2005 Challengers Overview - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 09-09-2014, 01:34 PM   #1
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2005 Challengers Overview

2005 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

5. Boris Pashanski SRB [5 Clay Outdoor]
4. Robin Vik CZE [1 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Thierry Ascione FRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Olivier Patience FRA [1 Clay Indoor, 1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Danai Udomchoke THA [1 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Carlos Berlocq ARG [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Marcos Daniel BRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Tomas Behrend GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Paul Goldstein USA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Dick Norman BEL [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Chris Guccione AUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Gael Monfils FRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Frederic Niemeyer CAN [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Rik De Voest RSA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Raemon Sluiter NED [2 Carpet Indoor]
2. Jimmy Wang TPE [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Richard Gasquet FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Fernando Vicente ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Florent Serra FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Brian Vahaly USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Lukas Dlouhy CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. James Blake USA [1 Clay Indoor, 1 Clay Outdoor]
2. Razvan Sabau ROU [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Albert Portas ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Oliver Marach AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Daniele Bracciali ITA [2 Grass Outdoor]
2. Sergio Roitman ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Andy Murray GBR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Dudi Sela ISR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Igor Kunitsyn RUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Michael Berrer GER [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Juan Antonio Marin CRC [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Thiago Alves BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gilles Simon FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ricardo Mello BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Edgardo Massa ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jiri Vanek CZE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Dieter Kindlmann GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Michael Ryderstedt SWE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Karol Beck SVK [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Tomas Zib CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Amer Delic BIH [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Paul Capdeville CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Hernych CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Novak Djokovic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivan Ljubicic CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Adrian Garcia CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Albert Montanes ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Zack Fleishman USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Irakli Labadze GEO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcos Baghdatis CYP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Simon Greul GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Melle Van Gemerden NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andre Sa BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Filip Prpic SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. John Paul Fruttero USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Flavio Saretta BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Devilder FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Denis Istomin UZB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Werner Eschauer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Koellerer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Elsner GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Lukasz Kubot POL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Potito Starace ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cyril Saulnier FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ramon Delgado PAR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Agustin Calleri ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marc Gicquel FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Harel Levy ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Olivier Rochus BEL [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Justin Gimelstob USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Julio Silva BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Bjorn Phau GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Peter Luczak AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Bobby Reynolds USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Hugo Armando USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Christophe Rochus BEL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michael Russell USA [1 Hard Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
20. France [3 T. Ascione, 3 O. Patience, 2 G. Monfils, 2 R. Gasquet, 2 F. Serra, 1 G. Simon, 1 J. Tsonga, 1 E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 J. Faurel, 1 N. Devilder, 1 C. Saulnier, 1 M. Gicquel, 1 J. Haehnel]
12. USA [2 P. Goldstein, 2 B. Vahaly, 2 J. Blake, 1 Z. Fleishman, 1 J. Fruttero, 1 J. Gimelstob, 1 B. Reynolds, 1 H. Armando, 1 M. Russell]
9. Czech Republic [4 R. Vik, 2 L. Dlouhy, 1 J. Vanek, 1 T. Zib, 1 J. Hernych]
9. Brazil [3 M. Daniel, 2 T. Alves, 1 R. Mello, 1 A. Sa, 1 F. Saretta, 1 J. Silva]
9. Germany [2 T. Behrend, 2 M. Berrer, 1 D. Kindlmann, 1 S. Greul, 1 D. Elsner, 1 B. Phau, 1 P. Kohlschreiber]
8. Argentina [3 C. Berlocq, 2 S. Roitman, 1 E. Massa, 1 A. Calleri, 1 J. Del Potro]
7. Spain [2 F. Vicente, 2 A. Portas, 1 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 1 A. Montanes, 1 O. Hernandez]
6. Serbia [5 B. Pashanski, 1 N. Djokovic]
6. Italy [2 D. Bracciali, 1 A. Di Mauro, 1 G. Galimberti, 1 D. Sanguinetti, 1 P. Starace]
5. Austria [2 O. Marach, 1 W. Eschauer, 1 D. Koellerer, 1 M. Mirnegg]
5. Russia [2 I. Kunitsyn, 1 A. Bogomolov Jr., 1 T. Gabashvili, 1 D. Tursunov]
4. Great Britain [2 A. Bogdanovic, 2 A. Murray]
4. Belgium [2 D. Norman, 1 O. Rochus, 1 C. Rochus]
4. Netherlands [2 R. Sluiter, 1 D. Van Scheppingen, 1 M. Van Gemerden]
3. Thailand [3 D. Udomchoke]
3. Australia [2 C. Guccione, 1 P. Luczak]
3. Chinese Taipei [2 J. Wang, 1 Y. Lu]
3. Israel [2 D. Sela, 1 H. Levy]
3. Sweden [1 M. Ryderstedt, 1 F. Prpic, 1 B. Rehnquist]
2. Belarus [2 V. Voltchkov]
2. Flag Canada [2 F. Niemeyer]
2. Flag South Africa [2 R. De Voest]
2. Flag Romania [2 R. Sabau]
2. Flag Greece [2 V. Mazarakis]
2. Flag Costa Rica [2 J. Marin]
2. Flag Slovak Republic [1 K. Beck, 1 D. Hrbaty]
2. Flag Chile [1 P. Capdeville, 1 A. Garcia]
1. Flag Bosnia & Herzegovina [1 A. Delic]
1. Flag Croatia [1 I. Ljubicic]
1. Flag Finland [1 J. Nieminen]
1. Flag Philippines [1 C. Mamiit]
1. Flag Georgia [1 I. Labadze]
1. Flag Cyprus [1 M. Baghdatis]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 D. Istomin]
1. Flag Poland [1 L. Kubot]
1. Flag Paraguay [1 R. Delgado]
1. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 H. Lee]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 E. Korolev]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
2. Boris Pashanski SRB [Budaors-Tampere]
2. Marcos Daniel BRA [Bogota-Guayaquil]
2. Gael Monfils FRA [Besancon-Tunis]
2. Richard Gasquet FRA [Barletta-Napoli- *
2. James Blake USA [Tunica Resorts-Forest Hills- *
2. Dudi Sela ISR [Lexington-Vancouver]
2. Igor Kunitsyn RUS [Togliatti-Saransk]
2. Thiago Alves BRA [Manta-Quito]
2. Ricardo Mello BRA [Gramado 2004-Sao Paulo-1]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Olivier Patience FRA [Doha- *
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Raemon Sluiter NED [Prague-2- *
1. Jan Hernych CZE [Prague- *
1. Novak Djokovic SRB [San Remo- *
1. Ivan Ljubicic CRO [Zagreb- *
1. Cyril Saulnier FRA [Orleans- *
1. Agustin Calleri ARG [Szczecin- *
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [Kolding- *
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA [Southampton- *
1. Peter Luczak AUS [Caloundra- *
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [Bratislava- *
1. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE [Helsinki- *
1. Christophe Rochus BEL [Luxembourg- *
1. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER [Reunion Island- *
1. Michael Russell USA [Orlando- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Olivier Patience FRA
1. James Blake USA


Clay Outdoor:


5. Boris Pashanski SRB
3. Carlos Berlocq ARG
3. Marcos Daniel BRA
2. Tomas Behrend GER
2. Richard Gasquet FRA
2. Fernando Vicente ESP
2. Florent Serra FRA
2. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
2. Razvan Sabau ROU
2. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
2. Albert Portas ESP
2. Oliver Marach AUT
2. Sergio Roitman ARG
2. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
1. Edgardo Massa ARG
1. Chris Guccione AUS
1. Tomas Zib CZE
1. Paul Capdeville CHI
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
1. Olivier Patience FRA
1. Gael Monfils FRA
1. James Blake USA
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Novak Djokovic SRB
1. Ivan Ljubicic CRO
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Zack Fleishman USA
1. Thierry Ascione FRA
1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Melle Van Gemerden NED
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
1. Werner Eschauer AUT
1. Daniel Koellerer AUT
1. Daniel Elsner GER
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT
1. Agustin Calleri ARG
1. Thiago Alves BRA
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG


Hard Indoor:


2. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
1. Thierry Ascione FRA
1. Robin Vik CZE
1. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
1. Gael Monfils FRA
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
1. Rik De Voest RSA
1. Cyril Saulnier FRA
1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. Bobby Reynolds USA
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE
1. Christophe Rochus BEL
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR


Hard Outdoor:


2. Jimmy Wang TPE
2. Brian Vahaly USA
2. Robin Vik CZE
2. Danai Udomchoke THA
2. Andy Murray GBR
2. Dudi Sela ISR
1. Gilles Simon FRA
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Chris Guccione AUS
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA
1. Amer Delic BIH
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Marcos Baghdatis CYP
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Filip Prpic SWE
1. John Paul Fruttero USA
1. Michael Berrer GER
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Nicolas Devilder FRA
1. Thierry Ascione FRA
1. Thiago Alves BRA
1. Denis Istomin UZB
1. Lukasz Kubot POL
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Harel Levy ISR
1. Rik De Voest RSA
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Hugo Armando USA
1. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Olivier Patience FRA


Carpet Indoor:


2. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Jiri Vanek CZE
1. Dieter Kindlmann GER
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Robin Vik CZE
1. Olivier Rochus BEL
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Michael Berrer GER


Grass Outdoor:


2. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-09-2014, 01:34 PM   #2
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

2005 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

5. Alexander Peya AUT
5. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
5. Martin Stepanek CZE
5. Pavel Snobel CZE
5. Oliver Marach AUT
5. Tripp Phillips USA
4. Philipp Petzschner GER
4. Lukasz Kubot POL
4. Sergio Roitman ARG
4. David Skoch CZE
4. Ashley Fisher AUS
3. Stephen Huss AUS
3. Andre Sa BRA
3. Enzo Artoni ITA
3. Eric Taino PHI
3. Mark Hilton GBR
3. Jonathan Marray GBR
3. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
3. Huntley Montgomery USA
3. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
3. Cristian Villagran ARG
3. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
3. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
3. Gabriel Moraru ROU
3. Jordan Kerr AUS
3. Sebastian Prieto ARG
3. Bobby Reynolds USA
3. Marcos Daniel BRA
3. Johan Landsberg SWE
3. Christopher Kas GER
3. Lovro Zovko CRO
3. Harel Levy ISR
3. Goran Dragicevic USA
3. Flavio Cipolla ITA
3. Julien Benneteau FRA
3. Brian Dabul ARG
3. Scott Lipsky USA
2. Ramon Delgado PAR
2. Michal Mertinak SVK
2. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
2. Damian Patriarca ARG
2. Chris Guccione AUS
2. Rik De Voest RSA
2. Cecil Mamiit PHI
2. Jeff Coetzee RSA
2. Mark Merklein BAH
2. Robert Lindstedt SWE
2. Rajeev Ram USA
2. Uros Vico ITA
2. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
2. Nathan Healey AUS
2. Gabriel Trifu ROU
2. Amir Hadad ISR
2. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
2. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
2. Mirko Pehar USA
2. Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI
2. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
2. Aleksandar Vlaski SRB
2. Ion Moldovan ROU
2. Daniel Koellerer AUT
2. Melle Van Gemerden NED
2. Rogier Wassen NED
2. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA
2. Hugo Armando USA
2. Glenn Weiner USA
2. David Martin USA
1. Wesley Moodie RSA
1. Bruno Soares BRA
1. Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
1. Nicolas Thomann FRA
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Luke Bourgeois AUS
1. Jason Marshall USA
1. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
1. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Rick Leach USA
1. Travis Parrott USA
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL
1. Victor Ionita ROU
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Jiri Vanek CZE
1. Richard Fromberg AUS
1. Massimo Bertolini ITA
1. Nicolas Devilder FRA
1. Olivier Patience FRA
1. Manuel Jorquera ITA
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Tomas Behrend GER
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Francesco Aldi ITA
1. Tomas Tenconi ITA
1. Murad Inoyatov UZB
1. Denis Istomin UZB
1. Paul Goldstein USA
1. Marc Lopez ESP
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Paul Baccanello AUS
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA
1. Jim Thomas USA
1. Brandon Coupe USA
1. Justin Gimelstob USA
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Petr Luxa CZE
1. Igor Zelenay SVK
1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
1. Richard Barker GBR
1. Steve Darcis BEL
1. Stefan Wauters BEL
1. Alessandro Motti ITA
1. Josh Goodall GBR
1. Martin Lee GBR
1. Marcelo Melo BRA
1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
1. Travis Rettenmaier USA
1. Kristian Pless DEN
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Scoville Jenkins USA
1. Filip Urban POL
1. Mark Nielsen NZL
1. Matwe Middelkoop NED
1. Lesley Joseph USA
1. Simon Stadler GER
1. Marcel Granollers ESP
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
1. Julian Knowle AUT
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
1. Brian Vahaly USA
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Marcel Felder URU
1. Ivan Cerovic CRO
1. Petar Popovic SRB
1. Lars Uebel GER
1. Jan Vacek CZE
1. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Diego Junqueira ARG
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Mikhail Filima UKR
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Fernando Vicente ESP
1. Rainer Eitzinger AUT
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL
1. Marcin Matkowski POL
1. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
1. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
1. David Marrero ESP
1. Amer Delic BIH
1. Jan-Michael Gambill USA
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. James Auckland GBR
1. Jamie Delgado GBR
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Shannon Nettle AUS
1. Chris Haggard RSA
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG
1. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Brian Wilson USA
1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Yves Allegro SUI
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Werner Eschauer AUT
1. Alexander Satschko GER
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. Eric Butorac USA
1. Chris Drake USA
1. Filip Polasek SVK
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Frank Moser GER
1. Sebastian Rieschick GER



Doubles Titles per Country:
43. USA [5 T. Phillips, 3 H. Montgomery, 3 B. Reynolds, 3 G. Dragicevic, 3 S. Lipsky, 2 R. Ram, 2 M. Pehar, 2 H. Armando, 2 G. Weiner, 2 D. Martin, 1 J. Marshall, 1 R. Leach, 1 T. Parrott, 1 M. Russell, 1 P. Goldstein, 1 J. Thomas, 1 B. Coupe, 1 J. Gimelstob, 1 T. Rettenmaier, 1 S. Jenkins, 1 L. Joseph, 1 B. Vahaly, 1 J. Gambill, 1 B. Wilson, 1 E. Butorac, 1 C. Drake]
24. Argentina [4 S. Roitman, 3 J. Brzezicki, 3 C. Villagran, 3 S. Prieto, 3 B. Dabul, 2 D. Patriarca, 1 C. Berlocq, 1 D. Junqueira, 1 M. Vassallo Arguello, 1 J. Del Potro, 1 M. Gonzalez, 1 L. Arnold Ker]
23. Czech Republic [5 L. Dlouhy, 5 M. Stepanek, 5 P. Snobel, 4 D. Skoch, 1 M. Tabara, 1 J. Vanek, 1 P. Luxa, 1 J. Vacek]
19. Australia [4 A. Fisher, 3 S. Huss, 3 J. Kerr, 2 C. Guccione, 2 N. Healey, 1 L. Bourgeois, 1 R. Fromberg, 1 P. Baccanello, 1 P. Luczak, 1 S. Nettle]
16. Germany [4 P. Petzschner, 3 C. Kas, 1 A. Waske, 1 T. Behrend, 1 S. Stadler, 1 L. Uebel, 1 B. Phau, 1 M. Kohlmann, 1 A. Satschko, 1 F. Moser, 1 S. Rieschick]
15. Austria [5 A. Peya, 5 O. Marach, 2 D. Koellerer, 1 J. Knowle, 1 R. Eitzinger, 1 W. Eschauer]
15. Italy [3 E. Artoni, 3 F. Cipolla, 2 U. Vico, 2 L. Azzaro, 1 M. Bertolini, 1 M. Jorquera, 1 F. Aldi, 1 T. Tenconi, 1 A. Motti]
13. France [3 J. Benneteau, 2 E. Roger-Vasselin, 2 N. Mahut, 1 S. De Chaunac, 1 N. Thomann, 1 N. Devilder, 1 O. Patience, 1 M. Gicquel, 1 S. Robert]
13. Spain [2 G. Trujillo-Soler, 2 A. Lopez Moron, 1 M. Lopez, 1 A. Portas, 1 O. Hernandez, 1 M. Granollers, 1 D. Gimeno-Traver, 1 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 1 S. Ventura, 1 F. Vicente, 1 D. Marrero]
11. Great Britain [3 M. Hilton, 3 J. Marray, 1 R. Barker, 1 J. Goodall, 1 M. Lee, 1 J. Auckland, 1 J. Delgado]
9. Brazil [3 A. Sa, 3 M. Daniel, 1 B. Soares, 1 F. Ferreiro, 1 M. Melo]
8. Romania [3 G. Moraru, 2 G. Trifu, 2 I. Moldovan, 1 V. Ionita]
7. Ukraine [3 O. Tereshchuk, 3 S. Stakhovsky, 1 M. Filima]
7. Poland [4 L. Kubot, 1 F. Urban, 1 M. Fyrstenberg, 1 M. Matkowski]
6. Israel [3 H. Levy, 2 A. Hadad, 1 N. Okun]
6. South Africa [2 R. De Voest, 2 J. Coetzee, 1 W. Moodie, 1 C. Haggard]
6. Belgium [3 T. Vanhoudt, 1 K. Vliegen, 1 S. Darcis, 1 S. Wauters]
6. Serbia [2 A. Vlaski, 1 J. Tipsarevic, 1 D. Vemic, 1 P. Popovic, 1 I. Bozoljac]
5. Philippines [3 E. Taino, 2 C. Mamiit]
5. Sweden [3 J. Landsberg, 2 R. Lindstedt]
5. Flag Netherlands [2 M. Van Gemerden, 2 R. Wassen, 1 M. Middelkoop]
4. Flag Croatia [3 L. Zovko, 1 I. Cerovic]
4. Flag Slovak Republic [2 M. Mertinak, 1 I. Zelenay, 1 F. Polasek]
4. Flag Russia [1 I. Kunitsyn, 1 D. Tursunov, 1 A. Bogomolov Jr., 1 T. Gabashvili]
3. Flag Switzerland [2 J. Scherrer, 1 Y. Allegro]
2. Flag Paraguay [2 R. Delgado]
2. Flag Ecuador [2 G. Lapentti]
2. Flag Bahamas [2 M. Merklein]
2. Flag Mexico [2 S. Gonzalez]
2. Flag Thailand [1 S. Ratiwatana, 1 S. Ratiwatana]
2. Flag Uzbekistan [1 M. Inoyatov, 1 D. Istomin]
2. Flag Kazakhstan [1 Y. Schukin, 1 A. Kedryuk]
2. Flag Greece [1 K. Economidis, 1 V. Mazarakis]
1. Flag Georgia [1 I. Labadze]
1. Flag Belarus [1 V. Voltchkov]
1. Flag Denmark [1 K. Pless]
1. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 Y. Lu]
1. Flag New Zealand [1 M. Nielsen]
1. Flag Pakistan [1 A. Qureshi]
1. Flag Uruguay [1 M. Felder]
1. Flag Bosnia & Herzegovina [1 A. Delic]
1. Flag Costa Rica [1 J. Marin]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Julian Knowle AUT [Ischgl 2003 2004-Graz 2004-Milan 2004-Graz]
3. Jordan Kerr AUS [Bermuda-Prague-Surbiton]
2. Martin Stepanek CZE [Wroclaw-Luebeck]
2. Pavel Snobel CZE [Luebeck-Kyoto]
2. Tripp Phillips USA [Vancouver-Binghamton]
2. Tripp Phillips USA [Busan-Champaign]
2. Lukasz Kubot POL [Joplin-San Luis Potosi]
2. Sergio Roitman ARG [Genova-Budapest]
2. David Skoch CZE [Rimini-San Marino]
2. Ashley Fisher AUS [Busan-Champaign]
2. Andre Sa BRA [Sao Paulo-1-Waikoloa]
2. Enzo Artoni ITA [Lugano-Braunschweig- *
2. Eric Taino PHI [Waikoloa-Ho Chi Minh]
2. Mark Hilton GBR [Wrexham-Nottingham]
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [Sassuolo-Lugano]
2. Sebastian Prieto ARG [Bermuda-Prague]
2. Christopher Kas GER [Ischgl 2004-Dresden]
2. Lovro Zovko CRO [Recanati-Pamplona]
2. Julien Benneteau FRA [Orleans-Grenoble- *
2. Scott Lipsky USA [Tulsa-Sacramento]
2. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [Santiago-Dallas]
2. Rik De Voest RSA [Dallas-Joplin]
2. Amir Hadad ISR [Furth-Budaors]
2. Alex Lopez Moron ESP [Braunschweig-Segovia]
2. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [Scheveningen-Tampere]
2. Aleksandar Vlaski SRB [Campos Do Jordao-1-Belo Horizonte]
2. Melle Van Gemerden NED [Cordenons-Manerbio]
2. Leonardo Azzaro ITA [Genova-Budapest]
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA [Orleans-Grenoble]
2. David Martin USA [Tulsa-Sacramento]
2. Alexander Waske GER [Groningen 2004-Andrezieux]
2. Luke Bourgeois AUS [Caloundra 2004-Burnie]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Oliver Marach AUT [Doha- *
1. Tripp Phillips USA [Orlando- *
1. Lukasz Kubot POL [Doha- *
1. Ashley Fisher AUS [Orlando- *
1. Stephen Huss AUS [Kolding- *
1. Andre Sa BRA [Boston- *
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Ramon Delgado PAR [Boston- *
1. Jeff Coetzee RSA [Southampton- *
1. Gabriel Trifu ROU [Biella- *
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Ion Moldovan ROU [Brasov- *
1. Sebastien De Chaunac FRA [Heilbronn- *
1. Richard Fromberg AUS [Canberra- *
1. Richard Barker GBR [Forest Hills- *
1. Simon Stadler GER [Saransk- *
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL [Szczecin- *
1. Marcin Matkowski POL [Szczecin- *
1. David Marrero ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Bjorn Phau GER [Seoul- *
1. Jamie Delgado GBR [Aachen- *
1. Peter Luczak AUS [Caloundra- *
1. Shannon Nettle AUS [Caloundra- *
1. Chris Haggard RSA [Bratislava- *
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [Nashville- *
1. Yves Allegro SUI [Helsinki- *
1. Werner Eschauer AUT [Puebla- *
1. Alexander Satschko GER [Puebla- *
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Filip Polasek SVK [Prague-2- *
1. Stephane Robert FRA [Reunion Island- *
1. Frank Moser GER [Sunderland- *
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:34 PM   #3
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

2005 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

4. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
3. Mark Hilton (GBR)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
3. Martin Stepanek (CZE)/Pavel Snobel (CZE)
3. Christopher Kas (GER)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
3. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Cristian Villagran (ARG)
2. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
2. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
2. Marcos Daniel (BRA)/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
2. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Johan Landsberg (SWE)
2. Gabriel Trifu (ROU)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
2. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Harel Levy (ISR)
2. Goran Dragicevic (USA)/Mirko Pehar (USA)
2. Ion Moldovan (ROU)/Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
2. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
2. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
2. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
2. Hugo Armando (USA)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
2. Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA)
1. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Wesley Moodie (RSA)
1. Andre Sa (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA)
1. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Ramon Delgado (PAR)
1. Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)/Michal Mertinak (SVK)
1. Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)/Damian Patriarca (ARG)
1. Andre Sa (BRA)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Nicolas Thomann (FRA)/Alexander Waske (GER)
1. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
1. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Martin Stepanek (CZE)
1. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Luke Bourgeois (AUS)/Chris Guccione (AUS)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
1. Jason Marshall (USA)/Huntley Montgomery (USA)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Lukasz Kubot (POL)
1. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
1. Pavel Snobel (CZE)/Michal Tabara (CZE)
1. Cecil Mamiit (PHI)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
1. Rick Leach (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
1. Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
1. Victor Ionita (ROU)/Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Mark Merklein (BAH)
1. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)/Jiri Vanek (CZE)
1. Richard Fromberg (AUS)/Chris Guccione (AUS)
1. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Pavel Snobel (CZE)
1. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Bobby Reynolds (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Uros Vico (ITA)
1. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)/Olivier Patience (FRA)
1. Manuel Jorquera (ITA)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
1. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
1. Michael Russell (USA)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Nathan Healey (AUS)/Mark Merklein (BAH)
1. Francesco Aldi (ITA)/Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
1. Murad Inoyatov (UZB)/Denis Istomin (UZB)
1. Paul Goldstein (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Marc Lopez (ESP)/Albert Portas (ESP)
1. Paul Baccanello (AUS)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Jim Thomas (USA)
1. Brandon Coupe (USA)/Justin Gimelstob (USA)
1. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Petr Luxa (CZE)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
1. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. Irakli Labadze (GEO)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
1. Richard Barker (GBR)/Huntley Montgomery (USA)
1. Steve Darcis (BEL)/Stefan Wauters (BEL)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Josh Goodall (GBR)/Martin Lee (GBR)
1. Oliver Marach (AUT)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
1. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Nathan Healey (AUS)/Eric Taino (PHI)
1. David Skoch (CZE)/Martin Stepanek (CZE)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)
1. Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Kristian Pless (DEN)/Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB)
1. Johan Landsberg (SWE)/Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
1. Scoville Jenkins (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
1. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Filip Urban (POL)
1. Uros Vico (ITA)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Scott Lipsky (USA)/Mark Nielsen (NZL)
1. Matwe Middelkoop (NED)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Lesley Joseph (USA)/Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Simon Stadler (GER)
1. Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
1. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Cristian Villagran (ARG)
1. Huntley Montgomery (USA)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
1. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Cecil Mamiit (PHI)/Brian Vahaly (USA)
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)/Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Marcel Felder (URU)
1. Ivan Cerovic (CRO)/Petar Popovic (SRB)
1. Lars Uebel (GER)/Jan Vacek (CZE)
1. Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Melle Van Gemerden (NED)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Diego Junqueira (ARG)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Mikhail Filima (UKR)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Harel Levy (ISR)/Noam Okun (ISR)
1. Marcos Daniel (BRA)/Fernando Vicente (ESP)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
1. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)/Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
1. David Marrero (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Amer Delic (BIH)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Goran Dragicevic (USA)/Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
1. Bjorn Phau (GER)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. James Auckland (GBR)/Jamie Delgado (GBR)
1. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Peter Luczak (AUS)/Shannon Nettle (AUS)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Damian Patriarca (ARG)
1. Chris Haggard (RSA)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
1. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)/Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
1. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)/Brian Wilson (USA)
1. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Werner Eschauer (AUT)/Alexander Satschko (GER)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Eric Butorac (USA)/Chris Drake (USA)
1. Filip Polasek (SVK)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
1. Frank Moser (GER)/Sebastian Rieschick (GER)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
15. USA [2 G. Dragicevic/M. Pehar, 2 H. Armando/G. Weiner, 2 S. Lipsky/D. Martin, 1 J. Marshall/H. Montgomery, 1 R. Leach/T. Parrott, 1 B. Reynolds/R. Ram, 1 P. Goldstein/R. Ram, 1 B. Coupe/J. Gimelstob, 1 S. Jenkins/B. Reynolds, 1 H. Montgomery/T. Phillips, 1 G. Dragicevic/J. Gambill, 1 E. Butorac/C. Drake]
10. Czech Republic [3 M. Stepanek/P. Snobel, 3 L. Dlouhy/D. Skoch, 1 L. Dlouhy/M. Stepanek, 1 P. Snobel/M. Tabara, 1 L. Dlouhy/P. Snobel, 1 D. Skoch/M. Stepanek]
7. Argentina [2 J. Brzezicki/C. Villagran, 1 C. Berlocq/C. Villagran, 1 D. Junqueira/M. Vassallo Arguello, 1 B. Dabul/D. Patriarca, 1 M. Gonzalez/S. Roitman, 1 L. Arnold Ker/S. Prieto]
5. Great Britain [3 M. Hilton/J. Marray, 1 J. Goodall/M. Lee, 1 J. Auckland/J. Delgado]
5. France [2 J. Benneteau/N. Mahut, 1 N. Devilder/O. Patience, 1 J. Benneteau/E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 M. Gicquel/E. Roger-Vasselin]
5. Spain [1 M. Lopez/A. Portas, 1 O. Hernandez/G. Trujillo-Soler, 1 M. Granollers/A. Lopez Moron, 1 R. Ramirez Hidalgo/S. Ventura, 1 D. Marrero/G. Trujillo-Soler]
4. Germany [3 C. Kas/P. Petzschner, 1 F. Moser/S. Rieschick]
3. Romania [2 I. Moldovan/G. Moraru, 1 V. Ionita/G. Moraru]
3. Israel [2 A. Hadad/H. Levy, 1 H. Levy/N. Okun]
3. Austria [2 D. Koellerer/O. Marach, 1 J. Knowle/A. Peya]
3. Australia [1 L. Bourgeois/C. Guccione, 1 R. Fromberg/C. Guccione, 1 P. Luczak/S. Nettle]
3. Italy [1 M. Bertolini/U. Vico, 1 F. Aldi/T. Tenconi, 1 F. Cipolla/A. Motti]
2. Belgium [1 T. Vanhoudt/K. Vliegen, 1 S. Darcis/S. Wauters]
2. Poland [1 L. Kubot/F. Urban, 1 M. Fyrstenberg/M. Matkowski]
1. Brazil [1 A. Sa/B. Soares]
1. Thailand [1 S. Ratiwatana/S. Ratiwatana]
1. Philippines [1 C. Mamiit/E. Taino]
1. Uzbekistan [1 M. Inoyatov/D. Istomin]
1. Netherlands [1 M. Van Gemerden/R. Wassen]
1. Ukraine [1 M. Filima/O. Tereshchuk]
1. Flag Greece [1 K. Economidis/V. Mazarakis]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Martin Stepanek/Pavel Snobel CZE [Luebeck-Ostrava-Freudenstadt]
3. Julian Knowle/Alexander Peya AUT [Ischgl 2003 2004-Graz 2004-Graz- *
2. Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips [Busan-Champaign]
2. Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray GBR [Wrexham-Nottingham]
2. Lukas Dlouhy/David Skoch CZE [San Marino-Dnepropetrovsk]
2. Jordan Kerr/Sebastian Prieto [Bermuda-Prague- *
2. Amir Hadad/Harel Levy ISR [Furth-Budaors]
2. Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru ROU [Timisoara-Brasov- *
2. Leonardo Azzaro/Sergio Roitman [Genova-Budapest- *
2. Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut FRA [Orleans-Grenoble- *
2. Scott Lipsky/David Martin USA [Tulsa-Sacramento]
2. Oscar Hernandez/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [Barcelona 2004-Barcelona]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips [Orlando- *
1. Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach [Doha- *
1. Marcos Daniel/Santiago Gonzalez [Bogota- *
1. Stephen Huss/Johan Landsberg [Kolding- *
1. Gabriel Trifu/Tom Vanhoudt [Biella- *
1. Hugo Armando/Glenn Weiner USA [Quito- *
1. Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie [Noumea- *
1. Andre Sa/Bruno Soares BRA [Sao Paulo-1- *
1. Enzo Artoni/Ramon Delgado [La Serena- *
1. Sebastien De Chaunac/Michal Mertinak [Heilbronn- *
1. Giovanni Lapentti/Damian Patriarca [Santiago- *
1. Andre Sa/Eric Taino [Waikoloa- *
1. Nicolas Thomann/Alexander Waske [Andrezieux- *
1. Alexander Peya/Philipp Petzschner [Wolfsburg- *
1. Lukas Dlouhy/Martin Stepanek CZE [Wroclaw- *
1. Rik De Voest/Giovanni Lapentti [Dallas- *
1. Michal Mertinak/Sergiy Stakhovsky [Sarajevo- *
1. Victor Ionita/Gabriel Moraru ROU [St. Brieuc- *
1. Jeff Coetzee/Mark Merklein [Leon- *
1. Janko Tipsarevic/Jiri Vanek [Napoli- *
1. Richard Fromberg/Chris Guccione AUS [Canberra- *
1. Tomas Behrend/Robert Lindstedt [Tunis- *
1. Paul Goldstein/Rajeev Ram USA [Busan- *
1. Marc Lopez/Albert Portas ESP [Ettlingen- *
1. Paul Baccanello/Lovro Zovko [Ljubljana- *
1. Franco Ferreiro/Sergio Roitman [Turin- *
1. Jordan Kerr/Jim Thomas [Surbiton- *
1. Brandon Coupe/Justin Gimelstob USA [Yuba City- *
1. Petr Luxa/Igor Zelenay [Kosice- *
1. Enzo Artoni/Juan Pablo Brzezicki [Lugano- *
1. Enzo Artoni/Alex Lopez Moron [Braunschweig- *
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Vladimir Voltchkov [Cordoba- *
1. Richard Barker/Huntley Montgomery [Forest Hills- *
1. Oliver Marach/Jean-Claude Scherrer [Oberstaufen- *
1. Nathan Healey/Eric Taino [Aptos- *
1. Brian Dabul/Marcelo Melo [Bogota- *
1. Johan Landsberg/Yen-Hsun Lu [Granby- *
1. Matwe Middelkoop/Alexander Peya [Valladolid- *
1. Flavio Cipolla/Simon Stadler [Saransk- *
1. Marcel Granollers/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [Segovia- *
1. Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder [Manta- *
1. Lars Uebel/Jan Vacek [Vigo- *
1. Melle Van Gemerden/Rogier Wassen NED [Manerbio- *
1. Diego Junqueira/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [Kiev- *
1. Marcos Daniel/Fernando Vicente [Seville- *
1. Flavio Cipolla/Rainer Eitzinger [Banja Luka- *
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski POL [Szczecin- *
1. David Marrero/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [Barcelona- *
1. Jeff Coetzee/Rogier Wassen [Southampton- *
1. Bjorn Phau/Alexander Peya [Seoul- *
1. James Auckland/Jamie Delgado GBR [Aachen- *
1. Ramon Delgado/Andre Sa [Boston- *
1. Peter Luczak/Shannon Nettle AUS [Caloundra- *
1. Brian Dabul/Damian Patriarca ARG [Montevideo- *
1. Chris Haggard/Jean-Claude Scherrer [Bratislava- *
1. Juan Martin Del Potro/Juan Antonio Marin [Guayaquil- *
1. Ilija Bozoljac/Brian Wilson [Nashville- *
1. Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman ARG [Aracaju- *
1. Yves Allegro/Michael Kohlmann [Helsinki- *
1. Werner Eschauer/Alexander Satschko [Puebla- *
1. Lucas Arnold Ker/Sebastian Prieto ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Filip Polasek/Sergiy Stakhovsky [Prague-2- *
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili/Stephane Robert [Reunion Island- *
1. Frank Moser/Sebastian Rieschick GER [Sunderland- *
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:34 PM   #4
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


4. Boris Pashanski SRB
3. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
3. Flavio Saretta BRA
3. Roko Karanusic CRO
3. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
2. Adrian Garcia CHI
2. George Bastl SUI
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA
2. Justin Gimelstob USA
2. Kristof Vliegen BEL
2. Nicolas Devilder FRA
2. Francesco Aldi ITA
2. Danai Udomchoke THA
2. Paul Goldstein USA
2. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
2. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
2. Alejandro Falla COL
2. Albert Portas ESP
2. Ivan Navarro ESP
2. Bobby Reynolds USA
2. Daniele Bracciali ITA
2. Jimmy Wang TPE
2. Kristian Pless DEN
2. Flavio Cipolla ITA
2. Marcos Daniel BRA
2. Steve Darcis BEL
2. Nicolas Thomann FRA
2. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Mariano Puerta ARG
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Cecil Mamiit PHI
1. Stan Wawrinka SUI
1. Tobias Summerer GER
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Jeroen Masson BEL
1. Gouichi Motomura JPN
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Christophe Rochus BEL
1. Lukasz Kubot POL
1. Alexander Waske GER
1. Pavel Snobel CZE
1. Tomas Behrend GER
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA
1. Michal Mertinak SVK
1. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. Victor Ionita ROU
1. Glenn Weiner USA
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Lars Uebel GER
1. Jeff Morrison USA
1. Pablo Gonzalez COL
1. Jonathan Marray GBR
1. Florent Serra FRA
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Brian Baker USA
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Jiri Vanek CZE
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI
1. Jan Minar CZE
1. Marc Lopez ESP
1. Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA
1. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER
1. Ivo Minar CZE
1. Paul Capdeville CHI
1. Ivo Karlovic CRO
1. Adam Chadaj POL
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
1. Prakash Amritraj IND
1. Mark Hilton GBR
1. Rajeev Ram USA
1. Igor Zelenay SVK
1. Jean-Julien Rojer NED
1. Thiago Alves BRA
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG
1. Gregory Carraz FRA
1. Victor Bruthans SVK
1. Jakub Herm-Zahlava GER
1. Simone Bolelli ITA
1. Paul Baccanello AUS
1. Jacob Adaktusson SWE
1. David Guez FRA
1. Sasa Tuksar CRO
1. Brian Vahaly USA
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA
1. Lesley Joseph USA
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Damian Patriarca ARG
1. Melle Van Gemerden NED
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Michael Berrer GER
1. Viktor Troicki SRB
1. Alberto Martin ESP
1. Thomas Enqvist SWE
1. Benedikt Dorsch GER
1. Xavier Malisse BEL
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. Phillip Simmonds USA
1. Daniel Koellerer AUT
1. Denis Gremelmayr GER
1. Amer Delic BIH
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Frank Dancevic CAN
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Alun Jones AUS
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Tomas Cakl CZE
1. Bruno Echagaray MEX
1. Diego Hartfield ARG
1. Todd Widom USA
1. Julien Benneteau FRA




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


5. Harel Levy ISR
5. Philipp Petzschner GER
5. Rik De Voest RSA
4. Marcos Daniel BRA
4. Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI
4. Lovro Zovko CRO
4. Huntley Montgomery USA
4. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
4. Uros Vico ITA
4. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
4. Marcelo Melo BRA
4. Christopher Kas GER
3. Robert Lindstedt SWE
3. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
3. Jason Marshall USA
3. Jan Vacek CZE
3. Michal Mertinak SVK
3. Orest Tereshchuk UKR
3. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
3. Massimo Bertolini ITA
3. Mirko Pehar USA
3. Tomas Tenconi ITA
3. Tomas Cibulec CZE
3. Johan Landsberg SWE
3. James Auckland GBR
3. Flavio Cipolla ITA
3. Jasper Smit NED
2. Tomas Behrend GER
2. Gilles Muller LUX
2. Enzo Artoni ITA
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
2. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
2. Frederik Nielsen DEN
2. Jeremy Wurtzman USA
2. Lars Uebel GER
2. Jan-Michael Gambill USA
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
2. Werner Eschauer AUT
2. Goran Dragicevic USA
2. Lukasz Kubot POL
2. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
2. Harsh Mankad IND
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL
2. Travis Parrott USA
2. Rogier Wassen NED
2. Bart Beks NED
2. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
2. Justin Gimelstob USA
2. Jeroen Masson BEL
2. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
2. Francesco Aldi ITA
2. Paul Capdeville CHI
2. Bruno Soares BRA
2. Tom Vanhoudt BEL
2. Carlos Berlocq ARG
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA
2. Nathan Healey AUS
2. Adam Chadaj POL
2. Daniel Kiernan GBR
2. Robert Smeets AUS
2. Franco Ferreiro BRA
2. Adrian Garcia CHI
2. Stefan Wauters BEL
2. Rajeev Ram USA
2. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
2. Daniel Koellerer AUT
2. Oliver Marach AUT
2. Gregory Carraz FRA
2. Alessandro Motti ITA
1. Jerome Golmard FRA
1. Gilles Elseneer BEL
1. Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG
1. Tuomas Ketola FIN
1. Alexander Hartman SWE
1. Scott Lipsky USA
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Andre Sa BRA
1. Nicholas Monroe USA
1. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
1. Nicolas Renavand FRA
1. Joji Miyao JPN
1. Atsuo Ogawa JPN
1. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Mark Philippoussis AUS
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Tomas Zib CZE
1. Mustafa Ghouse IND
1. Victor Ionita ROU
1. Razvan Sabau ROU
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
1. Manuel Jorquera ITA
1. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
1. Amir Hadad ISR
1. Martijn Van Haasteren AHO
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Wesley Moodie RSA
1. Andrew Derer AUS
1. Joseph Sirianni AUS
1. Jan Frode Andersen NOR
1. Jan Hajek CZE
1. Jan Masik CZE
1. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
1. Richard Barker GBR
1. William Barker GBR
1. Alex Lopez Moron ESP
1. Albert Portas ESP
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Salvador Navarro ESP
1. Oscar Serrano ESP
1. Jean-Michel Pequery FRA
1. Steve Darcis BEL
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL
1. Noam Okun ISR
1. Filip Urban POL
1. Philip Bester CAN
1. Frank Dancevic CAN
1. Roger Anderson RSA
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Massimo Ocera ITA
1. Juan Martin Del Potro ARG
1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
1. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Ilia Kushev BUL
1. Radoslav Lukaev BUL
1. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
1. Irakli Labadze GEO
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
1. Travis Rettenmaier USA
1. Brian Dabul ARG
1. Bruno Echagaray MEX
1. Jeff Coetzee RSA
1. Chris Haggard RSA
1. Julien Benneteau FRA
1. Guillem Burniol ESP
1. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP
1. Rohan Bopanna IND
1. Kyu Tae Im KOR
1. Stephane Bohli SUI
1. Roman Valent SUI
1. Sebastian Fitz GER
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Jan Mertl CZE
1. Melvyn Op der Heijde NED
1. Dennis Van Scheppingen NED
1. Marco Pedrini ITA
1. Andrea Stoppini ITA
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Martin Stepanek CZE
1. Antony Dupuis FRA
1. Scott Oudsema USA
1. Agustin Calleri ARG
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Nicolas Tourte FRA
1. Matwe Middelkoop NED
1. John Paul Fruttero USA
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Zbynek Mlynarik AUT
1. Glenn Weiner USA
1. Rasmus Norby DEN
1. Tripp Phillips USA
1. Cody Conley USA
1. Ryan Newport USA
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Lars Burgsmuller GER
1. Michael Kohlmann GER
1. Aleksandar Vlaski SRB
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. Torsten Popp GER
1. Luis Horna PER
1. Ivan Miranda PER
1. Diego Hartfield ARG
1. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Ivan Cerovic CRO
1. Petar Popovic SRB
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Mischa Zverev GER




Number of finals lost (Team):


3. Jason Marshall (USA)/Huntley Montgomery (USA)
3. Christopher Kas (GER)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
2. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Marcos Daniel (BRA)
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
2. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Jan Vacek (CZE)
2. Philipp Petzschner (GER)/Lars Uebel (GER)
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
2. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Uros Vico (ITA)
2. Goran Dragicevic (USA)/Mirko Pehar (USA)
2. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Lukasz Kubot (POL)
2. James Auckland (GBR)/Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
2. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)
2. Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
2. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
2. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Jerome Golmard (FRA)/Harel Levy (ISR)
1. Gilles Elseneer (BEL)/Gilles Muller (LUX)
1. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Ignacio Gonzalez King (ARG)
1. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Alexander Hartman (SWE)/Scott Lipsky (USA)
1. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
1. Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
1. Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
1. Joji Miyao (JPN)/Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
1. Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)/Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
1. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Jan Vacek (CZE)
1. Werner Eschauer (AUT)/Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
1. Marcos Daniel (BRA)/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
1. Michal Tabara (CZE)/Tomas Zib (CZE)
1. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
1. Mustafa Ghouse (IND)/Harsh Mankad (IND)
1. Victor Ionita (ROU)/Razvan Sabau (ROU)
1. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
1. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
1. Travis Parrott (USA)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Manuel Jorquera (ITA)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
1. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Harel Levy (ISR)
1. Bart Beks (NED)/Martijn Van Haasteren (AHO)
1. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Wesley Moodie (RSA)
1. Jeroen Masson (BEL)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Andrew Derer (AUS)/Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
1. Francesco Aldi (ITA)/Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
1. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR)/Johan Landsberg (SWE)
1. Jan Hajek (CZE)/Jan Masik (CZE)
1. Paul Capdeville (CHI)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Richard Barker (GBR)/William Barker (GBR)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Bruno Soares (BRA)
1. Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)/Albert Portas (ESP)
1. Harel Levy (ISR)/Johan Landsberg (SWE)
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
1. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA)
1. Francesco Aldi (ITA)/Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
1. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Ricardo Mello (BRA)
1. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)/Gilles Muller (LUX)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Nathan Healey (AUS)
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Adam Chadaj (POL)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
1. Salvador Navarro (ESP)/Oscar Serrano (ESP)
1. Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Werner Eschauer (AUT)/Christopher Kas (GER)
1. Steve Darcis (BEL)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
1. Harel Levy (ISR)/Noam Okun (ISR)
1. Marcos Daniel (BRA)/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
1. Adam Chadaj (POL)/Filip Urban (POL)
1. Nathan Healey (AUS)/Robert Smeets (AUS)
1. Philip Bester (CAN)/Frank Dancevic (CAN)
1. Roger Anderson (RSA)/Rik De Voest (RSA)
1. Adrian Garcia (CHI)/Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
1. Farrukh Dustov (UZB)/Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Massimo Ocera (ITA)
1. Jasper Smit (NED)/Stefan Wauters (BEL)
1. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
1. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Uros Vico (ITA)
1. Ilia Kushev (BUL)/Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
1. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Irakli Labadze (GEO)
1. Huntley Montgomery (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
1. Johan Landsberg (SWE)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Chris Haggard (RSA)
1. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Guillem Burniol (ESP)/Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna (ESP)
1. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kyu Tae Im (KOR)
1. Stephane Bohli (SUI)/Roman Valent (SUI)
1. Sebastian Fitz (GER)/Simon Greul (GER)
1. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Jan Mertl (CZE)
1. Melvyn Op der Heijde (NED)/Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
1. Uros Vico (ITA)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Marco Pedrini (ITA)/Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
1. David Skoch (CZE)/Martin Stepanek (CZE)
1. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/Antony Dupuis (FRA)
1. Jeroen Masson (BEL)/Stefan Wauters (BEL)
1. Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)/Scott Oudsema (USA)
1. Agustin Calleri (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Harel Levy (ISR)
1. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
1. Bart Beks (NED)/Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
1. Paul Capdeville (CHI)/Adrian Garcia (CHI)
1. John Paul Fruttero (USA)/Mirko Pehar (USA)
1. Frederico Gil (POR)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)
1. Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)/Glenn Weiner (USA)
1. Frederik Nielsen (DEN)/Rasmus Norby (DEN)
1. Tripp Phillips (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
1. Cody Conley (USA)/Ryan Newport (USA)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
1. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
1. Harsh Mankad (IND)/Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
1. Robert Smeets (AUS)/Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB)
1. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Michal Mertinak (SVK)
1. Torsten Popp (GER)/Jasper Smit (NED)
1. Luis Horna (PER)/Ivan Miranda (PER)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Diego Hartfield (ARG)
1. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. James Auckland (GBR)/Jasper Smit (NED)
1. Ivan Cerovic (CRO)/Petar Popovic (SRB)
1. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)/Mischa Zverev (GER)
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:34 PM   #5
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 03.01.2005 | Noumea, New Caledonia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gilles Simon FRA def Bjorn Phau GER [1] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Stephen Huss AUS/Wesley Moodie RSA [1] def Jerome Golmard FRA/Harel Levy ISR | 6-3 6-0


[01] 03.01.2005 | Sao Paulo-1, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [1] def Giovanni Lapentti ECU [7] | 4-6 6-2 7-6(0)
DOUBLES: Andre Sa BRA/Bruno Soares BRA [1] def Tomas Behrend GER/Marcos Daniel BRA [3] | 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[03] 17.01.2005 | La Serena, Chile [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Edgardo Massa ARG [7] def Mariano Puerta ARG [3] | 6-4 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Ramon Delgado PAR def Tomas Behrend GER/Marcos Daniel BRA [2] | 7-6(2) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 24.01.2005 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jiri Vanek CZE def Lars Burgsmuller GER [5] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Sebastien De Chaunac FRA/Michal Mertinak SVK def Gilles Elseneer BEL/Gilles Muller LUX | 6-2 3-6 6-3


[04] 24.01.2005 | Santiago, Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Behrend GER [8] def Adrian Garcia CHI [4] | 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Giovanni Lapentti ECU/Damian Patriarca ARG def Enzo Artoni ITA/Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG [1] | 6-2 4-6 6-4


[04] 24.01.2005 | Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Goldstein USA def Cecil Mamiit PHI | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Andre Sa BRA/Eric Taino PHI def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [3] | 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(2)


[04] 24.01.2005 | Wrexham, Wales [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Vladimir Voltchkov BLR def George Bastl SUI | 4-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Mark Hilton GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [3] def Tuomas Ketola FIN/Frederik Nielsen DEN [2] | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 31.01.2005 | Andrezieux, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Thierry Ascione FRA def Stan Wawrinka SUI | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Nicolas Thomann FRA/Alexander Waske GER def Robert Lindstedt SWE/Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI [1] | 7-6(2) 7-6(4)


[05] 31.01.2005 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dieter Kindlmann GER [3] def Tobias Summerer GER [4] | 7-5 4-1 RET
DOUBLES: Alexander Peya AUT/Philipp Petzschner GER [1] def Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK/Lovro Zovko CRO [2] | 6-2 6-4


[05] 31.01.2005 | Wroclaw, Poland [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Robin Vik CZE [Q] def Michal Tabara CZE [1] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Martin Stepanek CZE [4] def Jason Marshall USA/Huntley Montgomery USA [1] | 6-2 5-7 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:35 PM   #6
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 07.02.2005 | Belgrade, Serbia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL [8] def Jeroen Masson BEL | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Igor Kunitsyn RUS/Orest Tereshchuk UKR def Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Jan Vacek CZE | W/O


[06] 07.02.2005 | Burnie, Tasmania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chris Guccione AUS def Gouichi Motomura JPN [2] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Luke Bourgeois AUS/Chris Guccione AUS [4] def Alexander Hartman SWE/Scott Lipsky USA [2] | 6-4 6-3


[06] 07.02.2005 | Dallas, Texas [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Ryderstedt SWE [7] def Andre Sa BRA [6] | 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Giovanni Lapentti ECU def Ramon Delgado PAR/Andre Sa BRA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 14.02.2005 | Besancon, France [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Gael Monfils FRA [WC] def Christophe Rochus BEL [5] | 6-3 2-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Jason Marshall USA/Huntley Montgomery USA [3] def Michal Mertinak SVK/Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI [4] | 6-7(7) 6-2 6-3


[07] 14.02.2005 | Joplin, Missouri, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Frederic Niemeyer CAN def Lukasz Kubot POL | 4-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Lukasz Kubot POL [2] def Nicholas Monroe USA/Jeremy Wurtzman USA [WC] | 7-6(4) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 21.02.2005 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Rik De Voest RSA def Nicolas Mahut FRA [6] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] def Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA/Nicolas Renavand FRA | 6-3 6-2


[08] 21.02.2005 | Luebeck, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Raemon Sluiter NED [1] def Alexander Waske GER [4] | 7-6(2) 7-6(10)
DOUBLES: Martin Stepanek CZE/Pavel Snobel CZE [2] def Philipp Petzschner GER/Lars Uebel GER [4] | 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:35 PM   #7
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 07.03.2005 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Robin Vik CZE def Pavel Snobel CZE [6] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Pavel Snobel CZE/Michal Tabara CZE [2] def Joji Miyao JPN/Atsuo Ogawa JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 14.03.2005 | Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jimmy Wang TPE [5] def Tomas Behrend GER [2] | 6-3 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Cecil Mamiit PHI/Eric Taino PHI def Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [3] | 6-3 2-6 6-4


[11] 14.03.2005 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dennis Van Scheppingen NED [4] def Franco Ferreiro BRA | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Cristian Villagran ARG [4] def Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [2] | 6-2 6-4


[11] 14.03.2005 | Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Vladimir Voltchkov BLR [4] def Michal Mertinak SVK [7] | 7-6(1) 6-3
DOUBLES: Michal Mertinak SVK/Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR def Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Jan Vacek CZE [1] | 6-7(8) 6-2 6-2


[11] 14.03.2005 | Sunrise, Florida, U.S.A. [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Karol Beck SVK [3] def Davide Sanguinetti ITA | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Rick Leach USA/Travis Parrott USA [1] def Jan-Michael Gambill USA/Mark Philippoussis AUS [WC] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 21.03.2005 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Gasquet FRA [7] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA [5] | 6-3 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Tom Vanhoudt BEL/Kristof Vliegen BEL def Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Yuri Schukin KAZ | 6-4 5-7 7-5


[12] 21.03.2005 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Vicente ESP [8] def Dick Norman BEL [5] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Lukasz Kubot POL/Oliver Marach AUT def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG | 6-1 3-6 6-3


[12] 21.03.2005 | St. Brieuc, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Patience FRA [4] def Victor Ionita ROU | 6-0 6-2
DOUBLES: Victor Ionita ROU/Gabriel Moraru ROU [4] def Michal Mertinak SVK/Jan Vacek CZE [3] | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 28.03.2005 | Leon, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA def Glenn Weiner USA | 7-5 7-5
DOUBLES: Jeff Coetzee RSA/Mark Merklein BAH [1] def Jason Marshall USA/Huntley Montgomery USA [2] | 6-4 4-6 6-3


[13] 28.03.2005 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Gasquet FRA def Potito Starace ITA [2] | 4-6 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Janko Tipsarevic SRB/Jiri Vanek CZE def Massimo Bertolini ITA/Uros Vico ITA | 3-6 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:35 PM   #8
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 04.04.2005 | Canberra, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chris Guccione AUS [4] def Lars Uebel GER | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Richard Fromberg AUS/Chris Guccione AUS [WC] def Werner Eschauer AUT/Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [3] | 6-1 6-2


[14] 04.04.2005 | Mexico City, Mexico [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florent Serra FRA def Flavio Saretta BRA [4] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Pavel Snobel CZE def Marcos Daniel BRA/Flavio Saretta BRA | 5-7 6-4 6-3


[14] 04.04.2005 | Tallahassee, Florida, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brian Vahaly USA def Justin Gimelstob USA [5] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Robert Lindstedt SWE/Alexander Peya AUT [2] def Goran Dragicevic USA/Mirko Pehar USA | 6-2 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 11.04.2005 | Bermuda, Bermuda [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Zib CZE [2] def Kristof Vliegen BEL [7] | 6-7(8) 7-6(6) 6-1
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Sebastian Prieto ARG [2] def Michal Tabara CZE/Tomas Zib CZE | W/O


[15] 11.04.2005 | Mexico City, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Amer Delic BIH def Jeff Morrison USA [1] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Bobby Reynolds USA/Rajeev Ram USA def Rik De Voest RSA/Lukasz Kubot POL [4] | 6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(4)


[15] 11.04.2005 | Olbia, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tomas Behrend GER [3] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA [4] | 6-1 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Massimo Bertolini ITA/Uros Vico ITA [1] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Tomas Tenconi ITA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 18.04.2005 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Capdeville CHI def Pablo Gonzalez COL | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Marcos Daniel BRA/Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] def Goran Dragicevic USA/Mirko Pehar USA | 7-6(4) 6-3


[16] 18.04.2005 | Monza, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alessio Di Mauro ITA [4] def Nicolas Devilder FRA | 6-1 2-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Nicolas Devilder FRA/Olivier Patience FRA def Massimo Bertolini ITA/Uros Vico ITA [1] | 7-5 6-4


[16] 18.04.2005 | Nottingham, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Vik CZE [6] def Jonathan Marray GBR | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Mark Hilton GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR def Mustafa Ghouse IND/Harsh Mankad IND [4] | 6-4 3-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 25.04.2005 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Patience FRA [3] def Florent Serra FRA [1] | 7-6(4) 7-5
DOUBLES: Manuel Jorquera ITA/Dmitry Tursunov RUS def Victor Ionita ROU/Razvan Sabau ROU | 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4


[17] 25.04.2005 | Tunis, Tunisia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gael Monfils FRA [5] def Fabrice Santoro FRA [1] | 7-5 3-6 7-6(9)
DOUBLES: Tomas Behrend GER/Robert Lindstedt SWE [3] def Marco Chiudinelli SUI/Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI | 3-6 6-1 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:35 PM   #9
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 02.05.2005 | Ostrava, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE def Nicolas Devilder FRA | 6-4 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Martin Stepanek CZE/Pavel Snobel CZE def Tomas Cibulec CZE/Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL [1] | 7-6(1) 2-6 7-6(4)


[18] 02.05.2005 | Tunica Resorts, Mississippi, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: James Blake USA def Brian Baker USA | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Michael Russell USA/Dusan Vemic SRB def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG [3] | 7-6(4) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 09.05.2005 | Forest Hills, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: James Blake USA [7] def Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Nathan Healey AUS/Mark Merklein BAH [3] def Jason Marshall USA/Huntley Montgomery USA [1] | 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4


[19] 09.05.2005 | Prague, Czech Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hernych CZE [2] def Jiri Vanek CZE [7] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Sebastian Prieto ARG [1] def Travis Parrott USA/Rogier Wassen NED [2] | 6-4 6-3


[19] 09.05.2005 | San Remo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Novak Djokovic SRB [7] def Francesco Aldi ITA [5] | 6-3 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Francesco Aldi ITA/Tomas Tenconi ITA def Manuel Jorquera ITA/Dmitry Tursunov RUS [3] | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 16.05.2005 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Razvan Sabau ROU [4] def Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI | 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Stephen Huss AUS/Johan Landsberg SWE [1] def Amir Hadad ISR/Harel Levy ISR | 7-6(4) 6-1


[20] 16.05.2005 | Dresden, Dresden, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [2] def Boris Pashanski SRB | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER [3] def Bart Beks NED/Martijn Van Haasteren AHO | 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4


[20] 16.05.2005 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [3] def Danai Udomchoke THA [6] | 6-1 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Murad Inoyatov UZB/Denis Istomin UZB def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE/Danai Udomchoke THA [1] | 6-1 6-3


[20] 16.05.2005 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Ljubicic CRO [1] def Jan Minar CZE | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Gabriel Trifu ROU/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [2] def Enzo Artoni ITA/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [4] | 6-2 4-6 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 23.05.2005 | Busan, Korea [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Danai Udomchoke THA [6] def Paul Goldstein USA [3] | 7-6(6) 6-1
DOUBLES: Paul Goldstein USA/Rajeev Ram USA def Justin Gimelstob USA/Wesley Moodie RSA [1] | W/O


[21] 23.05.2005 | Ettlingen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Garcia CHI def Marc Lopez ESP [6] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Marc Lopez ESP/Albert Portas ESP def Jeroen Masson BEL/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 3-6 6-1 7-5


[21] 23.05.2005 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [2] def Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA | 6-7(2) 5-2 RET
DOUBLES: Paul Baccanello AUS/Lovro Zovko CRO def Andrew Derer AUS/Joseph Sirianni AUS | 6-3 6-3


[21] 23.05.2005 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [8] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA [1] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Sergio Roitman ARG [2] def Francesco Aldi ITA/Alessio Di Mauro ITA [4] | 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 30.05.2005 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Portas ESP def Philipp Kohlschreiber GER [1] | 7-6(5) 6-2
DOUBLES: Amir Hadad ISR/Harel Levy ISR [Q] def Jan Frode Andersen NOR/Johan Landsberg SWE | 6-1 6-2


[22] 30.05.2005 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jarkko Nieminen FIN def Ivo Minar CZE | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE/David Skoch CZE def Jan Hajek CZE/Jan Masik CZE [WC] | 5-7 6-3 7-6(5)


[22] 30.05.2005 | Sassuolo, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Marach AUT def Paul Capdeville CHI | 6-3 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Cristian Villagran ARG [2] def Paul Capdeville CHI/Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 7-6(5) 6-2


[22] 30.05.2005 | Surbiton, England [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA def Ivo Karlovic CRO [2] | 6-7(0) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Jordan Kerr AUS/Jim Thomas USA [1] def Richard Barker GBR/William Barker GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-4


[22] 30.05.2005 | Yuba City, California [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Cecil Mamiit PHI [8] def Paul Goldstein USA [2] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Brandon Coupe USA/Justin Gimelstob USA [1] def Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Bruno Soares BRA [2] | 6-2 3-6 7-6(1)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:36 PM   #10
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 06.06.2005 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sergio Roitman ARG def Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [1] def Alex Lopez Moron ESP/Albert Portas ESP [2] | 7-5 6-4


[23] 06.06.2005 | Kosice, Slovakia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Razvan Sabau ROU [2] def Adam Chadaj POL | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Petr Luxa CZE/Igor Zelenay SVK [2] def Harel Levy ISR/Johan Landsberg SWE [1] | 6-4 6-2


[23] 06.06.2005 | Lugano, Switzerland [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Montanes ESP [6] def Flavio Saretta BRA | 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [3] def Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Robert Lindstedt SWE [1] | 4-6 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 13.06.2005 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP [6] def Nicolas Lapentti ECU | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Enzo Artoni ITA/Alex Lopez Moron ESP [3] def Massimo Bertolini ITA/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [2] | 5-7 6-4 7-6(12)


[24] 13.06.2005 | Cuenca, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Zack Fleishman USA [Q] def Boris Pashanski SRB [2] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Goran Dragicevic USA/Mirko Pehar USA [3] def Marcelo Melo BRA/Bruno Soares BRA [2] | 6-3 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 20.06.2005 | Reggio Emilia, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thierry Ascione FRA [5] def Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Irakli Labadze GEO/Yuri Schukin KAZ [3] def Francesco Aldi ITA/Tomas Tenconi ITA [4] | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 27.06.2005 | Biella, Italy [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Irakli Labadze GEO def Carlos Berlocq ARG | 7-6(4) 6-0
DOUBLES: Gabriel Trifu ROU/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [4] def Carlos Berlocq ARG/Ricardo Mello BRA | 6-4 4-6 6-4


[26] 27.06.2005 | Cordoba, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] def Alejandro Falla COL | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR/Vladimir Voltchkov BLR def Nicolas Mahut FRA/Gilles Muller LUX [1] | 7-5 5-7 6-1


[26] 27.06.2005 | Forest Hills, New York, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frederic Niemeyer CAN def Prakash Amritraj IND | 6-4 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Richard Barker GBR/Huntley Montgomery USA [2] def Rik De Voest RSA/Nathan Healey AUS [3] | 3-6 7-5 7-6(6)


[26] 27.06.2005 | Montauban, France [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA def Roko Karanusic CRO [6] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Steve Darcis BEL/Stefan Wauters BEL def Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:36 PM   #11
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 04.07.2005 | Budaors, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Boris Pashanski SRB def Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [5] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Amir Hadad ISR/Harel Levy ISR [3] def Adam Chadaj POL/Stephane Robert FRA [1] | 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3


[27] 04.07.2005 | Mantova, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Giorgio Galimberti ITA [8] def Francesco Aldi ITA [1] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Flavio Cipolla ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [3] def Salvador Navarro ESP/Oscar Serrano ESP | 5-7 6-3 6-3


[27] 04.07.2005 | Nottingham, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogdanovic GBR [4] def Mark Hilton GBR [5] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Josh Goodall GBR/Martin Lee GBR [WC] def Jean-Michel Pequery FRA/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK | 6-4 7-6(0)


[27] 04.07.2005 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simon Greul GER [4] def Albert Portas ESP [2] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Oliver Marach AUT/Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI [2] def Werner Eschauer AUT/Christopher Kas GER [3] | 7-5 6-3


[27] 04.07.2005 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Melle Van Gemerden NED [WC] def Kristof Vliegen BEL [3] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Julien Benneteau FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [2] def Steve Darcis BEL/Kristof Vliegen BEL | 5-7 7-5 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 11.07.2005 | Aptos, California, USA [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andy Murray GBR [WC] def Rajeev Ram USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Nathan Healey AUS/Eric Taino PHI def Harel Levy ISR/Noam Okun ISR | 7-5 7-6(4)


[28] 11.07.2005 | Manchester, England [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA [2] def Igor Zelenay SVK | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Mark Hilton GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [3] def James Auckland GBR/Daniel Kiernan GBR [4] | 6-3 6-2


[28] 11.07.2005 | Rimini, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florent Serra FRA [3] def Ivan Navarro ESP | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: David Skoch CZE/Martin Stepanek CZE [1] def Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER [4] | 6-3 6-7(1) 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 18.07.2005 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Daniel BRA [3] def Jean-Julien Rojer NED [8] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Brian Dabul ARG/Marcelo Melo BRA [3] def Marcos Daniel BRA/Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] | 6-4 6-4


[29] 18.07.2005 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Boris Pashanski SRB [5] def Roko Karanusic CRO [1] | 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Marc Gicquel FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA def Adam Chadaj POL/Filip Urban POL [4] | 6-4 4-6 6-1


[29] 18.07.2005 | Tarzana, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [3] def Thiago Alves BRA [4] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS/Travis Rettenmaier USA def Nathan Healey AUS/Robert Smeets AUS [3] | 6-7(3) 7-6(7) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 25.07.2005 | Campos Do Jordao-1, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andre Sa BRA [6] def Juan Martin Del Potro ARG | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Kristian Pless DEN/Aleksandar Vlaski SRB def Franco Ferreiro BRA/Marcelo Melo BRA [3] | 7-6(5) 6-4


[30] 25.07.2005 | Granby, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Danai Udomchoke THA [4] def Gregory Carraz FRA [2] | 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Johan Landsberg SWE/Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Philip Bester CAN/Frank Dancevic CAN [WC] | 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5


[30] 25.07.2005 | Lexington, Kentucky, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dudi Sela ISR def Bobby Reynolds USA [4] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Scoville Jenkins USA/Bobby Reynolds USA def Roger Anderson RSA/Rik De Voest RSA | 6-4 6-4


[30] 25.07.2005 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS def Adrian Garcia CHI [8] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Lukasz Kubot POL/Filip Urban POL def Adrian Garcia CHI/Tomas Tenconi ITA [2] | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2


[30] 25.07.2005 | Recanati, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Davide Sanguinetti ITA [1] def Daniele Bracciali ITA [2] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Uros Vico ITA/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] def Farrukh Dustov UZB/Evgeny Korolev KAZ | 7-6(2) 4-3 RET


[30] 25.07.2005 | Togliatti, Russia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Igor Kunitsyn RUS [3] def Victor Bruthans SVK [5] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/Mark Nielsen NZL [3] def Flavio Cipolla ITA/Massimo Ocera ITA [4] | 6-2 6-3


[30] 25.07.2005 | Valladolid, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filip Prpic SWE def Jimmy Wang TPE [2] | 6-2 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Matwe Middelkoop NED/Alexander Peya AUT def Jasper Smit NED/Stefan Wauters BEL [4] | 7-6(7) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:36 PM   #12
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 01.08.2005 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: John Paul Fruttero USA def Kristian Pless DEN [5] | 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Lesley Joseph USA/Aleksandar Vlaski SRB def Juan Martin Del Potro ARG/Maximo Gonzalez ARG | 7-6(8) 6-4


[31] 01.08.2005 | Saransk, Mordovia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Igor Kunitsyn RUS [2] def Boris Pashanski SRB [1] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Flavio Cipolla ITA/Simon Stadler GER def Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS/Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [WC] | 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(3)


[31] 01.08.2005 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Berrer GER [Q] def Jimmy Wang TPE [8] | 7-5 6-7(6) 6-1
DOUBLES: Marcel Granollers ESP/Alex Lopez Moron ESP def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Uros Vico ITA [1] | 6-4 6-2


[31] 01.08.2005 | Timisoara, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [5] def Jakub Herm-Zahlava GER | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Ion Moldovan ROU/Gabriel Moraru ROU def Ilia Kushev BUL/Radoslav Lukaev BUL | 6-2 6-0


[31] 01.08.2005 | Trani, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE [1] def Simone Bolelli ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG/Cristian Villagran ARG [3] def Giorgio Galimberti ITA/Irakli Labadze GEO [1] | 4-6 6-2 6-4


[31] 01.08.2005 | Vancouver, Canada [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dudi Sela ISR def Paul Baccanello AUS | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Tripp Phillips USA [1] def Huntley Montgomery USA/Rajeev Ram USA [2] | 7-6(6) 1-6 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 08.08.2005 | Binghamton, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andy Murray GBR [2] def Alejandro Falla COL [Q] | 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Huntley Montgomery USA/Tripp Phillips USA [1] def Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS/Travis Rettenmaier USA | 6-3 6-2


[32] 08.08.2005 | Gramado, Brazil [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Flavio Saretta BRA [1] def Jacob Adaktusson SWE | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Goran Dragicevic USA/Mirko Pehar USA [3] def Brian Dabul ARG/Bruno Echagaray MEX | 6-3 6-4


[32] 08.08.2005 | Graz, Austria [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Vik CZE [1] def Roko Karanusic CRO [4] | 6-4 4-2 RET
DOUBLES: Julian Knowle AUT/Alexander Peya AUT [1] def Johan Landsberg SWE/Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI [2] | 3-6 6-1 6-2


[32] 08.08.2005 | Pamplona, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Devilder FRA [7] def David Guez FRA | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] def James Auckland GBR/Daniel Kiernan GBR [2] | 2-6 6-3 6-4


[32] 08.08.2005 | San Marino, San Marino [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Antonio Marin CRC [Q] def Sasa Tuksar CRO | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE/David Skoch CZE [4] def Jeff Coetzee RSA/Chris Haggard RSA [3] | 3-6 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 15.08.2005 | Bronx, New York, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thierry Ascione FRA [4] def Brian Vahaly USA | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Cecil Mamiit PHI/Brian Vahaly USA def Julien Benneteau FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA [1] | 6-4 6-4


[33] 15.08.2005 | Cordenons, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [8] def Jerome Haehnel FRA [3] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Daniel Koellerer AUT/Oliver Marach AUT shared title with Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP/Melle Van Gemerden NED


[33] 15.08.2005 | Manta, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiago Alves BRA [3] def Lesley Joseph USA | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Brian Dabul ARG/Marcel Felder URU def Franco Ferreiro BRA/Marcelo Melo BRA [1] | 6-3 4-6 6-4


[33] 15.08.2005 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Boris Pashanski SRB [1] def Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [2] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Ivan Cerovic CRO/Petar Popovic SRB def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [2] | 6-3 6-0


[33] 15.08.2005 | Vigo, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Portas ESP [2] def Ivan Navarro ESP [5] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Lars Uebel GER/Jan Vacek CZE [1] def Guillem Burniol ESP/Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP | 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 22.08.2005 | Bukhara, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Denis Istomin UZB [3] def Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 6-4 6-7(2) 6-5 RET
DOUBLES: Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [2] def Rohan Bopanna IND/Kyu Tae Im KOR | 5-7 6-4 6-1


[34] 22.08.2005 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Werner Eschauer AUT def Damian Patriarca ARG | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [2] def Stephane Bohli SUI/Roman Valent SUI | 6-3 7-5


[34] 22.08.2005 | Manerbio, Italy [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oliver Marach AUT [3] def Melle Van Gemerden NED [5] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Melle Van Gemerden NED/Rogier Wassen NED [4] def Daniel Koellerer AUT/Oliver Marach AUT | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 29.08.2005 | Freudenstadt, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sergio Roitman ARG [Q] def Flavio Cipolla ITA | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Stepanek CZE/Pavel Snobel CZE [1] def Sebastian Fitz GER/Simon Greul GER | 6-2 6-4


[35] 29.08.2005 | Kiev, Ukraine [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Koellerer AUT def Lukas Dlouhy CZE [1] | 6-0 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Diego Junqueira ARG/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG def Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Jan Mertl CZE [2] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:36 PM   #13
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 05.09.2005 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Elsner GER [Q] def Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [8] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Ion Moldovan ROU/Gabriel Moraru ROU [3] def Melvyn Op der Heijde NED/Dennis Van Scheppingen NED | 6-1 6-4


[36] 05.09.2005 | Donetsk, Ukraine [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukasz Kubot POL [3] def Alexander Peya AUT [6] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Mikhail Filima UKR/Orest Tereshchuk UKR def Uros Vico ITA/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] | 6-2 6-3


[36] 05.09.2005 | Genova, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Potito Starace ITA [2] def Flavio Cipolla ITA | 6-3 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Sergio Roitman ARG [1] def Marco Pedrini ITA/Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-1 6-4


[36] 05.09.2005 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jimmy Wang TPE [8] def Michael Berrer GER | 4-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Harel Levy ISR/Noam Okun ISR def David Skoch CZE/Martin Stepanek CZE [2] | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 12.09.2005 | Budapest, Hungary [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Boris Pashanski SRB [2] def Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [3] | 4-6 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Sergio Roitman ARG [1] def Philipp Petzschner GER/Lars Uebel GER [2] | 6-3 5-7 6-3


[37] 12.09.2005 | Orleans, France [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Cyril Saulnier FRA def Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Julien Benneteau FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA [1] def Gregory Carraz FRA/Antony Dupuis FRA | 3-6 6-4 6-2


[37] 12.09.2005 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: $37,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marco Mirnegg AUT def Marcos Daniel BRA [4] | 6-3 3-0 RET
DOUBLES: Marcos Daniel BRA/Fernando Vicente ESP [3] def Flavio Cipolla ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [2] | 6-2 6-7(1) 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 19.09.2005 | Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [3] def Viktor Troicki SRB [Q] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Flavio Cipolla ITA/Rainer Eitzinger AUT def Jeroen Masson BEL/Stefan Wauters BEL [4] | 4-6 6-3 6-3


[38] 19.09.2005 | Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ramon Delgado PAR [2] def Bobby Reynolds USA [1] | 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Hugo Armando USA/Glenn Weiner USA def Jan-Michael Gambill USA/Scott Oudsema USA [3] | 5-7 6-2 7-6(7)


[38] 19.09.2005 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Agustin Calleri ARG [3] def Alberto Martin ESP [2] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL/Marcin Matkowski POL [2] def Agustin Calleri ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 26.09.2005 | Grenoble, France [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marc Gicquel FRA def Thomas Enqvist SWE [WC] | 6-0 6-2
DOUBLES: Julien Benneteau FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA [2] def Gregory Carraz FRA/Nicolas Tourte FRA | 4-6 6-4 6-3


[39] 26.09.2005 | Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Harel Levy ISR def Benedikt Dorsch GER [Q] | 5-7 7-5 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA def Rik De Voest RSA/Harel Levy ISR [1] | 6-0 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:36 PM   #14
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 03.10.2005 | Mons, Belgium [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Rochus BEL [1] def Xavier Malisse BEL [2] | 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER def Tomas Cibulec CZE/Tom Vanhoudt BEL [2] | 7-6(4) 6-2


[40] 03.10.2005 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Antonio Marin CRC [8] def Albert Montanes ESP [1] | 6-2 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Konstantinos Economidis GRE/Vasilis Mazarakis GRE def Flavio Cipolla ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [2] | 6-4 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 10.10.2005 | Barcelona, Spain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fernando Vicente ESP [3] def Albert Portas ESP [5] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: David Marrero ESP/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [4] def Bart Beks NED/Matwe Middelkoop NED | 6-4 6-4


[41] 10.10.2005 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiago Alves BRA [7] def Marcos Daniel BRA [5] | 1-6 7-6(1) 6-2
DOUBLES: Hugo Armando USA/Glenn Weiner USA def Paul Capdeville CHI/Adrian Garcia CHI [3] | 6-3 6-1


[41] 10.10.2005 | Sacramento, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rik De Voest RSA def Phillip Simmonds USA [Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA def John Paul Fruttero USA/Mirko Pehar USA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 17.10.2005 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Daniel BRA [6] def Daniel Koellerer AUT | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Marcos Daniel BRA/Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] def Frederico Gil POR/Marcelo Melo BRA | 6-2 7-5


[42] 17.10.2005 | Calabasas, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brian Vahaly USA def Denis Gremelmayr GER [Q] | 3-6 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Amer Delic BIH/Bobby Reynolds USA [1] def Zbynek Mlynarik AUT/Glenn Weiner USA | 7-5 7-6(4)


[42] 17.10.2005 | Kolding, Denmark [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [7] def Steve Darcis BEL | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Stephen Huss AUS/Johan Landsberg SWE [3] def Frederik Nielsen DEN/Rasmus Norby DEN [WC] | 1-6 7-6(4) 10-8


[42] 17.10.2005 | Southampton, Great Britain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jerome Haehnel FRA [3] def Kristian Pless DEN [8] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Jeff Coetzee RSA/Rogier Wassen NED [2] def Tripp Phillips USA/Travis Parrott USA [3] | 6-7(8) 6-4 10-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 24.10.2005 | Carson, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Justin Gimelstob USA [1] def Amer Delic BIH [7] | 7-6(5) 6-2
DOUBLES: Goran Dragicevic USA/Jan-Michael Gambill USA [2] def Cody Conley USA/Ryan Newport USA | 6-4 6-3


[43] 24.10.2005 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julio Silva BRA def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [8] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Daniel Koellerer AUT/Oliver Marach AUT def Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Giovanni Lapentti ECU [1] | 6-4 6-3


[43] 24.10.2005 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [3] def Nicolas Thomann FRA | 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Bjorn Phau GER/Alexander Peya AUT def Rik De Voest RSA/Lukasz Kubot POL [4] | 0-6 6-4 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 31.10.2005 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Evgeny Korolev KAZ [LL] def Raemon Sluiter NED [7] | 6-3 7-6(7)
DOUBLES: James Auckland GBR/Jamie Delgado GBR def Lars Burgsmuller GER/Michael Kohlmann GER [3] | 2-6 7-5 6-3


[44] 31.10.2005 | Boston, MA, USA [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Paul Goldstein USA [1] def Frank Dancevic CAN | 5-7 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Ramon Delgado PAR/Andre Sa BRA def Harsh Mankad IND/Jeremy Wurtzman USA [Q] | 6-3 6-2


[44] 31.10.2005 | Busan, Korea [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bjorn Phau GER [2] def Simon Greul GER [4] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Tripp Phillips USA [1] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] | 7-5 6-3


[44] 31.10.2005 | Caloundra, Australia [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Luczak AUS [2] def Alun Jones AUS [7] | 7-5 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Peter Luczak AUS/Shannon Nettle AUS def Robert Smeets AUS/Aleksandar Vlaski SRB [1] | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2


[44] 31.10.2005 | Montevideo, Uruguay [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Martin Del Potro ARG def Boris Pashanski SRB [6] | 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Brian Dabul ARG/Damian Patriarca ARG [2] def Daniel Koellerer AUT/Oliver Marach AUT | 6-0 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 01:36 PM   #15
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,705
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2005 Challengers Overview

NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 07.11.2005 | Bratislava, Slovak Republic [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1] def Daniele Bracciali ITA [4] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Chris Haggard RSA/Jean-Claude Scherrer SUI def Dominik Hrbaty SVK/Michal Mertinak SVK [2] | 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)


[45] 07.11.2005 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Berrer GER [6] def Steve Darcis BEL [8] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER [2] def Torsten Popp GER/Jasper Smit NED | 6-3 7-5


[45] 07.11.2005 | Guayaquil, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Daniel BRA [6] def Flavio Saretta BRA [5] | 6-2 1-6 6-0
DOUBLES: Juan Martin Del Potro ARG/Juan Antonio Marin CRC def Luis Horna PER/Ivan Miranda PER [4] | W/O


[45] 07.11.2005 | Nashville, Tennessee, USA [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Bobby Reynolds USA [4] def Ramon Delgado PAR [3] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Ilija Bozoljac SRB/Brian Wilson USA def Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Diego Hartfield ARG | 7-6(6) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 14.11.2005 | Aracaju, Brazil [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Boris Pashanski SRB [3] def Nicolas Lapentti ECU [2] | 7-6(9) 7-5
DOUBLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [4] def Carlos Berlocq ARG/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [2] | 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3


[46] 14.11.2005 | Champaign, Illinois, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Danai Udomchoke THA [5] def Justin Gimelstob USA [2] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Tripp Phillips USA [1] def Justin Gimelstob USA/Rajeev Ram USA [2] | 6-3 5-7 6-0


[46] 14.11.2005 | Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL def Raemon Sluiter NED | 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-3
DOUBLES: Lukas Dlouhy CZE/David Skoch CZE [2] def Tomas Cibulec CZE/Lovro Zovko CRO [3] | 7-5 6-4


[46] 14.11.2005 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Bjorn Rehnquist SWE [Q] def Tomas Cakl CZE | 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Yves Allegro SUI/Michael Kohlmann GER [1] def Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER [3] | 4-6 6-1 6-4


[46] 14.11.2005 | Puebla, Mexico [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Hugo Armando USA [3] def Bruno Echagaray MEX | 2-6 6-3 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Werner Eschauer AUT/Alexander Satschko GER def Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Alejandro Hernandez MEX [1] | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 21.11.2005 | Buenos Aires, Argentina [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [3] def Diego Hartfield ARG | 7-5 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [1] def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP | 6-0 6-4


[47] 21.11.2005 | Luxembourg, Luxembourg [Prize money: $150,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Christophe Rochus BEL [3] def George Bastl SUI | 6-2 3-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Eric Butorac USA/Chris Drake USA def Robert Lindstedt SWE/Rogier Wassen NED [3] | 4-6 6-3 6-4


[47] 21.11.2005 | Prague-2, Czech Republic [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Raemon Sluiter NED [2] def Nicolas Thomann FRA | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Filip Polasek SVK/Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [4] def James Auckland GBR/Jasper Smit NED [1] | 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)


[47] 21.11.2005 | Reunion Island, Reunion Island [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Philipp Kohlschreiber GER [1] def Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS [3] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS/Stephane Robert FRA [4] def Ivan Cerovic CRO/Petar Popovic SRB [3] | 6-4 6-3


[47] 21.11.2005 | Sunderland, Great Britain [Prize money: $25,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogdanovic GBR [8] def Danai Udomchoke THA [3] | 7-6(4) 7-5
DOUBLES: Frank Moser GER/Sebastian Rieschick GER [4] def Christopher Kas GER/Philipp Petzschner GER [1] | 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 28.11.2005 | Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Russell USA [Q] def Todd Widom USA | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Ashley Fisher AUS/Tripp Phillips USA [1] def Alex Kuznetsov USA/Mischa Zverev GER [Q] | 6-0 2-3 DEF

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DECEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[52] 26.12.2005 | Doha, Qatar [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Patience FRA def Julien Benneteau FRA | 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Lukasz Kubot POL/Oliver Marach AUT [2] def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Orest Tereshchuk UKR [3] | 6-4 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios