Juniors [Archive] - Page 3 - MensTennisForums.com

Juniors

Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5

  1. 29 June - 04 July - Canadian Saville ITF U18 Grade 5
  2. 29 June - 04 July - Chang Thailand ITF Junior Grade 4
  3. 28 June - 03 July - Nike Junior International Roehampton Grade 1
  4. 23 June - 28 June - South Pacific Open Junior Championships Grade 4
  5. 23 June - 28 June - ITF Junior Tennis Club Mahdia Grade 4
  6. 22 June - 27 June - Chang Thailand Grade 4
  7. 22 June - 27 June - Governor Cup Grade 4
  8. 22 June - 27 June - Bank of Bermuda Foundation Grade 5
  9. 22 June - 27 June - Deloitte Junior Cup Grade 5
  10. Grand Slam Winners
  11. 16 June - 21 June - Kelibia ITF Juniors Grade 4
  12. 15 June - 20 June - Open Junior BNP PARIBAS de Nouvelle-Caledonie Grade 5
  13. 15 June - 21 June - ITF Odense 2015 Grade 4
  14. 15 June - 20 June - Copa Mundo Maya Grade 4
  15. 15 June - 20 June - Almaty Open Grade 4
  16. 15 June - 20 June - Riga Open Grade 4
  17. 10 June - 14 June - ITF Bytom Cup 2015 Grade 3
  18. 09 June - 14 June - China Junior 10 Jingshan Grade 5
  19. 09 June - 14 June - AGS 3 International Junior Champs 2015 Grade 4
  20. 08 June - 13 June - Copa Diana ITF Junior 2015 Grade 4
  21. 02 June - 07 June - Thamrin Cup International Junior Championships 2015 Grade 4
  22. 02 June - 07 June - China Junior 9 Shiyan Grade 5
  23. 01 June - 06 June - International Grass Court Championships Grade 4
  24. 01 June - 06 June - Tirana Open U18 Grade 5
  25. 01 June - 07 June - Copa Cariari Grade 4
  26. 01 June - 06 June - Head Cup Grade 5
  27. 22 June - 27 June - IGTA Junior Cup powered by BABOLAT Grade 2
  28. 16 June - 21 June - Allianz Kundler German Juniors Grade 1
  29. 09 June - 14 June - 23rd International Junior Tournament of Offenbach Grade 1
  30. 31 May - 06 June - Roland Garros Junior French Championships 2015 Grade A
  31. U14 Orange Bowl Winner: Yshai Oliel. Won at 12 as well
  32. US Open Junior Tennis Championship | USA | GA | Winner: Omar JASIKA (AUS)
  33. The Junior Chmps, Wimbledon | GA | Great Britain | Winner: Noah RUBIN (USA)
  34. junior circuit finals by year
  35. 7th ITF Malacca Intl Junior Championship 2014| Malaysia| GB4| 03 March 14 |
  36. Argentina Cup | Argentina | GB1| 03 March 14 |
  37. 2014 Chang Thailand ITF Juniors | Thailand | GB1| 03 March 14 |
  38. Mediterranee Avenir
  39. Ecuador Grade 1 ITF ; Champion: Matías ZUKAS
  40. Copa Barranquilla ; Champion: Matías ZUKAS
  41. Les Petits As | France | U14 | 20 Jan | Winner: Rayane ROUMANE (FRA)
  42. Junior Predictions
  43. Australian Open Junior Championships ; Champion: Alexander ZVEREV
  44. DHL 26th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships ; Champion: Zdenek KOLAR
  45. Copa Gatorade 2014 ; Champion: Nicolás ÁLVAREZ
  46. AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Junior International ; Champion: Alexander ZVEREV
  47. 50th Coffee Bowl ; Champion: Roman SAFIULLIN
  48. Canadian Open Junior Chmps | Canada | G1 | 25 Aug | Winner: Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
  49. Int'l Hard Court Chmps | USA | G1 | 19 August | Winner: Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
  50. USTA Boys
  51. 2013 ITF World Junior Tennis Finals | Czech Republic | August 5 | Winner: Russia
  52. US Open Jr Tennis Chmps | USA | GA | 01 September | Winner: Borna CORIC (CRO)
  53. 2013 European Jr Chmps |Switzerland | GB1| 22 July 13| Winner: Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
  54. Junior Open Linz 2013 | Austria | G1 | 16 July 13 | Winner: Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
  55. Allianz Kundler German Jr | Germany | G1 | 09 July 13 | Winner: Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS)
  56. 14th Gerry Weber Jr Open | Germany | G2 | 18 June 2013 | Winner: Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
  57. AEGON Jr Int'l Roehampton |Great Britain| G1|23 June| Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)
  58. 21st Int'l Jr Tour. of Offenbach | Germany | G1 | 11 June| Winner: Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
  59. Jr Championships, Wimbledon | GBR | GA | 29 June 13| Winner: Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA)
  60. Re: Longines Future Tennis Aces | Winner: Rudolf Molleker (GER)
  61. Astrid Bowl Charleroi | Belgium | G1 | 27 May 13 | Winner: Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
  62. 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May 13 | Winner: Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
  63. 35° Torneo Int'l Citta Di Santa Croce| Italy| G1|13 May 13| Winner:Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
  64. Roland Garros Junior | France | GA | 02 June 13 | Winner: Christian GARIN (CHI)
  65. Mediterranee Avenir | Morocco | G1 | 06 May 2013 | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)
  66. 2013 Junior Davis Cup | Winner: Spain
  67. Beaulieu-sur-Mer |France| G1 |22 April 13| Winner: Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
  68. Asian Closed Jr Tennis Chmps | India | GB1 |15 Apri 13 | Winner: Duck Hee LEE (KOR)
  69. Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April13 | Winner: Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
  70. Easter Bowl Championship (Closed) | USA| GB1 | 08 April 13 |Winner: Gage BRYMER (USA)
  71. USTA International Spring Chmps | USA |G1 | 01 April 13 | Winner: Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
  72. Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March 13 | Winner: Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
  73. 29th Perin Memorial | Croatia | G1 | 19 March - 24 March 2013
  74. 24th Mitsubishi-Lancer | Philippines | G1 |March 13 | Winner: Cameron NORRIE (NZL)
  75. 30th Copa Gerdau | Brazil | GA | 18 March 2013 | Winner: Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA)
  76. 21st Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup | Malaysia | G1 |12 Mar| Winner: Borna CORIC (CRO)
  77. 43rd Banana Bowl | Brazil | G1 | 11 March 13 | Winner: Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
  78. 33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March 13|Winner: Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
  79. Chang LTAT ITF Junior | Thailand | G1| 04 March 13 | Winner: Omar JASIKA (AUS)
  80. Les Petits As | France | U14 | 19 Jan | Winner: Samuele RAMAZZOTTI (ITA)
  81. Copa Barranquilla | Colombia | G1 | 14 Jan 2013 | Winner: Diego PEDRAZA (COL)
  82. Aegon Junior Int'l Teen Tennis | Great Britain | U14 | Winner: Corentin MOUTET (FRA)
  83. Australian Open Junior | Australia | GA | 19 Jan | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)
  84. 25th Czech Int'l | Czech Republic | G1 | 14 Jan 2013 | Winner: Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
  85. AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Int'l | Australia | G1 | 12 Jan | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)
  86. Copa Gatorade 2013 | Venezuela | G1 | 07 Jan | Winner:Jorge B. PANTA HERREROS (PER)
  87. Copa Del Cafe 2013 | Costa Rica | G1 | 31 Dec 2013 | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)
  88. Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | GA | 23 Dec | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)
  89. Junior Orange Bowl 51st Intl. | USA | 12&U 14&U | December 17-23, 2012
  90. Nike Junior International Masters 2012 | USA | 12U & 14U | 6-12 December 2012
  91. 2012 Top Juniors on Tour
  92. Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 Dec | Winner: Laslo DJERE (SRB)
  93. Eddie Herr International | USA | G1 | 26 Nov | Winner: Christian GARIN (CHI)
  94. XXVI Yucatan Cup | Mexico | G1 | 19 Nov 2012 | Winner: Filippo BALDI (ITA)
  95. Asian/Oceania Closed | Korea, Rep. | GB1 | Nov 12 | Winner: Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
  96. Osaka Mayor's Cup | Japan | GA | 22 Oct 2012 | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)
  97. Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 Oct 12 | Winner: Noah RUBIN
  98. Boy's Junior Davis Cup
  99. US Open Junior Tennis Championships | USA | GA | 02 Sept 2012 | Winner: Filip PELIWO
  100. Canadian Open Junior Championships | Canada | G1 | 26 Aug 2012 | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS
  101. 2012 World Junior Tennis (14&U) | Czech Republic | 13 - 18 August | Winner: USA
  102. EUROPEAN SUMMER CUPS B18 & B16 | 6 Aug - 8 Aug 2012
  103. Potential Future Spanish Star: Idol is Federer; likes Tomic
  104. 2012 European Jr Chmpship | Switzerland | GB1 | 23 July | Winner: Kimmer COPPEJANS
  105. ITF Junior Open Linz | Austria | G1| 17 July 2012 | Winner: Kevin KACZYNSKI
  106. Allianz Kundler German Juniors | Germany | G1 | 10 July | Winner: Maximilian MARTERER
  107. Mediterranee Avenir | Morocco | G1 | 09 July 2012 | Winner: Clement GEENS
  108. The Junior Championships, Wimbledon | GBR | Grade A |30 June | Winner: Filip PELIWO
  109. AEGON Jr Int'l Roehampton | Great Britain | G1 | 24 June | Winner: Kimmer COPPEJANS
  110. 2012 Junior Davis Cup Qualifying: African Junior Team Chmps | 13 - 17 June | Algeria
  111. Weekly Junior ITF Rankings - 2013 rankings out!
  112. 20th Int'l Jr Tourn. of Offenbach | Germany | G1 | 12 - 17 June | Winner: Hyeon CHUNG
  113. Roland Garros Jr Championships | France |GA |03 -10 June 12| Winner: Kimmer COPPEJANS
  114. Astrid Bowl Charleroi | Belgium | G1 | 28 May - 02 June 2012| Winner: Julien CAGNINA
  115. 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012 | Winner: Gianluigi QUINZI
  116. 34 Torneo Int 'l Sabatini | Italy |G1 | May 14| Winner: Laurent LOKOLI
  117. Top 2011 Juniors
  118. 2012 Junior Davis Cup [U16]: South America Qualifying |April 30 - May 5| Venezuela
  119. Who is your favorite junior from your country?
  120. 2012 Junior Davis Cup [U16]: North/Central America& Caribbean FQ |April 26-28| Mexico
  121. 2012 Junior Davis Cup [U16]: Asia/Oceania Final Qualifying | April 24 -29 | Australia
  122. 17ème Open Internat'l Jr de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | Winner:Kimmer COPPEJANS
  123. Easter Bowl Championship (Closed) - Grade B1 - USA - Winner: Mackenzie MCDONALD
  124. Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships - Grade B1 - India - Winner: Jae Hwan KIM
  125. International Spring Championship - Grade 1 - USA - Winner: Mitchell KRUEGER
  126. Torneo Sudamericano Individual - Clay - Outdoor , Grade B1, Winner: Gabriel FRIEDRICH
  127. 29th Copa Gerdau de Tenis - Grade A - Clay Outdoor - Winner: Mathias BOURGUE
  128. ATP Rankings: Post-Junior generation (1994)
  129. ATP Rankings - U18 (1995 and younger)
  130. Copa Del Cafe G1 Juniors
  131. Abierto Juvenil Mexico 2012 GA Junior
  132. U18: Eddie Herr
  133. college tennis vid
  134. Biggest talents and biggest prospects born after 1995
  135. Tournoi International Junior de la Ville (June 22 - Clay, G3) Winner: Borna Ćorić
  136. The Juniors Championships, Wimbledon 2011
  137. 52nd Trofeo Bonfiglio 2011 (May 16 - Clay, GA) Entry List
  138. Panaceo ITF Junior Cup 2011 (May 10 - Clay, G2) Main Draw
  139. 33rd Torneo "Citta' Di Santa Croce" Mauro Sabatini (May 9 - Clay, G1) Main Draw
  140. 19th Int'l Junior Tourn. Citta' Di Prato (May 3 - Clay, G2) Winner: Kaichi Uchida
  141. 28th Int'l Tournament of Salsomaggiore (Apr 25 - Clay, G2) Winner: Amerigo Contini
  142. Mostar Open 18&U 2011 (April 20 - Clay, G4) Winner: Borna Ćorić
  143. 36th City of Florence Int'l Tournament (April 20 - Clay, G2) Winner: LukᚠVrňák
  144. Cto Int'l Junior de Tenis (April 19 - Clay, G2) Winner: Eduard Esteve Lobato
  145. 33rd PROFSTAV Slovakia Cup (April 19 - Clay, G2) Winner: Filip Horanský
  146. Open Int'l Juniors de Beaulieu sur Mer (April 18 - Clay, G1) Winner: Liam Broady
  147. Open d'Istres Ouest Provence 2011 (April 11 - Clay, G2) Winner: Miki Janković
  148. IX Open ITF Junior Pilar De La Horadada (April 12 - Hard, G2) Winner: Andrés Artuñedo
  149. Cap D'ail ITF Junior Open 2011 (Apr 4 - Clay, G2) Winner : Laurent Lokoli
  150. USTA International Spring Championships (Apr 4-Hard, G1) Winner: Marcos Giron
  151. Copa Gerdau 2011 (Mar 21 - Clay, GA) Winner: Thiago Moura Monteiro
  152. Usta
  153. 17th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup 2011 (Mar 15 - Hard, G1) Winner: Andrew Whittington
  154. Banana Bowl 2011 (Mar 14 - Clay, G1) Winner: Mathias Bourgue
  155. Chang LTAT ITF Junior Championships 2011 (Mar 7 - Hard, G1) Winner: Sean Berman
  156. 31st Asuncion Bowl 2011 (Mar 7 - Clay, G1) Winner: Thiago Moura Monteiro
  157. Uruguay Bowl 2011 (Feb 28 - Clay, G2) Winner: Gianluigi Quinzi
  158. Riaan Venter Junior ITF 2011 (Feb 28 - Hard, G2) Winner: Filip Horanský
  159. Aivaras Balzekas Memorial Cup 2011 (Feb 22 - Carpet, G2) Winner: Yaraslau Shyla
  160. Argentina Cup 2011 (Feb 21 - Clay, G2) Winner: João Pedro Sorgi
  161. AJC Tournament in Egypt cancelled
  162. Copa Milo - Chile Deportes 2011 (Feb 14 - Clay, G2) Winner: Matías Sborowitz
  163. Condor de Plata Tournament 2011 (Feb 7 - Clay, G2) Winner: Hugo Dellien
  164. Inka Bowl 2011 (Jan 31 - Clay, G2) Winner: Daniel Santos
  165. Nicolas Machivello "Copa Graiman" 2011 (Jan 24 - Clay, G2) Winner: Hugo Dellien
  166. Australian Open Junior Championships 2011 (Jan 23 - Hard, GA) Winner: Jiří Veselý
  167. Belgrade Junior Open 2011 (jan 3 - Clay, Indoor, G5) Winner: Dario Račić (BiH)
  168. SteveG's Young Guns
  169. 23rd Czech Int'l Indoor Championships 2011 (Jan 17 - Carpet, G1) Winner: Marek Routa
  170. Copa Barranquilla 2011 (Jan 17 - Clay, G1) Winner: João Pedro Sorgi
  171. Loy Yang Traralgon Int'l 2011 (Jan 14 - Hard, G1) Winner: Andrés Artuñedo Martinavarr
  172. Copa Gatorade 2011 (Jan 10 - Hard, G1) Winner: Hugo Dellien
  173. 18th Slovak Junior Indoor Tournament 2011 (Jan 10 - Carpet,G2) Winner: Marek Jaloviec
  174. 47th Coffee Bowl (Copa del Cafe) 2011 (Jan 3 - Hard, G1) Winner: Hugo Dellien
  175. 33rd International Casablanca Cup 2011 (Dec 27 - Hard, GA) Winner: Bruno Sant'Anna
  176. Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Winner: George Morgan
  177. Who are these 4 juniors in video?
  178. Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships 2010
  179. XXIV Yucatan World Cup 2010
  180. my new youtube vids
  181. Osaka Mayor's Cup (October 18 - hard, GA) Winner: Yasutaka Uchiyama
  182. 12th Serbia Junior Open Novi Sad (Sep 13 - Clay, G2) Winner: Roberto Carballés Baena
  183. US Open Junior Tennis Championships 2010 (Sep 05 - Hard, GA) WINNER: Jack Sock
  184. Canadian Open Junior Championships 2010 (Aug 29 - Hard, G1) WINNER: Damir Džumhur
  185. U18 title holders (2001- )
  186. Youth Olympic Games 2010 - Singapore (15-21 August) G: Gomez S: Bhambri B: Dzumhur
  187. European Junior Championships (Jul 19 - Clay,B1) Winner: Damir Džumhur
  188. ITF Junior Open 2010 (Jul 13 - Clay, G1) Winner: Alessandro Colella
  189. Canadian Mid-West ITF U18 (July 19th-Hard-G5) WINNIPEG's FIRST ITF!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  190. The Junior Championships, Wimbledon (Jun 26 - Grass, GA) Winner: Márton Fucsovics
  191. 11th Gerry Weber Junior Open 2010 (June 15 - Grass, G2) Winner: Kevin Krawietz
  192. Mediterranee Avenir 2010 (June 8 - Clay, G1) Winner: Joris De Loore
  193. AEGON Junior International - Roehampton (June 20 - Grass, G1) Winner: James Marsalek
  194. 18th Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main (June 8 - Clay, G1) Winner: Damir Džumhur
  195. RG Juniors Quarters: Duckworth (AUS) d. Mina (FRA) (3) 6-3 6-4
  196. Junnior's RG 1/4: (9) Beretta def Pavic 6:2, 6:7 (2), 8:6
  197. ALERT:RG, 2nd round Pavic def (2) Kubler 6:4, 6:1!!!
  198. RG Juniors R1: Junior A. Ore def. [1] Daniel Berta 2-6, 6-1, 6-4
  199. Roland Garros Junior Championships (May 30 - Clay, GA) Winner: Agustín Velotti
  200. Websites for Junior Tournaments
  201. 46th Astrid Bowl Charleroi (May 24 - Clay, G1) Winner: Jason Kubler
  202. 51st Trofeo Bonfiglio 2010 (May 17 - Clay, GA) Winner: Mikhail Biryukov
  203. 32nd Torneo Internazionale "Citta' Di Santa Croce" Winner: Dominic Thiem
  204. 27th Tournament of Salsomaggiore 2010 (Apr 26 - Clay, G2) Winner: Alessandro Colella
  205. 32nd Interspa Slovakia Cup 2010 (Apr 20 - Clay, G2) Winner: Giammarco Micolani
  206. IX Campeonatos de la Comunidad Valenciana 2010 - Winner: Alexander Rumyantsev
  207. Open de Beaulieu sur Mer 2010 (Apr 19 - Clay,G1) Winner: Carlos Boluda-Purkiss
  208. USTA International Spring Championships (Apr 5 - Hard, G1) Winner: Daniel Kosakowski
  209. Cap D'ail ITF Junior Open 2010 (Apr 5 - Clay, G2) Winner: Alessandro Colella
  210. 35th City of Florence 2010 (Mar 31 - Clay, G2) Winner: Damir Džumhur
  211. AJC Warm Up 2010 (Mar 30 - Hard, G2) Winner: Karim Hossam
  212. Dunlop Japan Open 2010 (Mar 30 - Carpet, G1) Winner: Rikuto Furuta
  213. 21st Mitsubishi-Lancer 2010 (Mar 23 - Hard, G1) Winner: James Duckworth
  214. Uruguay Bowl 2010 (Mar 22 - Clay, G2) Winner: Karuê Sell
  215. 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Winner: Mathias Bourgue
  216. 15th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup (Mar 16 - Hard,G1) Winner: James Duckworth
  217. South Africa 2 - SATA JNR ITF 2010 (Mar 15 - Hard, G2) Winner: Mate Pavić
  218. ATP Race points 2011 for juniors (1993 and younger)
  219. Post-junior generation (1992) : ATP Race points 2011 and career best rankings
  220. South Africa 1 - RVTA NWU JUNIOR ITF (Mar 8 - Hard, G2) Winner: Mate Pavić
  221. ITF/LTAT Junior Championships 2010 (Mar 8 - Hard, G1) Winner: Benjamin Mitchell
  222. 40th Banana Bowl 2010 (Mar 8 - Clay, G1) Winner: Juan Sebastián Gómez
  223. Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open 2010 (Mar 2 - Hard, G2) Winner: Grégoire Barrère
  224. 30th Asuncion Bowl 2010 (Mar 1 - Clay, G1) Winner: Renzo Olivo
  225. 31st Argentina Cup 2010 (Feb 22 - Clay, G2) Winner: Facundo Argüello
  226. Copa Milo - Chile Deportes 2010 (Feb 15 - Clay, G2) Winner: Facundo Mena
  227. 9th Monastir ITF Junior Tournament 2010 (Feb 8 - Hard, G2) Winner: Jiří Veselý
  228. Condor de Plata Tournament 2010 (Feb 8 - Clay, G2) Winner: Hugo Dellien
  229. 8th SFAX ITF Junior Tournament 2010 (Feb 2 - Hard, G2) Winner: Mate Zsiga
  230. Inka Bowl 2010 (Feb 1 - Clay, G2) Winner: Dominic Thiem
  231. Les Petits As Tarbes 2010 (Jan, 25 - Hard, U14) Winner: Quentin Halys(FRA)
  232. Nicolas Machivello "Copa Graiman" 2010 (Jan 25 - Clay, G2) Winner: Ricardo Rodriguez
  233. Australian Open Junior Championships 2010 (Jan 24 - Hard, GA) Winner: Tiago Fernandes
  234. 22nd Czech Junior Championships 2010 (Jan 18-Carpet, G1) Winner: Denys Mylokostov
  235. Country Club Barranquilla Open 2010 (Jan 18 - Clay, G1) Winner: Dominic Thiem
  236. Loy Yang Traralgon International 2010 (Jan 15 - Hard, G1) Winner: Justin Eleveld
  237. Copa Gatorade 2010 (Jan 11 - Hard, G1) Winner: Mate Zsiga
  238. Copa Internacional Casablanca (Mex/GA)
  239. PHINMA Juniors , Manila Philippines
  240. Dunlop Orange Bowl - Winner: Gianni Mina
  241. Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships - Winner: Denis Kudla
  242. XXII Yucatan World Cup 2009 (Nov 23 - Hard, G1) - Winner: Mitchell Frank (USA)
  243. Junior grand slams in the 70s-80s - Noah 1977
  244. Tennis Europe Junior Masters 2009
  245. Perin memorijal (CRO, Umag, Sept. 21, G1)
  246. Pancevo Int (September 7, G2)
  247. US Open Junior Championships 2009 - Winner Bernard Tomic
  248. Canadian Open, (August 30, G1)
  249. German Junior Serie 2009 (U-16)
  250. Open RCT Barcelona 1899 – Sarajevo 2009 (U-16)