Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-09-2007, 12:50 PM   #1
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

1 LEVY, Harel ISR 321 1
2 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 329 1
3 ENEV, Todor BUL 424 1
4 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 471 1
5 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 526 2
6 KUTAC, Roman CZE 545 1
7 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 552 1
8 INBAR, Amit ISR 573 1
9 STANCIK, Jan SVK 585 1
10 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 586 1
11 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 601 3
12 HADAD, Amir ISR 698 1
13 KOLIK, Victor ISR 700 1
14 ROSS, Brett USA 755 1
15 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 760 1
16 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 762 1
17 EATON, Chris GBR 774 1
18 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 794 1
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-10-2007, 11:45 AM   #2
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

Israel F2 qualifying
March 12-18, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Yannick Mertens
2. Claudio Grassi
3. Sergei Demekhine
4. Remko De Reijke
5. Ross Connolly
6. Henrik Norfeldt
7. Thomas Drouet
8. Charles Roche
9. Romano Frantzen
10. Matteo Marrai
11. Laurent Vigne
12. Adrian Sikora
13. Maxim Bakunin
14. Daniel Kumlin
15. Marsel Ilhan
16. Alexei Milner

First round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) Bye
Gareth Greenwood (RSA) Bye
Gokay Celik (TUR) vs Jonathan Pokrass (ISR)
Martin Zemla (CZE) vs Guillaume Crasson (BEL)
Ofir Weintraub (ISR) vs Alexei Bessonov (BLR)
(WC)Ron-Ami Erlich (ISR) vs Martin Durdik (SVK)
Arthur Basin (ISR) vs Nikos Serkedakis (GER)
(13)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) Bye
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) Bye
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE) Bye
Jean Andersen (RSA) vs Pim Van Mele (BEL)
Florian Reynet (FRA) vs Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP) vs Jonathan Hadash (ISR)
Michal Konecny (CZE) vs Pavel Rogovoy (ISR)
Jens Heyndrickx (BEL) vs Asi Stein (ISR)
(10)Matteo Marrai (ITA) Bye
(3)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) Bye
Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) Bye
Rotem Barzilay (ISR) vs Alex Platevoet (BEL)
Lior Avni (ISR) vs Ron Halabi (ISR)
Guy Michelevitz (ISR) vs Konstantin Blank (ISR)
Ilya Zemtsov (BLR) vs Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Yuval Soifer (ISR) vs Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)
(12)Adrian Sikora (SVK) Bye
(4)Remko De Reijke Bye
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) Bye
(WC)Benjamin Ezer (ISR) vs Robert Khoury (USA)
Sergei Pershin (RUS) vs (WC)Itay Levi (ISR)
(WC)Fahoum Fahoum (ISR) vs Nadav Ruppin (ISR)
Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) vs Fredric Sandberg (SWE)
Antonio Korolev (ISR) vs Lior Girshevitz (ISR)
(16)Alexei Milner (ISR) Bye
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) Bye
Alexei Pesotchinski (ISR) Bye
Eyal Burstain (ISR) vs David Steinblatt (ISR)
Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) vs (WC)Lior Barbsash (ISR)
Tal Eros (ISR) vs Ben Genin (ISR)
Liron Shaul (ISR) vs Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)
(WC)Yeygeni Kolodov (ISR) vs Yonatan Mor (ISR)
(15)Marsel Ilhan (TUR( Bye
(6)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) Bye
Saar Steele (ISR) vs Roy Sherr (ISR)
Ofir Ginat (ISR) vs Romair Deridder (FRA)
Philippe Niewirth (NED) vs Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Anton Rabinov (ISR) vs Michiel Antheunis (BEL)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) vs Nikos Spyrou (GRE)
Nimrod Shalish (ISR) vs Asaf Honig (ISR)
(14)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) Bye
(7)Thomas Drouet MON) Bye
George Balafoutas (GRE) vs Martin Nilsson (SWE)
Dor Amir (ISR) vs (WC)William Ikome (CMR)
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) vs Michal Tyml (CZE)
David Nord (SWE) vs Ram Tepper (ISR)
Joel Akerberg (SWE) vs Daniel Jacobi (ISR)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) vs Gilad Berman (ISR)
(9)Romano Frantzen (NED) Bye
(8)Charles Roche (FRA) Bye
Jonathan Bik (ISR) vs Ttendaniel Rei (ISR)
Amir Zari (ISR) vs Josef Hrabal (CZE)
Ziv Aharoni (ISR) vs Gleb Sklyr (ISR)
Dmitri Lebedev (ISR) vs Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Michael Trebykov (ISR) vs Liron Strauss (ISR)
Harrison Keyser (AUS) vs Avi Popovich (ISR)
(11)Laurent Vigne (FRA) Bye
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2007, 10:10 AM   #3
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

First round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) Bye
Gareth Greenwood (RSA) Bye
Gokay Celik (TUR) d. Jonathan Pokrass (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Martin Zemla (CZE) d. Guillaume Crasson (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Ofir Weintraub (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Martin Durdik (SVK) d. (WC)Ron-Ami Erlich (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Arthur Basin (ISR) d. Nikos Serkedakis (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(13)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) Bye
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) Bye
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE) Bye
Jean Andersen (RSA) d. Pim Van Mele (BEL) 6-0 6-4
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Jonathan Hadash (ISR) d. Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Pavel Rogovoy (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Jens Heyndrickx (BEL) d. Asi Stein (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(10)Matteo Marrai (ITA) Bye
(3)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) Bye
Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) Bye
Alex Platevoet (BEL) d. Rotem Barzilay (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Lior Avni (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Konstantin Blank (ISR) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Ilya Zemtsov (BLR) 7-5 6-1
Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR) d. Yuval Soifer (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(12)Adrian Sikora (SVK) Bye
(4)Remko De Reijke Bye
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) Bye
Robert Khoury (USA) d. (WC)Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Sergei Pershin (RUS) d. (WC)Itay Levi (ISR) 7-5 7-5
Nadav Ruppin (ISR) d. (WC)Fahoum Fahoum (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Fredric Sandberg (SWE) d. Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Lior Girshevitz (ISR) d .Antonio Korolev (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(16)Alexei Milner (ISR) Bye
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) Bye
Alexei Pesotchinski (ISR) Bye
Eyal Burstain (ISR) d. David Steinblatt (ISR) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(WC)Lior Barbsash (ISR) d. Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Tal Eros (ISR) d. Ben Genin (ISR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Liron Shaul (ISR) d. Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Yonatan Mor (ISR) d. (WC)Yeygeni Kolodov (ISR) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
(15)Marsel Ilhan (TUR( Bye
(6)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) Bye
Saar Steele (ISR) d. Roy Sherr (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Romair Deridder (FRA) d. Ofir Ginat (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Philippe Niewirth (NED) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
Michiel Antheunis (BEL) d. Anton Rabinov (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Nikos Spyrou (GRE) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Asaf Honig (ISR) d. Nimrod Shalish (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(14)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) Bye
(7)Thomas Drouet MON) Bye
George Balafoutas (GRE) d. Martin Nilsson (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Dor Amir (ISR) d. (WC)William Ikome (CMR) 6-1 6-0
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-4 6-2
David Nord (SWE) d. Ram Tepper (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Joel Akerberg (SWE) d. Daniel Jacobi (ISR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Gilad Berman (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Romano Frantzen (NED) Bye
(8)Charles Roche (FRA) Bye
Jonathan Bik (ISR) d. Ttendaniel Rei (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Amir Zari (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Gleb Sklyr (ISR) d. Ziv Aharoni (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Dmitri Lebedev (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Liron Strauss (ISR) d. Michael Trebykov (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Avi Popovich (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(11)Laurent Vigne (FRA) Bye
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2007, 10:10 AM   #4
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

Second Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Gareth Greenwood (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Martin Zemla (CZE) d. Gokay Celik (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Martin Durdik (SVK) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(13)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) d. Arthur Basin (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Jean Andersen (RSA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Jonathan Hadash (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(10)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Jens Heyndrickx (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(3)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Alex Platevoet (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Konstantin Blank (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(12)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) d. (4)Remko De Reijke 6-4 6-4
Robert Khoury (USA) d. Sergei Pershin (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Nadav Ruppin (ISR) d. Fredric Sandberg (SWE) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(16)Alexei Milner (ISR) d.Lior Girshevitz (ISR) 6-3 0-6 6-2
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Alexei Pesotchinski (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Lior Barbsash (ISR) d. Eyal Burstain (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Tal Eros (ISR) d. Liron Shaul (ISR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
(15)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Yonatan Mor (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Saar Steele (ISR) d. (6)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) w/o
Romair Deridder (FRA) vs Philippe Niewirth (NED)
Michiel Antheunis (BEL) d. Nikos Spyrou (GRE) 7-5 6-2
(14)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Thomas Drouet MON) d. George Balafoutas (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) d. Dor Amir (ISR) 6-1 6-0
David Nord (SWE) vs Joel Akerberg (SWE)
(9)Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(8)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Jonathan Bik (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Gleb Sklyr (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Liron Strauss (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(11)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2007, 06:40 PM   #5
country flag Kinetix
Registered User
 
Kinetix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Buenos Aires
Age: 28
Posts: 998
Kinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

Third Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Martin Zemla (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(13)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) d. Alexei Bessonov (BLR) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6 (4)
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
(10)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(3)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (12)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) d. Robert Khoury (USA) w/o
(16)Alexei Milner (ISR) d. Nadav Ruppin (ISR) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. (WC)Lior Barbsash (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(15)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Saar Steele (ISR) d. Philippe Niewirth (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(14)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Michiel Antheunis (BEL) 6-4 6-3
(7)Thomas Drouet MON) d. Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) 6-2 6-1
(9)Romano Frantzen (NED) d. David Nord (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(8)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. (11)Laurent Vigne (FRA) 2-6 5-2 ret.
Kinetix is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2007, 06:41 PM   #6
country flag Kinetix
Registered User
 
Kinetix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Buenos Aires
Age: 28
Posts: 998
Kinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

Final Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (13)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (10)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) d. Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) d. (16)Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(15)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (5)Ross Connolly (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(14)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Thomas Drouet MON) d. (9)Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-4 6-1
(8)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Kyle Brassington (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Kinetix is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2007, 06:41 PM   #7
country flag Kinetix
Registered User
 
Kinetix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Buenos Aires
Age: 28
Posts: 998
Kinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond reputeKinetix has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

Main Draw

(1)Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Idan Mark (ISR)
(q)Florian Reynet (FRA) vs (q)Charles Roche (FRA)
(q)Thomas Drouet (MON) vs (q)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (5)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (q)Daniel Kumlin(SWE)
Brett Ross (GBR) vs Jan Stancik (SVK)
(WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) vs (6)Roman Kutac (CZE)
(7)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
(q)Olivier Van Neste (FRA) vs Matteo Volante (ITA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(WC)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) vs (3)Todor Enev (BUL)
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Victor Kolik (ISR)
Frederic JeanClaude (FRA) vs (q)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
(WC)Almog Mashiach (ISR) vs Amit Inbar (ISR)
(q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (2)Alexander Satschko (GER)
Kinetix is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2007, 12:51 PM   #8
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,539
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

As usually, good luck to Todor and Sergei D.
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2007, 12:52 PM   #9
country flag Klaas_nalbandian
Registered User
 
Klaas_nalbandian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 28
Posts: 5,200
Klaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

Go Antal, same quarter as the fist seed levy. Antal won his last matches easy so hopefully he continues his good form
__________________
Nalbandian

Escude-Kuerten
Dutch players

Gasquet-Ferrero-Lopez-Mathieu

Nadal-Acasuso-Haas-Youzhny-Berdych-Gonzalez-Tursunov

Söderling-Del Potro-Bellucci-Lapentti-Roddick-Verdasco
Klaas_nalbandian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2007, 01:07 PM   #10
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Jeanclaude/Vigne - 2023)
1. Amir Hadad/Harel Levy
2. Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko
3. Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub
4. Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens

First Round
(1)Amir Hadad/Harel Levy (ISR) vs Matteo Marrai/Matteo Volante (ITA)
Chris Eaton/Amit Inbar (GBR/ISR) vs (WC)Ron Halabi/Idan Mark (ISR)
(3)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Charles Roche/Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Thomas Drouet (KAZ/MON) vs (WC)Almog Mashiach/Yoav Schab (ISR)
Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA)
(4)Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens (NED/BEL) vs Frederic Jeanclaude/Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) vs (WC)Victor Kolik/Saar Steele (ISR)
(2)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) vs Brett Ross/Adiran Sikora (USA/SVK)
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2007, 04:59 PM   #11
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

First Round
(WC)Idan Mark (ISR) d. (1)Harel Levy (ISR) 5-7 7-5 4-1 ret.
(q)Florian Reynet (FRA) vs (q)Charles Roche (FRA)
(q)Thomas Drouet (MON) vs (q)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (5)Antal van der Duim (NED)
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Brett Ross (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(6)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(7)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-3 7-5
(q)Olivier van Neste (FRA) vs Matteo Volante (ITA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (WC)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Victor Kolik (ISR)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs (q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS)
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (WC)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-4 7-5
(q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (2)Alexander Satschko (GER)
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2007, 04:59 PM   #12
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

First Round
(ALT)Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) d. Matteo Marrai/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) [Krkoska/Stancik replaced Hadad/Levy]
Chris Eaton/Amit Inbar (GBR/ISR) d. (WC)Ron Halabi/Idan Mark (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(3)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Charles Roche/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Thomas Drouet (KAZ/MON) vs (WC)Almog Mashiach/Yoav Schab (ISR)
Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA)
(4)Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens (NED/BEL) vs Frederic Jeanclaude/Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Victor Kolik/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(2)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) d. Brett Ross/Adiran Sikora (USA/SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2007, 01:49 PM   #13
country flag Klaas_nalbandian
Registered User
 
Klaas_nalbandian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 28
Posts: 5,200
Klaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

Well done Mark schedule is open for antal again, if he wins the first round he will go to the semi's at least I guess
__________________
Nalbandian

Escude-Kuerten
Dutch players

Gasquet-Ferrero-Lopez-Mathieu

Nadal-Acasuso-Haas-Youzhny-Berdych-Gonzalez-Tursunov

Söderling-Del Potro-Bellucci-Lapentti-Roddick-Verdasco
Klaas_nalbandian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2007, 04:36 PM   #14
country flag Klaas_nalbandian
Registered User
 
Klaas_nalbandian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 28
Posts: 5,200
Klaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

winner of last week is out , antal lost 63 76. maybe he was tired although short matches last week :s
__________________
Nalbandian

Escude-Kuerten
Dutch players

Gasquet-Ferrero-Lopez-Mathieu

Nadal-Acasuso-Haas-Youzhny-Berdych-Gonzalez-Tursunov

Söderling-Del Potro-Bellucci-Lapentti-Roddick-Verdasco
Klaas_nalbandian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2007, 05:04 PM   #15
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

First Round
(WC)Idan Mark (ISR) d. (1)Harel Levy (ISR) 5-7 7-5 4-1 ret.
(q)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (q)Charles Roche (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(q)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. (q)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 0-6 6-4 6-1
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (5)Antal van der Duim (NED) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Brett Ross (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(6)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(7)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-3 7-5
Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (q)Olivier van Neste (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (WC)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Victor Kolik (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (WC)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-4 7-5
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios