Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard] Winner: Hugo Nys - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-06-2014, 06:00 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard] Winner: Hugo Nys

Location : Istanbul
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 308 1
2 Hugo NYS (FRA) 463 1
3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 635 2
4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 650 1
5 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 688 1
6 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 741 1
7 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 803= 1
8 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 837 1
9 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 847 1
10 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 925 1
11 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 954 2
12 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 958= 1
13 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 962= 6
14 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1002 2
15 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1009 1
16 Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 1022 1
17 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 1037 6
18 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1043 1

Qualifying

1 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1177 1
2 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 1263= 2
3 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1268= 1
4 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 1317= 2
5 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1344= 1
6 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1350= 1
7 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1405 P 1
8 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 1452= 1
9 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1496= 1
10 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 1499= 1
11 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1553= 1
12 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 1588= 1
13 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 1644= 1
14 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 1644= 1
15 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 1644= 1
16 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1667= 1
17 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 1667= 1
18 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1691= 1
19 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1713= 1
20 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1716 1
21 Alp HOROZ (TUR) 1950= 1
22 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1950= 1
23 Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 2050= 1
24 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) 2050= 1
25 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 2097= 1
26 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 36 1
27 Franco MORAL (CHI) 41 1
28 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 51 1
29 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI) 47 1
30 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 96 1
31 Javier ARAYA (CHI) 53 1
32 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 108 1
33 Scott DAWSON (AUS) 116 1
34 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 265 1
35 Bastian REYES (CHI) 66 1
36 Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 66 1
37 Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 139 (POL) 1
38 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 133 1
39 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 49 1
40 Gustavo MELLA (CHI) 75 1
41 Marcel FELDER (URU) 4 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-13-2014 at 02:01 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-06-2014, 06:01 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1] BYE
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-0 6-1 Michael ILETT (AUS)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 7-5 4-6 6-1 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] BYE
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16] BYE
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] BYE
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW)
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Safak SARAL (TUR)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 7-6(4) Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 6-2 6-3 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14] BYE
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] BYE
Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Furkan SENLIKCI (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [10] BYE
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] BYE
Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Ege ERDURAK (TUR)
Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) Amit BARAN (ISR)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9] BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7] BYE
Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Murat GUREL (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] BYE
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-1 6-2 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [11] BYE

Round 2

Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) Walkover Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1]
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13] 6-3 7-6(4) Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] 6-3 7-5 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14] 6-2 6-0 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-1 6-3 Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [10]
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] 6-0 6-2 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9] 6-3 7-6(3) Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7] 6-3 6-4 Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] 6-3 6-3 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-4 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Aviv DARMON (ISR) [11]

Round 3

Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15]
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16]
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] 6-0 6-4 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] 2-6 6-2 6-2 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14]
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-4 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] 6-0 6-2 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] 7-6(3) 6-0 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-4 6-1 Franco MORAL (CHI)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-07-2014 at 08:51 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2014, 06:02 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 7-5 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [8]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 4-1 Retired Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-6(3) 4-2 Retired Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [7]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(8) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)

2nd Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-0 6-0 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2) Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [3]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-4 7-6(3) Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(5) 6-4 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 7-6(2) 6-3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1]
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6]

Semifinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5]

Final

Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4) Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-13-2014 at 02:01 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2014, 06:03 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 6-4 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 3-6 6-2 [12-10] Petr MICHNEV (CZE) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-3 4-6 [11-9] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6] Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)

Semifinal

Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 4-6 [10-4] Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR)

Final

Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-6(5) Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-12-2014 at 10:46 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2014, 06:04 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1] BYE
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-0 6-1 Michael ILETT (AUS)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 7-5 4-6 6-1 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] BYE
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16] BYE
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] BYE
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW)
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Safak SARAL (TUR)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 7-6(4) Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 6-2 6-3 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14] BYE
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] BYE
Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Furkan SENLIKCI (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [10] BYE
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] BYE
Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Ege ERDURAK (TUR)
Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) Amit BARAN (ISR)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9] BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7] BYE
Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Murat GUREL (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] BYE
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-1 6-2 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [11] BYE

Round 2

Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) Walkover Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1]
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13] 6-3 7-6(4) Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] 6-3 7-5 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14] 6-2 6-0 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-1 6-3 Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [10]
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] 6-0 6-2 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9] 6-3 7-6(3) Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7] 6-3 6-4 Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] 6-3 6-3 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-4 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Aviv DARMON (ISR) [11]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2014, 08:50 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15]
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16]
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] 6-0 6-4 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] 2-6 6-2 6-2 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14]
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-4 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] 6-0 6-2 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] 7-6(3) 6-0 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-4 6-1 Franco MORAL (CHI)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2014, 09:37 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [8]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 4-1 Retired Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(8) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)

inzerillo
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2014, 09:40 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 3-6 6-2 [12-10] Petr MICHNEV (CZE) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2014, 11:59 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 7-5 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [8]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 4-1 Retired Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-6(3) 4-2 Retired Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [7]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(8) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)

fermosell won!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2014, 12:03 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 6-4 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 3-6 6-2 [12-10] Petr MICHNEV (CZE) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-3 4-6 [11-9] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2014, 01:36 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-0 6-0 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2) Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [3]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-4 7-6(3) Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(5) 6-4 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 7-6(2) 6-3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2014, 01:37 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6] Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2014, 10:04 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1]
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6]

wow hugo! =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2014, 10:07 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 4-6 [10-4] Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2014, 10:45 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,020
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5]

hugo =DDD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios