Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
2019 SEASON

M15 ANNING

City : Anning, China
Date : 07-13 January 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)

Entry List

1 Ti CHEN (TPE)
2 Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
3 Hong Kit WONG (HKG)
4 Sora FUKUDA (JPN)
5 Jie CUI (CHN)
6 Michael ZHU (USA)
7 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE)
8 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI)
9 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
10 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
11 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
12 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN)
13 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
14 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
15 Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)
16 Aoran WANG (CHN)
17 Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
18 Hao WU (CHN)
19 (JE) Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) (17)
20 (JE) Tao MU (CHN) (27)
21 (JE) Taisei ICHIKAWA (JPN) (56)
22 (JE) Ray HO (TPE) (58)

23 (Q) Wei-De LIN (TPE)
24 (Q) Anirudh CHANDRASEKAR (IND)
25 (Q) Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
26 (Q) Hanyi LIU (CHN)
27 (Q) Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
28 (Q) Yecong MO (CHN)

29 (wc) Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
30 (wc) Haitong XIA (CHN)
31 (wc) Hu LIU (CHN)
32 (wc) Tianjia GUO (CHN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: ✨ 2019 ✨ M15 Anning [07-13 January]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Wei-De Lin (TPE/1) d. RunYu Zhao (CHN/wc) 7-5 6-2
Jianhui Li (CHN/10) d. Cheng Han (CHN/wc) 6-2 6-1

Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND/2) d. Yuichiro Inui (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Andrea Bessire (ITA/11) d. Yuquan Jin (CHN/wc) 6-4 7-5

Li-Wie Tan (TPE/3) d. Chenhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN/7) 6-4 6-3

Liran Chen (CHN/wc) d. Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE/4) 7-6(3) 6-3
Hanyi Liu (CHN/12) d. Ren Nakamura (JPN) 4-6 7-5 10-7

Shao-Fan Liu (TPE) d. Cing-Yang Meng (TPE/5) 6-4 7-6(3)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ/9) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN/wc) 6-2 6-2

Yecong Mo (CHN) d. Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/6) 6-1 6-4
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA) d. Shi Hong Zeng (CHN/8) 6-3 6-3


Final Round

Wei-De Lin (TPE/1) d. Jianhui Li (CHN/10) 6-3 6-4
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND/2) d. Andrea Bessire (ITA/11) 2-6 6-3 13-11
Li-Wie Tan (TPE/3) d. Francesco Bessire (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Hanyi Liu (CHN/12) d. Liran Chen (CHN/wc) 7-5 4-6 10-3
Shao-Fan Liu (TPE) d. Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ/9) 6-3 6-0
Yecong Mo (CHN) d. Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: ✨ 2019 ✨ M15 Anning [07-13 January]

Doubles

1st Round

J.Cui / W.Zheng (CHN) d. R.Wang / S.Zeng (CHN/1/wc) 7-6(5) 6-7(8) 10-1
T.Ichikawa / N.Tajima (JPN) d. S.Fukuda / K.Nishiwaki (JPN) 7-6(4) 5-7 10-5
T.Chen / R.Ho (TPE) d. A.Chandrasekar / N.Prashanth (IND) 6-1 6-4
L.Castelnuovo / M.Zhu (SUI/USA/4) d. L.Chen / H.Liu (CHN/wc) 7-5 6-2

S.Moritani / K.Takeuchi (JPN) d. G.Lomakin / A.Wang (KAZ/CHN/3) 6-4 6-4
K-Y.Lee / H.Wong (TPE/HKG) d. I.Okamura / N.Sinha (JPN/IND) 2-6 7-6(5) 10-8
T.Mu / J-W.Na (CHN/KOR) d. J.Li / H.Xia (CHN/wc) 6-3 6-1
F.Bessire / A.Velotti (ITA/ARG) d. Rx.Wang / H.Wu (CHN/2) 2-6 6-2 10-6


Quarterfinal

T.Ichikawa / N.Tajima (JPN) d. J.Cui / W.Zheng (CHN) 6-2 7-5
T.Chen / R.Ho (TPE) d. L.Castelnuovo / M.Zhu (SUI/USA/4) 3-6 6-3 10-5
K-Y.Lee / H.Wong (TPE/HKG) d. S.Moritani / K.Takeuchi (JPN) 6-1 6-4
F.Bessire / A.Velotti (ITA/ARG) d. T.Mu / J-W.Na (CHN/KOR) 6-3 7-6(6)


Semifinal

T.Chen / R.Ho (TPE) d. T.Ichikawa / N.Tajima (JPN) 6-4 3-6 10-4
K-Y.Lee / H.Wong (TPE/HKG) d. F.Bessire / A.Velotti (ITA/ARG) 4-6 7-6(2) 10-4


FINAL

T.Chen / R.Ho (TPE) d. K-Y.Lee / H.Wong (TPE/HKG) 6-4 3-6 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: ✨ 2019 ✨ M15 Anning [07-13 January]

Main Draw

1st Round

Issei Okamura (JPN) d. Ti Chen (TPE/1) 6-2 7-5
Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. Yecong Mo (CHN/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-3
N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Ray Ho (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Aoran Wang (CHN) d. Michael Zhu (USA/6) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Sora Fukuda (JPN/4) 6-3 6-2
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Hao Wu (CHN) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/Q) d. Haitong Xia (CHN/wc) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Jie Cui (CHN/5) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Taisei Ichikawa (JPN) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI/8) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) d. Tianjia Guo (CHN/wc) 6-1 6-1
Li-Wie Tan (TPE/Q) d. Ruixuan Wang (CHN/wc) 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND) d. Hong Kit Wong (HKG/3) 6-4 6-1

Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE/7) d. Weiqiang Zheng (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND/Q) d. Wei-De Lin (TPE/Q) 6-3 6-4
Hanyi Liu (CHN/Q) d. Hu Liu (CHN/wc) 6-1 6-4
Agustin Velotti (ARG/2) d. Tao Mu (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. Issei Okamura (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Aoran Wang (CHN) 6-1 7-6(3)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/Q) d. Jie Cui (CHN/5) 6-4 6-4

Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) d. Taisei Ichikawa (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND) d. Li-Wie Tan (TPE/Q) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE/7) d. Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND/Q) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Agustin Velotti (ARG/2) d. Hanyi Liu (CHN/Q) 6-0 6-4


Quarterfinal

Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-3 6-2
Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/Q) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) d. Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
Agustin Velotti (ARG/2) d. Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE/7) 6-4 7-5


Semifinal

Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/Q) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Agustin Velotti (ARG/2) d. Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-2


FINAL

Agustin Velotti (ARG/2) d. Naoki Tajima (JPN) 4-6 6-3 7-5
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top