Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay] Winner: Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-29-2014, 09:35 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay] Winner: Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz

Location : Plovdiv
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 413 1
2 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 463 1
3 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 570 1
4 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 605 1
5 Catalin GARD (USA) 619 3
6 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 636 2
7 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 726 1
8 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 727 1
9 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 789 1
10 Andreas MIES (GER) 790 1
11 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 798 1
12 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 858 1
13 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 892 1
14 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 893 1
15 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 905 1
16 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 971 1
17 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 986 1

Qualifying


1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1040 1
2 Loic PERRET (SUI) 1045 1
3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1050 2
4 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 1106 1
5 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1142= 1
6 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 1155= 1
7 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 1163= 1
8 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) 1218= 1
9 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1340= 1
10 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1463= 1
11 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1496= 1
12 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 1499= 1
13 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 1527= 1
14 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 1588= 1
15 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 1620= 1
16 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) 1826= 1
17 Thibault FORGET (FRA) 1826= 1
18 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 1826= 2
19 Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 1826= 1
20 Samm BUTLER (GBR) 1947= 1
21 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 2079= 1
22 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 2079= 1
23 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 2079= 1
24 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 2128= 1
25 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 49 4
26 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 147 1
27 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 4 1
28 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 8 1
29 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL) 10 1
30 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 12 1
31 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD) 8 1
32 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 111 (ESP) 1
33 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 15 1
34 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 313 1
35 Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 216 2
36 Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 44 1
37 Vanio VASILEV (BUL) 21 1
38 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 26 1
39 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD) 11 1
40 Danylo VEREMEYCHUK (UKR) 26 1
41 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL) 30 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 06:23 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-29-2014, 09:36 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [1] BYE
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-0 6-3 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [12] BYE
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) [2] BYE
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-2 6-0 Decho VALEV (BUL)
Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 7-5 6-0 Yoan MATEV (BUL)
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [13] BYE
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [3] BYE
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Samm BUTLER (GBR)
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 7-6(7) 6-0 Martin TOMOV (BUL)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [11] BYE
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [4] BYE
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-4 6-1 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Joan TSONEV (BUL) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4) Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [16] BYE
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [5] BYE
Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Andrey ALAWI (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-3 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [14] BYE
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [6] BYE
Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 6-0 6-2 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [10] BYE
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [7] BYE
DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-1 Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [9] BYE
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [8] BYE
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Vanio VASILEV (BUL)
Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-3 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL)
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [15] BYE

Round 2

Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [1] 6-4 6-2 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [12] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) [2] 1-6 6-4 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [13] 6-4 6-2 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-3 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [4] 6-3 5-7 6-4 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [16] 6-1 6-0 Joan TSONEV (BUL)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [5] 6-1 6-2 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [14] 6-2 6-2 Andrey ALAWI (BUL)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [6] 6-0 6-0 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-1 Danail TARPOV (BUL) [10]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-1 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [9] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [8]
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [15] 6-2 6-2 Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL)

Round 3

Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [1] 6-4 6-1 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [12]
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [13]
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [11]
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [16] 6-0 4-6 6-3 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [4]
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [5] 6-2 6-2 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [14]
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Stefan MICOV (MKD) [6]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [7] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [9]
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [15]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 06-30-2014 at 11:00 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 09:36 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-3 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [1]
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 Andrew BETTLES (GBR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [6] 6-2 4-0 Retired Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4] 7-5 6-3 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [5]
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [8] 6-0 6-3 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 TED BACHEV (BUL)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 6-2 3-6 7-5 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [3]
Catalin GARD (USA) [7] 6-1 2-6 6-0 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI)
Andreas MIES (GER) 6-2 6-0 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Valentin DIMOV (BUL)

2nd Round

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 7-5 3-6 6-1 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-3 7-6(4) Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [6]
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [8]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Catalin GARD (USA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [2] 6-0 6-4 Andreas MIES (GER)

Quarterfinal

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-4 7-5 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 5-1 Retired Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [2] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Catalin GARD (USA) [7]

Semifinal

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-2 6-4 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [2] 6-4 6-2 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)

Final

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 5-7 6-3 6-1 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 06:23 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 09:39 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-1 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) / James WASSERMAN (USA)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(4) Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [3] 6-1 7-5 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) / Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) / Danail TARPOV (BUL) 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-1] Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-2 TED BACHEV (BUL) / Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-3 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) / Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-1 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)

Quarterfinal

Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-0 6-2 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [1]
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [3]
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) / Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-3 6-3 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [4]
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)

Semifinal

Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 2-6 7-6(4) [10-7] Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2] 6-2 6-1 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) / Danail TARPOV (BUL)

Final

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-0 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 10:44 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 09:42 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [1] BYE
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-0 6-3 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [12] BYE
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) [2] BYE
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-2 6-0 Decho VALEV (BUL)
Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 7-5 6-0 Yoan MATEV (BUL)
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [13] BYE
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [3] BYE
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Samm BUTLER (GBR)
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 7-6(7) 6-0 Martin TOMOV (BUL)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [11] BYE
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [4] BYE
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-4 6-1 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Joan TSONEV (BUL) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4) Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [16] BYE
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [5] BYE
Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Andrey ALAWI (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-3 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [14] BYE
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [6] BYE
Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 6-0 6-2 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [10] BYE
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [7] BYE
DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-1 Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [9] BYE
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [8] BYE
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Vanio VASILEV (BUL)
Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-3 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL)
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [15] BYE

Round 2

Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [1] 6-4 6-2 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [12] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) [2] 1-6 6-4 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [13] 6-4 6-2 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-3 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [4] 6-3 5-7 6-4 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [16] 6-1 6-0 Joan TSONEV (BUL)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [5] 6-1 6-2 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [14] 6-2 6-2 Andrey ALAWI (BUL)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [6] 6-0 6-0 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-1 Danail TARPOV (BUL) [10]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-1 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [9] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [8]
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [15] 6-2 6-2 Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2014, 11:01 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [1] 6-4 6-1 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [12]
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [13]
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [11]
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [16] 6-0 4-6 6-3 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [4]
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [5] 6-2 6-2 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [14]
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Stefan MICOV (MKD) [6]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [7] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [9]
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [15]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2014, 01:01 AM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [5]
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Catalin GARD (USA) [7] 6-1 2-6 6-0 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Andreas MIES (GER) 6-2 6-0 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)

albert
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2014, 01:02 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-1 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) / James WASSERMAN (USA)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(4) Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [3] 6-1 7-5 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) / Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) / Danail TARPOV (BUL) 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-1] Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [4] 6-0 6-0 TED BACHEV (BUL) / Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-3 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) / Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-1 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2014, 10:46 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-3 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [1]
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 Andrew BETTLES (GBR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [6] 6-2 4-0 Retired Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4] 7-5 6-3 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [5]
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [8] 6-0 6-3 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 TED BACHEV (BUL)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 6-2 3-6 7-5 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [3]
Catalin GARD (USA) [7] 6-1 2-6 6-0 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI)
Andreas MIES (GER) 6-2 6-0 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Valentin DIMOV (BUL)

karen
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2014, 10:46 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-0 6-2 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [1]
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [3]
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) / Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-3 6-3 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [4]
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 12:22 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 7-5 3-6 6-1 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-3 7-6(4) Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [6]
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [8]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Catalin GARD (USA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [2] 6-0 6-4 Andreas MIES (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 12:24 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 2-6 7-6(4) [10-7] Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2] 6-2 6-1 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) / Danail TARPOV (BUL)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 09:26 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-4 7-5 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 7-6 5-1 Retired Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [2] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Catalin GARD (USA) [7]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 09:27 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-0 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2014, 10:44 AM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,931
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [30 June/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-2 6-4 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [2] 6-4 6-2 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios