Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
✨ 2019 ✨ M15 Veigy-Foncenex [21-27 January] Winner : Christopher Heyman (BEL)

2019 SEASON

M15 VEIGY-FONCENEX

City : Veigy-Foncenex, France
Date : 21-27 January 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)
Defending champion : Alessandro Bega (ITA)

Entry List

1 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
2 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA)
3 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
4 Lucas CATARINA (MON)
5 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
6 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS)
7 Jakub PAUL (SUI)
8 Tomas MACHAC (CZE)
9 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
10 Michal KONECNY (CZE)
11 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
12 Quentin ROBERT (REU)
13 Dan ADDED (FRA)
14 Petr NOUZA (CZE)
15 Luke JOHNSON (GBR)
16 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
17 Leny MITJANA (FRA)
18 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
19 Alexis CANTER (GBR)
20 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
21 Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
22 (JE) Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR)

23 (Q) Mick VELDHEER (NED)
24 (Q) Damien BAYARD (FRA)
25 (Q) Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
26 (Q) Sean HODKIN (GBR)
27 (Q) Ugo BLANCHET (FRA)
28 (Q) Tim VAN DER HORST (NED)

29 (wc) Kyrian JACQUET (FRA)
30 (wc) Louis LECHEVRETEL (FRA)
31 (wc) Martin BREYSACH (FRA)
32 (wc) Hugo BRON (FRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: ✨ 2019 ✨ M15 Veigy-Foncenex [21-27 January]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Guillaume Majcher (FRA/wc) d. Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR/1) 6-4 6-0
Sean Hodkin (GBR/11) d. Antoine Berger (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-3

Mick Veldheer (NED/2) d. Hugo Pierre (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Yannik Steinegger (SUI/10) d. Lucas Grandouiller (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-3

Damien Bayard (FRA/3) d. Andrea Gola (ITA) 4-6 7-6(4) 10-4
Maxence Beaugé (FRA/7) d. Arthur Bouquier (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)

Tim Van Der Horst (NED) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA/4) 7-6(4) 1-6 10-8
Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/8) d. Lucas Magnaudet (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-3

Arthur Reymond (FRA/5) d. Younes Djouder (FRA/wc) 3-6 6-3 10-6
Jean Thirouin (FRA/9) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-3 6-7(6) 10-5

Luca Staeheli (SUI/6) d. Brian Bencic (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4)
Ugo Blanchet (FRA/12) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA) 6-4 6-7(7) 10-3


Final Round

Sean Hodkin (GBR/11) d. Guillaume Majcher (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-4
Mick Veldheer (NED/2) d. Yannik Steinegger (SUI/10) 5-7 6-3 10-3
Damien Bayard (FRA/3) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA/7) 6-2 6-0
Tim Van Der Horst (NED) d. Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/8) 6-3 6-3
Jean Thirouin (FRA/9) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA/5) 6-3 7-5
Ugo Blanchet (FRA/12) d. Luca Staeheli (SUI/6) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: ✨ 2019 ✨ M15 Veigy-Foncenex [21-27 January]

Doubles

1st Round

D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/1) d. L.Lechevretel / H.Pierre (FRA) w.o
Q.Robert / J.Thirouin (REU/FRA) d. D.Fox / L.Giacomini (GBR/ITA/wc) w.o
M.Beaugé / U.Blanchet (FRA) d. A.Berger / H.Bron (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-1
C.Heyman / P.Nouza (BEL/CZE/4) d. L.Staeheli / Y.Steinegger (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-4

Y.Laurent / M.Tchoutakian (FRA/3) d. H.Grenier / J.Kalambay (FRA/SUI/wc) 6-7(4) 6-3 10-7
A.Dubrivnyy / D.Zarichanskyy (RUS/UKR) d. Y.Djouder / M.Van Der Meerschen (FRA/BEL) 6-1 6-3
E.Struvay / M.Whitehouse (COL/GBR) d. T.Van Der Horst / M.Veldheer (NED) 7-6(9) 6-1
M.Konecny / T.Machac (CZE) d. L.Johnson / J.Paul (GBR/SUI/2) 5-7 6-4 10-5


Quarterfinal

D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/1) d. Q.Robert / J.Thirouin (REU/FRA) 6-3 6-2
C.Heyman / P.Nouza (BEL/CZE/4) d. M.Beaugé / U.Blanchet (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Y.Laurent / M.Tchoutakian (FRA/3) d. A.Dubrivnyy / D.Zarichanskyy (RUS/UKR) 6-3 6-2
M.Konecny / T.Machac (CZE) d. E.Struvay / M.Whitehouse (COL/GBR) w.o


Semifinal

D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/1) d. C.Heyman / P.Nouza (BEL/CZE/4) 6-3 6-3
Y.Laurent / M.Tchoutakian (FRA/3) d. M.Konecny / T.Machac (CZE) 7-5 6-1


FINAL

D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/1) d. Y.Laurent / M.Tchoutakian (FRA/3) 6-0 4-6 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: ✨ 2019 ✨ M15 Veigy-Foncenex [21-27 January]

Main Draw

1st Round

Hugo Grenier (FRA/1) d. Eduardo Struvay (COL) 7-6(0) 2-0 ret.
Alexis Canter (GBR) d. Sean Hodkin (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-3
Damien Bayard (FRA/Q) d. Martin Breysach (FRA/wc) 6-4 7-5
Tomas Machac (CZE/8) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) d. Louis Lechevretel (FRA/wc) 3-1 ret.
Leny Mitjana (FRA) d. Tim Van Der Horst (NED/Q) 6-2 6-2
Dan Added (FRA) d. Mick Veldheer (NED/Q) 6-4 6-3
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/6) 6-3 6-4

Jakub Paul (SUI/7) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-6(4) 0-6 7-6(4)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-3
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA/Q) 6-1 2-6 7-6(4)
Lucas Catarina (MON/4) d. Anton Matusevich (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1

Petr Nouza (CZE) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA/5) 6-2 6-2
Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) d. Mark Whitehouse (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/wc) d. Hugo Bron (FRA/wc) 6-1 7-5
Albano Olivetti (FRA/2) d. Quentin Robert (REU) 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Hugo Grenier (FRA/1) d. Alexis Canter (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Tomas Machac (CZE/8) d. Damien Bayard (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) d. Leny Mitjana (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Dan Added (FRA) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Jakub Paul (SUI/7) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Lucas Catarina (MON/4) d. Luke Johnson (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) d. Petr Nouza (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
Albano Olivetti (FRA/2) d. Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

Hugo Grenier (FRA/1) d. Tomas Machac (CZE/8) 6-3 6-4
Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) d. Dan Added (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/4) 7-5 6-2
Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) d. Albano Olivetti (FRA/2) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) d. Hugo Grenier (FRA/1) 2-0 def.
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) 7-6(9) 6-3


FINAL

Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top