Australia #1-Week 1 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-05-2004, 05:36 PM   #1
Bokworst
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 25
Posts: 95
Bokworst is on a distinguished road
Default Australia #1-Week 1

Singles:

First Round
(1)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Dejan Petrovic (SER) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(WC)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (WC)David Jeflea (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. Philip Gubenco (CAN) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (8)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(q)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (3)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 6-0 2-6 6-2
Mark Hlawaty (AUS) d. (q)Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
(q)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (q)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Andrew Derer (AUS) d. (6)Adam Kennedy (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
(7)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (WC)Ryan Henry (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (LL)Robert Haybittel (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4 [Haybittel replaces Luke Bourgeois]
Michael Zverev (GER) d. (4)Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
(5)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. (q)Andrei Merinov (RUS) 6-3 5-7 5-2 ret.
Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. Alexander Hartman (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Vince Mellino (AUS) d. Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (q)Callum Beale (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Second Round
(1)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Mark Hlawaty (AUS) d. (q)Brad Weston (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-3
(q)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Andrew Derer (AUS) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
(7)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Michael Zverev (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(5)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Marc Kimmich (AUS) 6-4 7-6(7)
(2)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (q)Vince Mellino (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
Friday...



Doubles:

First Round
(1)Adam Kennedy/Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Pavel Lobanov/Filip Prpic (RUS/SWE) 6-1 6-2
(q)Vincent Baudat/Michael Staniak (MTQ/AUS) d. (WC)Robert Haybittel/Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(4)Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (WC)Chris Letcher/Mark Way (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Mark Hlawaty/Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. Alexander Hartman/Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Philip Gubenco/Adam Thompson (CAN/NZL) d. Bo-Ram Cha/Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) 3-6 6-2 (10-3)
(3)Sadik Kadir/Radim Zitko (AUS/CZE) d. Vadim Davletshin/Andrei Merinov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Andrew Derer/Dejan Petrovic (AUS) d. (WC)Rafael Durek/Adam Feeney (AUS) 4-6 6-4 (10-6)
(2)Chris Guccione/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Eduardo Bohrer/Michael Zverev (BRA/GER) 6-3 6-7(4) (10-3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Adam Kennedy/Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (q)Vincent Baudat/Michael Staniak (MTQ/AUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 (10-4)
Mark Hlawaty/Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. (4)Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) 6-4 6-7(7) (10-6)
(3)Sadik Kadir/Radim Zitko (AUS/CZE) d. Philip Gubenco/Adam Thompson (CAN/NZL) 6-4 7-6(2)
Andrew Derer/Dejan Petrovic (AUS) d. (2)Chris Guccione/Robert Smeets (AUS) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)

Semifinals
Friday...
__________________
www.bokworsttennis.tk

Up To Date
Mens Tennis Results

ATP
Challengers
Futures
Satellites
Bokworst is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios