Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard] Winner: Andrei Vasilevski - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-29-2014, 05:27 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard] Winner: Andrei Vasilevski

Location : Astana
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 628 1
2 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 632 1
3 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 651 1
4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 657 1
5 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 684 1
6 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 730 1
7 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 760 1
8 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 764 1
9 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 869 1
10 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 895 1
11 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 899 1
12 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 933 1
13 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1034 1
14 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1035 1
15 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1104 1
16 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 1208 1
17 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1265 1
18 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1279 1

Qualifying


1 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1356= 1
2 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1495 1
3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 1557= 1
4 Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 1588= 1
5 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 1588= 1
6 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 1686= 1
7 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) 1722= 1
8 Alan BZAROV (RUS) 1722= 1
9 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) 1722= 1
10 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 2079= 1
11 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 2188= 1
12 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 2188= 1
13 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 2203 1
14 Pavel PETROV (KAZ) 13 1
15 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 65 1
16 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 23 1
17 Pavel TSOY (UZB) 12 1
18 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 218 1
19 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 100 1
20 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB) 52 1
21 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) 59 1
22 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) 1
23 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) 1
24 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 2
25 Ilia KARELIN (RUS) 2
26 Akhil Reddy YADIKI (IND) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 10:59 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-29-2014, 05:27 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) [1] BYE
Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [2]
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1 Nurlan KASENOV (KAZ)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) [4]
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-1 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [5] 6-2 6-0 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Arif GULIYEV (AZE) 6-2 6-3 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [7] 6-3 6-2 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-1 4-6 7-6(0) Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS)
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) Walkover Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [8]
Igor TURCAN (MDA) 6-1 7-6(4) Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)

Round 2

Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) [1] 6-1 6-0 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [3]
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-2 3-0 Retired Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [5] 6-0 6-3 Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [6] 6-0 7-5 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-4 7-6(4) Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [7]
Igor TURCAN (MDA) 6-2 6-0 Ilia KARELIN (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 10:58 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 05:30 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Igor TURCAN (MDA)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-3 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-0 6-4 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 6-3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [2]

2nd Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-4 6-0 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-1 7-6(7) Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 6-3 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 7-5 6-2 Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 7-6(2) 6-4 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 7-5 5-7 6-1 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5]
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-2 6-0 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)

Semifinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 7-5 7-6(3) Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4]

Final

Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-4 6-3 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 10:58 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 05:31 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(4) Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) / Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-3 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) / Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-1 7-6(4) Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)

Quarterfinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-3 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-4 7-6(5) Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)

Semifinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-1 6-3 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)

Final

Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 10:58 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 05:32 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) [1] BYE
Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [2]
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1 Nurlan KASENOV (KAZ)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) [4]
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-1 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [5] 6-2 6-0 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Arif GULIYEV (AZE) 6-2 6-3 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [6] 7-5 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [7] 6-3 6-2 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-1 4-6 7-6(0) Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS)
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) Walkover Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [8]
Igor TURCAN (MDA) 6-1 7-6(4) Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 09:23 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

shyla and yevseyev top seeds...lets hope they play against each other in the final
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2014, 11:03 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)

come on =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2014, 11:04 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(4) Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) / Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-3 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) / Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-1 7-6(4) Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2014, 01:03 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-0 6-4 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 6-3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [2]

shyla
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2014, 01:06 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(4) Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) / Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-3 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) / Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-1 7-6(4) Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2014, 10:48 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Igor TURCAN (MDA)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-3 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-0 6-4 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 6-3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [2]

2nd Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-4 6-0 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-1 7-6(7) Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 6-3 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 7-5 6-2 Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 7-6(2) 6-4 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 7-5 5-7 6-1 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 7-5 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)

denis =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2014, 10:50 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-4 7-6(5) Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 12:25 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5]
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-2 6-0 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 12:28 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-1 6-3 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 09:28 AM   #15
country flag RHB1993
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 904
RHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

Denis is into the final. Hope he can capture his first title. Don't understand though how he can play so inconstantly
RHB1993 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios