New Zealand F2 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-10-2004, 06:26 AM   #1
country flag Wojtek
Registered User
 
Wojtek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Gdañsk
Posts: 12,548
Wojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond repute
Default New Zealand F2

First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Mark Nielsen (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. Takeshi Itoh (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(6)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. (WC)Kevin Jay (NZL) 6-1 7-5
(3)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (WC)William Ward (NZL) 6-4 6-4
(q)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(7)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. (q)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-2 6-2
Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) d. (q)K.J. Weiss (USA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Brandon Fallon (USA) d. (WC)Matthew Prentice (NZL) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3
(4)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. (q)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(5)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (q)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Kentaro Masuda (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (q)Aidan Graveson (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Wojtek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-11-2004, 07:05 AM   #2
country flag Wojtek
Registered User
 
Wojtek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Gdañsk
Posts: 12,548
Wojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond reputeWojtek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: New Zealand F2

Second Round
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. (6)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) w/o
(3)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (q)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
(7)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) d. (8)Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(4)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. (q)Brandon Fallon (USA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (q)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Wojtek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2004, 07:25 AM   #3
azza
Registered User
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: australia,Sydney
Age: 25
Posts: 5,030
azza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: New Zealand F2

Domenic
__________________
Sexy red.
azza is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 05:26 AM   #4
jirobkk
Registered User
 
jirobkk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Bangkok, Thailand
Posts: 2,293
jirobkk has a reputation beyond reputejirobkk has a reputation beyond reputejirobkk has a reputation beyond reputejirobkk has a reputation beyond reputejirobkk has a reputation beyond reputejirobkk has a reputation beyond reputejirobkk has a reputation beyond reputejirobkk has a reputation beyond reputejirobkk has a reputation beyond reputejirobkk has a reputation beyond reputejirobkk has a reputation beyond repute
Default

Second round
HARTMAN Alexander SWE d. NIELSENMark NZL 7-6(5),6-4
ARIMOTO Naoki JPN d. 6-KLEMETZ Daniel SWE W/O
3-SLANAR Martin AUT d. Q-FUKUDA Katsushi JPN 7-6(5),6-2
7-ONODA Michihisa JPN d. SOEDA Go JPN 6-4,6-3

YOON Yong-l KOR d. 8-GUBENCO Philip CAN 6-4,6-4
4-MARAFIOTE Domenic AUS d. Q-Brandon Fallon (USA) 6-1,6-1
5-WILTSCHNIG Herbert AUT d .IM Kyu-Tae KOR 2-6,6-3,7-5
2-CHA Bo-Ram KOR d. Q-Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d.7-5,6-2

QF
HARTMAN Alexander SWE d. ARIMOTO Naoki JPN 6-4,6-7(4),6-2
7-ONODA Michihisa JPN d. 3-SLANAR Martin AUT 1-6,7-5,6-0

4-MARAFIOTE Domenic AUS d. YOON Yong-l KOR 3-6,6-1,6-4
2-CHA Bo-Ram KOR d. 5-WILTSCHNIG Herbert AUT 6-3,6-1

SF
7-ONODA Michihisa JPN d. HARTMAN Alexander SWE 5-7,6-2,7-6(3)
4-MARAFIOTE Domenic AUS d. 2-CHA Bo-Ram KOR 6-3,6-3
FINAL
7-ONODA Michihisa JPN d. 4-MARAFIOTE Domenic AUS 6-3 3-0 (retired hurt)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Double
First Round
1-RATIWATANA Sanchai/ RATIWATANA Sonchat(THA/THA) d. IM Kyu Tae/ LEE Seung Hoon(KOR/KOR) 7-6(5), 7-6(6)
SATO Hirotasu/SOEDA Go(JPN/JPN) d.GUBENCO Philip/THOMPSON Adam(CAN/NZL) 6-3,6-3

3-NIELSEN Mark/ONODA Michihisa (NZL/JPN) d. ARIMOTO Naoki/ OGAWA Atsuo(JPN/JPN) 6-4,6-2
WC-KING-TURNER Daniel/ PRENTICE Matt (NZL/NZL) d. WC-BEZERUK Yuri/STARK Matthew (AUS/NZL) 6-3,7-5

WC- LETCHER Chris/WARD William(AUS/NZL) d. FULFORD-JONES Amadeus/WEISSK J(GBR/USA) 6-4,7-5
4-MASUDA Kentaro/ TERACHI Takahiro(JPN/JPN) d. BAUDAT Vincent/STANIAK Michael(FRA/AUS) 6-7(2),6-4,6-0

CHA Bo Ram/FELDER Marcel (KOR/URU) d. HARTMAN Alexander/ KLEMETZ Daniel(SWE/SWE) w/o
2-SLANAR Martin/ WILTSCHNIG Herbert(AUT/AUT) d. FUKUDA Katsushi/ ITOH Takeshi(JPN/JPN) 6-3,5-7,6-3

QF
1-RATIWATANA Sanchai/ RATIWATANA Sonchat(THA/THA) d. SATO Hirotasu/SOEDA Go(JPN/JPN) 6-3,6-2
3-NIELSEN Mark/ONODA Michihisa (NZL/JPN) vs WC-KING-TURNER Daniel/ PRENTICE Matt (NZL/NZL)

4-MASUDA Kentaro/ TERACHI Takahiro(JPN/JPN) vs WC- LETCHER Chris/WARD William(AUS/NZL)
2-SLANAR Martin/ WILTSCHNIG Herbert(AUT/AUT) vs CHA Bo Ram/FELDER Marcel (KOR/URU)

SF
1-RATIWATANA Sanchai/ RATIWATANA Sonchat(THA/THA) d. 3-NIELSEN Mark/ONODA Michihisa (NZL/JPN) 5-7,6-3,6-3

2-SLANAR Martin/ WILTSCHNIG Herbert(AUT/AUT) d. 4-MASUDA Kentaro/ TERACHI Takahiro(JPN/JPN) 6-4,6-2

FINAL
1-RATIWATANA Sanchai/ RATIWATANA Sonchat(THA/THA) d. 2-SLANAR Martin/ WILTSCHNIG Herbert(AUT/AUT) 6-4,1-0 (retired hurt, ankle injury)


Ton/Tong
__________________
jirobkk
Jiro's tennis homepage
Welcome to Jiro's webboard
Jiro's Facebook
Jiro's Multiply Homepage

My favorite players are Chris Evert and Jimmy Connors
Congrats to (Ball)Paradorn, the 2002 Long Island Champion, 2002 Stockholm Champion, 2003 Chennai Champion, 2003 Long Island Champion, 2004 Nottingham Champion and many many more.......
jirobkk is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios