Switzerland#2-leg 1 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-31-2005, 11:21 PM   #1
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Switzerland#2-leg 1

Switzerland #2-Leg 1 qualifying
August 29-September 4, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Simone Vagnozzi
2. Conor Niland
3. Andrea Serra
4. Mathieu Guenat
5. Sebastian Linda
6. Claudio Rizzo
7. Andre van der Merwe

First Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) bye
David Stojan (SUI) d. Andrea Alviano (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Romain Radwan (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Julien Burgnard (SUI) bye
(2)Conor Niland (IRL) bye
Maxime Bonami (FRA) d. Tomas Habsuda (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Andrej Jourovski (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Bastien Ferrier (SUI) d. Stefan Sorani (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(3)Andrea Serra (ITA) bye
Yann Marti (SUI) d. Maxime Chedorge (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Yannick Fattebert (SUI) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Michal Kozerovsky (CZE) d. Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(4)(WC)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) bye
Oliver Buhler (SUI) d. Luca Shcena (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Ondrej Chvapil (CZE) d. Thomas Bieri (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Mathias Mazur (SUI) d. Nicolas Schaffner (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(5)Sebastian Linda (GER) bye
David Emery (SUI) d. Michael Janz (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) d. (WC)Yann Minster (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Patrick Sebastiani (FRA) d. David Benabou (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) bye
(WC)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) d. Bastien Bonami (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Gregory Kohnke (SUI) d. Daniel Belovic (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Sebastian Geigle (SUI) d. Alexander Pumpyanskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(7)Andre van der Merwe (RSA) bye
Willem Hornikx (NED) d. David Lemiere (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Rodrigo Navarro (BOL) d. Andreas Eichenberger (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Daniel Lueddi (SUI) d. Tino Brodar (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Frederic Novas (SUI) bye
David Tavernier (FRA) d. Roberto Carati (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Dimitris Kleftakos (GRE) d. Lucius Giese (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Philip Horyna (SUI) bye

Second Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. David Stojan (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Julien Burgnard (SUI) d. Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-2 1-6 7-6(2)
(2)Conor Niland (IRL) d. Maxime Bonami (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Bastien Ferrier (SUI) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(3)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Yann Marti (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Michal Kozerovsky (CZE) d. Yannick Fattebert (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(4)(WC)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Oliver Buhler (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ondrej Chvapil (CZE) d. (WC)Mathias Mazur (SUI) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(5)Sebastian Linda (GER) d. David Emery (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Patrick Sebastiani (FRA) d. Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) d. (6)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Sebastian Geigle (SUI) d. Gregory Kohnke (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Willem Hornikx (NED) d. (7)Andre van der Merwe (RSA) 7-5 6-4
Daniel Lueddi (SUI) d. Rodrigo Navarro (BOL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Frederic Novas (SUI) d. David Tavernier (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Philip Horyna (SUI) d. Dimitris Kleftakos (GRE) 6-4 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Julien Burgnard (SUI) 6-1 6-1
(2)Conor Niland (IRL) d. (WC)Bastien Ferrier (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Michal Kozerovsky (CZE) d. (3)Andrea Serra (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Ondrej Chvapil (CZE) d. (4)(WC)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Patrick Sebastiani (FRA) d. (5)Sebastian Linda (GER) 7-6(8) 5-7 6-2
(WC)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) d. Sebastian Geigle (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Willem Hornikx (NED) d. Daniel Lueddi (SUI) 6-3 7-6(3)
Philip Horyna (SUI) d. Frederic Novas (SUI) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-31-2005, 11:22 PM   #2
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland#2-leg 1

Switzerland #2-Leg 1 - Romandie Satellite 2005
Carouge, Switzerland
August 29-September 4, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nicolas Dubey - 1176)
1. Benjamin Rufer
2. Simone Vagnozzi
3. Bastian Knittel
4. Christopher Koderisch
5. Jordi Marse
6. Frederic Nussbaum
7. Enrico Burzi
8. Holger Fischer

First Round
(1)Benjamin Rufer (SUI) vs (WC)Michael Kurz (SUI)
Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) vs Aljoscha Thron (GER)
(q)Ondrej Chvapil (CZE) vs (WC)Michal Kozerovsky (CZE)
(5)Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
(q)Conor Niland (IRL) vs Matteo Galli (ITA)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI) vs (q)Willem Hornikx (NED)
(6)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) vs (q)Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)
(7)Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs (WC)Alexander Sacecky (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN) vs Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI) vs (WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI)
(4)Christopher Koderisch (GER) vs (WC)Yannick Thomet (SUI)
(8)Holger Fischer (GER) vs (q)Philip Horyna (SUI)
Nicolo Cotto (ITA) vs (q)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)
Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Romain Jurd (FRA)
(2)(q)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2005, 06:09 PM   #3
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland#2-leg 1

First Round
(1)Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. (WC)Michael Kurz (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Aljoscha Thron (GER) d. Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(q)Ondrej Chvapil (CZE) d. (WC)Michal Kozerovsky (CZE) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(5)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Nicolas Tholozan (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Amar Zubcevic (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (q)Conor Niland (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. (q)Willem Hornikx (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(6)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (q)Patrick Sebastiani (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (WC)Alexander Sacecky (SUI) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) d. Jun Kato (JPN) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(4)Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. (WC)Yannick Thomet (SUI) 6-1 6-0
(8)Holger Fischer (GER) d. (q)Philip Horyna (SUI) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(q)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) d. (LL)Andrea Serra (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Romain Jurd (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(2)(q)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2005, 06:09 PM   #4
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland#2-leg 1

Second Round :
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(6)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Fabian Roetschi (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(7)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2005, 12:10 PM   #5
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland#2-leg 1

Quarterfinals:
(5)Jorde Marse Vidri vs (1)Benjamin Rufer or Alljoscha Thron
(3)Bastian Knittel vs (6)Frederic Nussabum
(7)Enrico Burzi vs (WC)Robin Roshardt
(2)Simone Vagnozzi vs (8)Holger Fischer
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2005, 12:11 PM   #6
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland#2-leg 1

Quarterfinals
Aljoscha Thron (GER) d. (5)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (6)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. (7)Enrico Burzi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(2)(q)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (8)Holger Fischer (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Aljoscha Thron (GER) 6-4 7-5
(2)(q)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) 6-4 6-1

Finals
(2)(q)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (3)Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2005, 05:07 PM   #7
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland#2-leg 1

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Eichenberger/Stojan - 1452/NR)
1. Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch
2. Matteo Galli/Simone Vagnozzi
3. Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante
4. Nicolas Dubey/Frederic Nussbaum

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. Antonio Gramaglia/Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Andreas Eichenberger/David Stojan (SUI) d. Matthieu Amgwerd/Alexander Pumpyanskiy (SUI/RUS) 6-3 6-2 [Amgwerd/Pumpyanskiy replace Stefan Kilchhofer/Amar Zubcevic]
(3)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) d. Willem Hornikx/Sebastian Linda (NED/GER) w/o
(WC)Adrien Bossel/Julien Burgnard (SUI) d. (WC)David Emery/Frederic Novas (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Holger Fischer/Michael Kurz (GER/SUI) d. Andrea Serra/Stefan Sorani (ITA/AUS) 6-1 6-4
(q)Dimitris Kleftakos/Michal Kozerovsky (GRE/CZE) d. (4)Nicolas Dubey/Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Gregory Chambaz/Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (WC)Daniel Lueddi/Yannick Thomet (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Matteo Galli/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Robin Roshardt/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. Andreas Eichenberger/David Stojan (SUI) 6-3 6-0
(3)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) d. (WC)Adrien Bossel/Julien Burgnard (SUI) 7-5 7-6(5)
(q)Dimitris Kleftakos/Michal Kozerovsky (GRE/CZE) d. Holger Fischer/Michael Kurz (GER/SUI) w/o
(2)Matteo Galli/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Gregory Chambaz/Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. (3)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Matteo Galli/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (q)Dimitris Kleftakos/Michal Kozerovsky (GRE/CZE) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(1)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. (2)Matteo Galli/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 3-6 6-4 7-5
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios