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Stefano Napolitano (ITA/1) 6-4 6-3
Aaron Cohen (ISR/Q) d. Marco Mosciatti (ITA/L.L) 6-4 3-1 ret.
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) d. Gian Luca Tanner (SUI/Q) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/Q) d. Sadio Doumbia (FRA/6) 6-3 6-7(4) 1-0 ret.

Jules Okala (FRA/4) d. Johan S茅bastien Tatlot (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Marc Othman Ktiri (ESP/wc) d. Frane Nincevic (CRO/Q) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Mejia (COL) d. Fabien Reboul (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-1
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) d. Tobias Simon (GER/8) 7-5 6-2

Evan Furness (FRA) d. Jeroen Vanneste (BEL/5) 6-2 7-5
Peter Heller (GER) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-4
Karlis Ozolins (LAT) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/3) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Dan Added (FRA/7) d. Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-4
Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) d. Xavi Matas Ortega (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-2
Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR/wc) d. Maikel De Boes (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Vaclav Safranek (CZE/2) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Marco Mosciatti (ITA/L.L) replaces Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)

2nd Round

Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Aaron Cohen (ISR/Q) 6-2 6-3
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-1
Jules Okala (FRA/4) d. Marc Othman Ktiri (ESP/wc) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) d. Nicolas Mejia (COL) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Evan Furness (FRA) d. Peter Heller (GER) 6-4 6-4
Karlis Ozolins (LAT) d. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/3) w.o
Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) d. Dan Added (FRA/7) 6-2 6-2
Vaclav Safranek (CZE/2) d. Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR/wc) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Jules Okala (FRA/4) d. Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Evan Furness (FRA) d. Karlis Ozolins (LAT) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE/2) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Jules Okala (FRA/4) 7-6(5) 6-1
Evan Furness (FRA) d. Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-2

FINAL

Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Evan Furness (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-4

360219
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top