2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-16-2006, 10:38 AM   #1
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

2006 Challengers Overview:


1. Nouméa, New Caledonia, $75K+H, Hard
Singles: Gilles Simon [FRA, 1] beat Rik de Voest [RSA] | 6-2 5-7 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Pierre-Henri Guillaume [FRA, WC]
Doubles: Bogomolov Jr. & Widom [USA] beat Burgsmüller & Gremelmayr [GER] | 3-6 6-2 10-6

1. Sao Paulo, Brazil, $100K+H, Hard
Singles: Flavio Saretta [BRA, 2] beat Thiago Alves [BRA, 4] | 7-6 (2) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Emiliano Redondi [ARG, Q]
Doubles: T. Alves & Saretta [BRA] beat Engel & Ghem [BRA] | 7-6 (10) 6-3
4. Heilbronn, Germany, $100K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Robin Söderling [SWE, 2] beat Tomas Zib [CZE, 1] | 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS, Q]
Doubles: Kas & Petzschner [GER] beat Dlouhy & Skoch [CZE, 3] | 6-7 (2) 6-3 10-4
4. Santiago, Chile, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Boris Pashanski [SCG, 1] beat Paul Capdeville CHI | 6-2 7-6 (9)
Wooden Spoon: Gorka Fraile [ESP]
Doubles: M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG] beat Aguilar & Parada [CHI, WC] | 6-4 6-3
4. Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA, $50K+H, Hard
Singles: Frank Dancevic [CAN] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE] | 6-7 (15) 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jan-Michael Gambill [USA]
Doubles: Kohlmann & Mamiit [GER/USA] beat Lipsky & D. Martin [USA, 2] | 6-3 6-4

4. Wrexham, Great Britain, $25K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 8] beat Stéphane Robert [FRA, Q]
Wooden Spoon: Arvind Parmar [GBR]
Doubles: Bachelot & Robert [FRA, 4] beat Fleming & J. Murray [GBR] | 6-4 7-5
5. Andrezieux, France, $100K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Gilles Elseneer [BEL] beat Gilles Simon [FRA, 8] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Mathieu Montcourt [FRA, Q]
Doubles: Benneteau & Mahut [FRA, 1] beat Carraz & Dupuis [FRA] | 6-4 6-4
5. Florianopolis, Brazil, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Diego Junqueira [ARG] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP, 7] | 3-6 6-1 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Eric Prodon FRA
Doubles: Brzezicki & Villagran [ARG, 1] beat Naso & Pehar [ITA/USA] | 7-6 (3) 6-2
6. Bergamo, Italy, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 6] beat Simone Bolelli [ITA, WC] | 6-1 3-0 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Ernest Gulbis [LAT, Q]
Doubles: Bracciali & Galimberti [ITA, 1] beat Kas & Petzschner [GER, 2] | 7-5 0-6 13-11
6. Burnie, Australia, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Konstantinos Economidis [GRE, Q] beat Alun Jones [AUS, 4] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Carsten Ball [AUS, WC]
Doubles: Bourgeois & Lu [AUS/TPE] beat Durek & Jones [AUS] | 6-3 6-2
6. Dallas, Texas, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard
Singles: Kevin Kim [USA, 4] beat Robert Kendrick [USA, WC] | 1-6 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Phillip King [USA, Q]
Doubles: R. Ram & Reynolds [USA, 2] beat Pehar & Vemic [USA/SCG] | 6-3 6-4
6. Wroclaw, Poland, $125K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Lukas Dlouhy [CZE, 4] beat Tomas Zib [CZE, 2] | 7-6 (2) 2-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jean-René Lisnard MON
Doubles: Fyrstenberg & Matkowski [POL, 1] beat Dlouhy & Snobel [CZE] | 3-6 6-1 12-10
7. Belgrade, Serbia & Montenegro, $100K, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Janko Tipsarevic [SCG] beat Tomas Cakl [CZE] | 6-4 4-1 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Igor Kunitsyn [RUS, 8]
Doubles: Kohlmann & Waske [GER, 1] beat I. Minar & J. Minar [CZE, LL] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
7. Joplin, Missouri, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard
Singles: Jesse Witten [USA, WC] beat Benjamin Becker [GER, Q] | 6-3 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Harel Levy [ISR]
Doubles: Adjei-Darko & Joseph [GHA/USA] beat Becker & Greul [GER] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
8. Besançon, France, $100K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Nicolas Mahut [FRA] beat Frank Dancevic [CAN] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dick Norman [BEL, 5]
Doubles: Kas & Petzschner [GER, 3] beat Scherrer & Zovko [SUI/CRO, 4] | 6-2 6-2
9. Cherbourg, France, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Nicolas Mahut [FRA, 5] beat Jean-Christophe Faurel [FRA] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Simone Bolleli [ITA]
Doubles: Bachelot & Robert [FRA, 4] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
9. Wolfsburg, Germany, $25K+H, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Alexander Waske [GER, 2] beat Yeu-Tzuoo Wang [TPE, 1] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jan Vacek CZE
Doubles: Scherrer & Vico [SUI/ITA, 1] beat Moser & Rieschick [GER] | 7-6 (3) 6-7 (5) 10-8
10. Kyoto, Japan, $25K+H, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Nicolas Mahut [FRA, 1] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR, LL]
Doubles: A. Jones & Marray [AUS/GBR] beat Amritraj & Bopanna [IND, 3] | 6-4 3-6 14-12
11. Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, $50K+H, Hard
Singles: Zack Fleishman [USA] beat Pavel Snobel [CZE] | 7-6 (6) 3-0 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Quoc-Khanh Le [VIE, WC]
Doubles: H.-T. Lee & Mamiit [KOR/PHI, 1] beat Adaktusson & Sela [SWE/ISR] | 6-4 6-2
11. Salinas, Ecuador, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Benjamin Becker [GER] beat Jesse Witten [USA] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Wayne Odesnik [USA]
Doubles: T. Alves & J. Silva [BRA] beat Ghem & Simoni [BRA] | 3-6 6-4 10-4
11. Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina, $25K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Andreas Beck [GER] beat Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE, Q] | 2-6 7-6 (1) 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Alexander Cucuz [SUI, WC]
Doubles: Bozoljac & Troicki [SCG] beat Peya & Uebel [AUT/GER, 3] | 6-3 6-4
11. Sunrise, Florida, USA, $100K+H, Hard
Singles: Dmitry Tursunov [RUS, 2] beat Alberto Martín [ESP, 5] | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Alex Bogomolov Jr. [USA, Q]
Doubles: Pala & Vik [CZE] beat Dragicevic & Tursunov [USA/RUS] | 6-4 6-2
12. Barletta, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Jan Hajek [CZE, Q] beat Stefano Galvani [ITA] | 6-2 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Fabio Fognini [ITA, WC]
Doubles: Ventura & Vicente [ESP, 3] beat Cipolla & Motti [ITA, 1] | 7-6 (2) 4-6 10-8
13. Mexico City, Mexico, $125K+H, Clay
Singles: Ramon Delgado [PAR] beat Alejandro Falla [COL, Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Juan Martin Del Potro [ARG]
Doubles: Phillips & Wassen [USA/NED, 1] beat Kohlmann & Waske [GER, 2] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 13-11
13. Napoli, Italy, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Potito Starace [ITA, 3] beat Alessio Di Mauro [ITA, 4] | 6-0 5-1 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Lukas Dlouhy [CZE, 1/WC]
Doubles: Cibulec & Kubot [CZE/POL, 2] beat Bolelli & Fognini [ITA, WC] | 7-5 4-6 10-7
13. St. Brieuc, France, $25K+H, Indoor Clay
Singles: Marc Gicquel [FRA, 2] beat Peter Wessels [NED] | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Ilia Bozoljac [SCG, 6]
Doubles: Butorac & Drake [USA, 1] beat Lammer & Robert [SUI/FRA] | 6-4 6-4
14. Aguascalientes, Mexico, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Juan Martin Del Potro [ARG, 7] beat Sergio Roitman [ARG] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Roman Borvanov [MDA, Q]
Doubles: Del Porto & Vassallo Arguello [ARG, 3] beat Almada & Romero [MEX] | 7-5 7-5
14. Monza, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Nicolas Devilder [FRA] beat Flavio Cipolla [ITA] | 6-2 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Marc Gicquel [FRA, 4]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Tenconi [ESP/ITA] beat Kas & Azzaro [GER/ITA] | 4-6 6-4 13-11
14. Tallahassee, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Mardy Fish [USA, WC] beat Zack Fleishman [USA] | 7-5 7-6(6)
Wooden Spoon: Lesley Joseph [USA]
Doubles: De Voest & Weiner [RSA/USA] beat Phillips & Reynolds [USA] | 3-6 6-3 10-0
15. Florianopolis, Brazil, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Ricardo Mello [BRA, 8] beat Diego Junqueira [ARG, 7] | 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
Wooden Spoon: Luiz Miotto [BRA, WC]
Doubles: Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 3] beat T. Alves & J. Silva [BRA] | 6-2 3-6 (10-5)
15. San Luis Potosi, Mexico, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] beat Paolo Lorenzi [ITA] | 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Alan Mackin [GBR]
Doubles: Garza & Olejniczak [MEX/POL, 4] beat Almada & Romero [MEX, WC] | 6-2 6-2
15. Valencia, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Frederic Niemeyer [CAN] beat Benjamin Becker [GER] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2]
Doubles: Fruttero & Warburg [USA, WC] beat De Voest & Weiner [RSA/USA] | 7-5 6-3
16. Bermuda, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Fernando Vicente [ESP] beat Gilles Muller [LUX, 2] | 2-6 6-2 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Juan Antonio Marin [CRC, 5]
Doubles: Cibulec & Lindstedt [CZE/SWE, 1] beat Kuznetsov & Morrison [USA, WC] | 6-7 (1) 6-3 10-4

16. Cardiff, Great Britain, $25K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Jan Vacek [CZE] beat Uros Vico [ITA] | 7-6 (5) 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Dennis van Scheppingen [NED, Q]
Doubles: Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] beat Prpic & Rehnquist [SWE] | 4-6 6-3 10-7

16. Chiasso, Switzerland, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Werner Eschauer [AUT, Q] beat Simon Greul [GER, 2] | 6-1 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jean-Claude Scherrer [SUI, WC]
Doubles: Azzaro & Zovko [ITA/CRO, 1] beat Hadad & Karanusic [ISR/CRO] | 6-2 7-5

16. Chikmagalur, India, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Danai Udomchoke [THA, 2] beat Toshihide Matsui [JPN] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Navdeep Singh [IND, WC]
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] beat Lu & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4] | 6-3 6-2
16. Léon, Mexico, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Phillip Simmonds [USA] beat Dick Norman [BEL, 2] | 3-6 7-6 (4) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Juan Manuel Elizondo [MEX, WC]
Doubles: Elizondo & Gallardo Valles [MEX, WC] beat Olejniczak & Satschko [POL/GER] | 6-3 6-4

17. Bergamo II, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 3] beat Werner Eschauer [AUT] | 1-6 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Farrukh Dustov [UZB, Q]
Doubles: Hajek & Pospisil [CZE] beat Charpentier & Tenconi [ARG/ITA] | 6-2 6-2
17. Bogota, Colombia, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Alejandro Falla [COL] beat Andre Sa [BRA] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Santiago Giraldo [COL]
Doubles: Butorac & Drake [USA, 1] beat R. Delgado & Sa [PAR/BRA] | Walkover

17. Dharwad, India, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Viktor Troicki [SCG] beat Lukasz Kubot [POL, 4] | 2-6 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Victor Bruthans [SVK]
Doubles: Capkovic & Lacko [SVK] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] | 6-3 7-5
17. Lanzarote, Spain, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Filip Prpic [SWE] beat Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA, Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: David Diaz-Ventura [ESP, WC]
Doubles: Carraz & Pequéry [FRA, 4] beat Dorsch & Korteling [GER/NED] | 6-3 7-5
17. Mexico City II, Mexico, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Rik de Voest [RSA, 4] beat Glenn Weiner [USA] | 7-6 (2) 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Jeroen Masson [BEL, Q]
Doubles: Duclos & Ghem [CAN/BRA, 4] beat De Voest & Weiner [RSA/USA, 1] | 6-4 0-6 10-3

18. Atlanta, Georgia, USA, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Diego Hartfield [ARG] beat Frank Dancevic [CAN, 4] | 7-5 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Hugo Armando [USA]
Doubles: Armando & Sa [USA/BRA] beat Levy & Sela [ISR] | 6-4 6-4
18. Ostrava, Czech Republic, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Ivo Minar [CZE, 1] beat Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP] | 6-1 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Karlis Lejnieks [LAT, WC]
Doubles: Pospisil & Snobel [CZE, 3] beat Marx & T. Popp [GER] | 6-4 6-7 (3) 10-6
18. Rome, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Oliver Marach [AUT, 1] beat Adrian Ungur [ROM] | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Marin Cilic [CRO, LL]
Doubles: Economidis & Hadad [GRE/ISR] beat Jorquera & Petrazzuolo [ITA, 4] | 6-4 4-6 10-5
18. Telde, Spain, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Marc Lopez [ESP] beat Benedikt Dorsch [GER] | 6-0 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Nikolay Nesterov [RUS, WC]
Doubles: Chadaj & Ryderstedt [POL/SWE] beat Marrero & Muñoz de la Nava [ESP] | 5-7 6-3 10-7
18. Tunis, Tunisia, $125K+H, Clay
Singles: Lamine Ouahab [ALG, Q] beat Younes El Aynaoui [MAR] | Walkover
Wooden Spoon: Alex Calatrava [ESP]
Doubles: Gimeno-Traver & Navarro Pastor [ESP] beat Beks & Van Haasteren [NED, 4] | 6-2 7-5
19. Dresden, Germany, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Simon Greul [GER, 2] beat Janko Tipsarevic [SCG, 1] | 7-6 (2) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Oscar Hernandez [ESP, 5]
Doubles: Allegro & Mertinak [SUI/SVK, 1] beat Kas & Petzschner [GER, 2] | 6-3 6-0
19. Prague, Czech Republic, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Robin Vik [CZE, 1] beat Jan Hajek [CZE, Q] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Diego Junqueira [ARG]
Doubles: Pala & Skoch [CZE, 2] beat R. Delgado & Roitman [PAR/ARG] | 6-0 6-0

19. Tunica, Mississippi, USA, $50K, Indoor Clay
Singles: Diego Hartfield [ARG] beat Mardy Fish [USA, 2] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Wesley Whitehouse [RSA, WC]
Doubles: Morrison & Reynolds [USA, 2] beat Armando & Mello [USA/BRA] | 3-6 7-6 (5) 11-9

20. Fergana, Uzbekistan, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Danai Udomchoke [THA, 1] beat Alexander Peya [AUT, 8] | 6-0 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Rohan Bopanna [IND, 7]
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] beat Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 4] | 6-7 (7) 7-6 (3) 14-12

20. Forest Hills, New York, USA, $50K, Clay
Singles: Robert Kendrick [USA, Q] beat Cecil Mamiit [PHI] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jonathan Chu [USA, WC]
Doubles: Drake & Mamiit [USA/PHI, 3] beat Butorac & Pehar [USA, 1] | 6-4 6-1
20. San Remo, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Olivier Patience [FRA, 4] beat Stefano Galvani [ITA] | 6-2 4-6 7-6 (8)
Wooden Spoon: Marcel Goodman [USA, WC]
Doubles: Benneteau & Mahut [FRA, 1] beat Cipolla & Piccari [ITA] | 6-4 7-6 (6)
20. Zagreb, Croatia, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Daniel Elsner [GER, Q] beat Victor Crivoi [ROM, Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Lukasz Kubot [POL, 7]
Doubles: Allegro & Mertinak [SUI/SVK, 1] beat Jeanpierre & Renavand [FRA] | 6-1 6-2

22. Busan, South Korea, $50K+H, Hard
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR, 2/WC] beat Danai Udomchoke [THA, 1] | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [Q]
Doubles: Lipsky & Widom [USA, 2] beat Kendrick & Mamiit [USA/PHI] | 6-3 6-7 (2) 10-7

22. Ettlingen, Germany, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Simon Greul [GER, 1] beat Michael Berrer [GER, 2] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jochen Schottler [GER, WC]
Doubles: Mazarakis & Parada [GRE/CHI] beat Burgsmüller & Greul [GER] | 3-6 6-1 10-4
22. Turin, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Flavio Cipolla [ITA, 3] beat Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Paolo Lorenzi [ITA]
Doubles: Granollers-Pujol & M. Lopez [ESP, 4] beat Azzaro & Cipolla [ITA, 1] | 6-4 6-3
23. Fürth, Germany, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Florian Mayer [GER, 1] beat Torsten Popp [GER, WC] | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Tobias Summerer [GER, WC]
Doubles: Mazarakis & Parada [GRE/CHI] beat Marx & T. Popp [GER, LL] | 6-3 6-2

23. Prostejov, Czech Republic, $125K+H, Clay
Singles: Jan Hajek [CZE] beat Dominik Hrbaty [SVK, 2/WC] | 6-3 5-7 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP]
Doubles: Cermak & Levinsky [CZE, 1] beat Masik & Tabara [CZE] | 6-3 6-2
23. Sassuolo, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Frederico Gil [POR] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Julio Silva [BRA]
Doubles: Aldi & Tenconi [ITA] beat Andujar & Azzaro [ESP/ITA, 4] | 6-0 6-1

23. Surbiton, Great Britain, $50K, Grass
Singles: Mardy Fish [USA, 4] beat Wesley Moodie [RSA, 1] | 6-2 7-6 (1)
Wooden Spoon: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR]
Doubles: Kerr & Thomas [AUS/USA, 1] beat Arthurs & Guccione [AUS] | 6-2 6-4

23. Yuba City, California, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Sam Querrey [USA] beat Sam Warburg [USA] | 7-6 (6) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Rajeev Ram [USA, 3]
Doubles: Lipsky & Martin [USA, 2] beat Monroe & Tecau [USA/ROM] | 6-0 6-4

24. Kosice, Slovakia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 1] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP] | 6-0 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Jan Mertl [CZE, 2]
Doubles: Bruthans & Snobel [SVK/CZE, 4] beat Capkovic & Lacko [SVK] | 7-5 5-7 10-4
24. Lugano, Switzerland, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Olivier Patience [FRA] beat Guillermo Garcia-Lopez [ESP, 5] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Frederico Gil [POR]
Doubles: Galimberti & Marach [ITA/AUT, 1] beat Azzaro & Roitman [ITA/ARG, 2] | 7-5 6-3
25. Braunschweig, Germany, $125K+H, Clay
Singles: Jan Hajek [CZE] beat Fernando Vicente [ESP, 8] | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Juan Antonio Marin [CRC, 7]
Doubles: Behrend & Kas [GER, 4] beat M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 2] | 7-6 (5) 6-4

25. Milan, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Wayne Odesnik [USA] beat Arnaud Di Pasquale [FRA, WC] | 5-7 6-2 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Juan Pablo Brzezicki [ARG]
Doubles: Galimberti & Levy [ITA/ISR, 1] beat Gil & Viloca [POR/ESP, WC] | 6-3 6-3
26. Constanta, Romania, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Konstantinos Economidis [GRE, 3] beat Adrian Ungur [ROM, 4] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Danilo Zivanovic [AUS, WC]
Doubles: Economidis & Rojer [GRE/AHO] beat Mergea & Tecau [ROM] | 7-6(1) 6-1
26. Reggio Emilia, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Olivier Patience [FRA, 1] beat Sergio Roitman [ARG, 2] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Torsten Popp [GER]
Doubles: Colangelo & Petrazzuolo [ITA, 4] beat Galimberti & Motti [ITA, 1] | 6-3 6-4

27. Biella, Italy, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Simone Bolleli [ITA] beat Ivo Minar [CZE, 7] | 7-5 3-6 7-6 (0)
Wooden Spoon: Werner Eschauer [AUT]
Doubles: Arnold & Calleri [ARG, 2] beat Del Potro & Vassallo Arguello [ARG] | 7-6 (5) 6-2


27. Cordoba, Spain, $125K+H, Hard
Singles: Simon Greul [GER, 2] beat Kevin Kim [USA, 6] | 6-7 (4) 6-1 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Michael Lammer [SUI]
Doubles: Gimelstob & K. Kim [USA] beat Klec & Mertl [SVK/CZE] | 6-3 7-5


27. Dublin, Ireland, $50K, Carpet/Synthetic Grass
Singles: Mischa Zverev [GER] beat Kristian Pless [DEN, 3] | 7-5 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Konstantinos Economidis [GRE, 5]
Doubles: Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 2] beat Fleming & J. Murray [GBR, 3] | 6-3 2-6 10-8


27. Montauban, France, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Lamine Ouahab [ALG, 7] beat Marc Gicquel [FRA, 1] | 7-5 3-6 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Mannarino [FRA, WC]
Doubles: Cuevas & Garcia [URU/CHI, 3] beat Gicquel & Roger-Vasselin [FRA, 4] | 6-3 4-6 10-8


27. Winnetka, Illinois, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Sam Querrey [USA] beat Andrea Stoppini [ITA] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Frank Dancevic [CAN, 2]
Doubles: Mamiit & Taino [PHI] beat Jenkins & R. Ram [USA, 2] | 6-2 6-4


28. Cuenca, Ecuador, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Carlos Salamanca [COL] beat Giovanni Lapentti [ECU, 4] | 4-6 7-6 (8) 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Jose Zunino [ECU, Q]
Doubles: Moser & Satschko [GER, 2] beat Giraldo & Salamanca [COL] | 3-6 6-3 10-6

28. Mantova, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Cristian Villagran [ARG] beat Giorgio Galimberti [ITA, 3] | 6-2 5-7 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alessandro Motti [ITA, WC]
Doubles: Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 4] beat Motti & Muñoz de la Nava [ITA/ESP, 3] 6-3 5-7 10-7

28. Oberstaufen, Germany, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Michal Tabara [CZE] beat Ernest Gulbis [LAT] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Marcel Zimmermann [GER, Q]
Doubles: Gulbis & Zverev [LAT/GER] beat Craciun & Moraru [ROM, 4] | 6-1 6-1
28. Poznan, Poland, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Jan Hajek [CZE, 1] beat Ilia Bozoljac [SCG] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jedrzej Zarski [POL, Q]
Doubles: Bednarek & Przysiezny [POL] beat Mazarakis & Mertl [GER/CZE, 1] | 6-3 3-6 10-8


28. Scheveningen, The Netherlands, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Guillermo Garcia-Lopez [ESP, 2] beat Albert Montañes [ESP, 6] | 0-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Melle van Gemerden [NED, 5]
Doubles: Garcia-Lopez & Navarro [ESP] beat Gicquel & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 6-4 0-6 11-9


29. Aptos, California, USA, $75K, Hard
Singles: Alex Kuznetsov [USA] beat Go Soeda [JPN] | 6-1 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Brad Weston [AUS, Q]
Doubles: Amritraj & Bopanna [IND, 4] beat R. Ram & Widom [USA, 3] | 3-6 6-2 10-6


29. Bogota II, Colombia, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Santiago Giraldo [COL, 5] beat Bruno Echagaray [MEX, Q] | 6-3 1-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Luis Fernando Manrique [ECU]
Doubles: Garza & Quintero [MEX/COL] beat Dutra Silva & Vilarrubi [BRA/ARG] | 7-6 (6) 6-4


29. Istanbul, Turkey, $125K+H, Hard
Singles: Alexander Peya [AUT, 8] beat Roko Karanusic [CRO, 5] | 6-7 (3) 6-0 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jean-Michel Pequéry [FRA]
Doubles: Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 1] beat Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 2] | 1-6 7-5 10-8


29. Manchester, Great Britain, $25K+H, Grass
Singles: Harsh Mankad [IND] beat Joshua Goodall [GBR] | 7-6 (1) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Gary Lugassy [FRA]
Doubles: Goodall & Hutchins [GBR, 3] beat Guccione & Oger [AUS/FRA] | 3-6 7-5 10-5


29. Penza, Russia, $50K, Hard
Singles: Farrukh Dustov [UZB] beat Ti Chen [TPE, 7] | 5-7 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dmitri Frumkin [RUS, WC]
Doubles: Inoyatov & Istomin [UZB, 2] beat Matsukevitch & A. Sitak [RUS] | 6-1 6-3


29. Rimini, Italy, $50K, Clay
Singles: Pablo Andujar [ESP] beat Werner Eschauer [AUT, 3] | 3-6 6-1 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Leonardo Azzaro [ITA]
Doubles: Brzezicki & Villagran [ARG, 3] beat Mazarakis & Moraru [GRE/ROM, 2] | 6-2 5-7 10-6

30. Campos do Jordao, Brazil, $50K+H, Hard
Singles: Ricardo Mello [BRA, 2/WC] beat Ivo Klec [SVK, 5] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Giovanni Lapentti [ECU]
Doubles: Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] beat Adaktusson & L. Mayer [SWE/ARG] | 7-6 (4) 7-5

30. Granby, Canada, $50K+H, Hard
Singles: Frank Dancevic [CAN, 1] beat Tobias Clemens [GER] | 6-7 (2) 7-6 (6) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Philip Gubenco [CAN]
Doubles: Gravina & Lugassy [CAN/FRA] beat Lu & Moser [TPE/GER, 3] | 6-2 7-6 (2)

30. Lexington, Kentucky, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR, 1] beat Amer Delic [USA, 5] | 5-7 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Sadik Kadir [AUS]
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Isner & Purcell [USA, WC] | 7-6 (5) 4-6 10-6


30. Nottingham, Great Britain, $25K+H, Grass
Singles: Antony Dupuis [FRA, 5] beat Ivan Navarro Pastor [ESP, 2] | 6-4 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Lovro Zovko [CRO, LL]
Doubles: M. Lee & Marray [GBR, 2] beat Goodall & Hutchins [GBR, 1] | 3-6 6-3 10-3


30. Recanati, Italy, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Davide Sanguinetti [ITA, 2] beat Simone Bolelli [ITA, 4] | 6-4 3-0 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Claudio Rizzo [ITA, WC]
Doubles: Bolelli & Sanguinetti [ITA, 1] beat Rieschick & Troicki [GER/SCG, 3] | 6-1 3-6 10-4

30. Tampere, Finland, $50K, Clay
Singles: Florian Mayer [GER, 1] beat Ernest Gulbis [LAT, 8] | 7-6 (4) 2-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ludwig Pellerin [FRA]
Doubles: Ascione & Roger-Vasselin [FRA, 2] beat Kiiski & Vilen [FIN, WC] | 5-7 6-2 12-10


30. Togliatti, Russia, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Uros Vico [ITA, 2] beat Alexander Peya [AUT, 1] | 3-6 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Denis Istomin [UZB, 3]
Doubles: Peya & Vico [ITA, 1] beat Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 2] | 6-4 6-4

31. Belo Horizonte, Brazil, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Thiago Alves [BRA, 2] beat Andre Sa [BRA, 3] | 6-3 0-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Bruno Echagaray [MEX, 8]
Doubles: Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] beat Rojer & Torres [AHO/BRA] | 6-1 6-4

31. Saransk, Russia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Igor Sijsling [NED] beat Farrukh Dustov [UZB, 3] | 7-6 (8) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kamil Capkovic [SVK]
Doubles: Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 1] beat Haase & Valtzer [NED/ISR] | 6-4 5-7 10-5


31. Segovia, Spain, $100K+H, Hard
Singles: Juan Martin Del Potro [ARG] beat Benjamin Becker [GER] | 6-4 5-7 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Rainer Schüttler [GER, 2]
Doubles: Baccanello & Guccione [AUS] beat Landsberg & Prpic [SWE] | 6-3 7-6 (2)


31. Timisoara, Romania, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 1] beat Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP] | 7-6 (5) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alessandro Da Col [ITA]
Doubles: Crivoi & Ionita [ROM] beat Eleskovic & Ryderstedt [SWE, 3] | 6-3 6-4

31. Trani, Italy, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Juan Pablo Guzman [ARG, Q] beat Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE] | 6-1 3-6 7-6 (1)
Wooden Spoon: Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP, Q]
Doubles: Azzaro & Giorgini [ITA, 1] beat Motti & Muñoz de la Nava [ITA/ESP, 2] | 6-4 3-6 10-6


31. Vancouver, Canada, $100K, Hard
Singles: Rik de Voest [RSA, 4] beat Amer Delic [USA] | 7-6 (4) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alex Bogomolov Jr. [USA, 7]
Doubles: Butorac & Parrott [USA, 1] beat De Voest & Weiner [RSA/USA, 2] | 4-6 6-3 11-9

32. Binghamton, New York, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Scott Oudsema [USA, WC] beat Lukas Lacko [SVK] | 7-6 (5) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Robert Smeets [AUS, Q]
Doubles: Lipsky & D. Martin [USA, 3] beat Fleming & J. Murray [GBR] | 7-5 5-7 10-3


32. Joinville, Brazil, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Andre Ghem [BRA, 6] beat Bruno Echagaray [MEX, 8] | 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Rodrigo Traldi [BRA, WC]
Doubles: Ghem & Simoni [BRA] beat Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] | 6-4 5-7 10-8

32. St. Petersburg, Russia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: David Guez [FRA, 5] beat Edouard Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 6-0 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Denis Matsukevitch [RUS, Q]
Doubles: Inoyatov & Istomin [UZB, 3] beat Guze & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 4-6 6-4 10-5
32. San Marino, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Albert Montañes [ESP, 5] beat Sergio Roitman [ARG, 8] | 7-6 (5) 6-7 (5) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Simone Bolelli [ITA]
Doubles: M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 2] beat Haehnel & Jeanpierre [FRA] | 6-3 6-4


32. Vigo, Spain, $37.5K+H, Clay
Singles: Pablo Andujar [ESP] beat Fernando Vicente [ESP, 1] | 7-5 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Hugo Taracido [ESP, WC]
Doubles: Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 2] beat Gensse & Zeballos [FRA/ARG] | 7-6 (4) 6-1


33. Bronx, New York, USA , $50K, Hard
Singles: Michael Russell [USA] beat Paul Capdeville [CHI, 8] | 6-0 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Stefano Galvani [ITA, 2]
Doubles: M. Lee & Levy [GBR/ISR, 2] beat Lipsky & D. Martin [USA] | 6-4 7-5


33. Cordenons, Italy, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Kostantinos Economidis [GRE, 6] beat Mathieu Montcourt [FRA] | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Juan Antonio Marin [CRC, 3]
Doubles: Aldi & Zovko [ITA/CRO, 3] beat Crugnola & Pedrini [ITA, 4] | 6-4 6-3


33. Graz, Austria, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Florian Mayer [GER, 1] beat Rainer Schüttler [GER, 2] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 6]
Doubles: Hutchins & Marray [GBR, 2] beat Auckland & J. Delgado [GBR, 1] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 15-13

33. Manta, Ecuador, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Thiago Alves [BRA, 1] beat Brian Dabul [ARG] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Miha Gregorc [SLO, LL]
Doubles: Nuñez & Rojer [USA/AHO, 2] beat Monroe & Tecau [USA/ROM, 4] | 6-3 6-2


33. Samarkand, Uzbekistan, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Janko Tipsarevic [SCG, 1] beat Edouard Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Paul Baccanello [AUS]
Doubles: Iwabuchi & Motomura [JPN] beat Jun & Moser [KOR/GER, 4] | 2-6 6-2 10-5


34. Bukhara, Uzbekistan, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Janko Tipsarevic [SCG, 1] beat Rohan Bopanna [IND, Q] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Xin-Yuan Yu [CHN]
Doubles: Renavand & Tourte [FRA, 4] beat Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK] | 2-6 6-3 10-8

34. Geneva, Switzerland, $37.5K+H, Clay
Singles: Jérôme Haehnel [FRA, 6] beat Chris Guccione [AUS] | 7-6 (4) 4-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Laurent Recouderc [FRA]
Doubles: Navratil & Schukin [CZE/RUS] beat Economidis & Zovko [GRE/CRO, 2] | 1-6 6-2 10-6

34. Manerbio, Italy, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE, 7] beat Adrian Garcia [CHI] | 7-6 (3) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Santiago Ventura [ESP]
Doubles: Moraru & Ungur [ROM] beat Przysiezny & Torresi [POL/ITA] | 6-3 6-3

35. Como, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Simone Bolelli [ITA, 3] beat Federico Luzzi [ITA, 7] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Andrea Arnaboldi [ITA, WC]
Doubles: J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 2] beat Crivoi & Moraru [ROM] | 6-2 4-6 10-7


35. Freudenstadt, Germany, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Hugo Armando [USA, 7] beat Torsten Popp [GER] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Meffert [GER]
Doubles: Behrend & Meffert [GER] beat Sidorenko & Zverev [FRA/GER, 3] | 7-5 7-6 (5)

35. Kranj, Slovenia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Werner Eschauer [AUT, 1] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP, 2] | 6-1 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Martin Rmus [SLO, WC]
Doubles: Baldellou & Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP] beat Garcia & Patriarca [CHI/ARG] | 0-6 6-2 10-7

36. Brasov, Romania, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Marc López [ESP] beat Victor Crivoi [ROM, 7] | 4-6 6-3 7-6 (8)
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Ungur [ROM, 4]
Doubles: Magdincev & Rusevski [MKD] beat Navratil & Haase [CZE/NED] | 6-4 7-6 (9)


36. Donetsk, Ukraine, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Ilia Bozoljac [SCG, 1] beat Tomas Cakl [CZE, 2] | 6-4 3-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Grégory Carraz [FRA, 5]
Doubles: Nedovesov & Yarmola [UKR] beat Aksyonov & Klymenko [UKR, WC] | 6-4 6-2


36. Düsseldorf, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Evgueni Korolev [RUS, 4] beat Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Oliver Marach [AUT, 3]
Doubles: Armando & Behrend [USA/GER, 1] beat Greul & Korolev [GER/RUS] | 6-1 4-6 10-4
36. Genoa, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Gorka Fraile [ESP, 7] beat Potito Starace [ITA, 3] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Benjamin Balleret [MON]
Doubles: Biasella & Charpentier [ITA/ARG] beat J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 2] | 6-4 4-6 13-11

37. Belem, Brazil, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] beat Carlos Berlocq [ARG, 3] | 4-6 6-2 7-6 (8)
Wooden Spoon: Diego Alvarez [ARG]
Doubles: Dabul & Villagran [ARG, 2] beat Da Col & Piccari [ITA] | 6-1 7-6 (5)


37. New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Cecil Mamiit [PHI] beat Amer Delic [USA, 1] | 6-3 7-6 (1)
Wooden Spoon: Phillip Simmonds [USA]
Doubles: Mamiit & Warburg [PHI/USA] beat Drake & D. Martin [USA, 1] | 7-6 (3) 6-0

37. Orléans, France, $75K+H, Hard
Singles: Olivier Rochus [BEL, 1/WC] beat Michael Llodra [FRA] | 7-6 (0) 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Hicham Arazi [MAR, WC]
Doubles: Carraz & Norman [FRA/BEL, 4] beat Haehnel & Lisnard [FRA/MON] | 7-6 (6) 6-1


37. Sevilla, Spain, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Ivan Navarro-Pastor [ESP] beat Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP, Q] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lamine Ouahab [ALG]
Doubles: Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 1] beat Armando & Poch-Gradin [USA/ESP] | 4-6 6-3 10-8

38. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Marco Mirnegg [AUT] beat Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 1] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Ivan Dodig [BIH, WC]
Doubles: Sirianni & Wauters [AUS/BEL, 2] beat Dodig & Maric [BIH] | 6-4 3-6 10-4


38. Lubbock, Texas, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Sam Querrey [USA, 6] beat Noam Okun [ISR] | 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Ivo Heuberger [SUI]
Doubles: Drake & Lipsky [USA, 1] beat Dragicevic & Pehar [USA, 3] | 7-6 (2) 6-3


38. Szczecin, Poland, $125K+H, Clay
Singles: Nicolas Lapentti [ECU] beat Bohdan Ulihrach [CZE] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Marcin Gawron [POL, WC]
Doubles: Behrend & Kas [GER, 1] beat Bednarek & Matkowski [POL, 3] | 6-1 3-6 10-4
38. Tarragona, Spain, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi [ITA] beat Younes El Aynaoui [MAR] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Fabio Fognini [ITA]
Doubles: Armando & Trujillo-Soler [USA/ESP, 3] beat López-Moron & Ventura [ESP, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (3)

39. Bratislava, Slovakia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Ivan Navarro-Pastor [ESP, 4] beat Dacian Craciun [ROM] | 6-2 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Ladislav Svarc [SVK, Q]
Doubles: Cipolla & Granollers-Pujol [ITA/ESP, 1] beat Marrero & Santos-Gonzalez [ESP] | 7-6 (2) 6-4


39. Gramado, Brazil, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Franco Ferreiro [BRA] beat Thiago Alves [BRA, 1] | 2-6 7-6 (4) 6-5 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Andre Ghem [BRA, 6]
Doubles: Ferreiro & Vilarrubi [BRA/URU] beat Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] | 6-2 6-4


39. Grenoble, France, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Michael Llodra [FRA, 5] beat Nicolas Tourte [FRA, WC] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Torsten Popp [GER]
Doubles: Gabashvili & Korolev [RUS] beat Oger & Tourte [FRA] | 7-5 6-4


39. Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Bobby Reynolds [USA, 5] beat Michael Russell [USA, 4] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: David Martin [USA, WC]
Doubles: R. Ram & Reynolds [USA, 2] beat Lipsky & D. Martin [USA, 1] | 6-4 6-4


40. Mons, Belgium, $125K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Janko Tipsarevic [SCG, 6] beat Alex Bogdanovic [GBR] | 6-4 1-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Uros Vico [ITA]
Doubles: Scherrer & Zovko [SUI/CRO, 4] beat Kerr & Skoch [AUS/CZE, 2] | 6-2 6-4


40. Quito, Ecuador, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Chris Guccione [AUS, 4] beat Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Julio Silva [BRA, 6]
Doubles: Dutra Silva & Melo [BRA] beat Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG] | 6-3 6-4

41. Barcelona, Spain, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP] beat Oscar Hernandez [ESP] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP, Q]
Doubles: Behrend & Cipolla [GER/ITA, 1] beat Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 2] | 6-3 6-2

41. Medellin, Colombia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Chris Guccione [AUS, 6] beat Santiago Giraldo [COL] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Pablo Cuevas [URU]
Doubles: Ghem & Melo [BRA, 2] beat Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG] | Walkover


41. Rennes, France, $50K, Indoor Hard
Singles: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA, WC] beat Tobias Summerer [GER] | 1-6 7-5 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA, WC]
Doubles: Carraz & Montcourt [FRA] beat Bednarek & Moser [POL/GER, 4] | 6-3 3-6 10-4


41. Sacramento, California, USA, $75K, Hard
Singles: Paul Goldstein [USA, 1] beat Rajeev Ram [USA] | 7-6 (5) 4-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Mark Philippoussis [AUS, 4]
Doubles: Goldstein & Morrison [USA, 3] beat Delic & Wilson [USA] | 6-1 6-3


42. Bogota III, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Diego Hartfield [ARG, 6] beat Daniel Köllerer [AUT] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Nicolas Lapentti [ECU, 1]
Doubles: Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] beat Nuñez & Rojer [USA/AHO, 4] | 6-4 7-6 (5)


42. Calabasas, California, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Mark Philippoussis [AUS, 4] beat Amer Delic [USA, 5] | 6-7 (4) 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Scott Oudsema [USA]
Doubles: Kendrick & Mamiit [USA/PHI] beat Levy & Warburg [ISR/USA] | 5-7 6-4 10-5


42. Kolding, Denmark, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Michael Llodra [FRA, 8] beat Raemon Sluiter [NED, 1] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Tobias Kamke [GER, Q]
Doubles: Coetzee & Wassen [RSA/NED, 2] beat Butorac & Parrott [USA, 3] | 4-6 6-4 10-5


43. Montevideo, Uruguay, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] beat Nicolas Lapentti [ECU, 1] | 2-6 6-3 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Juan Antonio Marin [CRC]
Doubles: M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 1] beat Canas & Garcia [ARG, WC] | 6-3 7-6(5)


43. Nottingham, Great Britain, $25K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Alexander Waske [GER, 4] beat Kristian Pless [DEN, 1] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Grégory Carraz [FRA]
Doubles: Prpic & Tourte [SWE/FRA] beat J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 1] | 6-4 4-6 10-7


44. Aachen, Germany, $50K+H, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Rainer Schüttler [GER, 5/WC] beat Evgueni Korolev [RUS, 2/WC] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Wesley Moodie [RSA]
Doubles: Gulbis & Zverev [LAT/GER] beat Bednarek & Labadze [POL/GEO] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 10-8


44. Aracuja, Brazil, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Sergio Roitman [ARG, 5] beat Boris Pashanski [SRB, 2] | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Rogerio Dutra Silva [BRA, WC]
Doubles: M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 1] beat Behrend & Granollers Pujol [GER/ESP, 2] | 7-6 (6) 3-6 10-6


44. Louisville, Kentucky, USA, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Amer Delic [USA, 3] beat Stéphane Böhli [SUI] | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Igor Sijsling [NED, Q]
Doubles: Haase & Sijsling [NED, Q] beat Delic & Kendrick [USA, 4] | Walkover


44. Rimouski, Canada, $25K+H, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Kristian Pless [DEN, 1] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 3] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Peter Polansky [CAN, WC]
Doubles: Nielsen & Pless [DEN] beat Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 3] | 6-2 6-4


44. Seoul, South Korea, $100K+H, Hard
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR, 1/WC] beat Björn Phau [GER, 3] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Adam Chadaj [POL, Q]
Doubles: Peya & Phau [AUT/GER, 1] beat Mergea & Udomchoke [ROM/THA] | 6-4 6-2


45. Bratislava II, Slovakia, $100K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Michal Mertinak [SVK, WC] beat Lukas Dlouhy [CZE] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jan Minar [CZE, Q]
Doubles: Butorac & Parrott [USA] beat Kerr & J. Murray [AUS/GBR] | 7-5 6-3

45. Buenos Aires, Argentina, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] beat Martin Vassallo Arguello [ARG, 3] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP]
Doubles: Ghem & Saretta [BRA] beat Behrend & Granollers-Pujol [GER/ESP, 3] | 6-1 6-4


45. Busan II, South Korea, $75K+H, Hard
Singles: Danai Udomchoke [THA, 5] beat Paul Goldstein [USA, 2] | 6-2 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Sun-Yong Kim [KOR, WC]
Doubles: Peya & Phau [AUT/GER, 1] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] | 6-7 (3) 6-3 10-6


45. Eckental, Germany, $25K+H, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Ernest Gulbis [LAT, 6] beat Philipp Petzschner [GER, Q] | 6-3 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Flavio Cipolla [ITA]
Doubles: Goodall & Hutchins [GBR, 1] beat Groen & T. Popp [NED/GER] | 7-5 6-3


45. Nashville, Tennessee, USA, $75K, Indoor Hard
Singles: Robin Haase [NED] beat Kristian Pless [DEN, 3] | 7-6 (9) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jeff Salzenstein [USA]
Doubles: Lipsky & D. Martin [USA, 2] beat De Voest & Nuñez [RSA/USA] | 6-7 (7) 6-4 10-6


46. Asuncion, Paraguay, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Guillermo Cañas [ARG, SE] beat Flavio Saretta [BRA, 4] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Emilio Daniel Baez-Britez [PAR, WC]
Doubles: Behrend & Ghem [GER/BRA, 1] beat Berlocq & Vassallo Arguello [ARG, 3] | 3-6 6-3 10-3


46. Caloundra, Australia, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2] beat Peter Luczak [AUS, 8] | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Wayne Arthurs [AUS, 6]
Doubles: Healey & Smeets [AUS, 4] beat Ball & Feeney [AUS] | 6-3 6-2


46. Champaign, Illinois, USA, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Amer Delic [USA, 5] beat Zack Fleishman [USA] | 6-3 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Ryan Rowe [USA, WC]
Doubles: De Voest & R. Ram [RSA/USA, 3] beat Sa & Wilson [BRA/USA, 2] beat 6-3 4-6 10-7


46. Guayaquil, Ecuador, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Sergio Roitman [ARG, 2] beat Mariano Zabaleta [ARG] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Avellan [ECU]
Doubles: Brzezicki & L. Mayer [ARG, 4] beat Felder & Vicente [URU/ESP, 3] | 1-6 7-5 14-12


46. Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine, $125K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Dmitry Tursunov [RUS, 1/WC] beat Benjamin Becker [GER, 3] | 7-6 (7) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kenneth Carlsen [DEN]
Doubles: Stakhovsky & Tereschuk [UKR] beat Chiudinelli & Zovko [SUI/CRO] | 6-4 6-0
46. Helsinki, Finland, $50K, Indoor Hard
Singles: Michael Berrer [GER, 7] beat Tomas Zib [CZE, 4] | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Timo Nieminen [FIN, Q]
Doubles: Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 3] beat Gulbis & Pavlovs [LAT] | 7-6 (6) 6-2


47. Kawana, Australia, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Julien Jeanpierre [FRA] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2] | 6-3 1-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Shannon Nettle [AUS, WC]
Doubles: Healey & Smeets [AUS] beat Peya & Uebel [AUT/GER, 3] | 5-7 6-0 (10-8)


47. Naples, Florida, USA, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Carlos Berlocq [ARG, 6] beat Pablo Cuevas [URU] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Gabriel Montenegro [ARG, WC]
Doubles: Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG, 4] beat Dragicevic & Pehar [USA] | 7-6(5) 6-3


47. Puebla, Mexico, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Robert Kendrick [USA, 2] beat Leonardo Mayer [ARG] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lesley Joseph [USA]
Doubles: Garza & Rojer [MEX/AHO, 4] beat Echagaray & Tecau [MEX/ROM] | 6-7 (6) 6-3 10-7


47. Shrewsbury, Great Britain, $25K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 4] beat Mischa Zverev [GER, 7] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kristian Pless [DEN, 1]
Doubles: Marx & Nielsen [GER/DEN] beat Burgsmüller & Zverev [GER, 2] | 6-4 6-4


48. Maui, Hawaii, USA
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:

__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by Nathaliia : 11-27-2006 at 09:18 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-16-2006, 10:39 AM   #2
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Number of Singles Titles:

4. Cañas, Guillermo ARG (36. Belem, 43. Montevideo, 45. Buenos Aires, 46. Asuncion)
4. Devilder, Nicolas FRA (14. Monza, 17. Bergamo II, 24. Kosice, 31. Timisoara)
4. Hajek, Jan CZE (12. Barletta, 23. Prostejov, 25. Braunschweig, 28. Poznan)
4. Tipsarevic, Janko SCG (7. Belgrade, 32. Samarkand, 33. Bukhara, 39. Mons)
3. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR (4. Wrexham, 6. Bergamo, 47. Shrewsbury)
3. Greul, Simon GER (19. Dresden, 22. Ettlingen, 27. Cordoba)
3. Hartfield, Diego ARG (18. Atlanta, 19. Tunica, 42. Bogota III)
3. Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR (22. Busan, 30. Lexington, 44. Seoul)
3. Mahut, Nicolas FRA (8. Besançon, 9. Cherbourg, 10. Kyoto)
3. Mayer, Florian GER (23. Fürth, 30. Tampere, 32. Graz)
3. Querrey, Sam USA (23. Yuba City, 27. Winnetka, 37. Lubbock)
3. Udomchoke, Danai THA (16. Chikmagalur, 20. Fergana, 45. Busan II)
2. Alves, Thiago BRA (31. Belo Horizonte, 32. Manta)
2. Andujar, Pablo ESP (29. Rimini, 32. Vigo)
2. Bolelli, Simone ITA (27. Biella, 34. Como)
2. Dancevic, Frank CAN (4. Waikoloa, 30. Granby)
2. Delic, Amer USA (44. Louisville, 46. Champaign)
2. De Voest, Rik RSA (17. Mexico City II, 31. Vancouver)
2. Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG (14. Aguascalintes, 31. Segovia)
2. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE (6. Burnie, 32. Cordenons)
2. Eschauer, Werner AUT (16. Chiasso, 34. Kranj)
2. Fish, Mardy USA (14. Tallahassee, 23. Surbiton)
2. Guccione, Chris AUS (39. Quito, 40. Medellin)
2. Kendrick, Robert USA (20. Forest Hills, 47. Puebla)
2. Llodra, Michael FRA (38. Grenoble, 42. Kolding)
2. Lopez, Marc ESP (18. Telde, 35. Brasov)
2. Mello, Ricardo BRA (15. Florianopolis, 30. Campos do Jordao)
2. Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP (36. Sevilla, 38. Bratislava)
2. Ouahab, Lamine ALG (18. Tunis, 27. Montauban)
2. Patience, Olivier FRA (20. San Remo, 24. Lugano)
2. Roitman, Sergio ARG (44. Aracuja, 46. Guayaquil)
2. Tursunov, Dmitry RUS (11. Sunrise, 46. Dnepropetrovsk)
2. Waske, Alexander GER (9. Wolfsburg, 43. Nottingham)
1. Armando, Hugo (34. Freudenstadt)
1. Beck, Andreas GER (11. Sarajevo)
1. Becker, Benjamin GER (11. Salinas)
1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG (47. Naples)
1. Berrer, Michael GER (46. Helsinki)
1. Bozoljac, Ilia SCG (35. Donetsk)
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA (22. Turin)
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR (13. Mexico City)
1. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE (6. Wroclaw)
1. Dupuis, Antony FRA (30. Nottingham)
1. Dustov, Farrukh UZB (29. Penza)
1. Eitzinger, Rainer GER (15. San Luis Potosi)
1. Elseneer, Gilles BEL (5. Andrezieux)
1. Elsner, Daniel GER (20. Zagreb)
1. Falla, Alejandro COL (17. Bogota)
1. Ferreiro, Franco BRA (38. Gramado)
1. Fleishman, Zack USA (11. Ho Chi Minh City)
1. Fraile, Gorka ESP (35. Genoa)
1. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP (28. Scheveningen)
1. Ghem, Andre BRA (32. Joinville)
1. Gicquel, Marc FRA (13. St. Brieuc)
1. Gil, Frederico POR (23. Sassuolo)
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL (29. Bogota II)
1. Goldstein, Paul USA (40. Sacramento)
1. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP (40. Barcelona)
1. Guez, David FRA (32. St. Petersburg)
1. Gulbis, Ernest LAT (45. Eckental)
1. Guzman, Juan Pablo ARG (31. Trani)
1. Haase, Robin NED (45. Nashville)
1. Haehnel, Jérôme FRA (33. Geneva)
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA (47. Kawana)
1. Junqueira, Diego ARG (5. Florianopolis)
1. Kim, Kevin USA (6. Dallas)
1. Korolev, Evgueni RUS (35. Düsseldorf)
1. Kuznetsov, Alex USA (29. Aptos)
1. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU (37. Szczecin)
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA (37. Tarragona)
1. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE (46. Caloundra)
1. Mamiit, Cecil PHI (36. New Orleans)
1. Mankad, Harsh IND (29. Manchester)
1. Marach, Oliver AUT (18. Rome)
1. Mertinak, Michal SVK (45. Bratislava II)
1. Minar, Ivo CZE (18. Ostrava)
1. Mirnegg, Marco AUT (37. Banja Luka)
1. Montañes, Albert ESP (32. San Marino)
1. Niemeyer, Frederic CAN (15. Valencia)
1. Odesnik, Wayne USA (25. Milan)
1. Oudsema, Scott USA (32. Binghamton)
1. Pashanski, Boris SCG (4. Santiago)
1. Peya, Alexander AUT (29. Istanbul)
1. Philippoussis, Mark AUS (42. Calabasas)
1. Pless, Kristian DEN (44. Rimouski)
1. Prpic, Filip SWE (17. Lanzarote)
1. Reynolds, Bobby USA (38. Tulsa)
1. Rochus, Olivier BEL (36. Orléans)
1. Russell, Michael USA (32. Bronx)
1. Salamanca, Carlos COL (28. Cuenca)
1. Sanguineti, Davide ITA (30. Recanati)
1. Saretta, Flavio FRA (1. Sao Paulo)
1. Schüttler, Rainer GER (44. Aachen)
1. Sijsling, Igor NED (31. Saransk)
1. Simmonds, Phillip USA (16. Leon)
1. Simon, Gilles FRA (1. Nouméa)
1. Söderling, Robin SWE (4. Heilbronn)
1. Starace, Potito ITA (13. Napoli)
1. Tabara, Michal CZE (28. Oberstaufen)
1. Troicki, Viktor SCG (17. Dharwad)
1. Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA (40. Rennes)
1. Vacek, Jan CZE (16. Cardiff)
1. Vicente, Fernando ESP (16. Bermuda)
1. Vico, Uros ITA (30. Togliatti)
1. Vik, Robin CZE (19. Prague)
1. Villagran, Cristian ARG (28. Mantova)
1. Vinciguerra, Andreas SWE (33. Manerbio)
1. Witten, Jesse USA (7. Joplin)
1. Zverev, Mischa GER (27. Dublin)

Number of Doubles Titles:

6. Behrend, Tomas GER (25. Braunschweig, 34. Freudenstadt, 35. Düsseldorf, 37. Szczecin, 40. Barcelona, 46. Asuncion)
6. Mamiit, Cecil PHI (4. Waikoloa, 11. Ho Chi Minh City, 20. Forest Hills, 27. Winnetka, 36. New Orleans, 42. Calabasas)
5. Ghem, Andre BRA (17. Mexico City II, 32. Joinville, 40. Medellin, 45. Buenos Aires, 46. Asuncion)
5. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG (4. Santiago, 15. Florianopolis, 32. San Marino, 43. Montevideo, 44. Aracuja)
5. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP (22. Turin, 28. Mantova, 32. Vigo, 36. Sevilla, 38. Bratislava)
5. Lipsky, Scott USA (22. Busan, 23. Yuba City, 32. Binghamton, 37. Lubbock, 45. Nashville)
5. Melo, Marcelo BRA (30. Campos do Jordao, 31. Belo Horizonte, 39. Quito, 40. Medellin, 42. Bogota III)
5. Roitman, Sergio ARG (4. Santiago, 15. Florianopolis, 32. San Marino, 43. Montevideo, 44. Aracuja)
4. Butorac, Eric USA (13. St. Brieuc, 17. Bogota, 31. Vancouver, 45. Bratislava II)
4. Drake, Chris USA (13. St. Brieuc, 17. Bogota, 20. Forest Hills, 37. Lubbock)
4. Kas, Christopher GER (4. Heilbronn, 8. Besançon, 25. Braunschweig, 37. Szczecin)
4. Peya, Alexander AUT (16. Cardiff, 30. Togliatti, 44. Seoul, 45. Busan II)
4. Sa, Andre BRA (18. Atlanta, 30. Campos do Jordao, 31. Belo Horizonte, 42. Bogota III)
3. Andujar, Pablo ESP (28. Mantova, 32. Vigo, 36. Sevilla)
3. Armando, Hugo USA (18. Atlanta, 35. Düsseldorf, 37. Tarragona)
3. Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG (5. Florianopolis, 29. Rimini, 46. Guayaquil)
3. Carraz, Grégory FRA (17. Lanzarote, 36. Orléans, 40. Rennes)
3. Galimberti, Giorgio ITA (6. Bergamo, 24. Lugano, 25. Milan)
3. Garza, Daniel MEX (15. San Luis Potosi, 29. Bogota II, 47. Puebla)
3. Hutchins, Ross GBR (29. Manchester, 32. Graz, 45. Eckental)
3. Marray, Jonathan GBR (10. Kyoto, 30. Nottingham, 32. Graz)
3. Martin, David USA (23. Yuba City, 32. Binghamton, 45. Nashville)
3. Petzschner, Philipp GER (4. Heilbronn, 8. Besançon, 16. Cardiff)
3. Ram, Rajeev USA (6. Dallas, 38. Tulsa, 46. Champaign)
3. Ratiwatana, Sanchai THA (16. Chikmagalur, 20. Fergana, 30. Lexington)
3. Ratiwatana, Sonchat THA (16. Chikmagalur, 20. Fergana, 30. Lexington)
3. Reynolds, Bobby USA (6. Dallas, 19. Tunica, 38.Tulsa)
3. Tereschuk, Orest UKR (29. Istanbul, 31. Saransk, 46. Dnepropetrovsk)
3. Villagran, Cristian ARG (5. Florianopolis, 29. Rimini, 36. Belem)
3. Zovko, Lovro CRO (16. Chiasso, 32. Cordenons, 39. Mons)
2. Aldi, Francesco ITA (23. Sassuolo, 32. Cordenons)
2. Allegro, Yves SUI (19. Dresden, 20. Zagreb)
2. Alves, Thiago BRA (1. Sao Paulo, 11. Salinas)
2. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA (16. Chiasso, 31. Trani)
2. Bachelot, Jean-François FRA (4. Wrexham, 9. Cherbourg)
2. Benneteau, Julien FRA (5. Andrezieux, 20. San Remo)
2. Cibulec, Tomas CZE (13. Napoli, 16. Bermuda)
2. Cipolla, Flavio ITA (38. Bratislava, 40. Barcelona)
2. Cuevas, Pablo URU (27. Montauban, 47. Naples)
2. De Voest, Rik RSA (14. Tallahassee, 46. Champaign)
2. Goodall, Joshua GBR (29. Manchester, 45. Eckental)
2. Gulbis, Ernest LAT (28. Oberstaufen, 44. Aachen)
2. Inoyatov, Murad UZB (29. Penza, 32. St. Petersburg)
2. Healey, Nathan AUS (46. Caloundra, 47. Kawana)
) 2. Istomin, Denis UZB (29. Penza, 32. St. Petersburg)
2. Kedriouk, Alexey KAZ (29. Istanbul, 31. Saransk)
2. Kohlmann, Michael GER (4. Waikoloa, 7. Belgrade)
2. Lee, Martin GBR (30. Nottingham, 32. Bronx)
2. Levy, Harel ISR (25. Milan, 32. Bronx)
2. Mahut, Nicolas FRA (5. Andrezieux, 20. San Remo)
2. Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE (22. Ettlingen, 23. Fürth)
2. Mertinak, Michal SVK (19. Dresden, 20. Zagreb)
2. Morrison, Jeff USA (19. Tunica, 40. Sacramento)
2. Nielsen, Frederik DEN (44. Rimouski, 47. Shrewsbury)
2. Pala, Petr CZE (11. Sunrise, 19. Prague)
2. Parada, Felipe CHI (22. Ettlingen, 23. Fürth)
2. Parrott, Travis USA (31. Vancouver, 45. Bratislava II)
2. Phau, Björn GER (44. Seoul, 45. Busan II)
2. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE (17. Bergamo II, 18. Ostrava)
2. Robert, Stéphane FRA (4. Wrexham, 9. Cherbourg)
2. Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO (32. Manta, 47. Puebla)
2. Saretta, Flavio BRA (1. Sao Paulo, 45. Buenos Aires)
2. Scherrer, Jean-Claude SUI (9. Wolfsburg, 39. Mons)
2. Smit, Jasper NED (27. Dublin, 46. Helsinki)
2. Smeets, Robert AUS (46. Caloundra, 47. Kawana)

2. Snobel, Pavel CZE (18. Ostrava, 24. Kosice)
2. Tenconi, Tomas ITA (14. Monza, 23. Sassuolo)
2. Tourte, Nicolas FRA (33. Bukhara, 43. Nottingham)
2. Van Haasteren, Martijn NED (27. Dublin, 46. Helsinki)
2. Vico, Uros ITA (9. Wolfsburg, 30. Togliatti)
2. Warburg, Sam USA (15. Valencia, 36. New Orleans)
2. Wassen, Rogier NED (13. Mexico City, 42. Kolding)
2. Widom, Todd USA (1. Nouméa, 22. Busan)
2. Zverev, Mischa GER (28. Oberstaufen, 44. Aachen)
1. Adjei-Darko, Henry GHA (7. Joplin)
1. Amritraj, Prakash IND (29. Aptos)
1. Arnold, Lucas ARG (27. Biella)
1. Ascione, Thierry FRA (30. Tampere)
1. Baccanello, Paul AUS (31. Segovia)
1. Baldellou, Toni ESP (34. Kranj)
1. Bednarek, Tomasz POL (28. Poznan)
1. Biasella, Adriano ITA (35. Genoa)
1. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA (1. Nouméa)
1. Bolleli, Simone ITA (30. Recanati)
1. Bopanna, Rohan IND (29. Aptos)
1. Bourgeouis, Luke AUS (6. Burnie)
1. Bozoljac, Ilia SCG (11. Sarajevo)
1. Bracciali, Daniele ITA (6. Bergamo)
1. Bruthans, Victor SVK (24. Kosice)
1. Calleri, Agustín ARG (27. Biella)
1. Capkovic, Kamil SVK (17. Dharwad)
1. Cermak, Frantisek CZE (23. Prostejov)
1. Chadaj, Adam POL (18. Telde)
1. Charpentier, Marcelo ARG (35. Genoa)
1. Coetzee, Jeff RSA (42. Kolding)
1. Crivoi, Victor ROM (31. Timisoara)
1. Dabul, Brian ARG (36. Belem)
1. Delgado, Jamie GBR (34. Como)
1. Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG (14. Aguascalientes)
1. Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN (17. Mexico City II)
1. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE (18. Rome)
1. Elizondo, Juan Manuel MEX (16. Leon)
1. Ferreiro, Franco BRA (38. Gramado)
1. Fruttero, John Paul USA (15. Valencia)
1. Fyrstenberg, Mariusz POL (6. Wroclaw)
1. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS (38. Grenoble)
1. Gallardo Valles, Miguel MEX (16. Leon)
1. Garcia, Adrian CHI (27. Montauban)
1. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP (28. Scheveningen)
1. Gimelstob, Justin USA (27. Cordoba)
1. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP (18. Tunis)
1. Giorgini, Daniele ITA (31. Trani)
1. Goldstein, Paul USA (40. Sacramento)
1. Gravina, Alessandro CAN (30. Granby)
1. Guccione, Chris AUS (31. Segovia)
1. Haase, Robin NED (44. Louisville)
1. Hadad, Amir ISR (18. Rome)
1. Hajek, Jan CZE (17. Bergamo II)
1. Ionita, Victor ROM (31. Timisoara)
1. Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN (32. Samarkand)
1. Jones, Alun AUS (10. Kyoto)
1. Joseph, Lesley USA (7. Joplin)
1. Kendrick, Robert USA (42. Calabasas)
1. Kerr, Jordan AUS (23. Surbiton)
1. Kim, Kevin USA (27. Cordoba)
1. Korolev, Evgueni RUS (38. Grenoble)
1. Kubot, Lukasz POL (13. Napoli)
1. Lacko, Lukas SVK (17. Dharwad)
1. Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR (11. Ho Chi Minh City)
1. Levinsky, Jaroslav CZE (23. Prostejov)
1. Lindstedt, Robert SWE (16. Bermuda)
1. Lopez, Marc ESP (22. Turin)
1. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE (6. Burnie)
1. Lugassy, Gary FRA (30. Granby)
1. Magdincev, Lazar MKD (35. Brasov)
1. Marach, Oliver AUT (24. Lugano)
1. Marx, Philipp GER (47. Shrewsbury)
1. Matkowski, Marcin POL (6. Wroclaw)
1. Mayer, Leonardo ARG (46. Guayaquil)
1. Meffert, Dominik GER (34. Freudenstadt)
1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA (40. Rennes)
1. Moraru, Gabriel ROM (33. Manerbio)
1. Moser, Frank GER (28. Cuenca)
1. Motomura, Gouichi JPN (32. Samarkand)
1. Murray, Jamie GBR (34. Como)
1. Navarro, Salvador ESP (28. Scheveningen)
1. Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP (18. Tunis)
1. Navratil, Michal CZE (33. Geneva)
1. Nedovesov, Alexandr UKR (35. Donetsk)
1. Norman, Dick BEL (36. Orléans)
1. Nuñez, Eric USA (32. Manta)
1. Olejniczak, Dawid POL (15. San Luis Potosi)
1. Pequéry, Jean-Michel FRA (17. Lanzarote)
1. Phillips, Tripp USA (13. Mexico City)
1. Pless, Kristian DEN (44. Rimouski)
1. Prpic, Filip SWE (43. Nottingham)
1. Przysiezny, Michal POL (28. Poznan)
1. Quintero, Michael COL (29. Bogota II)
1. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP (14. Monza)
1. Renavand, Nicolas FRA (33. Bukhara)
1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA (30. Tampere)
1. Ruiz-Cadeñas, Hector ESP (34. Kranj)
1. Rusevski, Predrag MKD (35. Brasov)
1. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE (18. Telde)
1. Sanguinetti, Davide ITA (30. Recanati)
1. Satschko, Alexander GER (28. Cuenca)
1. Schukin, Yuri RUS (33. Geneva)
1. Sijsling, Igor NED (44. Louisville)
1. Silva, Julio BRA (11. Salinas)
1. Simoni, Alexandre BRA (32. Joinville)
1. Sirianni, Joseph AUS (37. Banja Luka)
1. Skoch, David CZE (19. Prague)
1. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR (46. Dnepropetrovsk)
1. Taino, Eric PHI (27. Winnetka)
1. Thomas, Jim USA (23. Surbiton)
1. Troicki, Viktor SCG (11. Sarajevo)
1. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP (37. Tarragona)
1. Ungur, Adrian ROM (33. Manerbio)
1. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG (14. Aguascalientes)
1. Ventura, Santiago ESP (12. Barletta)
1. Vicente, Fernando ESP (12. Barletta)
1. Vik, Robin CZE (11. Sunrise)
1. Vilarrubi, Martin URU (38. Gramado)
1. Waske, Alexander GER (7. Belgrade)
1. Wauters, Stefan BEL (37. Banja Luka)
1. Weiner, Glenn USA (14. Tallahassee)
1. Yarmola, Alexander UKR (35. Donetsk)
1. Zeballos, Horacio ARG (47. Naples)

Number of Wooden Spoons:

4. Marin, Juan Antonio CRC (16. Bermuda, 25. Braunschweig, 32. Cordenons, 43. Montevideo)
2. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR (23. Surbiton, 32. Graz)
2. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA (11. Sunrise, 31. Vancouver)
2. Bolelli, Simone ITA (9. Cherbourg, 32. San Marino)
2. Carraz, Grégory FRA (35. Donetsk, 43. Nottingham)
2. Fognini, Fabio ITA (12. Barletta, 37. Tarragona)
2. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP (23. Prostejov, 45. Buenos Aires)
2. Joseph, Lesley USA (14. Tallahassee, 47. Puebla)
2. Ruiz-Cadeñas, Hector ESP (31. Trani, 40. Barcelona)
2. Silva, Julio BRA (23. Sassuolo, 39. Quito)
1. Alvarez, Diego ARG (36. Belem)
1. Arazi, Hicham MAR (36. Orléans)
1. Armando, Hugo USA (18. Atlanta)
1. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA (34. Como)
1. Arthurs, Wayne AUS (46. Caloundra)
1. Avellan, Carlos ECU (46. Guayaquil)
1. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA (29. Rimini)
1. Baccanello, Paul AUS (32. Samarkand)
1. Baez-Britez, Emilio Daniel PAR (46. Asuncion)
1. Ball, Carsten AUS (6. Burnie)
1. Balleret, Benjamin MON (35. Genoa)
1. Bopanna, Rohan IND (20. Fergana)
1. Borvanov, Roman MDA (14. Aguascalientes)
1. Bozoljac, Ilia SCG (13. St. Brieuc)
1. Bruthans, Victor SVK (17. Dharwad)
1. Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG (25. Milan)
1. Calatrava, Alex ESP (18. Tunis)
1. Capkovic, Kamil SVK (31. Saransk)
1. Carlsen, Kenneth DEN (46. Dnepropetrovsk)
1. Chadaj, Adam POL (44. Seoul)
1. Chu, Jonathan USA (20. Forest Hills)
1. Cilic, Marin CRO (18. Rome)
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA (45. Eckental)
1. Cucuz, Alexander SUI (11. Sarajevo)
1. Cuevas, Pablo URU (40. Medellin)
1. Da Col, Alessandro ITA (31. Timisoara)
1. Dancevic, Frank CAN (27. Winnetka)
1. Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG (13. Mexico City)
1. Diaz-Ventura, David ESP (17. Lanzarote)
1. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE (13. Napoli)
1. Dodig, Ivan BIH (37. Banja Luka)
1. Dustov, Farrukh UZB (17. Bergamo II)
1. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA (44. Aracuja)
1. Echagaray, Bruno MEX (31. Belo Horizonte)
1. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE (27. Dublin)
1. Elizondo, Juan Manuel MEX (16. Leon)
1. Eschauer, Werner AUT (27. Biella)
1. Fraile, Gorka ESP (4. Santiago)
1. Frumkin, Dmitri RUS (29. Penza)
1. Galvani, Stefano ITA (32. Bronx)
1. Gambill, Jan-Michael USA (4. Waikoloa)
1. Gawron, Marcin POL (37. Szczecin)
1. Ghem, Andre BRA (38. Gramado)
1. Gicquel, Marc FRA (14. Monza)
1. Gil, Frederico POR (24. Lugano)
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL (17. Bogota)
1. Goodman, Marcel USA (20. San Remo)
1. Gregorc, Miha SLO (32. Manta)
1. Gubenco, Philip CAN (30. Granby)
1. Guillaume, Pierre-Henri FRA (1. Nouméa)
1. Gulbis, Ernest LAT (6. Bergamo)
1. Hernandez, Oscar ESP (19. Dresden)
1. Heuberger, Ivo SUI (37. Lubbock)
1. Istomin, Denis UZB (30. Togliatti)
1. Junqueira, Diego ARG (19. Prague)
1. Kadir, Sadik AUS (30. Lexington)
1. Kamke, Tobias GER (42. Kolding)
1. Kim, Sun-Yong KOR (45. Busan II)
1. King, Phillip USA (6. Dallas)
1. Kubot, Lukasz POL (20. Zagreb)
1. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS (7. Belgrade)
1. Kwon, Oh-Hee KOR (10. Kyoto)
1. Lammer, Michael SUI (27. Cordoba)
1. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU (30. Campos do Jordao)
1. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU (42. Bogota III)
1. Le, Quoc-Khanh VTE (11. Ho Chi Minh City)
1. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS (4. Heilbronn)
1. Lejnieks, Karli LAT (18. Ostrava)
1. Levy, Harel ISR (7. Joplin)
1. Lisnard, Jean-René MON (6. Wroclaw)
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA (22. Turin)
1. Lugassy, Gary FRA (29. Manchester)
1. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE (15. Valencia)
1. Mackin, Alan GBR (15. San Luis Potosi)
1. Mannarino, Adrian FRA (27. Montauban)
1. Manrique, Luis Fernando ECU (29. Bogota II)
1. Marach, Oliver AUT (35. Düsseldorf)
1. Martin, David USA (38. Tulsa)
1. Masson, Jeroen BEL (17. Mexico City II)
1. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS (32. St. Petersburg)
1. Meffert, Dominik GER (34. Freudenstadt)
1. Mertl, Jan CZE (24. Kosice)
1. Minar, Jan CZE (45. Bratislava II)
1. Miotto, Luiz BRA (15. Florianopolis)
1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA (5. Andrezieux)
1. Montenegro, Gabriel ARG (47. Naples)
1. Moodie, Wesley RSA (44. Aachen)
1. Motti, Alessandro ITA (28. Mantova)
1. Nam, Hyun-Woo KOR (22. Busan)
1. Nesterov, Nikolay RUS (18. Telde)
1. Nettle, Shannon AUS (47. Kawana)
1. Nieminen, Timo FIN (46. Helsinki)
1. Norman, Dick BEL (8. Besançon)
1. Odesnik, Wayne USA (11. Salinas)
1. Ouahab, Lamine ALG (36. Sevilla)
1. Oudsema, Scott USA (42. Calabasas)
1. Parmar, Arvind GBR (4. Wrexham)
1. Pellerin, Ludwig FRA (30. Tampere)
1. Pequéry, Jean-Michel FRA (29. Istanbul)
1. Philippoussis, Mark AUS (40. Sacramento)
1. Pless, Kristian DEN (47. Shrewsbury)
1. Polansky, Peter CAN (44. Rimouski)
1. Popp, Torsten GER (38. Grenoble)
1. Prodon, Eric FRA (5. Florianopolis)
1. Ram, Rajeev USA (23. Yuba City)
1. Recouderc, Laurent FRA (33. Geneva)
1. Redondi, Emiliano ARG (1. Sao Paulo)
1. Rizzo, Claudio ITA (30. Recanati)
1. Rmus, Martin SLO (34. Kranj)
1. Rowe, Ryan USA (46. Champaign)
1. Salzenstein, Jeff USA (45. Nashville)
1. Scherrer, Jean-Claude SUI (16. Chiasso)
1. Schottler, Jochen GER (22. Ettlingen)
1. Schüttler, Rainer GER (31. Segovia)
1. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA (40. Rennes)
1. Sijsling, Igor NED (44. Louisville)
1. Simmonds, Phillip USA (36. New Orleans)
1. Singh, Navdeep IND (16. Chikmagalur)
1. Smeets, Robert AUS (32. Binghamton)
1. Summerer, Tobias GER (23. Fürth)
1. Svarc, Ladislav SVK (38. Bratislava)
1. Taracido, Hugo ESP (32. Vigo)
1. Traldi, Rodrigo BRA (32. Joinville)
1. Ungur, Adrian ROM (35. Brasov)
1. Vacek, Jan CZE (9. Wolfsburg)
1. Van Gemerden, Melle NED (28. Scheveningen)
1. Van Scheppingen, Dennis NED (16. Cardiff)
1. Ventura, Santiago ESP (33. Manerbio)
1. Vico, Uros ITA (39. Mons)
1. Weston, Brad AUS (29. Aptos)
1. Whitehouse, Wesley RSA (19. Tunica)
1. Yu, Xin-Yuan CHN (33. Bukhara)
1. Zarski, Jedrzej POL (28. Poznan)
1. Zimmermann, Marcel GER (28. Oberstaufen)
1. Zovko, Lovro CRO (30. Nottingham)
1. Zunino, Jose ECU (28. Cuenca)
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 12-02-2006 at 09:30 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 10:45 AM   #3
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 1: Internationaux de Nouvelle-Calédonie [Nouméa]





Location: Nouméa, New Caledonia, France
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Gilles Simon [FRA, 1]
beat Rik de Voest RSA | 6-2 5-7 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Pierre-Henri Guillaume [FRA, WC]

Doubles Final:

Bogomolov Jr. & Widom [USA] beat Burgsmüller & Gremelmayr [GER] | 3-6 6-2 10-6

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006...wcaledonia.txt


__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 10-16-2006 at 10:52 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 10:51 AM   #4
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 1: Nossa Caixa Tennis Cup [Sao Paulo]





Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Flavio Saretta [BRA, 2] beat Thiago Alves [BRA, 4] | 7-6 (2) 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Emiliano Redondi [ARG, Q]

Doubles Final:

T. Alves & Saretta [BRA] beat Engel & Ghem [BRA] | 7-6 (10) 6-3

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-saopaulo.txt


__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 10:59 AM   #5
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 4: Intersport Heilbronn Open [Heilbronn]





Location: Heilbronn, Germany
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Hard Indoor

Singles Final:

Robin Söderling [SWE, 2]
beat Tomas Zib [CZE, 1] | 6-1 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [Q]

Doubles Final:

Kas & Petzschner [GER] beat Dlouhy & Skoch [CZE, 3] | 6-7 (2) 6-3 10-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-heilbronn.txt


__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 11:03 AM   #6
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 4: Copa Kia [Santiago]





Location: Santiago, Chile
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Boris Pashanski [SCG, 1]
beat Paul Capdeville CHI | 6-2 7-6 (9)

Wooden Spoon:

Gorka Fraile [ESP]

Doubles Final:

M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG] beat Aguilar & Parada [CHI, WC] | 6-4 6-3

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-santiago.txt
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 11:08 AM   #7
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 4: Hilton Waikoloa Village USTA Challenger [Waikoloa]





Location: Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Frank Dancevic [CAN] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE] | 6-7 (15) 6-2 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Jan-Michael Gambill [USA]

Doubles Final:

Kohlmann & Mamiit [GER/USA] beat Lipsky & D. Martin [USA, 2] 6-3 6-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-waikoloa.txt
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 11:13 AM   #8
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 4: The LTA Wrexham Challenger [Wrexham]





Location: Wrexham, Great Britain
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard Indoor

Singles Final:

Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 8]
beat Stéphane Robert [FRA, Q] | 6-3 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Arvind Parmar [GBR]

Doubles Final:

Bachelot & Robert [FRA, 4] beat Fleming & J. Murray ] 6-4 7-5

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-wrexham.txt
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 12:17 PM   #9
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 5: Challenger 42 [Andrezieux]





Location: Andrezieux, France
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Hard Indoor

Singles Final:

Gilles Elseneer [BEL] beat Gilles Simon [FRA, 8] | 4-6 6-1 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Mathieu Montcourt [FRA, Q]

Doubles Final:

Benneteau & Mahut [FRA, 1] beat Carraz & Dupuis [FRA] | 6-4 6-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-andrezieux.txt
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 10-16-2006 at 02:43 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 02:49 PM   #10
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 5: Cyclus Open de Tenis [Florianopolis]





Location: Florianopolis, Brazil
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Diego Junqueira [ARG] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP, 7] | 3-6 6-1 7-6 (3)

Wooden Spoon:

Eric Prodon [FRA]

Doubles Final:

Brzezicki & Villagran [ARG, 1] beat Naso & Pehar [ITA/USA] | 7-6 (3) 6-2

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-florianopolis.txt
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by Nathaliia : 10-16-2006 at 02:52 PM. Reason: i got one :P
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 02:56 PM   #11
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 6: Trofeo Baci & Abbracci [Bergamo]





Location: Bergamo, Italy
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 6]
beat Simone Bolleli [ITA, WC] | 6-1 3-0 Ret.

Wooden Spoon:

Ernest Gulbis [LAT, Q]

Doubles Final:

Bracciali & Galimberti [ITA, 1] beat Kas & Petzschner [GER, 2] | 7-5 0-6 13-11

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-bergamo.txt
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 02:59 PM   #12
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 6: Kia International [Burnie]





Location: Burnie, Australia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Konstantinos Economidis [GRE, Q] beat Alun Jones [AUS, 4] | 6-1 3-0 Ret.

Wooden Spoon:

Carsten Ball [AUS, WC]

Doubles Final:

Bourgeois & Lu [AUS/TPE] beat Durek & Jones [AUS] | 6-3 6-2

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-burnie.txt
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 03:03 PM   #13
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 6: USTA Challenger of Dallas [Dallas]





Location: Dallas, Texas, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Kevin Kim [USA, 4] beat Robert Kendrick [USA, WC] | 1-6 6-4 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Phillip King [USA, Q]

Doubles Final:

R. Ram & Reynolds [USA, 2] beat Pehar & Vemic [USA/SCG] | 6-3 6-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-dallas.txt
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 03:05 PM   #14
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 6: KGHM Emax Polish Indoors [Wroclaw]





Location: Wroclaw, Poland
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Lukas Dlouhy [CZE, 4] beat Tomas Zib [CZE, 2] | 7-6 (2) 2-6 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Jean-René Lisnard [MON]

Doubles Final:

Fyrstenberg & Matkowski [POL, 1] beat Dlouhy & Snobel [CZE] | 3-6 6-1 12-10

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-wroclaw.txt
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 03:08 PM   #15
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,479
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

Week 7: Gemax Open [Belgrade]





Location: Belgrade, Serbia & Montenegro
Type: $100K
Surface: Indoor Carpet

Singles Final:

Janko Tipsarevic SCG beat Tomas Cakl CZE | 6-4 4-1 Ret.

Wooden Spoon:

Igor Kunitsyn [RUS, 8]

Doubles Final:

Kohlmann & Waske [GER, 1] beat Minar & Minar [CZE, LL] | 7-6 (3) 6-3

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-belgrade.txt
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios