Wednesday OOP & SCORES - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-30-2006, 02:39 PM   #1
country flag mangoes
Comparisons are Odious
 
mangoes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Catching the vigorous horse of my mind......
Posts: 10,541
mangoes has a reputation beyond reputemangoes has a reputation beyond reputemangoes has a reputation beyond reputemangoes has a reputation beyond reputemangoes has a reputation beyond reputemangoes has a reputation beyond reputemangoes has a reputation beyond reputemangoes has a reputation beyond reputemangoes has a reputation beyond reputemangoes has a reputation beyond reputemangoes has a reputation beyond repute
Default Wednesday OOP & SCORES

http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/sc...schedule9.html

CHATRIER 11:00 Start


Carlos Moya (ESP)[30] vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4]vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)
David Nalbandian (ARG)[3]vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Venus Williams (USA)[11 vs. Emma Laine (FIN)

LENGLEN 11:00 Start

Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[22]vs. Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]vs. Alejandro Falla (COL)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]vs. Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[21]vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)

Court 1 11:00 Start

Flavio Saretta (BRA)vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[6]
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[25]
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[24]
Mara Santangelo (ITA)vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[8]


Court 2 11:00 Start

Marc Gicquel (FRA)vs. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[13]
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[9]vs. Martina Muller (GER)
Tim Henman (GBR)vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[31]
Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/Michaela Pastikova (CZE)vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]/Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]

Court 3 11:00 Start

Hana Sromova (CZE)vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)[14]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)[32]
Alicia Molik (AUS)vs. Anda Perianu (ROM)
Ilia Bozoljac (SCG)vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7]


Court 6 11:00 Start

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[24]vs. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[27]vs. Na Li (CHN)
Mario Ancic (CRO)[12]vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED)

Court 7 11:00 Start

Tomas Berdych (CZE)[20]vs. Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Tiantian Sun (CHN)vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[16]
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[10]vs. Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[7]

Court 16 11:00 Start

Jose Acasuso (ARG)[26]vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Shuai Peng (CHN)vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)


Court 17 11:00 Start

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[17]
Stefano Galvani (ITA)vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)[29vs. Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
__________________


Live Life to the Fullest , Be Happy , Find Peace within Yourself ..................
Tennis Helps!!

Last edited by mangoes : 05-30-2006 at 02:46 PM.
mangoes is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios