Sat. India #2 (Week 2) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-12-2006, 08:54 AM   #1
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

Week 1
http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/sa-india2-w1.txt
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-16-2006, 07:54 PM   #2
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...06/517/srr.pdf
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2006, 07:57 PM   #3
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

Qualifying Draw

First Round


(1)Mithun Murali (IND) d. Yogesh Phogat (IND) 6-4 6-2
Prashant Sawant (IND) d. Vishal Gaur (IND) 7-5 0-1 ret.
Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Anshuman Dutta (IND) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Sandeep Kumar (IND) d. Henry Praveen Kalathoti (IND) 6-4 6-3
(2)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Nimrod Perel (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Agnel Gladwin Peter (IND) d. Rohit Choudhary (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ruan Zietsmann (RSA) d. Vijay Siwach (IND) 0-6 7-5 5-2 ret.
Ajay Selvaraj (IND) d. Divyanshu Singh (IND) 6-3 6-2
(3)Kiran Kumar (IND) d. Jalil Khan (PAK) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Dhrub Kumar (IND) d. Alon Moses (IND) 6-2 6-2
Deepak Singh (IND) d. Shrikant Rath (IND) 6-1 6-4
Saif Ali (IND) d. Bharat Bhardwaj (IND) 6-0 6-1
(4)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-2 6-1
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) d. Bharath Parthasarathy (IND) 6-4 6-1
Abhijeet Tiwar (IND) d. (WC)Aditya Khanna (IND) 6-2 6-2
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Anirudh Thammanna (IND) 6-1 6-1
(5)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) d. Gajapathy Pillai (IND) 6-2 3-1 ret.
Rafique Paruthi (IND) d. Farid Alam (IND) 6-2 6-3
Sandeep Choudhary (IND) d. Arvind Singh (IND) 6-0 6-2
Yu-Da Shieh (IND) d. Jitender Mehlda (IND) 7-5 6-3
(6)Rahil Makharia (IND) d. (WC)Arindam Datta (IND) 6-3 6-3
Vignesh Perna (IND) d. Mahendra Varman (IND) 3-2 ret.
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. (WC)Neil Rajpal (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Wrik Ganguly (IND) d. Karunday Singh (IND) 7-5 6-2
(7)Nitin Kirtane (IND) d. Vijayant Malik (IND) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Tariq Jacob (IND) d. (WC)Akshay Bajoria (IND) 7-6(3) 6-2
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. Sidharth Gulati (IND) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Vikram B. Reddy (IND) d. Takanobu Fujii (JPN) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-2
(8)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) d. Navaneetha Baskaran (IND) 6-0 6-0
Rohan Gide (IND) d. Kavan Sejpal (IND) 6-1 6-0
Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. Arup Das (USA) 6-1 6-0
(9)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Nikunj Siwach (IND) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Second Round

(1)Mithun Murali (IND) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-1 6-2
Kamala Kannan (IND) d. (WC)Sandeep Kumar (IND) 6-1 6-2
(2)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Agnel Gladwin Peter (IND) 7-5 6-2
Ajay Selvaraj (IND) d. Ruan Zietsmann (RSA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Kiran Kumar (IND) d. Dhrub Kumar (IND) 6-1 6-0
Saif Ali (IND) d. Deepak Singh (IND) 6-1 6-0
(4)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Abhijeet Tiwar (IND) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-4 6-2
(5)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) d. Rafique Paruthi (IND) 6-2 6-1
Yu-Da Shieh (IND) d. Sandeep Choudhary (IND) 6-2 6-3
Vignesh Perna (IND) d. (6)Rahil Makharia (IND) 7-5 6-2
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. (WC)Wrik Ganguly (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(WC)Tariq Jacob (IND) d. (7)Nitin Kirtane (IND) 3-6 6-0 1-0 ret.
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. (WC)Vikram B. Reddy (IND) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Rohan Gide (IND) d. (8)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. (9)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 7-5 6-2

Qualifying Round

Kamala Kannan (IND) d. (1)Mithun Murali (IND) 6-4 6-4
(2)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Ajay Selvaraj (IND) 6-2 6-4
(3)Kiran Kumar (IND) d. Saif Ali (IND) 6-4 6-2
(4)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Abhijeet Tiwar (IND) 6-0 6-2
Yu-Da Shieh (IND) d. (5)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) 6-2 7-5
Vignesh Perna (IND) d. Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. (WC)Tariq Jacob (IND) 6-1 6-0
Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. Rohan Gide (IND) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round


(1)Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-2 ret.
(q)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. (q)Yu-Da Shieh (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (q)Kamala Kannan (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-0
(6)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-0 6-1
(3)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Arjun Gautam (IND) d. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-2 7-6(3)
Purav Raja (IND) d. Vijay Kannan (IND) 6-2 ret.
(5)Divij Sharan (IND) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(q)Nima Roshan (USA) d. (8)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Jaco Mathew (IND) d. Tushar Liberhan (IND) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) d. (q)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 6-4 6-3
(4)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (WC)Vishal Punna (IND) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
(7)Peter Shults (USA) d. (q)Vignesh Perna (IND) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Stephen Amritraj (USA) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (q)Kiran Kumar (IND) 6-3 6-4

Last edited by kid : 08-18-2006 at 01:38 PM.
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2006, 09:00 AM   #4
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

Yuri
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2006, 01:47 PM   #5
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

Second Round

(q)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. (1)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (6)Ashutosh Singh (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Arjun Gautam (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Purav Raja (IND) d. (5)Divij Sharan (IND) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(q)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-4 2-6 7-6(9)
(4)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (WC)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(WC)Stephen Amritraj (USA) d. (7)Peter Shults (USA) W/O
(2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (WC)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5

QF

Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (q)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-36-2
Purav Raja (IND) d. (3)Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-0 6-4
(4)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (q)Nima Roshan (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (WC)Stephen Amritraj (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4

Last edited by kid : 08-18-2006 at 01:39 PM.
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2006, 01:34 PM   #6
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

SF

Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. Purav Raja (IND) 6-1 6-4
(2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (4)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2006, 08:02 AM   #7
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

Final

Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 7-6(7) 6-4
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios