Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
馃嚬馃嚪 M15 ANTALYA 馃嚬馃嚪

City : Antalya, Turkey
Date : 04-10 January 2021
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Javier Barranco-Cosano (ESP)

Entry List

1. Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
2. Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
3. Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
4. Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
5. Alexander SHEVCHENKO (RUS)
6. Sergey FOMIN (UZB)
7. Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
8. Billy HARRIS (GBR)
9. Yan SABANIN (RUS)
10. Alex MARTI PUJOLRAS (ESP)
11. Dostanbek TASHBULATOV (KAZ)
12. Toby KODAT (USA)
13. Viacheslav YULIK (RUS)
14. Leopold ZIMA (GER)
15. Zakhar TRAPEZNIKOV (RUS)
16. Igor TRUNOV (RUS)
17. Philip BACHMAIER (AUT)
18. (JE) Arthur FILS (FRA)
19. (JE) Alexander HOOGMARTENS (BEL)
20. (JE) Ilya SNITARI (MDA)

21 (Q) Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
22 (Q) Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
23 (Q) Michalis SAKELLARIDIS (GRE)
24 (Q) Giuseppe TRESCA (ITA)
25 (Q) Vasil DIMITROV (BUL)
26 (Q) Constantinos KOSHIS (CYP)
27 (Q) Stefanos SAKELLARIDIS (GRE)
28 (Q) Jan SEBESTA (SUI)

29 (wc) Gokberk SARITAS (TUR)
30 (wc) Burak BILGIN (TUR)
31 (wc) Osmancan SOYLER (TUR)
32 (wc) Umut Kaan YENILMEZ (TUR)
 

Moderator
Joined
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Plamen Milushev (BUL/1) vs. Bye
Aleksandr Lobanov (RUS) d. Daniel Morozov (LAT) 6-2 5-7 10-8
Dimitris Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Illia Chernov (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Suleyman Deniz Gursoy (TUR) d. Enes Kocu (TUR) 7-6(5) 6-2

Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/2) vs. Bye
Drazen Petrovic (BIH) d. Sven Corbinais (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Nikita Naskidashvili (RUS) d. Hifzi Riza Cikikci (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Allan Deschamps (FRA/10) d. Gokalp Ayar (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Daniil Savelev (RUS/3) vs. Bye
Emir Sutekin (TUR) d. Viktor Grigorov (BUL) 7-5 6-0
Jan Sebesta (SUI) d. Dmitrii Vasilev (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Simeon Terziev (BUL) d. Kaan Cepel (TUR/15) 6-3 6-4

Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE/4) vs. Bye
Toprak Avcibasi (TUR) d. Marcus Whitelock (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-0
Cihan Erman 脰zcan (TUR) d. Sergey Kerbs (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Matteo Meneghetti (ITA/14) d. Can Aydin (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Giuseppe Tresca (ITA/5) vs. Bye
Ataol Toker (TUR) d. Basaran Simsek (TUR) 6-4 6-4
Alper Okay Meryumoglu (TUR) d. Arda Gultekin (TUR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA/11) d. Mikail Alimli (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Credit Chaiyarin (THA/6) d. Efe Comu (TUR) 3-6 6-1 14-12
Arda Azkara (TUR) d. Yevhen Chernov (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Seiichiro Ichikawa (JPN) d. Esref Can Catal (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Constantinos Koshis (CYP/9) d. Samet Ismail Mermer (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Josip Krstanovic (CRO/7) d. Enes Donmezer (TUR) 6-1 7-5
Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Sarp Erdinc (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Ivan Abramov (RUS) d. Benedikt Steudter (GER) 6-2 6-2
Dorian Kos (IRL/12) d. Caglar Efe Ardic (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Vasil Dimitrov (BUL/8) d. Michele Vianello (ITA) 6-4 3-6 10-6
Onder Balci (TUR) d. Kemal Arda Karakas (TUR) 7-5 6-1
Vladislav Gorbatenko (RUS) d. Guney Ege Cetin (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Baran Soyler (TUR) d. Marco De Rosa (ITA/13) 7-6(4) 6-3

2nd Round

Plamen Milushev (BUL/1) d. Aleksandr Lobanov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Suleyman Deniz Gursoy (TUR) d. Dimitris Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-0 6-2

Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/2) d. Drazen Petrovic (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Allan Deschamps (FRA/10) d. Nikita Naskidashvili (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Daniil Savelev (RUS/3) d. Emir Sutekin (TUR) 6-2 3-6 10-7
Jan Sebesta (SUI) d. Simeon Terziev (BUL) 6-3 7-6(5)

Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE/4) d. Toprak Avcibasi (TUR) 7-5 6-2
Matteo Meneghetti (ITA/14) d. Cihan Erman 脰zcan (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Giuseppe Tresca (ITA/5) d. Ataol Toker (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA/11) d. Alper Okay Meryumoglu (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Credit Chaiyarin (THA/6) d. Arda Azkara (TUR) 6-4 4-6 10-5
Constantinos Koshis (CYP/9) d. Seiichiro Ichikawa (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Josip Krstanovic (CRO/7) 6-3 7-6(6)
Dorian Kos (IRL/12) d. Ivan Abramov (RUS) 6-3 2-6 12-10

Vasil Dimitrov (BUL/8) d. Onder Balci (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Vladislav Gorbatenko (RUS) d. Baran Soyler (TUR) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Plamen Milushev (BUL/1) d. Suleyman Deniz Gursoy (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/2) d. Allan Deschamps (FRA/10) 6-2 6-0
Jan Sebesta (SUI) d. Daniil Savelev (RUS/3) 7-5 6-2
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE/4) d. Matteo Meneghetti (ITA/14) 6-1 6-1
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA/5) d. Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA/11) 4-6 6-3 10-2
Constantinos Koshis (CYP/9) d. Credit Chaiyarin (THA/6) 6-1 6-3
Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Dorian Kos (IRL/12) 2-6 6-2 10-4
Vasil Dimitrov (BUL/8) d. Vladislav Gorbatenko (RUS) 5-7 6-1 10-6
 

Moderator
Joined
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

I.Sijsling / G.Smits (NED/1) d. A.Fils / C.Koshis (FRA/CYP) 6-4 6-2
A.Deschamps / D.Savelev (FRA/RUS) d. E.Comu / E.Sutekin (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-4
M.Bortolotti / A.Ragazzi (ITA) d. J.Martinez Martinez / Z.Trapeznikov (ESP/RUS) 7-6(5) 6-0
B.Harris / Y.Sabanin (GBR/RUS/3) d. V.Dimitrov / I.Snitari (BUL/MDA) 6-1 6-3

P.Cachin / M.Hamou (ARG/FRA/4) d. M.Sakellaridis / S.Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-2 7-6(5)
S.Fomin / U.Yenilmez (UZB/TUR/wc) d. A.Azkara / B.Bilgin (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-3
D.Tashbulatov / L.Zima (KAZ/GER) d. K.Cepel / C.Chaiyarin (TUR/THA) 6-4 6-2
P.Milushev / S.Terziev (BUL) d. D.Galoppini / A.Shevchenko (ITA/RUS/2) 7-6(5) 6-4

Quarterfinal

I.Sijsling / G.Smits (NED/1) d. A.Deschamps / D.Savelev (FRA/RUS) 6-2 7-5
B.Harris / Y.Sabanin (GBR/RUS/3) d. M.Bortolotti / A.Ragazzi (ITA) 6-3 3-6 10-6
P.Cachin / M.Hamou (ARG/FRA/4) d. S.Fomin / U.Yenilmez (UZB/TUR/wc) 7-5 6-3
P.Milushev / S.Terziev (BUL) d. D.Tashbulatov / L.Zima (KAZ/GER) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

B.Harris / Y.Sabanin (GBR/RUS/3) d. I.Sijsling / G.Smits (NED/1) 0-6 6-3 15-13
P.Milushev / S.Terziev (BUL) d. P.Cachin / M.Hamou (ARG/FRA/4) 6-2 6-0

FINAL

B.Harris / Y.Sabanin (GBR/RUS/3)
d. P.Milushev / S.Terziev (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-0
 

Moderator
Joined
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/Q) 7-5 6-3
Ilya Snitari (MDA) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE/Q) 6-2 6-0
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP) d. Viacheslav Yulik (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Sergey Fomin (UZB/6) d. Constantinos Koshis (CYP/Q) 6-3 6-3

Marco Bortolotti (ITA/4) d. Gokberk Saritas (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-2
Toby Kodat (USA) d. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Philip Bachmaier (AUT) d. Vasil Dimitrov (BUL/Q) 6-3 6-0
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/5) d. Plamen Milushev (BUL/Q) 6-1 7-5

Davide Galoppini (ITA/7) d. Jan Sebesta (SUI/Q) 6-4 6-4
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ) d. Umut Kaan Yenilmez (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-1
Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE/Q) d. Alexander Hoogmartens (BEL) 7-5 6-3
Pedro Cachin (ARG/3) d. Arthur Fils (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Billy Harris (GBR/8) d. Igor Trunov (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Leopold Zima (GER) d. Osmancan Soyler (TUR/wc) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA/Q) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Maxime Hamou (FRA/2) d. Burak Bilgin (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Ilya Snitari (MDA) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5)
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP) d. Sergey Fomin (UZB/6) 6-3 6-1
Toby Kodat (USA) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA/4) 6-1 6-4
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/5) d. Philip Bachmaier (AUT) 6-2 7-5

Davide Galoppini (ITA/7) d. Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ) 6-2 7-5
Pedro Cachin (ARG/3) d. Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE/Q) 6-2 6-1
Billy Harris (GBR/8) d. Leopold Zima (GER) 6-3 6-2
Maxime Hamou (FRA/2) d. Giuseppe Tresca (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP) d. Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) 6-0 4-0 ret.
Toby Kodat (USA) d. Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/5) 6-3 6-4
Pedro Cachin (ARG/3) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA/7) 6-1 6-1
Maxime Hamou (FRA/2) d. Billy Harris (GBR/8) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Toby Kodat (USA) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Maxime Hamou (FRA/2) d. Pedro Cachin (ARG/3) 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Toby Kodat (USA) d. Maxime Hamou (FRA/2) 6-4 6-2

360217
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top