India Satellite, Week #1 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-17-2006, 05:24 PM   #1
country flag superwachta
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 191
superwachta has a reputation beyond reputesuperwachta has a reputation beyond reputesuperwachta has a reputation beyond reputesuperwachta has a reputation beyond reputesuperwachta has a reputation beyond reputesuperwachta has a reputation beyond reputesuperwachta has a reputation beyond reputesuperwachta has a reputation beyond reputesuperwachta has a reputation beyond reputesuperwachta has a reputation beyond reputesuperwachta has a reputation beyond repute
Default India Satellite, Week #1

New-Delhi (IND), 25.000 Dollar+H, Hardcourt

Qualifying Draw

MAKEYEV, Dmitri (KAZ) 1
BOROVIC, Borislav (SCG)

MEHLDA, Jitender (IND)
CHOUDHARY, Sandeep (IND)

KONDO, Hiroki (JPN)
BALAJI, Sriram (IND)

MAKHARIA, Rahil (IND)
MADKEKAR, Aditya (IND) 15

KWON, Hyung-Tae (KOR) 2
BOLIC, Vuk (SCG)

SEHGAL, Vijit (IND)
HASKETT, Chris (AUS)

SELVARAJ, Ajai (IND)
PATEL, Ankit (IND)

TUPY, Mario (AUT)
IKRAMOV, Sarvar (UZB) 12

BEZERUK, Yuri (AUS) 3
FUGLSANG, Mikael (DEN)

PETER, Agnel Gladwin (IND)
RANA, Honey (IND)

BHATTACHARYA, Parthasarthy (IND)
GHOUSE, Mustafa (IND)

PARUTI, Rafique (IND)
RAJA, Purav (IND) 11

SINGH, Gurmehar (IND) 4
WALIA, Varun (IND)

LENZI, Christophe (FRA)
SINGH, Saurabh (IND)

KROMANN, Thomas (DEN)
BROWN, Richard (TRI)

PUNNA, Vishal (IND)
NAM, Hyun-Woo (KOR) 9

MATHEW, Jaco (IND) 5
LANGTON, Juan-Sebastian (SAM)

MIRZADEH, Vahid (USA)
MALAJKO, Aleksey (GER)

NELORD, Yannick (IND)
KILIAN, Floris (NED)

MUSCHIOL, Nils (GER)
TIERRO, Patrick (PHI) 14

KANNAN, Kamala (IND) 6
SCHWANDT, Derek (USA)

DE BONNEVIE, Philippe (FRA)
LEONG, Michael (SOL)

GULATI, Siddharth (IND)
CHOW, Ronald (HKG)

CHITKARA, Vikram (IND)
PRASANTH, Vijay-Sundar (IND) 10

LIBERHAN, Tushar (IND) 7
CANNICCIONI, Guillaume (FRA)

SERKEDAKIS, Nikos (GRE)
RAO, Dipesh (IND)

SADEGHI, Farzad (DEN)
POST, Maurits (NED)

GAMAUF, Patrick (AUT)
LOUIS, Sebastian (FRA) 13

BLAKE, Myles (GBR) 8
LAI, Xiao-Peng (HKG)

LOUCAREAS, Dimitrios (GRE)
STRATLING, Marc-Andre (GER)

CHU, Pang-Chi (TPE)
SINGH, Divyanshu (IND)

RAJU, Kaushik (IND)
SCHOETTLER, Jochen (GER) 16
superwachta is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-21-2006, 08:01 PM   #2
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India Satellite, Week #1

India #1-Leg 1 qualifying
February 20-26, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Varun Walia - NatRank)
1. Dmitriy Makeev
2. Hyung-Tae Kwon
3. Yuri Bezeruk
4. Gurmehar Singh
5. Jaco Mathew
6. Kamala Kannan
7. Tushar Liberhan
8. Myles Blake
9. Hyun-Woo Nam
10. Vijay Sundar Prashanth
11. Purav Raja
12. Sarvar Ikramov
13. Sebastien Louis
14. Patrick Tierro
15. Aditya Madkekar
16. Jochen Schottler

First Round
(1)Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) d. Borislav Borovic (SCG) 6-2 6-4
Sandeep Choudhary (IND) d. Jitender Mehlda (IND) 6-3 6-2
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC)Shriram Balaji (IND) 6-2 6-2
(15)Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 6-0 6-0
(2)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Vuk Bolic (SCG) 6- 6-1
(WC)Vijit Sehgal (IND) d. Chris Haskett (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Ajay Selvaraj (IND) d. Ankit Patel (IND) 6-3 6-1
(12)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Mario Tupy (AUT) 6-0 6-4
(3)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. Mikael Fugslang (DEN) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Agnel Gladwin Peter (IND) d. Honey Rana (IND) 6-3 7-5
Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. (WC)Partha Bhattacharya (IND) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
(11)Purav Raja (IND) d. Rafique Paruthi (IND) 6-1 6-1
(4)Gurmehar Singh (IND) d. Varun Walia (IND) 6-3 7-6(2)
Christophe Lenz (FRA) d. (WC)Saurabh Singh (IND) 6-3 6-4
Thomas Kromann (DEN) d. Richard Brown (TRI) 7-6(2) 6-4
(9)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Vishal Punna (IND) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Juan Langton (SAM) d. (5)Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-1 6-2
Floris Kilian (NED) d. Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Nils Muschiol (GER) d. (14)Patrick Tierro (PHI) 3-0 ret.
(6)(WC)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Derek Schwandt (USA) 6-4 6-4
Michael Leong (SOL) d. Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Ronald Chow (HKG) d. Siddharth Gulati (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(10)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. (WC)Vikram Chitkara (USA) 6-2 6-3
Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA) d. (7)Tushar Liberhan (IND) 7-6(4) 6-4
Dipesh Rao (IND) d. Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Farzad Sadeghi (DEN) d. Maurits Post (NED) 6-4 6-4
(13)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Patrick Gamaur (AUT) 6-2 1-6
(8)Myles Blake (GBR) d. Michael Lai (HKG) 6-1 6-2
Marc-Andre Stratlink (GER) d. Dimitri Loucareas (USA) 6-4 6-4
Pang-Chi Chu (TPE) d. Divyanshu Singh (IND) 6-1 ret.
(16)Jochen Schottler (GER) d. (WC)Kaushik Raju (IND) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) d. Sandeep Choudhary (IND) 6-1 6-2
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (15)Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-4 6-4
(2)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. (WC)Vijit Sehgal (IND) 6-2 7-5
(12)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Ajay Selvaraj (IND) 6-2 6-4
(3)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (WC)Agnel Gladwin Peter (IND) 6-2 6-1
(11)Purav Raja (IND) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-2 6-2
Christophe Lenz (FRA) d. (4)Gurmehar Singh (IND) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(9)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Thomas Kromann (DEN) 6-1 6-1
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Juan Langton (SAM) 6-2 6-2
Floris Kilian (NED) d. Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(6)(WC)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Michael Leong (SOL) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(10)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Ronald Chow (HKG) 6-2 6-2
Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA) d. Dipesh Rao (IND) 6-4 6-2
(13)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Farzad Sadeghi (DEN) 6-4 6-1
(8)Myles Blake (GBR) d. Marc-Andre Stratlink (GER) 7-6(2) 7-5
(16)Jochen Schottler (GER) d. Pang-Chi Chu (TPE) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (1)Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(12)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (2)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(3)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (11)Purav Raja (IND) 6-2 6-2
(9)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Christophe Lenz (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Floris Kilian (NED) 7-6(1) 6-3
(6)(WC)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. (10)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-4 6-4
Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA) d. (13)Sebastien Louis (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(8)Myles Blake (GBR) d. (16)Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-2 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2006, 08:02 PM   #3
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India Satellite, Week #1

India #1-Leg 1
New Delhi, India
February 20-26, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Dusan Mihailovic - 880)
1. Alexey Kedriouk
2. Herbert Wiltschnig
3. Philipp Mullner
4. Vishal Uppal
5. Brian Wilson
6. Julien Maes
7. Vinod Sridhar
8. Murad Inoyatov

First Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Sanam K. Singh (IND) vs (q)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Federico Torres (ITA) vs Dusan Mihailovic (SCG)
(5)Brian Wilson (USA) vs (WC)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
(4)Vishal Uppal (USA) vs Adam Fass (USA)
(q)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) vs (WC)Arindam Datta (IND)
Yuji Ochiai (BRA) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-3 6-4
(8)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) vs (q)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
(6)Julien Maes (FRA) vs (q)Kamala Kannan (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND) vs Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND) vs Jacob Melskens (DEN)
(3)Philipp Mullner (AUT) vs (WC)Navdeep Singh (IND)
(7)Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(q)Myles Blake (GBR) vs (q)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
(q)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (WC)Divij Sharan (IND)
(2)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) vs (q)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2006, 08:02 PM   #4
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India Satellite, Week #1

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Kwon/Nam - 1950)
1. Murad Inoyatov/Alexey Kedriouk
2. Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal
3. Vijay Kannan/Ashutosh Singh
4. Manuel Jorquera/Federico Torresi

First Round
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Alexey Kedriouk (UZB/KAZ) d. Kyung-Kwon Kim/Yuji Ochiai (KOR/BRA) 6-2 6-3
Hiroki Kondo/Dusan Mihailovic (JPN/SCG) d. Ravishankar Pathanjali/Vinod Sridhar (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Vijay Kannan/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Philipp Mullner/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
(WC)Tushar Liberhan/Navdeep Singh (IND) vs (q)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie/Julien Maes (FRA)
Vivek Shokeen/Sanam K. Singh (IND) d. (WC)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan/Divij Sharan (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Manuel Jorquera/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Kamala Kannan/Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-4 6-2
Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woon Nam (KOR) d. Myles Blake/Adam Fass (GBR/USA) 7-5 6-3
(2)(WC)Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Yuri Bezeruk/Dmitriy Makeev (AUS/KAZ) 7-6(5) 7-5
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2006, 12:36 PM   #5
country flag Tobi
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 28
Posts: 1,705
Tobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India Satellite, Week #1

First Round

(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 63 76(4)
(q)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Sanam K. Singh (IND) 63 76(6)

Federico Torres (ITA) vs Dusan Mihailovic (SCG) 64 64
(WC)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. (LL)Dmitri Makeyev (KAZ) 63 67(10) 63

(4)Vishal Uppal (USA) vs Adam Fass (USA) 57 64 63
(q)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) vs (WC)Arindam Datta (IND) 62 63

Yuji Ochiai (BRA) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-3 6-4
(q)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (8)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 67(6) 63 63

(6)Julien Maes (FRA) vs (q)Kamala Kannan (IND) 62 63
Vijay Kannan (IND) vs Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 64 61

Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 62 64
(WC)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (3)Philipp Mullner (AUT) 61 57 61

(7)Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(q)Myles Blake (GBR) vs (q)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 64 61

(WC)Divij Sharan (IND) d. (q)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 76(6) 76(5)
(2)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) vs (q)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA) 62 75
Tobi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2006, 03:01 PM   #6
country flag Tobi
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 28
Posts: 1,705
Tobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India Satellite, Week #1

2nd Round

Sarvar Ikramov d. (1)Alexey Kedriouk 62 64
Vishnu Vardhan d. Federico Torresi 63 36 76(4)

(4)Vishal Uppal d. Yuri Bezeruk 63 64
Hyun-Woo Nam d. Guilherme Ochiai 26 62 64

(6)Julien Maes d. Vijay Kannan 61 60
Navdeep Singh d. Jacob Melskens 75 76(5)

(7)Vinod Sridhar d. Myles Blake 63 62
(2)Herbert Wiltschnig d. Divij Sharan 60 62

QF

Sarvar Ikramov d. Vishnu Vardhan 64 62
Hyun-Woo Nam d. (4)Vishal Uppal 10 Ret.
(6)Julien Maes d. Navdeep Singh 61 61
(2)Herbert Wiltschnig d. (7)Vinod Sridhar 60 61
Tobi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2006, 10:23 AM   #7
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India Satellite, Week #1

Semifinals :

(q)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (q)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (6)Julien Maes (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios