Sunday Order of Play - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-31-2003, 03:36 AM   #1
country flag RaVeR
Registered User
 
RaVeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: CROATIA
Posts: 8,008
RaVeR has a reputation beyond reputeRaVeR has a reputation beyond reputeRaVeR has a reputation beyond reputeRaVeR has a reputation beyond reputeRaVeR has a reputation beyond reputeRaVeR has a reputation beyond reputeRaVeR has a reputation beyond reputeRaVeR has a reputation beyond reputeRaVeR has a reputation beyond reputeRaVeR has a reputation beyond reputeRaVeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Sunday Order of Play

Arthur Ashe - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[3] vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[19]
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andre Agassi (USA)[1] vs. Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[28] T/F 6/3 0/1
followed by:
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[4]




Arthur Ashe - 7:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1] vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[17]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
James Blake (USA) vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]




Armstrong - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[7] vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[24] vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[13] vs. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[20]
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)




Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[22] vs. Jiri Novak (CZE)[10]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
3. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5]
4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[12]
Chanda Rubin (USA)[12]





Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN)[9]
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)[9]
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[8]
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[8]

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[6]

3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)[5]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[5]
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10]
Mary Pierce (FRA)[10]

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Janet Lee (TPE)
Jared Palmer (USA)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]





Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[5]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[5]
vs. Joshua Eagle (AUS)[10]
Jared Palmer (USA)[10]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[14]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[14]
vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]

3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)
4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)





Court 4 - 4:00 PM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
vs. Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)





Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nestor Briceno (USA) vs. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanja Ancic vs. Alexandra Mueller (USA)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs. Jose Luis Muguruza
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cory Ann Avants (USA) vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)[3]




Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Gambale vs. Jessica Kirkland (USA)
followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[7]
Wayne Black (ZIM)[7]
vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Chris Haggard (RSA)

3. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
vs. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vojislava Lukic [9] vs. Jamea Jackson (USA)




Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Heidi El Tabakh (EGY) vs. Lindsay Burdette
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Adam Fass vs. Karan Rastogi (IND)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Megan Moulton-Levy vs. Beier Ko (CAN)[13]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agnes Szatmari vs. Iris Ichim




Court 9 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Gely (FRA) vs. Jamie Baker (GBR)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eden Marama (NZL) vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[11]
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Guccione (AUS)[8] vs. Romano Tatuhey
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Oudsema vs. Aleksey Malajko




Court 13 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)[12] vs. Alexa Glatch
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)[7]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanaa Bhambri vs. Volha Havartsova
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Kwon (USA)[10] vs. Jerome Becker




Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)[15] vs. Devin Mullings
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Megan Falcon (USA) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bruno Rosa (BRA)[11] vs. Jaime Cuellar (ESA)




Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Somdev Dev Varman (IND) vs. Frederico Gil (POR)[13]
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nada Pavic (CRO)[14] vs. Yung-Jan Chan
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Theresa Logar (USA) vs. Madalina Gojnea
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Matthias Wellerman vs. Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)




Court 18 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jessi Robinson vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)[7]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lado Chikhladze vs. Joshua Goodall
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Heinser vs. Agnes Szavay
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sun-Yong Kim vs. Sebastian Rieschick [9]
__________________
***New Croatian Hope And New Future Tennis Star***

MARIN CILIC
RaVeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios