Thursday Order of pLay - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-28-2003, 01:02 AM   #1
country flag esther
Registered User
 
esther's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: melbourne :)
Age: 27
Posts: 5,335
esther has a reputation beyond reputeesther has a reputation beyond reputeesther has a reputation beyond reputeesther has a reputation beyond reputeesther has a reputation beyond reputeesther has a reputation beyond reputeesther has a reputation beyond reputeesther has a reputation beyond reputeesther has a reputation beyond reputeesther has a reputation beyond reputeesther has a reputation beyond repute
Default Thursday Order of pLay

THURSDAY order of play

*** Good luck to Arnaud, Guillermo and JC!!!! ***

Arthur Ashe - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Dokic (YUG)[22] vs. Mary Pierce (FRA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Todd Martin (USA) vs. Martin Verkerk (NED)[16]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Silvija Talaja (CRO) vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[2]



Arthur Ashe - 7:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[6] vs. Martina Sucha (SVK)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andre Agassi (USA)[1] vs. Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)




Armstrong - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[6]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[11]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) vs. Mardy Fish (USA)[24]
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)[23] vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)




Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[11] vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3] vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[7] vs. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
Martina Navratilova (USA)[4]
vs. Jill Craybas (USA)
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)

5. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS) vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)




Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[15] vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[31] vs. Gregory Carraz (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15]




Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Samantha Reeves (USA) vs. Claudine Schaul (LUX)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs. Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[28]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) vs. Guillermo Coria (ARG)[5]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[23] vs. Amy Frazier (USA)
5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
vs. Carly Gullickson (USA)
Sarah Taylor (USA)





Court 4 - 4:00 PM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Taylor Dent (USA)




Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) vs. Magui Serna (ESP)[30]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tina Pisnik (SLO) vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[33]
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[7]
David Rikl (CZE)[7]
vs. Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)





Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[1]
vs. Jelena Dokic (YUG)
Corina Morariu (USA)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
vs. Chanda Rubin (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)





Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[33]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[20]
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
David Sanchez (ESP)
vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[6]





Court 9 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marie-Gaianeh Mikaelian (SUI)[32] vs. Saori Obata (JPN)
followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kirstin Freye (GER)
Joannette Kruger (RSA)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[12]
Chanda Rubin (USA)[12]

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Saori Obata (JPN)
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[2]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[2]

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Samantha Reeves (USA)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
vs. Kim Grant (RSA)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)





Court 13 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
vs. Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
John van Lottum (NED)

followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[29] vs. Arantxa Parra (ESP)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
vs. Jiri Novak (CZE)[16]
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[16]

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mashona Washington (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[6]





Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Perry (AUS)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
vs. Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[11]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[11]
vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[7]
Wayne Black (ZIM)[7]
vs. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Martin Damm (CZE)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ally Baker (USA)
Angela Haynes (USA)
vs. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[13]
Angelique Widjaja (INA)[13]

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
vs. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)





Court 15 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Jim Thomas (USA)
vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
vs. Alex Kim (USA)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA)

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]
vs. Bea Bielik (USA)
Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ting Li (CHN)
Tian Tian Sun (CHN)
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10]
Mary Pierce (FRA)[10]





Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
Felix Mantilla (ESP)
vs. Pranod Dabir (USA)
John Isner (USA)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN)[9]
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)[9]
vs. Christina Fusano (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
vs. Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
vs. Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)





Court 18 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
vs. Brandon Coupe (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
vs. Iva Majoli (CRO)
Marta Marrero (ESP)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)[11]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[11]
vs. Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
vs. Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Donald Johnson (USA)
__________________
Séb Grosjean ; Arnaud Clément ; Guillermo Coria; Marcos Baghdatis; Jo Jo Tsonga
Lleyton Hewitt and Andy Roddick are arrogant pigs
esther is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-28-2003, 05:57 AM   #2
country flag cheliste
Registered User
 
cheliste's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: The Ops Center
Posts: 1,051
cheliste has a reputation beyond reputecheliste has a reputation beyond reputecheliste has a reputation beyond reputecheliste has a reputation beyond reputecheliste has a reputation beyond reputecheliste has a reputation beyond reputecheliste has a reputation beyond reputecheliste has a reputation beyond reputecheliste has a reputation beyond reputecheliste has a reputation beyond reputecheliste has a reputation beyond repute
Default

Goodluck boys:

Juanqui Vamos el mosquito, sting them all!
Paradorn - C'mon follow up your long island victory with a good performance here!
Zhenya
Gonzo
Guillermo
__________________
Buena suerte en el 2005 MARAT! We believe.

Switchfoot's new album "Nothing is Sound"
Coming September 13th


Lend us only your voice. Please visit www.data.org or www.one.org and become involved.
cheliste is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2003, 10:25 AM   #3
country flag Shadow
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Age: 28
Posts: 9,325
Shadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thursday Order of pLay

Good Luck

Mardy
Gonzo
Yevgeny
Guille
__________________
Marat Safin - always the one and only
Shadow is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios